Redlands East Valley Results from the Colton Swarm Invitational at Colton HS on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Jr Jr 27:31.38 9:10 3 43/74 5/7 21/32 3/6 24:16 24:16 24:16 22:54
Areli Corzo So So 29:44.41 9:55 3 48/76 6/14 22/32 1/5 27:05 27:05 27:05 24:30
Arora Pister Jr Jr 25:53.43 8:38 3 29/74 3/7 15/32 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlynn Allen Sr Sr 20:45.59 6:55 3 6/75 2/8 2/32 2/17 22:05
(1:20,6.0)
22:05
(1:20,6.0)
22:05
(1:20,6.0)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Austyn Vithayasilp So So 23:35.3 7:52 3 17/76 4/14 12/32 1/8 23:06
Caitlin Miller So So 20:48.18 6:56 3 3/76 1/14 3/32 3/18 20:45 20:45 20:45 19:26
Carlee Navarro So So 27:28.88 9:10 3 38/76 5/14 19/32 1/7
Clayshia Hill Sr Sr 21:25.04 7:08 3 11/75 3/8 4/32 2/12 21:52
(0:27,2.0)
21:52
(0:27,2.0)
21:52
(0:27,2.0)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Corryn Nelson Jr Jr 25:02.28 8:21 3 23/74 2/7 14/32 7/16 22:05 22:05 22:05 21:16
Daniela Ramirez So So 36:57.03 12:19 3 69/76 12/14 29/32 1/1
Danielle Bohnert Sr Sr 23:07 7:42 3 22/75 4/8 7/32 2/9 21:34 21:34 21:34 20:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erin Robles Sr Sr 20:04.47 6:41 3 3/75 1/8 1/32 3/22 19:10 19:10 19:10 18:40
Esperanza Zeferino Jr Jr 30:51.84 10:17 3 57/74 6/7 24/32 3/4
Jillian Nunez Sr Sr 24:58.28 8:19 3 39/75 6/8 13/32 2/3 22:31
Kasondra Iversen So So 23:21.49 7:47 3 12/76 2/14 8/32 3/16
Kathleen McIntyre So So 23:31.53 7:51 3 14/76 3/14 11/32 1/12 24:34
(1:03,4.2)
24:34
(1:03,4.2)
24:34
(1:03,4.2)
24:34
(1:03,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaydy Bermudez So So 36:46.79 12:16 3 68/76 11/14 28/32 1/1
Kayny Bermudez So So 38:39.71 12:53 3 75/76 14/14 31/32 1/1
Kristina Shahabi So So 35:19.98 11:47 3 65/76 10/14 27/32 1/1
Laila Juarez So So 30:05.23 10:02 3 49/76 7/14 23/32 1/2 33:13
(3:08,9.4)
33:13
(3:08,9.4)
33:13
(3:08,9.4)
27:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Padron So So 38:17.38 12:46 3 74/76 13/14 30/32 1/1
Layah Mora Fr Fr 21:42.81 7:14 3 9/60 2/3 6/32 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lea Mulan Clark Sr Sr 27:30.18 9:10 3 61/75 8/8 20/32 1/2 24:42 24:42 24:42 24:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malena Sefiane Coady So So 35:13.78 11:45 3 64/76 9/14 26/32 1/1
Mary Goebel Fr Fr 21:38.39 7:13 3 8/60 1/3 5/32 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
McKenna Anguiano Jr Jr 27:15.73 9:05 3 41/74 4/7 18/32 4/12
Megan Knox Jr Jr 23:25.88 7:49 3 11/74 1/7 9/32 7/17 22:31 22:31 22:31 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nehomah Rosado Jr Jr 39:56.08 13:19 3 73/74 7/7 32/32 3/3 31:34
Raelene Anzaldo Sr Sr 27:07.94 9:03 3 58/75 7/8 17/32 2/3 25:54 25:54 25:54 25:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salma Corzo Fr Fr 26:33.34 8:51 3 38/60 3/3 16/32 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephanie Aguilar Sr Sr 23:30.71 7:50 3 26/75 5/8 10/32 2/6 24:46
(1:15,5.1)
24:46
(1:15,5.1)
24:46
(1:15,5.1)
23:38
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thaoly Cao So So 31:05.71 10:22 3 52/76 8/14 25/32 1/2 33:33
(2:27,7.3)
33:33
(2:27,7.3)
33:33
(2:27,7.3)
28:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/6 108:53
3:26
3 7:16 6:41 7:50 42 6:56 Erin Robles (2), Ashlynn Allen (5), Clayshia Hill (7), Danielle Bohnert (13), Stephanie Aguilar (15)
So 1st 5 1/7 118:45
6:41
3 7:55 6:56 9:10 47 7:55 114:56 114:56 114:56 Caitlin Miller (1), Kasondra Iversen (6), Kathleen McIntyre (8), Austyn Vithayasilp (9), Carlee Navarro (23)
So 2nd 5 1/1 161:29
5:36
3 10:46 9:55 11:47 15 10:46 Areli Corzo (1), Laila Juarez (2), Thaoly Cao (3), Malena Sefiane Coady (4), Kristina Shahabi (5)
Jr 1st 5 3/6 129:09
4:06
3 8:37 7:49 9:10 78 7:41 109:23 109:23 109:23 Megan Knox (6), Corryn Nelson (12), Arora Pister (16), McKenna Anguiano (21), Alexandra Bioarski (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Navarro Sr Elsinore 19:20.56 6:27
2 Marissa Angulo Sr Cajon 19:58.21 6:39
3 Erin Robles Sr Redlands East Valley 20:04.47 6:41 1/8 1/32 3/22 19:10 19:10 19:10
4 Genesis Obispo Sr Elsinore 20:26.36 6:49
5 Elva Vera Sr Perris 20:36.65 6:52
6 Ashlynn Allen Sr Redlands East Valley 20:45.59 6:55 2/8 2/32 2/17 22:05
(1:20)
22:05
(1:20)
22:05
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Emiliana Merida Sr Elsinore 20:50.76 6:57
8 Abigail Toarmina Sr Granite Hills SS 20:54.82 6:58
9 Veronica Morales Sr San Gorgonio 21:09.18 7:03
10 Britney Del La Cruz Sr San Gorgonio 21:10.7 7:04
11 Clayshia Hill Sr Redlands East Valley 21:25.04 7:08 3/8 4/32 2/12 21:52
(0:27)
21:52
(0:27)
21:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Victoria Flores Sr Rancho Verde 21:29.64 7:10
13 Sophia Acosta Sr Heritage SS 21:35.51 7:12
14 Ketzaly Arbaugh Sr Elsinore 21:41.55 7:14
15 Cassie Pielow Sr Elsinore 21:43.97 7:15
16 Lauren Argue Sr Maranatha 21:54.96 7:18
17 Alyssa Manos Sr Temescal Cyn 21:57.62 7:19
18 Mixtli Aguilar Sr Ontario 22:09.66 7:23
19 Raylene Dominguez Sr Oak Hills 22:26.2 7:29
20 Ana Santiago Sr Ontario 22:27.45 7:29
21 Elisa Avila Sr Colton 22:44.99 7:35
22 Danielle Bohnert Sr Redlands East Valley 23:07 7:42 4/8 7/32 2/9 21:34 21:34 21:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Danielle Linde Sr Eastside 23:08.12 7:43
24 Madelein Gutierrez Sr Rancho Verde 23:08.51 7:43
25 Jacqueline Brito Sr Colton 23:13.87 7:45
26 Stephanie Aguilar Sr Redlands East Valley 23:30.71 7:50 5/8 10/32 2/6 24:46
(1:15)
24:46
(1:15)
24:46
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Angelica Murillo Sr San Bernardino 23:35.45 7:52
28 Jennifer Lara Sr Rancho Verde 23:49.59 7:57
29 Wendy Gonzalez Sr Eastside 23:52.6 7:58
30 Sabrina Bastidas Sr Rancho Verde 23:59.69 8:00
31 Alyssa Lindsey Sr Heritage SS 24:10.28 8:03
32 Alexia Aguilar Sr San Bernardino 24:14.8 8:05
33 Mariah Arias Torres Sr Fontana 24:19.52 8:07
34 Reyna Esparza Sr Indian Springs 24:20.1 8:07
35 Jannet Olivares Sr Colton 24:42.8 8:14
36 Erika Rogero Sr Rancho Verde 24:44.33 8:15
37 Jade Venegas Jr Rancho Verde 24:48.64 8:16
38 Jocelyn Trigotenco Sr Ontario 24:51.86 8:17
39 Jillian Nunez Sr Redlands East Valley 24:58.28 8:19 6/8 13/32 2/3
40 Isela Bocanegra Sr Colton 25:00.81 8:20
41 Carolyn Monroy Sr Indian Springs 25:02.04 8:21
42 Arriana Rodriguez Sr Oak Hills 25:16.94 8:26
43 Sara Garcia Sr Ontario 25:16.96 8:26
44 Sabeida Farias Sr Ontario 25:41.92 8:34
45 Esha Sardar Sr Burrough(Rid) 25:55.29 8:38
46 Megan Almado Sr Moreno Valley 25:58.62 8:40
47 Carolina Curiel Sr Indian Springs 26:05.21 8:42
48 Yvette Colon Sr Rancho Verde 26:07.69 8:43
49 Briyana Arreola Sr AB Miller 26:08.59 8:43
50 Anyia Robinson Sr Granite Hills SS 26:08.72 8:43
51 Alexus Mitchell Sr Indian Springs 26:15.1 8:45
52 Marilyn Ortiz Sr Moreno Valley 26:15.17 8:45
53 Yuritza Rojas Sr Moreno Valley 26:15.81 8:45
54 Nicole Cruz Sr San Bernardino 26:20.86 8:47
55 Alexandra Ortega Sr Fontana 26:25 8:48
56 Isela Guevara Sr Eastside 26:39.67 8:53
57 Kaila Nevarez Sr West Valley SS 26:41.63 8:54
58 Raelene Anzaldo Sr Redlands East Valley 27:07.94 9:03 7/8 17/32 2/3 25:54 25:54 25:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Verissa Salcedo Sr Perris 27:10.81 9:04
60 Breanna Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 27:15.1 9:05
61 Lea Mulan Clark Sr Redlands East Valley 27:30.18 9:10 8/8 20/32 1/2 24:42 24:42 24:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Carolina Guerrero Sr Perris 27:58.98 9:20
63 Adriana Barragan Sr San Gorgonio 28:16.29 9:25
64 Veronica Salccedo Sr Perris 28:43.04 9:34
65 Alejandra Serrano Sr Eastside 29:17.6 9:46
66 Kenia Alba-diaz Sr Perris 29:34.68 9:52
67 Jenine Collera Sr Jurupa Hills 29:36.79 9:52
68 Heaven Han Sr Perris 29:37.12 9:52
69 Emely Oporto Sr AB Miller 29:41.2 9:54
70 Diana Martinez Sr Perris 29:41.37 9:54
71 Alondra Quintanilla Sr Perris 31:20.15 10:27
72 Delia Diaz Sr Fontana 32:07.84 10:43
73 Karla Carbajal Sr Perris 33:32.29 11:11
74 Marissa Bowen Sr Burrough(Rid) 34:33.01 11:31
75 Thalia Cazares Sr Indian Springs 42:52.54 14:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elsinore
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
104:03
20:49
6:56
29 Amanda Navarro
Sr
19:21
6:27
1
Genesis Obispo
Sr
20:26
6:49
3
Emiliana Merida
Sr
20:51
6:57
6
Ketzaly Arbaugh
Sr
21:42
7:14
9
Cassie Pielow
Sr
21:44
7:15
10








2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
108:53
21:47
7:16
42 Erin Robles
Sr
20:04
6:41
2
Ashlynn Allen
Sr
20:46
6:55
5
Clayshia Hill
Sr
21:25
7:08
7
Danielle Bohnert
Sr
23:07
7:42
13
Stephanie Aguilar
Sr
23:31
7:50
15
Jillian Nunez
Sr
24:58
8:19
22
Raelene Anzaldo
Sr
27:08
9:03
29
3 Rancho Verde
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
117:12
23:26
7:49
74 Victoria Flores
Sr
21:30
7:10
8
Madelein Gutierrez
Sr
23:09
7:43
14
Jennifer Lara
Sr
23:50
7:57
16
Sabrina Bastidas
Sr
24:00
8:00
17
Erika Rogero
Sr
24:44
8:15
19
Jade Venegas
Jr
24:49
8:16
20
Yvette Colon
Sr
26:08
8:43
27
4 Ontario
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
120:28
24:06
8:02
93 Mixtli Aguilar
Sr
22:10
7:23
11
Ana Santiago
Sr
22:27
7:29
12
Jocelyn Trigotenco
Sr
24:52
8:17
21
Sara Garcia
Sr
25:17
8:26
24
Sabeida Farias
Sr
25:42
8:34
25








5 Perris
3-5-5-6-5
Gap: 8:58
134:04
26:49
8:56
130 Elva Vera
Sr
20:37
6:52
4
Verissa Salcedo
Sr
27:11
9:04
30
Carolina Guerrero
Sr
27:59
9:20
31
Veronica Salccedo
Sr
28:43
9:34
32
Kenia Alba-diaz
Sr
29:35
9:52
33
Heaven Han
Sr
29:37
9:52
34
Diana Martinez
Sr
29:41
9:54
35
6 Indian Springs
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 18:32
144:35
28:55
9:38
131 Reyna Esparza
Sr
24:20
8:07
18
Carolyn Monroy
Sr
25:02
8:21
23
Carolina Curiel
Sr
26:05
8:42
26
Alexus Mitchell
Sr
26:15
8:45
28
Thalia Cazares
Sr
42:53
14:18
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriela Rangel So San Bernardino 19:57.25 6:39
2 Kayla Bergin So Granite Hills SS 20:13.57 6:45
3 Caitlin Miller So Redlands East Valley 20:48.18 6:56 1/14 3/32 3/18 20:45 20:45 20:45
4 Kylie Griffith So Burrough(Rid) 21:38.94 7:13
5 Alana Nagy So Burrough(Rid) 21:58.07 7:19
6 Ariana Navarette So Oak Hills 21:59.07 7:20
7 Clariece Obispo So Elsinore 22:07.57 7:23
8 Rachel Soto So Colton 22:43.98 7:35
9 Jasmin Brickett So Granite Hills SS 22:45.62 7:35
10 Ashley Stivers So Temescal Cyn 22:58.91 7:40
11 Cindy Rubio-carillo So Fontana 23:02.41 7:41
12 Kasondra Iversen So Redlands East Valley 23:21.49 7:47 2/14 8/32 3/16
13 Rilie Vargo So Heritage SS 23:25.71 7:49
14 Kathleen McIntyre So Redlands East Valley 23:31.53 7:51 3/14 11/32 1/12 24:34
(1:03)
24:34
(1:03)
24:34
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jennifer Holmes So Rim of the World 23:31.72 7:51
16 Britny Flores So San Gorgonio 23:32.99 7:51
17 Austyn Vithayasilp So Redlands East Valley 23:35.3 7:52 4/14 12/32 1/8
18 Megan Ravasdy So Maranatha 23:41.65 7:54
19 Joanna Lopez So Ontario 23:52.91 7:58
20 Lizbeth Olmos So Ontario 24:00.67 8:00
21 Yecenia Bermejo So Colton 24:14.6 8:05
22 Dania Romo So Ontario 24:26.95 8:09
23 Allison Schembri So West Valley SS 24:28.31 8:09
24 Kayla Saens Fr Oak Hills 24:36.63 8:12
25 Camila Castenada So Heritage SS 25:00.51 8:20
26 Madeline Acosta So Burrough(Rid) 25:16.69 8:26
27 Jazmin Romero So Heritage SS 25:16.84 8:26
28 Monique Villa So Ontario 25:21.54 8:27
29 Alondra Botello So Elsinore 25:29.46 8:30
30 Angie Ochoa So AB Miller 25:38.13 8:33
31 Aubrey Zinsser So Oak Hills 25:38.95 8:33
32 Emily Alonzo So Colton 26:06.68 8:42
33 Sarai Ixta So Temescal Cyn 26:10.65 8:44
34 Michelle Barajas So Fontana 26:14.83 8:45
35 Aaliyah Webster So West Valley SS 26:23.78 8:48
36 Jocelyn Castellanos So Indian Springs 27:00.83 9:00
37 Viviana Huerta So Fontana 27:10.49 9:03
38 Carlee Navarro So Redlands East Valley 27:28.88 9:10 5/14 19/32 1/7
39 Audria Saravia So Fontana 27:34.49 9:11
40 Holly Trojanowski So Moreno Valley 27:39.29 9:13
41 Grace Ghost So Oak Hills 27:51.75 9:17
42 Emily Solis So Oak Hills 28:08.17 9:23
43 Emilee Woodward So Heritage SS 28:26.69 9:29
44 Jordyn Sanchez Jr Heritage SS 28:52.05 9:37
45 Wendy Lopez So Indian Springs 28:57.86 9:39
46 Brenda Onofre So Fontana 29:04.14 9:41
47 Jacquelyne Brickett So Granite Hills SS 29:25.3 9:48
48 Areli Corzo So Redlands East Valley 29:44.41 9:55 6/14 22/32 1/5 27:05 27:05 27:05
49 Laila Juarez So Redlands East Valley 30:05.23 10:02 7/14 23/32 1/2 33:13
(3:08)
33:13
(3:08)
33:13
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Isabel Vogel So Maranatha 30:20.95 10:07
51 Leticia Vivar So AB Miller 30:46.67 10:16
52 Thaoly Cao So Redlands East Valley 31:05.71 10:22 8/14 25/32 1/2 33:33
(2:27)
33:33
(2:27)
33:33
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Zaray Aguilar So West Valley SS 31:14.26 10:25
54 Victoria Aguilar So Fontana 31:47.52 10:36
55 Jackie Padilla So Heritage SS 32:37.64 10:53
56 Stephanie Robles So West Valley SS 32:42.44 10:54
57 Esmeralda Vasquez So Indian Springs 32:56.05 10:59
58 Sheridan Lewis So Burrough(Rid) 33:02.52 11:01
59 Melyna Lopez So Fontana 33:10.9 11:04
60 Hailee Blu Lopez So Fontana 33:32.49 11:11
61 Paloma Rivera So San Gorgonio 33:47.12 11:16
62 Illeana Tamayo Fr Oak Hills 33:49.96 11:17
63 Victoria Luo So Maranatha 34:24.96 11:28
64 Malena Sefiane Coady So Redlands East Valley 35:13.78 11:45 9/14 26/32 1/1
65 Kristina Shahabi So Redlands East Valley 35:19.98 11:47 10/14 27/32 1/1
66 Roselyn Ontiveros So Ontario 35:21.6 11:47
67 Loyal Butler So Granite Hills SS 36:33.17 12:11
68 Kaydy Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 36:46.79 12:16 11/14 28/32 1/1
69 Daniela Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 36:57.03 12:19 12/14 29/32 1/1
70 Camila Espinoza So San Gorgonio 37:14.3 12:25
71 Gisselle Magana So San Bernardino 37:22.22 12:27
72 Cheyenne Williams So West Valley SS 38:01.75 12:41
73 Sonkuntheari Son So West Valley SS 38:11.89 12:44
74 Lauren Padron So Redlands East Valley 38:17.38 12:46 13/14 30/32 1/1
75 Kayny Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 38:39.71 12:53 14/14 31/32 1/1
76 Madison Warden So Burrough(Rid) 40:59.54 13:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 6:41
118:45
23:45
7:55
47 Caitlin Miller
So
20:48
6:56
1
Kasondra Iversen
So
23:21
7:47
6
Kathleen McIntyre
So
23:32
7:51
8
Austyn Vithayasilp
So
23:35
7:52
9
Carlee Navarro
So
27:29
9:10
23
Areli Corzo
So
29:44
9:55
30
Laila Juarez
So
30:05
10:02
31
2 Oak Hills
3-3-4-4-2
Gap: 6:09
128:15
25:39
8:33
88 Ariana Navarette
So
21:59
7:20
4
Kayla Saens
Fr
24:37
8:12
14
Aubrey Zinsser
So
25:39
8:33
19
Grace Ghost
So
27:52
9:17
25
Emily Solis
So
28:08
9:23
26
Illeana Tamayo
Fr
33:50
11:17
38




3 Ontario
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 11:29
133:04
26:37
8:52
90 Joanna Lopez
So
23:53
7:58
10
Lizbeth Olmos
So
24:01
8:00
11
Dania Romo
So
24:27
8:09
12
Monique Villa
So
25:22
8:27
18
Roselyn Ontiveros
So
35:22
11:47
39








4 Heritage SS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 5:26
131:02
26:12
8:44
94 Rilie Vargo
So
23:26
7:49
7
Camila Castenada
So
25:01
8:20
15
Jazmin Romero
So
25:17
8:26
17
Emilee Woodward
So
28:27
9:29
27
Jordyn Sanchez
Jr
28:52
9:37
28
Jackie Padilla
So
32:38
10:53
34




5 Burrough(Rid)
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 19:21
142:56
28:35
9:32
99 Kylie Griffith
So
21:39
7:13
2
Alana Nagy
So
21:58
7:19
3
Madeline Acosta
So
25:17
8:26
16
Sheridan Lewis
So
33:03
11:01
36
Madison Warden
So
41:00
13:40
42








6 Fontana
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:02
133:06
26:37
8:52
100 Cindy Rubio-carillo
So
23:02
7:41
5
Michelle Barajas
So
26:15
8:45
20
Viviana Huerta
So
27:10
9:03
22
Audria Saravia
So
27:34
9:11
24
Brenda Onofre
So
29:04
9:41
29
Victoria Aguilar
So
31:48
10:36
33
Melyna Lopez
So
33:11
11:04
37
7 West Valley SS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:33
152:51
30:34
10:11
141 Allison Schembri
So
24:28
8:09
13
Aaliyah Webster
So
26:24
8:48
21
Zaray Aguilar
So
31:14
10:25
32
Stephanie Robles
So
32:42
10:54
35
Cheyenne Williams
So
38:02
12:41
40
Sonkuntheari Son
So
38:12
12:44
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:36
161:29
32:18
10:46
15 Areli Corzo
So
29:44
9:55
1
Laila Juarez
So
30:05
10:02
2
Thaoly Cao
So
31:06
10:22
3
Malena Sefiane Coady
So
35:14
11:45
4
Kristina Shahabi
So
35:20
11:47
5
Kaydy Bermudez
So
36:47
12:16
6
Daniela Ramirez
So
36:57
12:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Alferez Jr Temescal Cyn 19:48.25 6:36
2 Caroline Hele Jr Granite Hills SS 19:51.94 6:37
3 Brooke Stevenson Jr Granite Hills SS 20:40.17 6:53
4 Mimi Black Jr Elsinore 21:38.26 7:13
5 Alexia Deanda Jr Temescal Cyn 21:45.28 7:15
6 Alexis Mendivil Jr West Valley SS 22:07.27 7:22
7 Christina Stuve Jr West Valley SS 22:36.05 7:32
8 Brianna Hernandez Jr West Valley SS 22:46.32 7:35
9 Ashley Hidalgo Jr San Bernardino 22:58.26 7:39
10 Charlotte Ward Jr Cajon 23:03.62 7:41
11 Megan Knox Jr Redlands East Valley 23:25.88 7:49 1/7 9/32 7/17 22:31 22:31 22:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Mattie Singer Jr West Valley SS 23:35.99 7:52
13 Tayonna Hargrove Jr San Gorgonio 23:36.56 7:52
14 Wendy Gonzalez Jr West Valley SS 24:06.5 8:02
15 Cheyenne Gomez Jr Jurupa Hills 24:16.79 8:06
16 Josline Mejia Jr Cajon 24:17.91 8:06
17 Marlen Garcia Jr Fontana 24:24.94 8:08
18 Andrea Antunez Jr San Gorgonio 24:26.81 8:09
19 Linda Delcid Jr Temescal Cyn 24:42.35 8:14
20 Arianna Murillo Jr West Valley SS 24:49.57 8:17
21 Joanna Perez Jr Ontario 24:58.89 8:20
22 Dumebi Uba Jr Ontario 24:59.36 8:20
23 Corryn Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 25:02.28 8:21 2/7 14/32 7/16 22:05 22:05 22:05
24 Alyssa Cardona Jr Jurupa Hills 25:18.11 8:26
25 Emily Chaparian Jr Maranatha 25:33.36 8:31
26 Natsumi Ruiz Jr Cajon 25:43.68 8:35
27 Bianca Jallorina Jr Granite Hills SS 25:49.94 8:37
28 Jhunelyn Parafina Jr San Bernardino 25:51.57 8:37
29 Arora Pister Jr Redlands East Valley 25:53.43 8:38 3/7 15/32 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Zoe Autry Jr Elsinore 26:03.5 8:41
31 Diana Hernandez Jr Indian Springs 26:11.67 8:44
32 Mariana Vera So Perris 26:18.11 8:46
33 Chloe Lim Jr Maranatha 26:33.45 8:51
34 Alyssa Waldon Jr Temescal Cyn 26:34.7 8:52
35 Nicole Cabrales Jr Jurupa Hills 26:35.36 8:52
36 Saige Miranda Jr Moreno Valley 26:39.29 8:53
37 Yobana Campos Jr Indian Springs 26:41.84 8:54
38 Cristi Aquino Rodriguez Jr Fontana 27:07.11 9:02
39 Audrey Lunt Jr Cajon 27:10.46 9:03
40 Kayla Guzman Jr Cajon 27:14.21 9:05
41 McKenna Anguiano Jr Redlands East Valley 27:15.73 9:05 4/7 18/32 4/12
42 Yessenia Perez So Perris 27:26.61 9:09
43 Alexandra Bioarski Jr Redlands East Valley 27:31.38 9:10 5/7 21/32 3/6 24:16 24:16 24:16
44 Jaqueline Flores Jr San Gorgonio 27:33.98 9:11
45 Velveth Deleon Jr West Valley SS 27:34.01 9:11
46 Guadalupe Zamora Jr Moreno Valley 27:39.96 9:13
47 Brisa Noriega Jr Oak Hills 27:42.21 9:14
48 Breanna Lopez So Perris 27:55.13 9:18
49 Aileen Soto Jr Perris 28:01.39 9:20
50 Kelsey Mcdougall Jr Cajon 28:40.01 9:33
51 Lizbeth Campos Jr Indian Springs 28:53.57 9:38
52 Monique Herrera Jr Ontario 28:55.52 9:39
53 Cindy Camarena Jr San Bernardino 29:19.82 9:47
54 Cindy Tapia Jr Perris 29:58.08 9:59
55 Emily Garcia Jr Jurupa Hills 30:06.65 10:02
56 Monseratt Mesa Jr San Gorgonio 30:20.2 10:07
57 Esperanza Zeferino Jr Redlands East Valley 30:51.84 10:17 6/7 24/32 3/4
58 Madelyn Chancellor Jr West Valley SS 30:58.47 10:19
59 Lindsey Valentine Jr Granite Hills SS 30:59.58 10:20
60 Maria Gonzalez Jr Moreno Valley 31:13.61 10:25
61 Brianna Escoto Jr Fontana 31:17.37 10:26
62 Evelia Jaimes Jr Fontana 31:19.31 10:26
63 Irene Garcia Jr Jurupa Hills 31:21.73 10:27
64 Juliana Valle Jr Moreno Valley 31:37.78 10:33
65 Eleni Barragan So Perris 31:46.49 10:35
66 Vera Juncaj Jr Ontario 31:54.93 10:38
67 Elaine Dorado Sr Oak Hills 32:08.08 10:43
68 Jacqueline De Paz Jr San Bernardino 32:35.72 10:52
69 Emily Pierson So Rim of the World 35:28.87 11:50
70 Liliana Llamas So Perris 35:38.38 11:53
71 Joselin Mojarro Jr Perris 36:31.34 12:10
72 Kayla Garcia Jr San Bernardino 39:45.27 13:15
73 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Valley 39:56.08 13:19 7/7 32/32 3/3
74 Calamina Garcia Jr Perris 42:26.95 14:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Valley SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
115:12
23:02
7:41
21 Alexis Mendivil
Jr
22:07
7:22
1
Christina Stuve
Jr
22:36
7:32
2
Brianna Hernandez
Jr
22:46
7:35
3
Mattie Singer
Jr
23:36
7:52
7
Wendy Gonzalez
Jr
24:07
8:02
8
Arianna Murillo
Jr
24:50
8:17
11
Velveth Deleon
Jr
27:34
9:11
24
2 Cajon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:11
127:30
25:30
8:30
68 Charlotte Ward
Jr
23:04
7:41
5
Josline Mejia
Jr
24:18
8:06
10
Natsumi Ruiz
Jr
25:44
8:35
14
Audrey Lunt
Jr
27:10
9:03
19
Kayla Guzman
Jr
27:14
9:05
20
Kelsey Mcdougall
Jr
28:40
9:33
27




3 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
129:09
25:50
8:37
78 Megan Knox
Jr
23:26
7:49
6
Corryn Nelson
Jr
25:02
8:21
12
Arora Pister
Jr
25:53
8:38
16
McKenna Anguiano
Jr
27:16
9:05
21
Alexandra Bioarski
Jr
27:31
9:10
23
Esperanza Zeferino
Jr
30:52
10:17
31
Nehomah Rosado
Jr
39:56
13:19
37
4 Jurupa Hills
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 7:05
137:39
27:32
9:11
102 Cheyenne Gomez
Jr
24:17
8:06
9
Alyssa Cardona
Jr
25:18
8:26
13
Nicole Cabrales
Jr
26:35
8:52
18
Emily Garcia
Jr
30:07
10:02
30
Irene Garcia
Jr
31:22
10:27
32








5 San Bernardino
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 16:47
150:31
30:06
10:02
117 Ashley Hidalgo
Jr
22:58
7:39
4
Jhunelyn Parafina
Jr
25:52
8:37
15
Cindy Camarena
Jr
29:20
9:47
28
Jacqueline De Paz
Jr
32:36
10:52
34
Kayla Garcia
Jr
39:45
13:15
36








6 Perris
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:40
139:39
27:56
9:19
119 Mariana Vera
So
26:18
8:46
17
Yessenia Perez
So
27:27
9:09
22
Breanna Lopez
So
27:55
9:18
25
Aileen Soto
Jr
28:01
9:20
26
Cindy Tapia
Jr
29:58
9:59
29
Eleni Barragan
So
31:46
10:35
33
Liliana Llamas
So
35:38
11:53
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Kelly Fr Temescal Cyn 20:52.97 6:58
2 Samira Castellon Fr Cajon 20:58.57 7:00
3 Kaila Jackson Fr Cajon 21:29.46 7:10
4 Symone Koppel Fr Granite Hills SS 21:29.54 7:10
5 Jessina Morales Fr Heritage SS 21:29.68 7:10
6 Connie Gonzales Fr Jurupa Hills 21:31.65 7:11
7 Alycia English Fr Rancho Verde 21:36.44 7:12
8 Mary Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 21:38.39 7:13 1/3 5/32 7/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Layah Mora Fr Redlands East Valley 21:42.81 7:14 2/3 6/32 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Sofia Mirabal Fr Heritage SS 21:50.3 7:17
11 Alondra Galvez Fr Ontario 23:03.89 7:41
12 Vivian Frisk Fr Cajon 23:21.34 7:47
13 Haylie De La Cruz Fr Indian Springs 23:24.24 7:48
14 Katelyn Diaz Fr Rancho Verde 23:37.34 7:52
15 Ashley Madariaga Fr Cajon 23:42.03 7:54
16 Veronica Oropeza Fr Eastside 23:42.91 7:54
17 Jaclyn Lett Fr West Valley SS 23:44.19 7:55
18 Alejandra Garza Fr Rim of the World 23:46.57 7:56
19 Laisha Martinez Fr Colton 23:52.18 7:57
20 Diana Velazquez Fr Indian Springs 23:52.91 7:58
21 Destiny Yarely Diaz Fr Heritage SS 24:17.82 8:06
22 Darling Santiago Fr Cajon 24:28.15 8:09
23 Talana Harmon Fr Rancho Verde 24:46.97 8:16
24 Jasmin Guerra Fr Rancho Verde 24:56.23 8:19
25 Alison Nunez Fr Colton 24:59.29 8:20
26 Anika Bess Fr Elsinore 24:59.87 8:20
27 Rosemary Jaimes Fr Indian Springs 25:09.62 8:23
28 Cloe Smith Fr Elsinore 25:10.6 8:24
29 Carolina Caneda Fr San Gorgonio 25:16.48 8:25
30 Destiny Montano Fr Ontario 25:34.5 8:32
31 Jenna Witherspoon Fr Maranatha 25:36.85 8:32
32 Lizzy Fyfe Fr Elsinore 25:47.87 8:36
33 Mira Juncaj Fr Ontario 25:59.7 8:40
34 Vanessa Schmidt Fr Elsinore 26:04.35 8:41
35 Cassandra Davis Fr Cajon 26:07.07 8:42
36 Elvira Aceves Fr San Bernardino 26:11.81 8:44
37 Melanie Hernandez Fr Perris 26:16.25 8:45
38 Salma Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 26:33.34 8:51 3/3 16/32 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Chenyr Grace Fr Maranatha 26:33.51 8:51
40 Ashley Caballero Fr Cajon 27:20.69 9:07
41 Shannon Moreno Fr Cajon 27:23.08 9:08
42 Alexia Gonzalez Fr Fontana 27:53.8 9:18
43 Elizabeth Luna Fr San Bernardino 27:59.25 9:20
44 Emily Pasallo Fr Ontario 28:10.23 9:23
45 Abigail Aponte Fr Rancho Verde 28:29.58 9:30
46 Alyssa Flores Fr Jurupa Hills 28:59.32 9:40
47 Guadalupe Hernandez Fr Fontana 29:06.42 9:42
48 Clarice Ordonez Fr AB Miller 29:16.49 9:45
49 Taylor Uene Fr Maranatha 29:28.82 9:50
50 Jenna Alvarado Fr Granite Hills SS 30:13.49 10:04
51 Ashley Barrera Fr San Gorgonio 30:36.8 10:12
52 Kylie Magana Fr Rancho Verde 30:48.6 10:16
53 Heidi Pora Fr Jurupa Hills 31:17.34 10:26
54 Audrey Rekedal Fr Maranatha 32:21.92 10:47
55 Raelene Ramirez Fr Colton 33:28.34 11:09
56 Cynthia Ramirez Fr San Bernardino 35:18.67 11:46
57 Analise Phillips Fr Rim of the World 35:57.71 11:59
58 Brianna Luna Fr San Bernardino 36:23.75 12:08
59 Shelly Ortiz Fr San Bernardino 41:13.54 13:45
60 Aryen Hernandez Fr San Bernardino 42:14.18 14:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.