Redlands East Valley Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/23/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Vallejo Sr JV 18:53.2 6:18 3 31/105 2/8 13/34 6/12 18:49 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Andrew LaraKane So F/S 20:07.9 6:43 3 98/197 12/19 22/34 2/7 19:40
Arthur Mann So F/S 18:00.9 6:00 3 18/197 2/19 9/34 6/12 18:11
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Fr F/S 18:53.4 6:18 3 47/197 5/19 14/34 6/12 18:07
Brennan Bartley Sr JV 18:07.8 6:03 3 20/105 1/8 12/34 7/12 18:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson Saunders So F/S 22:26.8 7:29 3 154/197 17/19 29/34 4/5 22:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Bernardy Jr V 17:38.3 5:53 3 75/107 7/7 7/34 5/12 17:07
Christian Engelsman Sr JV 23:22.2 7:47 3 99/105 8/8 33/34 6/6 23:34
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cody Nelson Sr V 16:59.4 5:40 3 45/107 3/7 3/34 7/16 16:25
Colin Evans Fr F/S 20:46.3 6:55 3 122/197 13/19 24/34 4/7 20:14
Daniel Ramos Fr F/S 18:06.8 6:02 3 24/197 3/19 10/34 3/12 17:29
David Everhart Fr F/S 18:54.5 6:18 3 49/197 6/19 15/34 4/12 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis Dusick So F/S 17:54.6 5:58 3 13/197 1/19 8/34 7/12 17:20
Ethan Olson Fr F/S 21:03.8 7:01 3 130/197 14/19 25/34 4/7 20:15
Giacomo Centry Jr JV 23:06.4 7:42 3 97/105 6/8 31/34 7/7 21:11
Ian Finley So F/S 19:47.2 6:36 3 83/197 9/19 18/34 4/10 20:16
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Dooley Fr V 17:28.1 5:49 3 68/107 5/7 5/34 6/15 16:50
Jacob Jex Jr JV 23:14.7 7:45 3 98/105 7/8 32/34 6/7 21:21
Jonathan Mendoza Sr JV 20:21.2 6:47 3 65/105 4/8 23/34 8/10 19:00
Joseph Gastelum Jr V 16:22.2 5:27 3 20/107 1/7 1/34 12/17 16:02
Josh Uslu Fr F/S 21:18.6 7:06 3 139/197 15/19 26/34 4/6 22:00
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Saldana So F/S 19:53.4 6:38 3 90/197 11/19 21/34 3/8 19:42 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kevin Jenson Fr F/S 19:47.7 6:36 3 85/197 10/19 19/34 3/8 18:57
Mark Richey Sr V 17:30.6 5:50 3 71/107 6/7 6/34 5/15 16:41
Marshall Bartley So F/S 23:36.8 7:52 3 175/197 19/19 34/34 4/4 22:16
Matthew Barnett Fr F/S 18:07.1 6:02 3 27/197 4/19 11/34 3/12 17:30
Max Harker Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 81/105 5/8 28/34 8/8 20:57
Nicasio Romero Fr F/S 21:23.4 7:08 3 141/197 16/19 27/34 4/6 20:15
Ryan Lau Sr JV 19:49.1 6:36 3 58/105 3/8 20/34 9/12 19:18
Sebastian Zerpa Fr V 16:33.6 5:31 3 28/107 2/7 2/34 7/16 16:45
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shane Sheldon So F/S 19:14.3 6:25 3 64/197 7/19 16/34 5/12 18:43
Taylor Lockwood Fr F/S 23:02.8 7:41 3 163/197 18/19 30/34 4/4 20:55
Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr V 17:05.7 5:42 3 52/107 4/7 4/34 7/16 16:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zane Blum Fr F/S 19:20 6:27 3 69/197 8/19 17/34 4/10 17:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 84:29
1:06
3 5:38 5:27 5:49 189 5:22 Joseph Gastelum (16), Sebastian Zerpa (23), Cody Nelson (40), Zafir Abou-Zamzam (47), Jacob Dooley (63)
JV 1st 5 7/8 98:36
3:17
3 6:34 6:03 7:08 177 5:47 Brennan Bartley (18), Adrian Vallejo (28), Ryan Lau (41), Jonathan Mendoza (43), Max Harker (47)
F/S 1st 5 3/12 91:03
0:59
3 6:04 5:58 6:18 129 5:46 Davis Dusick (13), Arthur Mann (18), Daniel Ramos (24), Matthew Barnett (27), Ben Gonzalez (47)
F/S 2nd 5 3/8 97:04
0:53
3 6:28 6:18 6:36 78 6:22 David Everhart (5), Shane Sheldon (12), Zane Blum (15), Ian Finley (22), Kevin Jenson (24)
F/S 3rd 5 3/6 103:10
1:25
3 6:53 6:38 7:06 77 6:38 Joshua Saldana (4), Andrew LaraKane (8), Colin Evans (18), Ethan Olson (22), Josh Uslu (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robbie Santoyo Sr Bishop Amat 15:15.1 5:05
2 Ryuya Souther Jr Woodbridge 15:23.4 5:08
3 Bentley Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:40.5 5:14
4 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 15:47.6 5:16
5 Drew Arguelles Jr Woodbridge 15:48 5:16
6 Antonio Carbajal So Chaparral 15:48.7 5:16
7 Adrian Diaz Sr Bishop Amat 15:49.4 5:16
8 Sean Mcconville Jr Woodbridge 15:50.2 5:17
9 Luis Huerta Jr Bishop Amat 15:51.4 5:17
10 Marod Jackson So Chaparral 15:54.2 5:18
11 Brayden Metoyer So El Modena 15:56 5:19
12 Brigham Mejia So Chaffey 16:02.6 5:21
13 Luis Teran Sr Chaffey 16:04.1 5:21
14 Mason Guy So Temecula Valley 16:07.9 5:23
15 Jalon Flores Sr Marina 16:08.8 5:23
16 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 16:10.9 5:24
17 Charles Henigan Sr Ontario 16:13.9 5:25
18 Deion Molina Sr Poly (Riv) 16:14.3 5:25
19 Kenneth Jones Sr Marina 16:15.2 5:25
20 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:22.2 5:27 1/7 1/34 12/17
21 Colin Hines Sr Marina 16:23.5 5:28
22 David Crampton So Northwood 16:23.7 5:28
23 Vincent Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:26.1 5:29
24 Vincent Martinez So Chaparral 16:26.9 5:29
25 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 16:29 5:30
26 Josh Frey Jr Chaparral 16:31.3 5:30
27 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:31.7 5:31
28 Sebastian Zerpa Fr Redlands East Valley 16:33.6 5:31 2/7 2/34 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Mario Machuca Jr ML King 16:35 5:32
30 Evan Duran Sr Woodbridge 16:35.3 5:32
31 Cole Williams Jr Northwood 16:40.3 5:33
32 Austin Dai Jr ML King 16:44.1 5:35
33 Gabe Vega Sr Chaparral 16:45.1 5:35
34 Andrew Bengtson Jr Poly (Riv) 16:45.6 5:35
35 Misael Bernal Jr Ontario 16:45.9 5:35
36 Luke Salemme So Woodbridge 16:46.3 5:35
37 Alexis Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 16:46.5 5:36
38 Juan Juarez So Chaffey 16:50.6 5:37
39 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 16:52.7 5:38
40 John Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 16:55.3 5:38
41 Chad Gibbon Jr Woodbridge 16:56 5:39
42 Lizandro Hernandez Jr El Modena 16:56.6 5:39
43 Anthony Binion Sr Chaffey 16:57.4 5:39
44 Jary Solis Sr Downey SS 16:58.7 5:40
45 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 16:59.4 5:40 3/7 3/34 7/16
46 Nate Kobrine Sr Northwood 17:00.2 5:40
47 Tony Trigotenco Jr Ontario 17:02.2 5:41
48 Zuahir Chauhdry Jr Northwood 17:02.2 5:41
49 Dylan Degrood Jr Poly (Riv) 17:03.5 5:41
50 Austin Tsosie Jr Chaparral 17:05.2 5:42
51 Amandeep Rana So ML King 17:05.3 5:42
52 Zafir Abou-Zamzam Sr Redlands East Valley 17:05.7 5:42 4/7 4/34 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 John Bradshaw So Ontario 17:07.7 5:43
54 Placido Castaneda Jr Canyon Springs 17:09.9 5:43
55 Ethan Murcia Sr Knight 17:10.4 5:43
56 Salvador Cruz Sr Canyon Springs 17:10.7 5:44
57 Christian Acosta Sr El Modena 17:11.6 5:44
58 Michael Paz So Ontario 17:11.7 5:44
59 Steven Parker So ML King 17:12 5:44
60 Daniel Contreras Jr Canyon Springs 17:13.7 5:45
61 Andrew Simpson So ML King 17:14.9 5:45
62 Brandon Christ Jr Woodbridge 17:15.4 5:45
63 Evan Tinker Jr ML King 17:16.2 5:45
64 Garret Vasta Fr ML King 17:18.3 5:46
65 Tyler Jeide Fr Temecula Valley 17:21.2 5:47
66 Jeremy Garcia Sr Poly (Riv) 17:22.1 5:47
67 Omar Naranjo Sr Downey SS 17:25.9 5:49
68 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Valley 17:28.1 5:49 5/7 5/34 6/15
69 Jonathan Samayoa Sr Marina 17:28.9 5:50
70 Manuel Villarruel Sr Canyon Springs 17:29.2 5:50
71 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Valley 17:30.6 5:50 6/7 6/34 5/15
72 Miguel Hernandez Jr Chaffey 17:31.4 5:50
73 Chris Perez Jr Chaparral 17:34.2 5:51
74 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 17:36.4 5:52
75 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 17:38.3 5:53 7/7 7/34 5/12
76 Badger Paige Sr Ontario 17:38.4 5:53
77 Emilio Garcia Sr Knight 17:38.4 5:53
78 Gerardo Lopez Jr Chaffey 17:41.7 5:54
79 Anthony Casillas Jr Downey SS 17:43.1 5:54
80 Peter Swan Sr Marina 17:43.5 5:55
81 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina 17:46.6 5:56
82 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina 17:50.6 5:57
83 Angel Campos So Ontario 17:50.8 5:57
84 Ethan Bagdasarian Jr Temecula Valley 17:52.2 5:57
85 Cole Kong Sr Northwood 17:52.2 5:57
86 Ivan Escobedo Sr Temecula Valley 17:52.8 5:58
87 Evan Bonnand Sr Temecula Valley 17:54.5 5:58
88 Brice Moon Sr Northwood 18:02.3 6:01
89 Chase Charboneau Sr Northwood 18:08.4 6:03
90 Nathan Creel Jr Knight 18:11.7 6:04
91 Joden Cadsap So Temecula Valley 18:15.1 6:05
92 Cole Brenner Jr Poly (Riv) 18:20.5 6:07
93 Michael Castro So El Modena 18:24.3 6:08
94 Erl-daniel Bourgeault Jr Downey SS 18:29.1 6:10
95 Ivan Lomeli Sr Knight 18:30.3 6:10
96 Francisco Munoz So El Modena 18:37.8 6:13
97 Joseph Mann So Temecula Valley 18:40.2 6:13
98 Dylan Mullinax Jr Poly (Riv) 18:48.1 6:16
99 Fernando Duenas So Canyon Springs 18:51.7 6:17
100 Fransico Soria Fr Knight 18:51.8 6:17
101 Anthony Kontaratos So El Modena 18:58.3 6:19
102 Eric Murillo Jr Poly (Riv) 19:06.8 6:22
103 Daniel Martinez Sr Chaffey 19:19.5 6:27
104 Allen Moody Fr Knight 19:48.4 6:36
105 Jonathan Montenegro Jr Knight 19:50.6 6:37
106 Michael Calleros Jr Downey SS 19:53.2 6:38
107 Daniel Leon Jr Downey SS 21:15.1 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
80:23
16:05
5:22
65 Ryuya Souther
Jr
15:23
5:08
1
Drew Arguelles
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Sean Mcconville
Jr
15:50
5:17
5
Evan Duran
Sr
16:35
5:32
25
Luke Salemme
So
16:46
5:35
31
Chad Gibbon
Jr
16:56
5:39
36
Brandon Christ
Jr
17:15
5:45
57
2 Chaparral
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
81:26
16:17
5:26
78 Antonio Carbajal
So
15:49
5:16
4
Marod Jackson
So
15:54
5:18
6
Vincent Martinez
So
16:27
5:29
19
Josh Frey
Jr
16:31
5:30
21
Gabe Vega
Sr
16:45
5:35
28
Austin Tsosie
Jr
17:05
5:42
45
Chris Perez
Jr
17:34
5:51
68
3 Newport Harbor
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
81:39
16:20
5:27
88 Bentley Wilson
Jr
15:41
5:14
2
Erik Herrera
Sr
16:11
5:24
12
Anthony Agama
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
Mark Field
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
Alexis Garcia
Fr
16:47
5:36
32
Seanliam Mccarthy
Jr
16:53
5:38
34
Jake Smith
Jr
17:36
5:52
69
4 Chaffey
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:29
83:26
16:41
5:34
155 Brigham Mejia
So
16:03
5:21
8
Luis Teran
Sr
16:04
5:21
9
Juan Juarez
So
16:51
5:37
33
Anthony Binion
Sr
16:57
5:39
38
Miguel Hernandez
Jr
17:31
5:50
67
Gerardo Lopez
Jr
17:42
5:54
73
Daniel Martinez
Sr
19:20
6:27
98
5 Marina
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:35
84:00
16:48
5:36
182 Jalon Flores
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Kenneth Jones
Sr
16:15
5:25
15
Colin Hines
Sr
16:24
5:28
17
Jonathan Samayoa
Sr
17:29
5:50
64
Peter Swan
Sr
17:44
5:55
75
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:47
5:56
76
Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:51
5:57
77
6 Ontario
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 0:58
84:21
16:52
5:37
186 Charles Henigan
Sr
16:14
5:25
13
Misael Bernal
Jr
16:46
5:35
30
Tony Trigotenco
Jr
17:02
5:41
42
John Bradshaw
So
17:08
5:43
48
Michael Paz
So
17:12
5:44
53
Badger Paige
Sr
17:38
5:53
71
Angel Campos
So
17:51
5:57
78
7 Redlands East Valley
10-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:06
84:29
16:54
5:38
189 Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Sebastian Zerpa
Fr
16:34
5:31
23
Cody Nelson
Sr
16:59
5:40
40
Zafir Abou-Zamzam
Sr
17:06
5:42
47
Jacob Dooley
Fr
17:28
5:49
63
Mark Richey
Sr
17:31
5:50
66
Chase Bernardy
Jr
17:38
5:53
70
8 ML King
12-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:40
84:51
16:58
5:39
207 Mario Machuca
Jr
16:35
5:32
24
Austin Dai
Jr
16:44
5:35
27
Amandeep Rana
So
17:05
5:42
46
Steven Parker
So
17:12
5:44
54
Andrew Simpson
So
17:15
5:45
56
Evan Tinker
Jr
17:16
5:45
58
Garret Vasta
Fr
17:18
5:46
59
9 Northwood
11-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:29
84:59
17:00
5:40
208 David Crampton
So
16:24
5:28
18
Cole Williams
Jr
16:40
5:33
26
Nate Kobrine
Sr
17:00
5:40
41
Zuahir Chauhdry
Jr
17:02
5:41
43
Cole Kong
Sr
17:52
5:57
80
Brice Moon
Sr
18:02
6:01
83
Chase Charboneau
Sr
18:08
6:03
84
10 Poly (Riv)
9-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:06
85:46
17:09
5:43
235 Deion Molina
Sr
16:14
5:25
14
Andrew Bengtson
Jr
16:46
5:35
29
Dylan Degrood
Jr
17:04
5:41
44
Jeremy Garcia
Sr
17:22
5:47
61
Cole Brenner
Jr
18:21
6:07
87
Dylan Mullinax
Jr
18:48
6:16
93
Eric Murillo
Jr
19:07
6:22
97
11 Canyon Springs
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:34
85:59
17:12
5:44
255 John Hernandez
Sr
16:55
5:38
35
Placido Castaneda
Jr
17:10
5:43
49
Salvador Cruz
Sr
17:11
5:44
51
Daniel Contreras
Jr
17:14
5:45
55
Manuel Villarruel
Sr
17:29
5:50
65
Fernando Duenas
So
18:52
6:17
94




12 El Modena
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:42
87:06
17:25
5:48
275 Brayden Metoyer
So
15:56
5:19
7
Lizandro Hernandez
Jr
16:57
5:39
37
Christian Acosta
Sr
17:12
5:44
52
Michael Castro
So
18:24
6:08
88
Francisco Munoz
So
18:38
6:13
91
Anthony Kontaratos
So
18:58
6:19
96




13 Temecula Valley
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
87:09
17:26
5:49
312 Mason Guy
So
16:08
5:23
10
Tyler Jeide
Fr
17:21
5:47
60
Ethan Bagdasarian
Jr
17:52
5:57
79
Ivan Escobedo
Sr
17:53
5:58
81
Evan Bonnand
Sr
17:55
5:58
82
Joden Cadsap
So
18:15
6:05
86
Joseph Mann
So
18:40
6:13
92
14 Downey SS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:55
90:30
18:06
6:02
365 Jary Solis
Sr
16:59
5:40
39
Omar Naranjo
Sr
17:26
5:49
62
Anthony Casillas
Jr
17:43
5:54
74
Erl-daniel Bourgeault
Jr
18:29
6:10
89
Michael Calleros
Jr
19:53
6:38
101
Daniel Leon
Jr
21:15
7:05
102




15 Knight
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
90:23
18:05
6:02
392 Ethan Murcia
Sr
17:10
5:43
50
Emilio Garcia
Sr
17:38
5:53
72
Nathan Creel
Jr
18:12
6:04
85
Ivan Lomeli
Sr
18:30
6:10
90
Fransico Soria
Fr
18:52
6:17
95
Allen Moody
Fr
19:48
6:36
99
Jonathan Montenegro
Jr
19:51
6:37
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Perez Sr La Puente 16:46.7 5:36
2 Kurtis Sandford Sr Mission Viejo 16:57.9 5:39
3 Ryan Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 17:10.4 5:43
4 Nathan Hefler Jr Chaparral 17:12.4 5:44
5 Ryan Reyes Jr Chaparral 17:12.8 5:44
6 Alejandro Ramos Sr La Puente 17:16.3 5:45
7 Miguel Ayala So La Puente 17:16.4 5:45
8 Angel Guevara So La Puente 17:20.4 5:47
9 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 17:28.5 5:50
10 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:31.8 5:51
11 Isaiah Curtner Sr ML King 17:37.3 5:52
12 Frank Mills Sr Woodbridge 17:41.2 5:54
13 Matthew Imler Jr Mission Viejo 17:43.8 5:55
14 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:45.9 5:55
15 Trystan Gilbert Jr Woodbridge 17:55.4 5:58
16 Luke Glover Jr Marina 17:59.3 6:00
17 Gim Ng So La Puente 18:01.2 6:00
18 Johnny Herrera Fr La Puente 18:06.6 6:02
19 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Chaparral 18:07.7 6:03
20 Brennan Bartley Sr Redlands East Valley 18:07.8 6:03 1/8 12/34 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Benjamin Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 18:16.7 6:06
22 Rudy Perez Sr Canyon Springs 18:17.9 6:06
23 Cesar Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 18:28.9 6:10
24 Andrew Sotomayor Jr Chaparral 18:30.2 6:10
25 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 18:34.1 6:11
26 Samuel Sanchez Fr Canyon Springs 18:35.3 6:12
27 Raymon Chan Jr La Puente 18:41.1 6:14
28 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 18:45.9 6:15
29 Brian Delgado Sr El Modena 18:49 6:16
30 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 18:51.6 6:17
31 Adrian Vallejo Sr Redlands East Valley 18:53.2 6:18 2/8 13/34 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Haziel Rojo So Canyon Springs 18:54.6 6:18
33 Ryan Bausch Jr Canyon Springs 19:04.2 6:21
34 Phillip Nguyen Fr El Modena 19:06.1 6:22
35 Martin Martinez So Canyon Springs 19:06.5 6:22
36 Max Kaplan Sr Marina 19:07.6 6:23
37 Julio Cervantes Sr Canyon Springs 19:09.2 6:23
38 Sergio Ortega Sr La Puente 19:09.5 6:23
39 Manuel Lopez So La Puente 19:10.8 6:24
40 Shane Foyle Sr El Modena 19:12.6 6:24
41 Gilbert Iniguez Sr Chaffey 19:14 6:25
42 Blaine Songco Jr Canyon Springs 19:15.6 6:25
43 Austin Hoffman Sr ML King 19:16.5 6:26
44 Carlos Cruz So Canyon Springs 19:18.2 6:26
45 Ariel Ruiz Sr La Puente 19:18.9 6:26
46 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina 19:23.2 6:28
47 Jacob Jurado Fr Canyon Springs 19:24.2 6:28
48 Moises Alcantar Sr Canyon Springs 19:26.8 6:29
49 Lenny O'dell Jr Temecula Valley 19:26.9 6:29
50 Freddie Roque Jr Temecula Valley 19:29 6:30
51 Sam Tick Jr Poly (Riv) 19:31.5 6:31
52 William Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 19:38.5 6:33
53 Joseph Abreo Jr Poly (Riv) 19:41 6:34
54 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:41.7 6:34
55 Luis Avila Fr La Puente 19:44.9 6:35
56 Jarod Venegas Jr El Modena 19:48.3 6:36
57 James Persky Fr Temecula Valley 19:48.9 6:36
58 Ryan Lau Sr Redlands East Valley 19:49.1 6:36 3/8 20/34 9/12
59 Fernando Lopez So Canyon Springs 19:51.2 6:37
60 Anthony Arcos So Canyon Springs 19:51.8 6:37
61 Dawson Manville Jr El Modena 20:02.4 6:41
62 Tyler Jones Sr Marina 20:15 6:45
63 Jose Suarez Jr Chaffey 20:15.6 6:45
64 Gonzalo Romero Jr Canyon Springs 20:20.8 6:47
65 Jonathan Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 20:21.2 6:47 4/8 23/34 8/10
66 Jashua Hegg Sr Canyon Springs 20:22.6 6:48
67 Luis Zepeda Jr Chaffey 20:23.7 6:48
68 Austin Adams Jr ML King 20:24.1 6:48
69 Evan Hellier Jr Woodbridge 20:26.1 6:49
70 Arthur Rocha So La Puente 20:26.2 6:49
71 Kevin Nelson Sr Poly (Riv) 20:29.7 6:50
72 Jamy Jameiro Jr Canyon Springs 20:31.4 6:50
73 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 20:31.9 6:51
74 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 20:33.6 6:51
75 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 20:48 6:56
76 Nikolai Bremer Jr Woodbridge 21:03.3 7:01
77 Adrian Adame So Temecula Valley 21:09.3 7:03
78 Nille Cad So Temecula Valley 21:15.1 7:05
79 Victor Gonzalez So Mission Viejo 21:16.1 7:05
80 Miguel Alvizo So La Puente 21:17.7 7:06
81 Max Harker Jr Redlands East Valley 21:25 7:08 5/8 28/34 8/8
82 Alexander Muir Sr Mission Viejo 21:33.9 7:11
83 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 21:39.6 7:13
84 Quincy Mendoza Jr Canyon Springs 21:40.5 7:14
85 Colby Bullock Fr Temecula Valley 21:46.3 7:15
86 Noah Hensburger Fr Temecula Valley 21:47.9 7:16
87 Alex Pulopot So Temecula Valley 22:00.6 7:20
88 Cole Sorensen So Temecula Valley 22:23.3 7:28
89 Codies Palmer So Temecula Valley 22:23.4 7:28
90 Robert Graff Fr Temecula Valley 22:25.9 7:29
91 Christopher Magana Sr Chaffey 22:27.6 7:29
92 Nathan Marin Jr Mission Viejo 22:44.3 7:35
93 Kyle Taussig So Temecula Valley 22:46.2 7:35
94 Maverick Chapman Sr El Modena 22:47.3 7:36
95 Luc Ledbetter So Temecula Valley 22:52.4 7:37
96 Denzel Montero So Canyon Springs 23:02.5 7:41
97 Giacomo Centry Jr Redlands East Valley 23:06.4 7:42 6/8 31/34 7/7
98 Jacob Jex Jr Redlands East Valley 23:14.7 7:45 7/8 32/34 6/7
99 Christian Engelsman Sr Redlands East Valley 23:22.2 7:47 8/8 33/34 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Nathaniel Burns Jr Mission Viejo 23:52.1 7:57
101 Hunter Dunteman Jr Mission Viejo 23:54.8 7:58
102 James Spence So Temecula Valley 23:59.2 8:00
103 Chris Corona So Temecula Valley 25:26.8 8:29
104 Brandon Ellis Sr El Modena 26:29.9 8:50
105 Thomas Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 29:50.4 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Puente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
86:41
17:20
5:47
37 Jose Perez
Sr
16:47
5:36
1
Alejandro Ramos
Sr
17:16
5:45
6
Miguel Ayala
So
17:16
5:45
7
Angel Guevara
So
17:20
5:47
8
Gim Ng
So
18:01
6:00
15
Johnny Herrera
Fr
18:07
6:02
16
Raymon Chan
Jr
18:41
6:14
25
2 Woodbridge
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
88:05
17:37
5:52
51 Ryan Toffoli
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Colin Takushi
Sr
17:32
5:51
10
Frank Mills
Sr
17:41
5:54
11
Michael Tran
Jr
17:46
5:55
13
Trystan Gilbert
Jr
17:55
5:58
14
Benjamin Thatcher
Sr
18:17
6:06
19
Ethan Whittle
So
18:46
6:15
26
3 Chaparral
4-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
89:32
17:54
5:58
69 Nathan Hefler
Jr
17:12
5:44
4
Ryan Reyes
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Ricardo Gonzalez
Jr
18:08
6:03
17
Cesar Gonzalez
Sr
18:29
6:10
21
Andrew Sotomayor
Jr
18:30
6:10
22








4 Mission Viejo
2-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:41
90:23
18:05
6:02
84 Kurtis Sandford
Sr
16:58
5:39
2
Andrew Maclean
Jr
17:29
5:50
9
Matthew Imler
Jr
17:44
5:55
12
Parker Machado
Jr
18:34
6:11
23
William Holt-hillis
Jr
19:39
6:33
38
Victor Gonzalez
So
21:16
7:05
46
Alexander Muir
Sr
21:34
7:11
48
5 Canyon Springs
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
93:59
18:48
6:16
135 Rudy Perez
Sr
18:18
6:06
20
Samuel Sanchez
Fr
18:35
6:12
24
Haziel Rojo
So
18:55
6:18
29
Ryan Bausch
Jr
19:04
6:21
30
Martin Martinez
So
19:07
6:22
32
Julio Cervantes
Sr
19:09
6:23
33
Blaine Songco
Jr
19:16
6:25
35
6 El Modena
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
96:58
19:24
6:28
173 Brian Delgado
Sr
18:49
6:16
27
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
19:06
6:22
31
Shane Foyle
Sr
19:13
6:24
34
Jarod Venegas
Jr
19:48
6:36
39
Dawson Manville
Jr
20:02
6:41
42
Maverick Chapman
Sr
22:47
7:36
51
Brandon Ellis
Sr
26:30
8:50
54
7 Redlands East Valley
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:17
98:36
19:43
6:34
177 Brennan Bartley
Sr
18:08
6:03
18
Adrian Vallejo
Sr
18:53
6:18
28
Ryan Lau
Sr
19:49
6:36
41
Jonathan Mendoza
Sr
20:21
6:47
43
Max Harker
Jr
21:25
7:08
47
Giacomo Centry
Jr
23:06
7:42
52
Jacob Jex
Jr
23:15
7:45
53
8 Temecula Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
101:09
20:14
6:45
202 Lenny O'dell
Jr
19:27
6:29
36
Freddie Roque
Jr
19:29
6:30
37
James Persky
Fr
19:49
6:36
40
Adrian Adame
So
21:09
7:03
44
Nille Cad
So
21:15
7:05
45
Colby Bullock
Fr
21:46
7:15
49
Noah Hensburger
Fr
21:48
7:16
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Ahmed So Woodbridge 16:27 5:29
2 Carson Albin So Woodbridge 16:43.7 5:35
3 John Jezek So Mission Viejo 17:01.4 5:40
4 Clayton Parker So Chaparral 17:10 5:43
5 Lerenzo Gipson So Poly (Riv) 17:19.6 5:47
6 Michael Utterback So Poly (Riv) 17:21.8 5:47
7 Oliver Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 17:29.9 5:50
8 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 17:36 5:52
9 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 17:36.8 5:52
10 Cameron Perales So Marina 17:44.2 5:55
11 Noah Adams So Chaparral 17:44.9 5:55
12 Benjamin Choi Fr Woodbridge 17:45.3 5:55
13 Davis Dusick So Redlands East Valley 17:54.6 5:58 1/19 8/34 7/12
14 Roman Hernandez Fr ML King 17:55.8 5:59
15 Fabian Zuniga So Downey SS 17:56.6 5:59
16 Timothy Davis Sr Mission Viejo 17:59.3 6:00
17 Frederick Guzman So Downey SS 18:00.6 6:00
18 Arthur Mann So Redlands East Valley 18:00.9 6:00 2/19 9/34 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina 18:01.6 6:01
20 Jason Anthony So Northwood 18:02.8 6:01
21 Sainikit Gorupati So Woodbridge 18:04.4 6:01
22 Jacob Mitchell Fr ML King 18:05.4 6:02
23 Mark Kim Fr Northwood 18:06.8 6:02
24 Daniel Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 18:06.8 6:02 3/19 10/34 3/12
25 Andy Chacon So Northwood 18:07 6:02
26 Rory Keane So Mission Viejo 18:07 6:02
27 Matthew Barnett Fr Redlands East Valley 18:07.1 6:02 4/19 11/34 3/12
28 Patrick Perez So Downey SS 18:08 6:03
29 Alvin Agatep So ML King 18:11.8 6:04
30 Nick Srajer Fr Chaparral 18:12.7 6:04
31 Michael Davey Fr Newport Harbor 18:14 6:05
32 Tyler Maynard So Northwood 18:15.3 6:05
33 Justin Bartlebaugh Fr Poly (Riv) 18:18.1 6:06
34 Zachary Anderson Fr Mission Viejo 18:20 6:07
35 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 18:23.6 6:08
36 Kyle Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:31 6:10
37 Mario Marsetti So Downey SS 18:33.7 6:11
38 Martin Medina So Downey SS 18:33.9 6:11
39 Nicholas Deloney So Mission Viejo 18:34.6 6:12
40 Kyle Hoffman So ML King 18:34.8 6:12
41 Bryant Larson Fr Woodbridge 18:35.4 6:12
42 Connor Sharp So ML King 18:35.8 6:12
43 Ian Hughes So Poly (Riv) 18:38.6 6:13
44 Louis Holguin So ML King 18:40 6:13
45 Kevin Nguyen Jr El Modena 18:42.5 6:14
46 Mitchell Wang So Northwood 18:47.4 6:16
47 Ben Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:53.4 6:18 5/19 14/34 6/12
48 Nicholas Valencia Fr Poly (Riv) 18:54 6:18
49 David Everhart Fr Redlands East Valley 18:54.5 6:18 6/19 15/34 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Christian Valenzuela Fr Chaffey 18:55.2 6:18
51 Jacob Myers So ML King 18:56.6 6:19
52 Kang Tommy So Northwood 18:57.7 6:19
53 Zahir Chaudhry Fr Northwood 18:58.1 6:19
54 Anthony Tran Fr Marina 19:01.8 6:21
55 Gavin Marx So Mission Viejo 19:01.9 6:21
56 Parker Moore So Poly (Riv) 19:02.6 6:21
57 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina 19:03.6 6:21
58 Sam Quattrociocchi Fr Newport Harbor 19:05.3 6:22
59 Brandon Villacres So ML King 19:05.7 6:22
60 Andrew Mackey Fr Northwood 19:09.4 6:23
61 Caleb Yun Fr Northwood 19:10.8 6:24
62 Quinn Redman Fr Mission Viejo 19:11.3 6:24
63 Diego Beltran Fr Downey SS 19:12.5 6:24
64 Shane Sheldon So Redlands East Valley 19:14.3 6:25 7/19 16/34 5/12
65 Sherman Reid Fr Marina 19:14.4 6:25
66 Joshua Vargas So Chaffey 19:14.4 6:25
67 Ryan Balding Fr Mission Viejo 19:17.2 6:26
68 Riley White So Poly (Riv) 19:17.9 6:26
69 Zane Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 19:20 6:27 8/19 17/34 4/10
70 Michael Gonzalez So Marina 19:20.5 6:27
71 Matthew Castro Fr ML King 19:20.7 6:27
72 Juaquin Arce So El Modena 19:22.9 6:28
73 Wes Lachman Fr Newport Harbor 19:25.5 6:29
74 Nicholas Carroll So Mission Viejo 19:26.7 6:29
75 Christian Yassa So Newport Harbor 19:29.6 6:30
76 Angel Ibanez Fr Chaparral 19:31 6:30
77 Jacob Parra Fr Mission Viejo 19:31.8 6:31
78 Matthew Enriquez Fr Downey SS 19:33.5 6:31
79 Diego Parra So Chaffey 19:36.3 6:32
80 Luka D'abreau Fr Chaparral 19:43.6 6:35
81 Jacob Jones So Chaffey 19:43.7 6:35
82 Jeff Ortiz Fr ML King 19:45.3 6:35
83 Ian Finley So Redlands East Valley 19:47.2 6:36 9/19 18/34 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Zackery Magenheim Fr Mission Viejo 19:47.4 6:36
85 Kevin Jenson Fr Redlands East Valley 19:47.7 6:36 10/19 19/34 3/8
86 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 19:47.8 6:36
87 Kyle Stubbs So Marina 19:49.3 6:36
88 Jacob Haas Fr ML King 19:51 6:37
89 Jorge Zarate Fr Downey SS 19:52 6:37
90 Joshua Saldana So Redlands East Valley 19:53.4 6:38 11/19 21/34 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Kota Shirai Fr Woodbridge 19:54.2 6:38
92 Josh Sullivan Fr Poly (Riv) 19:55.2 6:38
93 Luke Henry Fr Mission Viejo 19:55.3 6:38
94 Allen Sanchez So El Modena 19:58.8 6:40
95 Daniel Zoleikhaeian So Mission Viejo 20:04.1 6:41
96 Gabriel Dommes Fr El Modena 20:04.5 6:42
97 Benjamin Pang So Mission Viejo 20:06.6 6:42
98 Andrew LaraKane So Redlands East Valley 20:07.9 6:43 12/19 22/34 2/7
99 Evan Nava So El Modena 20:08.6 6:43
100 David Lee Fr Mission Viejo 20:10.9 6:44
101 Lance Borden So Mission Viejo 20:12.5 6:44
102 Conner Crockett Fr Marina 20:13.2 6:44
103 Louis Le Fr Chaparral 20:13.3 6:44
104 Ryan Bolton Fr El Modena 20:14.7 6:45
105 Carter Brown So Mission Viejo 20:15 6:45
106 Elan Isacowitz Fr Newport Harbor 20:17.2 6:46
107 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 20:18.5 6:46
108 Sal Hinojosa So Downey SS 20:18.9 6:46
109 Daniel Wilbert Fr ML King 20:19.5 6:47
110 Pablo Calderon So Downey SS 20:20.9 6:47
111 Dathan Chann Fr ML King 20:22.6 6:48
112 Zachary Sawley Fr Poly (Riv) 20:22.8 6:48
113 Kele Kent Fr ML King 20:24.8 6:48
114 Jarrison Asay Fr Woodbridge 20:29.4 6:50
115 Blake Hanson Fr El Modena 20:29.6 6:50
116 Ian Mckay Fr Woodbridge 20:33.1 6:51
117 Colin Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 20:36.4 6:52
118 Yuta Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:36.9 6:52
119 Brent Neuymer Fr Mission Viejo 20:37.1 6:52
120 Christopher Silane So Woodbridge 20:38.8 6:53
121 Bryce Mcmanigal So Poly (Riv) 20:44.3 6:55
122 Colin Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 20:46.3 6:55 13/19 24/34 4/7
123 Diego Madrid So El Modena 20:46.3 6:55
124 Charles Escobar So ML King 20:46.6 6:56
125 Daniel Curtis So Woodbridge 20:49.2 6:56
126 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 20:50.8 6:57
127 Jacob Covarrubias So Chaffey 20:51.3 6:57
128 Nicholas Tucker So El Modena 21:00.6 7:00
129 Daniel Moss Fr Marina 21:02.7 7:01
130 Ethan Olson Fr Redlands East Valley 21:03.8 7:01 14/19 25/34 4/7
131 Tony Lorenz Fr ML King 21:04.8 7:02
132 Andrew Diza So Woodbridge 21:04.9 7:02
133 Christopher New Fr Woodbridge 21:05.7 7:02
134 Jack Burdine So Marina 21:08.3 7:03
135 Lucas Lamp Fr Woodbridge 21:08.8 7:03
136 Jesus Diaz Fr Poly (Riv) 21:11.2 7:04
137 Alaxander Hakimr Fr Woodbridge 21:12.6 7:04
138 Mike Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:13.2 7:04
139 Josh Uslu Fr Redlands East Valley 21:18.6 7:06 15/19 26/34 4/6
140 Tomas Houlihan So El Modena 21:20 7:07
141 Nicasio Romero Fr Redlands East Valley 21:23.4 7:08 16/19 27/34 4/6
142 Brenden Belknapp Fr ML King 21:25.2 7:08
143 Max Svenson Fr Mission Viejo 21:40.7 7:14
144 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 21:47.4 7:16
145 William Le Fr Mission Viejo 21:48.5 7:16
146 Gabriel Suzuki Fr Mission Viejo 21:51.4 7:17
147 Jeremy Perlstein Fr Poly (Riv) 21:54.7 7:18
148 Alexander Johnston So Mission Viejo 22:04.1 7:21
149 Roman Bohanek Fr ML King 22:04.5 7:22
150 Nick Glenny Fr Mission Viejo 22:08.6 7:23
151 Kevin Quach Fr Woodbridge 22:10.5 7:24
152 Walter Palencia So Marina 22:12.8 7:24
153 Kody Vu Fr El Modena 22:15 7:25
154 Carson Saunders So Redlands East Valley 22:26.8 7:29 17/19 29/34 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Alec Cabral Fr Poly (Riv) 22:31.6 7:31
156 Mathew Stiles So Marina 22:38.1 7:33
157 Andrew Chiang Fr Woodbridge 22:40 7:33
158 Gerardo Fragoso So Chaffey 22:42.6 7:34
159 Micah Fan Fr Woodbridge 22:51.9 7:37
160 Jesus Bervera Fr El Modena 22:54.6 7:38
161 Joseph Hu Fr Woodbridge 22:54.8 7:38
162 Jake Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 22:58.1 7:39
163 Taylor Lockwood Fr Redlands East Valley 23:02.8 7:41 18/19 30/34 4/4
164 Jaime Quinones So Downey SS 23:06.5 7:42
165 John George Fr El Modena 23:08.4 7:43
166 Micah Miller Fr Mission Viejo 23:09.9 7:43
167 David Rodas Fr Marina 23:10.1 7:43
168 Matthew Guerra Fr Mission Viejo 23:10.3 7:43
169 Christian Degrood So Poly (Riv) 23:10.8 7:44
170 Spencer Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 23:17.3 7:46
171 Justin William Fr Mission Viejo 23:23.5 7:48
172 Isaiah Cunningham Fr ML King 23:23.6 7:48
173 Tony Leon So Marina 23:28.3 7:49
174 Mason Gariepy So Mission Viejo 23:36.3 7:52
175 Marshall Bartley So Redlands East Valley 23:36.8 7:52 19/19 34/34 4/4
176 Mansour Lawland So Mission Viejo 23:39.4 7:53
177 Ethan Hammar Fr ML King 23:39.8 7:53
178 Kevin Ma Fr Mission Viejo 24:16 8:05
179 Kevin Tan Fr El Modena 24:17.6 8:06
180 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 24:42.7 8:14
181 Joshua Chang So Mission Viejo 24:47.6 8:16
182 Enrique Carbajal Fr Chaparral 24:58.7 8:20
183 Luis Arreguin So El Modena 25:05.7 8:22
184 Rajan Bains Fr Marina 25:06.6 8:22
185 Kirk Tabb Fr Woodbridge 25:08.2 8:23
186 Erick Lopez So Chaffey 25:14.6 8:25
187 Chance Norris Fr Marina 25:35.4 8:32
188 Nick Perez Fr Chaparral 25:38.7 8:33
189 Nick Jones Fr Mission Viejo 26:20.1 8:47
190 Andrew Tapia Jr El Modena 26:21.1 8:47
191 Agustin Osceguerra Fr ML King 26:25.7 8:49
192 Mason Wilson Fr Mission Viejo 26:37.3 8:52
193 Joshua Liao So Mission Viejo 27:07.2 9:02
194 Nick Newby So Chaparral 27:46.7 9:16
195 Stephen Le Fr El Modena 27:59.6 9:20
196 Dax Brook So Mission Viejo 28:52.6 9:38
197 Phillip Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 28:54.5 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
86:36
17:19
5:46
44 Omar Ahmed
So
16:27
5:29
1
Carson Albin
So
16:44
5:35
2
Aryan Zaveri
So
17:36
5:52
8
Benjamin Choi
Fr
17:45
5:55
12
Sainikit Gorupati
So
18:04
6:01
21
Spencer Chok
So
18:24
6:08
35
Bryant Larson
Fr
18:35
6:12
41
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
88:58
17:48
5:56
86 John Jezek
So
17:01
5:40
3
Oliver Svenson
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Timothy Davis
Sr
17:59
6:00
16
Rory Keane
So
18:07
6:02
26
Zachary Anderson
Fr
18:20
6:07
34
Nicholas Deloney
So
18:35
6:12
39
Gavin Marx
So
19:02
6:21
55
3 Redlands East Valley
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:59
91:03
18:13
6:04
129 Davis Dusick
So
17:55
5:58
13
Arthur Mann
So
18:01
6:00
18
Daniel Ramos
Fr
18:07
6:02
24
Matthew Barnett
Fr
18:07
6:02
27
Ben Gonzalez
Fr
18:53
6:18
47
David Everhart
Fr
18:55
6:18
49
Shane Sheldon
So
19:14
6:25
60
4 Poly (Riv)
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
90:32
18:06
6:02
135 Lerenzo Gipson
So
17:20
5:47
5
Michael Utterback
So
17:22
5:47
6
Justin Bartlebaugh
Fr
18:18
6:06
33
Ian Hughes
So
18:39
6:13
43
Nicholas Valencia
Fr
18:54
6:18
48
Parker Moore
So
19:03
6:21
56
Riley White
So
19:18
6:26
63
4 Downey SS
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:37
91:13
18:15
6:05
135 Fabian Zuniga
So
17:57
5:59
15
Frederick Guzman
So
18:01
6:00
17
Patrick Perez
So
18:08
6:03
28
Mario Marsetti
So
18:34
6:11
37
Martin Medina
So
18:34
6:11
38
Diego Beltran
Fr
19:13
6:24
59
Matthew Enriquez
Fr
19:34
6:31
69
6 Northwood
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:45
91:19
18:16
6:05
146 Jason Anthony
So
18:03
6:01
20
Mark Kim
Fr
18:07
6:02
23
Andy Chacon
So
18:07
6:02
25
Tyler Maynard
So
18:15
6:05
32
Mitchell Wang
So
18:47
6:16
46
Kang Tommy
So
18:58
6:19
52
Zahir Chaudhry
Fr
18:58
6:19
53
7 ML King
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
91:24
18:17
6:06
147 Roman Hernandez
Fr
17:56
5:59
14
Jacob Mitchell
Fr
18:05
6:02
22
Alvin Agatep
So
18:12
6:04
29
Kyle Hoffman
So
18:35
6:12
40
Connor Sharp
So
18:36
6:12
42
Louis Holguin
So
18:40
6:13
44
Jacob Myers
So
18:57
6:19
51
8 Chaparral
3-4-4-8-8
Gap: 2:34
92:22
18:28
6:09
184 Clayton Parker
So
17:10
5:43
4
Noah Adams
So
17:45
5:55
11
Nick Srajer
Fr
18:13
6:04
30
Angel Ibanez
Fr
19:31
6:30
68
Luka D'abreau
Fr
19:44
6:35
71
Louis Le
Fr
20:13
6:44
77
Enrique Carbajal
Fr
24:59
8:20
83
9 Newport Harbor
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
92:53
18:35
6:12
200 Mikael Campo
So
17:37
5:52
9
Michael Davey
Fr
18:14
6:05
31
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
So
18:31
6:10
36
Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
19:05
6:22
58
Wes Lachman
Fr
19:26
6:29
66
Christian Yassa
So
19:30
6:30
67
Elan Isacowitz
Fr
20:17
6:46
79
10 Marina
6-5-10-10-10
Gap: 1:30
93:06
18:37
6:12
201 Cameron Perales
So
17:44
5:55
10
Noah Delgleize
Fr
18:02
6:01
19
Anthony Tran
Fr
19:02
6:21
54
Daniel Mckenzie
So
19:04
6:21
57
Sherman Reid
Fr
19:14
6:25
61
Michael Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:27
64
Kyle Stubbs
So
19:49
6:36
73
11 El Modena
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
98:17
19:39
6:33
335 Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:43
6:14
45
Juaquin Arce
So
19:23
6:28
65
Allen Sanchez
So
19:59
6:40
74
Gabriel Dommes
Fr
20:05
6:42
75
Evan Nava
So
20:09
6:43
76
Ryan Bolton
Fr
20:15
6:45
78
Blake Hanson
Fr
20:30
6:50
80
11 Chaffey
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
98:21
19:40
6:33
335 Christian Valenzuela
Fr
18:55
6:18
50
Joshua Vargas
So
19:14
6:25
62
Diego Parra
So
19:36
6:32
70
Jacob Jones
So
19:44
6:35
72
Jacob Covarrubias
So
20:51
6:57
81
Gerardo Fragoso
So
22:43
7:34
82
Erick Lopez
So
25:15
8:25
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
95:32
19:06
6:22
50 Nicholas Deloney
So
18:35
6:12
2
Gavin Marx
So
19:02
6:21
7
Quinn Redman
Fr
19:11
6:24
10
Ryan Balding
Fr
19:17
6:26
13
Nicholas Carroll
So
19:27
6:29
18
Jacob Parra
Fr
19:32
6:31
19
Zackery Magenheim
Fr
19:47
6:36
23
2 ML King
3-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
95:48
19:10
6:23
57 Louis Holguin
So
18:40
6:13
4
Jacob Myers
So
18:57
6:19
6
Brandon Villacres
So
19:06
6:22
9
Matthew Castro
Fr
19:21
6:27
17
Jeff Ortiz
Fr
19:45
6:35
21
Jacob Haas
Fr
19:51
6:37
27
Daniel Wilbert
Fr
20:20
6:47
37
3 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
97:04
19:25
6:28
78 David Everhart
Fr
18:55
6:18
5
Shane Sheldon
So
19:14
6:25
12
Zane Blum
Fr
19:20
6:27
15
Ian Finley
So
19:47
6:36
22
Kevin Jenson
Fr
19:48
6:36
24
Joshua Saldana
So
19:53
6:38
29
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:08
6:43
32
4 Woodbridge
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
97:00
19:24
6:28
94 Spencer Chok
So
18:24
6:08
1
Bryant Larson
Fr
18:35
6:12
3
Taiki Mori
So
19:48
6:36
25
Kota Shirai
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Maxwell Reiter
So
20:19
6:46
35
Jarrison Asay
Fr
20:29
6:50
40
Ian Mckay
Fr
20:33
6:51
42
5 Downey SS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:08
99:18
19:52
6:37
133 Diego Beltran
Fr
19:13
6:24
11
Matthew Enriquez
Fr
19:34
6:31
20
Jorge Zarate
Fr
19:52
6:37
28
Sal Hinojosa
So
20:19
6:46
36
Pablo Calderon
So
20:21
6:47
38
Jaime Quinones
So
23:07
7:42
55




6 Poly (Riv)
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:42
99:23
19:53
6:38
135 Parker Moore
So
19:03
6:21
8
Riley White
So
19:18
6:26
14
Josh Sullivan
Fr
19:55
6:38
31
Zachary Sawley
Fr
20:23
6:48
39
Bryce Mcmanigal
So
20:44
6:55
43
Jesus Diaz
Fr
21:11
7:04
48
Jeremy Perlstein
Fr
21:55
7:18
50
7 Marina
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
101:34
20:19
6:46
168 Michael Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:27
16
Kyle Stubbs
So
19:49
6:36
26
Conner Crockett
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Daniel Moss
Fr
21:03
7:01
46
Jack Burdine
So
21:08
7:03
47
Walter Palencia
So
22:13
7:24
51
Mathew Stiles
So
22:38
7:33
53
8 El Modena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
103:51
20:46
6:55
213 Ryan Bolton
Fr
20:15
6:45
34
Blake Hanson
Fr
20:30
6:50
41
Diego Madrid
So
20:46
6:55
44
Nicholas Tucker
So
21:01
7:00
45
Tomas Houlihan
So
21:20
7:07
49
Kody Vu
Fr
22:15
7:25
52
Jesus Bervera
Fr
22:55
7:38
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
99:25
19:53
6:38
21 Jacob Parra
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Zackery Magenheim
Fr
19:47
6:36
2
Luke Henry
Fr
19:55
6:38
5
Daniel Zoleikhaeian
So
20:04
6:41
6
Benjamin Pang
So
20:07
6:42
7
David Lee
Fr
20:11
6:44
9
Lance Borden
So
20:13
6:44
10
2 ML King
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
101:45
20:21
6:47
58 Jacob Haas
Fr
19:51
6:37
3
Daniel Wilbert
Fr
20:20
6:47
11
Dathan Chann
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
Kele Kent
Fr
20:25
6:48
13
Charles Escobar
So
20:47
6:56
19
Tony Lorenz
Fr
21:05
7:02
23
Brenden Belknapp
Fr
21:25
7:08
27
3 Redlands East Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
103:10
20:38
6:53
77 Joshua Saldana
So
19:53
6:38
4
Andrew LaraKane
So
20:08
6:43
8
Colin Evans
Fr
20:46
6:55
18
Ethan Olson
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Josh Uslu
Fr
21:19
7:06
25
Nicasio Romero
Fr
21:23
7:08
26
Carson Saunders
So
22:27
7:29
30
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
103:07
20:37
6:52
82 Jarrison Asay
Fr
20:29
6:50
14
Ian Mckay
Fr
20:33
6:51
15
Yuta Shirai
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
Christopher Silane
So
20:39
6:53
17
Daniel Curtis
So
20:49
6:56
20
Tyriq Clipper
So
20:51
6:57
21
Andrew Diza
So
21:05
7:02
24
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
116:36
23:19
7:46
166 Walter Palencia
So
22:13
7:24
28
Mathew Stiles
So
22:38
7:33
31
David Rodas
Fr
23:10
7:43
34
Tony Leon
So
23:28
7:49
35
Rajan Bains
Fr
25:07
8:22
38
Chance Norris
Fr
25:35
8:32
39




6 El Modena
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
117:41
23:32
7:51
167 Kody Vu
Fr
22:15
7:25
29
Jesus Bervera
Fr
22:55
7:38
32
John George
Fr
23:08
7:43
33
Kevin Tan
Fr
24:18
8:06
36
Luis Arreguin
So
25:06
8:22
37
Andrew Tapia
Jr
26:21
8:47
40
Stephen Le
Fr
28:00
9:20
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.