Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos So So 19:29.4 6:30 3 35/93 3/5 17/30 6/16 20:21
(0:51,4.2)
20:21
(0:51,4.2)
19:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Botello Jr JV 19:58.3 6:39 3 63/164 6/7 22/30 4/12 19:14 20:08
(0:10,0.8)
19:14 18:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Arthur Mann Sr JV 17:59.6 6:00 3 10/164 2/7 11/30 3/27 17:44 17:15 17:15 17:15
Arthur Meyers Fr Fr 21:14.5 7:05 3 97/144 11/12 27/30 1/2 21:30
(0:15,1.2)
21:30
(0:15,1.2)
20:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Fr 21:08.7 7:03 3 93/144 10/12 26/30 1/2 20:52 20:52 20:18
Austin Gaw Jr JV 18:22.6 6:08 3 19/164 4/7 15/30 2/19 18:15 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ben Gonzalez Jr JV 17:19.3 5:46 3 4/164 1/7 7/30 4/29 17:43
(0:24,2.3)
17:11 17:11 16:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Brian Bascom Fr Fr 19:38.7 6:33 3 53/144 5/12 18/30 2/14 19:59
(0:21,1.7)
19:59
(0:21,1.7)
19:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Bazemore Fr Fr 18:17.3 6:06 3 7/144 3/12 13/30 1/22 17:57 17:57 17:40
Carson Saunders Sr JV 19:43.6 6:35 3 57/164 5/7 19/30 4/16 19:30 19:11 19:11 19:05
Christopher Dahlgren Fr Fr 19:53 6:38 3 61/144 6/12 20/30 1/11 19:38 19:38 19:36
Cole Cooper So V 16:08.3 5:23 3 21/76 2/6 2/30 4/12 16:47
(0:39,3.9)
15:53 15:53 15:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Elias Opsahl Sr V 14:50.9 4:57 3 2/76 1/6 1/30 2/16 14:50 14:50 14:50 14:02
Gabriel Gomez Fr Fr 17:43.5 5:55 3 3/144 2/12 9/30 1/25 17:04 17:04 17:04
Jacob Allen Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 66/144 8/12 24/30 1/6 19:30 19:30 18:34
Jacob Dooley Jr V 16:08.6 5:23 3 22/76 3/6 3/30 3/10 17:58
(1:50,10.2)
15:44 15:44 15:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Pace So So 21:26.4 7:09 3 61/93 4/5 29/30 4/10 21:33
(0:07,0.5)
21:33
(0:07,0.5)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joseph Ramirez So So 22:41.9 7:34 3 81/93 5/5 30/30 6/7 26:18
(3:36,13.7)
22:03 22:03 21:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Joseph Verdusco Sr JV 20:02.3 6:41 3 68/164 7/7 23/30 3/10 20:58
(0:56,4.4)
20:58
(0:56,4.4)
20:29
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joshua Saldana Sr JV 18:17.7 6:06 3 17/164 3/7 14/30 3/24 19:05
(0:48,4.2)
18:24
(0:06,0.6)
18:24
(0:06,0.6)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam Mapes Fr Fr 18:24.4 6:08 3 10/144 4/12 16/30 1/18 17:30 17:30 17:30
Luke Campos Fr Fr 19:53.5 6:38 3 62/144 7/12 21/30 1/9 18:50 18:50 17:44
Matthew Barnett Jr V 16:56.8 5:39 3 53/76 6/6 6/30 4/10 18:12
(1:16,6.9)
16:43 16:43 16:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew Hornung Fr Fr 17:23.3 5:48 3 2/144 1/12 8/30 2/26 16:46 16:46 16:44
Noe Gonzalez So So 17:44.6 5:55 3 7/93 1/5 10/30 5/25 17:59
(0:15,1.4)
17:06 17:06 17:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Ricardo Monroy Fr Fr 21:16.5 7:06 3 98/144 12/12 28/30 1/2 23:13
(1:56,8.3)
23:13
(1:56,8.3)
20:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shane Mapes Fr Fr 20:36.5 6:52 3 84/144 9/12 25/30 1/4 19:39
Simon Opsahl Fr V 16:39.6 5:33 3 42/76 5/6 5/30 4/10 16:01 16:01 15:46
Thomas Miller So So 18:01.3 6:00 3 11/93 2/5 12/30 4/20 18:08
(0:07,0.7)
18:08
(0:07,0.7)
17:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zane Blum Jr V 16:12.6 5:24 3 25/76 4/6 4/30 3/10 16:33
(0:21,2.1)
16:01 16:01 15:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/10 80:00
1:49
3 5:20 4:57 5:33 91 5:05 82:48
(2:48,3.4)
78:29 78:29 Way to go Wildcats! (LY) Elias Opsahl (2), Cole Cooper (16), Jacob Dooley (17), Zane Blum (20), Simon Opsahl (36)
So 1st 5 6/7 99:24
4:57
3 6:38 5:55 7:34 103 6:15 92:43 92:43 92:43 Noe Gonzalez (7), Thomas Miller (10), Adrian Olmos (20), Jacob Pace (29), Joseph Ramirez (37)
JV 1st 5 4/16 91:43
2:24
3 6:07 5:46 6:35 90 6:01 94:49
(3:06,3.3)
85:22 85:22 Way to go Wildcats! (LY) Ben Gonzalez (4), Arthur Mann (9), Joshua Saldana (14), Austin Gaw (16), Carson Saunders (47)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 91:27
2:15
3 6:06 5:48 6:33 61 6:06 92:50
(1:23,1.5)
92:50
(1:23,1.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Matthew Hornung (2), Gabriel Gomez (3), Caleb Bazemore (7), Liam Mapes (9), Brian Bascom (40)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 101:42
1:16
3 6:47 6:38 7:03 18 6:47 104:54
(3:12,3.1)
104:54
(3:12,3.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Christopher Dahlgren (1), Luke Campos (2), Jacob Allen (3), Shane Mapes (5), Arya Lalezarzadeh (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Spencer Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:47 4:56
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:50.9 4:57 1/6 1/30 2/16 14:50 14:50 14:50
3 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux HS 14:56 4:59
4 Raymon Ornelas Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:01.2 5:00
5 Raul Chavez So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:08.5 5:03
6 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 15:18.5 5:06
7 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial HS 15:25.8 5:09
8 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak HS 15:29.3 5:10
9 Michael Sahagun So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:29.7 5:10
10 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago HS 15:33.5 5:11
11 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano HS 15:40 5:13
12 Ivan Mejia Jr Etiwanda HS 15:41.7 5:14
13 Moises Rendon Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:45.7 5:15
14 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak HS 15:49.2 5:16
15 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak HS 15:50.2 5:17
16 Jake Bergmann Jr Chino Hills HS 15:53 5:18
17 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago HS 15:55.7 5:19
18 Isaiah Gonzalez Sr Shadow Hills HS 16:03 5:21
19 Andres Mejia Sr Indio HS 16:05.9 5:22
20 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak HS 16:07.7 5:23
21 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 16:08.3 5:23 2/6 2/30 4/12 16:47
(0:39)
15:53 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 16:08.6 5:23 3/6 3/30 3/10 17:58
(1:50)
15:44 15:44 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Noah Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills HS 16:10.5 5:24
24 Jesse Diaz So Indio HS 16:11.3 5:24
25 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:12.6 5:24 4/6 4/30 3/10 16:33
(0:21)
16:01 16:01 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Matthew Lieberman Sr Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:13.1 5:24
27 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills HS 16:13.6 5:25
28 Aaron Perez Jr Indio HS 16:15.7 5:25
29 Zach Budd Jr Serrano HS 16:16.2 5:25
30 Michael Paz Sr Ontario HS 16:18.8 5:26
31 Zachariah Verley Jr Oak Hills HS 16:23.8 5:28
32 Jose Montano Jr Ontario HS 16:24.3 5:28
33 Ian Crocker So Serrano HS 16:24.5 5:28
34 Aric Reza So Great Oak HS 16:25 5:28
35 Makeye Contreras So Etiwanda HS 16:25.9 5:29
36 Joseph Abad Jr Etiwanda HS 16:30.9 5:30
37 Victor Urbina Jr Indio HS 16:32.2 5:31
38 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano HS 16:32.3 5:31
39 Jullian Dorantes-lara Jr Indio HS 16:32.8 5:31
40 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak HS 16:38.4 5:33
41 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills HS 16:39.3 5:33
42 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:39.6 5:33 5/6 5/30 4/10 16:01 16:01
43 Joseph Serna So Serrano HS 16:40.1 5:33
44 Johan Cuevas Sr Ontario HS 16:41.4 5:34
45 Andres Lopez Ospina Sr Xavier College Prep 16:41.8 5:34
46 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio HS 16:48.5 5:36
47 Adam Sorenson So Etiwanda HS 16:49 5:36
48 Ricardo Sainz So Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:49.4 5:36
49 Blake Hare Sr Etiwanda HS 16:51.4 5:37
50 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:53 5:38
51 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills HS 16:54.2 5:38
52 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:56.2 5:39
53 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 16:56.8 5:39 6/6 6/30 4/10 18:12
(1:16)
16:43 16:43 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Clark Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:57.9 5:39
55 Zachery Williams Jr Etiwanda HS 16:59.3 5:40
56 Joshua Sanhamel Jr Chino Hills HS 16:59.5 5:40
57 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills HS 17:00.4 5:40
58 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano HS 17:07.5 5:43
59 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak HS 17:08.9 5:43
60 Jose Meraz Jr Ontario HS 17:11.7 5:44
61 Raymond Segoviano Sr Indio HS 17:16 5:45
62 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:22.9 5:48
63 Jared Mallon Jr Etiwanda HS 17:30.5 5:50
64 Jon Holcomb Sr West Valley HS 17:30.9 5:50
65 Belzasar Haro Sr Ontario HS 17:31.5 5:51
66 Sean Crowley So Serrano HS 17:32.5 5:51
67 Caesar Vallejo Sr Xavier College Prep 17:32.9 5:51
68 Chase Vigue Sr Xavier College Prep 17:38.8 5:53
69 Jesus Arzapalo Jr Xavier College Prep 17:41.9 5:54
70 David Salazar So Ontario HS 17:42.1 5:54
71 Rey Vazquez So Xavier College Prep 17:52.6 5:58
72 John Bradshaw Sr Ontario HS 18:11.3 6:04
73 Kenith Gonzalez Sr Oak Hills HS 18:14.4 6:05
74 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga HS 18:21.1 6:07
75 Elijah Salmon Jr Xavier College Prep 18:32.6 6:11
76 Andres Arias So Xavier College Prep 18:48.8 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
76:12
15:14
5:05
25 Tyler Spencer
Sr
14:47
4:56
1
Raymon Ornelas
Sr
15:01
5:00
3
Raul Chavez
So
15:09
5:03
4
Michael Sahagun
So
15:30
5:10
7
Moises Rendon
Sr
15:46
5:15
10
Matthew Lieberma
Sr
16:13
5:24
21
Ricardo Sainz
So
16:49
5:36
42
2 Great Oak HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
79:41
15:56
5:19
72 Ryan Shields
Jr
15:29
5:10
6
Cameron Hylton
Jr
15:49
5:16
11
Ben Segura
Sr
15:50
5:17
12
Noah Nevens
Jr
16:08
5:23
15
Aric Reza
So
16:25
5:28
28
Grayson Boyce
Jr
16:38
5:33
34
Brock Stuckey
Jr
17:09
5:43
53
3 Redlands East Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
80:00
16:00
5:20
91 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:51
4:57
2
Cole Cooper
So
16:08
5:23
16
Jacob Dooley
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Zane Blum
Jr
16:13
5:24
20
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:40
5:33
36
Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:57
5:39
47




Way to go Wildcats! (LY)
4 Indio HS
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
81:38
16:20
5:27
120 Andres Mejia
Sr
16:06
5:22
14
Jesse Diaz
So
16:11
5:24
19
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:16
5:25
23
Victor Urbina
Jr
16:32
5:31
31
Jullian Dorantes
Jr
16:33
5:31
33
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:49
5:36
40
Raymond Segovian
Sr
17:16
5:45
55
5 Serrano HS
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:00
81:33
16:19
5:26
128 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:40
5:13
8
Zach Budd
Jr
16:16
5:25
24
Ian Crocker
So
16:25
5:28
27
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:32
5:31
32
Joseph Serna
So
16:40
5:33
37
Tyler Barnes
Sr
17:08
5:43
52
Sean Crowley
So
17:33
5:51
59
6 Chino Hills HS
7-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:01
81:51
16:22
5:27
133 Jake Bergmann
Jr
15:53
5:18
13
Noah Rehfeldt
Jr
16:11
5:24
18
Brandon Lopez
So
16:14
5:25
22
Caleb Kozakovs
Jr
16:39
5:33
35
Gabe Rivas
Jr
16:54
5:38
45
Joshua Sanhamel
Jr
17:00
5:40
50
Ryan Lee
Sr
17:00
5:40
51
7 Etiwanda HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
82:19
16:28
5:29
152 Ivan Mejia
Jr
15:42
5:14
9
Makeye Contrera
So
16:26
5:29
29
Joseph Abad
Jr
16:31
5:30
30
Adam Sorenson
So
16:49
5:36
41
Blake Hare
Sr
16:51
5:37
43
Zachery Williams
Jr
16:59
5:40
49
Jared Mallon
Jr
17:31
5:50
57
8 Rancho Cucamonga HS
3-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:04
83:29
16:42
5:34
199 Darius Riley
Sr
15:19
5:06
5
Santiago Herrera
So
16:53
5:38
44
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:56
5:39
46
Clark Sipos
So
16:58
5:39
48
Corey Dobbins
So
17:23
5:48
56
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:21
6:07
66




9 Ontario HS
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:13
84:08
16:50
5:37
201 Michael Paz
Sr
16:19
5:26
25
Jose Montano
Jr
16:24
5:28
26
Johan Cuevas
Sr
16:41
5:34
38
Jose Meraz
Jr
17:12
5:44
54
Belzasar Haro
Sr
17:32
5:51
58
David Salazar
So
17:42
5:54
63
John Bradshaw
Sr
18:11
6:04
65
10 Xavier College Prep
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
87:28
17:30
5:50
286 Andres Lopez Ospina
Sr
16:42
5:34
39
Caesar Vallejo
Sr
17:33
5:51
60
Chase Vigue
Sr
17:39
5:53
61
Jesus Arzapalo
Jr
17:42
5:54
62
Rey Vazquez
So
17:53
5:58
64
Elijah Salmon
Jr
18:33
6:11
67
Andres Arias
So
18:49
6:16
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Estrada So Carter HS 16:54 5:38
2 Edward Carrillo So Carter HS 16:55.6 5:39
3 Emilio Belman So La Sierra HS 17:12 5:44
4 Robert Mason So Hesperia HS 17:12.7 5:44
5 Andrew Dominguez-cruz So Palm Desert HS 17:34.8 5:52
6 Brian Wynn So Hesperia HS 17:37.7 5:53
7 Noe Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:44.6 5:55 1/5 10/30 5/25 17:59
(0:15)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Daniel Casas So Ontario HS 17:49.2 5:56
9 Ramon Rodriguez So Elsinore HS 17:49.8 5:57
10 Mario Coria So La Sierra HS 17:51 5:57
11 Thomas Miller So Redlands East Valley 18:01.3 6:00 2/5 12/30 4/20 18:08
(0:07)
18:08
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jack Duininck So Palm Desert HS 18:02.4 6:01
13 Arturo Camarena So Serrano HS 18:13.8 6:05
14 Jeremiah Whitney So Hemet HS 18:15 6:05
15 Brandon Castaneda So Moreno Valley HS 18:15.8 6:05
16 Rueben Martinez So Palm Desert HS 18:22.1 6:07
17 Leium Evans So Elsinore HS 18:22.7 6:08
18 Kenneth Vilela So Ontario HS 18:32.8 6:11
19 Findlay Gavin So Elsinore HS 18:37.5 6:13
20 Angelo Calderon So La Sierra HS 18:40.5 6:14
21 Andres Garcia So Carter HS 18:44 6:15
22 Diego Mendez So Redlands HS 18:54.9 6:18
23 Pedro Cruz So Silverado HS 18:56.1 6:19
24 Colby Spitzer So Hemet HS 18:56.6 6:19
25 Jesse Yates So Ontario HS 18:56.8 6:19
26 Moises Martinez So Ontario HS 18:57.9 6:19
27 Quentin Arias So Redlands HS 18:59.3 6:20
28 Kale Theiss So Palm Desert HS 19:06.7 6:22
29 Brandon Pham So Kaiser HS 19:12.9 6:24
30 Maximus Damasco So Kaiser HS 19:12.9 6:24
31 Vincent Navarro So Arlington HS 19:14.6 6:25
32 Gabriel Dubon So Serrano HS 19:18.2 6:26
33 Guillermo Lopez So Ontario HS 19:23.1 6:28
34 Aj Baker So Apple Valley HS 19:25.1 6:28
35 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 19:29.4 6:30 3/5 17/30 6/16 20:21
(0:51)
20:21
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Travis Burress So Serrano HS 19:31.5 6:31
37 John Cappelli So Redlands HS 19:35.2 6:32
38 David Silva So Ontario HS 19:37.8 6:33
39 Hector Galvez So Ontario HS 19:43.2 6:34
40 Ben Caporale So Sultana HS 19:49.4 6:36
41 Kevin Posey So Hemet HS 19:56.6 6:39
42 Kevin Moreno So Arlington HS 20:08 6:43
43 Kalib Shackleford So Hesperia HS 20:10.1 6:43
44 Angel Gaona So San Bernardino HS 20:11.6 6:44
45 Ruben Tapia So Ontario HS 20:15.4 6:45
46 Michael Quach So Ontario HS 20:18.6 6:46
47 Maximillio Prado So Ramona HS 20:25.3 6:48
48 Anibal Platero So Patriot HS 20:30.5 6:50
49 Josue Torres So Vista del Lago HS 20:37.2 6:52
50 Nestor Gonzalez So Apple Valley HS 20:40.7 6:54
51 Elijah Sierra So Colony HS 20:44.5 6:55
52 Bryan Castaneda So Moreno Valley HS 20:45.8 6:55
53 Isaiah White So Oak Hills HS 20:48.8 6:56
54 Scott Rosas So Ontario HS 21:02.5 7:01
55 Caleb Hancock So Sultana HS 21:03.5 7:01
56 Jose Hernandez So La Sierra HS 21:04 7:01
57 Gonzalo Valencia So Ramona HS 21:04.5 7:02
58 Jacob Oper So Arlington HS 21:11.2 7:04
59 Erick Vazquez So La Sierra HS 21:11.3 7:04
60 Tristan Melendres So Palm Desert HS 21:20.8 7:07
61 Jacob Pace So Redlands East Valley 21:26.4 7:09 4/5 29/30 4/10 21:33
(0:07)
21:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Chrisotpher Hernandez So Norco HS 21:26.4 7:09
63 Anthony Esquivel So Hesperia HS 21:33.7 7:11
64 Ryan Towers So Redlands HS 21:37.5 7:13
65 Cleto Garcia Chino HS 21:42.3 7:14
66 Robert Ramos So Carter HS 21:44.7 7:15
67 Nicholas Eby So La Sierra HS 21:45.7 7:15
68 Leonardo Salazar So Ontario HS 21:49.9 7:17
69 Issac Carcamo So Chino HS 21:51.9 7:17
70 Anthony Maldonado So Carter HS 21:52.9 7:18
71 Bolanos Aaron So Carter HS 21:53.4 7:18
72 Oliver Cervantes So Ontario HS 21:54.8 7:18
73 Noah Beck So Palm Desert HS 21:57.3 7:19
74 Alex Salgado So San Bernardino HS 21:57.4 7:19
75 Jose Rosales So San Bernardino HS 22:06.8 7:22
76 Connor Shackleford So Hesperia HS 22:17.4 7:26
77 Manuel Hernandez So Tahquitz HS 22:18.3 7:26
78 Angel Franco So Moreno Valley HS 22:27.1 7:29
79 Justin Gonzalez So Ontario HS 22:27.2 7:29
80 Alejandro Silva So Ontario HS 22:28.3 7:29
81 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 22:41.9 7:34 5/5 30/30 6/7 26:18
(3:36)
22:03 22:03 You ROCK! (LY)
82 Daniel Sanchez So Vista del Lago HS 22:44.9 7:35
83 Christian Campa So Ontario HS 22:46.8 7:36
84 Azariah Virgen So Norco HS 23:06.3 7:42
85 William Hanson So Palm Desert HS 23:14.1 7:45
86 Alexander Sanchez So Moreno Valley HS 23:22.5 7:48
87 Edwin Buenia So Ramona HS 23:38.4 7:53
88 Emiliano Maldonado So Ramona HS 23:39.7 7:53
89 Ernesto Valencia-martinez So Ramona HS 24:42.3 8:14
90 Andrew Ortiz So Chino HS 24:52.8 8:18
91 Mason Cook So Serrano HS 26:31.2 8:50
92 Edgardo Marquez So Norco HS 26:52.3 8:57
93 Anthony Martinez So Ontario HS 33:06.6 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ontario HS
6-6-5-4-1
Gap: 1:34
93:40
18:44
6:15
73 Daniel Casas
So
17:49
5:56
8
Kenneth Vilela
So
18:33
6:11
13
Jesse Yates
So
18:57
6:19
16
Moises Martinez
So
18:58
6:19
17
Guillerm Lopez
So
19:23
6:28
19
David Silva
So
19:38
6:33
21
Hector Galvez
So
19:43
6:34
22
2 Palm Desert HS
4-4-3-1-2
Gap: 3:46
94:27
18:53
6:18
74 Andrew Domingue
So
17:35
5:52
5
Jack Duininck
So
18:02
6:01
11
Rueben Martinez
So
18:22
6:07
12
Kale Theiss
So
19:07
6:22
18
Tristan Melendre
So
21:21
7:07
28
Noah Beck
So
21:57
7:19
35
William Hanson
So
23:14
7:45
38
3 La Sierra HS
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:59
95:59
19:12
6:24
78 Emilio Belman
So
17:12
5:44
3
Mario Coria
So
17:51
5:57
9
Angelo Calderon
So
18:41
6:14
14
Jose Hernande
So
21:04
7:01
25
Erick Vazquez
So
21:11
7:04
27
Nicholas Eby
So
21:46
7:15
32




4 Carter HS
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 4:59
96:11
19:14
6:25
82 Omar Estrada
So
16:54
5:38
1
Edward Carrillo
So
16:56
5:39
2
Andres Garcia
So
18:44
6:15
15
Robert Ramos
So
21:45
7:15
31
Anthony Maldonad
So
21:53
7:18
33
Bolanos Aaron
So
21:53
7:18
34




5 Hesperia HS
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 5:05
98:52
19:46
6:35
99 Robert Mason
So
17:13
5:44
4
Brian Wynn
So
17:38
5:53
6
Kalib Shacklef
So
20:10
6:43
23
Anthony Esquivel
So
21:34
7:11
30
Connor Shacklef
So
22:17
7:26
36








6 Redlands East Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:57
99:24
19:53
6:38
103 Noe Gonzalez
So
17:45
5:55
7
Thomas Miller
So
18:01
6:00
10
Adrian Olmos
So
19:29
6:30
20
Jacob Pace
So
21:26
7:09
29
Joseph Ramirez
So
22:42
7:34
37








7 Ramona HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:17
113:30
22:42
7:34
170 Maximill Prado
So
20:25
6:48
24
Gonzalo Valencia
So
21:05
7:02
26
Edwin Buenia
So
23:38
7:53
39
Emiliano Maldonad
So
23:40
7:53
40
Ernesto Valencia
So
24:42
8:14
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Watts So Murrieta Mesa HS 17:08.5 5:43
2 Raymond Hernandez Sr Ontario HS 17:12.8 5:44
3 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano HS 17:15.8 5:45
4 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:19.3 5:46 1/7 7/30 4/29 17:43
(0:24)
17:11 17:11 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Evan Jackson Jr Carter HS 17:27.3 5:49
6 Adrian Avila Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:28.5 5:50
7 Issac Tafolla Jr Rancho Verde HS 17:30.2 5:50
8 Enrique Valenzuela Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:38.1 5:53
9 Jacob Pecoraro Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 17:53 5:58
10 Arthur Mann Sr Redlands East Valley 17:59.6 6:00 2/7 11/30 3/27 17:44 17:15 17:15
11 Xol Barrios Jr Norco HS 18:01.5 6:01
12 Jonathan Delacruz Sr Serrano HS 18:05.4 6:02
13 Beau Riesland Sr Hemet HS 18:07.2 6:02
14 Christian Gonzalez Jr Hemet HS 18:07.8 6:03
15 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano HS 18:08.9 6:03
16 Matthew Johnson Jr Norco HS 18:16.8 6:06
17 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Valley 18:17.7 6:06 3/7 14/30 3/24 19:05
(0:48)
18:24
(0:06)
18:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Antonio Freyre Jr Serrano HS 18:20.1 6:07
19 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 18:22.6 6:08 4/7 15/30 2/19 18:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Andrew Romero So Rancho Verde HS 18:25 6:08
21 Miguel Rangel Sr Rancho Verde HS 18:25.4 6:08
22 Ivan Vargas So Norte Vista HS 18:26.7 6:09
23 William Marquez Sr Serrano HS 18:29.6 6:10
24 Sean Barlow Jr Hemet HS 18:31.2 6:10
25 Austin Malone Sr Serrano HS 18:32.7 6:11
26 Adam Webb Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:34.4 6:11
27 Emmanuel Armnta Jr Carter HS 18:34.7 6:12
28 Mason Williams Jr Hesperia HS 18:35.4 6:12
29 Elijah Plascencia Jr Hemet HS 18:44.8 6:15
30 Gustavo Martinez Jr Indio HS 18:47.2 6:16
31 Efren Gutierrez So Rancho Verde HS 18:53.7 6:18
32 Nick Sandoval Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:54.8 6:18
33 Angel Luque So Murrieta Mesa HS 18:56 6:19
34 Jose Canal Jr Ontario HS 18:58.8 6:20
35 Ayner Espinosa Sr Norco HS 18:59.2 6:20
35 Kevin Nava So Bloomington HS 18:59.2 6:20
37 Alexander Jara Sr Bloomington HS 19:00.3 6:20
38 Logan Moreno Jr Apple Valley HS 19:03.7 6:21
39 Angel Segura Jr Indio HS 19:05 6:22
40 Natthan Rodriguez Sr Hesperia HS 19:09.4 6:23
41 Carlos Velazquez Jr Rancho Verde HS 19:09.7 6:23
42 Luis Garcia Sr Bloomington HS 19:12 6:24
43 David Galvan Jr Carter HS 19:13.8 6:25
44 Eric Olivo Fr Norte Vista HS 19:18.8 6:26
45 Eduardo Vargas Jr La Sierra HS 19:21.3 6:27
46 Angel Hall Sr Granite Hills HS 19:22 6:27
47 Royce David Jr Don Lugo HS 19:24 6:28
48 Dominik Ontiveros Jr Hesperia HS 19:26.3 6:29
49 Travis Gillete Sr Apple Valley HS 19:29.7 6:30
50 Sebastian Rivera Sr Rancho Verde HS 19:30.7 6:30
51 Michael Sober Jr Elsinore HS 19:32 6:31
52 Alex (a.j.) Sannes Sr Granite Hills HS 19:35.7 6:32
53 Jonathan Khamphilath Sr Bloomington HS 19:37.8 6:33
54 Angel Yanez Sr San Bernardino HS 19:39.1 6:33
55 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Oak Hills HS 19:39.4 6:33
56 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano HS 19:39.9 6:33
57 Carson Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 19:43.6 6:35 5/7 19/30 4/16 19:30 19:11 19:11
58 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano HS 19:46.8 6:36
59 Nicholas Helgeson Jr Chino HS 19:48.4 6:36
60 Dakarie Porter Jr Granite Hills HS 19:53.4 6:38
61 Elijah Race Jr Hemet HS 19:55 6:38
62 Alex Deal Sr West Valley HS 19:57.3 6:39
63 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Valley 19:58.3 6:39 6/7 22/30 4/12 19:14 20:08
(0:10)
19:14 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Jason Salcedo Sr La Sierra HS 20:00.5 6:40
65 Osiel Mendoza So Norte Vista HS 20:01 6:40
66 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands HS 20:01.1 6:40
66 Guadalupe Flores Sr Ontario HS 20:01.1 6:40
68 Joseph Verdusco Sr Redlands East Valley 20:02.3 6:41 7/7 23/30 3/10 20:58
(0:56)
20:58
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Matthew Rodriguez Fr Grand Terrace HS 20:06.7 6:42
70 Adreian Gonzalez Jr Don Lugo HS 20:16.8 6:46
71 Ryan Goldman So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:17 6:46
72 Jeremy Hamerschlag Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:19.2 6:46
73 Bryant Diaz Jr West Valley HS 20:20.1 6:47
74 Alfredo Aranda Sr Apple Valley HS 20:20.3 6:47
75 Joshua Acevedo Jr Ontario HS 20:22.2 6:47
76 Mauricio Nunez Jr Indio HS 20:23.6 6:48
77 Erick Rodriguez Fr Norte Vista HS 20:24.1 6:48
78 Jacob Faustino Jr Elsinore HS 20:25 6:48
79 Darren Noguera Jr Rancho Verde HS 20:25.8 6:49
80 Alexis Lara So Don Lugo HS 20:26.4 6:49
81 Ricky Ayon Jr Apple Valley HS 20:27.7 6:49
82 Sebastian Higuera Indio HS 20:28 6:49
83 Sedric Doggett Sr West Valley HS 20:32.8 6:51
84 Jonatan De La Paz Jr Moreno Valley HS 20:36.3 6:52
85 Roberto Fernandez Sr A. B. Miller 20:37.2 6:52
86 Osmin Ramirez Sr Rancho Verde HS 20:37.3 6:52
87 Samuel Groff So Hillcrest HS 20:40.1 6:53
88 Roman Basden Jr Granite Hills HS 20:42.5 6:54
89 Julio Lueuano Sr Arlington HS 20:42.9 6:54
90 Dayne Dibella Sr Don Lugo HS 20:44.6 6:55
91 Adrian Marquez Fr Norte Vista HS 20:51.5 6:57
92 Ethan Barnes Jr Carter HS 20:54.2 6:58
93 Carson Peters Sr Elsinore HS 20:56.3 6:59
94 Carlos Inzunza Sr Hillcrest HS 20:58.1 6:59
95 Felipe Bolanos Sr West Valley HS 20:59.5 7:00
96 Eric Resendez Fr Hillcrest HS 21:01.2 7:00
97 Michael Thomas Sr Don Lugo HS 21:01.6 7:01
98 Joshua Vivar Jr Moreno Valley HS 21:02.3 7:01
98 Kevin Sandoval Sr Grand Terrace HS 21:02.3 7:01
100 Joshua Camarena Fr A. B. Miller 21:04.2 7:01
101 Joseph Del Carmen Jr Hemet HS 21:08.2 7:03
102 Joel Lopez Sr Hillcrest HS 21:10.1 7:03
103 Miguel Ordonez Fr Norte Vista HS 21:15.2 7:05
104 Nick Lawyer Jr Apple Valley HS 21:15.3 7:05
105 Raul Chavez Fr Norte Vista HS 21:23.4 7:08
106 Chris Vargas Jr Granite Hills HS 21:25 7:08
107 Noel Espinosa So Granite Hills HS 21:25.7 7:09
108 Nathan Estrada Sr Vista del Lago HS 21:36.3 7:12
109 Jacob Mcguire Sr Apple Valley HS 21:37.1 7:12
110 Jarred Sowers Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:38.2 7:13
111 Jeffrey Munoz Sr Elsinore HS 21:39.3 7:13
112 Evan Carillo So Hillcrest HS 21:39.5 7:13
113 Shane Tobias Fr Hillcrest HS 21:43.8 7:15
114 Able Orendain Fr Moreno Valley HS 21:48.2 7:16
115 Halman Joseph Sr West Valley HS 21:52 7:17
115 Hector De Leon Jr Rancho Verde HS 21:52 7:17
117 George Gaviria So A. B. Miller 22:08.4 7:23
118 Armando Fernandez Jr Don Lugo HS 22:14.9 7:25
119 Steve Rosales So Grand Terrace HS 22:20.7 7:27
120 Alexander Martinez So Bloomington HS 22:25.4 7:28
121 Rafael Rivera Fr Norte Vista HS 22:30.6 7:30
122 Alvin Pham Fr Norte Vista HS 22:33.6 7:31
123 Alan Luna Jr Hillcrest HS 22:35.8 7:32
124 Jesus Lopez Jr Indio HS 22:36.2 7:32
125 Alexis Duran Fr Norte Vista HS 22:37.6 7:33
126 Arkane Riahi Jr Vista del Lago HS 22:39.4 7:33
127 Aaron Luu Jr Vista del Lago HS 22:52.1 7:37
128 Bryan Gutierrez Jr Ontario HS 22:56.6 7:39
129 Ruben Cano Sr San Bernardino HS 23:05 7:42
129 Ethan Casey Sr Apple Valley HS 23:05 7:42
131 Kameron Cooley Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:09.8 7:43
132 Nico Laurente Jr Chino HS 23:10.9 7:44
133 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano HS 23:12.3 7:44
134 Miguel Arteaga So Rancho Verde HS 23:12.9 7:44
135 Jacob King Sr Apple Valley HS 23:17 7:46
136 Jimmy Garcia So A. B. Miller 23:32.3 7:51
137 Alan Villasenor Jr Hesperia HS 23:33.3 7:51
138 Dharielle Ursua So Hillcrest HS 23:40.9 7:54
139 Edgar Novato So Hillcrest HS 23:42.4 7:54
140 Manuel Jara Jr Patriot HS 24:01.3 8:00
141 Joseph Vasquez Jr Patriot HS 24:07.7 8:03
142 Jose Carrillo Jr Hesperia HS 24:11.8 8:04
143 Alex Garver Jr Arlington HS 24:15.3 8:05
144 Jason Brown Fr Hillcrest HS 24:23.1 8:08
145 Daniel Lopez Fr Grand Terrace HS 24:38.1 8:13
146 Zane Ogg Jr Apple Valley HS 24:46.9 8:16
147 Ulises Gordian So A. B. Miller 24:47.2 8:16
148 Johnathan King Sr Apple Valley HS 24:47.9 8:16
149 Erick Menjivar Sr A. B. Miller 24:52.1 8:17
150 Amado Cruz Jr Serrano HS 24:56.4 8:19
151 Tim Sanchez Sr Hemet HS 24:57.1 8:19
152 Diego Bello Sr Norte Vista HS 25:04.3 8:21
153 Pedro Castro Jr Norte Vista HS 25:35.9 8:32
154 Joseph Ramirez Jr La Sierra HS 25:44.1 8:35
155 Miguel Flores Fr Norte Vista HS 26:04.4 8:41
156 Joshua Sotomayor Sr A. B. Miller 26:08.5 8:43
157 Emory Ray So Granite Hills HS 26:12.4 8:44
158 David Grant Jr Arlington HS 26:22.7 8:48
159 Kadyn Cooley Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:24.8 8:48
160 Steven Nguyen Jr Hillcrest HS 26:39.9 8:53
161 Brenden Messenger Jr Hillcrest HS 27:21.4 9:07
162 Mark Sanchez So Hillcrest HS 27:22.2 9:07
163 Jacob Sanchez Fr Hillcrest HS 31:38.6 10:33
164 Alexex Carrillo Jr Hesperia HS 31:40.8 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serrano HS
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
90:20
18:04
6:01
61 Ryan Gillard
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Jonathan Delacruz
Sr
18:05
6:02
10
Andrew Trujillo
Jr
18:09
6:03
13
Antonio Freyre
Jr
18:20
6:07
15
William Marquez
Sr
18:30
6:10
20
Austin Malone
Sr
18:33
6:11
22
Cooper Schexnyd
Jr
19:40
6:33
46
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:46
90:09
18:02
6:01
67 Matthew Watts
So
17:09
5:43
1
Enrique Valenzue
Sr
17:38
5:53
7
Jacob Pecoraro
Sr
17:53
5:58
8
Adam Webb
Sr
18:34
6:11
23
Nick Sandoval
Jr
18:55
6:18
28
Angel Luque
So
18:56
6:19
29
Ryan Goldman
So
20:17
6:46
56
3 Rancho Verde HS
5-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
90:43
18:09
6:03
73 Adrian Avila
Jr
17:29
5:50
5
Issac Tafolla
Jr
17:30
5:50
6
Andrew Romero
So
18:25
6:08
17
Miguel Rangel
Sr
18:25
6:08
18
Efren Gutierre
So
18:54
6:18
27
Carlos Velazque
Jr
19:10
6:23
36
Sebastia Rivera
Sr
19:31
6:30
43
4 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:24
91:43
18:21
6:07
90 Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:19
5:46
4
Arthur Mann
Sr
18:00
6:00
9
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:18
6:06
14
Austin Gaw
Jr
18:23
6:08
16
Carson Saunders
Sr
19:44
6:35
47
Anthony Botello
Jr
19:58
6:39
51
Joseph Verdusco
Sr
20:02
6:41
54
Way to go Wildcats! (LY)
5 Hemet HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
93:26
18:41
6:14
118 Beau Riesland
Sr
18:07
6:02
11
Christia Gonzalez
Jr
18:08
6:03
12
Sean Barlow
Jr
18:31
6:10
21
Elijah Plascenc
Jr
18:45
6:15
25
Elijah Race
Jr
19:55
6:38
49
Joseph Del Carmen
Jr
21:08
7:03
76
Tim Sanchez
Sr
24:57
8:19
99
6 Bloomington HS
10-10-7-7-6
Gap: 3:26
99:15
19:51
6:37
234 Kevin Nava
So
18:59
6:20
31
Alexande Jara
Sr
19:00
6:20
32
Luis Garcia
Sr
19:12
6:24
37
Jonathan Khamphil
Sr
19:38
6:33
45
Alexande Martinez
So
22:25
7:28
89








7 Ontario HS
2-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:44
99:32
19:54
6:38
236 Raymond Hernande
Sr
17:13
5:44
2
Jose Canal
Jr
18:59
6:20
30
Guadalup Flores
Sr
20:01
6:40
53
Joshua Acevedo
Jr
20:22
6:47
59
Bryan Gutierre
Jr
22:57
7:39
92








8 Norte Vista HS
7-7-9-8-8
Gap: 2:25
99:02
19:48
6:36
240 Ivan Vargas
So
18:27
6:09
19
Eric Olivo
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
Osiel Mendoza
So
20:01
6:40
52
Erick Rodrigue
Fr
20:24
6:48
61
Adrian Marquez
Fr
20:52
6:57
70
Miguel Ordonez
Fr
21:15
7:05
78
Raul Chavez
Fr
21:23
7:08
80
9 Apple Valley HS
11-11-12-11-9
Gap: 2:12
100:37
20:07
6:42
275 Logan Moreno
Jr
19:04
6:21
33
Travis Gillete
Sr
19:30
6:30
42
Alfredo Aranda
Sr
20:20
6:47
58
Ricky Ayon
Jr
20:28
6:49
63
Nick Lawyer
Jr
21:15
7:05
79
Jacob Mcguire
Sr
21:37
7:12
83
Ethan Casey
Sr
23:05
7:42
93
9 Indio HS
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:49
101:20
20:16
6:45
275 Gustavo Martinez
Jr
18:47
6:16
26
Angel Segura
Jr
19:05
6:22
34
Mauricio Nunez
Jr
20:24
6:48
60
Sebastia Higuera
-
20:28
6:49
64
Jesus Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:32
91








11 Granite Hills HS
12-12-11-12-11
Gap: 2:03
100:59
20:12
6:44
280 Angel Hall
Sr
19:22
6:27
39
Alex (a.j.) Sannes
Sr
19:36
6:32
44
Dakarie Porter
Jr
19:53
6:38
48
Roman Basden
Jr
20:43
6:54
68
Chris Vargas
Jr
21:25
7:08
81
Noel Espinosa
So
21:26
7:09
82
Emory Ray
So
26:12
8:44
101
12 Hesperia HS
8-8-7-10-12
Gap: 5:36
104:56
20:59
7:00
291 Mason Williams
Jr
18:35
6:12
24
Natthan Rodrigue
Sr
19:09
6:23
35
Dominik Ontivero
Jr
19:26
6:29
41
Alan Villasen
Jr
23:33
7:51
95
Jose Carrillo
Jr
24:12
8:04
96
Alexex Carrillo
Jr
31:41
10:34
102




13 Don Lugo HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
101:53
20:23
6:48
300 Royce David
Jr
19:24
6:28
40
Adreian Gonzalez
Jr
20:17
6:46
55
Alexis Lara
So
20:26
6:49
62
Dayne Dibella
Sr
20:45
6:55
69
Michael Thomas
Sr
21:02
7:01
74
Armando Fernande
Jr
22:15
7:25
88




14 West Valley HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
103:42
20:44
6:55
330 Alex Deal
Sr
19:57
6:39
50
Bryant Diaz
Jr
20:20
6:47
57
Sedric Doggett
Sr
20:33
6:51
65
Felipe Bolanos
Sr
21:00
7:00
72
Halman Joseph
Sr
21:52
7:17
86








15 Hillcrest HS
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:59
105:29
21:06
7:02
372 Samuel Groff
So
20:40
6:53
67
Carlos Inzunza
Sr
20:58
6:59
71
Eric Resendez
Fr
21:01
7:00
73
Joel Lopez
Sr
21:10
7:03
77
Evan Carillo
So
21:40
7:13
84
Shane Tobias
Fr
21:44
7:15
85
Alan Luna
Jr
22:36
7:32
90
16 A. B. Miller
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:10
112:09
22:26
7:29
419 Roberto Fernande
Sr
20:37
6:52
66
Joshua Camarena
Fr
21:04
7:01
75
George Gaviria
So
22:08
7:23
87
Jimmy Garcia
So
23:32
7:51
94
Ulises Gordian
So
24:47
8:16
97
Erick Menjivar
Sr
24:52
8:17
98
Joshua Sotomayo
Sr
26:09
8:43
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Verley Fr Oak Hills HS 17:09.3 5:43
2 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 17:23.3 5:48 1/12 8/30 2/26 16:46 16:46
3 Gabriel Gomez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:43.5 5:55 2/12 9/30 1/25 17:04 17:04
4 Fernando Leon Fr La Sierra HS 17:50.7 5:57
5 Gavyn Condit Fr Elsinore HS 18:01.1 6:00
6 Ryan Luna Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:10 6:03
7 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Valley 18:17.3 6:06 3/12 13/30 1/22 17:57 17:57
8 Raul Garcia Fr Ontario HS 18:23.6 6:08
9 Joseph Ensley Fr Arlington HS 18:23.7 6:08
10 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 18:24.4 6:08 4/12 16/30 1/18 17:30 17:30
11 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano HS 18:25.1 6:08
12 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano HS 18:26 6:09
13 Kristofer Konradson Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:26.7 6:09
14 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano HS 18:28.9 6:10
15 Eli Salazar Fr Colton HS 18:30.7 6:10
16 Fernando Ramos Fr La Sierra HS 18:32.6 6:11
17 Anthony Bonato Fr Apple Valley HS 18:34 6:11
18 Abel Velasco Fr Oak Hills HS 18:39.8 6:13
19 Luis Villanueva Fr San Bernardino HS 18:41.8 6:14
20 Rayan Malik Fr Norco HS 18:42.4 6:14
21 Riley Menter Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:45 6:15
22 Daemion Lara Fr Rancho Verde HS 18:49.5 6:17
23 Authin Thielen Fr Apple Valley HS 18:49.9 6:17
24 Justin Chevalier Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:51.2 6:17
25 Vincent Matus Fr Apple Valley HS 18:51.4 6:17
26 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands HS 18:55.3 6:18
27 Michael Segovia Fr Palm Desert HS 18:58 6:19
28 David Franco Fr Sultana HS 19:00.4 6:20
29 Ruben Robles Fr Patriot HS 19:01 6:20
30 Nathan Phillips Fr Apple Valley HS 19:03.5 6:21
31 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano HS 19:04.7 6:22
32 Cesar Hernandez Fr Chino HS 19:12.5 6:24
33 Bailey Stephenson Fr Oak Hills HS 19:16.2 6:25
34 Jackson Gharring Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:16.9 6:26
35 Kristian Kimberlin Fr Chino HS 19:17.4 6:26
36 Evan Gelsinger Fr Norco HS 19:19.5 6:27
37 Nico Cisneros Fr Colton HS 19:20.4 6:27
38 Prince Gimarino Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:22.1 6:27
39 Julio Lopez Fr Ontario HS 19:23.3 6:28
40 Zion Delara Fr West Valley HS 19:23.7 6:28
40 Josh Thomas Fr Palm Desert HS 19:23.7 6:28
42 Cristian Jimenez Fr Tahquitz HS 19:26.2 6:29
43 Juan Remigio Fr Indio HS 19:27.8 6:29
44 Jonathan Pellior Fr Palm Desert HS 19:27.9 6:29
45 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands HS 19:31.3 6:30
46 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands HS 19:32.9 6:31
47 Maximus Bartlebaugh Fr Oak Hills HS 19:34 6:31
48 Anthony Barone Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:34.8 6:32
49 Chris Farmer Fr Hesperia HS 19:35.2 6:32
50 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands HS 19:35.9 6:32
51 Danny Rivera Fr Ontario HS 19:36.5 6:32
52 Isaiah Duran Fr Colton HS 19:38.2 6:33
53 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Valley 19:38.7 6:33 5/12 18/30 2/14 19:59
(0:21)
19:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Yahir Paez Fr Elsinore HS 19:42.8 6:34
55 Ricardo Vasquez Fr Serrano HS 19:44.3 6:35
56 Jairo Villareal Fr Ontario HS 19:46.4 6:35
57 Luis Arce Fr Rancho Verde HS 19:47.9 6:36
58 Anthony Diaz Fr Sultana HS 19:48.1 6:36
59 Marko Coria Fr La Sierra HS 19:49.7 6:37
60 Bryan Coulombe Fr Apple Valley HS 19:51.3 6:37
61 Christopher Dahlgren Fr Redlands East Valley 19:53 6:38 6/12 20/30 1/11 19:38 19:38
62 Luke Campos Fr Redlands East Valley 19:53.5 6:38 7/12 21/30 1/9 18:50 18:50
63 Eric Bolanos Fr Patriot HS 20:04.7 6:42
64 Duke Swajian Fr Palm Desert HS 20:05.6 6:42
65 Barnes Carson Fr Carter HS 20:09.1 6:43
66 Jacob Allen Fr Redlands East Valley 20:10 6:43 8/12 24/30 1/6 19:30 19:30
67 Chris Sanchez Fr Don Lugo HS 20:10.1 6:43
68 Tanner Cook Fr Apple Valley HS 20:10.5 6:44
69 Alfredo Abad Fr Arlington HS 20:10.6 6:44
70 Toby Posey Fr Hemet HS 20:11.2 6:44
71 Aden Heidrich Fr Elsinore HS 20:11.6 6:44
72 Cesar Fragoso Fr Patriot HS 20:12.5 6:44
73 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano HS 20:12.7 6:44
74 Dakota Tate Fr Apple Valley HS 20:18.1 6:46
75 Josue Zamora Fr La Sierra HS 20:22.1 6:47
76 Victor Ramirez Fr La Sierra HS 20:22.7 6:48
77 Erik Horowitz Fr La Sierra HS 20:23.7 6:48
78 Brock Arredondo Fr Apple Valley HS 20:23.8 6:48
79 Ivan Chavez Fr Don Lugo HS 20:24.6 6:48
80 Juan Lovera Fr San Bernardino HS 20:30.1 6:50
81 Jordan Tahauri Fr Sultana HS 20:32.9 6:51
82 Joshua Kennedy Fr Rancho Verde HS 20:34.4 6:51
83 Matthew Vinson Fr Hesperia HS 20:35.8 6:52
84 Shane Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 20:36.5 6:52 9/12 25/30 1/4
85 Andres Barragan Fr Don Lugo HS 20:45.9 6:55
86 Alejandro Rubio Fr Hemet HS 20:49 6:56
87 Vincent Aparicio Fr Oak Hills HS 20:53.7 6:58
88 Jalen Kelly Fr La Sierra HS 20:54.4 6:58
89 Anthony Flores Fr San Bernardino HS 21:04.2 7:01
90 Raymond Mata Fr San Bernardino HS 21:04.6 7:02
91 Chris Martinez Fr Hesperia HS 21:06.5 7:02
92 Julian Gonzales Fr Hesperia HS 21:08.5 7:03
93 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Valley 21:08.7 7:03 10/12 26/30 1/2 20:52 20:52
94 Jaime Rivera Fr San Bernardino HS 21:09 7:03
95 Manuel Segundo-llamas Fr La Sierra HS 21:09.5 7:03
96 Jayden Petoskey Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:11.1 7:04
97 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Valley 21:14.5 7:05 11/12 27/30 1/2 21:30
(0:15)
21:30
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Valley 21:16.5 7:06 12/12 28/30 1/2 23:13
(1:56)
23:13
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Ian Howell Fr Elsinore HS 21:17.7 7:06
100 Dylan Patton Fr Elsinore HS 21:18.3 7:06
101 Ceasar Muniz Fr Don Lugo HS 21:26.4 7:09
102 David Castaneda Fr San Bernardino HS 21:28.3 7:09
103 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands HS 21:41.1 7:14
104 Aaron David Fr Ontario HS 21:43.6 7:15
105 Victor Ruvalcaba Fr Carter HS 21:54.3 7:18
106 Jason Escalera Fr Don Lugo HS 21:55.8 7:19
107 Javier Quintero Nieto Fr La Sierra HS 22:04.4 7:21
108 Mario Rodriguez Fr La Sierra HS 22:04.5 7:22
109 Sergio Reyes Fr Chino HS 22:10.8 7:24
110 Francisco Diaz Fr Indio HS 22:14.8 7:25
111 Zander Delara Fr West Valley HS 22:15.4 7:25
112 Brandon Russell Fr Sultana HS 22:17.1 7:26
113 Rylen Oliver Fr Rancho Verde HS 22:38.1 7:33
114 Ernesto Torres Fr Arlington HS 22:43.3 7:34
115 Junior Arroyo Fr Ontario HS 22:58.9 7:40
116 Abraham Khabbaz Fr Don Lugo HS 22:59.1 7:40
117 Jovan Caballero Fr Ontario HS 23:01 7:40
118 Matt Losche Fr Apple Valley HS 23:02.8 7:41
119 Enrique De La Tore Fr Indio HS 23:07.3 7:42
120 Creed Coronado Fr La Sierra HS 23:11.6 7:44
121 Daunte Trueblood Fr Palm Desert HS 23:28.7 7:50
122 Ashton Genther Fr Carter HS 23:37.3 7:52
123 Tony Estrada Fr Colton HS 23:38 7:53
124 Tai Slyter Fr Elsinore HS 23:42.3 7:54
125 Leonardo Rodriguez Fr Rancho Verde HS 23:44.3 7:55
126 Jesse Luna Fr San Bernardino HS 23:45.2 7:55
127 Steve Deras-de Leon Fr La Sierra HS 23:49.8 7:57
128 Angek Madrigal Fr La Sierra HS 23:51.7 7:57
129 Kevin Lopez Fr Palm Desert HS 23:53.2 7:58
130 Erick Rodriguez Fr Indio HS 24:06.9 8:02
131 Trevor Macdonald Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:23 8:08
132 Mark Wanjohi Fr Rancho Verde HS 24:46.6 8:16
133 Thomas Tober Fr Tahquitz HS 24:47.9 8:16
134 Diego Esquivel Fr La Sierra HS 24:55.6 8:19
135 Isaiah Banuelos Fr Patriot HS 25:08 8:23
136 Roel Rocha Fr Indio HS 25:21.8 8:27
137 Fabio Bernardino Fr Don Lugo HS 26:18.5 8:46
138 Frank Garcia Fr Vista del Lago HS 26:24.8 8:48
139 Rudy Estrada Fr Don Lugo HS 26:29.1 8:50
140 Elijah Andrews Fr Palm Desert HS 27:58.6 9:20
141 Jose Gutierrez Fr La Sierra HS 28:14 9:25
142 Edgar Garcia Fr San Bernardino HS 29:01.8 9:41
143 Angel Padillia Fr Don Lugo HS 29:37.7 9:53
144 Krishna Koka Fr Hemet HS 29:57.7 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
91:27
18:17
6:06
61 Matthew Hornung
Fr
17:23
5:48
2
Gabriel Gomez
Fr
17:44
5:55
3
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
18:17
6:06
7
Liam Mapes
Fr
18:24
6:08
9
Brian Bascom
Fr
19:39
6:33
40
Christop Dahlgren
Fr
19:53
6:38
47
Luke Campos
Fr
19:54
6:38
48
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Serrano HS
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
94:09
18:50
6:17
102 Elijah Wilson
Fr
18:25
6:08
10
Kaedon Budd
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Dylen Conan
Fr
18:29
6:10
13
Dylan Lesseg
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
Ricardo Vasquez
Fr
19:44
6:35
42
Anthony Miller
Fr
20:13
6:44
53




3 Murrieta Mesa HS
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
94:55
18:59
6:20
116 Kristofe Konradso
Fr
18:27
6:09
12
Riley Menter
Fr
18:45
6:15
18
Justin Chevalie
Fr
18:51
6:17
21
Jackson Gharring
Fr
19:17
6:26
28
Anthony Barone
Fr
19:35
6:32
37
Jayden Petoskey
Fr
21:11
7:04
67
Trevor Macdonal
Fr
24:23
8:08
87
4 Apple Valley HS
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:17
95:10
19:02
6:21
128 Anthony Bonato
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
Authin Thielen
Fr
18:50
6:17
20
Vincent Matus
Fr
18:51
6:17
22
Nathan Phillips
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Bryan Coulombe
Fr
19:51
6:37
46
Tanner Cook
Fr
20:11
6:44
51
Dakota Tate
Fr
20:18
6:46
54
5 Oak Hills HS
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:44
95:33
19:07
6:22
142 Gabriel Verley
Fr
17:09
5:43
1
Abel Velasco
Fr
18:40
6:13
16
Bailey Stephens
Fr
19:16
6:25
27
Maximus Bartleba
Fr
19:34
6:31
36
Vincent Aparicio
Fr
20:54
6:58
62








6 Rancho Verde HS
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:24
96:44
19:21
6:27
158 Ryan Luna
Fr
18:10
6:03
6
Daemion Lara
Fr
18:50
6:17
19
Prince Gimarino
Fr
19:22
6:27
29
Luis Arce
Fr
19:48
6:36
44
Joshua Kennedy
Fr
20:34
6:51
60
Rylen Oliver
Fr
22:38
7:33
76
Leonardo Rodrigue
Fr
23:44
7:55
83
7 La Sierra HS
3-3-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
96:58
19:24
6:28
174 Fernando Leon
Fr
17:51
5:57
4
Fernando Ramos
Fr
18:33
6:11
14
Marko Coria
Fr
19:50
6:37
45
Josue Zamora
Fr
20:22
6:47
55
Victor Ramirez
Fr
20:23
6:48
56
Erik Horowitz
Fr
20:24
6:48
57
Jalen Kelly
Fr
20:54
6:58
63
8 Ontario HS
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
98:53
19:47
6:36
193 Raul Garcia
Fr
18:24
6:08
8
Julio Lopez
Fr
19:23
6:28
30
Danny Rivera
Fr
19:37
6:32
39
Jairo Villarea
Fr
19:46
6:35
43
Aaron David
Fr
21:44
7:15
73
Junior Arroyo
Fr
22:59
7:40
77
Jovan Caballer
Fr
23:01
7:40
79
9 Redlands HS
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:46
99:17
19:51
6:37
202 Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:18
23
Peter Vanesch
Fr
19:31
6:30
34
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
19:33
6:31
35
Samuel Shu
Fr
19:36
6:32
38
Nicholas Swidersk
Fr
21:41
7:14
72








10 Palm Desert HS
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 4:31
101:24
20:17
6:46
218 Michael Segovia
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Josh Thomas
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Jonathan Pellior
Fr
19:28
6:29
33
Duke Swajian
Fr
20:06
6:42
49
Daunte Truebloo
Fr
23:29
7:50
81
Kevin Lopez
Fr
23:53
7:58
85
Elijah Andrews
Fr
27:59
9:20
90
11 Elsinore HS
4-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:17
100:32
20:06
6:42
235 Gavyn Condit
Fr
18:01
6:00
5
Yahir Paez
Fr
19:43
6:34
41
Aden Heidrich
Fr
20:12
6:44
52
Ian Howell
Fr
21:18
7:06
68
Dylan Patton
Fr
21:18
7:06
69
Tai Slyter
Fr
23:42
7:54
82




12 San Bernardino HS
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:27
102:30
20:30
6:50
271 Luis Villanue
Fr
18:42
6:14
17
Juan Lovera
Fr
20:30
6:50
59
Anthony Flores
Fr
21:04
7:01
64
Raymond Mata
Fr
21:05
7:02
65
Jaime Rivera
Fr
21:09
7:03
66
David Castaned
Fr
21:28
7:09
71
Jesse Luna
Fr
23:45
7:55
84
13 Don Lugo HS
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:46
104:43
20:57
6:59
313 Chris Sanchez
Fr
20:10
6:43
50
Ivan Chavez
Fr
20:25
6:48
58
Andres Barragan
Fr
20:46
6:55
61
Ceasar Muniz
Fr
21:26
7:09
70
Jason Escalera
Fr
21:56
7:19
74
Abraham Khabbaz
Fr
22:59
7:40
78
Fabio Bernardi
Fr
26:19
8:46
89
14 Indio HS
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:54
114:19
22:52
7:37
361 Juan Remigio
Fr
19:28
6:29
32
Francisc Diaz
Fr
22:15
7:25
75
Enrique De La Tore
Fr
23:07
7:42
80
Erick Rodrigue
Fr
24:07
8:02
86
Roel Rocha
Fr
25:22
8:27
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
101:42
20:20
6:47
18 Christop Dahlgren
Fr
19:53
6:38
1
Luke Campos
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Jacob Allen
Fr
20:10
6:43
3
Shane Mapes
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
21:09
7:03
7
Arthur Meyers
Fr
21:15
7:05
9
Ricardo Monroy
Fr
21:17
7:06
10
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 La Sierra HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
106:37
21:19
7:06
41 Erik Horowitz
Fr
20:24
6:48
4
Jalen Kelly
Fr
20:54
6:58
6
Manuel Segundo-
Fr
21:10
7:03
8
Javier Quintero Nieto
Fr
22:04
7:21
11
Mario Rodrigue
Fr
22:05
7:22
12
Creed Coronado
Fr
23:12
7:44
13
Steve Deras-de Leon
Fr
23:50
7:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brock Adams, Fr, 16:41.1, Santiago HS Great Oak HS, 85:39.5, 33
Fr D2-3 Gabriel Verley, Fr, 17:09.3, Oak Hills HS Redlands East Valley HS, 91:27.2, 61
JV D1 Andrew Lazelle, Sr, 16:45.2, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 84:55.3, 21
JV D2-3 Matthew Watts, So, 17:08.5, Murrieta Mesa HS Serrano HS, 90:19.8, 61
JV D4-5 Nico Rojas, So, 18:45.6, Woodcrest Christian HS Woodcrest Christian HS, 95:19.9, 15
So D1 Micah Baird, So, 16:28.8, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 82:45.3, 15
So D2-3 Omar Estrada, So, 16:54, Carter HS Ontario HS, 93:39.8, 73
V D1 Dylan Woodward, Jr, 15:59.8, Centennial HS King HS, 81:46.4, 46
V D2-3 Lorenzo Orozco, Jr, 15:43.1, Rancho Verde HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 82:55.5, 77
V D4-5 Tate Callicott, Jr, 17:04.3, Riverside Preparatory School Barstow HS, 89:41.4, 47
V Sweeps Tyler Spencer, Sr, 14:47, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 76:12.1, 25

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:31.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 102:33.6, 24
Fr D2-3 Hannah Lyon, Fr, 20:18.8, Sultana HS La Sierra HS, 115:20.2, 50
JV D1 Megan Buckley, Jr, 19:52.5, Great Oak HS Yucaipa HS, 103:38.5, 27
JV D2-3 Carissa Estrada, Jr, 19:18.7, Carter HS Redlands HS, 112:21.4, 62
JV D4-5 Kenya Nunez, So, 19:58.5, Banning HS Banning HS, 114:43.4, 15
So D1 Kendall Harrison, So, 18:53.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 96:21.9, 16
So D2-3 Ariana Navarette, So, 20:57.6, Oak Hills HS Oak Hills HS, 115:49.4, 36
V D1 Rylee Penn, Sr, 18:05.9, Centennial HS Murrieta Valley HS, 97:26.1, 67
V D2-3 Chelsey Romo, So, 19:00.5, Redlands HS Redlands HS, 100:10.3, 58
V D4-5 Faith Soto, Sr, 20:11.8, Riverside Preparatory School Woodcrest Christian HS, 107:25.5, 31
V Sweeps Makayla Browne, Fr, 17:33.5, JW North HS Great Oak HS, 93:12.4, 44