Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Cajon HS on 9/24/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caleb Cordova | So | V | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | 3 | 31/54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/7 | 17:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Christian Sharp | Sr | V | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | 3 | 3/54 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/8 | 15:59 | ||||
Cody Nelson | Jr | V | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 19/54 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | 16:43 | ||||
David Hughes | Sr | V | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3 | 13/54 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | 15:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Elias Opsahl | Fr | V | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | 3 | 5/54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/8 | |||||
Mark Richey | Jr | V | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 26/54 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | 17:12 | ||||
Zafir Abou-Zamzam | Jr | V | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | 3 | 22/54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | 16:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 84:27 1:28 |
3 | 5:38 | 5:23 | 5:53 | 62 | 5:24 | 77:20 | Christian Sharp (3), Elias Opsahl (5), David Hughes (13), Cody Nelson (19), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (22) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Durham | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Dutchover | So | Yucaipa | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Christian Sharp | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/8 | ||||
4 | Erik Hagen | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Elias Opsahl | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/8 | ||||
6 | Jake Keller | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Homero Orozco | Jr | Cajon | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Manuel Madrid | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Colt Bosson | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Tang | Jr | Redlands | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Paz | Sr | Cajon | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Brandon Bernardino | Sr | Carter | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | David Hughes | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Aidan Morris | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Joey Dalton | Jr | Cajon | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Stephen Haithcock | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Hayden Moore | So | Yucaipa | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Jonah Mitchell | Sr | Cajon | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Cody Nelson | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | ||||
20 | Micah Mcclure | Jr | Redlands | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Wenceslao Madariaga | So | Cajon | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Zafir Abou-Zamzam | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | ||||
23 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Samuel Thouas | So | Redlands | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Alex Tongpo | So | Redlands | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Mark Richey | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/7 | ||||
27 | Justin Nickikowski | Jr | Carter | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Pablo Barrios | Sr | Cajon | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Capestany | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Caleb Cordova | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Miguel Godoy | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Greg Villa | Jr | Redlands | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Nico Rominu | Fr | Redlands | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Frank Moreno | Jr | A.B. Miller | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Ezra Vallejo | Jr | A.B. Miller | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Santiago Perez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Freddy Viera | Jr | Eisenhower | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Borra | Sr | Cajon | 18:43.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Robert Guerrero | Jr | Carter | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Mc Crary | Jr | Carter | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Abel Lopez | Eisenhower | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | ||||||||
43 | Mark Del Rosario | Sr | A.B. Miller | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Aldahir Ramirez | Jr | A.B. Miller | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Babin | So | Carter | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | James Ruiz | Jr | Eisenhower | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Ramirez | So | A.B. Miller | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Valles | Jr | Eisenhower | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Dawson Ayon | Jr | Citrus Valley | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Fermin Hernandez | Eisenhower | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
51 | Daniel Aponte | Eisenhower | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
52 | Manuel Gonzales | Sr | A.B. Miller | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Raymond Benito | Sr | A.B. Miller | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Ivan Sandoval | Sr | Eisenhower | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
80:56 16:11 5:24 |
21 | Thomas Durham Sr 15:51 5:17 1 |
Tanner Dutchover So 16:07 5:22 2 |
Erik Hagen Sr 16:15 5:25 4 |
Jake Keller Jr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Manuel Madrid Sr 16:23 5:28 8 |
Colt Bosson Sr 16:25 5:28 9 |
Hayden Moore So 17:14 5:45 17 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
62 | Christian Sharp Sr 16:09 5:23 3 |
Elias Opsahl Fr 16:18 5:26 5 |
David Hughes Sr 16:58 5:39 13 |
Cody Nelson Jr 17:24 5:48 19 |
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr 17:38 5:53 22 |
Mark Richey Jr 17:46 5:55 26 |
Caleb Cordova So 18:09 6:03 31 |
3 | Cajon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
72 | Homero Orozco Jr 16:22 5:27 7 |
Jacob Paz Sr 16:40 5:33 11 |
Joey Dalton Jr 17:02 5:41 15 |
Jonah Mitchell Sr 17:17 5:46 18 |
Wenceslao Madariaga So 17:30 5:50 21 |
Pablo Barrios Sr 17:55 5:58 28 |
Tyler Borra Sr 18:43 6:14 39 |
4 | Redlands 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
109 | Daniel Tang Jr 16:38 5:33 10 |
Micah Mcclure Jr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Samuel Thouas So 17:40 5:53 24 |
Alex Tongpo So 17:43 5:54 25 |
Jose Gonzalez Sr 18:08 6:03 30 |
Greg Villa Jr 18:19 6:06 33 |
Nico Rominu Fr 18:20 6:07 34 |
5 | Citrus Valley 6-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
114 | Aidan Morris Jr 17:00 5:40 14 |
Stephen Haithcock Sr 17:03 5:41 16 |
Joseph Garcia Sr 17:39 5:53 23 |
Trevor Capestany Sr 18:03 6:01 29 |
Miguel Godoy Jr 18:14 6:05 32 |
Santiago Perez Jr 18:39 6:13 37 |
Dawson Ayon Jr 20:02 6:41 49 |
6 | Carter 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
91:42 18:20 6:07 |
165 | Brandon Bernardino Sr 16:40 5:33 12 |
Justin Nickikowski Jr 17:46 5:55 27 |
Robert Guerrero Jr 18:49 6:16 40 |
Patrick Mc Crary Jr 18:56 6:19 41 |
Daniel Babin So 19:31 6:30 45 |
||
7 | A.B. Miller 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
205 | Frank Moreno Jr 18:30 6:10 35 |
Ezra Vallejo Jr 18:39 6:13 36 |
Mark Del Rosario Sr 19:17 6:26 43 |
Aldahir Ramirez Jr 19:31 6:30 44 |
Jesus Ramirez So 19:40 6:33 47 |
Manuel Gonzales Sr 21:17 7:06 52 |
Raymond Benito Sr 21:23 7:08 53 |
8 | Eisenhower 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:42 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
224 | Freddy Viera Jr 18:41 6:14 38 |
Abel Lopez - 19:12 6:24 42 |
James Ruiz Jr 19:33 6:31 46 |
Gabriel Valles Jr 19:43 6:34 48 |
Fermin Hernandez - 20:23 6:48 50 |
Daniel Aponte - 20:26 6:49 51 |
Ivan Sandoval Sr 22:25 7:28 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Thomas Durham, Sr, 15:50.9, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 80:55.8, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:55.9, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 101:59.6, 17 |
V | Claire Graves, So, 17:44.1, Citrus Valley | Yucaipa, 95:04.8, 28 |