Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew LaraKane Jr JV 18:16.9 6:06 3 21/152 2/6 13/28 6/23 19:40
(1:23,7.0)
19:45
(1:28,7.4)
19:40
(1:23,7.0)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Botello So So 19:13.8 6:25 3 55/114 5/10 18/28 5/11 22:48
(3:34,15.6)
20:20
(1:07,5.5)
20:20
(1:07,5.5)
18:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Swan So So 23:59.9 8:00 3 106/114 10/10 28/28 2/4 25:46
(1:46,6.8)
25:46
(1:46,6.8)
23:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arthur Mann Jr JV 17:43.7 5:55 3 8/152 1/6 9/28 6/24 18:15
(0:32,2.9)
18:44
(1:00,5.3)
18:15
(0:32,2.9)
17:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Gonzalez So So 17:43.4 5:54 3 16/114 1/10 8/28 12/20 18:39
(0:55,4.9)
18:41
(0:57,5.1)
18:39
(0:55,4.9)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carson Saunders Jr JV 19:30.3 6:30 3 72/152 4/6 19/28 10/19 20:20
(0:50,4.1)
20:20
(0:50,4.1)
19:59
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chase Vasilakis So So 21:00.6 7:00 3 85/114 9/10 25/28 2/4 21:06
(0:05,0.4)
21:06
(0:05,0.4)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cole Cooper Fr V 16:47.4 5:36 3 38/149 5/7 6/28 2/19 17:33
(0:45,4.3)
17:33
(0:45,4.3)
17:08
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Evans So So 19:46.8 6:36 3 68/114 6/10 20/28 3/9 20:19
(0:32,2.6)
20:34
(0:47,3.8)
20:19
(0:32,2.6)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Ramos So V 17:05.4 5:42 3 51/149 6/7 7/28 2/16 17:58
(0:53,4.9)
17:58
(0:53,4.9)
17:20
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Everhart So So 18:43.3 6:14 3 40/114 3/10 15/28 7/16 18:40 20:23
(1:40,8.2)
18:40 18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Devin Pearson So So 19:57.2 6:39 3 73/114 8/10 22/28 2/4 21:02
(1:05,5.1)
21:02
(1:05,5.1)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elias Opsahl Jr V 14:50.1 4:57 3 4/113 1/1 1/28 3/21 16:07
(1:16,7.9)
16:02
(1:11,7.4)
14:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Olson So So 19:54.9 6:38 3 71/114 7/10 21/28 3/8 20:52
(0:57,4.6)
21:34
(1:39,7.6)
20:52
(0:57,4.6)
19:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah White Fr Fr 20:33.2 6:51 3 70/115 3/4 24/28 15/19 23:04
(2:31,10.9)
23:04
(2:31,10.9)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Dooley So V 17:58.2 5:59 3 97/149 7/7 10/28 4/11 16:50 16:50 16:50 16:03
Jonah Martinez Fr V 16:39.4 5:33 3 30/149 4/7 5/28 2/23 17:25
(0:46,4.4)
17:25
(0:46,4.4)
16:58
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Gastelum Sr V 16:30.9 5:30 3 22/149 2/7 3/28 6/27 16:16 17:34
(1:03,6.0)
16:16 16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Joshua Saldana Jr JV 19:05.3 6:22 3 50/152 3/6 17/28 8/21 19:55
(0:50,4.2)
20:32
(1:26,7.0)
19:42
(0:36,3.1)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Barnett So So 18:12.3 6:04 3 27/114 2/10 12/28 8/19 18:03 20:33
(2:21,11.4)
18:03 17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Matthew Casillas Fr V 16:17.3 5:26 3 13/149 1/7 2/28 9/28 17:09
(0:52,5.0)
17:09
(0:52,5.0)
16:19
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Max Harker Sr JV 21:25.8 7:09 3 118/152 6/6 27/28 9/16 26:23
(4:58,18.8)
26:23
(4:58,18.8)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Maximus Havens Fr Fr 18:36.3 6:12 3 24/115 2/4 14/28 7/21 20:32
(1:56,9.4)
20:32
(1:56,9.4)
19:08
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noe Gonzalez Fr Fr 17:59.2 6:00 3 9/115 1/4 11/28 8/24 19:41
(1:42,8.6)
19:41
(1:42,8.6)
18:25
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shane Sheldon Jr JV 20:12.7 6:44 3 93/152 5/6 23/28 9/18 19:03 19:03 19:03 18:43
Taylor Lockwood So So 18:50.3 6:17 3 44/114 4/10 16/28 6/12 21:58
(3:08,14.2)
20:47
(1:56,9.3)
20:47
(1:56,9.3)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis Longfellow Fr Fr 21:23.3 7:08 3 81/115 4/4 26/28 10/17 21:35
(0:12,0.9)
21:35
(0:12,0.9)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zane Blum So V 16:33.1 5:31 3 24/149 3/7 4/28 3/25 18:31
(1:58,10.6)
18:54
(2:21,12.5)
18:31
(1:58,10.6)
17:04
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 82:48
0:30
3 5:31 5:26 5:36 111 5:24 83:30
(0:42,0.8)
85:47
(2:59,3.5)
79:22 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Matthew Casillas (11), Joseph Gastelum (19), Zane Blum (21), Jonah Martinez (26), Cole Cooper (34)
So 1st 5 7/11 92:43
1:30
3 6:11 5:54 6:25 154 5:51 93:44
(1:01,1.1)
93:44
(1:01,1.1)
93:44
(1:01,1.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Gonzalez (14), Matthew Barnett (24), David Everhart (34), Taylor Lockwood (37), Anthony Botello (45)
So 2nd 5 2/4 104:39
4:13
3 6:59 6:36 8:00 51 6:30 Colin Evans (5), Ethan Olson (7), Devin Pearson (8), Chase Vasilakis (12), Anthony Swan (19)
JV 1st 5 8/18 94:49
2:29
3 6:19 5:55 6:44 222 6:00 98:59
(4:10,4.2)
96:01
(1:12,1.2)
87:01 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Arthur Mann (7), Andrew LaraKane (19), Joshua Saldana (46), Carson Saunders (67), Shane Sheldon (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jhavahn Holston Sr Serrano HS 15:27.3 5:09
2 Eduardo Toris Sr Hemet HS 15:45.3 5:15
3 Matthew Salas Sr Redlands HS 15:52.1 5:17
4 Ricardo Luna Sr San Bernardino HS 15:56.1 5:19
5 Rione Villanueva Sr Don Lugo HS 16:03.4 5:21
6 Jacob Moran So Serrano HS 16:06 5:22
7 Ben Browen Jr Hemet HS 16:08 5:23
8 Tyler Graves Jr Hemet HS 16:11.4 5:24
9 Nathan Ambriz Fr John W North HS 16:13.1 5:24
10 Ramiro Garcia Jr Colton HS 16:16.4 5:25
11 Johnny Aguilar So Don Lugo HS 16:16.6 5:26
12 Justin Gomez Sr Patriot HS 16:16.7 5:26
13 Matthew Casillas Fr Redlands East Valley 16:17.3 5:26 1/7 2/28 9/28 17:09
(0:52)
17:09
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Alex Tongpo Sr Redlands HS 16:18.7 5:26
15 Alejandro Grant Sr Shadow Hills HS 16:20.4 5:27
16 Zach Budd So Serrano HS 16:21.4 5:27
17 Johan Sanchez Jr Ramona HS 16:25 5:28
18 Ethan Waters Sr Palm Desert HS 16:26.8 5:29
19 Chris Bedolla Sr Apple Valley HS 16:27.3 5:29
20 Sean Chevalier Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:27.6 5:29
21 Francisco Castro Sr Apple Valley HS 16:28.7 5:30
22 Joseph Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 16:30.9 5:30 2/7 3/28 6/27 16:16 17:34
(1:03)
16:16 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Christopher Dixon Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:31.7 5:31
24 Zane Blum So Redlands East Valley 16:33.1 5:31 3/7 4/28 3/25 18:31
(1:58)
18:54
(2:21)
18:31
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Luis Fernandez Jr Shadow Hills HS 16:33.3 5:31
26 Andrew Garcia So Redlands HS 16:33.7 5:31
27 Ian Crocker Fr Serrano HS 16:35.8 5:32
28 Tyler Barnes Jr Serrano HS 16:36.6 5:32
29 Kristian Oatman Sr Silverado HS 16:38 5:33
30 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 16:39.4 5:33 4/7 5/28 2/23 17:25
(0:46)
17:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Hector Gonzalez Jr Tahquitz HS 16:39.9 5:33
32 Brandan Talley Jr Apple Valley HS 16:40.3 5:33
33 Stephen Tapia Sr Chino HS 16:40.5 5:34
34 Blake Clark Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:42.7 5:34
35 Sean Crowley Fr Serrano HS 16:43.2 5:34
36 Nathan Downey Jr John W North HS 16:43.8 5:35
37 Pj Messenger So Hillcrest HS 16:46.1 5:35
38 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Valley 16:47.4 5:36 5/7 6/28 2/19 17:33
(0:45)
17:33
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Hector Flores Sr Redlands HS 16:52.3 5:37
40 Andres Michel Jr John W North HS 16:57.2 5:39
41 Edgar Iniguez Sr Hemet HS 16:58.1 5:39
42 Val Schmidt Sr Norco HS 16:58.3 5:39
43 Cole Hampton Sr Serrano HS 16:59.2 5:40
44 Alexis Cacique Sr Rubidoux HS 16:59.9 5:40
45 Ray Diaz Sr Patriot HS 17:00.6 5:40
46 Mario Kenney Sr Hillcrest HS 17:02.2 5:41
47 Gregory Cruz So Don Lugo HS 17:03 5:41
48 David Mora Jr Indian Springs HS 17:04 5:41
49 Noah Carey Sr Hemet HS 17:05.1 5:42
50 Caleb Ragan Sr John W North HS 17:05.3 5:42
51 Daniel Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:05.4 5:42 6/7 7/28 2/16 17:58
(0:53)
17:58
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Vincent Ramirez So Don Lugo HS 17:06.2 5:42
53 Brandon Poff Sr Norco HS 17:06.4 5:42
54 Francisco Castellon Jr Vista Del Lago HS 17:07 5:42
55 Zachery Krell So Hemet HS 17:08.9 5:43
56 Jordi Peiro Fr Apple Valley HS 17:10.5 5:44
57 Jarell Gilmore Jr Adelanto HS 17:11.6 5:44
58 Jorge Vargas Jr San Bernardino HS 17:12.1 5:44
59 Anthony Salgado Jr Ramona HS 17:13.5 5:45
60 Alex Lira Sr Chino HS 17:14.4 5:45
61 Tyler Flores Sr Rubidoux HS 17:14.9 5:45
62 Jacob Pecoraro Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:15.2 5:45
63 Christian Palafox So Chino HS 17:16.4 5:45
64 Edwin Valdin So Hillcrest HS 17:17.3 5:46
65 Rudy Caldera Sr Indian Springs HS 17:19 5:46
66 Mohammead Mohamead Jr John W North HS 17:21.8 5:47
67 Ethan Oatman So Silverado HS 17:22 5:47
68 Aaron Hernandez Sr Hillcrest HS 17:24.3 5:48
69 Benito Reyes Sr West Valley HS 17:25 5:48
70 Alek Contreras Sr Jurupa Hills HS 17:26.1 5:49
71 Samuel Thouas Sr Redlands HS 17:27.2 5:49
72 Cesar Barrera Sr Rubidoux HS 17:27.8 5:49
73 Simon Aceto So Don Lugo HS 17:31.7 5:51
74 Wyatt Mckinley Fr Apple Valley HS 17:33.7 5:51
75 Juan Aguayo Sr Chino HS 17:34.4 5:51
76 Raul Ibarra Jr John W North HS 17:34.7 5:52
77 Adam Webb Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:35.3 5:52
78 Kaden Ohler Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:35.7 5:52
79 Gabriel Evans Jr Tahquitz HS 17:40.6 5:54
79 Erik Corrales So Hemet HS 17:40.6 5:54
81 Aaron Hickey Sr San Bernardino HS 17:40.7 5:54
82 Cristian Razo Jr Vista Del Lago HS 17:42.8 5:54
83 Angel Cardona Sr Jurupa Hills HS 17:43.9 5:55
84 Alfonso Delacruz Sr Elsinore HS 17:44.7 5:55
85 Abraham Melendrez Sr Hillcrest HS 17:44.8 5:55
86 Eric Perez Fr Apple Valley HS 17:45.8 5:55
87 Jon Holcomb Jr West Valley HS 17:50.1 5:57
88 Hector Soto Sr Ramona HS 17:52.3 5:57
89 Izaac Acosta So John W North HS 17:53.1 5:58
90 Kollin Villalobos Fr Don Lugo HS 17:53.5 5:58
91 Levi Beck Sr Palm Desert HS 17:53.6 5:58
92 Moleka Miramontes Jr San Bernardino HS 17:54.9 5:58
93 Richard Hernandez Sr Hillcrest HS 17:56.7 5:59
94 Jeremy Lilly Jr West Valley HS 17:57.3 5:59
95 Kyle Alcantar So West Valley HS 17:57.9 5:59
96 Jordan Davis Jr West Valley HS 17:58 5:59
97 Jacob Dooley So Redlands East Valley 17:58.2 5:59 7/7 10/28 4/11 16:50 16:50 16:50
98 Jesse Martinez Jr Tahquitz HS 17:58.4 5:59
99 Humberto Guzman Sr Rubidoux HS 17:59.9 6:00
100 Armando Sanchez Sr Adelanto HS 18:02.9 6:01
101 Angel Mejia Jr Tahquitz HS 18:03.6 6:01
102 Reuben Rodriguez Sr Tahquitz HS 18:04.3 6:01
103 Erik Flores Sr Oak Hills HS 18:05.6 6:02
104 Bryan Hernandez So Hillcrest HS 18:07 6:02
105 Anthony Figueroa Jr Don Lugo HS 18:07.2 6:02
106 Fernando Rojas So Indian Springs HS 18:08.3 6:03
107 Ethan Brown Fr Redlands HS 18:10.8 6:04
108 Agustin Cordero Jr Shadow Hills HS 18:11.7 6:04
109 Nathan Parada Sr Patriot HS 18:12.7 6:04
110 Alec Gonzalez Sr Patriot HS 18:15.2 6:05
111 Daniel Babin Sr Carter HS 18:15.5 6:05
112 Octavio Duran Jr Tahquitz HS 18:21.3 6:07
113 Rogelio Muniz Fr Shadow Hills HS 18:24.2 6:08
114 Frankie Garcia Jr Vista Del Lago HS 18:27.6 6:09
115 Ryan Magner Jr Apple Valley HS 18:27.7 6:09
116 Jesus Rodriguez Sr Palm Desert HS 18:28 6:09
117 Oscar De La Cruz Jr Indian Springs HS 18:29 6:10
118 Alberto Covarrubias Jr Indian Springs HS 18:29.9 6:10
119 Adriel Sanchez Jr Vista Del Lago HS 18:30.5 6:10
120 Matthew Johnson So Norco HS 18:31 6:10
121 Rj Lopez Jr Shadow Hills HS 18:32.3 6:11
122 Ruben Lozano So Indian Springs HS 18:34 6:11
123 Erick De Santiago Sr Chino HS 18:34.5 6:12
124 Ian Carmona So Norco HS 18:38.3 6:13
125 Christopher Delgadillo Jr Indian Springs HS 18:40.9 6:14
126 Willam Walsh So Shadow Hills HS 18:41.3 6:14
127 Matthew Garcia Jr. So Chino HS 18:49.1 6:16
128 Jaiden Huff Fr Shadow Hills HS 18:56.5 6:19
129 Jorge Vargas So Colton HS 18:57.2 6:19
130 Paul Perez Sr Vista Del Lago HS 19:03.2 6:21
131 Justin Grove Fr Jurupa Hills HS 19:06.3 6:22
132 Gerardo Vazquez So Ramona HS 19:08.3 6:23
133 Saul Velasco Rodriguez Sr Chino HS 19:10.6 6:24
134 Arango Carlos Sr Jurupa Hills HS 19:11 6:24
135 Jacob Duran Jr Colton HS 19:20.6 6:27
136 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter HS 19:22.6 6:28
137 Augusto Rios-maciel So Jurupa Hills HS 19:28.1 6:29
138 Olson Brown Sr Palm Desert HS 19:35.4 6:32
139 Jonnathon Muresan Jr Norco HS 19:36.2 6:32
140 Sho Watanabe Sr Oak Hills HS 19:37.1 6:32
141 Luis Juaquin Jr Colton HS 19:42.3 6:34
142 Scylor Suarez Sr Jurupa Hills HS 19:54.6 6:38
143 Bailey Nellesen Jr Norco HS 20:05 6:42
144 Jaime Flores Sr Colton HS 21:07.1 7:02
145 Denilson Jimenez Sr Jurupa Hills HS 21:33.7 7:11
146 Nathan Rivas Sr Oak Hills HS 21:35.9 7:12
147 Christopher Palma Sr Carter HS 22:40.6 7:34
148 Carlos Osuna Jr Ramona HS 23:30.9 7:50
149 Eric Alvarez Jr Colton HS 23:32.4 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano HS
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:07
16:13
5:24
69 Jhavahn Holston
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Jacob Moran
So
16:06
5:22
5
Zach Budd
So
16:21
5:27
14
Ian Crocker
Fr
16:36
5:32
24
Tyler Barnes
Jr
16:37
5:32
25
Sean Crowley
Fr
16:43
5:34
31
Cole Hampton
Sr
16:59
5:40
39
2 Hemet HS
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
82:08
16:26
5:29
95 Eduardo Toris
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Ben Browen
Jr
16:08
5:23
6
Tyler Graves
Jr
16:11
5:24
7
Edgar Iniguez
Sr
16:58
5:39
37
Noah Carey
Sr
17:05
5:42
43
Zachery Krell
So
17:09
5:43
49
Erik Corrales
So
17:41
5:54
68
3 Redlands East Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
82:48
16:34
5:31
111 Matthew Casillas
Fr
16:17
5:26
11
Joseph Gastelum
Sr
16:31
5:30
19
Zane Blum
So
16:33
5:31
21
Jonah Martinez
Fr
16:39
5:33
26
Cole Cooper
Fr
16:47
5:36
34
Daniel Ramos
So
17:05
5:42
45
Jacob Dooley
So
17:58
5:59
82
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
4 Redlands HS
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
83:04
16:37
5:32
134 Matthew Salas
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Alex Tongpo
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Andrew Garcia
So
16:34
5:31
23
Hector Flores
Sr
16:52
5:37
35
Samuel Thouas
Sr
17:27
5:49
61
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:11
6:04
89




5 Don Lugo HS
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
84:01
16:48
5:36
163 Rione Villanueva
Sr
16:03
5:21
4
Johnny Aguilar
So
16:17
5:26
10
Gregory Cruz
So
17:03
5:41
41
Vincent Ramirez
So
17:06
5:42
46
Simon Aceto
So
17:32
5:51
62
Kollin Villalobos
Fr
17:54
5:58
77
Anthony Figueroa
Jr
18:07
6:02
87
6 Apple Valley HS
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
84:21
16:52
5:37
175 Chris Bedolla
Sr
16:27
5:29
16
Francisco Castro
Sr
16:29
5:30
18
Brandan Talley
Jr
16:40
5:33
28
Jordi Peiro
Fr
17:11
5:44
50
Wyatt Mckinley
Fr
17:34
5:51
63
Eric Perez
Fr
17:46
5:55
73
Ryan Magner
Jr
18:28
6:09
94
7 John W North HS
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:09
84:21
16:52
5:37
177 Nathan Ambriz
Fr
16:13
5:24
8
Nathan Downey
Jr
16:44
5:35
32
Andres Michel
Jr
16:57
5:39
36
Caleb Ragan
Sr
17:05
5:42
44
Mohammead Mohamead
Jr
17:22
5:47
57
Raul Ibarra
Jr
17:35
5:52
65
Izaac Acosta
So
17:53
5:58
76
8 Murrieta Mesa HS
11-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:08
84:33
16:55
5:38
186 Sean Chevalier
Sr
16:28
5:29
17
Christopher Dixon
Sr
16:32
5:31
20
Blake Clark
Jr
16:43
5:34
30
Jacob Pecoraro
Jr
17:15
5:45
53
Adam Webb
Jr
17:35
5:52
66
Kaden Ohler
Jr
17:36
5:52
67




9 Hillcrest HS
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:59
86:15
17:15
5:45
258 Pj Messenger
So
16:46
5:35
33
Mario Kenney
Sr
17:02
5:41
40
Edwin Valdin
So
17:17
5:46
55
Aaron Hernandez
Sr
17:24
5:48
58
Abraham Melendrez
Sr
17:45
5:55
72
Richard Hernandez
Sr
17:57
5:59
78
Bryan Hernandez
So
18:07
6:02
86
10 Chino HS
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
87:20
17:28
5:49
300 Stephen Tapia
Sr
16:41
5:34
29
Alex Lira
Sr
17:14
5:45
52
Christian Palafox
So
17:16
5:45
54
Juan Aguayo
Sr
17:34
5:51
64
Erick De Santiago
Sr
18:35
6:12
101
Matthew Garcia Jr.
So
18:49
6:16
105
Saul Velasco Rodriguez
Sr
19:11
6:24
111
11 Shadow Hills HS
8-7-9-11-11
Gap: 2:12
88:02
17:36
5:52
316 Alejandro Grant
Sr
16:20
5:27
13
Luis Fernandez
Jr
16:33
5:31
22
Agustin Cordero
Jr
18:12
6:04
90
Rogelio Muniz
Fr
18:24
6:08
92
Rj Lopez
Jr
18:32
6:11
99
Willam Walsh
So
18:41
6:14
104
Jaiden Huff
Fr
18:57
6:19
106
12 Tahquitz HS
12-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:24
88:27
17:41
5:54
347 Hector Gonzalez
Jr
16:40
5:33
27
Gabriel Evans
Jr
17:41
5:54
68
Jesse Martinez
Jr
17:58
5:59
83
Angel Mejia
Jr
18:04
6:01
84
Reuben Rodriguez
Sr
18:04
6:01
85
Octavio Duran
Jr
18:21
6:07
91




13 Ramona HS
9-10-12-12-13
Gap: 7:06
94:10
18:50
6:17
372 Johan Sanchez
Jr
16:25
5:28
15
Anthony Salgado
Jr
17:14
5:45
51
Hector Soto
Sr
17:52
5:57
75
Gerardo Vazquez
So
19:08
6:23
110
Carlos Osuna
Jr
23:31
7:50
121








14 West Valley HS
18-19-17-16-14
Gap: 0:33
89:08
17:50
5:57
373 Benito Reyes
Sr
17:25
5:48
59
Jon Holcomb
Jr
17:50
5:57
74
Jeremy Lilly
Jr
17:57
5:59
79
Kyle Alcantar
So
17:58
5:59
80
Jordan Davis
Jr
17:58
5:59
81








15 Indian Springs HS
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:26
89:30
17:54
5:58
377 David Mora
Jr
17:04
5:41
42
Rudy Caldera
Sr
17:19
5:46
56
Fernando Rojas
So
18:08
6:03
88
Oscar De La Cruz
Jr
18:29
6:10
95
Alberto Covarrubias
Jr
18:30
6:10
96
Ruben Lozano
So
18:34
6:11
100
Christopher Delgadillo
Jr
18:41
6:14
103
16 Norco HS
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:38
90:50
18:10
6:03
400 Val Schmidt
Sr
16:58
5:39
38
Brandon Poff
Sr
17:06
5:42
47
Matthew Johnson
So
18:31
6:10
98
Ian Carmona
So
18:38
6:13
102
Jonnathon Muresan
Jr
19:36
6:32
115
Bailey Nellesen
Jr
20:05
6:42
118




17 Vista Del Lago HS
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:56
90:51
18:10
6:03
416 Francisco Castellon
Jr
17:07
5:42
48
Cristian Razo
Jr
17:43
5:54
70
Frankie Garcia
Jr
18:28
6:09
93
Adriel Sanchez
Jr
18:31
6:10
97
Paul Perez
Sr
19:03
6:21
108








18 Colton HS
6-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:51
95:24
19:05
6:22
464 Ramiro Garcia
Jr
16:16
5:25
9
Jorge Vargas
So
18:57
6:19
107
Jacob Duran
Jr
19:21
6:27
113
Luis Juaquin
Jr
19:42
6:34
116
Jaime Flores
Sr
21:07
7:02
119
Eric Alvarez
Jr
23:32
7:51
122




19 Jurupa Hills HS
19-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:02
92:55
18:35
6:12
466 Alek Contreras
Sr
17:26
5:49
60
Angel Cardona
Sr
17:44
5:55
71
Justin Grove
Fr
19:06
6:22
109
Arango Carlos
Sr
19:11
6:24
112
Augusto Rios-maciel
So
19:28
6:29
114
Scylor Suarez
Sr
19:55
6:38
117
Denilson Jimenez
Sr
21:34
7:11
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez Sr Rubidoux HS 14:35.8 4:52
2 Steven Khan Sr Ayala HS 14:36.8 4:52
3 Kevin Ramos So Rubidoux HS 14:46.3 4:55
4 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 14:50.1 4:57 1/1 1/28 3/21 16:07
(1:16)
16:02
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Raymon Ornelas Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:54 4:58
6 Darius Riley Jr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:54.1 4:58
7 Joey Del-valle Rutherford Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 14:54.2 4:58
8 Tyler Spencer Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:05.4 5:02
9 Tristan Sylva Sr Paloma Valley HS 15:09.2 5:03
10 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial HS 15:13.5 5:05
11 Manuel Ramirez Sr Sultana HS 15:16 5:05
12 Ryan Shields So Great Oak HS 15:17.3 5:06
13 Enrique Villa Sr Corona HS 15:18.3 5:06
14 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak HS 15:19.6 5:07
15 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 15:21.9 5:07
16 Uriel Medina Sr Corona HS 15:24.1 5:08
17 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak HS 15:24.5 5:08
18 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont HS 15:25.8 5:09
19 Zach Arias Jr Ayala HS 15:27 5:09
20 Luis Barrera Sr Indio HS 15:29.6 5:10
21 Nolan Valdivia Jr Beaumont HS 15:30 5:10
22 Angel Campos Sr Ontario HS 15:32.9 5:11
23 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont HS 15:34.3 5:11
24 Raul Chavez Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:34.5 5:12
25 Alejandro Mariscal Sr Bloomington HS 15:35.8 5:12
26 Conner Dmytriw Jr Paloma Valley HS 15:36.4 5:12
27 Uriel Mercado Sr Sultana HS 15:36.7 5:12
28 Christopher Weiland Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:38.3 5:13
29 Jaleel Turner Sr Rancho Verde HS 15:39 5:13
30 Wayne Richards Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:39.1 5:13
31 Misael Bernal Sr Ontario HS 15:39.5 5:13
32 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta HS 15:40.8 5:14
33 Isaiah Madrigal Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:43 5:14
34 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak HS 15:43.1 5:14
35 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak HS 15:45.7 5:15
36 Blake Starbuck Sr Corona HS 15:46.6 5:16
37 Lorenzo Orozco So Rancho Verde HS 15:46.7 5:16
38 Andres Mejia Jr Indio HS 15:46.8 5:16
39 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak HS 15:47.6 5:16
40 Julian Robles Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:53.5 5:18
41 Gerardo Vazquez Sr Bloomington HS 15:54.9 5:18
42 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana HS 15:57 5:19
43 Jullian Dorantes-lara So Indio HS 15:57.6 5:19
44 Carlos Reyes Sr West Valley HS 15:59.9 5:20
45 Jake Bergmann So Chino Hills HS 16:01.1 5:20
46 Jacob Villegas So Ayala HS 16:02.2 5:21
47 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana HS 16:02.8 5:21
48 Andrew Martinez So Ayala HS 16:03.3 5:21
49 John Bradshaw Jr Ontario HS 16:03.8 5:21
50 Isaac Zapata Sr Sultana HS 16:04.1 5:21
51 Timothy Reyes Jr Beaumont HS 16:04.3 5:21
52 Grant Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:04.9 5:22
53 Raymond Franco Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:06.2 5:22
54 Miguel Parga Sr Bloomington HS 16:09.3 5:23
55 Salvador Chavez Sr West Valley HS 16:12.6 5:24
56 Tye Handal Sr Paloma Valley HS 16:13.3 5:24
57 Richard Szutu Sr Ayala HS 16:13.7 5:25
58 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta HS 16:15.3 5:25
59 Alex Munoz Sr La Sierra HS 16:18.1 5:26
60 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak HS 16:18.6 5:26
61 Joe Castillo Jr Bloomington HS 16:20.2 5:27
62 Tony Trigotenco Sr Ontario HS 16:23.4 5:28
63 David Salazar Fr Ontario HS 16:24.2 5:28
64 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta HS 16:24.9 5:28
65 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos HS 16:26.4 5:29
66 Ray Barela Sr West Valley HS 16:27.1 5:29
67 Tate Callicott So Riverside Preparatory School 16:27.3 5:29
68 Michael Paz Jr Ontario HS 16:29.1 5:30
69 Zachary Williams Jr Sultana HS 16:29.7 5:30
70 Cory Megna Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:29.8 5:30
71 Feliciano Cisneros Jr La Sierra HS 16:31.4 5:30
72 Boris Zeissig Sr Ayala HS 16:32.3 5:31
73 Javier Vazquez Sr Corona HS 16:32.7 5:31
74 Humberto Gonzalez Jr Rancho Verde HS 16:33.2 5:31
75 Mauricio Castillo So Paloma Valley HS 16:33.9 5:31
76 Julian Flores Jr La Sierra HS 16:34.6 5:32
77 Alex Douesnard Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:36.4 5:32
78 Paul Roman Sr Sultana HS 16:36.8 5:32
79 Eric Lopez Ewell Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:37.9 5:33
80 Micah Harrison So Ayala HS 16:38.4 5:33
81 Aaron Perez So Indio HS 16:38.7 5:33
82 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos HS 16:42 5:34
83 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont HS 16:43.5 5:35
84 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont HS 16:44 5:35
85 Erick Dominguez Sr Indio HS 16:49.6 5:37
86 Ricardo Cruz Jr Corona HS 16:51.3 5:37
87 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos HS 16:52.2 5:37
88 Bryan Reynal Sr La Sierra HS 16:53.5 5:38
89 Chandler Vankouwenberg Jr Chino Hills HS 16:54.5 5:38
90 Jesse Diaz Fr Indio HS 16:55.3 5:38
91 Kolby Ratigan Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:55.4 5:38
92 Manuel Contreras Sr Corona HS 16:56.4 5:39
93 Derek Kutsunai Jr Chino Hills HS 16:56.8 5:39
94 Matt Nusser Jr Paloma Valley HS 16:58.1 5:39
95 Fernando Vidrio Sr Bloomington HS 16:58.7 5:40
96 Tyler Heil Jr Chino Hills HS 16:59.9 5:40
97 Michael Mchugh Jr La Sierra HS 17:02 5:41
98 Jakob Bible Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:02.5 5:41
98 Ruben Ruiz So Los Osos HS 17:02.5 5:41
100 Dylan Martin Sr Paloma Valley HS 17:03.1 5:41
101 Trevor Nguru So Rancho Verde HS 17:04.7 5:42
102 Jonah Brown Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:07.7 5:43
103 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos HS 17:11.4 5:44
104 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos HS 17:18.5 5:46
105 Raul Vidal Jr La Sierra HS 17:18.9 5:46
106 Cody Griffin Sr Chino Hills HS 17:21.1 5:47
107 Tyler Malveaux Sr Vista Murrieta HS 17:22.5 5:48
108 Aaron Perry Jr Chino Hills HS 17:23.6 5:48
109 Esahi Bravo So Indio HS 17:31.1 5:50
110 Ricardo Vega Sr Chino Hills HS 17:35.9 5:52
111 Johan Cuevas Jr Ontario HS 17:51 5:57
112 Duncan Carlmark Sr Los Osos HS 18:00.4 6:00
113 David Lara Sr La Sierra HS 18:47.6 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Alvarez So Patriot HS 16:37.9 5:33
2 Joseph Lozano So Ramona HS 16:40.6 5:34
3 Zachariah Verley So Oak Hills HS 16:47.6 5:36
4 Micah Chitraroff So Murrieta Mesa HS 16:52 5:37
5 Adrian Ramirez So Indio HS 16:56.1 5:39
6 Brennan Betts So Serrano HS 17:04.3 5:41
7 Sebastian Hernandez So Serrano HS 17:05.4 5:42
8 Nick Sterbenz So Sultana HS 17:07.7 5:43
9 Hector Negrete So San Bernardino HS 17:14.4 5:45
10 Isaiah Velasquez So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:17 5:46
11 Aris Valerio So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:31 5:50
12 Micah Stewart So Hemet HS 17:36 5:52
13 Victor Martinez So Elsinore HS 17:39 5:53
14 Dominic Ontiveros So Oak Hills HS 17:40.6 5:54
15 Jose Montana So Ontario HS 17:43.1 5:54
16 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:43.4 5:54 1/10 8/28 12/20 18:39
(0:55)
18:41
(0:57)
18:39
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jose Meraz So Ontario HS 17:44.1 5:55
18 Jordan Angle So Elsinore HS 17:47.3 5:56
19 Cody Rowe So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:54.6 5:58
20 Fransisco Nunez So Ontario HS 17:56.3 5:59
21 Toni Lucatero So Vista Del Lago HS 17:59.3 6:00
22 Jose Canal So Ontario HS 18:03.6 6:01
23 Jesus Felix So Carter HS 18:05.2 6:02
24 Daniel Gonzalez So Oak Hills HS 18:11.2 6:04
25 Jose Fausto So Indio HS 18:11.4 6:04
26 Antonio Gomez So Patriot HS 18:12.1 6:04
27 Matthew Barnett So Redlands East Valley 18:12.3 6:04 2/10 12/28 8/19 18:03 20:33
(2:21)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Tyler Reid So Elsinore HS 18:13.2 6:04
29 Nathaniel Marshall So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:14.4 6:05
30 Michael Sober So Elsinore HS 18:15.6 6:05
31 Cooper Schexnyder So Serrano HS 18:16 6:05
32 Ray Mondragon So Indio HS 18:17.9 6:06
33 Chris Angulo So Sultana HS 18:18.5 6:06
34 Christian Rozpedski So Palm Desert HS 18:20.2 6:07
35 Christian Gonzalez So Hemet HS 18:26.4 6:09
36 Andres Barrera So Oak Hills HS 18:34 6:11
37 Jacobs Edmonds So Palm Desert HS 18:34.4 6:11
38 Gustavo Martinez So Indio HS 18:37.1 6:12
39 Will Fernandez So Oak Hills HS 18:39.4 6:13
40 David Everhart So Redlands East Valley 18:43.3 6:14 3/10 15/28 7/16 18:40 20:23
(1:40)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Luis Contreras So Indio HS 18:46.3 6:15
42 Tristan Luna So Ramona HS 18:48.8 6:16
43 David Galvan So Carter HS 18:50 6:17
44 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands East Valley 18:50.3 6:17 4/10 16/28 6/12 21:58
(3:08)
20:47
(1:56)
20:47
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Antonio Freyre So Serrano HS 18:52.3 6:17
46 Josh Olson So Palm Desert HS 18:52.7 6:18
47 David Ortiz So Bloomington HS 18:54.2 6:18
48 Anthony Ortiz So Serrano HS 18:56.5 6:19
49 Cole Heiner So Serrano HS 19:01 6:20
50 Andrew Trujillo So Serrano HS 19:05.6 6:22
51 Jared Kern So Vista Del Lago HS 19:06.7 6:22
51 Angel Luque So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:06.7 6:22
53 Pedro Diaz So San Bernardino HS 19:08.3 6:23
54 Andrew Guzman Fr Ramona HS 19:11.9 6:24
55 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Valley 19:13.8 6:25 5/10 18/28 5/11 22:48
(3:34)
20:20
(1:07)
20:20
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Tranquilino Nguyen So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:14.9 6:25
57 Marcus Trejo So Elsinore HS 19:17.3 6:26
58 Nathan Lopez So Patriot HS 19:21.5 6:27
59 Sebastian Muro So Hillcrest HS 19:22.3 6:27
60 Josue Macias Jr Ramona HS 19:25.4 6:28
61 Seth Dawkins So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:27.5 6:29
62 Jonathan Serna So Vista Del Lago HS 19:29.3 6:30
63 Anthony Mendoza So Ramona HS 19:32.8 6:31
64 Trevor Dillon So Hemet HS 19:38 6:33
65 Joseph Del Carmen So Hemet HS 19:40.1 6:33
66 Jeremy Contreras So Patriot HS 19:41.9 6:34
67 Matthew Mondragon So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:44.9 6:35
68 Colin Evans So Redlands East Valley 19:46.8 6:36 6/10 20/28 3/9 20:19
(0:32)
20:34
(0:47)
20:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Joshua Acevedo So Ontario HS 19:52.7 6:38
70 Jonathan Garcia So Ramona HS 19:52.8 6:38
71 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Valley 19:54.9 6:38 7/10 21/28 3/8 20:52
(0:57)
21:34
(1:39)
20:52
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Cesar Vaca So Hemet HS 19:56 6:39
73 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Valley 19:57.2 6:39 8/10 22/28 2/4 21:02
(1:05)
21:02
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Joseph Mccarthy So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:57.6 6:39
75 Jaiden Routt So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:57.9 6:39
76 Sofiane Chelfini So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:58.8 6:40
77 Jacob Antunez So Sultana HS 20:03.3 6:41
78 Joshua Terriquez So Silverado HS 20:11.7 6:44
79 Josue Torres Fr Vista Del Lago HS 20:15.8 6:45
80 Fernando Gonzalez So San Bernardino HS 20:17.9 6:46
81 Andrew Gonzalez So Tahquitz HS 20:25 6:48
82 Daemien Segura So La Sierra HS 20:28 6:49
83 Antonio Ycaza So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:31.9 6:51
84 Mario Maldonado So Oak Hills HS 20:55 6:58
85 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands East Valley 21:00.6 7:00 9/10 25/28 2/4 21:06
(0:05)
21:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Issac Garcia So Silverado HS 21:02 7:01
87 Sean Diaz So Vista Del Lago HS 21:08.1 7:03
88 Javier Loera So Tahquitz HS 21:09.7 7:03
89 Hector Contreras So Patriot HS 21:24.5 7:08
90 Ethan Barnes So Carter HS 21:35.7 7:12
91 Marco Campos So Ontario HS 22:01.2 7:20
92 Omar Sierra So Ontario HS 22:06.8 7:22
93 Noel Jimenez So Bloomington HS 22:10.4 7:23
94 Jeremy Hamerschlag So Murrieta Mesa HS 22:12.6 7:24
95 Giovanny Rabadan So Ontario HS 22:43.1 7:34
96 Erik Torres So Hemet HS 22:51 7:37
97 Joseph Vasquez So Patriot HS 22:53.7 7:38
98 Anthony Valencia So San Bernardino HS 22:55.4 7:38
99 Wesouy Gomz Sr Ramona HS 22:57.8 7:39
100 Kyle Knaper So Hemet HS 23:04.9 7:42
101 Anthony Ramos So Tahquitz HS 23:15.5 7:45
102 Mathew Watts So Murrieta Mesa HS 23:18.9 7:46
103 Adrian Zurita So Ontario HS 23:27.7 7:49
104 Hermes Dominguez So Ramona HS 23:38.7 7:53
105 Arkane Riahi So Vista Del Lago HS 23:54.8 7:58
106 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Valley 23:59.9 8:00 10/10 28/28 2/4 25:46
(1:46)
25:46
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Kadyn Cooley So Murrieta Mesa HS 24:01.8 8:01
108 Alex Rodriguez So Patriot HS 24:02.7 8:01
109 Lucas Ton So Vista Del Lago HS 24:12.2 8:04
110 Brian Lawler So Murrieta Mesa HS 24:20.2 8:07
111 Steven Nguyen So Hillcrest HS 26:16.4 8:45
112 Jorge Avilas So Ontario HS 27:23.8 9:08
113 Brian Bravo So Ramona HS 28:52.3 9:37
114 Ernesto Valencia-martinez Fr Ramona HS 29:19.1 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
87:49
17:34
5:51
64 Micah Chitraroff
So
16:52
5:37
4
Isaiah Velasquez
So
17:17
5:46
8
Aris Valerio
So
17:31
5:50
9
Cody Rowe
So
17:55
5:58
17
Nathaniel Marshall
So
18:14
6:05
26
Angel Luque
So
19:07
6:22
42
Tranquilino Nguyen
So
19:15
6:25
46
2 Oak Hills HS
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:52
89:53
17:59
6:00
100 Zachariah Verley
So
16:48
5:36
3
Dominic Ontiveros
So
17:41
5:54
12
Daniel Gonzalez
So
18:11
6:04
21
Andres Barrera
So
18:34
6:11
31
Will Fernandez
So
18:39
6:13
33
Mario Maldonado
So
20:55
6:58
61




3 Serrano HS
6-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:52
90:15
18:03
6:01
118 Brennan Betts
So
17:04
5:41
6
Sebastian Hernandez
So
17:05
5:42
7
Cooper Schexnyder
So
18:16
6:05
28
Antonio Freyre
So
18:52
6:17
38
Anthony Ortiz
So
18:57
6:19
39
Cole Heiner
So
19:01
6:20
40
Andrew Trujillo
So
19:06
6:22
41
4 Ontario HS
9-7-4-2-4
Gap: 2:10
91:20
18:16
6:05
122 Jose Montana
So
17:43
5:54
13
Jose Meraz
So
17:44
5:55
15
Fransisco Nunez
So
17:56
5:59
18
Jose Canal
So
18:04
6:01
20
Joshua Acevedo
So
19:53
6:38
56
Marco Campos
So
22:01
7:20
64
Omar Sierra
So
22:07
7:22
65
5 Indio HS
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:50
90:49
18:10
6:03
123 Adrian Ramirez
So
16:56
5:39
5
Jose Fausto
So
18:11
6:04
22
Ray Mondragon
So
18:18
6:06
29
Gustavo Martinez
So
18:37
6:12
32
Luis Contreras
So
18:46
6:15
35








6 Elsinore HS
8-5-5-4-6
Gap: 1:38
91:12
18:14
6:05
126 Victor Martinez
So
17:39
5:53
11
Jordan Angle
So
17:47
5:56
16
Tyler Reid
So
18:13
6:04
25
Michael Sober
So
18:16
6:05
27
Marcus Trejo
So
19:17
6:26
47








7 Redlands East Valley
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
92:43
18:33
6:11
154 Ben Gonzalez
So
17:43
5:54
14
Matthew Barnett
So
18:12
6:04
24
David Everhart
So
18:43
6:14
34
Taylor Lockwood
So
18:50
6:17
37
Anthony Botello
So
19:14
6:25
45
Colin Evans
So
19:47
6:36
55
Ethan Olson
So
19:55
6:38
58
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ramona HS
2-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:52
93:40
18:44
6:15
182 Joseph Lozano
So
16:41
5:34
2
Tristan Luna
So
18:49
6:16
36
Andrew Guzman
Fr
19:12
6:24
44
Josue Macias
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Anthony Mendoza
So
19:33
6:31
51
Jonathan Garcia
So
19:53
6:38
57
Wesouy Gomz
Sr
22:58
7:39
68
9 Patriot HS
1-4-7-8-9
Gap: 4:47
95:18
19:04
6:21
189 Daniel Alvarez
So
16:38
5:33
1
Antonio Gomez
So
18:12
6:04
23
Nathan Lopez
So
19:22
6:27
48
Jeremy Contreras
So
19:42
6:34
54
Hector Contreras
So
21:25
7:08
63
Joseph Vasquez
So
22:54
7:38
67
Alex Rodriguez
So
24:03
8:01
71
10 Hemet HS
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
95:17
19:03
6:21
204 Micah Stewart
So
17:36
5:52
10
Christian Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
30
Trevor Dillon
So
19:38
6:33
52
Joseph Del Carmen
So
19:40
6:33
53
Cesar Vaca
So
19:56
6:39
59
Erik Torres
So
22:51
7:37
66
Kyle Knaper
So
23:05
7:42
69
11 Vista Del Lago HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:09
97:59
19:36
6:32
233 Toni Lucatero
So
17:59
6:00
19
Jared Kern
So
19:07
6:22
42
Jonathan Serna
So
19:29
6:30
50
Josue Torres
Fr
20:16
6:45
60
Sean Diaz
So
21:08
7:03
62
Arkane Riahi
So
23:55
7:58
70
Lucas Ton
So
24:12
8:04
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
97:32
19:30
6:30
19 Angel Luque
So
19:07
6:22
1
Tranquilino Nguyen
So
19:15
6:25
2
Seth Dawkins
So
19:28
6:29
3
Matthew Mondragon
So
19:45
6:35
4
Joseph Mccarthy
So
19:58
6:39
9
Jaiden Routt
So
19:58
6:39
10
Sofiane Chelfini
So
19:59
6:40
11
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
104:39
20:56
6:59
51 Colin Evans
So
19:47
6:36
5
Ethan Olson
So
19:55
6:38
7
Devin Pearson
So
19:57
6:39
8
Chase Vasilakis
So
21:01
7:00
12
Anthony Swan
So
24:00
8:00
19








3 Ontario HS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 5:23
117:43
23:33
7:51
79 Marco Campos
So
22:01
7:20
13
Omar Sierra
So
22:07
7:22
14
Giovanny Rabadan
So
22:43
7:34
15
Adrian Zurita
So
23:28
7:49
17
Jorge Avilas
So
27:24
9:08
20








4 Ramona HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 9:26
124:41
24:56
8:19
83 Jonathan Garcia
So
19:53
6:38
6
Wesouy Gomz
Sr
22:58
7:39
16
Hermes Dominguez
So
23:39
7:53
18
Brian Bravo
So
28:52
9:37
21
Ernesto Valencia-martinez
Fr
29:19
9:46
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlo Giron Jr Oak Hills HS 17:06.7 5:42
2 Gabriel De La Torre Jr Oak Hills HS 17:13.8 5:45
3 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana HS 17:20.3 5:47
4 Raymond Hernandez Jr Ontario HS 17:25.7 5:49
5 Raymond Segoviano Jr Indio HS 17:26.3 5:49
6 Belzasar Haro Jr Ontario HS 17:32.7 5:51
7 Beau Riesland Jr Hemet HS 17:37.8 5:53
8 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 17:43.7 5:55 1/6 9/28 6/24 18:15
(0:32)
18:44
(1:00)
18:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Victor Garcia Jr Serrano HS 17:50.8 5:57
10 Alajuwan Mullins Jr Hemet HS 17:52 5:57
11 Anthony Jamison Jr Sultana HS 17:53.9 5:58
11 James Urry Jr Apple Valley HS 17:53.9 5:58
13 Kobe Price Jr Oak Hills HS 17:55.8 5:59
14 Ziro Vasquez Jr Sultana HS 17:56.8 5:59
15 Isaac Magdaleno Sr Hemet HS 17:57.9 5:59
16 Angel Lopez Sr Hemet HS 17:58.3 5:59
17 William Marquez Jr Serrano HS 18:05.4 6:02
18 Omar Cuevas Jr Ontario HS 18:12.2 6:04
19 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter HS 18:13.1 6:04
20 Dayne Di Bella Jr Don Lugo HS 18:15.4 6:05
21 Andrew LaraKane Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16.9 6:06 2/6 13/28 6/23 19:40
(1:23)
19:45
(1:28)
19:40
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kenith Gonzalez Jr Oak Hills HS 18:16.9 6:06
23 Felipe Lara Jr La Sierra HS 18:20.4 6:07
24 Travis Gillete Jr Apple Valley HS 18:21.5 6:07
25 Eduardo Rojas Jr Bloomington HS 18:23.5 6:08
26 Brett Crowley So Redlands HS 18:23.9 6:08
27 Luis Barragan Rodriguez Sr Chino HS 18:24.9 6:08
28 Salvador Valadez Jr La Sierra HS 18:26.8 6:09
29 Nate Martinez Jr Apple Valley HS 18:27.6 6:09
30 Tajinder Singh Sr Bloomington HS 18:28.2 6:09
31 Jack Currier So Redlands HS 18:28.3 6:09
32 Izaac Beers So John W North HS 18:31.6 6:11
33 Austin Malone Jr Serrano HS 18:32.9 6:11
34 Gustavo Gurrola Sr Serrano HS 18:33.5 6:11
35 Maverick Shreeve Fr Apple Valley HS 18:34 6:11
36 Sam Hanke Sr Apple Valley HS 18:34.4 6:11
37 Jonah Bradshaw Sr Hemet HS 18:35.1 6:12
38 Connor Keegan Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:35.5 6:12
39 Kaden Figurski Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:35.9 6:12
40 Luis Garcia Jr Bloomington HS 18:36.3 6:12
41 Lorenzo Hernandez Jr Patriot HS 18:40.4 6:13
42 Hector Barahona Lopez Jr Bloomington HS 18:45.8 6:15
43 Miguel Munoz Sr Bloomington HS 18:46.6 6:16
44 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore HS 18:50.3 6:17
45 Jarrod Sanchez Jr Ontario HS 18:53.9 6:18
46 Juan Canchon Sr Hillcrest HS 18:55.2 6:18
47 Zach Trejo Jr Serrano HS 18:57.1 6:19
48 Brendan Holm Sr Serrano HS 19:03.1 6:21
49 Adrian Monte De Oca Sr Ontario HS 19:03.9 6:21
50 Cesar Flores Jr Tahquitz HS 19:05.3 6:22
50 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Valley 19:05.3 6:22 3/6 17/28 8/21 19:55
(0:50)
20:32
(1:26)
19:42
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jonathan Mendoza Jr Tahquitz HS 19:05.8 6:22
53 Nilesh Patyal So Redlands HS 19:05.9 6:22
54 Trevan Klug Sr Hemet HS 19:07.9 6:23
55 Dillon Johnson Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:08.2 6:23
56 Jarenz Agas Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:08.9 6:23
57 Jose Ramirez Sr La Sierra HS 19:09.9 6:23
58 Phillip Vo Jr Redlands HS 19:11.4 6:24
58 Nathan Rubio Sr Hemet HS 19:11.4 6:24
60 Alex Jara Jr Bloomington HS 19:12 6:24
61 Wyatt O'hara Sr Apple Valley HS 19:12.6 6:24
62 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore HS 19:13 6:24
63 Ali Alhawash Fr Jurupa Hills HS 19:13.2 6:24
64 Antonio Diego Jr John W North HS 19:18.3 6:26
65 Jared Falkowaki Sr Apple Valley HS 19:20.4 6:27
66 Adrian Ochoa Sr Hillcrest HS 19:23.5 6:28
67 Elisha Dayag Sr West Valley HS 19:26.5 6:29
68 Micheal Nava West Valley HS 19:28 6:29
68 Chineme Ube Jr Ontario HS 19:28 6:29
70 Guadalupe Flores Jr Ontario HS 19:28.8 6:30
71 Issac Morales Sr La Sierra HS 19:29.5 6:30
72 Carson Saunders Jr Redlands East Valley 19:30.3 6:30 4/6 19/28 10/19 20:20
(0:50)
20:20
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Ricky Villanueva Fr Don Lugo HS 19:30.5 6:30
74 Isaac Carcamo Fr Chino HS 19:36.3 6:32
75 Seth Wahl Fr Apple Valley HS 19:38.8 6:33
76 Krystiano Maldonado Sr Serrano HS 19:39 6:33
77 Junior Gonzalez Sr La Sierra HS 19:39.6 6:33
78 Enrique Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:39.9 6:33
79 Israel Castelan Jr Patriot HS 19:42.9 6:34
80 Brian Chang So Redlands HS 19:43 6:34
81 Joshua Hernandez Sr Redlands HS 19:49.4 6:36
82 Thomas Bateman Sr Apple Valley HS 19:50.2 6:37
83 Nicholas Medrano Sr Tahquitz HS 19:50.8 6:37
84 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore HS 19:51.3 6:37
85 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore HS 19:51.3 6:37
86 Elias Lucas So La Sierra HS 19:52.4 6:37
87 Hector Delgado Jr Norco HS 19:53.8 6:38
88 Gerardo Baltazar Jr La Sierra HS 20:08 6:43
89 Michael Moore Sr Sultana HS 20:09.4 6:43
90 Carlos Perez Sr Chino HS 20:09.8 6:43
91 Odum Hit So Don Lugo HS 20:10 6:43
92 Emmanuel Alvarado Sr Patriot HS 20:11.1 6:44
93 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands East Valley 20:12.7 6:44 5/6 23/28 9/18 19:03 19:03 19:03
94 Jimmy Nguyun Sr Don Lugo HS 20:13.3 6:44
95 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter HS 20:15.9 6:45
96 Sedric Doggett Jr West Valley HS 20:19.7 6:47
97 Alex Nelson Jr Sultana HS 20:20.6 6:47
98 Brandon Howell Sr Serrano HS 20:21.8 6:47
99 Jacob Faustino So Elsinore HS 20:22.1 6:47
100 Ean Miller Fr Jurupa Hills HS 20:25.5 6:49
101 Joey Aguirre So Don Lugo HS 20:25.6 6:49
102 Andrew Anderson Jr Norco HS 20:26.2 6:49
103 Duane Hicks Sr La Sierra HS 20:30 6:50
104 Joshua Caballero Jr Hillcrest HS 20:30.6 6:50
105 Jonathan Khamphilath Jr Bloomington HS 20:31.5 6:51
106 Kameron Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:36.1 6:52
107 Joseph Watkins Sr Chino HS 20:36.8 6:52
108 Alex Deal Jr West Valley HS 20:37.5 6:53
109 Eric Perez Fr West Valley HS 20:37.9 6:53
110 Justin Kaukani Jr Hemet HS 20:47.3 6:56
111 Kevin Luna Sr Jurupa Hills HS 20:56.6 6:59
112 Moises Garcia Jr Ontario HS 20:58 6:59
113 Ricky Ayon So Apple Valley HS 20:59.5 7:00
114 Nathaniel Pascua Jr Oak Hills HS 21:08.5 7:03
115 Martin Baiz Arlington HS 21:09.6 7:03
116 Therek Romo Sr Ontario HS 21:12.4 7:04
117 Emmanuel Pedregon So John W North HS 21:13.9 7:05
118 Max Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 21:25.8 7:09 6/6 27/28 9/16 26:23
(4:58)
26:23
(4:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano HS 21:26.7 7:09
120 Dominic Cruz Jr Jurupa Hills HS 21:28.8 7:10
121 Alvin Lo So Don Lugo HS 21:29.7 7:10
122 Joel Lopez Jr Hillcrest HS 21:32.8 7:11
123 Gonzalo Mendoza Sr Tahquitz HS 21:34.7 7:12
124 Kenne Lopez Sr Don Lugo HS 21:39.1 7:13
125 Carlos Gomez Jr Ontario HS 21:41.9 7:14
126 Christian Brianno Jr Hillcrest HS 21:44.1 7:15
127 Joshua Fuentes Arlington HS 21:47.9 7:16
128 Enrique Baranda Jr Tahquitz HS 21:48.8 7:16
129 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore HS 21:49.4 7:16
130 Matthew Rushing Sr Don Lugo HS 21:49.8 7:17
131 Sam Urry So Apple Valley HS 21:57.7 7:19
132 Julian Marquez So Don Lugo HS 22:01.6 7:21
133 Nelson Huerta Sr Patriot HS 22:06.8 7:22
134 Luis Contreras Sr Patriot HS 22:07.1 7:22
135 Alessandro Burzio Jr West Valley HS 22:11.4 7:24
136 Anthony Diaz Jr Patriot HS 22:21.7 7:27
137 Frank Sanchez Jr Hillcrest HS 22:24.9 7:28
138 Ethan Casey Jr Apple Valley HS 22:34 7:31
139 Mauricio Corona So Jurupa Hills HS 22:44.3 7:35
140 Jeremy Hase So West Valley HS 22:44.4 7:35
141 Matthew Tapia Fr Jurupa Hills HS 23:35.9 7:52
142 Pedro Barrara Arlington HS 23:49.7 7:57
143 Kenneth Agcaoili Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:53.8 7:58
144 Fidel Villalobos Sr Tahquitz HS 23:53.9 7:58
145 Denzel Macandog Sr Bloomington HS 24:51.3 8:17
146 Richard Aguilar Jr Ontario HS 25:21.5 8:27
147 Zenaido Rama Jr Hillcrest HS 25:58.3 8:39
148 James Toyotome Sr Patriot HS 26:53.2 8:58
149 Joseph Engel So West Valley HS 27:01.1 9:00
150 Joshua Garduno Sr West Valley HS 27:56.2 9:19
151 Alexander Marquez Sr Ontario HS 28:35.4 9:32
152 Jayson Pacio So Don Lugo HS 32:31.1 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hemet HS
4-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:57
90:01
18:00
6:00
77 Beau Riesland
Jr
17:38
5:53
6
Alajuwan Mullins
Jr
17:52
5:57
9
Isaac Magdaleno
Sr
17:58
5:59
14
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:58
5:59
15
Jonah Bradshaw
Sr
18:35
6:12
33
Trevan Klug
Sr
19:08
6:23
50
Nathan Rubio
Sr
19:11
6:24
54
2 Ontario HS
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:38
91:08
18:14
6:05
112 Raymond Hernandez
Jr
17:26
5:49
4
Belzasar Haro
Jr
17:33
5:51
5
Omar Cuevas
Jr
18:12
6:04
17
Jarrod Sanchez
Jr
18:54
6:18
41
Adrian Monte De Oca
Sr
19:04
6:21
45
Chineme Ube
Jr
19:28
6:29
63
Guadalupe Flores
Jr
19:29
6:30
65
3 Apple Valley HS
7-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:41
91:51
18:22
6:07
121 James Urry
Jr
17:54
5:58
10
Travis Gillete
Jr
18:22
6:07
22
Nate Martinez
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Maverick Shreeve
Fr
18:34
6:11
31
Sam Hanke
Sr
18:34
6:11
32
Wyatt O'hara
Sr
19:13
6:24
57
Jared Falkowaki
Sr
19:20
6:27
60
4 Serrano HS
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
92:00
18:24
6:08
126 Victor Garcia
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
William Marquez
Jr
18:05
6:02
16
Austin Malone
Jr
18:33
6:11
29
Gustavo Gurrola
Sr
18:34
6:11
30
Zach Trejo
Jr
18:57
6:19
43
Brendan Holm
Sr
19:03
6:21
44
Krystiano Maldonado
Sr
19:39
6:33
69
5 Oak Hills HS
1-1-1-1-5
Gap: 4:02
91:42
18:20
6:07
130 Carlo Giron
Jr
17:07
5:42
1
Gabriel De La Torre
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
Kobe Price
Jr
17:56
5:59
12
Kenith Gonzalez
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Nathaniel Pascua
Jr
21:09
7:03
96








6 Bloomington HS
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 0:23
93:00
18:36
6:12
163 Eduardo Rojas
Jr
18:24
6:08
23
Tajinder Singh
Sr
18:28
6:09
27
Luis Garcia
Jr
18:36
6:12
36
Hector Barahona Lopez
Jr
18:46
6:15
38
Miguel Munoz
Sr
18:47
6:16
39
Alex Jara
Jr
19:12
6:24
56
Jonathan Khamphilath
Jr
20:32
6:51
91
7 Sultana HS
2-3-2-6-7
Gap: 3:00
93:41
18:44
6:15
192 Jorge Valero
Sr
17:20
5:47
3
Anthony Jamison
Jr
17:54
5:58
10
Ziro Vasquez
Jr
17:57
5:59
13
Michael Moore
Sr
20:09
6:43
80
Alex Nelson
Jr
20:21
6:47
86








8 Redlands East Valley
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:29
94:49
18:58
6:19
222 Arthur Mann
Jr
17:44
5:55
7
Andrew LaraKane
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Joshua Saldana
Jr
19:05
6:22
46
Carson Saunders
Jr
19:30
6:30
67
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:13
6:44
83
Max Harker
Sr
21:26
7:09
97




Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
9 Redlands HS
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:19
94:53
18:59
6:20
228 Brett Crowley
So
18:24
6:08
24
Jack Currier
So
18:28
6:09
28
Nilesh Patyal
So
19:06
6:22
49
Phillip Vo
Jr
19:11
6:24
54
Brian Chang
So
19:43
6:34
73
Joshua Hernandez
Sr
19:49
6:36
74




10 La Sierra HS
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:19
95:06
19:01
6:20
235 Felipe Lara
Jr
18:20
6:07
21
Salvador Valadez
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Jose Ramirez
Sr
19:10
6:23
53
Issac Morales
Sr
19:30
6:30
66
Junior Gonzalez
Sr
19:40
6:33
70
Elias Lucas
So
19:52
6:37
78
Gerardo Baltazar
Jr
20:08
6:43
79
11 Murrieta Mesa HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
95:08
19:02
6:21
243 Connor Keegan
Sr
18:36
6:12
34
Kaden Figurski
Jr
18:36
6:12
35
Dillon Johnson
Sr
19:08
6:23
51
Jarenz Agas
Sr
19:09
6:23
52
Enrique Valenzuela
Jr
19:40
6:33
71
Kameron Cooley
Jr
20:36
6:52
92
Kenneth Agcaoili
Jr
23:54
7:58
114
12 Elsinore HS
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:32
98:08
19:38
6:33
338 Kanyon Broadbent
Jr
18:50
6:17
40
Ivan Leyva
Jr
19:13
6:24
58
Jeffrey Munoz
Jr
19:51
6:37
76
Sean Mcmanus
So
19:51
6:37
77
Jacob Faustino
So
20:22
6:47
87
Spencer Massicot
So
21:49
7:16
105




13 Don Lugo HS
8-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:10
98:35
19:43
6:34
340 Dayne Di Bella
Jr
18:15
6:05
18
Ricky Villanueva
Fr
19:31
6:30
68
Odum Hit
So
20:10
6:43
81
Jimmy Nguyun
Sr
20:13
6:44
84
Joey Aguirre
So
20:26
6:49
89
Alvin Lo
So
21:30
7:10
99
Kenne Lopez
Sr
21:39
7:13
102
14 Tahquitz HS
16-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:44
101:25
20:17
6:46
374 Cesar Flores
Jr
19:05
6:22
46
Jonathan Mendoza
Jr
19:06
6:22
48
Nicholas Medrano
Sr
19:51
6:37
75
Gonzalo Mendoza
Sr
21:35
7:12
101
Enrique Baranda
Jr
21:49
7:16
104
Fidel Villalobos
Sr
23:54
7:58
115




15 Hillcrest HS
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:49
102:06
20:25
6:48
396 Juan Canchon
Sr
18:55
6:18
42
Adrian Ochoa
Sr
19:24
6:28
61
Joshua Caballero
Jr
20:31
6:50
90
Joel Lopez
Jr
21:33
7:11
100
Christian Brianno
Jr
21:44
7:15
103
Frank Sanchez
Jr
22:25
7:28
110
Zenaido Rama
Jr
25:58
8:39
116
16 West Valley HS
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:11
100:30
20:06
6:42
397 Elisha Dayag
Sr
19:27
6:29
62
Micheal Nava
-
19:28
6:29
63
Sedric Doggett
Jr
20:20
6:47
85
Alex Deal
Jr
20:38
6:53
93
Eric Perez
Fr
20:38
6:53
94
Alessandro Burzio
Jr
22:11
7:24
108
Jeremy Hase
So
22:44
7:35
112
17 Patriot HS
13-16-15-16-17
Gap: 3:27
102:48
20:34
6:51
404 Lorenzo Hernandez
Jr
18:40
6:13
37
Israel Castelan
Jr
19:43
6:34
72
Emmanuel Alvarado
Sr
20:11
6:44
82
Nelson Huerta
Sr
22:07
7:22
106
Luis Contreras
Sr
22:07
7:22
107
Anthony Diaz
Jr
22:22
7:27
109
James Toyotome
Sr
26:53
8:58
117
18 Jurupa Hills HS
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:31
104:48
20:58
6:59
451 Ali Alhawash
Fr
19:13
6:24
59
Ean Miller
Fr
20:26
6:49
88
Kevin Luna
Sr
20:57
6:59
95
Dominic Cruz
Jr
21:29
7:10
98
Mauricio Corona
So
22:44
7:35
111
Matthew Tapia
Fr
23:36
7:52
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Havins Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 16:25 5:28
2 Leo Valencia Fr Rubidoux HS 16:46.9 5:36
3 Robert Diaz Fr Patriot HS 17:15.5 5:45
4 Emilio Belman Fr La Sierra HS 17:29.7 5:50
5 Dice Ferrick Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:32.9 5:51
6 Joseph Serna Fr Serrano HS 17:42.1 5:54
7 Eduardo Reyes Fr Bloomington HS 17:43.3 5:54
8 Omar Estrada Fr Carter HS 17:44.9 5:55
9 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:59.2 6:00 1/4 11/28 8/24 19:41
(1:42)
19:41
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Austin Davis Fr Hillcrest HS 17:59.7 6:00
11 Daniel Casas Fr Ontario HS 18:01.1 6:00
12 Gabriel Dubon Fr Serrano HS 18:04.2 6:01
13 Jafet Zaragoza Fr San Bernardino HS 18:05.6 6:02
14 Edward Carillo Fr Carter HS 18:07.6 6:03
15 Andrew Dominguez Fr Palm Desert HS 18:09.3 6:03
16 Jesse Carrillo Fr Lakeside HS 18:09.9 6:03
17 Jakob Jimenez Fr Oak Hills HS 18:16.2 6:05
18 Pedro Ramirez Fr Patriot HS 18:18.1 6:06
19 Edgar Lizarraga-tapia Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:19.4 6:06
20 Cory Hiner Fr Hemet HS 18:19.5 6:07
21 Jack Duinick Fr Palm Desert HS 18:26.5 6:09
22 Vincent Rodriguez Fr Hillcrest HS 18:32.1 6:11
23 Jacob Clark Fr Hillcrest HS 18:32.8 6:11
24 Maximus Havens Fr Redlands East Valley 18:36.3 6:12 2/4 14/28 7/21 20:32
(1:56)
20:32
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Samuel Moreno Fr Bloomington HS 18:40.2 6:13
26 Gael Perez Fr Redlands HS 18:43.2 6:14
27 Aaron Wright Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:51.9 6:17
28 Flores Justin Fr Elsinore HS 18:52.5 6:18
29 Kevin Posey Fr Hemet HS 18:53.2 6:18
30 Luke Smith Fr Redlands HS 18:53.7 6:18
31 Pedro Cruz Fr Silverado HS 18:56.2 6:19
32 Brad Dixon Fr Redlands HS 18:57.2 6:19
33 Felix Reyes Fr Oak Hills HS 19:02.8 6:21
34 Mauro Zepagua Fr Indio HS 19:05 6:22
35 Peaceval Amajoyi Fr Bloomington HS 19:08.2 6:23
36 Jeremiah Whitney Fr Hemet HS 19:13.9 6:25
37 Jesse Yates Fr Ontario HS 19:14.4 6:25
38 Leium Evans Fr Elsinore HS 19:16.1 6:25
39 Quincy Amajoyi Fr Bloomington HS 19:17.7 6:26
40 Adam Ortiz Fr Indio HS 19:19.6 6:27
41 Daniel Almaguer Fr Patriot HS 19:20 6:27
42 Uriel Guzman Fr San Bernardino HS 19:20.1 6:27
43 Jacob Caro Fr Ontario HS 19:20.9 6:27
44 Christopher Flannery Fr Redlands HS 19:26 6:29
45 Antony Rincan Fr Bloomington HS 19:26.4 6:29
46 Salvador Vasquez Fr Colton HS 19:30.3 6:30
47 Joaquin Ramirez Fr Lakeside HS 19:41.8 6:34
48 Thomas Peterson Fr Lakeside HS 19:45.3 6:35
49 Kenneth Vilela Fr Ontario HS 19:47.2 6:36
50 Nikolas Jordan Fr Colton HS 19:48.8 6:36
51 Joel Gomez Fr Patriot HS 19:50.1 6:37
52 Ruben Martinez Fr Palm Desert HS 19:51 6:37
53 Ivan Palomarres Fr Ontario HS 19:52 6:37
54 Nicholson Pascua Fr Oak Hills HS 19:54 6:38
55 Derek Dunckel Fr Hemet HS 19:54.8 6:38
56 Chris Hernandez Fr Norco HS 19:56 6:39
57 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore HS 19:58.1 6:39
58 Findlay Gavin Fr Elsinore HS 20:00.2 6:40
59 Jaden Schuler Fr Hemet HS 20:00.7 6:40
60 Sunil Singh Fr Carter HS 20:02.7 6:41
61 Gabriel Chavez Fr Sultana HS 20:05.8 6:42
62 Carlos Leonardo-flores Fr Indio HS 20:06.5 6:42
63 Brian Phan Fr Serrano HS 20:07.3 6:42
64 Scott Rosas Fr Ontario HS 20:07.8 6:43
65 Galindo Velasquez Fr Hemet HS 20:12.1 6:44
66 Matthew Villanueva Fr Sultana HS 20:22.9 6:48
67 Colby Spitzer Fr Hemet HS 20:26.9 6:49
68 Christopher Jenkins Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:27.4 6:49
69 John Cappelli Fr Redlands HS 20:32 6:51
70 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Valley 20:33.2 6:51 3/4 24/28 15/19 23:04
(2:31)
23:04
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Steven Dominguez Fr Indio HS 20:34.3 6:51
72 Areeb Kashail Fr Hillcrest HS 20:36.8 6:52
73 Addiel Macias Fr Indio HS 20:39 6:53
74 Isaac Sandoval Fr Hemet HS 20:39.9 6:53
75 Hector Glvez Fr Ontario HS 20:42.2 6:54
76 Ivan Chavez Fr San Bernardino HS 20:59.6 7:00
77 Mingyang Xu Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:12 7:04
78 Ryan Towers Fr Redlands HS 21:14 7:05
79 Evan Carrillo Fr Hillcrest HS 21:19.2 7:06
80 Sebastian Perez Arlington HS 21:22 7:07
81 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands East Valley 21:23.3 7:08 4/4 26/28 10/17 21:35
(0:12)
21:35
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Zachary Roberts Fr La Sierra HS 21:26.8 7:09
83 Michael Boitnott Fr Serrano HS 21:32.3 7:11
84 Jesus Vargas Fr San Bernardino HS 21:38.3 7:13
85 Edgar Norato Fr Hillcrest HS 21:39.6 7:13
86 Noah Beck Fr Palm Desert HS 21:43.5 7:15
87 Jakob Medrano Fr Tahquitz HS 21:43.9 7:15
88 Angelo Calderon Fr La Sierra HS 21:51 7:17
89 Ruben Tapia Fr Ontario HS 21:52.7 7:18
90 Dylan Nguyen Fr La Sierra HS 21:55 7:18
91 Flor Edgar Fr Elsinore HS 21:55.4 7:18
92 Jaime Jimenez Fr Colton HS 21:59.1 7:20
93 Jacob Oper Arlington HS 22:03.3 7:21
94 Daniel Serrano Fr La Sierra HS 22:18.8 7:26
95 Roger Quiroz Fr La Sierra HS 22:28.6 7:30
96 Romeo Guiterrez Fr Hillcrest HS 22:28.7 7:30
97 Manuel Hernandez Fr Tahquitz HS 22:39.5 7:33
98 Nicholas Eby Fr La Sierra HS 22:41.3 7:34
99 Alex Salgado Fr San Bernardino HS 22:44.6 7:35
100 Marc Sanchez Fr Hillcrest HS 23:08.8 7:43
101 Guillermo Lopez Fr Ontario HS 23:16.2 7:45
102 Kevin Morales Arlington HS 23:20.1 7:47
103 Estaban Cardenas Arlington HS 23:20.4 7:47
104 Aaron Vega Fr Redlands HS 23:26.4 7:49
105 Cyrus Espinoza Fr Colton HS 23:38.9 7:53
106 Erick Vazquez So La Sierra HS 23:55.8 7:59
107 Mateo Cisneros Fr Colton HS 24:09.4 8:03
108 Leonardo Salazar Fr Ontario HS 24:13.3 8:04
109 Ryan Goldman Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:26.8 8:09
110 Maxwell Ruiz Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:27.9 8:09
111 Robert Veloz Fr Lakeside HS 24:35.1 8:12
112 Alex Huerta Fr Palm Desert HS 24:58.2 8:19
113 Richard Romero Fr Lakeside HS 25:12.5 8:24
114 Kurt Rowley Fr Redlands HS 25:20.6 8:27
115 Zach Rama Fr Hillcrest HS 26:21.4 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Ricardo Sainz, Fr, 16:41.4, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Great Oak HS, 86:31.2, 46
Fr MS Cole Havins, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 91:36.6, 79
JV LS Sam Schimdt, Jr, 16:26.9, Yucaipa HS Ayala HS, 85:04, 32
JV MS Carlo Giron, Jr, 17:06.7, Oak Hills HS Hemet HS, 90:01.1, 77
JV SS Marcos Rosales, So, 17:46.6, La Quinta HS La Quinta HS, 92:07.1, 31
So LS Alex Ayala, So, 16:37, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 85:44.1, 62
So MS Daniel Alvarez, So, 16:37.9, Patriot HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 87:49, 64
V LS Gavin Korby, Jr, 15:37.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 80:20, 79
V MS Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:27.3, Serrano HS Serrano HS, 81:07.1, 69
V SS Bryson Bradford, Sr, 15:56.3, Woodcrest Christian School Granite Hills HS, 83:07.7, 34
V Sweeps Erik Gonzalez, Sr, 14:35.8, Rubidoux HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 76:56, 82

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.