Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Jr Jr 18:49 6:16 3 136/243 3/6 3/6 22/31 20:37
(1:48,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andres Downey Jr Jr 18:16 6:05 3 102/243 2/6 2/6 24/40 18:34
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Mullen Jr Jr 20:23 6:48 3 202/243 4/6 4/6 24/29 20:36
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonathan Mendoza Jr Jr 20:34 6:51 3 207/243 5/6 5/6 20/24 19:00
Ryan Lau Jr Jr 20:47 6:56 3 214/243 6/6 6/6 17/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr Jr 17:29 5:50 3 55/243 1/6 1/6 27/44 16:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 19/24 95:31
3:05
3 6:22 5:50 6:51 505 5:35 Zafir Abou-Zamzam (37), Andres Downey (76), Adrian Vallejo (106), Ethan Mullen (141), Jonathan Mendoza (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Paragas Jr Corona del Mar 15:58 5:19
2 Thomas Robertson Jr Corona del Mar 16:05 5:22
3 Daniel Tang Jr Redlands 16:08 5:23
4 Harrison Fox Jr Redondo Union 16:16 5:25
5 Jacob Lafarga Jr Claremont 16:21 5:27
6 Josh Pattiz Jr Agoura 16:24 5:28
7 Joaquin Segura-mora Jr Claremont 16:28 5:29
8 Kyle Kreitzman Jr Simi Valley 16:29 5:30
9 Jd Stendahl Jr Brea Olinda 16:35 5:32
10 Bodie Murray Jr Beaumont 16:36 5:32
11 Joe Bianchi Jr Brea Olinda 16:36 5:32
12 Noah Garcia Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:41 5:34
13 Ryan Locicero Jr Mira Costa 16:42 5:34
14 Cuba Burhberner Jr Claremont 16:45 5:35
15 Kellen Givens Jr Corona del Mar 16:51 5:37
16 Miguel Godoy Jr Citrus Valley 16:54 5:38
17 Isaias Jacinto Jr Beaumont 16:54 5:38
18 Timothy Davis Jr Mission Viejo 16:57 5:39
19 Dilly Brar Jr Clovis East 16:58 5:39
20 Matthew Salas Jr Brea Olinda 17:00 5:40
21 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 17:01 5:40
22 Lucas Martinez Jr Claremont 17:02 5:41
23 Frank Mills Jr Woodbridge 17:04 5:41
24 Andrew Leon Jr Foothill 17:04 5:41
25 Dan Franz Jr Brea Olinda 17:05 5:42
26 Micah Mcclure Jr Redlands 17:05 5:42
27 Zach Aloma Jr Simi Valley 17:07 5:42
28 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:08 5:43
29 Cole Baird Jr Redondo Union 17:08 5:43
30 Greg Villa Jr Redlands 17:09 5:43
31 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 17:09 5:43
32 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 17:09 5:43
33 Justin Alvarez Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:12 5:44
34 Jeremy Dvorak Jr Claremont 17:12 5:44
35 Nick Nolen Jr Brea Olinda 17:12 5:44
36 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura 17:12 5:44
37 Melissa Lepe Fr Baldwin Park 17:13 5:44
38 Michael Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 17:17 5:46
39 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 17:19 5:46
40 Steve Clark Jr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:47
41 Ryan Kueker So University City (SD) 17:20 5:47
42 Daniel Basurto Jr Whittier 17:21 5:47
43 Alvin Yang Jr Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
44 Max Keith Jr Homestead 17:22 5:47
45 Lucas Frias Jr Citrus Valley 17:24 5:48
46 Hunter Rich Jr Agoura 17:24 5:48
47 Morgan Haines Jr Westlake 17:24 5:48
48 Hiro Ozaki Jr Chino Hills 17:24 5:48
49 Amar Patel Jr Brea Olinda 17:26 5:49
50 Edgar Montiel Jr Santa Fe 17:26 5:49
51 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison (HB) 17:27 5:49
52 Nathan Reem Jr Foothill 17:27 5:49
53 Derek Sanft Jr Grand Terrace 17:28 5:49
54 Luis Garcia Jr Don Lugo 17:28 5:49
55 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr Redlands East Valley 17:29 5:50 1/6 1/6 27/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Patrick Paulsen Jr Seattle Prep 17:30 5:50
57 Jon Foreman Jr Simi Valley 17:30 5:50
58 Byron Diaz Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:30 5:50
59 Graham Peeples Jr Westlake 17:32 5:51
60 Mario Gonzalez So Beaumont 17:32 5:51
61 Matthew Burgueno Jr Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
62 Michael Hernandez Jr Glendora 17:33 5:51
63 Derek Lee Jr Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:51
64 Oscar Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 17:33 5:51
65 Dalton Muth Jr Beaumont 17:36 5:52
66 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 17:37 5:52
67 Justin Yi Jr Capistrano Valley 17:37 5:52
68 John Nover Jr University City (SD) 17:40 5:53
69 Noah Giddings Jr Corona del Mar 17:44 5:55
70 Cameron Funderburk Jr Clovis East 17:45 5:55
71 Adam Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley 17:46 5:55
72 Edgar Gastelum Jr Cajon 17:46 5:55
73 Michael Kabbout Jr Mission Viejo 17:47 5:56
74 Brandon Yi Jr Capistrano Valley 17:47 5:56
75 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 17:48 5:56
76 Sarah Jam Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
77 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
78 Christopher Lin Jr Corona del Mar 17:51 5:57
79 Jacob Warnagieris Jr Capistrano Valley 17:52 5:57
80 Damian De Casas Jr Chino Hills 17:53 5:58
81 Jonathan Torres Jr Santa Fe 17:53 5:58
82 Bryce Livingston Jr Agoura 17:54 5:58
83 Xavier Salcido Jr Beaumont 17:56 5:59
84 Christopher Ford Jr Corona del Mar 17:57 5:59
85 Elsie Villanueva Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:57 5:59
86 Dag Forsberg Jr Westlake 17:58 5:59
87 Valentin Roman Jr Valley View 17:58 5:59
88 Tyler Karasawa Jr Cypress 17:58 5:59
89 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura 18:00 6:00
90 Thomas Mallick Jr Seattle Prep 18:00 6:00
91 Thomas Morley Jr Westlake 18:01 6:00
92 Davis Hoover Jr Seattle Prep 18:03 6:01
93 Richard Lee Jr Santa Fe 18:04 6:01
94 Chris Franco Jr Beaumont 18:06 6:02
95 Ian Mcgrew Jr Foothill 18:07 6:02
96 Luis Mex Jr Westlake 18:07 6:02
97 Yonas Habte Jr Seattle Prep 18:08 6:03
98 Andrew Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
99 Shane Casperson Jr Cajon 18:11 6:04
100 Austin Turner Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:13 6:04
101 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison (HB) 18:14 6:05
102 Andres Downey Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16 6:05 2/6 2/6 24/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Steven Taylor Jr Cajon 18:17 6:06
104 Ruben Padilla Jr Redondo Union 18:18 6:06
105 Adam Timms Jr University City (SD) 18:20 6:07
106 Andrew Ramirez Jr Beaumont 18:22 6:07
107 Luke Mello Jr Don Lugo 18:22 6:07
108 Jason Sanchez So Valley View 18:23 6:08
109 James Page Jr Redondo Union 18:23 6:08
110 Aaron Senk Jr Corona del Mar 18:26 6:09
111 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 18:28 6:09
112 Jun Kobayashi Jr University City (SD) 18:29 6:10
113 Alex Rodriguez Jr Claremont 18:30 6:10
114 Quinn Mannen Jr Thousand Oaks 18:32 6:11
115 Ryan Levenson Jr Corona del Mar 18:33 6:11
116 Nestor Guerrero Jr La Mirada 18:34 6:11
117 Shon Mackie Jr Capistrano Valley 18:34 6:11
118 Henery Ornelas Jr Cajon 18:34 6:11
119 Aziz Motiwalla Jr Brea Olinda 18:36 6:12
120 Riley Burton Jr Seattle Prep 18:36 6:12
121 Thomas Estrada Jr Thousand Oaks 18:36 6:12
122 Cameron Hunt Jr Chino Hills 18:36 6:12
123 Gianfranco Salas Jr La Mirada 18:37 6:12
124 David Mayorquin Jr Royal 18:39 6:13
125 Jonathan Johnson Jr Cypress 18:39 6:13
126 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 18:40 6:13
127 Connor Peebles Jr Royal 18:41 6:14
128 Cameron Mcbride Jr Foothill 18:42 6:14
129 Michael Malgeri Jr Redondo Union 18:42 6:14
130 Stuart Smith Jr Capistrano Valley 18:43 6:14
131 Niketh Kakulawaram So Cypress 18:43 6:14
132 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 18:43 6:14
133 Alex Araujo Jr Corona del Mar 18:44 6:15
134 Sean Castro Jr La Mirada 18:44 6:15
135 Caleb Harris Jr Westlake 18:46 6:15
136 Adrian Vallejo Jr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:16 3/6 3/6 22/31
137 Jacob Macias Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:52 6:17
138 Joseph Davis Jr Brea Olinda 18:53 6:18
139 Keyshawn Williams Jr Beaumont 18:54 6:18
140 Dain Woods Jr Corona del Mar 18:55 6:18
141 Christopher Lein Jr Cypress 18:55 6:18
142 Jojo Bentley Jr Seattle Prep 18:57 6:19
143 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:19
144 Georgina Vazquez Fr Baldwin Park 18:58 6:19
145 Nathaniel Cedeno Jr Beaumont 19:00 6:20
146 Tim Ritchardson Jr Salesian 19:02 6:21
147 Cleider Gomez Jr Claremont 19:02 6:21
148 Jake Husband Jr Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:21
149 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 19:03 6:21
150 Lance Cortez So Cypress 19:03 6:21
151 Jimmy Schmidt Jr Corona del Mar 19:04 6:21
152 Dylan Gordon Jr Agoura 19:04 6:21
153 Jesse Lewis Jr Seattle Prep 19:05 6:22
154 Randy Woodson Jr Foothill 19:06 6:22
155 Alex Graden Jr Agoura 19:07 6:22
156 Hamza Awad Sr Cypress 19:08 6:23
157 Alex Scott Jr Clovis North 19:08 6:23
158 Arnie Quintinera Jr Valley View 19:10 6:23
159 Joshua Rogers Jr Westlake 19:11 6:24
160 Bryan Lopez Jr Whittier 19:17 6:26
161 Mikale Suttner Jr Royal 19:20 6:27
162 Christian Martinez Jr Grand Terrace 19:21 6:27
163 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 19:23 6:28
164 Elijah Tallman Jr Redondo Union 19:24 6:28
165 Jacob Weiss Jr Brea Olinda 19:26 6:29
166 Rio Martinez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:27 6:29
167 Jonathan Lopez Jr Santa Fe 19:27 6:29
168 Sam Hoel Jr Chino Hills 19:28 6:29
169 Jeremiah Marshal Jr Santa Fe 19:29 6:30
170 Adam Aboubakare Jr Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
171 John Paul Lagaspi Jr Valley View 19:34 6:31
172 Connor Webster Jr Mission Viejo 19:36 6:32
173 Jake Anda Jr Cajon 19:37 6:32
174 Blake Gabel Jr Chino Hills 19:38 6:33
175 Ryan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
176 Ivan Lopez So Cypress 19:40 6:33
177 John Culhane Jr Thousand Oaks 19:45 6:35
178 Austin Barnes Jr La Mirada 19:48 6:36
179 Adrian Landeros Jr Salesian 19:48 6:36
180 Joseph Malaro Jr Cajon 19:49 6:36
181 Noah Biggs Jr Chino Hills 19:50 6:37
182 George Verdugo Jr Grand Terrace 19:51 6:37
183 Tyler Langford Jr Royal 19:51 6:37
184 Martin Cipres Jr Thousand Oaks 19:51 6:37
185 David Acosta Jr Whittier 19:53 6:38
186 Christopher Marmo So Santiago (Corona) 19:54 6:38
187 Evan Schwartz Jr Westlake 19:56 6:39
188 Amer Tabban Jr Cypress 19:57 6:39
189 Jj Kegler Jr University City (SD) 19:58 6:39
190 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 19:59 6:40
191 Ryan Monjazeb Jr Corona del Mar 19:59 6:40
192 Alex Gonsalves Jr University City (SD) 20:03 6:41
193 Aidan Mcgloin Jr Redlands 20:07 6:42
194 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:08 6:43
195 Matthew Panec Jr Westlake 20:08 6:43
196 Noa Nambu So University City (SD) 20:15 6:45
197 Jesse Craighead Jr Westlake 20:17 6:46
198 Noah Delgado Jr Citrus Valley 20:19 6:46
199 Garrett Vile Jr Foothill 20:19 6:46
200 Manuel Mora Jr San Pedro (LA) 20:22 6:47
201 Dominic Thomas Jr Thousand Oaks 20:23 6:48
202 Ethan Mullen Jr Redlands East Valley 20:23 6:48 4/6 4/6 24/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
203 Emmanuel Huerta Jr Salesian 20:25 6:48
204 Jake Paulson Jr Foothill 20:29 6:50
205 Joshua Kim Jr Glendora 20:31 6:50
206 Luis Valdovinos Jr Salesian 20:32 6:51
207 Jonathan Mendoza Jr Redlands East Valley 20:34 6:51 5/6 5/6 20/24
208 Alec Duran Jr Whittier 20:35 6:52
209 Marcus Chaides Jr Royal 20:40 6:53
210 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 20:40 6:53
211 Anthony Galindo Jr La Mirada 20:41 6:54
212 Joshua Conner Jr Westlake 20:43 6:54
213 Preston Dang Jr Capistrano Valley 20:45 6:55
214 Ryan Lau Jr Redlands East Valley 20:47 6:56 6/6 6/6 17/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
215 Nick Penrose Jr Capistrano Valley 20:53 6:58
216 Joseph Hwang Jr Cypress 21:03 7:01
217 Jameson Axton Jr Edison (HB) 21:06 7:02
218 Jimmy Fogelsong Jr Don Lugo 21:07 7:02
219 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 21:11 7:04
220 Jaden Tinoco Jr Santa Fe 21:14 7:05
221 Tyler Adams Jr Chino Hills 21:15 7:05
222 Mihir Nilkanth Jr Mission Viejo 21:28 7:09
223 Kia Rahbar Jr Capistrano Valley 21:34 7:11
224 Charlie Brown Jr La Mirada 21:44 7:15
225 Israel Lizama Jr Beaumont 21:45 7:15
226 Minsu Jhung So Cypress 21:58 7:19
227 Jude Ortiz Jr Salesian 21:59 7:20
228 Nikhil Yerasi Jr Corona del Mar 22:07 7:22
229 Shadi Abulajah Jr Valley View 22:16 7:25
230 Chaz Torres Jr Capistrano Valley 22:16 7:25
231 Tariq Yousuf Jr Capistrano Valley 22:24 7:28
232 Christian Giles Jr Foothill 22:34 7:31
233 Alexander Muir Jr Mission Viejo 22:38 7:33
234 Brian Duncan Jr Grand Terrace 22:38 7:33
235 Joseph Cho Sr Cypress 22:41 7:34
236 Matthew Forbes Jr Westlake 22:54 7:38
237 Nzechukwu Amobi Jr Citrus Valley 23:04 7:41
238 Darian Meertins Jr Edison (HB) 23:07 7:42
239 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 23:18 7:46
240 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capistrano Valley 23:33 7:51
241 Alex Phu Jr Capistrano Valley 23:35 7:52
242 Mathew Palmer Jr Mission Viejo 23:39 7:53
243 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capistrano Valley 23:55 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
83:48
16:46
5:35
62 Jacob Lafarga
Jr
16:21
5:27
4
Joaquin Segura-mora
Jr
16:28
5:29
6
Cuba Burhberner
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Lucas Martinez
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Jeremy Dvorak
Jr
17:12
5:44
24
Alex Rodriguez
Jr
18:30
6:10
86
Cleider Gomez
Jr
19:02
6:21
111
2 Brea Olinda
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
84:28
16:54
5:38
76 Jd Stendahl
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Joe Bianchi
Jr
16:36
5:32
9
Matthew Salas
Jr
17:00
5:40
15
Dan Franz
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Nick Nolen
Jr
17:12
5:44
25
Michael Hannum
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
Steve Clark
Jr
17:20
5:47
29
3 Corona del Mar
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:53
84:29
16:54
5:38
117 Matthew Paragas
Jr
15:58
5:19
1
Thomas Robertson
Jr
16:05
5:22
2
Kellen Givens
Jr
16:51
5:37
12
Noah Giddings
Jr
17:44
5:55
48
Christopher Lin
Jr
17:51
5:57
54
Christopher Ford
Jr
17:57
5:59
60
Aaron Senk
Jr
18:26
6:09
83
4 Beaumont
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
86:34
17:19
5:46
165 Bodie Murray
Jr
16:36
5:32
8
Isaias Jacinto
Jr
16:54
5:38
13
Mario Gonzalez
So
17:32
5:51
41
Dalton Muth
Jr
17:36
5:52
44
Xavier Salcido
Jr
17:56
5:59
59
Chris Franco
Jr
18:06
6:02
69
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
18:22
6:07
80
5 Agoura
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
86:54
17:23
5:48
185 Josh Pattiz
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Alex Cronk
Jr
17:12
5:44
26
Hunter Rich
Jr
17:24
5:48
32
Bryce Livingston
Jr
17:54
5:58
58
Austin Naftel
Jr
18:00
6:00
64
Dylan Gordon
Jr
19:04
6:21
114
Alex Graden
Jr
19:07
6:22
117
6 Mission Viejo
8-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:12
88:00
17:36
5:52
218 Timothy Davis
Jr
16:57
5:39
14
Kurtis Sandford
Jr
17:19
5:46
28
Michael Kabbout
Jr
17:47
5:56
50
Alex Hamel
Jr
17:48
5:56
53
Andrew Offhaus
Jr
18:09
6:03
73
Ryan Millward
Jr
18:28
6:09
84
Jose Jiminez
Jr
18:43
6:14
103
7 Woodbridge
10-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:59
88:41
17:44
5:55
249 Frank Mills
Jr
17:04
5:41
18
Austin Bradford
Jr
17:09
5:43
22
Colin Takushi
Jr
17:37
5:52
45
Ben Thatcher
Jr
17:48
5:56
52
Nicolas Toffoli
Jr
19:03
6:21
112








8 Chino Hills
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:14
88:47
17:45
5:55
256 Alvin Yang
Jr
17:22
5:47
31
Hiro Ozaki
Jr
17:24
5:48
34
Matthew Burgueno
Jr
17:32
5:51
42
Damian De Casas
Jr
17:53
5:58
56
Cameron Hunt
Jr
18:36
6:12
93
Sam Hoel
Jr
19:28
6:29
124
Blake Gabel
Jr
19:38
6:33
128
9 Westlake
14-13-13-13-9
Gap: 0:43
89:02
17:48
5:56
271 Morgan Haines
Jr
17:24
5:48
33
Graham Peeples
Jr
17:32
5:51
40
Dag Forsberg
Jr
17:58
5:59
61
Thomas Morley
Jr
18:01
6:00
66
Luis Mex
Jr
18:07
6:02
71
Caleb Harris
Jr
18:46
6:15
105
Joshua Rogers
Jr
19:11
6:24
120
10 Santiago (Corona)
7-7-6-8-10
Gap: 3:13
89:30
17:54
5:58
282 Noah Garcia
Jr
16:41
5:34
10
Justin Alvarez
Jr
17:12
5:44
23
Byron Diaz
Jr
17:30
5:50
39
Austin Turner
Sr
18:13
6:04
75
Christopher Marmo
So
19:54
6:38
135








11 Capistrano Valley
17-15-14-12-11
Gap: 1:01
89:23
17:53
5:58
284 Derek Lee
Jr
17:33
5:51
43
Justin Yi
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
Brandon Yi
Jr
17:47
5:56
51
Jacob Warnagieris
Jr
17:52
5:57
55
Shon Mackie
Jr
18:34
6:11
89
Stuart Smith
Jr
18:43
6:14
101
Wyatt Maleta
Jr
18:57
6:19
109
11 Redondo Union
2-5-9-11-11
Gap: 2:26
88:47
17:45
5:55
284 Harrison Fox
Jr
16:16
5:25
3
Cole Baird
Jr
17:08
5:43
21
Ruben Padilla
Jr
18:18
6:06
78
James Page
Jr
18:23
6:08
82
Michael Malgeri
Jr
18:42
6:14
100
Elijah Tallman
Jr
19:24
6:28
122




13 Santa Fe
9-10-11-10-13
Gap: 2:26
89:51
17:58
5:59
299 Michael Gallardo
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Edgar Montiel
Jr
17:26
5:49
35
Jonathan Torres
Jr
17:53
5:58
57
Richard Lee
Jr
18:04
6:01
68
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
19:27
6:29
123
Jeremiah Marshal
Jr
19:29
6:30
125
Jaden Tinoco
Jr
21:14
7:05
149
14 Seattle Prep
16-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:06
90:17
18:03
6:01
333 Patrick Paulsen
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
Thomas Mallick
Jr
18:00
6:00
65
Davis Hoover
Jr
18:03
6:01
67
Yonas Habte
Jr
18:08
6:03
72
Riley Burton
Jr
18:36
6:12
91
Jojo Bentley
Jr
18:57
6:19
108
Jesse Lewis
Jr
19:05
6:22
115
15 Foothill
11-11-12-14-15
Gap: 2:02
90:26
18:05
6:02
340 Andrew Leon
Jr
17:04
5:41
19
Nathan Reem
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Ian Mcgrew
Jr
18:07
6:02
70
Cameron Mcbride
Jr
18:42
6:14
99
Randy Woodson
Jr
19:06
6:22
116
Garrett Vile
Jr
20:19
6:46
139
Jake Paulson
Jr
20:29
6:50
143
16 University City (SD)
12-14-15-15-16
Gap: 2:38
91:47
18:21
6:07
377 Ryan Kueker
So
17:20
5:47
30
John Nover
Jr
17:40
5:53
47
Adam Timms
Jr
18:20
6:07
79
Jun Kobayashi
Jr
18:29
6:10
85
Jj Kegler
Jr
19:58
6:39
136
Alex Gonsalves
Jr
20:03
6:41
137
Noa Nambu
So
20:15
6:45
138
17 Cajon
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:51
92:25
18:29
6:10
417 Edgar Gastelum
Jr
17:46
5:55
49
Shane Casperson
Jr
18:11
6:04
74
Steven Taylor
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
Henery Ornelas
Jr
18:34
6:11
90
Jake Anda
Jr
19:37
6:32
127
Joseph Malaro
Jr
19:49
6:36
132




18 Cypress
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:57
92:55
18:35
6:12
465 Tyler Karasawa
Jr
17:58
5:59
63
Jonathan Johnson
Jr
18:39
6:13
96
Adam Scher
Jr
18:40
6:13
97
Niketh Kakulawaram
So
18:43
6:14
102
Christopher Lein
Jr
18:55
6:18
107
Lance Cortez
So
19:03
6:21
113
Hamza Awad
Sr
19:08
6:23
118
19 Redlands East Valley
15-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:05
95:31
19:06
6:22
505 Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Andres Downey
Jr
18:16
6:05
76
Adrian Vallejo
Jr
18:49
6:16
106
Ethan Mullen
Jr
20:23
6:48
141
Jonathan Mendoza
Jr
20:34
6:51
145
Ryan Lau
Jr
20:47
6:56
148




20 Valley View
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:18
97:21
19:28
6:29
540 Valentin Roman
Jr
17:58
5:59
62
Jason Sanchez
So
18:23
6:08
81
Arnie Quintinera
Jr
19:10
6:23
119
John Paul Lagaspi
Jr
19:34
6:31
126
Shadi Abulajah
Jr
22:16
7:25
152








21 La Mirada
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:07
96:24
19:17
6:26
563 Nestor Guerrero
Jr
18:34
6:11
88
Gianfranco Salas
Jr
18:37
6:12
94
Sean Castro
Jr
18:44
6:15
104
Austin Barnes
Jr
19:48
6:36
130
Anthony Galindo
Jr
20:41
6:54
147
Charlie Brown
Jr
21:44
7:15
150




22 Thousand Oaks
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
97:07
19:25
6:28
582 Quinn Mannen
Jr
18:32
6:11
87
Thomas Estrada
Jr
18:36
6:12
92
John Culhane
Jr
19:45
6:35
129
Martin Cipres
Jr
19:51
6:37
134
Dominic Thomas
Jr
20:23
6:48
140








23 Royal
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:01
97:11
19:26
6:29
593 David Mayorquin
Jr
18:39
6:13
95
Connor Peebles
Jr
18:41
6:14
98
Mikale Suttner
Jr
19:20
6:27
121
Tyler Langford
Jr
19:51
6:37
133
Marcus Chaides
Jr
20:40
6:53
146








24 Salesian
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:57
101:46
20:21
6:47
678 Tim Ritchardson
Jr
19:02
6:21
110
Adrian Landeros
Jr
19:48
6:36
131
Emmanuel Huerta
Jr
20:25
6:48
142
Luis Valdovinos
Jr
20:32
6:51
144
Jude Ortiz
Jr
21:59
7:20
151








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 103Gold John Dempsey, Fr, 16:09, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 88:31, 120
Fr 110Blue Gavin Korby, Fr, 16:02.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:21.2, 32
Jr 114Blue Logan Stites, Jr, 15:37.5, Aliso Niguel (boys) Poly (Long Beach), 82:48.4, 121
Jr Gold Matthew Paragas, Jr, 15:58, Corona del Mar Claremont, 83:48, 62
Nov 101Gold Juan Carlos Sanchez, Sr, 17:38.5, El Rancho El Rancho, 94:46.6, 39
So 105Gold Jonah Evans, So, 15:48.6, Claremont Claremont, 80:11.4, 23
So 112Blue Chris Corona, So, 15:52.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:45.9, 33
Sr 109Gold Parker Nostrand, Sr, 15:25.6, Corona del Mar Mira Costa, 81:07, 44
Sr 116Blue Nick Liebman, Sr, 15:31.3, Hart Hart, 80:06.8, 41
V 118Blue-A Thomas Heib, Jr, 14:57, Los Alamitos Mission Hills, 78:21.4, 69
V 120Blue-B Donald Brown, So, 14:48.3, El Rancho San Clemente, 78:04.5, 75
V 121Gold-A Anthony Alfaro, Sr, 14:58.7, Gahr St. Ignatius, 77:16.4, 55
V 123Gold-B Daniel Turpin, Sr, 15:06.9, Clovis East Clovis East, 78:12.4, 60
V 202Rated Andres Vizcarra, Sr, 14:36.7, Beaumont California (, 76:19.6, 157
V 204Sweeps Austin Tamagno, Jr, 14:04.2, Brea Olinda Great Oak, 73:36.7, 108

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 106Blue Sophia Pearson, Fr, 18:51.9, Hart San Clemente, 101:01.7, 97
Fr 113Gold Haley Herberg, Fr, 17:46.9, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 99:10.4, 60
JV 104Blue Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:17.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:45.3, 38
JV 111Gold Samantha Tetef, Sr, 18:37, Simi Valley Claremont, 97:21.8, 63
Nov 102Gold Emily Molstad, So, 22:29.9, Newport Harbor Poly (Long Beach), 115:31.9, 54
So 108Blue Joy Huang, So, 18:44.2, Arcadia Arcadia, 99:15.1, 65
So 115Gold Pari Manoogian, So, 18:19.9, Clovis North Claremont, 102:05.1, 107
V 117Gold-A Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 17:45.1, Summit Maria Carrillo (Nc), 93:52.3, 69
V 119Gold-B Amber Gore, Sr, 17:25.5, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:31.4, 33
V 122Blue-A Nicole Colonna, Sr, 17:50.3, Pinewood School Desert Vista (Az), 92:51.6, 44
V 124Blue-B Gourrier Alexis, Fr, 17:30.3, Centennial (Nv) Great Oak, 91:44.3, 62
V 201Rated Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 17:05.7, San Clemente Great Oak, 88:02.2, 68
V 203Sweeps Destiny Collins, Jr, 16:03.6, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:37, 58