Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos So JV 20:20.5 6:47 3 72/119 22/33 29/40 2/2 19:12
Anthony Botello Jr JV 20:08 6:43 3 67/119 20/33 27/40 2/2 19:14 19:14 19:14 18:44
Anthony Melgoza Fr JV 19:05 6:22 3 50/119 14/33 21/40 2/3 17:39
Anthony Ramos Fr JV 17:53.8 5:58 3 24/119 8/33 15/40 2/7 17:05
Arthur Mann Sr JV 17:14.7 5:45 3 14/119 5/33 12/40 2/7 17:44
(0:29,2.7)
17:44
(0:29,2.7)
17:44
(0:29,2.7)
17:22
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arthur Meyers Fr JV 21:29.9 7:10 3 88/119 26/33 33/40 2/2 20:06
Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr JV 20:51.9 6:57 3 79/119 24/33 31/40 2/2 20:18
Austin Gaw Jr JV 18:14.7 6:05 3 30/119 11/33 18/40 2/5 18:31
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Jr JV 17:11.3 5:44 3 13/119 4/33 11/40 2/7 17:43
(0:32,3.0)
17:43
(0:32,3.0)
17:43
(0:32,3.0)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Fr JV 19:59.4 6:40 3 63/119 19/33 26/40 2/2 19:12
Caleb Bazemore Fr JV 17:57.4 5:59 3 27/119 9/33 16/40 2/6 17:40
Carson Saunders Sr JV 19:11.3 6:24 3 55/119 15/33 22/40 2/3 19:30
(0:19,1.6)
19:30
(0:19,1.6)
19:30
(0:19,1.6)
19:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christopher Dahlgren Fr JV 19:37.8 6:33 3 60/119 17/33 24/40 2/2 19:36
Cole Cooper So V 15:52.9 5:18 3 8/55 3/7 3/40 2/8 16:47
(0:55,5.4)
16:47
(0:55,5.4)
16:47
(0:55,5.4)
15:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Devin Pearson Jr JV 21:38.9 7:13 3 92/119 28/33 35/40 2/2 19:57 19:57 19:57 18:58
Dominic Miller Fr JV 23:42.6 7:54 3 110/119 31/33 38/40 1/1 23:35
Elias Opsahl Sr V 14:50.3 4:57 3 1/55 1/7 1/40 1/8 14:50 14:50 14:50 14:02
Ethan Olson Jr JV 20:09.9 6:43 3 69/119 21/33 28/40 2/2 19:55 19:55 19:55 18:56
Gabriel Gomez Fr JV 17:03.6 5:41 3 8/119 2/33 9/40 2/7 17:10
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ian Finley Sr JV 17:21.5 5:47 3 18/119 6/33 13/40 2/7 19:11
(1:49,9.5)
19:11
(1:49,9.5)
19:11
(1:49,9.5)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Allen Fr JV 19:29.9 6:30 3 58/119 16/33 23/40 2/2 18:34
Jacob Dooley Jr V 15:43.7 5:15 3 6/55 2/7 2/40 2/8 17:58
(2:15,12.5)
17:58
(2:15,12.5)
16:50
(1:06,6.6)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Pace So JV 21:33 7:11 3 89/119 27/33 34/40 2/2 20:50
Jonah Martinez So V 16:59.2 5:40 3 23/55 7/7 8/40 2/7 16:39 16:39 16:39 16:23
Joseph Ramirez So JV 22:03 7:21 3 95/119 29/33 36/40 1/1 26:18
(4:15,16.2)
26:18
(4:15,16.2)
26:18
(4:15,16.2)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Verdusco Sr JV 20:58.2 6:59 3 81/119 25/33 32/40 2/2 20:29
Joshua Saldana Sr JV 18:24 6:08 3 32/119 12/33 19/40 2/5 19:05
(0:41,3.6)
19:05
(0:41,3.6)
19:05
(0:41,3.6)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam Mapes Fr JV 17:29.6 5:50 3 20/119 7/33 14/40 2/7 17:51
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luke Campos Fr JV 18:50.1 6:17 3 43/119 13/33 20/40 2/5 17:44
Matthew Barnett Jr V 16:43 5:34 3 19/55 6/7 6/40 2/8 18:12
(1:29,8.2)
18:12
(1:29,8.2)
18:03
(1:20,7.4)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Fr JV 16:46.1 5:35 3 6/119 1/33 7/40 2/7 16:44
Mohammad Elfaqir So JV 23:46.9 7:56 3 111/119 32/33 39/40 1/1 24:10
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nicasio Romero Jr JV 19:57.6 6:39 3 62/119 18/33 25/40 2/2 20:15
(0:18,1.5)
20:15
(0:18,1.5)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez So JV 17:06.4 5:42 3 9/119 3/33 10/40 2/7 17:59
(0:53,4.9)
17:59
(0:53,4.9)
17:59
(0:53,4.9)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Philip Villalobos So JV 23:53 7:58 3 112/119 33/33 40/40 1/1 23:12
Ricardo Monroy Fr JV 23:12.6 7:44 3 107/119 30/33 37/40 1/1 20:56
Shane Sheldon Sr JV 20:50.3 6:57 3 78/119 23/33 30/40 2/2 20:13 20:13 19:03 18:43
Simon Opsahl Fr V 16:00.5 5:20 3 10/55 4/7 4/40 2/8 15:46
Thomas Miller So JV 18:08.4 6:03 3 28/119 10/33 17/40 2/5 17:33
Zane Blum Jr V 16:01.4 5:20 3 11/55 5/7 5/40 2/8 16:33
(0:32,3.2)
16:33
(0:32,3.2)
16:33
(0:32,3.2)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 78:29
1:11
3 5:14 4:57 5:20 36 5:11 82:48
(4:19,5.2)
82:48
(4:19,5.2)
79:22
(0:53,1.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Elias Opsahl (1), Jacob Dooley (6), Cole Cooper (8), Simon Opsahl (10), Zane Blum (11)
JV 1st 5 2/7 85:22
0:29
3 5:41 5:35 5:45 48 5:28 94:49
(9:27,10.0)
94:49
(9:27,10.0)
87:01
(1:38,1.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Hornung (6), Gabriel Gomez (8), Noe Gonzalez (9), Ben Gonzalez (12), Arthur Mann (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 88:51
0:47
3 5:55 5:47 6:03 49 5:43 101:54
(13:03,12.8)
101:54
(13:03,12.8)
96:05
(7:14,7.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Finley (7), Liam Mapes (9), Anthony Ramos (10), Caleb Bazemore (11), Thomas Miller (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 93:45
0:57
3 6:15 6:05 6:24 50 5:52 103:27
(9:42,9.4)
103:27
(9:42,9.4)
103:27
(9:42,9.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Gaw (8), Joshua Saldana (9), Luke Campos (10), Anthony Melgoza (11), Carson Saunders (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 99:13
0:38
3 6:37 6:30 6:43 50 6:07 108:26
(9:13,8.5)
108:26
(9:13,8.5)
108:26
(9:13,8.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Allen (8), Christopher Dahlgren (9), Nicasio Romero (10), Brian Bascom (11), Anthony Botello (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 103:11
0:48
3 6:53 6:43 6:59 48 6:28 Ethan Olson (6), Adrian Olmos (9), Shane Sheldon (10), Arya Lalezarzadeh (11), Joseph Verdusco (12)
JV 6th 5 1/1 109:57
1:43
3 7:20 7:10 7:44 15 7:20 Arthur Meyers (1), Jacob Pace (2), Devin Pearson (3), Joseph Ramirez (4), Ricardo Monroy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:50.3 4:57 1/7 1/40 1/8 14:50 14:50 14:50
2 Justin Briscoe So Yucaipa 15:14.4 5:05
3 Parker Jenkins Sr Yucaipa 15:29.9 5:10
4 Ross Harps Sr Yucaipa 15:34.5 5:12
5 Joshua Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 15:42.1 5:14
6 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 15:43.7 5:15 2/7 2/40 2/8 17:58
(2:15)
17:58
(2:15)
16:50
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sam Schmidt Sr Yucaipa 15:47.1 5:16
8 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 15:52.9 5:18 3/7 3/40 2/8 16:47
(0:55)
16:47
(0:55)
16:47
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hector Cabajal Jr Cajon 15:58.9 5:20
10 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:00.5 5:20 4/7 4/40 2/8
11 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:01.4 5:20 5/7 5/40 2/8 16:33
(0:32)
16:33
(0:32)
16:33
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Joel Winn Jr Yucaipa 16:09.8 5:23
13 Adam Lunt Jr Cajon 16:14.2 5:25
14 Omar Estrada So Carter 16:26.1 5:29
15 Edward Carrillo So Carter 16:38.6 5:33
16 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 16:39.9 5:33
17 Cesar Cervantes Sr Cajon 16:41.6 5:34
18 Major Alford Sr Yucaipa 16:41.9 5:34
19 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 16:43 5:34 6/7 6/40 2/8 18:12
(1:29)
18:12
(1:29)
18:03
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Damien Vazquez Sr AB Miller 16:46.9 5:36
21 Brad Dixon So Redlands 16:47.4 5:36
22 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 16:52.8 5:38
23 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Valley 16:59.2 5:40 7/7 8/40 2/7 16:39 16:39 16:39
24 Alex Preciado Sr Citrus Valley 17:04.8 5:42
25 Christian Fernandez So Citrus Valley 17:05.1 5:42
26 Jacob Solano Sr Citrus Valley 17:12.2 5:44
27 Evan Jackson Jr Carter 17:12.3 5:44
28 Antonio Gonzalez Jr Citrus Valley 17:16.6 5:46
29 Ethan Brown So Redlands 17:17.2 5:46
30 Christopher Flannery So Redlands 17:24.1 5:48
31 Beau Barris Jr Redlands 17:37.3 5:52
32 Michael Cohen Jr Citrus Valley 17:40.1 5:53
33 Emanuel Correa Fr Cajon 17:44.3 5:55
34 Alan Torres Jr AB Miller 17:46.7 5:56
35 Henry Leon So Cajon 17:48 5:56
36 Jonathan Hinojosa So Cajon 17:54.5 5:58
37 Luis Madariaga Jr Cajon 17:56.3 5:59
38 Isaac Lopez Sr Carter 18:00.2 6:00
39 David Galvan Jr Carter 18:03.8 6:01
40 Karson Bussell Fr Citrus Valley 18:04.2 6:01
41 Seth Medlin Fr Redlands 18:08 6:03
42 Evan Coleman Sr AB Miller 18:13.3 6:04
43 Gael Perez So Citrus Valley 18:19.7 6:07
44 Ezequiel Martinezacosta So AB Miller 18:23 6:08
45 Dyllan Gonzalez Vasquez Sr Eisenhower 18:39.9 6:13
46 Julio Cortez-barajas Sr AB Miller 18:46.9 6:16
47 Alonzo Bahena Jr AB Miller 18:50.9 6:17
48 Emmanuel Armareta Jr Carter 18:59.4 6:20
49 Andres Garcia So Carter 19:06.9 6:22
50 Chris Rojas Sr AB Miller 19:23.5 6:28
51 Michael Rubio-cruz Sr Eisenhower 20:06.5 6:42
52 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Eisenhower 20:50.3 6:57
53 Javier Valenzuela Fr Eisenhower 21:39.4 7:13
54 Ruben Ramos Jr Eisenhower 21:39.6 7:13
55 Andrew Escamilla Sr Eisenhower 22:28.7 7:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
77:48
15:34
5:11
21 Justin Briscoe
So
15:14
5:05
2
Parker Jenkins
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Ross Harps
Sr
15:35
5:12
4
Joshua Weghorst
Jr
15:42
5:14
5
Sam Schmidt
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Joel Winn
Jr
16:10
5:23
12
Major Alford
Sr
16:42
5:34
18
2 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
78:29
15:42
5:14
36 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:44
5:15
6
Cole Cooper
So
15:53
5:18
8
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:01
5:20
10
Zane Blum
Jr
16:01
5:20
11
Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:43
5:34
19
Jonah Martinez
So
16:59
5:40
23
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cajon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
84:27
16:53
5:38
107 Hector Cabajal
Jr
15:59
5:20
9
Adam Lunt
Jr
16:14
5:25
13
Cesar Cervante
Sr
16:42
5:34
17
Emanuel Correa
Fr
17:44
5:55
33
Henry Leon
So
17:48
5:56
35
Jonathan Hinojosa
So
17:55
5:58
36
Luis Madariag
Jr
17:56
5:59
37
4 Redlands
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:44
85:01
17:00
5:40
118 Andrew Garcia
Jr
16:40
5:33
16
Brad Dixon
So
16:47
5:36
21
Colby Horstmey
So
16:53
5:38
22
Ethan Brown
So
17:17
5:46
29
Christop Flannery
So
17:24
5:48
30
Beau Barris
Jr
17:37
5:52
31
Seth Medlin
Fr
18:08
6:03
41
5 Carter
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
86:21
17:16
5:45
133 Omar Estrada
So
16:26
5:29
14
Edward Carrillo
So
16:39
5:33
15
Evan Jackson
Jr
17:12
5:44
27
Isaac Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:00
38
David Galvan
Jr
18:04
6:01
39
Emmanuel Armareta
Jr
18:59
6:20
48
Andres Garcia
So
19:07
6:22
49
6 Citrus Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
86:19
17:16
5:45
135 Alex Preciado
Sr
17:05
5:42
24
Christia Fernande
So
17:05
5:42
25
Jacob Solano
Sr
17:12
5:44
26
Antonio Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:46
28
Michael Cohen
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
Karson Bussell
Fr
18:04
6:01
40
Gael Perez
So
18:20
6:07
43
7 AB Miller
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
89:57
17:59
6:00
186 Damien Vazquez
Sr
16:47
5:36
20
Alan Torres
Jr
17:47
5:56
34
Evan Coleman
Sr
18:13
6:04
42
Ezequiel Martinez
So
18:23
6:08
44
Julio Cortez-b
Sr
18:47
6:16
46
Alonzo Bahena
Jr
18:51
6:17
47
Chris Rojas
Sr
19:24
6:28
50
8 Eisenhower
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
102:56
20:35
6:52
255 Dyllan Gonzalez Vasquez
Sr
18:40
6:13
45
Michael Rubio-cr
Sr
20:07
6:42
51
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
20:50
6:57
52
Javier Valenzue
Fr
21:39
7:13
53
Ruben Ramos
Jr
21:40
7:13
54
Andrew Escamill
Sr
22:29
7:30
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ewell Jr Yucaipa 16:13.4 5:24
2 Blake Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 16:21.6 5:27
3 Josh Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 16:26.2 5:29
4 Parker Bloomfield So Yucaipa 16:26.4 5:29
5 Isaac Ganly Jr Yucaipa 16:36.8 5:32
6 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 16:46.1 5:35 1/33 7/40 2/7
7 Omar Sanchez Jr Yucaipa 16:54.7 5:38
8 Gabriel Gomez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:03.6 5:41 2/33 9/40 2/7
9 Noe Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:06.4 5:42 3/33 10/40 2/7 17:59
(0:53)
17:59
(0:53)
17:59
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Alfredo Tool So Yucaipa 17:09.6 5:43
11 Aiden Avarell Jr Yucaipa 17:09.7 5:43
12 Jeffory Phelps Sr Citrus Valley 17:11.2 5:44
13 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:11.3 5:44 4/33 11/40 2/7 17:43
(0:32)
17:43
(0:32)
17:43
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Arthur Mann Sr Redlands East Valley 17:14.7 5:45 5/33 12/40 2/7 17:44
(0:29)
17:44
(0:29)
17:44
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jarrod Buck Jr Yucaipa 17:15.5 5:45
16 Sean Mcbride Jr Yucaipa 17:17.6 5:46
17 Christian Jarish Sr Yucaipa 17:21 5:47
18 Ian Finley Sr Redlands East Valley 17:21.5 5:47 6/33 13/40 2/7 19:11
(1:49)
19:11
(1:49)
19:11
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nick Madden So Yucaipa 17:28.1 5:49
20 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:29.6 5:50 7/33 14/40 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sintay Crain Sr Yucaipa 17:41.6 5:54
22 Zach Blum So Yucaipa 17:42.2 5:54
23 Arthur Felix So Yucaipa 17:43.6 5:55
24 Anthony Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 17:53.8 5:58 8/33 15/40 2/7
25 Jared Carney Jr Yucaipa 17:55.1 5:58
26 Markie Cruz So Citrus Valley 17:57.2 5:59
27 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Valley 17:57.4 5:59 9/33 16/40 2/6
28 Thomas Miller So Redlands East Valley 18:08.4 6:03 10/33 17/40 2/5
29 Preston Carlson Jr Yucaipa 18:09.6 6:03
30 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 18:14.7 6:05 11/33 18/40 2/5
31 Aaron Esparza So Yucaipa 18:18.5 6:06
32 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Valley 18:24 6:08 12/33 19/40 2/5 19:05
(0:41)
19:05
(0:41)
19:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jason Punuco So AB Miller 18:26 6:09
34 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands 18:27.4 6:09
35 Frank Garcia Fr Citrus Valley 18:31.9 6:11
36 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 18:34.4 6:11
37 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands 18:35.4 6:12
38 Jose Trujillo So Yucaipa 18:35.6 6:12
39 Diego Mendez So Redlands 18:43.6 6:15
40 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands 18:44.4 6:15
41 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands 18:45.6 6:15
42 John Cappelli So Redlands 18:45.7 6:15
43 Luke Campos Fr Redlands East Valley 18:50.1 6:17 13/33 20/40 2/5
44 Brady Woods Fr Yucaipa 18:53 6:18
45 Quentin Arias So Redlands 18:53.5 6:18
46 Evan Radke So Yucaipa 18:57.5 6:19
47 Andrey Lara Puebla Jr Citrus Valley 18:58.3 6:19
48 Ronald Miller Fr Citrus Valley 19:00.5 6:20
49 Alan Benito Jr AB Miller 19:01.9 6:21
50 Anthony Melgoza Fr Redlands East Valley 19:05 6:22 14/33 21/40 2/3
51 Cameron Mierzwik So Yucaipa 19:08.1 6:23
52 Sabastian Galicia Fr Cajon 19:08.1 6:23
53 Ryan Ewell Jr Cajon 19:08.2 6:23
54 Jorge Valencia So Yucaipa 19:09.8 6:23
55 Carson Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 19:11.3 6:24 15/33 22/40 2/3 19:30
(0:19)
19:30
(0:19)
19:30
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Evan Kusko Fr Redlands 19:12.6 6:24
57 Luke Ullrich So Citrus Valley 19:26.7 6:29
58 Jacob Allen Fr Redlands East Valley 19:29.9 6:30 16/33 23/40 2/2
59 Caleb Midence Fr Yucaipa 19:34.8 6:32
60 Christopher Dahlgren Fr Redlands East Valley 19:37.8 6:33 17/33 24/40 2/2
61 James Frazier So Cajon 19:52 6:37
62 Nicasio Romero Jr Redlands East Valley 19:57.6 6:39 18/33 25/40 2/2 20:15
(0:18)
20:15
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Valley 19:59.4 6:40 19/33 26/40 2/2
64 Roberto Fernandez Sr AB Miller 20:03.2 6:41
65 Ethan Barnes Jr Carter 20:03.8 6:41
66 Bret Thompson So Yucaipa 20:07 6:42
67 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Valley 20:08 6:43 20/33 27/40 2/2 19:14 19:14 19:14
68 Nathan Taylor Sr Cajon 20:08.4 6:43
69 Ethan Olson Jr Redlands East Valley 20:09.9 6:43 21/33 28/40 2/2 19:55 19:55 19:55
70 Erick Pineda Fr Yucaipa 20:12.5 6:44
71 Zach Buck Fr Yucaipa 20:16.1 6:45
72 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 20:20.5 6:47 22/33 29/40 2/2
73 Johnathan Ochoa Fr Citrus Valley 20:20.9 6:47
74 Dallin Mikolajcik Fr Citrus Valley 20:22.2 6:47
75 Derek Washburn Fr Redlands 20:37.9 6:53
76 Ryan Towers So Redlands 20:40.4 6:53
77 Parker Fike Fr Citrus Valley 20:47.7 6:56
78 Shane Sheldon Sr Redlands East Valley 20:50.3 6:57 23/33 30/40 2/2 20:13 20:13 19:03
79 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Valley 20:51.9 6:57 24/33 31/40 2/2
80 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr Cajon 20:56.7 6:59
81 Joseph Verdusco Sr Redlands East Valley 20:58.2 6:59 25/33 32/40 2/2
82 Ethan Dewri So Citrus Valley 21:00.4 7:00
83 Arshawn Turner Sr Yucaipa 21:03.8 7:01
84 Ryan Houston Sr Citrus Valley 21:05.6 7:02
85 Sunil Singh So Carter 21:06.6 7:02
86 Alexander Mercer Sr Citrus Valley 21:13.3 7:04
87 Aaron Bolanos So Carter 21:13.6 7:05
88 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Valley 21:29.9 7:10 26/33 33/40 2/2
89 Jacob Pace So Redlands East Valley 21:33 7:11 27/33 34/40 2/2
90 Emanuel Rivera So AB Miller 21:33.5 7:11
91 Carson Barnes Fr Carter 21:35.7 7:12
92 Devin Pearson Jr Redlands East Valley 21:38.9 7:13 28/33 35/40 2/2 19:57 19:57 19:57
93 Ashton Genther Fr Carter 21:53 7:18
94 Ulises Gordian So AB Miller 21:55.5 7:19
95 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 22:03 7:21 29/33 36/40 1/1 26:18
(4:15)
26:18
(4:15)
26:18
(4:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Erick Zendejas Fr Cajon 22:12.3 7:24
97 Justin Mcdough Fr Citrus Valley 22:16.4 7:25
98 Willie Donald Fr Cajon 22:19 7:26
99 Rick Davila Fr Cajon 22:27.2 7:29
100 Dominic Gonzales Sr Cajon 22:32 7:31
101 Joseph Avalos Fr Cajon 22:33.9 7:31
102 Anthony Maldonado So Carter 22:34.1 7:31
103 Isaiah Argueta Fr Cajon 22:39.1 7:33
104 Samuel Sandoval Fr Citrus Valley 23:04.5 7:42
105 Rodrigo Sandoval Fr Cajon 23:10.4 7:43
106 Noah Myers Jr Citrus Valley 23:12.5 7:44
107 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Valley 23:12.6 7:44 30/33 37/40 1/1
108 Jimmy Garcia So AB Miller 23:20.1 7:47
109 Sterling Yanker Fr Cajon 23:23.9 7:48
110 Dominic Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 23:42.6 7:54 31/33 38/40 1/1
111 Mohammad Elfaqir So Redlands East Valley 23:46.9 7:56 32/33 39/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Philip Villalobos So Redlands East Valley 23:53 7:58 33/33 40/40 1/1
113 Carlos Lopez Sr Carter 23:53.4 7:58
114 Erick Menjivar Sr AB Miller 24:01.6 8:01
115 George Gaviria So AB Miller 24:47 8:16
116 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Carter 24:57.8 8:19
117 Benson Rowley So Redlands 24:59.1 8:20
118 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands 24:59.7 8:20
119 Robert Ramos So Carter 26:49.7 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
82:04
16:25
5:28
15 Jake Ewell
Jr
16:13
5:24
1
Blake Rodrigue
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Josh Briscoe
Sr
16:26
5:29
3
Parker Bloomfie
So
16:26
5:29
4
Isaac Ganly
Jr
16:37
5:32
5
Omar Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
7
Alfredo Tool
So
17:10
5:43
10
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
85:22
17:04
5:41
48 Matthew Hornung
Fr
16:46
5:35
6
Gabriel Gomez
Fr
17:04
5:41
8
Noe Gonzalez
So
17:06
5:42
9
Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Arthur Mann
Sr
17:15
5:45
13
Ian Finley
Sr
17:22
5:47
14
Liam Mapes
Fr
17:30
5:50
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
91:39
18:20
6:07
99 Jeffory Phelps
Sr
17:11
5:44
11
Markie Cruz
So
17:57
5:59
16
Frank Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:11
19
Andrey Lara Puebla
Jr
18:58
6:19
26
Ronald Miller
Fr
19:01
6:20
27
Luke Ullrich
So
19:27
6:29
31
Johnatha Ochoa
Fr
20:21
6:47
36
4 Redlands
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
93:05
18:37
6:12
104 Peter Vanesch
Fr
18:27
6:09
18
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
18:34
6:11
20
Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:35
6:12
21
Diego Mendez
So
18:44
6:15
22
Samuel Shu
Fr
18:44
6:15
23
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
18:46
6:15
24
John Cappelli
So
18:46
6:15
25
5 AB Miller
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
101:00
20:12
6:44
161 Jason Punuco
So
18:26
6:09
17
Alan Benito
Jr
19:02
6:21
28
Roberto Fernande
Sr
20:03
6:41
33
Emanuel Rivera
So
21:34
7:11
40
Ulises Gordian
So
21:56
7:19
43
Jimmy Garcia
So
23:20
7:47
47
Erick Menjivar
Sr
24:02
8:01
49
6 Cajon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
99:13
19:51
6:37
163 Sabastia Galicia
Fr
19:08
6:23
29
Ryan Ewell
Jr
19:08
6:23
30
James Frazier
So
19:52
6:37
32
Nathan Taylor
Sr
20:08
6:43
35
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Fr
20:57
6:59
37
Erick Zendejas
Fr
22:12
7:24
44
Willie Donald
Fr
22:19
7:26
45
7 Carter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
105:53
21:11
7:04
194 Ethan Barnes
Jr
20:04
6:41
34
Sunil Singh
So
21:07
7:02
38
Aaron Bolanos
So
21:14
7:05
39
Carson Barnes
Fr
21:36
7:12
41
Ashton Genther
Fr
21:53
7:18
42
Anthony Maldonad
So
22:34
7:31
46
Carlos Lopez
Sr
23:53
7:58
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
85:47
17:09
5:43
15 Omar Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
1
Alfredo Tool
So
17:10
5:43
2
Aiden Avarell
Jr
17:10
5:43
3
Jarrod Buck
Jr
17:16
5:45
4
Sean Mcbride
Jr
17:18
5:46
5
Christia Jarish
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Nick Madden
So
17:28
5:49
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
88:51
17:46
5:55
49 Ian Finley
Sr
17:22
5:47
7
Liam Mapes
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Anthony Ramos
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
17:57
5:59
11
Thomas Miller
So
18:08
6:03
12
Austin Gaw
Jr
18:15
6:05
13
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:24
6:08
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
96:15
19:15
6:25
88 Jacob Echevarr
Fr
18:46
6:15
15
John Cappelli
So
18:46
6:15
16
Quentin Arias
So
18:54
6:18
17
Evan Kusko
Fr
19:13
6:24
18
Derek Washburn
Fr
20:38
6:53
22
Ryan Towers
So
20:40
6:53
23
Benson Rowley
So
24:59
8:20
35
4 Citrus Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
101:58
20:24
6:48
109 Luke Ullrich
So
19:27
6:29
19
Johnatha Ochoa
Fr
20:21
6:47
20
Dallin Mikolajc
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Parker Fike
Fr
20:48
6:56
24
Ethan Dewri
So
21:00
7:00
25
Ryan Houston
Sr
21:06
7:02
26
Alexande Mercer
Sr
21:13
7:04
27
5 Cajon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
112:04
22:25
7:28
150 Erick Zendejas
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
Willie Donald
Fr
22:19
7:26
29
Rick Davila
Fr
22:27
7:29
30
Dominic Gonzales
Sr
22:32
7:31
31
Joseph Avalos
Fr
22:34
7:31
32
Isaiah Argueta
Fr
22:39
7:33
33
Rodrigo Sandoval
Fr
23:10
7:43
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
87:57
17:35
5:52
15 Christia Jarish
Sr
17:21
5:47
1
Nick Madden
So
17:28
5:49
2
Sintay Crain
Sr
17:42
5:54
3
Zach Blum
So
17:42
5:54
4
Arthur Felix
So
17:44
5:55
5
Jared Carney
Jr
17:55
5:58
6
Preston Carlson
Jr
18:10
6:03
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
93:45
18:45
6:15
50 Austin Gaw
Jr
18:15
6:05
8
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:24
6:08
9
Luke Campos
Fr
18:50
6:17
10
Anthony Melgoza
Fr
19:05
6:22
11
Carson Saunders
Sr
19:11
6:24
12
Jacob Allen
Fr
19:30
6:30
13
Christop Dahlgren
Fr
19:38
6:33
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
110:52
22:10
7:23
85 Ryan Houston
Sr
21:06
7:02
15
Alexande Mercer
Sr
21:13
7:04
16
Justin Mcdough
Fr
22:16
7:25
17
Samuel Sandoval
Fr
23:05
7:42
18
Noah Myers
Jr
23:13
7:44
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
91:52
18:22
6:07
15 Jared Carney
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Preston Carlson
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Aaron Esparza
So
18:19
6:06
3
Jose Trujillo
So
18:36
6:12
4
Brady Woods
Fr
18:53
6:18
5
Evan Radke
So
18:58
6:19
6
Cameron Mierzwik
So
19:08
6:23
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
99:13
19:51
6:37
50 Jacob Allen
Fr
19:30
6:30
8
Christop Dahlgren
Fr
19:38
6:33
9
Nicasio Romero
Jr
19:58
6:39
10
Brian Bascom
Fr
19:59
6:40
11
Anthony Botello
Jr
20:08
6:43
12
Ethan Olson
Jr
20:10
6:43
13
Adrian Olmos
So
20:21
6:47
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
96:57
19:23
6:28
15 Evan Radke
So
18:58
6:19
1
Cameron Mierzwik
So
19:08
6:23
2
Jorge Valencia
So
19:10
6:23
3
Caleb Midence
Fr
19:35
6:32
4
Bret Thompson
So
20:07
6:42
5
Erick Pineda
Fr
20:13
6:44
7
Zach Buck
Fr
20:16
6:45
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
103:11
20:38
6:53
48 Ethan Olson
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Adrian Olmos
So
20:21
6:47
9
Shane Sheldon
Sr
20:50
6:57
10
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Joseph Verdusco
Sr
20:58
6:59
12
Arthur Meyers
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
Jacob Pace
So
21:33
7:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
109:57
21:59
7:20
15 Arthur Meyers
Fr
21:30
7:10
1
Jacob Pace
So
21:33
7:11
2
Devin Pearson
Jr
21:39
7:13
3
Joseph Ramirez
So
22:03
7:21
4
Ricardo Monroy
Fr
23:13
7:44
5
Dominic Miller
Fr
23:43
7:54
6
Mohammad Elfaqir
So
23:47
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.