Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos So Nov 20:58.9 7:00 3 56/337 1/1 27/32 23/60 26:43
(5:44,21.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Botello Jr Jr 18:43.7 6:15 3 159/330 2/6 14/32 36/52 19:07
(0:24,2.0)
19:07
(0:24,2.0)
19:07
(0:24,2.0)
18:56
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Melgoza Fr Fr 17:39 5:53 3 36/351 4/15 9/32 2/41 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Anthony Ramos Fr Fr 17:21 5:47 3 26/351 3/15 7/32 2/44
Arthur Mann Sr Sr 17:21.5 5:47 3 48/213 2/5 8/32 14/45 17:36
(0:14,1.4)
17:36
(0:14,1.4)
17:36
(0:14,1.4)
17:36
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arthur Meyers Fr Fr 20:05.5 6:42 3 205/351 12/15 23/32 2/7 21:10
(1:04,5.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Fr 20:17.7 6:46 3 215/351 13/15 24/32 2/7 23:09
(2:52,12.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Austin Gaw Jr Jr 19:19.1 6:26 3 204/330 5/6 19/32 16/32 20:36
(1:17,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Jr Jr 17:19.1 5:46 3 61/330 1/6 6/32 27/57 17:39
(0:20,1.8)
17:39
(0:20,1.8)
17:39
(0:20,1.8)
17:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Fr Fr 19:11.6 6:24 3 138/351 9/15 17/32 2/12 19:59
(0:47,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Bazemore Fr Fr 17:44.8 5:55 3 42/351 6/15 11/32 1/28 18:38
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christopher Dahlgren Fr Fr 19:35.8 6:32 3 174/351 10/15 20/32 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devin Pearson Jr Jr 19:19 6:26 3 203/330 4/6 18/32 25/42 18:58 18:58 18:58 18:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Dominic Miller Fr Fr 23:34.9 7:52 3 328/351 15/15 32/32 3/4 25:29
(1:54,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Gomez Fr Fr 17:10.4 5:43 3 22/351 2/15 4/32 5/49 18:00
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian Finley Sr Sr 17:15.9 5:45 3 46/213 1/5 5/32 24/48 18:16
(1:00,5.5)
18:16
(1:00,5.5)
18:16
(1:00,5.5)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jacob Allen Fr Fr 19:01.2 6:20 3 120/351 8/15 15/32 2/15 18:55
Jacob Pace So So 21:14.3 7:05 3 303/363 3/5 28/32 44/48 26:19
(5:04,19.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jonah Martinez So So 16:22.9 5:28 3 8/363 1/5 1/32 6/60 17:13
(0:50,4.9)
17:13
(0:50,4.9)
17:13
(0:50,4.9)
16:39
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joseph Ramirez So So 21:44.9 7:15 3 317/363 4/5 30/32 36/37 23:25
(1:40,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joseph Verdusco Sr Sr 20:29 6:50 3 186/213 5/5 26/32 14/20
Josh Uslu Jr Jr 19:08.4 6:23 3 193/330 3/6 16/32 33/47 19:13
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Saldana Sr Sr 18:09.3 6:03 3 99/213 3/5 13/32 17/39 18:48
(0:39,3.4)
18:48
(0:39,3.4)
18:48
(0:39,3.4)
18:48
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Mapes Fr Fr 17:58 5:59 3 51/351 7/15 12/32 1/22 20:32
(2:34,12.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Campos Fr Fr 17:43.7 5:55 3 39/351 5/15 10/32 1/38 19:14
(1:31,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Hornung Fr Fr 16:44.6 5:35 3 7/351 1/15 2/32 5/59 17:37
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicasio Romero Jr Jr 19:58.9 6:40 3 250/330 6/6 21/32 16/22 21:06
(1:07,5.3)
21:06
(1:07,5.3)
21:06
(1:07,5.3)
19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Noe Gonzalez So So 17:03.3 5:41 3 35/363 2/5 3/32 7/54 18:26
(1:23,7.5)
18:26
(1:23,7.5)
18:26
(1:23,7.5)
17:59
(0:56,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Philip Villalobos So So 23:11.7 7:44 3 350/363 5/5 31/32 28/29 26:31
(3:19,12.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ricardo Monroy Fr Fr 21:35.5 7:12 3 287/351 14/15 29/32 3/4 23:20
(1:45,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Mapes Fr Fr 19:59 6:40 3 196/351 11/15 22/32 2/7 22:29
(2:30,11.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Sheldon Sr Sr 20:18.5 6:46 3 179/213 4/5 25/32 19/26 20:02 20:02 20:02 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 13/20 93:34
3:13
3 6:14 5:45 6:50 331 5:37 Ian Finley (29), Arthur Mann (30), Joshua Saldana (62), Shane Sheldon (102), Joseph Verdusco (108)
So 1st 5 20/29 99:37
6:49
3 6:38 5:28 7:44 553 5:30 93:26 93:26 93:26 Jonah Martinez (6), Noe Gonzalez (27), Jacob Pace (167), Joseph Ramirez (173), Philip Villalobos (180)
Jr 1st 5 26/32 93:49
2:00
3 6:15 5:46 6:26 601 5:23 93:12 93:12 93:12 Ben Gonzalez (54), Anthony Botello (118), Josh Uslu (140), Devin Pearson (144), Austin Gaw (145)
Fr 1st 5 2/38 86:39
0:59
3 5:47 5:35 5:55 109 5:45 92:41
(6:02,6.5)
92:41
(6:02,6.5)
92:41
(6:02,6.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Hornung (7), Gabriel Gomez (18), Anthony Ramos (21), Anthony Melgoza (30), Luke Campos (33)
Fr 2nd 5 2/10 93:31
1:51
3 6:14 5:55 6:32 45 6:10 Caleb Bazemore (1), Liam Mapes (2), Jacob Allen (11), Brian Bascom (13), Christopher Dahlgren (18)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 105:33
3:36
3 7:02 6:40 7:52 55 6:36 Shane Mapes (4), Arthur Meyers (6), Arya Lalezarzadeh (7), Ricardo Monroy (16), Dominic Miller (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Carranza Sr Perris 15:36.8 5:12
2 William Duan Sr West Torrance 15:59.2 5:20
3 Alex Ortega Sr Temple City 16:07.3 5:22
4 Griffin Stibor Sr Royal 16:13.4 5:24
5 Dante Perez Sr El Dorado 16:14.4 5:25
6 Marcus Romero Sr Grand Terrace 16:18.7 5:26
7 Eduardo Orozco Sr San Jacinto 16:20.4 5:27
8 Christian Go Sr University (Irvine) 16:21.4 5:27
9 Jacob Alfredo Sr Hamilton (AZ) 16:23.2 5:28
10 Jose Morales Sr Indio 16:23.7 5:28
11 Matt Benson Sr West Torrance 16:25.2 5:28
12 Amir Guity Sr University (Irvine) 16:28.6 5:30
13 Cody White Sr Basic (NV) 16:29.6 5:30
14 Ryan Liang Sr University (Irvine) 16:30 5:30
15 Geovanny Guzman Sr Century 16:30.3 5:30
16 Oswaldo Arajo Sr Escondido 16:31.9 5:31
17 Jon Holcomb Sr West Valley 16:35.5 5:32
18 Matt Lopez Sr Royal 16:35.8 5:32
19 Candido Gutierrez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 16:37.4 5:32
20 Giovanni Guajardo Sr Temple City 16:39.8 5:33
21 Jacob Pecoraro Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:39.9 5:33
22 George Rico Sr La Habra 16:40.4 5:33
23 Dylan Baehr Sr Escondido 16:40.7 5:34
24 Austin Keiser Sr Bonita 16:43.8 5:35
25 Julian Lopez Sr Perris 16:44.7 5:35
26 Jeremy Lilly Sr West Valley 16:45.6 5:35
27 Raymond Hernandez Sr Ontario 16:45.6 5:35
28 Omar Cuevas Sr Ontario 16:45.9 5:35
29 Ethan Deuitch Sr El Dorado 16:46.3 5:35
30 Sean Wing Sr El Dorado 16:48.3 5:36
31 Ian Wanlass Sr Hamilton (AZ) 16:50.5 5:37
32 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 16:51.8 5:37
33 Erik Morris Sr Basic (NV) 16:53.7 5:38
34 Isaac Lopez Jr West Valley 16:54.3 5:38
35 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 16:56.1 5:39
36 Ted Johnson Sr West Torrance 17:05 5:42
37 Liam Kreuz Sr Bonita 17:06.6 5:42
38 Koby Taylor Sr West Torrance 17:07.1 5:42
39 Uziel Mercado Sr Sultana 17:07.9 5:43
40 Matthew Cochran Sr Hamilton (AZ) 17:08.1 5:43
41 Michael Zakariaie Sr Santa Monica 17:09.1 5:43
42 Eli Leavitt Sr Basic (NV) 17:09.5 5:43
43 Diego Madrid Sr El Modena 17:09.6 5:43
44 Brian Fang Sr Temple City 17:10.3 5:43
45 Alexander Montejo Sr Escondido 17:11 5:44
46 Ian Finley Sr Redlands East Valley 17:15.9 5:45 1/5 5/32 24/48 18:16
(1:00)
18:16
(1:00)
18:16
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Will Gerard Sr El Dorado 17:17.1 5:46
48 Arthur Mann Sr Redlands East Valley 17:21.5 5:47 2/5 8/32 14/45 17:36
(0:14)
17:36
(0:14)
17:36
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Fernando Hernandez Sr Century 17:22.7 5:48
50 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 17:24.4 5:48
51 Jorge Hernandez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:24.8 5:48
52 Zach Baillie Jr Edison (HB) 17:25.7 5:49
53 Matthew Ayala Sr Mayfair 17:26.5 5:49
54 Salvador Hinojosa Sr Downey 17:27.5 5:49
55 John Martinez Jr Grand Terrace 17:28.3 5:49
56 Gregory Miller Sr Hamilton (AZ) 17:28.3 5:49
57 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison (HB) 17:29.7 5:50
58 Marcos Gaxiola Sr La Habra 17:31.5 5:51
59 Leonardo Pallares Sr Palmdale (varsity) 17:32.2 5:51
60 Ryan Elliott Sr Servite 17:34.4 5:51
61 Jonathan Muaddi Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:35.8 5:52
62 Benjamin Reyes Sr Desert Mirage 17:37.5 5:53
63 Aaron Morales Sr San Jacinto 17:38.7 5:53
64 Brandon Kaplan Sr Hamilton (AZ) 17:38.7 5:53
65 Mohammad Zarenezhad Sr West Torrance 17:39.9 5:53
66 Ayush Nair Sr University (Irvine) 17:42 5:54
67 Anthony Kontaratos Sr El Modena 17:42.1 5:54
68 Nicholas Tucker Sr El Modena 17:42.3 5:54
69 Manas Jinka Sr West Torrance 17:42.7 5:54
70 Anthony Robles Sr Valley View 17:42.9 5:54
71 Sean Negishi Sr Temple City 17:46.1 5:55
72 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:48.2 5:56
73 Adam Webb Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:49 5:56
74 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:49 5:56
75 Carlos Segundo Sr Covina 17:49.1 5:56
76 Alexis Ramirez Sr Escondido 17:50.1 5:57
77 Mark Deanda Sr Indio 17:50.2 5:57
78 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:52.7 5:58
79 Hamza Mirza Sr Sunny Hills 17:52.8 5:58
80 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino -Oceanside 17:54.2 5:58
81 Christian Sanchez Sr San Jacinto 17:54.4 5:58
82 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 17:54.6 5:58
83 Fred Torres Sr Mayfair 17:55.7 5:59
84 Isaac Werrede Sr Sunny Hills 17:56.8 5:59
85 Cristian Hernandez Sr Escondido 17:57.5 5:59
86 Justin Zheng Sr Sunny Hills 17:58.2 5:59
87 Chineme Ube Sr Ontario 17:58.8 6:00
88 Hugo Casarrubias Sr Palmdale (varsity) 17:59.5 6:00
89 Jonah Keller Sr Servite 18:00.1 6:00
90 Ryan Suarez Sr San Jacinto 18:01.5 6:01
91 Nathan Miranda Sr San Jacinto 18:01.5 6:01
92 Miguel Zacarias Sr Elsinore 18:01.5 6:01
93 Brandon Sharp Sr Edison (HB) 18:02.3 6:01
94 Christopher Tapia Sr Downey 18:03.9 6:01
95 Andy Hernandez Sr Century 18:05 6:02
96 Daniel Vilchis Sr University (Irvine) 18:06.3 6:02
97 Robert Romero Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:06.4 6:02
98 Luke Swanson Sr West Torrance 18:07.8 6:03
99 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Valley 18:09.3 6:03 3/5 13/32 17/39 18:48
(0:39)
18:48
(0:39)
18:48
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Andrew Dihn Sr West Torrance 18:10.5 6:04
101 Juan Valenzuela Sr Shadow Hills 18:13.9 6:05
102 Juan Corona Sr Valley View 18:14.3 6:05
103 David Ma Sr South Torrance 18:14.4 6:05
104 Ryan Raba Sr St. Francis (La Cana 18:16.7 6:06
105 Tony Licea Sr Mayfair 18:21.2 6:07
106 Joseph Cheung Sr Temple City 18:22.1 6:07
107 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey 18:23.1 6:08
108 Evan Nava Sr El Modena 18:23.2 6:08
109 Gabriel Espinoza Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:24.3 6:08
110 Jake Young Sr Hamilton (AZ) 18:24.4 6:08
111 Jordan Davis Sr West Valley 18:25 6:08
112 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 18:26.9 6:09
113 Reilly Carlton Sr University (Irvine) 18:27.4 6:09
114 Donaldo Ramirez Sr Indian Springs 18:28.4 6:09
115 Thomas Houlihan Sr El Modena 18:29.8 6:10
116 Brandon Tejeras Sr Servite 18:33.5 6:11
117 Jon Po Sr Sunny Hills 18:36 6:12
118 Carter Ristine Sr San Pasqual 18:36.2 6:12
119 Anthony Simmental Sr Sultana 18:36.8 6:12
120 Armando Saldonna Sr Escondido 18:36.8 6:12
121 Arturo Nuno Sr Basic (NV) 18:37.6 6:13
122 Rithwik Gupta Sr University (Irvine) 18:40.4 6:13
123 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino -Oceanside 18:40.7 6:14
124 Steven Wright Sr El Camino -Oceanside 18:40.8 6:14
125 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 18:42.3 6:14
126 Conner Kurahashi Sr West Torrance 18:43.1 6:14
127 Alex Rodriguez Sr Basic (NV) 18:44.7 6:15
128 Gerardo Cordon So Marshall 18:45.6 6:15
129 Brandon Harrison Sr West Torrance 18:47 6:16
130 Jose Marroquin Sr Escondido 18:48.6 6:16
131 Shawn Biglou Sr University (Irvine) 18:49.5 6:17
132 Spencer Freiboth Sr Tustin 18:50.1 6:17
133 Jon Aroz Sr Shadow Hills 18:52.1 6:17
134 Jorge Peralta Sr St. Francis (La Cana 18:53 6:18
135 Cameron Perales Sr Marina 18:53.8 6:18
136 Robert Munnerlyn Sr La Habra 18:57.7 6:19
137 Aymer Espinosa Sr Norco 18:57.9 6:19
138 Shohei Yamashita Sr Torrance 18:58.3 6:19
139 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 18:58.5 6:20
140 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 19:05.8 6:22
141 Mathew Stiles Sr Marina 19:10.7 6:24
142 Jaeden Wong Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:12.6 6:24
143 Nathan Gali Sr University (Irvine) 19:15.6 6:25
144 Adrian Zavala Sr Perris 19:16.4 6:25
145 Samuel Arias Sr La Habra 19:16.4 6:25
146 Juan Ramirez Sr West Valley 19:16.8 6:26
147 Alejandro Bello Sr Downey 19:16.8 6:26
148 Francisco Gonzalez Sr Indian Springs 19:18.2 6:26
149 Grant Lewondowski Sr Escondido 19:18.4 6:26
150 Mark Garcia Sr Tustin 19:20.5 6:27
151 Jason Charanvattanakit Sr Norco 19:22.1 6:27
152 Michael He Sr Temple City 19:23.4 6:28
153 Javier Saldana Sr St. Francis (La Cana 19:24.7 6:28
154 Rhys Sigurdson Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:26.3 6:29
155 Ryan Kissman Sr Basic (NV) 19:27.6 6:29
156 Alexander Montiel Sr San Jacinto 19:28.1 6:29
157 Saul Hernandez Sr Marshall 19:29.8 6:30
158 D'angello Julien Sr West Valley 19:30.3 6:30
159 John Deboer Sr Temple City 19:34.7 6:32
160 Kameron Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:37.8 6:33
161 Ethan Alessi Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:39.6 6:33
162 Gabriel Avila Sr Grand Terrace 19:41.8 6:34
163 Alex Deal Sr West Valley 19:43.9 6:35
164 Andrew Kim Sr University (Irvine) 19:46.5 6:36
165 Shane O'shaughnessy Sr Santa Monica 19:47.6 6:36
166 Sedric Doggett Sr West Valley 19:49.3 6:36
167 Alex Funez Sr Legacy (NV) 19:51.4 6:37
168 Tim Gould Sr Torrance 19:52.8 6:38
169 Varun Tankha Sr University (Irvine) 19:54.7 6:38
170 Quinn Nichols Sr San Pasqual 19:56.6 6:39
171 Harvey Velazquez Sr Marshall 19:56.9 6:39
172 Daniel Maciel Sr Bonita 20:05.7 6:42
173 Joseph Halman Sr West Valley 20:08.3 6:43
174 John Lising Sr Glendale 20:08.4 6:43
175 Jacob Kim Sr Hamilton (AZ) 20:09.9 6:43
176 Marcos Vargas Sr Indian Springs 20:11 6:44
177 Jeffrey Munoz Sr Elsinore 20:12.6 6:44
178 Christian Gonzalez Sr Norco 20:15 6:45
179 Shane Sheldon Sr Redlands East Valley 20:18.5 6:46 4/5 25/32 19/26 20:02 20:02 20:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Felix Colores Sr Perris 20:19.8 6:47
181 Kyle Bowler Sr Green Valley (LV) 20:21.7 6:47
182 Joesph Tallo Sr Torrance 20:24.1 6:48
183 Rien Townsend Sr Basic (NV) 20:25.1 6:48
184 Noah Um Sr Sunny Hills 20:27.6 6:49
185 Martin Mosqueda Sr Indian Springs 20:28 6:49
186 Joseph Verdusco Sr Redlands East Valley 20:29 6:50 5/5 26/32 14/20
187 Luis Gonzalez Sr Century 20:35.6 6:52
188 Eduardo Huerta Sr Century 20:38.3 6:53
189 Nicholas Mattair Sr University (Irvine) 20:48.5 6:56
190 Greg Montoya Sr University (Irvine) 20:52.6 6:58
191 Cameron Gallegos Sr Durango 20:56 6:59
192 Rithik Linginei Sr University (Irvine) 20:56.1 6:59
193 Aidan Mullins Jr University (Irvine) 20:57.4 6:59
194 Richman Meas Sr Mayfair 21:06.1 7:02
195 Mark Guiao Sr Indian Springs 21:07 7:02
196 Steve Kawana Sr University (Irvine) 21:12 7:04
197 Eric Nguyen Sr University (Irvine) 21:12.1 7:04
198 Lucas Shannon Sr Servite 21:14.6 7:05
199 Anthony Herrera Fr Downey 21:19.6 7:07
200 Andy Polizzotto Jr Edison (HB) 21:21.3 7:07
201 Sebastian Eastin Sr Mayfair 21:23.1 7:08
202 Sajandeep Sudwall Sr Torrance 21:25.6 7:09
203 Gio Burgess Sr San Pasqual 21:41.3 7:14
204 Nathan Sone Sr Covina 21:47.8 7:16
205 Jacob Alvarez Sr La Habra 21:51.1 7:17
206 Jesse Rios Sr San Jacinto 21:55 7:18
207 Vu Tran Sr University (Irvine) 22:01.9 7:21
208 Jack Burdine Sr Marina 22:02.3 7:21
209 Ryan Sutherland Sr Durango 22:26 7:29
210 Aaron Huang Sr University (Irvine) 22:58.1 7:39
211 Alex Nelson Sr Sultana 23:38.8 7:53
212 Andrew Mares Sr Tustin 23:38.9 7:53
213 Matt Azzarone Sr Durango 26:40.8 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:41
84:16
16:51
5:37
88 William Duan
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Matt Benson
Sr
16:25
5:28
6
Ted Johnson
Sr
17:05
5:42
21
Koby Taylor
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Mohammad Zarenezh
Sr
17:40
5:53
38
Manas Jinka
Sr
17:43
5:54
42
Luke Swanson
Sr
18:08
6:03
61
2 Hamilton (AZ)
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
85:29
17:06
5:42
116 Jacob Alfredo
Sr
16:23
5:28
5
Ian Wanlass
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Matthew Cochran
Sr
17:08
5:43
23
Gregory Miller
Sr
17:28
5:49
34
Brandon Kaplan
Sr
17:39
5:53
37
Jake Young
Sr
18:24
6:08
67
Jacob Kim
Sr
20:10
6:43
100
3 University (Irvine)
4-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:45
85:08
17:02
5:41
118 Christia Go
Sr
16:21
5:27
4
Amir Guity
Sr
16:29
5:30
7
Ryan Liang
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Ayush Nair
Sr
17:42
5:54
39
Daniel Vilchis
Sr
18:06
6:02
59
Reilly Carlton
Sr
18:27
6:09
70
Rithwik Gupta
Sr
18:40
6:13
76
4 Temple City
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:15
86:06
17:13
5:44
149 Alex Ortega
Sr
16:07
5:22
2
Giovanni Guajardo
Sr
16:40
5:33
13
Brian Fang
Sr
17:10
5:43
27
Sean Negishi
Sr
17:46
5:55
43
Joseph Cheung
Sr
18:22
6:07
64
Michael He
Sr
19:23
6:28
90
John Deboer
Sr
19:35
6:32
95
5 Escondido
8-5-7-5-5
Gap: 1:26
86:11
17:14
5:45
153 Oswaldo Arajo
Sr
16:32
5:31
11
Dylan Baehr
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Alexande Montejo
Sr
17:11
5:44
28
Alexis Ramirez
Sr
17:50
5:57
46
Cristian Hernande
Sr
17:58
5:59
53
Armando Saldonna
Sr
18:37
6:12
74
Jose Marroqui
Sr
18:49
6:16
81
6 San Jacinto
3-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:41
87:57
17:35
5:52
200 Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:20
5:27
3
Aaron Morales
Sr
17:39
5:53
36
Christia Sanchez
Sr
17:54
5:58
50
Ryan Suarez
Sr
18:02
6:01
55
Nathan Miranda
Sr
18:02
6:01
56
Alexande Montiel
Sr
19:28
6:29
93
Jesse Rios
Sr
21:55
7:18
117
7 West Valley
9-7-5-6-7
Gap: 2:41
87:57
17:35
5:52
203 Jon Holcomb
Sr
16:36
5:32
12
Jeremy Lilly
Sr
16:46
5:35
16
Isaac Lopez
Jr
16:54
5:38
20
Jordan Davis
Sr
18:25
6:08
68
Juan Ramirez
Sr
19:17
6:26
87
D'angell Julien
Sr
19:30
6:30
94
Alex Deal
Sr
19:44
6:35
97
8 Basic (NV)
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:15
87:55
17:35
5:52
207 Cody White
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
Erik Morris
Sr
16:54
5:38
19
Eli Leavitt
Sr
17:10
5:43
25
Arturo Nuno
Sr
18:38
6:13
75
Alex Rodrigue
Sr
18:45
6:15
80
Ryan Kissman
Sr
19:28
6:29
92
Rien Townsend
Sr
20:25
6:48
105
9 El Modena
12-13-10-9-9
Gap: 1:20
89:27
17:53
5:58
245 Diego Madrid
Sr
17:10
5:43
26
Anthony Kontarat
Sr
17:42
5:54
40
Nicholas Tucker
Sr
17:42
5:54
41
Evan Nava
Sr
18:23
6:08
66
Thomas Houlihan
Sr
18:30
6:10
72








10 El Camino -Oceanside
16-15-14-10-10
Gap: 0:53
90:05
18:01
6:00
262 Ricardo Leon
Sr
17:48
5:56
44
Orrin Marcy
Sr
17:49
5:56
45
Manuel Reyes
Sr
17:53
5:58
47
Randy Reyes
Sr
17:54
5:58
49
Patrick Zimblema
Sr
18:41
6:14
77
Steven Wright
Sr
18:41
6:14
78




11 Santa Monica
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
91:21
18:16
6:05
293 Gavin Moss
Sr
16:52
5:37
18
Michael Zakariai
Sr
17:09
5:43
24
Sam Grossman
Sr
18:27
6:09
69
Charlie Stinsmue
Sr
19:06
6:22
84
Shane O'shaugh
Sr
19:48
6:36
98








12 Century
7-9-9-12-12
Gap: 4:08
93:12
18:38
6:13
318 Geovanny Guzman
Sr
16:30
5:30
10
Fernando Hernande
Sr
17:23
5:48
31
Andy Hernande
Sr
18:05
6:02
58
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:36
6:52
109
Eduardo Huerta
Sr
20:38
6:53
110








13 Redlands East Valley
13-12-12-14-13
Gap: 3:13
93:34
18:43
6:14
331 Ian Finley
Sr
17:16
5:45
29
Arthur Mann
Sr
17:22
5:47
30
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:09
6:03
62
Shane Sheldon
Sr
20:19
6:46
102
Joseph Verdusco
Sr
20:29
6:50
108








14 La Habra
10-11-13-13-14
Gap: 5:11
94:17
18:51
6:17
333 George Rico
Sr
16:40
5:33
14
Marcos Gaxiola
Sr
17:32
5:51
35
Robert Munnerly
Sr
18:58
6:19
82
Samuel Arias
Sr
19:16
6:25
86
Jacob Alvarez
Sr
21:51
7:17
116








14 Sunny Hills
17-17-16-15-14
Gap: 2:35
92:51
18:34
6:11
333 Hamza Mirza
Sr
17:53
5:58
48
Isaac Werrede
Sr
17:57
5:59
52
Justin Zheng
Sr
17:58
5:59
54
Jon Po
Sr
18:36
6:12
73
Noah Um
Sr
20:28
6:49
106








16 Downey
15-16-17-16-16
Gap: 3:52
94:31
18:54
6:18
356 Salvador Hinojosa
Sr
17:28
5:49
33
Christop Tapia
Sr
18:04
6:01
57
Mario Marsetti
Sr
18:23
6:08
65
Alejandr Bello
Sr
19:17
6:26
88
Anthony Herrera
Fr
21:20
7:07
113








17 Mayfair
14-14-15-17-17
Gap: 3:57
96:13
19:15
6:25
371 Matthew Ayala
Sr
17:27
5:49
32
Fred Torres
Sr
17:56
5:59
51
Tony Licea
Sr
18:21
6:07
63
Richman Meas
Sr
21:06
7:02
111
Sebastia Eastin
Sr
21:23
7:08
114








18 Green Valley (LV)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:15
96:47
19:21
6:27
435 Robert Romero
Sr
18:06
6:02
60
Jaeden Wong
Sr
19:13
6:24
85
Rhys Sigurdso
Sr
19:26
6:29
91
Ethan Alessi
Sr
19:40
6:33
96
Kyle Bowler
Sr
20:22
6:47
103








19 Indian Springs
19-19-19-20-19
Gap: 2:39
99:33
19:55
6:38
480 Donaldo Ramirez
Sr
18:28
6:09
71
Francisc Gonzalez
Sr
19:18
6:26
89
Marcos Vargas
Sr
20:11
6:44
101
Martin Mosqueda
Sr
20:28
6:49
107
Mark Guiao
Sr
21:07
7:02
112








19 Torrance
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:43
99:23
19:53
6:38
480 Erik Guzman
Sr
18:42
6:14
79
Shohei Yamashit
Sr
18:58
6:19
83
Tim Gould
Sr
19:53
6:38
99
Joesph Tallo
Sr
20:24
6:48
104
Sajandee Sudwall
Sr
21:26
7:09
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Dinis So El Camino -Oceanside 15:53.5 5:18
2 Nolan Gallagher So West Torrance 16:00.8 5:20
3 Jake Parker So West Torrance 16:01.2 5:20
4 Phyilycius Tjong So Temple City 16:04.7 5:22
5 Felix Palma Jr Grand Terrace 16:11.3 5:24
6 Raymond Ramos So Escondido 16:19.6 5:27
7 Mateo Gregory So West Torrance 16:22.9 5:28
8 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Valley 16:22.9 5:28 1/5 1/32 6/60 17:13
(0:50)
17:13
(0:50)
17:13
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryan Duffy So University (Irvine) 16:23.1 5:28
10 Chadi Saklaway So Glendale 16:26.5 5:29
11 Dustin Botten So Royal 16:28.8 5:30
12 Robert Diaz So Patriot 16:30.8 5:30
13 Maxwell Michelson So Royal 16:31.7 5:31
14 Nick Zarate So El Camino -Oceanside 16:33.3 5:31
15 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 16:35.4 5:32
16 Matt Richey So West Torrance 16:37.5 5:33
17 Raja Batra So University (Irvine) 16:37.6 5:33
18 Brian Saldana So Escondido 16:37.7 5:33
19 Jose Tamayo So El Camino -Oceanside 16:38.5 5:33
20 Fausto Reyna So Rosemead 16:39.7 5:33
21 Christopher Park So Marshall 16:44.6 5:35
22 Christian Resendiz So Santa Ana 16:45.3 5:35
23 Jose Ledezma So Santiago (Garden Gro 16:46.5 5:36
24 Fernando Quintano So El Camino -Oceanside 16:47 5:36
25 Jonathan Kim So Sunny Hills 16:47.5 5:36
26 Stuart Serventi So St. Francis (La Cana 16:48.7 5:36
27 Angel Sanchez So Perris 16:51 5:37
28 Neil Bondoc So Yorba Linda 16:58.2 5:39
29 Michael Barker So Servite 16:58.3 5:39
30 Drake Horne So El Camino -Oceanside 16:59.1 5:40
31 Robert Cecena So Indio 17:00 5:40
32 Jake Patterson Fr Bonita 17:00 5:40
33 Andrew Guzman So Palmdale (varsity) 17:02.3 5:41
34 Robert Martinez So Rosemead 17:02.3 5:41
35 Noe Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:03.3 5:41 2/5 3/32 7/54 18:26
(1:23)
18:26
(1:23)
18:26
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Oscar Mateo So Santa Ana 17:06 5:42
37 Anthony Gil So Torrance 17:09.2 5:43
38 Adrian Salazar So Santiago (Garden Gro 17:10.3 5:43
39 Cyrus Gutierrez So Downey 17:13.7 5:45
40 Kevin Rohy So San Pasqual 17:15.4 5:45
41 Jake Martin So Torrance 17:16.4 5:45
42 Allen Rios So Green Valley (LV) 17:17.7 5:46
43 Vincent Thomson So Green Valley (LV) 17:19.6 5:47
44 Daniel Rebollo So Santiago (Garden Gro 17:21.3 5:47
45 Austin Kuromi So Marshall 17:21.5 5:47
46 Ethan Harrison So Sunny Hills 17:21.8 5:47
47 Kade Franco So El Modena 17:22 5:47
48 Josh Glick So Damien 17:22 5:47
49 Randy Garcia So San Jacinto 17:23.1 5:48
50 Daniel Casas So Ontario 17:23.1 5:48
51 Curtis Cho So El Camino -Oceanside 17:23.8 5:48
52 Eric Castro So El Camino -Oceanside 17:24.3 5:48
53 Luis Fonseca So San Jacinto 17:24.4 5:48
54 Adrian Rios So Tustin 17:25.6 5:49
55 Brandon Murillo So Downey 17:26.1 5:49
56 Adrian Sanchez So Indio 17:27.6 5:49
57 Robert Flores So Sunny Hills 17:27.7 5:49
58 Brandon Garcia So San Jacinto 17:32.5 5:51
59 Oscar Gasparchavez So Valley View 17:34 5:51
60 Nick Russo So West Torrance 17:34.3 5:51
61 Israel Garcia So Montclair 17:35.3 5:52
62 Gavyn St. Onge So San Pasqual 17:36 5:52
63 Christian Torres So Tustin 17:36.7 5:52
64 Mathew Morales So Marina 17:37.4 5:52
65 Gavin Findlay So Elsinore 17:38 5:53
66 Andres De Jesus So Desert Mirage 17:39 5:53
67 Cole Carlson So University (Irvine) 17:40.4 5:53
68 Jose Basilio So Desert Mirage 17:42.7 5:54
69 Ryan Lopez So Rosemead 17:43.4 5:54
70 Nick Amarashinghe So Bonita 17:44.3 5:55
71 Jacob Fabian So Santiago (Garden Gro 17:44.8 5:55
72 Allen Yamamuro So University (Irvine) 17:45.4 5:55
73 Sean Dang So Marina 17:46.4 5:55
74 Noah Barragan So Sunny Hills 17:46.6 5:56
75 Jose Romero So El Camino -Oceanside 17:47.2 5:56
76 Skylar Thompson So Edison (HB) 17:47.3 5:56
77 Max Salerno So Green Valley (LV) 17:48.3 5:56
78 Derek Lee So Temple City 17:50.4 5:57
79 Jeffrey Van So Temple City 17:51.2 5:57
80 Jason Lee So West Torrance 17:51.4 5:57
81 Tyler Cedres So El Dorado 17:52 5:57
82 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 17:52.3 5:57
83 Matthew Nguyen So West Torrance 17:52.4 5:57
84 Myles Mendoza So El Camino -Oceanside 17:52.7 5:58
85 Kade Gan So El Camino -Oceanside 17:53 5:58
86 Jesse Yates So Ontario 17:53.6 5:58
87 Gabriel Garcia So Marshall 17:53.9 5:58
88 Josue Cruz So El Camino -Oceanside 17:56 5:59
89 Issei Yamakawa So West Torrance 17:56.8 5:59
90 Leium Evans So Elsinore 17:57.8 5:59
91 Ramon Rodriguez So Elsinore 17:58.6 6:00
92 Carlo Aguila So West Torrance 17:58.6 6:00
93 Elias Rodriguez So Loara 17:59.2 6:00
94 Jose Marinez So Escondido 18:00.4 6:00
95 Andrei Mendoza So Royal 18:00.8 6:00
96 Kyle Ramos So Bonita 18:02.4 6:01
97 Adrian Acosta So La Mirada 18:03 6:01
98 Matthew Plonski So Marina 18:03.1 6:01
99 Joseph Albano So Servite 18:05 6:02
100 August Garcia So Edison (HB) 18:05.3 6:02
101 Nicholas Brownyard So Shadow Hills 18:05.4 6:02
102 Derek Peterson So Bonita 18:05.8 6:02
103 Jason Suh So St. Francis (La Cana 18:07.1 6:02
104 John Cuellar So Mayfair 18:08 6:03
105 Alex Nava So El Dorado 18:08.5 6:03
106 Edwin Zhang So Rosemead 18:08.8 6:03
107 Daniel Ramirez So Shadow Hills 18:11 6:04
108 Christian Hernandez So Loara 18:11.9 6:04
109 Sergio Carranza So Ontario 18:12.3 6:04
110 Aidan Carson So Hamilton (AZ) 18:12.3 6:04
111 Alan Chang So Sunny Hills 18:14.1 6:05
112 Grant Mainville So El Modena 18:16.5 6:06
113 Benjamin Vasquez So Marshall 18:16.7 6:06
114 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 18:17.1 6:06
115 Christopher Cedeno So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:17.2 6:06
116 Michael Bae So University (Irvine) 18:17.5 6:06
117 Sean Billings So San Pasqual 18:18.3 6:06
118 Michael Welsome So Torrance 18:18.6 6:06
119 Jose Bello So El Camino -Oceanside 18:20.7 6:07
120 Daniel Kao So Temple City 18:20.9 6:07
121 Fabian Padilla So El Camino -Oceanside 18:21 6:07
122 Christian Campa So Ontario 18:21.1 6:07
123 Tanes Luangruangthong So Marshall 18:21.9 6:07
124 Gages Curry So Green Valley (LV) 18:22.8 6:08
125 Malakai Mora So Torrance 18:23 6:08
126 Tj Crain So Durango 18:24 6:08
127 Jacob Caro So Ontario 18:24.4 6:08
128 Joshua Parra So Palmdale (varsity) 18:25.4 6:08
129 Tyler Donohue So Durango 18:26.3 6:09
130 Christopher Ortega So Loara 18:26.4 6:09
131 Alexander Resendiz So San Jacinto 18:27.5 6:09
132 Vincent Vu So Covina 18:27.9 6:09
133 Alex Medina So Sonora -- SS 18:28 6:09
134 Mihir Menon So Torrance 18:28.4 6:09
135 Prince Musimiki So Rosemead 18:28.4 6:09
136 Richard Wanjiru So Marina 18:28.5 6:09
137 Jacob Makshanoff So Sonora -- SS 18:28.9 6:10
138 Noel Espinosa So Granite Hills 18:31 6:10
139 Andy Ortega So Century 18:31.1 6:10
140 Josue Espinoza So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:32 6:11
141 Kenneth Vilela So Ontario 18:32.4 6:11
142 Moises Pablo So Century 18:33.6 6:11
143 Sydney Lagman So Servite 18:33.8 6:11
144 Alexander Davis So El Modena 18:35 6:12
145 Mason Hackman So Santa Monica 18:35.5 6:12
146 Ethan Jenkin So University (Irvine) 18:36 6:12
147 Jacob Hardy So Bonita 18:37.9 6:13
148 Derek Desario So Durango 18:38.6 6:13
149 Mohammad Amjad So San Jacinto 18:39.9 6:13
150 Cooper Kelly So Marshall 18:41 6:14
151 Ben Caporale So Sultana 18:41.7 6:14
152 David Morales So Tustin 18:45.1 6:15
153 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 18:46.7 6:16
154 Armando Hernandez So Loara 18:47.2 6:16
155 Alex Palomera So Valley View 18:47.4 6:16
156 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 18:47.5 6:16
157 Zach Ruiz So Servite 18:48.7 6:16
158 Travis Gonzalez So Bonita 18:50.5 6:17
159 Brian Gregorio So Santee Educational 18:53 6:18
160 Bryan Nguyen So Rosemead 18:53.7 6:18
161 Jason Saruwatari So Torrance 18:54.7 6:18
162 Jacob Lopez So Grand Terrace 18:55.2 6:18
163 Jacob Torres So Tustin 18:55.9 6:19
164 Ryan Vendura So Patriot 18:57.4 6:19
165 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 18:58.3 6:19
166 Gabriel Cardona Fr Bonita 18:58.3 6:19
167 Jarett Rose So Royal 18:58.7 6:20
168 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 18:58.8 6:20
169 Jared Lee So Basic (NV) 18:59.5 6:20
170 Sergio Acuna So Marshall 19:01 6:20
171 Carlos Moreno So Patriot 19:01.7 6:21
172 Lucas Muniz So University (Irvine) 19:02 6:21
173 Sergio Campos So Torrance 19:02.2 6:21
174 Scott Rosas So Ontario 19:02.3 6:21
175 David Dominguez So Tustin 19:04.4 6:21
176 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 19:05.2 6:22
177 Noah Rovira So Sunny Hills 19:05.5 6:22
178 Hayden Medeiros So Edison (HB) 19:05.8 6:22
179 Andrew Garcia So Indian Springs 19:06.1 6:22
180 James Lee So West Torrance 19:07.6 6:23
181 Vince Nguyen So Rosemead 19:07.9 6:23
182 Mason French So Yorba Linda 19:08.8 6:23
183 Hector Galvez So Ontario 19:10 6:23
184 Caden Wells So West Torrance 19:12.3 6:24
185 Guillermo Lopez So Ontario 19:14.1 6:25
186 Brian Nguyen So Rosemead 19:16 6:25
187 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 19:17.2 6:26
188 Whit Eckert So West Torrance 19:17.4 6:26
189 Jonathan Monroy So Indian Springs 19:17.7 6:26
190 Evan Sheardown So Torrance 19:19.8 6:27
191 Giberto Garcia So Ontario 19:21.4 6:27
192 Phillip Tran So Temple City 19:21.8 6:27
193 Jonathan Ahdoot So Santa Monica 19:22.4 6:27
194 Michael Doke So Marina 19:23.2 6:28
195 Jonathon Lane So University (Irvine) 19:23.3 6:28
196 Charlie Blue So Hamilton (AZ) 19:23.3 6:28
197 Nicholas Probst So Torrance 19:23.7 6:28
198 Michael Perez So Temple City 19:24.7 6:28
199 Shusel Komatsu So Temple City 19:26.9 6:29
200 Noboru Myers So West Torrance 19:27.1 6:29
201 Kasra Lekan So University (Irvine) 19:27.2 6:29
202 Josh Cochran So Hamilton (AZ) 19:27.3 6:29
203 Josue Perez So Fullerton Union 19:29 6:30
204 Michael Quach So Ontario 19:30 6:30
205 Aiden Rowe So Rosemead 19:30 6:30
206 Carlos Quintana So West Torrance 19:30.5 6:30
207 Edward Castaneda So Arroyo Valley 19:30.7 6:30
208 Emmanuel Bautista So Rosemead 19:31.2 6:30
209 Daniel Gomez So Perris 19:31.3 6:30
210 Gunner Mattoon So Basic (NV) 19:31.6 6:31
211 Sebastian Guzman So Royal 19:34.5 6:32
212 Azariah Virgen So Norco 19:34.7 6:32
213 Garett Cover So West Torrance 19:38.2 6:33
214 David Silva So Ontario 19:39.2 6:33
215 Sebastian Higuera So Indio 19:41.4 6:34
216 Sergio Jimenez So Tustin 19:42.9 6:34
217 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 19:45.4 6:35
218 Micah Ketring So El Dorado 19:46.5 6:36
219 Daniel Lopez So Perris 19:46.6 6:36
220 Ruben Tapia So Ontario 19:46.7 6:36
221 Riley Pettitt So El Dorado 19:47.2 6:36
222 John Ha So University (Irvine) 19:47.5 6:36
223 Daniel Fewkes So Perris 19:48 6:36
224 Jason Proffitt So Torrance 19:48.3 6:36
225 Joshua Soto So University (Irvine) 19:48.6 6:36
226 Jonathan Nguyen So Marina 19:49.7 6:37
227 Yahir Almazan So Century 19:49.7 6:37
228 Eric Huang So Murrieta Mesa 19:49.8 6:37
229 Tony Kim So University (Irvine) 19:50.5 6:37
230 Riley Dao So Sonora -- SS 19:50.8 6:37
231 Brian Mora So Santiago (Garden Gro 19:52.1 6:37
232 Andrew Wood So El Camino -Oceanside 19:52.5 6:38
233 Zachary Ahmed So Legacy (NV) 19:53.4 6:38
234 Brandon Dioneda So El Camino -Oceanside 19:54.1 6:38
235 Brian Legal So El Camino -Oceanside 19:54.3 6:38
236 Eddie Vasquez So Escondido 19:54.9 6:38
237 Guisseppe Perona So St. Francis (La Cana 19:55.1 6:38
238 Yahir Leal So Santiago (Garden Gro 19:56.9 6:39
239 Danca Nguyen So Santiago (Garden Gro 19:57.3 6:39
240 Anthony Musante So Indian Springs 19:57.6 6:39
241 Mathew Lu So University (Irvine) 19:58.2 6:39
242 Erwin Hernandez So Indian Springs 19:59 6:40
243 Daniel Ayala So San Jacinto 19:59.6 6:40
244 Jacob Kok So Temple City 19:59.6 6:40
245 Kevin Del Rio So Sunny Hills 19:59.7 6:40
246 Anshay Saboo So University (Irvine) 20:00.5 6:40
247 Gabriel Oh So Marshall 20:01 6:40
248 Ernesto Medina So Indian Springs 20:01.4 6:40
249 Yuto Oku So West Torrance 20:01.5 6:41
250 Sebastian Rubi So Green Valley (LV) 20:02.2 6:41
251 Calvin Hu So Temple City 20:02.8 6:41
252 Oscar Rodriguez So Montclair 20:02.8 6:41
253 Ismael Bran So Indian Springs 20:03.1 6:41
254 Alex Bourgeault So Downey 20:03.3 6:41
255 Pedro Ferrel So Indian Springs 20:04.4 6:41
256 William Woolen So South Torrance 20:05.5 6:42
257 Lukas Reyes So Servite 20:07.6 6:43
258 Nicolas Krug So West Torrance 20:09.2 6:43
259 Max Daucher So University (Irvine) 20:14.3 6:45
260 Christopher Hernandez So Norco 20:14.4 6:45
261 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 20:18.8 6:46
262 David Gonzalez So Green Valley (LV) 20:22.5 6:48
263 Tony Luu So Arroyo Valley 20:23 6:48
264 Carlos Zarco So Arroyo Valley 20:26 6:49
265 Gilberto Lico So Marshall 20:26.6 6:49
266 Austin Bunuan So Torrance 20:30 6:50
267 Omar Quintanilla So Patriot 20:30.3 6:50
268 Martin Vo So Fullerton Union 20:31 6:50
269 Nick Maslach So Rosemead 20:31.3 6:50
270 Steven Dominguez So Indio 20:35.2 6:52
271 Roy Castro So Glendale 20:35.3 6:52
272 Devin Phillips So Hamilton (AZ) 20:36 6:52
273 Diego Torribio So St. Francis (La Cana 20:36.2 6:52
274 Lance Deolden So University (Irvine) 20:38.7 6:53
275 Daniel Garcia So Shadow Hills 20:39.6 6:53
276 Scott Elton So Green Valley (LV) 20:40.1 6:53
277 Uchenna Maduno So West Torrance 20:42.3 6:54
278 Youssef Fahkro So Yorba Linda 20:42.9 6:54
279 Dillon Bennacerrafgadja So St. Francis (La Cana 20:44.9 6:55
280 Jesus Garcia So Santiago (Garden Gro 20:48.4 6:56
281 Luis Reyes So Desert Mirage 20:49.8 6:57
282 Trevor Welsh So Yorba Linda 20:50.8 6:57
283 Adan Lovato So Tustin 20:52.1 6:57
284 Marcos Vazquez So Century 20:53.7 6:58
285 James Tapia So La Mirada 20:54.5 6:58
286 Jair Betancourth So University (Irvine) 20:58 6:59
287 Jack Plourde So Durango 21:00 7:00
288 Payton Sager So Tustin 21:01.2 7:00
289 Brandon Kaminski So Yorba Linda 21:01.3 7:00
290 Mark Wisman So Torrance 21:01.9 7:01
291 Seth Weber So Tustin 21:02.5 7:01
292 Elijah Simma So Covina 21:03.1 7:01
293 Mario Otanez So Indian Springs 21:06 7:02
294 Steven Martinez So La Mirada 21:06.5 7:02
295 Hector Martinez So Shadow Hills 21:06.6 7:02
296 Arturo Rivera So Santiago (Garden Gro 21:06.8 7:02
297 Edward Kwon So Sunny Hills 21:07.1 7:02
298 Kevin Chavez So Tustin 21:08.2 7:03
299 Johnny Nguyen So Santiago (Garden Gro 21:09.8 7:03
300 Edgardo Marquez So Norco 21:12 7:04
301 Bi Tran So University (Irvine) 21:14 7:05
302 Jt Miller So Torrance 21:14.2 7:05
303 Jacob Pace So Redlands East Valley 21:14.3 7:05 3/5 28/32 44/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
304 Angel Villegas So Santa Ana 21:16.1 7:05
305 Ruben Chavez So Rosemead 21:16.7 7:06
306 Gabriel Taylor So La Habra 21:17.9 7:06
307 Jakob Ruiz So Rosemead 21:18.1 7:06
308 Caleb Hancock So Sultana 21:19.4 7:06
309 David Csuka So University (Irvine) 21:21.6 7:07
310 Darin Lee So El Modena 21:22.7 7:08
311 Heriberto Martinez Jr Perris 21:24 7:08
312 Thomas Maxfield So St. Francis (La Cana 21:30.2 7:10
313 Brendan Luttrell So Edison (HB) 21:30.5 7:10
314 Drew Sorenson So Edison (HB) 21:35.2 7:12
315 Neel Choudhary So University (Irvine) 21:39.5 7:13
316 Daniel Lee So Marshall 21:40.4 7:13
317 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 21:44.9 7:15 4/5 30/32 36/37
318 Kirsten Tan So Grand Terrace 21:47.7 7:16
319 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 21:48.8 7:16
320 Mathieu Ishida So Torrance 21:50.2 7:17
321 Michael Wooldridge So Sunny Hills 21:51.2 7:17
322 Alejandro Valdez So University (Irvine) 21:51.4 7:17
323 Ricky Guzman So Loara 21:52.3 7:17
324 Porter Reynolds So Marina 21:52.8 7:18
325 Matthew Salmassian So El Modena 21:53.7 7:18
326 Vincent Martin So Century 21:54.9 7:18
327 Owen Veloz So Glendale 22:07.5 7:23
328 Kendrick Ngyen So Santiago (Garden Gro 22:10.5 7:24
329 Emmitt Taylor So Marina 22:10.7 7:24
330 Hyunjoong Kim Fr University (Irvine) 22:17.6 7:26
331 Mathew Tang So University (Irvine) 22:19.9 7:27
332 Joshua Ramirez So Santiago (Garden Gro 22:20.6 7:27
333 Eric Kami So Torrance 22:25.8 7:29
334 Pedro Garcia So Century 22:26.1 7:29
335 Bryan Arriaga So Tustin 22:26.7 7:29
336 Jose Rios So Indian Springs 22:27.5 7:29
337 Yunqi Wang Fr University (Irvine) 22:27.9 7:29
338 Jafet Figueroa So Century 22:28.2 7:29
339 Mark De Jesus So Torrance 22:28.3 7:29
340 Shanghao Wang Fr University (Irvine) 22:30.8 7:30
341 Dimas Funes So La Mirada 22:33.1 7:31
342 Raul Ruiz So Santiago (Garden Gro 22:46.3 7:35
343 William Carlen Jones So Tustin 22:52.1 7:37
344 Kevin Mack So Tustin 22:55.5 7:39
345 Yoonjae Lee So University (Irvine) 22:56.6 7:39
346 Leonardo Salazar So Ontario 22:57.3 7:39
347 Gabriel Tuzon So Covina 23:01.9 7:41
348 Kyle Annett So University (Irvine) 23:07 7:42
349 Luis Landa So Tustin 23:07.9 7:43
350 Philip Villalobos So Redlands East Valley 23:11.7 7:44 5/5 31/32 28/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
351 Albert Rong So University (Irvine) 23:11.9 7:44
352 Whalen Zumwalt So Sultana 23:58 7:59
353 Jaeho Lee So University (Irvine) 23:58.5 8:00
354 Justin Emi So Marina 24:02.7 8:01
355 Andrew Gordon So San Jacinto 24:16.6 8:06
356 Julian Albarrea Fr Loara 24:21.5 8:07
357 Robbie Gallegos So Durango 24:24.1 8:08
358 Steven Mai So Santiago (Garden Gro 24:58.4 8:19
359 Jessie Toloza So Santiago (Garden Gro 24:59.4 8:20
360 Daniel Dinicola So Torrance 25:20.1 8:27
361 Caleb Bachle So Mayfair 26:16.5 8:46
362 Vincent Nguyen So Tustin 26:38 8:53
363 David Auner So Servite 29:13.2 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino -Oceanside
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
82:51
16:34
5:31
67 Antonio Dinis
So
15:54
5:18
1
Nick Zarate
So
16:33
5:31
10
Jose Tamayo
So
16:39
5:33
14
Fernando Quintano
So
16:47
5:36
18
Drake Horne
So
16:59
5:40
24
Curtis Cho
So
17:24
5:48
39
Eric Castro
So
17:24
5:48
40
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
82:37
16:31
5:30
67 Nolan Gallaghe
So
16:01
5:20
2
Jake Parker
So
16:01
5:20
3
Mateo Gregory
So
16:23
5:28
5
Matt Richey
So
16:38
5:33
12
Nick Russo
So
17:34
5:51
45
Jason Lee
So
17:51
5:57
59
Matthew Nguyen
So
17:52
5:57
61
3 University (Irvine)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
86:44
17:21
5:47
200 Ryan Duffy
So
16:23
5:28
7
Raja Batra
So
16:38
5:33
13
Cole Carlson
So
17:40
5:53
48
Allen Yamamuro
So
17:45
5:55
52
Michael Bae
So
18:18
6:06
80
Ethan Jenkin
So
18:36
6:12
102
Lucas Muniz
So
19:02
6:21
120
4 Santiago (Garden Gro
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
87:20
17:28
5:49
209 Jose Ledezma
So
16:47
5:36
17
Adrian Salazar
So
17:10
5:43
29
Daniel Rebollo
So
17:21
5:47
33
Jacob Fabian
So
17:45
5:55
51
Christop Cedeno
So
18:17
6:06
79
Josue Espinoza
So
18:32
6:11
96
Brian Mora
So
19:52
6:37
145
5 Sunny Hills
11-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:27
87:38
17:32
5:51
226 Jonathan Kim
So
16:48
5:36
19
Ethan Harrison
So
17:22
5:47
35
Robert Flores
So
17:28
5:49
43
Noah Barragan
So
17:47
5:56
54
Alan Chang
So
18:14
6:05
75
Noah Rovira
So
19:06
6:22
125
Kevin Del Rio
So
20:00
6:40
150
6 Rosemead
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
88:03
17:37
5:52
255 Fausto Reyna
So
16:40
5:33
15
Robert Martinez
So
17:02
5:41
26
Ryan Lopez
So
17:43
5:54
49
Edwin Zhang
So
18:09
6:03
72
Prince Musimiki
So
18:28
6:09
93
Bryan Nguyen
So
18:54
6:18
112
Vince Nguyen
So
19:08
6:23
128
7 Marshall
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:37
88:39
17:44
5:55
274 Christop Park
So
16:45
5:35
16
Austin Kuromi
So
17:22
5:47
34
Gabriel Garcia
So
17:54
5:58
63
Benjamin Vasquez
So
18:17
6:06
77
Tanes Luangrua
So
18:22
6:07
84
Cooper Kelly
So
18:41
6:14
106
Sergio Acuna
So
19:01
6:20
119
8 Bonita
16-14-13-11-8
Gap: 1:38
89:30
17:54
5:58
314 Jake Patterso
Fr
17:00
5:40
25
Nick Amarashi
So
17:44
5:55
50
Kyle Ramos
So
18:02
6:01
66
Derek Peterson
So
18:06
6:02
70
Jacob Hardy
So
18:38
6:13
103
Travis Gonzalez
So
18:51
6:17
111
Gabriel Cardona
Fr
18:58
6:19
116
9 Torrance
17-10-12-13-9
Gap: 1:19
89:36
17:55
5:58
317 Anthony Gil
So
17:09
5:43
28
Jake Martin
So
17:16
5:45
30
Michael Welsome
So
18:19
6:06
81
Malakai Mora
So
18:23
6:08
86
Mihir Menon
So
18:28
6:09
92
Jason Saruwata
So
18:55
6:18
113
Sergio Campos
So
19:02
6:21
121
10 San Jacinto
20-15-11-12-10
Gap: 1:17
89:27
17:53
5:58
318 Randy Garcia
So
17:23
5:48
37
Luis Fonseca
So
17:24
5:48
41
Brandon Garcia
So
17:33
5:51
44
Alexande Resendiz
So
18:28
6:09
91
Mohammad Amjad
So
18:40
6:13
105
Daniel Ayala
So
20:00
6:40
149
Andrew Gordon
So
24:17
8:06
181
11 Temple City
3-11-9-9-11
Gap: 3:17
89:29
17:54
5:58
333 Phyilyci Tjong
So
16:05
5:22
4
Derek Lee
So
17:50
5:57
57
Jeffrey Van
So
17:51
5:57
58
Daniel Kao
So
18:21
6:07
82
Phillip Tran
So
19:22
6:27
132
Michael Perez
So
19:25
6:28
135
Shusel Komatsu
So
19:27
6:29
136
12 Royal
6-3-5-8-12
Gap: 3:06
89:35
17:55
5:58
337 Dustin Botten
So
16:29
5:30
8
Maxwell Michelso
So
16:32
5:31
9
Andrei Mendoza
So
18:01
6:00
65
Jarett Rose
So
18:59
6:20
117
Sebastia Guzman
So
19:35
6:32
138








13 Ontario
21-19-16-14-13
Gap: 1:01
90:15
18:03
6:01
345 Daniel Casas
So
17:23
5:48
38
Jesse Yates
So
17:54
5:58
62
Sergio Carranza
So
18:12
6:04
74
Christia Campa
So
18:21
6:07
83
Jacob Caro
So
18:24
6:08
88
Kenneth Vilela
So
18:32
6:11
97
Scott Rosas
So
19:02
6:21
122
14 Green Valley (LV)
18-12-9-10-14
Gap: 2:45
90:51
18:10
6:03
356 Allen Rios
So
17:18
5:46
31
Vincent Thomson
So
17:20
5:47
32
Max Salerno
So
17:48
5:56
56
Gages Curry
So
18:23
6:08
85
Sebastia Rubi
So
20:02
6:41
152
David Gonzalez
So
20:23
6:48
157
Scott Elton
So
20:40
6:53
159
15 South Torrance
7-13-14-16-15
Gap: 2:23
90:42
18:08
6:03
382 Casey Spencer
So
16:35
5:32
11
Ajith Nair
So
17:52
5:57
60
Yusei Fujikura
So
18:17
6:06
78
Nick Kamitsub
So
18:58
6:19
115
Jack Aubele
Sr
18:59
6:20
118
Luciano Carrillo
So
19:05
6:22
124
Nathan Wong
So
19:45
6:35
140
16 Marina
23-19-15-15-16
Gap: 1:46
91:19
18:16
6:05
395 Mathew Morales
So
17:37
5:52
47
Sean Dang
So
17:46
5:55
53
Matthew Plonski
So
18:03
6:01
67
Richard Wanjiru
So
18:29
6:09
94
Michael Doke
So
19:23
6:28
134
Jonathan Nguyen
So
19:50
6:37
143
Porter Reynolds
So
21:53
7:18
175
17 Tustin
22-16-18-18-17
Gap: 1:39
91:48
18:22
6:07
432 Adrian Rios
So
17:26
5:49
42
Christia Torres
So
17:37
5:52
46
David Morales
So
18:45
6:15
107
Jacob Torres
So
18:56
6:19
114
David Domingue
So
19:04
6:21
123
Sergio Jimenez
So
19:43
6:34
139
Adan Lovato
So
20:52
6:57
163
18 Servite
15-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:09
92:33
18:31
6:10
455 Michael Barker
So
16:58
5:39
23
Joseph Albano
So
18:05
6:02
68
Sydney Lagman
So
18:34
6:11
99
Zach Ruiz
So
18:49
6:16
110
Lukas Reyes
So
20:08
6:43
155
David Auner
So
29:13
9:44
184




19 Loara
25-23-21-19-19
Gap: 3:53
95:17
19:03
6:21
509 Elias Rodrigue
So
17:59
6:00
64
Christia Hernande
So
18:12
6:04
73
Christop Ortega
So
18:26
6:09
90
Armando Hernande
So
18:47
6:16
108
Ricky Guzman
So
21:52
7:17
174
Julian Albarrea
Fr
24:22
8:07
182




20 Redlands East Valley
4-5-19-20-20
Gap: 6:49
99:37
19:55
6:38
553 Jonah Martinez
So
16:23
5:28
6
Noe Gonzalez
So
17:03
5:41
27
Jacob Pace
So
21:14
7:05
167
Joseph Ramirez
So
21:45
7:15
173
Philip Villalob
So
23:12
7:44
180








21 St. Francis (La Cana
12-17-22-22-21
Gap: 3:56
96:12
19:14
6:25
556 Stuart Serventi
So
16:49
5:36
20
Jason Suh
So
18:07
6:02
71
Guissepp Perona
So
19:55
6:38
146
Diego Torribio
So
20:36
6:52
158
Dillon Bennacer
So
20:45
6:55
161
Thomas Maxfield
So
21:30
7:10
170




21 El Modena
19-21-20-21-21
Gap: 4:32
97:30
19:30
6:30
556 Kade Franco
So
17:22
5:47
36
Grant Mainvill
So
18:17
6:06
76
Alexande Davis
So
18:35
6:12
100
Darin Lee
So
21:23
7:08
168
Matthew Salmassi
So
21:54
7:18
176








23 Edison (HB)
24-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:48
98:04
19:37
6:32
593 Skylar Thompson
So
17:47
5:56
55
August Garcia
So
18:05
6:02
69
Hayden Medeiros
So
19:06
6:22
126
Brendan Luttrell
So
21:31
7:10
171
Drew Sorenson
So
21:35
7:12
172








24 Perris
13-25-25-24-24
Gap: 4:33
97:21
19:28
6:29
610 Angel Sanchez
So
16:51
5:37
21
Daniel Gomez
So
19:31
6:30
137
Daniel Lopez
So
19:47
6:36
141
Daniel Fewkes
So
19:48
6:36
142
Heribert Martinez
Jr
21:24
7:08
169








25 Durango
26-26-24-25-25
Gap: 6:00
100:53
20:11
6:44
628 Tj Crain
So
18:24
6:08
87
Tyler Donohue
So
18:26
6:09
89
Derek Desario
So
18:39
6:13
104
Jack Plourde
So
21:00
7:00
165
Robbie Gallegos
So
24:24
8:08
183








26 Santa Monica
28-28-28-26-26
Gap: 1:43
96:21
19:16
6:25
629 Mason Hackman
So
18:36
6:12
101
Matt Sasaki
So
18:48
6:16
109
Jason Thongpai
So
19:17
6:26
130
Jonathan Ahdoot
So
19:22
6:27
133
Hartman Hill
So
20:19
6:46
156








27 Yorba Linda
14-24-26-26-27
Gap: 4:03
98:42
19:44
6:35
639 Neil Bondoc
So
16:58
5:39
22
Mason French
So
19:09
6:23
129
Youssef Fahkro
So
20:43
6:54
160
Trevor Welsh
So
20:51
6:57
162
Brandon Kaminski
So
21:01
7:00
166








28 Century
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 3:24
99:43
19:57
6:39
678 Andy Ortega
So
18:31
6:10
95
Moises Pablo
So
18:34
6:11
98
Yahir Almazan
So
19:50
6:37
144
Marcos Vazquez
So
20:54
6:58
164
Vincent Martin
So
21:55
7:18
177
Pedro Garcia
So
22:26
7:29
178
Jafet Figueroa
So
22:28
7:29
179
29 Indian Springs
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:55
98:22
19:40
6:33
704 Andrew Garcia
So
19:06
6:22
127
Jonathan Monroy
So
19:18
6:26
131
Anthony Musante
So
19:58
6:39
147
Erwin Hernande
So
19:59
6:40
148
Ernesto Medina
So
20:01
6:40
151
Ismael Bran
So
20:03
6:41
153
Pedro Ferrel
So
20:04
6:41
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 17:42.8 5:54
2 Ricky Villanueva So Don Lugo 18:26.9 6:09
3 Kirey Anderson Fr Bishop Gorman 18:27.6 6:09
4 Rune Johnson Jr Bishop Gorman 18:32.7 6:11
5 Kelly Howard Jr Colony 18:36.7 6:12
6 Ben Jimenez Jr Perris 18:38.7 6:13
7 Kevin Stark Jr Escondido 18:40.7 6:14
8 Tommy Miguel Fr Escondido 18:45.5 6:15
9 Nolan Huisinga So Oxford Academy 19:04.7 6:22
10 Richard Solomon So Bishop Gorman 19:14.1 6:25
11 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 19:21.4 6:27
12 Ty Esplin Fr Granite Hills 19:23.2 6:28
13 Albert Pham Fr Oxford Academy 19:24.7 6:28
14 Emerson Wieczorek Sr Bishop Gorman 19:25.4 6:28
15 Diego Jimenez So Bishop Gorman 19:42.2 6:34
16 Alex Carrillo Jr Edgewood 19:46.7 6:36
17 Alex (a.j.) Sannes Sr Granite Hills 19:47.6 6:36
18 Nicholas Abarca Jr Oxford Academy 19:48.2 6:36
19 Ryan Kashanchi Fr Santa Monica 19:50 6:37
20 James Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 19:51.9 6:37
21 Mota Jovanny Fr Del Lago Academy 20:00.3 6:40
22 Michael Sober Jr Elsinore 20:01.1 6:40
23 Christopher Sanchez Fr Don Lugo 20:02.8 6:41
24 Eddie Montez Fr Escondido 20:03.1 6:41
25 Alexis Lara So Don Lugo 20:03.8 6:41
26 Moises Martinez So Ontario 20:05.4 6:42
27 Jake Barkero So Buena Park 20:06 6:42
28 Aidan Blain So Santa Monica 20:07 6:42
29 Macias Christian Jr Colony 20:07.8 6:43
30 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 20:10.6 6:44
31 Andres Barragan Fr Don Lugo 20:13.2 6:44
32 Max Grajalva Fr Escondido 20:13.4 6:44
33 Raul Caldera Fr Arroyo Valley 20:14.3 6:45
34 Gabriel Romero Jr Alhambra 20:14.4 6:45
35 Alan Jimenez Fr Arroyo Valley 20:14.7 6:45
36 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 20:20.9 6:47
37 Kent Tohyama Fr Santa Monica 20:23.6 6:48
38 Ricardo Cuahutenango Fr Del Lago Academy 20:24.9 6:48
39 David Pham Jr Indian Springs 20:27.7 6:49
40 Anibal Platero So Patriot 20:33.1 6:51
41 Christopher Gonzales So Buena Park 20:34.6 6:52
42 Boy 2 Colony So Colony 20:34.9 6:52
43 Victor Montiel Jr West Torrance 20:37.5 6:53
44 Andrew Vercueil Jr Northwood 20:37.7 6:53
45 Erick Huerta So Buena Park 20:38 6:53
46 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Arroyo Valley 20:39.8 6:53
47 John Bently Fr Del Lago Academy 20:44.6 6:55
48 Justin Keagan So Payson 20:44.6 6:55
49 Bryant Diaz Jr West Valley 20:46 6:55
50 Colin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:46.5 6:56
51 Keidan Chavez Sr Edgewood 20:47.3 6:56
52 Diego Aranda Sr Edgewood 20:49.1 6:56
53 Daniel Solano Fr Escondido 20:49.6 6:57
54 Luke Xie Jr Northwood 20:51.9 6:57
55 Justin Gardner Fr Northwood 20:54.4 6:58
56 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 20:58.9 7:00 1/1 27/32 23/60
57 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 21:00.4 7:00
58 Ivan Aguiluz Fr Escondido 21:00.7 7:00
59 Alex Ito So West Torrance 21:01.1 7:00
60 Issac Armenta Fr Del Lago Academy 21:01.8 7:01
61 Minkyu Park Fr West Torrance 21:02.9 7:01
62 Spencer Pang Jr West Torrance 21:03.1 7:01
63 Brett Reil Jr Legacy (NV) 21:03.1 7:01
64 Kole Lee Fr Santa Monica 21:05.6 7:02
65 Dylan Darrow So Sunny Hills 21:06.4 7:02
66 Parker Scott So Northwood 21:07 7:02
67 Kanyon Broadbent Sr Elsinore 21:07.9 7:03
68 Dakarie Porter Jr Granite Hills 21:08.6 7:03
69 Sebastian Gomez Fr Monrovia 21:08.7 7:03
70 Joey Sarkisian Fr West Torrance 21:08.7 7:03
71 Cesar Muniz Fr Don Lugo 21:08.9 7:03
72 Samuel Kim So West Torrance 21:09.9 7:03
73 Andrew Hsu Fr Northwood 21:10.3 7:03
74 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 21:12.2 7:04
75 Jordie Rodriguez Sr Escondido 21:16.1 7:05
76 Anthony Barba So Colony 21:16.5 7:06
77 Christian Macia Sr Colony 21:18.7 7:06
78 Alvin Lo Jr Don Lugo 21:19.6 7:07
79 Larry Chang Sr Edgewood 21:21 7:07
80 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 21:21.9 7:07
81 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 21:22.6 7:08
82 Grant Shirata Fr Northwood 21:23.4 7:08
83 Ruben Sanchez Fr Valley View 21:24 7:08
84 Caden Stockwell Fr Malibu 21:24.2 7:08
85 Michael Thomas Sr Don Lugo 21:24.8 7:08
86 Yovany Tapia Jr Perris 21:25.1 7:08
87 Ivan Huang Fr Alhambra 21:27.8 7:09
88 Claudio Ramero Fr Ontario 21:32.1 7:11
89 James Greenman So Northwood 21:32.7 7:11
90 Derek Paulson Fr Northwood 21:32.8 7:11
91 Alex Badillo Jr Oxford Academy 21:34.3 7:11
92 Brennan Smith Sr West Torrance 21:35.1 7:12
93 Jahino Deguzman So Valley View 21:35.7 7:12
94 Robert Noj Jr Glendale 21:35.7 7:12
95 Mart John Magat Sr Edgewood 21:35.8 7:12
96 Oscar Rodriguez Jr Edgewood 21:38.8 7:13
97 Matthew Anderton Fr El Modena 21:39 7:13
98 Adam Rivera So Perris 21:40.9 7:14
99 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:42.5 7:14
100 Ian Howell Fr Elsinore 21:42.7 7:14
101 Giovanni Andablo Fr Tustin 21:43.7 7:15
102 Andrew Salvatierra Sr West Torrance 21:44.4 7:15
103 Efren Haskell Fr Northwood 21:44.6 7:15
104 Brian Tran Sr Alhambra 21:45.4 7:15
105 Giovanny Castro Fr Tustin 21:46.6 7:16
106 Ben Shaffer Fr Del Lago Academy 21:48.4 7:16
107 Daniel Garcia Sr Edgewood 21:48.7 7:16
108 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 21:49.9 7:17
109 Athlete Three Jr Laguna Beach 21:51.4 7:17
110 Axel Duran Jr Arroyo Valley 21:55.5 7:19
111 Jason Gordon Fr Escondido 21:56.9 7:19
112 Guillermo Nunez Jr Arroyo Valley 21:59 7:20
113 Danniel Yi So West Torrance 22:00.6 7:20
114 Joshua Dardon Jr Glendale 22:01.8 7:21
115 Jacob Kuiper Fr Laguna Beach 22:02.2 7:21
116 Jason Escalera Fr Don Lugo 22:02.8 7:21
117 Francisco Ramirez Fr Indian Springs 22:03 7:21
118 Scott Barany Fr Rim of the World 22:03.8 7:21
119 Lucas Ponte So Diamond Ranch 22:07.6 7:23
120 Oliver Cervantes So Ontario 22:08 7:23
121 Victor Moreno Fr Arroyo Valley 22:09.1 7:23
122 Matthew Espie Jr Del Lago Academy 22:09.5 7:23
123 Kevin Trinh So Alhambra 22:09.6 7:23
124 Jahir Ruiz Orellano Fr Tustin 22:10.6 7:24
125 Dylan Patton Fr Elsinore 22:12 7:24
126 Noah Holker Fr West Torrance 22:12.5 7:24
127 Carson Peters Sr Elsinore 22:12.8 7:24
128 Genta Ueno Fr West Torrance 22:14.7 7:25
129 Miguel Perez Jr Santa Monica 22:14.8 7:25
130 Ryan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:16.3 7:25
131 Christian Chavez Jr Colony 22:27.7 7:29
132 Marco Tapia So Arroyo Valley 22:28.8 7:30
133 Ethan Cheng Fr West Torrance 22:29.6 7:30
134 Adam Poole Fr Bethel Christian 22:30.3 7:30
135 John Aguirre Jr Don Lugo 22:32.1 7:31
136 Marco De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 22:32.6 7:31
137 Cristopher Gonzalez So Tustin 22:33.2 7:31
138 Nikolas Calderon Fr Don Lugo 22:33.8 7:31
139 Tarun Allaparti Sr West Torrance 22:33.8 7:31
140 Julian Salomon Jr Shadow Hills 22:34.1 7:31
141 Shane Diener Fr Shadow Hills 22:34.3 7:31
142 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 22:35.2 7:32
143 Edward Fu Fr West Torrance 22:35.3 7:32
144 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 22:36.2 7:32
145 Jayden Dawson Fr West Torrance 22:36.6 7:32
146 Jose Reyes So Don Bosco 22:38 7:33
147 Nicholas Duran Fr Valley View 22:38.1 7:33
148 Zander Delara Fr West Valley 22:38.3 7:33
149 Jonathan Porche Fr Santa Monica 22:41.4 7:34
150 Jared Maekawa Fr West Torrance 22:41.8 7:34
151 Dylan Douglas Fr West Torrance 22:42.8 7:34
152 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 22:42.9 7:34
153 Alejandro Silva So Ontario 22:45.6 7:35
154 Daniel Hernandez Jr West Valley 22:47 7:36
155 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 22:47.7 7:36
156 Ruben Perez Jr Grand Terrace 22:47.8 7:36
157 Richard Orellana Fr Century 22:48.6 7:36
158 Liam Chok Jr Torrance 22:48.9 7:36
159 Muhammad Baig Fr West Torrance 22:49.6 7:37
160 Adam Marin Fr Monrovia 22:50 7:37
161 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 22:54.2 7:38
162 David Grant Fr Arlington 22:55 7:38
163 Justin Gonzalez So Ontario 22:56.1 7:39
164 Colin Inatsugu Fr Santa Monica 22:56.5 7:39
165 Samuel Bae Fr West Torrance 22:57.1 7:39
166 Bryan Gutierrez Jr Ontario 22:58.1 7:39
167 Cody Judd So Green Valley (LV) 22:58.5 7:40
168 Kai Mackenzie Fr South Torrance 22:59 7:40
169 Raider Sanchez Fr Bonita 23:00.6 7:40
170 Kole Graham Fr West Torrance 23:01.1 7:40
171 Junior Arroyo Fr Ontario 23:03.4 7:41
172 Johan Caballero Fr Ontario 23:06.8 7:42
173 Josh Tellez So Northwood 23:09.5 7:43
174 Kollin Villalobos So Don Lugo 23:10.3 7:43
175 Richard Paz Fr West Torrance 23:10.8 7:44
176 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 23:11.4 7:44
177 Adrian Zurita So Ontario 23:11.8 7:44
178 Oscar Cerpa Avina Jr Arroyo Valley 23:14.7 7:45
179 Brandon Dominguez Jr Indian Springs 23:15.8 7:45
180 Justin Kim Fr West Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
181 Gerred Marasigan Jr Glendale 23:17.2 7:46
182 Zach Gryn Fr Escondido 23:19 7:46
183 Juan Juarz So Colony 23:21 7:47
184 Julien Morales Fr Valley View 23:21.5 7:47
185 Manuel Zendejas Jr Glendale 23:24.6 7:48
186 Danny Ma Fr South Torrance 23:25.2 7:48
187 David Mendez Sr Arroyo Valley 23:25.4 7:48
188 Gonzalo Valencia Sr Ramona 23:30.1 7:50
189 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 23:30.2 7:50
190 Tyler Leerhuber Fr Buena Park 23:33.3 7:51
191 Sebastian Flores Sr Bonita 23:43.4 7:54
192 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 23:46.5 7:56
193 Ethan Lee Fr Oxford Academy 23:48.1 7:56
194 Jett Cozzens Schuyler So Laguna Beach 23:55.7 7:59
195 Alexandr Chang So Laguna Beach 23:56.3 7:59
196 Abdul Alqaaza Fr Bolsa Grande 23:56.4 7:59
197 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 23:57.4 7:59
198 Hugo Osuna Fr West Torrance 23:57.5 7:59
199 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 23:57.9 7:59
200 Andy Herrera Jr Estancia 23:59.3 8:00
201 Antonio Hess Fr Sunny Hills 23:59.6 8:00
202 Uzair Memon Sr West Torrance 24:00.9 8:00
203 Nick Atkinson Jr West Torrance 24:03.4 8:01
204 Angel Reyes So Valley View 24:05.2 8:02
205 Max Ataka Jr West Torrance 24:06 8:02
206 Sean Nakamura Fr Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
207 Bryant Osorio Fr Bolsa Grande 24:09.9 8:03
208 River Muench Fr South Pasadena 24:12.5 8:04
209 Andrew De Haro Fr Tustin 24:14.5 8:05
210 Ramses Mata Fr Alhambra 24:15.8 8:05
211 Samuel Lau Wing-him Jr Alhambra 24:17.2 8:06
212 Aaron Yang Fr Ontario Christian 24:17.9 8:06
213 Reece Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 24:19.5 8:06
214 Kevin Vargas Sr Estancia 24:19.8 8:07
215 Jorge Loza So Diamond Ranch 24:19.9 8:07
216 Josue Duran Fr El Modena 24:21.3 8:07
217 Jonathan Smith So Calvary Chapel (Down 24:22.4 8:07
218 Tristan Erickson Fr Tustin 24:23.8 8:08
219 Andrew Ward Jr Payson 24:26.5 8:09
220 Saul Galvan Jr Shadow Hills 24:26.7 8:09
221 Victor Amaya Sr Edgewood 24:30.5 8:10
222 Julian Perez So Del Lago Academy 24:32.1 8:11
223 Samanifard Omid So Laguna Beach 24:32.1 8:11
224 Anthony Lee Fr Alhambra 24:33.4 8:11
225 Josue Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 24:33.7 8:11
226 Alberto Suarez Fr Escondido 24:33.7 8:11
227 Jaime Garcia Sr Edgewood 24:38.4 8:13
228 Damien Gonzales Jr Ontario 24:41.1 8:14
229 Takumi Sugita So West Torrance 24:41.6 8:14
230 Todd Hoy Fr Ontario Christian 24:42.1 8:14
231 Michael Berry Sr Diamond Ranch 24:42.7 8:14
232 Brandon Le Fr West Torrance 24:43.8 8:15
233 Andrew Kim So South Torrance 24:44.9 8:15
234 Nathan Lee Fr West Torrance 24:46.3 8:15
235 Josh Smith Jr Orange Lutheran 24:51.9 8:17
236 Rodrigo Ortez Sr Indian Springs 24:53 8:18
237 Keyvan Maghzi Jr Orange Lutheran 24:59.3 8:20
238 Edward Phillips Fr West Torrance 25:02.6 8:21
239 Alam Rodriguez So Century 25:03 8:21
240 Chris Vargas Jr Granite Hills 25:04.5 8:22
241 Alonso Martinez So Tustin 25:05.5 8:22
242 Christian Perez Jr Grand Terrace 25:08.5 8:23
243 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 25:09.2 8:23
244 Enrique De La Torre Fr Indio 25:11.1 8:24
245 Jose Carrillo Jr Hesperia 25:11.5 8:24
246 Diego Centeno Jr Desert Mirage 25:12.9 8:24
247 Nephi Navarro Jr Arroyo Valley 25:13.8 8:25
248 Ivan De Alba So Perris 25:15.9 8:25
249 Alejandro Quinonez Fr South Pasadena 25:17.1 8:26
250 Maximillian Mendoza So South Pasadena 25:23.6 8:28
251 Jonathon Martinez Jr Desert Mirage 25:32.9 8:31
252 Jorge Abarca So Century 25:32.9 8:31
253 Woobin Kim Fr West Torrance 25:33.7 8:31
254 Carter Grubel Fr Estancia 25:33.9 8:31
255 Timothy Galvan So Don Bosco 25:36.1 8:32
256 Sujan Pantam Fr West Torrance 25:37.4 8:32
257 Brisian Saligan So Century 25:40.5 8:34
258 Juarez Noe Fr St Pius X - St. Matt 25:47.9 8:36
259 Anthony Carhart Jr Shadow Hills 25:48 8:36
260 Erick Barajas Fr Estancia 25:48.6 8:36
261 Ernesto Saldana So Desert Mirage 25:49.5 8:37
262 Jacob Armas So Don Bosco 25:50.7 8:37
263 Rudy Estrada Fr Don Lugo 25:51.2 8:37
264 Ian Reynaga Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 25:53.2 8:38
265 Dylan Luu Fr West Torrance 25:55.5 8:39
266 Omar Sierra Jr Ontario 25:58.5 8:40
267 Jeric Vaflor Fr Torrance 26:04.7 8:42
268 Huy Vu Sr Bethel Christian 26:08.3 8:43
269 Alan Garcia Fr Century 26:10 8:43
270 Chris Miller Jr Torrance 26:11.9 8:44
271 Glenn Hernandez Sr Indian Springs 26:12.5 8:44
272 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 26:21.3 8:47
273 Frank Captains Fr South Torrance 26:23.6 8:48
274 Josue Aguilar Fr Tustin 26:26.3 8:49
275 Martin Garcia Jr Riverside Prep 26:27.3 8:49
276 Adrian Hernandez Fr Bolsa Grande 26:36.5 8:52
277 Noah Gallardo Fr Don Bosco 26:37.5 8:53
278 Shawn Guerrero So Ontario 26:37.9 8:53
279 Nicholas Martinez Fr Torrance 26:43.6 8:55
280 Jose Raul Arellano Sr Torrance 26:46.1 8:55
281 Alex Aguilera Sr Diamond Ranch 26:46.3 8:55
282 David Santos So Arroyo Valley 26:52.6 8:58
283 Robbie Marshall Fr Palos Verdes 26:59.8 9:00
284 Josh Granados So Saddleback Valley 27:04.8 9:02
285 Emilo Mejia Jr Don Lugo 27:06.2 9:02
286 Cole Amsberry Jr El Modena 27:19.2 9:06
287 Andrew Gerges Fr Torrance 27:20.2 9:07
288 Tyler Pioch Fr Torrance 27:23.9 9:08
289 Jake Villanueva Fr Torrance 27:25.4 9:08
290 Jackson Fujimori Fr West Torrance 27:28.7 9:10
291 Carlos Zevallos Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 27:42.4 9:14
292 Alex Nam Fr West Torrance 27:43.8 9:15
293 Spencer Wood Fr Bell-Jeff 27:45.1 9:15
294 Andrew Vasquez Fr Hesperia 27:45.2 9:15
295 Aldo Jaramillo So Tustin 27:54.1 9:18
296 Nathan Preijers So Calvary Chapel (Down 27:56.3 9:19
297 Albert Rodriguez Fr El Modena 27:56.8 9:19
298 Nick Mendoza Sr Estancia 28:04.9 9:22
299 Jacob Martin Jr Saddleback Valley 28:05.7 9:22
300 Delan Walker Jr Ramona 28:14.1 9:25
301 Andrew Santamaria Jr Torrance 28:19.4 9:26
302 Aaron Garcia Fr Tustin 28:19.4 9:26
303 Jonathan Vazquez So Century 28:22.8 9:28
304 Angel Gonzalez Munoz Fr Tustin 28:26.7 9:29
305 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 28:29.3 9:30
306 Andrew Gutierrez So Sun Valley Magnet 28:34.7 9:32
307 Devin Truong Jr Edgewood 28:38.4 9:33
308 Zack Batten Jr Shadow Hills 28:39.6 9:33
309 Roel Rocha Fr Indio 28:43.3 9:34
310 Alexis Franco Fr Indian Springs 28:50 9:37
311 Abrham Almaraz So Perris 28:57.3 9:39
312 Sallhuddin Zuhruddin Fr West Torrance 29:30.7 9:50
313 Samuel Kahachatryan Fr Bell-Jeff 29:37.4 9:52
314 Shawn Dahlmeier Fr Torrance 29:45.5 9:55
315 Athlete Second So Laguna Beach 29:45.7 9:55
316 Charlie Portillo Reyes Jr Edgewood 29:52.6 9:58
317 Gabriel Ojeda So Green Valley (LV) 30:12.9 10:04
318 Roberto Anaya So Tustin 30:13.9 10:05
319 Alejandro Padilla So Sun Valley Magnet 30:20 10:07
320 Aiden Mckelvey So Monrovia 30:21.1 10:07
321 Justin Recinos Jr Don Bosco 30:33 10:11
322 Kevin Dayrit Sr Torrance 31:22.7 10:28
323 Juan Castaneda Jr Don Lugo 31:45.9 10:35
324 Anthony Martinez So Ontario 31:58.3 10:39
325 Maxwell Woodruff Fr El Modena 32:02.2 10:41
326 Sebastian Hunt Fr West Torrance 32:19 10:46
327 Linus Lin So South Torrance 32:51.7 10:57
328 Gabriel Gonzalez So Don Bosco 32:58.1 10:59
329 Jeremy Loop So West Torrance 33:35.6 11:12
330 Matthew Campos Fr West Torrance 33:35.7 11:12
331 Sean Mougier Jr Del Lago Academy 34:08.8 11:23
332 Rodrigo Calderon Sr Perris 34:34.3 11:31
333 Alexis Carillo Fr Hesperia 34:34.4 11:31
334 Frank Estrada Fr Tustin 34:36.9 11:32
335 Alfonso Amador Sr Tustin 35:39.8 11:53
336 James Mayou So Saddleback Valley 36:56.8 12:19
337 Carlos Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 37:08.5 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 15:20.7 5:07
2 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:25.4 5:08
3 Dominic Gonzalez Jr Patriot 15:37.6 5:13
4 Joon Hee Bock Jr West Torrance 15:41.5 5:14
5 Vernon Trozzi Jr Sultana 15:45.3 5:15
6 Augustine Ahn Jr West Torrance 15:58.3 5:19
7 Arvin Sales Jr Glendale 15:58.7 5:20
8 Christian Edwards Jr La Habra 16:00.1 5:20
9 Alejandro Maldonado Jr Palmdale (varsity) 16:08.2 5:23
10 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr West Torrance 16:09.5 5:23
11 Shingo Morita Jr West Torrance 16:12.1 5:24
12 Jacob Sanchez Jr El Dorado 16:12.7 5:24
13 Daniel Alvarez Jr Patriot 16:14.1 5:25
14 Christian Ramos Jr Escondido 16:23.6 5:28
15 Jordan Angle Jr Elsinore 16:25.4 5:28
16 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 16:26.6 5:29
17 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 16:27.4 5:29
18 Broderick Campbell Jr Servite 16:28.4 5:29
19 Kyle Kellerup Jr Escondido 16:28.8 5:30
20 David Sanchezvenegas Jr Perris 16:30 5:30
21 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 16:31.2 5:30
22 Marcus Trejo Jr Elsinore 16:32.4 5:31
23 Mathew Watts Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:32.8 5:31
24 Sebastian Cervantes Jr Marshall 16:35.4 5:32
25 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 16:36.8 5:32
26 Mica Mills Jr El Camino -Oceanside 16:37.1 5:32
27 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:40.2 5:33
28 Jonah Ng Jr West Torrance 16:40.9 5:34
29 Nathaniel Marshall Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:44.1 5:35
30 Alberto Lona Jr Desert Mirage 16:44.7 5:35
31 Jonathan Aleman Jr La Habra 16:46.9 5:36
32 Miles Harris Jr Royal 16:47.3 5:36
33 Saul Sanchez Jr Perris 16:50.2 5:37
34 David Bonds Jr Escondido 16:52.3 5:37
35 Nick Sterbenz Jr Sultana 16:52.6 5:38
36 Jose Fausto Jr Indio 16:53.7 5:38
37 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 16:54.4 5:38
38 Jeremy Nieraeth Jr West Torrance 16:56.1 5:39
39 Daniel Jong Jr Temple City 16:56.5 5:39
40 Joey Roth Jr Torrance 16:56.8 5:39
41 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 16:58.5 5:40
42 Ryan Sparks Jr Hamilton (AZ) 16:59.7 5:40
43 Kyten Arthur Jr West Torrance 17:00.7 5:40
44 Lenny Carachure Jr Sunny Hills 17:02 5:41
45 Jumpei Komori Jr West Torrance 17:02.8 5:41
46 Reese Carlton Jr University (Irvine) 17:03.1 5:41
47 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 17:03.4 5:41
48 Jose Romero Jr Glendale 17:06.3 5:42
49 Adam Gan Jr El Camino -Oceanside 17:06.9 5:42
50 Nicholas Leivers Jr Torrance 17:07.7 5:43
51 Jason Okamoto Jr Torrance 17:07.8 5:43
52 Jonathan Martinez Jr Patriot 17:08.3 5:43
53 Marlon Chay Escobar Jr Marshall 17:09.2 5:43
54 Keith David Jr La Habra 17:11.9 5:44
55 Robert Carney Jr El Camino -Oceanside 17:14.2 5:45
56 Gabriel Aguilar Prieto Jr Perris 17:14.6 5:45
57 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 17:16 5:45
58 Aaron Brion Jr Bonita 17:16.3 5:45
59 Chris Lohmeyer Jr University (Irvine) 17:16.4 5:45
60 Nico Ciranna Jr St. Francis (La Cana 17:18.2 5:46
61 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:19.1 5:46 1/6 6/32 27/57 17:39
(0:20)
17:39
(0:20)
17:39
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jose Castrejon Jr San Jacinto 17:19.6 5:47
63 Bryan Becerra Jr Perris 17:21.1 5:47
64 Kevin Tessier Jr Damien 17:21.6 5:47
65 Darren Reyes Jr Temple City 17:22.1 5:47
66 Ameer Mohammed Jr Glendale 17:22.1 5:47
67 Daniel Lyzenga Jr La Habra 17:22.6 5:48
68 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 17:22.8 5:48
69 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 17:23.2 5:48
70 Charles Weissman Jr Marshall 17:24.1 5:48
71 Tyler Clark Jr Sultana 17:24.2 5:48
72 Xol Barrios Jr Norco 17:25.8 5:49
73 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 17:26.7 5:49
74 Cyrus Gracian Jr Covina 17:27.1 5:49
75 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 17:27.7 5:49
76 Noah Delgleize Jr Marina 17:28 5:49
77 Chris Angulo Jr Sultana 17:28.1 5:49
78 Victor Martinez Jr Elsinore 17:29 5:50
79 Jose Canal Jr Ontario 17:29.3 5:50
80 Kyle Plat Jr Bonita 17:29.5 5:50
81 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey 17:29.5 5:50
82 Matthew Johnson Jr Norco 17:29.7 5:50
83 James Moore Jr Royal 17:30.4 5:50
84 Abhishek Nisha Anish Jr University (Irvine) 17:31.3 5:50
85 Justin Soliman Jr University (Irvine) 17:31.3 5:50
86 Victor Vazquez Sr Marshall 17:33.1 5:51
87 Andrew Logan Jr Hamilton (AZ) 17:36.1 5:52
88 Ethan Elliott Jr West Torrance 17:38.3 5:53
89 Clark Ethan Jr Yorba Linda 17:40.9 5:54
90 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 17:42.9 5:54
91 Derry Solano Jr Escondido 17:43.4 5:54
92 Daniel Best Jr Sunny Hills 17:44.6 5:55
93 Mitchell Barron Jr Bonita 17:46.1 5:55
94 Byron Sical Jr Santa Ana 17:46.3 5:55
95 Ray Mondragon Jr Indio 17:46.6 5:56
96 Kenneth Gorre Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:47 5:56
97 Vincent Takanishi Jr Torrance 17:47.3 5:56
98 Tuff Donovan Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:48.8 5:56
99 Chance Norris Jr Marina 17:49.8 5:57
100 Abraham Gaytan Jr La Habra 17:50.3 5:57
101 Joesph Bacigalupi Jr Torrance 17:51 5:57
102 Angel Mercado Jr Damien 17:51.3 5:57
103 Min Yoon Jr South Torrance 17:52.1 5:57
104 Scott Mesdjian Jr Bonita 17:52.2 5:57
105 William Burns Jr Servite 17:52.7 5:58
106 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 17:54.9 5:58
107 Gustavo Garibay Jr Downey 17:55.5 5:59
108 Gabriel Dommes Jr El Modena 17:56.1 5:59
109 Jay Raithatha Jr Temple City 17:57.9 5:59
110 Tingyo Luu Jr Arroyo Valley 17:58.5 6:00
111 Blake Hanson Jr El Modena 18:00.7 6:00
112 Alexander Baeza Jr Mayfair 18:05.2 6:02
113 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
114 Joseph Kuo Jr Temple City 18:08 6:03
115 Agustin Martinez Jr La Habra 18:08.3 6:03
116 Steven Li Jr University (Irvine) 18:08.8 6:03
117 Juan Barrios Jr Montclair 18:10.8 6:04
118 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey 18:11.2 6:04
119 William Ta Jr Temple City 18:11.7 6:04
120 Luis Lopez Jr Marshall 18:14.7 6:05
121 Hunter Espaniola Jr Basic (NV) 18:15.4 6:05
122 Juan Robles Jr Tustin 18:16.8 6:06
123 Angel Luque Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:18.4 6:06
124 Jake Kanetis Jr Escondido 18:18.6 6:06
125 Javier Cuevas Jr San Jacinto 18:20.6 6:07
126 Ken Sindo Jr Glendale 18:21.1 6:07
127 Jason Ta Jr Covina 18:21.5 6:07
128 Michael Lee Jr West Torrance 18:21.7 6:07
129 Sebastian Nava Jr Tustin 18:21.8 6:07
130 Jake Hancock Jr Royal 18:22.8 6:08
131 Mark Young Jr Mayfair 18:23.3 6:08
132 Jackson Cizma Jr West Torrance 18:23.9 6:08
133 Dillion Aguado Jr Sunny Hills 18:24.4 6:08
134 Mitchell Valine Jr St. Francis (La Cana 18:24.8 6:08
135 Il Joon Kim Jr West Torrance 18:26.5 6:09
136 Hugo Ambriz Jr Tustin 18:26.5 6:09
137 Yaxkin Rodriguez Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:27.9 6:09
138 Dylan Helin Jr Torrance 18:28.2 6:09
139 Max Perez Jr Patriot 18:28.3 6:09
140 Heber Luviano Jr Perris 18:28.3 6:09
141 Josue Duarte Jr Desert Mirage 18:29.1 6:10
142 David Chairunas Jr El Dorado 18:29.2 6:10
143 Jeremy Hockman Jr Marina 18:29.3 6:10
144 Andy Torres Jr Perris 18:29.7 6:10
145 Anthony Tran Jr Marina 18:31.2 6:10
146 Nick Sandoval Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:31.8 6:11
147 Trysten Zapata Jr Hamilton (AZ) 18:32.4 6:11
148 Joseph Rojas Jr Century 18:33.6 6:11
149 Robert Becerra Jr Shadow Hills 18:35.8 6:12
150 Andres Munoz Jr San Pasqual 18:37.8 6:13
151 Jose Zavala Jr Desert Mirage 18:38.3 6:13
152 Bryan Herrera Jr Torrance 18:38.9 6:13
153 Alex Dashuta Jr West Torrance 18:39.4 6:13
154 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 18:40 6:13
155 Matt Miller Jr Sunny Hills 18:40.3 6:13
156 Joseph Machado Jr El Modena 18:41.8 6:14
157 Eli Foyle Jr El Modena 18:41.8 6:14
158 Borrero Jonah Jr Grand Terrace 18:43.3 6:14
159 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Valley 18:43.7 6:15 2/6 14/32 36/52 19:07
(0:24)
19:07
(0:24)
19:07
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Colin Fregoso Jr Sunny Hills 18:44.6 6:15
161 Ricardo Salas Jr Shadow Hills 18:45.2 6:15
162 Seth Grundmeyer Jr Norco 18:46.8 6:16
163 Adam Paniagua Jr Fullerton Union 18:47.1 6:16
164 Daniel Cepeda Jr Tustin 18:47.6 6:16
165 Isaiah Magana Jr Shadow Hills 18:48.3 6:16
166 Keita Ichi Jr University (Irvine) 18:48.4 6:16
167 Geovanny Ramirez Jr Tustin 18:48.5 6:16
168 Ruben Reyes Jr Shadow Hills 18:48.7 6:16
169 Kenneth Do So Alhambra 18:49.4 6:16
170 Yash Nandwana Jr Sunny Hills 18:49.6 6:17
171 Riley Varner Jr Santa Monica 18:50.6 6:17
172 Aiden Jee Jr South Torrance 18:51 6:17
173 Roman Basden Jr Granite Hills 18:53 6:18
174 Emanuel Bravo So Alhambra 18:54 6:18
175 Kenny Sophhong Jr Marshall 18:55.2 6:18
176 Pete Rochford So West Torrance 18:56.9 6:19
177 Charles Feuerborn Jr University (Irvine) 18:56.9 6:19
178 Gustavo Martinez Jr Indio 18:58.5 6:20
179 Ryan Gentry Jr Hamilton (AZ) 18:58.6 6:20
180 Jalen Kelley Jr Glendale 19:00.3 6:20
181 Horacio Montes Jr Covina 19:01.2 6:20
182 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 19:02.2 6:21
183 Alejandro Alderete Jr Servite 19:04.7 6:22
184 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 19:04.8 6:22
185 Justin Jiminez Jr Bonita 19:05.5 6:22
186 David Coronado Jr Bonita 19:05.5 6:22
187 Salvador Cebreros Jr West Torrance 19:05.9 6:22
188 Max Taylor Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:06.1 6:22
189 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 19:06.8 6:22
190 Masaki Ito Jr Torrance 19:07.1 6:22
191 Montgomery Hamabe Jr La Habra 19:08 6:23
192 Everett Craw Jr El Modena 19:08.2 6:23
193 Josh Uslu Jr Redlands East Valley 19:08.4 6:23 3/6 16/32 33/47
194 Jason Starritt Jr West Torrance 19:10.4 6:23
195 Jhoshua Ampo Jr West Torrance 19:11.8 6:24
196 Daniel Newby Jr La Habra 19:12.7 6:24
197 Alexander Rodriguez Jr Escondido 19:13.1 6:24
198 Andrew Liu Jr West Torrance 19:13.9 6:25
199 Preston Cartwright Jr La Habra 19:15.1 6:25
200 Phillip Dang Jr Tustin 19:17.3 6:26
201 Reeve Herbert Jr Green Valley (LV) 19:17.6 6:26
202 Zack Seltzer Jr San Pasqual 19:17.7 6:26
203 Devin Pearson Jr Redlands East Valley 19:19 6:26 4/6 18/32 25/42 18:58 18:58 18:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
204 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 19:19.1 6:26 5/6 19/32 16/32
205 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 19:19.4 6:26
206 Evan Mclaughlin Jr University (Irvine) 19:19.5 6:27
207 Matthew Kassorla So Beverly Hills 19:19.8 6:27
208 Andrew Herrera Jr Torrance 19:20.1 6:27
209 Jacob Faustino Jr Elsinore 19:20.9 6:27
210 David Rodas Jr Marina 19:21.5 6:27
211 Yunsik Choi Jr El Dorado 19:22.6 6:28
212 Kieran Wilson Jr Servite 19:23.8 6:28
213 John George Jr El Modena 19:25.5 6:29
214 Parker Mayo Jr Durango 19:26.7 6:29
215 Noah Zapata-o'brien Jr La Habra 19:27 6:29
216 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 19:27 6:29
217 Adrian Jackson Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:27 6:29
218 Jason Velarde Jr Shadow Hills 19:27.4 6:29
219 Angel Segura Jr Indio 19:27.6 6:29
220 Jack Bretz Jr Fullerton Union 19:28.9 6:30
221 Khaleel Abodul Jr University (Irvine) 19:31.9 6:31
222 Diego Lopez Jr University (Irvine) 19:36.1 6:32
223 Joshua Kim Jr Glendale 19:37.5 6:33
224 Agustin Cordero Jr Shadow Hills 19:38.6 6:33
225 Jesus Bervera Jr El Modena 19:39.2 6:33
226 Owen Borsari Jr Servite 19:39.7 6:33
227 Jeremy Hamerschlag Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:40.6 6:34
228 Issac Michel Jr Tustin 19:42.3 6:34
229 Jimmy Huang Jr Alhambra 19:42.5 6:34
230 Lukas Berhe Jr South Torrance 19:43.5 6:35
231 Ricardo Ramirez Jr Palmdale (varsity) 19:43.6 6:35
232 Justin Byun So Beverly Hills 19:45.5 6:35
233 Oliver Corpus Jr University (Irvine) 19:46.4 6:35
234 Kevin Tan Jr El Modena 19:46.7 6:36
235 Ryan Wilson Jr Torrance 19:47.7 6:36
236 Joshua Acevedo Jr Ontario 19:47.9 6:36
237 Matt Donaldson Jr West Torrance 19:48.3 6:36
238 David Vargas Jr Desert Mirage 19:49 6:36
239 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 19:49.2 6:36
240 Benjamin Lopez Jr Downey 19:51.1 6:37
241 Osvaldo Slaraz Jr Desert Mirage 19:51.2 6:37
242 Cruz David So Montclair 19:51.4 6:37
243 Stone Sheridan Jr Fullerton Union 19:52 6:37
244 Oscar Arroyo Jr Escondido 19:52.6 6:38
245 Jakob Klinenberg Jr West Torrance 19:55.9 6:39
246 John Rosas Jr Perris 19:56.8 6:39
247 Aung Kyaw Jr Alhambra 19:57.2 6:39
248 Harrison Portz Jr Fullerton Union 19:57.8 6:39
249 Adrian Collado Jr Tustin 19:58.5 6:40
250 Nicasio Romero Jr Redlands East Valley 19:58.9 6:40 6/6 21/32 16/22 21:06
(1:07)
21:06
(1:07)
21:06
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
251 Juan Ramirez So Desert Mirage 20:00.3 6:40
252 Spencer Massicot Jr Elsinore 20:06 6:42
253 Francesco Bertini Sr Beverly Hills 20:09.8 6:43
254 Antonio Orozco Jr Santa Ana 20:10.4 6:43
255 Trevor Remedios Jr St. Francis (La Cana 20:12.8 6:44
256 Carson Beck Jr Hamilton (AZ) 20:14.5 6:45
257 Justin Nguyen Jr Loara 20:15.4 6:45
258 Dillan Lopez Jr Damien 20:16.8 6:46
259 Edwin Pineda Jr Santee Educational 20:18.2 6:46
260 Fernando Ojeda Martinez Jr Green Valley (LV) 20:20.1 6:47
261 Matt Ruiz Jr Sunny Hills 20:26.6 6:49
262 Jiliberto Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 20:29.6 6:50
263 Yarin Heffes Jr University (Irvine) 20:30.5 6:50
264 Grant Golka Jr Tustin 20:32.8 6:51
265 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 20:36 6:52
266 Mauricio Nunez Jr Indio 20:37.6 6:53
267 Tyler Stibal Jr Mayfair 20:38.6 6:53
268 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr San Jacinto 20:40.2 6:53
269 Noah Kaiserman Jr Beverly Hills 20:41.1 6:54
270 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 20:41.2 6:54
271 Christian Blanco So University (Irvine) 20:43.5 6:55
272 Angel Torres Jr Century 20:47.5 6:56
273 Martin Penaloza Jr Tustin 20:50.2 6:57
274 Tyler Dawson Jr Legacy (NV) 20:50.6 6:57
275 David Sotelo Jr Montclair 20:51.7 6:57
276 Franisco Ortiz Jr Montclair 20:53.6 6:58
277 John Cochico Jr Glendale 20:55.9 6:59
278 Anthony Velez Jr Durango 20:58.9 7:00
279 Jesus Diaz Jr Century 21:00.6 7:00
280 Hector Contreras Jr Patriot 21:02.3 7:01
281 Luis Beltran Jr Torrance 21:03 7:01
282 Charles Gooding Jr University (Irvine) 21:05.4 7:02
283 Ray Corpus Jr University (Irvine) 21:05.7 7:02
284 Sebastian Pinedo Fr Alhambra 21:06.1 7:02
285 Yaseen Junaidean Jr Torrance 21:08.6 7:03
286 Raymundo Reyna Jr University (Irvine) 21:10.5 7:04
287 Joshua Zou Jr University (Irvine) 21:12.4 7:04
288 Isaac Campolla Jr Legacy (NV) 21:15.3 7:05
289 Oscar Martin Jr Mayfair 21:21.2 7:07
290 Angel Plascencia Sr Alhambra 21:23.1 7:08
291 Edward Kingston Jr St. Francis (La Cana 21:23.7 7:08
292 Ben Zou Jr Alhambra 21:27.3 7:09
293 Brian Ventura Jr Arroyo Valley 21:27.8 7:09
294 Giovanny Rabadan Jr Ontario 21:30.2 7:10
295 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Ontario 21:34.8 7:12
296 Alex Gomez So Torrance 21:39.4 7:13
297 Andrew Amerio Jr St. Francis (La Cana 21:40.2 7:13
298 Erick Arvizo Jr Royal 21:41.5 7:14
299 Alberto Sainz Jr San Jacinto 21:44.3 7:15
300 Wesley Chung Fr Alhambra 21:51.7 7:17
301 Justin Ballard So Torrance 21:51.9 7:17
302 Ben Lifschitz So Beverly Hills 22:03.1 7:21
303 Antoine Pages Jr University (Irvine) 22:04.1 7:21
304 Brayden Sparks Jr Basic (NV) 22:05.5 7:22
305 Orion Perez Jr Torrance 22:06.6 7:22
306 Wesley Snook Jr Valley View 22:10.5 7:24
307 Sergio Guerra Jr Perris 22:12.2 7:24
308 Ryan Barry Jr Durango 22:17.4 7:26
309 Ever Cruz Jr Desert Mirage 22:18.7 7:26
310 Justin Im Jr University (Irvine) 22:19.9 7:27
311 Sebastian Ortega Jr San Pasqual 22:23.5 7:28
312 Josh Womack Jr Escondido 22:27.6 7:29
313 Aaron Torres Jr Century 22:28.9 7:30
314 Devin Sifuentes Jr Shadow Hills 22:37.2 7:32
315 Zaid Alsharif Jr University (Irvine) 22:43 7:34
316 Arcmiguel Cordial Jr Durango 22:46 7:35
317 Daniel Perulero Fr Loara 22:46.2 7:35
318 Ankesh Jhangiani Jr South Torrance 22:49.9 7:37
319 Anthony Chang Jr Torrance 22:50.5 7:37
320 Kadyn Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa 22:50.5 7:37
321 Jesse Munguia Jr Century 22:50.9 7:37
322 Anthony Wilson So Beverly Hills 22:57.3 7:39
323 Noe Herrera Jr Patriot 23:01.4 7:40
324 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 23:08.5 7:43
325 Daniel Menjivar Jr Loara 23:18.9 7:46
326 Isaac Saysanne Jr San Pasqual 23:21.4 7:47
327 Joseph Vasquez Jr Patriot 24:20.8 8:07
328 Emilio Alvarez So Montclair 25:31.1 8:30
329 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 27:30.5 9:10
330 Samuel Ariga Jr University (Irvine) 29:35.7 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
80:42
16:08
5:23
50 Joon Hee Bock
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Augustin Ahn
Jr
15:58
5:19
5
Liam Fitzpatr
Jr
16:10
5:23
8
Shingo Morita
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:40
5:33
24
Jonah Ng
Jr
16:41
5:34
25
Jeremy Nieraeth
Jr
16:56
5:39
33
2 Santa Ana
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:06
81:38
16:20
5:27
114 Diego Duran
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Brian Soriano
Jr
15:25
5:08
2
Manuel Sarinana
Jr
16:27
5:29
13
Peter Mendez
Jr
16:59
5:40
36
Gabriel Alba
Jr
17:27
5:49
62
Kevin Carrera
Jr
17:43
5:54
71
Byron Sical
Jr
17:46
5:55
75
3 South Torrance
8-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:49
84:18
16:52
5:37
158 Adrian Orejana
Jr
16:27
5:29
14
Gregory Chan
Jr
16:37
5:32
22
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
16:54
5:38
32
Michael Shaw
Jr
17:03
5:41
40
Ryan Taylor
Jr
17:16
5:45
50
Quinn Kato
Jr
17:23
5:48
59
Zach Davis
Jr
17:23
5:48
60
4 La Habra
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:50
85:12
17:02
5:41
221 Christia Edwards
Jr
16:00
5:20
7
Jonathan Aleman
Jr
16:47
5:36
28
Keith David
Jr
17:12
5:44
47
Daniel Lyzenga
Jr
17:23
5:48
58
Abraham Gaytan
Jr
17:50
5:57
81
Agustin Martinez
Jr
18:08
6:03
89
Montgome Hamabe
Jr
19:08
6:23
138
5 Escondido
6-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:55
85:47
17:09
5:43
225 Christia Ramos
Jr
16:24
5:28
11
Kyle Kellerup
Jr
16:29
5:30
16
David Bonds
Jr
16:52
5:37
30
Derry Solano
Jr
17:43
5:54
72
Jake Kanetis
Jr
18:19
6:06
96
Alexande Rodrigue
Jr
19:13
6:24
141
Oscar Arroyo
Jr
19:53
6:38
165
6 Perris
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:58
86:24
17:17
5:46
255 David Sanchezv
Jr
16:30
5:30
17
Saul Sanchez
Jr
16:50
5:37
29
Gabriel Aguilar Prieto
Jr
17:15
5:45
49
Bryan Becerra
Jr
17:21
5:47
55
Heber Luviano
Jr
18:28
6:09
105
Andy Torres
Jr
18:30
6:10
108
John Rosas
Jr
19:57
6:39
166
7 Torrance
17-14-11-8-7
Gap: 0:51
86:27
17:17
5:46
263 Joey Roth
Jr
16:57
5:39
35
Nicholas Leivers
Jr
17:08
5:43
43
Jason Okamoto
Jr
17:08
5:43
44
Jesse Franco
Jr
17:28
5:49
63
Vincent Takanish
Jr
17:47
5:56
78
Joesph Bacigalu
Jr
17:51
5:57
82
Dylan Helin
Jr
18:28
6:09
103
8 Marshall
13-13-13-9-8
Gap: 1:39
86:57
17:23
5:48
290 Sebastia Cervante
Jr
16:35
5:32
21
Marlon Chay Escobar
Jr
17:09
5:43
46
Charles Weissman
Jr
17:24
5:48
61
Victor Vazquez
Sr
17:33
5:51
69
Luis Lopez
Jr
18:15
6:05
93
Kenny Sophhong
Jr
18:55
6:18
129




9 University (Irvine)
20-16-15-11-9
Gap: 1:06
87:31
17:30
5:50
316 Reese Carlton
Jr
17:03
5:41
39
Chris Lohmeyer
Jr
17:16
5:45
52
Abhishek Nisha Anish
Jr
17:31
5:50
67
Justin Soliman
Jr
17:31
5:50
68
Steven Li
Jr
18:09
6:03
90
Keita Ichi
Jr
18:48
6:16
123
Charles Feuerbor
Jr
18:57
6:19
130
10 Glendale
4-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:02
87:49
17:34
5:51
334 Arvin Sales
Jr
15:59
5:20
6
Jose Romero
Jr
17:06
5:42
41
Ameer Mohammed
Jr
17:22
5:47
57
Ken Sindo
Jr
18:21
6:07
97
Jalen Kelley
Jr
19:00
6:20
133
Joshua Kim
Jr
19:38
6:33
154
John Cochico
Jr
20:56
6:59
182
11 Patriot
2-3-4-7-11
Gap: 5:25
88:31
17:42
5:54
346 Dominic Gonzalez
Jr
15:38
5:13
3
Daniel Alvarez
Jr
16:14
5:25
10
Jonathan Martinez
Jr
17:08
5:43
45
Max Perez
Jr
18:28
6:09
104
Hector Contrera
Jr
21:02
7:01
184
Noe Herrera
Jr
23:01
7:40
196
Joseph Vasquez
Jr
24:21
8:07
197
12 Temple City
16-15-16-16-12
Gap: 1:15
88:36
17:43
5:54
356 Daniel Jong
Jr
16:57
5:39
34
Darren Reyes
Jr
17:22
5:47
56
Jay Raithath
Jr
17:58
5:59
86
Joseph Kuo
Jr
18:08
6:03
88
William Ta
Jr
18:12
6:04
92








13 El Camino -Oceanside
14-12-10-13-13
Gap: 2:50
89:31
17:54
5:58
401 Mica Mills
Jr
16:37
5:32
23
Adam Gan
Jr
17:07
5:42
42
Robert Carney
Jr
17:14
5:45
48
Max Taylor
Jr
19:06
6:22
137
Adrian Jackson
Jr
19:27
6:29
151








14 Bonita
21-20-17-17-15
Gap: 1:49
89:30
17:54
5:58
409 Aaron Brion
Jr
17:16
5:45
51
Kyle Plat
Jr
17:30
5:50
66
Mitchell Barron
Jr
17:46
5:55
74
Scott Mesdjian
Jr
17:52
5:57
83
Justin Jiminez
Jr
19:06
6:22
135
David Coronado
Jr
19:06
6:22
136




14 Indio
11-11-12-15-15
Gap: 2:56
89:38
17:56
5:59
409 Luis Contrera
Jr
16:31
5:30
18
Jose Fausto
Jr
16:54
5:38
31
Ray Mondrago
Jr
17:47
5:56
76
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
18:59
6:20
131
Angel Segura
Jr
19:28
6:29
153
Mauricio Nunez
Jr
20:38
6:53
177




14 Murrieta Mesa
12-8-14-14-15
Gap: 3:08
89:48
17:58
5:59
409 Mathew Watts
Jr
16:33
5:31
20
Nathanie Marshall
Jr
16:44
5:35
26
Angel Luque
Jr
18:18
6:06
95
Nick Sandoval
Jr
18:32
6:11
110
Jeremy Hamersch
Jr
19:41
6:34
158
Kadyn Cooley
Jr
22:51
7:37
193




17 Elsinore
7-5-8-12-17
Gap: 3:41
89:54
17:59
6:00
413 Jordan Angle
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Marcus Trejo
Jr
16:32
5:31
19
Victor Martinez
Jr
17:29
5:50
65
Jacob Faustino
Jr
19:21
6:27
147
Spencer Massicot
Jr
20:06
6:42
170








18 Sunny Hills
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:43
90:36
18:07
6:02
444 Lenny Carachur
Jr
17:02
5:41
38
Daniel Best
Jr
17:45
5:55
73
Dillion Aguado
Jr
18:24
6:08
99
Matt Miller
Jr
18:40
6:13
115
Colin Fregoso
Jr
18:45
6:15
119
Yash Nandwana
Jr
18:50
6:17
127
Matt Ruiz
Jr
20:27
6:49
175
19 Marina
24-22-22-20-19
Gap: 1:54
91:40
18:20
6:07
508 Noah Delgleiz
Jr
17:28
5:49
64
Chance Norris
Jr
17:50
5:57
80
Jeremy Hockman
Jr
18:29
6:10
107
Anthony Tran
Jr
18:31
6:10
109
David Rodas
Jr
19:22
6:27
148








20 Hamilton (AZ)
18-18-19-19-20
Gap: 3:15
92:21
18:28
6:09
523 Ryan Sparks
Jr
17:00
5:40
37
Andrew Logan
Jr
17:36
5:52
70
Trysten Zapata
Jr
18:32
6:11
111
Ryan Gentry
Jr
18:59
6:20
132
Carson Beck
Jr
20:15
6:45
173








21 Tustin
28-27-25-25-21
Gap: 0:32
92:41
18:32
6:11
538 Juan Robles
Jr
18:17
6:06
94
Sebastia Nava
Jr
18:22
6:07
98
Hugo Ambriz
Jr
18:27
6:09
101
Daniel Cepeda
Jr
18:48
6:16
121
Geovanny Ramirez
Jr
18:49
6:16
124
Phillip Dang
Jr
19:17
6:26
142
Issac Michel
Jr
19:42
6:34
159
22 Servite
9-17-20-21-22
Gap: 3:11
92:29
18:30
6:10
539 Broderic Campbell
Jr
16:28
5:29
15
William Burns
Jr
17:53
5:58
84
Alejandr Alderete
Jr
19:05
6:22
134
Kieran Wilson
Jr
19:24
6:28
149
Owen Borsari
Jr
19:40
6:33
157








23 El Modena
26-25-24-23-23
Gap: 1:12
92:29
18:30
6:10
544 Gabriel Dommes
Jr
17:56
5:59
85
Blake Hanson
Jr
18:01
6:00
87
Joseph Machado
Jr
18:42
6:14
116
Eli Foyle
Jr
18:42
6:14
117
Everett Craw
Jr
19:08
6:23
139
John George
Jr
19:26
6:29
150
Jesus Bervera
Jr
19:39
6:33
156
24 Desert Mirage
15-21-21-24-24
Gap: 3:07
93:32
18:42
6:14
572 Alberto Lona
Jr
16:45
5:35
27
Josue Duarte
Jr
18:29
6:10
106
Jose Zavala
Jr
18:38
6:13
114
David Vargas
Jr
19:49
6:36
162
Osvaldo Slaraz
Jr
19:51
6:37
163
Juan Ramirez
So
20:00
6:40
169
Jilibert Gutierre
Jr
20:30
6:50
176
25 Green Valley (LV)
25-24-23-22-25
Gap: 2:33
93:41
18:44
6:15
575 Kenneth Gorre
Jr
17:47
5:56
77
Tuff Donovan
Jr
17:49
5:56
79
Yaxkin Rodrigue
Jr
18:28
6:09
102
Reeve Herbert
Jr
19:18
6:26
143
Fernando Ojeda Martinez
Jr
20:20
6:47
174








26 Redlands East Valley
23-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:00
93:49
18:46
6:15
601 Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:19
5:46
54
Anthony Botello
Jr
18:44
6:15
118
Josh Uslu
Jr
19:08
6:23
140
Devin Pearson
Jr
19:19
6:26
144
Austin Gaw
Jr
19:19
6:26
145
Nicasio Romero
Jr
19:59
6:40
168




27 Shadow Hills
30-28-28-27-27
Gap: 0:52
94:25
18:53
6:18
632 Robert Becerra
Jr
18:36
6:12
113
Ricardo Salas
Jr
18:45
6:15
120
Isaiah Magana
Jr
18:48
6:16
122
Ruben Reyes
Jr
18:49
6:16
125
Jason Velarde
Jr
19:27
6:29
152
Agustin Cordero
Jr
19:39
6:33
155
Devin Sifuente
Jr
22:37
7:32
192
28 St. Francis (La Cana
22-23-27-28-28
Gap: 4:22
99:00
19:48
6:36
701 Nico Ciranna
Jr
17:18
5:46
53
Mitchell Valine
Jr
18:25
6:08
100
Trevor Remedios
Jr
20:13
6:44
172
Edward Kingston
Jr
21:24
7:08
187
Andrew Amerio
Jr
21:40
7:13
189








29 Alhambra
31-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:17
98:29
19:42
6:34
766 Kenneth Do
So
18:49
6:16
126
Emanuel Bravo
So
18:54
6:18
128
Jimmy Huang
Jr
19:43
6:34
160
Aung Kyaw
Jr
19:57
6:39
167
Sebastia Pinedo
Fr
21:06
7:02
185
Angel Plascenc
Sr
21:23
7:08
186
Ben Zou
Jr
21:27
7:09
188
30 Montclair
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 7:20
105:19
21:04
7:01
814 Juan Barrios
Jr
18:11
6:04
91
Cruz David
So
19:51
6:37
164
David Sotelo
Jr
20:52
6:57
180
Franisco Ortiz
Jr
20:54
6:58
181
Emilio Alvarez
So
25:31
8:30
198








31 Beverly Hills
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 2:43
101:59
20:24
6:48
846 Matthew Kassorla
So
19:20
6:27
146
Justin Byun
So
19:46
6:35
161
Francesc Bertini
Sr
20:10
6:43
171
Noah Kaiserma
Jr
20:41
6:54
178
Ben Lifschit
So
22:03
7:21
190
Anthony Wilson
So
22:57
7:39
195




32 Century
29-31-31-32-32
Gap: 4:17
105:42
21:08
7:03
859 Joseph Rojas
Jr
18:34
6:11
112
Angel Torres
Jr
20:48
6:56
179
Jesus Diaz
Jr
21:01
7:00
183
Aaron Torres
Jr
22:29
7:30
191
Jesse Munguia
Jr
22:51
7:37
194








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 15:40.6 5:14
2 Sam Jones Fr El Camino -Oceanside 15:42.2 5:14
3 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 16:06.5 5:22
4 Brian Mendoza Fr El Camino -Oceanside 16:35.8 5:32
5 Daniel Echeveste Fr Bonita 16:37.4 5:32
6 Joshua Murray Fr West Torrance 16:40.6 5:34
7 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 16:44.6 5:35 1/15 2/32 5/59
8 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 16:45.3 5:35
9 Cesar Romero Fr Indio 16:49.1 5:36
10 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 16:50.9 5:37
11 Damian Maldonado Fr Mayfair 16:52.9 5:38
12 Diego Sanchez Fr Perris 17:00.3 5:40
13 Kevin Lopez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:02.3 5:41
14 Teddy Berger Fr Santa Monica 17:03.6 5:41
15 Jack De La Rionda Fr Royal 17:04.6 5:42
16 David Solano Fr El Dorado 17:05.4 5:42
17 Kyle Kee Fr El Dorado 17:08 5:43
18 Wayde Eddy Fr West Torrance 17:08.2 5:43
19 Raul Garcia Fr Ontario 17:09 5:43
20 Gavyn Condit Fr Elsinore 17:09.1 5:43
21 David Flores Fr Tustin 17:10.4 5:43
22 Gabriel Gomez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:10.4 5:43 2/15 4/32 5/49
23 John Gonzalez Fr La Habra 17:12.4 5:44
24 Naoki Kasai Fr West Torrance 17:15.4 5:45
25 Brady Mcnulty Fr St. Francis (La Cana 17:20 5:47
26 Anthony Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 17:21 5:47 3/15 7/32 2/44
27 Stumplf Luke Fr Servite 17:21.6 5:47
28 Vijay Arora Fr Yorba Linda 17:21.9 5:47
29 Wesley Duque Fr Covina 17:24.4 5:48
30 Shota Shimizu Fr West Torrance 17:27.1 5:49
31 Clark Renolds Fr Marshall 17:27.4 5:49
32 Danny Ebiner Fr Damien 17:31.7 5:51
33 Christian Romo Fr Shadow Hills 17:33.3 5:51
34 Michael Diaz Fr Mayfair 17:34.7 5:52
35 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 17:38.7 5:53
36 Anthony Melgoza Fr Redlands East Valley 17:39 5:53 4/15 9/32 2/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Alexander Anderson Fr Torrance 17:39.8 5:53
38 Juan Carapia Fr Tustin 17:43.5 5:55
39 Luke Campos Fr Redlands East Valley 17:43.7 5:55 5/15 10/32 1/38
40 Thomas Mckeown Fr Damien 17:44 5:55
41 Micheal Blinstrub Fr University (Irvine) 17:44.3 5:55
42 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Valley 17:44.8 5:55 6/15 11/32 1/28
43 Zane Metoyer Fr El Modena 17:44.9 5:55
44 Tommy Mcdonald Fr Shadow Hills 17:47.5 5:56
45 Jared Truitt So Grand Terrace 17:48.3 5:56
46 Ryan Chang Fr West Torrance 17:48.7 5:56
47 Darby Navin Fr Santa Monica 17:49.1 5:56
48 Ruben Diaz Fr Valley View 17:50.8 5:57
49 Anthony Sanchez Fr Covina 17:53 5:58
50 Julian Scott Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:54.8 5:58
51 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:58 5:59 7/15 12/32 1/22
52 Daniel Khalili-borna Fr Damien 17:59.7 6:00
53 Rafayel Hovhannisyan Fr Glendale 18:00.9 6:00
54 Mark Polenzani Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:01.5 6:01
55 Ben Ruangsangtha Fr Rosemead 18:02.8 6:01
56 Christopher Chan Fr Edison (HB) 18:08.6 6:03
57 George Jr. Bolanos Fr El Camino -Oceanside 18:10.1 6:03
58 Colm Daly Fr Glendale 18:11 6:04
59 David Jaquez Fr Covina 18:11.1 6:04
60 Tristen Bonilla Fr Glendale 18:11.2 6:04
61 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 18:11.8 6:04
62 Nicholas Lu Fr West Torrance 18:13.7 6:05
63 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 18:14.3 6:05
64 Justino Lopez Fr Desert Mirage 18:15.1 6:05
65 Erwin Sarino Fr Servite 18:15.3 6:05
66 Rayan Malik Fr Norco 18:16.2 6:05
67 Liam Lewis So Marshall 18:16.7 6:06
68 John Bennecke Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:17.6 6:06
69 Sabino Nunez Fr San Pasqual 18:19.6 6:07
70 James Bae Fr El Modena 18:20.3 6:07
71 Ryan Lee Fr Santa Monica 18:20.5 6:07
72 Ethan Kang Fr Marina 18:20.8 6:07
73 Anthony Agallo Fr Sonora -- SS 18:21.6 6:07
74 Justin Matsui Fr West Torrance 18:22.1 6:07
75 Rainier Villanueva Fr La Mirada 18:22.3 6:07
76 Jack Timko Fr West Torrance 18:23.4 6:08
77 Jesse Puttarat Fr Rosemead 18:24.5 6:08
78 Alex Zamora Fr La Mirada 18:24.8 6:08
79 Juward Peebles Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:25.2 6:08
80 Nate Evens Fr La Mirada 18:26 6:09
81 Nick Simon Fr Mayfair 18:26.5 6:09
82 Neel Dorawala Fr Marina 18:28.1 6:09
83 Ian Proctor Fr University (Irvine) 18:31.2 6:10
84 Logan Thomas Fr Tustin 18:32 6:11
85 Jaime Molina Fr Santa Ana 18:32.2 6:11
86 Brandon Kershaw Fr University (Irvine) 18:33.5 6:11
87 Diego Wolpert Fr Sonora -- SS 18:33.9 6:11
88 Brandon Mcgregor Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:34.9 6:12
89 Hayden Macdonald Fr Yorba Linda 18:35.2 6:12
90 Jacob Bowler Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:35.5 6:12
91 Christian Flores Fr El Modena 18:35.6 6:12
92 Alex Ha Fr Rosemead 18:37.3 6:12
93 Diego Barboa Fr Mayfair 18:37.7 6:13
94 David Ignacio Fr Bonita 18:38 6:13
95 Joseph Blain Fr St. Francis (La Cana 18:38.3 6:13
96 Michael Sanchez Fr Montclair 18:39.2 6:13
97 Christian Guerrero Sr Western 18:42.4 6:14
98 Jose Nazario Fr Desert Mirage 18:42.9 6:14
99 Patrick Han Fr West Torrance 18:43.8 6:15
100 Ruben Robles Fr Patriot 18:45.4 6:15
101 Aidan Crofton Fr West Torrance 18:46.7 6:16
102 Jake Herrera Fr West Torrance 18:46.9 6:16
103 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 18:47 6:16
104 Kristofer Konradson Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:51.6 6:17
105 Jairo Villalela Fr Ontario 18:52.3 6:17
106 Reyce Connell Fr Edison (HB) 18:52.5 6:18
107 Toshi (ryan) Irie Fr Temple City 18:52.5 6:18
108 Alexander Christman Fr El Camino -Oceanside 18:53.6 6:18
109 Danny Rivera Fr Ontario 18:54.1 6:18
110 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 18:55.3 6:18
111 Brandon Bunuan Fr Torrance 18:55.5 6:19
112 Juanpablo Molina Fr Shadow Hills 18:56.3 6:19
113 Luca Flick-kaiser Fr University (Irvine) 18:57.2 6:19
114 Cole Ginnaty Fr Edison (HB) 18:58.2 6:19
115 Peter Barrios Fr Santa Ana 18:58.5 6:20
116 Paul Ortega Fr Ontario 18:58.5 6:20
117 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 18:58.6 6:20
118 Ryan Ung Fr Rosemead 18:59.4 6:20
119 Adam Heapy Fr Mayfair 19:00.9 6:20
120 Jacob Allen Fr Redlands East Valley 19:01.2 6:20 8/15 15/32 2/15
121 Luis Santiago Fr Ontario 19:01.2 6:20
122 Leyland Yang Fr University (Irvine) 19:01.9 6:21
123 Sean Karnowski Fr Marina 19:03.4 6:21
124 Elvis De La Rosa Fr Arroyo Valley 19:03.6 6:21
125 Kameron Grisar Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:03.8 6:21
126 Johnna Castanon Fr La Mirada 19:04.3 6:21
127 Nathan Dilla Fr Valley View 19:04.7 6:22
128 Alexis Mayoral Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:05.2 6:22
129 Garret Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 19:05.6 6:22
130 Ernest Tzompa Fr Tustin 19:06.2 6:22
131 Franklin Quiros Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:06.4 6:22
132 Jadden Alejos Fr Mayfair 19:06.5 6:22
133 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 19:06.9 6:22
134 Jayden Petoskey Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:08 6:23
135 David Franco Fr Sultana 19:10.5 6:24
136 Devon Kessler Fr San Pasqual 19:10.6 6:24
137 Tristan Frayer Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:11.2 6:24
138 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Valley 19:11.6 6:24 9/15 17/32 2/12
139 Austin Bowden Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:12.2 6:24
140 Daniel Meza Fr Santa Ana 19:12.8 6:24
141 James Roberts Fr Damien 19:14 6:25
142 Hughey Cruz Fr San Pasqual 19:14.8 6:25
143 Steven Cortez Fr Sunny Hills 19:16 6:25
144 Braden Tarka Fr El Dorado 19:16 6:25
145 Elijah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 19:16.4 6:25
146 Jasper Coronado Fr Bonita 19:17.3 6:26
147 Jack Nisbit Fr Bonita 19:17.9 6:26
148 Jordan Tahauri Fr Sultana 19:18.1 6:26
149 Robert Perez Fr Valley View 19:18.5 6:26
150 Andrew Phung Fr Rosemead 19:18.7 6:26
151 Zac Plamondon Fr Hamilton (AZ) 19:19.3 6:26
152 Mario Orozco Fr Century 19:21.2 6:27
153 Nathan Hull Fr Sonora -- SS 19:21.6 6:27
154 Daniel Villegas Fr Valley View 19:22.3 6:27
155 Bryan Sevilla Fr West Valley 19:22.8 6:28
156 Anthony Diaz Fr Sultana 19:26 6:29
157 Angelo Honores Fr Montclair 19:26.6 6:29
158 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 19:26.7 6:29
159 Sam Chan Fr Temple City 19:27.3 6:29
160 Grant Gillinger Fr Edison (HB) 19:27.4 6:29
161 Zach Salas Fr Torrance 19:28.1 6:29
162 Lucas Demogines Fr Yorba Linda 19:28.1 6:29
163 Evan Gelsinger Fr Norco 19:29.5 6:30
164 Parsa Sohani Fr Glendale 19:29.5 6:30
165 Alex Chopra Fr Santa Monica 19:29.9 6:30
166 Aiden Pasillas Fr Shadow Hills 19:30.4 6:30
167 Gabriel Paz Fr St. Francis (La Cana 19:31.1 6:30
168 Sammy Chen Fr Temple City 19:32.1 6:31
169 Rohit Chawla Fr University (Irvine) 19:32.8 6:31
170 Nicholas Brown Fr Torrance 19:33.5 6:31
171 Dylan Muniz Fr University (Irvine) 19:33.6 6:31
172 Henry Feueborn Fr University (Irvine) 19:33.8 6:31
173 Michael Hu Fr Temple City 19:34 6:31
174 Christopher Dahlgren Fr Redlands East Valley 19:35.8 6:32 10/15 20/32 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Jose Ortiz Fr La Mirada 19:39.4 6:33
176 Leo Gilman Fr Santa Monica 19:40.4 6:33
177 Anthony Barone Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:41.3 6:34
178 Christopher Du Fr Temple City 19:41.5 6:34
179 Benjie De La Cruz Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:41.8 6:34
180 Angel Altamirano Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:42.4 6:34
181 Brian Kim Fr West Torrance 19:42.6 6:34
182 Eric Amezcua Fr West Torrance 19:42.8 6:34
183 Emiliano Zavala Fr Sunny Hills 19:44.2 6:35
184 Sean Chan Fr Temple City 19:45.2 6:35
185 Jairo Irra Fr Century 19:45.9 6:35
186 Jakob Salvas Fr La Mirada 19:46.2 6:35
187 Jackson Gharring Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.1 6:36
188 Anthony Ortiz Fr Century 19:51.7 6:37
189 Kevin Mendoza Fr Rosemead 19:52.5 6:38
190 Isaac Sanchez Fr Sonora -- SS 19:53.4 6:38
191 Kevin Cisneros Fr Desert Mirage 19:55.6 6:39
192 Yaseen Sattar Fr University (Irvine) 19:56.9 6:39
193 Cyrus Ledezma Fr Sonora -- SS 19:57.3 6:39
194 Juan Remigio Fr Indio 19:57.4 6:39
195 Brandon Wences Fr Bonita 19:58.5 6:40
196 Shane Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 19:59 6:40 11/15 22/32 2/7
197 Steven Ha Fr West Torrance 19:59.2 6:40
198 Frank Echevarria Fr Diamond Ranch 19:59.6 6:40
199 Eric Bolanos Fr Patriot 19:59.8 6:40
200 Logan Schoeffel Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:00.8 6:40
201 Luis Abarca Fr Santa Ana 20:01.9 6:41
202 Blake Vereen Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:02.4 6:41
203 Arnulfo Vera Fr Ontario 20:03.6 6:41
204 Lewis Brown Fr Marina 20:03.9 6:41
205 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Valley 20:05.5 6:42 12/15 23/32 2/7
206 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison (HB) 20:05.7 6:42
207 Alek Iriarte Fr Damien 20:06.6 6:42
208 Kian Navid Fr Marshall 20:07.6 6:43
209 Esteban Marquez Morales Fr Tustin 20:08.1 6:43
210 Terrance Lim Fr Temple City 20:09.2 6:43
211 Jacob Villatoro Fr Marshall 20:09.4 6:43
212 Owen Beam Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:10.2 6:43
213 Alex Gomez Fr Loara 20:11 6:44
214 Carlos Chavez Fr El Modena 20:16.9 6:46
215 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Valley 20:17.7 6:46 13/15 24/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
216 Justin Chevalier Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:19 6:46
217 Abraham Morales Fr Tustin 20:19.9 6:47
218 Nestor Rizo Fr San Jacinto 20:20.7 6:47
219 Obed Edwards Fr Norco 20:20.8 6:47
220 Tristan Minter Fr Torrance 20:21.1 6:47
221 Nevada Flores Fr Shadow Hills 20:21.9 6:47
222 Omar Nunez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:24 6:48
223 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Century 20:24.1 6:48
224 Romeo Esparza Fr Montclair 20:24.5 6:48
225 Trae Pedraza Fr Green Valley (LV) 20:26.1 6:49
226 Cesar Fragoso Fr Patriot 20:26.5 6:49
227 Caleb Garner Fr Fullerton Union 20:27.6 6:49
228 Isaiah Banuelos Fr Patriot 20:29.2 6:50
229 Kyle Mukogawa Fr Torrance 20:29.4 6:50
230 Reider Carlos Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:30 6:50
231 Simon Van Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:30.1 6:50
232 Bryan Ruiz Fr Tustin 20:30.1 6:50
233 Ethan Morrison Fr El Modena 20:31 6:50
234 John Melcher Fr University (Irvine) 20:32.4 6:51
235 Angel Pelayo Fr Marshall 20:33.5 6:51
236 Declan Bohley Fr San Pasqual 20:35.6 6:52
237 Daniel Zarate Fr Sonora -- SS 20:36.9 6:52
238 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 20:37.8 6:53
239 Garrett Tamura Fr Torrance 20:37.9 6:53
240 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 20:38.4 6:53
241 Christian Ponce Fr Tustin 20:40 6:53
242 Cole Whitney Fr Marina 20:41.4 6:54
243 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 20:41.5 6:54
244 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 20:44.5 6:55
245 Ian Lee Fr West Torrance 20:44.6 6:55
246 Noah Sarsam Fr Hamilton (AZ) 20:45.1 6:55
247 Yuan Lu Fr University (Irvine) 20:45.7 6:55
248 Bryan Moreno Fr Century 20:48 6:56
249 Kim Isaac Jr Sunny Hills 20:48.7 6:56
250 Stephen Hansen Fr West Torrance 20:49.3 6:56
251 Kenan Bowen Fr Edison (HB) 20:52 6:57
252 Danzig Franco Fr Legacy (NV) 20:52.1 6:57
253 Dylan Chou Fr Temple City 20:53.4 6:58
254 Jacob Hsu Fr Temple City 20:54.7 6:58
255 Aaron David Fr Ontario 20:58.2 6:59
256 Victor De Luna Fr Santa Ana 20:58.7 7:00
257 Justin Flores Fr Montclair 20:58.7 7:00
258 Vince Petokas Fr University (Irvine) 20:59.1 7:00
259 Erick Bravo Fr El Modena 21:00.9 7:00
260 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Fr Tustin 21:03.3 7:01
261 Brandon Vega Fr Yorba Linda 21:04.4 7:01
262 Isaac Carillo Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:04.4 7:01
263 Jesus Villanueva Fr Century 21:05.1 7:02
264 Felipe Duenas Fr Bonita 21:05.5 7:02
265 Gary Cooper Fr Durango 21:06 7:02
266 Greg Soliman Fr University (Irvine) 21:06.4 7:02
267 Dylan Becker Fr Sultana 21:07.2 7:02
268 Miguel Alvarado Fr Patriot 21:08.7 7:03
269 Alan Ham Fr Torrance 21:09.3 7:03
270 Jacob Alfaro Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:11.6 7:04
271 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 21:12.6 7:04
272 Damian Silverio Fr El Modena 21:13 7:04
273 Andrew Nguyen Fr El Modena 21:13 7:04
274 Brandon Russell Fr Sultana 21:13.1 7:04
275 Micheal Tan Fr Mayfair 21:14.3 7:05
276 Zion Delara Fr West Valley 21:16 7:05
277 Cody Hipwell Fr Bonita 21:16.9 7:06
278 Aidan Dveirin Fr Beverly Hills 21:19.5 7:07
279 Dennis Li Fr University (Irvine) 21:19.9 7:07
280 Rafael Abalos Fr Torrance 21:20.9 7:07
281 Taron Hovhannisyan Fr Glendale 21:21.7 7:07
282 Ricardo Orozco Fr San Jacinto 21:22 7:07
283 Henry Bailon Fr Santa Ana 21:22.6 7:08
284 Daniel Castro Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:31.3 7:10
285 Zane Formosa Fr Edison (HB) 21:31.4 7:10
286 Lucca Pracilio Fr El Modena 21:34.5 7:12
287 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Valley 21:35.5 7:12 14/15 29/32 3/4
288 Primo Connolly Fr Marshall 21:39.2 7:13
289 Chris Lai Fr University (Irvine) 21:39.5 7:13
290 Sameer Ameen Fr Marshall 21:39.5 7:13
291 Joshau Gonzalez Fr Glendale 21:42.1 7:14
292 Marley Gaines Fr San Pasqual 21:42.9 7:14
293 Christian Valencia Fr Patriot 21:45.3 7:15
294 Christopher Truoung Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:46.8 7:16
295 Gregorio Peralta Fr Diamond Ranch 21:48.7 7:16
296 Andre Arenas Fr Tustin 21:49.5 7:17
297 Jack Morris Fr Edison (HB) 21:49.5 7:17
298 Jonathan Velasquez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:50.2 7:17
299 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 21:55.6 7:19
300 Mason Yeo Fr Sunny Hills 22:01.1 7:20
301 Dylan Sliwoski Fr Basic (NV) 22:08.6 7:23
302 Steven Dualba Fr University (Irvine) 22:10.9 7:24
303 Jimmy Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 22:11.4 7:24
304 Nicholas Walker Fr Beverly Hills 22:17.7 7:26
305 Trenton Hataye Fr Torrance 22:20.5 7:27
306 Nick Ersek Fr Servite 22:22.1 7:27
307 Alexander Tran Fr Tustin 22:27.2 7:29
308 Vincent Enriquez Fr Torrance 22:29.6 7:30
309 Ethan Longsdorf Fr Durango 22:31.8 7:31
310 Andrew Davis Fr Torrance 22:33.9 7:31
311 Frank Mendoza Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:34.8 7:32
312 Jackson Saieva Fr Sonora -- SS 22:43.4 7:34
313 Garcia Hans Fr Servite 22:46.4 7:35
314 Christopher Aguilar Fr Tustin 22:52.4 7:37
315 Trevor Macdonald Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:55.3 7:38
316 Gerardo Lozano Fr Montclair 22:57.9 7:39
317 Dylan Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 22:58.7 7:40
318 Rushil Gupta Fr University (Irvine) 23:00.1 7:40
319 Jesse Reyes Fr Sunny Hills 23:01 7:40
320 Gabriel Rincon Fr Santa Ana 23:04.6 7:42
321 Patrick Medina Patrick Fr Loara 23:05.8 7:42
322 Jacob Bullo Fr Torrance 23:07.3 7:42
323 Pedro Elenes Fr San Pasqual 23:11.1 7:44
324 Patrick Ryan Fr La Mirada 23:19.5 7:47
325 Ryan Lumpkin Fr Glendale 23:29.2 7:50
326 Landen Kawaguchi Fr El Dorado 23:32.4 7:51
327 Brandon Ontiveros Fr Covina 23:34.1 7:51
328 Dominic Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 23:34.9 7:52 15/15 32/32 3/4
329 Ryan Phillips Fr Marina 23:36.8 7:52
330 Joseph Romualdo Fr Tustin 23:38.2 7:53
331 Fred Robles Fr Covina 23:39.7 7:53
332 Troy Fregoso Fr Fullerton Union 23:40.8 7:54
333 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 23:44.7 7:55
334 Juan Jimenez Fr El Modena 23:45.5 7:55
335 Nathan Smith Fr Fullerton Union 23:51.5 7:57
336 Daniel Bachar Fr Beverly Hills 23:55.1 7:58
337 Andrew Henriquez Fr Downey 23:55.7 7:59
338 Marshall Schulman Fr Beverly Hills 24:03.3 8:01
339 Luis Mota Fr Santa Ana 24:08.6 8:03
340 Landon Armand Fr University (Irvine) 24:48.3 8:16
341 Kevin Zarate Fr Diamond Ranch 24:54.5 8:18
342 Giovanni Tobar Fr Montclair 25:17.9 8:26
343 Ryan Lewis Fr La Mirada 25:27.1 8:29
344 Joseph Saada Fr Fullerton Union 25:48.6 8:36
345 Shao Yi Wan Jr Beverly Hills 26:54.2 8:58
346 Matteo Perona Fr St. Francis (La Cana 26:59.2 9:00
347 Kyle Cardella Fr El Dorado 27:21.8 9:07
348 Sebastian Padilla Fr Sonora -- SS 29:10.1 9:43
349 Brandon Petersen Fr Fullerton Union 30:21.4 10:07
350 Tesfa Madhin Fr Sonora -- SS 30:44.2 10:15
351 Anthony Hernandez Fr Loara 30:49.8 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
86:20
17:16
5:45
103 Joshua Murray
Fr
16:41
5:34
6
Wayde Eddy
Fr
17:08
5:43
15
Naoki Kasai
Fr
17:15
5:45
19
Shota Shimizu
Fr
17:27
5:49
24
Ryan Chang
Fr
17:49
5:56
39
Nicholas Lu
Fr
18:14
6:05
54
Justin Matsui
Fr
18:22
6:07
63
2 Redlands East Valley
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
86:39
17:20
5:47
109 Matthew Hornung
Fr
16:45
5:35
7
Gabriel Gomez
Fr
17:10
5:43
18
Anthony Ramos
Fr
17:21
5:47
21
Anthony Melgoza
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Luke Campos
Fr
17:44
5:55
33
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
17:45
5:55
36
Liam Mapes
Fr
17:58
5:59
43
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Santa Ana
1-1-4-3-3
Gap: 2:52
86:45
17:21
5:47
185 Brandon Palacios
Fr
15:41
5:14
1
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
16:07
5:22
3
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
18:12
6:04
53
Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
18:14
6:05
55
Jaime Molina
Fr
18:32
6:11
73
Oziel Flores
Fr
18:55
6:18
93
Peter Barrios
Fr
18:59
6:20
98
4 El Camino -Oceanside
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:24
88:28
17:42
5:54
257 Sam Jones
Fr
15:42
5:14
2
Brian Mendoza
Fr
16:36
5:32
4
George Jr. Bolanos
Fr
18:10
6:03
49
Alexande Christma
Fr
18:54
6:18
91
Franklin Quiros
Fr
19:06
6:22
111








5 Mayfair
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:08
90:33
18:07
6:02
290 Damian Maldonad
Fr
16:53
5:38
10
Michael Diaz
Fr
17:35
5:52
28
Nick Simon
Fr
18:27
6:09
69
Diego Barboa
Fr
18:38
6:13
81
Adam Heapy
Fr
19:01
6:20
102
Jadden Alejos
Fr
19:07
6:22
112
Micheal Tan
Fr
21:14
7:05
209
6 Rosemead
6-10-9-6-6
Gap: 2:14
90:49
18:10
6:03
301 Thomas Woo
Fr
16:45
5:35
8
Ben Ruangsan
Fr
18:03
6:01
47
Jesse Puttarat
Fr
18:25
6:08
65
Alex Ha
Fr
18:37
6:12
80
Ryan Ung
Fr
18:59
6:20
101
Andrew Phung
Fr
19:19
6:26
127
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
19:53
6:38
158
7 Green Valley (LV)
23-19-16-11-7
Gap: 1:09
92:17
18:27
6:09
350 Julian Scott
Fr
17:55
5:58
42
John Bennecke
Fr
18:18
6:06
57
Juward Peebles
Fr
18:25
6:08
67
Jacob Bowler
Fr
18:36
6:12
78
Kameron Grisar
Fr
19:04
6:21
106
Tristan Frayer
Fr
19:11
6:24
117
Logan Schoeffe
Fr
20:01
6:40
163
8 Santa Monica
10-9-7-9-8
Gap: 2:23
91:47
18:21
6:07
357 Teddy Berger
Fr
17:04
5:41
12
Darby Navin
Fr
17:49
5:56
40
Ryan Lee
Fr
18:21
6:07
60
Shai Grossman
Fr
19:07
6:22
113
Everett Morris
Fr
19:27
6:29
132
Alex Chopra
Fr
19:30
6:30
138
Leo Gilman
Fr
19:40
6:33
147
9 University (Irvine)
21-22-18-12-9
Gap: 1:18
92:48
18:34
6:11
380 Micheal Blinstru
Fr
17:44
5:55
35
Ian Proctor
Fr
18:31
6:10
71
Brandon Kershaw
Fr
18:34
6:11
74
Luca Flick-ka
Fr
18:57
6:19
96
Leyland Yang
Fr
19:02
6:21
104
Rohit Chawla
Fr
19:33
6:31
142
Dylan Muniz
Fr
19:34
6:31
144
10 Damien
18-11-5-7-10
Gap: 2:35
92:36
18:31
6:10
390 Danny Ebiner
Fr
17:32
5:51
26
Thomas Mckeown
Fr
17:44
5:55
34
Daniel Khalili-
Fr
18:00
6:00
44
James Roberts
Fr
19:14
6:25
119
Alek Iriarte
Fr
20:07
6:42
167








11 Ontario
12-21-19-15-11
Gap: 1:52
92:55
18:35
6:12
398 Raul Garcia
Fr
17:09
5:43
16
Jairo Villalel
Fr
18:52
6:17
88
Danny Rivera
Fr
18:54
6:18
92
Paul Ortega
Fr
18:59
6:20
99
Luis Santiago
Fr
19:01
6:20
103
Arnulfo Vera
Fr
20:04
6:41
164
Aaron David
Fr
20:58
6:59
199
12 Tustin
13-8-10-10-12
Gap: 2:58
92:40
18:32
6:11
400 David Flores
Fr
17:10
5:43
17
Juan Carapia
Fr
17:44
5:55
32
Logan Thomas
Fr
18:32
6:11
72
Ernest Tzompa
Fr
19:06
6:22
110
Esteban Marquez Morales
Fr
20:08
6:43
169
Abraham Morales
Fr
20:20
6:47
174
Bryan Ruiz
Fr
20:30
6:50
186
13 South Torrance
7-6-11-8-13
Gap: 3:47
92:53
18:35
6:12
415 Matt Peters
Fr
16:51
5:37
9
Ryu Saito
Fr
17:39
5:53
29
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
18:47
6:16
86
Robert Yamaki
Fr
18:59
6:20
100
Korey Soga
Fr
20:38
6:53
191
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
20:38
6:53
193
Michael Uchi
Fr
20:42
6:54
195
14 La Mirada
29-25-20-17-14
Gap: 1:17
93:57
18:47
6:16
451 Rainier Villanue
Fr
18:22
6:07
64
Alex Zamora
Fr
18:25
6:08
66
Nate Evens
Fr
18:26
6:09
68
Johnna Castanon
Fr
19:04
6:21
107
Jose Ortiz
Fr
19:39
6:33
146
Jakob Salvas
Fr
19:46
6:35
155
Patrick Ryan
Fr
23:20
7:47
225
15 Yorba Linda
15-19-21-18-15
Gap: 2:06
93:47
18:45
6:15
467 Vijay Arora
Fr
17:22
5:47
22
Hayden Macdonal
Fr
18:35
6:12
77
Garret Whelan
Fr
19:06
6:22
109
Elijah Lemos
Fr
19:16
6:25
123
Lucas Demogine
Fr
19:28
6:29
136
Brandon Vega
Fr
21:04
7:01
202




16 Shadow Hills
19-13-15-16-16
Gap: 2:49
94:09
18:50
6:17
475 Christia Romo
Fr
17:33
5:51
27
Tommy Mcdonald
Fr
17:48
5:56
38
Juanpabl Molina
Fr
18:56
6:19
95
Aiden Pasillas
Fr
19:30
6:30
139
Nevada Flores
Fr
20:22
6:47
176








17 Glendale
24-17-12-13-17
Gap: 3:21
95:14
19:03
6:21
496 Rafayel Hovhanni
Fr
18:01
6:00
45
Colm Daly
Fr
18:11
6:04
50
Tristen Bonilla
Fr
18:11
6:04
52
Parsa Sohani
Fr
19:30
6:30
137
Taron Hovhanni
Fr
21:22
7:07
212
Joshau Gonzalez
Fr
21:42
7:14
216
Ryan Lumpkin
Fr
23:29
7:50
226
18 Bonita
3-16-22-19-18
Gap: 3:21
93:49
18:46
6:15
497 Daniel Echevest
Fr
16:37
5:32
5
David Ignacio
Fr
18:38
6:13
82
Jasper Coronado
Fr
19:17
6:26
124
Jack Nisbit
Fr
19:18
6:26
125
Brandon Wences
Fr
19:59
6:40
161
Felipe Duenas
Fr
21:06
7:02
204
Cody Hipwell
Fr
21:17
7:06
210
19 St. Francis (La Cana
14-14-13-14-19
Gap: 9:39
100:30
20:06
6:42
527 Brady Mcnulty
Fr
17:20
5:47
20
Mark Polenzan
Fr
18:02
6:01
46
Joseph Blain
Fr
18:38
6:13
83
Gabriel Paz
Fr
19:31
6:30
140
Matteo Perona
Fr
26:59
9:00
238








20 Edison (HB)
25-27-23-22-20
Gap: 1:57
95:32
19:06
6:22
534 Christop Chan
Fr
18:09
6:03
48
Reyce Connell
Fr
18:53
6:18
89
Cole Ginnaty
Fr
18:58
6:19
97
Grant Gillinge
Fr
19:27
6:29
134
Elliott Delapre
Fr
20:06
6:42
166
Kenan Bowen
Fr
20:52
6:57
198
Zane Formosa
Fr
21:31
7:10
213
20 El Modena
22-18-17-21-20
Gap: 2:46
95:29
19:06
6:22
534 Zane Metoyer
Fr
17:45
5:55
37
James Bae
Fr
18:20
6:07
59
Christia Flores
Fr
18:36
6:12
79
Carlos Chavez
Fr
20:17
6:46
172
Ethan Morrison
Fr
20:31
6:50
187
Erick Bravo
Fr
21:01
7:00
201
Damian Silverio
Fr
21:13
7:04
207
22 Murrieta Mesa
30-29-29-24-22
Gap: 1:06
95:28
19:06
6:22
543 Brandon Mcgregor
Fr
18:35
6:12
76
Kristofe Konradso
Fr
18:52
6:17
87
Jayden Petoskey
Fr
19:08
6:23
114
Austin Bowden
Fr
19:12
6:24
118
Anthony Barone
Fr
19:41
6:34
148
Jackson Gharring
Fr
19:48
6:36
156
Justin Chevalie
Fr
20:19
6:46
173
23 Covina
16-12-8-20-23
Gap: 6:15
100:42
20:08
6:43
573 Wesley Duque
Fr
17:24
5:48
23
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
17:53
5:58
41
David Jaquez
Fr
18:11
6:04
51
Brandon Ontivero
Fr
23:34
7:51
228
Fred Robles
Fr
23:40
7:53
230








24 Torrance
20-24-26-26-24
Gap: 2:41
95:58
19:12
6:24
578 Alexande Anderson
Fr
17:40
5:53
31
Brandon Bunuan
Fr
18:56
6:19
94
Zach Salas
Fr
19:28
6:29
135
Nicholas Brown
Fr
19:34
6:31
143
Tristan Minter
Fr
20:21
6:47
175
Kyle Mukogawa
Fr
20:29
6:50
183
Garrett Tamura
Fr
20:38
6:53
192
25 Sonora -- SS
28-27-27-29-25
Gap: 1:36
96:08
19:14
6:25
585 Anthony Agallo
Fr
18:22
6:07
62
Diego Wolpert
Fr
18:34
6:11
75
Nathan Hull
Fr
19:22
6:27
129
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
19:53
6:38
159
Cyrus Ledezma
Fr
19:57
6:39
160
Daniel Zarate
Fr
20:37
6:52
190
Jackson Saieva
Fr
22:43
7:34
221
26 Marina
27-26-24-25-26
Gap: 2:21
96:38
19:20
6:27
595 Ethan Kang
Fr
18:21
6:07
61
Neel Dorawala
Fr
18:28
6:09
70
Sean Karnowsk
Fr
19:03
6:21
105
Lewis Brown
Fr
20:04
6:41
165
Cole Whitney
Fr
20:41
6:54
194
Ryan Phillips
Fr
23:37
7:52
229




27 Santiago (Garden Gro
9-23-28-27-27
Gap: 3:22
95:56
19:11
6:24
597 Kevin Lopez
Fr
17:02
5:41
11
Alexis Mayoral
Fr
19:05
6:22
108
Benjie De La Cruz
Fr
19:42
6:34
150
Angel Altamira
Fr
19:42
6:34
151
Omar Nunez
Fr
20:24
6:48
177
Reider Carlos
Fr
20:30
6:50
184
Simon Van
Fr
20:30
6:50
185
28 Marshall
17-15-25-27-28
Gap: 3:06
96:35
19:19
6:26
608 Clark Renolds
Fr
17:27
5:49
25
Liam Lewis
So
18:17
6:06
56
Kian Navid
Fr
20:08
6:43
168
Jacob Villator
Fr
20:09
6:43
171
Angel Pelayo
Fr
20:34
6:51
188
Primo Connolly
Fr
21:39
7:13
214
Sameer Ameen
Fr
21:40
7:13
215
29 El Dorado
11-5-13-23-29
Gap: 10:16
104:24
20:53
6:58
615 David Solano
Fr
17:05
5:42
13
Kyle Kee
Fr
17:08
5:43
14
Braden Tarka
Fr
19:16
6:25
122
Landen Kawaguch
Fr
23:32
7:51
227
Kyle Cardella
Fr
27:22
9:07
239








30 Temple City
33-32-31-31-30
Gap: 0:49
97:07
19:25
6:28
658 Toshi (ryan) Irie
Fr
18:53
6:18
90
Sam Chan
Fr
19:27
6:29
133
Sammy Chen
Fr
19:32
6:31
141
Michael Hu
Fr
19:34
6:31
145
Christop Du
Fr
19:42
6:34
149
Sean Chan
Fr
19:45
6:35
153
Terrance Lim
Fr
20:09
6:43
170
31 San Pasqual
26-30-30-30-31
Gap: 3:23
99:04
19:49
6:36
700 Sabino Nunez
Fr
18:20
6:07
58
Devon Kessler
Fr
19:11
6:24
116
Hughey Cruz
Fr
19:15
6:25
120
Dec