Redlands East Valley Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ben Gonzalez Jr V 17:13.9 5:45 3 162/211 9/10 9/10 4/11 17:39
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Cooper So V 16:23.5 5:28 3 91/211 6/10 6/10 7/24 16:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Elias Opsahl Sr V 15:02.4 5:01 3 2/211 1/10 1/10 2/27 14:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jacob Dooley Jr V 15:41.8 5:14 3 26/211 3/10 3/10 3/27 16:03
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonah Martinez So V 16:57.7 5:39 3 144/211 8/10 8/10 4/16 16:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Matthew Barnett Jr V 16:52.5 5:38 3 135/211 7/10 7/10 9/22 17:05
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Casillas So V 15:33.8 5:11 3 17/211 2/10 2/10 3/27 16:17
(0:44,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Hornung Fr V 17:36.8 5:52 3 183/211 10/10 10/10 4/5 17:51
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simon Opsahl Fr V 16:14 5:25 3 71/211 4/10 4/10 8/26 16:42
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zane Blum Jr V 16:15.5 5:25 3 76/211 5/10 5/10 7/26 16:33
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/26 78:48
1:13
3 5:15 5:01 5:25 188 5:09 Elias Opsahl (2), Matthew Casillas (17), Jacob Dooley (26), Simon Opsahl (69), Zane Blum (74)
V 2nd 5 5/5 85:04
1:13
3 5:40 5:28 5:52 86 5:25 Cole Cooper (7), Matthew Barnett (17), Jonah Martinez (18), Ben Gonzalez (20), Matthew Hornung (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Vlly 14:52.8 4:58
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 15:02.4 5:01 1/10 1/10 2/27
3 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 15:06.7 5:02
4 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:09.6 5:03
5 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:11.3 5:04
6 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 15:11.8 5:04
7 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:11.9 5:04
8 Connor Livingston Jr DeLaSalle 15:14.7 5:05
9 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.4 5:05
10 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:24.1 5:08
11 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral 15:26.7 5:09
12 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:29 5:10
13 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:30.4 5:10
14 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:30.7 5:10
15 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:30.8 5:10
16 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Vlly 15:32.5 5:11
17 Matthew Casillas So Redlands East Valley 15:33.8 5:11 2/10 2/10 3/27
18 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral 15:34.2 5:11
19 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley SS 15:35.5 5:12
20 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:36.4 5:12
21 Aaron Reyes Jr Claremont 15:36.7 5:12
22 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:37.4 5:12
23 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:37.7 5:13
24 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:37.7 5:13
25 Tony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:40.1 5:13
26 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 15:41.8 5:14 3/10 3/10 3/27
27 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Ana 15:42.7 5:14
28 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 15:43.1 5:14
29 James Flanagan Sr DeLaSalle 15:44.4 5:15
30 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:44.6 5:15
31 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:45.4 5:15
32 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley SS 15:47 5:16
33 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:49.1 5:16
34 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:49.3 5:16
35 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 15:51 5:17
36 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:51 5:17
37 Vicente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:51.1 5:17
38 Jeremiah Alarcon Sr Claremont 15:52.3 5:17
39 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:53 5:18
40 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:53.3 5:18
41 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:53.4 5:18
42 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:54.3 5:18
43 Oliver Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 15:54.6 5:18
44 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Ana 15:56.5 5:19
45 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:56.7 5:19
46 James Settles So Claremont 15:57.6 5:19
47 Myles Baynard-jones Sr El Toro 15:58.9 5:20
48 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:59.4 5:20
49 Jake Rockford Sr Saugus 15:59.9 5:20
50 Ben Reed Sr Arcadia 16:00.7 5:20
51 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 16:02.8 5:21
52 Andres Mejia Sr Indio 16:03.6 5:21
53 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:03.7 5:21
54 Matthew Soto Sr St. Margaret's 16:04.4 5:21
55 Gabe Garcia So Chandler 16:04.8 5:22
56 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 16:04.9 5:22
57 Conner Dmytriw Sr Paloma Valley 16:05.6 5:22
58 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 16:05.9 5:22
59 Robbie Graham Jr St. Margaret's 16:07.8 5:23
60 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 16:08.3 5:23
61 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 16:08.6 5:23
62 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 16:08.8 5:23
63 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:08.9 5:23
64 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 16:10.8 5:24
65 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:11.1 5:24
66 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 16:11.5 5:24
67 Chris Ruiz Sr Chandler 16:11.7 5:24
68 Jullian Doranteslara Jr Indio 16:12.2 5:24
69 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:12.8 5:24
70 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 16:12.8 5:24
71 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:14 5:25 4/10 4/10 8/26
72 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 16:14.1 5:25
73 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:14.6 5:25
74 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:14.9 5:25
75 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:15.4 5:25
76 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:15.5 5:25 5/10 5/10 7/26
77 Omar Khleif Sr DeLaSalle 16:15.7 5:25
78 David Salazar Jr Cathedral 16:16.4 5:25
79 Aaron Perez Jr Indio 16:17.4 5:26
80 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 16:17.4 5:26
81 Jonathon Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:18.2 5:26
82 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 16:18.4 5:26
83 Andrew Matas Jr Cathedral 16:18.8 5:26
84 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral 16:19.4 5:26
85 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon-Ana 16:19.6 5:27
86 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 16:20.3 5:27
87 Michael Salmon Sr DeLaSalle 16:20.6 5:27
88 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral 16:21.8 5:27
89 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:23.1 5:28
90 Ryan Cowgill Jr Claremont 16:23.1 5:28
91 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 16:23.5 5:28 6/10 6/10 7/24
92 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Vlly 16:23.8 5:28
93 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
94 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
95 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24 5:28
96 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:25.1 5:28
97 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley SS 16:25.6 5:29
98 Victor Urbina Jr Indio 16:25.8 5:29
99 Gabriel Galaz So Cathedral 16:26.1 5:29
100 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:26.4 5:29
101 Josh Chan Jr Saugus 16:28.2 5:29
102 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:28.3 5:29
103 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon-Ana 16:28.8 5:30
104 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
105 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:29.8 5:30
106 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 16:31.6 5:31
107 Gunner Garcia So Chandler 16:33.1 5:31
108 Sebastian Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 16:33.5 5:31
109 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:33.8 5:31
110 Derek O'connor So DeLaSalle 16:34.9 5:32
111 Ryan Taylor Jr Chandler 16:35.5 5:32
112 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:35.8 5:32
113 Eduardo Cruz Jr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
114 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:37.4 5:32
115 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 16:39 5:33
116 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:40.8 5:34
117 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.4 5:34
118 Graham Eversden Sr Chandler 16:42 5:34
119 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 16:43.4 5:34
120 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley SS 16:43.8 5:35
121 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 16:44.5 5:35
122 Jacob Goodwin Jr Simi Valley 16:44.7 5:35
123 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 16:45.3 5:35
124 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:45.7 5:35
125 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:45.8 5:35
126 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 16:48.4 5:36
127 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:48.6 5:36
128 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:49.2 5:36
129 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon-Ana 16:49.9 5:37
130 Aaron Jacobs Sr Arcadia 16:50.1 5:37
131 Luke Salemme Sr Woodbridge 16:51.1 5:37
132 Kevin Truitt Sr Simi Valley 16:51.4 5:37
133 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:52.3 5:37
134 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:52.4 5:37
135 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 16:52.5 5:38 7/10 7/10 9/22
136 David Manuel Sr Chandler 16:52.7 5:38
137 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio 16:52.7 5:38
138 Sam Malik Jr Golden Valley SS 16:54.7 5:38
139 Raymond Segoviano Sr Indio 16:55.9 5:39
140 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:56.2 5:39
141 Mauricio Castillo Jr Paloma Valley 16:56.3 5:39
142 Jordan Gutierres Sr DeLaSalle 16:56.5 5:39
143 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:56.6 5:39
144 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Valley 16:57.7 5:39 8/10 8/10 4/16
145 Alex Douesnard Sr Paloma Valley 17:00.9 5:40
146 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 17:01 5:40
147 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 17:01.3 5:40
148 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:01.7 5:41
149 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 17:01.8 5:41
150 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon-Ana 17:03.4 5:41
151 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 17:05.7 5:42
152 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 17:07.6 5:43
153 Justin Taylor Jr Chandler 17:07.7 5:43
154 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:43
155 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:09.3 5:43
156 William Talbert So Woodbridge 17:10 5:43
157 Nathan Roman Jr Arcadia 17:10.1 5:43
158 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 17:10.5 5:44
159 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 17:10.8 5:44
160 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 17:11.2 5:44
161 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 17:13.5 5:45
162 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:13.9 5:45 9/10 9/10 4/11
163 Bennett Chipman Sr Chandler 17:14.1 5:45
164 Sonny Hernandez So Cathedral 17:14.4 5:45
165 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 17:14.7 5:45
166 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 17:15.5 5:45
167 Emmanuel Prieto Jr Camarillo 17:17.1 5:46
168 Tre Lewis Jr Chandler 17:17.4 5:46
169 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:18.7 5:46
170 Jonathan Delacruz Sr Serrano 17:18.9 5:46
171 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills 17:19.3 5:46
172 Aaron Mendez Sr Cathedral 17:19.8 5:47
173 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:20.6 5:47
174 Matthew Colglazier Jr St. Margaret's 17:22.1 5:47
175 Nate Doughtery Jr Golden Valley SS 17:24.2 5:48
176 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 17:24.4 5:48
177 Julian Cabrera Vb Sr Canyon-Ana 17:25.9 5:49
178 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 17:29.8 5:50
179 Matt Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 17:30.8 5:50
180 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 17:34.2 5:51
181 Raine Hagerty Jr Foothill Technology 17:34.2 5:51
182 Juan Saldana Jr Cathedral 17:35.6 5:52
183 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 17:36.8 5:52 10/10 10/10 4/5
184 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 17:37.4 5:52
185 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 17:37.8 5:53
186 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 17:37.9 5:53
187 Kameron Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 17:44.7 5:55
188 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 17:47.2 5:56
189 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 17:47.7 5:56
190 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 17:48.4 5:56
191 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 17:48.7 5:56
192 Alex Shaneyfelt Sr Golden Valley SS 17:53.3 5:58
193 Jose Morales Sr Indio 17:53.7 5:58
194 Timothy Valle So Canyon-Ana 17:55.1 5:58
195 Marquis Meredith So Chino Hills 17:55.4 5:58
196 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 17:57.2 5:59
197 Anthony Ortiz Sr Paloma Valley 18:07.8 6:03
198 Kyle Smith So Millikan 18:08.3 6:03
199 Muarico Deguchi So Golden Valley SS 18:09.5 6:03
200 Frank Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 18:11.6 6:04
201 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:12.3 6:04
202 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 18:13.2 6:04
203 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:22.2 6:07
204 Austin Bertalot So Chino Hills 18:22.6 6:08
205 Giovanni Quintana So DeLaSalle 18:27.9 6:09
206 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley SS 18:28.4 6:09
207 Aryan Zaveri Sr Woodbridge 18:30.9 6:10
208 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 18:31.6 6:11
209 Jackson Dooley So Canyon-Ana 18:32.5 6:11
210 Jason Longan Jr Paloma Valley 19:19.1 6:26
211 Sael Garcia Jr. Sr Paloma Valley 20:03 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
77:11
15:26
5:09
75 Colin Fitzgera
Sr
14:53
4:58
1
Spencer Geck
Sr
15:29
5:10
12
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:31
5:10
15
Manan Vats
Jr
15:33
5:11
16
Artin Allahver
Sr
15:45
5:15
31
Carter Walch
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Dylan Wilbur
So
16:24
5:28
89
2 El Toro
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:13
15:39
5:13
131 Adrian Vargas
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
Mitch Groff
So
15:37
5:12
22
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:38
5:13
24
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:49
5:16
34
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Myles Baynard-
Sr
15:59
5:20
47
Euan Kilpatri
Jr
16:15
5:25
72
3 Saugus
7-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:48
78:43
15:45
5:15
165 Boon Andrews
Sr
15:12
5:04
7
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:45
5:15
30
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:53
5:18
39
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:53
5:18
40
Jake Rockford
Sr
16:00
5:20
49
Collin Werth
Sr
16:14
5:25
70
Josh Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
96
4 Arcadia
12-10-6-6-4
Gap: 0:32
79:09
15:50
5:17
182 Soichiro Nagao
Jr
15:31
5:10
14
Tony Segura
Sr
15:40
5:13
25
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:54
5:18
42
Ben Reed
Sr
16:01
5:20
50
Jack Ruan
Jr
16:03
5:21
51
Kevin Wang
Sr
16:20
5:27
83
Eduardo Cruz
Jr
16:37
5:32
108
5 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:13
78:48
15:46
5:15
188 Elias Opsahl
Sr
15:02
5:01
2
Matthew Casillas
So
15:34
5:11
17
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:42
5:14
26
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:14
5:25
69
Zane Blum
Jr
16:16
5:25
74
Cole Cooper
So
16:24
5:28
88
Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:53
5:38
126
6 Claremont
15-13-8-7-6
Gap: 0:23
79:17
15:51
5:17
190 Aaron Reyes
Jr
15:37
5:12
21
Vicente Huerta
Jr
15:51
5:17
37
Jeremiah Alarcon
Sr
15:52
5:17
38
James Settles
So
15:58
5:19
46
Adam Trafecan
So
15:59
5:20
48
Michael Carpente
So
16:05
5:22
55
Ryan Cowgill
Jr
16:23
5:28
87
7 Mission Viejo
9-3-4-3-7
Gap: 1:10
78:59
15:48
5:16
195 Luis Chavez
Sr
15:16
5:05
9
Brett Hickman
Sr
15:30
5:10
13
Andrew Galvez
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Oliver Svensson
Jr
15:55
5:18
43
Jack Lawson
So
16:26
5:29
95
William Newell
Jr
16:41
5:34
111
Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:46
5:35
117
8 Simi Valley
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
79:39
15:56
5:19
225 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:24
5:08
10
Bradley Williams
So
15:43
5:14
28
Joshua Moncada
Jr
16:08
5:23
58
Alejandr Diaz
Jr
16:11
5:24
62
Nick Williams
So
16:13
5:24
67
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
16:45
5:35
115
Kevin Truitt
Sr
16:51
5:37
123
9 West Ranch
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:20
79:41
15:56
5:19
263 Preston Pope
Sr
15:10
5:03
4
Evan Bates
Jr
15:38
5:13
23
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
16:06
5:22
57
Jonathon Mcdaniel
Jr
16:18
5:26
79
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:30
5:30
100
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
16:32
5:31
101
Brandon Arana
So
17:19
5:46
152
10 Cathedral
11-6-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
79:56
15:59
5:20
266 Tyriq Granillo
So
15:27
5:09
11
Alexande Cantu
Sr
15:34
5:11
18
David Salazar
Jr
16:16
5:25
76
Andrew Matas
Jr
16:19
5:26
80
Anthony Perez
Sr
16:19
5:26
81
Andrew Cantu
So
16:22
5:27
85
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:26
5:29
94
11 DeLaSalle
8-7-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
80:10
16:02
5:21
301 Connor Livingst
Jr
15:15
5:05
8
James Flanagan
Sr
15:44
5:15
29
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:21
5:27
84
Derek O'connor
So
16:35
5:32
105
Jordan Gutierre
Sr
16:57
5:39
133
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:28
6:09
173
12 Camarillo
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
80:50
16:10
5:23
335 Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:36
5:12
20
Trevor Black
Sr
15:51
5:17
36
Spencer Gravel
Sr
16:13
5:24
68
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:34
5:31
104
Seth Meline
Jr
16:36
5:32
107
Koa Shutt
Jr
17:01
5:40
137
Chase Haye
Sr
17:15
5:45
151
13 Canyon-Ana
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:07
81:18
16:16
5:25
372 Thomas Davenpor
Sr
15:43
5:14
27
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:57
5:19
44
Garrick Jensen
Sr
16:20
5:27
82
Logan Underwoo
Jr
16:29
5:30
98
Andrew Azzam
Sr
16:50
5:37
121
Jason Schempp
Sr
17:03
5:41
140
Julian Cabrera Vb
Sr
17:26
5:49
156
14 Golden Valley SS
13-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:19
81:27
16:17
5:26
385 Daniel Rush
Jr
15:36
5:12
19
Alexis Romero
Jr
15:47
5:16
32
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:26
5:29
92
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:44
5:35
113
Sam Malik
Jr
16:55
5:38
129
Nate Doughter
Jr
17:24
5:48
154
Alex Shaneyfe
Sr
17:53
5:58
166
15 Serrano
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
81:40
16:20
5:27
399 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:49
5:16
33
Ian Crocker
So
16:15
5:25
71
Zacharia Budd
Jr
16:15
5:25
73
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:28
5:29
97
Sean Crowley
So
16:52
5:37
125
Joseph Serna
So
16:56
5:39
131
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:57
5:39
134
16 Indio
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:49
81:52
16:22
5:27
416 Andres Mejia
Sr
16:04
5:21
52
Jullian Dorantes
Jr
16:12
5:24
66
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:17
5:26
77
Victor Urbina
Jr
16:26
5:29
93
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:53
5:38
128
Raymond Segovian
Sr
16:56
5:39
130
Luis Contrera
Jr
17:11
5:44
147
17 Chandler
20-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:37
82:07
16:25
5:28
439 Gabe Garcia
So
16:05
5:22
54
Chris Ruiz
Sr
16:12
5:24
65
Gunner Garcia
So
16:33
5:31
102
Ryan Taylor
Jr
16:36
5:32
106
Graham Eversden
Sr
16:42
5:34
112
David Manuel
Sr
16:53
5:38
127
Justin Taylor
Jr
17:08
5:43
143
18 Flintridge Prep
3-15-16-17-18
Gap: 2:01
81:58
16:24
5:28
450 Evan Pattinel
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Carson Hasbrouc
Jr
16:17
5:26
78
Sebastia Evans
Jr
16:34
5:31
103
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:52
5:37
124
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:08
5:43
142
Grady Morrisse
So
17:48
5:56
164
Sunay Poole
Sr
18:13
6:04
171
19 Woodbridge
23-20-18-19-19
Gap: 0:42
82:24
16:29
5:30
460 Caleb Terefe
Jr
16:09
5:23
60
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:09
5:23
61
Omar Ahmed
Sr
16:29
5:30
99
John Pantigos
So
16:46
5:35
118
Luke Salemme
Sr
16:51
5:37
122
William Talbert
So
17:10
5:43
146
Aryan Zaveri
Sr
18:31
6:10
174
20 Bishop Amat
24-22-22-20-20
Gap: 0:58
83:09
16:38
5:33
518 Angel Arellano
Sr
16:11
5:24
63
James Leon
So
16:23
5:28
86
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:41
5:34
110
Isaiah Hernande
Jr
16:45
5:35
114
Jose Reyes
So
17:09
5:43
145
Gary Valle
Jr
18:22
6:07
172




21 Foothill Technology
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
83:07
16:37
5:32
522 Henry Pick
Jr
15:53
5:18
41
Alec Llamas
Sr
16:25
5:28
91
Clayton Brossia
Sr
16:45
5:35
116
Trey Casswell
Sr
17:01
5:40
136
Jakob Villasen
Sr
17:02
5:41
138
Daniel Guzman
Sr
17:14
5:45
150
Raine Hagerty
Jr
17:34
5:51
159
22 Rancho Cucamonga
5-16-20-22-22
Gap: 3:01
84:08
16:50
5:37
558 Darius Riley
Sr
15:11
5:04
5
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Santiago Herrera
So
17:09
5:43
144
Corey Dobbins
So
17:11
5:44
149
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:12
6:04
170








23 Chino Hills
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:11
83:58
16:48
5:36
580 Brandon Lopez
So
16:09
5:23
59
Caleb Kozakovs
Jr
16:39
5:33
109
Elijah Dinnewet
So
16:49
5:36
120
Ryan Lee
Sr
17:02
5:41
139
Gabe Rivas
Jr
17:19
5:46
153
Nero Lagura
Sr
17:47
5:56
163
Marquis Meredith
So
17:55
5:58
167
24 Paloma Valley
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:39
85:18
17:04
5:41
642 Conner Dmytriw
Sr
16:06
5:22
56
Mauricio Castillo
Jr
16:56
5:39
132
Alex Douesnar
Sr
17:01
5:40
135
Matt Nusser
Sr
17:31
5:50
157
Kameron Hyden
Jr
17:45
5:55
162
Anthony Ortiz
Sr
18:08
6:03
168
Jason Longan
Jr
19:19
6:26
176
25 Millikan
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
87:10
17:26
5:49
712 Joel Swiatkow
Sr
16:12
5:24
64
Isaiah Ringis
Jr
17:34
5:51
158
Jasper Loverude
So
17:38
5:53
160
Carlos Deniz
So
17:38
5:53
161
Kyle Smith
So
18:08
6:03
169
Brenden O'connel
Sr
18:32
6:11
175




26 Santa Monica
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:00
86:18
17:16
5:45
728 Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:49
5:36
119
Hicham Ben-abda
Sr
17:06
5:42
141
Tony Morris
Sr
17:11
5:44
148
Dan Cohen
Sr
17:24
5:48
155
Dyllan Zhou
So
17:48
5:56
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
81:20
16:16
5:25
25 Myles Baynard-
Sr
15:59
5:20
1
Euan Kilpatri
Jr
16:15
5:25
3
Jonas Hartline
Jr
16:18
5:26
4
Juan Torres
So
16:24
5:28
8
Jason Leland
Jr
16:24
5:28
9








2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
82:52
16:34
5:31
55 Collin Werth
Sr
16:14
5:25
2
Josh Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
11
Lothar Hernande
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
Tj Von Busch
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Gunwoo Pak
Sr
16:48
5:36
15








3 Arcadia
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
84:55
16:59
5:40
77 Kevin Wang
Sr
16:20
5:27
5
Eduardo Cruz
Jr
16:37
5:32
12
Aaron Jacobs
Sr
16:50
5:37
16
Nathan Roman
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Patrick Hou
Sr
17:57
5:59
25








4 Cathedral
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
84:58
17:00
5:40
82 Andrew Cantu
So
16:22
5:27
6
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:26
5:29
10
Sonny Hernande
So
17:14
5:45
21
Aaron Mendez
Sr
17:20
5:47
22
Juan Saldana
Jr
17:36
5:52
23








5 Redlands East Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
85:04
17:01
5:40
86 Cole Cooper
So
16:24
5:28
7
Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:53
5:38
17
Jonah Martinez
So
16:58
5:39
18
Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:14
5:45
20
Matthew Hornung
Fr
17:37
5:52
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.