Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cole Cooper So V 16:01.3 5:20 3 62/172 3/7 3/7 8/24 16:23
(0:22,2.2)
15:56 15:56 15:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Elias Opsahl Sr V 14:53.2 4:58 3 2/172 1/7 1/7 2/29 14:58
(0:05,0.5)
15:09
(0:16,1.7)
14:58
(0:05,0.5)
14:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Dooley Jr V 16:02.8 5:21 3 64/172 4/7 4/7 7/24 16:10
(0:07,0.7)
16:08
(0:05,0.5)
16:08
(0:05,0.5)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Barnett Jr V 17:12.3 5:44 3 154/172 7/7 7/7 10/23 16:36 16:36 16:29
Matthew Casillas So V 15:50.7 5:17 3 42/172 2/7 2/7 10/24 16:18
(0:28,2.8)
15:49 15:49 14:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Simon Opsahl Fr V 16:11.1 5:24 3 76/172 5/7 5/7 6/24 16:09 16:09 15:46
Zane Blum Jr V 17:00.7 5:40 3 139/172 6/7 6/7 13/24 17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/24 78:59
1:18
3 5:16 4:58 5:24 228 5:11 80:46
(1:47,2.2)
79:12
(0:12,0.3)
79:12
(0:12,0.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Elias Opsahl (2), Matthew Casillas (39), Cole Cooper (57), Jacob Dooley (59), Simon Opsahl (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon-C.C. 14:50.2 4:57
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:53.2 4:58 1/7 1/7 2/29 14:58
(0:05)
15:09
(0:16)
14:58
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alexis Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 14:57.2 4:59
4 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:02.8 5:01
5 Isaish Seidman Jr West Ranch 15:03.2 5:01
6 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 15:09.8 5:03
7 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:11.4 5:04
8 Luis Jazo Sr Arroyo Grande 15:12.2 5:04
9 Ricardo Torres Sr Channel Islands 15:13.4 5:04
10 Andrie Acedo Sr Kaiser 15:15 5:05
11 Ryan Cowgill Jr Claremont 15:16.7 5:06
12 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:17.4 5:06
13 Brayden Metoyer Sr El Modena 15:19.4 5:06
14 Noah Hibbard Jr Arroyo 15:22.3 5:07
15 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:23 5:08
16 Aj Reyes Jr Claremont 15:23.8 5:08
17 Isaiah Gonzalez Sr Shadow Hills 15:24.8 5:08
18 Gideon Pichardo Sr Sunny Hills 15:26.3 5:09
19 Vincente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:27.1 5:09
20 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley 15:28.3 5:09
21 Brett Knutson Jr Woodbridge 15:28.6 5:10
22 Alejandro Herrera Sr Ventura 15:29.6 5:10
23 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:31.6 5:11
24 Shane Ely Jr Sunny Hills 15:32 5:11
25 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:32.6 5:11
26 Pablo Cortes Jr Paso Robles 15:33.2 5:11
27 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:35.9 5:12
28 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:36 5:12
29 Patrick King Sr Canyon-C.C. 15:41 5:14
30 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:44 5:15
31 Kyle Rheinschild So San Marcos 15:44.4 5:15
32 Jacob Dunne Sr Rowland 15:45 5:15
33 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Anaheim 15:46.6 5:16
34 Andrew Swieringa Sr Arroyo Grande 15:47.4 5:16
35 Jeremiah Alarcon Sr Claremont 15:47.4 5:16
36 Cole Stark Jr Canyon-Anaheim 15:47.5 5:16
37 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:48.2 5:16
38 Steven Scruggs Jr Paso Robles 15:48.8 5:16
39 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:49.7 5:17
40 Ian Young Sr Paso Robles 15:50.1 5:17
41 Damian Gavilan So Paso Robles 15:50.5 5:17
42 Matthew Casillas So Redlands East Valley 15:50.7 5:17 2/7 2/7 10/24 16:18
(0:28)
15:49 15:49 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 15:51.1 5:17
44 Jason Peterson Sr San Marcos 15:51.3 5:17
45 Patrick Fee Sr Sunny Hills 15:51.4 5:17
46 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 15:52.5 5:18
47 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 15:52.9 5:18
48 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 15:53.1 5:18
49 Andrew Castellon So Colony 15:54.2 5:18
50 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 15:56.1 5:19
51 Tyler Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 15:57 5:19
52 Michael Gutierrez Jr Canyon-Anaheim 15:57 5:19
53 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 15:57.3 5:19
54 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley 15:57.8 5:19
55 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Anaheim 15:58.7 5:20
56 Jake Miho Sr Rowland 15:59.2 5:20
57 Estevan Covarrubias So Canyon-C.C. 15:59.4 5:20
58 Sean Robertson So Capistrano Valley 15:59.7 5:20
59 Jared Alcaraz So Sunny Hills 15:59.8 5:20
60 Kyle Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 15:59.8 5:20
61 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 16:00.6 5:20
62 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 16:01.3 5:20 3/7 3/7 8/24 16:23
(0:22)
15:56 15:56 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 16:01.4 5:20
64 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 16:02.8 5:21 4/7 4/7 7/24 16:10
(0:07)
16:08
(0:05)
16:08
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ryan Belda Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:03.3 5:21
66 Michael Hernandez So Paso Robles 16:04.9 5:22
67 Alfredo De Anda So Canyon-C.C. 16:05.2 5:22
68 Sam Vandorpe Sr Mater Dei 16:06 5:22
69 Ty Burre Sr San Marcos 16:07.3 5:22
70 Clayton Matthews So Ventura 16:08.2 5:23
71 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 16:08.7 5:23
72 Drake Nienow Jr Westlake 16:09.9 5:23
73 Michael Davey Jr Newport Harbor 16:09.9 5:23
74 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 16:10.6 5:24
75 Spencer Eley Sr Arroyo Grande 16:10.9 5:24
76 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:11.1 5:24 5/7 5/7 6/24 16:09 16:09
77 Kevin Loi Sr Rowland 16:11.6 5:24
78 Carter Campbell Sr Arroyo Grande 16:11.9 5:24
79 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 16:12.2 5:24
80 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon-C.C. 16:12.3 5:24
81 Johnathan Munoz Fr Arroyo Grande 16:12.5 5:24
82 Cody Billings- Jr Woodbridge 16:13.7 5:25
83 Oliver Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 16:15.6 5:25
84 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:15.7 5:25
85 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley 16:16.5 5:26
86 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:17.4 5:26
87 Michael Cooper Fr Thousand Oaks 16:18.2 5:26
88 John Martinez Jr Rowland 16:18.3 5:26
89 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:18.7 5:26
90 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon-Anaheim 16:18.8 5:26
91 Cooper Limon Jr Arroyo Grande 16:19.8 5:27
92 Jimmy Lei Jr Rowland 16:20.6 5:27
93 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley 16:20.8 5:27
94 Alex Shaneyfelt Sr Golden Valley 16:22.5 5:28
95 Mikael Campo Sr Newport Harbor 16:23.6 5:28
96 Andrew Bautista So Capistrano Valley 16:24 5:28
97 Jonathon Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:24.7 5:28
98 Alejandro Cerero Jr Channel Islands 16:25.3 5:28
99 Taylan Karaoguz Sr Mater Dei 16:25.3 5:28
100 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:25.4 5:28
101 Owen Kobett Fr Westlake 16:25.8 5:29
102 Dominic Pugliano Jr San Marcos 16:25.8 5:29
103 Spencer Mordy Sr Capistrano Valley 16:26.5 5:29
104 Yosuan Sosa Sr Channel Islands 16:26.7 5:29
105 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 16:27.4 5:29
106 Brandon Martinez Sr Arroyo 16:27.4 5:29
107 Jake Rochford Sr Saugus 16:28.8 5:30
108 Kurt Kaihara Sr Sunny Hills 16:29.5 5:30
109 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:29.6 5:30
110 Titan Teachman Jr Westlake 16:30.4 5:30
111 Jordan Al-rawi Sr Sunny Hills 16:32.4 5:31
112 Brody Lynch Jr Ventura 16:32.9 5:31
113 Will Snyder So San Marcos 16:34.4 5:31
114 Bryant Larson Jr Woodbridge 16:34.7 5:32
115 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 16:35.7 5:32
116 Jonathan Lopez Jr Arroyo 16:36 5:32
117 Alejandro Ruiz So Paso Robles 16:36.2 5:32
118 Jason Scruggs Fr Paso Robles 16:36.3 5:32
119 John Wacker Jr Mater Dei 16:36.5 5:32
120 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:36.7 5:32
121 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:36.9 5:32
122 Will Debassio So Newport Harbor 16:37.3 5:32
123 Michael Saurez Sr Channel Islands 16:37.7 5:33
124 Lachlan Anderson Sr Mater Dei 16:39.6 5:33
125 Joshua Orellana So Arroyo 16:40.9 5:34
126 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 16:42.8 5:34
127 Rafael Alcaraz Jr Rowland 16:44.5 5:35
128 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:44.5 5:35
129 Ian Tiedje Sr Thousand Oaks 16:46.9 5:36
130 Matthew Savely Jr Capistrano Valley 16:50.6 5:37
131 Cody Beeson Sr Ventura 16:50.8 5:37
132 Frank Lofton So Canyon-C.C. 16:52.6 5:38
133 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:52.8 5:38
134 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:53.2 5:38
135 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:54.4 5:38
136 William Talbert So Woodbridge 16:55.2 5:38
137 Daniel Aguilar Sr Ventura 16:56.2 5:39
138 Luke Downing Jr Newport Harbor 16:59.3 5:40
139 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 17:00.7 5:40 6/7 6/7 13/24 17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Sean Crowley So Serrano 17:00.8 5:40
141 David Cruz Fr Ventura 17:00.8 5:40
142 Jared Gomez Jr Channel Islands 17:02 5:41
143 Adam Burroughs Fr Westlake 17:02.3 5:41
144 Jacob Nichols Jr Arroyo Grande 17:02.7 5:41
145 Jacob Goodwin Jr Simi Valley 17:04.3 5:41
146 Lucio Rivas Jr Channel Islands 17:04.6 5:42
147 Elliott Harrington So Newport Harbor 17:07.3 5:42
148 Andrew Burr Sr Westlake 17:07.7 5:43
149 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 17:09.5 5:43
150 Nate Dougherty Jr Golden Valley 17:09.9 5:43
151 Adam Saba Jr Mater Dei 17:10.5 5:44
152 Richard Mclain Jr Capistrano Valley 17:11.4 5:44
153 Ryan Hogan Jr Canyon-C.C. 17:11.7 5:44
154 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 17:12.3 5:44 7/7 7/7 10/23 16:36 16:36
155 Thomas Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 17:15.5 5:45
156 Torrey Joo So Westlake 17:17.9 5:46
157 Andrew Rivas So Arroyo 17:18.8 5:46
158 David Dinklage Sr San Marcos 17:22.2 5:47
159 Ian Crocker So Serrano 17:26.8 5:49
160 Nicholas Martinez So Arroyo 17:27.4 5:49
161 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei 17:28.4 5:49
162 Marc Choi Jr Westlake 17:28.5 5:50
163 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 17:28.8 5:50
164 Daniel Hernandez So Channel Islands 17:29.2 5:50
165 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley 17:29.4 5:50
166 Jacob Grajeda Jr Ventura 17:34.9 5:52
167 Logan Juggert So Rowland 17:39.4 5:53
168 Dakota Barrios Sr Canyon-Anaheim 17:41.6 5:54
169 Eric Flores Sr Mater Dei 17:50.9 5:57
170 Miles Mikkelsen So Newport Harbor 17:53.3 5:58
171 Lionel Moreno So Arroyo 18:05.7 6:02
172 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 18:27.6 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
9-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
77:45
15:33
5:11
108 Ryan Cowgill
Jr
15:17
5:06
10
Aj Reyes
Jr
15:24
5:08
14
Vincente Huerta
Jr
15:27
5:09
16
Jeremiah Alarcon
Sr
15:47
5:16
32
Adam Trafecanty
So
15:50
5:17
36
Daniel Scheider
Sr
16:01
5:20
56
Michael Carpenter
So
16:36
5:32
110
2 Saugus
16-8-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
78:21
15:40
5:13
141 Albert Serrano
Sr
15:33
5:11
22
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:36
5:12
24
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:36
5:12
25
Boon Andrews
Sr
15:44
5:15
27
Collin Werth
Sr
15:53
5:18
43
Blake Gallardo
Fr
16:16
5:25
79
Jake Rochford
Sr
16:29
5:30
102
3 West Ranch
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:22
77:44
15:33
5:11
157 Preston Pope
Sr
15:03
5:01
4
Isaish Seidman
Jr
15:03
5:01
5
Evan Bates
Jr
15:17
5:06
11
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
15:56
5:19
45
Jonathon Mcdaniel
Jr
16:25
5:28
92
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:30
5:30
104
Brandon Arana
So
18:28
6:09
167
4 Sunny Hills
12-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
78:49
15:46
5:15
187 Gideon Pichardo
Sr
15:26
5:09
15
Shane Ely
Jr
15:32
5:11
21
Patrick Fee
Sr
15:51
5:17
42
Jared Alcaraz
So
16:00
5:20
54
Kyle Al-rawi
Sr
16:00
5:20
55
Kurt Kaihara
Sr
16:30
5:30
103
Jordan Al-rawi
Sr
16:32
5:31
106
5 Paso Robles
17-11-6-5-5
Gap: 0:32
79:08
15:50
5:17
194 Pablo Cortes
Jr
15:33
5:11
23
Steven Scruggs
Jr
15:49
5:16
35
Ian Young
Sr
15:50
5:17
37
Damian Gavilan
So
15:51
5:17
38
Michael Hernandez
So
16:05
5:22
61
Alejandro Ruiz
So
16:36
5:32
112
Jason Scruggs
Fr
16:36
5:32
113
6 Canyon-C.C.
1-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
78:48
15:46
5:15
216 Ethan Danforth
Jr
14:50
4:57
1
Patrick King
Sr
15:41
5:14
26
Estevan Covarrubias
So
15:59
5:20
52
Alfredo De Anda
So
16:05
5:22
62
Andrew Mawhorter
Jr
16:12
5:24
75
Frank Lofton
So
16:53
5:38
127
Ryan Hogan
Jr
17:12
5:44
148
7 Canyon-Anaheim
20-13-10-8-7
Gap: 0:17
79:33
15:55
5:18
220 Thomas Davenport
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Cole Stark
Jr
15:48
5:16
33
Michael Gutierrez
Jr
15:57
5:19
47
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:59
5:20
50
Ryan Belda
Sr
16:03
5:21
60
Garrick Jensen
Sr
16:19
5:26
85
Dakota Barrios
Sr
17:42
5:54
163
8 Redlands East Valley
2-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:18
78:59
15:48
5:16
228 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:53
4:58
2
Matthew Casillas
So
15:51
5:17
39
Cole Cooper
So
16:01
5:20
57
Jacob Dooley
Jr
16:03
5:21
59
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:11
5:24
71
Zane Blum
Jr
17:01
5:40
134
Matthew Barnett
Jr
17:12
5:44
149
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Arroyo Grande
7-6-9-11-9
Gap: 1:00
79:35
15:55
5:18
258 Luis Jazo
Sr
15:12
5:04
8
Andrew Swieringa
Sr
15:47
5:16
31
Spencer Eley
Sr
16:11
5:24
70
Carter Campbell
Sr
16:12
5:24
73
Johnathan Munoz
Fr
16:13
5:24
76
Cooper Limon
Jr
16:20
5:27
86
Jacob Nichols
Jr
17:03
5:41
139
10 Thousand Oaks
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 0:55
79:42
15:56
5:19
259 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:23
5:08
13
Ethan Bersley
Jr
15:51
5:17
40
Josh Stern
Fr
16:01
5:20
58
Michael Mireles
So
16:09
5:23
66
Michael Cooper
Fr
16:18
5:26
82
Ian Tiedje
Sr
16:47
5:36
124
Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:53
5:38
128
11 Mission Viejo
5-3-6-9-11
Gap: 1:45
80:02
16:00
5:20
303 Luis Chavez
Sr
15:10
5:03
6
Brett Hickman
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Andrew Galvez
Jr
16:11
5:24
69
Oliver Svensson
Jr
16:16
5:25
78
Jack Lawson
So
16:54
5:38
130
Nicholas Carroll
Sr
17:10
5:43
144
Jacob Schwarz
So
17:29
5:50
158
12 Simi Valley
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
80:06
16:01
5:20
310 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:11
5:04
7
Alejandro Diaz
Jr
15:57
5:19
48
Joshua Moncada
Jr
16:12
5:24
74
Nick Williams
So
16:17
5:26
81
Bradley Williams
So
16:27
5:29
100
Matthew Ahn
Jr
16:43
5:34
121
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
17:04
5:41
140
13 Rowland
19-17-16-16-13
Gap: 0:36
80:35
16:07
5:22
322 Jacob Dunne
Sr
15:45
5:15
29
Jake Miho
Sr
15:59
5:20
51
Kevin Loi
Sr
16:12
5:24
72
John Martinez
Jr
16:18
5:26
83
Jimmy Lei
Jr
16:21
5:27
87
Rafael Alcaraz
Jr
16:45
5:35
122
Logan Juggert
So
17:39
5:53
162
14 Golden Valley
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 0:54
80:26
16:05
5:22
323 Daniel Rush
Jr
15:28
5:09
17
Alexis Romero
Jr
15:58
5:19
49
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:17
5:26
80
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:21
5:27
88
Alex Shaneyfelt
Sr
16:23
5:28
89
Nate Dougherty
Jr
17:10
5:43
145
Brandon Lucas
Jr
17:29
5:50
160
15 San Marcos
18-15-13-13-15
Gap: 0:50
80:43
16:09
5:23
338 Kyle Rheinschild
So
15:44
5:15
28
Jason Peterson
Sr
15:51
5:17
41
Ty Burre
Sr
16:07
5:22
64
Dominic Pugliano
Jr
16:26
5:29
97
Will Snyder
So
16:34
5:31
108
David Dinklage
Sr
17:22
5:47
153




16 Woodbridge
14-12-14-14-16
Gap: 1:06
80:36
16:07
5:22
343 Brett Knutson
Jr
15:29
5:10
18
Caleb Terefe
Jr
15:53
5:18
44
Cody Billings-
Jr
16:14
5:25
77
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:25
5:28
95
Bryant Larson
Jr
16:35
5:32
109
John Pantigoso
So
16:37
5:32
115
William Talbert
So
16:55
5:38
131
17 Newport Harbor
3-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
81:07
16:13
5:24
411 Alexis Garcia
Jr
14:57
4:59
3
Michael Davey
Jr
16:10
5:23
68
Mikael Campo
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Will Debassio
So
16:37
5:32
117
Luke Downing
Jr
16:59
5:40
133
Elliott Harrington
So
17:07
5:42
142
Miles Mikkelsen
So
17:53
5:58
165
18 Capistrano Valley
22-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:54
81:38
16:20
5:27
413 Tyler Savely
Jr
15:57
5:19
46
Sean Robertson
So
16:00
5:20
53
Andrew Bautista
So
16:24
5:28
91
Spencer Mordy
Sr
16:27
5:29
98
Matthew Savely
Jr
16:51
5:37
125
Richard Mclain
Jr
17:11
5:44
147
Thomas Mordy
Fr
17:16
5:45
150
19 Ventura
15-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:27
81:58
16:24
5:28
449 Alejandro Herrera
Sr
15:30
5:10
19
Clayton Matthews
So
16:08
5:23
65
Brody Lynch
Jr
16:33
5:31
107
Cody Beeson
Sr
16:51
5:37
126
Daniel Aguilar
Sr
16:56
5:39
132
David Cruz
Fr
17:01
5:40
136
Jacob Grajeda
Jr
17:35
5:52
161
20 Channel Islands
8-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:49
81:45
16:21
5:27
456 Ricardo Torres
Sr
15:13
5:04
9
Alejandro Cerero
Jr
16:25
5:28
93
Yosuan Sosa
Sr
16:27
5:29
99
Michael Saurez
Sr
16:38
5:33
118
Jared Gomez
Jr
17:02
5:41
137
Lucio Rivas
Jr
17:05
5:42
141
Daniel Hernandez
So
17:29
5:50
159
21 Serrano
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:05
82:22
16:28
5:29
486 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:48
5:16
34
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:19
5:26
84
Zachariah Budd
Jr
16:37
5:32
116
Joseph Serna
So
16:45
5:35
123
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:53
5:38
129
Sean Crowley
So
17:01
5:40
135
Ian Crocker
So
17:27
5:49
154
22 Arroyo
10-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:57
82:25
16:29
5:30
496 Noah Hibbard
Jr
15:22
5:07
12
Brandon Martinez
Sr
16:27
5:29
101
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
16:36
5:32
111
Joshua Orellana
So
16:41
5:34
120
Andrew Rivas
So
17:19
5:46
152
Nicholas Martinez
So
17:27
5:49
155
Lionel Moreno
So
18:06
6:02
166
23 Mater Dei
23-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:05
82:58
16:36
5:32
536 Sam Vandorpe
Sr
16:06
5:22
63
Taylan Karaoguz
Sr
16:25
5:28
94
John Wacker
Jr
16:37
5:32
114
Lachlan Anderson
Sr
16:40
5:33
119
Adam Saba
Jr
17:11
5:44
146
Griffen Miller
Sr
17:28
5:49
156
Eric Flores
Sr
17:51
5:57
164
24 Westlake
24-24-23-24-24
Gap: 0:58
83:16
16:39
5:33
549 Drake Nienow
Jr
16:10
5:23
67
Owen Kobett
Fr
16:26
5:29
96
Titan Teachman
Jr
16:30
5:30
105
Adam Burroughs
Fr
17:02
5:41
138
Andrew Burr
Sr
17:08
5:43
143
Torrey Joo
So
17:18
5:46
151
Marc Choi
Jr
17:29
5:50
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.