Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/18/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Fr Fr 25:18.4 8:26 3 162/210 3/5 26/36 28/32 27:47
(2:29,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexandra Ramos Sr JV 23:16.1 7:45 3 103/224 5/10 18/36 10/22 24:14
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alexandria Perez Sr V 20:45.8 6:55 3 58/119 2/6 2/36 14/21 22:59
(2:13,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Analiesa Delgado Sr JV 24:42.4 8:14 3 147/224 9/10 23/36 3/5 24:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlynn Allen So So 21:00.4 7:00 3 30/171 2/10 4/36 8/27 21:24
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cecilia Valentina Jr Nov 29:29.8 9:50 3 338/513 3/5 33/36 51/68 31:29
(1:59,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Claire Harker Jr Nov 31:43.4 10:34 3 424/513 4/5 34/36 51/56 28:40
Clayshia Hill So So 22:48.2 7:36 3 79/171 6/10 14/36 4/13 21:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Corryn Nelson Fr Fr 21:56.2 7:19 3 44/210 1/5 11/36 24/41 24:31
(2:35,10.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Danielle Bohnert So So 21:44.9 7:15 3 50/171 5/10 10/36 3/14 22:35
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Robles So So 21:08.8 7:03 3 32/171 3/10 5/36 4/23 21:14
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flurina Gees Sr Nov 29:18.5 9:46 3 329/513 2/5 32/36 64/73 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriella Herrera Fr Fr 28:55.7 9:39 3 202/210 4/5 30/36 24/24 30:02
(1:06,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriella Makowski Jr JV 24:54.4 8:18 3 161/224 10/10 24/36 3/5 26:25
(1:30,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hailey Montoya Jr V 22:03.7 7:21 3 80/119 6/6 12/36 7/14 21:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hosanna Betcher Jr JV 22:54.5 7:38 3 82/224 2/10 15/36 22/38
Janelle Saunders Sr JV 23:11.6 7:44 3 100/224 4/10 17/36 14/27 22:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Karissa Vizcarra Jr So 27:32.7 9:11 3 158/171 10/10 29/36 4/6 29:24
(1:51,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karley Weeks So So 20:56.2 6:59 3 27/171 1/10 3/36 17/30 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kesenah Uribes Jr So 21:31.2 7:10 3 44/171 4/10 6/36 3/20 20:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lea Clark So So 26:17.3 8:46 3 148/171 8/10 27/36 6/9 27:03
(0:46,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leslie Lora-garcia Sr JV 24:38.6 8:13 3 144/224 8/10 22/36 4/5 25:12
(0:33,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lydia Blum Sr JV 23:05.1 7:42 3 96/224 3/10 16/36 17/34 23:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maric Reyes-alvarez Sr JV 24:17.6 8:06 3 134/224 6/10 20/36 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Molly Flynn Sr V 19:30.6 6:30 3 29/119 1/6 1/36 13/21 20:36
(1:05,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nehomah Rosado Fr Fr 32:00.9 10:40 3 208/210 5/5 35/36 19/19
Oriana Henriquez So Nov 34:40.6 11:34 3 484/513 5/5 36/36 48/50 33:44
Priscilla Urias Jr Nov 29:05.8 9:42 3 319/513 1/5 31/36 73/78 30:40
(1:34,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raelene Anzaldo So So 26:47.8 8:56 3 155/171 9/10 28/36 4/7 32:14
(5:27,16.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Riley Valdez So V 21:35.4 7:12 3 71/119 4/6 8/36 8/17 22:25
(0:50,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rosemary Perez So Fr 25:12.5 8:24 3 156/210 2/5 25/36 34/38
Sera Parvin Jr JV 22:40.6 7:34 3 73/224 1/10 13/36 23/41 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soraya Ramos Sr JV 24:20.5 8:07 3 137/224 7/10 21/36 6/12 23:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stephanie Aguilar So So 24:01.2 8:00 3 112/171 7/10 19/36 5/11 25:31
(1:30,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tairah Jackson Fr V 21:33.8 7:11 3 70/119 3/6 7/36 10/20 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taryn Batin Sr V 21:42.1 7:14 3 73/119 5/6 9/36 7/16 21:55
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/16 105:08
2:12
3 7:01 6:30 7:14 264 6:09 Molly Flynn (26), Alexandria Perez (51), Tairah Jackson (61), Riley Valdez (62), Taryn Batin (64)
So 1st 5 5/14 106:22
0:49
3 7:05 6:59 7:15 113 6:48 Karley Weeks (16), Ashlynn Allen (19), Erin Robles (20), Kesenah Uribes (26), Danielle Bohnert (32)
So 2nd 5 4/6 127:27
4:45
3 8:30 7:36 9:11 98 7:27 Clayshia Hill (7), Stephanie Aguilar (14), Lea Clark (22), Raelene Anzaldo (26), Karissa Vizcarra (29)
Nov 1st 5 49/50 154:18
5:35
3 10:17 9:42 11:34 1366 7:34 Priscilla Urias (244), Flurina Gees (252), Cecilia Valentina (258), Claire Harker (296), Oriana Henriquez (316)
JV 1st 5 15/22 115:08
0:36
3 7:41 7:34 7:45 362 6:57 Sera Parvin (61), Hosanna Betcher (68), Lydia Blum (75), Janelle Saunders (78), Alexandra Ramos (80)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 122:54
0:37
3 8:12 8:06 8:18 89 7:38 Maric Reyes-alvarez (14), Soraya Ramos (16), Leslie Lora-garcia (18), Analiesa Delgado (19), Gabriella Makowski (22)
Fr 1st 5 19/19 133:24
10:05
3 8:54 7:19 10:40 479 6:58 Corryn Nelson (28), Rosemary Perez (103), Alexandra Bioarski (107), Gabriella Herrera (119), Nehomah Rosado (122)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stefani Gaskell Sr Sultana 17:34.3 5:51
2 Sapna Dholakia Jr Esperanza 17:51.8 5:57
3 Destiny Moedano Fr El Camino -sd 18:08.3 6:03
4 Shannon Mackellar Jr Esperanza 18:08.6 6:03
5 Kelly Wacker Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:18.3 6:06
6 Summer Shea So Esperanza 18:21.7 6:07
7 Mckenna Rinke Jr Laguna Hills 18:27.3 6:09
8 Megan Neumann So Torrance 18:37.3 6:12
9 Jessica Nakahira Sr Torrance 18:37.6 6:13
10 Sierra Santoyo Jr Chino 18:44.1 6:15
11 Kamryn O'brien So West Valley -ss 18:48.1 6:16
12 Abi Spitzer So Mater Dei -ss 18:52.6 6:18
13 Jourdan Wilson Sr El Camino -sd 18:56.6 6:19
14 Lauren Reeves So Esperanza 18:57 6:19
15 Cassidy Klein So Esperanza 19:00.8 6:20
16 Gloria Martinez So West Valley -ss 19:02.9 6:21
17 Claudia Stiglitz So Mater Dei -ss 19:03.2 6:21
18 Camille Mcdonnell So Mater Dei -ss 19:04.8 6:22
19 Annemarie Lynch Fr El Camino -sd 19:05.5 6:22
20 Maria Ramirez Sr El Modena 19:05.9 6:22
21 Dominique Oden Sr Esperanza 19:07.4 6:22
22 Leticia Salazar Sr Durango 19:08.7 6:23
23 Kameron Fernandez Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:09.6 6:23
24 Eden Buttlar Sr Laguna Hills 19:15 6:25
25 Sabrina Lucio So St. Lucy's 19:17.2 6:26
26 Sienna Brown Sr El Camino -sd 19:19.8 6:27
27 Brianna Corvese So St. Lucy's 19:23.2 6:28
28 Alexandra Sterritt Sr Irvine 19:28.7 6:30
29 Molly Flynn Sr Redlands East Valley 19:30.6 6:30 1/6 1/36 13/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Rebecca Rea Fr Irvine 19:34.2 6:31
31 Ivanna Chagolla Fr St. Lucy's 19:34.2 6:31
32 Chloe Leong So St. Lucy's 19:46 6:35
33 Jennifer Marikian Sr Esperanza 19:46.5 6:36
34 Jasmine Suarez Sr El Camino -sd 19:49.1 6:36
35 Nyah Chavez Fr Shadow Hills 19:55 6:38
36 Paige Beedy So Torrance 20:01.3 6:40
37 Isabella Poblete Fr Irvine 20:01.4 6:40
38 Sara Alfaro Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:03.4 6:41
39 Monique Azpeitia Jr El Modena 20:03.8 6:41
40 Taylor Shelgosh Jr El Camino -sd 20:05.3 6:42
41 Alyssa Ozuna So El Camino -sd 20:05.9 6:42
42 Karen Bruce So St. Lucy's 20:18.4 6:46
43 Shirley Li Jr Temple City 20:18.7 6:46
44 Lisa Kao Jr Rosemead 20:19.2 6:46
45 Mary Wright Sr Enterprise 20:20.1 6:47
46 Ojesa Kwong So Durango 20:22.8 6:48
47 Julia Ernst Jr Burroughs (rid) 20:24.5 6:48
48 Alexis Hernandez Sr West Valley -ss 20:25 6:48
49 Sierra Gonzales So Torrance 20:29.4 6:50
50 Amber Sylvester Jr Torrance 20:31.2 6:50
51 Joelle Hameister Jr West Valley -ss 20:32.5 6:51
52 Marleen Romero Sr Indio 20:32.7 6:51
53 Moeka Yamamoto Sr Irvine 20:37.4 6:52
54 Paige Fullen Jr Shadow Hills 20:38.8 6:53
55 Sarah Simpson Jr Torrance 20:39.6 6:53
56 Chantelle Borges Sr Enterprise 20:40.4 6:53
57 Brie Courseault Sr Sultana 20:45.7 6:55
58 Alexandria Perez Sr Redlands East Valley 20:45.8 6:55 2/6 2/36 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Jillian Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 20:47 6:56
60 Katie Flathom Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:48.1 6:56
61 Maddison Fenton Fr St. Lucy's 20:51.3 6:57
62 Berenice Hernandez Sr Chino 20:54.8 6:58
63 Sydney Hanover Sr Beverly Hills 21:01.5 7:01
64 Niabe Ruelas Jr Indio 21:05 7:02
65 Alexandra Mischke Sr Sultana 21:10.1 7:03
66 Zoe Humphrey Sr Enterprise 21:10.3 7:03
67 Julianne Lett Sr West Valley -ss 21:12.8 7:04
68 Mattie Singer Fr West Valley -ss 21:16.1 7:05
69 Ivy Zhang So Rosemead 21:23.3 7:08
70 Tairah Jackson Fr Redlands East Valley 21:33.8 7:11 3/6 7/36 10/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Riley Valdez So Redlands East Valley 21:35.4 7:12 4/6 8/36 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Samantha Torres So Shadow Hills 21:40.5 7:14
73 Taryn Batin Sr Redlands East Valley 21:42.1 7:14 5/6 9/36 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Fiona Diec Jr Rosemead 21:44.1 7:15
75 Jessica Moreno Sr Rosemead 21:52.3 7:17
76 Raylin Galvan Jr Temple City 21:53.4 7:18
77 Jacqueline Zhao Jr Irvine 21:54.3 7:18
78 Rebecca Williams Sr Burroughs (rid) 22:01.1 7:20
79 Virginia Avila Jr Rosemead 22:02.5 7:21
80 Hailey Montoya Jr Redlands East Valley 22:03.7 7:21 6/6 12/36 7/14
81 Yvette Millan Sr Ramona -ss 22:08.5 7:23
82 Sara Suzuki Jr Irvine 22:15.7 7:25
83 Andrea Lopez Sr Durango 22:16.9 7:26
84 Nicole Courseault Fr Sultana 22:18.3 7:26
85 Jasmin Gallegos So Shadow Hills 22:19.3 7:26
86 Isabel Sterbenz Jr Sultana 22:24.7 7:28
87 Wendy Osorio Jr Ramona -ss 22:26.5 7:29
88 Zoe Hinton So Beverly Hills 22:32.7 7:31
89 Carmen Paisano Sr El Modena 22:39.7 7:33
90 Alyssa Avalos Jr St. Lucy's 22:40.6 7:34
91 Reagan Woo Sr Temple City 22:43 7:34
92 Julia Mast Fr El Modena 22:45.1 7:35
93 Samantha Godinho Sr Chino 22:53 7:38
94 Emily Quan Sr Temple City 22:53.3 7:38
95 Victoria Altamirano Sr Chino 22:54.4 7:38
96 Mariana Anciso Fr Shadow Hills 22:57.3 7:39
97 Frances Lee Sr Temple City 22:57.5 7:39
98 Emily Gutierrez Fr Chino 23:00.3 7:40
99 Hannah Habibi So El Modena 23:00.5 7:40
100 Anayeli Dector So El Modena 23:02.9 7:41
101 Elaine Wittry Sr Temple City 23:06.7 7:42
102 Xiao Yu Li Jr Temple City 23:07.5 7:43
103 Brittany Gallarzo Sr El Modena 23:12.7 7:44
104 Karina Kelly So Burroughs (rid) 23:30.6 7:50
105 Jasmine Pennala So Burroughs (rid) 24:13.3 8:04
106 Jennifer Rocha Jr Indio 24:14.3 8:05
107 Tawny Matlock So Burroughs (rid) 24:14.4 8:05
108 Victoria Han-pham So Beverly Hills 24:15.7 8:05
109 Maria Hernandez So Shadow Hills 24:17.8 8:06
110 Trinity Hall Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:17.9 8:06
111 Priscilla Binafard Jr Beverly Hills 24:21.8 8:07
112 Vanessa Pedroza Sr Shadow Hills 24:28.9 8:10
113 Elizabeth Snyder Sr Ramona -ss 24:30 8:10
114 Samantha Jimenez Sr Chino 24:32.1 8:11
115 Laura Avila Sr Chino 25:03.5 8:21
116 Cindy Mercado Fr Sultana 25:32.3 8:31
117 Madison Mcgrattan So Chino 25:44.7 8:35
118 Rubi Hernandez Sr Sultana 25:58.9 8:40
119 Nancy Ortiz Jr Ramona -ss 27:57.4 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
92:20
18:28
6:09
39 Sapna Dholakia
Jr
17:52
5:57
2
Shannon Mackellar
Jr
18:09
6:03
4
Summer Shea
So
18:22
6:07
6
Lauren Reeves
So
18:57
6:19
13
Cassidy Klein
So
19:01
6:20
14
Dominique Oden
Sr
19:07
6:22
20
Jennifer Marikian
Sr
19:47
6:36
30
2 Mater Dei -ss
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
94:29
18:54
6:18
70 Kelly Wacker
Jr
18:18
6:06
5
Abi Spitzer
So
18:53
6:18
11
Claudia Stiglitz
So
19:03
6:21
16
Camille Mcdonnell
So
19:05
6:22
17
Kameron Fernandez
Sr
19:10
6:23
21
Sara Alfaro
Jr
20:03
6:41
35
Katie Flathom
Fr
20:48
6:56
53
3 El Camino -sd
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
95:19
19:04
6:21
87 Destiny Moedano
Fr
18:08
6:03
3
Jourdan Wilson
Sr
18:57
6:19
12
Annemarie Lynch
Fr
19:06
6:22
18
Sienna Brown
Sr
19:20
6:27
23
Jasmine Suarez
Sr
19:49
6:36
31
Taylor Shelgosh
Jr
20:05
6:42
37
Alyssa Ozuna
So
20:06
6:42
38
4 Torrance
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
98:17
19:39
6:33
137 Megan Neumann
So
18:37
6:12
7
Jessica Nakahira
Sr
18:38
6:13
8
Paige Beedy
So
20:01
6:40
33
Sierra Gonzales
So
20:29
6:50
44
Amber Sylvester
Jr
20:31
6:50
45
Sarah Simpson
Jr
20:40
6:53
49




5 St. Lucy's
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
98:19
19:40
6:33
142 Sabrina Lucio
So
19:17
6:26
22
Brianna Corvese
So
19:23
6:28
24
Ivanna Chagolla
Fr
19:34
6:31
28
Chloe Leong
So
19:46
6:35
29
Karen Bruce
So
20:18
6:46
39
Maddison Fenton
Fr
20:51
6:57
54
Alyssa Avalos
Jr
22:41
7:34
78
6 West Valley -ss
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:25
100:01
20:00
6:40
172 Kamryn O'brien
So
18:48
6:16
10
Gloria Martinez
So
19:03
6:21
15
Alexis Hernandez
Sr
20:25
6:48
43
Joelle Hameister
Jr
20:33
6:51
46
Julianne Lett
Sr
21:13
7:04
58
Mattie Singer
Fr
21:16
7:05
59




7 Irvine
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:26
101:36
20:19
6:46
201 Alexandra Sterritt
Sr
19:29
6:30
25
Rebecca Rea
Fr
19:34
6:31
27
Isabella Poblete
Fr
20:01
6:40
34
Moeka Yamamoto
Sr
20:37
6:52
47
Jacqueline Zhao
Jr
21:54
7:18
68
Sara Suzuki
Jr
22:16
7:25
72




8 Sultana
1-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:50
104:13
20:51
6:57
256 Stefani Gaskell
Sr
17:34
5:51
1
Brie Courseault
Sr
20:46
6:55
50
Alexandra Mischke
Sr
21:10
7:03
57
Nicole Courseault
Fr
22:18
7:26
73
Isabel Sterbenz
Jr
22:25
7:28
75
Cindy Mercado
Fr
25:32
8:31
102
Rubi Hernandez
Sr
25:59
8:40
103
9 Redlands East Valley
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:12
105:08
21:02
7:01
264 Molly Flynn
Sr
19:31
6:30
26
Alexandria Perez
Sr
20:46
6:55
51
Tairah Jackson
Fr
21:34
7:11
61
Riley Valdez
So
21:35
7:12
62
Taryn Batin
Sr
21:42
7:14
64
Hailey Montoya
Jr
22:04
7:21
71




10 El Modena
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:55
107:35
21:31
7:10
299 Maria Ramirez
Sr
19:06
6:22
19
Monique Azpeitia
Jr
20:04
6:41
36
Carmen Paisano
Sr
22:40
7:33
77
Julia Mast
Fr
22:45
7:35
80
Hannah Habibi
So
23:01
7:40
87
Anayeli Dector
So
23:03
7:41
88
Brittany Gallarzo
Sr
23:13
7:44
91
11 Shadow Hills
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:02
107:31
21:30
7:10
301 Nyah Chavez
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Paige Fullen
Jr
20:39
6:53
48
Samantha Torres
So
21:41
7:14
63
Jasmin Gallegos
So
22:19
7:26
74
Mariana Anciso
Fr
22:57
7:39
84
Maria Hernandez
So
24:18
8:06
96
Vanessa Pedroza
Sr
24:29
8:10
99
12 Rosemead
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:43
107:21
21:28
7:09
302 Lisa Kao
Jr
20:19
6:46
41
Ivy Zhang
So
21:23
7:08
60
Fiona Diec
Jr
21:44
7:15
65
Jessica Moreno
Sr
21:52
7:17
66
Virginia Avila
Jr
22:03
7:21
70








13 Chino
6-10-12-12-13
Gap: 4:16
108:27
21:41
7:14
314 Sierra Santoyo
Jr
18:44
6:15
9
Berenice Hernandez
Sr
20:55
6:58
55
Samantha Godinho
Sr
22:53
7:38
81
Victoria Altamirano
Sr
22:54
7:38
83
Emily Gutierrez
Fr
23:00
7:40
86
Samantha Jimenez
Sr
24:32
8:11
100
Laura Avila
Sr
25:04
8:21
101
14 Temple City
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:39
110:46
22:09
7:23
353 Shirley Li
Jr
20:19
6:46
40
Raylin Galvan
Jr
21:53
7:18
67
Reagan Woo
Sr
22:43
7:34
79
Emily Quan
Sr
22:53
7:38
82
Frances Lee
Sr
22:58
7:39
85
Elaine Wittry
Sr
23:07
7:42
89
Xiao Yu Li
Jr
23:08
7:43
90
15 Beverly Hills
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:35
112:59
22:36
7:32
377 Jillian Dveirin
Jr
20:47
6:56
52
Sydney Hanover
Sr
21:02
7:01
56
Zoe Hinton
So
22:33
7:31
76
Victoria Han-pham
So
24:16
8:05
95
Priscilla Binafard
Jr
24:22
8:07
98








16 Burroughs (rid)
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:50
114:24
22:53
7:38
390 Julia Ernst
Jr
20:25
6:48
42
Rebecca Williams
Sr
22:01
7:20
69
Karina Kelly
So
23:31
7:50
92
Jasmine Pennala
So
24:13
8:04
93
Tawny Matlock
So
24:14
8:05
94
Trinity Hall
Fr
24:18
8:06
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucina Vincent So El Dorado -ss 17:48.5 5:56
2 Ilene Mariscal So Yucaipa 19:37.5 6:33
3 Chloe Guzman So Sonora -ss 19:48.1 6:36
4 Danielle Sadon So Oak Park 19:53.7 6:38
5 Brittani Button So Yucaipa 19:54 6:38
6 Jessica Lopez So Godinez Fundamenta 19:56 6:39
7 Desiree Oden So Esperanza 19:58.4 6:39
8 Haley Jones So West Torrance 20:05.1 6:42
9 Kimberly Lopez So San Jacinto 20:12.2 6:44
10 Jillian Ngo So Rosemead 20:12.7 6:44
11 Leticia Zuniga So Rosemead 20:13.7 6:45
12 Sophia Rosales So Rosemead 20:24.2 6:48
13 Jennifer Marquez So Loara 20:27.1 6:49
14 Olivia Jarvis So El Camino -sd 20:28.7 6:50
15 Miranda Avila So Patriot 20:31.6 6:51
16 Katie Hamiter So Oak Park 20:32.9 6:51
17 Allison Dornieden So Patriot 20:37.6 6:53
18 Megan Ward So Yucaipa 20:37.9 6:53
19 Grace Hodgdon So Mater Dei -ss 20:42.8 6:54
20 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 20:45.6 6:55
21 Emily Ward So Yucaipa 20:45.9 6:55
22 Enolla Contreras So San Jacinto 20:47.8 6:56
23 Kaylie Bair So Laguna Hills 20:47.8 6:56
24 Adriana Higuera So Downey -ss 20:48.7 6:56
25 Courtney Ricotta So El Dorado -ss 20:50.1 6:57
26 Wendy Billig So Oak Park 20:50.9 6:57
27 Karley Weeks So Redlands East Valley 20:56.2 6:59 1/10 3/36 17/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Hannah Nakamoto So South Torrance 20:57.5 6:59
29 Jackie Walker So Yucaipa 20:59 7:00
30 Ashlynn Allen So Redlands East Valley 21:00.4 7:00 2/10 4/36 8/27
31 Amanda Navarro So Elsinore 21:03.3 7:01
32 Erin Robles So Redlands East Valley 21:08.8 7:03 3/10 5/36 4/23
33 Moriah Clarke So El Camino -sd 21:09.1 7:03
34 Andrea Arrese So Laguna Hills 21:11.9 7:04
35 Emily Stephens So Oak Park 21:12.2 7:04
36 Carmen Hernandez So West Torrance 21:12.8 7:04
37 Maria Lopez So Godinez Fundamenta 21:15.2 7:05
38 Vanessa Vanda So Downey -ss 21:15.3 7:05
39 Marie Shimizu So West Torrance 21:17.2 7:06
40 Cassandra Nunez So St. Lucy's 21:17.8 7:06
41 Pearl Goetsch So Marina -ss 21:23.5 7:08
42 Elisabeth Yokote So Esperanza 21:23.6 7:08
43 Madeline Boschen So University -ss 21:30.2 7:10
44 Kesenah Uribes Jr Redlands East Valley 21:31.2 7:10 4/10 6/36 3/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Aurora Mendez So Santiago (gg) 21:31.7 7:11
46 Annie Daley So Mater Dei -ss 21:32.9 7:11
47 Airiel Meadows So West Torrance 21:35.9 7:12
48 Taylor Olson So West Torrance 21:38.8 7:13
49 Jolie Nguyen So Rosemead 21:42.1 7:14
50 Danielle Bohnert So Redlands East Valley 21:44.9 7:15 5/10 10/36 3/14
51 Rebekah St. Anthony So Mater Dei -ss 21:56.2 7:19
52 Katelyn Wilson So Esperanza 22:00.5 7:20
53 Nicole Campbell So Yucaipa 22:01.9 7:21
54 Juliett Machuca So Yucaipa 22:02.7 7:21
55 Setareh Emadi So University -ss 22:02.9 7:21
56 Jada Wilson So El Camino -sd 22:03.2 7:21
57 Preethy Abraham So South Torrance 22:04.6 7:22
58 Genesis Obispo So Elsinore 22:05.2 7:22
59 Teresa Dunn So El Camino -sd 22:09.6 7:23
60 Jaxlyn Tostado So Indio 22:11.5 7:24
61 Ruby Rodriguez So Patriot 22:12.2 7:24
62 Cassie Pielow So Elsinore 22:14.4 7:25
63 Ashleigh Hull So Yucaipa 22:15.1 7:25
64 Kiersten Carroll So Torrance 22:15.7 7:25
65 Caroline Menzia So Mater Dei -ss 22:16 7:25
66 Emily Perkins So El Dorado -ss 22:18.8 7:26
67 Shelly Ye So Rosemead 22:21.7 7:27
68 Grace Petersen So West Torrance 22:23.8 7:28
69 Melissa Lai So Temple City 22:24.9 7:28
70 Madeline Quon So Oak Park 22:31.3 7:30
71 Samantha Antinucci So Yucaipa 22:36.9 7:32
72 Kaeth Rivera So Godinez Fundamenta 22:39.4 7:33
73 Jordan Arbayo So St. Lucy's 22:39.7 7:33
74 Mia Granados So El Modena 22:41.6 7:34
75 Britnay Haddox So Oak Park 22:42.6 7:34
76 Claire Haddock So Oak Park 22:46.2 7:35
77 Molly Pirus So University -ss 22:47.5 7:36
78 Sondra Rivera So St. Lucy's 22:48 7:36
79 Clayshia Hill So Redlands East Valley 22:48.2 7:36 6/10 14/36 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Leah Adame So Torrance 22:48.8 7:36
81 Tulsi Patel So Yucaipa 22:54.8 7:38
82 Jessica Naranjo So Yucaipa 22:55.1 7:38
83 Emily Lopez So Loara 22:55.2 7:38
84 Harper Klauke So University -ss 22:57.2 7:39
85 Maria Stone So Tustin 22:57.8 7:39
86 Emily Peay So Torrance 22:59.7 7:40
87 Holly Ross So South Torrance 23:01.5 7:41
88 Sopie Lopez So Mater Dei -ss 23:04.5 7:42
89 Brooke Cavecche So Beckman 23:05.2 7:42
90 Kayla Gonzalez So Tustin 23:06.5 7:42
91 Maritza Vargas So Patriot 23:07.8 7:43
92 Cathy Vuong So Rosemead 23:15.2 7:45
93 Christine Li So University -ss 23:15.5 7:45
94 Crystal Chang So Temple City 23:17.8 7:46
95 Brooke Teran So St. Lucy's 23:17.9 7:46
96 Sydney Larson So Fountain Hills Fal 23:19.9 7:47
97 Leslie Ma So Temple City 23:20.7 7:47
98 Briana Fragoso So Patriot 23:20.8 7:47
99 Jennifer Gallardo So Godinez Fundamenta 23:22.5 7:48
100 Ashley Che So Rosemead 23:26.2 7:49
101 Brittney Attwood So South Torrance 23:34.8 7:52
102 Desiree Powers So South Torrance 23:36.5 7:52
103 Irlanda Hernandez So Tustin 23:36.7 7:52
104 Rachel Cobb So El Modena 23:37.4 7:52
105 Suzuka Shinohara So University -ss 23:38.6 7:53
106 Hailey Hernandez So Yucaipa 23:41.2 7:54
107 Camille Driggs So Oak Park 23:49 7:56
108 Jocelyn Flores So Mater Dei -ss 23:52.3 7:57
109 Abigail Hass So Oak Park 23:52.7 7:58
110 Jinny Kim So West Torrance 23:54.9 7:58
111 Lili Gomez So St. Lucy's 23:56.2 7:59
112 Stephanie Aguilar So Redlands East Valley 24:01.2 8:00 7/10 19/36 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Samantha Contreras So Santiago (gg) 24:04.1 8:01
114 Rylie Kimura So Torrance 24:11 8:04
115 Nilusha Wanniappa So Pasadena 24:12.4 8:04
116 Karen Rosales So Rosemead 24:13.7 8:05
117 Leah Tan So Temple City 24:18.9 8:06
118 Vanessa Rosales So Santiago (gg) 24:19.6 8:07
119 Paige Hernandez So South Torrance 24:20.7 8:07
120 Kristian Solis So Loara 24:26.7 8:09
121 Yui Sato So Oak Park 24:33.3 8:11
122 Olivia Winck So Oak Park 24:33.4 8:11
123 Natalie Gomez So St. Lucy's 24:37.2 8:12
124 Kaitlyn Chen So Temple City 24:40.1 8:13
125 Sophia Tsai So Oak Park 24:40.3 8:13
126 Samee Costanzo So Oak Park 24:40.3 8:13
127 Daria Shkel So University -ss 24:41.3 8:14
128 Daisy Cendejas So Torrance 24:41.9 8:14
129 Karina Serrato So Loara 24:42.6 8:14
130 Erica Aaron So South Torrance 24:51.1 8:17
131 Nanami Black So Elsinore 24:53.8 8:18
132 Nicole Ramsy So University -ss 24:56 8:19
133 Amanda Lee So Torrance 25:04.4 8:21
134 Yuval Cohen So Oak Park 25:05.4 8:22
135 Marissa Schulner So Oak Park 25:07.1 8:22
136 Vivian Gordiano So Downey -ss 25:07.1 8:22
137 Kylee Cochran So Torrance 25:14.9 8:25
138 Grecia Casro So Santiago (gg) 25:15.2 8:25
139 Lindsey Chubbuck So Esperanza 25:21.7 8:27
140 Melanie Acosta So Tustin 25:23.5 8:28
141 Elizabeth Mcmillan So Sonora -ss 25:27.5 8:29
142 Elizabeth Reyes So Sonora -ss 25:49.2 8:36
143 Lupita Morales So Patriot 25:52.1 8:37
144 Meeka Lyseight So Sonora -ss 25:54.1 8:38
145 Aylah Robinson So Pasadena 26:01.1 8:40
146 Delara Abbasi So University -ss 26:11.5 8:44
147 Molly Oates So Oak Park 26:13.6 8:45
148 Lea Clark So Redlands East Valley 26:17.3 8:46 8/10 27/36 6/9
149 Skyler Eskridge So Tustin 26:21.2 8:47
150 Roxanna Rabiee So University -ss 26:21.4 8:47
151 Rosa Rojas So Santiago (gg) 26:27.9 8:49
152 Maya Trujillo So St. Lucy's 26:33.9 8:51
153 Amber Wong So Temple City 26:36.5 8:52
154 Anita Wirt So St. Lucy's 26:43.2 8:54
155 Raelene Anzaldo So Redlands East Valley 26:47.8 8:56 9/10 28/36 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Lizzet Lopez So Tustin 26:51 8:57
157 Christy Sanchez So St. Lucy's 27:02.2 9:01
158 Karissa Vizcarra Jr Redlands East Valley 27:32.7 9:11 10/10 29/36 4/6
159 Eujue Lee So University -ss 27:48.3 9:16
160 Garyn Anderson Fr Pasadena 27:59.9 9:20
161 Jamie Ng So Temple City 28:05.5 9:22
162 Allison Lu So University -ss 28:08.7 9:23
163 Li Weiner-melendrez So Temple City 28:09.4 9:23
164 Noheli Mata So Tustin 28:16.8 9:26
165 Angela Liu So Temple City 28:34.6 9:32
166 Evel Mena Rodriguez So Tustin 28:36.2 9:32
167 Rebecca Worden So Fountain Hills Fal 28:51.2 9:37
168 Caryn Giller So St. Lucy's 28:55.9 9:39
169 Mckenna Riddle So St. Lucy's 29:58.1 9:59
170 Ivonne Armas So Tustin 31:19.1 10:26
171 Athziry Flores So Tustin 31:19.4 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
101:54
20:23
6:48
47 Ilene Mariscal
So
19:38
6:33
1
Brittani Button
So
19:54
6:38
3
Megan Ward
So
20:38
6:53
11
Emily Ward
So
20:46
6:55
14
Jackie Walker
So
20:59
7:00
18
Nicole Campbell
So
22:02
7:21
34
Juliett Machuca
So
22:03
7:21
35
2 Rosemead
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:09
104:54
20:59
7:00
90 Jillian Ngo
So
20:13
6:44
5
Leticia Zuniga
So
20:14
6:45
6
Sophia Rosales
So
20:24
6:48
7
Jolie Nguyen
So
21:42
7:14
31
Shelly Ye
So
22:22
7:27
41
Cathy Vuong
So
23:15
7:45
59
Ashley Che
So
23:26
7:49
65
3 Oak Park
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:38
105:01
21:00
7:00
91 Danielle Sadon
So
19:54
6:38
2
Katie Hamiter
So
20:33
6:51
9
Wendy Billig
So
20:51
6:57
15
Emily Stephens
So
21:12
7:04
21
Madeline Quon
So
22:31
7:30
44
Britnay Haddox
So
22:43
7:34
46
Claire Haddock
So
22:46
7:35
47
4 West Torrance
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
105:50
21:10
7:03
108 Haley Jones
So
20:05
6:42
4
Carmen Hernandez
So
21:13
7:04
22
Marie Shimizu
So
21:17
7:06
23
Airiel Meadows
So
21:36
7:12
29
Taylor Olson
So
21:39
7:13
30
Grace Petersen
So
22:24
7:28
42
Jinny Kim
So
23:55
7:58
71
5 Redlands East Valley
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
106:22
21:16
7:05
113 Karley Weeks
So
20:56
6:59
16
Ashlynn Allen
So
21:00
7:00
19
Erin Robles
So
21:09
7:03
20
Kesenah Uribes
Jr
21:31
7:10
26
Danielle Bohnert
So
21:45
7:15
32
Clayshia Hill
So
22:48
7:36
50
Stephanie Aguilar
So
24:01
8:00
73
6 Mater Dei -ss
6-8-8-6-6
Gap: 2:22
109:32
21:54
7:18
169 Grace Hodgdon
So
20:43
6:54
12
Annie Daley
So
21:33
7:11
28
Rebekah St. Anthony
So
21:56
7:19
33
Caroline Menzia
So
22:16
7:25
40
Sopie Lopez
So
23:05
7:42
56
Jocelyn Flores
So
23:52
7:57
70




7 Patriot
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:49
109:50
21:58
7:19
178 Miranda Avila
So
20:32
6:51
8
Allison Dornieden
So
20:38
6:53
10
Ruby Rodriguez
So
22:12
7:24
38
Maritza Vargas
So
23:08
7:43
58
Briana Fragoso
So
23:21
7:47
64
Lupita Morales
So
25:52
8:37
87




8 South Torrance
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:49
110:24
22:05
7:22
188 Ashley Huang
So
20:46
6:55
13
Hannah Nakamoto
So
20:58
6:59
17
Preethy Abraham
So
22:05
7:22
37
Holly Ross
So
23:02
7:41
55
Brittney Attwood
So
23:35
7:52
66
Desiree Powers
So
23:37
7:52
67
Paige Hernandez
So
24:21
8:07
78
9 University -ss
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
112:33
22:31
7:30
221 Madeline Boschen
So
21:30
7:10
25
Setareh Emadi
So
22:03
7:21
36
Molly Pirus
So
22:48
7:36
48
Harper Klauke
So
22:57
7:39
52
Christine Li
So
23:16
7:45
60
Suzuka Shinohara
So
23:39
7:53
69
Daria Shkel
So
24:41
8:14
81
10 St. Lucy's
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
114:00
22:48
7:36
252 Cassandra Nunez
So
21:18
7:06
24
Jordan Arbayo
So
22:40
7:33
45
Sondra Rivera
So
22:48
7:36
49
Brooke Teran
So
23:18
7:46
62
Lili Gomez
So
23:56
7:59
72
Natalie Gomez
So
24:37
8:12
79
Maya Trujillo
So
26:34
8:51
90
11 Torrance
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
116:57
23:23
7:48
301 Kiersten Carroll
So
22:16
7:25
39
Leah Adame
So
22:49
7:36
51
Emily Peay
So
23:00
7:40
54
Rylie Kimura
So
24:11
8:04
75
Daisy Cendejas
So
24:42
8:14
82
Amanda Lee
So
25:04
8:21
83
Kylee Cochran
So
25:15
8:25
84
12 Temple City
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
118:02
23:36
7:52
323 Melissa Lai
So
22:25
7:28
43
Crystal Chang
So
23:18
7:46
61
Leslie Ma
So
23:21
7:47
63
Leah Tan
So
24:19
8:06
76
Kaitlyn Chen
So
24:40
8:13
80
Amber Wong
So
26:37
8:52
91
Jamie Ng
So
28:06
9:22
93
13 Tustin
14-14-13-14-13
Gap: 3:23
121:26
24:17
8:06
352 Maria Stone
So
22:58
7:39
53
Kayla Gonzalez
So
23:07
7:42
57
Irlanda Hernandez
So
23:37
7:52
68
Melanie Acosta
So
25:24
8:28
86
Skyler Eskridge
So
26:21
8:47
88
Lizzet Lopez
So
26:51
8:57
92
Noheli Mata
So
28:17
9:26
94
13 Santiago (gg)
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:56
121:39
24:20
8:07
352 Aurora Mendez
So
21:32
7:11
27
Samantha Contreras
So
24:04
8:01
74
Vanessa Rosales
So
24:20
8:07
77
Grecia Casro
So
25:15
8:25
85
Rosa Rojas
So
26:28
8:49
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
111:51
22:22
7:27
18 Nicole Campbell
So
22:02
7:21
1
Juliett Machuca
So
22:03
7:21
2
Ashleigh Hull
So
22:15
7:25
3
Samantha Antinucci
So
22:37
7:32
4
Tulsi Patel
So
22:55
7:38
8
Jessica Naranjo
So
22:55
7:38
9
Hailey Hernandez
So
23:41
7:54
11
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
117:44
23:33
7:51
51 Britnay Haddox
So
22:43
7:34
5
Claire Haddock
So
22:46
7:35
6
Camille Driggs
So
23:49
7:56
12
Abigail Hass
So
23:53
7:58
13
Yui Sato
So
24:33
8:11
15
Olivia Winck
So
24:33
8:11
16
Sophia Tsai
So
24:40
8:13
18
3 University -ss
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:43
125:49
25:10
8:23
93 Suzuka Shinohara
So
23:39
7:53
10
Daria Shkel
So
24:41
8:14
19
Nicole Ramsy
So
24:56
8:19
20
Delara Abbasi
So
26:12
8:44
21
Roxanna Rabiee
So
26:21
8:47
23
Eujue Lee
So
27:48
9:16
30
Allison Lu
So
28:09
9:23
31
4 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:45
127:27
25:29
8:30
98 Clayshia Hill
So
22:48
7:36
7
Stephanie Aguilar
So
24:01
8:00
14
Lea Clark
So
26:17
8:46
22
Raelene Anzaldo
So
26:48
8:56
26
Karissa Vizcarra
Jr
27:33
9:11
29








5 St. Lucy's
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:19
133:52
26:46
8:55
128 Natalie Gomez
So
24:37
8:12
17
Maya Trujillo
So
26:34
8:51
24
Anita Wirt
So
26:43
8:54
25
Christy Sanchez
So
27:02
9:01
28
Caryn Giller
So
28:56
9:39
34
Mckenna Riddle
So
29:58
9:59
35




6 Tustin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:28
146:23
29:17
9:46
165 Lizzet Lopez
So
26:51
8:57
27
Noheli Mata
So
28:17
9:26
32
Evel Mena Rodriguez
So
28:36
9:32
33
Ivonne Armas
So
31:19
10:26
36
Athziry Flores
So
31:19
10:26
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scheneida Acevedo Fr Century 21:24.3 7:08
2 Tiffany Pinkevich Jr Yorba Linda 21:28.7 7:10
3 Jana Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:53.8 7:18
4 Abbey Vince Jr St. Anthony 22:05.8 7:22
5 Tatianna Marinucci Sr Temecula Prep 22:12 7:24
6 Sujei Suastegui So Fullerton 22:21.4 7:27
7 Vanessa Sandoval Jr Sunny Hills 22:22.9 7:28
8 Kaitlyn Shearin So Temecula Prep 22:25 7:28
9 Tatum Callison So Temecula Prep 22:27.7 7:29
10 Katelyn Lazareno Fr Bishop Amat 22:28.5 7:30
11 Ashlynn Hardin Sr Temecula Prep 22:37.9 7:33
12 Hope Peck Fr Crean Lutheran 22:46.5 7:36
13 Sausan Sharkas Fr Hillcrest 22:47.3 7:36
14 Cheyanne Armstrong So Enterprise 23:22.8 7:48
15 Lesly Mejia Fr El Modena 23:23.8 7:48
16 Dakota Milton So Granite Hills -ss 23:31.6 7:51
17 Michelle Garcia Fr St. Monica Catholi 23:35.3 7:52
18 Yajaira Tejeda Sr Katella 23:35.3 7:52
19 Kate Romero Fr St. Monica Catholi 23:36.4 7:52
20 Isabel Hans Jr Crean Lutheran 23:37.9 7:53
21 Dalila Rincan Fr Bell-jeff 23:38.2 7:53
22 Jade Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 23:39.9 7:53
23 Ana Cruz Sr Enterprise 23:40.9 7:54
24 Allie Binder Fr St. Margarets 23:50.3 7:57
25 Lauren Tang So Pacifica (gg) 23:53 7:58
26 Madalena Burke Sr Temecula Prep 23:53.2 7:58
27 Angelina Cruz So Granite Hills -ss 23:55 7:58
28 Anette Diego Fr Beckman 23:56.7 7:59
29 Anna Sedgwick Jr Laguna Hills 24:04 8:01
30 Monika Patterson Jr Rosary 24:08.1 8:03
31 Debbie Lopez Jr Bloomington -ss 24:09.8 8:03
32 Bella Fernandez Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:10.6 8:04
33 Nayely Arbaugh So Elsinore 24:12 8:04
34 Sara Hurley So Pacifica (gg) 24:13 8:04
35 Jianjia Gettinger Fr Santa Monica 24:20.7 8:07
36 Isabella Sandoval So Santa Monica 24:20.8 8:07
37 Taylor Austin So San Juan Hills 24:24.6 8:08
38 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Katella 24:24.7 8:08
39 Alana Takamiyashiro So St. Anthony 24:25.7 8:09
40 Elizette Urbina So Yucca Valley 24:29 8:10
41 Lesley Ma Escalante Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:29.5 8:10
42 Bianca Jallorina Fr Granite Hills -ss 24:30.5 8:10
43 Alene Lopez Jr Bloomington -ss 24:30.7 8:10
44 Vanessa Smith Jr Bell-jeff 24:30.7 8:10
45 Catherine Demas Fr St. Margarets 24:31.1 8:10
46 Sidney Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 24:31.3 8:10
47 Shaniece Flynn Sr Santa Monica 24:31.5 8:11
48 Shelby Van Raes Fr Beckman 24:33.5 8:11
49 Kamilah Tiev Jr Sunny Hills 24:35.4 8:12
50 Samantha Martinez Fr Bishop Amat 24:37.6 8:13
51 Jennifer Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:38.5 8:13
52 Maya Kitada Fr Irvine 24:39.3 8:13
53 Nadalee Figueroa So St. Anthony 24:39.5 8:13
54 Karli Cucchiara Jr legacy 24:39.8 8:13
55 Natalie Frias So San Juan Hills 24:39.9 8:13
56 Raha Zahedi So Calabasas 24:44.8 8:15
57 Emilee Reid Fr Laguna Hills 24:45.5 8:15
58 Misa Yamamoto Sr Lutheran (orange) 24:46.2 8:15
59 Nayeli Santa Cruz Fr St. Anthony 24:47.6 8:16
60 Amy Fabian Fr St. Margarets 24:50.2 8:17
61 Chantelle La Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 24:51.2 8:17
62 Yasmeen Qursha Jr Laguna Hills 24:52.6 8:18
63 Taylar Morris Fr West Torrance 24:55.1 8:18
64 Vanessa Rios So Bloomington -ss 24:55.5 8:19
65 Gillian Steffey Fr Santa Margarita 24:58.4 8:19
66 Dominique Rubalcava Fr Santa Margarita 24:58.9 8:20
67 Brenda Arbildo Jr El Segundo 24:59.1 8:20
68 Kate Phair Sr St. Anthony 24:59.2 8:20
69 Anna Mukhadzhir So South Torrance 24:59.4 8:20
70 Michelle Du So La Quinta (w) 25:01.1 8:20
71 Silvi Rebolledo So Patriot 25:02.7 8:21
72 Elizabeth Diaz Sr Katella 25:03.7 8:21
73 Damaris Ramirez Fr Tustin 25:05.4 8:22
74 Leanne Page Sr Temecula Prep 25:08.2 8:23
75 Zitlally Garcia Fr Edgewood 25:08.3 8:23
76 Lauren Trankiem Fr Beckman 25:09.2 8:23
77 Christina Jeffredo Sr Desert Mirage 25:10.1 8:23
78 Allyson Rahlwes So Rosary 25:11.2 8:24
79 Sor Chokanarotewang Sr La Quinta (w) 25:11.4 8:24
80 Aubriana Cage Sr legacy 25:11.6 8:24
81 Mia Mcgarvey Fr Patriot 25:11.7 8:24
82 Alyssa Tacconelli So San Juan Hills 25:12.3 8:24
83 Estefani Morales Jr Santiago (gg) 25:15.3 8:25
84 Jillian Reilly Fr El Modena 25:15.3 8:25
85 Kaila Nevarez So West Valley -ss 25:15.3 8:25
86 Cate Petersen Fr San Juan Hills 25:16.7 8:26
87 Alexsia Lopez So Cathedral City 25:17.7 8:26
88 Jillian Golden Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:20.4 8:27
89 Miranda Hughes Jr Mater Dei -ss 25:21.5 8:27
90 Shahad Alhassan So El Segundo 25:21.8 8:27
91 Casey Duan Fr South Torrance 25:21.9 8:27
92 Jasmine Montoya Jr El Segundo 25:23 8:28
93 Sara Amezcua So West Torrance 25:23.3 8:28
94 Esmeralda Medrano Jr Los Amigos 25:25.4 8:28
95 Mika Wessel Fr Santa Monica 25:25.6 8:29
96 Ralene Page So Temecula Prep 25:26.7 8:29
97 Karen Contreras Sr Indian Springs 25:27.6 8:29
98 Sarah Bancroft Jr St. Anthony 25:29.3 8:30
99 Daniela Miranda So San Jacinto 25:29.8 8:30
100 Viviana Diaz Fr Santa Ana 25:31.7 8:31
101 Arlene Peralta So Tustin 25:31.7 8:31
102 Alexia Kazemi Fr Laguna Hills 25:33.6 8:31
103 Lorena Moran So Santa Ana 25:34.1 8:31
104 Nicole Demurjian Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:34.5 8:32
105 Reyna Esparza So Indian Springs 25:34.5 8:32
106 Hailee Summers So El Camino -sd 25:35 8:32
107 Hannah Mccann Fr Lutheran (orange) 25:36.8 8:32
108 Aurea Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 25:37.2 8:32
109 Andrea Rojas Fr Cathedral City 25:38.5 8:33
110 Teresa Garcia So Patriot 25:39.4 8:33
111 Lindsey Valentine Fr Granite Hills -ss 25:43 8:34
112 Alexis Desotel So Calvary Ch (dow) 25:43.5 8:35
113 Samantha Hiraga Sr Torrance 25:46.2 8:35
114 Emilie Llamas So Buena Park 25:46.6 8:36
115 Cynthia Bernal Fr Patriot 25:48.4 8:36
116 Jocelyn Trigotenco So Ontario 25:51.5 8:37
117 Jasmine Lee Fr West Torrance 25:51.8 8:37
118 Gianna Velasco Fr San Juan Hills 25:51.8 8:37
119 Meagan Welles Jr Laguna Hills 25:53.7 8:38
120 Valerie De Haro Sr Edgewood 25:53.9 8:38
121 Zoey Grecco Fr Santa Monica 25:54.1 8:38
122 Sydnie Chin Fr Yorba Linda 25:56 8:39
123 Eitalia Gonzales So Katella 25:58.5 8:40
124 Chloe Choe So Marshall -la 25:59.9 8:40
125 Madison Ritchie Fr West Torrance 25:59.9 8:40
126 Caitlyn Raymond Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 26:02.9 8:41
127 Daisey Solorza Jr Bloomington -ss 26:03.2 8:41
128 Kayla Barreto Fr Beckman 26:03.6 8:41
129 Claire O'connor So Laguna Beach 26:06 8:42
130 Trinity Kimball So Buena Park 26:08 8:43
131 Madison Dillard Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 26:09.5 8:43
132 Andrea Santiago Jr Glendale 26:09.9 8:43
133 Viviana Magana Jr Katella 26:10 8:43
134 Camila Gonzalez So St. Monica Catholi 26:10.1 8:43
135 Sierra Durkin So Yucca Valley 26:10.4 8:43
136 Angela Acuna So Katella 26:12 8:44
137 Vanessa Hernandez Jr El Camino -sd 26:12.4 8:44
138 Idalis Jimenez Sr Edgewood 26:12.7 8:44
139 Alexia Garcia Sr Glendale 26:13.6 8:45
140 Paulina Vitarella Fr Beckman 26:14.9 8:45
141 Jessica Solorzano Fr Buena Park 26:15.6 8:45
142 Frances Lahr2 So Rosary 26:15.8 8:45
143 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 26:17.2 8:46
144 Youngjoo Chon Jr Marshall -la 26:17.5 8:46
145 Sing-yu Lin Fr Irvine 26:18.4 8:46
146 Mckenna Brown So El Camino -sd 26:19.6 8:47
147 Diana Hernandez Fr Katella 26:21.6 8:47
148 Leslie Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 26:22.2 8:47
149 Nicole Parker Sr West Torrance 26:23 8:48
150 Lauren Hutchinson Jr Bell-jeff 26:23 8:48
151 Kimberly Hernandez Jr Glendale 26:23.4 8:48
152 Nunez Jovanna Fr Shadow Hills 26:23.8 8:48
153 Marina Garcia Sr Bishop Amat 26:24.6 8:48
154 Kathryn Saunders Jr Santa Monica 26:24.8 8:48
155 Valentina Pacheco Jr Granite Hills -ss 26:24.9 8:48
156 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 26:25.7 8:49
157 Esther Lee Fr West Torrance 26:27.1 8:49
158 Kimberly Diaz Fr Buena Park 26:27.6 8:49
159 Quinn Roberts So San Juan Hills 26:31 8:50
160 Sarah Valentine Sr Granite Hills -ss 26:31.8 8:51
161 Alyssa Laughlin Jr Crean Lutheran 26:33.9 8:51
162 Deborah Shonack So South Torrance 26:33.9 8:51
163 Vivian Meng Fr Beckman 26:34.9 8:52
164 Angelica Mendoza Sr Edgewood 26:35.4 8:52
165 Kayla Gerber Fr Calabasas 26:37.4 8:52
166 Hitomi Torng So Oxford Academy 26:37.7 8:53
167 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 26:38.5 8:53
168 Natasha Goldstrohm Fr Yorba Linda 26:38.9 8:53
169 Sarah Dworokowski So Laguna Beach 26:39.9 8:53
170 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 26:40 8:53
171 Katie Williams Jr Laguna Beach 26:40.6 8:54
172 Daisy Rios Fr Bloomington -ss 26:41.8 8:54
173 Joan Kwak Fr Irvine 26:43.3 8:54
174 Hannah Cornell So Laguna Hills 26:43.3 8:54
175 Emily Darrow Jr Calabasas 26:45.4 8:55
176 Destiny Salazar So Indio 26:45.9 8:55
177 Ava Kemper Fr Santa Monica 26:46.1 8:55
178 Ella Gregory2 Sr Torrance 26:46.3 8:55
179 Kahleen Loo Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 26:46.4 8:55
180 Elizabeth Figueroa So Torrance 26:46.5 8:56
181 Ashley Flores Fr Laguna Beach 26:46.7 8:56
182 Tomasa Figueroa Jr Santiago (gg) 26:46.9 8:56
183 Aracely Contreras So Santiago (gg) 26:47.2 8:56
184 Samantha Perez So Ontario 26:48.2 8:56
185 Sarah Higashi Fr Beckman 26:49.3 8:56
186 Adaleigh Ramos Fr Bell-jeff 26:49.3 8:56
187 Chris Kobald-ballew So Patriot 26:50 8:57
188 Wendy Fuentes So Laguna Hills 26:50.6 8:57
189 Mia Garcia Jr St. Anthony 26:51.5 8:57
190 Shirley Xiao Fr West Torrance 26:51.6 8:57
191 Ribecca Borrayo Jr Rowland 26:55.9 8:59
192 Jennifer Nguyen So Edgewood 26:57.5 8:59
193 Vanessa Wansikehian Fr El Modena 27:00.6 9:00
194 Isabelle Pirtztuk Fr El Segundo 27:01.9 9:01
195 Vivian Cao So South Torrance 27:02.2 9:01
196 Sydney Hartman Fr Laguna Hills 27:02.9 9:01
197 Jessica Merino Jr Edgewood 27:03.5 9:01
198 Kelalani Luong-kha So Pacifica (gg) 27:04 9:01
199 Lauren Larue Fr South Torrance 27:04.1 9:01
200 Sofia Sanabria Sr Katella 27:08.4 9:03
201 Abigail Spitler Fr West Valley -ss 27:09.7 9:03
202 Melyssa Svorinich Sr Rosary 27:12.1 9:04
203 Shea Vasquez So El Segundo 27:14.1 9:05
204 Simone Duran Fr San Dimas 27:16.1 9:05
205 Hailee Buchanan Sr El Segundo 27:18.4 9:06
206 Savina Green Fr San Juan Hills 27:20.2 9:07
207 Helena Czochanski Fr Irvine 27:20.4 9:07
208 Jennifer Gomez Fr Century 27:21.8 9:07
209 Mary Scully Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:23.1 9:08
210 Kat Grumbling Jr El Camino -sd 27:25.2 9:08
211 Qiu Ya Wu Fr Rowland 27:25.3 9:08
212 Laura Garcia Fr Rosary 27:25.6 9:09
213 Marissa Lopez Fr Rosary 27:26.3 9:09
214 Georgia Watson So Temecula Prep 27:27.8 9:09
215 Ashlee Caruana Fr St. Margarets 27:28.1 9:09
216 Jennifer Avila So Cathedral City 27:28.8 9:10
217 Monique Mazaika So Irvine 27:29.2 9:10
218 Diana Anaya Fr Patriot 27:30.1 9:10
219 Crystal Garcia Jr San Jacinto 27:32 9:11
220 Jocelyn Sanabria Fr St. Anthony 27:32.4 9:11
221 Elizabeth Ruelas Jr St. Monica Catholi 27:33.6 9:11
222 Ashlyn Cahlan Jr Faith Lutheran Hig 27:36.2 9:12
223 Paloma Villagomez Jr Anaheim 27:40.3 9:13
224 Briana Nguyen So Oxford Academy 27:43.1 9:14
225 Rosa Rojas Fr Century 27:44.1 9:15
226 Anahi Lopez Jr Bolsa Grande 27:45.8 9:15
227 Denise Alcantar Fr Katella 27:48 9:16
228 Leslie Lezama So Katella 27:49 9:16
229 Edith Torres So West Valley -ss 27:49.7 9:17
230 Amy Truong Fr La Quinta (w) 27:50.5 9:17
231 Vanneza Venzor Fr Glendale 27:50.5 9:17
232 Kanon Lopez Fr Torrance 27:50.8 9:17
233 Katherine Carrillo So Tustin 27:51.6 9:17
234 Jocelyne Galdamez Sr Rowland 27:51.9 9:17
235 Tori Cooper Fr San Juan Hills 27:53 9:18
236 Nicole Lopez So Santiago (gg) 27:53.7 9:18
237 Liliana Mora Fr Katella 27:54.2 9:18
238 Jacqueline Barragan So Indian Springs 27:55.1 9:18
239 Daisha Lopez So Cathedral City 27:55.3 9:18
240 Brissa Corona So Cathedral City 27:55.5 9:19
241 Maricela Cano Jr El Camino -sd 27:56.2 9:19
242 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Loara 27:56.3 9:19
243 Amber Bretto Fr Elsinore 27:56.5 9:19
244 Adriana Echeverria Fr Santiago (gg) 27:56.7 9:19
245 Erica Dye Sr West Torrance 27:57 9:19
246 Litzi Penaloza Fr Ontario 27:57.3 9:19
247 Cloe Hernandez Fr Pacifica (gg) 27:57.5 9:19
248 Julia Friese So Pacifica (gg) 27:57.9 9:19
249 Jannet Trujillo So Buena Park 28:00.2 9:20
250 Kate Chavez So Los Amigos 28:00.5 9:20
251 Noemi Suarez Fr Cathedral City 28:00.6 9:20
252 Guadalupe Leuvano Jr Indian Springs 28:02.5 9:21
253 Natalie Culwell So San Juan Hills 28:02.7 9:21
254 Karolyn Troutman Fr West Torrance 28:03.2 9:21
255 Madelyn Chancellor Fr West Valley -ss 28:03.8 9:21
256 Lorena Cortes So Loara 28:04.1 9:21
257 Ava Kinkelaar Fr Crean Lutheran 28:04.4 9:21
258 Sona Jamkochian Fr Beckman 28:04.9 9:22
259 Perla Vargas Sr Torrance 28:05 9:22
260 Kyralai Duppel Fr Santa Monica 28:06.2 9:22
261 Tessa Gonzalez Fr Laguna Hills 28:07.7 9:23
262 Kathy Lopez So Sacred Heart Of Je 28:09 9:23
263 Anna Panganiban So South Torrance 28:09.5 9:23
264 Guadalupe Lopez Jr Ramona -ss 28:11.9 9:24
265 Cindy Banks So Durango 28:12.6 9:24
266 Kimberly Ramos So Don Lugo 28:13.1 9:24
267 Elise Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 28:13.6 9:25
268 Ingrid Zepeda Fr Santa Ana 28:15.1 9:25
269 Ashley Rodel So Anaheim 28:15.2 9:25
270 Jessica Cheng So South Torrance 28:15.5 9:25
271 Jacklyn Flores Jr Don Lugo 28:15.6 9:25
272 Erin Gutierrez Fr Edgewood 28:16.5 9:26
273 Avonie Nunn Fr Laguna Beach 28:17.2 9:26
274 Abbey Prusinski So San Juan Hills 28:17.2 9:26
275 Brianne Sueda Sr Torrance 28:17.9 9:26
276 Alejandra Baez Fr Irvine 28:18.8 9:26
277 Elizabeth Preciado Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:21.3 9:27
278 Brianna Arevalo Jr Los Amigos 28:26.9 9:29
279 Olivia Hanson So South Torrance 28:26.9 9:29
280 Giselle Arenas Fr Bolsa Grande 28:27.8 9:29
281 Sarah Chavet Fr Calabasas 28:28 9:29
282 Denise Rivera Fr West Valley -ss 28:28.7 9:30
283 Larissa O-neill So Pacifica (gg) 28:29.6 9:30
284 Savannah Munoz So Sacred Heart Of Je 28:30.9 9:30
285 Christina Beltran Sr Patriot 28:32.5 9:31
286 Keila Hipolito Fr Godinez Fundamenta 28:32.6 9:31
287 Jessica Solis So Oxford Academy 28:33.1 9:31
288 Vicky Li Sr Alhambra -ss 28:34.3 9:31
289 Hyun Yeom Fr Oxford Academy 28:34.5 9:32
290 Soomin Song Jr Marshall -la 28:34.9 9:32
291 Chiharu Mori Fr Torrance 28:35.3 9:32
292 Rose Sevilla So El Camino -sd 28:35.4 9:32
293 Apsara Chopra Fr Torrance 28:35.5 9:32
294 Melissa Garcia Sr legacy 28:36.4 9:32
295 Smritii Senthil Fr West Torrance 28:37.4 9:32
296 Amelia Mcbride So Laguna Hills 28:38.3 9:33
297 Caitlin Relvas Fr Santa Margarita 28:40.7 9:34
298 Kryztyna Hernandez Fr Glendale 28:41.4 9:34
299 Alyanna Jalbuena Fr Chaminade 28:41.5 9:34
300 Emily Salcido Jr Rosary 28:45.1 9:35
301 Andrea Henriquez Fr Katella 28:47.1 9:36
302 Andrea Zuniga Jr El Modena 28:49.9 9:37
303 Catherine Shonack So South Torrance 28:51.1 9:37
304 Natalee Zambrano Fr Hillcrest 28:52.1 9:37
305 Kathleen Shiroma Fr Torrance 28:52.4 9:37
306 Emily De Luna Fr Santa Ana 28:53.7 9:38
307 Rachel Snyder Fr Ramona -ss 28:53.9 9:38
308 April Campos Fr Rowland 28:54.4 9:38
309 Gloria Acuna Sr Katella 28:57.1 9:39
310 Sophie Maerowitz So Oak Park 28:58.3 9:39
311 Danielle Cardenas So Buena Park 28:58.7 9:40
312 Lauren Danke So Santa Margarita 28:58.8 9:40
313 Evonie Ruiz Fr Indio 28:59.1 9:40
314 Kayla Adkins So Indio 28:59.8 9:40
315 Grace Henneford So Torrance 29:00.6 9:40
316 Allison Dooley Sr Lutheran (orange) 29:02.2 9:41
317 Madelyn Estrada So Torrance 29:05.5 9:42
318 Breanna Batty Jr Glendale 29:05.6 9:42
319 Priscilla Urias Jr Redlands East Valley 29:05.8 9:42 1/5 31/36 73/78
320 Nao Yamada Fr South Torrance 29:06.5 9:42
321 Lauren Standiford Fr St. Margarets 29:08.9 9:43
322 Viviana Dominguez So Tustin 29:10.4 9:43
323 Samiksha Goyal Fr Irvine 29:11.2 9:44
324 Madeline Adkins Fr Marshall -la 29:12.7 9:44
325 Jolie Thomas Fr Fullerton 29:14.6 9:45
326 Lucy Xia So Oxford Academy 29:14.6 9:45
327 Yuka Nakamura Sr Torrance 29:16.2 9:45
328 Yesmin Hernandez Jr Buena Park 29:16.3 9:45
329 Flurina Gees Sr Redlands East Valley 29:18.5 9:46 2/5 32/36 64/73 You ROCK! (SBP)
330 Reanna Abriam Jr Irvine 29:18.8 9:46
331 Jewel Flores So Murrieta Mesa 29:20.5 9:47
332 Esme Montiel Fr Murrieta Mesa 29:20.6 9:47
333 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 29:23.4 9:48
334 Jennifer Perez Fr Fullerton 29:24.7 9:48
335 Yolemi Romero Fr El Modena 29:25 9:48
336 Kimberly Vizcarra Fr Glendale 29:27.4 9:49
337 Nayelli Hernandez Fr Laguna Hills 29:28.3 9:49
338 Cecilia Valentina Jr Redlands East Valley 29:29.8 9:50 3/5 33/36 51/68
339 Jessica Soria So Laguna Hills 29:32.7 9:51
340 Mirna Ardon Fr Bolsa Grande 29:33.6 9:51
341 Bridget Arellano So Katella 29:35.7 9:52
342 Lleymi Martinez Sr El Camino -sd 29:40 9:53
343 Nicole Higareda Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:40.5 9:54
344 Liliana Ledezma Jr Mater Dei -ss 29:41 9:54
345 Amanda Mcbride So Calvary Ch (dow) 29:43.7 9:55
346 Lauren Allen Fr Laguna Beach 29:46.3 9:55
347 Jennifer Solis So Katella 29:46.3 9:55
348 Lindsey Martinez So El Modena 29:52.1 9:57
349 Karen Gonzales So Katella 29:55.5 9:59
350 Carmen Hernandez Sr Glendale 29:56.5 9:59
351 Alondra Valdes So Buena Park 29:56.5 9:59
352 Madison Risk Fr Shadow Hills 30:01.8 10:01
353 Katherine Herrera Sr Edgewood 30:04.3 10:01
354 Catherine Cody Jr El Modena 30:05.4 10:02
355 Odalis Rincon Fr Tustin 30:05.6 10:02
356 Genesis Ruiz Fr Los Amigos 30:05.7 10:02
357 Audry Jeong Fr Fullerton 30:06.5 10:02
358 Lauren Dixon Fr St. Mary's Academy 30:06.9 10:02
359 Laura Kamradt So San Juan Hills 30:09.6 10:03
360 Kenna Torres Fr El Modena 30:10.4 10:03
361 Sophia Sharpstone So Oak Park 30:13.7 10:05
362 Julissa Orozco So Century 30:14.2 10:05
363 Michelle Phiillips Jr Bloomington -ss 30:17.2 10:06
364 Diana Gonzalez So West Valley -ss 30:17.5 10:06
365 Akane Ohyama Jr Torrance 30:18 10:06
366 Patricia Maganay Fr Marshall -la 30:19.2 10:06
367 Masha Bidgeli So South Torrance 30:20.4 10:07
368 Alexandra Berrera Jr Mater Dei -ss 30:20.6 10:07
369 Lee Isabella So El Segundo 30:22.1 10:07
370 Abril Pacheco Fr El Modena 30:22.3 10:07
371 Brenda Berra Jr Don Lugo 30:22.9 10:08
372 Ixis Weiss So Rosary 30:23.7 10:08
373 Alexandra Herrera Jr San Jacinto 30:23.9 10:08
374 Kayla Williams Fr Desert 30:24.3 10:08
375 Natalie Montoya Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 30:24.6 10:08
376 Diana Munoz Fr Buena Park 30:27.5 10:09
377 Valerie Avalos So Santiago (gg) 30:28.2 10:09
378 Miriam Valencia Sr Ramona -ss 30:28.4 10:09
379 Halimat Adeyemi Sr Santa Monica 30:29.5 10:10
380 Jessica Bernal So Buena Park 30:30.4 10:10
381 Juliet Vo Fr Mater Dei -ss 30:30.6 10:10
382 Jessica Velasquez Fr Buena Park 30:30.9 10:10
383 Faith Fong So Crean Lutheran 30:31.5 10:11
384 Andrea Godinez Jr Anaheim 30:31.8 10:11
385 Barbara Patterson So Shadow Hills 30:33.2 10:11
386 Anayeli Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 30:36.2 10:12
387 Annelysse Martinez Fr Laguna Beach 30:38.1 10:13
388 Julia Barylak Fr Oak Park 30:38.6 10:13
389 Aviann Karkay-selea So Oak Park 30:38.9 10:13
390 Jnesia Suarez So El Camino -sd 30:41 10:14
391 Karley Bailey Jr Tustin 30:41.4 10:14
392 Teresa Ren So Rowland 30:42.9 10:14
393 Janalynn Santacruz So Anaheim 30:43.6 10:15
394 Krystal Mendez Jr Indian Springs 30:43.7 10:15
395 Yericka Rose So St. Monica Catholi 30:44 10:15
396 Hannah Caplan Fr Calabasas 30:44.1 10:15
397 Lily Sotelo Fr Hillcrest 30:44.9 10:15
398 Dana Carriger Sr West Torrance 30:45.6 10:15
399 Ashlei Okerlund Jr Desert 30:47.8 10:16
400 Ariana Ramos Fr Torrance 30:49.4 10:16
401 Ariana Rodriguez Jr Fullerton 30:49.7 10:17
402 Jennifer Tran So Alhambra -ss 30:50.2 10:17
403 Peyton Solomon So Santa Monica 30:52.2 10:17
404 Olivia Amado So Alhambra -ss 30:52.3 10:17
405 Cristina Alcazar So Los Amigos 30:52.9 10:18
406 Myra Gomez Sr Loara 30:53 10:18
407 Maria Rojas Fr Century 30:57.4 10:19
408 Kristina Kuewa Fr West Torrance 30:59.2 10:20
409 Alexis Preciado So Murrieta Mesa 31:00.2 10:20
410 Lillie Bates So Cathedral City 31:00.8 10:20
411 Caroline Ren So Crean Lutheran 31:01.1 10:20
412 Jessica Zarza Jr Katella 31:05.8 10:22
413 Chelsey Sanchez Sr Torrance 31:15.6 10:25
414 Erika Arambula So San Jacinto 31:19.6 10:27
415 Taylor Perez Fr Pacifica (gg) 31:20.3 10:27
416 Aiya Kanawati Jr Katella 31:20.5 10:27
417 Sofia Airey So Laguna Beach 31:28.7 10:30
418 Nancy Chacon Jr Buena Park 31:34.8 10:32
419 Anayeli Moreno So El Modena 31:35.2 10:32
420 Briana Garcia Jr Anaheim 31:35.5 10:32
421 Alejandra Rios Jr Anaheim 31:40.7 10:34
422 Julissa Vega Jr Ramona -ss 31:40.9 10:34
423 Gigi Luu Fr Pacifica (gg) 31:43.1 10:34
424 Claire Harker Jr Redlands East Valley 31:43.4 10:34 4/5 34/36 51/56
425 Nichole Smith Fr Yucca Valley 31:47.5 10:36
426 Serafina Smyth So Alhambra -ss 31:49.2 10:36
427 Caroline Anaya So Patriot 31:49.8 10:37
428 Maria Robles Sr Desert Mirage 31:50.8 10:37
429 Brittani Salazar So Tustin 31:57 10:39
430 Abigail Soltero So Santiago (gg) 32:06.3 10:42
431 Desteny Perez Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 32:11 10:44
432 Victoria Johnson So Santa Monica 32:20.2 10:47
433 Amber Ornales So Bloomington -ss 32:21.5 10:47
434 Giselle Vidaurre Fr Lutheran (orange) 32:21.9 10:47
435 Carolin Elizarraraz So Buena Park 32:22.5 10:48
436 Tori Powell So Desert 32:23.7 10:48
437 Leslie Ramirez Fr Fullerton 32:27.4 10:49
438 Emily Gruenling So El Segundo 32:31.7 10:51
439 Elizabeth Arroyo Sr Torrance 32:32 10:51
440 Tyler Lubarsky So Santa Monica 32:41.3 10:54
441 Osiris Gonzalez Fr Patriot 32:45.2 10:55
442 Jacqueline Escobar Sr Fullerton 32:47.1 10:56
443 Andrea Soto Fr St. Monica Catholi 32:50.6 10:57
444 Luisa Ramirez Fr West Valley -ss 32:53.2 10:58
445 Katherine Toro Fr Lutheran (orange) 32:55.2 10:58
446 Kaitlyn Vu So La Quinta (w) 32:58.2 10:59
447 Andrea Morsiquillo Jr Sun Valley Magnet 32:58.3 10:59
448 Cr Ahumada Trujillo Fr Loara 33:00.2 11:00
449 Natacha Jovonang Fr Calabasas 33:09.5 11:03
450 Gabriela Esqueda Sr Santiago (gg) 33:09.6 11:03
451 Emily Lopez Jr Ramona -ss 33:11.6 11:04
452 Lizette Gomez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 33:16.6 11:06
453 Sage Nelson So Santa Margarita 33:18.5 11:06
454 Gillian Guarneros Sr El Modena 33:19.1 11:06
455 Ana Pantino Fr Santiago (gg) 33:20.8 11:07
456 Cindy Lee So Oxford Academy 33:21.3 11:07
457 Edith Garcia So Alhambra -ss 33:22.6 11:08
458 Liliana Ortiz Jr The Academy Charte 33:25.9 11:09
459 Jacob Jaya Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 33:27.5 11:09
460 Edna Guerrero Jr El Modena 33:28.1 11:09
461 Angelica Lopez Jr Indian Springs 33:30.3 11:10
462 Miriam Salmoran Fr Santiago (gg) 33:31 11:10
463 Heidi Bueno Jr Fullerton 33:34.3 11:11
464 Tiffany Arbildo So El Segundo 33:39.1 11:13
465 Garcia Isabella Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 33:40.8 11:14
466 Lizette Saldivar Fr Lutheran (orange) 33:41 11:14
467 Jasmine Montiel Jr El Modena 33:41 11:14
468 Nicole Snyder Fr Lutheran (orange) 33:43.1 11:14
469 Evelyn Rita Rosas So El Modena 33:44.8 11:15
470 Clarissa Madrigal So Patriot 33:47.5 11:16
471 Areanna Marcos So El Modena 33:47.8 11:16
472 Daisy Meneses So Laguna Hills 33:48.1 11:16
473 Shannel Holt Fr Laguna Hills 33:53.3 11:18
474 Jocelyn Gomez Fr Tustin 33:54.1 11:18
475 Cassiel Suarez Sr Covina 34:04.1 11:21
476 Aileen Gomez Jr Tustin 34:06.6 11:22
477 Maria Ramirez Jr Fullerton 34:16.6 11:26
478 Emily Hernandez Jr Torrance 34:18.1 11:26
479 Kamryn Howell Fr Hillcrest 34:21.7 11:27
480 Brianna Paz Jr Patriot 34:22.8 11:28
481 Danielle Roth Jr Santa Monica 34:23 11:28
482 Noemi Pantoja So Anaheim 34:27.3 11:29
483 Maria Charco So Anaheim 34:27.3 11:29
484 Oriana Henriquez So Redlands East Valley 34:40.6 11:34 5/5 36/36 48/50
485 Erica Tabares So Torrance 34:41.8 11:34
486 Mckenna Pringle Fr Santa Monica 34:48.1 11:36
487 Kim Estrada So Buena Park 34:54.4 11:38
488 Jasmine Gallardo Fr Buena Park 34:56.4 11:39
489 Nicole Berumen Fr Sacred Heart Of Je 35:05.6 11:42
490 Annabelle Lopez Fr West Valley -ss 35:27.1 11:49
491 Amanda Lucha Jr Cathedral City 35:30.5 11:50
492 Emily Joya Fr Bell-jeff 35:45.4 11:55
493 Esmeralda Garcia Fr Century 35:49.1 11:56
494 Khalila Yazid Fr Murrieta Mesa 35:55.6 11:59
495 Beatriz Morales Fr Indian Springs 36:10.7 12:04
496 Bianca Cortese Fr Rosary 36:19.9 12:07
497 Kathy Usario Fr San Dimas 36:21 12:07
498 Bree Stewart Jr Temecula Prep 36:23.5 12:08
499 Dianna Pintor Jr Santiago (gg) 36:26.5 12:09
500 Gabriela Beltran Sr Patriot 36:32.9 12:11
501 Nathalia Hernandez Jr Patriot 36:36.5 12:12
502 Caroline Bancroft Fr St. Anthony 36:38.7 12:13
503 Melinda Wightman So Fullerton 36:39.7 12:13
504 Sarayi Martinez So Patriot 36:46.3 12:15
505 Madison Pulido Sr Torrance 36:47.5 12:16
506 Elizabeth Torres Sr West Valley -ss 36:50.4 12:17
507 Maryam Alhassani Sr Laguna Hills 37:01.7 12:21
508 Amber Gonzales Sr San Dimas 37:27.7 12:29
509 Magalyna Byer Jr Temecula Prep 37:35.2 12:32
510 Naomi Flores So Shadow Hills 38:33.5 12:51
511 Jessica Bennett Fr Laguna Hills 38:52.8 12:58
512 Yazmin Rivera So Century 39:47.5 13:16
513 Leslie Martinez So Bloomington -ss 41:57.9 13:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temecula Prep
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
113:36
22:43
7:34
45 Tatianna Marinucci
Sr
22:12
7:24
4
Kaitlyn Shearin
So
22:25
7:28
6
Tatum Callison
So
22:28
7:29
7
Ashlynn Hardin
Sr
22:38
7:33
8
Madalena Burke
Sr
23:53
7:58
20
Leanne Page
Sr
25:08
8:23
63
Ralene Page
So
25:27
8:29
83
2 St. Anthony
3-5-5-3-2
Gap: 2:53
120:58
24:12
8:04
183 Abbey Vince
Jr
22:06
7:22
3
Alana Takamiyashiro
So
24:26
8:09
32
Nadalee Figueroa
So
24:40
8:13
43
Nayeli Santa Cruz
Fr
24:48
8:16
48
Kate Phair
Sr
24:59
8:20
57
Sarah Bancroft
Jr
25:29
8:30
85
Aurea Ocampo
Jr
25:37
8:32
94
3 St. Monica Catholi
9-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
122:02
24:24
8:08
201 Michelle Garcia
Fr
23:35
7:52
12
Kate Romero
Fr
23:36
7:52
14
Bella Fernandez
Fr
24:11
8:04
26
Lesley Ma Escalante
Fr
24:30
8:10
33
Camila Gonzalez
So
26:10
8:43
116
Elizabeth Ruelas
Jr
27:34
9:11
189
Yericka Rose
So
30:44
10:15
282
4 Santa Monica
18-10-6-5-4
Gap: 1:33
124:33
24:55
8:18
284 Jianjia Gettinger
Fr
24:21
8:07
28
Isabella Sandoval
So
24:21
8:07
29
Shaniece Flynn
Sr
24:32
8:11
39
Mika Wessel
Fr
25:26
8:29
82
Zoey Grecco
Fr
25:54
8:38
106
Kathryn Saunders
Jr
26:25
8:48
133
Ava Kemper
Fr
26:46
8:55
154
5 Granite Hills -ss
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:53
124:05
24:49
8:16
297 Dakota Milton
So
23:32
7:51
11
Angelina Cruz
So
23:55
7:58
21
Bianca Jallorina
Fr
24:31
8:10
34
Lindsey Valentine
Fr
25:43
8:34
97
Valentina Pacheco
Jr
26:25
8:48
134
Sarah Valentine
Sr
26:32
8:51
139




6 Laguna Hills
15-14-10-7-6
Gap: 1:50
125:09
25:02
8:21
312 Anna Sedgwick
Jr
24:04
8:01
23
Emilee Reid
Fr
24:46
8:15
46
Yasmeen Qursha
Jr
24:53
8:18
51
Alexia Kazemi
Fr
25:34
8:31
88
Meagan Welles
Jr
25:54
8:38
104
Hannah Cornell
So
26:43
8:54
152
Wendy Fuentes
So
26:51
8:57
163
7 San Juan Hills
19-15-13-10-7
Gap: 1:27
125:25
25:05
8:22
319 Taylor Austin
So
24:25
8:08
30
Natalie Frias
So
24:40
8:13
44
Alyssa Tacconelli
So
25:12
8:24
69
Cate Petersen
Fr
25:17
8:26
73
Gianna Velasco
Fr
25:52
8:37
103
Quinn Roberts
So
26:31
8:50
138
Savina Green
Fr
27:20
9:07
177
8 Katella
10-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
125:12
25:02
8:21
327 Yajaira Tejeda
Sr
23:35
7:52
13
Ashley Gonzalez
Sr
24:25
8:08
31
Elizabeth Diaz
Sr
25:04
8:21
61
Eitalia Gonzales
So
25:59
8:40
107
Viviana Magana
Jr
26:10
8:43
115
Angela Acuna
So
26:12
8:44
117
Diana Hernandez
Fr
26:22
8:47
128
9 Beckman
14-13-11-12-9
Gap: 2:18
125:58
25:12
8:24
359 Anette Diego
Fr
23:57
7:59
22
Shelby Van Raes
Fr
24:34
8:11
40
Lauren Trankiem
Fr
25:09
8:23
65
Kayla Barreto
Fr
26:04
8:41
111
Paulina Vitarella
Fr
26:15
8:45
121
Vivian Meng
Fr
26:35
8:52
142
Sarah Higashi
Fr
26:49
8:56
160
10 Bloomington -ss
17-12-9-11-10
Gap: 2:32
126:21
25:16
8:25
373 Debbie Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:03
25
Alene Lopez
Jr
24:31
8:10
35
Vanessa Rios
So
24:56
8:19
53
Daisey Solorza
Jr
26:03
8:41
110
Daisy Rios
Fr
26:42
8:54
150
Michelle Phiillips
Jr
30:17
10:06
268
Amber Ornales
So
32:22
10:47
300
11 El Segundo
2-11-12-9-11
Gap: 5:08
124:40
24:56
8:19
382 Jana Fenton
Fr
21:54
7:18
2
Brenda Arbildo
Jr
24:59
8:20
56
Shahad Alhassan
So
25:22
8:27
77
Jasmine Montoya
Jr
25:23
8:28
79
Isabelle Pirtztuk
Fr
27:02
9:01
168
Shea Vasquez
So
27:14
9:05
175
Hailee Buchanan
Sr
27:18
9:06
176
12 Crean Lutheran
6-2-2-6-12
Gap: 5:18
124:43
24:57
8:19
393 Hope Peck
Fr
22:47
7:36
9
Isabel Hans
Jr
23:38
7:53
15
Jade Luther
Jr
23:40
7:53
17
Alyssa Laughlin
Jr
26:34
8:51
140
Ava Kinkelaar
Fr
28:04
9:21
212
Faith Fong
So
30:32
10:11
276
Caroline Ren
So
31:01
10:20
291
13 South Torrance
21-18-15-14-13
Gap: 1:55
127:51
25:34
8:31
442 Jennifer Fujimoto
Fr
24:39
8:13
41
Anna Mukhadzhir
So
24:59
8:20
58
Casey Duan
Fr
25:22
8:27
78
Luna Antazo
Sr
26:17
8:46
124
Deborah Shonack
So
26:34
8:51
141
Vivian Cao
So
27:02
9:01
169
Lauren Larue
Fr
27:04
9:01
172
14 West Torrance
26-23-21-17-14
Gap: 1:28
128:33
25:43
8:34
473 Taylar Morris
Fr
24:55
8:18
52
Sara Amezcua
So
25:23
8:28
80
Jasmine Lee
Fr
25:52
8:37
102
Madison Ritchie
Fr
26:00
8:40
109
Nicole Parker
Sr
26:23
8:48
130
Esther Lee
Fr
26:27
8:49
136
Shirley Xiao
Fr
26:52
8:57
164
15 Patriot
28-22-20-16-15
Gap: 1:47
128:32
25:42
8:34
487 Silvi Rebolledo
So
25:03
8:21
60
Mia Mcgarvey
Fr
25:12
8:24
68
Teresa Garcia
So
25:39
8:33
96
Cynthia Bernal
Fr
25:48
8:36
101
Chris Kobald-ballew
So
26:50
8:57
162
Diana Anaya
Fr
27:30
9:10
188
Christina Beltran
Sr
28:33
9:31
226
16 St. Margarets
12-9-7-13-16
Gap: 5:19
129:49
25:58
8:39
534 Allie Binder
Fr
23:50
7:57
18
Catherine Demas
Fr
24:31
8:10
37
Amy Fabian
Fr
24:50
8:17
49
Ashlee Caruana
Fr
27:28
9:09
185
Lauren Standiford
Fr
29:09
9:43
245








17 Lutheran (orange)
24-21-17-15-17
Gap: 4:16
130:20
26:04
8:41
547 Misa Yamamoto
Sr
24:46
8:15
47
Jillian Golden
Fr
25:20
8:27
75
Nicole Demurjian
Fr
25:35
8:32
90
Hannah Mccann
Fr
25:37
8:32
93
Allison Dooley
Sr
29:02
9:41
242
Giselle Vidaurre
Fr
32:22
10:47
301
Katherine Toro
Fr
32:55
10:58
305
18 Rosary
16-17-18-20-18
Gap: 3:18
130:13
26:03
8:41
570 Monika Patterson
Jr
24:08
8:03
24
Allyson Rahlwes
So
25:11
8:24
66
Frances Lahr2
So
26:16
8:45
123
Melyssa Svorinich
Sr
27:12
9:04
174
Laura Garcia
Fr
27:26
9:09
183
Marissa Lopez
Fr
27:26
9:09
184
Emily Salcido
Jr
28:45
9:35
235
19 Laguna Beach
20-25-23-22-19
Gap: 2:09
130:21
26:04
8:41
578 Sidney Kimball
Jr
24:31
8:10
38
Claire O'connor
So
26:06
8:42
112
Grace Sauers
Fr
26:26
8:49
135
Colette Hammett
Sr
26:39
8:53
146
Sarah Dworokowski
So
26:40
8:53
147
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
26:40
8:53
148
Katie Williams
Jr
26:41
8:54
149
20 Edgewood
30-27-24-22-20
Gap: 1:49
130:48
26:10
8:43
597 Zitlally Garcia
Fr
25:08
8:23
64
Valerie De Haro
Sr
25:54
8:38
105
Idalis Jimenez
Sr
26:13
8:44
119
Angelica Mendoza
Sr
26:35
8:52
143
Jennifer Nguyen
So
26:58
8:59
166
Jessica Merino
Jr
27:04
9:01
170
Erin Gutierrez
Fr
28:17
9:26
218
21 Pacifica (gg)
13-7-19-21-21
Gap: 4:05
131:05
26:13
8:44
628 Lauren Tang
So
23:53
7:58
19
Sara Hurley
So
24:13
8:04
27
Kelalani Luong-kha
So
27:04
9:01
171
Cloe Hernandez
Fr
27:58
9:19
205
Julia Friese
So
27:58
9:19
206
Larissa O-neill
So
28:30
9:30
225
Taylor Perez
Fr
31:20
10:27
292
22 Bell-jeff
11-8-16-18-22
Gap: 12:07
137:07
27:25
9:08
661 Dalila Rincan
Fr
23:38
7:53
16
Vanessa Smith
Jr
24:31
8:10
36
Lauren Hutchinson
Jr
26:23
8:48
131
Adaleigh Ramos
Fr
26:49
8:56
161
Emily Joya
Fr
35:45
11:55
317








23 La Quinta (w)
25-19-14-19-23
Gap: 8:07
135:52
27:10
9:03
676 Chantelle La Nguyen
Fr
24:51
8:17
50
Michelle Du
So
25:01
8:20
59
Sor Chokanarotewang
Sr
25:11
8:24
67
Amy Truong
Fr
27:51
9:17
194
Kaitlyn Vu
So
32:58
10:59
306








24 Buena Park
41-34-28-24-24
Gap: 2:14
132:38
26:32
8:51
679 Emilie Llamas
So
25:47
8:36
100
Trinity Kimball
So
26:08
8:43
113
Jessica Solorzano
Fr
26:16
8:45
122
Kimberly Diaz
Fr
26:28
8:49
137
Jannet Trujillo
So
28:00
9:20
207
Danielle Cardenas
So
28:59
9:40
240
Yesmin Hernandez
Jr
29:16
9:45
251
25 Irvine
22-26-26-26-25
Gap: 2:50
132:31
26:30
8:50
684 Maya Kitada
Fr
24:39
8:13
42
Sing-yu Lin
Fr
26:18
8:46
126
Joan Kwak
Fr
26:43
8:54
151
Helena Czochanski
Fr
27:20
9:07
178
Monique Mazaika
So
27:29
9:10
187
Alejandra Baez
Fr
28:19
9:26
220
Samiksha Goyal
Fr
29:11
9:44
247
26 El Camino -sd
38-33-29-27-26
Gap: 2:21
133:28
26:42
8:54
721 Hailee Summers
So
25:35
8:32
92
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
26:12
8:44
118
Mckenna Brown
So
26:20
8:47
127
Kat Grumbling
Jr
27:25
9:08
181
Maricela Cano
Jr
27:56
9:19
203
Rose Sevilla
So
28:35
9:32
232
Lleymi Martinez
Sr
29:40
9:53
259
27 El Modena
7-16-22-25-27
Gap: 6:01
133:55
26:47
8:56
740 Lesly Mejia
Fr
23:24
7:48
10
Jillian Reilly
Fr
25:15
8:25
71
Vanessa Wansikehian
Fr
27:01
9:00
167
Andrea Zuniga
Jr
28:50
9:37
236
Yolemi Romero
Fr
29:25
9:48
256
Lindsey Martinez
So
29:52
9:57
262
Catherine Cody
Jr
30:05
10:02
263
28 Santa Ana
37-29-25-28-28
Gap: 3:22
134:37
26:55
8:58
757 Viviana Diaz
Fr
25:32
8:31
86
Lorena Moran
So
25:34
8:31
89
Leslie Ramirez
Fr
26:22
8:47
129
Ingrid Zepeda
Fr
28:15
9:25
216
Emily De Luna
Fr
28:54
9:38
237








29 Cathedral City
33-27-32-29-29
Gap: 2:38
134:16
26:51
8:57
758 Alexsia Lopez
So
25:18
8:26
74
Andrea Rojas
Fr
25:39
8:33
95
Jennifer Avila
So
27:29
9:10
186
Daisha Lopez
So
27:55
9:18
201
Brissa Corona
So
27:56
9:19
202
Noemi Suarez
Fr
28:01
9:20
209
Lillie Bates
So
31:01
10:20
290
30 Santiago (gg)
31-35-36-34-30
Gap: 2:41
134:40
26:56
8:59
790 Estefani Morales
Jr
25:15
8:25
70
Tomasa Figueroa
Jr
26:47
8:56
158
Aracely Contreras
So
26:47
8:56
159
Nicole Lopez
So
27:54
9:18
199
Adriana Echeverria
Fr
27:57
9:19
204
Valerie Avalos
So
30:28
10:09
273
Abigail Soltero
So
32:06
10:42
299
31 Glendale
43-37-33-31-31
Gap: 2:32
135:19
27:04
9:01
795 Andrea Santiago
Jr
26:10
8:43
114
Alexia Garcia
Sr
26:14
8:45
120
Kimberly Hernandez
Jr
26:23
8:48
132
Vanneza Venzor
Fr
27:51
9:17
195
Kryztyna Hernandez
Fr
28:41
9:34
234
Breanna Batty
Jr
29:06
9:42
243
Kimberly Vizcarra
Fr
29:27
9:49
257
32 Santa Margarita
27-19-27-30-32
Gap: 4:00
135:50
27:10
9:03
798 Gillian Steffey
Fr
24:58
8:19
54
Dominique Rubalcava
Fr
24:59
8:20
55
Elise Ramos
Fr
28:14
9:25
215
Caitlin Relvas
Fr
28:41
9:34
233
Lauren Danke
So
28:59
9:40
241
Sage Nelson
So
33:19
11:06
309




33 Torrance
40-40-37-36-33
Gap: 2:19
135:15
27:03
9:01
820 Samantha Hiraga
Sr
25:46
8:35
99
Ella Gregory2
Sr
26:46
8:55
155
Elizabeth Figueroa
So
26:47
8:56
157
Kanon Lopez
Fr
27:51
9:17
196
Perla Vargas
Sr
28:05
9:22
213
Brianne Sueda
Sr
28:18
9:26
219
Chiharu Mori
Fr
28:35
9:32
231
34 Calabasas
23-32-30-32-34
Gap: 5:59
137:20
27:28
9:09
848 Raha Zahedi
So
24:45
8:15
45
Kayla Gerber
Fr
26:37
8:52
144
Emily Darrow
Jr
26:45
8:55
153
Sarah Chavet
Fr
28:28
9:29
223
Hannah Caplan
Fr
30:44
10:15
283
Natacha Jovonang
Fr
33:10
11:03
307




35 Tustin
29-24-31-35-35
Gap: 5:00
137:45
27:33
9:11
856 Damaris Ramirez
Fr
25:05
8:22
62
Arlene Peralta
So
25:32
8:31
87
Katherine Carrillo
So
27:52
9:17
197
Viviana Dominguez
So
29:10
9:43
246
Odalis Rincon
Fr
30:06
10:02
264
Karley Bailey
Jr
30:41
10:14
278
Brittani Salazar
So
31:57
10:39
298
36 Indian Springs
36-29-35-33-36
Gap: 5:16
137:43
27:33
9:11
866 Karen Contreras
Sr
25:28
8:29
84
Reyna Esparza
So
25:35
8:32
91
Jacqueline Barragan
So
27:55
9:18
200
Guadalupe Leuvano
Jr
28:03
9:21
210
Krystal Mendez
Jr
30:44
10:15
281
Angelica Lopez
Jr
33:30
11:10
313
Beatriz Morales
Fr
36:11
12:04
320
37 West Valley -ss
32-38-38-38-37
Gap: 3:13
136:47
27:21
9:07
873 Kaila Nevarez
So
25:15
8:25
72
Abigail Spitler
Fr
27:10
9:03
173
Edith Torres
So
27:50
9:17
193
Madelyn Chancellor
Fr
28:04
9:21
211
Denise Rivera
Fr
28:29
9:30
224
Diana Gonzalez
So
30:18
10:06
269
Luisa Ramirez
Fr
32:53
10:58
304
38 Century
1-31-34-37-38
Gap: 9:33
137:42
27:32
9:11
927 Scheneida Acevedo
Fr
21:24
7:08
1
Jennifer Gomez
Fr
27:22
9:07
179
Rosa Rojas
Fr
27:44
9:15
192
Julissa Orozco
So
30:14
10:05
267
Maria Rojas
Fr
30:57
10:19
288
Esmeralda Garcia
Fr
35:49
11:56
318
Yazmin Rivera
So
39:48
13:16
321
39 Marshall -la
42-36-39-39-39
Gap: 4:19
140:24
28:05
9:22
981 Chloe Choe
So
26:00
8:40
108
Youngjoo Chon
Jr
26:18
8:46
125
Soomin Song
Jr
28:35
9:32
230
Madeline Adkins
Fr
29:13
9:44
248
Patricia Maganay
Fr
30:19
10:06
270








40 Oxford Academy
44-44-45-45-40
Gap: 2:37
140:43
28:09
9:23
1042 Hitomi Torng
So
26:38
8:53
145
Briana Nguyen
So
27:43
9:14
191
Jessica Solis
So
28:33
9:31
227
Hyun Yeom
Fr
28:35
9:32
229
Lucy Xia
So
29:15
9:45
250
Cindy Lee
So
33:21
11:07
310




41 Fullerton
5-40-40-40-41
Gap: 8:28
141:57
28:23
9:28
1059 Sujei Suastegui
So
22:21
7:27
5
Jolie Thomas
Fr
29:15
9:45
249
Jennifer Perez
Fr
29:25
9:48
255
Audry Jeong
Fr
30:07
10:02
266
Ariana Rodriguez
Jr
30:50
10:17
284
Leslie Ramirez
Fr
32:27
10:49
302
Jacqueline Escobar
Sr
32:47
10:56
303
42 Mater Dei -ss
34-42-43-43-42
Gap: 5:09
143:17
28:39
9:33
1062 Miranda Hughes
Jr
25:22
8:27
76
Mary Scully
Sr
27:23
9:08
180
Liliana Ledezma
Jr
29:41
9:54
260
Alexandra Berrera
Jr
30:21
10:07
271
Juliet Vo
Fr
30:31
10:10
275








43 Los Amigos
35-43-41-41-43
Gap: 5:28
142:51
28:34
9:31
1063 Esmeralda Medrano
Jr
25:25
8:28
81
Kate Chavez
So
28:01
9:20
208
Brianna Arevalo
Jr
28:27
9:29
222
Genesis Ruiz
Fr
30:06
10:02
265
Cristina Alcazar
So
30:53
10:18
287








43 Rowland
45-45-44-42-43
Gap: 3:47
141:50
28:22
9:27
1063 Ribecca Borrayo
Jr
26:56
8:59
165
Qiu Ya Wu
Fr
27:25
9:08
182
Jocelyne Galdamez
Sr
27:52
9:17
198
April Campos
Fr
28:54
9:38
239
Teresa Ren
So
30:43
10:14
279








45 Calvary Ch (dow)
39-40-42-43-45
Gap: 7:44
146:06
29:13
9:44
1099 Alexis Desotel
So
25:44
8:35
98
Kahleen Loo
Fr
26:46
8:55
156
Amanda Mcbride
So
29:44
9:55
261
Natalie Montoya
Jr
30:25
10:08
272
Jacob Jaya
Fr
33:28
11:09
312
Garcia Isabella
Fr
33:41
11:14
314




46 Anaheim
46-46-46-46-46
Gap: 3:55
148:46
29:45
9:55
1257 Paloma Villagomez
Jr
27:40
9:13
190
Ashley Rodel
So
28:15
9:25
217
Andrea Godinez
Jr
30:32
10:11
277
Janalynn Santacruz
So
30:44
10:15
280
Briana Garcia
Jr
31:36
10:32
293
Alejandra Rios
Jr
31:41
10:34
294
Noemi Pantoja
So
34:27
11:29
315
47 Ramona -ss
47-47-47-48-47
Gap: 5:00
152:27
30:29
10:10
1329 Guadalupe Lopez
Jr
28:12
9:24
214
Rachel Snyder
Fr
28:54
9:38
238
Miriam Valencia
Sr
30:28
10:09
274
Julissa Vega
Jr
31:41
10:34
295
Emily Lopez
Jr
33:12
11:04
308








48 Murrieta Mesa
48-48-48-47-48
Gap: 7:34
153:58
30:48
10:16
1336 Elizabeth Preciado
Fr
28:21
9:27
221
Jewel Flores
So
29:21
9:47
253
Esme Montiel
Fr
29:21
9:47
254
Alexis Preciado
So
31:00
10:20
289
Khalila Yazid
Fr
35:56
11:59
319








49 Redlands East Valley
50-49-49-49-49
Gap: 5:35
154:18
30:52
10:17
1366 Priscilla Urias
Jr
29:06
9:42
244
Flurina Gees
Sr
29:19
9:46
252
Cecilia Valentina
Jr
29:30
9:50
258
Claire Harker
Jr
31:43
10:34
296
Oriana Henriquez
So
34:41
11:34
316








50 Alhambra -ss
49-50-50-50-50
Gap: 4:48
155:29
31:06
10:22
1407 Vicky Li
Sr
28:34
9:31
228
Jennifer Tran
So
30:50
10:17
285
Olivia Amado
So
30:52
10:17
286
Serafina Smyth
So
31:49
10:36
297
Edith Garcia
So
33:23
11:08
311








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Song Sr El Dorado -ss 19:25.8 6:29
2 Rachel Holt Jr Yucaipa 19:50.2 6:37
3 Isabelle Clausen Jr Fountain Hills Fal 19:56.8 6:39
4 Kelly Hulme Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:02.8 6:41
5 Ashley Amaya Jr Esperanza 20:09.4 6:43
6 Tabatha Reyes Jr Godinez Fundamenta 20:11.7 6:44
7 Karli Stichter Sr Tustin 20:16.1 6:45
8 Daniela Garcia Jr Laguna Hills 20:20.2 6:47
9 Daisy Zuniga Jr Godinez Fundamenta 20:22.9 6:48
10 Dana Padget Sr Esperanza 20:24.6 6:48
11 Jaqueline Avendano Jr Godinez Fundamenta 20:26.1 6:49
12 Faith Floyd Jr Laguna Hills 20:30.6 6:50
13 Angelica Mateo So Santa Ana 20:37.6 6:53
14 Micaela Browning Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:38.9 6:53
15 Suki Nagano Jr Laguna Hills 20:42.7 6:54
16 Rosalinda Pineda Sr Godinez Fundamenta 20:45 6:55
17 Josefina Perez Sr Yucaipa 20:45.1 6:55
18 Kana Ozeki Sr Torrance 20:55.6 6:59
19 Lauren Nuchols Sr West Torrance 21:09.1 7:03
20 Ana Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 21:13.7 7:05
21 Opal Chavez Jr Tustin 21:19.9 7:07
22 Kailee Martin Jr Fountain Hills Fal 21:25.3 7:08
23 Alexis Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto 21:27.5 7:09
24 Laina Hoff Jr West Torrance 21:31 7:10
25 Alondra Fregoso Jr Loara 21:32 7:11
26 Danica Kerr Jr Fountain Hills Fal 21:33.5 7:11
27 Marielle Kinney Jr South Torrance 21:41.7 7:14
28 Nathalie Arenas So Santa Ana 21:45 7:15
29 Bianca Verduzco Jr Santa Ana 21:46.6 7:16
30 Alexandra Coons Jr Fountain Hills Fal 21:46.7 7:16
31 Grace Kim Sr Beckman 21:46.9 7:16
32 Joselyn Alvarado Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:49.5 7:17
33 Alysa Beck Sr Yucaipa 21:51.7 7:17
34 Emily Ruble Sr Oak Park 21:55.3 7:18
35 Anita Smith Jr El Camino -sd 21:58.8 7:20
36 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance 21:58.8 7:20
37 Caitlyn Kim Jr Beckman 21:58.9 7:20
38 Brenda Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 21:59.2 7:20
39 Monica Gutierez Sr San Jacinto 22:00.9 7:20
40 Nicole Schwartz Sr Oak Park 22:01.9 7:21
41 Michelle Cho Jr West Torrance 22:03.1 7:21
42 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance 22:03.6 7:21
43 Ana Linares Jr Santa Ana 22:03.8 7:21
44 Clarissa Martinez Jr El Camino -sd 22:04.4 7:21
45 Alexandra Gurrola Jr Downey -ss 22:05 7:22
46 Gailana Coronado So West Valley -ss 22:05.8 7:22
47 Spencer Vigeland Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:05.8 7:22
48 Carolina Samano Jr Yucaipa 22:06 7:22
49 Florence Liu Jr Irvine 22:06.1 7:22
50 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 22:06.4 7:22
51 Reese Grubbs Jr Beckman 22:07.8 7:23
52 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 22:08.7 7:23
53 Megan Parks Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:08.7 7:23
54 Kaili Jaquias Jr West Torrance 22:08.9 7:23
55 Jocelyn Tran Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:13.5 7:25
56 Lauren Woo Jr Beckman 22:13.5 7:25
57 Veronica Luna Jr Santa Ana 22:14.6 7:25
58 Kayli Okamura Jr Beckman 22:15.1 7:25
59 Vlada Iakovenko Jr El Dorado -ss 22:16.1 7:25
60 Brianna Orozco Jr Downey -ss 22:17.2 7:26
61 Majesty Prado Jr El Camino -sd 22:17.6 7:26
62 Michelle Dolan Jr Sonora -ss 22:18.9 7:26
63 Cristina Guijon Sr Beckman 22:19.6 7:27
64 Megan Wing Jr Oak Park 22:20.6 7:27
65 Abigail Klein Jr West Torrance 22:20.8 7:27
66 Annie Parrone Sr Oak Park 22:22.2 7:27
67 Arianna Mendez Jr San Jacinto 22:22.2 7:27
68 Casandra Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:25.2 7:28
69 Cara Richardson Jr South Torrance 22:28.1 7:29
70 Paula Alvarez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 22:32.5 7:31
71 Daniela Rodriguez Sr Torrance 22:34.2 7:31
72 Emely Jacobo Sr Downey -ss 22:37.7 7:33
73 Sera Parvin Jr Redlands East Valley 22:40.6 7:34 1/10 13/36 23/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Megan Vu So Irvine 22:42.5 7:34
75 Shannon Chen Sr West Torrance 22:44.8 7:35
76 Ariana Diaz Jr El Camino -sd 22:45 7:35
77 Hope Brecto Jr Fountain Hills Fal 22:45.2 7:35
78 Lisseth Garcia Jr Loara 22:45.3 7:35
79 Christina Alderson Sr West Valley -ss 22:47.7 7:36
80 Jessica Adachi Sr West Torrance 22:49 7:36
81 Maribel Andrade Jr West Torrance 22:54 7:38
82 Hosanna Betcher Jr Redlands East Valley 22:54.5 7:38 2/10 15/36 22/38
83 Athena Furuta Jr West Torrance 22:55.8 7:39
84 Hannah Nicholson Jr Santa Monica 22:56.8 7:39
85 Dani Lopez Jr Beckman 22:58.1 7:39
86 Salma Galdamez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:58.4 7:39
87 Leslie Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 22:58.8 7:40
88 Ariana Kalantari Jr Calabasas 23:00.3 7:40
89 Kezia Swandhaputr Jr Calabasas 23:01.5 7:41
90 Karen Chen Sr Rosemead 23:01.9 7:41
91 Melissa Perales Jr San Jacinto 23:02.2 7:41
92 Serena Almanza Sr Covina 23:02.9 7:41
93 Jad Gilbert-newcamp Sr Calabasas 23:03 7:41
94 Maria Perez So Shadow Hills 23:04.2 7:41
95 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance 23:04.7 7:42
96 Lydia Blum Sr Redlands East Valley 23:05.1 7:42 3/10 16/36 17/34
97 Harmony Beeman Jr Oak Park 23:05.6 7:42
98 Mia Hall So Elsinore 23:07.1 7:42
99 Shannon Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 23:07.8 7:43
100 Janelle Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 23:11.6 7:44 4/10 17/36 14/27
101 Joanna Felix-mendez Jr West Torrance 23:13.7 7:45
102 Janet Park Jr South Torrance 23:14.9 7:45
103 Alexandra Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 23:16.1 7:45 5/10 18/36 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Gentil Nguyen Jr University -ss 23:18.6 7:46
105 Esmeralda Baez Jr Downey -ss 23:20.1 7:47
106 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 23:25.7 7:49
107 Madison Barnes So El Camino -sd 23:26.5 7:49
108 Betsabe Gomez Sr West Valley -ss 23:27.7 7:49
109 Zoya Jan Jr West Torrance 23:28.2 7:49
110 Deanna Ochi Jr Marina -ss 23:28.4 7:49
111 Lauren Duerfeldt Sr Oak Park 23:28.9 7:50
112 Jordyn Park Jr West Torrance 23:30.6 7:50
113 April Hamachi Sr Torrance 23:31 7:50
114 Hannah Castaneda Sr Sonora -ss 23:31.6 7:51
115 Sally Rong Jr Rosemead 23:35.2 7:52
116 Karli Steiner Jr Oak Park 23:35.6 7:52
117 Gabrielle Esquivel Sr Shadow Hills 23:35.8 7:52
118 Shione Nakahara Jr Torrance 23:39.3 7:53
119 Stephanie Rivera Sr Oak Park 23:44.2 7:55
120 Sabrina Tsai Sr El Modena 23:46 7:55
121 Devoney Amberg Sr West Torrance 23:50 7:57
122 Vanessa Zarate Jr Santiago (gg) 23:50.6 7:57
123 Maria Zuniga Jr Rosemead 23:51.4 7:57
124 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance 23:53.9 7:58
125 Marily O'campo So Santa Ana 23:55.8 7:59
126 Molly Molera Sr West Torrance 23:55.8 7:59
127 Nayeli Roldan Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:02.6 8:01
128 Emily Frady So Murrieta Mesa 24:03.1 8:01
129 Jailene Alvarez Jr Covina 24:06.4 8:02
130 Natasha Dveirin So Beverly Hills 24:07.4 8:02
131 Danielle Zilberberg Jr Calabasas 24:09 8:03
132 Kathy De La Cruz So Anaheim 24:15.9 8:05
133 Alyssa Marinas Jr West Torrance 24:17 8:06
134 Maric Reyes-alvarez Sr Redlands East Valley 24:17.6 8:06 6/10 20/36 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Sheila Romero Sr Santiago (gg) 24:18.7 8:06
136 Hannah Kreiswirth Sr Torrance 24:18.9 8:06
137 Soraya Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 24:20.5 8:07 7/10 21/36 6/12
138 Gaby Ruiz Jr Rosemead 24:20.6 8:07
139 Isis Campos Jr San Jacinto 24:23.1 8:08
140 Michelle Moore Sr West Torrance 24:24.5 8:08
141 Nancy Yeo Jr Torrance 24:26.7 8:09
142 Cassandra Kays Jr Laguna Hills 24:30.6 8:10
143 Janet Gutierrez So Anaheim 24:33.7 8:11
144 Leslie Lora-garcia Sr Redlands East Valley 24:38.6 8:13 8/10 22/36 4/5
145 Alyssa Garza Sr Patriot 24:39.1 8:13
146 Cassie Romero Sr Shadow Hills 24:39.1 8:13
147 Analiesa Delgado Sr Redlands East Valley 24:42.4 8:14 9/10 23/36 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Abigail Brown Sr West Torrance 24:43.3 8:14
149 Alexandra Morales Jr El Dorado -ss 24:43.4 8:14
150 Joy Koo Jr Irvine 24:43.9 8:15
151 Sophia Buchwald So Beverly Hills 24:44 8:15
152 Alexis Sedacca Jr Beverly Hills 24:44.3 8:15
153 Julianna Andujo Sr St. Lucy's 24:45.1 8:15
154 Mary Mejia Sr Pasadena 24:47.6 8:16
155 Kelly Armstrong Sr Irvine 24:48.2 8:16
156 Jessica Hernandez Jr El Camino -sd 24:49 8:16
157 Wendy Wu Sr Temple City 24:49.5 8:17
158 Melissa Ambario Sr Godinez Fundamenta 24:50.3 8:17
159 Kaitlyn Follmer Sr Laguna Hills 24:50.9 8:17
160 Cassandra Guillen Sr Godinez Fundamenta 24:51.4 8:17
161 Gabriella Makowski Jr Redlands East Valley 24:54.4 8:18 10/10 24/36 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Alyssa Bradley Jr Irvine 24:55.1 8:18
163 Samina Balakhane So Beverly Hills 24:56.5 8:19
164 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance 25:00.3 8:20
165 Ashley Arreola Jr Elsinore 25:02.6 8:21
166 Gissell Swarr Jr Covina 25:02.6 8:21
167 Liat Kedar Sr Oak Park 25:03.3 8:21
168 Elizabeth Smout Sr Fountain Hills Fal 25:03.6 8:21
169 Jazlyn Garcia So Shadow Hills 25:06.5 8:22
170 Nayera Boyd Sr Shadow Hills 25:09.6 8:23
171 April Martinez Jr Downey -ss 25:10.6 8:24
172 Yaritza Trujillo Sr Santiago (gg) 25:10.9 8:24
173 Angela Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamenta 25:10.9 8:24
174 Jodie Ly Jr Rosemead 25:11.5 8:24
175 Elizabeth Turner Jr Marina -ss 25:13.9 8:25
176 Kristy Mo Sr Temple City 25:15.6 8:25
177 Emma Heflin So Burroughs (rid) 25:17.6 8:26
178 Jessica Thwe Jr Rosemead 25:17.6 8:26
179 Alyssa Walike Sr Oak Park 25:20.1 8:27
180 Isabel Michel Jr West Valley -ss 25:22 8:27
181 Molly Michel Jr Tustin 25:25.2 8:28
182 Jordan Charpentier Sr West Valley -ss 25:26.3 8:29
183 Carolina Gutierrez Jr Anaheim 25:28.5 8:30
184 Annabelle Estrada Jr West Torrance 25:29.3 8:30
185 Michelle Ortiz Sr Patriot 25:31.9 8:31
186 Kristal Xie Sr Temple City 25:31.9 8:31
187 Joy Hsu Jr Temple City 25:32.5 8:31
188 Dashauna Womack Sr University -ss 25:33.7 8:31
189 Minami Williams Jr West Torrance 25:36.7 8:32
190 Ashley Munoz Sr Elsinore 25:40.7 8:34
191 Jocelyn Wu Sr Temple City 25:43.3 8:34
192 Zulema Vasquez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 25:46 8:35
193 Janai Evans So Burroughs (rid) 25:49.2 8:36
194 Allison Yao Jr Temple City 25:50.3 8:37
195 Arianna Gonzalez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:58 8:39
196 Linda Chen Sr Temple City 25:59.9 8:40
197 Jenna Hoff Jr West Torrance 26:02.1 8:41
198 Isabel Ortiz Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:02.6 8:41
199 Mildred Yu Sr University -ss 26:07.6 8:43
200 Monique Reyes Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:10 8:43
201 Vicky Chin So Irvine 26:19.3 8:46
202 Tara Trueman Sr Torrance 26:20.6 8:47
203 Ashley Diaz Sr Torrance 26:21.6 8:47
204 Gina Gaffney Jr St. Lucy's 26:27.9 8:49
205 Shirley Lam Sr Rosemead 26:31.6 8:51
206 Kimberly Escalante Sr Anaheim 26:48.2 8:56
207 Alexys Garcia Sr Patriot 26:53.9 8:58
208 Cynthia Rios Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:59.7 9:00
209 Jasmine Castillo Fr Shadow Hills 27:07.7 9:03
210 Rosa Llanto Jr Pasadena 27:08.3 9:03
211 Lavi Zhoa Sr University -ss 27:12.7 9:04
212 Aleesha Nageer Jr St. Lucy's 27:19.8 9:07
213 Julia Rietman Sr El Camino -sd 27:23.6 9:08
214 Nicolet Benedettini Jr Marina -ss 27:27.3 9:09
215 Liliana Zavala So Shadow Hills 27:32.7 9:11
216 Jennifer Perez Jr Indio 27:34.7 9:12
217 Elizabeth Lemond Jr Burroughs (rid) 27:36.5 9:12
218 Lauren Colclasure Sr Torrance 27:55.4 9:18
219 Yasmine Ghazipour Sr University -ss 27:58.6 9:20
220 Kelly Ruiz Sr Godinez Fundamenta 28:08.5 9:23
221 Lizette Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 28:17 9:26
222 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 28:35.2 9:32
223 Samantha Pionski Jr Marina -ss 29:55.2 9:58
224 Diana Hernandez Sr Anaheim 30:10.7 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamenta
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
104:18
20:52
6:57
83 Tabatha Reyes
Jr
20:12
6:44
3
Daisy Zuniga
Jr
20:23
6:48
5
Jaqueline Avendano
Jr
20:26
6:49
6
Rosalinda Pineda
Sr
20:45
6:55
11
Paula Alvarez
Jr
22:33
7:31
58
Melissa Ambario
Sr
24:50
8:17
108
Cassandra Guillen
Sr
24:51
8:17
110
2 Mater Dei -ss
2-2-4-3-2
Gap: 2:06
106:46
21:21
7:07
116 Kelly Hulme
Sr
20:03
6:41
2
Micaela Browning
Jr
20:39
6:53
9
Joselyn Alvarado
Sr
21:50
7:17
24
Spencer Vigeland
Jr
22:06
7:22
38
Megan Parks
Sr
22:09
7:23
43
Jocelyn Tran
Jr
22:14
7:25
45




3 Fountain Hills Fal
1-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:48
107:28
21:30
7:10
121 Isabelle Clausen
Jr
19:57
6:39
1
Kailee Martin
Jr
21:25
7:08
15
Danica Kerr
Jr
21:34
7:11
18
Alexandra Coons
Jr
21:47
7:16
22
Hope Brecto
Jr
22:45
7:35
65
Elizabeth Smout
Sr
25:04
8:21
112




4 Santa Ana
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
108:28
21:42
7:14
130 Angelica Mateo
So
20:38
6:53
8
Nathalie Arenas
So
21:45
7:15
20
Bianca Verduzco
Jr
21:47
7:16
21
Ana Linares
Jr
22:04
7:21
34
Veronica Luna
Jr
22:15
7:25
47
Casandra Gonzalez
So
22:25
7:28
56
Marily O'campo
So
23:56
7:59
94
5 West Torrance
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
109:13
21:51
7:17
159 Lauren Nuchols
Sr
21:09
7:03
13
Laina Hoff
Jr
21:31
7:10
17
Michelle Cho
Jr
22:03
7:21
32
Kaili Jaquias
Jr
22:09
7:23
44
Abigail Klein
Jr
22:21
7:27
53
Shannon Chen
Sr
22:45
7:35
63
Jessica Adachi
Sr
22:49
7:36
67
6 Beckman
11-10-8-8-6
Gap: 0:28
110:22
22:04
7:21
186 Grace Kim
Sr
21:47
7:16
23
Caitlyn Kim
Jr
21:59
7:20
28
Reese Grubbs
Jr
22:08
7:23
41
Lauren Woo
Jr
22:14
7:25
46
Kayli Okamura
Jr
22:15
7:25
48
Cristina Guijon
Sr
22:20
7:27
51
Dani Lopez
Jr
22:58
7:39
69
7 Laguna Hills
4-2-2-5-7
Gap: 4:10
109:12
21:50
7:17
199 Daniela Garcia
Jr
20:20
6:47
4
Faith Floyd
Jr
20:31
6:50
7
Suki Nagano
Jr
20:43
6:54
10
Shannon Wasley
Jr
23:08
7:43
77
Cassandra Kays
Jr
24:31
8:10
101
Kaitlyn Follmer
Sr
24:51
8:17
109




8 Torrance
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:09
110:37
22:07
7:22
205 Kana Ozeki
Sr
20:56
6:59
12
Ella Gregory
Sr
21:59
7:20
27
Ellie Litjen
Sr
22:04
7:21
33
Daniela Rodriguez
Sr
22:34
7:31
59
Kathryn Cochran
Jr
23:05
7:42
74
April Hamachi
Sr
23:31
7:50
87
Shione Nakahara
Jr
23:39
7:53
91
9 South Torrance
10-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
111:40
22:20
7:27
237 Marielle Kinney
Jr
21:42
7:14
19
Amanda Aguilo
Jr
22:06
7:22
40
Candace Barrios
Jr
22:09
7:23
42
Cara Richardson
Jr
22:28
7:29
57
Janet Park
Jr
23:15
7:45
79
Kiana Hernandez
Jr
23:26
7:49
83
Ashley Hanna
Sr
28:35
9:32
138
10 Oak Park
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
111:46
22:21
7:27
238 Emily Ruble
Sr
21:55
7:18
25
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
22:02
7:21
31
Megan Wing
Jr
22:21
7:27
52
Annie Parrone
Sr
22:22
7:27
54
Harmony Beeman
Jr
23:06
7:42
76
Lauren Duerfeldt
Sr
23:29
7:50
86
Karli Steiner
Jr
23:36
7:52
89
11 El Camino -sd
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:28
112:32
22:30
7:30
259 Anita Smith
Jr
21:59
7:20
26
Clarissa Martinez
Jr
22:04
7:21
35
Majesty Prado
Jr
22:18
7:26
50
Ariana Diaz
Jr
22:45
7:35
64
Madison Barnes
So
23:27
7:49
84
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
24:49
8:16
106
Julia Rietman
Sr
27:24
9:08
135
12 San Jacinto
9-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:56
113:16
22:39
7:33
273 Alexis Rodriguez
Jr
21:28
7:09
16
Monica Gutierez
Sr
22:01
7:20
30
Arianna Mendez
Jr
22:22
7:27
55
Melissa Perales
Jr
23:02
7:41
72
Isis Campos
Jr
24:23
8:08
100








13 Santiago (gg)
8-8-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
114:21
22:52
7:37
302 Ana Lopez
Jr
21:14
7:05
14
Brenda Lopez
Jr
21:59
7:20
29
Salma Galdamez
Sr
22:58
7:39
70
Vanessa Zarate
Jr
23:51
7:57
92
Sheila Romero
Sr
24:19
8:06
97
Yaritza Trujillo
Sr
25:11
8:24
116




14 Downey -ss
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
115:31
23:06
7:42
342 Alexandra Gurrola
Jr
22:05
7:22
36
Brianna Orozco
Jr
22:17
7:26
49
Emely Jacobo
Sr
22:38
7:33
60
Esmeralda Baez
Jr
23:20
7:47
82
April Martinez
Jr
25:11
8:24
115








15 Redlands East Valley
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:36
115:08
23:02
7:41
362 Sera Parvin
Jr
22:41
7:34
61
Hosanna Betcher
Jr
22:55
7:38
68
Lydia Blum
Sr
23:05
7:42
75
Janelle Saunders
Sr
23:12
7:44
78
Alexandra Ramos
Sr
23:16
7:45
80
Maric Reyes-alvarez
Sr
24:18
8:06
96
Soraya Ramos
Sr
24:21
8:07
98
16 Irvine
16-15-17-17-16
Gap: 2:49
119:16
23:51
7:57
421 Florence Liu
Jr
22:06
7:22
39
Megan Vu
So
22:43
7:34
62
Joy Koo
Jr
24:44
8:15
104
Kelly Armstrong
Sr
24:48
8:16
105
Alyssa Bradley
Jr
24:55
8:18
111
Vicky Chin
So
26:19
8:46
130




17 West Valley -ss
15-16-15-16-17
Gap: 3:21
119:10
23:50
7:57
429 Gailana Coronado
So
22:06
7:22
37
Christina Alderson
Sr
22:48
7:36
66
Betsabe Gomez
Sr
23:28
7:49
85
Isabel Michel
Jr
25:22
8:27
120
Jordan Charpentier
Sr
25:26
8:29
121








18 Rosemead
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
120:01
24:00
8:00
468 Karen Chen
Sr
23:02
7:41
71
Sally Rong
Jr
23:35
7:52
88
Maria Zuniga
Jr
23:51
7:57
93
Gaby Ruiz
Jr
24:21
8:07
99
Jodie Ly
Jr
25:12
8:24
117
Jessica Thwe
Jr
25:18
8:26
119
Shirley Lam
Sr
26:32
8:51
131
19 Shadow Hills
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:05
121:35
24:19
8:06
493 Maria Perez
So
23:04
7:41
73
Gabrielle Esquivel
Sr
23:36
7:52
90
Cassie Romero
Sr
24:39
8:13
103
Jazlyn Garcia
So
25:07
8:22
113
Nayera Boyd
Sr
25:10
8:23
114
Jasmine Castillo
Fr
27:08
9:03
133
Liliana Zavala
So
27:33
9:11
136
20 Anaheim
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:55
131:17
26:15
8:45
590 Kathy De La Cruz
So
24:16
8:05
95
Janet Gutierrez
So
24:34
8:11
102
Carolina Gutierrez
Jr
25:29
8:30
122
Kimberly Escalante
Sr
26:48
8:56
132
Diana Hernandez
Sr
30:11
10:04
139








21 Temple City
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:54
126:53
25:23
8:28
598 Wendy Wu
Sr
24:50
8:17
107
Kristy Mo
Sr
25:16
8:25
118
Kristal Xie
Sr
25:32
8:31
123
Joy Hsu
Jr
25:33
8:31
124
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
25:43
8:34
126
Allison Yao
Jr
25:50
8:37
127
Linda Chen
Sr
26:00
8:40
128
22 University -ss
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 4:40
130:11
26:02
8:41
606 Gentil Nguyen
Jr
23:19
7:46
81
Dashauna Womack
Sr
25:34
8:31
125
Mildred Yu
Sr
26:08
8:43
129
Lavi Zhoa
Sr
27:13
9:04
134
Yasmine Ghazipour
Sr
27:59
9:20
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
114:37
22:55
7:38
15 Shannon Chen
Sr
22:45
7:35
1
Jessica Adachi
Sr
22:49
7:36
2
Maribel Andrade
Jr
22:54
7:38
3
Athena Furuta
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Joanna Felix-mendez
Jr
23:14
7:45
5
Zoya Jan
Jr
23:28
7:49
6
Jordyn Park
Jr
23:31
7:50
8
2 Torrance
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
119:50
23:58
7:59
65 April Hamachi
Sr
23:31
7:50
9
Shione Nakahara
Jr
23:39
7:53
11
Brooke Oto
Jr
23:54
7:58
13
Hannah Kreiswirth
Sr
24:19
8:06
15
Nancy Yeo
Jr
24:27
8:09
17
Kayla Tanaka
Sr
25:00
8:20
23
Tara Trueman
Sr
26:21
8:47
30
3 Oak Park
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:51
121:12
24:14
8:05
79 Lauren Duerfeldt
Sr
23:29
7:50
7
Karli Steiner
Jr
23:36
7:52
10
Stephanie Rivera
Sr
23:44
7:55
12
Liat Kedar
Sr
25:03
8:21
24
Alyssa Walike
Sr
25:20
8:27
26








4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
122:54
24:35
8:12
89 Maric Reyes-alvarez
Sr
24:18
8:06
14
Soraya Ramos
Sr
24:21
8:07
16
Leslie Lora-garcia
Sr
24:39
8:13
18
Analiesa Delgado
Sr
24:42
8:14
19
Gabriella Makowski
Jr
24:54
8:18
22








5 Godinez Fundamenta
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
126:37
25:19
8:26
121 Melissa Ambario
Sr
24:50
8:17
20
Cassandra Guillen
Sr
24:51
8:17
21
Angela Munoz
Jr
25:11
8:24
25
Zulema Vasquez
Jr
25:46
8:35
27
Arianna Gonzalez
Fr
25:58
8:39
28
Isabel Ortiz
Jr
26:03
8:41
29
Cynthia Rios
Jr
27:00
9:00
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janiah Brown Fr Calabasas 18:31.2 6:10
2 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht Fr Oak Park 18:41.9 6:14
3 Amy Lambert Fr Beckman 19:23.4 6:28
4 Robin Bremer Fr Esperanza 19:35.9 6:32
5 Tilicia Santiago Fr Yucaipa 19:40.8 6:34
6 Laura Velasco Fr Downey -ss 19:41.3 6:34
7 Grace Ellis Fr Marina -ss 19:48.1 6:36
8 Caroline Stetina Fr Sonora -ss 19:54.5 6:38
9 Jessica Perez Fr Rosemead 20:09.4 6:43
10 Sara Sussman Fr University -ss 20:12.5 6:44
11 Hannah Dumaine Fr Esperanza 20:15.5 6:45
12 Livia Cervantes Fr Patriot 20:22.4 6:47
13 Amanda Martinez Fr Fullerton 20:23.2 6:48
14 Lauren Turner Fr Laguna Hills 20:27.5 6:49
15 Sarah Ramirez Fr Yucaipa 20:34.7 6:52
16 Shahrzad Ghazizadeh Fr Laguna Hills 20:37.3 6:52
17 Abby Sanders Fr University -ss 20:42.6 6:54
18 Kanon Mori Fr South Torrance 20:45.8 6:55
19 Shannon Klug Fr Laguna Hills 20:57.7 6:59
20 Abigail Grossman Fr Santa Monica 20:59.7 7:00
21 Annika Khare Fr Beckman 21:00.7 7:00
22 Ericka Alvarez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 21:00.8 7:00
23 Rocky Doering Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:13.2 7:04
24 Cameron Martinez Fr Mater Dei -ss 21:14.8 7:05
25 Ellie Burrell Fr El Dorado -ss 21:20.1 7:07
26 Taylor Beck Fr Yucaipa 21:20.8 7:07
27 Samantha Ariston Fr Godinez Fundamenta 21:25.8 7:09
28 Hannah Kogler Fr Yucaipa 21:26.4 7:09
29 Raquel Chavez Fr Basic Wolfpack 21:30.6 7:10
30 Emily Lopez Fr Yucaipa 21:30.7 7:10
31 Lissette Iniquez Fr Alta Loma 21:35.5 7:12
32 Olivia Magee Fr Torrance 21:38.1 7:13
33 Pamela Bowen Fr Alta Loma 21:38.1 7:13
34 Lila Ginsburg Fr Beckman 21:43.3 7:14
35 Rosemary Bugayong Fr Laguna Hills 21:45.3 7:15
36 Cassidy Hilmar Fr Beckman 21:45.5 7:15
37 Verenice Martinez Fr Loara 21:45.8 7:15
38 Kamryn Uyeki Fr Torrance 21:46.5 7:16
39 Natalie Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 21:48.1 7:16
40 Brianna Hernandez Fr West Valley -ss 21:48.4 7:16
41 Christina Stuve Fr West Valley -ss 21:48.8 7:16
42 Abby Messe Fr Oak Park 21:51.1 7:17
43 Olivia Root Fr Santa Monica 21:53.8 7:18
44 Corryn Nelson Fr Redlands East Valley 21:56.2 7:19 1/5 11/36 24/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Heather Chou Fr Sonora -ss 21:56.5 7:19
46 Courtney Van Fr Rosemead 21:56.9 7:19
47 Maria Benitez Fr Santa Ana 21:58.1 7:19
48 Tess Martinez Fr Elsinore 21:58.6 7:20
49 Emily Bein Fr Alta Loma 21:59.3 7:20
50 Lucy Ruscitto Fr El Dorado -ss 22:05.9 7:22
51 Maria Vizcarra Fr Santa Ana 22:09.1 7:23
52 Denise Pierce Fr West Torrance 22:13.8 7:25
53 Abby Hotchkiss Fr Elsinore 22:15.5 7:25
54 Zoe Autry Fr Elsinore 22:17.3 7:26
55 Cassandra Chin Fr Rosemead 22:17.4 7:26
56 Mimi Black Fr Elsinore 22:18.2 7:26
57 Rosaly Castorena Fr Covina 22:18.9 7:26
58 Kyla Wenzel Fr West Torrance 22:19.6 7:27
59 Serina Quach Fr Rosemead 22:21.8 7:27
60 Clara Chan Fr South Torrance 22:21.8 7:27
61 Lieke Peutz Fr Beckman 22:23.1 7:28
62 Jessica Chavez Fr Patriot 22:24.8 7:28
63 Hailey Winkelman Fr Chino 22:27 7:29
64 Ines Flack-martinez Fr Santa Monica 22:29.4 7:30
65 Brisa Moran Fr Loara 22:34.4 7:31
66 Shannon Burns Fr St. Lucy's 22:36.6 7:32
67 Kira Farnham Fr Torrance 22:39 7:33
68 Ana Romo Fr South Torrance 22:39.8 7:33
69 Nari Kim Fr South Torrance 22:40.4 7:33
70 Malaree Garcia Fr South Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
71 Sofia Torres Fr Beckman 22:41.7 7:34
72 Amber Park Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:43.5 7:35
73 Amanda Huddleston Fr Yucaipa 22:43.6 7:35
74 Laurel Milton Fr El Camino -sd 22:44.9 7:35
75 Rita Moguel Fr Loara 22:45.8 7:35
76 Lizeth Hilario Fr Santiago (gg) 22:47.5 7:36
77 Halie Banning Fr Beckman 22:48.8 7:36
78 Florence Lee Fr Irvine 22:48.8 7:36
79 Veronica Atkinson Fr West Torrance 22:50 7:37
80 Michelle Azpeitia Fr El Modena 22:52.2 7:37
81 Alina Ares Fr Yucaipa 22:56.2 7:39
82 Gabriela Smith Fr Sonora -ss 22:59.2 7:40
83 Alesia Hurtado Fr Santa Ana 22:59.8 7:40
84 Mia Allred Fr Beckman 23:00.5 7:40
85 Gracie Mckaig Fr West Torrance 23:00.6 7:40
86 Serena Jiao Fr West Torrance 23:01 7:40
87 Marbella Salgado Fr Loara 23:02 7:41
88 Katelyn Lee Fr Rosemead 23:03.2 7:41
89 Nicole Aguado Fr El Dorado -ss 23:03.8 7:41
90 Mari Kubani Fr Santa Monica 23:05.3 7:42
91 Wendy Gonzalez Fr West Valley -ss 23:05.8 7:42
92 Emily Nunez Fr Alta Loma 23:06.4 7:42
93 Samantha Palacios Fr Covina 23:07.1 7:42
94 Linda Juarez Fr Temple City 23:10.1 7:43
95 Gabrielle Howard Fr Yucaipa 23:15.6 7:45
96 Georgia Weedall Fr Esperanza 23:16 7:45
97 Lauren Ocampo Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:18 7:46
98 Evelyn Moreno Fr Sultana 23:20.1 7:47
99 Alexis Cabanas Fr Godinez Fundamenta 23:26.4 7:49
100 Claire Evans Fr Alta Loma 23:26.8 7:49
101 Jasmine Sanchez Fr Fullerton 23:28.7 7:50
102 Valentina Toledano Fr Godinez Fundamenta 23:28.9 7:50
103 Daisy Flores Fr Santa Ana 23:29 7:50
104 Brianna Gutierrez Fr Santa Ana 23:31.3 7:50
105 Edna Valdez Fr Tustin 23:31.6 7:51
106 Molly Liang Fr Temple City 23:32 7:51
107 Michelle Matsuo Fr Irvine 23:33.3 7:51
108 Danika Mcenroe Fr Torrance 23:38 7:53
109 Hunter Hughes Fr Basic Wolfpack 23:38.1 7:53
110 Molly Mcgee Fr Santa Monica 23:39.1 7:53
111 Julia Casio Fr West Torrance 23:39.1 7:53
112 Kaden Mason Fr Yucaipa 23:44.6 7:55
113 Samantha Rocke Fr Esperanza 23:47.2 7:56
114 Maritza Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 23:47.3 7:56
115 Amanda Bell Fr El Camino -sd 23:47.7 7:56
116 Desiree Hernandez Fr Tustin 23:47.9 7:56
117 Alexis Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 23:52.1 7:57
118 Kenda Rauscher Fr El Camino -sd 23:53.3 7:58
119 Alexa Perez Fr San Jacinto 23:58.5 8:00
120 Ma Szobonya-rougust Fr West Valley -ss 23:59.7 8:00
121 Ivy Cao Fr University -ss 24:07 8:02
122 Kamelia Parsa Fr University -ss 24:09 8:03
123 Rebekah Park Fr Beverly Hills 24:10.6 8:04
124 Samantha Li Fr Temple City 24:10.6 8:04
125 Yaxeni Mojica Fr San Jacinto 24:11.3 8:04
126 Verania Flores Fr Godinez Fundamenta 24:13.2 8:04
127 Giovanna Rubio Fr Tustin 24:14.3 8:05
128 Destiny Matiran Fr Alta Loma 24:14.5 8:05
129 Katherine Leddy Fr Torrance 24:14.7 8:05
130 Karen Martinez Fr Fullerton 24:15 8:05
131 Kayla Ghodsi Fr University -ss 24:15.2 8:05
132 Diana Muneton Fr Anaheim 24:21.2 8:07
133 Christine Pham Fr Santiago (gg) 24:21.5 8:07
134 Sofia Abolfathi Fr University -ss 24:23.6 8:08
135 Jaymy Morales Fr Godinez Fundamenta 24:25.3 8:08
136 Kaylah Brown Fr Santa Monica 24:25.9 8:09
137 Scottie Meek Fr Santa Monica 24:26 8:09
138 Cathy Lu Fr Temple City 24:30.3 8:10
139 Charlotte Nim Fr Temple City 24:30.7 8:10
140 Maggie Lee Fr Temple City 24:31.7 8:11
141 Alice Chong Fr Temple City 24:32.5 8:11
142 Amber Sun Fr University -ss 24:39.9 8:13
143 Kelly Justin Fr Marina -ss 24:40.4 8:13
144 Victoria Reed Fr Calabasas 24:42.1 8:14
145 Brianna Llamas Fr Elsinore 24:44.2 8:15
146 Chloe Hoang Fr Irvine 24:50.5 8:17
147 Kieun Seok Fr Irvine 24:50.6 8:17
148 Esmeralda Cuevas So Anaheim 24:50.8 8:17
149 Stefany Mejia Fr Anaheim 24:57.7 8:19
150 Dulce Catalan Fr Santiago (gg) 25:00.2 8:20
151 Felicia Chan Fr West Torrance 25:00.2 8:20
152 Sarah Lora Fr Covina 25:03.1 8:21
153 Melissa Cuza Fr El Camino -sd 25:08.6 8:23
154 Lexi Alpern Fr Esperanza 25:11.2 8:24
155 Kenyon Rose Fr Esperanza 25:12.2 8:24
156 Rosemary Perez So Redlands East Valley 25:12.5 8:24 2/5 25/36 34/38
157 Helen Tan Fr Rosemead 25:12.7 8:24
158 Erica Dennis Fr Beverly Hills 25:12.9 8:24
159 Judith Valadez Fr Torrance 25:13.3 8:24
160 Melody Cheng Fr Temple City 25:13.3 8:24
161 Ilani Fuentes Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:18.1 8:26
162 Alexandra Bioarski Fr Redlands East Valley 25:18.4 8:26 3/5 26/36 28/32
163 Karen Nakahara Fr Torrance 25:19.2 8:26
164 Katrina Pendrick Fr Torrance 25:20.9 8:27
165 Kaila Hashimoto Fr Torrance 25:21.8 8:27
166 Maeda Karissa Fr University -ss 25:22.3 8:27
167 Wendy Vu Fr Rosemead 25:26.4 8:29
168 Ashley Giroux Fr Esperanza 25:29.4 8:30
169 Ghazal Adibi Fr University -ss 25:35.3 8:32
170 Sonia Bravo-sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:36.1 8:32
171 Jazmine Almaraz Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:37.7 8:33
172 Charity Hsu Fr Temple City 25:40.9 8:34
173 Sandy Zhang Fr University -ss 25:41.4 8:34
174 Naya Ostrea Fr Irvine 25:44 8:35
175 Asha Moore Fr Yucaipa 25:46.1 8:35
176 Lauren Grubbs Fr Beckman 25:50.2 8:37
177 Leslie Rivera Fr Santiago (gg) 25:52.2 8:37
178 Jeanette Hernandez Fr Covina 26:00.3 8:40
179 Payton Watson Fr Yucaipa 26:03 8:41
180 Elizabeth Megaw Fr West Torrance 26:06.3 8:42
181 Hannah Tombrello Fr St. Lucy's 26:07.5 8:43
182 Julia Catipon Fr Torrance 26:14.1 8:45
183 Aundrea Cedeno Jr Covina 26:23.5 8:48
184 Sharon Wu Fr Temple City 26:23.7 8:48
185 Celeste Hoang Fr Irvine 26:26.6 8:49
186 Geneva Perez Fr Esperanza 26:28.4 8:49
187 Taylor Halverson Fr Esperanza 26:32.9 8:51
188 Monica Cho Fr West Torrance 26:38.7 8:53
189 Layne Hayward Fr South Torrance 26:38.8 8:53
190 Xitlali Martinez Fr Sultana 27:01.9 9:01
191 Kathryn Hoang Fr Temple City 27:03.2 9:01
192 Eun Se Kim Fr West Torrance 27:13.5 9:04
193 Shelia Annett Fr University -ss 27:28.2 9:09
194 Roseannne Yu Fr University -ss 27:36.2 9:12
195 Shelby Stitt Fr Marina -ss 27:39.2 9:13
196 Sophia Flores Fr Marina -ss 27:39.2 9:13
197 Jacqueline Mcguire Fr Oak Park 27:41.3 9:14
198 Lousia Hansen So University -ss 28:08.2 9:23
199 Kaitlyn Kim Fr Irvine 28:10.6 9:24
200 Alondra Guillen Fr Godinez Fundamenta 28:20.1 9:27
201 Vanessa Yeazel Fr St. Lucy's 28:22.8 9:28
202 Gabriella Herrera Fr Redlands East Valley 28:55.7 9:39 4/5 30/36 24/24
203 Emmi Armstrong Fr Marina -ss 29:28.9 9:50
204 Samantha Bernal Fr West Valley -ss 29:29.6 9:50
205 Raylene Vargas Fr Sultana 30:10.9 10:04
206 Paige Saengsouvanna Fr University -ss 31:01.6 10:21
207 Sophia Vagenas Fr Pasadena 31:55.1 10:38
208 Nehomah Rosado Fr Redlands East Valley 32:00.9 10:40 5/5 35/36 19/19
209 Melany Medrano Fr West Valley -ss 32:09.4 10:43
210 Bianca Pineda So Pasadena 33:37.9 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
104:33
20:55
6:58
58 Tilicia Santiago
Fr
19:41
6:34
3
Sarah Ramirez
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Taylor Beck
Fr
21:21
7:07
14
Hannah Kogler
Fr
21:26
7:09
16
Emily Lopez
Fr
21:31
7:10
17
Amanda Huddleston
Fr
22:44
7:35
50
Alina Ares
Fr
22:56
7:39
54
2 Beckman
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
106:16
21:15
7:05
99 Amy Lambert
Fr
19:23
6:28
1
Annika Khare
Fr
21:01
7:00
12
Lila Ginsburg
Fr
21:43
7:14
21
Cassidy Hilmar
Fr
21:46
7:15
22
Lieke Peutz
Fr
22:23
7:28
43
Sofia Torres
Fr
22:42
7:34
49
Halie Banning
Fr
22:49
7:36
51
3 Alta Loma
10-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
110:07
22:01
7:20
155 Lissette Iniquez
Fr
21:36
7:12
18
Pamela Bowen
Fr
21:38
7:13
20
Natalie Gallemore
Fr
21:48
7:16
24
Emily Bein
Fr
21:59
7:20
32
Emily Nunez
Fr
23:06
7:42
61
Claire Evans
Fr
23:27
7:49
66
Destiny Matiran
Fr
24:15
8:05
83
4 Rosemead
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
109:49
21:58
7:19
170 Jessica Perez
Fr
20:09
6:43
5
Courtney Van
Fr
21:57
7:19
29
Cassandra Chin
Fr
22:17
7:26
37
Serina Quach
Fr
22:22
7:27
41
Katelyn Lee
Fr
23:03
7:41
58
Helen Tan
Fr
25:13
8:24
104
Wendy Vu
Fr
25:26
8:29
109
5 South Torrance
7-11-10-7-5
Gap: 1:55
111:08
22:14
7:25
193 Kanon Mori
Fr
20:46
6:55
10
Clara Chan
Fr
22:22
7:27
42
Ana Romo
Fr
22:40
7:33
46
Nari Kim
Fr
22:40
7:33
47
Malaree Garcia
Fr
22:41
7:34
48
Layne Hayward
Fr
26:39
8:53
115




6 Santa Monica
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
112:07
22:25
7:28
214 Abigail Grossman
Fr
21:00
7:00
11
Olivia Root
Fr
21:54
7:18
27
Ines Flack-martinez
Fr
22:29
7:30
44
Mari Kubani
Fr
23:05
7:42
59
Molly Mcgee
Fr
23:39
7:53
73
Kaylah Brown
Fr
24:26
8:09
88
Scottie Meek
Fr
24:26
8:09
89
7 Elsinore
15-13-11-5-7
Gap: 2:46
113:34
22:43
7:34
236 Tess Martinez
Fr
21:59
7:20
31
Abby Hotchkiss
Fr
22:16
7:25
35
Zoe Autry
Fr
22:17
7:26
36
Mimi Black
Fr
22:18
7:26
38
Brianna Llamas
Fr
24:44
8:15
96








8 West Torrance
16-14-14-12-8
Gap: 0:47
113:25
22:41
7:34
240 Denise Pierce
Fr
22:14
7:25
34
Kyla Wenzel
Fr
22:20
7:27
40
Veronica Atkinson
Fr
22:50
7:37
53
Gracie Mckaig
Fr
23:01
7:40
56
Serena Jiao
Fr
23:01
7:40
57
Julia Casio
Fr
23:39
7:53
74
Felicia Chan
Fr
25:00
8:20
99
9 Godinez Fundamenta
9-5-8-10-9
Gap: 3:12
113:35
22:43
7:34
242 Ericka Alvarez
Fr
21:01
7:00
13
Samantha Ariston
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Alexis Cabanas
Fr
23:26
7:49
65
Valentina Toledano
Fr
23:29
7:50
67
Verania Flores
Fr
24:13
8:04
82
Jaymy Morales
Fr
24:25
8:08
87
Ilani Fuentes
Fr
25:18
8:26
106
10 Torrance
11-9-7-9-10
Gap: 2:37
113:56
22:47
7:36
243 Olivia Magee
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Kamryn Uyeki
Fr
21:47
7:16
23
Kira Farnham
Fr
22:39
7:33
45
Danika Mcenroe
Fr
23:38
7:53
72
Katherine Leddy
Fr
24:15
8:05
84
Judith Valadez
Fr
25:13
8:24
105
Karen Nakahara
Fr
25:19
8:26
108
11 Esperanza
2-1-5-8-11
Gap: 5:35
112:06
22:25
7:28
249 Robin Bremer
Fr
19:36
6:32
2
Hannah Dumaine
Fr
20:16
6:45
7
Georgia Weedall
Fr
23:16
7:45
64
Samantha Rocke
Fr
23:47
7:56
75
Lexi Alpern
Fr
25:11
8:24
101
Kenyon Rose
Fr
25:12
8:24
102
Ashley Giroux
Fr
25:29
8:30
110
12 Santa Ana
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
114:07
22:49
7:36
255 Maria Benitez
Fr
21:58
7:19
30
Maria Vizcarra
Fr
22:09
7:23
33
Alesia Hurtado
Fr
23:00
7:40
55
Daisy Flores
Fr
23:29
7:50
68
Brianna Gutierrez
Fr
23:31
7:50
69
Maritza Ortiz
Fr
23:47
7:56
76
Alexis Ortiz
Fr
23:52
7:57
77
13 University -ss
6-4-9-11-13
Gap: 4:03
113:26
22:41
7:34
259 Sara Sussman
Fr
20:13
6:44
6
Abby Sanders
Fr
20:43
6:54
9
Ivy Cao
Fr
24:07
8:02
79
Kamelia Parsa
Fr
24:09
8:03
80
Kayla Ghodsi
Fr
24:15
8:05
85
Sofia Abolfathi
Fr
24:24
8:08
86
Amber Sun
Fr
24:40
8:13
94
14 West Valley -ss
12-10-12-14-14
Gap: 7:41
120:12
24:02
8:01
310 Brianna Hernandez
Fr
21:48
7:16
25
Christina Stuve
Fr
21:49
7:16
26
Wendy Gonzalez
Fr
23:06
7:42
60
Ma Szobonya-rougust
Fr
24:00
8:00
78
Samantha Bernal
Fr
29:30
9:50
121
Melany Medrano
Fr
32:09
10:43
123




15 Temple City
19-19-16-15-15
Gap: 1:21
119:54
23:59
8:00
395 Linda Juarez
Fr
23:10
7:43
63
Molly Liang
Fr
23:32
7:51
70
Samantha Li
Fr
24:11
8:04
81
Cathy Lu
Fr
24:30
8:10
90
Charlotte Nim
Fr
24:31
8:10
91
Maggie Lee
Fr
24:32
8:11
92
Alice Chong
Fr
24:33
8:11
93
16 Covina
17-16-15-16-16
Gap: 4:05
122:53
24:35
8:12
426 Rosaly Castorena
Fr
22:19
7:26
39
Samantha Palacios
Fr
23:07
7:42
62
Sarah Lora
Fr
25:03
8:21
100
Jeanette Hernandez
Fr
26:00
8:40
112
Aundrea Cedeno
Jr
26:24
8:48
113








17 Irvine
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:55
121:47
24:21
8:07
429 Florence Lee
Fr
22:49
7:36
52
Michelle Matsuo
Fr
23:33
7:51
71
Chloe Hoang
Fr
24:51
8:17
97
Kieun Seok
Fr
24:51
8:17
98
Naya Ostrea
Fr
25:44
8:35
111
Celeste Hoang
Fr
26:27
8:49
114
Kaitlyn Kim
Fr
28:11
9:24
118
18 Marina -ss
4-15-17-18-18
Gap: 9:41
129:16
25:51
8:37
452 Grace Ellis
Fr
19:48
6:36
4
Kelly Justin
Fr
24:40
8:13
95
Shelby Stitt
Fr
27:39
9:13
116
Sophia Flores
Fr
27:39
9:13
117
Emmi Armstrong
Fr
29:29
9:50
120








19 Redlands East Valley
13-18-19-19-19
Gap: 10:05
133:24
26:41
8:54
479 Corryn Nelson
Fr
21:56
7:19
28
Rosemary Perez
So
25:13
8:24
103
Alexandra Bioarski
Fr
25:18
8:26
107
Gabriella Herrera
Fr
28:56
9:39
119
Nehomah Rosado
Fr
32:01
10:40
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R13 Elizabeth Bock, Fr, 19:39.6, South Pasadena Norte Vista, 107:22, 97
Fr R6 Janiah Brown, Fr, 18:31.2, Calabasas Yucaipa, 104:33.4, 58
JV R11 Abby Greenleaf, Sr, 19:15.8, Payson High School Corona Del Mar, 101:34.5, 52
JV R4 Sophia Song, Sr, 19:25.8, El Dorado -ss Godinez Fundamenta, 104:18.2, 83
Nov R2 Scheneida Acevedo, Fr, 21:24.3, Century Temecula Prep, 113:35.8, 45
So R15 Maria Marroquin, So, 19:35.7, Santa Ana Valley San Juan Hills, 109:39.6, 69
So R8 Lucina Vincent, So, 17:48.5, El Dorado -ss Yucaipa, 101:54.3, 47
V R17 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 17:32.1, Central Valley Chr Rosary, 97:31.5, 141
V R19 Stefanie Ortega, Sr, 17:53.9, Segerstrom Corona Del Mar, 93:34.5, 63
V R22 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:34.3, Sultana Esperanza, 92:19.9, 39
V R24 Mackenna Mason, Jr, 17:46.9, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 89:45.4, 19

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R10 Christian Marquez, Fr, 16:40, Loara West Torrance, 87:50.6, 130
Fr R3 Andrie Acedo, So, 16:35.5, Kaiser Laguna Beach, 90:42.3, 106
Jr R14 Giovanni Gutierrez, Jr, 15:58.8, San Jacinto Basic Wolfpack, 83:16.3, 56
Jr R7 Abraham Gonzalez, Jr, 15:51.2, Katella Santa Ana Valley, 86:36.5, 99
Nov R1 Brandon Averitt, Sr, 17:25.8, Tarbut V Torah Santa Monica, 100:09, 48
So R12 Alex Ortega, So, 16:01.3, Temple City West Torrance, 84:12.2, 94
So R5 Ethan Crane, So, 16:29.5, La Canada Seattle Prep, 86:26.3, 68
Sr R16 Pedro Mier, Sr, 15:40.1, Godinez Fundamenta Godinez Fundamenta, 84:07.6, 71
Sr R9 Paulo Vazquez, Sr, 15:41.7, Glendale Perris, 85:30.5, 66
V R18 Timothy Corvese, Sr, 15:09.3, Damien El Camino -sd, 77:54.8, 46
V R20 Yousef Baddour, Sr, 15:18.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 77:18.9, 17
V R21 Chase Wood, Sr, 15:10.5, Faith Lutheran Hig Mcfarland, 80:35.4, 75
V R23 James Jones, Sr, 15:05.4, Cheyenne Mtn High Cheyenne Mtn High, 78:34.7, 79