Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/31/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Vallejo | Sr | JV | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | 3 | 61/124 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 3/6 | 18:49 | ||||
Andrew LaraKane | So | JV | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 78/124 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 3/3 | 19:40 | ||||
Arthur Mann | So | JV | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | 3 | 29/124 | 2/25 | 9/32 | 4/8 | 18:01 | ||||
Ben Gonzalez | Fr | JV | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | 3 | 35/124 | 4/25 | 11/32 | 3/8 | 18:07 | ||||
Brennan Bartley | Sr | JV | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | 3 | 41/124 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 3/8 | 18:08 | ||||
Chase Bernardy | Jr | V | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | 3 | 33/55 | 6/7 | 7/32 | 4/8 | 17:07 | ||||
Cody Nelson | Sr | V | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 3 | 9/55 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 4/8 | 16:25 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Colin Evans | Fr | JV | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | 3 | 88/124 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/3 | 20:14 | ||||
Daniel Ramos | Fr | JV | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 3 | 31/124 | 3/25 | 10/32 | 3/8 | 17:29 | ||||
Davis Dusick | So | JV | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | 3 | 15/124 | 1/25 | 6/32 | 5/8 | 17:20 | ||||
Emmanuel Monroy | Jr | JV | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | 3 | 101/124 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 2/3 | 19:59 | ||||
Ethan Olson | Fr | JV | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | 3 | 80/124 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 3/3 | 20:15 | ||||
Giacomo Centry | Jr | JV | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | 3 | 100/124 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/3 | 21:11 | ||||
Jacob Dooley | Fr | V | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | 3 | 25/55 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 4/8 | 16:50 | ||||
Jacob Jex | Jr | JV | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | 3 | 91/124 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/3 | 21:21 (0:33,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Mendoza | Sr | JV | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 3 | 74/124 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 3/3 | 19:00 | ||||
Joseph Gastelum | Jr | V | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | 3 | 13/55 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 4/8 | 16:02 | ||||
Josh Uslu | Fr | JV | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | 3 | 84/124 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 3/3 | 21:19 (0:57,4.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joshua Saldana | So | JV | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 3 | 75/124 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 3/3 | 19:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Kevin Jenson | Fr | JV | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | 3 | 85/124 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 3/3 | 18:57 | ||||
Mark Richey | Sr | V | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | 3 | 31/55 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 5/8 | 16:41 | ||||
Marshall Bartley | So | JV | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | 3 | 112/124 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 22:16 | ||||
Matthew Barnett | Fr | JV | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 36/124 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 3/8 | 17:30 | ||||
Max Harker | Jr | JV | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | 3 | 103/124 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 2/2 | 20:57 | ||||
Nicasio Romero | Fr | JV | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | 3 | 87/124 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 2/3 | 20:15 | ||||
Ryan Lau | Sr | JV | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 79/124 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 3/3 | 19:18 | ||||
Sebastian Zerpa | Fr | V | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 17/55 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 4/8 | 16:34 | ||||
Shane Sheldon | So | JV | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 3 | 70/124 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 3/4 | 18:43 | ||||
Taylor Lockwood | Fr | JV | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | 3 | 81/124 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 3/3 | 20:55 (0:37,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Gutknecht | Jr | JV | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | 3 | 115/124 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 22:28 | ||||
Zafir Abou-Zamzam | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 38/55 | 7/7 | 8/32 | 4/7 | 16:53 | ||||
Zane Blum | Fr | JV | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | 3 | 58/124 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 3/7 | 17:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 84:06 1:25 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:22 | 5:50 | 95 | 5:17 | 77:20 82:15 |
Cody Nelson (9), Joseph Gastelum (13), Sebastian Zerpa (17), Jacob Dooley (25), Mark Richey (31) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 90:24 0:37 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:05 | 92 | 5:34 | 83:42 89:49 |
Davis Dusick (12), Arthur Mann (18), Daniel Ramos (19), Ben Gonzalez (21), Matthew Barnett (22) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 96:19 1:18 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:11 | 6:37 | 83 | 5:49 | 87:04 95:03 |
Brennan Bartley (13), Zane Blum (16), Adrian Vallejo (17), Shane Sheldon (18), Jonathan Mendoza (19) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 100:49 0:26 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:37 | 6:46 | 85 | 5:55 | 89:17 100:55 |
Way to go Wildcats! (SDTR) | Joshua Saldana (15), Andrew LaraKane (16), Ryan Lau (17), Ethan Olson (18), Taylor Lockwood (19) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 2/3 | 102:35 0:26 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:47 | 6:56 | 60 | 6:00 | 91:45 103:16 |
Way to go Wildcats! (SDTR) | Josh Uslu (10), Kevin Jenson (11), Nicasio Romero (12), Colin Evans (13), Jacob Jex (14) | |||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 111:12 1:41 |
3 | 7:25 | 7:15 | 7:49 | 50 | 6:12 | 96:02 110:14 |
Giacomo Centry (8), Emmanuel Monroy (9), Max Harker (10), Marshall Bartley (11), Zachary Gutknecht (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Dutchover | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:30.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Xolan Brown | Sr | Redlands | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Weghorst | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Ross Harps | So | Yucaipa | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Salas | Jr | Redlands | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Parker Jenkins | So | Yucaipa | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Jarred Richards | So | Yucaipa | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Morris | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:03.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Cody Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jake Keller | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:08.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Dawson Ayon | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Tang | Sr | Redlands | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Gastelum | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:36.8 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 4/8 | ||||
14 | Connor Taylor | Fr | Redlands | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Joey Dalton | Sr | Cajon | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Alban | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Zerpa | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 4/8 | ||||
18 | Alex Tongpo | Jr | Redlands | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Shane Casperson | Sr | Cajon | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Douglas Sosa | Jr | AB Miller | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Lucas Frias | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Miguel Godoy | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Hector Cabajal | Fr | Cajon | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Redlands | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Dooley | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 4/8 | ||||
26 | Nicholas Rominu2 | So | Redlands | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Isaiah Limon | So | Cajon | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Lufkin | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Rowe | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Homero Orozco | Sr | Cajon | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Mark Richey | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 5/8 | ||||
32 | Fredy Viera | Sr | Eisenhower | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Chase Bernardy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 7/32 | 4/8 | ||||
34 | Frank Moreno | Sr | AB Miller | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Benito | Jr | AB Miller | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Roderigo Castellon | Sr | Cajon | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Anthoney Lopez | Fr | Cajon | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Zafir Abou-Zamzam | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 8/32 | 4/7 | ||||
39 | Abel Lopez | Jr | Eisenhower | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Judy | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Babin | Jr | Carter | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Jose Luis Maya | So | Carter | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Alexis Ramirez Ruiz | Sr | Eisenhower | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Jaime Najera | Fr | AB Miller | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Ramirez | Jr | AB Miller | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Angel Dealba | So | Carter | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Mccrary | Sr | Carter | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Rojas | Jr | AB Miller | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Javier Sandoval | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Ramirez | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Robert Guerrero | Sr | Carter | 20:40.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Jose Cavarrubias | Sr | Carter | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Luis Perez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Kraig Drew | Sr | Carter | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Sandoval | Sr | Eisenhower | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
79:08 15:50 5:17 |
21 | Tanner Dutchover Jr 15:31 5:10 1 |
Joshua Weghorst Fr 15:48 5:16 3 |
Ross Harps So 15:51 5:17 4 |
Parker Jenkins So 15:56 5:19 6 |
Jarred Richards So 16:03 5:21 7 |
Jake Keller Sr 16:09 5:23 10 |
Tyler Lufkin Sr 17:22 5:47 28 |
2 | Redlands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
51 | Xolan Brown Sr 15:47 5:16 2 |
Matthew Salas Jr 15:55 5:18 5 |
Daniel Tang Sr 16:34 5:31 12 |
Connor Taylor Fr 16:41 5:34 14 |
Alex Tongpo Jr 16:55 5:38 18 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 17:03 5:41 24 |
Nicholas Rominu2 So 17:14 5:45 26 |
3 | Citrus Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
82:58 16:36 5:32 |
78 | Aidan Morris Sr 16:04 5:21 8 |
Dawson Ayon Sr 16:16 5:25 11 |
Joshua Alban Jr 16:44 5:35 16 |
Lucas Frias Sr 16:57 5:39 21 |
Miguel Godoy Sr 16:57 5:39 22 |
Jacob Rowe Jr 17:23 5:48 29 |
Spencer Judy Sr 18:12 6:04 40 |
4 | Redlands East Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
95 | Cody Nelson Sr 16:06 5:22 9 |
Joseph Gastelum Jr 16:37 5:32 13 |
Sebastian Zerpa Fr 16:49 5:36 17 |
Jacob Dooley Fr 17:03 5:41 25 |
Mark Richey Sr 17:31 5:50 31 |
Chase Bernardy Jr 17:40 5:53 33 |
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr 17:50 5:57 38 |
5 | Cajon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
114 | Joey Dalton Sr 16:43 5:34 15 |
Shane Casperson Sr 16:55 5:38 19 |
Hector Cabajal Fr 17:00 5:40 23 |
Isaiah Limon So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Homero Orozco Sr 17:26 5:49 30 |
Roderigo Castellon Sr 17:47 5:56 36 |
Anthoney Lopez Fr 17:49 5:56 37 |
6 | AB Miller 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
178 | Douglas Sosa Jr 16:56 5:39 20 |
Frank Moreno Sr 17:40 5:53 34 |
Carlos Benito Jr 17:45 5:55 35 |
Jaime Najera Fr 18:43 6:14 44 |
Jesus Ramirez Jr 18:45 6:15 45 |
Christopher Rojas Jr 18:59 6:20 48 |
|
7 | Eisenhower 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
213 | Fredy Viera Sr 17:36 5:52 32 |
Abel Lopez Jr 18:01 6:00 39 |
Alexis Ramirez Ruiz Sr 18:40 6:13 43 |
Javier Sandoval Sr 20:04 6:41 49 |
Nicholas Ramirez Jr 20:04 6:41 50 |
Luis Perez Sr 21:48 7:16 53 |
Ivan Sandoval Sr 22:51 7:37 55 |
8 | Carter 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
227 | Daniel Babin Jr 18:31 6:10 41 |
Jose Luis Maya So 18:33 6:11 42 |
Angel Dealba So 18:51 6:17 46 |
Patrick Mccrary Sr 18:52 6:17 47 |
Robert Guerrero Sr 20:40 6:53 51 |
Jose Cavarrubias Sr 20:41 6:54 52 |
Kraig Drew Sr 22:01 7:20 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Farlander | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Noah Rogers | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Poole | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Jacobson | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Josh Briscoe | So | Yucaipa | 16:58.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Sam Schmidt | So | Yucaipa | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Cesar Cervantes | So | Cajon | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Nicholas Rominu | So | Redlands | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Johnson | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Blake Rodriguez | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Maguire Ellsworth | So | Yucaipa | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Gerald Griffin | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Brian Stuart | So | Yucaipa | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Willie Malveaux | So | Citrus Valley | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Davis Dusick | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | 1/25 | 6/32 | 5/8 | ||||
16 | Bradley Chung | So | Citrus Valley | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Colin Copeland | So | Citrus Valley | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Antonio Gonzalez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:42.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Bradley Silvers | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Jared Carney | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Aiden Avarell | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Major Alford | So | Yucaipa | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Zach Olson | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Eli Gill | So | Yucaipa | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Sintay Crain | So | Yucaipa | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Wesley Andrews | Jr | Cajon | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Isaac Ganly | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Jarell Perez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Arthur Mann | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | 2/25 | 9/32 | 4/8 | ||||
30 | Richard Pedroza | So | Yucaipa | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Ramos | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 3/25 | 10/32 | 3/8 | ||||
32 | Elijah Rodriguez | So | Citrus Valley | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Collin Conway | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Santiago Perez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Ben Gonzalez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | 4/25 | 11/32 | 3/8 | ||||
36 | Matthew Barnett | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 3/8 | ||||
37 | Nathan Arauz | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Roberson | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Patrick Farlander | So | Yucaipa | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Joel Winn | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Brennan Bartley | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 3/8 | ||||
42 | Jacob Solano | So | Citrus Valley | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Cody Keddie | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Omar Sanchez | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Miguel Alonso | So | Citrus Valley | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Trevor Hagen | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | William Taylor | So | Citrus Valley | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Alan Benito | Fr | AB Miller | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Jack Currier | Fr | Redlands | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Jermey Gamboa | So | Yucaipa | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Nick Moretti | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Rickey Smith | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Mackenzie Green | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Edgar Gastelum | Sr | Cajon | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Tabasco Gonzalez | So | Cajon | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Jeffory Phelps | So | Citrus Valley | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Sean Mcbride | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Zane Blum | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 3/7 | ||||
59 | Andrew Pietrobono | So | Yucaipa | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Kadin Meek | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Vallejo | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 3/6 | ||||
62 | Ryan Ewell | Fr | Cajon | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Jose Rocha | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Allen | So | Citrus Valley | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Alan Torres | Fr | AB Miller | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Kamel | Sr | Redlands | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Micah Mcclure | Sr | Redlands | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Nathan Hull | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Jarrod Buck | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Shane Sheldon | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 3/4 | ||||
71 | Cody Villeas | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Hernandez | Jr | Redlands | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Altergott | Fr | Redlands | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Mendoza | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 3/3 | ||||
75 | Joshua Saldana | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 3/3 | ||||
76 | Evan Jackson | Fr | Carter | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Isaak Moore | So | Yucaipa | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Andrew LaraKane | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 3/3 | ||||
79 | Ryan Lau | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 3/3 | ||||
80 | Ethan Olson | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 3/3 | ||||
81 | Taylor Lockwood | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 3/3 | ||||
82 | John Wall | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Eric Valdez | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Josh Uslu | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Kevin Jenson | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 3/3 | ||||
86 | Marcelino Marin | Fr | Carter | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Nicasio Romero | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 2/3 | ||||
88 | Colin Evans | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/3 | ||||
89 | Jose Medina | Fr | Carter | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Wakatsaki | Fr | Carter | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Jex | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/3 | ||||
92 | Alonzo Bahema | Fr | AB Miller | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Noah Garza | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Aidan Rochester | So | Citrus Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Dayron Garcia | Fr | Eisenhower | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Degelia | Jr | Carter | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Eberwien | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Brian Chang | Fr | Redlands | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Omar Hermosillo | Fr | AB Miller | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Giacomo Centry | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/3 | ||||
101 | Emmanuel Monroy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 2/3 | ||||
102 | Sammy Puraci | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
103 | Max Harker | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 2/2 | ||||
104 | Ricardo Facchini | So | Eisenhower | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
105 | Nilesh Paytal | Fr | Redlands | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
106 | Raymond Pena | So | Carter | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Anthany Palomino | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:03.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Dennise Sy | So | Carter | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Nick Lindsey | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Michael Cohen | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
111 | Michael Leong | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Marshall Bartley | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | ||||
113 | Jason Sanchez | Fr | AB Miller | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Angel Santana | Fr | AB Miller | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Zachary Gutknecht | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | ||||
115 | Joshua Sotomayor | Fr | AB Miller | 23:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
117 | Brian Morenco | Fr | Eisenhower | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Brett Lorenz | Fr | Eisenhower | 24:35.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Williams | So | Carter | 25:04.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
120 | Hassler Bueno | Jr | Eisenhower | 25:11.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
121 | Fernando Viramontes | Fr | Eisenhower | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
122 | James Brooks | Fr | AB Miller | 28:31.8 | 9:31 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Richards | So | Cajon | 29:07 | 9:42 | |||||||
124 | Mario Pena | Jr | Carter | 30:35.8 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
83:24 16:41 5:34 |
15 | Stephen Farlander Sr 16:18 5:26 1 |
Noah Rogers Jr 16:39 5:33 2 |
Cameron Poole Jr 16:44 5:35 3 |
Matthew Jacobson Jr 16:46 5:35 4 |
Josh Briscoe So 16:58 5:39 5 |
Sam Schmidt So 17:05 5:42 6 |
Blake Rodriguez Fr 17:31 5:50 10 |
2 | Citrus Valley 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
88:12 17:38 5:53 |
62 | Joshua Johnson Jr 17:31 5:50 9 |
Willie Malveaux So 17:38 5:53 11 |
Bradley Chung So 17:39 5:53 13 |
Colin Copeland So 17:42 5:54 14 |
Antonio Gonzalez Fr 17:42 5:54 15 |
Jarell Perez Jr 18:03 6:01 17 |
Elijah Rodriguez So 18:11 6:04 20 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
92 | Davis Dusick So 17:38 5:53 12 |
Arthur Mann So 18:05 6:02 18 |
Daniel Ramos Fr 18:11 6:04 19 |
Ben Gonzalez Fr 18:15 6:05 21 |
Matthew Barnett Fr 18:15 6:05 22 |
Brennan Bartley Sr 18:32 6:11 23 |
Zane Blum Fr 19:09 6:23 28 |
4 | Cajon 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
105 | Cesar Cervantes So 17:19 5:46 7 |
Wesley Andrews Jr 17:54 5:58 16 |
Edgar Gastelum Sr 18:56 6:19 26 |
Tabasco Gonzalez So 18:59 6:20 27 |
Ryan Ewell Fr 19:13 6:24 29 |
Andrew Richards So 29:07 9:42 55 |
|
5 | Redlands 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
129 | Nicholas Rominu So 17:19 5:46 8 |
Jack Currier Fr 18:52 6:17 25 |
Kevin Kamel Sr 19:25 6:28 31 |
Micah Mcclure Sr 19:27 6:29 32 |
Joshua Hernandez Jr 19:36 6:32 33 |
Aaron Altergott Fr 19:43 6:34 34 |
Brian Chang Fr 21:16 7:05 43 |
6 | AB Miller 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:04 |
103:13 20:39 6:53 |
186 | Alan Benito Fr 18:51 6:17 24 |
Alan Torres Fr 19:22 6:27 30 |
Alonzo Bahema Fr 20:48 6:56 40 |
Omar Hermosillo Fr 21:17 7:06 44 |
Jason Sanchez Fr 22:55 7:38 48 |
Angel Santana Fr 23:03 7:41 49 |
Joshua Sotomayor Fr 23:26 7:49 50 |
7 | Carter 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
191 | Evan Jackson Fr 20:00 6:40 35 |
Marcelino Marin Fr 20:24 6:48 37 |
Jose Medina Fr 20:40 6:53 38 |
Tyler Wakatsaki Fr 20:43 6:54 39 |
Jordan Degelia Jr 21:11 7:04 42 |
Raymond Pena So 21:59 7:20 46 |
Dennise Sy So 22:08 7:23 47 |
8 | Eisenhower 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:16 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
225 | Eric Valdez Jr 20:20 6:47 36 |
Dayron Garcia Fr 21:08 7:03 41 |
Ricardo Facchini So 21:56 7:19 45 |
Brian Morenco Fr 23:27 7:49 51 |
Brett Lorenz Fr 24:36 8:12 52 |
Hassler Bueno Jr 25:12 8:24 53 |
Fernando Viramontes Fr 27:41 9:14 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
15 | Sam Schmidt So 17:05 5:42 1 |
Blake Rodriguez Fr 17:31 5:50 2 |
Maguire Ellsworth So 17:32 5:51 3 |
Gerald Griffin Fr 17:36 5:52 4 |
Brian Stuart So 17:37 5:52 5 |
Bradley Silvers Sr 17:43 5:54 6 |
Jared Carney Fr 17:43 5:54 7 |
2 | Citrus Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
50 | Jarell Perez Jr 18:03 6:01 8 |
Elijah Rodriguez So 18:11 6:04 9 |
Collin Conway Fr 18:13 6:04 10 |
Santiago Perez Sr 18:15 6:05 11 |
Nathan Arauz Jr 18:20 6:07 12 |
Jacob Solano So 18:37 6:12 14 |
Miguel Alonso So 18:47 6:16 15 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
83 | Brennan Bartley Sr 18:32 6:11 13 |
Zane Blum Fr 19:09 6:23 16 |
Adrian Vallejo Sr 19:13 6:24 17 |
Shane Sheldon So 19:35 6:32 18 |
Jonathan Mendoza Sr 19:50 6:37 19 |
Joshua Saldana So 19:52 6:37 20 |
Andrew LaraKane So 20:09 6:43 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:03 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
15 | Bradley Silvers Sr 17:43 5:54 1 |
Jared Carney Fr 17:43 5:54 2 |
Aiden Avarell Fr 17:44 5:55 3 |
Major Alford So 17:46 5:55 4 |
Zach Olson Jr 17:46 5:55 5 |
Eli Gill So 17:49 5:56 6 |
Sintay Crain So 17:51 5:57 7 |
2 | Citrus Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
50 | Jacob Solano So 18:37 6:12 8 |
Miguel Alonso So 18:47 6:16 9 |
William Taylor So 18:50 6:17 10 |
Jeffory Phelps So 19:00 6:20 11 |
Jose Rocha Fr 19:16 6:25 12 |
Jacob Allen So 19:17 6:26 13 |
Cody Villeas Sr 19:35 6:32 14 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
100:49 20:10 6:43 |
85 | Joshua Saldana So 19:52 6:37 15 |
Andrew LaraKane So 20:09 6:43 16 |
Ryan Lau Sr 20:13 6:44 17 |
Ethan Olson Fr 20:17 6:46 18 |
Taylor Lockwood Fr 20:18 6:46 19 |
Josh Uslu Fr 20:22 6:47 20 |
Kevin Jenson Fr 20:22 6:47 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
15 | Eli Gill So 17:49 5:56 1 |
Sintay Crain So 17:51 5:57 2 |
Isaac Ganly Fr 17:54 5:58 3 |
Richard Pedroza So 18:06 6:02 4 |
Taylor Roberson Sr 18:22 6:07 5 |
Patrick Farlander So 18:26 6:09 6 |
Joel Winn Fr 18:29 6:10 7 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
60 | Josh Uslu Fr 20:22 6:47 10 |
Kevin Jenson Fr 20:22 6:47 11 |
Nicasio Romero Fr 20:26 6:49 12 |
Colin Evans Fr 20:37 6:52 13 |
Jacob Jex Jr 20:48 6:56 14 |
Giacomo Centry Jr 21:45 7:15 16 |
Emmanuel Monroy Jr 21:45 7:15 17 |
3 | Citrus Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:47 |
103:51 20:46 6:55 |
69 | Jacob Allen So 19:17 6:26 8 |
Cody Villeas Sr 19:35 6:32 9 |
Aidan Rochester So 21:06 7:02 15 |
Sammy Puraci Fr 21:50 7:17 18 |
Anthany Palomino Fr 22:03 7:21 19 |
Michael Cohen Fr 22:18 7:26 20 |
Michael Leong Fr 22:18 7:26 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
15 | Patrick Farlander So 18:26 6:09 1 |
Joel Winn Fr 18:29 6:10 2 |
Cody Keddie Fr 18:39 6:13 3 |
Omar Sanchez Fr 18:40 6:13 4 |
Trevor Hagen Fr 18:48 6:16 5 |
Jermey Gamboa So 18:53 6:18 6 |
Nick Moretti Fr 18:55 6:18 7 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
111:12 22:14 7:25 |
50 | Giacomo Centry Jr 21:45 7:15 8 |
Emmanuel Monroy Jr 21:45 7:15 9 |
Max Harker Jr 21:54 7:18 10 |
Marshall Bartley So 22:23 7:28 11 |
Zachary Gutknecht Jr 23:26 7:49 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Stephen Farlander, Sr, 16:17.7, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 83:24.4, 15 |
V | Tanner Dutchover, Jr, 15:30.6, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 79:08, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Hannah Kogler, Fr, 19:15.5, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 97:38.8, 15 |
V | Claire Graves, Jr, 17:27.2, Citrus Valley | Yucaipa, 91:59.3, 28 |