Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos So JV 20:13.5 6:45 3 73/111 24/31 31/38 2/2 19:12
Anthony Botello Jr JV 19:48.8 6:36 3 61/111 21/31 28/38 2/2 19:47 19:47 19:47 18:44
Anthony Melgoza Fr JV 18:25.9 6:09 3 34/111 13/31 20/38 2/2 17:39
Anthony Ramos Fr JV 17:34.1 5:51 3 18/111 6/31 13/38 2/7 17:05
Arthur Mann Sr JV 17:25 5:48 3 14/111 4/31 11/38 2/7 17:52
(0:27,2.5)
17:52
(0:27,2.5)
17:52
(0:27,2.5)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur Meyers Fr JV 20:19.9 6:47 3 76/111 25/31 32/38 2/2 20:06
Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr JV 21:03.3 7:01 3 83/111 27/31 34/38 2/2 20:18
Austin Gaw Jr JV 18:20.7 6:07 3 31/111 12/31 19/38 2/4 18:15
Ben Gonzalez Jr JV 17:17.2 5:46 3 13/111 3/31 10/38 2/7 17:48
(0:31,2.9)
17:48
(0:31,2.9)
17:48
(0:31,2.9)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Fr JV 19:38.6 6:33 3 60/111 20/31 27/38 2/2 19:12
Caleb Bazemore Fr JV 18:09.1 6:03 3 28/111 10/31 17/38 2/5 17:40
Carson Saunders Sr JV 19:30.6 6:30 3 56/111 18/31 25/38 2/2 19:05
Christopher Dahlgren Fr JV 19:38.6 6:33 3 59/111 19/31 26/38 2/2 19:36
Cole Cooper So V 16:02.2 5:21 3 7/53 2/7 2/38 2/8 16:34
(0:32,3.2)
16:34
(0:32,3.2)
16:34
(0:32,3.2)
15:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dominic Miller Fr JV 24:46.3 8:15 3 106/111 31/31 38/38 1/1 23:35
Elias Opsahl Sr V 15:17.1 5:06 3 1/53 1/7 1/38 1/8 15:15 15:15 15:15 14:02
Ethan Olson Jr JV 18:54.4 6:18 3 50/111 17/31 24/38 2/2 20:45
(1:51,8.9)
20:45
(1:51,8.9)
20:17
(1:23,6.8)
18:56
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabriel Gomez Fr JV 17:25 5:48 3 15/111 5/31 12/38 2/7 17:04
Ian Finley Sr JV 17:43.4 5:54 3 20/111 7/31 14/38 2/6 18:21
(0:38,3.5)
18:21
(0:38,3.5)
18:21
(0:38,3.5)
16:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Dooley Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 16/53 6/7 7/38 2/7 16:52 16:52 16:52 15:00
Jacob Pace So JV 21:03.2 7:01 3 82/111 26/31 33/38 2/2 20:50
Jonah Martinez So JV 17:02.3 5:41 3 9/111 2/31 8/38 2/8 17:00 17:00 17:00 16:23
Joseph Ramirez So JV 22:55.1 7:38 3 96/111 30/31 37/38 2/2 23:25
(0:30,2.1)
23:25
(0:30,2.1)
23:25
(0:30,2.1)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Saldana Sr JV 18:44.9 6:15 3 44/111 15/31 22/38 2/2 19:31
(0:46,4.0)
19:31
(0:46,4.0)
19:31
(0:46,4.0)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Jenson Jr JV 18:40.6 6:14 3 41/111 14/31 21/38 2/2 20:22
(1:41,8.3)
20:22
(1:41,8.3)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Mapes Fr JV 17:54.6 5:58 3 25/111 9/31 16/38 2/5 17:30
Luke Campos Fr JV 18:49.5 6:17 3 48/111 16/31 23/38 2/2 17:44
Matthew Barnett Jr V 17:16.8 5:46 3 21/53 7/7 9/38 2/6 18:10
(0:53,4.9)
18:10
(0:53,4.9)
18:10
(0:53,4.9)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas So V 16:05.2 5:22 3 8/53 3/7 3/38 2/8 16:29
(0:24,2.4)
16:29
(0:24,2.4)
16:29
(0:24,2.4)
14:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Fr JV 16:35.9 5:32 3 5/111 1/31 5/38 2/8 16:44
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nicasio Romero Jr JV 20:04.7 6:42 3 68/111 22/31 29/38 2/2 23:21
(3:16,14.0)
23:21
(3:16,14.0)
20:26
(0:22,1.8)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez So JV 17:48.5 5:56 3 23/111 8/31 15/38 2/6 18:29
(0:40,3.6)
18:29
(0:40,3.6)
18:29
(0:40,3.6)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ricardo Monroy Fr JV 21:20.5 7:07 3 86/111 28/31 35/38 2/2 20:56
Shane Mapes Fr JV 20:07.6 6:43 3 69/111 23/31 30/38 2/2 19:39
Shane Sheldon Sr JV 21:59 7:20 3 91/111 29/31 36/38 2/2 20:32 20:32 19:35 18:43
Simon Opsahl Fr V 16:21.1 5:27 3 10/53 4/7 4/38 2/8 15:46
Thomas Miller So JV 18:18.6 6:06 3 30/111 11/31 18/38 2/4 17:33
Zane Blum Jr V 16:51.8 5:37 3 15/53 5/7 6/38 2/8 17:30
(0:39,3.7)
17:30
(0:39,3.7)
17:30
(0:39,3.7)
15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 80:37
1:35
3 5:22 5:06 5:37 41 5:17 81:48
(1:11,1.4)
81:48
(1:11,1.4)
81:48
(1:11,1.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Elias Opsahl (1), Cole Cooper (7), Matthew Casillas (8), Simon Opsahl (10), Zane Blum (15)
JV 1st 5 2/7 85:45
0:49
3 5:43 5:32 5:48 47 5:30 89:44
(3:58,4.4)
89:44
(3:58,4.4)
89:44
(3:58,4.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Hornung (5), Jonah Martinez (9), Ben Gonzalez (10), Arthur Mann (11), Gabriel Gomez (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 89:10
0:35
3 5:57 5:51 6:03 50 5:42 93:25
(4:16,4.6)
93:25
(4:16,4.6)
93:25
(4:16,4.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ramos (8), Ian Finley (9), Noe Gonzalez (10), Liam Mapes (11), Caleb Bazemore (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 92:31
0:26
3 6:10 6:06 6:15 50 5:53 101:05
(8:34,8.5)
101:05
(8:34,8.5)
100:49
(8:18,8.2%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Miller (8), Austin Gaw (9), Anthony Melgoza (10), Kevin Jenson (11), Joshua Saldana (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 96:32
0:49
3 6:26 6:17 6:33 50 6:04 115:01
(18:29,16.1)
115:01
(18:29,16.1)
102:35
(6:03,5.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Luke Campos (8), Ethan Olson (9), Carson Saunders (10), Christopher Dahlgren (11), Brian Bascom (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 100:35
0:31
3 6:42 6:36 6:47 49 6:16 111:12
(10:37,9.5)
111:12
(10:37,9.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Anthony Botello (7), Nicasio Romero (9), Shane Mapes (10), Adrian Olmos (11), Arthur Meyers (12)
JV 6th 5 2/2 108:21
1:52
3 7:13 7:01 7:38 40 6:41 Jacob Pace (6), Arya Lalezarzadeh (7), Ricardo Monroy (8), Shane Sheldon (9), Joseph Ramirez (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 15:17.1 5:06 1/7 1/38 1/8 15:15 15:15 15:15
2 Justin Briscoe So Yucaipa 15:29.8 5:10
3 Ross Harps Sr Yucaipa 15:54.7 5:18
4 Sam Schmidt Sr Yucaipa 15:58.7 5:20
5 Joshua Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 15:59.4 5:20
6 Parker Jenkins Sr Yucaipa 15:59.7 5:20
7 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 16:02.2 5:21 2/7 2/38 2/8 16:34
(0:32)
16:34
(0:32)
16:34
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Matthew Casillas So Redlands East Valley 16:05.2 5:22 3/7 3/38 2/8 16:29
(0:24)
16:29
(0:24)
16:29
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jake Ewell Jr Yucaipa 16:12.7 5:24
10 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 16:21.1 5:27 4/7 4/38 2/8
11 Joel Winn Jr Yucaipa 16:23.3 5:28
12 Hector Cabajal Jr Cajon 16:24.9 5:28
13 Omar Estrada So Carter 16:39.5 5:33
14 Cesar Cervantes Sr Cajon 16:41.9 5:34
15 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:51.8 5:37 5/7 6/38 2/8 17:30
(0:39)
17:30
(0:39)
17:30
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 16:53 5:38 6/7 7/38 2/7 16:52 16:52 16:52
17 Edward Carrillo So Carter 16:55.9 5:39
18 Adam Lunt Jr Cajon 16:57.9 5:39
19 Christian Fernandez So Citrus Valley 17:01 5:40
20 Damien Vazquez Sr AB Miller 17:01.6 5:41
21 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 17:16.8 5:46 7/7 9/38 2/6 18:10
(0:53)
18:10
(0:53)
18:10
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 17:20.1 5:47
23 Evan Jackson Jr Carter 17:20.6 5:47
24 Henry Leon So Cajon 17:27.9 5:49
25 Jacob Solano Sr Citrus Valley 17:30.8 5:50
26 Ethan Brown So Redlands 17:33.3 5:51
27 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 17:41.4 5:54
28 Beau Barris Jr Redlands 17:45 5:55
29 Emanuel Correa Fr Cajon 17:45.1 5:55
30 Jonathan Hinojosa So Cajon 17:48.1 5:56
31 Karson Bussell Fr Citrus Valley 17:52.9 5:58
32 Seth Medlin Fr Redlands 18:04.5 6:02
33 Luis Madariaga Jr Cajon 18:08.1 6:03
34 Christopher Flannery So Redlands 18:08.3 6:03
35 Alan Torres Jr AB Miller 18:09.1 6:03
36 Ronald Miller Fr Citrus Valley 18:21.1 6:07
37 Ezequiel Martinezacosta So AB Miller 18:23 6:08
38 Gael Perez So Citrus Valley 18:23.1 6:08
39 David Galvan Jr Carter 18:30 6:10
40 Andres Garcia So Carter 18:30.4 6:10
41 Evan Coleman Sr AB Miller 18:40.6 6:14
42 Julio Cortez-barajas Sr AB Miller 18:45.2 6:15
43 Frank Garcia Fr Citrus Valley 19:00.6 6:20
44 Isaac Lopez Sr Carter 19:04.1 6:21
45 Emmanuel Armareta Jr Carter 19:04.8 6:22
46 Chris Rojas Sr AB Miller 19:16.1 6:25
47 Alonzo Bahena Jr AB Miller 19:17.2 6:26
48 Luke Ullrich So Citrus Valley 19:49.8 6:37
49 Dyllan Gonzalez Vasquez Sr Eisenhower 20:04.4 6:41
50 Michael Rubio-cruz Jr Eisenhower 20:07.1 6:42
51 Ruben Ramos2 Jr Eisenhower 20:27.3 6:49
52 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Eisenhower 20:30.7 6:50
53 Javier Valenzuela Fr Eisenhower 21:23.8 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
79:22
15:52
5:17
20 Justin Briscoe
So
15:30
5:10
2
Ross Harps
Sr
15:55
5:18
3
Sam Schmidt
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Joshua Weghorst
Jr
15:59
5:20
5
Parker Jenkins
Sr
16:00
5:20
6
Jake Ewell
Jr
16:13
5:24
9
Joel Winn
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
2 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
80:37
16:07
5:22
41 Elias Opsahl
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Cole Cooper
So
16:02
5:21
7
Matthew Casillas
So
16:05
5:22
8
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:21
5:27
10
Zane Blum
Jr
16:52
5:37
15
Jacob Dooley
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Matthew Barnett
Jr
17:17
5:46
21
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cajon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:18
17:04
5:41
97 Hector Cabajal
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Cesar Cervante
Sr
16:42
5:34
14
Adam Lunt
Jr
16:58
5:39
18
Henry Leon
So
17:28
5:49
24
Emanuel Correa
Fr
17:45
5:55
29
Jonathan Hinojosa
So
17:48
5:56
30
Luis Madariag
Jr
18:08
6:03
33
4 Carter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
87:56
17:35
5:52
132 Omar Estrada
So
16:40
5:33
13
Edward Carrillo
So
16:56
5:39
17
Evan Jackson
Jr
17:21
5:47
23
David Galvan
Jr
18:30
6:10
39
Andres Garcia
So
18:30
6:10
40
Isaac Lopez
Sr
19:04
6:21
44
Emmanuel Armareta
Jr
19:05
6:22
45
5 Redlands
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
88:24
17:41
5:54
135 Colby Horstmey
So
17:20
5:47
22
Ethan Brown
So
17:33
5:51
26
Andrew Garcia
Jr
17:41
5:54
27
Beau Barris
Jr
17:45
5:55
28
Seth Medlin
Fr
18:05
6:02
32
Christop Flannery
So
18:08
6:03
34




6 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
89:09
17:50
5:57
149 Christia Fernande
So
17:01
5:40
19
Jacob Solano
Sr
17:31
5:50
25
Karson Bussell
Fr
17:53
5:58
31
Ronald Miller
Fr
18:21
6:07
36
Gael Perez
So
18:23
6:08
38
Frank Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:20
43
Luke Ullrich
So
19:50
6:37
48
7 AB Miller
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
91:00
18:12
6:04
175 Damien Vazquez
Sr
17:02
5:41
20
Alan Torres
Jr
18:09
6:03
35
Ezequiel Martinez
So
18:23
6:08
37
Evan Coleman
Sr
18:41
6:14
41
Julio Cortez-b
Sr
18:45
6:15
42
Chris Rojas
Sr
19:16
6:25
46
Alonzo Bahena
Jr
19:17
6:26
47
8 Eisenhower
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
102:33
20:31
6:50
255 Dyllan Gonzalez Vasquez
Sr
20:04
6:41
49
Michael Rubio-cr
Jr
20:07
6:42
50
Ruben Ramos2
Jr
20:27
6:49
51
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
20:31
6:50
52
Javier Valenzue
Fr
21:24
7:08
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Rodriguez Jr Yucaipa 16:20.1 5:27
2 Parker Bloomfield So Yucaipa 16:21.3 5:27
3 Josh Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 16:34.6 5:32
4 Major Alford Sr Yucaipa 16:35.1 5:32
5 Matthew Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 16:35.9 5:32 1/31 5/38 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Alfredo Tool So Yucaipa 16:36.9 5:32
7 Aiden Avarell Jr Yucaipa 16:57.5 5:39
8 Isaac Ganly Jr Yucaipa 16:58.6 5:40
9 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Valley 17:02.3 5:41 2/31 8/38 2/8 17:00 17:00 17:00
10 Sintay Crain Sr Yucaipa 17:09.3 5:43
11 Christian Jarish Sr Yucaipa 17:11.9 5:44
12 Maguire Ellsworth Sr Yucaipa 17:15.4 5:45
13 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:17.2 5:46 3/31 10/38 2/7 17:48
(0:31)
17:48
(0:31)
17:48
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Arthur Mann Sr Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48 4/31 11/38 2/7 17:52
(0:27)
17:52
(0:27)
17:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Gabriel Gomez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48 5/31 12/38 2/7
16 Omar Sanchez Jr Yucaipa 17:27.9 5:49
17 Jarrod Buck Jr Yucaipa 17:33 5:51
18 Anthony Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 17:34.1 5:51 6/31 13/38 2/7
19 Sean Mcbride Jr Yucaipa 17:41.9 5:54
20 Ian Finley Sr Redlands East Valley 17:43.4 5:54 7/31 14/38 2/6 18:21
(0:38)
18:21
(0:38)
18:21
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kaeleb Brandin Sr Yucaipa 17:47.8 5:56
22 Nick Madden So Yucaipa 17:48.1 5:56
23 Noe Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:48.5 5:56 8/31 15/38 2/6 18:29
(0:40)
18:29
(0:40)
18:29
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Alex Preciado Sr Citrus Valley 17:52.4 5:57
25 Liam Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:54.6 5:58 9/31 16/38 2/5
26 Zach Blum So Yucaipa 17:56 5:59
27 Aaron Esparza So Yucaipa 18:03 6:01
28 Caleb Bazemore Fr Redlands East Valley 18:09.1 6:03 10/31 17/38 2/5
29 Brady Woods Fr Yucaipa 18:11 6:04
30 Thomas Miller So Redlands East Valley 18:18.6 6:06 11/31 18/38 2/4
31 Austin Gaw Jr Redlands East Valley 18:20.7 6:07 12/31 19/38 2/4
32 Diego Mendez So Redlands 18:21.1 6:07
33 Arthur Felix So Yucaipa 18:25.1 6:08
34 Anthony Melgoza Fr Redlands East Valley 18:25.9 6:09 13/31 20/38 2/2
35 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 18:26.3 6:09
36 Jared Carney Jr Yucaipa 18:27.1 6:09
37 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands 18:29.4 6:10
38 Sabastian Galicia Fr Cajon 18:37.1 6:12
39 Preston Carlson Jr Yucaipa 18:38.7 6:13
40 Kaden Chriss Fr Yucaipa 18:39.2 6:13
41 Kevin Jenson Jr Redlands East Valley 18:40.6 6:14 14/31 21/38 2/2 20:22
(1:41)
20:22
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 John Cappelli So Redlands 18:41.1 6:14
43 Quentin Arias So Redlands 18:42.3 6:14
44 Joshua Saldana Sr Redlands East Valley 18:44.9 6:15 15/31 22/38 2/2 19:31
(0:46)
19:31
(0:46)
19:31
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Angel Gonzalez Sr Cajon 18:45.4 6:15
46 Cameron Mierzwik So Yucaipa 18:48.1 6:16
47 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands 18:49.4 6:16
48 Luke Campos Fr Redlands East Valley 18:49.5 6:17 16/31 23/38 2/2
49 Jorge Valencia So Yucaipa 18:53.6 6:18
50 Ethan Olson Jr Redlands East Valley 18:54.4 6:18 17/31 24/38 2/2 20:45
(1:51)
20:45
(1:51)
20:17
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Jose Trujillo So Yucaipa 18:57.4 6:19
52 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands 19:10.5 6:24
53 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands 19:10.8 6:24
54 Ryan Ewell Jr Cajon 19:11.8 6:24
55 Alan Benito Jr AB Miller 19:20.6 6:27
56 Carson Saunders Sr Redlands East Valley 19:30.6 6:30 18/31 25/38 2/2
57 Caleb Midence Fr Yucaipa 19:32 6:31
58 Evan Kusko Fr Redlands 19:35.3 6:32
59 Christopher Dahlgren Fr Redlands East Valley 19:38.6 6:33 19/31 26/38 2/2
60 Brian Bascom Fr Redlands East Valley 19:38.6 6:33 20/31 27/38 2/2
61 Anthony Botello Jr Redlands East Valley 19:48.8 6:36 21/31 28/38 2/2 19:47 19:47 19:47
62 Bret Thompson So Yucaipa 19:54.3 6:38
63 Evan Radke So Yucaipa 19:54.6 6:38
64 Dallin Mikolajcik Fr Citrus Valley 19:56.4 6:39
65 James Frazier So Cajon 20:02.5 6:41
66 Nathan Taylor Sr Cajon 20:02.7 6:41
67 Parker Fike Fr Citrus Valley 20:02.8 6:41
68 Nicasio Romero Jr Redlands East Valley 20:04.7 6:42 22/31 29/38 2/2 23:21
(3:16)
23:21
(3:16)
20:26
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Shane Mapes Fr Redlands East Valley 20:07.6 6:43 23/31 30/38 2/2
70 Roberto Fernandez Sr AB Miller 20:09.2 6:43
71 Carson Barnes Fr Carter 20:09.3 6:43
72 Ethan Dewri So Citrus Valley 20:11.8 6:44
73 Adrian Olmos So Redlands East Valley 20:13.5 6:45 24/31 31/38 2/2
74 Xavier Jimenez Sr Citrus Valley 20:13.6 6:45
75 Zach Buck Fr Yucaipa 20:19.9 6:47
76 Arthur Meyers Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19.9 6:47 25/31 32/38 2/2
77 Rodolfo Gonzalez Fr Cajon 20:27.3 6:49
78 Joshua Camarena Fr AB Miller 20:28.5 6:50
79 Ethan Barnes Jr Carter 20:32.3 6:51
80 Erick Pineda Fr Yucaipa 20:35.1 6:52
81 Sunil Singh So Carter 20:46.6 6:56
82 Jacob Pace So Redlands East Valley 21:03.2 7:01 26/31 33/38 2/2
83 Arya Lalezarzadeh Fr Redlands East Valley 21:03.3 7:01 27/31 34/38 2/2
84 Derek Washburn Fr Redlands 21:06 7:02
85 Aaron Bolanos So Carter 21:20 7:07
86 Ricardo Monroy Fr Redlands East Valley 21:20.5 7:07 28/31 35/38 2/2
87 Ulises Gordian So AB Miller 21:34 7:11
88 Erick Herrera Fr Carter 21:35.6 7:12
89 Samuel Sandoval Fr Citrus Valley 21:35.8 7:12
90 Justin Mcdough Fr Citrus Valley 21:39.9 7:13
91 Shane Sheldon Sr Redlands East Valley 21:59 7:20 29/31 36/38 2/2 20:32 20:32 19:35
92 Ryan Houston Sr Citrus Valley 21:59.4 7:20
93 Anthony Maldonado So Carter 22:14.7 7:25
94 Sterling Yanker Fr Cajon 22:31.5 7:31
95 John Sarabia Fr Cajon 22:44.7 7:35
96 Joseph Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 22:55.1 7:38 30/31 37/38 2/2 23:25
(0:30)
23:25
(0:30)
23:25
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands 23:13.3 7:44
98 Robert Ramos So Carter 23:32.3 7:51
99 Isaiah Argueta Fr Cajon 23:37.3 7:52
100 Rick Davila Fr Cajon 23:44.7 7:55
101 Carlos Lopez Sr Carter 23:50.1 7:57
102 Willie Donald Fr Cajon 24:00.5 8:00
103 Joshua Sotomayo Sr AB Miller 24:01.4 8:00
104 Raymond Rodriguez Sr Carter 24:11.8 8:04
105 Erick Zendejas Fr Cajon 24:19.2 8:06
106 Dominic Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 24:46.3 8:15 31/31 38/38 1/1
107 Benson Rowley So Redlands 24:51.9 8:17
108 James Brooks Sr AB Miller 27:15.5 9:05
109 Ruben Ramos Jr Eisenhower 27:36.8 9:12
110 Dashawn King Fr Carter 28:14.1 9:25
111 Lucas Marquez Eisenhower 28:23.3 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
82:28
16:30
5:30
16 Blake Rodrigue
Jr
16:20
5:27
1
Parker Bloomfie
So
16:21
5:27
2
Josh Briscoe
Sr
16:35
5:32
3
Major Alford
Sr
16:35
5:32
4
Alfredo Tool
So
16:37
5:32
6
Aiden Avarell
Jr
16:58
5:39
7
Isaac Ganly
Jr
16:59
5:40
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
85:45
17:09
5:43
47 Matthew Hornung
Fr
16:36
5:32
5
Jonah Martinez
So
17:02
5:41
9
Ben Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:46
10
Arthur Mann
Sr
17:25
5:48
11
Gabriel Gomez
Fr
17:25
5:48
12
Anthony Ramos
Fr
17:34
5:51
13
Ian Finley
Sr
17:43
5:54
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
92:40
18:32
6:11
92 Diego Mendez
So
18:21
6:07
16
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
18:26
6:09
17
Peter Vanesch
Fr
18:29
6:10
18
John Cappelli
So
18:41
6:14
20
Quentin Arias
So
18:42
6:14
21
Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:49
6:16
23
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
19:11
6:24
24
4 Cajon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
96:40
19:20
6:27
123 Sabastia Galicia
Fr
18:37
6:12
19
Angel Gonzalez
Sr
18:45
6:15
22
Ryan Ewell
Jr
19:12
6:24
25
James Frazier
So
20:03
6:41
28
Nathan Taylor
Sr
20:03
6:41
29
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:49
35
Sterling Yanker
Fr
22:32
7:31
45
5 Citrus Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
98:17
19:39
6:33
139 Alex Preciado
Sr
17:52
5:57
15
Dallin Mikolajc
Fr
19:56
6:39
27
Parker Fike
Fr
20:03
6:41
30
Ethan Dewri
So
20:12
6:44
33
Xavier Jimenez
Sr
20:14
6:45
34
Samuel Sandoval
Fr
21:36
7:12
42
Justin Mcdough
Fr
21:40
7:13
43
6 AB Miller
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
105:34
21:07
7:02
180 Alan Benito
Jr
19:21
6:27
26
Roberto Fernande
Sr
20:09
6:43
31
Joshua Camarena
Fr
20:29
6:50
36
Ulises Gordian
So
21:34
7:11
40
Joshua Sotomayo
Sr
24:01
8:00
47
James Brooks
Sr
27:16
9:05
48




7 Carter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
104:24
20:53
6:58
187 Carson Barnes
Fr
20:09
6:43
32
Ethan Barnes
Jr
20:32
6:51
37
Sunil Singh
So
20:47
6:56
38
Aaron Bolanos
So
21:20
7:07
39
Erick Herrera
Fr
21:36
7:12
41
Anthony Maldonad
So
22:15
7:25
44
Robert Ramos
So
23:32
7:51
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
85:33
17:07
5:42
15 Aiden Avarell
Jr
16:58
5:39
1
Isaac Ganly
Jr
16:59
5:40
2
Sintay Crain
Sr
17:09
5:43
3
Christia Jarish
Sr
17:12
5:44
4
Maguire Ellswort
Sr
17:15
5:45
5
Omar Sanchez
Jr
17:28
5:49
6
Jarrod Buck
Jr
17:33
5:51
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:10
17:50
5:57
50 Anthony Ramos
Fr
17:34
5:51
8
Ian Finley
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Noe Gonzalez
So
17:49
5:56
10
Liam Mapes
Fr
17:55
5:58
11
Caleb Bazemore
Fr
18:09
6:03
12
Thomas Miller
So
18:19
6:06
13
Austin Gaw
Jr
18:21
6:07
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
97:52
19:34
6:31
86 Joseph Garcia
Fr
18:49
6:16
15
Jacob Echevarr
Fr
19:11
6:24
16
Samuel Shu
Fr
19:11
6:24
17
Evan Kusko
Fr
19:35
6:32
18
Derek Washburn
Fr
21:06
7:02
20
Nicholas Swidersk
Fr
23:13
7:44
24
Benson Rowley
So
24:52
8:17
32
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:17
113:06
22:37
7:32
117 Rodolfo Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:49
19
Sterling Yanker
Fr
22:32
7:31
22
John Sarabia
Fr
22:45
7:35
23
Isaiah Argueta
Fr
23:37
7:52
26
Rick Davila
Fr
23:45
7:55
27
Willie Donald
Fr
24:01
8:00
29
Erick Zendejas
Fr
24:19
8:06
31
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:59
122:03
24:25
8:08
137 Anthony Maldonad
So
22:15
7:25
21
Robert Ramos
So
23:32
7:51
25
Carlos Lopez
Sr
23:50
7:57
28
Raymond Rodrigue
Sr
24:12
8:04
30
Dashawn King
Fr
28:14
9:25
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
88:19
17:40
5:53
15 Omar Sanchez
Jr
17:28
5:49
1
Jarrod Buck
Jr
17:33
5:51
2
Sean Mcbride
Jr
17:42
5:54
3
Kaeleb Brandin
Sr
17:48
5:56
4
Nick Madden
So
17:48
5:56
5
Zach Blum
So
17:56
5:59
6
Aaron Esparza
So
18:03
6:01
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
92:31
18:30
6:10
50 Thomas Miller
So
18:19
6:06
8
Austin Gaw
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Anthony Melgoza
Fr
18:26
6:09
10
Kevin Jenson
Jr
18:41
6:14
11
Joshua Saldana
Sr
18:45
6:15
12
Luke Campos
Fr
18:50
6:17
13
Ethan Olson
Jr
18:54
6:18
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
91:02
18:12
6:04
15 Zach Blum
So
17:56
5:59
1
Aaron Esparza
So
18:03
6:01
2
Brady Woods
Fr
18:11
6:04
3
Arthur Felix
So
18:25
6:08
4
Jared Carney
Jr
18:27
6:09
5
Preston Carlson
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Kaden Chriss
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:32
19:18
6:26
50 Luke Campos
Fr
18:50
6:17
8
Ethan Olson
Jr
18:54
6:18
9
Carson Saunders
Sr
19:31
6:30
10
Christop Dahlgren
Fr
19:39
6:33
11
Brian Bascom
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Anthony Botello
Jr
19:49
6:36
13
Nicasio Romero
Jr
20:05
6:42
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
93:57
18:47
6:16
15 Preston Carlson
Jr
18:39
6:13
1
Kaden Chriss
Fr
18:39
6:13
2
Cameron Mierzwik
So
18:48
6:16
3
Jorge Valencia
So
18:54
6:18
4
Jose Trujillo
So
18:57
6:19
5
Caleb Midence
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Bret Thompson
So
19:54
6:38
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
100:35
20:07
6:42
49 Anthony Botello
Jr
19:49
6:36
7
Nicasio Romero
Jr
20:05
6:42
9
Shane Mapes
Fr
20:08
6:43
10
Adrian Olmos
So
20:14
6:45
11
Arthur Meyers
Fr
20:20
6:47
12
Jacob Pace
So
21:03
7:01
13
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
21:03
7:01
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:16
20:03
6:41
15 Caleb Midence
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Bret Thompson
So
19:54
6:38
2
Evan Radke
So
19:55
6:38
3
Zach Buck
Fr
20:20
6:47
4
Erick Pineda
Fr
20:35
6:52
5








2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
108:21
21:40
7:13
40 Jacob Pace
So
21:03
7:01
6
Arya Lalezarz
Fr
21:03
7:01
7
Ricardo Monroy
Fr
21:21
7:07
8
Shane Sheldon
Sr
21:59
7:20
9
Joseph Ramirez
So
22:55
7:38
10
Dominic Miller
Fr
24:46
8:15
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.