Redlands East Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Jr JV 23:39.3 7:53 3 34/118 3/9 13/30 6/17 22:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Areli Corzo So So 27:00.1 9:00 3 60/87 5/11 22/30 6/8 29:17
(2:17,7.8)
29:17
(2:17,7.8)
29:17
(2:17,7.8)
24:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Lewis Fr Fr 25:58.5 8:40 3 37/69 2/3 18/30 11/14 24:08
Ashlynn Allen Sr V 20:48.6 6:56 3 12/97 3/7 3/30 1/15 20:40 20:40 20:40 18:58
Caitlin Miller So V 19:36.5 6:32 3 3/97 1/7 1/30 3/22 20:17
(0:40,3.3)
20:17
(0:40,3.3)
20:17
(0:40,3.3)
18:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carlee Navarro So So 21:55.4 7:18 3 10/87 1/11 7/30 7/16 20:50
Clayshia Hill Sr V 21:49.3 7:16 3 21/97 6/7 6/30 1/10 22:06
(0:16,1.2)
22:06
(0:16,1.2)
22:06
(0:16,1.2)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corryn Nelson Jr JV 23:39.9 7:53 3 35/118 4/9 14/30 4/16 21:16
Daniela Ramirez So So 29:42.2 9:54 3 73/87 8/11 26/30 4/4 29:59
(0:17,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Danielle Bohnert Sr V 22:31.8 7:31 3 32/97 7/7 9/30 1/6 20:53 20:53 20:53 20:26
Elizabeth Toma So So 31:24.2 10:28 3 79/87 10/11 28/30 4/4 28:35
Emily Castro Fr Fr 24:24.7 8:08 3 27/69 1/3 15/30 12/18 24:49
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Robles Sr V 20:03.2 6:41 3 6/97 2/7 2/30 2/19 19:37 19:37 19:37 18:10
Esperanza Zeferino Jr JV 26:03.1 8:41 3 72/118 7/9 19/30 4/6 24:05
Kasondra Iversen So So 21:56.3 7:19 3 11/87 2/11 8/30 3/11 20:51
Kassandra Villalobos Sr So 22:45.3 7:35 3 20/87 3/11 11/30 4/11 21:14 21:14 21:14 20:32
Kristina Shahabi So So 30:56.2 10:19 3 78/87 9/11 27/30 4/4 28:36
Laila Juarez So So 26:38.7 8:53 3 57/87 4/11 20/30 7/10 29:22
(2:44,9.3)
29:22
(2:44,9.3)
29:22
(2:44,9.3)
25:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Padron So So 33:58.3 11:19 3 84/87 11/11 30/30 2/2 34:12
(0:14,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Layah Mora Fr V 21:35.7 7:12 3 19/97 5/7 5/30 1/11 20:37
Lea Mulan Clark Sr JV 25:55.7 8:39 3 71/118 6/9 17/30 6/10 26:04
(0:09,0.6)
26:04
(0:09,0.6)
26:04
(0:09,0.6)
24:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malena Sefiane Coady So So 28:16.6 9:26 3 67/87 6/11 24/30 6/7 26:30
Mary Goebel Fr V 20:58.1 6:59 3 13/97 4/7 4/30 1/14 20:04
McKenna Anguiano Jr JV 25:35.6 8:32 3 66/118 5/9 16/30 6/15 23:00
Megan Knox Jr JV 22:36.1 7:32 3 12/118 1/9 10/30 9/21 22:53
(0:17,1.2)
22:53
(0:17,1.2)
22:53
(0:17,1.2)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nehomah Rosado Jr JV 33:51.9 11:17 3 117/118 9/9 29/30 3/3 34:01
(0:09,0.4)
34:01
(0:09,0.4)
34:01
(0:09,0.4)
31:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Raelene Anzaldo Sr JV 27:02 9:01 3 81/118 8/9 23/30 4/5 26:46 26:46 26:46 24:22
Salma Corzo Fr Fr 26:40.8 8:54 3 43/69 3/3 21/30 7/13 24:18
Stephanie Aguilar Sr JV 23:18.3 7:46 3 28/118 2/9 12/30 7/19 25:01
(1:43,6.8)
25:01
(1:43,6.8)
25:01
(1:43,6.8)
22:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thaoly Cao So So 28:41 9:34 3 69/87 7/11 25/30 5/6 31:46
(3:05,9.7)
31:46
(3:05,9.7)
31:46
(3:05,9.7)
25:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 103:02
1:59
3 6:52 6:32 7:12 37 6:52 102:36 102:36 102:36 Caitlin Miller (2), Erin Robles (5), Ashlynn Allen (8), Mary Goebel (9), Layah Mora (13)
So 1st 5 6/8 120:16
5:05
3 8:01 7:18 9:00 125 7:02 144:32
(24:16,16.8)
144:32
(24:16,16.8)
144:32
(24:16,16.8%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Carlee Navarro (9), Kasondra Iversen (10), Kassandra Villalobos (18), Laila Juarez (43), Areli Corzo (45)
So 2nd 5 4/4 149:00
3:08
3 9:56 9:26 10:28 87 8:03 Malena Sefiane Coady (14), Thaoly Cao (15), Daniela Ramirez (17), Kristina Shahabi (20), Elizabeth Toma (21)
JV 1st 5 6/15 118:49
3:00
3 7:55 7:32 8:32 154 7:27 131:51
(13:01,9.9)
131:51
(13:01,9.9)
131:51
(13:01,9.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Knox (11), Stephanie Aguilar (25), Alexandra Bioarski (30), Corryn Nelson (31), McKenna Anguiano (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Barnett Fr Village Chr. 18:28.2 6:09
2 Elizabeth Radmilovich Jr Calvary Ch(SA) 19:29.6 6:30
3 Caitlin Miller So Redlands East Valley 19:36.5 6:32 1/7 1/30 3/22 20:17
(0:40)
20:17
(0:40)
20:17
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Mackenzie Webb Jr Orcutt Academy 19:46.9 6:36
5 Talia Mata Sr Orcutt Academy 19:57.9 6:39
6 Erin Robles Sr Redlands East Valley 20:03.2 6:41 2/7 2/30 2/19 19:37 19:37 19:37
7 Brianna Gutierrez Sr Northview 20:09.3 6:43
8 Jaide Lin Jr Cerritos 20:15.3 6:45
9 Melanie Mach Jr Rosemead 20:24.1 6:48
10 Anna Payton Jr Culver City 20:26.3 6:49
11 Laura Sato Sr Cerritos 20:27 6:49
12 Ashlynn Allen Sr Redlands East Valley 20:48.6 6:56 3/7 3/30 1/15 20:40 20:40 20:40
13 Mary Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 20:58.1 6:59 4/7 4/30 1/14
14 Genesis Rodriguez Sr Bakersfield Christia 21:16.2 7:05
15 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:18.1 7:06
16 Wanqian Wu So Rosemead 21:25.3 7:08
17 Layla Graham So San Dimas 21:30.8 7:10
18 Sierra Skinner Jr Orcutt Academy 21:35.4 7:12
19 Layah Mora Fr Redlands East Valley 21:35.7 7:12 5/7 5/30 1/11
20 Diamond Sonerholm So Pahrump Valley 21:38.9 7:13
21 Clayshia Hill Sr Redlands East Valley 21:49.3 7:16 6/7 6/30 1/10 22:06
(0:16)
22:06
(0:16)
22:06
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Katherine Goodman Jr Pahrump Valley 21:51.9 7:17
23 Cassidy Liu Jr Gabrielino 21:53.9 7:18
24 Caroline Cobo Jr San Dimas 21:54.4 7:18
25 Claire Muscat Sr Village Chr. 21:56.6 7:19
26 Carla Rojas So San Dimas 22:01.5 7:21
27 Hope Davidson Jr Orcutt Academy 22:03.1 7:21
28 Connie Gonzales Fr Jurupa Hills 22:14.6 7:25
29 Lauren Park Jr Cerritos 22:20.5 7:27
30 Marie Chu Sr Cerritos 22:22 7:27
31 Jennifer Diaz Sr Northview 22:27.9 7:29
32 Danielle Bohnert Sr Redlands East Valley 22:31.8 7:31 7/7 9/30 1/6 20:53 20:53 20:53
33 Jocelyn Downs Jr San Dimas 22:32.1 7:31
34 Claire Lee Jr Cerritos 22:41.8 7:34
35 Catherine Ausherman Jr Village Chr. 22:45.6 7:35
36 Grace Plumb Sr Pahrump Valley 22:46.1 7:35
37 Cheyenne Gomez Jr Jurupa Hills 22:46.8 7:36
38 Michaela Mattos So Village Chr. 22:52.5 7:38
39 Katelyn Mattos So Village Chr. 22:52.8 7:38
40 Isha Pema Jr Cerritos 22:58.4 7:39
41 Taylor Leimbach Jr Hillcrest 23:06.9 7:42
42 Rachel Lwin Sr Bakersfield Christia 23:17.2 7:46
43 Cynthia Martin Sr Pahrump Valley 23:25.7 7:49
44 Reese Owen So Westridge 23:31.5 7:51
45 Sarai Rios Jr Hillcrest 23:37.2 7:52
46 Julia Cho Sr Gabrielino 23:41.1 7:54
47 Angelina Cangelosi Fr Orcutt Academy 24:03.4 8:01
48 Margaret Short Sr St. Monica Academy 24:09.5 8:03
49 Austin Pender Jr Vasquez 24:14.9 8:05
50 Aubrey Schuster Fr San Dimas 24:25 8:08
51 Ashley Mason Fr Orcutt Academy 24:26.6 8:09
52 Alyssa Cardona Jr Jurupa Hills 24:35.7 8:12
53 Megan Ravasdy So Maranatha 24:42.6 8:14
54 Kamryn Howell Jr Hillcrest 24:47.2 8:16
55 Kaylie Zhou Jr Gabrielino 24:50.9 8:17
56 Abbey Piatt Price So Westridge 24:58.5 8:20
57 Mckenzie Fairbanks Sr Vasquez 24:59 8:20
58 Anissa Piedra Jr San Dimas 25:16 8:25
59 Irene Franco Sr Hillcrest 25:16.4 8:25
60 Palig Demirjian Fr Holy Martyrs 25:24.3 8:28
61 Genevieve Pulido Fr St. Monica Academy 25:25.7 8:29
62 Emily Chaparian Jr Maranatha 25:35.7 8:32
63 Miriam Sanchezlopez Jr Antelope Vally 25:41.9 8:34
64 Holly Friesen Fr Bakersfield Christia 26:05.2 8:42
65 Eileen Ramos Jr Hillcrest 26:07.4 8:42
66 Terrena Martin So Pahrump Valley 26:13.6 8:45
67 Vana Derderian Fr Holy Martyrs 26:17.5 8:46
68 Neele Stelljes Jr Pahrump Valley 26:27.2 8:49
69 Giselle Chavez Jr Antelope Vally 26:27.7 8:49
70 Vana Terterian So Holy Martyrs 26:40.4 8:53
71 Shailynn Winter Fr Pahrump Valley 26:41.8 8:54
72 Brianna Hernandez Jr Bakersfield Christia 26:44.7 8:55
73 Lily Sotelo Jr Hillcrest 26:45.4 8:55
74 Emme Mattos Jr Village Chr. 26:48.9 8:56
75 Bizunesh Harrison Fr Pacifica Christian O 26:54.4 8:58
76 Irene Garcia Jr Jurupa Hills 26:55.6 8:59
77 Nicole Cabrales Jr Jurupa Hills 26:55.6 8:59
78 Jenna Witherspoon Fr Maranatha 27:00.3 9:00
79 Emma Howes Fr Village Chr. 27:06.5 9:02
80 Chenyr Grace Fr Maranatha 27:13.5 9:04
81 Jenine Collera Sr Jurupa Hills 27:24 9:08
82 Natalie Zambrano Jr Hillcrest 27:44.1 9:15
83 Lusine Nalbandian Fr Holy Martyrs 27:47.1 9:16
84 Ava Dillon So Pacifica Christian O 28:20.4 9:27
85 Shaghig Derderian Fr Holy Martyrs 28:27.2 9:29
86 Heidi Pora Fr Jurupa Hills 28:27.9 9:29
87 Nyree Der Megerditchian Jr Holy Martyrs 28:48.2 9:36
88 Kristina Turicchi Jr St. Monica Academy 29:14.6 9:45
89 Isabel Vogel So Maranatha 29:18.3 9:46
90 Deanelly Gonzalez Jr St. Monica Academy 29:35.7 9:52
91 Ovsanna Avetisyan Jr Holy Martyrs 29:44.2 9:55
92 Madeline Abernathy Jr Bakersfield Christia 29:48 9:56
93 Cytlali Ballesteros Sr Antelope Vally 31:53 10:38
94 Saray Martinez So Antelope Vally 31:57.9 10:39
95 Payton Lefevre Jr Bakersfield Christia 34:15.2 11:25
96 Jessica Bauman So Vasquez 35:48.2 11:56
97 Jackie Beltran So Vasquez 35:48.3 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
103:02
20:36
6:52
37 Caitlin Miller
So
19:37
6:32
2
Erin Robles
Sr
20:03
6:41
5
Ashlynn Allen
Sr
20:49
6:56
8
Mary Goebel
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Layah Mora
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Clayshia Hill
Sr
21:49
7:16
15
Danielle Bohnert
Sr
22:32
7:31
24
2 Orcutt Academy
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:17
107:27
21:29
7:10
76 Mackenzie Webb
Jr
19:47
6:36
3
Talia Mata
Sr
19:58
6:39
4
Sierra Skinner
Jr
21:35
7:12
12
Hope Davidson
Jr
22:03
7:21
20
Angelina Cangelosi
Fr
24:03
8:01
37
Ashley Mason
Fr
24:27
8:09
39




3 Cerritos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
108:07
21:37
7:12
84 Jaide Lin
Jr
20:15
6:45
6
Laura Sato
Sr
20:27
6:49
7
Lauren Park
Jr
22:21
7:27
22
Marie Chu
Sr
22:22
7:27
23
Claire Lee
Jr
22:42
7:34
26
Isha Pema
Jr
22:58
7:39
32




4 Village Chr.
1-4-4-5-4
Gap: 4:25
108:56
21:47
7:16
107 Mia Barnett
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Claire Muscat
Sr
21:57
7:19
18
Catherine Ausherman
Jr
22:46
7:35
27
Michaela Mattos
So
22:53
7:38
30
Katelyn Mattos
So
22:53
7:38
31
Emme Mattos
Jr
26:49
8:56
56
Emma Howes
Fr
27:07
9:02
60
5 San Dimas
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:54
112:24
22:29
7:30
110 Layla Graham
So
21:31
7:10
11
Caroline Cobo
Jr
21:54
7:18
17
Carla Rojas
So
22:02
7:21
19
Jocelyn Downs
Jr
22:32
7:31
25
Aubrey Schuster
Fr
24:25
8:08
38
Anissa Piedra
Jr
25:16
8:25
43




6 Pahrump Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:35
115:56
23:11
7:44
142 Diamond Sonerholm
So
21:39
7:13
14
Katherine Goodman
Jr
21:52
7:17
16
Grace Plumb
Sr
22:46
7:35
28
Cynthia Martin
Sr
23:26
7:49
35
Terrena Martin
So
26:14
8:45
49
Neele Stelljes
Jr
26:27
8:49
51
Shailynn Winter
Fr
26:42
8:54
53
7 Hillcrest
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 3:01
122:55
24:35
8:12
203 Taylor Leimbach
Jr
23:07
7:42
33
Sarai Rios
Jr
23:37
7:52
36
Kamryn Howell
Jr
24:47
8:16
42
Irene Franco
Sr
25:16
8:25
44
Eileen Ramos
Jr
26:07
8:42
48
Lily Sotelo
Jr
26:45
8:55
55
Natalie Zambrano
Jr
27:44
9:15
63
8 Jurupa Hills
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:41
123:28
24:42
8:14
205 Connie Gonzales
Fr
22:15
7:25
21
Cheyenne Gomez
Jr
22:47
7:36
29
Alyssa Cardona
Jr
24:36
8:12
40
Irene Garcia
Jr
26:56
8:59
57
Nicole Cabrales
Jr
26:56
8:59
58
Jenine Collera
Sr
27:24
9:08
62
Heidi Pora
Fr
28:28
9:29
66
9 Bakersfield Christia
5-7-8-7-9
Gap: 8:32
127:11
25:26
8:29
215 Genesis Rodriguez
Sr
21:16
7:05
10
Rachel Lwin
Sr
23:17
7:46
34
Holly Friesen
Fr
26:05
8:42
47
Brianna Hernandez
Jr
26:45
8:55
54
Madeline Abernathy
Jr
29:48
9:56
70
Payton Lefevre
Jr
34:15
11:25
71




10 Maranatha
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:36
133:50
26:46
8:55
275 Megan Ravasdy
So
24:43
8:14
41
Emily Chaparian
Jr
25:36
8:32
46
Jenna Witherspoon
Fr
27:00
9:00
59
Chenyr Grace
Fr
27:14
9:04
61
Isabel Vogel
So
29:18
9:46
68








11 Holy Martyrs
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:03
134:37
26:55
8:58
276 Palig Demirjian
Fr
25:24
8:28
45
Vana Derderian
Fr
26:18
8:46
50
Vana Terterian
So
26:40
8:53
52
Lusine Nalbandian
Fr
27:47
9:16
64
Shaghig Derderian
Fr
28:27
9:29
65
Nyree Der Megerditchian
Jr
28:48
9:36
67
Ovsanna Avetisyan
Jr
29:44
9:55
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Lam So Rosemead 19:37.9 6:33
2 Charlie Arellano So Northview 20:04.5 6:42
3 Eboni Harrison So Culver City 20:28.7 6:50
4 Jeny Moreno So Rosemead 20:35.2 6:52
5 Lindsey Kojima So Culver City 20:52.6 6:58
6 Christine Nguyen So Rosemead 21:13.9 7:05
7 Madison Lam So Portola 21:21.3 7:07
8 Quyen Le So Gabrielino 21:39.7 7:13
9 Isabell Ortega So Sonora SS 21:43.7 7:15
10 Carlee Navarro So Redlands East Valley 21:55.4 7:18 1/11 7/30 7/16
11 Kasondra Iversen So Redlands East Valley 21:56.3 7:19 2/11 8/30 3/11
12 Shelly Ye So Rosemead 21:58.2 7:19
13 Elizabeth Solares Jr Savanna 22:00.2 7:20
14 Alyssa Ing So Portola 22:09.1 7:23
15 Audrey Tan So Gabrielino 22:09.5 7:23
16 Zoe Luu So Rosemead 22:10.8 7:24
17 Deyra Ojeda So Gabrielino 22:14 7:25
18 Stephanie Saldivar So Sonora SS 22:30.4 7:30
19 Alyssa Kido So Portola 22:31.9 7:31
20 Kassandra Villalobos Sr Redlands East Valley 22:45.3 7:35 3/11 11/30 4/11 21:14 21:14 21:14
21 Hannah Green So Sonora SS 22:55.7 7:39
22 June Metzler So Culver City 23:04.1 7:41
23 Emma Yang So Cerritos 23:04.3 7:41
24 Alicia Santillano So Norco 23:08.9 7:43
25 Ashley Che So Rosemead 23:14.2 7:45
26 Ashley Tanaka So Gabrielino 23:16 7:45
27 Isabella Green So Portola 23:16.9 7:46
28 Evalie Rehor So Culver City 23:18.3 7:46
29 Amalia Herrera So Pioneer SS 23:23.1 7:48
30 Brooklyn Tedtaotao So Savanna 23:40.5 7:54
31 Rachel Yamasaki So Cerritos 23:45.8 7:55
32 Dorothy Truong So Rosemead 23:48.4 7:56
33 Atziri Valdez So Pioneer SS 23:54.9 7:58
34 Sara Camarero So Gabrielino 24:01 8:00
35 Maya Glorioso So Culver City 24:02.2 8:01
36 Britney Nguyen So Rosemead 24:13 8:04
37 Jenny Medina So USC College Prep San 24:17.8 8:06
38 Heidi Rosas So Rancho Alamitos 24:22.4 8:07
39 Savannah House So Culver City 24:22.9 8:08
40 Debora Shih So Gabrielino 24:25.3 8:08
41 Helena Avila So Sonora SS 24:26.4 8:09
42 Katherine Wang So Gabrielino 24:29.2 8:10
43 Ishi Guerrero So Rosemead 24:34.8 8:12
44 Lizbeth Santana So Rancho Alamitos 24:36.7 8:12
45 Kaithelyn Jauregui So Cerritos 24:38.1 8:13
46 Alicia Cruz So Cerritos 24:39.6 8:13
47 Elise Nguyen So Cerritos 24:53.9 8:18
48 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 24:55.9 8:19
49 Briany Flores So Pioneer SS 25:23.5 8:28
50 Fatima Nava So Saddleback 25:51.4 8:37
51 Adrienne Salinas So Sonora SS 25:54.3 8:38
52 Joanne Huynh So Cerritos 25:54.9 8:38
53 Noa Aoyagi So Culver City 26:09 8:43
54 Ashley Villegas So Sonora SS 26:10.1 8:43
55 Melany Morales So USC College Prep San 26:23.2 8:48
56 Ariana Castillo So Rancho Alamitos 26:35.7 8:52
57 Laila Juarez So Redlands East Valley 26:38.7 8:53 4/11 20/30 7/10 29:22
(2:44)
29:22
(2:44)
29:22
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Sarah Boyer So Wiseburn Da Vinci 26:41.2 8:54
59 Deisy Martinez So USC College Prep San 26:48.3 8:56
60 Areli Corzo So Redlands East Valley 27:00.1 9:00 5/11 22/30 6/8 29:17
(2:17)
29:17
(2:17)
29:17
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Olivia Munoz So Rancho Alamitos 27:04.6 9:02
62 Holly Nuno Fr Cerritos 27:36.1 9:12
63 Marla Castro So Cerritos 27:51.8 9:17
64 Emi Yanagita So Culver City 27:52.8 9:18
65 Farzana Faiz So Culver City 28:01.3 9:20
66 Kellie Fernades Fr Cerritos 28:16.5 9:26
67 Malena Sefiane Coady So Redlands East Valley 28:16.6 9:26 6/11 24/30 6/7
68 Erika Lopez So Savanna 28:17.1 9:26
69 Thaoly Cao So Redlands East Valley 28:41 9:34 7/11 25/30 5/6 31:46
(3:05)
31:46
(3:05)
31:46
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Eden Winslow Sr Culver City 28:53.5 9:38
71 Rebeca Zaccatenco So Sonora SS 29:11.1 9:44
72 Siyan Guo So Portola 29:28.8 9:50
73 Daniela Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 29:42.2 9:54 8/11 26/30 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Chloe Chau So Cerritos 30:03.2 10:01
75 Jazmin Garcia So USC College Prep San 30:25.2 10:08
76 Sindy Salmeron So Savanna 30:38.8 10:13
77 Rachel Chu So Cerritos 30:42.4 10:14
78 Kristina Shahabi So Redlands East Valley 30:56.2 10:19 9/11 27/30 4/4
79 Elizabeth Toma So Redlands East Valley 31:24.2 10:28 10/11 28/30 4/4
80 Karina Patel So Cerritos 32:04.7 10:42
81 Kassandra Guzman So USC College Prep San 32:43 10:54
82 Haley Flores So USC College Prep San 33:09.3 11:03
83 Kaela Brickner Fr Cerritos 33:42.4 11:14
84 Lauren Padron So Redlands East Valley 33:58.3 11:19 11/11 30/30 2/2
85 Oshini Keevthijingne So Cerritos 34:11.1 11:24
86 Valerie Lopezsanchez So Cerritos 37:52.1 12:37
87 Brianna Castillo So Calvary Ch(SA) 39:51.3 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
105:36
21:07
7:02
34 Miranda Lam
So
19:38
6:33
1
Jeny Moreno
So
20:35
6:52
3
Christine Nguyen
So
21:14
7:05
5
Shelly Ye
So
21:58
7:19
11
Zoe Luu
So
22:11
7:24
14
Ashley Che
So
23:14
7:45
22
Dorothy Truong
So
23:48
7:56
27
2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:34
111:46
22:21
7:27
80 Eboni Harrison
So
20:29
6:50
2
Lindsey Kojima
So
20:53
6:58
4
June Metzler
So
23:04
7:41
20
Evalie Rehor
So
23:18
7:46
25
Maya Glorioso
So
24:02
8:01
29
Savannah House
So
24:23
8:08
31
Noa Aoyagi
So
26:09
8:43
40
3 Gabrielino
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
113:20
22:40
7:33
86 Quyen Le
So
21:40
7:13
7
Audrey Tan
So
22:10
7:23
13
Deyra Ojeda
So
22:14
7:25
15
Ashley Tanaka
So
23:16
7:45
23
Sara Camarero
So
24:01
8:00
28
Debora Shih
So
24:25
8:08
32
Katherine Wang
So
24:29
8:10
34
4 Portola
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 8:08
118:48
23:46
7:55
109 Madison Lam
So
21:21
7:07
6
Alyssa Ing
So
22:09
7:23
12
Alyssa Kido
So
22:32
7:31
17
Isabella Green
So
23:17
7:46
24
Siyan Guo
So
29:29
9:50
50








5 Sonora SS
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:11
117:31
23:30
7:50
114 Isabell Ortega
So
21:44
7:15
8
Stephanie Saldivar
So
22:30
7:30
16
Hannah Green
So
22:56
7:39
19
Helena Avila
So
24:26
8:09
33
Adrienne Salinas
So
25:54
8:38
38
Ashley Villegas
So
26:10
8:43
41
Rebeca Zaccatenco
So
29:11
9:44
49
6 Redlands East Valley
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 5:05
120:16
24:03
8:01
125 Carlee Navarro
So
21:55
7:18
9
Kasondra Iversen
So
21:56
7:19
10
Kassandra Villalobos
Sr
22:45
7:35
18
Laila Juarez
So
26:39
8:53
43
Areli Corzo
So
27:00
9:00
45
Malena Sefiane Coady
So
28:17
9:26
47
Thaoly Cao
So
28:41
9:34
48
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
121:02
24:12
8:04
155 Emma Yang
So
23:04
7:41
21
Rachel Yamasaki
So
23:46
7:55
26
Kaithelyn Jauregui
So
24:38
8:13
35
Alicia Cruz
So
24:40
8:13
36
Elise Nguyen
So
24:54
8:18
37
Joanne Huynh
So
25:55
8:38
39
Holly Nuno
Fr
27:36
9:12
46
8 USC College Prep San
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:25
140:38
28:08
9:23
219 Jenny Medina
So
24:18
8:06
30
Melany Morales
So
26:23
8:48
42
Deisy Martinez
So
26:48
8:56
44
Jazmin Garcia
So
30:25
10:08
51
Kassandra Guzman
So
32:43
10:54
52
Haley Flores
So
33:09
11:03
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
120:46
24:09
8:03
17 Ashley Che
So
23:14
7:45
1
Dorothy Truong
So
23:48
7:56
2
Britney Nguyen
So
24:13
8:04
3
Ishi Guerrero
So
24:35
8:12
5
Shina Trieu
So
24:56
8:19
6








2 Culver City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:31
135:20
27:04
9:01
51 Savannah House
So
24:23
8:08
4
Noa Aoyagi
So
26:09
8:43
8
Emi Yanagita
So
27:53
9:18
11
Farzana Faiz
So
28:01
9:20
12
Eden Winslow
Sr
28:54
9:38
16








3 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:08
139:43
27:57
9:19
57 Joanne Huynh
So
25:55
8:38
7
Holly Nuno
Fr
27:36
9:12
9
Marla Castro
So
27:52
9:17
10
Kellie Fernades
Fr
28:17
9:26
13
Chloe Chau
So
30:03
10:01
18
Rachel Chu
So
30:42
10:14
19
Karina Patel
So
32:05
10:42
22
4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
149:00
29:48
9:56
87 Malena Sefiane Coady
So
28:17
9:26
14
Thaoly Cao
So
28:41
9:34
15
Daniela Ramirez
So
29:42
9:54
17
Kristina Shahabi
So
30:56
10:19
20
Elizabeth Toma
So
31:24
10:28
21
Lauren Padron
So
33:58
11:19
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Stetina Jr Sonora SS 19:30.3 6:30
2 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 20:54.5 6:58
3 Kelly Mcnamee Sr El Segundo 21:30.7 7:10
4 Bethany Olmos Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 21:53.2 7:18
5 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 21:57.9 7:19
6 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 22:00.3 7:20
7 Wendy Vu Sr Rosemead 22:04.7 7:22
8 Lupe Soriano Jr Saddleback 22:09.7 7:23
9 Carli Holguin Jr St. Monica 22:11.8 7:24
10 Jazmin Llamas Jr Saddleback 22:14.9 7:25
11 Dawnee Avalos Sr Savanna 22:15.7 7:25
12 Megan Knox Jr Redlands East Valley 22:36.1 7:32 1/9 10/30 9/21 22:53
(0:17)
22:53
(0:17)
22:53
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tamara Burnett Fr Hillcrest 22:41.5 7:34
14 Patricia Gomez Jr Cerritos 22:41.8 7:34
15 Lesley Marie Escalante Jr St. Monica 22:44.4 7:35
16 Karen Rosales Sr Rosemead 22:46.9 7:36
17 Jacquelin Martinez Sr Saddleback 22:51.9 7:37
18 Denise Flores Fr Hillcrest 22:52.5 7:38
19 Sydney Tan Jr Rosemead 22:54 7:38
20 Michelle Garcia Jr St. Monica 22:54.8 7:38
21 Bella Fernandez Jr St. Monica 22:55.1 7:38
22 Theresa Vilaquez So Estancia 23:00.2 7:40
23 Romi Takara Jr Culver City 23:02 7:41
24 Alana Takamiyashiro Sr St. Anthony 23:03.4 7:41
25 Leah Guziak So El Segundo 23:04.2 7:41
26 Maggie (margaret) Wang Fr Culver City 23:06.8 7:42
27 Cathy Vuong Jr Rosemead 23:08.4 7:43
28 Stephanie Aguilar Sr Redlands East Valley 23:18.3 7:46 2/9 12/30 7/19 25:01
(1:43)
25:01
(1:43)
25:01
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Aliya Rafei So El Segundo 23:21.2 7:47
30 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Saddleback 23:29.2 7:50
31 Juliette Pinedo So Sonora SS 23:30.7 7:50
32 Christine So Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:37.6 7:53
33 Kate Romero Jr St. Monica 23:38.6 7:53
34 Alexandra Bioarski Jr Redlands East Valley 23:39.3 7:53 3/9 13/30 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Corryn Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 23:39.9 7:53 4/9 14/30 4/16
36 Carina Constancio Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 23:43.2 7:54
37 Madeline Napier Sr Saddleback 23:44.5 7:55
38 Amy Camacho So Big Bear 23:52.6 7:58
39 Leslie Dominguez So Big Bear 23:55.3 7:58
40 Mary Vicens Sr Saddleback 24:11.6 8:04
41 Alexis Martinez Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:16 8:05
42 Erin Anderson Jr St. Anthony 24:17.7 8:06
43 Amita Muralidharan Sr Cerritos 24:21.4 8:07
44 Elizabeth Mcmillan Sr Sonora SS 24:28 8:09
45 Jenelle Sandoval Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:30.3 8:10
46 Brigie Lagos Jr Saddleback 24:43.4 8:14
47 Sedina Logan So Big Bear 24:44.5 8:15
48 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 24:46.1 8:15
49 Kristi Yamachika Sr Cerritos 24:52.3 8:17
50 Jazmin Servin Jr Saddleback 24:53.8 8:18
51 Itzayana Delgado Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:04.7 8:22
52 Lauren Cervenak Jr El Segundo 25:05.4 8:22
53 Adrianna Mcgill Sr San Dimas 25:08.6 8:23
54 Abby Noguera Fr Hillcrest 25:09.2 8:23
55 Margot Okuna Jr El Segundo 25:10.1 8:23
56 Mercedes Ramirez Sr Cerritos 25:13.5 8:25
57 Waverly Ocampo Sr St. Anthony 25:16.9 8:26
58 Letina Daniel So El Segundo 25:19.2 8:26
59 Claire Mahon Jr El Segundo 25:21.3 8:27
60 Aracely Majin Jr Nogales 25:24.5 8:28
61 Jessica Culberson Fr Gahr 25:25.6 8:29
62 Kathy Lam Jr Rosemead 25:26.2 8:29
63 Amanda Gutierrez Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 25:27 8:29
64 Harleen Garcha Fr Gahr 25:31 8:30
65 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:34.2 8:31
66 McKenna Anguiano Jr Redlands East Valley 25:35.6 8:32 5/9 16/30 6/15
67 Lindsay Fujihiro Jr Cerritos 25:39.6 8:33
68 Ilyne Bahena Jr Savanna 25:43.5 8:35
69 Carlen Penulier Fr Gahr 25:52.9 8:38
70 Sophia Kwack Jr Cerritos 25:55.5 8:39
71 Lea Mulan Clark Sr Redlands East Valley 25:55.7 8:39 6/9 17/30 6/10 26:04
(0:09)
26:04
(0:09)
26:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Esperanza Zeferino Jr Redlands East Valley 26:03.1 8:41 7/9 19/30 4/6
73 Nrsringa Breathwaite So Pahrump Valley 26:03.2 8:41
74 Ashley Morena Jr Savanna 26:06.9 8:42
75 Jackie Ramirez Sr Estancia 26:09 8:43
76 Shahad Alhassan Sr El Segundo 26:21.9 8:47
77 Michelle Nguyen Jr Savanna 26:22.2 8:47
78 Samantha Alcala Fr Estancia 26:44.4 8:55
79 Monica Torres Sr Saddleback 26:50.5 8:57
80 Katherine Kim Jr Cerritos 26:54.6 8:58
81 Raelene Anzaldo Sr Redlands East Valley 27:02 9:01 8/9 23/30 4/5 26:46 26:46 26:46
82 Crystal Cardona Jr Savanna 27:10.1 9:03
83 Simone Duran Jr San Dimas 27:14.3 9:05
84 Hannah Butler Fr San Dimas 27:15.9 9:05
85 Amanda Fite Fr Culver City 27:15.9 9:05
86 Paloma Olmedo Fr St. Monica 27:19.7 9:07
87 Isabelle Clemente So San Dimas 27:21.4 9:07
88 Naida Perez Fr Gahr 27:23.3 9:08
89 Alondra Hernandez Sr Gahr 27:33.8 9:11
90 Leigh Anderson Fr St. Anthony 27:47.6 9:16
91 Shani Kuo Jr Cerritos 27:56.6 9:19
92 Sofia Aguilar Fr Culver City 28:00.9 9:20
93 Kimberly Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 28:02.8 9:21
94 Lizzie Rodriguez So Big Bear 28:08.4 9:23
95 Grace Zong Jr Cerritos 28:10.8 9:24
96 Grace Craig So Calvary Ch(SA) 28:20.6 9:27
97 Rebecah Araujo Fr Estancia 28:21.4 9:27
98 Megan Howell So San Dimas 28:40.5 9:34
99 Yvonne Kuo Jr Cerritos 28:51.4 9:37
100 Ilene Montoya Fr Jurupa Hills 28:58.4 9:39
101 Keyli Mendoza Fr Estancia 29:05.3 9:42
102 Carly Ng Jr Cerritos 29:07.5 9:43
103 Taylor Henderson Sr Jurupa Hills 29:16.7 9:46
104 Ami Patel Jr Cerritos 29:25.5 9:49
105 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:33.5 9:51
106 Mindy Broderick Jr Pahrump Valley 29:41.1 9:54
107 Trisha Ferrer Fr St. Anthony 29:41.5 9:54
108 Vanessa Cruz Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 29:59.2 10:00
109 Heidi Santillan So Big Bear 29:59.4 10:00
110 Mahariel Mata Fr San Dimas 30:32.9 10:11
111 Chloe Divers So Hillcrest 30:35.6 10:12
112 Cindy Hantragoon Jr Cerritos 30:47.4 10:16
113 Britnie Ho Jr Rancho Alamitos 30:56.5 10:19
114 Tiffany Lee Sr Cerritos 31:15.3 10:25
115 Bernice Cruz So Rancho Alamitos 31:32.8 10:31
116 Katreena Rago Fr St. Anthony 33:01.2 11:00
117 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Valley 33:51.9 11:17 9/9 29/30 3/3 34:01
(0:09)
34:01
(0:09)
34:01
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Christina Cruz Sr Cerritos 35:19.7 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
111:44
22:21
7:27
45 Helen Tan
Jr
21:58
7:19
4
Jessica Perez
Jr
22:00
7:20
5
Wendy Vu
Sr
22:05
7:22
6
Karen Rosales
Sr
22:47
7:36
14
Sydney Tan
Jr
22:54
7:38
16
Cathy Vuong
Jr
23:08
7:43
24
Ngan Nguyen
So
24:46
8:15
43
2 St. Monica
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
114:25
22:53
7:38
85 Carli Holguin
Jr
22:12
7:24
8
Lesley Marie Escalante
Jr
22:44
7:35
13
Michelle Garcia
Jr
22:55
7:38
17
Bella Fernandez
Jr
22:55
7:38
18
Kate Romero
Jr
23:39
7:53
29
Paloma Olmedo
Fr
27:20
9:07
73




3 Saddleback
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
114:30
22:54
7:38
91 Lupe Soriano
Jr
22:10
7:23
7
Jazmin Llamas
Jr
22:15
7:25
9
Jacquelin Martinez
Sr
22:52
7:37
15
Vanessa Hernandez
Sr
23:29
7:50
27
Madeline Napier
Sr
23:45
7:55
33
Mary Vicens
Sr
24:12
8:04
36
Brigie Lagos
Jr
24:43
8:14
41
4 Calvary Chapel Downe
3-6-6-6-4
Gap: 2:37
118:00
23:36
7:52
140 Bethany Olmos
Sr
21:53
7:18
3
Christine So
Jr
23:38
7:53
28
Carina Constancio
Jr
23:43
7:54
32
Alexis Martinez
Jr
24:16
8:05
37
Jenelle Sandoval
Jr
24:30
8:10
40
Amanda Gutierrez
Sr
25:27
8:29
54
Vanessa Cruz
Jr
29:59
10:00
86
5 El Segundo
2-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:39
118:12
23:38
7:53
144 Kelly Mcnamee
Sr
21:31
7:10
2
Leah Guziak
So
23:04
7:41
22
Aliya Rafei
So
23:21
7:47
26
Lauren Cervenak
Jr
25:05
8:22
46
Margot Okuna
Jr
25:10
8:23
48
Letina Daniel
So
25:19
8:26
51
Claire Mahon
Jr
25:21
8:27
52
6 Redlands East Valley
8-7-7-5-6
Gap: 3:00
118:49
23:46
7:55
154 Megan Knox
Jr
22:36
7:32
11
Stephanie Aguilar
Sr
23:18
7:46
25
Alexandra Bioarski
Jr
23:39
7:53
30
Corryn Nelson
Jr
23:40
7:53
31
McKenna Anguiano
Jr
25:36
8:32
57
Lea Mulan Clark
Sr
25:56
8:39
62
Esperanza Zeferino
Jr
26:03
8:41
63
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Culver City
1-3-4-7-7
Gap: 7:06
122:20
24:28
8:09
194 Beneen Fune
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Romi Takara
Jr
23:02
7:41
20
Maggie (margaret) Wang
Fr
23:07
7:42
23
Amanda Fite
Fr
27:16
9:05
72
Sofia Aguilar
Fr
28:01
9:20
78








8 Cerritos
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
122:49
24:34
8:11
202 Patricia Gomez
Jr
22:42
7:34
12
Amita Muralidharan
Sr
24:21
8:07
39
Kristi Yamachika
Sr
24:52
8:17
44
Mercedes Ramirez
Sr
25:14
8:25
49
Lindsay Fujihiro
Jr
25:40
8:33
58
Sophia Kwack
Jr
25:56
8:39
61
Katherine Kim
Jr
26:55
8:58
68
9 Savanna
7-10-11-11-9
Gap: 4:54
127:38
25:32
8:31
268 Dawnee Avalos
Sr
22:16
7:25
10
Ilyne Bahena
Jr
25:44
8:35
59
Ashley Morena
Jr
26:07
8:42
64
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
26:22
8:47
66
Crystal Cardona
Jr
27:10
9:03
69








10 St. Anthony
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 6:38
130:07
26:01
8:40
271 Alana Takamiyashiro
Sr
23:03
7:41
21
Erin Anderson
Jr
24:18
8:06
38
Waverly Ocampo
Sr
25:17
8:26
50
Leigh Anderson
Fr
27:48
9:16
77
Trisha Ferrer
Fr
29:42
9:54
85
Katreena Rago
Fr
33:01
11:00
91




11 Big Bear
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 6:07
130:40
26:08
8:43
278 Amy Camacho
So
23:53
7:58
34
Leslie Dominguez
So
23:55
7:58
35
Sedina Logan
So
24:45
8:15
42
Lizzie Rodriguez
So
28:08
9:23
80
Heidi Santillan
So
29:59
10:00
87








12 Estancia
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:05
133:20
26:40
8:53
315 Theresa Vilaquez
So
23:00
7:40
19
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
26:09
8:43
65
Samantha Alcala
Fr
26:44
8:55
67
Rebecah Araujo
Fr
28:21
9:27
81
Keyli Mendoza
Fr
29:05
9:42
83








13 Gahr
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
131:47
26:21
8:47
319 Jessica Culberson
Fr
25:26
8:29
53
Harleen Garcha
Fr
25:31
8:30
55
Carlen Penulier
Fr
25:53
8:38
60
Naida Perez
Fr
27:23
9:08
75
Alondra Hernandez
Sr
27:34
9:11
76








14 San Dimas
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:32
135:41
27:08
9:03
344 Adrianna Mcgill
Sr
25:09
8:23
47
Simone Duran
Jr
27:14
9:05
70
Hannah Butler
Fr
27:16
9:05
71
Isabelle Clemente
So
27:21
9:07
74
Megan Howell
So
28:41
9:34
82
Mahariel Mata
Fr
30:33
10:11
88




15 Rancho Alamitos
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 5:52
139:12
27:50
9:17
353 Itzayana Delgado
Jr
25:05
8:22
45
Giselle Aguilar
Sr
25:34
8:31
56
Kimberly Flores
Sr
28:03
9:21
79
Andrea Lopez
Sr
29:34
9:51
84
Britnie Ho
Jr
30:57
10:19
89
Bernice Cruz
So
31:33
10:31
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Bergman Fr Sonora SS 20:36.5 6:52
2 Sofia Vasquez Fr Cerritos 20:38.9 6:53
3 Alexis Maldonado Fr Nogales 21:27.5 7:09
4 Ashley Hargrove Fr Savanna 21:33.9 7:11
5 Glend Ly Fr Rosemead 21:55.4 7:18
6 Jordan Amlen Fr Portola 22:04.7 7:22
7 Britny Woo Fr Rosemead 22:19.5 7:27
8 Josieleen Mata Fr Northview 22:44.6 7:35
9 Angela Kim Fr Portola 22:46.3 7:35
10 Katie Sam Fr Gabrielino 22:49.9 7:37
11 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 22:52.1 7:37
12 Athena Ocampo Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:08.8 7:43
13 Jarely Mateo Fr Nogales 23:24 7:48
14 Samantha Chang Fr Cerritos 23:28.5 7:50
15 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 23:31 7:50
16 Faith Kim Fr Portola 23:45.6 7:55
17 Nadia Aboukhadijeh Fr Portola 23:49 7:56
18 Kate Hayashi Fr Portola 23:51.8 7:57
19 Caroline Ton Fr Rosemead 23:52.4 7:57
20 Sirena Oliva Fr Pioneer SS 24:01.2 8:00
21 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 24:03 8:01
22 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 24:04.9 8:02
23 Ryan Leanos Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:10.7 8:04
24 Tatiana Guzman Fr Saddleback 24:11.7 8:04
25 Kaeli Smith Fr Portola 24:12.9 8:04
26 Sandra Lu Fr Portola 24:23.9 8:08
27 Emily Castro Fr Redlands East Valley 24:24.7 8:08 1/3 15/30 12/18
28 Genesis Jaime Fr Northview 24:32.1 8:11
29 Nathalie Moreno Fr Savanna 24:34.6 8:12
30 Stephanie Cabrera Fr Saddleback 24:48.9 8:16
31 Lauren Kleiger Fr El Segundo 24:59.5 8:20
32 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 25:05.8 8:22
33 Elsy Lopez Fr Rosemead 25:18.2 8:26
34 Tiffany Soohoo Fr Gabrielino 25:25.6 8:29
35 Leah Popoff Fr Sonora SS 25:31.1 8:30
36 Maya Barcelo Fr Nogales 25:58.4 8:39
37 Ashley Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 25:58.5 8:40 2/3 18/30 11/14
38 Tiana Weiland Fr Sonora SS 25:58.6 8:40
39 Isabella Bayan Fr Cerritos 26:15.2 8:45
40 Naia Pizarro Fr Northview 26:15.6 8:45
41 Paty Liu-cao Fr Rosemead 26:31.9 8:51
42 Jimena Celestino Fr Northview 26:36.4 8:52
43 Salma Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 26:40.8 8:54 3/3 21/30 7/13
44 Prisila Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 26:41.9 8:54
45 Isabel Umekubo Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 26:47.2 8:56
46 Nicole Lemus Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:47.5 8:56
47 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 26:53.5 8:58
48 Kayla Kim Fr Cerritos 27:08.1 9:03
49 Ananya Karra Fr Portola 27:25.8 9:09
50 Emilie Kim Fr Cerritos 27:57 9:19
51 Ashley Quic Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 28:16.9 9:26
52 Anuskhki Mendhasi Fr Cerritos 28:26.5 9:29
53 Audri Turner Fr Norco 28:28 9:29
54 Katelyn Delgado Fr Saddleback 28:32.1 9:31
55 Khushi Patel Fr Cerritos 28:52.9 9:38
56 Annette Hsieh Fr Cerritos 29:19.5 9:47
57 Arlene Hurtado Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 29:29.4 9:50
58 Lisa Liu So Maranatha 29:38.3 9:53
59 Danielle Selva Fr Nogales 29:53 9:58
60 Haley Hart Fr El Segundo 30:17.9 10:06
61 Giselle Garcia Fr USC College Prep San 30:33.9 10:11
62 Sydney Snell Fr El Segundo 30:38.9 10:13
63 Alexia Rodriguez Fr Cerritos 30:41.3 10:14
64 Laureli Samuel Fr Wiseburn Da Vinci 30:51.1 10:17
65 Audrey Rekedal Fr Maranatha 30:58.3 10:19
66 Marlin Uribe Fr Sonora SS 31:26.5 10:29
67 Helena Solaja Fr El Segundo 32:01 10:40
68 Taylor Uene Fr Maranatha 32:39.3 10:53
69 Lily Situ Fr Gabrielino 32:48.6 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.