Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Cajon HS on 9/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caleb Cordova So V 18:08.8 6:03 3 31/54 7/7 7/7 2/7 17:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Sharp Sr V 16:09.2 5:23 3 3/54 1/7 1/7 2/8 15:59
Cody Nelson Jr V 17:23.9 5:48 3 19/54 4/7 4/7 3/8 16:43
David Hughes Sr V 16:58.4 5:39 3 13/54 3/7 3/7 2/8 15:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elias Opsahl Fr V 16:17.8 5:26 3 5/54 2/7 2/7 2/8
Mark Richey Jr V 17:46 5:55 3 26/54 6/7 6/7 2/7 17:12
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr V 17:37.6 5:53 3 22/54 5/7 5/7 3/8 16:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 84:27
1:28
3 5:38 5:23 5:53 62 5:24 Christian Sharp (3), Elias Opsahl (5), David Hughes (13), Cody Nelson (19), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Durham Sr Yucaipa 15:50.9 5:17
2 Tanner Dutchover So Yucaipa 16:06.8 5:22
3 Christian Sharp Sr Redlands East Valley 16:09.2 5:23 1/7 1/7 2/8
4 Erik Hagen Sr Yucaipa 16:14.6 5:25
5 Elias Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:17.8 5:26 2/7 2/7 2/8
6 Jake Keller Jr Yucaipa 16:20.3 5:27
7 Homero Orozco Jr Cajon 16:21.5 5:27
8 Manuel Madrid Sr Yucaipa 16:23.2 5:28
9 Colt Bosson Sr Yucaipa 16:25.3 5:28
10 Daniel Tang Jr Redlands 16:37.7 5:33
11 Jacob Paz Sr Cajon 16:40.2 5:33
12 Brandon Bernardino Sr Carter 16:40.3 5:33
13 David Hughes Sr Redlands East Valley 16:58.4 5:39 3/7 3/7 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Aidan Morris Jr Citrus Valley 16:59.6 5:40
15 Joey Dalton Jr Cajon 17:02 5:41
16 Stephen Haithcock Sr Citrus Valley 17:02.8 5:41
17 Hayden Moore So Yucaipa 17:14.4 5:45
18 Jonah Mitchell Sr Cajon 17:16.7 5:46
19 Cody Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 17:23.9 5:48 4/7 4/7 3/8
20 Micah Mcclure Jr Redlands 17:28.8 5:50
21 Wenceslao Madariaga So Cajon 17:30.2 5:50
22 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Jr Redlands East Valley 17:37.6 5:53 5/7 5/7 3/8
23 Joseph Garcia Sr Citrus Valley 17:38.7 5:53
24 Samuel Thouas So Redlands 17:39.7 5:53
25 Alex Tongpo So Redlands 17:42.9 5:54
26 Mark Richey Jr Redlands East Valley 17:46 5:55 6/7 6/7 2/7
27 Justin Nickikowski Jr Carter 17:46.2 5:55
28 Pablo Barrios Sr Cajon 17:54.7 5:58
29 Trevor Capestany Sr Citrus Valley 18:02.9 6:01
30 Jose Gonzalez Sr Redlands 18:07.7 6:03
31 Caleb Cordova So Redlands East Valley 18:08.8 6:03 7/7 7/7 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Miguel Godoy Jr Citrus Valley 18:14 6:05
33 Greg Villa Jr Redlands 18:19 6:06
34 Nico Rominu Fr Redlands 18:19.6 6:07
35 Frank Moreno Jr A.B. Miller 18:30.2 6:10
36 Ezra Vallejo Jr A.B. Miller 18:38.6 6:13
37 Santiago Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:38.7 6:13
38 Freddy Viera Jr Eisenhower 18:41.3 6:14
39 Tyler Borra Sr Cajon 18:43.1 6:14
40 Robert Guerrero Jr Carter 18:48.5 6:16
41 Patrick Mc Crary Jr Carter 18:56.3 6:19
42 Abel Lopez Eisenhower 19:11.7 6:24
43 Mark Del Rosario Sr A.B. Miller 19:17.3 6:26
44 Aldahir Ramirez Jr A.B. Miller 19:30.5 6:30
45 Daniel Babin So Carter 19:30.6 6:30
46 James Ruiz Jr Eisenhower 19:33 6:31
47 Jesus Ramirez So A.B. Miller 19:39.5 6:33
48 Gabriel Valles Jr Eisenhower 19:43.1 6:34
49 Dawson Ayon Jr Citrus Valley 20:01.9 6:41
50 Fermin Hernandez Eisenhower 20:22.9 6:48
51 Daniel Aponte Eisenhower 20:25.6 6:49
52 Manuel Gonzales Sr A.B. Miller 21:17.2 7:06
53 Raymond Benito Sr A.B. Miller 21:23.1 7:08
54 Ivan Sandoval Sr Eisenhower 22:24.5 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
80:56
16:11
5:24
21 Thomas Durham
Sr
15:51
5:17
1
Tanner Dutchover
So
16:07
5:22
2
Erik Hagen
Sr
16:15
5:25
4
Jake Keller
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Manuel Madrid
Sr
16:23
5:28
8
Colt Bosson
Sr
16:25
5:28
9
Hayden Moore
So
17:14
5:45
17
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
84:27
16:53
5:38
62 Christian Sharp
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Elias Opsahl
Fr
16:18
5:26
5
David Hughes
Sr
16:58
5:39
13
Cody Nelson
Jr
17:24
5:48
19
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Mark Richey
Jr
17:46
5:55
26
Caleb Cordova
So
18:09
6:03
31
3 Cajon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:51
16:58
5:39
72 Homero Orozco
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Jacob Paz
Sr
16:40
5:33
11
Joey Dalton
Jr
17:02
5:41
15
Jonah Mitchell
Sr
17:17
5:46
18
Wenceslao Madariaga
So
17:30
5:50
21
Pablo Barrios
Sr
17:55
5:58
28
Tyler Borra
Sr
18:43
6:14
39
4 Redlands
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:30
87:37
17:31
5:50
109 Daniel Tang
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Micah Mcclure
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Samuel Thouas
So
17:40
5:53
24
Alex Tongpo
So
17:43
5:54
25
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
6:03
30
Greg Villa
Jr
18:19
6:06
33
Nico Rominu
Fr
18:20
6:07
34
5 Citrus Valley
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:14
87:58
17:36
5:52
114 Aidan Morris
Jr
17:00
5:40
14
Stephen Haithcock
Sr
17:03
5:41
16
Joseph Garcia
Sr
17:39
5:53
23
Trevor Capestany
Sr
18:03
6:01
29
Miguel Godoy
Jr
18:14
6:05
32
Santiago Perez
Jr
18:39
6:13
37
Dawson Ayon
Jr
20:02
6:41
49
6 Carter
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
91:42
18:20
6:07
165 Brandon Bernardino
Sr
16:40
5:33
12
Justin Nickikowski
Jr
17:46
5:55
27
Robert Guerrero
Jr
18:49
6:16
40
Patrick Mc Crary
Jr
18:56
6:19
41
Daniel Babin
So
19:31
6:30
45








7 A.B. Miller
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
95:36
19:07
6:22
205 Frank Moreno
Jr
18:30
6:10
35
Ezra Vallejo
Jr
18:39
6:13
36
Mark Del Rosario
Sr
19:17
6:26
43
Aldahir Ramirez
Jr
19:31
6:30
44
Jesus Ramirez
So
19:40
6:33
47
Manuel Gonzales
Sr
21:17
7:06
52
Raymond Benito
Sr
21:23
7:08
53
8 Eisenhower
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
97:32
19:30
6:30
224 Freddy Viera
Jr
18:41
6:14
38
Abel Lopez
-
19:12
6:24
42
James Ruiz
Jr
19:33
6:31
46
Gabriel Valles
Jr
19:43
6:34
48
Fermin Hernandez
-
20:23
6:48
50
Daniel Aponte
-
20:26
6:49
51
Ivan Sandoval
Sr
22:25
7:28
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.