Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Jr JV 23:19.7 7:47 3 165/293 6/9 15/34 11/24 22:54 22:54 22:54 22:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
America Gonzales So So 24:00.7 8:00 3 133/190 3/4 17/34 20/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Areli Corzo So Nov 25:59.2 8:40 3 128/395 1/12 23/34 41/68 27:25
(1:26,5.2)
27:25
(1:26,5.2)
27:25
(1:26,5.2)
24:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ashley Lewis Fr Fr 24:08 8:03 3 130/197 1/2 18/34 39/43 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ashlynn Allen Sr V 18:57.8 6:19 3 29/165 3/7 3/34 4/26 20:00
(1:02,5.2)
20:00
(1:02,5.2)
20:00
(1:02,5.2)
19:40
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caitlin Miller So V 18:32.9 6:11 3 18/165 2/7 2/34 4/27 20:23
(1:50,9.0)
20:23
(1:50,9.0)
20:23
(1:50,9.0)
19:26
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carlee Navarro So So 20:49.7 6:57 3 27/190 1/4 8/34 13/38 27:29
(6:39,24.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clayshia Hill Sr V 19:50.5 6:37 3 71/165 4/7 4/34 9/25 20:25
(0:34,2.8)
20:25
(0:34,2.8)
20:25
(0:34,2.8)
20:25
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Corryn Nelson Jr JV 22:08.7 7:23 3 101/293 3/9 12/34 15/43 21:38 21:38 21:38 21:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Daniela Ramirez So Nov 29:59.4 10:00 3 300/395 7/12 29/34 18/25 36:57
(6:58,18.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Danielle Bohnert Sr V 20:48.9 6:56 3 117/165 7/7 7/34 6/16 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Elizabeth Toma So Nov 28:44.4 9:35 3 264/395 4/12 26/34 32/45
Erin Robles Sr V 18:09.6 6:03 3 9/165 1/7 1/34 6/27 18:40
(0:30,2.7)
18:40
(0:30,2.7)
18:40
(0:30,2.7)
18:40
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isabelle Sefiane Coady Sr Nov 38:23.3 12:48 3 392/395 12/12 34/34 7/7
Jade Herrera Fr Nov 34:39.4 11:33 3 375/395 10/12 32/34 9/11
Jillian Nunez Sr JV 23:24.6 7:48 3 170/293 7/9 16/34 8/18 23:11 23:11 23:11 22:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kasondra Iversen So So 20:51.4 6:57 3 30/190 2/4 9/34 7/34 23:21
(2:30,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kassandra Villalobos Sr JV 22:26.3 7:29 3 119/293 4/9 13/34 14/39 20:50 20:50 20:50 20:32
Kaydy Bermudez So Nov 29:34.2 9:51 3 290/395 6/12 28/34 20/26 36:47
(7:13,19.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kayny Bermudez So Nov 30:20.7 10:07 3 311/395 8/12 30/34 16/22 38:40
(8:19,21.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kristina Shahabi So Nov 28:42.5 9:34 3 262/395 3/12 25/34 40/54 35:20
(6:37,18.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laila Juarez So So 25:48.4 8:36 3 168/190 4/4 22/34 22/24 32:58
(7:09,21.7)
32:58
(7:09,21.7)
32:58
(7:09,21.7)
27:41
(1:53,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lauren Padron So Nov 34:12 11:24 3 366/395 9/12 31/34 15/17 38:17
(4:05,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Layah Mora Fr V 20:44.8 6:55 3 112/165 6/7 6/34 11/20 21:43
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lea Mulan Clark Sr JV 24:55.3 8:18 3 233/293 9/9 20/34 6/10 25:58
(1:03,4.0)
25:58
(1:03,4.0)
25:58
(1:03,4.0)
24:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Malena Sefiane Coady So Nov 29:28.6 9:50 3 288/395 5/12 27/34 28/37 35:14
(5:45,16.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mary Goebel Fr V 20:14.7 6:45 3 94/165 5/7 5/34 11/23 21:38
(1:24,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McKenna Anguiano Jr JV 22:59.8 7:40 3 155/293 5/9 14/34 15/34 27:16
(4:16,15.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Megan Knox Jr JV 21:15.6 7:05 3 46/293 1/9 10/34 24/50 24:35
(3:19,13.5)
24:35
(3:19,13.5)
24:35
(3:19,13.5)
22:20
(1:05,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nehomah Rosado Jr Nov 35:28.2 11:49 3 382/395 11/12 33/34 7/7 31:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Raelene Anzaldo Sr JV 24:33.4 8:11 3 220/293 8/9 19/34 7/12 25:38
(1:05,4.2)
25:38
(1:05,4.2)
25:38
(1:05,4.2)
25:19
(0:45,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salma Corzo Fr Fr 25:04.2 8:21 3 148/197 2/2 21/34 31/37 26:33
(1:29,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stephanie Aguilar Sr JV 22:00.2 7:20 3 90/293 2/9 11/34 25/47 24:05
(2:05,8.6)
24:05
(2:05,8.6)
24:05
(2:05,8.6)
23:31
(1:31,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thaoly Cao So Nov 26:42.7 8:54 3 163/395 2/12 24/34 34/62 33:52
(7:09,21.1)
33:52
(7:09,21.1)
33:52
(7:09,21.1)
28:21
(1:39,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/23 95:46
2:05
3 6:23 6:03 6:45 200 6:08 100:06
(4:21,4.3)
100:06
(4:21,4.3)
100:06
(4:21,4.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Erin Robles (7), Caitlin Miller (15), Ashlynn Allen (26), Clayshia Hill (65), Mary Goebel (87)
Nov 1st 5 30/37 139:37
3:29
3 9:18 8:40 9:50 818 7:27 Areli Corzo (109), Thaoly Cao (132), Kristina Shahabi (187), Elizabeth Toma (189), Malena Sefiane Coady (201)
Nov 2nd 5 11/11 158:46
5:05
3 10:35 9:51 11:33 283 8:33 Kaydy Bermudez (50), Daniela Ramirez (53), Kayny Bermudez (54), Lauren Padron (62), Jade Herrera (64)
JV 1st 5 17/34 110:51
1:44
3 7:23 7:05 7:40 428 6:53 126:21
(15:31,12.3)
126:21
(15:31,12.3)
126:21
(15:31,12.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Knox (39), Stephanie Aguilar (77), Corryn Nelson (85), Kassandra Villalobos (100), McKenna Anguiano (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Navarro Sr Elsinore 17:41.4 5:54
2 Natalie Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
3 Bailey Watts So Trabuco Hills 17:51.1 5:57
4 Adriana Higuera Sr Downey 17:54.4 5:58
5 Laura Velasco Jr Downey 17:54.4 5:58
6 Maria Hernandez So Santa Ana 18:01.5 6:01
7 Emma Merritt Sr Hamilton (AZ) 18:06.9 6:02
8 Deirdre Nelsen Jr Hamilton (AZ) 18:08.8 6:03
9 Erin Robles Sr Redlands East Valley 18:09.6 6:03 1/7 1/34 6/27 18:40
(0:30)
18:40
(0:30)
18:40
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Alexis Park Sr Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 6:03
11 Megan Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 18:11.1 6:04
12 Angie Paredes Jr Sunny Hills 18:19.1 6:06
13 Mia Smith Jr Green Valley (LV) 18:19.2 6:06
14 Avery Dorff Sr Edison (HB) 18:21.2 6:07
15 Presli Dillon So Fullerton Union 18:28.9 6:10
16 Arlene Peralta Sr Tustin 18:30.7 6:10
17 Mackenzie Eloe So Beckman 18:32.5 6:11
18 Caitlin Miller So Redlands East Valley 18:32.9 6:11 2/7 2/34 4/27 20:23
(1:50)
20:23
(1:50)
20:23
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Olivia Knobbe So Beckman 18:33.4 6:11
20 Aurrey Villagrana Fr Loara 18:35 6:12
21 Swemicarely Avendano Sr Godinez 18:38.1 6:13
22 Grace Ellis Jr Marina 18:39.9 6:13
23 Nathalie Arenas Sr Santa Ana 18:40.7 6:14
24 Lauren Hamel Sr Edison (HB) 18:41.9 6:14
25 Jolie Wahlberg Fr Hamilton (AZ) 18:49.3 6:16
26 Kailey Park So West Torrance 18:51.2 6:17
27 April Regalado Jr Arroyo Valley 18:55.5 6:19
28 Bricia Guillen So Santa Ana 18:57.3 6:19
29 Ashlynn Allen Sr Redlands East Valley 18:57.8 6:19 3/7 3/34 4/26 20:00
(1:02)
20:00
(1:02)
20:00
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Julia Geronimo So Trabuco Hills 18:59.6 6:20
31 Hayley Richards Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:00 6:20
32 Nisha Desai Jr Sunny Hills 19:01.4 6:20
33 Alyssa Libby Sr Marina 19:02.1 6:21
34 Vanneza Venzor Jr Glendale 19:02.8 6:21
35 Keola Hansen Sr Queen Creek 19:06.5 6:22
36 Shaynah Hyman So Queen Creek 19:07.2 6:22
37 Megan Hines So Marina 19:09 6:23
38 Angelica Mateo Sr Santa Ana 19:10 6:23
39 Trinity Jordan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:12.1 6:24
40 Hannah Faust Fr Beckman 19:12.5 6:24
41 Denise Pierce Jr West Torrance 19:13.5 6:25
42 Lexi Henderson Fr Queen Creek 19:13.6 6:25
43 Jai Rodriguez So West Torrance 19:13.9 6:25
44 Mayra Mapramook So Murrieta Mesa 19:14.8 6:25
45 Cayla Porter Sr Trabuco Hills 19:14.8 6:25
46 Avery Dodson So Queen Creek 19:15.1 6:25
47 Dunia Dunn So Santa Monica 19:15.3 6:25
48 Kimberly Lopez Alvarez Sr San Jacinto 19:18.1 6:26
49 Lauren J Lee So Sunny Hills 19:21.5 6:27
50 Lupita Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 19:21.6 6:27
51 Ava Wasson So Santa Monica 19:22.6 6:28
52 Dana Mabin So Sunny Hills 19:23.5 6:28
53 Molly Gutierrez So San Jacinto 19:26.3 6:29
54 Alanna Gilbert Fr Legacy (NV) 19:26.9 6:29
55 Hennessey Evans Jr Trabuco Hills 19:27.1 6:29
56 Susana Ferro Sr Beckman 19:27.7 6:29
57 Hannah Gallegos Sr Edison (HB) 19:28.7 6:30
58 Alexa Perez Jr San Jacinto 19:31.6 6:31
59 Camila Aguilar Jr Downey 19:32.1 6:31
60 Jade Ramos Jr Beckman 19:33.4 6:31
61 Julia Keough Sr Edison (HB) 19:37.4 6:32
62 Genesis Obispo Sr Elsinore 19:39.4 6:33
63 Jessica Lopez Sr Godinez 19:39.4 6:33
64 Taylor Olson Sr West Torrance 19:40.9 6:34
65 Elizabeth Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 19:42.8 6:34
66 Enolla Contreras Sr San Jacinto 19:44.6 6:35
67 Carmen Hernandez Sr West Torrance 19:47.6 6:36
68 Dalia Gutierrez So Godinez 19:47.7 6:36
69 Katelyn To Jr Beckman 19:50.1 6:37
70 Anna Faries Fr Santa Monica 19:50.3 6:37
71 Clayshia Hill Sr Redlands East Valley 19:50.5 6:37 4/7 4/34 9/25 20:25
(0:34)
20:25
(0:34)
20:25
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Cassie Pielow Sr Elsinore 19:51.6 6:37
73 Dana Detweiler Jr Green Valley (LV) 19:53.9 6:38
74 Katarina Marquez So Hamilton (AZ) 19:54.1 6:38
75 Emiliana Merida Sr Elsinore 19:55.7 6:39
76 Paula Romo Sr Santa Monica 19:56 6:39
77 Ana Gornet-felix Sr Green Valley (LV) 19:57.3 6:39
78 Grace Hunzicker So Santa Monica 19:57.9 6:39
79 Savannah Crowley So Edison (HB) 19:59.3 6:40
80 Carol Coronasanchez Sr Marshall 20:00 6:40
81 Clariece Obispo So Elsinore 20:00.2 6:40
82 Kaelyn Monroe Fr Clark 20:03 6:41
83 Marbella Salgado Jr Loara 20:03 6:41
84 Valentina Toledano Jr Godinez 20:05.7 6:42
85 Gwen Berardinelli So Clark 20:05.9 6:42
86 Jalen Uribe Fr San Jacinto 20:06.1 6:42
87 Eleanor Kroskrity Sr Santa Monica 20:08.5 6:43
88 Stephanie Gonzalez Fr Sunny Hills 20:11.1 6:44
89 Scottie Meek Jr Santa Monica 20:12.2 6:44
90 Lieke Peutz Jr Beckman 20:13.5 6:45
91 Olivia Blacker Sr Hamilton (AZ) 20:13.8 6:45
92 Sophia Holguin So Hamilton (AZ) 20:14.1 6:45
93 Alisson Corvera Jr Glendale 20:14.5 6:45
94 Mary Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 20:14.7 6:45 5/7 5/34 11/23
95 Rubisela Duran Sr Santa Ana 20:18.4 6:46
96 Rian Anderson So Green Valley (LV) 20:22 6:47
97 Lina Gonzalez Munoz So Clark 20:22.2 6:47
98 Kaycee Kimball So Queen Creek 20:22.5 6:48
99 Imee Rose Dichoso Sr Legacy (NV) 20:22.5 6:48
100 Ashley Partin Sr Queen Creek 20:26.1 6:49
101 Tait Melgar So Green Valley (LV) 20:27.4 6:49
102 Vanessa Vanda Sr Downey 20:30.8 6:50
103 Irlanda Hernandez Sr Tustin 20:30.9 6:50
104 Karina Coronasanchez So Marshall 20:31.8 6:51
105 Maria Saporito Sr Marina 20:32 6:51
106 Josie Knox So Edison (HB) 20:32.7 6:51
107 Bailey Morgan So Murrieta Mesa 20:34 6:51
108 Emily Brezarich Sr Fullerton Union 20:35.7 6:52
109 Ketzaly Arbaugh Sr Elsinore 20:36.7 6:52
110 Adriana Lopez Sr Sunny Hills 20:40.3 6:53
111 Sophia Flores Jr Marina 20:42.4 6:54
112 Layah Mora Fr Redlands East Valley 20:44.8 6:55 6/7 6/34 11/20
113 Sydney Woodley Fr San Jacinto 20:45.9 6:55
114 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison (HB) 20:46.4 6:55
115 Isabella Casciato Jr Hamilton (AZ) 20:47.1 6:56
116 Verenice Martinez Jr Loara 20:47.8 6:56
117 Danielle Bohnert Sr Redlands East Valley 20:48.9 6:56 7/7 7/34 6/16 20:39 20:39 20:39
118 Katherine Skouson Fr Clark 20:58.3 6:59
119 Esmeralda Urieta Jr Arroyo Valley 21:05 7:02
120 Mia Peru Jr Sunny Hills 21:09.1 7:03
121 Kimberly Cortez Jr Valley View 21:12.4 7:04
122 Sage Morrow Jr Queen Creek 21:15.3 7:05
123 Valeria Arrelano Jr Godinez 21:16.1 7:05
124 Esmeralda Yanez Fr Arroyo Valley 21:17.2 7:06
125 Brisa Moran Jr Loara 21:18.5 7:06
126 Rita Moguel Jr Loara 21:21.6 7:07
127 Carson Lazarus Jr Green Valley (LV) 21:24 7:08
128 Haifa Phillips Jr Marshall 21:24.5 7:08
129 Ximena Martinez Jr Arroyo Valley 21:24.7 7:08
130 Madison Malveaux So Murrieta Mesa 21:24.9 7:08
131 Gissele Herrera Sr Valley View 21:28.4 7:09
132 Kimberly Vizcarra Jr Glendale 21:28.4 7:09
133 Samantha Gertz Sr Marina 21:32.9 7:11
134 Cecilia Mendoza Jr Marshall 21:34.1 7:11
135 Ashley Roman Jr Summit 21:35.7 7:12
136 Giovanna Rubio Jr Tustin 21:36.8 7:12
137 Jordyn Mcclellan So Summit 21:37.2 7:12
138 Katherine Carrillo Sr Tustin 21:39.5 7:13
139 Daisy Velasco Jr Marshall 21:40.4 7:13
140 Miae Cho So Marshall 21:44.7 7:15
141 Jordan Lo Sr Glendale 21:45.4 7:15
142 Nicole Garcia Fr Marshall 21:48.1 7:16
143 Maria Benitez Jr Santa Ana 21:52.3 7:17
144 Jordan Brown Fr Summit 21:52.4 7:17
145 Esmeralda Lopez So Loara 21:52.5 7:18
146 Juliana Rizzo Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:52.9 7:18
147 Cathrine Waddington So Queen Creek 21:54.9 7:18
148 Evelyn Rodriguez Jr Godinez 22:00.4 7:20
149 Holley Paul So Murrieta Mesa 22:02.5 7:21
150 Samantha Amezcua So Green Valley (LV) 22:03.3 7:21
151 Shina Torres Jr Summit 22:10.9 7:24
152 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Loara 22:13.6 7:25
153 Rebeca Perez Sr Fullerton Union 22:22.9 7:28
154 Erica Guevara Fr San Jacinto 22:29.3 7:30
155 Odalis Rincon Jr Tustin 22:47.4 7:36
156 Arianna Devicente Sr Valley View 22:58.2 7:39
157 Jordan Zoine Sr Clark 23:26.6 7:49
158 Amanda Bennion So Clark 23:32.2 7:51
159 Leslie Perez Jr Summit 23:54.5 7:58
160 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Valley View 24:13.1 8:04
161 Evelyn Rosales Fr Arroyo Valley 24:22 8:07
162 Erika Alvarez Jr Godinez 24:34.3 8:11
163 Jazmin Oseguera So Arroyo Valley 24:50.9 8:17
164 Danalys Garcia So Valley View 25:01.6 8:21
165 Claudia Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 25:02.3 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
92:07
18:25
6:08
81 Natalie Regalado
Sr
17:51
5:57
2
Bailey Watts
So
17:51
5:57
3
Alexis Park
Sr
18:10
6:03
8
Julia Geronimo
So
19:00
6:20
27
Cayla Porter
Sr
19:15
6:25
41
Hennessey Evans
Jr
19:27
6:29
50
Elizabeth Ceja
Sr
19:43
6:34
59
2 Santa Ana
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:20
94:11
18:50
6:17
129 Maria Hernandez
So
18:02
6:01
4
Nathalie Arenas
Sr
18:41
6:14
20
Bricia Guillen
So
18:57
6:19
25
Angelica Mateo
Sr
19:10
6:23
34
Lupita Aguirre
Sr
19:22
6:27
46
Rubisela Duran
Sr
20:18
6:46
88
Maria Benitez
Jr
21:52
7:17
131
3 West Torrance
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:30
95:11
19:02
6:21
166 Megan Gonzalez
Fr
18:11
6:04
9
Kailey Park
So
18:51
6:17
23
Denise Pierce
Jr
19:14
6:25
37
Jai Rodriguez
So
19:14
6:25
39
Taylor Olson
Sr
19:41
6:34
58
Carmen Hernandez
Sr
19:48
6:36
61




4 Beckman
11-5-5-6-4
Gap: 1:01
95:20
19:04
6:21
171 Mackenzie Eloe
So
18:33
6:11
14
Olivia Knobbe
So
18:33
6:11
16
Hannah Faust
Fr
19:13
6:24
36
Susana Ferro
Sr
19:28
6:29
51
Jade Ramos
Jr
19:33
6:31
54
Katelyn To
Jr
19:50
6:37
63
Lieke Peutz
Jr
20:14
6:45
84
5 Hamilton (AZ)
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:07
95:13
19:03
6:21
186 Emma Merritt
Sr
18:07
6:02
5
Deirdre Nelsen
Jr
18:09
6:03
6
Jolie Wahlberg
Fr
18:49
6:16
22
Katarina Marquez
So
19:54
6:38
68
Olivia Blacker
Sr
20:14
6:45
85
Sophia Holguin
So
20:14
6:45
86
Isabella Casciato
Jr
20:47
6:56
105
6 Redlands East Valley
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:05
95:46
19:09
6:23
200 Erin Robles
Sr
18:10
6:03
7
Caitlin Miller
So
18:33
6:11
15
Ashlynn Allen
Sr
18:58
6:19
26
Clayshia Hill
Sr
19:51
6:37
65
Mary Goebel
Fr
20:15
6:45
87
Layah Mora
Fr
20:45
6:55
102
Danielle Bohnert
Sr
20:49
6:56
107
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Edison (HB)
9-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:38
96:09
19:14
6:25
213 Avery Dorff
Sr
18:21
6:07
12
Lauren Hamel
Sr
18:42
6:14
21
Hannah Gallegos
Sr
19:29
6:30
52
Julia Keough
Sr
19:37
6:32
55
Savannah Crowley
So
19:59
6:40
73
Josie Knox
So
20:33
6:51
97
Bonnie Barlow
Fr
20:46
6:55
104
8 Sunny Hills
7-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:52
96:17
19:15
6:25
214 Angie Paredes
Jr
18:19
6:06
10
Nisha Desai
Jr
19:01
6:20
29
Lauren J Lee
So
19:22
6:27
45
Dana Mabin
So
19:24
6:28
48
Stephanie Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:44
82
Adriana Lopez
Sr
20:40
6:53
100
Mia Peru
Jr
21:09
7:03
110
9 Queen Creek
17-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:16
97:05
19:25
6:28
234 Keola Hansen
Sr
19:07
6:22
31
Shaynah Hyman
So
19:07
6:22
32
Lexi Henderson
Fr
19:14
6:25
38
Avery Dodson
So
19:15
6:25
42
Kaycee Kimball
So
20:23
6:48
91
Ashley Partin
Sr
20:26
6:49
92
Sage Morrow
Jr
21:15
7:05
112
10 Elsinore
1-10-12-11-10
Gap: 2:19
97:08
19:26
6:29
267 Amanda Navarro
Sr
17:41
5:54
1
Genesis Obispo
Sr
19:39
6:33
56
Cassie Pielow
Sr
19:52
6:37
66
Emiliana Merida
Sr
19:56
6:39
69
Clariece Obispo
So
20:00
6:40
75
Ketzaly Arbaugh
Sr
20:37
6:52
99




11 Marina
14-9-7-10-11
Gap: 2:03
98:05
19:37
6:32
279 Grace Ellis
Jr
18:40
6:13
19
Alyssa Libby
Sr
19:02
6:21
30
Megan Hines
So
19:09
6:23
33
Maria Saporito
Sr
20:32
6:51
96
Sophia Flores
Jr
20:42
6:54
101
Samantha Gertz
Sr
21:33
7:11
122




12 San Jacinto
19-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:48
98:07
19:37
6:32
286 Kimberly Lopez Alvarez
Sr
19:18
6:26
44
Molly Gutierrez
So
19:26
6:29
49
Alexa Perez
Jr
19:32
6:31
53
Enolla Contreras
Sr
19:45
6:35
60
Jalen Uribe
Fr
20:06
6:42
80
Sydney Woodley
Fr
20:46
6:55
103
Erica Guevara
Fr
22:29
7:30
140
13 Santa Monica
18-15-16-15-13
Gap: 0:43
98:22
19:40
6:33
296 Dunia Dunn
So
19:15
6:25
43
Ava Wasson
So
19:23
6:28
47
Anna Faries
Fr
19:50
6:37
64
Paula Romo
Sr
19:56
6:39
70
Grace Hunzicker
So
19:58
6:39
72
Eleanor Kroskrity
Sr
20:09
6:43
81
Scottie Meek
Jr
20:12
6:44
83
14 Murrieta Mesa
16-11-11-12-14
Gap: 2:25
99:26
19:53
6:38
321 Hayley Richards
Sr
19:00
6:20
28
Trinity Jordan
Jr
19:12
6:24
35
Mayra Mapramook
So
19:15
6:25
40
Bailey Morgan
So
20:34
6:51
98
Madison Malveaux
So
21:25
7:08
120
Juliana Rizzo
Fr
21:53
7:18
134
Holley Paul
So
22:03
7:21
136
15 Godinez
13-13-13-14-15
Gap: 2:38
99:27
19:53
6:38
328 Swemicarely Avendano
Sr
18:38
6:13
18
Jessica Lopez
Sr
19:39
6:33
57
Dalia Gutierrez
So
19:48
6:36
62
Valentina Toledano
Jr
20:06
6:42
78
Valeria Arrelano
Jr
21:16
7:05
113
Evelyn Rodriguez
Jr
22:00
7:20
135
Erika Alvarez
Jr
24:34
8:11
148
16 Green Valley (LV)
8-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:08
99:00
19:48
6:36
331 Mia Smith
Jr
18:19
6:06
11
Dana Detweiler
Jr
19:54
6:38
67
Ana Gornet-felix
Sr
19:57
6:39
71
Rian Anderson
So
20:22
6:47
89
Tait Melgar
So
20:27
6:49
93
Carson Lazarus
Jr
21:24
7:08
117
Samantha Amezcua
So
22:03
7:21
137
17 Loara
12-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
102:06
20:25
6:48
431 Aurrey Villagrana
Fr
18:35
6:12
17
Marbella Salgado
Jr
20:03
6:41
77
Verenice Martinez
Jr
20:48
6:56
106
Brisa Moran
Jr
21:19
7:06
115
Rita Moguel
Jr
21:22
7:07
116
Esmeralda Lopez
So
21:53
7:18
133
Jessica Rodriguez
Jr
22:14
7:25
139
18 Clark
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 3:24
104:56
20:59
7:00
496 Kaelyn Monroe
Fr
20:03
6:41
76
Gwen Berardinelli
So
20:06
6:42
79
Lina Gonzalez Munoz
So
20:22
6:47
90
Katherine Skouson
Fr
20:58
6:59
108
Jordan Zoine
Sr
23:27
7:49
143
Amanda Bennion
So
23:32
7:51
144




19 Tustin
10-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:17
105:05
21:01
7:00
500 Arlene Peralta
Sr
18:31
6:10
13
Irlanda Hernandez
Sr
20:31
6:50
94
Giovanna Rubio
Jr
21:37
7:12
125
Katherine Carrillo
Sr
21:40
7:13
127
Odalis Rincon
Jr
22:47
7:36
141








20 Arroyo Valley
15-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:27
107:04
21:25
7:08
513 April Regalado
Jr
18:56
6:19
24
Esmeralda Urieta
Jr
21:05
7:02
109
Esmeralda Yanez
Fr
21:17
7:06
114
Ximena Martinez
Jr
21:25
7:08
119
Evelyn Rosales
Fr
24:22
8:07
147
Jazmin Oseguera
So
24:51
8:17
149
Claudia Moreno
Jr
25:02
8:21
151
21 Marshall
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:40
105:11
21:02
7:01
538 Carol Coronasanchez
Sr
20:00
6:40
74
Karina Coronasanchez
So
20:32
6:51
95
Haifa Phillips
Jr
21:25
7:08
118
Cecilia Mendoza
Jr
21:34
7:11
123
Daisy Velasco
Jr
21:40
7:13
128
Miae Cho
So
21:45
7:15
129
Nicole Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:16
130
22 Summit
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:19
111:11
22:14
7:25
665 Ashley Roman
Jr
21:36
7:12
124
Jordyn Mcclellan
So
21:37
7:12
126
Jordan Brown
Fr
21:52
7:17
132
Shina Torres
Jr
22:11
7:24
138
Leslie Perez
Jr
23:55
7:58
145








23 Valley View
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 3:49
114:54
22:59
7:40
670 Kimberly Cortez
Jr
21:12
7:04
111
Gissele Herrera
Sr
21:28
7:09
121
Arianna Devicente
Sr
22:58
7:39
142
Jessica Gonzalez
Jr
24:13
8:04
146
Danalys Garcia
So
25:02
8:21
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Vuong So Covina 17:57.3 5:59
2 Ruby Carachure So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:49 6:16
3 Avery Klauke So University (Irvine) 18:49.6 6:17
4 Jaiden Shiring So El Camino -Oceanside 18:54.7 6:18
5 Isabel Ortiz So El Camino -Oceanside 19:22.8 6:28
6 Adriana Orozco So Valley View 19:24 6:28
7 Elise Ortiz So El Camino -Oceanside 19:26.2 6:29
8 Adrianna Spencer So Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:35
9 Katie Powrzanas So Trabuco Hills 19:48.6 6:36
10 Miranda Lam So Rosemead 19:51.7 6:37
11 Elani Huntley So Valley View 19:52.8 6:38
12 Parker Lauer So Santa Monica 19:53.9 6:38
13 Jimena Ordaz So Desert Mirage 19:54.1 6:38
14 Jeny Moreno So Rosemead 19:55.2 6:38
15 Kaleigh Markowitz So Trabuco Hills 19:59.6 6:40
16 Vanessa Munoz Fr Valley View 20:04.3 6:41
17 Amaria White So El Camino -Oceanside 20:05.9 6:42
18 Erika Atienza So El Camino -Oceanside 20:08.4 6:43
19 Rivka Ben Avides So South Torrance 20:13.1 6:44
20 Liana Ray So Valley View 20:17.6 6:46
21 Isabel Santana So La Mirada 20:26.1 6:49
22 Lili Cervantes So El Camino -Oceanside 20:30.6 6:50
23 Sejin Park So South Torrance 20:41.5 6:54
24 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 20:42 6:54
25 Heaven Garcia So Santa Ana 20:47.8 6:56
26 Holly Webb So Santa Monica 20:48.6 6:56
27 Carlee Navarro So Redlands East Valley 20:49.7 6:57 1/4 8/34 13/38
28 Jazmin Orozco So Downey 20:50.4 6:57
29 Mae Trice So West Torrance 20:51.3 6:57
30 Kasondra Iversen So Redlands East Valley 20:51.4 6:57 2/4 9/34 7/34
31 Kaitlyn Plasencia So Marina 20:52 6:57
32 Chloe Hansen So Glendale 20:52.7 6:58
33 Stephanie Hernandez So Marina 20:57.6 6:59
34 Elena Ferrino So Katella 21:02.4 7:01
35 Anna Smolentseva So Santa Monica 21:04.9 7:02
36 Kaley Tien So Glendale 21:05.8 7:02
37 Mia Neuman So Downey 21:08.5 7:03
38 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 21:11.6 7:04
39 Raquel Bravo So Covina 21:12 7:04
40 Lynn Truong So Rosemead 21:14.9 7:05
41 Roxanne Mercado So West Torrance 21:15 7:05
42 Isabella Torres So West Torrance 21:18.4 7:06
43 Olivia Moscoso So Trabuco Hills 21:22.6 7:08
44 Zoe Luu So Rosemead 21:26.8 7:09
45 Esmeralda Ocampo So Century 21:27.5 7:09
46 Janet Alegria So Santa Ana 21:31.4 7:10
47 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 21:32 7:11
48 Monica Rodriguez So Godinez 21:34.1 7:11
49 Aline Hernandez So Godinez 21:37.8 7:13
50 Janet Adame So Godinez 21:38.4 7:13
51 Juliette Pinedoserrato So Sonora -- SS 21:38.4 7:13
52 Emily Diaz So Santa Monica 21:41.4 7:14
53 Avery Royer So Hamilton (AZ) 21:41.4 7:14
54 Irene Manzanares So Santiago (Garden Gro 21:44.2 7:15
55 Chloe Lamew So Hamilton (AZ) 21:45.1 7:15
56 Jessica Arana So Godinez 21:47.4 7:16
57 Denise Rosales So Norwalk 21:48.8 7:16
58 Breana Navarro So Glendale 21:50.7 7:17
59 Yvonne Liu So Santa Monica 21:55 7:18
60 Kennedy Lindsey So Diamond Ranch 22:05.2 7:22
61 Andrea Godinez So Durango 22:09.6 7:23
62 Alejandra Hernandez So Godinez 22:12.7 7:24
63 Lisbeth Hernandez So Santiago (Garden Gro 22:12.9 7:24
64 Nicola Smulovitz So Santa Monica 22:13.5 7:25
65 Jasmin Hernandez So Century 22:14.4 7:25
66 Joanna Perez Jr Ontario 22:15.6 7:25
67 Linya Wu So Temple City 22:17.4 7:26
68 Jocelyn Gacia So Valley View 22:21.2 7:27
69 Yuliana Carrera So Godinez 22:22 7:27
70 Andrea Medina So Santa Ana 22:22.4 7:27
71 Morgan Yee So Trabuco Hills 22:22.6 7:28
72 Mayra Gil So Norwalk 22:22.7 7:28
73 Natalie Palacio Fr Norwalk 22:23.6 7:28
74 Maria Felipe So Desert Mirage 22:24.6 7:28
75 Corrine Guerre So Marina 22:25.9 7:29
76 Delilah Vega So Temple City 22:26.4 7:29
77 Gaby Valdez So Escondido 22:27.1 7:29
78 Enid Elizande So Santiago (Garden Gro 22:28.6 7:30
79 Kelsey Stubbs So West Torrance 22:32.5 7:31
80 Emma Hesson So South Torrance 22:33.4 7:31
81 Iris Pena So Godinez 22:35.6 7:32
82 Dorothy Truong So Rosemead 22:48.3 7:36
83 Barbra Bajar So Glendale 22:49.6 7:37
84 Ishi Guerrero So Rosemead 22:51.3 7:37
85 Keri Tanaka So Torrance 22:52.2 7:37
86 Larissa Carvajal So Norwalk 22:52.4 7:37
87 Kaili Cunamay Fr Valley View 22:52.6 7:38
88 Vanessa Diaz So Katella 22:52.7 7:38
89 Kaitlyn Nieva So Temple City 22:57.4 7:39
90 Jocelyn Trigotenco Sr Ontario 23:00 7:40
91 Viviana Jaramillo So Temple City 23:04.3 7:41
92 Isabel Aguilar So La Habra 23:04.8 7:42
93 Krista Querubin So West Torrance 23:06.6 7:42
94 Sabeida Farias Sr Ontario 23:07 7:42
95 Andrea Reynoso So Downey 23:08 7:43
96 Lizbeth Amesquite So Santiago (Garden Gro 23:09.3 7:43
97 Arely Fuentes So Montclair 23:09.6 7:43
98 Magdalena Quinones So Downey 23:10.1 7:43
99 Giselle Nguyen So La Mirada 23:10.3 7:43
100 Natalia Trejo So Santiago (Garden Gro 23:10.7 7:44
101 Tatum Boaz So Marina 23:14.7 7:45
102 Bella Hanger So Torrance 23:14.8 7:45
103 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 23:14.9 7:45
104 Bianca Rangel So Godinez 23:15.6 7:45
105 Linda Flores So Godinez 23:17.4 7:46
106 Maya Morales So Godinez 23:17.8 7:46
107 Fanny Santamaria So Godinez 23:17.9 7:46
108 Simone Lageweg So University (Irvine) 23:20.3 7:47
109 Ema Tamaoka Fr West Torrance 23:20.4 7:47
110 Shanya Vankilian So University (Irvine) 23:20.6 7:47
111 Vanessa Ortiz So Tustin 23:22.9 7:48
112 Serendy Alarcon So University (Irvine) 23:25.5 7:49
113 Briana Cornejo So Godinez 23:26.2 7:49
114 Julissa Del Carpio So La Mirada 23:27.9 7:49
115 Alexa Krumwiede So West Torrance 23:28.5 7:50
116 Sara Garcia Sr Ontario 23:29.2 7:50
117 Amber Robinson So Basic (NV) 23:31.2 7:50
118 Halley Villalobos So Temple City 23:31.8 7:51
119 Belen Quirk So West Torrance 23:36.8 7:52
120 Joana Ramirez So Escondido 23:37.1 7:52
121 Alana Morinaga So Covina 23:37.7 7:53
122 Elisia Duran So Murrieta Mesa 23:43.2 7:54
123 Adeline Morinaga So Covina 23:43.9 7:55
124 Desaraie Sales So Tustin 23:45.4 7:55
125 Aitza Cuatlauyotl So Santa Ana 23:47.7 7:56
126 Sahara Espino So Sonora -- SS 23:48.2 7:56
127 Brenna Lopez So Perris 23:49.1 7:56
128 Jessel Avilez So Loara 23:51.2 7:57
129 Cecile Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 23:54.3 7:58
130 Britney Nguyen So Rosemead 23:57.6 7:59
131 Zoila Martinez So Perris 23:59.2 8:00
132 Maya Gallardo So La Habra 23:59.5 8:00
133 America Gonzales So Redlands East Valley 24:00.7 8:00 3/4 17/34 20/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Emily Ord So Trabuco Hills 24:02.8 8:01
135 Abigail Resendiz So Santa Ana 24:03.6 8:01
136 Karla Manzanarez Jr Ontario 24:07.2 8:02
137 Brisa Morpheu So Fullerton Union 24:07.7 8:03
138 Gisella Martinez Jr Palmdale (varsity) 24:09.5 8:03
139 Christina Liu So University (Irvine) 24:10.7 8:04
140 Ana Orozco So Godinez 24:12 8:04
141 Destiny Cisneros So Durango 24:12.6 8:04
142 Cecilia Casillas So Diamond Ranch 24:14.2 8:05
143 Abigail Adams So West Torrance 24:14.7 8:05
144 Savannah Starr So West Torrance 24:23.9 8:08
145 Hinna Tran So Marina 24:24.7 8:08
146 Haylie Petersen So Trabuco Hills 24:27.9 8:09
147 Melanie Hernandez Fr Perris 24:33.4 8:11
148 Angic Avila So Santa Ana 24:43.1 8:14
149 Atenea Serrano So Santiago (Garden Gro 24:43.3 8:14
150 Sunny Zhou So West Torrance 24:46.2 8:15
151 Catherine Zhou So Temple City 24:47.8 8:16
152 Evelyn Gort So Sonora -- SS 24:57.9 8:19
153 Angela Garcia So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:00.4 8:20
154 Miranda Rios2 So La Mirada 25:02.9 8:21
155 Precious Palomar So University (Irvine) 25:05.3 8:22
156 Adrienne Salinas So Sonora -- SS 25:07.6 8:23
157 Kathy To So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:10 8:23
158 Aleyda Martinez So Escondido 25:12.6 8:24
159 Kelly Der So Temple City 25:15.1 8:25
160 Stephanie Mendoza So Loara 25:19.8 8:27
161 Nayel Reyes Fr Loara 25:23 8:28
162 Deysi Molina So Montclair 25:30.3 8:30
163 Mayra Dominguez So Escondido 25:30.6 8:30
164 Liliana Navarro So Downey 25:40.1 8:33
165 Nadia Sadri So University (Irvine) 25:41.4 8:34
166 Ivy Tan So University (Irvine) 25:42.1 8:34
167 Jennifer Cano So Tustin 25:44.3 8:35
168 Laila Juarez So Redlands East Valley 25:48.4 8:36 4/4 22/34 22/24 32:58
(7:09)
32:58
(7:09)
32:58
(7:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Tina Hendi So University (Irvine) 25:51.9 8:37
170 Mariel Escobar Fr Loara 26:03.8 8:41
171 Oriyan Steele So La Mirada 26:09.6 8:43
172 Karen Garcia Sanchez So Godinez 26:31.8 8:51
173 Leann Valencia So Trabuco Hills 26:38.6 8:53
174 Jessica Lopez2 So Godinez 26:41 8:54
175 Yvette Salinas So Sonora -- SS 26:42.9 8:54
176 Guadalupe Barajas So Loara 26:49.5 8:57
177 Meghan Wright So Torrance 27:00.3 9:00
178 Fey Cotto So Covina 27:05.1 9:02
179 Pricilla Arceo So Santa Ana 27:11.4 9:04
180 Elizabeth Juarez So Sonora -- SS 27:13.7 9:05
181 Fania Banuelos So Godinez 27:47.4 9:16
182 Julie Ayala So Godinez 28:11.1 9:24
183 Alicia Garcia So Tustin 28:18.2 9:26
184 Miranda Rios So La Mirada 28:22.2 9:27
185 Bryanna Gutierrez So Tustin 28:22.5 9:28
186 Evelyn Salinas So Godinez 28:23 9:28
187 Claisalia Hernandez So Tustin 28:44.4 9:35
188 Hamell Rivera Fr Montclair 29:01.5 9:41
189 Summer Alverson So University (Irvine) 29:04.7 9:42
190 Valerie Bolanos So Godinez 33:52.8 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Lopez Fr Century 18:16.6 6:06
2 Nathalia Lopez Jr Century 19:51 6:37
3 Jayden Krmpotich So Bishop Gorman 20:43.4 6:54
4 Jalina Lindstrom So Granite Hills 20:55.1 6:58
5 Mia Ruiz So Oxford Academy 21:39.6 7:13
6 Jade Christensen So Desert 22:04.8 7:22
7 Amber Mckenzie Fr St. Lucy's Priority 22:18.3 7:26
8 Audrey Pham So Oxford Academy 22:21.4 7:27
9 Emily Godina Sr Northwood 22:29.9 7:30
10 Olivia Root Jr Santa Monica 22:33.3 7:31
11 Alyssa Sanchez Jr Bishop Gorman 22:33.6 7:31
12 Marisol Miller Jr Bishop Gorman 22:35.3 7:32
13 Nayely Arbaugh Sr Elsinore 22:43.4 7:34
14 Anjelique Persson So Bishop Gorman 22:44.9 7:35
15 Leslie Cunamay Jr Valley View 22:46.5 7:36
16 Alelie Ramirez Jr Bethel Christian 22:52.3 7:37
17 Cara Duffy Fr St. Lucy's Priority 22:56.3 7:39
18 Isabella Sandoval Sr Santa Monica 22:57.8 7:39
19 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 23:00 7:40
20 Callie Mintzhernandez Fr Irvine 23:04.2 7:41
21 Yasmine Lara Fr Don Lugo 23:05.2 7:42
22 Samantha Schumacher So Bishop Gorman 23:05.5 7:42
23 Aliya Rafei So El Segundo 23:08.1 7:43
24 Rebecca Figueroa Fr Don Lugo 23:10 7:43
25 Yobana Campos Jr Indian Springs 23:10.2 7:43
26 Jianjia Gettinger Jr Santa Monica 23:12.3 7:44
27 Baylee Jackson Jr Bonita 23:12.8 7:44
28 Kyela Alonzo Fr Mayfair 23:17.7 7:46
29 Victoria Walters So Bonita 23:18.8 7:46
30 Yuriko Chavez So Edgewood 23:20.1 7:47
31 Kelsey Hondo Sr Legacy (NV) 23:20.3 7:47
32 Aubrey Schuster Fr San Dimas 23:23.9 7:48
33 Diana Zubieta Sr Granite Hills 23:25.7 7:49
34 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 23:27.8 7:49
35 Zoe Autry Jr Elsinore 23:32.9 7:51
36 Julia Dang Fr Oxford Academy 23:33.1 7:51
37 Ava Kemper Jr Santa Monica 23:43.8 7:55
38 Kaylee Cottrell Fr Green Valley (LV) 23:59.6 8:00
39 Vanessa Schmidt Fr Elsinore 24:02.7 8:01
40 Merrin Joseph So Oxford Academy 24:03.1 8:01
41 Sofia Guzman Fr Bonita 24:03.6 8:01
42 Cloe Smith Fr Elsinore 24:05.9 8:02
43 Marissa Cuccia So Green Valley (LV) 24:06.6 8:02
44 Clara Roman So Ontario 24:09.7 8:03
45 Ellie Torgerson So Orange Lutheran 24:12.2 8:04
46 Tiffany Aleman Jr Alhambra 24:13 8:04
47 Tori Bunch So Yucca Valley 24:15.9 8:05
48 Mia Millan Fr Monrovia 24:16.1 8:05
49 Jocelyn Castellanos So Indian Springs 24:16.8 8:06
50 Monique Herrera Jr Ontario 24:19.6 8:07
51 Zitlally Garcia Jr Edgewood 24:21.7 8:07
52 Savannah Smith Fr Orange Lutheran 24:22.6 8:08
53 Kyle Villacorta Jr Oxford Academy 24:22.8 8:08
54 Cora Hesson Fr South Torrance 24:31.6 8:11
55 Alondra Botello So Elsinore 24:32.3 8:11
56 Kara Hennessy So Sunny Hills 24:35.1 8:12
57 Anahi Jimenez Sr El Modena 24:36 8:12
58 Ayden Frawley Fr El Segundo 24:36.2 8:12
59 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 24:39.8 8:13
60 Emily Lai Jr Northwood 24:40.4 8:13
61 Sheshani Perera Jr Oxford Academy 24:41.9 8:14
62 Ivy Ta Jr Oxford Academy 24:43.4 8:14
63 Olivia Hatch Fr Santa Monica 24:45.8 8:15
64 Diana Ramirez Fr Katella 24:46.3 8:15
65 Wendy Lopez So Indian Springs 24:46.8 8:16
66 Haley Becker Fr El Dorado 24:47 8:16
67 Lauren De Moor So El Modena 24:50 8:17
68 Anika Bess Fr Elsinore 24:51.6 8:17
69 Liliana Mora Sr Katella 24:53.5 8:18
70 Emmaly Sanchez Fr South Torrance 24:53.7 8:18
71 Gemastacy Zarza Jr Katella 24:55.3 8:18
72 Olivia Cheek Fr Orange Lutheran 24:55.3 8:18
73 Mayra Tinocco Jr Valley View 24:55.9 8:19
74 Vanessa Frausto Fr Valley View 24:56.8 8:19
75 Yolemi Romero Jr El Modena 24:57 8:19
76 Thelma Sandi So Alhambra 24:57.3 8:19
77 Fiona Elliott So El Segundo 25:00.8 8:20
78 Lizzy Fyfe Fr Elsinore 25:02 8:21
79 Kassandra Mora So Katella 25:02.9 8:21
80 Isabella Banos Fr St. Lucy's Priority 25:06.1 8:22
81 Annalyn Diaz Sr San Dimas 25:06.8 8:22
82 Savannah Lawrence Jr San Pasqual 25:06.9 8:22
83 Nicole Santamaria Jr Oxford Academy 25:08.3 8:23
84 Valarie Nguyen Fr Northwood 25:10.9 8:24
85 Abbie Jackson So Bonita 25:11.8 8:24
86 Khatherinne Osorio So San Dimas 25:12.1 8:24
87 Benee Hundessawade Fr Santa Monica 25:12.5 8:24
88 Chloe Lin Jr South Torrance 25:13.2 8:24
89 Molly Busby Fr Orange Lutheran 25:14.3 8:25
90 Nayari Vasquez Fr Mayfair 25:15.4 8:25
91 Madison Kirk Jr Orange Lutheran 25:17.7 8:26
92 Khrysti Hightower Jr Alhambra 25:18.1 8:26
93 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 25:19.1 8:26
94 Michelle Fernandez Fr Buena Park 25:19.6 8:27
95 Melissa Morgan Fr Mayfair 25:20.5 8:27
96 Nicole Demurjian Jr Orange Lutheran 25:21.5 8:27
97 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 25:22.1 8:27
98 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 25:22.4 8:27
99 Leah Sanchez Sr Valley View 25:22.5 8:28
100 Samantha Ernst Fr Basic (NV) 25:25.7 8:29
101 Sydney Cudd Fr Mayfair 25:28.2 8:29
102 Kaitlyn Schoeffel So Green Valley (LV) 25:29.3 8:30
103 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 25:29.5 8:30
104 Diana Hernandez Jr Indian Springs 25:29.6 8:30
105 Sanskriti Adigal So West Torrance 25:30.2 8:30
106 Olivia Kramarsky Fr Santa Monica 25:31.4 8:30
107 Allison Fujimoto So South Torrance 25:32.4 8:31
108 Jana Belsito So South Torrance 25:34.7 8:32
109 Bailey Landon So San Dimas 25:36.5 8:32
110 Michelle Lezama Fr El Modena 25:38.4 8:33
111 Isabelle Clemente So San Dimas 25:38.9 8:33
112 Vianey Gamez So Mayfair 25:39.2 8:33
113 Natalie Henderson So El Dorado 25:41.3 8:34
114 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 25:43.2 8:34
115 Keyli Mendoza Fr Estancia 25:44.8 8:35
116 Melissa Plata Fr West Valley 25:46 8:35
117 Nathaly Rojas So Indian Springs 25:46.3 8:35
118 Saghen Dommes Fr El Modena 25:48.2 8:36
119 Emely Ramirez So Montclair 25:48.2 8:36
120 Celeste Rivera Fr Don Lugo 25:50.1 8:37
121 Priscilla Perez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:50.9 8:37
122 Gabrielle Varela Fr St. Lucy's Priority 25:52.3 8:37
123 Jennifer Duarte So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:53.5 8:38
124 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 25:54 8:38
125 Monica Ontiveras Sr Escondido 25:54.5 8:38
126 Mell Rosales Fr Mayfair 25:55.5 8:39
127 Lizbeth Campos Jr Indian Springs 25:56.5 8:39
128 Areli Corzo So Redlands East Valley 25:59.2 8:40 1/12 23/34 41/68 27:25
(1:26)
27:25
(1:26)
27:25
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Emily Crouse So Monrovia 26:03.1 8:41
130 Jacquelyn Brickett So Granite Hills 26:03.2 8:41
131 Priscella Baeza Fr Mayfair 26:04.5 8:42
132 Leah Won So Bonita 26:05 8:42
133 Jessica Diaz So Torrance 26:05 8:42
134 Yoali Romero Fr El Modena 26:06.5 8:42
135 Solana Paredes Fr St. Lucy's Priority 26:08.2 8:43
136 Sasha Zepeda So Arroyo Valley 26:08.2 8:43
137 Ashley Younger So West Torrance 26:10.7 8:44
138 Natalie Oregel Fr Edgewood 26:14.6 8:45
139 Victoria Saldana Fr Buena Park 26:16.6 8:46
140 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu 26:16.8 8:46
141 Clothilde Delaunay So Basic (NV) 26:19.1 8:46
142 Alicia Chaires Jr Torrance 26:21.1 8:47
143 Melody Miles Fr Orange Lutheran 26:22 8:47
144 Breana Garcia Fr Mayfair 26:23 8:48
145 Nathalie Franklin So Santa Monica 26:23 8:48
146 Victoria Ramos So Bell-Jeff 26:23.7 8:48
147 Lisa Tang Jr Oxford Academy 26:24.3 8:48
148 Isabelle Rutkowski Fr Green Valley (LV) 26:24.7 8:48
149 Maya Brown Jr La Habra 26:28 8:49
150 Stephanie Alvarado So Perris 26:28.7 8:50
151 Elexis Richmond Jr San Dimas 26:29.4 8:50
152 Jeeeun Yoon So Torrance 26:30.1 8:50
153 Momo Nakanishi Fr Torrance 26:31.7 8:51
154 Lisette Martinez So Valley View 26:32.1 8:51
155 Kaila Nevarez Sr West Valley 26:35.1 8:52
156 Evan Ferraro Fr El Modena 26:35.3 8:52
157 Rachel Sherer Jr Bethel Christian 26:36.9 8:52
158 Sora Shiraki Fr Torrance 26:37.5 8:53
159 Daisy Vera Jr Diamond Ranch 26:37.8 8:53
160 Madison Lopez Fr Torrance 26:38.7 8:53
161 Jocelyn Garcia Jr Elsinore 26:40.9 8:54
162 Lorelai Garcia Fr Elsinore 26:41.2 8:54
163 Thaoly Cao So Redlands East Valley 26:42.7 8:54 2/12 24/34 34/62 33:52
(7:09)
33:52
(7:09)
33:52
(7:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Alayna Peters So Monrovia 26:46.6 8:56
165 Kate Ogilvie Sr Monrovia 26:46.7 8:56
166 Michaela Kersey Fr Legacy (NV) 26:46.8 8:56
167 Inderjeet Brar Jr Edgewood 26:49.2 8:56
168 Elena Macias Fr Ramona 26:49.9 8:57
169 Hannah Carrazco So Alhambra 26:50 8:57
170 Sandra Abundio Fr El Modena 26:51.9 8:57
171 Vera Juncaj Jr Ontario 26:51.9 8:57
172 Khayla Hightower So Alhambra 26:53.4 8:58
173 Victoria Supple Sr Green Valley (LV) 26:54.1 8:58
174 Angelica Probst Sr San Pasqual 26:54.8 8:58
175 Cori Zuvia Fr Ramona 26:55.2 8:58
176 Alexandra Simon Fr Torrance 26:56.8 8:59
177 Alissa Perez So San Dimas 26:56.9 8:59
178 Fabiola Dela Cruz Fr Montclair 26:59 9:00
179 Genesis Hernandez So Indian Springs 27:00.7 9:00
180 Renee Zarate So Valley View 27:02.2 9:01
181 Lindsey Valentine Jr Granite Hills 27:04.4 9:01
182 Guadalupe Gomez So Legacy (NV) 27:05.1 9:02
183 Andrea Henriquez Jr Katella 27:05.2 9:02
184 Daisy Aldaco Fr Tustin 27:05.7 9:02
185 Nicole Pastor Jr Sunny Hills 27:07 9:02
186 Kelly Chung So South Torrance 27:08.5 9:03
187 Melanie Valdez So Santiago (Garden Gro 27:09.3 9:03
188 Kia Ramirez Jr Oxford Academy 27:10.7 9:04
189 Alyssa Urquiza Jr Katella 27:10.8 9:04
190 Iliana Bentancourt So San Dimas 27:14 9:05
191 Bianca Orozco Fr Oxford Academy 27:16.4 9:05
192 Yamilet Gonzalez So Valley View 27:17.8 9:06
193 Mahariel Matta Fr San Dimas 27:20.1 9:07
194 Kristal Ali So Diamond Ranch 27:22.1 9:07
195 Cindy Camarena Jr San Bernardino 27:22.7 9:08
196 Diana Maytorrena Jr Arroyo Valley 27:24.3 9:08
197 Zoey Preza Fr Santa Monica 27:24.3 9:08
198 Aliyah Syharath Jr West Valley 27:25.2 9:08
199 Maria Rodriguez Fr Arroyo Valley 27:26.3 9:09
200 Judith Lopez Jr Loara 27:27.4 9:09
201 Miki Koyama Fr Irvine 27:27.9 9:09
202 Jasmin Mazon Fr Ramona 27:28.1 9:09
203 Samantha Villegas So Mayfair 27:32.5 9:11
204 Naomi Kelly Jr West Torrance 27:34.1 9:11
205 Julianne Galang So Torrance 27:35 9:12
206 Montserrath Arellano Indio 27:35.1 9:12
207 Jacqueline Sandoval Jr Indio 27:35.7 9:12
208 Laura Vega So Ramona 27:37.1 9:12
209 Angela Garcia So Diamond Ranch 27:38.2 9:13
210 Captiva Draper Fr Bethel Christian 27:39.4 9:13
211 Itzia Gutierrez Fr Valley View 27:39.9 9:13
212 Aimee Ornelas Fr St. Lucy's Priority 27:40.7 9:14
213 Isha Patel Fr Sunny Hills 27:41.6 9:14
214 Jenna Alvarado Fr Granite Hills 27:43.9 9:15
215 Megan Hollew So San Dimas 27:45.2 9:15
216 Victoria Gonzalez So Norco 27:45.7 9:15
217 Alex Harvey Sr El Modena 27:46 9:15
218 Sophia Olmeda So Alhambra 27:47 9:16
219 Briseli Collazocortez Sr Diamond Ranch 27:49.3 9:16
220 Ariane Magana Jr West Valley 27:49.8 9:17
221 Jazlina Morgan Fr Shadow Hills 27:50 9:17
222 Evelyn Escobar Jr Valley View 27:51.3 9:17
223 Christina Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 27:51.8 9:17
224 Isadel Montecinos Sr Diamond Ranch 27:52.6 9:18
225 Jade Ramirez So Shadow Hills 27:52.9 9:18
226 Angelica Chiptresjimenez Fr Diamond Ranch 27:53 9:18
227 Mariah Lingnau So San Pasqual 27:54 9:18
228 Yvette Mendoza Fr Shadow Hills 27:54.4 9:18
229 Devany Ambriz So Valley View 27:58.6 9:20
230 Elyn Lam Jr Oxford Academy 28:01.3 9:20
231 Ashton Plettinck Fr El Modena 28:05.2 9:22
232 Isabella Martel So San Dimas 28:06.5 9:22
233 Brianna Ruiz So West Torrance 28:07.6 9:23
234 Elena Carrillo So Hesperia 28:08.8 9:23
235 Yesenia Echeverria Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:09.6 9:23
236 Reidell Sill Jr Hesperia 28:13.9 9:25
237 Lizette Saldivar Jr Orange Lutheran 28:15.3 9:25
238 Precious Malcara Fr Arroyo Valley 28:16.2 9:25
239 Eleni Barragan So Perris 28:17.8 9:26
240 Katelyn Krause Sr Malibu 28:18.1 9:26
241 Ashton Hudson Jr Diamond Ranch 28:21.3 9:27
242 Wendy Chang Sr West Torrance 28:21.9 9:27
243 Alina Fuerte Jr Torrance 28:24.9 9:28
244 Lisa Madrigal Fr Loara 28:25.2 9:28
245 Zaray Aguilar So West Valley 28:27.2 9:29
246 Ashley Cruz So Don Lugo 28:27.6 9:29
247 Diane Rodriguez Fr Tustin 28:27.8 9:29
248 Stephanie Robles So West Valley 28:28.2 9:29
249 Tasha Mitchell So Saddleback Valley 28:29.3 9:30
250 Guadalupe Loza Fr Diamond Ranch 28:29.3 9:30
251 Abigale Preuss So Orange Lutheran 28:30.6 9:30
252 Leslie Ceja Jr Perris 28:32.2 9:31
253 Krystal Ruiz Jr Montclair 28:32.3 9:31
254 Madelyn Chancellor Jr West Valley 28:35.1 9:32
255 Kate Hamada Fr Torrance 28:36.3 9:32
256 Lizbeth Cruz So Arroyo Valley 28:36.3 9:32
257 Madi Church So Escondido 28:37.4 9:32
258 Whitney Haluza So San Pasqual 28:38 9:33
259 Katherine Jaimes So Montclair 28:38.6 9:33
260 Avery Lalor Jr Saddleback Valley 28:39.2 9:33
261 Jenna Martinez Fr El Dorado 28:40.9 9:34
262 Kristina Shahabi So Redlands East Valley 28:42.5 9:34 3/12 25/34 40/54
263 Mary Pham So Santiago (Garden Gro 28:43.3 9:34
264 Elizabeth Toma So Redlands East Valley 28:44.4 9:35 4/12 26/34 32/45
265 Kirsten Dunphy So Yucca Valley 28:45 9:35
266 Ysenia Torres Fr Bishop Amat 28:47.5 9:36
267 Roselyn Ontiveros So Ontario 28:48.6 9:36
268 Madeline Tew So San Dimas 28:48.7 9:36
269 Sabrina Ventura Sr Arroyo Valley 28:50.2 9:37
270 Anna Monrroy Fr El Modena 28:55.2 9:38
271 Gisselle Magana So San Bernardino 28:56.4 9:39
272 Esmeralda Vasquez So Indian Springs 28:57.4 9:39
273 Jasmine Arqvisula Fr Torrance 28:59 9:40
274 Kristina Kuewa Jr West Torrance 28:59.8 9:40
275 Cynthia Ge So West Torrance 29:03.4 9:41
276 Kittika Loeur Fr Valley View 29:03.8 9:41
277 Shelly Bravo So Perris 29:12.5 9:44
278 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 29:12.7 9:44
279 Amanda Mcbride Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 29:13.2 9:44
280 Kelly Daugherty So Escondido 29:18.8 9:46
281 Karen Garcia So Diamond Ranch 29:19.4 9:46
282 Maria Perez So Ramona 29:21.8 9:47
283 Valerie Ruiz Jr Estancia 29:22.1 9:47
284 Natalie Garcia So Valley View 29:26.3 9:49
285 Daniella Millan So Ontario 29:27.4 9:49
286 Niki Jalai Fr Irvine 29:27.7 9:49
287 Donna Miranda Jr Katella 29:28.1 9:49
288 Malena Sefiane Coady So Redlands East Valley 29:28.6 9:50 5/12 27/34 28/37
289 Karen Gonzalez Sr Katella 29:30.5 9:50
290 Kaydy Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 29:34.2 9:51 6/12 28/34 20/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
291 Jacqueline De Paz Jr San Bernardino 29:39.3 9:53
292 Diana Gonzalez Sr West Valley 29:39.4 9:53
293 Amy Borges Jr Payson 29:43.9 9:55
294 Carmen Berrios Fr Tustin 29:49.9 9:57
295 Angelica Enciso Sr Perris 29:50.1 9:57
296 Nancy Martinez So Arroyo Valley 29:50.2 9:57
297 Analise Phillips Fr Rim of the World 29:51.3 9:57
298 Savanah Lowy So Durango 29:52.5 9:58
299 Priscilla Jou Fr Orange Lutheran 29:55.5 9:59
300 Daniela Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 29:59.4 10:00 7/12 29/34 18/25
301 Ruby Cortez So Ramona 30:01.2 10:00
302 Delihla Mendita Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 30:02.1 10:01
303 Nancy Rodriguez Sr Shadow Hills 30:06.3 10:02
304 Alexus Anderson Jr Tahquitz 30:15.5 10:05
305 Litzy Aceves Jr Edgewood 30:15.9 10:05
306 Jasmin Mcmahon So San Dimas 30:16 10:05
307 Haley Hart Fr El Segundo 30:17.1 10:06
308 Lucia Sanchez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 30:18.7 10:06
309 Alyssa Banawa Fr Irvine 30:19.5 10:06
310 Jennifer Ramirez Fr Desert Mirage 30:20.2 10:07
311 Kayny Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 30:20.7 10:07 8/12 30/34 16/22
312 Robyn Eilts Jr Saddleback Valley 30:21.8 10:07
313 Berndo Aquino Sr Desert Mirage 30:22.1 10:07
314 Yadalyn Aguiar So Ramona 30:23.6 10:08
315 Mayra Sandoval Sr San Jacinto 30:26.9 10:09
316 Vanessa Cruz Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 30:29.7 10:10
317 Darleen Torres So Montclair 30:30 10:10
318 Samantha Angel Jr Montclair 30:35.1 10:12
319 Brianna Arellano Fr Tahquitz 30:37 10:12
320 Francesca Caron Fr South Torrance 30:38.4 10:13
321 Selena Perez So Montclair 30:38.9 10:13
322 Paloma Figueroa So Perris 30:40.4 10:13
323 Joline Ramirez Fr Hesperia 30:43.4 10:14
324 Mia Reed Liveingmacdona Sr Legacy (NV) 30:45.9 10:15
325 Melanie Oto Fr Torrance 31:00.4 10:20
326 Tara Catipon Fr Torrance 31:01.3 10:20
327 Kayla Castro Jr Edgewood 31:05 10:22
328 Kassie Cochran Fr Torrance 31:05.2 10:22
329 Natalie Ramirez Jr Edgewood 31:06.1 10:22
330 Van-anh Thach So Santiago (Garden Gro 31:08.5 10:23
331 Paola Marquez Fr El Modena 31:13.3 10:24
332 Janessa Barraza Jr Norco 31:19.6 10:27
333 Nicole Guzman So La Habra 31:22.1 10:27
334 Madelyn Martinez Jr Hesperia 31:22.5 10:28
335 Angelica Fortuna Fr El Modena 31:22.6 10:28
336 Makenzie Abney So Payson 31:25.5 10:29
337 Amaris Aranda Jr Perris 31:32.7 10:31
338 Natalie Rutman Fr Saddleback Valley 31:49.3 10:36
339 Son Sonkuntheari So West Valley 32:01.8 10:41
340 Tanya Lovatos Fr Don Lugo 32:07.6 10:43
341 Marie Rizo So Don Lugo 32:08.2 10:43
342 Bethany Olmos Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 32:11.8 10:44
343 Odalys Reynoso Sr Arroyo Valley 32:24.6 10:48
344 Bryauna Krumme So Basic (NV) 32:27.1 10:49
345 Marcelina Lira Sr Grand Terrace 32:29.4 10:50
346 Ruby Rahman Jr Tahquitz 32:41.3 10:54
347 Giselle Lara Jr Edgewood 32:52.4 10:57
348 Annabella Cruz Fr Escondido 32:59.1 11:00
349 Sean Houlihan So El Modena 33:03.8 11:01
350 Julia Flores Sr Tahquitz 33:05.2 11:02
351 Kylie Miranda So West Torrance 33:13.5 11:04
352 Maddy Abney Sr Payson 33:15.2 11:05
353 Yulisa Medina Jr Arlington 33:18.2 11:06
354 Florencia Perez Fr Desert Mirage 33:23.5 11:08
355 Ixchel Vidales Jr Montclair 33:29.8 11:10
356 Janely Duarte So Santiago (Garden Gro 33:31.2 11:10
357 Tiffany Yanez Fr Escondido 33:46.9 11:16
358 Mehily Mandal Fr El Modena 33:49.5 11:17
359 Cassandra Romero So Torrance 33:52.3 11:17
360 Cheyenne Williams So West Valley 33:53 11:18
361 Muniza Ahmed So West Torrance 33:59.2 11:20
362 Allyson Parry So Saddleback Valley 34:00.6 11:20
363 Melisa Ruiz Fr Loara 34:03.7 11:21
364 Zaina Sindha Fr Torrance 34:06 11:22
365 Leslie Salas Fr Arroyo Valley 34:11.1 11:24
366 Lauren Padron So Redlands East Valley 34:12 11:24 9/12 31/34 15/17
367 Katherine Williams Fr West Valley 34:12.6 11:24
368 Sydney Manalang Fr Torrance 34:14.1 11:25
369 Ada De La Torre So Tahquitz 34:20.5 11:27
370 Phobe Lin Fr Torrance 34:22.7 11:28
371 Sabrina Calderon Sr Alhambra 34:24.1 11:28
372 Mika Mindiola Fr Bishop Amat 34:27.7 11:29
373 Yulisa Maya Jr Don Lugo 34:36.1 11:32
374 Diana Lopez So Santiago (Garden Gro 34:39.3 11:33
375 Jade Herrera Fr Redlands East Valley 34:39.4 11:33 10/12 32/34 9/11
376 Kaylee Field Fr Bethel Christian 34:42.4 11:34
377 Luisa Ramirez Jr West Valley 34:45.8 11:35
378 Cynthia Femat Fr Sun Valley Magnet 34:56.4 11:39
379 Jordan Wian So Payson 35:02.5 11:41
380 Jasmine Medrano Fr Tustin 35:03.2 11:41
381 Julisa Martinez Fr Tustin 35:03.8 11:41
382 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Valley 35:28.2 11:49 11/12 33/34 7/7
383 Summer Singh Sr Malibu 35:43 11:54
384 Arely Teranmartinez Fr El Modena 35:49.8 11:57
385 Yesica Celis Jr El Modena 35:52.5 11:58
386 Calamina Garcia Jr Perris 36:07.2 12:02
387 Daisy Quintanar So Grand Terrace 36:08.3 12:03
388 Catherine Gomez Sr Sun Valley Magnet 36:15.3 12:05
389 Kayla Garcia Jr San Bernardino 36:44.8 12:15
390 Rashmika Veturi Sr West Torrance 36:47.2 12:16
391 Heaven Han Sr Perris 36:48.3 12:16
392 Isabelle Sefiane Coady Sr Redlands East Valley 38:23.3 12:48 12/12 34/34 7/7
393 Lilli Bowen Fr Shadow Hills 38:50.6 12:57
394 Elizabeth Notti Sr Diamond Ranch 39:07.2 13:02
395 Aurora Escarcega Jr El Modena 39:17.4 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Gorman
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
111:43
22:21
7:27
42 Jayden Krmpotich
So
20:43
6:54
1
Alyssa Sanchez
Jr
22:34
7:31
7
Marisol Miller
Jr
22:35
7:32
8
Anjelique Persson
So
22:45
7:35
10
Samantha Schumacher
So
23:06
7:42
16








2 Oxford Academy
3-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:43
116:00
23:12
7:44
114 Mia Ruiz
So
21:40
7:13
3
Audrey Pham
So
22:21
7:27
5
Julia Dang
Fr
23:33
7:51
29
Merrin Joseph
So
24:03
8:01
33
Kyle Villacorta
Jr
24:23
8:08
44
Sheshani Perera
Jr
24:42
8:14
50
Ivy Ta
Jr
24:43
8:14
51
3 Santa Monica
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:13
117:13
23:27
7:49
121 Olivia Root
Jr
22:33
7:31
6
Isabella Sandoval
Sr
22:58
7:39
13
Jianjia Gettinger
Jr
23:12
7:44
20
Ava Kemper
Jr
23:44
7:55
30
Olivia Hatch
Fr
24:46
8:15
52
Benee Hundessawade
Fr
25:13
8:24
72
Olivia Kramarsky
Fr
25:31
8:30
89
4 Elsinore
6-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
118:57
23:47
7:56
150 Nayely Arbaugh
Sr
22:43
7:34
9
Zoe Autry
Jr
23:33
7:51
28
Vanessa Schmidt
Fr
24:03
8:01
32
Cloe Smith
Fr
24:06
8:02
35
Alondra Botello
So
24:32
8:11
46
Anika Bess
Fr
24:52
8:17
56
Lizzy Fyfe
Fr
25:02
8:21
66
5 El Segundo
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
120:25
24:05
8:02
193 Leah Guziak
So
23:00
7:40
14
Aliya Rafei
So
23:08
7:43
17
Ayden Frawley
Fr
24:36
8:12
48
Lauren Kleiger
Fr
24:40
8:13
49
Fiona Elliott
So
25:01
8:20
65
Letina Daniel
So
25:22
8:27
82
Sydney Snell
Fr
29:13
9:44
195
6 Bonita
11-9-5-6-6
Gap: 2:52
121:52
24:22
8:07
260 Baylee Jackson
Jr
23:13
7:44
21
Victoria Walters
So
23:19
7:46
23
Sofia Guzman
Fr
24:04
8:01
34
Abbie Jackson
So
25:12
8:24
70
Leah Won
So
26:05
8:42
112








7 South Torrance
15-13-9-9-7
Gap: 2:02
123:36
24:43
8:14
289 Anna Radmilovich
So
23:28
7:49
27
Cora Hesson
Fr
24:32
8:11
45
Emmaly Sanchez
Fr
24:54
8:18
58
Chloe Lin
Jr
25:13
8:24
73
Tea Takaoka
So
25:30
8:30
86
Allison Fujimoto
So
25:32
8:31
90
Jana Belsito
So
25:35
8:32
91
8 Orange Lutheran
18-16-13-10-8
Gap: 1:06
124:02
24:48
8:16
291 Ellie Torgerson
So
24:12
8:04
38
Savannah Smith
Fr
24:23
8:08
43
Olivia Cheek
Fr
24:55
8:18
60
Molly Busby
Fr
25:14
8:25
74
Madison Kirk
Jr
25:18
8:26
76
Nicole Demurjian
Jr
25:22
8:27
80
Melody Miles
Fr
26:22
8:47
120
9 Indian Springs
10-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:36
123:30
24:42
8:14
299 Yobana Campos
Jr
23:10
7:43
19
Jocelyn Castellanos
So
24:17
8:06
40
Wendy Lopez
So
24:47
8:16
54
Diana Hernandez
Jr
25:30
8:30
87
Nathaly Rojas
So
25:46
8:35
99
Lizbeth Campos
Jr
25:57
8:39
108
Genesis Hernandez
So
27:01
9:00
143
10 St. Lucy's Priority
4-3-7-7-10
Gap: 3:50
122:21
24:28
8:09
303 Amber Mckenzie
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Cara Duffy
Fr
22:56
7:39
12
Isabella Banos
Fr
25:06
8:22
68
Gabrielle Varela
Fr
25:52
8:37
104
Solana Paredes
Fr
26:08
8:43
115
Aimee Ornelas
Fr
27:41
9:14
159




11 Valley View
7-13-10-11-11
Gap: 3:46
124:34
24:55
8:18
343 Leslie Cunamay
Jr
22:47
7:36
11
Mayra Tinocco
Jr
24:56
8:19
61
Vanessa Frausto
Fr
24:57
8:19
62
Leah Sanchez
Sr
25:23
8:28
83
Lisette Martinez
So
26:32
8:51
126
Renee Zarate
So
27:02
9:01
144
Yamilet Gonzalez
So
27:18
9:06
150
12 San Dimas
14-17-15-13-12
Gap: 2:15
124:58
25:00
8:20
351 Aubrey Schuster
Fr
23:24
7:48
25
Annalyn Diaz
Sr
25:07
8:22
69
Khatherinne Osorio
So
25:12
8:24
71
Bailey Landon
So
25:37
8:32
92
Isabelle Clemente
So
25:39
8:33
94
Elexis Richmond
Jr
26:29
8:50
123
Alissa Perez
So
26:57
8:59
141
13 Mayfair
12-18-18-15-13
Gap: 2:22
125:01
25:00
8:20
355 Kyela Alonzo
Fr
23:18
7:46
22
Nayari Vasquez
Fr
25:15
8:25
75
Melissa Morgan
Fr
25:21
8:27
79
Sydney Cudd
Fr
25:28
8:29
84
Vianey Gamez
So
25:39
8:33
95
Mell Rosales
Fr
25:56
8:39
107
Priscella Baeza
Fr
26:05
8:42
111
14 El Modena
20-19-15-14-14
Gap: 1:12
125:50
25:10
8:23
358 Anahi Jimenez
Sr
24:36
8:12
47
Lauren De Moor
So
24:50
8:17
55
Yolemi Romero
Jr
24:57
8:19
63
Michelle Lezama
Fr
25:38
8:33
93
Saghen Dommes
Fr
25:48
8:36
100
Yoali Romero
Fr
26:07
8:42
114
Evan Ferraro
Fr
26:35
8:52
128
15 Katella
21-21-17-12-15
Gap: 2:19
126:43
25:21
8:27
382 Diana Ramirez
Fr
24:46
8:15
53
Liliana Mora
Sr
24:54
8:18
57
Gemastacy Zarza
Jr
24:55
8:18
59
Kassandra Mora
So
25:03
8:21
67
Andrea Henriquez
Jr
27:05
9:02
146
Alyssa Urquiza
Jr
27:11
9:04
149
Donna Miranda
Jr
29:28
9:49
200
16 Green Valley (LV)
16-12-14-16-16
Gap: 2:55
126:54
25:23
8:28
411 Kaylee Cottrell
Fr
24:00
8:00
31
Marissa Cuccia
So
24:07
8:02
36
Kaitlyn Schoeffel
So
25:29
8:30
85
Isabelle Rutkowski
Fr
26:25
8:48
121
Victoria Supple
Sr
26:54
8:58
138








17 Granite Hills
2-5-12-17-17
Gap: 6:49
125:12
25:02
8:21
443 Jalina Lindstrom
So
20:55
6:58
2
Diana Zubieta
Sr
23:26
7:49
26
Jacquelyn Brickett
So
26:03
8:41
110
Lindsey Valentine
Jr
27:04
9:01
145
Jenna Alvarado
Fr
27:44
9:15
160








18 Alhambra
19-20-19-19-18
Gap: 2:40
128:12
25:38
8:33
452 Tiffany Aleman
Jr
24:13
8:04
39
Thelma Sandi
So
24:57
8:19
64
Khrysti Hightower
Jr
25:18
8:26
77
Hannah Carrazco
So
26:50
8:57
135
Khayla Hightower
So
26:53
8:58
137
Sophia Olmeda
So
27:47
9:16
161
Sabrina Calderon
Sr
34:24
11:28
232
19 Edgewood
13-11-20-20-19
Gap: 6:56
131:02
26:12
8:44
528 Yuriko Chavez
So
23:20
7:47
24
Zitlally Garcia
Jr
24:22
8:07
42
Natalie Oregel
Fr
26:15
8:45
118
Inderjeet Brar
Jr
26:49
8:56
133
Litzy Aceves
Jr
30:16
10:05
211
Kayla Castro
Jr
31:05
10:22
219
Natalie Ramirez
Jr
31:06
10:22
220
20 Don Lugo
9-7-11-18-20
Gap: 9:02
132:41
26:32
8:51
535 Yasmine Lara
Fr
23:05
7:42
15
Rebecca Figueroa
Fr
23:10
7:43
18
Celeste Rivera
Fr
25:50
8:37
102
Ashley Cruz
So
28:28
9:29
176
Tanya Lovatos
Fr
32:08
10:43
224
Marie Rizo
So
32:08
10:43
225
Yulisa Maya
Jr
34:36
11:32
233
21 Estancia
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 4:03
131:31
26:18
8:46
550 Jackie Ramirez
Sr
25:19
8:26
78
Samantha Alcala
Fr
25:22
8:27
81
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
25:43
8:34
96
Keyli Mendoza
Fr
25:45
8:35
97
Valerie Ruiz
Jr
29:22
9:47
198








22 Ontario
17-15-21-22-22
Gap: 5:18
133:37
26:43
8:54
603 Clara Roman
So
24:10
8:03
37
Monique Herrera
Jr
24:20
8:07
41
Vera Juncaj
Jr
26:52
8:57
136
Roselyn Ontiveros
So
28:49
9:36
190
Daniella Millan
So
29:27
9:49
199








23 Torrance
29-26-23-23-23
Gap: 0:33
132:05
26:25
8:48
610 Jessica Diaz
So
26:05
8:42
113
Alicia Chaires
Jr
26:21
8:47
119
Jeeeun Yoon
So
26:30
8:50
124
Momo Nakanishi
Fr
26:32
8:51
125
Sora Shiraki
Fr
26:38
8:53
129
Madison Lopez
Fr
26:39
8:53
131
Alexandra Simon
Fr
26:57
8:59
140
24 West Torrance
23-23-25-25-24
Gap: 2:52
135:45
27:09
9:03
704 Sanskriti Adigal
So
25:30
8:30
88
Ashley Younger
So
26:11
8:44
117
Naomi Kelly
Jr
27:34
9:11
156
Brianna Ruiz
So
28:08
9:23
169
Wendy Chang
Sr
28:22
9:27
174
Kristina Kuewa
Jr
29:00
9:40
192
Cynthia Ge
So
29:03
9:41
193
25 Santiago (Garden Gro
26-24-23-24-25
Gap: 2:52
135:47
27:09
9:03
714 Priscilla Perez
Fr
25:51
8:37
103
Jennifer Duarte
So
25:54
8:38
105
Melanie Valdez
So
27:09
9:03
148
Yesenia Echeverria
Fr
28:10
9:23
170
Mary Pham
So
28:43
9:34
188
Delihla Mendita
Fr
30:02
10:01
208
Van-anh Thach
So
31:09
10:23
221
26 West Valley
24-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:41
136:03
27:13
9:04
716 Melissa Plata
Fr
25:46
8:35
98
Kaila Nevarez
Sr
26:35
8:52
127
Aliyah Syharath
Jr
27:25
9:08
153
Ariane Magana
Jr
27:50
9:17
163
Zaray Aguilar
So
28:27
9:29
175
Stephanie Robles
So
28:28
9:29
178
Madelyn Chancellor
Jr
28:35
9:32
182
27 Diamond Ranch
32-31-31-29-27
Gap: 1:15
137:20
27:28
9:09
766 Daisy Vera
Jr
26:38
8:53
130
Kristal Ali
So
27:22
9:07
151
Angela Garcia
So
27:38
9:13
158
Briseli Collazocortez
Sr
27:49
9:16
162
Isadel Montecinos
Sr
27:53
9:18
165
Angelica Chiptresjimenez
Fr
27:53
9:18
167
Ashton Hudson
Jr
28:21
9:27
173
28 Arroyo Valley
30-29-27-28-28
Gap: 2:28
137:51
27:34
9:11
776 Sasha Zepeda
So
26:08
8:43
116
Diana Maytorrena
Jr
27:24
9:08
152
Maria Rodriguez
Fr
27:26
9:09
154
Precious Malcara
Fr
28:16
9:25
171
Lizbeth Cruz
So
28:36
9:32
183
Sabrina Ventura
Sr
28:50
9:37
191
Nancy Martinez
So
29:50
9:57
205
29 Ramona
33-30-29-27-29
Gap: 2:32
138:12
27:38
9:13
782 Elena Macias
Fr
26:50
8:57
134
Cori Zuvia
Fr
26:55
8:58
139
Jasmin Mazon
Fr
27:28
9:09
155
Laura Vega
So
27:37
9:12
157
Maria Perez
So
29:22
9:47
197
Ruby Cortez
So
30:01
10:00
207
Yadalyn Aguiar
So
30:24
10:08
213
30 Redlands East Valley
28-27-29-31-30
Gap: 3:29
139:37
27:55
9:18
818 Areli Corzo
So
25:59
8:40
109
Thaoly Cao
So
26:43
8:54
132
Kristina Shahabi
So
28:43
9:34
187
Elizabeth Toma
So
28:44
9:35
189
Malena Sefiane Coady
So
29:29
9:50
201
Kaydy Bermudez
So
29:34
9:51
202
Daniela Ramirez
So
29:59
10:00
206
31 Montclair
25-28-28-30-31
Gap: 4:42
140:28
28:06
9:22
823 Emely Ramirez
So
25:48
8:36
101
Fabiola Dela Cruz
Fr
26:59
9:00
142
Krystal Ruiz
Jr
28:32
9:31
181
Katherine Jaimes
So
28:39
9:33
185
Darleen Torres
So
30:30
10:10
214
Samantha Angel
Jr
30:35
10:12
215
Selena Perez
So
30:39
10:13
217
32 Perris
31-33-32-32-32
Gap: 3:21
142:21
28:28
9:29
872 Stephanie Alvarado
So
26:29
8:50
122
Eleni Barragan
So
28:18
9:26
172
Leslie Ceja
Jr
28:32
9:31
180
Shelly Bravo
So
29:13
9:44
194
Angelica Enciso
Sr
29:50
9:57
204
Paloma Figueroa
So
30:40
10:13
218
Amaris Aranda
Jr
31:33
10:31
222
33 Escondido
27-32-33-34-33
Gap: 7:52
150:37
30:07
10:02
942 Monica Ontiveras
Sr
25:55
8:38
106
Madi Church
So
28:37
9:32
184
Kelly Daugherty
So
29:19
9:46
196
Annabella Cruz
Fr
32:59
11:00
227
Tiffany Yanez
Fr
33:47
11:16
229








34 Shadow Hills
35-35-34-33-34
Gap: 11:01
152:34
30:31
10:10
943 Jazlina Morgan
Fr
27:50
9:17
164
Jade Ramirez
So
27:53
9:18
166
Yvette Mendoza
Fr
27:54
9:18
168
Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
30:06
10:02
209
Lilli Bowen
Fr
38:51
12:57
236








35 Tustin
34-34-35-35-35
Gap: 7:58
155:30
31:06
10:22
996 Daisy Aldaco
Fr
27:06
9:02
147
Diane Rodriguez
Fr
28:28
9:29
177
Carmen Berrios
Fr
29:50
9:57
203
Jasmine Medrano
Fr
35:03
11:41
234
Julisa Martinez
Fr
35:04
11:41
235








36 Saddleback Valley
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 5:31
153:20
30:40
10:13
1030 Tasha Mitchell
So
28:29
9:30
179
Avery Lalor
Jr
28:39
9:33
186
Robyn Eilts
Jr
30:22
10:07
212
Natalie Rutman
Fr
31:49
10:36
223
Allyson Parry
So
34:01
11:20
230








37 Tahquitz
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 4:05
161:00
32:12
10:44
1111 Alexus Anderson
Jr
30:16
10:05
210
Brianna Arellano
Fr
30:37
10:12
216
Ruby Rahman
Jr
32:41
10:54
226
Julia Flores
Sr
33:05
11:02
228
Ada De La Torre
So
34:21
11:27
231








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oxford Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
128:09
25:38
8:33
35 Sheshani Perera
Jr
24:42
8:14
1
Ivy Ta
Jr
24:43
8:14
2
Nicole Santamaria
Jr
25:08
8:23
3
Lisa Tang
Jr
26:24
8:48
10
Kia Ramirez
Jr
27:11
9:04
19
Bianca Orozco
Fr
27:16
9:05
21
Christina Nguyen
Fr
27:52
9:17
29
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:06
134:48
26:58
8:59
91 Allison Fujimoto
So
25:32
8:31
5
Jana Belsito
So
25:35
8:32
6
Amara Ugwu
So
25:54
8:38
7
Kelly Chung
So
27:09
9:03
18
Francesca Caron
Fr
30:38
10:13
55








3 El Modena
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
135:25
27:05
9:02
93 Yoali Romero
Fr
26:07
8:42
8
Evan Ferraro
Fr
26:35
8:52
12
Sandra Abundio
Fr
26:52
8:57
14
Alex Harvey
Sr
27:46
9:15
27
Ashton Plettinck
Fr
28:05
9:22
32
Anna Monrroy
Fr
28:55
9:38
43
Paola Marquez
Fr
31:13
10:24
57
4 San Dimas
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
135:46
27:09
9:03
96 Elexis Richmond
Jr
26:29
8:50
11
Alissa Perez
So
26:57
8:59
16
Iliana Bentancourt
So
27:14
9:05
20
Mahariel Matta
Fr
27:20
9:07
23
Megan Hollew
So
27:45
9:15
26
Isabella Martel
So
28:07
9:22
33
Madeline Tew
So
28:49
9:36
42
5 Valley View
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 0:56
137:50
27:34
9:11
123 Renee Zarate
So
27:02
9:01
17
Yamilet Gonzalez
So
27:18
9:06
22
Itzia Gutierrez
Fr
27:40
9:13
25
Evelyn Escobar
Jr
27:51
9:17
28
Devany Ambriz
So
27:59
9:20
31
Kittika Loeur
Fr
29:04
9:41
47
Natalie Garcia
So
29:26
9:49
49
6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
138:12
27:38
9:13
129 Madison Lopez
Fr
26:39
8:53
13
Alexandra Simon
Fr
26:57
8:59
15
Julianne Galang
So
27:35
9:12
24
Alina Fuerte
Jr
28:25
9:28
36
Kate Hamada
Fr
28:36
9:32
41
Jasmine Arqvisula
Fr
28:59
9:40
44
Melanie Oto
Fr
31:00
10:20
56
7 Orange Lutheran
2-3-4-5-7
Gap: 4:34
138:25
27:41
9:14
138 Nicole Demurjian
Jr
25:22
8:27
4
Melody Miles
Fr
26:22
8:47
9
Lizette Saldivar
Jr
28:15
9:25
34
Abigale Preuss
So
28:31
9:30
39
Priscilla Jou
Fr
29:56
9:59
52








8 Diamond Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 11:14
153:10
30:38
10:13
220 Angelica Chiptresjimenez
Fr
27:53
9:18
30
Ashton Hudson
Jr
28:21
9:27
35
Guadalupe Loza
Fr
28:29
9:30
38
Karen Garcia
So
29:19
9:46
48
Elizabeth Notti
Sr
39:07
13:02
69








9 West Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:25
152:38
30:32
10:11
246 Stephanie Robles
So
28:28
9:29
37
Madelyn Chancellor
Jr
28:35
9:32
40
Diana Gonzalez
Sr
29:39
9:53
51
Son Sonkuntheari
So
32:02
10:41
58
Cheyenne Williams
So
33:53
11:18
60
Katherine Williams
Fr
34:13
11:24
63
Luisa Ramirez
Jr
34:46
11:35
65
10 West Torrance
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:47
162:03
32:25
10:48
278 Kristina Kuewa
Jr
29:00
9:40
45
Cynthia Ge
So
29:03
9:41
46
Kylie Miranda
So
33:14
11:04
59
Muniza Ahmed
So
33:59
11:20
61
Rashmika Veturi
Sr
36:47
12:16
67








11 Redlands East Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:05
158:46
31:45
10:35
283 Kaydy Bermudez
So
29:34
9:51
50
Daniela Ramirez
So
29:59
10:00
53
Kayny Bermudez
So
30:21
10:07
54
Lauren Padron
So
34:12
11:24
62
Jade Herrera
Fr
34:39
11:33
64
Nehomah Rosado
Jr
35:28
11:49
66
Isabelle Sefiane Coady
Sr
38:23
12:48
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Livia Cervantes Jr Patriot 19:13.6 6:25
2 Elva Vera Sr Perris 19:13.7 6:25
3 Jacqueline Davis Jr Trabuco Hills 19:51.6 6:37
4 Kaitlin Handler Jr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
5 Viviana Diaz Jr Santa Ana 20:07.1 6:42
6 Yuridia Figueroa Jr Century 20:10.3 6:43
7 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 20:14 6:45
8 Laney Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 20:19.7 6:47
9 Sarah Lora Jr Covina 20:23 6:48
10 Ines Flack-martinez Jr Santa Monica 20:27.1 6:49
11 Christina Stuve Jr West Valley 20:31.2 6:50
12 Abigail Grossman Jr Santa Monica 20:35.6 6:52
13 Mia Mcgarvey Jr Patriot 20:36.7 6:52
14 Tiffany Farina Jr La Habra 20:38.3 6:53
15 Gaby Villagomez Sr Century 20:39.5 6:53
16 Hannah Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 20:40.8 6:54
17 Samantha Palacios Jr Covina 20:42.3 6:54
18 Mackenzie Field Jr University (Irvine) 20:42.4 6:54
19 Mixtli Aguilar Sr Ontario 20:44.2 6:55
20 Aveliana Calavitta Sr Yorba Linda 20:45.2 6:55
21 Sarah Mason Jr West Torrance 20:46.8 6:56
22 Chloe Fowler Jr El Camino -Oceanside 20:47.3 6:56
23 Kenda Rauscher Jr El Camino -Oceanside 20:49.2 6:56
24 Sofia Gomez Jr Century 20:50.9 6:57
25 Mckenna Brown Sr El Camino -Oceanside 20:52.4 6:57
26 Jasmin Bustos Jr Century 20:54.2 6:58
27 Emma Timmermans Fr El Modena 20:55.6 6:59
28 Stephanie Herrera Jr Century 20:55.7 6:59
29 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 20:56.4 6:59
30 Crystal Ramos Venegas Sr Palmdale (varsity) 20:58.1 6:59
31 Desiree Powers Sr South Torrance 20:59.5 7:00
32 Camille Schaefer Sr Hamilton (AZ) 20:59.9 7:00
33 Olivia Hsu So Sunny Hills 20:59.9 7:00
34 Brianna Hernandez Jr West Valley 21:00.6 7:00
35 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 21:01.3 7:00
36 Wendy Villalobos So Mayfair 21:01.5 7:01
37 Daisy Cendejas Sr Torrance 21:02.4 7:01
38 Carissa Almazan Jr La Habra 21:04.8 7:02
39 Maya Goren Jr Santa Monica 21:06.1 7:02
40 Kanon Lopez Jr Torrance 21:06.7 7:02
41 Sonia Barrera Sr Century 21:06.8 7:02
42 Karen Bruce Sr St. Lucy's Priority 21:07 7:02
43 Kiersten Carroll Sr Torrance 21:10.8 7:04
44 Jillian Ngo Sr Rosemead 21:12.1 7:04
45 Katherine Leddy Jr Torrance 21:13.3 7:04
46 Megan Knox Jr Redlands East Valley 21:15.6 7:05 1/9 10/34 24/50 24:35
(3:19)
24:35
(3:19)
24:35
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Sophia Johnston Jr Trabuco Hills 21:17.6 7:06
48 Casandra Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 21:18.3 7:06
49 Ana Santiago Sr Ontario 21:19.7 7:07
50 Cynthia Bernal Jr Patriot 21:20.4 7:07
51 Olimpia Aguilloncoss Sr Marshall 21:21.5 7:07
52 Hazel Lara Sr Palmdale (varsity) 21:22.8 7:08
53 Leah Adame Sr Torrance 21:23.1 7:08
54 Brenda Hernandez Sr Katella 21:23.8 7:08
55 Jasmine Ayala Jr Indio 21:24.2 7:08
56 Lessli Maldonado Sr Escondido 21:24.4 7:08
57 Katie Valdez So Yorba Linda 21:25.7 7:09
58 Estefania Martinez So Santee Educational 21:26.4 7:09
59 Maia Chaffin Sr Escondido 21:26.5 7:09
60 Elyse Angelus So Sunny Hills 21:27.9 7:09
61 Jennifer Rivas So Grand Terrace 21:29.8 7:10
62 Brittany Wichman Sr Hamilton (AZ) 21:31.1 7:10
63 Maria Vizcarra Jr Santa Ana 21:35.2 7:12
64 Joanna Lopez So Ontario 21:35.8 7:12
65 Juliana Agustin Jr Century 21:37.5 7:13
66 Amira Rehman Fr Santa Monica 21:38.4 7:13
67 Gabby Delgado Jr Santa Ana 21:39.8 7:13
68 Chelsea Gutierrez Jr Century 21:40.4 7:13
69 Aurora Mendez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:42 7:14
70 Amber Park Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42.5 7:14
71 Alesia Hurtado Jr Santa Ana 21:43.9 7:15
72 Hanna Oltman Fr Sunny Hills 21:43.9 7:15
73 Julia Mast Jr El Modena 21:45.3 7:15
74 Peyton Rushing Fr Sunny Hills 21:45.9 7:15
75 Alondra Galvez Fr Ontario 21:47.2 7:16
76 Madison Fenton Jr St. Lucy's Priority 21:47.9 7:16
77 Karen Rosales Sr Rosemead 21:48 7:16
78 Ashley Haraguchi Jr La Habra 21:48.5 7:16
79 Lucy Rusciotto Jr El Dorado 21:48.6 7:16
80 Marie Shimizu Sr West Torrance 21:48.6 7:16
81 Roseanne Yu Jr University (Irvine) 21:52 7:17
82 Bri Camerena So Yorba Linda 21:53.5 7:18
83 Dari Chacon Jr Escondido 21:54.7 7:18
84 Lauren Lee Sr Sunny Hills 21:56 7:19
85 Leslie Rivera Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:57 7:19
86 Kiana Markham Jr Durango 21:58.7 7:20
87 Maria Perez Sr Katella 21:59.1 7:20
88 Jennifer Sleman Jr Green Valley (LV) 21:59.9 7:20
89 Candice Tseng Jr Sunny Hills 22:00 7:20
90 Stephanie Aguilar Sr Redlands East Valley 22:00.2 7:20 2/9 11/34 25/47 24:05
(2:05)
24:05
(2:05)
24:05
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Darleny Hernandez So Santa Ana 22:00.5 7:20
92 Tori Castillo Sr Mayfair 22:00.9 7:20
93 Daisy Flores Jr Santa Ana 22:00.9 7:20
94 Celia Bartel Jr Bonita 22:01.2 7:20
95 Cathy Vuong Sr Rosemead 22:01.8 7:21
96 Monique Villa So Ontario 22:01.9 7:21
97 Francis Banderas Sr Katella 22:04.2 7:21
98 Amber De Leon Jr Trabuco Hills 22:04.7 7:22
99 Grace Johnson Jr Fullerton Union 22:07 7:22
100 Alexa Petriuc Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:07.3 7:22
101 Corryn Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 22:08.7 7:23 3/9 12/34 15/43 21:38 21:38 21:38
102 Nadine Ordaz Jr Bonita 22:08.8 7:23
103 Brianda Jimenez Sr Palmdale (varsity) 22:08.9 7:23
104 Yesenia Madrigal So Bonita 22:09.5 7:23
105 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison (HB) 22:11.7 7:24
106 Taelor Halcomb Sr Hamilton (AZ) 22:11.8 7:24
107 Becca Bloomer Jr Bonita 22:12.2 7:24
108 Arianna Livi Jr La Habra 22:18 7:26
109 Marianna Solis Jr Katella 22:19.5 7:27
110 Paola Saavedra Jr Katella 22:19.7 7:27
111 Emily Perkins Sr El Dorado 22:20.1 7:27
112 Kaitlyn Kim Jr Irvine 22:20.3 7:27
113 Melanie Roman Sr Norwalk 22:20.9 7:27
114 Allison Schembri So West Valley 22:21.4 7:27
115 Laylana Reyna So West Valley 22:22.5 7:28
116 Emily Peay Sr Torrance 22:22.6 7:28
117 Lillianna Gomez Sr St. Lucy's Priority 22:22.7 7:28
118 Lizbeth Olmos So Ontario 22:26.2 7:29
119 Kassandra Villalobos Sr Redlands East Valley 22:26.3 7:29 4/9 13/34 14/39 20:50 20:50 20:50
120 Kayli Sergott Jr Katella 22:27.3 7:29
121 Emily Scott So El Camino -Oceanside 22:27.4 7:29
122 Elizabeth Delgadillo Sr Torrance 22:30.7 7:30
123 Jessica Chavez Jr Patriot 22:31.8 7:31
124 Shaelee West Sr Hamilton (AZ) 22:32.4 7:31
125 Kaila Hashimoto Jr Torrance 22:32.6 7:31
126 Annaka Gouge-smith Jr Hamilton (AZ) 22:35 7:32
127 Evelyn Romo Sr Norwalk 22:35.6 7:32
128 Shelly Ye Sr Rosemead 22:36.3 7:32
129 Ellie Burrell Jr El Dorado 22:36.6 7:32
130 Lisa Kong Jr Santa Monica 22:37 7:32
131 Rachel Vu Fr Irvine 22:40 7:33
132 Ashley Che Sr Rosemead 22:40.3 7:33
133 Jillian Sivley Sr Hamilton (AZ) 22:41 7:34
134 Christina Medina Sr Katella 22:41.8 7:34
135 Divya Nair Jr Torrance 22:42.6 7:34
136 Carolina Gallegos Sr Hamilton (AZ) 22:43 7:34
137 Addison Rose Jr El Camino -Oceanside 22:45.4 7:35
138 Alexa Rome So Yorba Linda 22:48.1 7:36
139 Keli Tokishi Jr Torrance 22:48.4 7:36
140 Carolina Gonzalez Jr Godinez 22:48.7 7:36
141 Leslie Ma Sr Temple City 22:49.6 7:37
142 Kayla Cornwell Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:49.7 7:37
143 Elizabeth Mcmillan Sr Sonora -- SS 22:50.2 7:37
144 Angela Liu Sr Temple City 22:50.8 7:37
145 Sharon Wu Jr Temple City 22:53.1 7:38
146 Yershanie Madrid Jr Palmdale (varsity) 22:53.3 7:38
147 Jacklyn Lett Fr West Valley 22:54.8 7:38
148 Kassandra Pedroza Jr Grand Terrace 22:55.9 7:39
149 Sydney Tan Jr Rosemead 22:56.1 7:39
150 Grace Petersen Sr West Torrance 22:56.3 7:39
151 Felicity Heesch Jr Palmdale (varsity) 22:56.7 7:39
152 Dania Romo So Ontario 22:57.8 7:39
153 Victoria Chinellato Sr Legacy (NV) 22:59.3 7:40
154 Danielle Roche Sr Edison (HB) 22:59.6 7:40
155 McKenna Anguiano Jr Redlands East Valley 22:59.8 7:40 5/9 14/34 15/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
156 Isabella Grazide Jr Durango 23:00.4 7:40
157 Brandy Sepulveda So Indio 23:03.7 7:41
158 Yulin Alex Lei Jr Marshall 23:04.6 7:42
159 Karen Tlazola Sr Godinez 23:06.6 7:42
160 Mika Wessel Jr Santa Monica 23:06.8 7:42
161 Mckenzie Turner So Bonita 23:07.8 7:43
162 Casey Price Sr Temple City 23:08.1 7:43
163 Adriana Benavides Jr Indio 23:08.3 7:43
164 Harper Klauke Sr University (Irvine) 23:17.5 7:46
165 Alexandra Bioarski Jr Redlands East Valley 23:19.7 7:47 6/9 15/34 11/24 22:54 22:54 22:54
166 Leah Tan Sr Temple City 23:20.1 7:47
167 Samina Balakhane Sr Beverly Hills 23:21.6 7:47
168 Ariana Torres Jr Palmdale (varsity) 23:23 7:48
169 Andrea Santamaria Jr Durango 23:24.3 7:48
170 Jillian Nunez Sr Redlands East Valley 23:24.6 7:48 7/9 16/34 8/18 23:11 23:11 23:11
171 Estefany Jimenez Jr Tustin 23:25.6 7:49
172 Jenny Aguilar Jr Katella 23:26.6 7:49
173 Sandy Zhang Jr University (Irvine) 23:27.5 7:49
174 Verissa Salcedo So Perris 23:28.3 7:49
175 Monica Cho Jr West Torrance 23:28.7 7:50
176 Angela Acuna Sr Katella 23:29.9 7:50
177 Adriana Echeverria Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:30 7:50
178 Stephanie Macedo Jr Diamond Ranch 23:31.8 7:51
179 Girl 1 Colony Fr Colony 23:32.7 7:51
180 Jaymy Morales Jr Godinez 23:34 7:51
181 Sophie La Jr Temple City 23:36.1 7:52
182 Emma Church Jr Escondido 23:36.3 7:52
183 Abby Vargas Sr Escondido 23:37 7:52
184 Giselle Rivera Jr Diamond Ranch 23:39.3 7:53
185 Veronica Ferrell Jr Mayfair 23:40.4 7:53
186 Charlotte Leonard Jr La Habra 23:41.4 7:54
187 Airiel Meadows Sr West Torrance 23:42.8 7:54
188 Madelyn Estrada Sr Torrance 23:43.1 7:54
189 Emily De La Cruz Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:47 7:56
190 Victoria Tavera Sr St. Lucy's Priority 23:48.9 7:56
191 Maria Orea So Santee Educational 23:49.6 7:57
192 Brianna Rodriquez So Colony 23:50.9 7:57
193 Molly Mcgee Jr Santa Monica 23:54.8 7:58
194 Ivette Rodriguez Jr Godinez 23:55.8 7:59
195 Sophia Mantville So Beverly Hills 23:56 7:59
196 Amanda Lee Sr Torrance 23:58.1 7:59
197 Jennifer Gomez Jr Century 23:58.9 8:00
198 Jessica Celaya Jr Escondido 24:00.6 8:00
199 Stepheny Wu Jr Irvine 24:02 8:01
200 Kristian Solis Jr Loara 24:03.5 8:01
201 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison (HB) 24:04 8:01
202 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 24:05.9 8:02
203 Barit Snyder Jr Hamilton (AZ) 24:07.2 8:02
204 Rosa Baiza Sr Perris 24:08.3 8:03
205 Olivia Tapia Sr Santa Ana 24:09 8:03
206 Sarah Alrafe Jr Marshall 24:10.1 8:03
207 Keely Orndorff Sr Hamilton (AZ) 24:13.6 8:05
208 Andrea Montecinos Sr Diamond Ranch 24:16.9 8:06
209 Britni Murdock Sr Fullerton Union 24:21 8:07
210 Briana Ortiz Fr Colony 24:21.6 8:07
211 Ariana Murillo Jr West Valley 24:22.8 8:08
212 Amanda Peterson So Irvine 24:23.5 8:08
213 Aaliyah Webster So West Valley 24:24.5 8:08
214 Janet Han So Yorba Linda 24:26.2 8:09
215 Carolina Guerrero Sr Perris 24:27.7 8:09
216 Kayla Adkins Sr Indio 24:28.3 8:09
217 Marissa Thompson Jr Indio 24:28.7 8:10
218 Mariana Anciso Jr Shadow Hills 24:29.4 8:10
219 Kayla Gonzalez Sr Tustin 24:31.5 8:11
220 Raelene Anzaldo Sr Redlands East Valley 24:33.4 8:11 8/9 19/34 7/12 25:38
(1:05)
25:38
(1:05)
25:38
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
221 Cristina Ahumada Trujillo Jr Loara 24:34.8 8:12
222 Valeria Martinez Jr Tustin 24:36 8:12
223 Jennifer Morales Jr Century 24:37.9 8:13
224 Briana Fragoso Sr Patriot 24:38.3 8:13
225 Jazlyn Lafferre Jr La Mirada 24:39.4 8:13
226 Valerey Evans So Irvine 24:40 8:13
227 Samantha Solis So Shadow Hills 24:40.2 8:13
228 Edna Valdez Jr Tustin 24:45.5 8:15
229 Jasmine Almares Jr Godinez 24:47.2 8:16
230 Joanna Paredes So Godinez 24:49.5 8:17
231 Janelle Silva Fr Santee Educational 24:51.2 8:17
232 Aleyda Zenteno So Santee Educational 24:54.9 8:18
233 Lea Mulan Clark Sr Redlands East Valley 24:55.3 8:18 9/9 20/34 6/10 25:58
(1:03)
25:58
(1:03)
25:58
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
234 Aileen Soto Jr Perris 24:57 8:19
235 Nicole Ramsy Sr University (Irvine) 24:58.3 8:19
236 Jada Ochoa Jr Grand Terrace 25:00.5 8:20
237 Natalie Guevara Jr Tustin 25:01.8 8:21
238 Halle Wilson Sr Hamilton (AZ) 25:03 8:21
239 Christine Pham Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:03.8 8:21
240 Samantha Hernandez Jr Diamond Ranch 25:05.3 8:22
241 Danielle Roque Sr Marshall 25:06 8:22
242 Claudia Alvarez Jr Marshall 25:08.9 8:23
243 Cindy Aburto So Santee Educational 25:09.1 8:23
244 Patricia Maganay Jr Marshall 25:12.4 8:24
245 Sara Amezcua Sr West Torrance 25:21.8 8:27
246 Kathy Lam Jr Rosemead 25:24.2 8:28
247 Victoria Westover Sr Edison (HB) 25:25.4 8:28
248 Michelle Cross Sr Trabuco Hills 25:27.3 8:29
249 Jacqueline Landin So Loara 25:33.6 8:31
250 Maxmaria Caberra Jr Colony 25:34.3 8:31
251 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Century 25:38.6 8:33
252 Karissa Maeda Jr University (Irvine) 25:42.2 8:34
253 Jillian Axton Sr Edison (HB) 25:51.1 8:37
254 Melissa Hernandez Jr Century 25:51.8 8:37
255 Rosie Chavez Jr Covina 25:54.6 8:38
256 Ciara Pineira Jr Edison (HB) 25:56.6 8:39
257 Jasmine Campos Jr Perris 25:57.5 8:39
258 Crystal Garcia So Edison (HB) 25:58.4 8:39
259 Cynthia Medina Jr Loara 25:58.9 8:40
260 Moselle Maready Jr Torrance 25:59.7 8:40
261 Veronica Salcedo Jr Perris 26:03.1 8:41
262 Velveth Deleon Jr West Valley 26:03.4 8:41
263 Delara Abbasi Sr University (Irvine) 26:03.6 8:41
264 Kylee Cochran Sr Torrance 26:03.9 8:41
265 Alondra Guillen Jr Godinez 26:05.9 8:42
266 Jacqueline Kelly Jr West Torrance 26:26.2 8:49
267 Nubia Espinoza Fr Diamond Ranch 26:29.4 8:50
268 Karen Chirinos Jr Century 26:33.1 8:51
269 Kenia Alba-diaz Sr Perris 26:48.1 8:56
270 Karla Carbajal Sr Perris 26:49.7 8:57
271 Emily De Luna So Santa Ana 26:55.2 8:58
272 Judith Valadez Jr Torrance 26:57.8 8:59
273 Karime Mejia Jr Tustin 26:58.1 8:59
274 Arlette Vazquez Sr Godinez 27:01.7 9:01
275 Maria Resendiz Jr Perris 27:05.3 9:02
276 Noemi Ponce Sr Tustin 27:41.9 9:14
277 Alondra Carapia Jr Tustin 27:42.3 9:14
278 Annji Noh Jr Grand Terrace 27:45.9 9:15
279 Anny Acosta Jr Durango 27:50.5 9:17
280 Lainee Llano Sr Tustin 27:51.7 9:17
281 Melissa Linares Jr Perris 27:52.2 9:17
282 Kristina Navaro So Grand Terrace 28:00.1 9:20
283 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Edison (HB) 28:00.6 9:20
284 Sara Dzigurski So Beverly Hills 28:02.2 9:21
285 Mojarro Joselin Jr Perris 28:21.1 9:27
286 Miriam Salmoran Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:27.9 9:29
287 Jolie Thomas Jr Fullerton Union 28:36.1 9:32
288 Lizeth Avalos Jr Perris 29:00.7 9:40
289 Katelynn Youssefyeh Jr Beverly Hills 29:26 9:49
290 Aliyah Ahmad Fr Sunny Hills 30:43.2 10:14
291 Leslie Renteria Fr Godinez 30:45.3 10:15
292 Debby Rasson Jr Beverly Hills 30:48.3 10:16
293 Juliet Ramirez So Fullerton Union 31:15.1 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Century
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
103:31
20:42
6:54
88 Yuridia Figueroa
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Gaby Villagomez
Sr
20:40
6:53
14
Sofia Gomez
Jr
20:51
6:57
21
Jasmin Bustos
Jr
20:54
6:58
23
Stephanie Herrera
Jr
20:56
6:59
24
Sonia Barrera
Sr
21:07
7:02
35
Juliana Agustin
Jr
21:38
7:13
58
2 Trabuco Hills
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
103:10
20:38
6:53
117 Jacqueline Davis
Jr
19:52
6:37
3
Kaitlin Handler
Jr
19:59
6:40
4
Laney Stephens
Sr
20:20
6:47
8
Sophia Johnston
Jr
21:18
7:06
40
Amber Park
Jr
21:43
7:14
62
Amber De Leon
Jr
22:05
7:22
84
Michelle Cross
Sr
25:27
8:29
193
3 Torrance
18-12-8-5-3
Gap: 0:21
105:56
21:11
7:04
185 Daisy Cendejas
Sr
21:02
7:01
31
Kanon Lopez
Jr
21:07
7:02
34
Kiersten Carroll
Sr
21:11
7:04
36
Katherine Leddy
Jr
21:13
7:04
38
Leah Adame
Sr
21:23
7:08
46
Emily Peay
Sr
22:23
7:28
98
Elizabeth Delgadillo
Sr
22:31
7:30
103
4 Rosemead
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:48
106:12
21:14
7:05
217 Jessica Perez
Jr
20:14
6:45
7
Helen Tan
Jr
20:56
6:59
25
Jillian Ngo
Sr
21:12
7:04
37
Karen Rosales
Sr
21:48
7:16
67
Cathy Vuong
Sr
22:02
7:21
81
Shelly Ye
Sr
22:36
7:32
107
Ashley Che
Sr
22:40
7:33
110
5 Santa Monica
7-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:10
106:24
21:17
7:06
220 Ines Flack-martinez
Jr
20:27
6:49
9
Abigail Grossman
Jr
20:36
6:52
11
Maya Goren
Jr
21:06
7:02
33
Amira Rehman
Fr
21:38
7:13
59
Lisa Kong
Jr
22:37
7:32
108
Mika Wessel
Jr
23:07
7:42
131
Molly Mcgee
Jr
23:55
7:58
156
6 Santa Ana
4-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:37
106:24
21:17
7:06
225 Viviana Diaz
Jr
20:07
6:42
5
Casandra Gonzalez
Sr
21:18
7:06
41
Maria Vizcarra
Jr
21:35
7:12
56
Gabby Delgado
Jr
21:40
7:13
60
Alesia Hurtado
Jr
21:44
7:15
63
Darleny Hernandez
So
22:01
7:20
78
Daisy Flores
Jr
22:01
7:20
79
7 Ontario
11-11-11-10-7
Gap: 1:18
107:29
21:30
7:10
263 Mixtli Aguilar
Sr
20:44
6:55
16
Ana Santiago
Sr
21:20
7:07
42
Joanna Lopez
So
21:36
7:12
57
Alondra Galvez
Fr
21:47
7:16
66
Monique Villa
So
22:02
7:21
82
Lizbeth Olmos
So
22:26
7:29
99
Dania Romo
So
22:58
7:39
125
8 El Camino -Oceanside
14-6-5-8-8
Gap: 1:58
107:42
21:32
7:11
277 Chloe Fowler
Jr
20:47
6:56
19
Kenda Rauscher
Jr
20:49
6:56
20
Mckenna Brown
Sr
20:52
6:57
22
Emily Scott
So
22:27
7:29
102
Addison Rose
Jr
22:45
7:35
114








9 Sunny Hills
17-14-13-12-9
Gap: 0:56
107:54
21:35
7:12
283 Olivia Hsu
So
21:00
7:00
28
Elyse Angelus
So
21:28
7:09
53
Hanna Oltman
Fr
21:44
7:15
64
Peyton Rushing
Fr
21:46
7:15
65
Lauren Lee
Sr
21:56
7:19
73
Candice Tseng
Jr
22:00
7:20
76
Aliyah Ahmad
Fr
30:43
10:14
211
9 Yorba Linda
12-10-7-9-9
Gap: 2:03
107:54
21:35
7:12
283 Aveliana Calavitta
Sr
20:45
6:55
17
Sara Godfrey
Jr
21:01
7:00
30
Katie Valdez
So
21:26
7:09
50
Bri Camerena
So
21:54
7:18
71
Alexa Rome
So
22:48
7:36
115
Janet Han
So
24:26
8:09
168




11 Patriot
1-2-4-6-11
Gap: 5:25
108:21
21:40
7:13
334 Livia Cervantes
Jr
19:14
6:25
1
Mia Mcgarvey
Jr
20:37
6:52
12
Cynthia Bernal
Jr
21:20
7:07
43
Jessica Chavez
Jr
22:32
7:31
104
Briana Fragoso
Sr
24:38
8:13
174








12 West Valley
8-6-12-13-12
Gap: 2:24
109:11
21:50
7:17
353 Christina Stuve
Jr
20:31
6:50
10
Brianna Hernandez
Jr
21:01
7:00
29
Allison Schembri
So
22:21
7:27
96
Laylana Reyna
So
22:23
7:28
97
Jacklyn Lett
Fr
22:55
7:38
121
Ariana Murillo
Jr
24:23
8:08
165
Aaliyah Webster
So
24:25
8:08
167
13 La Habra
9-8-10-11-13
Gap: 3:03
109:31
21:54
7:18
357 Tiffany Farina
Jr
20:38
6:53
13
Carissa Almazan
Jr
21:05
7:02
32
Ashley Haraguchi
Jr
21:49
7:16
68
Arianna Livi
Jr
22:18
7:26
92
Charlotte Leonard
Jr
23:41
7:54
152








14 Hamilton (AZ)
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:35
109:50
21:58
7:19
383 Camille Schaefer
Sr
21:00
7:00
27
Brittany Wichman
Sr
21:31
7:10
55
Taelor Halcomb
Sr
22:12
7:24
90
Shaelee West
Sr
22:32
7:31
105
Annaka Gouge-smith
Jr
22:35
7:32
106
Jillian Sivley
Sr
22:41
7:34
111
Carolina Gallegos
Sr
22:43
7:34
113
15 Katella
21-20-18-16-15
Gap: 0:56
110:06
22:01
7:20
392 Brenda Hernandez
Sr
21:24
7:08
47
Maria Perez
Sr
21:59
7:20
75
Francis Banderas
Sr
22:04
7:21
83
Marianna Solis
Jr
22:20
7:27
93
Paola Saavedra
Jr
22:20
7:27
94
Kayli Sergott
Jr
22:27
7:29
101
Christina Medina
Sr
22:42
7:34
112
16 Palmdale (varsity)
15-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:59
110:20
22:04
7:21
402 Crystal Ramos Venegas
Sr
20:58
6:59
26
Hazel Lara
Sr
21:23
7:08
45
Brianda Jimenez
Sr
22:09
7:23
87
Yershanie Madrid
Jr
22:53
7:38
120
Felicity Heesch
Jr
22:57
7:39
124
Ariana Torres
Jr
23:23
7:48
139




17 Redlands East Valley
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:44
110:51
22:10
7:23
428 Megan Knox
Jr
21:16
7:05
39
Stephanie Aguilar
Sr
22:00
7:20
77
Corryn Nelson
Jr
22:09
7:23
85
Kassandra Villalobos
Sr
22:26
7:29
100
McKenna Anguiano
Jr
23:00
7:40
127
Alexandra Bioarski
Jr
23:20
7:47
136
Jillian Nunez
Sr
23:25
7:48
140
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Escondido
23-18-16-18-18
Gap: 2:13
111:59
22:24
7:28
472 Lessli Maldonado
Sr
21:24
7:08
49
Maia Chaffin
Sr
21:27
7:09
52
Dari Chacon
Jr
21:55
7:18
72
Emma Church
Jr
23:36
7:52
149
Abby Vargas
Sr
23:37
7:52
150
Jessica Celaya
Jr
24:01
8:00
159




19 Bonita
27-23-21-19-19
Gap: 1:07
111:40
22:20
7:27
477 Celia Bartel
Jr
22:01
7:20
80
Nadine Ordaz
Jr
22:09
7:23
86
Yesenia Madrigal
So
22:10
7:23
88
Becca Bloomer
Jr
22:12
7:24
91
Mckenzie Turner
So
23:08
7:43
132








20 West Torrance
13-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:56
112:43
22:33
7:31
507 Sarah Mason
Jr
20:47
6:56
18
Marie Shimizu
Sr
21:49
7:16
69
Grace Petersen
Sr
22:56
7:39
123
Monica Cho
Jr
23:29
7:50
144
Airiel Meadows
Sr
23:43
7:54
153
Sara Amezcua
Sr
25:22
8:27
191
Jacqueline Kelly
Jr
26:26
8:49
202
21 University (Irvine)
10-16-20-21-21
Gap: 4:16
114:18
22:52
7:37
544 Mackenzie Field
Jr
20:42
6:54
15
Roseanne Yu
Jr
21:52
7:17
70
Harper Klauke
Sr
23:18
7:46
135
Sandy Zhang
Jr
23:28
7:49
142
Nicole Ramsy
Sr
24:58
8:19
182
Karissa Maeda
Jr
25:42
8:34
194
Delara Abbasi
Sr
26:04
8:41
200
22 Santiago (Garden Gro
26-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:22
116:00
23:12
7:44
619 Aurora Mendez
Sr
21:42
7:14
61
Leslie Rivera
Jr
21:57
7:19
74
Adriana Echeverria
Jr
23:30
7:50
145
Emily De La Cruz
Jr
23:47
7:56
154
Christine Pham
Jr
25:04
8:21
185
Miriam Salmoran
Jr
28:28
9:29
209




23 Temple City
31-30-26-25-23
Gap: 0:31
115:02
23:00
7:40
624 Leslie Ma
Sr
22:50
7:37
117
Angela Liu
Sr
22:51
7:37
118
Sharon Wu
Jr
22:53
7:38
119
Casey Price
Sr
23:08
7:43
133
Leah Tan
Sr
23:20
7:47
137
Sophie La
Jr
23:36
7:52
148




24 Indio
22-25-24-24-24
Gap: 3:05
116:33
23:19
7:46
651 Jasmine Ayala
Jr
21:24
7:08
48
Brandy Sepulveda
So
23:04
7:41
128
Adriana Benavides
Jr
23:08
7:43
134
Kayla Adkins
Sr
24:28
8:09
170
Marissa Thompson
Jr
24:29
8:10
171








25 Perris
2-22-23-23-25
Gap: 5:43
116:15
23:15
7:45
657 Elva Vera
Sr
19:14
6:25
2
Verissa Salcedo
So
23:28
7:49
143
Rosa Baiza
Sr
24:08
8:03
162
Carolina Guerrero
Sr
24:28
8:09
169
Aileen Soto
Jr
24:57
8:19
181
Jasmine Campos
Jr
25:58
8:39
197
Veronica Salcedo
Jr
26:03
8:41
199
26 Irvine
29-27-28-27-26
Gap: 2:20
118:06
23:37
7:52
705 Kaitlyn Kim
Jr
22:20
7:27
95
Rachel Vu
Fr
22:40
7:33
109
Stepheny Wu
Jr
24:02
8:01
160
Amanda Peterson
So
24:24
8:08
166
Valerey Evans
So
24:40
8:13
175








27 Marshall
20-24-25-26-27
Gap: 3:47
118:51
23:46
7:55
711 Olimpia Aguilloncoss
Sr
21:22
7:07
44
Yulin Alex Lei
Jr
23:05
7:42
129
Sarah Alrafe
Jr
24:10
8:03
163
Danielle Roque
Sr
25:06
8:22
187
Claudia Alvarez
Jr
25:09
8:23
188
Patricia Maganay
Jr
25:12
8:24
190




28 Godinez
30-31-31-28-28
Gap: 1:59
118:12
23:38
7:53
727 Carolina Gonzalez
Jr
22:49
7:36
116
Karen Tlazola
Sr
23:07
7:42
130
Jaymy Morales
Jr
23:34
7:51
147
Ivette Rodriguez
Jr
23:56
7:59
157
Jasmine Almares
Jr
24:47
8:16
177
Joanna Paredes
So
24:50
8:17
178
Alondra Guillen
Jr
26:06
8:42
201
29 Santee Educational
24-28-30-29-29
Gap: 3:43
120:11
24:02
8:01
754 Estefania Martinez
So
21:26
7:09
51
Maria Orea
So
23:50
7:57
155
Janelle Silva
Fr
24:51
8:17
179
Aleyda Zenteno
So
24:55
8:18
180
Cindy Aburto
So
25:09
8:23
189








30 Edison (HB)
28-29-29-31-30
Gap: 3:39
120:32
24:06
8:02
763 Sarah Hooper
Fr
22:12
7:24
89
Danielle Roche
Sr
23:00
7:40
126
Shayla Kinney
Sr
24:04
8:01
161
Victoria Westover
Sr
25:25
8:28
192
Jillian Axton
Sr
25:51
8:37
195
Ciara Pineira
Jr
25:57
8:39
196
Crystal Garcia
So
25:58
8:39
198
31 Grand Terrace
25-25-27-29-31
Gap: 6:30
125:12
25:02
8:21
772 Jennifer Rivas
So
21:30
7:10
54
Kassandra Pedroza
Jr
22:56
7:39
122
Jada Ochoa
Jr
25:01
8:20
183
Annji Noh
Jr
27:46
9:15
206
Kristina Navaro
So
28:00
9:20
207








32 Tustin
33-34-33-33-32
Gap: 1:36
122:20
24:28
8:09
846 Estefany Jimenez
Jr
23:26
7:49
141
Kayla Gonzalez
Sr
24:32
8:11
172
Valeria Martinez
Jr
24:36
8:12
173
Edna Valdez
Jr
24:46
8:15
176
Natalie Guevara
Jr
25:02
8:21
184
Karime Mejia
Jr
26:58
8:59
204
Noemi Ponce
Sr
27:42
9:14
205
33 Diamond Ranch
34-33-32-32-33
Gap: 2:58
123:03
24:37
8:12
850 Stephanie Macedo
Jr
23:32
7:51
146
Giselle Rivera
Jr
23:39
7:53
151
Andrea Montecinos
Sr
24:17
8:06
164
Samantha Hernandez
Jr
25:05
8:22
186
Nubia Espinoza
Fr
26:29
8:50
203








34 Beverly Hills
32-32-34-34-34
Gap: 7:27
135:34
27:07
9:02
926 Samina Balakhane
Sr
23:22
7:47
138
Sophia Mantville
So
23:56
7:59
158
Sara Dzigurski
So
28:02
9:21
208
Katelynn Youssefyeh
Jr
29:26
9:49
210
Debby Rasson
Jr
30:48
10:16
212








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collette Lowengrub Fr University (Irvine) 19:08.4 6:23
2 Jade Cason Fr West Torrance 19:19.8 6:27
3 Marina Arellano Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:26.1 6:29
4 India Moors Fr El Camino -Oceanside 19:33 6:31
5 Makena Young Fr West Torrance 19:38.1 6:33
6 Hannah Lyon Fr Sultana 19:48.3 6:36
7 Makena Castillo Fr Marina 19:56.2 6:39
8 Marikay Schwab Fr Marina 19:56.6 6:39
9 Clarissa Hong Fr Temple City 19:58.8 6:40
10 Sydney Field Fr University (Irvine) 20:01.5 6:41
11 Camille Sroufe Fr El Camino -Oceanside 20:01.5 6:41
12 Alexandria Boyle Fr El Camino -Oceanside 20:10.8 6:44
13 Cassandra Hernandez Fr West Torrance 20:12.1 6:44
14 Hailey Cruz Fr El Camino -Oceanside 20:18.8 6:46
15 Mikayla Parker Fr San Pasqual 20:21.6 6:47
16 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 20:28.6 6:50
17 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 20:29.8 6:50
18 Yohany Camona Fr Santa Ana 20:31.8 6:51
19 Ginny Lopez Fr Katella 20:50.4 6:57
20 Marta Meinardi Fr University (Irvine) 20:52.5 6:58
21 Karah Lee Fr West Torrance 20:54.7 6:58
22 Haylie Lander Fr Hamilton (AZ) 20:55.3 6:58
23 Sara Reeder Fr South Torrance 20:56.1 6:59
24 Amy Escobedo Fr Covina 20:58.4 6:59
25 Jacinta Otero Fr St. Lucy's Priority 21:00.7 7:00
26 Griselda Toxcoyoa Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:02.6 7:01
27 Paige Landers Fr Durango 21:03.2 7:01
28 Abby Robinson Fr Basic (NV) 21:08.6 7:03
29 Mariah Walters Fr La Mirada 21:13.7 7:05
30 Jocelyn Shih Fr Marina 21:17.4 7:06
31 Allison Kikuno Fr Torrance 21:19.9 7:07
32 Chloe Pellegrini Fr Glendale 21:21.8 7:07
33 Alicia Santillano So Norco 21:24.9 7:08
34 Olivia Crump Fr West Torrance 21:27.3 7:09
35 Annabelle Park Fr Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:09
36 Valentina Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29.3 7:10
37 Anna Kroskrity Fr Santa Monica 21:31.1 7:10
38 Emily Mcalpin Fr St. Lucy's Priority 21:31.5 7:11
39 Woo Brittney Fr Rosemead 21:32.9 7:11
40 Rachel Spinosa Fr Downey 21:39.9 7:13
41 Abigail Mendoza Fr Ontario 21:40.5 7:14
42 Alexandra Williams Fr Fullerton Union 21:41.5 7:14
43 Melissa Pinter Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.5 7:14
44 Emma Crump Fr West Torrance 21:43.1 7:14
45 Juliana Cuevas Fr Downey 21:43.4 7:14
46 Melissa Marinez Fr Escondido 21:50.3 7:17
47 Jaelynn Ledesma Fr La Mirada 21:54.2 7:18
48 Lisa Motz Fr Royal 21:55.3 7:18
49 Gianvittoria Saporito Fr Marina 21:57.9 7:19
50 Kayla Cordero Fr Covina 21:58.1 7:19
51 Aurora Anderson Fr Sultana 22:00.1 7:20
52 Sara Da Silva Fr South Torrance 22:00.5 7:20
53 Alicia Watling Fr Torrance 22:02 7:21
54 Kaylee Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:02.3 7:21
55 Vani Tankha Fr University (Irvine) 22:03 7:21
56 Arabella Armel Fr St. Lucy's Priority 22:03.4 7:21
57 Riley Masterson Fr Santa Monica 22:07.8 7:23
58 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 22:08.2 7:23
59 Arurora Hayes Fr Marshall 22:08.6 7:23
60 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 22:09.2 7:23
61 Abigail Powell Fr Trabuco Hills 22:09.8 7:23
62 Jasmine Argueta Fr Torrance 22:13.9 7:25
63 Brook Sivley Fr Hamilton (AZ) 22:22.4 7:27
64 Kylee Navin Fr Santa Monica 22:22.8 7:28
65 Sarahi Jasso Fr Katella 22:24.9 7:28
66 Miranda Arellano Fr Escondido 22:25.7 7:29
67 Allyson Hirano Fr Torrance 22:26.2 7:29
68 Lusa Holmstrom Fr Santa Monica 22:28.3 7:29
69 Kennedy Paternostro Fr Trabuco Hills 22:32.6 7:31
70 Madeline Brown Fr West Torrance 22:34.3 7:31
71 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 22:35.3 7:32
72 Sheila Juarez Fr Temple City 22:35.7 7:32
73 Shira Blatt Fr Santa Monica 22:36 7:32
74 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 22:36.8 7:32
75 Valerie Lizarrage Fr Montclair 22:37.4 7:32
76 Carissa Lin Fr El Dorado 22:37.9 7:33
77 Dumebi Uba Jr Ontario 22:39.1 7:33
78 Ruby Ortega Fr Patriot 22:41.6 7:34
79 Erin Jung Fr Torrance 22:42.4 7:34
80 Xitlalli Rivera Fr Century 22:44.3 7:35
81 Muriel Alejandrino Fr Torrance 22:44.7 7:35
82 Sarah Chang Fr University (Irvine) 22:47 7:36
83 Erin Kaku Fr Torrance 22:52 7:37
84 Meagan Liang Fr Temple City 22:54.5 7:38
85 Alyssa Kaku Fr Torrance 22:57 7:39
86 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 22:57 7:39
87 Damara Castrejon Fr San Jacinto 22:57.1 7:39
88 Shaheidi Jimenez Fr Montclair 22:59.6 7:40
89 Maia Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05.3 7:42
90 Katelyn Urquiza Fr Godinez 23:10.7 7:44
91 Paulina Portillo Fr Century 23:11.3 7:44
92 Julia Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12.8 7:44
93 Faith Webster Fr San Pasqual 23:14.2 7:45
94 Reyya Kocagil Fr University (Irvine) 23:17.9 7:46
95 Jasmin Lin Fr Temple City 23:18.5 7:46
96 Sopia Gomez Fr La Mirada 23:21.9 7:47
97 Leslie Raminez Fr Montclair 23:22.8 7:48
98 Yoselin Carranza Fr Tustin 23:22.9 7:48
99 Jackeline Carrera Fr Santa Ana 23:23.5 7:48
100 Fatima Calderon Fr Santa Ana 23:24.9 7:48
101 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 23:25.4 7:48
102 Maya Hustead Fr San Pasqual 23:26.1 7:49
103 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 23:26.1 7:49
104 Victoria Pacis Fr Marshall 23:26.2 7:49
105 Nancy Tomas Fr Montclair 23:26.6 7:49
106 Nayeli Barbosa Fr Santa Monica 23:27.2 7:49
107 Brenley Koepp Fr Torrance 23:28.1 7:49
108 Chiara Cimarusti Fr Marshall 23:31 7:50
109 Chaturika Bandara Fr West Torrance 23:32.8 7:51
110 Destiny Llamas Fr Temple City 23:32.8 7:51
111 Ariel Hurwitz Fr University (Irvine) 23:33 7:51
112 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 23:34.4 7:51
113 Daya Pablo Fr Rosemead 23:35.8 7:52
114 Sophie Bednarsh Fr Beverly Hills 23:36.6 7:52
115 Lauren Larue Fr West Torrance 23:37.4 7:52
116 Alexa Delatorre Fr Beverly Hills 23:38.1 7:53
117 Victoria Sterbenz Fr Sultana 23:39.4 7:53
118 Lianne Ma Fr Temple City 23:40.8 7:54
119 Sydney Hooper Fr Marina 23:41.8 7:54
120 Dominique Changlee Fr Patriot 23:41.8 7:54
121 Irene Ahn Fr Trabuco Hills 23:43.2 7:54
122 Grabielle Crespo Fr Trabuco Hills 23:47.8 7:56
123 Yaneli Herrera Fr Century 23:48.8 7:56
124 Natalia Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:53.3 7:58
125 Lauren Yoon Fr West Torrance 23:54.3 7:58
126 Mira Juncaj Fr Ontario 23:57.2 7:59
127 America Castillo Fr Temple City 24:00.4 8:00
128 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 24:00.7 8:00
129 Sabine Lerner Fr Tustin 24:01.2 8:00
130 Ashley Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 24:08 8:03 1/2 18/34 39/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 24:12.8 8:04
132 Kale Pullen Fr Sultana 24:13.3 8:04
133 Nayumi Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 24:13.8 8:05
134 Sophia Roye Fr Trabuco Hills 24:15.6 8:05
135 Lizbeth Iniguez Fr Santa Ana 24:15.9 8:05
136 Helen Lopez Alvarez Fr San Jacinto 24:17.5 8:06
137 Carisa Garcia Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:19.4 8:06
138 Masyn Cozens Fr Trabuco Hills 24:20.9 8:07
139 Hailey Bunch Fr West Torrance 24:25.1 8:08
140 Alejandra Vaca Jr La Mirada 24:30.6 8:10
141 Juhi Khandelwal Fr Hamilton (AZ) 24:36.1 8:12
142 Marium Alrafe Fr Marshall 24:38.4 8:13
143 Elsy Lopez Fr Rosemead 24:39.8 8:13
144 Destiny Montano Fr Ontario 24:42.5 8:14
145 Marilyn Manuel Fr Temple City 24:58.5 8:20
146 Tiana Weiland Fr Sonora -- SS 24:59.9 8:20
147 Atlantis Garra Fr Hamilton (AZ) 25:03.7 8:21
148 Salma Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 25:04.2 8:21 2/2 21/34 31/37
149 Abbie Hernandez Fr La Mirada 25:06.8 8:22
150 Kortney Maeda Fr University (Irvine) 25:09.9 8:23
151 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 25:10.2 8:23
152 Corina Cervantes Fr Covina 25:20.4 8:27
153 Emily Rubinott Fr West Torrance 25:26 8:29
154 Citlali Ziniga Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:26.8 8:29
155 Brittany Salinas Fr Downey 25:26.9 8:29
156 Leah Popoff Fr Sonora -- SS 25:28.3 8:29
157 Audri Turner Fr Norco 25:28.5 8:30
158 Anushka Samirah Fr Trabuco Hills 25:35.9 8:32
159 Grace Pang Fr Fullerton Union 25:37.3 8:32
160 Katie Watanabe Fr West Torrance 25:39.1 8:33
161 Ashlin Gomez Fr Godinez 25:39.3 8:33
162 Emily Pasallo Fr Ontario 25:42 8:34
163 Lorisa Ponce Fr Tustin 25:46.2 8:35
164 Madeleine Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 25:47.2 8:36
165 Marilyn Carlos Fr Century 25:50 8:37
166 Melany Teran Fr Century 25:51.9 8:37
167 Emily Young Fr Hamilton (AZ) 25:56.4 8:39
168 Kailee Eccles Fr Torrance 26:00.5 8:40
169 Gloria Lee Fr West Torrance 26:03.4 8:41
170 Paty Liu Fr Rosemead 26:04.3 8:41
171 Leslie Morales Fr Century 26:05.1 8:42
172 Kaiya Mcmath Fr Diamond Ranch 26:05.6 8:42
173 Yamilet Fuentes Fr Montclair 26:06.9 8:42
174 Laura Li Fr University (Irvine) 26:08.5 8:43
175 Mireya Polito Fr Santa Ana 26:20.2 8:47
176 Brenda Cabrera Fr Tustin 26:22.9 8:48
177 Linnet Martinez Fr Sultana 26:39 8:53
178 Elena Lopez Fr Century 26:39.2 8:53
179 Leann Juarez Fr Trabuco Hills 26:39.2 8:53
180 Katherine Escobar Fr Tustin 26:57.2 8:59
181 Madison Gonzalez Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:59.2 9:00
182 Amy Vatierra Fr Sultana 27:11.9 9:04
183 Teresa Aquino Fr Desert Mirage 27:30.1 9:10
184 Marlin Uribe Fr Sonora -- SS 27:32.8 9:11
185 Elisa Trejo Fr Diamond Ranch 27:35.1 9:12
186 Megan Van Hyning Fr Tustin 27:55.9 9:19
187 Leila Richey Fr Trabuco Hills 27:57.3 9:19
188 Eleanor Hanssler Fr University (Irvine) 27:58.5 9:20
189 Daniela Diaz Fr Tustin 28:00.8 9:20
190 Kimberly Flores Fr Montclair 28:00.9 9:20
191 Lizet Caceres Fr Diamond Ranch 28:05.6 9:22
192 Genna Urban Fr Trabuco Hills 29:36 9:52
193 Katelyn El-kanj Fr Trabuco Hills 29:37.2 9:52
194 Alexis Mcclay Fr Trabuco Hills 29:39.6 9:53
195 Sarai Bielmas Fr Patriot 31:16.4 10:25
196 Rhonny Whittemore Fr Sultana 31:50.3 10:37
197 Anmol Sadhwani Fr Hamilton (AZ) 36:32.3 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:08.4, University (Irvine) El Camino -Oceanside, 99:30.2, 44
Fr R13 Claire Hardesty, Fr, 19:00, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 103:23.4, 30
JV R04 Livia Cervantes, Jr, 19:13.6, Patriot Century, 103:30.6, 88
JV R11 Samantha Cohen, Sr, 19:11.8, Palos Verdes Brea Olinda, 103:41.9, 108
Nov R02 Samantha Lopez, Fr, 18:16.6, Century Bishop Gorman, 111:42.7, 42
So R08 Katelyn Vuong, So, 17:57.3, Covina El Camino -Oceanside, 97:58, 49
So R15 Kyara Martinez, So, 19:19.5, Tahquitz Palos Verdes, 107:17.3, 54
V R17 Mariah Moro, Sr, 17:08.5, Notre Dame Flintridge Prep, 92:12.9, 67
V R19 Sophia Gutierrez, Fr, 17:22.4, Orange Lutheran La Canada, 92:10.9, 80
V R22 Amber Rios, Fr, 17:00.1, Colony St. Lucy's Priority, 94:01.7, 137
V R24 Amanda Navarro, Sr, 17:41.4, Elsinore Trabuco Hills, 92:06.9, 81

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Long Thomas, Fr, 16:59.8, Riverside Prep Palos Verdes, 91:22.8, 88
Fr R10 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 15:40.6, Santa Ana West Torrance, 86:20, 103
Jr R07 Nick Montijo, Jr, 15:44, Bell-Jeff Palos Verdes, 82:59.3, 47
Jr R14 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:20.7, Santa Ana West Torrance, 80:41.6, 50
Nov R01 Jack Taylor, Jr, 17:42.8, Santa Monica Bishop Gorman, 95:22, 44
So R05 Ruben Garcia, So, 16:13.5, Segerstrom Seattle Prep, 88:11, 124
So R12 Antonio Dinis, So, 15:53.5, El Camino -Oceanside El Camino -Oceanside, 82:51.4, 67
Sr R09 Ian Ibarra, Sr, 15:45.4, San Diego (SD) Palos Verdes, 82:56.1, 43
Sr R16 Xavier Carranza, Sr, 15:36.8, Perris West Torrance, 84:16.4, 88
V R18 Hayden Johnson, Jr, 15:03.9, South Torrance Indio, 77:51.4, 74
V R20 David Nelsen, Sr, 14:30.1, Hamilton (AZ) West Torrance, 76:10.5, 44
V R21 Alec Ritter, Sr, 15:07.5, Enumclaw Seattle Prep, 78:00.1, 57
V R23 Sean Byrne, Sr, 14:52.4, Santa Margarita Ocean View, 79:22.9, 89