Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew LaraKane Jr Jr 18:30 6:10 3 75/216 3/6 13/31 13/31 19:17
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Botello So So 19:07.2 6:22 3 170/348 5/10 19/31 15/30 18:56
Anthony Swan So So 23:11.5 7:44 3 328/348 10/10 31/31 11/12 27:03
(3:51,14.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arthur Mann Jr Jr 17:35.8 5:52 3 31/216 1/6 8/31 20/47 18:01
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ben Gonzalez So So 17:38.6 5:53 3 54/348 1/10 9/31 22/50 17:54
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carson Saunders Jr Jr 20:07.4 6:42 3 160/216 6/6 24/31 10/14 20:32
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chase Vasilakis So So 20:05.6 6:42 3 231/348 7/10 23/31 10/24 21:32
(1:27,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cole Cooper Fr Fr 17:26.1 5:49 3 15/310 2/7 7/31 5/40 17:50
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colin Evans So So 19:22 6:27 3 186/348 6/10 21/31 11/27 19:39
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Ramos So V 17:20.2 5:47 3 101/152 5/7 6/31 14/22 17:29
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Everhart So So 18:44 6:15 3 129/348 2/10 14/31 28/43 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devin Pearson So So 18:58.2 6:19 3 151/348 3/10 17/31 24/40 20:11
(1:13,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Olson So So 20:19.8 6:47 3 248/348 8/10 25/31 9/17 20:15
Ian Finley Jr Jr 18:16.2 6:05 3 63/216 2/6 11/31 15/38 19:47
(1:31,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isaiah White Fr Fr 21:59.9 7:20 3 247/310 7/7 29/31 14/17 17:21
Jacob Dooley So V 16:02.6 5:21 3 25/152 1/7 1/31 16/24 16:50
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonah Martinez Fr Fr 17:13.2 5:44 3 9/310 1/7 5/31 8/47
Joseph Gastelum Sr V 16:28.8 5:30 3 47/152 2/7 2/31 13/24 16:02 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Joshua Saldana Jr Jr 18:48.1 6:16 3 91/216 4/6 16/31 11/24 19:18
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Julian Vasquez Fr Fr 20:27.1 6:49 3 169/310 5/7 26/31 15/21 20:06
Mason Gaw Sr V 18:44.7 6:15 3 135/152 7/7 15/31 12/14 18:22
Matthew Barnett So V 17:05.3 5:42 3 83/152 4/7 4/31 15/23 17:30
(0:25,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Casillas Fr V 17:39.2 5:53 3 119/152 6/7 10/31 13/19 16:45
Max Harker Sr Sr 22:29 7:30 3 125/129 1/1 30/31 35/36 20:57
Maximus Havens Fr Fr 19:07.9 6:23 3 83/310 4/7 20/31 8/27
Nicasio Romero So So 21:05.6 7:02 3 277/348 9/10 28/31 8/13 20:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Noe Gonzalez Fr Fr 18:26.3 6:09 3 52/310 3/7 12/31 9/35 18:45
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Sheldon Jr Jr 20:02.3 6:41 3 156/216 5/6 22/31 13/19 18:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Taylor Lockwood So So 18:58.2 6:19 3 152/348 4/10 18/31 16/32 20:18
(1:20,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Travis Longfellow Fr Fr 20:45.6 6:55 3 185/310 6/7 27/31 12/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zane Blum So V 17:04.2 5:41 3 81/152 3/7 3/31 16/23 17:59
(0:55,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/22 84:01
1:18
3 5:36 5:21 5:47 331 5:17 Jacob Dooley (25), Joseph Gastelum (46), Zane Blum (80), Matthew Barnett (82), Daniel Ramos (98)
So 1st 5 20/30 93:26
1:29
3 6:14 5:53 6:22 518 5:36 Ben Gonzalez (49), David Everhart (100), Devin Pearson (119), Taylor Lockwood (120), Anthony Botello (130)
So 2nd 5 9/12 104:05
3:50
3 6:56 6:27 7:44 268 5:49 Colin Evans (33), Chase Vasilakis (50), Ethan Olson (54), Nicasio Romero (60), Anthony Swan (71)
Jr 1st 5 12/19 93:12
2:27
3 6:13 5:52 6:41 303 5:46 Arthur Mann (26), Ian Finley (50), Andrew LaraKane (58), Joshua Saldana (69), Shane Sheldon (100)
Fr 1st 5 10/21 92:41
3:14
3 6:11 5:44 6:49 234 5:45 Jonah Martinez (7), Cole Cooper (13), Noe Gonzalez (42), Maximus Havens (67), Julian Vasquez (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Vandorpe Jr Mater Dei -ss 15:13 5:04
2 Michael Ranirez Sr Grand Terrace 15:14 5:05
3 Frankie Bisacky Sr Durango [nv] 15:16.4 5:05
4 Salvador Chavez2 Sr West Valley -ss 15:16.9 5:06
5 Brayden Metoyer Jr El Modena 15:19.6 5:07
6 John Wacker So Mater Dei -ss 15:23.6 5:08
7 Mario Trasvina Jr El Camino -sd 15:27.2 5:09
8 Cesar Nava Jr Covina 15:27.5 5:09
9 Misael Bernal Sr Ontario 15:28.7 5:10
10 Vince Sarino Jr Servite 15:29.6 5:10
11 Moses Crawford Sr El Camino -sd 15:34 5:11
12 Mauro Rosales Jr Servite 15:35.5 5:12
13 Devin Hightower So South Hills 15:35.7 5:12
14 Carlos Reyes Sr West Valley -ss 15:37.7 5:13
15 Jeremy Linder Sr El Modena 15:38 5:13
16 Andres Mejia Jr Indio 15:49.4 5:16
17 Matthew Holbrook Sr Servite 15:50.1 5:17
18 Julli Dorantes-lara So Indio 15:51.7 5:17
19 Isaiah Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 15:53.7 5:18
20 Shimon Dubner Sr Beverly Hills 15:54.4 5:18
21 Manny Gil Jr Torrance 15:54.5 5:18
22 Dillon Hightower So South Hills 15:58.9 5:20
23 Ryan Tessier Sr Damien 16:02.1 5:21
24 Angel Campos Sr Ontario 16:02.5 5:21
25 Jacob Dooley So Redlands East Valley 16:02.6 5:21 1/7 1/31 16/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Aaron Perez So Indio 16:04.3 5:21
27 Max Balderas Jr Damien 16:04.9 5:22
28 Liam Ward So Servite 16:05.2 5:22
29 Adam Saba So Mater Dei -ss 16:08 5:23
30 Ben Jacinto Sr Covina 16:11.1 5:24
31 Lizandro Hernandez Sr El Modena 16:11.7 5:24
32 Joel Reyes Sr South Hills 16:13.2 5:24
33 John Bradshaw Jr Ontario 16:14.7 5:25
34 Alejandro Grant Sr Shadow Hills 16:15.6 5:25
35 Alberto Osuna So El Camino -sd 16:16 5:25
36 Miguel Velasquez So El Camino -sd 16:17 5:26
37 Michael Holbrook Sr Servite 16:19.7 5:27
38 Tony Triogotenco Sr Ontario 16:20.7 5:27
39 David Salazar Fr Ontario 16:20.8 5:27
40 Lucas Rondan Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 16:22.8 5:28
41 Jose Pineda Jr Covina 16:22.9 5:28
42 Brandon Martin Sr Torrance 16:24.5 5:28
43 Johan Sanchez Jr Ramona -ss 16:25 5:28
44 Lachlan Anderson Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:26.3 5:29
45 Luis Mendez Sr South Hills 16:28.4 5:29
46 Daniel Linares Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:28.5 5:30
47 Joseph Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 16:28.8 5:30 2/7 2/31 13/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Robert Williams Sr Torrance 16:29 5:30
49 Adriel Barajas Sr Servite 16:30.3 5:30
50 Caleb Ko Sr Torrance 16:31.9 5:31
51 Luis Fernandez So Shadow Hills 16:35.3 5:32
52 Ryan Holland Jr Colony 16:36.9 5:32
53 Alan Sanchez Jr El Modena 16:39.1 5:33
54 Joseph Lazo So Servite 16:39.7 5:33
55 Alex Gomez So El Camino -sj 16:39.8 5:33
56 Dalton Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 16:40.1 5:33
57 Val Schmidt Sr Norco 16:41.9 5:34
58 Pheleep Sidhom Sr El Camino -sd 16:44.4 5:35
59 James Bernal Sr Damien 16:46.7 5:36
60 Robert Escobedo So South Hills 16:47.3 5:36
61 Dagim Seme So Durango [nv] 16:47.6 5:36
62 Andy Padilla Sr Grand Terrace 16:49.1 5:36
63 Ryan Armstrong Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 16:49.5 5:37
64 Belzasar Haro Jr Ontario 16:51.8 5:37
65 Rogelio Muniz Fr Shadow Hills 16:51.9 5:37
66 Erick Dominguez Sr Indio 16:53.4 5:38
67 Justin Smith So Notre Dame (so) -s 16:53.5 5:38
68 Caleb Tamez Sr West Valley -ss 16:53.6 5:38
69 Marc Bernal Sr West Valley -ss 16:54.3 5:38
70 Eric Flores Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:54.9 5:38
71 Steven Vega Jr Covina 16:55.3 5:38
72 Peter Grema Jr Durango [nv] 16:55.5 5:39
73 Daniel Hernandez So Covina 16:57.5 5:39
74 Xavier Santos Sr Beverly Hills 16:58.1 5:39
75 Benito Reyes Sr West Valley -ss 16:58.2 5:39
76 Timothy Turley Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 17:00.3 5:40
77 Francisco Munoz Jr El Modena 17:00.4 5:40
78 Trevor Goodenough So Damien 17:03 5:41
79 Phillip Nguyen So El Modena 17:03.1 5:41
80 Tim Kedrowksi So Durango [nv] 17:03.9 5:41
81 Zane Blum So Redlands East Valley 17:04.2 5:41 3/7 3/31 16/23
82 Juliano Villasenor Fr Colony 17:05.2 5:42
83 Matthew Barnett So Redlands East Valley 17:05.3 5:42 4/7 4/31 15/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Oscar Mercado Jr Damien 17:05.4 5:42
85 Griffen Miller Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:05.7 5:42
86 Raymond Segoviano Jr Indio 17:06.4 5:42
87 Thomas Simons Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 17:06.6 5:42
88 Johan Cuevas Jr Ontario 17:07.9 5:43
89 David Alejandrino Sr Torrance 17:08.3 5:43
90 Justin Gambill So Beckman 17:10.1 5:43
91 Julian Pedroza Fr Beckman 17:10.2 5:43
92 Kevin Sereno Jr El Camino -sd 17:11.5 5:44
93 Joshua Alvarez Jr Damien 17:11.5 5:44
94 Spencer Edelman Sr Beverly Hills 17:13.1 5:44
95 Eric Cortes Jr Covina 17:16.5 5:46
96 Gabriel Carino So El Camino -sj 17:16.9 5:46
97 Brennen Lenarth So Shadow Hills 17:17 5:46
98 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley -ss 17:17.9 5:46
99 Nicholas Tucker Jr El Modena 17:19.2 5:46
100 Matthew Fraijo Jr Sonora -ss 17:19.5 5:47
101 Daniel Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:20.2 5:47 5/7 6/31 14/22
102 Cesar Chavez Jr Covina 17:20.3 5:47
103 Adriana Sanchez So Colony 17:21.7 5:47
104 Amadeus Rodriguez Jr Shadow Hills 17:24.8 5:48
105 Juan Cruz Jr El Camino -sd 17:25.1 5:48
106 Jonathan Giovanazzi So Colony 17:28.2 5:49
107 Isaac Lopez So West Valley -ss 17:29.1 5:50
108 Alejandro Hernandez Jr South Hills 17:29.4 5:50
109 Christian Trejo Fr Colony 17:30.3 5:50
110 Sherman Xavier So El Camino -sj 17:30.4 5:50
111 Bradley Vega So Colony 17:31 5:50
112 Marcus Romero Jr Grand Terrace 17:31.2 5:50
113 Adam Stewart Jr Beverly Hills 17:31.4 5:50
114 Jaiden Huff Fr Shadow Hills 17:34.4 5:51
115 Jose Morales Jr Indio 17:35.6 5:52
116 Caleb Lee So Beckman 1 17:37.2 5:52
117 Adrian Sanchez So Colony 17:38.5 5:53
118 Brandon Poff Sr Norco 17:38.9 5:53
119 Matthew Casillas Fr Redlands East Valley 17:39.2 5:53 6/7 10/31 13/19
120 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 1 17:39.7 5:53
121 Hector Soto Sr Ramona -ss 17:42.9 5:54
122 Matt Juarez Sr Damien 17:44.7 5:55
123 Aidan Roth Sr Torrance 17:48.3 5:56
124 Carlos Vidrio Sr Ramona -ss 17:56.5 5:59
125 Adrian Sacks Sr South Hills 17:58.4 5:59
126 Bilal Syed Jr Beckman 1 18:03.2 6:01
127 Andres Ortega Jr Grand Terrace 18:04.5 6:02
128 Aaron Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:08.5 6:03
129 Branden Cruz Jr Sonora -ss 18:14.5 6:05
130 Jonathan Thoms Jr Beckman 1 18:16 6:05
131 Grant Goacher Jr Beckman 1 18:17.5 6:06
132 Zenon Kokowsky So Durango [nv] 18:18.3 6:06
133 Christopher Smith So Notre Dame (so) -s 18:26.4 6:09
134 Ricardo Marin Jr Sonora -ss 18:32.8 6:11
135 Mason Gaw Sr Redlands East Valley 18:44.7 6:15 7/7 15/31 12/14
136 Jaden Thompson Fr El Camino -sj 18:46.7 6:16
137 Joe Perez Sr Norco 18:46.7 6:16
138 Gerardo Vazquez Jr Ramona -ss 18:47 6:16
139 Gabriel Avila Jr Grand Terrace 18:48.6 6:16
140 Connor Pexa So El Camino -sj 18:53.8 6:18
141 Matthew Hamada So Notre Dame (so) -s 18:55.2 6:18
142 Matthew Johnson So Norco 19:17.9 6:26
143 Noah Herfurth So El Camino -sj 19:35 6:32
144 Julio Ortiz Sr Sonora -ss 19:54.7 6:38
145 Bailey Nellesen Jr Norco 20:01 6:40
146 Luke Watkins So Norco 20:13.5 6:45
147 Nathan Dillon Sr Sonora -ss 20:28.9 6:50
148 Daniel Roque Sr Durango [nv] 20:30.8 6:50
149 Brendan Cushing So El Camino -sj 20:52.2 6:57
150 Jones Alexander So El Camino -sj 20:52.9 6:58
151 Jake Rybarczyk So El Camino -sj 21:33.1 7:11
152 Charles Almeida Fr El Camino -sj 23:31.7 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
9-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
79:20
15:52
5:17
104 Vince Sarino
Jr
15:30
5:10
10
Mauro Rosales
Jr
15:36
5:12
12
Matthew Holbrook
Sr
15:50
5:17
17
Liam Ward
So
16:05
5:22
28
Michael Holbrook
Sr
16:20
5:27
37
Adriel Barajas
Sr
16:30
5:30
48
Joseph Lazo
So
16:40
5:33
53
2 Mater Dei -ss
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
79:39
15:56
5:19
124 Sam Vandorpe
Jr
15:13
5:04
1
John Wacker
So
15:24
5:08
6
Adam Saba
So
16:08
5:23
29
Lachlan Anderson
Jr
16:26
5:29
43
Daniel Linares
Sr
16:29
5:30
45
Eric Flores
Jr
16:55
5:38
69
Griffen Miller
Jr
17:06
5:42
84
3 Ontario
8-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:52
80:27
16:05
5:22
143 Misael Bernal
Sr
15:29
5:10
9
Angel Campos
Sr
16:03
5:21
24
John Bradshaw
Jr
16:15
5:25
33
Tony Triogotenco
Sr
16:21
5:27
38
David Salazar
Fr
16:21
5:27
39
Belzasar Haro
Jr
16:52
5:37
63
Johan Cuevas
Jr
17:08
5:43
87
4 El Camino -sd
6-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:17
80:19
16:04
5:21
146 Mario Trasvina
Jr
15:27
5:09
7
Moses Crawford
Sr
15:34
5:11
11
Alberto Osuna
So
16:16
5:25
35
Miguel Velasquez
So
16:17
5:26
36
Pheleep Sidhom
Sr
16:44
5:35
57
Kevin Sereno
Jr
17:12
5:44
89
Juan Cruz
Jr
17:25
5:48
102
5 South Hills
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:12
81:04
16:13
5:24
170 Devin Hightower
So
15:36
5:12
13
Dillon Hightower
So
15:59
5:20
22
Joel Reyes
Sr
16:13
5:24
32
Luis Mendez
Sr
16:28
5:29
44
Robert Escobedo
So
16:47
5:36
59
Alejandro Hernandez
Jr
17:29
5:50
105
Adrian Sacks
Sr
17:58
5:59
120
6 El Modena
5-4-3-4-6
Gap: 1:41
80:49
16:10
5:23
179 Brayden Metoyer
Jr
15:20
5:07
5
Jeremy Linder
Sr
15:38
5:13
15
Lizandro Hernandez
Sr
16:12
5:24
31
Alan Sanchez
Jr
16:39
5:33
52
Francisco Munoz
Jr
17:00
5:40
76
Phillip Nguyen
So
17:03
5:41
78
Nicholas Tucker
Jr
17:19
5:46
96
7 Indio
11-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:17
81:45
16:21
5:27
210 Andres Mejia
Jr
15:49
5:16
16
Julli Dorantes-lara
So
15:52
5:17
18
Aaron Perez
So
16:04
5:21
26
Erick Dominguez
Sr
16:53
5:38
65
Raymond Segoviano
Jr
17:06
5:42
85
Jose Morales
Jr
17:36
5:52
112




8 Covina
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
81:54
16:23
5:28
221 Cesar Nava
Jr
15:28
5:09
8
Ben Jacinto
Sr
16:11
5:24
30
Jose Pineda
Jr
16:23
5:28
41
Steven Vega
Jr
16:55
5:38
70
Daniel Hernandez
So
16:58
5:39
72
Eric Cortes
Jr
17:17
5:46
92
Cesar Chavez
Jr
17:20
5:47
99
9 West Valley -ss
4-2-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
81:41
16:20
5:27
227 Salvador Chavez2
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Carlos Reyes
Sr
15:38
5:13
14
Caleb Tamez
Sr
16:54
5:38
67
Marc Bernal
Sr
16:54
5:38
68
Benito Reyes
Sr
16:58
5:39
74
Jon Holcomb
Jr
17:18
5:46
95
Isaac Lopez
So
17:29
5:50
104
10 Torrance
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:14
82:28
16:30
5:30
247 Manny Gil
Jr
15:55
5:18
21
Brandon Martin
Sr
16:25
5:28
42
Robert Williams
Sr
16:29
5:30
47
Caleb Ko
Sr
16:32
5:31
49
David Alejandrino
Sr
17:08
5:43
88
Aidan Roth
Sr
17:48
5:56
119




11 Shadow Hills
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
82:54
16:35
5:32
261 Isaiah Gonzalez
Jr
15:54
5:18
19
Alejandro Grant
Sr
16:16
5:25
34
Luis Fernandez
So
16:35
5:32
50
Rogelio Muniz
Fr
16:52
5:37
64
Brennen Lenarth
So
17:17
5:46
94
Amadeus Rodriguez
Jr
17:25
5:48
101
Jaiden Huff
Fr
17:34
5:51
111
12 Damien
15-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:03
83:02
16:36
5:32
268 Ryan Tessier
Sr
16:02
5:21
23
Max Balderas
Jr
16:05
5:22
27
James Bernal
Sr
16:47
5:36
58
Trevor Goodenough
So
17:03
5:41
77
Oscar Mercado
Jr
17:05
5:42
83
Joshua Alvarez
Jr
17:12
5:44
90
Matt Juarez
Sr
17:45
5:55
118
13 Notre Dame (so) -s
17-17-16-16-13
Gap: 0:44
84:13
16:51
5:37
329 Lucas Rondan
Jr
16:23
5:28
40
Ryan Armstrong
Jr
16:50
5:37
62
Justin Smith
So
16:54
5:38
66
Timothy Turley
Jr
17:00
5:40
75
Thomas Simons
Jr
17:07
5:42
86
Christopher Smith
So
18:26
6:09
128
Matthew Hamada
So
18:55
6:18
135
14 Redlands East Valley
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:18
84:01
16:48
5:36
331 Jacob Dooley
So
16:03
5:21
25
Joseph Gastelum
Sr
16:29
5:30
46
Zane Blum
So
17:04
5:41
80
Matthew Barnett
So
17:05
5:42
82
Daniel Ramos
So
17:20
5:47
98
Matthew Casillas
Fr
17:39
5:53
116
Mason Gaw
Sr
18:45
6:15
130
15 Durango [nv]
3-13-13-13-15
Gap: 3:02
84:22
16:52
5:37
340 Frankie Bisacky
Sr
15:16
5:05
3
Dagim Seme
So
16:48
5:36
60
Peter Grema
Jr
16:56
5:39
71
Tim Kedrowksi
So
17:04
5:41
79
Zenon Kokowsky
So
18:18
6:06
127
Daniel Roque
Sr
20:31
6:50
142




16 Beverly Hills
13-16-14-15-16
Gap: 1:37
84:17
16:51
5:37
349 Shimon Dubner
Sr
15:54
5:18
20
Dalton Han-pham
Sr
16:40
5:33
55
Xavier Santos
Sr
16:58
5:39
73
Spencer Edelman
Sr
17:13
5:44
91
Adam Stewart
Jr
17:31
5:50
110
Aaron Selikovitz
So
18:09
6:03
123




17 Grand Terrace
2-13-17-17-17
Gap: 3:35
86:27
17:17
5:46
427 Michael Ranirez
Sr
15:14
5:05
2
Andy Padilla
Sr
16:49
5:36
61
Marcus Romero
Jr
17:31
5:50
109
Andres Ortega
Jr
18:05
6:02
122
Gabriel Avila
Jr
18:49
6:16
133








18 Colony
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:53
86:02
17:12
5:44
441 Ryan Holland
Jr
16:37
5:32
51
Juliano Villasenor
Fr
17:05
5:42
81
Adriana Sanchez
So
17:22
5:47
100
Jonathan Giovanazzi
So
17:28
5:49
103
Christian Trejo
Fr
17:30
5:50
106
Bradley Vega
So
17:31
5:50
108
Adrian Sanchez
So
17:39
5:53
114
19 El Camino -sj
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:14
89:08
17:50
5:57
519 Alex Gomez
So
16:40
5:33
54
Gabriel Carino
So
17:17
5:46
93
Sherman Xavier
So
17:30
5:50
107
Jaden Thompson
Fr
18:47
6:16
131
Connor Pexa
So
18:54
6:18
134
Noah Herfurth
So
19:35
6:32
137
Brendan Cushing
So
20:52
6:57
143
20 Norco
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:19
92:26
18:29
6:10
578 Val Schmidt
Sr
16:42
5:34
56
Brandon Poff
Sr
17:39
5:53
115
Joe Perez
Sr
18:47
6:16
132
Matthew Johnson
So
19:18
6:26
136
Bailey Nellesen
Jr
20:01
6:40
139
Luke Watkins
So
20:14
6:45
140




21 Beckman 1
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 0:40
89:54
17:59
6:00
602 Caleb Lee
So
17:37
5:52
113
Joshua Oswald
Jr
17:40
5:53
117
Bilal Syed
Jr
18:03
6:01
121
Jonathan Thoms
Jr
18:16
6:05
125
Grant Goacher
Jr
18:18
6:06
126








22 Sonora -ss
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:09
94:30
18:54
6:18
629 Matthew Fraijo
Jr
17:20
5:47
97
Branden Cruz
Jr
18:15
6:05
124
Ricardo Marin
Jr
18:33
6:11
129
Julio Ortiz
Sr
19:55
6:38
138
Nathan Dillon
Sr
20:29
6:50
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 15:48.6 5:16
2 Tyler Strong Sr West Torrance 16:03.6 5:21
3 Steven Birch Sr Basic [nv] 16:05.3 5:22
4 Jacob Kissman Sr Basic [nv] 16:07.2 5:22
5 Joseph Lucariello Sr Basic [nv] 16:09.5 5:23
6 Tyler Young Sr West Torrance 16:24.9 5:28
7 Anthony Ybarra Sr Tustin 16:25 5:28
8 Daniel Peveler Sr Basic [nv] 16:26.8 5:29
9 Ryan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -ss 16:28.6 5:30
10 Aaron Nieraeth Sr West Torrance 16:29.3 5:30
11 David Castro Sr Santiago (gg) 16:36.2 5:32
12 Justin Gomez Sr Patriot 16:38.6 5:33
13 Spencer Adams Sr Basic [nv] 16:42.8 5:34
14 Alex Lira Sr Chino 16:46.9 5:36
15 Juan Luna Sr Downey -ss 16:50.1 5:37
16 Jose Catalan Sr Santiago (gg) 16:52.3 5:37
17 Kobe Kendall Sr Patriot 16:53.2 5:38
18 David Paine Sr South Torrance 16:58.5 5:40
19 Ryan Ausland Sr West Torrance 17:00.1 5:40
20 Chris Boull't Sr Covina 17:00.5 5:40
21 Charles Mayne Sr St. Francis -ss 17:00.9 5:40
22 Keith Garver Sr West Torrance 17:02.4 5:41
23 Samuel Garcia Sr Santiago (gg) 17:02.9 5:41
24 Ray Diaz Sr Patriot 17:03.8 5:41
25 Geoffrey Delorie Sr Marina -ss 17:05.3 5:42
26 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 17:05.7 5:42
27 Harshil Desai Sr Oak Park 17:08.9 5:43
28 Gary Guan Sr Temple City 17:10.9 5:44
29 Grant Han Sr Temple City 17:11.9 5:44
30 Jordan Klein Sr Fountain Hills [az 17:12.5 5:44
31 Marcus Maley Sr La Serna 17:15.9 5:45
32 Alec Gonzalez Sr Patriot 17:18 5:46
33 Gabe Williams Sr Santa Monica 17:18.9 5:46
34 Adrian Guadarrama Sr Tustin 17:19.6 5:47
35 John Gandara Sr St. Francis -ss 17:20.5 5:47
36 Adrian Preciado Sr Temple City 17:21 5:47
37 Luke Glover Sr Marina -ss 17:21.9 5:47
38 Adian Alseth Sr Santa Monica 17:24.3 5:48
39 Jorge Armenta Sr Santiago (gg) 17:25.3 5:48
40 Juan Aguayo Sr Chino 17:26.2 5:49
41 Zach Dignan Sr University -ss 17:27 5:49
42 Ben Macofsky Sr Oak Park 17:30 5:50
43 Deacon Huber Sr Basic [nv] 17:32.3 5:51
44 Tyler Gerlach Sr El Dorado -ss 17:36.1 5:52
45 Austin Quintero Sr South Hills 17:37.4 5:52
46 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Sr El Dorado -ss 17:37.7 5:53
47 Wyatt Clark Sr Fountain Hills [az 17:50.1 5:57
48 Alfonso Delacruz Sr Elsinore 17:50.7 5:57
49 Parker Green Sr Oak Park 17:52.5 5:58
50 Trevor Martin Sr West Torrance 17:55.2 5:58
51 Satoshi Ishigaki Sr West Torrance 17:55.9 5:59
52 Jon Serbas Sr El Camino -sd 17:56.7 5:59
53 Hayato Kato Sr University -ss 17:57.3 5:59
54 Daniel Babin Sr Carter 17:58.4 5:59
55 Nathan Parada Sr Patriot 17:59.9 6:00
56 Jarod Venegas Sr El Modena 18:12.2 6:04
57 Giovanni Masciotti Sr South Torrance 18:12.9 6:04
58 Jesus Vargas Sr Santiago (gg) 18:19.2 6:06
59 John Garcia Sr Torrance 18:20.3 6:07
60 Carlos Gothan Sr El Camino -sd 18:20.4 6:07
61 Luis Barragan Sr Chino 18:33 6:11
62 Kory Chan Sr Temple City 18:43.2 6:14
63 Erick Desantiago Sr Chino 18:43.5 6:15
64 Jordan Schoenburg Sr Notre Dame (so) -s 18:50.3 6:17
65 Cheng Liang ( Chen Sr Torrance 18:51.5 6:17
66 Ridley Mustain Sr Sultana 18:51.9 6:17
67 Kevin Gaw Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:54.2 6:18
68 Abraham Hernandez Sr San Jacinto 18:55.4 6:18
69 Andrew Fallejo Sr South Hills 18:59.4 6:20
70 Michael Gonzalez Sr Shadow Hills 18:59.5 6:20
71 Eddie Bueno Sr Patriot 19:02.3 6:21
72 Lawrence Xu Sr University -ss 19:02.3 6:21
73 Brett Miller Sr University -ss 19:02.4 6:21
74 Elisha Dayag Sr West Valley -ss 19:03.6 6:21
75 Kelvin Yu Sr Temple City 19:10 6:23
76 Jordan Soma Sr University -ss 19:10.8 6:24
77 Anthony Chavez Sr La Serna 19:12.4 6:24
78 Robert Ziegler Sr Oak Park 19:12.7 6:24
79 Juan Vargas Sr Santiago (gg) 19:13 6:24
80 Antonio Diaz Sr Downey -ss 19:17.7 6:26
81 Juan Martinez Sr Santiago (gg) 19:24.6 6:28
82 Tristan Partida Sr Torrance 19:26.1 6:29
83 Ethan Parker Sr Torrance 19:26.9 6:29
84 Daniel Leon Sr Downey -ss 19:28.5 6:30
85 Javier Caisero Sr Santiago (gg) 19:29.3 6:30
86 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 19:30.6 6:30
87 Matthew Tolentino Sr Oak Park 19:36.1 6:32
88 Emmanuel Alvarado Sr Patriot 19:38.8 6:33
89 Marcus Chow Sr West Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
90 Reese Sheardown Sr Torrance 19:48.1 6:36
91 Dillon Johnson Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.9 6:36
92 Jarenz Agas Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:49.4 6:36
93 Alberto Robinson Sr Patriot 19:53.7 6:38
94 Heron Contreras Sr University -ss 19:58.5 6:40
95 Josh Denham Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:03 6:41
96 Michael Moore Sr Sultana 20:04.9 6:42
97 Rowland Chinedu Sr San Jacinto 20:08.9 6:43
98 Manny Ramirez Sr Valley View 20:09.4 6:43
99 Jb Hanhart Sr South Torrance 20:11.6 6:44
100 Joseph Watkins Sr Chino 20:13 6:44
101 Remington Clausen Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:18.9 6:46
102 Christopher Palma Sr Carter 20:48.3 6:56
103 Kyle Kardin Sr University -ss 20:50.8 6:57
104 Shane Nelson Sr Fullerton 20:51.7 6:57
105 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance 20:55.2 6:58
106 Jakob Vitale Sr Santa Monica 20:56.6 6:59
107 Luke Maxey Sr Torrance 21:00.5 7:00
108 John Kennedy Sr Servite 21:03.1 7:01
109 Joshua Lambert Sr University -ss 21:04 7:01
110 Tiger Elwood Sr Fountain Hills [az 21:07 7:02
111 Nicolas Ceron Sr La Serna 21:14 7:05
112 Luis Reyes Sr Tustin 21:17.5 7:06
113 Andrew Elias Sr Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
114 Brandon Ko Sr University -ss 21:38.9 7:13
115 Richard Rubio Sr South Hills 21:41.5 7:14
116 Nelson Huerta Jr Patriot 21:53.2 7:18
117 Kurt Wada Sr Torrance 21:56.7 7:19
118 Michael Zidan Sr South Hills 21:58 7:19
119 Anthony Diaz Jr Patriot 22:00.2 7:20
120 Rafael Armenta Sr Santiago (gg) 22:03.4 7:21
121 Forest Walker Sr West Torrance 22:04.1 7:21
122 Chris Oh Sr Torrance 22:07.8 7:23
123 Brandon Romero Sr Tustin 22:19.8 7:27
124 Luis Contreras Sr Patriot 22:20.5 7:27
125 Max Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 22:29 7:30 1/1 30/31 35/36
126 Eri Koroli Sr Fountain Hills [az 22:36.7 7:32
127 Oscar Vernon Sr Cantwell-shm 23:02.4 7:41
128 Ray Jara Sr Patriot 23:37.9 7:53
129 Justin Bae Sr Torrance 25:18.2 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Perry Bennett So Muir 16:21.5 5:27
2 Joon Hee Bock So West Torrance 16:23.9 5:28
3 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana 16:24.4 5:28
4 Jack Taylor So Santa Monica 16:28.7 5:30
5 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 16:32.1 5:31
6 Daniel Alvarez So Patriot 16:32.7 5:31
7 Ethan Mei So South Torrance 16:33.7 5:31
8 George Orduno So South Torrance 16:33.9 5:31
9 Aamir Rehman So Santa Monica 16:35.4 5:32
10 Conner Crockett So Marina -ss 16:42.7 5:34
11 Chris Pavloff So Marina -ss 16:42.8 5:34
12 Liam Fitzpatrick So West Torrance 16:42.9 5:34
13 Micah Navarro So Servite 16:44.6 5:35
14 Marcos Munoz So Santiago (gg) 16:45.7 5:35
15 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 16:46 5:35
16 Niccol Esquivelzeta So West Torrance 16:46.1 5:35
17 Micah Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa 16:51 5:37
18 Matthew Enriquez So Downey -ss 16:51.8 5:37
19 Aris Valerio So Murrieta Mesa 16:52.7 5:38
20 Isaiah Velasquez So Murrieta Mesa 16:58 5:39
21 Augustine Ahn So West Torrance 16:59.9 5:40
22 Manuel Sarinana So Santa Ana 17:00 5:40
23 Jordan Angle So Elsinore 17:01.2 5:40
24 Nehme Awad So West Torrance 17:02.7 5:41
25 Jacob Sanchez So El Dorado -ss 17:04.6 5:42
26 Shingo Morita So West Torrance 17:06.6 5:42
27 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 17:06.8 5:42
28 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 17:07.2 5:42
29 Joseph Lozano So Ramona -ss 17:07.6 5:43
30 Lucas Elwood So Fountain Hills [az 17:08.5 5:43
31 Matthew Lee So West Torrance 17:09.2 5:43
32 Broderick Campbell So Servite 17:12.3 5:44
33 Nick Faries So Santa Monica 17:12.9 5:44
34 Abel Ramos So Patriot 17:18.1 5:46
35 Jeremy Nieraeth So West Torrance 17:19.6 5:47
36 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 17:24.2 5:48
37 Esahi Bravo So Indio 17:25.3 5:48
38 Nick Sterbenz So Sultana 17:25.5 5:49
39 Abhishe Nisha Anish So University -ss 17:25.9 5:49
40 Cody Rowe So Murrieta Mesa 17:26.3 5:49
41 Robert Solis So South Torrance 17:26.4 5:49
42 Anthony Tran So Marina -ss 17:28.2 5:49
43 Nathaniel Marshall So Murrieta Mesa 17:28.2 5:49
44 Ryan Taylor So South Torrance 17:30.1 5:50
45 Adam Gan So El Camino -sd 17:30.3 5:50
46 Quinn Kato So South Torrance 17:31.4 5:50
47 Michael Shaw So South Torrance 17:32.1 5:51
48 Emiliano Jacobo So Downey -ss 17:33.1 5:51
49 Adrian Ramirez So Indio 17:33.8 5:51
50 Isaiah Ralph So El Camino -sd 17:35 5:52
51 Victor Martinez So Elsinore 17:35.2 5:52
52 Mica Mills So El Camino -sd 17:37.3 5:52
53 Jose Castrejon So San Jacinto 17:37.7 5:53
54 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:38.6 5:53 1/10 9/31 22/50
55 Antonio Gomez So Patriot 17:39 5:53
56 Gregory Chan So South Torrance 17:40.3 5:53
57 Daniel Jong So Temple City 17:43.7 5:55
58 Jacob Garrett So Enterprise 17:44.4 5:55
59 Jonah Ng So West Torrance 17:46.4 5:55
60 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma 17:48.5 5:56
61 David Thurstan So La Serna 17:48.7 5:56
62 Angel Luque So Murrieta Mesa 17:49.9 5:57
63 Darren Reyes So Temple City 17:50.2 5:57
64 Brian Lupian So West Torrance 17:50.7 5:57
65 Ryan Panganiban So South Torrance 17:52 5:57
66 Hugo Ambriz So Tustin 17:52 5:57
67 Ethan Elliott So West Torrance 17:52.6 5:58
68 Eduardo Arredondo So Torrance 17:53.6 5:58
69 Connor Huang So Torrance 17:54.1 5:58
70 Jordan Koshi So West Torrance 17:54.3 5:58
71 Kyten Arthur So West Torrance 17:56.8 5:59
72 Michael Sober So Elsinore 17:57.5 5:59
73 Diego Beltran So Downey -ss 17:58 5:59
74 Ory Ratoviz So Oak Park 18:00.5 6:00
75 Agustin Cordero So Shadow Hills 18:00.6 6:00
76 Bruce Hsu So West Torrance 18:01.2 6:00
77 Troy Wakimoto So South Torrance 18:02.4 6:01
78 Alex Ibarra So Covina 18:02.4 6:01
79 Kevin Tessier So Damien 18:04.1 6:01
80 Joseph Ceccarelli So Damien 18:04.3 6:01
81 Angel Yepes So Santiago (gg) 18:05.3 6:02
82 Ivan Barrera So Ramona -ss 18:05.4 6:02
83 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley -ss 18:06.7 6:02
84 Samuel Vega So La Serna 18:07.1 6:02
85 Gilbert Martinez So El Camino -sd 18:07.3 6:02
86 Angel Chavez So El Modena 18:07.4 6:02
87 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 18:07.4 6:02
88 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 18:08.4 6:03
89 Joshua Laveaga So West Torrance 18:08.9 6:03
90 Grayson Irwin So Oak Park 18:09 6:03
91 Andrew Sarabia So La Serna 18:09.3 6:03
92 Justin Tolchinsky So Oak Park 18:09.6 6:03
93 Kyle Alcantar So West Valley -ss 18:09.8 6:03
94 Lukas Berhe So South Torrance 18:10.3 6:03
95 Sebastian Rivera Jr Rancho Verde 18:11.5 6:04
96 Ryan Bolton So El Modena 18:11.8 6:04
97 Noel Molotla So Tustin 18:12.4 6:04
98 Alejandro Alderete So Servite 18:13.3 6:04
99 Ray Mondragon So Indio 18:13.9 6:05
100 Nathaniel Juarez So Grand Terrace 18:17 6:06
101 Emmanuel Castillo So Santiago (gg) 18:18.2 6:06
102 Chris Lohmeyer So University -ss 18:18.5 6:06
103 Matthew Garcia So South Hills 18:19 6:06
104 Donovan Cobaxin So Santiago (gg) 18:19.5 6:07
105 Tyler Reid So Elsinore 18:19.9 6:07
106 Seth Dawkins So Murrieta Mesa 18:20.7 6:07
107 Marcus Trejo So Elsinore 18:20.7 6:07
108 Owen Borsari So Servite 18:21.6 6:07
109 Nicholas Leivers So Torrance 18:21.9 6:07
110 Joseph Roth So Torrance 18:22.2 6:07
111 Jesus Felix So Carter 18:22.6 6:08
112 Logan Luke So Torrance 18:23.4 6:08
113 Weston Field So Oak Park 18:24.2 6:08
114 Riley Varner So Santa Monica 18:24.5 6:08
115 Stefan Adier So El Camino -sd 18:26 6:09
116 Moises Sanchez So Santiago (gg) 18:27.1 6:09
117 Chris Angulo So Sultana 18:27.5 6:09
118 Jake Selikovitz So Beverly Hills 18:28.1 6:09
119 Masaki Ito So Torrance 18:29.2 6:10
120 Daniel Moss So Marina -ss 18:29.8 6:10
121 Kayro Esquivel So Alta Loma 18:35 6:12
122 Justin Soliman So University -ss 18:35.5 6:12
123 Arjun Batra So Beverly Hills 18:35.8 6:12
124 Yunsik Choi So El Dorado -ss 18:39.6 6:13
125 Keita Ichi So University -ss 18:39.8 6:13
126 Jacob Bavaro So Durango [nv] 18:40.9 6:14
127 Matthew Garcia So Chino 18:42.7 6:14
128 Matthew Mondragon So Murrieta Mesa 18:43.8 6:15
129 David Everhart So Redlands East Valley 18:44 6:15 2/10 14/31 28/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Jeff Aquino So La Serna 18:44.5 6:15
131 Joseph Saba So El Dorado -ss 18:44.6 6:15
132 William Walsh So Shadow Hills 18:44.6 6:15
133 Cruz Herrera So Durango [nv] 18:45 6:15
134 Joseph Mccarthy So Murrieta Mesa 18:45.4 6:15
135 Jayesh Raithatha So Temple City 18:46.7 6:16
136 Adrian Garcia So South Hills 18:47.1 6:16
137 Keith Ray So Servite 18:48 6:16
138 Kyle Schaal So University -ss 18:48.7 6:16
139 Isaiah Magana So Shadow Hills 18:48.9 6:16
140 Kobe Lomasney So Fountain Hills [az 18:49.2 6:16
141 Christopher Eguchi So Torrance 18:49.9 6:17
142 Jake Freeman So Oak Park 18:50.9 6:17
143 Steven Li So University -ss 18:51.6 6:17
144 David Galvan So Carter 18:51.8 6:17
145 Nico Ciranna So St. Francis -ss 18:52.7 6:18
146 William Ta So Temple City 18:53 6:18
147 Kody Vu So El Modena 18:55.2 6:18
148 Jordan Arney So Santa Monica 18:55.4 6:18
149 Charles Feuerborn So University -ss 18:56.5 6:19
150 Cyrus Gracian So Covina 18:57.2 6:19
151 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Valley 18:58.2 6:19 3/10 17/31 24/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands East Valley 18:58.2 6:19 4/10 18/31 16/32
153 Kenny Sherb So El Dorado -ss 18:58.4 6:19
154 Joseph Kuo So Temple City 18:58.8 6:20
155 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 18:58.9 6:20
156 Matthew Phelps So Notre Dame (so) -s 18:59.7 6:20
157 Jules Mage So Notre Dame (so) -s 19:00.2 6:20
158 Dylan Cano So La Serna 19:00.5 6:20
159 Logan Reynoso So South Torrance 19:00.8 6:20
160 Joseph Bacigalupi So Torrance 19:01.6 6:21
161 Jeremy Contreras So Patriot 19:03.1 6:21
162 Aiden Nguyen So Murrieta Mesa 19:03.3 6:21
163 Gustavo Garibay So Downey -ss 19:03.8 6:21
164 Hunter Espaniola So Basic [nv] 19:04.2 6:21
165 Alexander Morales So Santa Ana 19:04.7 6:22
166 Michael Saumure So El Camino -sd 19:04.9 6:22
167 Ryan Pearson So St. Francis -ss 19:06.3 6:22
168 Magdaleno Basilio So Mater Dei -ss 19:06.3 6:22
169 Oscar Guerrero So Shadow Hills 19:06.8 6:22
170 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Valley 19:07.2 6:22 5/10 19/31 15/30
171 Josue Macias So Ramona -ss 19:08.6 6:23
172 Nicholas Araya So Beverly Hills 19:09.8 6:23
173 Ryan Lai So Santa Monica 19:10.5 6:24
174 Brison Nguyen So Mater Dei -ss 19:11.2 6:24
175 Josue Rivera So South Hills 19:11.3 6:24
176 James Williams So Murrieta Mesa 19:11.8 6:24
177 Adrian Jackson So El Camino -sd 19:14.7 6:25
178 Chance Norris So Marina -ss 19:16.3 6:25
179 Jesus Bervera So El Modena 19:16.4 6:25
180 Horacio Montes So Covina 19:16.5 6:26
181 Seiya Miyazaki So Torrance 19:17 6:26
182 Neev Levy So Oak Park 19:18.6 6:26
183 Noah Harrigan So Marina -ss 19:19.3 6:26
184 Xol Barrios So Norco 19:20.4 6:27
185 Jude Zabala So Mater Dei -ss 19:21.9 6:27
186 Colin Evans So Redlands East Valley 19:22 6:27 6/10 21/31 11/27
187 Kevi Felix-madrigal So Santa Monica 19:23.3 6:28
188 Brandon Thompson Fr Oak Park 19:23.3 6:28
189 Owen Stinsmuehlen So Santa Monica 19:24.3 6:28
190 Joshua Quiles So Temple City 19:24.7 6:28
191 Jonathan Lopez So Patriot 19:25.8 6:29
192 Joseph Tran So Mater Dei -ss 19:27.6 6:29
193 Andrew Rentas So Alta Loma 19:27.8 6:29
194 Louis Yi So Oak Park 19:29.3 6:30
195 Yaseen Junaidean So Torrance 19:29.8 6:30
196 Ian Carmona So Norco 19:31.2 6:30
197 Noah Valenzuela So Torrance 19:31.2 6:30
198 Adam Paniagua So Fullerton 19:31.4 6:30
199 Sebastian Nava So Tustin 19:32.8 6:31
200 Angel Mercado So Damien 19:33.8 6:31
201 Bennett Wilson So Torrance 19:35.1 6:32
202 Alexis Mariano So Santiago (gg) 19:36.4 6:32
203 Israel Herrera So Tustin 19:36.7 6:32
204 Jared Landaverde So Mater Dei -ss 19:37 6:32
205 Oliver Corpus So University -ss 19:38 6:33
206 Adam Sandoval So La Serna 19:38.4 6:33
207 Erick Porras So Tustin 19:39.2 6:33
208 Antonio Ycaza So Murrieta Mesa 19:39.2 6:33
209 Mitchell Valine So St. Francis -ss 19:39.5 6:33
210 Diego Moreno So Grand Terrace 19:39.6 6:33
211 Daniel Cepeda So Tustin 19:40 6:33
212 Cristian Rodriguez So Torrance 19:40.1 6:33
213 Khaleel Abodul So University -ss 19:40.4 6:33
214 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 19:41 6:34
215 Luis Contreras So Indio 19:41.6 6:34
216 Sean Hamilton So South Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
217 Martin Navarro So Grand Terrace 19:43.4 6:34
218 Paul Miller So Santa Monica 19:43.9 6:35
219 Ricardo Salas So Shadow Hills 19:44.5 6:35
220 Quinn Exceen So Mater Dei -ss 19:44.5 6:35
221 Justin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:45.8 6:35
222 Jason Ta So Covina 19:47.7 6:36
223 Aiden Jee So South Torrance 19:48.8 6:36
224 John Stenger So Durango [nv] 19:51.7 6:37
225 Yogi Bachhu So University -ss 19:52.5 6:38
226 Yaseen Ahmed So Loara 19:53.6 6:38
227 Yarin Heffes So University -ss 19:57.6 6:39
228 John George So El Modena 20:00.7 6:40
229 Christopher Lopez So Alta Loma 20:01.3 6:40
230 Sofiane Chelfini So Murrieta Mesa 20:02.2 6:41
231 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands East Valley 20:05.6 6:42 7/10 23/31 10/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
232 Ryan Wilson So Torrance 20:06.7 6:42
233 Yifei Sun So South Torrance 20:07.9 6:43
234 Dylan Helin So Torrance 20:10.3 6:43
235 Christopher Kao So Torrance 20:11.5 6:44
236 Eli Foyle So El Modena 20:11.6 6:44
237 Harry Bragg So Torrance 20:11.8 6:44
238 Evan Mclaughlin So University -ss 20:12.6 6:44
239 Anson Cheung So Temple City 20:13.6 6:45
240 Kevin Tan So El Modena 20:13.8 6:45
241 Diego Lopez So University -ss 20:14.9 6:45
242 Nicholas Lee So Torrance 20:15 6:45
243 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore 20:17.4 6:46
244 Nathan Lopez So Patriot 20:17.8 6:46
245 Jeran Bruce So Santa Monica 20:18.6 6:46
246 Wael Robbin So Murrieta Mesa 20:18.8 6:46
247 Haley Chung So South Torrance 20:19.5 6:47
248 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Valley 20:19.8 6:47 8/10 25/31 9/17
249 James Garcia So South Hills 20:24.6 6:48
250 Grant Angeles So Torrance 20:25.6 6:49
251 Jaiden Routt So Murrieta Mesa 20:28.8 6:50
252 David Rodas So Marina -ss 20:28.9 6:50
253 Rajan Bains So Marina -ss 20:28.9 6:50
254 Nyi Nyi So Covina 20:29.7 6:50
255 Phillip Dang So Tustin 20:32.1 6:51
256 Gerardo Navarro So Santiago (gg) 20:33.1 6:51
257 Alejandro Vazquez So Torrance 20:35.8 6:52
258 Scott Higgins Sr Queen Creek [az] 20:36.5 6:52
259 Charles Gooding So University -ss 20:37.7 6:53
260 Keegan Wasson Fr Queen Creek [az] 20:38.1 6:53
261 Joshua Zou So University -ss 20:38.8 6:53
262 Anthony Perea So Alta Loma 20:38.9 6:53
263 Matt Mcdonald So Fountain Hills [az 20:43.7 6:55
264 Kieran Wilson So Servite 20:44 6:55
265 Daniel Murillo So Torrance 20:49.9 6:57
266 Issac Michel So Tustin 20:50.6 6:57
267 Kevin Nunez Fr Queen Creek [az] 20:51.7 6:57
268 Mathew Watts So Murrieta Mesa 20:52.1 6:57
269 Joe Kennedy So Notre Dame (so) -s 20:52.8 6:58
270 Jason Velarde So Shadow Hills 20:55.5 6:59
271 Ray Corpus So University -ss 20:56.6 6:59
272 Daniel Appel So Downey -ss 20:58.3 6:59
273 Justin Nguyen So Loara 20:58.4 6:59
274 Tristan Warren So Santa Monica 21:01.5 7:01
275 Robert Beddome So University -ss 21:02.5 7:01
276 Naasik Jahn So El Camino -sd 21:04.7 7:02
277 Nicasio Romero So Redlands East Valley 21:05.6 7:02 9/10 28/31 8/13
278 Aasif Muhammad Sr Ramona -ss 21:06 7:02
279 Anthony Salgado Jr Ramona -ss 21:07 7:02
280 Blake Macewen So University -ss 21:08.1 7:03
281 Adam Nguyen So Mater Dei -ss 21:12 7:04
282 Joey Vitellaro So Fountain Hills [az 21:13 7:04
283 Matt Vogel So Norco 21:13.4 7:04
284 Brayden Perla So Queen Creek [az] 21:13.7 7:05
285 Christian Hatori So Sonora -ss 21:15.4 7:05
286 Andrew Amerio So St. Francis -ss 21:15.9 7:05
287 Brett Reil So Legacy [nv] 21:16.8 7:06
288 Jesse Franco So Torrance 21:19 7:06
289 Hector Contreras So Patriot 21:20.2 7:07
290 Jaden Oloresisimo So Temple City 21:21.3 7:07
291 Tyler Cline So Patriot 21:25.5 7:09
292 David Chairunas So El Dorado -ss 21:25.6 7:09
293 Joseph Egan So St. Francis -ss 21:26 7:09
294 Vince Tran So Santiago (gg) 21:30.2 7:10
295 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore 21:31.1 7:10
296 Christopher Battany So St. Francis -ss 21:36.9 7:12
297 Jonathon Ceja So Shadow Hills 21:38.1 7:13
298 Justin Im So University -ss 21:39.6 7:13
299 Ryan Trinh So Temple City 21:39.9 7:13
300 Ethan Barnes So Carter 21:40.6 7:14
301 Trevor Remedios So St. Francis -ss 21:44.4 7:15
302 Mar Manalo So Torrance 21:46.5 7:16
303 Adrian Collado So Tustin 21:48.1 7:16
304 Sebastian Beckman So El Dorado -ss 21:49.6 7:17
305 Isaac Campolla So Legacy [nv] 21:55.5 7:19
306 Jeremy Hockman So Marina -ss 22:01 7:20
307 Devin Sifuentes So Shadow Hills 22:01.6 7:21
308 Aiden Christianson So Downey -ss 22:02.1 7:21
309 Jake Bernstein Fr Oak Park 22:07.3 7:22
310 Alejandro Gonzalez So San Jacinto 22:10.6 7:24
311 David Lee So South Torrance 22:14.1 7:25
312 Alberto Sainz So San Jacinto 22:19.6 7:27
313 Justin Han So South Torrance 22:21.3 7:27
314 Anthony Velez So Durango [nv] 22:22.2 7:27
315 Jack Radford So Fountain Hills [az 22:28.7 7:30
316 Patrick Gidaya So Torrance 22:30.1 7:30
317 Ankesh Jhangiani So South Torrance 22:32.3 7:31
318 Vincezo Puccio So Servite 22:36.3 7:32
319 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 22:43.2 7:34
320 Josh Soosai So Oak Park 22:49.3 7:36
321 Evan Phu So Temple City 22:52.4 7:37
322 Rick Chan So Temple City 22:53 7:38
323 Noel Bernal So Patriot 22:56.5 7:39
324 Jeremy Hamerschlag So Murrieta Mesa 22:57.7 7:39
325 Horacio Flores So Indio 22:58.6 7:40
326 Geovanny Ramirez So Tustin 23:03.2 7:41
327 Derek Naing So Covina 23:11.4 7:44
328 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Valley 23:11.5 7:44 10/10 31/31 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
329 Ryan Barry So Durango [nv] 23:15.6 7:45
330 Farbod Naghdi So University -ss 23:16.3 7:45
331 Jake Suitor So Durango [nv] 23:19.6 7:47
332 Orion Perez So Torrance 23:19.9 7:47
333 Edward Chung So South Torrance 23:20.9 7:47
334 Arcmiguel Cordial So Durango [nv] 23:29.1 7:50
335 Ethan Tom So Torrance 23:30.4 7:50
336 Daryl Naranjo So Oak Park 23:42.5 7:54
337 Liam Chok So Torrance 23:47.6 7:56
338 Jonathan Cheng So Torrance 23:49.7 7:57
339 Taylor Shin So Torrance 23:49.9 7:57
340 Kadyn Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 23:52.6 7:58
341 George Shehata So Marina -ss 23:56.2 7:59
342 Sterling York So Torrance 24:08.6 8:03
343 Sebastian Farias So Tustin 24:16.2 8:05
344 Carlos Paez So Covina 24:16.7 8:06
345 Marco Cesario Fr St. Francis -ss 24:58.3 8:19
346 Max Ataka So West Torrance 26:03.9 8:41
347 Ethan Lin So South Torrance 26:55.6 8:59
348 Khalid Mihlar So South Torrance 27:14.8 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
83:56
16:47
5:36
66 Joon Hee Bock
So
16:24
5:28
1
Liam Fitzpatrick
So
16:43
5:34
10
Niccol Esquivelzeta
So
16:46
5:35
14
Augustine Ahn
So
17:00
5:40
19
Nehme Awad
So
17:03
5:41
22
Shingo Morita
So
17:07
5:42
24
Matthew Lee
So
17:09
5:43
29
2 Santa Ana
3-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
85:10
17:02
5:41
107 Brian Soriano
So
16:32
5:31
3
Manuel Sarinana
So
17:00
5:40
20
Peter Mendez
So
17:07
5:42
25
Diego Duran
So
17:07
5:42
26
Jovany Velazquez
So
17:24
5:48
33
Kevin Carrera
So
18:07
6:02
70
Jose Clavijo
So
18:08
6:03
71
3 Murrieta Mesa
10-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:37
85:36
17:07
5:42
125 Micah Chitraroff
So
16:51
5:37
15
Aris Valerio
So
16:53
5:38
17
Isaiah Velasquez
So
16:58
5:39
18
Cody Rowe
So
17:26
5:49
36
Nathaniel Marshall
So
17:28
5:49
39
Angel Luque
So
17:50
5:57
55
Seth Dawkins
So
18:21
6:07
83
4 South Torrance
5-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
85:36
17:07
5:42
130 Ethan Mei
So
16:34
5:31
5
George Orduno
So
16:34
5:31
6
Robert Solis
So
17:26
5:49
37
Ryan Taylor
So
17:30
5:50
40
Quinn Kato
So
17:31
5:50
42
Michael Shaw
So
17:32
5:51
43
Gregory Chan
So
17:40
5:53
51
5 Santa Monica
2-1-2-5-5
Gap: 2:27
87:37
17:31
5:50
246 Jack Taylor
So
16:29
5:30
2
Aamir Rehman
So
16:35
5:32
7
Nick Faries
So
17:13
5:44
31
Riley Varner
So
18:25
6:08
90
Jordan Arney
So
18:55
6:18
116
Ryan Lai
So
19:11
6:24
132
Kevi Felix-madrigal
So
19:23
6:28
142
6 Marina -ss
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
88:40
17:44
5:55
284 Conner Crockett
So
16:43
5:34
8
Chris Pavloff
So
16:43
5:34
9
Anthony Tran
So
17:28
5:49
38
Daniel Moss
So
18:30
6:10
94
Chance Norris
So
19:16
6:25
135
Noah Harrigan
So
19:19
6:26
139
David Rodas
So
20:29
6:50
170
7 El Camino -sd
18-14-11-7-7
Gap: 0:56
89:16
17:51
5:57
294 Adam Gan
So
17:30
5:50
41
Isaiah Ralph
So
17:35
5:52
46
Mica Mills
So
17:37
5:52
48
Gilbert Martinez
So
18:07
6:02
68
Stefan Adier
So
18:26
6:09
91
Michael Saumure
So
19:05
6:22
126
Adrian Jackson
So
19:15
6:25
134
7 Elsinore
12-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:20
89:15
17:51
5:57
294 Jordan Angle
So
17:01
5:40
21
Victor Martinez
So
17:35
5:52
47
Michael Sober
So
17:58
5:59
60
Tyler Reid
So
18:20
6:07
82
Marcus Trejo
So
18:21
6:07
84
Sean Mcmanus
So
20:17
6:46
168
Spencer Massicot
So
21:31
7:10
187
9 Servite
7-8-8-7-9
Gap: 2:03
89:20
17:52
5:57
309 Micah Navarro
So
16:45
5:35
11
Broderick Campbell
So
17:12
5:44
30
Alejandro Alderete
So
18:13
6:04
77
Owen Borsari
So
18:22
6:07
85
Keith Ray
So
18:48
6:16
106
Kieran Wilson
So
20:44
6:55
176
Vincezo Puccio
So
22:36
7:32
195
10 Santiago (gg)
8-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:41
89:56
17:59
6:00
329 Marcos Munoz
So
16:46
5:35
12
Angel Yepes
So
18:05
6:02
65
Emmanuel Castillo
So
18:18
6:06
79
Donovan Cobaxin
So
18:20
6:07
81
Moises Sanchez
So
18:27
6:09
92
Alexis Mariano
So
19:36
6:32
149
Gerardo Navarro
So
20:33
6:51
173
11 Patriot
4-7-7-9-11
Gap: 2:53
89:59
18:00
6:00
355 Daniel Alvarez
So
16:33
5:31
4
Abel Ramos
So
17:18
5:46
32
Antonio Gomez
So
17:39
5:53
50
Jeremy Contreras
So
19:03
6:21
124
Jonathan Lopez
So
19:26
6:29
145
Nathan Lopez
So
20:18
6:46
169
Hector Contreras
So
21:20
7:07
184
12 Torrance
23-18-16-13-12
Gap: 0:30
90:55
18:11
6:04
378 Eduardo Arredondo
So
17:54
5:58
58
Connor Huang
So
17:54
5:58
59
Nicholas Leivers
So
18:22
6:07
86
Joseph Roth
So
18:22
6:07
87
Logan Luke
So
18:23
6:08
88
Masaki Ito
So
18:29
6:10
93
Christopher Eguchi
So
18:50
6:17
110
13 Oak Park
24-22-17-15-13
Gap: 0:50
91:34
18:19
6:06
408 Ory Ratoviz
So
18:01
6:00
62
Grayson Irwin
So
18:09
6:03
72
Justin Tolchinsky
So
18:10
6:03
74
Weston Field
So
18:24
6:08
89
Jake Freeman
So
18:51
6:17
111
Neev Levy
So
19:19
6:26
138
Brandon Thompson
Fr
19:23
6:28
143
14 University -ss
17-17-18-17-14
Gap: 1:23
91:48
18:22
6:07
416 Abhishe Nisha Anish
So
17:26
5:49
35
Chris Lohmeyer
So
18:19
6:06
80
Justin Soliman
So
18:36
6:12
96
Keita Ichi
So
18:40
6:13
98
Kyle Schaal
So
18:49
6:16
107
Steven Li
So
18:52
6:17
112
Charles Feuerborn
So
18:57
6:19
117
15 La Serna
21-20-15-14-15
Gap: 1:12
91:50
18:22
6:07
418 David Thurstan
So
17:49
5:56
54
Samuel Vega
So
18:07
6:02
67
Andrew Sarabia
So
18:09
6:03
73
Jeff Aquino
So
18:45
6:15
101
Dylan Cano
So
19:01
6:20
123
Adam Sandoval
So
19:38
6:33
152




16 Downey -ss
11-9-9-12-16
Gap: 4:07
92:25
18:29
6:10
424 Matthew Enriquez
So
16:52
5:37
16
Emiliano Jacobo
So
17:33
5:51
44
Diego Beltran
So
17:58
5:59
61
Gustavo Garibay
So
19:04
6:21
125
Daniel Appel
So
20:58
6:59
178
Aiden Christianson
So
22:02
7:21
192




17 Temple City
20-16-19-19-17
Gap: 1:15
92:12
18:26
6:09
449 Daniel Jong
So
17:44
5:55
52
Darren Reyes
So
17:50
5:57
56
Jayesh Raithatha
So
18:47
6:16
105
William Ta
So
18:53
6:18
114
Joseph Kuo
So
18:59
6:20
122
Joshua Quiles
So
19:25
6:28
144
Anson Cheung
So
20:14
6:45
166
18 Alta Loma
9-10-14-16-18
Gap: 2:55
92:18
18:28
6:09
464 Dryden Gonsalves
So
16:46
5:35
13
Jason Raynor
So
17:49
5:56
53
Kayro Esquivel
So
18:35
6:12
95
Andrew Rentas
So
19:28
6:29
147
Matthew Sepulveda
So
19:41
6:34
156
Christopher Lopez
So
20:01
6:40
163
Anthony Perea
So
20:39
6:53
174
19 Indio
16-13-13-18-19
Gap: 5:33
95:53
19:11
6:24
510 Esahi Bravo
So
17:25
5:48
34
Adrian Ramirez
So
17:34
5:51
45
Ray Mondragon
So
18:14
6:05
78
Luis Contreras
So
19:42
6:34
157
Horacio Flores
So
22:59
7:40
196








20 Redlands East Valley
19-25-23-21-20
Gap: 1:29
93:26
18:41
6:14
518 Ben Gonzalez
So
17:39
5:53
49
David Everhart
So
18:44
6:15
100
Devin Pearson
So
18:58
6:19
119
Taylor Lockwood
So
18:58
6:19
120
Anthony Botello
So
19:07
6:22
130
Colin Evans
So
19:22
6:27
141
Chase Vasilakis
So
20:06
6:42
164
21 El Dorado -ss
13-19-20-20-21
Gap: 4:21
94:53
18:59
6:20
528 Jacob Sanchez
So
17:05
5:42
23
Yunsik Choi
So
18:40
6:13
97
Joseph Saba
So
18:45
6:15
102
Kenny Sherb
So
18:58
6:19
121
David Chairunas
So
21:26
7:09
185
Sebastian Beckman
So
21:50
7:17
191




22 El Modena
27-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:53
94:32
18:54
6:18
557 Angel Chavez
So
18:07
6:02
69
Ryan Bolton
So
18:12
6:04
75
Kody Vu
So
18:55
6:18
115
Jesus Bervera
So
19:16
6:25
136
John George
So
20:01
6:40
162
Eli Foyle
So
20:12
6:44
165
Kevin Tan
So
20:14
6:45
167
23 Shadow Hills
25-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:44
94:25
18:53
6:18
561 Agustin Cordero
So
18:01
6:00
63
William Walsh
So
18:45
6:15
103
Isaiah Magana
So
18:49
6:16
108
Oscar Guerrero
So
19:07
6:22
129
Ricardo Salas
So
19:45
6:35
158
Jason Velarde
So
20:56
6:59
177
Jonathon Ceja
So
21:38
7:13
189
24 Ramona -ss
14-15-21-23-24
Gap: 3:59
96:35
19:19
6:26
583 Joseph Lozano
So
17:08
5:43
27
Ivan Barrera
So
18:05
6:02
66
Josue Macias
So
19:09
6:23
131
Aasif Muhammad
Sr
21:06
7:02
179
Anthony Salgado
Jr
21:07
7:02
180








25 Tustin
22-21-25-25-25
Gap: 1:47
94:53
18:59
6:20
584 Hugo Ambriz
So
17:52
5:57
57
Noel Molotla
So
18:12
6:04
76
Sebastian Nava
So
19:33
6:31
148
Israel Herrera
So
19:37
6:32
150
Erick Porras
So
19:39
6:33
153
Daniel Cepeda
So
19:40
6:33
155
Phillip Dang
So
20:32
6:51
172
26 Covina
26-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:27
96:34
19:19
6:26
650 Alex Ibarra
So
18:02
6:01
64
Cyrus Gracian
So
18:57
6:19
118
Horacio Montes
So
19:17
6:26
137
Jason Ta
So
19:48
6:36
160
Nyi Nyi
So
20:30
6:50
171
Derek Naing
So
23:11
7:44
197
Carlos Paez
So
24:17
8:06
201
27 Fountain Hills [az
15-23-26-27-27
Gap: 5:20
100:23
20:05
6:42
688 Lucas Elwood
So
17:09
5:43
28
Kobe Lomasney
So
18:49
6:16
109
Matt Mcdonald
So
20:44
6:55
175
Joey Vitellaro
So
21:13
7:04
182
Jack Radford
So
22:29
7:30
194








28 Mater Dei -ss
30-30-30-28-28
Gap: 0:31
96:44
19:21
6:27
698 Magdaleno Basilio
So
19:06
6:22
128
Brison Nguyen
So
19:11
6:24
133
Jude Zabala
So
19:22
6:27
140
Joseph Tran
So
19:28
6:29
146
Jared Landaverde
So
19:37
6:32
151
Quinn Exceen
So
19:45
6:35
159
Adam Nguyen
So
21:12
7:04
181
29 Durango [nv]
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 4:35
102:55
20:35
6:52
755 Jacob Bavaro
So
18:41
6:14
99
Cruz Herrera
So
18:45
6:15
104
John Stenger
So
19:52
6:37
161
Anthony Velez
So
22:22
7:27
193
Ryan Barry
So
23:16
7:45
198
Jake Suitor
So
23:20
7:47
199
Arcmiguel Cordial
So
23:29
7:50
200
30 St. Francis -ss
29-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:33
100:20
20:04
6:41
763 Nico Ciranna
So
18:53
6:18
113
Ryan Pearson
So
19:06
6:22
127
Mitchell Valine
So
19:40
6:33
154
Andrew Amerio
So
21:16
7:05
183
Joseph Egan
So
21:26
7:09
186
Christopher Battany
So
21:37
7:12
188
Trevor Remedios
So
21:44
7:15
190
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
87:13
17:27
5:49
20 Shingo Morita
So
17:07
5:42
1
Matthew Lee
So
17:09
5:43
2
Jeremy Nieraeth
So
17:20
5:47
3
Jonah Ng
So
17:46
5:55
6
Brian Lupian
So
17:51
5:57
8
Ethan Elliott
So
17:53
5:58
10
Jordan Koshi
So
17:54
5:58
11
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
89:17
17:51
5:57
45 Michael Shaw
So
17:32
5:51
4
Gregory Chan
So
17:40
5:53
5
Ryan Panganiban
So
17:52
5:57
9
Troy Wakimoto
So
18:02
6:01
12
Lukas Berhe
So
18:10
6:03
15
Logan Reynoso
So
19:01
6:20
24
Sean Hamilton
So
19:43
6:34
46
3 Murrieta Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
92:43
18:33
6:11
86 Angel Luque
So
17:50
5:57
7
Seth Dawkins
So
18:21
6:07
16
Matthew Mondragon
So
18:44
6:15
18
Joseph Mccarthy
So
18:45
6:15
19
Aiden Nguyen
So
19:03
6:21
26
James Williams
So
19:12
6:24
29
Antonio Ycaza
So
19:39
6:33
43
4 Torrance
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
95:08
19:02
6:21
131 Masaki Ito
So
18:29
6:10
17
Christopher Eguchi
So
18:50
6:17
20
Joseph Bacigalupi
So
19:02
6:21
25
Seiya Miyazaki
So
19:17
6:26
30
Yaseen Junaidean
So
19:30
6:30
39
Noah Valenzuela
So
19:31
6:30
40
Bennett Wilson
So
19:35
6:32
41
5 Santa Ana
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:36
97:03
19:25
6:28
143 Kevin Carrera
So
18:07
6:02
13
Jose Clavijo
So
18:08
6:03
14
Gabriel Alba
So
18:59
6:20
23
Alexander Morales
So
19:05
6:22
27
Diego Vazquez
So
22:43
7:34
66








6 University -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
96:59
19:24
6:28
178 Steven Li
So
18:52
6:17
21
Charles Feuerborn
So
18:57
6:19
22
Oliver Corpus
So
19:38
6:33
42
Khaleel Abodul
So
19:40
6:33
45
Yogi Bachhu
So
19:53
6:38
48
Yarin Heffes
So
19:58
6:39
49
Evan Mclaughlin
So
20:13
6:44
51
7 Santa Monica
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
98:01
19:36
6:32
198 Ryan Lai
So
19:11
6:24
28
Kevi Felix-madrigal
So
19:23
6:28
34
Owen Stinsmuehlen
So
19:24
6:28
36
Paul Miller
So
19:44
6:35
47
Jeran Bruce
So
20:19
6:46
53
Tristan Warren
So
21:02
7:01
59




8 Oak Park
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
103:08
20:38
6:53
236 Neev Levy
So
19:19
6:26
31
Brandon Thompson
Fr
19:23
6:28
35
Louis Yi
So
19:29
6:30
38
Jake Bernstein
Fr
22:07
7:22
65
Josh Soosai
So
22:49
7:36
67
Daryl Naranjo
So
23:43
7:54
72




9 Redlands East Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:50
104:05
20:49
6:56
268 Colin Evans
So
19:22
6:27
33
Chase Vasilakis
So
20:06
6:42
50
Ethan Olson
So
20:20
6:47
54
Nicasio Romero
So
21:06
7:02
60
Anthony Swan
So
23:12
7:44
71








10 Temple City
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:28
105:32
21:06
7:02
280 Joshua Quiles
So
19:25
6:28
37
Anson Cheung
So
20:14
6:45
52
Jaden Oloresisimo
So
21:21
7:07
61
Ryan Trinh
So
21:40
7:13
62
Evan Phu
So
22:52
7:37
68
Rick Chan
So
22:53
7:38
69




10 Marina -ss
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:37
106:14
21:15
7:05
280 Noah Harrigan
So
19:19
6:26
32
David Rodas
So
20:29
6:50
55
Rajan Bains
So
20:29
6:50
56
Jeremy Hockman
So
22:01
7:20
64
George Shehata
So
23:56
7:59
73








12 Tustin
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:23
105:54
21:11
7:04
292 Daniel Cepeda
So
19:40
6:33
44
Phillip Dang
So
20:32
6:51
57
Issac Michel
So
20:51
6:57
58
Adrian Collado
So
21:48
7:16
63
Geovanny Ramirez
So
23:03
7:41
70
Sebastian Farias
So
24:16
8:05
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Vo Jr West Torrance 16:12.8 5:24
2 Luke Sutherland Jr Marina -ss 16:14.4 5:25
3 Seth Blackwell Jr Basic [nv] 16:26.6 5:29
4 Alexande Caberallos Jr South Torrance 16:30.9 5:30
5 Dante Perez Jr El Dorado -ss 16:32.6 5:31
6 Hicham Ben Abdallah Jr Santa Monica 16:42.3 5:34
7 Sam Sequiera Jr Servite 16:53.4 5:38
8 Daniel Lopez Jr Covina 16:59.4 5:40
9 Jaime Quinones Jr Downey -ss 17:03.8 5:41
10 Jorge Hernandez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:05.1 5:42
11 Candido Gutierrez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:07.6 5:43
12 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 17:09.4 5:43
13 William Duan Jr West Torrance 17:11.1 5:44
14 Eamon Morris Jr Servite 17:18.7 5:46
15 Cody White Jr Basic [nv] 17:21 5:47
16 Jesus Zuniga Jr Santa Ana 17:21.5 5:47
17 Sean Negishi Jr Temple City 17:22.6 5:48
18 Elias Leavitt Jr Basic [nv] 17:22.9 5:48
19 Giovanni Guajardo Jr Temple City 17:24.8 5:48
20 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:25.8 5:49
21 Joshua Murillo Jr Downey -ss 17:26.9 5:49
22 Gavin Moss Jr Santa Monica 17:27.5 5:49
23 Cole Harris Jr Oak Park 17:29.2 5:50
24 Ted Johnson Jr West Torrance 17:29.6 5:50
25 Brennon Willkom Jr Mater Dei -ss 17:31.1 5:50
26 Ruben Vasquez Jr Damien 17:31.4 5:50
27 Orlando Plagata Jr Torrance 17:33.5 5:51
28 Jeremy Lilly Jr West Valley -ss 17:34.3 5:51
29 Kaden Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:35.6 5:52
30 Miguel Urena Jr Alta Loma 17:35.8 5:52
31 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 17:35.8 5:52 1/6 8/31 20/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Michael Zakariaie Jr Santa Monica 17:36.6 5:52
33 Chris Bilski Jr Basic [nv] 17:37.4 5:52
34 Mateo Saldana Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:38.8 5:53
35 Ryan Liang Jr University -ss 17:41.4 5:54
36 Frederick Guzman Jr Downey -ss 17:41.7 5:54
37 Brandon Tejeras Jr Servite 17:42.5 5:54
38 Luke Swanson Jr West Torrance 17:46.5 5:56
39 Corona Juan Jr Valley View 17:47.9 5:56
40 Michael Silva Jr Covina 17:48.3 5:56
41 Javier Moralez Jr El Modena 17:49.1 5:56
42 Lukas Finn Jr El Modena 17:49.3 5:56
43 Manas Jinka Jr West Torrance 17:49.4 5:56
44 Mateo Nicanor Jr Santa Ana 17:51.3 5:57
45 Nathan Gali Jr University -ss 17:53.2 5:58
46 Amir Guity Jr University -ss 17:54.1 5:58
47 Fabian Zuniga Jr Downey -ss 17:54.7 5:58
48 Samuel Cafferty Jr Fullerton 17:55.8 5:59
49 Will Gerard Jr El Dorado -ss 17:55.8 5:59
50 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:59.5 6:00
51 David Bazaldua Jr South Hills 18:01.2 6:00
52 Blaize Leone Jr West Torrance 18:01.4 6:00
53 Orrin Marcy Jr El Camino -sd 18:03.9 6:01
54 Kaden Figurski Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:04.2 6:01
55 Ian Parker Jr La Serna 18:06 6:02
56 Ziro Vasquez Jr Sultana 18:08 6:03
57 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter 18:09.2 6:03
58 Ryan Elliott Jr Servite 18:09.4 6:03
59 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:09.7 6:03
60 Jason Paine Jr South Torrance 18:09.9 6:03
61 Enrique Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:12.5 6:04
62 Varun Tankha Jr University -ss 18:13.6 6:05
63 Ian Finley Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16.2 6:05 2/6 11/31 15/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Daniel Vilchis Jr University -ss 18:18.4 6:06
65 Jordan Davis Jr West Valley -ss 18:19.2 6:06
66 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 18:22.1 6:07
67 Ricardo Leon Jr El Camino -sd 18:23 6:08
68 Jonah Kelller Jr Servite 18:23.5 6:08
69 Luis Ramirez Jr Santiago (gg) 18:25.8 6:09
70 Andrew Aguilar Jr Chino 18:26.9 6:09
71 Brian Fang Jr Temple City 18:28.1 6:09
72 James Masutani Jr Beverly Hills 18:28.3 6:09
73 Kyle Stubbs Jr Marina -ss 18:28.5 6:09
74 Daniel Mckenzie Jr Marina -ss 18:28.8 6:10
75 Andrew LaraKane Jr Redlands East Valley 18:30 6:10 3/6 13/31 13/31
76 Michael Southern Jr Santa Monica 18:30.5 6:10
77 David Flor Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:31 6:10
78 Stephen Del Signore Jr South Torrance 18:31 6:10
79 Hunter Alegre Jr Tustin 18:31.5 6:11
80 Cesar Celaya Jr El Camino -sd 18:32.3 6:11
81 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 18:36.2 6:12
82 Evan Nava Jr El Modena 18:36.4 6:12
83 Ben Grace Jr St. Francis -ss 18:38.3 6:13
84 Dorr Bryan Jr Valley View 18:39.1 6:13
85 Nathaniel Webster Jr La Serna 18:41.6 6:14
86 Koby Taylor Jr West Torrance 18:41.9 6:14
87 Anthony Kontaratos Jr El Modena 18:42.1 6:14
88 Kyle Wheatley Jr Oak Park 18:46.2 6:15
89 Conner Kurahashi Jr West Torrance 18:46.4 6:15
90 Doanh Tran Sr Loara 18:47.8 6:16
91 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Valley 18:48.1 6:16 4/6 16/31 11/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Smout Wesley Jr Fountain Hills [az 18:49.8 6:17
93 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore 18:50.1 6:17
94 Jesse Boersma Jr Fountain Hills 18:50.6 6:17
95 Ayush Nair Jr University -ss 18:53.8 6:18
96 Gabriel Espinoza Jr Santiago (gg) 18:54.7 6:18
97 Theo Shill Jr Santa Monica 18:55.6 6:19
98 Christian Macia Jr Colony 18:56.4 6:19
99 Sean Wing Jr El Dorado -ss 18:56.4 6:19
100 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore 18:57.7 6:19
101 Aaron Morales Jr San Jacinto 18:58.1 6:19
102 Zachary Tescher Jr Oak Park 18:58.4 6:19
103 Christopher Tapia Jr Downey -ss 18:59.4 6:20
104 Leon Jiang Jr South Torrance 18:59.7 6:20
105 Spencer Freiboth Jr Tustin 19:00.9 6:20
106 Anthony Hernandez Jr La Serna 19:01.8 6:21
107 Joaquin Camarillo Jr Downey -ss 19:03.5 6:21
108 Joseph Cheung Jr Temple City 19:04.2 6:21
109 Reece Gonzalez Jr West Torrance 19:05 6:22
110 William Burgos Jr Oak Park 19:05.8 6:22
111 Edwin Rivera Jr West Torrance 19:07.2 6:22
112 Karl Jabczynski Jr University -ss 19:08.4 6:23
113 Lorenzo Hernandez Jr Patriot 19:09.5 6:23
114 Timothy Foster Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:10.4 6:23
115 Salvador Hinojosa Jr Downey -ss 19:11 6:24
116 Kai Hirai Jr South Torrance 19:11.5 6:24
117 Shawn Biglou Jr University -ss 19:12.1 6:24
118 Andrew Dihn Jr West Torrance 19:12.2 6:24
119 Steven Wright Jr El Camino -sd 19:12.4 6:24
120 Charli Stinsmuehlen Jr Santa Monica 19:15.3 6:25
121 Mark Paul Sr Fullerton 19:17.4 6:26
122 Israel Castelan Jr Patriot 19:21.2 6:27
123 Jose Ceja Jr Santa Ana 19:21.2 6:27
124 Anthony Jamison Jr Sultana 19:23.9 6:28
125 Jonathan Tu Jr Oak Park 19:24 6:28
126 Qi (george) Liu Jr Temple City 19:25.7 6:29
127 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 19:29.7 6:30
128 Nicolo D'carpio Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:29.9 6:30
129 Taylan Karaoguz Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:31.8 6:31
130 Zachary Baker Jr La Serna 19:33 6:31
131 John Gibb Jr Beverly Hills 19:33.1 6:31
132 Oscar Cabello Jr Covina 19:33.8 6:31
133 Hoku Sawakawa Jr South Torrance 19:33.8 6:31
134 Ryan Suarez Jr San Jacinto 19:34.2 6:31
135 Isaac Calva Jr Santiago (gg) 19:34.3 6:31
136 Jonathan Muaddi Jr Santiago (gg) 19:35.4 6:32
137 Mark Deanda Jr Indio 19:37.2 6:32
138 Mario Marsetti Jr Downey -ss 19:38.4 6:33
139 Kameron Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:38.6 6:33
140 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore 19:39.6 6:33
141 Jorge Peralta Jr St. Francis -ss 19:40.7 6:34
142 Grant Kuwata Jr Oak Park 19:42 6:34
143 Nathan Sone Jr Covina 19:42.4 6:34
144 D'angello Julien Jr West Valley -ss 19:45.6 6:35
145 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 19:48.4 6:36
146 Mark Garcia Jr Tustin 19:51 6:37
147 Brandon Gonzales Jr South Hills 19:51.6 6:37
148 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 19:52.4 6:37
149 Eric Wind Jr South Hills 19:53.3 6:38
150 Shohei Yamashita Jr Torrance 19:53.6 6:38
151 Parker Smout Jr Fountain Hills [az 19:54.3 6:38
152 Mathew Stiles Jr Marina -ss 19:58.7 6:40
153 Juan Valenzuela Sr Shadow Hills 19:59.2 6:40
154 Jon Aroz Jr Shadow Hills 19:59.3 6:40
155 Logan Zaks Jr Torrance 20:02.3 6:41
156 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands East Valley 20:02.3 6:41 5/6 22/31 13/19
157 Logan Nieto Jr Torrance 20:02.6 6:41
158 Tommy Wootton Jr Norco 20:03.1 6:41
159 Shane O'shaughnessy Jr Santa Monica 20:04.2 6:41
160 Carson Saunders Jr Redlands East Valley 20:07.4 6:42 6/6 24/31 10/14
161 Neah Lekan Jr University -ss 20:09.9 6:43
162 Thomas Houlihan Jr El Modena 20:14.5 6:45
163 Bryan Velanciano Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:15 6:45
164 Rithik Linginei Jr University -ss 20:15.9 6:45
165 Brandon Harrison Jr West Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
166 Timothy Gould Jr Torrance 20:19.3 6:46
167 Greg Montoya Jr University -ss 20:19.6 6:47
168 Aidan Mullins So University -ss 20:20.5 6:47
169 Justin Partiyeli Jr Beverly Hills 20:21.2 6:47
170 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 20:22.1 6:47
171 Vikram Vijayakumar Jr University -ss 20:23.7 6:48
172 Brennan Smith Jr West Torrance 20:24.1 6:48
173 Jack Huang Jr University -ss 20:24.1 6:48
174 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 20:26.2 6:49
175 Manuel Reyes Jr El Camino -sd 20:27.9 6:49
176 Randy Reyes Jr El Camino -sd 20:28.5 6:50
177 Sedric Doggett Jr West Valley -ss 20:33 6:51
178 Justin Nelson Jr Fountain Hills [az 20:33.3 6:51
179 Tarun Allaparti Jr West Torrance 20:37 6:52
180 Alex Ortega Jr Temple City 20:39.4 6:53
181 Michael He Jr Temple City 20:39.6 6:53
182 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 20:43.5 6:55
183 Sajandeep Sudwal So Torrance 20:46.9 6:56
184 Eric Nguyen Jr University -ss 20:49.4 6:56
185 Robert Moore Jr Enterprise 20:51.8 6:57
186 Erik Guzman Jr Torrance 20:51.9 6:57
187 Arturo Nuno Jr Basic [nv] 20:52.4 6:57
188 Alexander Deal Jr West Valley -ss 20:52.6 6:58
189 Sam Valliere Jr South Torrance 20:55.5 6:59
190 Alex Nelson Jr Sultana 20:55.8 6:59
191 David Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 20:56.6 6:59
192 Francesco Bertini Jr Beverly Hills 20:58.1 6:59
193 Ethan Decker Jr Oak Park 20:59.1 7:00
194 Joseph Tallo Jr Torrance 20:59.4 7:00
195 Ryan Sutherland Jr Durango [nv] 21:01.6 7:01
196 Vu Tran Jr University -ss 21:14.6 7:05
197 Ryan Raba Jr St. Francis -ss 21:19.5 7:07
198 Javier Villa Jr Santiago (gg) 21:23.3 7:08
199 Eric Kang So University -ss 21:23.9 7:08
200 Matt Burt Jr South Torrance 21:26.5 7:09
201 Joey Sanchez Jr Valley View 21:37.6 7:13
202 Alex Funez Jr Legacy [nv] 22:28.5 7:30
203 Ernesto Zepeda Jr Santa Ana 22:34.7 7:32
204 Jarred Sowers Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:34.8 7:32
205 Aaron Huang Jr University -ss 22:40.5 7:34
206 Nath Kaylan Jr University -ss 22:40.8 7:34
207 Joshua Hong Jr Tustin 22:42.8 7:34
208 Andrew Mares Jr Tustin 22:43.1 7:34
209 Jude Peez Jr Damien 22:52.2 7:37
210 Joes Penaloza Fr Loara 22:54.5 7:38
211 Nicholas Mattair Jr University -ss 23:13.1 7:44
212 Mikael Smith Jr University -ss 23:14.6 7:45
213 Rithwik Gupta Jr University -ss 23:56.3 7:59
214 Andrew Kim Jr University -ss 24:05.4 8:02
215 Kade Kirkham Jr Fountain Hills [az 25:44 8:35
216 Ryan Kissman Jr Basic [nv] 26:31.8 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:37
86:29
17:18
5:46
101 Ryan Vo
Jr
16:13
5:24
1
William Duan
Jr
17:11
5:44
10
Ted Johnson
Jr
17:30
5:50
21
Luke Swanson
Jr
17:47
5:56
33
Manas Jinka
Jr
17:49
5:56
36
Blaize Leone
Jr
18:01
6:00
42
Koby Taylor
Jr
18:42
6:14
66
2 Servite
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
88:28
17:42
5:54
148 Sam Sequiera
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Eamon Morris
Jr
17:19
5:46
11
Brandon Tejeras
Jr
17:43
5:54
32
Ryan Elliott
Jr
18:09
6:03
45
Jonah Kelller
Jr
18:24
6:08
55








3 Santa Ana
8-8-7-5-3
Gap: 0:48
88:48
17:46
5:55
154 Jesus Zuniga
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
Salvador Leon
Jr
17:26
5:49
17
Mateo Nicanor
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Jonathan Aguirre
Jr
18:00
6:00
41
Justin Dominguez
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Jose Ceja
Jr
19:21
6:27
86
Jonathan Marin
Jr
20:26
6:49
106
4 Downey -ss
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:56
89:07
17:49
5:56
169 Jaime Quinones
Jr
17:04
5:41
6
Joshua Murillo
Jr
17:27
5:49
18
Frederick Guzman
Jr
17:42
5:54
31
Fabian Zuniga
Jr
17:55
5:58
40
Christopher Tapia
Jr
18:59
6:20
74
Joaquin Camarillo
Jr
19:04
6:21
77
Salvador Hinojosa
Jr
19:11
6:24
82
5 Basic [nv]
2-3-1-1-5
Gap: 4:26
89:40
17:56
5:59
171 Seth Blackwell
Jr
16:27
5:29
2
Cody White
Jr
17:21
5:47
12
Elias Leavitt
Jr
17:23
5:48
15
Chris Bilski
Jr
17:37
5:52
28
Arturo Nuno
Jr
20:52
6:57
114
Ryan Kissman
Jr
26:32
8:51
120




6 Santa Monica
4-6-4-6-6
Gap: 2:13
89:13
17:51
5:57
181 Hicham Ben Abdallah
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Gavin Moss
Jr
17:28
5:49
19
Michael Zakariaie
Jr
17:37
5:52
27
Michael Southern
Jr
18:31
6:10
59
Theo Shill
Jr
18:56
6:19
72
Charli Stinsmuehlen
Jr
19:15
6:25
85
Shane O'shaughnessy
Jr
20:04
6:41
102
7 South Torrance
3-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:29
89:21
17:52
5:57
195 Alexande Caberallos
Jr
16:31
5:30
3
Jack Aubele
Jr
17:09
5:43
9
Jason Paine
Jr
18:10
6:03
47
Stephen Del Signore
Jr
18:31
6:10
61
Leon Jiang
Jr
19:00
6:20
75
Kai Hirai
Jr
19:12
6:24
83
Hoku Sawakawa
Jr
19:34
6:31
90
8 Murrieta Mesa
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:55
90:02
18:00
6:00
205 Kaden Ohler
Jr
17:36
5:52
24
Mateo Saldana
Jr
17:39
5:53
29
Kaden Figurski
Jr
18:04
6:01
44
Enrique Valenzuela
Jr
18:13
6:04
48
David Flor
Jr
18:31
6:10
60
Timothy Foster
Jr
19:10
6:23
81
Nicolo D'carpio
Jr
19:30
6:30
89
9 University -ss
16-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:37
90:01
18:00
6:00
207 Ryan Liang
Jr
17:41
5:54
30
Nathan Gali
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
Amir Guity
Jr
17:54
5:58
39
Varun Tankha
Jr
18:14
6:05
49
Daniel Vilchis
Jr
18:18
6:06
51
Ayush Nair
Jr
18:54
6:18
70
Karl Jabczynski
Jr
19:08
6:23
80
10 Santiago (gg)
7-4-8-8-10
Gap: 2:29
91:08
18:14
6:05
233 Jorge Hernandez
Jr
17:05
5:42
7
Candido Gutierrez
Jr
17:08
5:43
8
Luis Ramirez
Jr
18:26
6:09
56
Gabriel Espinoza
Jr
18:55
6:18
71
Isaac Calva
Jr
19:34
6:31
91
Jonathan Muaddi
Jr
19:35
6:32
92
Javier Villa
Jr
21:23
7:08
117
11 Temple City
9-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:03
91:45
18:21
6:07
253 Sean Negishi
Jr
17:23
5:48
14
Giovanni Guajardo
Jr
17:25
5:48
16
Brian Fang
Jr
18:28
6:09
57
Joseph Cheung
Jr
19:04
6:21
78
Qi (george) Liu
Jr
19:26
6:29
88
Alex Ortega
Jr
20:39
6:53
110
Michael He
Jr
20:40
6:53
111
12 Redlands East Valley
15-14-12-13-12
Gap: 2:27
93:12
18:38
6:13
303 Arthur Mann
Jr
17:36
5:52
26
Ian Finley
Jr
18:16
6:05
50
Andrew LaraKane
Jr
18:30
6:10
58
Joshua Saldana
Jr
18:48
6:16
69
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:02
6:41
100
Carson Saunders
Jr
20:07
6:42
103




13 El Modena
17-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:25
93:11
18:38
6:13
305 Javier Moralez
Jr
17:49
5:56
34
Lukas Finn
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Evan Nava
Jr
18:36
6:12
65
Anthony Kontaratos
Jr
18:42
6:14
67
Thomas Houlihan
Jr
20:15
6:45
104








14 Oak Park
10-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:55
93:44
18:45
6:15
327 Cole Harris
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Kyle Wheatley
Jr
18:46
6:15
68
Zachary Tescher
Jr
18:58
6:19
73
William Burgos
Jr
19:06
6:22
79
Jonathan Tu
Jr
19:24
6:28
87
Grant Kuwata
Jr
19:42
6:34
93
Ethan Decker
Jr
20:59
7:00
116
15 Alta Loma
14-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:17
94:15
18:51
6:17
334 Miguel Urena
Jr
17:36
5:52
25
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
18:22
6:07
53
Brennan Ramirez
Jr
18:36
6:12
64
Christopher Armas
Jr
19:48
6:36
95
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
19:52
6:37
97








16 El Camino -sd
18-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:24
94:40
18:56
6:19
351 Orrin Marcy
Jr
18:04
6:01
43
Ricardo Leon
Jr
18:23
6:08
54
Cesar Celaya
Jr
18:32
6:11
63
Steven Wright
Jr
19:12
6:24
84
Manuel Reyes
Jr
20:28
6:49
107
Randy Reyes
Jr
20:29
6:50
108




17 West Valley -ss
12-13-17-17-17
Gap: 3:18
97:05
19:25
6:28
393 Jeremy Lilly
Jr
17:34
5:51
23
Jordan Davis
Jr
18:19
6:06
52
D'angello Julien
Jr
19:46
6:35
94
Sedric Doggett
Jr
20:33
6:51
109
Alexander Deal
Jr
20:53
6:58
115








18 Torrance
11-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:46
97:51
19:34
6:31
425 Orlando Plagata
Jr
17:34
5:51
22
Shohei Yamashita
Jr
19:54
6:38
98
Logan Zaks
Jr
20:02
6:41
99
Logan Nieto
Jr
20:03
6:41
101
Timothy Gould
Jr
20:19
6:46
105
Sajandeep Sudwal
So
20:47
6:56
112
Erik Guzman
Jr
20:52
6:57
113
19 Tustin
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:12
102:49
20:34
6:51
471 Hunter Alegre
Jr
18:32
6:11
62
Spencer Freiboth
Jr
19:01
6:20
76
Mark Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
96
Joshua Hong
Jr
22:43
7:34
118
Andrew Mares
Jr
22:43
7:34
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Havens Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:25 5:28
2 Abraham Vega Sr Saddleback 16:42.7 5:34
3 Esteban Barrera Fr La Serna 16:44.7 5:35
4 Nolan Gallagher Fr West Torrance 16:46.7 5:36
5 Anthony Becerra Fr La Serna 16:46.8 5:36
6 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 16:59.4 5:40
7 Jesse Diaz Fr Indio 17:04.7 5:42
8 Chance Perkins Fr Downey -ss 17:09.2 5:43
9 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:13.2 5:44 1/7 5/31 8/47
10 Ryan Duffy Fr University -ss 17:16.7 5:46
11 Dice Ferrick Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:17.4 5:46
12 Jose Ventura Fr Santiago (gg) 17:18.8 5:46
13 Jose Ledezma Fr Santiago (gg) 17:20.6 5:47
14 Francisco Corrales Fr Indio 17:22.4 5:47
15 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Valley 17:26.1 5:49 2/7 7/31 5/40
16 Gerald Baltzer Fr La Serna 17:26.3 5:49
17 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 17:28.1 5:49
18 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 17:28.7 5:50
19 Edg Lizarraga-tapia Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:30.6 5:50
20 Antonio Dinis Fr El Camino -sd 17:31 5:50
21 Aidan Arredondo Fr La Serna 17:32.1 5:51
22 Stuart Serventi Fr St. Francis -ss 17:32.9 5:51
23 Dyllan Zhou Fr Santa Monica 17:33.7 5:51
24 Mason Melendrez Fr La Serna 17:37.9 5:53
25 Ashton White Fr Oak Park 17:38.6 5:53
26 Jerry Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 17:41.5 5:54
27 Matt Ritchie Fr West Torrance 17:44.1 5:55
28 Jacob Fabian Fr Santiago (gg) 17:47.4 5:56
29 Ethan Land Fr Oak Park 17:50.7 5:57
30 Fernando Quintano Fr El Camino -sd 17:56.2 5:59
31 Robert Cecena Fr Indio 17:58 5:59
32 Oscar Gasper-chavez Fr Valley View 17:59.2 6:00
33 Ethan Kastenberg Fr Oak Park 17:59.7 6:00
34 Gustavo Velasco Fr Santiago (gg) 17:59.8 6:00
35 Brayan Ramos Sr Valley View 18:03.8 6:01
36 Nilo Hooper Fr Tustin 18:08.6 6:03
37 Ricardo Franco Fr Grand Terrace 18:08.9 6:03
38 Michael Lorenz Fr Sonora -ss 18:09 6:03
39 Huarte Jake Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:10.9 6:04
40 Justin Flores Fr Elsinore 18:12.4 6:04
41 Bryce Green Fr Oak Park 18:12.9 6:04
42 Alex Nava Fr El Dorado -ss 18:16 6:05
43 Allen Yamammuro So University -ss 18:16.2 6:05
44 Michael Barker Fr Servite 18:17.3 6:06
45 Bodhi Yee-cannon Fr South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06
46 Raja Batra Fr University -ss 18:17.6 6:06
47 Diego Ruiz Fr Fullerton 18:20.1 6:07
48 Jared Ramirez Fr South Hills 18:20.3 6:07
49 Michael Herrera Fr Tustin 18:21.4 6:07
50 Daniel Enriquez Fr La Serna 18:24.1 6:08
51 Jeffery Mattlock Fr South Hills 18:25.7 6:09
52 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:26.3 6:09 3/7 12/31 9/35
53 Michael Cavuoti Fr West Torrance 18:30.3 6:10
54 Mateo Gregory Fr West Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
55 Bryce Immke Fr Oak Park 18:32.9 6:11
56 Brandon Kircher Fr West Torrance 18:34.2 6:11
57 Ryan Vendura Fr Patriot 18:35.6 6:12
58 Curtis Cho Fr El Camino -sd 18:36.4 6:12
59 Robert Sepulvada Fr South Hills 18:36.6 6:12
60 Weyne Lin Fr University -ss 18:38.3 6:13
61 Adrian Salazar Fr Santiago (gg) 18:38.7 6:13
62 Issei Yamakawa Fr West Torrance 18:39.7 6:13
63 Tyler Cedres Fr El Dorado -ss 18:41.3 6:14
64 Fabian Padilla Fr El Camino -sd 18:41.4 6:14
65 William Burns So Servite 18:43.9 6:15
66 Jake Martin Fr Torrance 18:44.6 6:15
67 Alex Medina Fr Sonora -ss 18:47.2 6:16
68 Benjamin Herrera Fr Valley View 18:48.4 6:16
69 Kade Gan Fr El Camino -sd 18:50.4 6:17
70 Owen Castillo Fr Oak Park 18:50.9 6:17
71 Nick Russo Fr West Torrance 18:52.5 6:18
72 Eric Castro Fr El Camino -sd 18:55.6 6:19
73 Sergio Campos Fr Torrance 18:56.8 6:19
74 Cody Lavitt Fr El Camino -sd 18:59.8 6:20
75 Christian Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 19:00.3 6:20
76 Jason Suh Fr St. Francis -ss 19:02.3 6:21
77 Michael Bae Fr University -ss 19:02.8 6:21
78 Ajith Nair Fr South Torrance 19:03.2 6:21
79 Jacob Iglesias Fr Servite 19:03.2 6:21
80 Bryce Smith Fr Santa Monica 19:03.5 6:21
81 Ethan Delgadillo Fr West Torrance 19:05.4 6:22
82 Izayah Brisker Fr Covina 19:07 6:22
83 Maximus Havens Fr Redlands East Valley 19:07.9 6:23 4/7 20/31 8/27
84 Christopher Ortega Fr Loara 19:08 6:23
85 Sean Dang Fr Marina -ss 19:09.1 6:23
86 Jose Tamayo Fr El Camino -sd 19:09.6 6:23
87 Josue Espinoza Fr Santiago (gg) 19:09.8 6:23
88 William Mcmahon Fr Durango [nv] 19:10.7 6:24
89 Mark Esquivel Fr Tustin 19:11.8 6:24
90 Myles Mendoza Fr El Camino -sd 19:12.3 6:24
91 Spencer Driggs Fr Oak Park 19:14.1 6:25
92 Andy Lopez Fr Colony 19:14.3 6:25
93 Kyle Tse Fr La Serna 19:14.3 6:25
94 Jason Proffitt Fr Torrance 19:14.5 6:25
95 Corona Andres Fr Valley View 19:15.1 6:25
96 Sydney Lagman Fr Servite 19:17.2 6:26
97 Josue Cruz Fr El Camino -sd 19:18.9 6:26
98 Connor Jamison Fr Oak Park 19:21.6 6:27
99 Adam Gish Fr University -ss 19:25.4 6:28
100 Spencer Wynn Fr Santa Monica 19:26.3 6:29
101 Tanner Smailes Fr Oak Park 19:26.5 6:29
102 Jared Lee Fr Basic [nv] 19:32.2 6:31
103 Brandon Murillo Fr Downey -ss 19:34.4 6:31
104 Oscar Gonzalez Sr Tahquitz 19:34.6 6:32
105 Joseph Olivo Sr St. Bonaventure 19:35.3 6:32
106 Leo Kato Fr Santa Monica 19:35.5 6:32
107 Grant Mainville Fr El Modena 19:35.8 6:32
108 Jose Bello Fr El Camino -sd 19:36.8 6:32
109 Vincent Vu Fr Covina 19:36.8 6:32
110 Phyilycius Tjong Fr Temple City 19:40.1 6:33
111 Carlo Aguila Fr West Torrance 19:40.2 6:33
112 Mark Wisman Fr Torrance 19:40.3 6:33
113 Jack Winowich Fr Oak Park 19:41 6:34
114 Brandon Garcia Fr San Jacinto 19:41.7 6:34
115 Elijah Morales Fr Shadow Hills 19:41.9 6:34
116 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 19:42.7 6:34
117 Michael Ruble Fr Oak Park 19:43.9 6:35
118 Aaron Wright Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:45.4 6:35
119 Mauro Zepagua Fr Indio 19:46.3 6:35
120 Elias Rodriguez Fr Loara 19:46.8 6:36
121 Ethan Rodriguez Fr Basic [nv] 19:47.5 6:36
122 Javier Bello Fr Santiago (gg) 19:47.7 6:36
123 Benjamin Gabayan Fr Beverly Hills 19:47.9 6:36
124 Anthony Sanchez Fr Servite 19:49.9 6:37
125 Chase Calero Fr South Torrance 19:51.9 6:37
126 Luke Belinsky Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:52.1 6:37
127 Justin Sung Fr University -ss 19:52.4 6:37
128 Randy Garcia Fr San Jacinto 19:52.6 6:38
129 Aidan Blain Fr Santa Monica 19:52.9 6:38
130 Zakar Vanwaardenbur Fr Marina -ss 19:53 6:38
131 James Madden Fr Oak Park 19:53.1 6:38
132 Nick Kamitsubo Fr South Torrance 19:53.8 6:38
133 Jason Saruwatari Fr Torrance 19:55.2 6:38
134 Andrew Lima Fr El Modena 19:55.8 6:39
135 Chase Bradshaw Fr La Serna 19:57 6:39
136 Ichiroh Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 19:57.1 6:39
137 Adam Ortiz Fr Indio 19:57.6 6:39
138 Nathaniel Webster Fr West Torrance 19:59 6:40
139 Julio Quevedo Fr Valley View 20:01.5 6:41
140 Michael Welsome Fr Torrance 20:02.3 6:41
141 Brandon Sandoval Fr Basic [nv] 20:02.7 6:41
142 Aidan Schnurr Fr Oak Park 20:03.8 6:41
143 Mihir Menon Fr Torrance 20:04.9 6:42
144 Hector Oropeza Fr Norco 20:07.5 6:43
145 Nicholas Hokanson Fr West Torrance 20:07.9 6:43
146 Nicholas Rawlins Fr Durango [nv] 20:08.3 6:43
147 Tj Crain Fr Durango [nv] 20:09 6:43
148 Daniel Almaguer Fr Patriot 20:09.2 6:43
149 Jaylem Brar Fr Torrance 20:10.9 6:44
150 Derek Lee Fr Temple City 20:11.2 6:44
151 Kasra Lekan Fr University -ss 20:12.8 6:44
152 James Gregory Fr West Torrance 20:14.9 6:45
153 Frankie Becerra Fr Valley View 20:15.4 6:45
154 Adam Vaisman Fr Santa Monica 20:16 6:45
155 Matt Sasaki Fr Santa Monica 20:16.2 6:45
156 Lucas Muniz Fr University -ss 20:16.4 6:45
157 Jason Kurashige Fr West Torrance 20:17.1 6:46
158 Cole Conley Fr Oak Park 20:17.6 6:46
159 David Dominguez Fr Tustin 20:19 6:46
160 Andre Lauron Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:20.5 6:47
161 Gabe Ortiz Fr Oak Park 20:21.3 6:47
162 Christian Hernandez Fr Loara 20:21.5 6:47
163 Aj Magasinn Fr Oak Park 20:22.1 6:47
164 Adan Lovato Fr Tustin 20:22.3 6:47
165 Isaac Carcamo Fr Chino 20:22.6 6:48
166 Erich Dunkel Fr West Torrance 20:24.2 6:48
167 Tyler Beer Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 20:26.6 6:49
168 Patrick Huang Fr West Torrance 20:26.6 6:49
169 Julian Vasquez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:27.1 6:49 5/7 26/31 15/21
170 Joel Gomez Fr Patriot 20:28.6 6:50
171 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 20:29.3 6:50
172 Nick Zarate Fr El Camino -sd 20:30.6 6:50
173 Tyler Jackson Fr West Torrance 20:31 6:50
174 Anthony Toribo Fr Covina 20:33.6 6:51
175 Yuki Tamura Fr West Torrance 20:34.5 6:52
176 Austin Bunuan Fr Torrance 20:35.1 6:52
177 Ulises Solis Fr Patriot 20:35.5 6:52
178 Christopher Jenkins Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:36.2 6:52
179 Tristan Suppe Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:36.4 6:52
180 Mohammad Amjad Fr San Jacinto 20:37.8 6:53
181 Li Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:38.5 6:53
182 Ethan Douglas Fr Damien 20:41.1 6:54
183 Zack Sokolik Fr Shadow Hills 20:41.3 6:54
184 Caleb Juarez Fr Santa Ana 20:44 6:55
185 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands East Valley 20:45.6 6:55 6/7 27/31 12/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Andrew Ortega Fr South Hills 20:46.2 6:55
187 Diego Torribio Fr St. Francis -ss 20:46.7 6:56
188 Neel Choudhary Fr University -ss 20:50.9 6:57
189 Matthew Plonski Fr Marina -ss 20:51.2 6:57
190 Car Leonardo-flores Fr Indio 20:52.4 6:57
191 Alexis Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 20:53.3 6:58
192 Ethan Jenkin Fr University -ss 20:53.4 6:58
193 Andrew Wood Fr El Camino -sd 20:55.6 6:59
194 Noboru Myers Fr West Torrance 20:56.6 6:59
195 Matthew Ruble Fr Oak Park 20:57.7 6:59
196 Porter Reynolds Fr Marina -ss 20:57.9 6:59
197 Luke Richardson Fr Torrance 21:00.1 7:00
198 Jared Truitt Fr Grand Terrace 21:03 7:01
199 Edgar Flor Fr Elsinore 21:05.1 7:02
200 Brando Smith Fr Colony 21:05.8 7:02
201 Jacob Rodriguez Fr El Modena 21:07.2 7:02
202 Guisseppe Perona Fr St. Francis -ss 21:08.2 7:03
203 Evan Lim Fr South Torrance 21:08.7 7:03
204 Nick Chan Fr South Torrance 21:09.7 7:03
205 Adam Felson Fr Oak Park 21:11.3 7:04
206 Mathew Lu Fr University -ss 21:13.4 7:04
207 Evan Sheardown Fr Torrance 21:14.7 7:05
208 Noah Wilson Fr West Torrance 21:15 7:05
209 Daniel Yang Fr Torrance 21:15.5 7:05
210 Chris Hernandez Fr Norco 21:15.6 7:05
211 Derek Clara Fr Tustin 21:16 7:05
212 Jacob Norman Fr West Torrance 21:20.7 7:07
213 Danniel Yi Fr West Torrance 21:20.7 7:07
214 Addiel Macias Fr Indio 21:25.9 7:09
215 Benjami Villalpando Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 21:26.2 7:09
216 Jose Vargas Fr Santiago (gg) 21:27.7 7:09
217 Aidan John So Oak Park 21:29 7:10
218 Steven Dominguez Fr Indio 21:29.6 7:10
219 Alexis Diaz Fr Santa Ana 21:31.2 7:10
220 Noah Hyun Fr West Torrance 21:32.1 7:11
221 Martin Vo Fr Fullerton 21:32.8 7:11
222 Cooper Kile Fr Fullerton 21:32.9 7:11
223 David Sun Fr West Torrance 21:33.9 7:11
224 Ozzie Palacios Fr La Serna 21:34.7 7:12
225 Oscar Lizardi Fr Servite 21:35.1 7:12
226 Juan (johnn Ramirez Fr Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
227 Whit Eckert Fr West Torrance 21:37.4 7:12
228 John (jt) Miller Fr Torrance 21:38.9 7:13
229 Will Donaldson Fr Santa Monica 21:39.2 7:13
230 Yoonjae Lee Fr University -ss 21:40.5 7:14
231 Christian Torres Fr Tustin 21:41.7 7:14
232 Ryan Griggs Fr Fountain Hills [az 21:41.7 7:14
233 Ben Caporale Fr Sultana 21:41.9 7:14
234 Riley Pettit Fr El Dorado -ss 21:42.7 7:14
235 Gaurav Malhorta Fr University -ss 21:43.8 7:15
236 Matthew Kassorla Fr Beverly Hills 21:45.1 7:15
237 Ryan Sylvester Fr Torrance 21:46.4 7:15
238 Jacob Lee Fr South Torrance 21:46.9 7:16
239 Ryan Strong Fr West Torrance 21:47.4 7:16
240 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore 21:47.4 7:16
241 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 21:48.1 7:16
242 Joel Diaz Fr La Serna 21:49 7:16
243 Sergio Jimenez Fr Tustin 21:51.3 7:17
244 Ryan Lee Fr West Torrance 21:53.5 7:18
245 Scott Gabelman Fr Temple City 21:55.4 7:18
246 Ryan Quach Fr Temple City 21:57.3 7:19
247 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Valley 21:59.9 7:20 7/7 29/31 14/17
248 Harrison Kwon Fr West Torrance 22:02 7:21
249 Payton Sager Fr Tustin 22:04.1 7:21
250 David Morales Fr Tustin 22:06.3 7:22
251 Ben Lifschitz Fr Beverly Hills 22:07.8 7:23
252 Ryan Redjaian Fr University -ss 22:08.4 7:23
253 Liam Buchanan Fr Oak Park 22:08.7 7:23
254 Max Daucher Fr University -ss 22:11.7 7:24
255 Nichola De La Torre Fr Colony 22:12.6 7:24
256 Aaron Altamirano Fr Covina 22:16.5 7:26
257 Jeremy Wright Fr Temple City 22:18.8 7:26
258 L Di Franco-cascone Fr South Torrance 22:27.9 7:29
259 Alec Parra-miranda Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:34.1 7:31
260 Andrew Kertesz Fr Tustin 22:36 7:32
261 Kain Sosa Fr University -ss 22:42.5 7:34
262 Luke Moran Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 22:43.5 7:35
263 Nikil Thalanki Fr Oak Park 22:43.6 7:35
264 Austin Lenoue Fr Covina 22:44 7:35
265 Jacob Kok Fr Temple City 22:47.7 7:36
266 Mathew Tang Fr University -ss 22:49.6 7:37
267 Na Vedanakankanamge Fr Tustin 22:51.9 7:37
268 Jaeho Lee So University -ss 22:52.5 7:38
269 Mathieu Ishida Fr Torrance 22:53.5 7:38
270 John Manalang Fr La Serna 22:53.5 7:38
271 Emmitt Taylor Fr Marina -ss 22:53.6 7:38
272 Takumi Saito Fr West Torrance 22:56.2 7:39
273 Shane Smith Fr El Camino -sd 22:57.7 7:39
274 Derek Handa Fr West Torrance 22:58.4 7:39
275 David Auner Fr Servite 23:03.3 7:41
276 Andrew Guzman Fr Downey -ss 23:09.7 7:43
277 D Bennacerraf-gadja Fr St. Francis -ss 23:11.2 7:44
278 Elijah Simma Fr Covina 23:13.9 7:45
279 William Woolen Fr South Torrance 23:14.3 7:45
280 Daniel Skinner Fr South Torrance 23:17.9 7:46
281 Nicolas Krug Fr West Torrance 23:22.1 7:47
282 Theodore Kim Fr University -ss 23:24.2 7:48
283 Benjamin Delgado Fr Downey -ss 23:25.6 7:49
284 Seth Weber Fr Tustin 23:35.3 7:52
285 Jonathon Lane Fr University -ss 23:37 7:52
286 Joshua Soto Fr University -ss 23:37.4 7:52
287 Gunner Mattoon Fr Basic [nv] 23:37.9 7:53
288 Jack Johnson Fr West Torrance 23:39.2 7:53
289 Davide Costa Fr University -ss 23:40.4 7:53
290 Atanas Bakardzhiev Fr West Torrance 23:43.5 7:55
291 Louis Suarez Fr El Camino -sd 23:45.8 7:55
292 Lopez Juan Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:55.9 7:59
293 Miguel Gallardo Fr Santa Ana 24:29.9 8:10
294 Anshay Saboo Fr University -ss 24:34.9 8:12
295 Stephen Gialamas Fr Fullerton 24:47 8:16
296 Mathew Silva Fr Covina 24:47.5 8:16
297 Sean Ruskowski Fr South Torrance 24:47.5 8:16
298 Andrew Kim Fr South Torrance 25:25.2 8:28
299 Joseph Apple Fr Damien 25:46.5 8:36
300 David Cuen Fr Santiago (gg) 25:51.3 8:37
301 Micah Ketring Fr El Dorado -ss 25:52.9 8:38
302 Cristopher Gonzalez Fr Tustin 25:54 8:38
303 Bryan Arriaga Fr Tustin 26:00.5 8:40
304 Blaine Maher So Torrance 26:30.1 8:50
305 Justin Emi Fr Marina -ss 26:34.9 8:52
306 Jose Ramirez Fr Santa Ana 27:59.7 9:20
307 Andrew Gordon Fr San Jacinto 28:04.8 9:22
308 Daniel Dinicola Fr Torrance 30:12 10:04
309 Uchenna Maduno Fr West Torrance 30:13.4 10:04
310 Linus Lin Fr South Torrance 31:23 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Serna
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
86:08
17:14
5:45
61 Esteban Barrera
Fr
16:45
5:35
2
Anthony Becerra
Fr
16:47
5:36
4
Gerald Baltzer
Fr
17:26
5:49
14
Aidan Arredondo
Fr
17:32
5:51
19
Mason Melendrez
Fr
17:38
5:53
22
Daniel Enriquez
Fr
18:24
6:08
41
Kyle Tse
Fr
19:14
6:25
72
2 Santiago (gg)
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
89:05
17:49
5:56
128 Jose Ventura
Fr
17:19
5:46
10
Jose Ledezma
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Jacob Fabian
Fr
17:47
5:56
26
Gustavo Velasco
Fr
18:00
6:00
32
Adrian Salazar
Fr
18:39
6:13
49
Josue Espinoza
Fr
19:10
6:23
69
Javier Bello
Fr
19:48
6:36
85
3 West Torrance
3-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:45
89:15
17:51
5:57
139 Nolan Gallagher
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Jerry Gonzalez
Fr
17:42
5:54
24
Matt Ritchie
Fr
17:44
5:55
25
Michael Cavuoti
Fr
18:30
6:10
43
Mateo Gregory
Fr
18:32
6:11
44
Brandon Kircher
Fr
18:34
6:11
46
Issei Yamakawa
Fr
18:40
6:13
50
4 Oak Park
13-10-8-5-4
Gap: 0:54
90:15
18:03
6:01
161 Ashton White
Fr
17:39
5:53
23
Ethan Land
Fr
17:51
5:57
27
Ethan Kastenberg
Fr
18:00
6:00
31
Bryce Green
Fr
18:13
6:04
35
Bryce Immke
Fr
18:33
6:11
45
Owen Castillo
Fr
18:51
6:17
56
Spencer Driggs
Fr
19:14
6:25
71
5 University -ss
7-8-9-8-5
Gap: 1:46
91:32
18:18
6:06
193 Ryan Duffy
Fr
17:17
5:46
8
Allen Yamammuro
So
18:16
6:05
36
Raja Batra
Fr
18:18
6:06
39
Weyne Lin
Fr
18:38
6:13
48
Michael Bae
Fr
19:03
6:21
62
Adam Gish
Fr
19:25
6:28
76
Justin Sung
Fr
19:52
6:37
88
6 El Camino -sd
10-9-10-10-6
Gap: 1:19
91:35
18:19
6:06
199 Antonio Dinis
Fr
17:31
5:50
18
Fernando Quintano
Fr
17:56
5:59
28
Curtis Cho
Fr
18:36
6:12
47
Fabian Padilla
Fr
18:41
6:14
51
Kade Gan
Fr
18:50
6:17
55
Eric Castro
Fr
18:56
6:19
57
Cody Lavitt
Fr
19:00
6:20
59
7 South Torrance
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:53
91:41
18:20
6:07
209 Casey Spencer
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Robert Martinez
Fr
17:29
5:50
16
Bodhi Yee-cannon
Fr
18:17
6:06
38
Ajith Nair
Fr
19:03
6:21
63
Chase Calero
Fr
19:52
6:37
87
Nick Kamitsubo
Fr
19:54
6:38
92
Evan Lim
Fr
21:09
7:03
118
8 Murrieta Mesa
1-2-2-4-8
Gap: 3:56
91:19
18:16
6:05
213 Cole Havens
Fr
16:25
5:28
1
Dice Ferrick
Fr
17:17
5:46
9
Edg Lizarraga-tapia
Fr
17:31
5:50
17
Aaron Wright
Fr
19:45
6:35
83
Andre Lauron
Fr
20:21
6:47
103
Christopher Jenkins
Fr
20:36
6:52
107
Tristan Suppe
Fr
20:36
6:52
108
9 Indio
5-3-3-8-9
Gap: 2:53
92:09
18:26
6:09
225 Jesse Diaz
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Francisco Corrales
Fr
17:22
5:47
12
Robert Cecena
Fr
17:58
5:59
29
Mauro Zepagua
Fr
19:46
6:35
84
Adam Ortiz
Fr
19:58
6:39
94
Car Leonardo-flores
Fr
20:52
6:57
114
Addiel Macias
Fr
21:26
7:09
120
10 Redlands East Valley
6-4-7-7-10
Gap: 3:14
92:41
18:32
6:11
234 Jonah Martinez
Fr
17:13
5:44
7
Cole Cooper
Fr
17:26
5:49
13
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:26
6:09
42
Maximus Havens
Fr
19:08
6:23
67
Julian Vasquez
Fr
20:27
6:49
105
Travis Longfellow
Fr
20:46
6:55
111
Isaiah White
Fr
22:00
7:20
128
11 Valley View
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
94:08
18:50
6:17
286 Oscar Gasper-chavez
Fr
17:59
6:00
30
Brayan Ramos
Sr
18:04
6:01
33
Benjamin Herrera
Fr
18:48
6:16
54
Corona Andres
Fr
19:15
6:25
74
Julio Quevedo
Fr
20:02
6:41
95
Frankie Becerra
Fr
20:15
6:45
99
Juan (johnn Ramirez
Fr
21:36
7:12
123
12 Servite
16-16-13-12-12
Gap: 1:33
95:12
19:02
6:21
314 Michael Barker
Fr
18:17
6:06
37
William Burns
So
18:44
6:15
52
Jacob Iglesias
Fr
19:03
6:21
64
Sydney Lagman
Fr
19:17
6:26
75
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
19:50
6:37
86
Oscar Lizardi
Fr
21:35
7:12
122
David Auner
Fr
23:03
7:41
134
13 Santa Monica
12-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:19
95:32
19:06
6:22
331 Dyllan Zhou
Fr
17:34
5:51
21
Bryce Smith
Fr
19:04
6:21
65
Spencer Wynn
Fr
19:26
6:29
77
Leo Kato
Fr
19:36
6:32
78
Aidan Blain
Fr
19:53
6:38
90
Adam Vaisman
Fr
20:16
6:45
100
Matt Sasaki
Fr
20:16
6:45
101
14 Tustin
15-12-12-14-14
Gap: 2:14
96:23
19:17
6:26
350 Nilo Hooper
Fr
18:09
6:03
34
Michael Herrera
Fr
18:21
6:07
40
Mark Esquivel
Fr
19:12
6:24
70
David Dominguez
Fr
20:19
6:46
102
Adan Lovato
Fr
20:22
6:47
104
Derek Clara
Fr
21:16
7:05
119
Christian Torres
Fr
21:42
7:14
124
15 Torrance
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
96:31
19:18
6:26
358 Jake Martin
Fr
18:45
6:15
53
Sergio Campos
Fr
18:57
6:19
58
Jason Proffitt
Fr
19:15
6:25
73
Mark Wisman
Fr
19:40
6:33
81
Jason Saruwatari
Fr
19:55
6:38
93
Michael Welsome
Fr
20:02
6:41
96
Mihir Menon
Fr
20:05
6:42
97
16 Santa Ana
9-13-16-16-16
Gap: 4:20
100:32
20:06
6:42
431 Oscar Mateo
Fr
17:28
5:49
15
Christian Resendiz
Fr
19:00
6:20
60
Caleb Juarez
Fr
20:44
6:55
110
Alexis Diaz
Fr
21:31
7:10
121
Diego Espinoza
Fr
21:48
7:16
125
Miguel Gallardo
Fr
24:30
8:10
137
Jose Ramirez
Fr
28:00
9:20
140
17 St. Francis -ss
11-14-17-17-17
Gap: 5:38
101:41
20:20
6:47
445 Stuart Serventi
Fr
17:33
5:51
20
Jason Suh
Fr
19:02
6:21
61
Diego Torribio
Fr
20:47
6:56
112
Guisseppe Perona
Fr
21:08
7:03
117
D Bennacerraf-gadja
Fr
23:11
7:44
135








18 Covina
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:37
104:18
20:52
6:57
511 Izayah Brisker
Fr
19:07
6:22
66
Vincent Vu
Fr
19:37
6:32
79
Anthony Toribo
Fr
20:34
6:51
106
Aaron Altamirano
Fr
22:17
7:26
129
Austin Lenoue
Fr
22:44
7:35
131
Elijah Simma
Fr
23:14
7:45
136
Mathew Silva
Fr
24:48
8:16
138
19 Marina -ss
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:45
103:45
20:45
6:55
521 Sean Dang
Fr
19:09
6:23
68
Zakar Vanwaardenbur
Fr
19:53
6:38
91
Matthew Plonski
Fr
20:51
6:57
113
Porter Reynolds
Fr
20:58
6:59
116
Emmitt Taylor
Fr
22:54
7:38
133
Justin Emi
Fr
26:35
8:52
139




20 San Jacinto
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:23
109:10
21:50
7:17
536 Brandon Garcia
Fr
19:42
6:34
82
Randy Garcia
Fr
19:53
6:38
89
Mohammad Amjad
Fr
20:38
6:53
109
Alexis Gutierrez
Fr
20:53
6:58
115
Andrew Gordon
Fr
28:05
9:22
141








21 Temple City
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:39
106:03
21:13
7:04
561 Phyilycius Tjong
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
Derek Lee
Fr
20:11
6:44
98
Scott Gabelman
Fr
21:55
7:18
126
Ryan Quach
Fr
21:57
7:19
127
Jeremy Wright
Fr
22:19
7:26
130
Jacob Kok
Fr
22:48
7:36
132




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88