Redlands East Valley Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Fr F/S 26:31.8 8:51 3 58/76 6/9 24/29 7/8 24:22
Alexandra Ramos Sr JV 23:37.8 7:53 3 33/71 7/14 14/29 2/3 23:16
Alexandria Perez Sr V 20:50.5 6:57 3 56/97 2/6 2/29 12/15 20:46
Ashlynn Allen So V 20:54.4 6:58 3 59/97 4/6 4/29 9/14 20:59
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cecilia Valentina Jr JV 27:09.9 9:03 3 62/71 13/14 27/29 2/2 27:07
Corryn Nelson Fr F/S 22:09.7 7:23 3 23/76 1/9 8/29 8/9 21:53
Danielle Bohnert Jr V 21:19.2 7:06 3 68/97 6/6 6/29 7/13 24:49
(3:30,14.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Diana Torres Sr JV 24:35.3 8:12 3 40/71 9/14 18/29 2/3 23:33
Erin Robles So V 20:52.5 6:58 3 57/97 3/6 3/29 10/14 20:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gaby Makowski Jr JV 25:01.8 8:21 3 48/71 11/14 22/29 2/2 25:27
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hailey Montoya Jr JV 22:13.7 7:25 3 17/71 2/14 9/29 5/11 21:35
Hosanna Betcher Jr JV 22:46.9 7:36 3 25/71 4/14 11/29 3/9 22:55
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Janelle Saunders Sr JV 22:50.5 7:37 3 26/71 5/14 12/29 3/5 22:17
Jillian Nunez Jr F/S 24:51.4 8:17 3 45/76 4/9 19/29 7/8 22:46
Karissa Vizcarra Jr F/S 26:50.7 8:57 3 61/76 7/9 25/29 7/7 27:33
(0:42,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kassandra Villalobos So V 20:55 6:58 3 60/97 5/6 5/29 8/14 20:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lea Clark So F/S 26:51.8 8:57 3 62/76 8/9 26/29 4/5 25:43
Leslie Lora-garcia Sr JV 24:59.5 8:20 3 45/71 10/14 21/29 2/2 24:39
Lydia Blum Sr JV 23:59.6 8:00 3 36/71 8/14 15/29 2/3 23:05
Maricella Reyes-alvarez Sr JV 23:33.4 7:51 3 30/71 6/14 13/29 2/4 23:51
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Priscilla Urias Jr JV 29:24.9 9:48 3 69/71 14/14 29/29 2/2 29:06
Raelene Anzaldo Jr F/S 28:32.1 9:31 3 71/76 9/9 28/29 4/4 29:01
(0:29,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Valdez So F/S 24:52.2 8:17 3 46/76 5/9 20/29 7/8 21:35
Rosemary Perez So F/S 24:25.2 8:08 3 41/76 2/9 16/29 8/9 24:23
Samantha Aguilar Jr V 17:59.7 6:00 3 2/97 1/6 1/29 2/15 17:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sera Parvin Sr JV 22:42.7 7:34 3 23/71 3/14 10/29 3/9 22:27
Soraya Ramos Sr JV 25:07.7 8:23 3 49/71 12/14 23/29 1/2 23:27
Stephanie Aguilar So F/S 24:27.1 8:09 3 42/76 3/9 17/29 8/9 23:38
Taryn Batin Sr JV 22:05.6 7:22 3 14/71 1/14 7/29 8/12 21:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 101:32
2:55
3 6:46 6:00 6:58 234 6:11 Samantha Aguilar (2), Alexandria Perez (56), Erin Robles (57), Ashlynn Allen (59), Kassandra Villalobos (60)
JV 1st 5 3/5 112:39
0:45
3 7:31 7:22 7:37 75 6:55 Taryn Batin (10), Hailey Montoya (12), Sera Parvin (16), Hosanna Betcher (18), Janelle Saunders (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 120:46
1:26
3 8:03 7:51 8:20 34 7:47 Maricella Reyes-alvarez (4), Alexandra Ramos (5), Lydia Blum (6), Diana Torres (8), Leslie Lora-garcia (11)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 120:46
2:43
3 8:03 7:23 8:17 176 7:04 Corryn Nelson (20), Rosemary Perez (37), Stephanie Aguilar (38), Jillian Nunez (40), Riley Valdez (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tayler Miranda Jr Knight 17:54.4 5:58
2 Samantha Aguilar Jr Redlands East Valley 17:59.7 6:00 1/6 1/29 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sami Murphy Jr Northwood 18:02.5 6:01
4 Zoe Jarvis Jr Chaparral 18:12.6 6:04
5 Jessica Gallardo Sr Bishop Amat 18:13.3 6:04
6 Olivia Paez Fr Bishop Amat 18:16.8 6:06
7 Lora Gonzalez Jr Woodbridge 18:17.6 6:06
8 Ally Palomino Jr Bishop Amat 18:26.7 6:09
9 Elizabeth Dahl Jr Woodbridge 18:27.5 6:09
10 Alyssa Haring Sr ML King 18:27.8 6:09
11 Ai Kaisho Sr Woodbridge 18:36.3 6:12
12 Rebekah Pendleton Jr ML King 18:39.5 6:13
13 Leslie Rivera Sr Bishop Amat 18:40.3 6:13
14 Victoria Mendoza So Canyon Springs 18:48.3 6:16
15 Alondra Guijarro Fr Knight 18:52.6 6:18
16 Alexandra Stetkevich Sr Poly (Riv) 18:58.7 6:20
17 Jazmine Esparza So Northwood 19:00.1 6:20
18 Julia Valdez Jr Poly (Riv) 19:03.1 6:21
19 Grace Handler Fr Chaparral 19:03.3 6:21
20 Maria Ramirez Sr El Modena 19:04 6:21
21 Hailey Villaflor Jr Northwood 19:09.4 6:23
22 Rio Duran Sr Knight 19:09.6 6:23
23 Samantha Cabrera Sr Bishop Amat 19:10.3 6:23
24 Meagan Oefeleian Jr Woodbridge 19:10.6 6:24
25 Gabbie Riviera Fr Bishop Amat 19:11.2 6:24
26 Madeline Fox Sr Marina 19:13 6:24
27 Sierra Valenzuela Sr Poly (Riv) 19:19.1 6:26
28 Ellen Salemme So Woodbridge 19:19.3 6:26
29 Ashley Gomez So Bishop Amat 19:20.9 6:27
30 Emily O'hara Sr Temecula Valley 19:22.1 6:27
31 Madilyn Herrera Fr Temecula Valley 19:24.3 6:28
32 Kamryn Waller Jr Chaparral 19:25.2 6:28
33 Elizabeth Bermudez Fr Temecula Valley 19:27.4 6:29
34 Brigette White Fr Temecula Valley 19:33.8 6:31
35 Jordyn Ahlberg Jr Temecula Valley 19:39.7 6:33
36 Kendalyn Green Sr Chaparral 19:41.1 6:34
37 Lauren Peurifoy Fr ML King 19:42.3 6:34
38 Marina Kaye Jr Poly (Riv) 19:43.3 6:34
39 Allison Janes So ML King 19:43.6 6:35
40 Karenna Samynathan So Northwood 19:45.2 6:35
41 Kalea Ibarra So Poly (Riv) 19:50.1 6:37
42 Cynthia Martin Fr Chaparral 19:51.8 6:37
43 Raquel Hernandez Sr Downey SS 19:53.3 6:38
44 Allison Sanchez Sr Downey SS 19:58.8 6:40
45 Jessica Ferguson Sr ML King 19:59.2 6:40
46 Amanda Sosa Fr ML King 20:07.4 6:42
47 Melanie Rojas Sr Downey SS 20:07.8 6:43
48 Jules Elliot So Northwood 20:09.6 6:43
49 Netzy Holguin Fr Temecula Valley 20:18.7 6:46
50 Mariam Masud Fr Woodbridge 20:20.8 6:47
51 Claire Fisher Jr Temecula Valley 20:24.8 6:48
52 Joelle Ramos So ML King 20:30.6 6:50
53 Ilyssa Stackhouse Jr Chaparral 20:32.6 6:51
54 Monique Azpetia Jr El Modena 20:35.7 6:52
55 Lajayah Medina Sr Canyon Springs 20:49.5 6:57
56 Alexandria Perez Sr Redlands East Valley 20:50.5 6:57 2/6 2/29 12/15
57 Erin Robles So Redlands East Valley 20:52.5 6:58 3/6 3/29 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Elsa Delgado Jr Downey SS 20:53.3 6:58
59 Ashlynn Allen So Redlands East Valley 20:54.4 6:58 4/6 4/29 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Kassandra Villalobos So Redlands East Valley 20:55 6:58 5/6 5/29 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Sophia Hrinko Sr Poly (Riv) 20:59.4 7:00
62 Grace Ellis Fr Marina 21:01.4 7:00
63 Jordan Rovano Jr Marina 21:01.9 7:01
64 Leslie Salinas So Knight 21:03.6 7:01
65 Kelsey Gonzales Jr Chaparral 21:07.6 7:03
66 Helena Valdez Fr Poly (Riv) 21:13.7 7:05
67 Abbi Chable Sr Knight 21:15.7 7:05
68 Danielle Bohnert Jr Redlands East Valley 21:19.2 7:06 6/6 6/29 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Emily Francis Sr Woodbridge 21:22.4 7:07
70 Jailene Orozco Sr Downey SS 21:31.5 7:11
71 Sasiaya Robles So Northwood 21:31.8 7:11
72 Anita Mishra So Northwood 21:32.3 7:11
73 Denisse Rosales Sr Canyon Springs 21:36.7 7:12
74 Esmeralda Soto Sr Downey SS 21:42.8 7:14
75 Erica Masters So Canyon Springs 21:46 7:15
76 Jacquelyne Saldana Sr Downey SS 21:54 7:18
77 Tatum Jeffery Jr Knight 22:05.3 7:22
78 Katherine Perez Jr Canyon Springs 22:13.5 7:25
79 Erin Nighswonger Sr Marina 22:24.4 7:28
80 Arantza Zambrano Sr Chaffey 22:25 7:28
81 Isabella Walker Sr Marina 22:26.1 7:29
82 Casandra Martinez Sr Chaffey 22:30.1 7:30
83 Arianna Finch Sr Chaffey 22:30.7 7:30
84 Arielle Angel Sr Ontario 22:44.7 7:35
85 Michelle Azpeitia Fr El Modena 22:50.1 7:37
86 Cindy Martinez Sr Chaffey 22:52 7:37
87 Arianna Alaniz Sr Chaffey 23:01.5 7:41
88 Sophie Pintor Jr Canyon Springs 23:05.7 7:42
89 Julia Mast Fr El Modena 23:12.1 7:44
90 Lesly Mejia Fr El Modena 23:12.7 7:44
91 Mixtli Aguilar So Ontario 23:13.8 7:45
92 Pearl Goetsch So Marina 23:19.4 7:46
93 Mariana Soria Jr Knight 23:40.7 7:54
94 Rachel Cobb So El Modena 24:29.8 8:10
95 Citlalli Batres Fr Canyon Springs 24:30.6 8:10
96 Deanna Ochi Jr Marina 24:47.8 8:16
97 Carmen Paisano Sr El Modena 25:14 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:47
18:33
6:11
55 Jessica Gallardo
Sr
18:13
6:04
5
Olivia Paez
Fr
18:17
6:06
6
Ally Palomino
Jr
18:27
6:09
8
Leslie Rivera
Sr
18:40
6:13
13
Samantha Cabrera
Sr
19:10
6:23
23
Gabbie Riviera
Fr
19:11
6:24
25
Ashley Gomez
So
19:21
6:27
29
2 Woodbridge
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
93:51
18:46
6:15
79 Lora Gonzalez
Jr
18:18
6:06
7
Elizabet Dahl
Jr
18:28
6:09
9
Ai Kaisho
Sr
18:36
6:12
11
Meagan Oefeleia
Jr
19:11
6:24
24
Ellen Salemme
So
19:19
6:26
28
Mariam Masud
Fr
20:21
6:47
50
Emily Francis
Sr
21:22
7:07
69
3 Northwood
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
96:07
19:13
6:24
129 Sami Murphy
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Jazmine Esparza
So
19:00
6:20
17
Hailey Villaflo
Jr
19:09
6:23
21
Karenna Samynath
So
19:45
6:35
40
Jules Elliot
So
20:10
6:43
48
Sasiaya Robles
So
21:32
7:11
71
Anita Mishra
So
21:32
7:11
72
4 Chaparral
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:39
96:14
19:15
6:25
133 Zoe Jarvis
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Grace Handler
Fr
19:03
6:21
19
Kamryn Waller
Jr
19:25
6:28
32
Kendalyn Green
Sr
19:41
6:34
36
Cynthia Martin
Fr
19:52
6:37
42
Ilyssa Stackhou
Jr
20:33
6:51
53
Kelsey Gonzales
Jr
21:08
7:03
65
5 Poly (Riv)
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:51
96:54
19:23
6:28
140 Alexandr Stetkevi
Sr
18:59
6:20
16
Julia Valdez
Jr
19:03
6:21
18
Sierra Valenzue
Sr
19:19
6:26
27
Marina Kaye
Jr
19:43
6:34
38
Kalea Ibarra
So
19:50
6:37
41
Sophia Hrinko
Sr
20:59
7:00
61
Helena Valdez
Fr
21:14
7:05
66
6 ML King
7-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:31
96:32
19:18
6:26
143 Alyssa Haring
Sr
18:28
6:09
10
Rebekah Pendleto
Jr
18:40
6:13
12
Lauren Peurifoy
Fr
19:42
6:34
37
Allison Janes
So
19:44
6:35
39
Jessica Ferguson
Sr
19:59
6:40
45
Amanda Sosa
Fr
20:07
6:42
46
Joelle Ramos
So
20:31
6:50
52
7 Temecula Valley
12-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:18
97:27
19:29
6:30
163 Emily O'hara
Sr
19:22
6:27
30
Madilyn Herrera
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Elizabet Bermudez
Fr
19:27
6:29
33
Brigette White
Fr
19:34
6:31
34
Jordyn Ahlberg
Jr
19:40
6:33
35
Netzy Holguin
Fr
20:19
6:46
49
Claire Fisher
Jr
20:25
6:48
51
8 Knight
1-2-3-7-8
Gap: 3:21
98:16
19:39
6:33
169 Tayler Miranda
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Alondra Guijarro
Fr
18:53
6:18
15
Rio Duran
Sr
19:10
6:23
22
Leslie Salinas
So
21:04
7:01
64
Abbi Chable
Sr
21:16
7:05
67
Tatum Jeffery
Jr
22:05
7:22
77
Mariana Soria
Jr
23:41
7:54
91
9 Redlands East Valley
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:55
101:32
20:18
6:46
234 Samantha Aguilar
Jr
18:00
6:00
2
Alexandr Perez
Sr
20:51
6:57
56
Erin Robles
So
20:53
6:58
57
Ashlynn Allen
So
20:54
6:58
59
Kassandr Villalob
So
20:55
6:58
60
Danielle Bohnert
Jr
21:19
7:06
68




10 Downey SS
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
102:25
20:29
6:50
262 Raquel Hernande
Sr
19:53
6:38
43
Allison Sanchez
Sr
19:59
6:40
44
Melanie Rojas
Sr
20:08
6:43
47
Elsa Delgado
Jr
20:53
6:58
58
Jailene Orozco
Sr
21:32
7:11
70
Esmerald Soto
Sr
21:43
7:14
74
Jacquely Saldana
Sr
21:54
7:18
76
11 Canyon Springs
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
105:14
21:03
7:01
295 Victoria Mendoza
So
18:48
6:16
14
Lajayah Medina
Sr
20:50
6:57
55
Denisse Rosales
Sr
21:37
7:12
73
Erica Masters
So
21:46
7:15
75
Katherin Perez
Jr
22:14
7:25
78
Sophie Pintor
Jr
23:06
7:42
87
Citlalli Batres
Fr
24:31
8:10
93
12 Marina
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:13
106:07
21:13
7:04
311 Madeline Fox
Sr
19:13
6:24
26
Grace Ellis
Fr
21:01
7:00
62
Jordan Rovano
Jr
21:02
7:01
63
Erin Nighswon
Sr
22:24
7:28
79
Isabella Walker
Sr
22:26
7:29
81
Pearl Goetsch
So
23:19
7:46
90
Deanna Ochi
Jr
24:48
8:16
94
13 El Modena
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:09
108:55
21:47
7:16
335 Maria Ramirez
Sr
19:04
6:21
20
Monique Azpetia
Jr
20:36
6:52
54
Michelle Azpeitia
Fr
22:50
7:37
84
Julia Mast
Fr
23:12
7:44
88
Lesly Mejia
Fr
23:13
7:44
89
Rachel Cobb
So
24:30
8:10
92
Carmen Paisano
Sr
25:14
8:25
95
14 Chaffey
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:37
113:19
22:40
7:33
416 Arantza Zambrano
Sr
22:25
7:28
80
Casandra Martinez
Sr
22:30
7:30
82
Arianna Finch
Sr
22:31
7:30
83
Cindy Martinez
Sr
22:52
7:37
85
Arianna Alaniz
Sr
23:02
7:41
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marlen Herrera Sr La Puente 19:39.2 6:33
2 Raeva Solbach Fr Temecula Valley 20:05.4 6:42
3 Ana Ruiz Fr Temecula Valley 20:28.9 6:50
4 Grace Guy Fr Temecula Valley 20:32.1 6:51
5 Maylie Schreck Jr Temecula Valley 20:35.2 6:52
6 Samantha Chapa Sr ML King 20:46.1 6:55
7 Michelle Caha Jr Chaparral 20:52.2 6:57
8 Rini Jablonski Sr Woodbridge 21:23.6 7:08
9 Andrea Canseco Sr ML King 21:25.6 7:09
10 Samantha Valencia Jr Poly (Riv) 21:28.9 7:10
11 Alexandra Gurrola Jr Downey SS 21:42.2 7:14
12 Natalie Skaggs Jr Poly (Riv) 21:53.7 7:18
13 Taylor Smith So Temecula Valley 22:00 7:20
14 Taryn Batin Sr Redlands East Valley 22:05.6 7:22 1/14 7/29 8/12
15 Kathryn Hammar Jr ML King 22:10.8 7:24
16 Karen Herrera Sr La Puente 22:12.3 7:24
17 Hailey Montoya Jr Redlands East Valley 22:13.7 7:25 2/14 9/29 5/11
18 Valeria Redekosky Jr ML King 22:26.2 7:29
19 Mackenzie Eubanks So Temecula Valley 22:27.5 7:29
20 Hannah Hickman So Temecula Valley 22:29.2 7:30
21 Dulce Arce So Canyon Springs 22:34.5 7:32
22 Brooklyn Morton So Temecula Valley 22:38.8 7:33
23 Sera Parvin Sr Redlands East Valley 22:42.7 7:34 3/14 10/29 3/9
24 Carolina Avalos Jr ML King 22:46.3 7:35
25 Hosanna Betcher Jr Redlands East Valley 22:46.9 7:36 4/14 11/29 3/9
26 Janelle Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 22:50.5 7:37 5/14 12/29 3/5
27 Maureen Mcnamara Jr Woodbridge 22:59.6 7:40
28 Stephanie Fagundes Jr Chaffey 23:04 7:41
29 Sophia Cabrera Jr Poly (Riv) 23:16.7 7:46
30 Maricella Reyes-alvarez Sr Redlands East Valley 23:33.4 7:51 6/14 13/29 2/4
31 Esmeralda Baez Jr Downey SS 23:33.5 7:51
32 Ariana Maxwell Sr Chaparral 23:36.7 7:52
33 Alexandra Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 23:37.8 7:53 7/14 14/29 2/3
34 Yadira Sierra-robles Sr Chaparral 23:38 7:53
35 Tonalli Orona-ramirez Jr Poly (Riv) 23:47.9 7:56
36 Lydia Blum Sr Redlands East Valley 23:59.6 8:00 8/14 15/29 2/3
37 Ariana Tello Sr Chaparral 24:13.9 8:05
38 Kelly Justin Fr Marina 24:18.6 8:06
39 Jaycee Gerber Fr Temecula Valley 24:33.2 8:11
40 Diana Torres Sr Redlands East Valley 24:35.3 8:12 9/14 18/29 2/3
41 Lynnzie Carmichael Fr Temecula Valley 24:41.2 8:14
42 Yaneisy Escalante Sr Chaffey 24:46.6 8:16
43 Melanie Coranza Fr La Puente 24:50.8 8:17
44 Claire Poche Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:17
45 Leslie Lora-garcia Sr Redlands East Valley 24:59.5 8:20 10/14 21/29 2/2
46 Vanessa Avina So Chaffey 24:59.6 8:20
47 Elizabeth Brunke-turner Jr Marina 25:00.5 8:20
48 Gaby Makowski Jr Redlands East Valley 25:01.8 8:21 11/14 22/29 2/2
49 Soraya Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 25:07.7 8:23 12/14 23/29 1/2
50 Nancy Berrera Sr Poly (Riv) 25:13.4 8:24
51 Jessica Runyan Fr Temecula Valley 25:26.1 8:29
52 Kaylee Farmer Fr Temecula Valley 25:26.3 8:29
53 Jacqueline Vollucci Jr Woodbridge 25:27.8 8:29
54 Jasmen Torres Sr Canyon Springs 26:00.4 8:40
55 Reese Pulido Jr Poly (Riv) 26:11.6 8:44
56 Jasmine Pineda Sr Poly (Riv) 26:19.6 8:47
57 Samantha Villaverde So Poly (Riv) 26:22.2 8:47
58 Brittany Mendoza Sr Chaffey 26:25.4 8:48
59 Doreen Martinez Jr Chaffey 26:48.3 8:56
60 Deija Martinez Sr Canyon Springs 26:54.6 8:58
61 Alma Ramos So La Puente 27:02.8 9:01
62 Cecilia Valentina Jr Redlands East Valley 27:09.9 9:03 13/14 27/29 2/2
63 Abigail Hawley-browler Sr Woodbridge 27:12.1 9:04
64 Cathy Cody Sr El Modena 27:18 9:06
65 Paige Jones Jr Poly (Riv) 27:26.8 9:09
66 Lizbeth Franco-cruz Jr Chaffey 27:53.6 9:18
67 Gelyca Arce Fr Canyon Springs 28:00.9 9:20
68 Emma Hilts Jr Temecula Valley 29:24.5 9:48
69 Priscilla Urias Jr Redlands East Valley 29:24.9 9:48 14/14 29/29 2/2
70 Heidi Jordan Jr Temecula Valley 30:20.7 10:07
71 Ashlyn Bullock Jr Temecula Valley 30:57.2 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temecula Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:42
20:44
6:55
19 Raeva Solbach
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Ana Ruiz
Fr
20:29
6:50
2
Grace Guy
Fr
20:32
6:51
3
Maylie Schreck
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Taylor Smith
So
22:00
7:20
9
Mackenzi Eubanks
So
22:28
7:29
14
Hannah Hickman
So
22:29
7:30
15
2 ML King
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
109:35
21:55
7:18
52 Samantha Chapa
Sr
20:46
6:55
5
Andrea Canseco
Sr
21:26
7:09
6
Kathryn Hammar
Jr
22:11
7:24
11
Valeria Redekosk
Jr
22:26
7:29
13
Carolina Avalos
Jr
22:46
7:35
17








3 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
112:39
22:32
7:31
75 Taryn Batin
Sr
22:06
7:22
10
Hailey Montoya
Jr
22:14
7:25
12
Sera Parvin
Sr
22:43
7:34
16
Hosanna Betcher
Jr
22:47
7:36
18
Janelle Saunders
Sr
22:51
7:37
19
Maricell Reyes-al
Sr
23:33
7:51
22
Alexandr Ramos
Sr
23:38
7:53
23
4 Poly (Riv)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:45
115:41
23:08
7:43
87 Samantha Valencia
Jr
21:29
7:10
7
Natalie Skaggs
Jr
21:54
7:18
8
Sophia Cabrera
Jr
23:17
7:46
21
Tonalli Orona-ra
Jr
23:48
7:56
24
Nancy Berrera
Sr
25:13
8:24
27
Reese Pulido
Jr
26:12
8:44
28
Jasmine Pineda
Sr
26:20
8:47
29
5 Chaffey
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:44
126:04
25:13
8:24
132 Stephani Fagundes
Jr
23:04
7:41
20
Yaneisy Escalant
Sr
24:47
8:16
25
Vanessa Avina
So
25:00
8:20
26
Brittany Mendoza
Sr
26:25
8:48
30
Doreen Martinez
Jr
26:48
8:56
31
Lizbeth Franco-c
Jr
27:54
9:18
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temecula Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
116:50
23:22
7:47
22 Mackenzi Eubanks
So
22:28
7:29
1
Hannah Hickman
So
22:29
7:30
2
Brooklyn Morton
So
22:39
7:33
3
Jaycee Gerber
Fr
24:33
8:11
7
Lynnzie Carmicha
Fr
24:41
8:14
9
Claire Poche
Fr
24:51
8:17
10
Jessica Runyan
Fr
25:26
8:29
14
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
120:46
24:09
8:03
34 Maricell Reyes-al
Sr
23:33
7:51
4
Alexandr Ramos
Sr
23:38
7:53
5
Lydia Blum
Sr
24:00
8:00
6
Diana Torres
Sr
24:35
8:12
8
Leslie Lora-gar
Sr
25:00
8:20
11
Gaby Makowski
Jr
25:02
8:21
12
Soraya Ramos
Sr
25:08
8:23
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cynthia Landgrave So Chaffey 19:47.3 6:36
2 Laura Velasco Fr Downey SS 20:00.9 6:40
3 Milaela O'connell Fr Northwood 20:37.7 6:53
4 Mahlia Medina So Chaparral 20:40.9 6:54
5 Erika Kline So Woodbridge 20:44.5 6:55
6 Chloe Muller So Northwood 20:57.4 6:59
7 Dalia Delapaz So Chaparral 21:04 7:01
8 Ashley Lai So Northwood 21:05.5 7:02
9 Josie Cabrera Fr Poly (Riv) 21:09.4 7:03
10 Adriana Higuera So Downey SS 21:13.3 7:04
11 Vanessa Vanda So Downey SS 21:18.1 7:06
12 Alexandra Huff So ML King 21:28.4 7:09
13 Hurya Ahmed So Northwood 21:30.7 7:10
14 Abigail Burke So Poly (Riv) 21:38.1 7:13
15 Jolie Kaup Fr Chaparral 21:45.5 7:15
16 Colette Sexton So Northwood 21:46.5 7:16
17 Cayley Oravets So Poly (Riv) 21:50.7 7:17
18 Ashley Larson Sr Northwood 21:55.4 7:18
19 Skye Smith So ML King 21:55.8 7:19
20 Emily Adrig So Woodbridge 22:00.4 7:20
21 Caitlin Hammons Fr Woodbridge 22:02 7:21
22 Sophia Ko Fr Northwood 22:09.3 7:23
23 Corryn Nelson Fr Redlands East Valley 22:09.7 7:23 1/9 8/29 8/9
24 Sarah Espinoza So Chaffey 22:27.1 7:29
25 Marissa Gonzalez Fr Woodbridge 22:32.4 7:31
26 Jessa Gorman So Chaparral 22:41.4 7:34
27 Mackenzie Peters Fr ML King 22:51.5 7:37
28 Ke'anna Lewis Fr Poly (Riv) 22:54.6 7:38
29 Carissa Avila So ML King 23:07.6 7:43
30 Vaness Heredia Martinez Fr Chaffey 23:10.1 7:43
31 Lucia Chang So Woodbridge 23:13 7:44
32 Alliyah Lougee So Woodbridge 23:19.3 7:46
33 Zoe Davis So Chaffey 23:23.3 7:48
34 Reika Shimizu So Woodbridge 23:42.7 7:54
35 Alyssa Helsel Fr Chaparral 23:48.1 7:56
36 Maddie Stebens Fr Chaparral 23:50 7:57
37 Sydney Grossi Fr ML King 23:56.1 7:59
38 Teresa Rangel Fr Poly (Riv) 24:04.8 8:02
39 Faith Chick Fr ML King 24:09.4 8:03
40 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Woodbridge 24:21.9 8:07
41 Rosemary Perez So Redlands East Valley 24:25.2 8:08 2/9 16/29 8/9
42 Stephanie Aguilar So Redlands East Valley 24:27.1 8:09 3/9 17/29 8/9
43 Stephanie Tovar So Chaffey 24:28.7 8:10
44 Hyo Sun Lee So Woodbridge 24:47.1 8:16
45 Jillian Nunez Jr Redlands East Valley 24:51.4 8:17 4/9 19/29 7/8
46 Riley Valdez So Redlands East Valley 24:52.2 8:17 5/9 20/29 7/8
47 Ashley Flores So Chaffey 24:54.6 8:18
48 Katelyn Chavez Fr Chaffey 24:56 8:19
49 Raquel Cobarrubio Fr Chaffey 25:00 8:20
50 Aubree Raya So Poly (Riv) 25:01.1 8:20
51 Laya Atasi Fr Woodbridge 25:10.8 8:24
52 Taylor Short Fr Poly (Riv) 25:34.6 8:32
53 Cindy Tsai So Chaparral 25:37.5 8:33
54 Monica Cervantes So ML King 25:48.4 8:36
55 Caroline Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 26:01 8:40
56 Samantha Butcher So Woodbridge 26:21 8:47
57 Jillian Reilly Fr El Modena 26:25.3 8:48
58 Alexandra Bioarski Fr Redlands East Valley 26:31.8 8:51 6/9 24/29 7/8
59 Azure Otani Fr Woodbridge 26:32.8 8:51
60 Wendy Castillo So Poly (Riv) 26:45.6 8:55
61 Karissa Vizcarra Jr Redlands East Valley 26:50.7 8:57 7/9 25/29 7/7
62 Lea Clark So Redlands East Valley 26:51.8 8:57 8/9 26/29 4/5
63 Hely Patel Fr Chaffey 26:52.8 8:58
64 Sofia Ortiz Fr Chaffey 27:48.1 9:16
65 Morgan Rogers Fr Poly (Riv) 27:58.3 9:19
66 Kaylee Martin Fr Chaffey 28:00.7 9:20
67 Chloe Morris So ML King 28:09.3 9:23
68 Tiffany Jones Fr Poly (Riv) 28:20.3 9:27
69 Megan Aleman Fr Woodbridge 28:26.1 9:29
70 Kenna Torres Fr El Modena 28:30.6 9:30
71 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands East Valley 28:32.1 9:31 9/9 28/29 4/4
72 Anayeli Moreno So El Modena 28:48.6 9:36
73 Camille Rhyne Fr Poly (Riv) 29:10.4 9:43
74 Yolemi Romero Fr El Modena 29:26.1 9:49
75 Alexandria Harvey Jr El Modena 29:28 9:49
76 Anahi Jimenez So El Modena 29:37.8 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
105:58
21:12
7:04
37 Milaela O'connel
Fr
20:38
6:53
2
Chloe Muller
So
20:57
6:59
5
Ashley Lai
So
21:06
7:02
7
Hurya Ahmed
So
21:31
7:10
10
Colette Sexton
So
21:47
7:16
13
Ashley Larson
Sr
21:55
7:18
15
Sophia Ko
Fr
22:09
7:23
19
2 Chaparral
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
110:00
22:00
7:20
76 Mahlia Medina
So
20:41
6:54
3
Dalia Delapaz
So
21:04
7:01
6
Jolie Kaup
Fr
21:46
7:15
12
Jessa Gorman
So
22:41
7:34
23
Alyssa Helsel
Fr
23:48
7:56
32
Maddie Stebens
Fr
23:50
7:57
33
Cindy Tsai
So
25:38
8:33
46
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:29
110:32
22:06
7:22
89 Erika Kline
So
20:45
6:55
4
Emily Adrig
So
22:00
7:20
17
Caitlin Hammons
Fr
22:02
7:21
18
Marissa Gonzalez
Fr
22:32
7:31
22
Lucia Chang
So
23:13
7:44
28
Alliyah Lougee
So
23:19
7:46
29
Reika Shimizu
So
23:43
7:54
31
4 Poly (Riv)
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:55
111:38
22:20
7:27
93 Josie Cabrera
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Abigail Burke
So
21:38
7:13
11
Cayley Oravets
So
21:51
7:17
14
Ke'anna Lewis
Fr
22:55
7:38
25
Teresa Rangel
Fr
24:05
8:02
35
Aubree Raya
So
25:01
8:20
44
Taylor Short
Fr
25:35
8:32
45
5 ML King
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
113:19
22:40
7:33
109 Alexandr Huff
So
21:28
7:09
9
Skye Smith
So
21:56
7:19
16
Mackenzi Peters
Fr
22:52
7:37
24
Carissa Avila
So
23:08
7:43
26
Sydney Grossi
Fr
23:56
7:59
34
Faith Chick
Fr
24:09
8:03
36
Monica Cervante
So
25:48
8:36
47
6 Chaffey
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:41
113:17
22:39
7:33
118 Cynthia Landgrav
So
19:47
6:36
1
Sarah Espinoza
So
22:27
7:29
21
Vaness Heredia Martinez
Fr
23:10
7:43
27
Zoe Davis
So
23:23
7:48
30
Stephani Tovar
So
24:29
8:10
39
Ashley Flores
So
24:55
8:18
42
Katelyn Chavez
Fr
24:56
8:19
43
7 Redlands East Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
120:46
24:09
8:03
176 Corryn Nelson
Fr
22:10
7:23
20
Rosemary Perez
So
24:25
8:08
37
Stephani Aguilar
So
24:27
8:09
38
Jillian Nunez
Jr
24:51
8:17
40
Riley Valdez
So
24:52
8:17
41
Alexandr Bioarski
Fr
26:32
8:51
49
Karissa Vizcarra
Jr
26:51
8:57
50
8 El Modena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
142:39
28:32
9:31
258 Jillian Reilly
Fr
26:25
8:48
48
Kenna Torres
Fr
28:31
9:30
51
Anayeli Moreno
So
28:49
9:36
52
Yolemi Romero
Fr
29:26
9:49
53
Alexandr Harvey
Jr
29:28
9:49
54
Anahi Jimenez
So
29:38
9:53
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.