Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski Jr JV 23:58.1 7:59 3 40/92 8/24 15/31 2/5 23:41 23:41 23:41 22:54
America Gonzales So JV 26:03.3 8:41 3 66/92 14/24 21/31 2/2 24:01
Areli Corzo So JV 25:59.6 8:40 3 65/92 13/24 20/31 2/2 25:55 25:55 25:55 24:30
Ashley Lewis Fr JV 25:33.5 8:31 3 58/92 11/24 18/31 2/3 24:08
Ashlynn Allen Sr V 19:19.4 6:26 3 11/49 2/7 2/31 4/8 20:05
(0:45,3.8)
20:05
(0:45,3.8)
20:05
(0:45,3.8)
18:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caitlin Miller So V 20:05.7 6:42 3 18/49 3/7 3/31 4/8 20:49
(0:43,3.5)
20:49
(0:43,3.5)
20:49
(0:43,3.5)
18:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carlee Navarro So JV 21:32.1 7:11 3 14/92 2/24 9/31 3/7 20:50
Clayshia Hill Sr V 20:42 6:54 3 32/49 5/7 5/31 5/6 21:01
(0:19,1.5)
21:01
(0:19,1.5)
21:01
(0:19,1.5)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corryn Nelson Jr JV 22:55.3 7:38 3 32/92 5/24 12/31 3/7 21:42 21:42 21:42 21:16
Daniela Ramirez So JV 33:12.9 11:04 3 90/92 23/24 30/31 2/2 29:42
Danielle Bohnert Sr V 21:24.1 7:08 3 37/49 7/7 8/31 4/6 20:49 20:49 20:49 20:26
Elizabeth Toma So JV 30:24.4 10:08 3 83/92 19/24 26/31 2/2 28:35
Emily Castro Fr JV 23:08.2 7:43 3 34/92 7/24 14/31 3/5 24:13
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Erin Robles Sr V 18:54.7 6:18 3 7/49 1/7 1/31 4/8 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:10
Kasondra Iversen So JV 21:08.8 7:03 3 11/92 1/24 7/31 4/7 20:51
Kassandra Villalobos Sr JV 22:20.5 7:27 3 24/92 4/24 11/31 3/7 20:41 20:41 20:41 20:32
Kaydy Bermudez So JV 31:59.4 10:40 3 84/92 20/24 27/31 2/2 29:01
Kayny Bermudez So JV 32:44.1 10:55 3 86/92 21/24 28/31 2/2 30:04
Laila Juarez So JV 26:24.9 8:48 3 70/92 15/24 22/31 2/2 27:41
(1:16,4.6)
27:41
(1:16,4.6)
27:41
(1:16,4.6)
25:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Padron So JV 33:03.5 11:01 3 88/92 22/24 29/31 2/2 33:58
(0:55,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Layah Mora Fr V 20:35 6:52 3 28/49 4/7 4/31 5/7 20:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lea Mulan Clark Sr JV 25:29.6 8:30 3 57/92 10/24 17/31 3/4 26:10
(0:40,2.6)
26:10
(0:40,2.6)
25:47
(0:17,1.1)
24:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Malena Sefiane Coady So JV 26:47.6 8:56 3 72/92 16/24 23/31 2/2 25:38
Mary Goebel Fr V 20:55.7 6:59 3 36/49 6/7 6/31 5/6 20:04
McKenna Anguiano Jr JV 25:13.4 8:24 3 50/92 9/24 16/31 2/4 23:00
Megan Knox Jr JV 22:20.2 7:27 3 23/92 3/24 10/31 3/7 22:21
(0:01,0.1)
22:21
(0:01,0.1)
22:21
(0:01,0.1)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nehomah Rosado Jr JV 36:49.2 12:16 3 92/92 24/24 31/31 2/2 31:34
Raelene Anzaldo Sr JV 28:04.4 9:21 3 75/92 17/24 24/31 2/2 27:38 27:38 27:14 24:22
Salma Corzo Fr JV 25:53.3 8:38 3 61/92 12/24 19/31 2/2 24:18
Stephanie Aguilar Sr JV 23:00.4 7:40 3 33/92 6/24 13/31 3/5 23:48
(0:48,3.3)
23:48
(0:48,3.3)
23:48
(0:48,3.3)
22:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thaoly Cao So JV 28:52.1 9:37 3 77/92 18/24 25/31 2/2 29:44
(0:52,2.9)
29:44
(0:52,2.9)
29:44
(0:52,2.9)
25:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 99:37
1:47
3 6:38 6:18 6:54 96 6:16 101:09
(1:32,1.5)
101:09
(1:32,1.5)
101:09
(1:32,1.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Erin Robles (7), Ashlynn Allen (11), Caitlin Miller (18), Layah Mora (28), Clayshia Hill (32)
JV 1st 5 3/7 110:17
1:47
3 7:21 7:03 7:38 77 6:51 112:54
(2:37,2.3)
112:54
(2:37,2.3)
109:55 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Kasondra Iversen (10), Carlee Navarro (12), Megan Knox (16), Kassandra Villalobos (17), Corryn Nelson (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 120:50
2:29
3 8:03 7:40 8:30 64 7:06 124:43
(3:53,3.1)
124:43
(3:53,3.1)
116:20 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Stephanie Aguilar (10), Emily Castro (11), Alexandra Bioarski (12), McKenna Anguiano (14), Lea Mulan Clark (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 129:55
0:51
3 8:40 8:31 8:48 50 7:23 135:28
(5:33,4.1)
135:28
(5:33,4.1)
121:02 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Ashley Lewis (8), Salma Corzo (9), Areli Corzo (10), America Gonzales (11), Laila Juarez (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 146:08
5:12
3 9:45 8:56 10:40 50 7:40 123:41 123:41 Malena Sefiane Coady (8), Raelene Anzaldo (9), Thaoly Cao (10), Elizabeth Toma (11), Kaydy Bermudez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Gee So Yucaipa 18:09 6:03
2 Madison Parr Sr Yucaipa 18:26.8 6:09
3 Chelsey Romo So Redlands 18:42.8 6:14
4 Brittani Button Sr Yucaipa 18:46.3 6:15
5 Sarah Gee Sr Yucaipa 18:52.9 6:18
6 Vivian Frisk Fr Cajon 18:53.5 6:18
7 Erin Robles Sr Redlands East Valley 18:54.7 6:18 1/7 1/31 4/8 18:45 18:45 18:45
8 Serena Plumb So Redlands 19:01.4 6:20
9 Carissa Estrada Jr Carter 19:02.4 6:21
10 Marissa Angulo Sr Cajon 19:09.9 6:23
11 Ashlynn Allen Sr Redlands East Valley 19:19.4 6:26 2/7 2/31 4/8 20:05
(0:45)
20:05
(0:45)
20:05
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Ashley Caballero Fr Cajon 19:29.6 6:30
13 Sophia Cantuba So Citrus Valley 19:31.4 6:30
14 Nikita Friche Sr Redlands 19:39.2 6:33
15 Atalie Bogh So Yucaipa 19:43.2 6:34
16 Sydney Sandoval So Yucaipa 19:48.5 6:36
17 Amber Beymer Jr Citrus Valley 20:01.5 6:41
18 Caitlin Miller So Redlands East Valley 20:05.7 6:42 3/7 3/31 4/8 20:49
(0:43)
20:49
(0:43)
20:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Isabelle Swanson Sr Redlands 20:07.2 6:42
20 Katherine Torres Jr Citrus Valley 20:09.2 6:43
21 Amelia Durham So Yucaipa 20:14.6 6:45
22 Sophia Mendoza Jr Redlands 20:19.9 6:47
23 Lauren Ortiz Fr Redlands 20:21.4 6:47
24 Charlotte Ward Jr Cajon 20:21.6 6:47
25 Sky Ferreira Fr Cajon 20:28.2 6:49
26 Rini Perencsik Jr Redlands 20:30.6 6:50
27 Zulma Bohorquez Fr Citrus Valley 20:30.7 6:50
28 Layah Mora Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35 6:52 4/7 4/31 5/7
29 Bridget Mcnamara Fr Citrus Valley 20:39.1 6:53
30 Guadalupe Patino Jr Cajon 20:40.2 6:53
31 Kaila Jackson Fr Cajon 20:41.5 6:54
32 Clayshia Hill Sr Redlands East Valley 20:42 6:54 5/7 5/31 5/6 21:01
(0:19)
21:01
(0:19)
21:01
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Alissa Johnson Sr Carter 20:45.4 6:55
34 Viviana Sanchez Fr Citrus Valley 20:47.3 6:56
35 Christina Bedke Fr Carter 20:49.1 6:56
36 Mary Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 20:55.7 6:59 6/7 6/31 5/6
37 Danielle Bohnert Sr Redlands East Valley 21:24.1 7:08 7/7 8/31 4/6 20:49 20:49 20:49
38 Samantha Belmontes Sr Citrus Valley 21:40.5 7:14
39 Pricilla Armenta Fr Carter 22:27.3 7:29
40 Angie Ochoa So AB Miller 23:16 7:45
41 Milen Aklilu Sr Carter 23:50.8 7:57
42 Briyana Arreola Sr AB Miller 24:30.9 8:10
43 Korinne Gutierrez So Eisenhower 25:18.5 8:26
44 Lenea Gomez So Carter 25:45.2 8:35
45 Naomi Mares Jr Carter 26:31.8 8:51
46 Denise Ramos So Eisenhower 26:58.9 9:00
47 Emely Oporto Sr AB Miller 27:52 9:17
48 Kaliyah Hawkinsstewart Fr AB Miller 30:22.5 10:08
49 Joanna Guevara Sr Eisenhower 32:39.9 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
93:58
18:48
6:16
27 Danielle Gee
So
18:09
6:03
1
Madison Parr
Sr
18:27
6:09
2
Brittani Button
Sr
18:46
6:15
4
Sarah Gee
Sr
18:53
6:18
5
Atalie Bogh
So
19:43
6:34
15
Sydney Sandoval
So
19:49
6:36
16
Amelia Durham
So
20:15
6:45
21
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
97:51
19:34
6:31
66 Chelsey Romo
So
18:43
6:14
3
Serena Plumb
So
19:01
6:20
8
Nikita Friche
Sr
19:39
6:33
14
Isabelle Swanson
Sr
20:07
6:42
19
Sophia Mendoza
Jr
20:20
6:47
22
Lauren Ortiz
Fr
20:21
6:47
23
Rini Perencsik
Jr
20:31
6:50
26
3 Cajon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
98:23
19:41
6:34
77 Vivian Frisk
Fr
18:54
6:18
6
Marissa Angulo
Sr
19:10
6:23
10
Ashley Caballero
Fr
19:30
6:30
12
Charlotte Ward
Jr
20:22
6:47
24
Sky Ferreira
Fr
20:28
6:49
25
Guadalupe Patino
Jr
20:40
6:53
30
Kaila Jackson
Fr
20:42
6:54
31
4 Redlands East Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
99:37
19:55
6:38
96 Erin Robles
Sr
18:55
6:18
7
Ashlynn Allen
Sr
19:19
6:26
11
Caitlin Miller
So
20:06
6:42
18
Layah Mora
Fr
20:35
6:52
28
Clayshia Hill
Sr
20:42
6:54
32
Mary Goebel
Fr
20:56
6:59
36
Danielle Bohnert
Sr
21:24
7:08
37
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Citrus Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
100:52
20:10
6:43
106 Sophia Cantuba
So
19:31
6:30
13
Amber Beymer
Jr
20:02
6:41
17
Katherine Torres
Jr
20:09
6:43
20
Zulma Bohorquez
Fr
20:31
6:50
27
Bridget Mcnamara
Fr
20:39
6:53
29
Viviana Sanchez
Fr
20:47
6:56
34
Samantha Belmontes
Sr
21:41
7:14
38
6 Carter
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:48
106:55
21:23
7:08
156 Carissa Estrada
Jr
19:02
6:21
9
Alissa Johnson
Sr
20:45
6:55
33
Christina Bedke
Fr
20:49
6:56
35
Pricilla Armenta
Fr
22:27
7:29
39
Milen Aklilu
Sr
23:51
7:57
40
Lenea Gomez
So
25:45
8:35
41
Naomi Mares
Jr
26:32
8:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tilicia Santiago Jr Yucaipa 20:13.1 6:44
2 Cassidy Jarish Fr Yucaipa 20:21.8 6:47
3 Arabella Cockeram Jr Redlands 20:31.3 6:50
4 Ashley Madariaga Fr Cajon 20:34.6 6:52
5 Isabella Powers Jr Yucaipa 20:35.3 6:52
6 Ashleigh Hull Sr Yucaipa 20:47 6:56
7 Emily Ward Sr Yucaipa 20:54.5 6:58
8 Jessica Naranjo Sr Yucaipa 20:55.1 6:58
9 Anne Schmidt So Yucaipa 20:59.5 7:00
10 Hannah Wilson So Yucaipa 21:06.8 7:02
11 Kasondra Iversen So Redlands East Valley 21:08.8 7:03 1/24 7/31 4/7
12 Colleen Ung Jr Redlands 21:18.6 7:06
13 Jayden Mcconnaha So Yucaipa 21:29.8 7:10
14 Carlee Navarro So Redlands East Valley 21:32.1 7:11 2/24 9/31 3/7
15 Carolyn Ung Fr Redlands 21:36.4 7:12
16 Angela Ocampogomez Sr Redlands 21:39.9 7:13
17 Kayla Kubisty Jr Citrus Valley 21:46.2 7:15
18 Jackie Walker Sr Yucaipa 21:57.7 7:19
19 Clarissa Clark Fr Yucaipa 21:58.3 7:19
20 Alyssa Barrick Jr Yucaipa 22:03 7:21
21 Megan Ward Sr Yucaipa 22:09.9 7:23
22 Gabriella Howard Jr Yucaipa 22:13 7:24
23 Megan Knox Jr Redlands East Valley 22:20.2 7:27 3/24 10/31 3/7 22:21
(0:01)
22:21
(0:01)
22:21
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Kassandra Villalobos Sr Redlands East Valley 22:20.5 7:27 4/24 11/31 3/7 20:41 20:41 20:41
25 Samantha Antinucci Sr Yucaipa 22:21.6 7:27
26 Annabella Nelson So Yucaipa 22:21.9 7:27
27 Quinn Benitiz So Yucaipa 22:23.9 7:28
28 Danica Devoe Jr Redlands 22:25.8 7:29
29 Evelyn Martinez So Redlands 22:27.8 7:29
30 Natsumi Ruiz Jr Cajon 22:49.2 7:36
31 Katelyn Zabaleta Sr Redlands 22:52.6 7:38
32 Corryn Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 22:55.3 7:38 5/24 12/31 3/7 21:42 21:42 21:42
33 Stephanie Aguilar Sr Redlands East Valley 23:00.4 7:40 6/24 13/31 3/5 23:48
(0:48)
23:48
(0:48)
23:48
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Emily Castro Fr Redlands East Valley 23:08.2 7:43 7/24 14/31 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Hayley Barrick Jr Yucaipa 23:10.3 7:43
36 Emily Renteria So Yucaipa 23:10.6 7:44
37 Nahtalie Martinez So Citrus Valley 23:11.2 7:44
38 Samira Castellon Fr Cajon 23:13.6 7:45
39 Nicole Campbell Sr Yucaipa 23:55.3 7:58
40 Alexandra Bioarski Jr Redlands East Valley 23:58.1 7:59 8/24 15/31 2/5 23:41 23:41 23:41
41 Elizabeth Renteria Fr Yucaipa 24:13 8:04
42 Madison Jimenez Fr Citrus Valley 24:14 8:05
43 Allysa Daniel Jr Citrus Valley 24:23.6 8:08
44 Cassandra Davis Fr Cajon 24:38.6 8:13
45 Kaden Mason Jr Yucaipa 24:41.1 8:14
46 Kayla Guzman Jr Cajon 24:48.5 8:16
47 Jasmin Belio Jr Yucaipa 24:48.8 8:16
48 Jordan Rees Fr Yucaipa 24:59.2 8:20
49 Kathlyn Lorenzo Sr Redlands 25:12.3 8:24
50 McKenna Anguiano Jr Redlands East Valley 25:13.4 8:24 9/24 16/31 2/4
51 Gisela Benavides Fr Redlands 25:15.5 8:25
52 Josline Mejia Jr Cajon 25:15.8 8:25
53 Carolina Sarabia Fr Carter 25:18.4 8:26
54 Reagan Deen So Redlands 25:22.3 8:27
55 Madison Currier Fr Yucaipa 25:23.6 8:28
56 Emily Gill Fr Yucaipa 25:27.1 8:29
57 Lea Mulan Clark Sr Redlands East Valley 25:29.6 8:30 10/24 17/31 3/4 26:10
(0:40)
26:10
(0:40)
25:47
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Ashley Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 25:33.5 8:31 11/24 18/31 2/3
59 Gabriela Herrera Fr Carter 25:46.1 8:35
60 Audrey Lunt Jr Cajon 25:47.9 8:36
61 Salma Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 25:53.3 8:38 12/24 19/31 2/2
62 Justine Wheeler Fr Yucaipa 25:54.9 8:38
63 Maricarmen Valdez Garcia Jr Citrus Valley 25:56.5 8:39
64 Joslyn Holmes Jr Carter 25:59.4 8:40
65 Areli Corzo So Redlands East Valley 25:59.6 8:40 13/24 20/31 2/2 25:55 25:55 25:55
66 America Gonzales So Redlands East Valley 26:03.3 8:41 14/24 21/31 2/2
67 Shannon Moreno Fr Cajon 26:10.4 8:43
68 Carlee Wilkinson Fr Yucaipa 26:17 8:46
69 Cristina Huerta Jr Carter 26:19.2 8:46
70 Laila Juarez So Redlands East Valley 26:24.9 8:48 15/24 22/31 2/2 27:41
(1:16)
27:41
(1:16)
27:41
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Kaely Barajas Sr Carter 26:46.2 8:55
72 Malena Sefiane Coady So Redlands East Valley 26:47.6 8:56 16/24 23/31 2/2
73 Breanna Morales So Eisenhower 27:33.8 9:11
74 Jasmine White Fr Redlands 27:35.3 9:12
75 Raelene Anzaldo Sr Redlands East Valley 28:04.4 9:21 17/24 24/31 2/2 27:38 27:38 27:14
76 Victoria Moreno Fr Carter 28:13 9:24
77 Thaoly Cao So Redlands East Valley 28:52.1 9:37 18/24 25/31 2/2 29:44
(0:52)
29:44
(0:52)
29:44
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Valeria Martinez Sr Carter 29:13.7 9:45
79 Linda Lopez Fr Carter 29:15.1 9:45
80 Jasmine Smith Sr Carter 29:25.4 9:48
81 Lisette Contreras So Eisenhower 29:34.2 9:51
82 Karyse Bailey Jr Yucaipa 30:19.2 10:06
83 Elizabeth Toma So Redlands East Valley 30:24.4 10:08 19/24 26/31 2/2
84 Kaydy Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 31:59.4 10:40 20/24 27/31 2/2
85 Karen Hernandez So Carter 32:27.2 10:49
86 Kayny Bermudez So Redlands East Valley 32:44.1 10:55 21/24 28/31 2/2
87 Minnette Gonzalez Fr Eisenhower 32:45.7 10:55
88 Lauren Padron So Redlands East Valley 33:03.5 11:01 22/24 29/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Angie Ramirez So Eisenhower 33:12.7 11:04
90 Daniela Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 33:12.9 11:04 23/24 30/31 2/2
91 Jasmine Borjas Jr Eisenhower 35:40.2 11:53
92 Nehomah Rosado Jr Redlands East Valley 36:49.2 12:16 24/24 31/31 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
102:52
20:34
6:51
21 Tilicia Santiago
Jr
20:13
6:44
1
Cassidy Jarish
Fr
20:22
6:47
2
Isabella Powers
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Ashleigh Hull
Sr
20:47
6:56
6
Emily Ward
Sr
20:55
6:58
7
Jessica Naranjo
Sr
20:55
6:58
8
Anne Schmidt
So
21:00
7:00
9
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
107:32
21:30
7:10
59 Arabella Cockeram
Jr
20:31
6:50
3
Colleen Ung
Jr
21:19
7:06
11
Carolyn Ung
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Angela Ocampogomez
Sr
21:40
7:13
14
Danica Devoe
Jr
22:26
7:29
18
Evelyn Martinez
So
22:28
7:29
19
Katelyn Zabaleta
Sr
22:53
7:38
21
3 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
110:17
22:03
7:21
77 Kasondra Iversen
So
21:09
7:03
10
Carlee Navarro
So
21:32
7:11
12
Megan Knox
Jr
22:20
7:27
16
Kassandra Villalobos
Sr
22:21
7:27
17
Corryn Nelson
Jr
22:55
7:38
22
Stephanie Aguilar
Sr
23:00
7:40
23
Emily Castro
Fr
23:08
7:43
24
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
4 Cajon
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:14
116:05
23:13
7:44
109 Ashley Madariaga
Fr
20:35
6:52
4
Natsumi Ruiz
Jr
22:49
7:36
20
Samira Castellon
Fr
23:14
7:45
26
Cassandra Davis
Fr
24:39
8:13
29
Kayla Guzman
Jr
24:49
8:16
30
Josline Mejia
Jr
25:16
8:25
31
Audrey Lunt
Jr
25:48
8:36
34
5 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:10
119:32
23:54
7:58
130 Kayla Kubisty
Jr
21:46
7:15
15
Nahtalie Martinez
So
23:11
7:44
25
Madison Jimenez
Fr
24:14
8:05
27
Allysa Daniel
Jr
24:24
8:08
28
Maricarmen Valdez Garcia
Jr
25:57
8:39
35








6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
130:09
26:02
8:41
176 Carolina Sarabia
Fr
25:18
8:26
32
Gabriela Herrera
Fr
25:46
8:35
33
Joslyn Holmes
Jr
25:59
8:40
36
Cristina Huerta
Jr
26:19
8:46
37
Kaely Barajas
Sr
26:46
8:55
38
Victoria Moreno
Fr
28:13
9:24
40
Valeria Martinez
Sr
29:14
9:45
41
7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:06
158:47
31:45
10:35
213 Breanna Morales
So
27:34
9:11
39
Lisette Contreras
So
29:34
9:51
42
Minnette Gonzalez
Fr
32:46
10:55
43
Angie Ramirez
So
33:13
11:04
44
Jasmine Borjas
Jr
35:40
11:53
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
106:29
21:18
7:06
15 Jessica Naranjo
Sr
20:55
6:58
1
Anne Schmidt
So
21:00
7:00
2
Hannah Wilson
So
21:07
7:02
3
Jayden Mcconnaha
So
21:30
7:10
4
Jackie Walker
Sr
21:58
7:19
5
Clarissa Clark
Fr
21:58
7:19
6
Alyssa Barrick
Jr
22:03
7:21
7
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
121:11
24:14
8:05
61 Evelyn Martinez
So
22:28
7:29
8
Katelyn Zabaleta
Sr
22:53
7:38
9
Kathlyn Lorenzo
Sr
25:12
8:24
13
Gisela Benavides
Fr
25:16
8:25
15
Reagan Deen
So
25:22
8:27
16
Jasmine White
Fr
27:35
9:12
20




3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
120:50
24:10
8:03
64 Stephanie Aguilar
Sr
23:00
7:40
10
Emily Castro
Fr
23:08
7:43
11
Alexandra Bioarski
Jr
23:58
7:59
12
McKenna Anguiano
Jr
25:13
8:24
14
Lea Mulan Clark
Sr
25:30
8:30
17
Ashley Lewis
Fr
25:34
8:31
18
Salma Corzo
Fr
25:53
8:38
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
4 Carter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:14
148:34
29:43
9:54
115 Victoria Moreno
Fr
28:13
9:24
21
Valeria Martinez
Sr
29:14
9:45
22
Linda Lopez
Fr
29:15
9:45
23
Jasmine Smith
Sr
29:25
9:48
24
Karen Hernandez
So
32:27
10:49
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
110:46
22:09
7:23
15 Clarissa Clark
Fr
21:58
7:19
1
Alyssa Barrick
Jr
22:03
7:21
2
Megan Ward
Sr
22:10
7:23
3
Gabriella Howard
Jr
22:13
7:24
4
Samantha Antinucci
Sr
22:22
7:27
5
Annabella Nelson
So
22:22
7:27
6
Quinn Benitiz
So
22:24
7:28
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
129:55
25:59
8:40
50 Ashley Lewis
Fr
25:34
8:31
8
Salma Corzo
Fr
25:53
8:38
9
Areli Corzo
So
26:00
8:40
10
America Gonzales
So
26:03
8:41
11
Laila Juarez
So
26:25
8:48
12
Malena Sefiane Coady
So
26:48
8:56
13
Raelene Anzaldo
Sr
28:04
9:21
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
115:02
23:00
7:40
15 Annabella Nelson
So
22:22
7:27
1
Quinn Benitiz
So
22:24
7:28
2
Hayley Barrick
Jr
23:10
7:43
3
Emily Renteria
So
23:11
7:44
4
Nicole Campbell
Sr
23:55
7:58
5
Elizabeth Renteria
Fr
24:13
8:04
6
Kaden Mason
Jr
24:41
8:14
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:12
146:08
29:14
9:45
50 Malena Sefiane Coady
So
26:48
8:56
8
Raelene Anzaldo
Sr
28:04
9:21
9
Thaoly Cao
So
28:52
9:37
10
Elizabeth Toma
So
30:24
10:08
11
Kaydy Bermudez
So
31:59
10:40
12
Kayny Bermudez
So
32:44
10:55
13
Lauren Padron
So
33:04
11:01
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.