Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Citrus Valley HS on 9/23/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos So JV 19:12.3 6:24 3 61/117 19/34 26/41 2/2 20:59
(1:47,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Botello Jr JV 19:22.8 6:28 3 65/117 21/34 28/41 2/2 18:44
Anthony Melgoza Fr JV 18:50.8 6:17 3 52/117 16/34 23/41 2/2 17:39
Anthony Ramos Fr JV 17:04.7 5:42 3 13/117 4/34 11/41 2/7 17:21
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arthur Mann Sr JV 17:31 5:50 3 23/117 7/34 14/41 2/6 17:22
Arthur Meyers Fr JV 20:05.6 6:42 3 82/117 25/34 32/41 2/2 20:06
Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr JV 20:19.7 6:47 3 85/117 27/34 34/41 2/2 20:18
Austin Gaw Jr JV 18:30.5 6:10 3 42/117 13/34 20/41 2/5 19:19
(0:49,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Jr JV 16:53.6 5:38 3 9/117 3/34 10/41 2/7 17:14
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Bascom Fr JV 19:12.6 6:24 3 62/117 20/34 27/41 2/2 19:12
Caleb Bazemore Fr JV 17:40.3 5:53 3 26/117 9/34 16/41 2/5 17:45
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carson Saunders Sr JV 19:04.9 6:22 3 58/117 18/34 25/41 2/2 19:30
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Cooper So V 15:57.7 5:19 3 10/54 6/7 6/41 1/7 15:38
Devin Pearson Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 74/117 24/34 31/41 2/2 18:58
Elias Opsahl Sr V 14:36 4:52 3 1/54 1/7 1/41 1/8 14:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Olson Jr JV 18:55.8 6:19 3 56/117 17/34 24/41 2/2 19:43
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Gomez Fr JV 17:50.4 5:57 3 30/117 10/34 17/41 2/5 17:10
Ian Finley Sr JV 17:25.2 5:48 3 22/117 6/34 13/41 2/6 16:24
Jacob Allen Fr JV 18:33.9 6:11 3 44/117 14/34 21/41 2/4 18:55
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Dooley Jr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 3/54 2/7 2/41 1/8 15:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Pace So JV 20:49.7 6:57 3 93/117 29/34 36/41 2/2 21:14
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonah Martinez So V 16:25.8 5:29 3 20/54 7/7 7/41 2/7 16:23
Joseph Ramirez So JV 22:23.5 7:28 3 107/117 32/34 39/41 1/1 21:45
Joseph Verdusco Sr JV 20:59.3 7:00 3 96/117 31/34 38/41 1/1 20:29
Joshua Saldana Sr JV 18:19.1 6:06 3 37/117 12/34 19/41 2/5 18:09
Kevin Jenson Jr JV 18:44.9 6:15 3 50/117 15/34 22/41 2/2 18:57
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liam Mapes Fr JV 17:50.8 5:57 3 31/117 11/34 18/41 2/5 17:58
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Campos Fr JV 20:08.6 6:43 3 84/117 26/34 33/41 2/2 17:44
Matthew Barnett Jr JV 16:40.7 5:34 3 6/117 1/34 8/41 2/7 16:29
Matthew Casillas So V 15:19.5 5:07 3 5/54 3/7 3/41 1/8 14:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Hornung Fr JV 16:43.5 5:35 3 7/117 2/34 9/41 2/7 16:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mohammad Elfaqir So JV 24:09.6 8:03 3 113/117 34/34 41/41 1/1
Nicasio Romero Jr JV 19:30.7 6:30 3 66/117 22/34 29/41 2/2 19:56
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Gonzalez So JV 17:11.9 5:44 3 16/117 5/34 12/41 2/7 17:03
Philip Villalobos So JV 23:32.8 7:51 3 111/117 33/34 40/41 1/1 23:12
Ricardo Monroy Fr JV 20:56.4 6:59 3 95/117 30/34 37/41 1/1 21:36
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Mapes Fr JV 19:39.4 6:33 3 70/117 23/34 30/41 2/2 19:59
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Sheldon Sr JV 20:44.1 6:55 3 90/117 28/34 35/41 2/2 18:43
Simon Opsahl Fr V 15:46.8 5:16 3 7/54 4/7 4/41 1/8 15:46
Thomas Miller So JV 17:33.3 5:51 3 24/117 8/34 15/41 2/6 18:47
(1:14,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zane Blum Jr V 15:48.4 5:16 3 8/54 5/7 5/41 1/8 15:51
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 76:43
1:12
3 5:07 4:52 5:16 24 5:07 Elias Opsahl (1), Jacob Dooley (3), Matthew Casillas (5), Simon Opsahl (7), Zane Blum (8)
JV 1st 5 2/7 84:34
0:31
3 5:38 5:34 5:44 45 5:28 Matthew Barnett (6), Matthew Hornung (7), Ben Gonzalez (9), Anthony Ramos (11), Noe Gonzalez (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 88:00
0:25
3 5:52 5:48 5:57 50 5:40 Ian Finley (8), Arthur Mann (9), Thomas Miller (10), Caleb Bazemore (11), Gabriel Gomez (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 91:59
0:54
3 6:08 5:57 6:15 50 5:46 Liam Mapes (8), Joshua Saldana (9), Austin Gaw (10), Jacob Allen (11), Kevin Jenson (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 95:16
0:22
3 6:21 6:17 6:24 49 5:58 Anthony Melgoza (7), Ethan Olson (9), Carson Saunders (10), Adrian Olmos (11), Brian Bascom (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 98:21
0:43
3 6:33 6:28 6:42 40 6:21 Anthony Botello (5), Nicasio Romero (6), Shane Mapes (7), Devin Pearson (10), Arthur Meyers (12)
JV 6th 5 1/1 102:59
0:48
3 6:52 6:43 6:59 15 6:52 Luke Campos (1), Arya Lalezarzadeh (2), Shane Sheldon (3), Jacob Pace (4), Ricardo Monroy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:36 4:52 1/7 1/41 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Justin Briscoe So Yucaipa 15:01.8 5:01
3 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 15:12.4 5:04 2/7 2/41 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Parker Jenkins Sr Yucaipa 15:16.8 5:06
5 Matthew Casillas So Redlands East Valley 15:19.5 5:07 3/7 3/41 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Joshua Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 15:34.6 5:12
7 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 15:46.8 5:16 4/7 4/41 1/8
8 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 15:48.4 5:16 5/7 5/41 1/8
9 Sam Schmidt Sr Yucaipa 15:49.9 5:17
10 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 15:57.7 5:19 6/7 6/41 1/7
11 Major Alford Sr Yucaipa 16:05.3 5:22
12 Alfredo Tool So Yucaipa 16:07.9 5:23
13 Adam Lunt Jr Cajon 16:09.2 5:23
14 Omar Estrada So Carter 16:12.9 5:24
15 Damien Vazquez Sr A.B. Miller 16:13.3 5:24
16 Hector Cabajal Jr Cajon 16:16.3 5:25
17 Michael Williams Sr Redlands 16:18.2 5:26
18 Jake Ewell Jr Yucaipa 16:18.8 5:26
19 Edward Carrillo So Carter 16:24.6 5:28
20 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Valley 16:25.8 5:29 7/7 7/41 2/7
21 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 16:28.6 5:30
22 Collin Conway Jr Citrus Valley 16:30.1 5:30
23 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 16:30.2 5:30
24 Cesar Cervantes Sr Cajon 16:46.5 5:36
25 Brad Dixon So Redlands 16:49.4 5:36
26 Christopher Flannery So Redlands 16:50.1 5:37
27 Jacob Solano Sr Citrus Valley 16:53.9 5:38
28 Evan Jackson Jr Carter 17:01.3 5:40
29 Antonio Gonzalez Jr Citrus Valley 17:04.1 5:41
30 Henry Leon So Cajon 17:05.9 5:42
31 Christian Fernandez So Citrus Valley 17:06.1 5:42
32 Emanuel Correa Fr Cajon 17:19.5 5:47
33 Tabasco Gonzalez Sr Cajon 17:28.7 5:50
34 Emmanuel Armareta Jr Carter 17:28.9 5:50
35 Karson Bussell Fr Citrus Valley 17:29 5:50
36 Ethan Brown So Redlands 17:33 5:51
37 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 17:45.4 5:55
38 Luis Madariaga Jr Cajon 17:53 5:58
39 Alan Torres Jr A.B. Miller 18:01.4 6:00
40 Ronald Miller Fr Citrus Valley 18:02.8 6:01
41 Kristian Cohen Citrus Valley 18:10.8 6:04
42 Isaac Lopez Sr Carter 18:39.6 6:13
43 David Galvan Jr Carter 18:48.5 6:16
44 Dylan Gonzalez Sr Eisenhower 18:51 6:17
45 Julio Cortez-barajas Sr A.B. Miller 19:04.1 6:21
46 Roderick Thomas Jr Carter 19:09 6:23
47 Christopher Rojas Sr A.B. Miller 19:38.5 6:33
48 Alonzo Bahema Jr A.B. Miller 19:40.8 6:34
49 Roberto Fernandez Sr A.B. Miller 19:54.3 6:38
50 Michael Rubio Eisenhower 20:09.3 6:43
51 Evan Coleman Sr A.B. Miller 20:35.1 6:52
52 Javier Valenzuela Eisenhower 21:27.4 7:09
53 Ruben Ramos Eisenhower 21:38.8 7:13
54 Arturo Tapia Jr Eisenhower 22:42.4 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
76:43
15:21
5:07
24 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:36
4:52
1
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Matthew Casillas
So
15:20
5:07
5
Simon Opsahl
Fr
15:47
5:16
7
Zane Blum
Jr
15:48
5:16
8
Cole Cooper
So
15:58
5:19
10
Jonah Martinez
So
16:26
5:29
20
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
77:48
15:34
5:11
32 Justin Briscoe
So
15:02
5:01
2
Parker Jenkins
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Joshua Weghorst
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Sam Schmidt
Sr
15:50
5:17
9
Major Alford
Sr
16:05
5:22
11
Alfredo Tool
So
16:08
5:23
12
Jake Ewell
Jr
16:19
5:26
18
3 Redlands
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
82:57
16:35
5:32
112 Michael Williams
Sr
16:18
5:26
17
Andrew Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:30
21
Colby Horstmey
So
16:30
5:30
23
Brad Dixon
So
16:49
5:36
25
Christop Flannery
So
16:50
5:37
26
Ethan Brown
So
17:33
5:51
36
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
17:45
5:55
37
4 Cajon
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:10
83:37
16:43
5:34
115 Adam Lunt
Jr
16:09
5:23
13
Hector Cabajal
Jr
16:16
5:25
16
Cesar Cervante
Sr
16:47
5:36
24
Henry Leon
So
17:06
5:42
30
Emanuel Correa
Fr
17:20
5:47
32
Tabasco Gonzalez
Sr
17:29
5:50
33
Luis Madariag
Jr
17:53
5:58
38
5 Carter
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:27
85:47
17:09
5:43
137 Omar Estrada
So
16:13
5:24
14
Edward Carrillo
So
16:25
5:28
19
Evan Jackson
Jr
17:01
5:40
28
Emmanuel Armareta
Jr
17:29
5:50
34
Isaac Lopez
Sr
18:40
6:13
42
David Galvan
Jr
18:49
6:16
43
Roderick Thomas
Jr
19:09
6:23
46
6 Citrus Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
85:03
17:01
5:40
144 Collin Conway
Jr
16:30
5:30
22
Jacob Solano
Sr
16:54
5:38
27
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
17:04
5:41
29
Christia Fernande
So
17:06
5:42
31
Karson Bussell
Fr
17:29
5:50
35
Ronald Miller
Fr
18:03
6:01
40
Kristian Cohen
-
18:11
6:04
41
7 A.B. Miller
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:28
92:38
18:32
6:11
194 Damien Vazquez
Sr
16:13
5:24
15
Alan Torres
Jr
18:01
6:00
39
Julio Cortez-b
Sr
19:04
6:21
45
Christop Rojas
Sr
19:39
6:33
47
Alonzo Bahema
Jr
19:41
6:34
48
Roberto Fernande
Sr
19:54
6:38
49
Evan Coleman
Sr
20:35
6:52
51
8 Eisenhower
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
104:49
20:58
6:59
253 Dylan Gonzalez
Sr
18:51
6:17
44
Michael Rubio
-
20:09
6:43
50
Javier Valenzue
-
21:27
7:09
52
Ruben Ramos
-
21:39
7:13
53
Arturo Tapia
Jr
22:42
7:34
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joel Winn Jr Yucaipa 16:05.6 5:22
2 Parker Bloomfield So Yucaipa 16:08.9 5:23
3 Josh Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 16:35.8 5:32
4 Blake Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 16:36.3 5:32
5 Maguire Ellsworth Sr Yucaipa 16:38.6 5:33
6 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 16:40.7 5:34 1/34 8/41 2/7
7 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 16:43.5 5:35 2/34 9/41 2/7
8 Aaron Esparza So Yucaipa 16:51.9 5:37
9 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 16:53.6 5:38 3/34 10/41 2/7
10 Kaeleb Brandin Sr Yucaipa 16:58.9 5:40
11 Isaac Ganly Jr Yucaipa 17:03.2 5:41
12 Christian Jarish Sr Yucaipa 17:03.6 5:41
13 Anthony Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 17:04.7 5:42 4/34 11/41 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jarrod Buck Jr Yucaipa 17:06.1 5:42
15 Omar Sanchez Jr Yucaipa 17:08.1 5:43
16 Noe Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:11.9 5:44 5/34 12/41 2/7
17 Sean Mcbride Jr Yucaipa 17:15.1 5:45
18 Jared Carney Jr Yucaipa 17:15.5 5:45
19 Bradley Chung Sr Citrus Valley 17:16.1 5:45
20 Sintay Crain Sr Yucaipa 17:21 5:47
21 Jonathan Hinojosa So Cajon 17:24.3 5:48
22 Ian Finley Sr Redlands East Valley 17:25.2 5:48 6/34 13/41 2/6
23 Arthur Mann Sr Redlands East Valley 17:31 5:50 7/34 14/41 2/6
24 Thomas Miller So Redlands East Valley 17:33.3 5:51 8/34 15/41 2/6
25 Zach Blum So Yucaipa 17:33.6 5:51
26 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Valley 17:40.3 5:53 9/34 16/41 2/5
27 Nick Madden So Yucaipa 17:41.3 5:54
28 Brady Woods Fr Yucaipa 17:41.6 5:54
29 Kaden Chriss Fr Yucaipa 17:44.8 5:55
30 Gabriel Gomez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:50.4 5:57 10/34 17/41 2/5
31 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:50.8 5:57 11/34 18/41 2/5
32 Sabastian Galicia Fr Cajon 18:02.3 6:01
33 Arthur Felix So Yucaipa 18:03.7 6:01
34 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands 18:08.4 6:03
35 Seth Medlin Fr Redlands 18:08.9 6:03
36 Quentin Arias So Redlands 18:11.7 6:04
37 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Valley 18:19.1 6:06 12/34 19/41 2/5
38 Jorge Valencia So Yucaipa 18:19.4 6:06
39 Jose Trujillo So Yucaipa 18:23.2 6:08
40 Markie Cruz Citrus Valley 18:25.8 6:09
41 Luke Ullrich So Citrus Valley 18:27.7 6:09
42 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 18:30.5 6:10 13/34 20/41 2/5
43 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands 18:33.1 6:11
44 Jacob Allen Fr Redlands East Valley 18:33.9 6:11 14/34 21/41 2/4
45 Ezequiel Martinez- A.B. Miller 18:38.8 6:13
46 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands 18:39.7 6:13
47 Ryan Ewell Jr Cajon 18:40 6:13
48 James Frazier So Cajon 18:41 6:14
49 John Cappelli So Redlands 18:41.1 6:14
50 Kevin Jenson Jr Redlands East Valley 18:44.9 6:15 15/34 22/41 2/2
51 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands 18:47.4 6:16
52 Anthony Melgoza Fr Redlands East Valley 18:50.8 6:17 16/34 23/41 2/2
53 Cameron Mierzwik So Yucaipa 18:52.2 6:17
54 Victor Ruvalcaba Fr Carter 18:54 6:18
55 Frank Garcia Fr Citrus Valley 18:55.2 6:18
56 Ethan Olson Jr Redlands East Valley 18:55.8 6:19 17/34 24/41 2/2
57 Alan Benito Jr A.B. Miller 19:01.4 6:20
58 Carson Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 19:04.9 6:22 18/34 25/41 2/2
59 Preston Carlson Jr Yucaipa 19:07.4 6:22
60 Evan Radke So Yucaipa 19:10.4 6:23
61 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 19:12.3 6:24 19/34 26/41 2/2
62 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Valley 19:12.6 6:24 20/34 27/41 2/2
63 Diego Mendez So Redlands 19:13 6:24
64 Evan Kusko Fr Redlands 19:13.6 6:25
65 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Valley 19:22.8 6:28 21/34 28/41 2/2
66 Nicasio Romero Jr Redlands East Valley 19:30.7 6:30 22/34 29/41 2/2
67 Johnathan Ochoa Fr Citrus Valley 19:32.5 6:31
68 Nathan Taylor Sr Cajon 19:35.9 6:32
69 Ethan Barnes Jr Carter 19:38.8 6:33
70 Shane Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 19:39.4 6:33 23/34 30/41 2/2
71 Erick Pineda Fr Yucaipa 19:40.1 6:33
72 Willy Donald Fr Cajon 19:40.5 6:34
73 Martin Valencia Yucaipa 19:41.4 6:34
74 Devin Pearson Jr Redlands East Valley 19:42 6:34 24/34 31/41 2/2
75 Xavier Jimenez Sr Citrus Valley 19:42 6:34
76 Caleb Midence Yucaipa 19:43.6 6:35
77 Ryan Towers So Redlands 19:45.7 6:35
78 Parker Fike Fr Citrus Valley 19:46.6 6:36
79 Andrey Lara Puebla Jr Citrus Valley 19:49.2 6:36
80 Dallin Mikolajcik Citrus Valley 19:56.2 6:39
81 Ryan Houston Sr Citrus Valley 19:58.8 6:40
82 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Valley 20:05.6 6:42 25/34 32/41 2/2
83 Carson Barnes Fr Carter 20:06.6 6:42
84 Luke Campos Fr Redlands East Valley 20:08.6 6:43 26/34 33/41 2/2
85 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19.7 6:47 27/34 34/41 2/2
86 Dominick Martinez Fr Citrus Valley 20:25.8 6:49
87 Sunil Singh So Carter 20:27.8 6:49
88 Arshawn Turner Sr Yucaipa 20:29.6 6:50
89 Derek Washburn Fr Redlands 20:31.9 6:51
90 Shane Sheldon Sr Redlands East Valley 20:44.1 6:55 28/34 35/41 2/2
91 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands 20:44.7 6:55
92 Bret Thompson So Yucaipa 20:47.9 6:56
93 Jacob Pace So Redlands East Valley 20:49.7 6:57 29/34 36/41 2/2
94 Rivera Emanuel A.B. Miller 20:53.1 6:58
95 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Valley 20:56.4 6:59 30/34 37/41 1/1
96 Joseph Verdusco Sr Redlands East Valley 20:59.3 7:00 31/34 38/41 1/1
97 Aaron Bolanos So Carter 21:16.8 7:06
98 Joseph Avalos Fr Cajon 21:25.1 7:08
99 Diego Uribe Fr Citrus Valley 21:28.2 7:09
100 Justin Mcdough Fr Citrus Valley 21:30.6 7:10
101 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr Cajon 21:30.6 7:10
102 Sterling Yanker Fr Cajon 21:31.6 7:11
103 Alexander Mercer Sr Citrus Valley 21:33.8 7:11
104 Dominic Gonzales Sr Cajon 21:46.7 7:16
105 Erick Zendejas Fr Cajon 21:48.7 7:16
106 Ashton Genther Carter 22:17.7 7:26
107 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 22:23.5 7:28 32/34 39/41 1/1
108 Carlos Lopez Sr Carter 22:48.6 7:36
109 Joshua Sotomayor Sr A.B. Miller 22:56.9 7:39
110 Sartiago Roderigo Cajon 23:04.4 7:41
111 Philip Villalobos So Redlands East Valley 23:32.8 7:51 33/34 40/41 1/1
112 Sarabia John Fr Cajon 23:44.6 7:55
113 Mohammad Elfaqir So Redlands East Valley 24:09.6 8:03 34/34 41/41 1/1
114 Erick Menjivar Sr A.B. Miller 24:17.6 8:06
115 Raymond Rodriguez Carter 24:23.2 8:08
116 Kurt Rowley So Redlands 25:24 8:28
117 Nathaniel Calloway Cajon 25:57.2 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:05
16:25
5:28
15 Joel Winn
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Parker Bloomfie
So
16:09
5:23
2
Josh Briscoe
Sr
16:36
5:32
3
Blake Rodrigue
Jr
16:36
5:32
4
Maguire Ellswort
Sr
16:39
5:33
5
Aaron Esparza
So
16:52
5:37
8
Kaeleb Brandin
Sr
16:59
5:40
10
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
84:34
16:55
5:38
45 Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Matthew Hornung
Fr
16:44
5:35
7
Ben Gonzalez
Jr
16:54
5:38
9
Anthony Ramos
Fr
17:05
5:42
11
Noe Gonzalez
So
17:12
5:44
12
Ian Finley
Sr
17:25
5:48
15
Arthur Mann
Sr
17:31
5:50
16
3 Redlands
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
91:42
18:20
6:07
105 Peter Vanesch
Fr
18:08
6:03
18
Seth Medlin
Fr
18:09
6:03
19
Quentin Arias
So
18:12
6:04
20
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
18:33
6:11
23
Samuel Shu
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
John Cappelli
So
18:41
6:14
28
Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:47
6:16
29
4 Cajon
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
92:24
18:29
6:10
118 Jonathan Hinojosa
So
17:24
5:48
14
Sabastia Galicia
Fr
18:02
6:01
17
Ryan Ewell
Jr
18:40
6:13
26
James Frazier
So
18:41
6:14
27
Nathan Taylor
Sr
19:36
6:32
34
Willy Donald
Fr
19:41
6:34
36
Joseph Avalos
Fr
21:25
7:08
43
5 Citrus Valley
3-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:16
92:37
18:31
6:10
120 Bradley Chung
Sr
17:16
5:45
13
Markie Cruz
-
18:26
6:09
21
Luke Ullrich
So
18:28
6:09
22
Frank Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:18
31
Johnatha Ochoa
Fr
19:33
6:31
33
Xavier Jimenez
Sr
19:42
6:34
37
Parker Fike
Fr
19:47
6:36
38
6 Carter
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:23
100:24
20:05
6:42
186 Victor Ruvalcab
Fr
18:54
6:18
30
Ethan Barnes
Jr
19:39
6:33
35
Carson Barnes
Fr
20:07
6:42
39
Sunil Singh
So
20:28
6:49
40
Aaron Bolanos
So
21:17
7:06
42
Ashton Genther
-
22:18
7:26
44
Carlos Lopez
Sr
22:49
7:36
45
7 A.B. Miller
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:39
105:48
21:10
7:03
190 Ezequiel Martinez
-
18:39
6:13
24
Alan Benito
Jr
19:01
6:20
32
Rivera Emanuel
-
20:53
6:58
41
Joshua Sotomayo
Sr
22:57
7:39
46
Erick Menjivar
Sr
24:18
8:06
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
85:04
17:01
5:40
15 Aaron Esparza
So
16:52
5:37
1
Kaeleb Brandin
Sr
16:59
5:40
2
Isaac Ganly
Jr
17:03
5:41
3
Christia Jarish
Sr
17:04
5:41
4
Jarrod Buck
Jr
17:06
5:42
5
Omar Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:43
6
Sean Mcbride
Jr
17:15
5:45
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
88:00
17:36
5:52
50 Ian Finley
Sr
17:25
5:48
8
Arthur Mann
Sr
17:31
5:50
9
Thomas Miller
So
17:33
5:51
10
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Gabriel Gomez
Fr
17:50
5:57
12
Liam Mapes
Fr
17:51
5:57
13
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:19
6:06
14
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
95:41
19:08
6:23
87 John Cappelli
So
18:41
6:14
15
Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:47
6:16
16
Diego Mendez
So
19:13
6:24
17
Evan Kusko
Fr
19:14
6:25
18
Ryan Towers
So
19:46
6:35
21
Derek Washburn
Fr
20:32
6:51
27
Nicholas Swidersk
Fr
20:45
6:55
28
4 Citrus Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
99:13
19:51
6:37
114 Xavier Jimenez
Sr
19:42
6:34
20
Parker Fike
Fr
19:47
6:36
22
Andrey Lara Puebla
Jr
19:49
6:36
23
Dallin Mikolajc
-
19:56
6:39
24
Ryan Houston
Sr
19:59
6:40
25
Dominick Martinez
Fr
20:26
6:49
26
Diego Uribe
Fr
21:28
7:09
30
5 Cajon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
105:55
21:11
7:04
144 Willy Donald
Fr
19:41
6:34
19
Joseph Avalos
Fr
21:25
7:08
29
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Fr
21:31
7:10
31
Sterling Yanker
Fr
21:32
7:11
32
Dominic Gonzales
Sr
21:47
7:16
33
Erick Zendejas
Fr
21:49
7:16
34
Sartiago Roderigo
-
23:04
7:41
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
86:33
17:19
5:46
15 Omar Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:43
1
Sean Mcbride
Jr
17:15
5:45
2
Jared Carney
Jr
17:16
5:45
3
Sintay Crain
Sr
17:21
5:47
4
Zach Blum
So
17:34
5:51
5
Nick Madden
So
17:41
5:54
6
Brady Woods
Fr
17:42
5:54
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
91:59
18:24
6:08
50 Liam Mapes
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:19
6:06
9
Austin Gaw
Jr
18:31
6:10
10
Jacob Allen
Fr
18:34
6:11
11
Kevin Jenson
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Anthony Melgoza
Fr
18:51
6:17
13
Ethan Olson
Jr
18:56
6:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:31
17:54
5:58
15 Nick Madden
So
17:41
5:54
1
Brady Woods
Fr
17:42
5:54
2
Kaden Chriss
Fr
17:45
5:55
3
Arthur Felix
So
18:04
6:01
4
Jorge Valencia
So
18:19
6:06
5
Jose Trujillo
So
18:23
6:08
6
Cameron Mierzwik
So
18:52
6:17
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
95:16
19:03
6:21
49 Anthony Melgoza
Fr
18:51
6:17
7
Ethan Olson
Jr
18:56
6:19
9
Carson Saunders
Sr
19:05
6:22
10
Adrian Olmos
So
19:12
6:24
11
Brian Bascom
Fr
19:13
6:24
12
Anthony Botello
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Nicasio Romero
Jr
19:31
6:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:13
19:03
6:21
18 Jose Trujillo
So
18:23
6:08
1
Cameron Mierzwik
So
18:52
6:17
2
Preston Carlson
Jr
19:07
6:22
3
Evan Radke
So
19:10
6:23
4
Erick Pineda
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Martin Valencia
-
19:41
6:34
9
Caleb Midence
-
19:44
6:35
11
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
98:21
19:40
6:33
40 Anthony Botello
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Nicasio Romero
Jr
19:31
6:30
6
Shane Mapes
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Devin Pearson
Jr
19:42
6:34
10
Arthur Meyers
Fr
20:06
6:42
12
Luke Campos
Fr
20:09
6:43
13
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
20:20
6:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
102:59
20:36
6:52
15 Luke Campos
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
Shane Sheldon
Sr
20:44
6:55
3
Jacob Pace
So
20:50
6:57
4
Ricardo Monroy
Fr
20:56
6:59
5
Joseph Verdusco
Sr
20:59
7:00
6
Joseph Ramirez
So
22:24
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.