Redlands East Valley Results from the Colton Swarm Invitational at Colton HS on 9/3/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski So So 24:15.61 8:05 3 34/77 4/7 10/24 3/14 24:22
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Areli Corzo Fr Fr 27:05.11 9:02 3 32/51 3/5 16/24 8/11
Ashlynn Allen Jr Jr 22:05.11 7:22 3 17/80 4/9 8/24 2/12 20:54
Azurah Hays Jr Jr 33:57.6 11:19 3 78/80 9/9 22/24 2/2
Caitlin Miller Fr Fr 20:45.01 6:55 3 2/51 1/5 3/24 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cecilia Valentina Sr Sr 28:42.7 9:34 3 64/71 3/3 19/24 12/13 26:26
Claire Harker Sr Sr 28:36 9:32 3 63/71 2/3 17/24 17/18 28:40
(0:04,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clayshia Hill Jr Jr 21:51.91 7:17 3 15/80 3/9 6/24 2/15 21:40
Corryn Nelson So So 22:04.69 7:22 3 16/77 2/7 7/24 6/16 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danielle Bohnert Jr Jr 21:33.61 7:11 3 14/80 2/9 4/24 5/18 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erin Robles Jr Jr 19:09.62 6:23 3 2/80 1/9 2/24 2/18 20:31
(1:21,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabriella Herrera So So 24:21.51 8:07 3 37/77 5/7 11/24 2/7 28:03
(3:41,13.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabriella Lara So So 35:01.54 11:41 3 75/77 7/7 24/24 3/3
Karissa Vizcarra Jr Jr 28:40.4 9:33 3 72/80 8/9 18/24 2/2 26:13
Kathleen McIntyre Fr Fr 24:34.11 8:11 3 22/51 2/5 12/24 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laila Juarez Fr Fr 33:13.01 11:04 3 44/51 4/5 20/24 5/7
Lea Mulan Clark Jr Jr 24:42.32 8:14 3 43/80 5/9 13/24 4/7 25:43
(1:00,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Megan Knox So So 22:30.81 7:30 3 20/77 3/7 9/24 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melany Chong So So 34:50.24 11:37 3 74/77 6/7 23/24 5/5
Raelene Anzaldo Jr Jr 25:53.73 8:38 3 58/80 7/9 15/24 2/3 26:48
(0:54,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samantha Aguilar Sr Sr 18:14.8 6:05 3 1/71 1/3 1/24 1/21 17:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephanie Aguilar Jr Jr 24:46.12 8:15 3 46/80 6/9 14/24 2/3 23:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tairah Jackson So So 21:42.96 7:14 3 12/77 1/7 5/24 10/17 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thaoly Cao Fr Fr 33:32.91 11:11 3 45/51 5/5 21/24 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/7 114:56
2:39
3 7:40 7:14 8:07 62 7:38 Tairah Jackson (6), Corryn Nelson (9), Megan Knox (10), Alexandra Bioarski (18), Gabriella Herrera (19)
Jr 1st 5 2/7 109:23
5:33
3 7:18 6:23 8:14 63 6:54 Erin Robles (2), Danielle Bohnert (10), Clayshia Hill (11), Ashlynn Allen (13), Lea Mulan Clark (27)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 139:10
12:48
3 9:17 6:55 11:11 63 7:46 Caitlin Miller (1), Kathleen McIntyre (11), Areli Corzo (14), Laila Juarez (18), Thaoly Cao (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Aguilar Sr Redlands East Valley 18:14.8 6:05 1/3 1/24 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Destiny Jacobo Rim of the World 19:43.6 6:35
3 Kimberly Lima Rancho Verde 19:53.11 6:38
4 Jazmine Soria Edgewood 20:00.2 6:40
5 Lorena Magadan Rancho Verde 20:21.52 6:47
6 Feliccia May Temescal Cyn 20:38 6:53
7 Victoria Flores Rancho Verde 20:57.53 6:59
8 Alina Aguilar Rancho Verde 21:07.84 7:03
9 Xuella Cuellar Perris 21:14.9 7:05
10 Julia Ernst Burrough(Rid) 21:16.3 7:05
11 Tanya Loredo Perris 21:23.7 7:08
12 Natalie Jaramillo Rancho Verde 21:36.85 7:12
13 Chine Ehiemere Rancho Verde 21:41.66 7:14
14 Roxana Lopez Colton 21:46 7:15
15 Larrisa Kane Perris 21:53.1 7:18
16 Elvia Ramirez San Gorgonio 21:59.27 7:20
17 Amy Flores Rancho Verde 22:05.08 7:22
18 Catherine Lua-gudino Jurupa Hills 22:36.59 7:32
19 Samantha Woodward Heritage SS 22:42.2 7:34
20 Kimberly Lopez Pacific 22:48.71 7:36
21 Kiara Ayala Temescal Cyn 22:50.5 7:37
22 Stacey Martinez Ontario 22:52.6 7:38
23 Surena Solis Pacific 22:55.91 7:39
24 Nathalie Chavez Fontana 23:01.91 7:41
25 Imani Bonham Pacific 23:02.61 7:41
26 Ashley Carrillo Eastside 23:03.8 7:41
27 Citlalli Parra rivas Arroyo Valley 23:05.4 7:42
28 Jazmin Serrato Fontana 23:15.41 7:45
29 Stephanie Aguilar San Gorgonio 23:20.61 7:47
30 Kathy Gomez Fontana 23:35.61 7:52
31 Marlene Limon Arroyo Valley 23:41 7:54
32 Jessica Merino Edgewood 23:42 7:54
33 Brittney Soriano San Gorgonio 23:45.81 7:55
34 Fernando Viramontes Eisenhower 23:53.4 7:58
35 Krystal Diaz Jurupa Hills 23:53.91 7:58
36 Sophie Pintor Canyon Springs 23:57.9 7:59
37 Abigail Flores Pacific 24:05.01 8:02
38 Emma Heflin Burrough(Rid) 24:12.2 8:04
39 Lucy Ramirez Perris 24:18.8 8:06
40 Allie Raff Maranatha 24:26 8:09
41 Lauren Argue Maranatha 24:30.4 8:10
42 Ashley Agustin Edgewood 24:39.4 8:13
43 Scarlet Bowling Heritage SS 24:50.9 8:17
44 Olivia Baer Maranatha 24:56.2 8:19
45 Ashley Ixchop Eastside 24:59.3 8:20
46 Alexa Olivas Rancho Verde 25:03.9 8:21
47 Arlin Martinez Fontana 25:19.72 8:27
48 Samuel Morfin Eisenhower 25:33.9 8:31
49 Kiara Venegas Jurupa Hills 25:35.12 8:32
50 Angelica Martinez San Gorgonio 25:37.42 8:32
51 Constance Aguilar Jurupa Hills 25:55.02 8:38
52 Leslie Navarro Elsinore 26:00.1 8:40
53 Yanitzy Carrillo Arroyo Valley 26:04.7 8:42
54 Nikki Lapuz Rancho Verde 26:05 8:42
55 Angela Garcia Colton 26:08.3 8:43
56 Leticia Camacho Eisenhower 26:16.3 8:45
57 Verenice Garcia Jurupa Hills 26:20.42 8:47
58 Ashley Cadena Jurupa Hills 26:51.42 8:57
59 Ashley Arreola Elsinore 26:53.2 8:58
60 Noelia Zamora Arroyo Valley 26:53.2 8:58
61 Monica Gastelum Elsinore 28:10.6 9:24
62 Brianna Ramirez Fontana 28:13.42 9:24
63 Claire Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 28:36 9:32 2/3 17/24 17/18
64 Cecilia Valentina Sr Redlands East Valley 28:42.7 9:34 3/3 19/24 12/13
65 Krystal Mendez Indian Springs 28:43.4 9:34
66 Alana Chocoza Eisenhower 28:56.3 9:39
67 Cameron Spencer Temescal Cyn 29:56.1 9:59
68 Karina Armenta San Gorgonio 30:02.02 10:01
69 Alexis Morales Edgewood 30:48.3 10:16
70 Guadalupe Luevano Indian Springs 30:49.2 10:16
71 Tonancy Ortiz martinez Pacific 31:07.62 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 April Regalado Arroyo Valley 19:28.91 6:30
2 Alexandra Alfarez Temescal Cyn 19:53.8 6:38
3 Noemi Velazquez Fontana 20:40.7 6:54
4 Alexia Deanda Temescal Cyn 20:51.9 6:57
5 Mimi Black Elsinore 20:56.9 6:59
6 Rebecca Muniz Indian Springs 21:16.62 7:06
7 Mitzery Lindoro Edgewood 21:19.53 7:07
8 Leslie Raygoza San Gorgonio 21:26.44 7:09
9 Ximena Martinez Arroyo Valley 21:39.85 7:13
10 Daniela Ramirez Canyon Springs 21:40.9 7:14
11 Brianna Walter Eastside 21:42 7:14
12 Tairah Jackson So Redlands East Valley 21:42.96 7:14 1/7 5/24 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Phoebe Amaro San Gorgonio 21:43.37 7:14
14 Christina Hamilton Indian Springs 22:00.78 7:20
15 Citlalli Batres Canyon Springs 22:00.8 7:20
16 Corryn Nelson So Redlands East Valley 22:04.69 7:22 2/7 7/24 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Desiree Gonzales Perris 22:10.7 7:24
18 Alyssa Waldon Temescal Cyn 22:15.5 7:25
19 Marbella Rubio Eastside 22:17.2 7:26
20 Megan Knox So Redlands East Valley 22:30.81 7:30 3/7 9/24 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Citlali Vasquez Temescal Cyn 22:33.8 7:31
22 Megan Ravasdy Maranatha 22:36.71 7:32
23 Alyssa Cardona Jurupa Hills 22:40.61 7:34
24 Zoe Autry Elsinore 23:32.8 7:51
25 Zitlally Garcia Edgewood 23:34.21 7:51
26 Andrea Antunez San Gorgonio 23:35.31 7:52
27 Jaqueline Flores San Gorgonio 23:35.61 7:52
28 Amber Bretto Elsinore 23:44.7 7:55
29 Kalya Lego Canyon Springs 23:57.1 7:59
30 Samantha Rodriguez Eastside 23:59.3 8:00
31 Carissa Bilecki Edgewood 24:07.91 8:03
32 Tayonna Hargrove San Gorgonio 24:08.41 8:03
33 Vera Juncaj Ontario 24:13.3 8:04
34 Alexandra Bioarski So Redlands East Valley 24:15.61 8:05 4/7 10/24 3/14
35 Priscila Magana Heritage SS 24:18 8:06
36 Monique Herrera Ontario 24:19.7 8:07
37 Gabriella Herrera So Redlands East Valley 24:21.51 8:07 5/7 11/24 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Gelyca Arce Canyon Springs 24:22.5 8:08
39 Karla Manzanarez Ontario 24:30.5 8:10
40 Joanna Perez Ontario 24:37.6 8:13
41 Elizabeth Hernandez Jurupa Hills 24:39.72 8:13
42 Diana Hernandez Indian Springs 24:45.12 8:15
43 Emily Chaparian Maranatha 24:49.82 8:17
44 Aileen Soto Perris 25:06.2 8:22
45 Esmeralda Urieta Arroyo Valley 25:09.32 8:23
46 Maya Horvath Edgewood 25:25.82 8:29
47 Emily Rajewski Maranatha 25:30.82 8:30
48 Cristine Aquino Fontana 25:33.7 8:31
49 Alejandra Herrera Jurupa Hills 25:46.02 8:35
50 Irene Garcia Jurupa Hills 26:13.82 8:45
51 Valerie Flores Jurupa Hills 26:21.52 8:47
52 Miriam Jaimes Indian Springs 26:36.92 8:52
53 Brianna Escoto Fontana 26:52.4 8:57
54 Itzel Lobato San Gorgonio 27:09.33 9:03
55 Nancy Campos Indian Springs 27:10.93 9:04
56 Kylia Dominoe Maranatha 27:12.93 9:04
57 Angela Luna Arroyo Valley 27:21.33 9:07
58 Maritza Amezola Perris 27:24.1 9:08
59 Diana Maytorrena Arroyo Valley 27:28.53 9:10
60 Yvette Flores Eastside 27:29.2 9:10
61 Patricia Martinez Perris 28:00.1 9:20
62 Hannah Millar Burrough(Rid) 28:05.5 9:22
63 Emi Sandoval Jurupa Hills 28:10.13 9:23
64 Jocelyn Garcia Elsinore 28:11.3 9:24
65 Leslie Garcia Jurupa Hills 28:12.33 9:24
66 Mayra Zambrano Heritage SS 28:41.5 9:34
67 Julia Cancino Indian Springs 28:50.63 9:37
68 Monseratt Mesa San Gorgonio 29:13.73 9:45
69 Shelby Osborne Maranatha 29:58.03 9:59
70 Inderjeet Brar Edgewood 31:08.14 10:23
71 Ana Garcia Edgewood 31:11.64 10:24
72 Dayron Garcia Eisenhower 34:22.1 11:27
73 Yutzit Mendez-gomez Eisenhower 34:27 11:29
74 Melany Chong So Redlands East Valley 34:50.24 11:37 6/7 23/24 5/5
75 Gabriella Lara So Redlands East Valley 35:01.54 11:41 7/7 24/24 3/3
76 Helena Ramirez Eisenhower 35:13.6 11:45
77 Clarissa Ortega Eisenhower 35:17 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Gorgonio
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
114:29
22:54
7:38
57 Leslie Raygoza
-
21:26
7:09
4
Phoebe Amaro
-
21:43
7:14
7
Andrea Antunez
-
23:35
7:52
14
Jaqueline Flores
-
23:36
7:52
15
Tayonna Hargrove
-
24:08
8:03
17
Itzel Lobato
-
27:09
9:03
30
Monseratt Mesa
-
29:14
9:45
38
2 Redlands East Valley
5-4-1-2-2
Gap: 2:39
114:56
22:59
7:40
62 Tairah Jackson
So
21:43
7:14
6
Corryn Nelson
So
22:05
7:22
9
Megan Knox
So
22:31
7:30
10
Alexandra Bioarski
So
24:16
8:05
18
Gabriella Herrera
So
24:22
8:07
19
Melany Chong
So
34:50
11:37
42
Gabriella Lara
So
35:02
11:41
43
3 Indian Springs
2-2-4-4-3
Gap: 5:54
121:50
24:22
8:07
91 Rebecca Muniz
-
21:17
7:06
2
Christina Hamilton
-
22:01
7:20
8
Diana Hernandez
-
24:45
8:15
21
Miriam Jaimes
-
26:37
8:52
29
Nancy Campos
-
27:11
9:04
31
Julia Cancino
-
28:51
9:37
37




4 Edgewood
3-5-5-3-4
Gap: 9:49
125:36
25:07
8:22
96 Mitzery Lindoro
-
21:20
7:07
3
Zitlally Garcia
-
23:34
7:51
13
Carissa Bilecki
-
24:08
8:03
16
Maya Horvath
-
25:26
8:29
24
Inderjeet Brar
-
31:08
10:23
40
Ana Garcia
-
31:12
10:24
41




4 Arroyo Valley
1-1-3-5-4
Gap: 8:00
121:08
24:14
8:05
96 April Regalado
-
19:29
6:30
1
Ximena Martinez
-
21:40
7:13
5
Esmeralda Urieta
-
25:09
8:23
23
Angela Luna
-
27:21
9:07
33
Diana Maytorrena
-
27:29
9:10
34








6 Jurupa Hills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
125:42
25:08
8:23
113 Alyssa Cardona
-
22:41
7:34
12
Elizabeth Hernandez
-
24:40
8:13
20
Alejandra Herrera
-
25:46
8:35
26
Irene Garcia
-
26:14
8:45
27
Valerie Flores
-
26:22
8:47
28
Emi Sandoval
-
28:10
9:23
35
Leslie Garcia
-
28:12
9:24
36
7 Maranatha
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 7:21
130:08
26:02
8:41
129 Megan Ravasdy
-
22:37
7:32
11
Emily Chaparian
-
24:50
8:17
22
Emily Rajewski
-
25:31
8:30
25
Kylia Dominoe
-
27:13
9:04
32
Shelby Osborne
-
29:58
9:59
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victoria Mendoza Canyon Springs 18:52.31 6:17
2 Erin Robles Jr Redlands East Valley 19:09.62 6:23 1/9 2/24 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Lorrane Nance Temescal Cyn 19:26.9 6:29
4 Amanda Navarro Elsinore 19:43.93 6:35
5 Genesis Obispo Elsinore 20:13.44 6:44
6 Elva Vera Perris 20:17.3 6:46
7 Veronica Morales San Gorgonio 20:40.9 6:54
8 Emiliana Merida Elsinore 20:45.15 6:55
9 Cassie Pielow Elsinore 20:52.66 6:58
10 Alyssa Manos Temescal Cyn 21:08.2 7:03
11 Dulce Arce Canyon Springs 21:14.77 7:05
12 Irelia James Indian Springs 21:31.18 7:10
13 Carolina Curiel Indian Springs 21:32.99 7:11
14 Danielle Bohnert Jr Redlands East Valley 21:33.61 7:11 2/9 4/24 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Clayshia Hill Jr Redlands East Valley 21:51.91 7:17 3/9 6/24 2/15
16 Nanami Black Elsinore 21:56.01 7:19
17 Ashlynn Allen Jr Redlands East Valley 22:05.11 7:22 4/9 8/24 2/12
18 Rosa Chamu Pacific 22:11.11 7:24
19 Alina Amaya Canyon Springs 22:16.11 7:25
20 Jacqueline Brito Colton 22:20.9 7:27
21 Caitlyn Janes Temescal Cyn 22:28.3 7:29
22 Reyna Esparza Indian Springs 22:28.71 7:30
23 Britney Del la cruz San Gorgonio 22:34 7:31
24 Ana Santiago Ontario 22:37.91 7:33
25 Alex Ortega Fontana 22:41.7 7:34
26 Carolyn Monroy Indian Springs 22:47.71 7:36
27 Mixtli Aguilar Ontario 22:49.61 7:37
28 Jackie Barragan Indian Springs 23:07.32 7:42
29 Madelein Gutierrez Rancho Verde 23:09.6 7:43
30 Mariah Arias Fontana 23:14.3 7:45
31 Elisa Avila Colton 23:19.1 7:46
32 Julissa Avila Canyon Springs 23:26.72 7:49
33 Arianna Villegas Edgewood 23:28.3 7:49
34 Rosa Baiza Perris 23:35.6 7:52
35 Emily Haugen Burrough(Rid) 23:38.02 7:53
36 Lizeth Garay Colton 23:39.4 7:53
37 Sabeida Farias Ontario 23:46.72 7:56
38 Breanna Ramirez San Gorgonio 24:14.1 8:05
39 Irene Dominguez Jurupa Hills 24:22.7 8:08
40 Ariel Salgado Canyon Springs 24:34.92 8:12
41 Sara Garcia Ontario 24:39.32 8:13
42 Princesa Herrera Indian Springs 24:40.32 8:13
43 Lea Mulan Clark Jr Redlands East Valley 24:42.32 8:14 5/9 13/24 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Wendy Gonzalez Eastside 24:43.3 8:14
45 Trinity Rios Rancho Verde 24:45.8 8:15
46 Stephanie Aguilar Jr Redlands East Valley 24:46.12 8:15 6/9 14/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Emily Trujillo Jurupa Hills 24:51.1 8:17
48 Carolina Arreola Arroyo Valley 24:51.5 8:17
49 Tawny Matlock Burrough(Rid) 25:02.42 8:21
50 Alexia Alvarez Edgewood 25:03.6 8:21
51 Maddison Stephenson Eastside 25:17.3 8:26
52 Gabrielle Hernandez Eisenhower 25:34.6 8:32
53 Vanessa Gaucin Pacific 25:42.13 8:34
54 Veronica Flores Jurupa Hills 25:42.8 8:34
55 Jilian Flynn Indian Springs 25:44.53 8:35
56 Ayleen Orduno Rancho Verde 25:48.6 8:36
57 Jasmine Pennala Burrough(Rid) 25:50.93 8:37
58 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands East Valley 25:53.73 8:38 7/9 15/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Alondra Quintanilla Perris 26:03.5 8:41
60 Alejandra Serrano Eastside 26:09.2 8:43
61 Sophia Speredelozzi Burrough(Rid) 26:14.53 8:45
62 Vanessa Marquez Pacific 26:14.83 8:45
63 Thalia Cazares Indian Springs 26:33.7 8:51
64 Alondra Osorio Pacific 26:44.83 8:55
65 Esha Sardar Burrough(Rid) 26:51.33 8:57
66 Isela Bocanegra Colton 27:16.8 9:06
67 Jennifer Jorge San Gorgonio 27:20.2 9:07
68 Genevieve Garcia Rancho Verde 27:42.5 9:14
69 Jocelyne Puga Pacific 27:42.83 9:14
70 Samantha Armenta Pacific 28:10.23 9:23
71 Wendy Arcos Jurupa Hills 28:31.1 9:30
72 Karissa Vizcarra Jr Redlands East Valley 28:40.4 9:33 8/9 18/24 2/2
73 Isela Guevara Eastside 29:01.8 9:41
74 Alexus Mitchell Indian Springs 29:06.8 9:42
75 Valeria Rodriguez Ontario 29:09.04 9:43
76 Diana Huizar Eisenhower 30:54.2 10:18
77 Leslie Fuentes Pacific 31:19.54 10:27
78 Azurah Hays Jr Redlands East Valley 33:57.6 11:19 9/9 22/24 2/2
79 Abigail Guijarro Eisenhower 35:03.4 11:41
80 Odalys Reynoso diaz Arroyo Valley 35:05.3 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elsinore
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
103:31
20:42
6:54
30 Amanda Navarro
-
19:44
6:35
3
Genesis Obispo
-
20:13
6:44
4
Emiliana Merida
-
20:45
6:55
5
Cassie Pielow
-
20:53
6:58
6
Nanami Black
-
21:56
7:19
12








2 Redlands East Valley
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 5:33
109:23
21:53
7:18
63 Erin Robles
Jr
19:10
6:23
2
Danielle Bohnert
Jr
21:34
7:11
10
Clayshia Hill
Jr
21:52
7:17
11
Ashlynn Allen
Jr
22:05
7:22
13
Lea Mulan Clark
Jr
24:42
8:14
27
Stephanie Aguilar
Jr
24:46
8:15
28
Raelene Anzaldo
Jr
25:54
8:38
33
3 Canyon Springs
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:43
110:25
22:05
7:22
68 Victoria Mendoza
-
18:52
6:17
1
Dulce Arce
-
21:15
7:05
7
Alina Amaya
-
22:16
7:25
15
Julissa Avila
-
23:27
7:49
21
Ariel Salgado
-
24:35
8:12
24








4 Indian Springs
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
111:28
22:18
7:26
71 Irelia James
-
21:31
7:10
8
Carolina Curiel
-
21:33
7:11
9
Reyna Esparza
-
22:29
7:30
16
Carolyn Monroy
-
22:48
7:36
18
Jackie Barragan
-
23:07
7:42
20
Princesa Herrera
-
24:40
8:13
26
Jilian Flynn
-
25:45
8:35
31
5 Ontario
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:31
123:03
24:37
8:12
124 Ana Santiago
-
22:38
7:33
17
Mixtli Aguilar
-
22:50
7:37
19
Sabeida Farias
-
23:47
7:56
23
Sara Garcia
-
24:39
8:13
25
Valeria Rodriguez
-
29:09
9:43
40








6 Pacific
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:32
128:36
25:43
8:34
153 Rosa Chamu
-
22:11
7:24
14
Vanessa Gaucin
-
25:42
8:34
30
Vanessa Marquez
-
26:15
8:45
35
Alondra Osorio
-
26:45
8:55
36
Jocelyne Puga
-
27:43
9:14
38
Samantha Armenta
-
28:10
9:23
39
Leslie Fuentes
-
31:20
10:27
41
7 Burrough(Rid)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
127:37
25:31
8:30
154 Emily Haugen
-
23:38
7:53
22
Tawny Matlock
-
25:02
8:21
29
Jasmine Pennala
-
25:51
8:37
32
Sophia Speredelozzi
-
26:15
8:45
34
Esha Sardar
-
26:51
8:57
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Destinee Carrera Canyon Springs 19:58.7 6:40
2 Caitlin Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 20:45.01 6:55 1/5 3/24 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Celeste Castaneda Canyon Springs 20:51.9 6:57
4 Suzy Bermejo Colton 21:18.7 7:06
5 Lara Lasley Elsinore 21:39.1 7:13
6 Yecenia Bermejo Colton 21:49.7 7:17
7 Sadie Cook Ontario 21:59.32 7:20
8 Cristal Castaneda Canyon Springs 22:32.3 7:31
9 Ashley Stivers Temescal Cyn 22:35.7 7:32
10 Alana Nagy Burrough(Rid) 22:35.83 7:32
11 Natalie Gilbert Burrough(Rid) 22:36.54 7:32
12 Ashley Cervantes Burrough(Rid) 22:39.35 7:33
13 Clariece Obispo Elsinore 22:44.1 7:35
14 Dania Romo Ontario 22:52.06 7:37
15 Emma Gulyas Temescal Cyn 23:01.1 7:40
16 Isis Zepeda Ontario 23:04.07 7:41
17 Sheridan Lewis Burrough(Rid) 23:49.58 7:57
18 Rilie Vargo Heritage SS 23:59.6 8:00
19 Jocelyn Castellanos Indian Springs 24:19 8:06
20 Vanessa Elias Perris 24:23.19 8:08
21 Breanna Lopez Perris 24:30.51 8:10
22 Kathleen McIntyre Fr Redlands East Valley 24:34.11 8:11 2/5 12/24 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Yessenia Perez Perris 24:34.81 8:12
24 Madeline Acosta Burrough(Rid) 24:51.11 8:17
25 Zoie Mortimer Elsinore 24:51.6 8:17
26 Estrella Ortiz Heritage SS 24:52.8 8:18
27 Demesia Cruz Jurupa Hills 25:02.1 8:21
28 Alexis Garcia Colton 25:32.7 8:31
29 Dominique Castrejon Eisenhower 25:36.8 8:32
30 Divinny Ferrel Indian Springs 26:41.5 8:54
31 Nathaly Rojas Indian Springs 26:44.2 8:55
32 Areli Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 27:05.11 9:02 3/5 16/24 8/11
33 Alondra Botello Elsinore 27:20.5 9:07
34 Clara Roman Ontario 27:29.81 9:10
35 Yuriko Chavez Edgewood 28:05.4 9:22
36 Paloma Rivera San Gorgonio 28:11.4 9:24
37 Elvi Haro-dominguez Fontana 28:27.9 9:29
38 Aylin Maldonado Fontana 28:31.1 9:30
39 Elizabth Ramirez Perris 28:44.11 9:35
40 Mariana Vera Perris 28:48.11 9:36
41 Danna De leon Heritage SS 28:51.4 9:37
42 Brenda Onofre Fontana 30:03.4 10:01
43 Alexia Adame Eisenhower 31:47.9 10:36
44 Laila Juarez Fr Redlands East Valley 33:13.01 11:04 4/5 20/24 5/7
45 Thaoly Cao Fr Redlands East Valley 33:32.91 11:11 5/5 21/24 3/4
46 Sara Ramirez Ontario 33:56.82 11:19
47 Bianca Torres Perris 33:58.42 11:19
48 Alexis Adame Eisenhower 34:05.7 11:22
49 Marisol Soto-ciriaco Fontana 34:17.7 11:26
50 Skyy Burgos Heritage SS 34:26.8 11:29
51 Rachel Santhavisouk Arroyo Valley 36:05.3 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burrough(Rid)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
116:32
23:18
7:46
33 Alana Nagy
-
22:36
7:32
3
Natalie Gilbert
-
22:37
7:32
4
Ashley Cervantes
-
22:39
7:33
5
Sheridan Lewis
-
23:50
7:57
8
Madeline Acosta
-
24:51
8:17
13








2 Ontario
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 11:58
129:22
25:52
8:37
50 Sadie Cook
-
21:59
7:20
2
Dania Romo
-
22:52
7:37
6
Isis Zepeda
-
23:04
7:41
7
Clara Roman
-
27:30
9:10
15
Sara Ramirez
-
33:57
11:19
20








3 Redlands East Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 12:48
139:10
27:50
9:17
63 Caitlin Miller
Fr
20:45
6:55
1
Kathleen McIntyre
Fr
24:34
8:11
11
Areli Corzo
Fr
27:05
9:02
14
Laila Juarez
Fr
33:13
11:04
18
Thaoly Cao
Fr
33:33
11:11
19








4 Perris
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
131:01
26:12
8:44
64 Vanessa Elias
-
24:23
8:08
9
Breanna Lopez
-
24:31
8:10
10
Yessenia Perez
-
24:35
8:12
12
Elizabth Ramirez
-
28:44
9:35
16
Mariana Vera
-
28:48
9:36
17
Bianca Torres
-
33:58
11:19
21




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.