Redlands East Valley Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Erin Robles Sr V 19:00.4 6:20 3 5/230 1/1 1/1 3/38 18:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peyton Heiden Jr Redondo 18:33.3 6:11
2 Lila Copeland So Redondo 18:35.7 6:12
3 Molly Ann Hastings So Redondo 18:43.3 6:14
4 Andi Carnell Jr St. Margaret's 18:53.5 6:18
5 Erin Robles Sr Redlands East Valley 19:00.4 6:20 1/1 1/1 3/38
6 Shelby Bender So Redondo 19:04.3 6:21
7 Isabella Landry Jr Redondo 19:13.6 6:25
8 Gabriela Rangel So San Bernardino 19:15.4 6:25
9 Mariam Masud Jr Woodbridge 19:19.7 6:27
10 Angelee Berganio So Canyon-CC 19:22.9 6:28
11 Teja Skalko Sr Redondo 19:26.5 6:29
12 Charlotte Jones So St. Margaret's 19:28 6:29
13 Isabel Ramirez Sr Redondo 19:30.6 6:30
14 Kasey Bohney So Redondo 19:31 6:30
15 Elizabeth Scott Viewpoint 19:36 6:32
16 Anna Payton Jr Culver City 19:38 6:33
17 Dana Forcadi Sr Redondo 19:38.1 6:33
18 Kamil English Sr Windward 19:40.9 6:34
19 Serena Duenas Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:44.2 6:35
20 Helena Valdez Jr Poly (Riv) 19:44.3 6:35
21 Eboni Harrison So Culver City 19:44.9 6:35
22 Madisyn Gudino Sr Golden Valley SS 19:45.5 6:35
23 Destiny Salazar Sr Indio 19:48 6:36
24 Liliana Garcia So Pomona Catholic 19:48.3 6:36
25 Regina Casas Sr Indio 19:51.3 6:37
26 Vanneza Venzor Jr Glendale 19:51.6 6:37
27 Erin Miller So Golden Valley SS 19:55.3 6:38
28 Aleah Brooks Sr La Mirada 19:58.2 6:39
29 Kalista Tibbels Fr Poly (Riv) 19:59.5 6:40
30 Arriana Felix Jr Hemet 19:59.6 6:40
31 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 20:03.2 6:41
32 Ella Kang So St. Margaret's 20:05.2 6:42
33 Tiana Prince Sr Millikan 20:05.7 6:42
34 Jade Morillo Jr Hemet 20:06.5 6:42
35 Jaclyn Steenson So Redondo 20:06.9 6:42
36 Marisa Rodriguez Jr Canyon-CC 20:07.1 6:42
37 Nasa Kato Fr North Torrance 20:08 6:43
38 Brooke Burciaga So Pomona Catholic 20:09.4 6:43
39 Kalea Ibarra Sr Poly (Riv) 20:09.7 6:43
40 Dasani Zavala Sr Alhambra (SS) 20:09.9 6:43
41 Daisy Sellas Sr St. Margaret's 20:10.2 6:43
42 Elena Umana So Poly (Riv) 20:10.3 6:43
43 Chloe Davidson Jr Canyon-CC 20:17.5 6:46
44 Marissa Doria So Paloma Valley 20:19.3 6:46
45 Jennifer Young Jr North Torrance 20:19.5 6:47
46 Desiree Nolls So Quartz Hill 20:19.8 6:47
47 Denise Pierce Jr West Torrance 20:19.9 6:47
48 Kailey Park So West Torrance 20:20.1 6:47
49 Jai Rodriguez So West Torrance 20:20.4 6:47
50 Kelsi Mcgrath Sr Desert Ch-Lan 20:28.7 6:50
51 Madison Krell Fr Hemet 20:30.7 6:50
52 Eden Winslow Sr Culver City 20:31.8 6:51
53 Amber Jung Jr Woodbridge 20:32.8 6:51
54 Faith Soto Sr Riverside Preparator 20:33.7 6:51
55 Bridgette Rosen Viewpoint 20:34.4 6:51
56 Zoe Smith Fr Silverado 20:35.7 6:52
57 Destiny Ramsey Fr Hemet 20:36.7 6:52
58 Grace Ritchie Fr Quartz Hill 20:37.8 6:53
59 Lindsey Kojima So Culver City 20:38.5 6:53
60 Aylin Gonzalez Sr Golden Valley SS 20:39.1 6:53
61 Lauren Deloss Jr Paloma Valley 20:39.3 6:53
62 Sierra Shaver So Woodbridge 20:43.6 6:55
63 Jocelyn Lopez Sr Hemet 20:43.8 6:55
64 Eliana Garcia Sr Pomona Catholic 20:45.2 6:55
65 Madeleine Zavala Fr Woodbridge 20:45.2 6:55
66 Tristen Unger Fr Pomona Catholic 20:47.1 6:56
67 Mikayla Kambeitz Sr Paloma Valley 20:49.9 6:57
68 Mia Guiterrez Jr La Mirada 20:50.9 6:57
69 Nathally Ceja Jr Monroe 20:51.1 6:57
70 Hazel Mcintosh Fr Millikan 20:55 6:58
71 Ashley Wicka So Millikan 20:55.8 6:59
72 Audrey Larson So St. Margaret's 20:56.5 6:59
73 Alexis Oatman Fr Silverado 20:57.4 6:59
74 Paloma Sanchez So Alhambra (SS) 20:58 6:59
75 Alyassa Romero Jr Alhambra (SS) 21:00 7:00
76 Victoria Coyle Jr Golden Valley SS 21:01.1 7:00
77 Paris Camacho Jr Canyon-CC 21:01.2 7:00
78 Kaylee Rojas Jr Canyon-CC 21:02.2 7:01
79 Brooke Milam Jr Golden Valley SS 21:02.5 7:01
80 Savannah Milner Sr Arlington 21:03.9 7:01
81 Juliana Rosner So Bishop Alemany 21:04.6 7:02
82 Carmen Hernandez Sr West Torrance 21:04.9 7:02
83 Sarah Helfand Fr Poly (Riv) 21:05.4 7:02
84 Maritza Acosta Fr Quartz Hill 21:05.5 7:02
85 Vanessa Washington Jr Millikan 21:05.6 7:02
86 Christina Felipe Sr Heritage Christian 21:07.1 7:02
87 Amaya Ferris Jr La Mirada 21:08.4 7:03
88 Sarah Collier So Quartz Hill 21:10 7:03
89 Jisselle Lomeli Jr Golden Valley SS 21:10 7:03
90 Sahian Santoyo So Millikan 21:12.5 7:04
91 Lily Steiner Jr Hemet 21:20.1 7:07
92 Keysha Lusk Sr Poly (Riv) 21:20.2 7:07
93 Lari Smith Sr Quartz Hill 21:21 7:07
94 Yasmine Valjalo So Pomona Catholic 21:21.9 7:07
95 Lauren Defrank Sr Poly (Riv) 21:26.1 7:09
96 Alisson Corvera Jr Glendale 21:27.9 7:09
97 Callie Buchanan So Lakewood-WA 21:29.8 7:10
98 Teresa Rangel Jr Poly (Riv) 21:30.7 7:10
99 Jennifer Barba Jr Millikan 21:31.8 7:11
100 Elizabeth Lopez Sr Monroe 21:32.7 7:11
101 Mckayla Andrus Jr Golden Valley SS 21:33.1 7:11
102 Arianah Rizzo So Marshall Fund 21:33.3 7:11
103 Chloe Ruffier Sr Rosary 21:34.7 7:12
104 Itzel Hernandez So Monroe 21:37.8 7:13
105 Romi Takara Jr Culver City 21:39 7:13
106 Samantha Valdovinos So North Torrance 21:39.9 7:13
107 Katelyn Beck Fr Quartz Hill 21:40.3 7:13
108 Madison Howe So Lakewood-WA 21:41 7:14
109 Leslie Anne Gonzalez Sr Rosary 21:42.4 7:14
110 Jessica Margala Sr Pomona Catholic 21:45 7:15
111 Naomi Brand So Quartz Hill 21:45.3 7:15
112 Amanda Hogan Viewpoint 21:47.6 7:16
113 Aris Torres Jr Gahr 21:49.5 7:17
114 Autumn Kiyabu Sr North Torrance 21:50.9 7:17
115 Katelyn Pruitt So Paloma Valley 21:50.9 7:17
116 Jillian Hirano Jr North Torrance 21:51 7:17
117 Iliana Piceno Jr Silverado 21:51 7:17
118 Laura Cruz Jr Culver City 21:53.8 7:18
119 Noelia Gonzalez Sr North Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
120 Marilyn Chavez Sr Golden Valley SS 21:55.8 7:19
121 Lauren Warner Fr Palm Desert 21:56.8 7:19
122 Jennifer Madrigal Jr Paloma Valley 21:57.3 7:19
123 Aaliyah Sanchez Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:59.1 7:20
124 Isabel Cervantes Sr Gahr 22:00 7:20
125 Isra Malabeh So Gahr 22:00.1 7:20
126 Elisabeth Ferry So Woodbridge 22:03 7:21
127 Sela Kay Sr Windward 22:05.3 7:22
128 Lizette Mejia So Rosary 22:08.1 7:23
129 Lucia Chang Sr Woodbridge 22:09.1 7:23
130 Alex Jacobs Viewpoint 22:09.6 7:23
131 Zyanya Rizzo Jr Marshall Fund 22:10.8 7:24
132 Brianna Ferguson Jr Paloma Valley 22:14.8 7:25
133 Ashley Hidalgo Jr San Bernardino 22:15.5 7:25
134 Kimberly Vizcarra Jr Glendale 22:16.3 7:25
135 Pali Buchanan Sr Lakewood-WA 22:16.8 7:26
136 Megan Ravasdy So Maranatha 22:17.6 7:26
137 Erica Yanagida Sr North Torrance 22:19.6 7:27
138 Jasmine Carpenter Jr Quartz Hill 22:21.6 7:27
139 Celina Baters So Paloma Valley 22:22.5 7:28
140 Viviana Martindelcampo Jr Monroe 22:23.9 7:28
141 Jax Tostado Sr Indio 22:24.2 7:28
142 Holly Riley So Lakewood-WA 22:26.5 7:29
143 Amanda Rodriguez Sr Quartz Hill 22:26.7 7:29
144 Dakota Unger So Pomona Catholic 22:28.9 7:30
145 Kailie Jones Sr Desert Ch-Lan 22:29.2 7:30
146 Fatima Gonzalez So Millikan 22:29.6 7:30
147 Grace Fairchild Fr Rosary 22:33.2 7:31
148 Lauren Argue Sr Maranatha 22:35.4 7:32
149 Aliyah Zendejas So Indio 22:36.2 7:32
150 Angelica Murillo Sr San Bernardino 22:37.1 7:32
151 Angela Camacho Sr Baldwin Park 22:37.4 7:32
152 Angela Baltazar Jr Rosary 22:38.7 7:33
153 Grecia Chavez So Quartz Hill 22:39.8 7:33
154 Leah Ramirez So Monroe 22:41 7:34
155 Jessika Smith So Lakewood-WA 22:42.2 7:34
156 Sterre Hesseling Sr Culver City 22:43.1 7:34
157 Samantha Alvarez Sr Canyon-CC 22:52.9 7:38
158 Tiffany Jones Jr Poly (Riv) 22:53.1 7:38
159 Sydney Downes Sr Palm Desert 22:55 7:38
160 Dyanne Contreras Sr Baldwin Park 22:56.1 7:39
161 Alexis Hisgen Fr Palm Desert 22:57.5 7:39
162 Bridget Castillo Sr La Mirada 22:58.4 7:39
163 Maria Lemus Jr Indio 22:59.6 7:40
164 Caroline Fox So Vasquez 23:03.7 7:41
165 Alejandra Hernandez So Gahr 23:04.1 7:41
166 Pamela Trujillo Fr Marshall Fund 23:04.3 7:41
167 Kallie Yargus So Lakewood-WA 23:07.2 7:42
168 Candy Urbina Sr Indio 23:08.8 7:43
169 Jazmine Ruiz Jr Millikan 23:09.1 7:43
170 Sidney Cruz Jr Hemet 23:13.5 7:45
171 Kaitlyn Jones So Lakewood-WA 23:17 7:46
172 Sophia Daniels So Rosary 23:17.4 7:46
173 Jenny Cortez So Indio 23:24.4 7:48
174 Jordan Lo Sr Glendale 23:28.9 7:50
175 Aileen Dominguez Sr La Mirada 23:30.1 7:50
176 Holly Siracusa Jr Desert Ch-Lan 23:34.3 7:51
177 Danialle Santoya So Alhambra (SS) 23:34.5 7:52
178 Celine Millanponce Jr Poly (Riv) 23:37.2 7:52
179 Leah Williams Jr Pomona Catholic 23:39.7 7:53
180 Rita Mayoral So Millikan 23:41.9 7:54
181 Nana Kato Jr North Torrance 23:43.5 7:55
182 Mariah Darr Sr Hemet 23:49.7 7:57
183 Karina Marquez Sr Baldwin Park 23:53.8 7:58
184 Emily Anastasi Jr Heritage Christian 23:55.6 7:59
185 Frances Martinez Sr La Mirada 23:55.9 7:59
186 Aylin Maldonado Sr Monroe 23:59.6 8:00
187 Karla Ruiz Jr Pomona Catholic 24:05.2 8:02
188 Katie Hernandez Sr Monroe 24:14.3 8:05
189 Emily Chaparian Jr Maranatha 24:15 8:05
190 Kristal Navarro Jr Palm Desert 24:16.1 8:05
191 Adriana Benavides Jr Indio 24:19.4 8:06
192 Kennedy Joo So North Torrance 24:27.5 8:09
193 Nilusha Wanniappa Sr Pasadena 24:29.2 8:10
194 Madden Kostanyan So Marshall Fund 24:40.6 8:14
195 Maya Duenas So Palm Desert 24:41.2 8:14
196 Chloe Lim Jr Maranatha 24:46.3 8:15
197 Celeste Cabrera Jr Alhambra (SS) 24:47.1 8:16
198 Nicole Wolensky Jr Palm Desert 24:47.9 8:16
199 Nicole Cruz Sr San Bernardino 24:52.7 8:18
200 Asia Jota So Marshall Fund 24:58.5 8:20
201 Taylor Talbot Sr Desert Ch-Lan 25:01.6 8:21
202 Leah Gibson Jr Desert Ch-Lan 25:06.1 8:22
203 Amy Garabedian So Marshall Fund 25:06.3 8:22
204 Gladys Santiago Fr Baldwin Park 25:07.7 8:23
205 Yazyl Colin Jr San Bernardino 25:13 8:24
206 Ashley Johnson Sr Palm Desert 25:13.1 8:24
207 Amy Quintanilla Sr Monroe 25:13.4 8:24
208 Maryjane Cruz Sr Alhambra (SS) 25:13.9 8:25
209 Angelica Alvarez Sr Pasadena 25:14 8:25
210 Marilyn Beresewicz Sr La Mirada 25:20 8:27
211 Jhunelyn Parafina Jr San Bernardino 25:21 8:27
212 Jennifer Sanchez So Baldwin Park 25:22.3 8:27
213 Jenna Witherspoon Fr Maranatha 25:36.7 8:32
214 Thalia Lopez Sr Riverside Preparator 25:41.6 8:34
215 Keli Wang Sr Heritage Christian 25:51.7 8:37
216 Lorena Martinez Jr Baldwin Park 25:53.2 8:38
217 Keeley Osbrink Jr Desert Ch-Lan 26:03.5 8:41
218 Melissa Leos Sr Baldwin Park 26:06.5 8:42
219 Jocelyn Camarena Sr Marshall Fund 26:11.3 8:44
220 Austin Pender Jr Vasquez 26:24.6 8:48
221 Stevette Perez Jr Heritage Christian 26:39.2 8:53
222 Lela Mazdyasnian Sr Windward 26:49.1 8:56
223 Victoria Liu Jr Heritage Christian 26:54.1 8:58
224 Sophia Boton So Bishop Alemany 27:00.2 9:00
225 Jazlyn Lafferre Jr La Mirada 27:01.8 9:01
226 Charlee Trusel Sr Vasquez 27:48.9 9:16
227 Nathalie Franco Sr Vasquez 28:34 9:31
228 Anya Nanda Viewpoint 28:56 9:39
229 Caroline Chee Sr Heritage Christian 29:29.4 9:50
230 Caroline Xu Jr Heritage Christian 31:06.4 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.