Redlands East Valley Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos Jr JV 20:36.6 6:52 3 184/249 4/5 27/33 20/25 19:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alexander Miller Fr V 15:39.5 5:13 3 81/274 6/10 6/33 4/32 16:00
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Botello Sr JV 20:11.9 6:44 3 165/249 3/5 26/33 21/27 18:44
Anthony Gomez So So 19:53 6:38 3 181/242 9/9 25/33 9/13 21:08
(1:15,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Ramos So So 16:43.3 5:34 3 23/242 1/9 9/33 14/27 17:05
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arthur Meyers So So 19:31.7 6:31 3 166/242 7/9 23/33 13/15 19:52
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Arya Lalezarzadeh So So 19:37.4 6:32 3 169/242 8/9 24/33 12/13 20:18
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Sr V 16:32.1 5:31 3 177/274 8/10 8/33 8/20 17:14
(0:42,4.0)
17:14
(0:42,4.0)
17:14
(0:42,4.0)
16:49
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Bascom So So 17:54.8 5:58 3 81/242 3/9 15/33 14/26 18:57
(1:02,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brody Thornton Fr Fr 19:27.3 6:29 3 136/275 4/9 22/33 16/22 22:09
(2:42,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Bazemore So So 17:34.2 5:51 3 59/242 2/9 13/33 15/27 17:40
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christopher Dahlgren So So 18:29.2 6:10 3 116/242 6/9 18/33 9/16 19:36
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Cooper Jr V 15:28.2 5:09 3 56/274 3/10 3/33 8/35 16:24
(0:55,5.6)
16:24
(0:55,5.6)
16:24
(0:55,5.6)
15:38
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Corey Ford Fr Fr 19:04.1 6:21 3 109/275 3/9 20/33 17/24 20:14
(1:10,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devin Roblee Fr Fr 21:31.2 7:10 3 225/275 7/9 30/33 16/16
Gabriel Gomez So So 18:23 6:08 3 106/242 5/9 17/33 11/21 17:04
Gerardo Bravo Fr Fr 21:05.7 7:02 3 210/275 5/9 28/33 19/19
Isaac Mejia Fr Fr 21:38.9 7:13 3 232/275 8/9 31/33 15/15 24:28
(2:49,11.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Bartley Fr Fr 21:10.4 7:03 3 213/275 6/9 29/33 17/19
Jacob Dooley Sr V 15:28.9 5:10 3 60/274 4/10 4/33 5/35 15:42
(0:13,1.4)
15:42
(0:13,1.4)
15:42
(0:13,1.4)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jonah Martinez Jr V 17:28 5:49 3 231/274 10/10 12/33 6/8 16:58 16:58 16:58 16:23
Liam Mapes So V 16:06 5:22 3 133/274 7/10 7/33 7/29 16:44
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mark Delacruz Fr Fr 17:26.8 5:49 3 38/275 1/9 11/33 16/30
Matthew Barnett Sr V 16:53.6 5:38 3 203/274 9/10 10/33 7/12 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:16
Matthew Casillas Jr V 14:42.9 4:54 3 10/274 1/10 1/33 9/35 15:34
(0:51,5.5)
15:34
(0:51,5.5)
15:34
(0:51,5.5)
14:54
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew Hornung So V 15:31 5:10 3 63/274 5/10 5/33 3/33 17:37
(2:06,11.9)
17:37
(2:06,11.9)
17:37
(2:06,11.9)
15:49
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Kelly Sr JV 19:19.2 6:26 3 133/249 2/5 21/33 20/30 19:30
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Gonzalez Jr JV 18:42.5 6:14 3 111/249 1/5 19/33 20/30 17:03
Patrick McIntyre Fr Fr 17:47.5 5:56 3 54/275 2/9 14/33 15/28 18:40
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Mapes So So 18:12 6:04 3 96/242 4/9 16/33 13/23 19:36
(1:24,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simon Opsahl So V 15:08.1 5:03 3 31/274 2/10 2/33 9/35 16:14
(1:06,6.8)
16:14
(1:06,6.8)
16:14
(1:06,6.8)
15:46
(0:38,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Sawyer Sr JV 21:53.8 7:18 3 214/249 5/5 32/33 20/23 23:30
(1:36,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Jones Fr Fr 28:43.6 9:35 3 273/275 9/9 33/33 14/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/33 76:19
0:48
3 5:05 4:54 5:10 213 4:56 78:48
(2:28,3.1)
78:48
(2:28,3.1)
78:48
(2:28,3.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (10), Simon Opsahl (31), Cole Cooper (54), Jacob Dooley (58), Matthew Hornung (60)
V 2nd 5 4/8 82:39
1:49
3 5:31 5:13 5:49 95 5:19 85:04
(2:25,2.8)
85:04
(2:25,2.8)
85:04
(2:25,2.8%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Alexander Miller (2), Liam Mapes (9), Ben Gonzalez (22), Matthew Barnett (29), Jonah Martinez (33)
So 1st 5 12/21 88:47
1:40
3 5:55 5:34 6:08 320 5:20 Anthony Ramos (20), Caleb Bazemore (53), Brian Bascom (73), Shane Mapes (84), Gabriel Gomez (90)
JV 1st 5 20/23 100:44
3:11
3 6:43 6:14 7:18 569 5:12 Noe Gonzalez (83), Nathan Kelly (100), Anthony Botello (119), Adrian Olmos (127), Thomas Sawyer (140)
Fr 1st 5 16/19 94:51
3:39
3 6:19 5:49 7:02 407 5:31 Mark Delacruz (35), Patrick McIntyre (49), Corey Ford (91), Brody Thornton (106), Gerardo Bravo (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Vlly 14:26.7 4:49
2 Daniel Rush Sr Golden Valley SS 14:27.7 4:49
3 Connor Livingston Sr DeLaSalle 14:28.1 4:49
4 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 14:33.8 4:51
5 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 14:35.8 4:52
6 Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr Hart 14:39.2 4:53
7 Aaron Reyes Sr Claremont 14:39.4 4:53
8 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Vlly 14:41.5 4:54
9 Jacob Kaufmann Sr Saugus 14:41.8 4:54
10 Matthew Casillas Jr Redlands East Valley 14:42.9 4:54 1/10 1/33 9/35 15:34
(0:51)
15:34
(0:51)
15:34
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gage Davenport Sr Valencia-V 14:44.6 4:55
12 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 14:48.1 4:56
13 Ryan Cowgill Sr Claremont 14:49 4:56
14 Vicente Huerta Sr Claremont 14:49.4 4:56
15 Jack Keough- Lansford So Claremont 14:50.6 4:57
16 Ethan Danforth Sr Canyon-CC 14:51.1 4:57
17 Ian Crocker Jr Serrano 14:51.9 4:57
18 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 14:53.3 4:58
19 Jacob Moran Sr Claremont 14:55.1 4:58
20 Tyriq Granillo Jr Cathedral 14:56.2 4:59
21 Garrett Miller Sr Crean Lutheran 14:56.7 4:59
22 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 14:57 4:59
23 Nick Serrano So Saugus 14:57 4:59
24 William Teets Sr Palos Verdes 14:57.5 4:59
25 Wade Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 14:59.8 5:00
26 Derek O'connor Jr DeLaSalle 15:01.8 5:01
27 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 15:02.2 5:01
28 Esahi Bravo Sr Indio 15:04.4 5:01
29 Blake Gallardo So Saugus 15:06.3 5:02
30 Alfredo De Anda Jr Canyon-CC 15:07.9 5:03
31 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 15:08.1 5:03 2/10 2/33 9/35 16:14
(1:06)
16:14
(1:06)
16:14
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Garrett Vasta Sr ML King 15:11.4 5:04
33 Jake Bergmann Sr Chino Hills 15:11.8 5:04
34 Mitchell Machuca Jr ML King 15:12.5 5:04
35 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:13.5 5:05
36 Jaden Clark Jr Claremont 15:13.9 5:05
37 Ronnie Orosky Jr Viewpoint 15:14.4 5:05
38 Patrick Curulla So DeLaSalle 15:15.3 5:05
39 Carson Hasbrouck Sr Flintridge Prep 15:15.6 5:05
40 Dominic Gonzalez Sr Patriot 15:16.2 5:05
41 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:18.3 5:06
42 Brnadon Farnsworth Sr Palos Verdes 15:18.5 5:06
43 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 15:18.7 5:06
44 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park 15:19.6 5:07
45 Jackson Adelman So St. Margaret's 15:20.4 5:07
46 Aaron Perez Sr Indio 15:21.3 5:07
47 Nicholas Holyfield Sr Palos Verdes 15:23.1 5:08
48 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Vlly 15:23.8 5:08
49 Ryan Shikiya Sr Palos Verdes 15:24.2 5:08
50 Daniel Alvarez Sr Patriot 15:24.7 5:08
51 Aamir Rehman Sr Santa Monica 15:24.9 5:08
52 Jesse Diaz Jr Indio 15:25.6 5:09
53 James Settles Jr Claremont 15:25.9 5:09
54 Andrew Castellon Jr Colony 15:26.7 5:09
55 David Salazar Sr Cathedral 15:27 5:09
56 Cole Cooper Jr Redlands East Valley 15:28.2 5:09 3/10 3/33 8/35 16:24
(0:55)
16:24
(0:55)
16:24
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Jullian Dorantes-lara Sr Indio 15:28.2 5:09
58 Austin Fortenberry Jr ML King 15:28.5 5:09
59 Anthony Hernandez Fr Serrano 15:28.5 5:09
60 Jacob Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley 15:28.9 5:10 4/10 4/33 5/35 15:42
(0:13)
15:42
(0:13)
15:42
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Zachariah Budd Sr Serrano 15:29.2 5:10
62 Isaiah Hernandez Sr Bishop Amat 15:29.6 5:10
63 Matthew Hornung So Redlands East Valley 15:31 5:10 5/10 5/33 3/33 17:37
(2:06)
17:37
(2:06)
17:37
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Victor Urbina Sr Indio 15:31.4 5:10
65 Noah Rehfeldt Sr Chino Hills 15:31.7 5:11
66 Nathan England So Rancho Cucamonga 15:31.8 5:11
67 Zach Fineberg Sr Saugus 15:34 5:11
68 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 15:34.2 5:11
69 Andrew Cantu Jr Cathedral 15:34.3 5:11
70 Clark Sipos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:34.8 5:12
71 Joshua Moncada Sr Simi Valley 15:35 5:12
72 Benjamin Choi Sr Woodbridge 15:35.2 5:12
73 Francisco Zavaleta So ML King 15:35.2 5:12
74 James Musasizi Sr Saugus 15:35.5 5:12
75 Christian Veerkamp Jr Palos Verdes 15:36.1 5:12
76 Robbie Graham Sr St. Margaret's 15:36.8 5:12
77 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:37.1 5:12
78 Josh Duarte Sr Saugus 15:38.2 5:13
79 Ameer Mohammed Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:38.4 5:13
80 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 15:38.9 5:13
81 Alexander Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 15:39.5 5:13 6/10 6/33 4/32
82 Brennan Betts Sr Serrano 15:43.8 5:15
83 Estevan Covarrubias Jr Canyon-CC 15:44.1 5:15
84 Brian Green Jr ML King 15:45.3 5:15
85 Frankie Reid Jr Palos Verdes 15:45.6 5:15
86 Miles Clark So Viewpoint 15:45.8 5:15
87 Tarek Khezri Sr Valencia-V 15:46.7 5:16
88 Shrayes Raman Sr Santa Monica 15:46.9 5:16
89 Dylan Manning So Tesoro 15:47 5:16
90 Frank Lofton Jr Canyon-CC 15:48.2 5:16
91 Matthew Nevarez Sr Cathedral City 15:48.4 5:16
92 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48.6 5:16
93 Theo Berger So Santa Monica 15:49.3 5:16
94 Hayden Brown Sr Colony 15:49.7 5:17
95 Brandon Lopez Jr Chino Hills 15:50.5 5:17
96 Matthew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 15:50.7 5:17
97 Tate Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 15:50.8 5:17
98 James Leon Jr Bishop Amat 15:51.1 5:17
99 Ian Gerth Jr Simi Valley 15:51.5 5:17
100 Malachi Cabanilla So ML King 15:52.5 5:18
101 Nate Doughtery Sr Golden Valley SS 15:52.6 5:18
102 Daniel Hernandez Sr Covina 15:52.9 5:18
103 Niko Martinez-fernandez Sr Saugus 15:53.6 5:18
104 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:54.4 5:18
105 Jose Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 15:54.9 5:18
106 Edgar Ortega So ML King 15:55.2 5:18
107 John Pantigoso Jr Woodbridge 15:55.3 5:18
108 Josh Chan Sr Saugus 15:56 5:19
109 Nick Faries Sr Santa Monica 15:56.1 5:19
110 Nolan Costin So Flintridge Prep 15:56.5 5:19
111 Elijah Dinneweth Jr Chino Hills 15:56.8 5:19
112 Fabian Acosta Sr Cathedral City 15:58.3 5:19
113 Andrew Mawhorter Sr Canyon-CC 15:58.4 5:19
114 Rey Laureano So Fillmore 15:59 5:20
115 Lothar Hernandez Sr Saugus 15:59.2 5:20
116 Calvin Capelle So St. Margaret's 16:00.3 5:20
117 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:00.4 5:20
118 Cristian Lopez Sr Valencia-V 16:01 5:20
119 Sebastian Evans Sr Flintridge Prep 16:01.1 5:20
120 Joseph Serna Jr Serrano 16:01.3 5:20
121 Luis Contreras Sr Indio 16:01.4 5:20
122 Dominic Borrelli So DeLaSalle 16:01.4 5:20
123 Santiago Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:01.6 5:21
124 Brandon Lucas Sr Golden Valley SS 16:01.7 5:21
125 Robert Mcgraham Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:02.5 5:21
126 Bryce Granillo So Cathedral 16:02.6 5:21
127 Kieran Brown So DeLaSalle 16:03.3 5:21
128 Erik Garcia Jr Chino Hills 16:03.4 5:21
129 Bennett Oakes So Flintridge Prep 16:03.9 5:21
130 Adrian Ramirez Sr Indio 16:04.4 5:21
131 Andrew Matas Sr Cathedral 16:04.8 5:22
132 Eric Ryan Villanueva Sr Trabuco Hills 16:05.1 5:22
133 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 16:06 5:22 7/10 7/33 7/29
134 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 16:06.5 5:22
135 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:07 5:22
136 Kyle Stevens So Canyon-CC 16:07.1 5:22
137 Juan Sanchez So Cathedral 16:07.9 5:23
138 Daniel Almada So Trabuco Hills 16:08.3 5:23
139 Logan Berger Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:08.5 5:23
140 Nick Villela Sr Fillmore 16:09.1 5:23
141 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:10.1 5:23
142 Rylan Wadkins Jr Saugus 16:11.1 5:24
143 Jesus Martinez Jr Fillmore 16:11.8 5:24
144 Joshua Mendoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:13.5 5:25
145 Matt Liebmann Sr Hart 16:14.3 5:25
146 Joshua Sanhamel Sr Chino Hills 16:15.1 5:25
147 Cody Billings Sr Woodbridge 16:15.9 5:25
148 Daniel Beck Fr Colony 16:16.1 5:25
149 Matt Rutzen Sr Maranatha 16:16.5 5:26
150 Cristian Delgado Jr Covina 16:17.2 5:26
151 Anthony Fitzgerald Jr Crean Lutheran 16:17.8 5:26
152 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park 16:17.9 5:26
153 Quentin Lloyd Sr Serrano 16:19.7 5:27
154 Jose Fausto Sr Indio 16:19.9 5:27
155 Armitage Andrew Jr Valencia-V 16:20.5 5:27
156 Ethan Sharp Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:20.5 5:27
157 Connor Ahl Sr Simi Valley 16:20.5 5:27
158 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:21.8 5:27
159 Brandon Donis Jr Tesoro 16:22.1 5:27
160 Kaedon Budd So Serrano 16:22.6 5:28
161 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:23.4 5:28
162 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:23.6 5:28
163 William Cheney Jr Valencia-V 16:23.6 5:28
164 Corey Dobbins Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:23.8 5:28
165 Kevin Tasci Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:24.1 5:28
166 Bryant Larson Sr Woodbridge 16:24.3 5:28
167 Matthew Colglazier Sr St. Margaret's 16:24.4 5:28
168 Robert Cecena Jr Indio 16:24.4 5:28
169 Bradley Williams Jr Simi Valley 16:26.4 5:29
170 Arturo Camarena Jr Serrano 16:28.9 5:30
171 Christopher Arevalo Reid Jr Valencia-V 16:29.4 5:30
172 Alberto Garcia So Colony 16:29.6 5:30
173 Johnny Padungyothee Sr Burroughs(Bur) 16:30.3 5:30
174 Christopher Chan Sr St. Margaret's 16:31 5:30
175 Sean Crowley Jr Serrano 16:32.1 5:31
176 Adrian Sanchez Sr Colony 16:32.1 5:31
177 Ben Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:32.1 5:31 8/10 8/33 8/20 17:14
(0:42)
17:14
(0:42)
17:14
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
178 Gabriel Galaz Jr Cathedral 16:33.7 5:31
179 David Flores Sr Hart 16:34 5:31
180 Cristobal Naranjo Jr Cathedral City 16:35.8 5:32
181 Amelio Chio Jr Cathedral City 16:36.1 5:32
182 Ethan Moutes Sr Flintridge Prep 16:37.9 5:33
183 Connor Johnson So Tesoro 16:39.1 5:33
184 Jesse De La Cruz So Fillmore 16:39.2 5:33
185 Lucas Sanchez So Colony 16:39.3 5:33
186 Erynn Garcia Fr Serrano 16:39.4 5:33
187 Andres Castaneda Sr Cathedral City 16:39.9 5:33
188 Joseph Clemons Sr Golden Valley SS 16:40.8 5:34
189 Vincent Armenta Fr Covina 16:41.7 5:34
190 Jack Taylor Sr Santa Monica 16:41.8 5:34
191 Sheldon Watanabe Jr La Canada 16:43.1 5:34
192 Christian Trejo Jr Colony 16:43.4 5:34
193 Dereck Garcia Fr Colony 16:44 5:35
194 Ken Kakutani Jr Woodbridge 16:45.7 5:35
195 Agustin Gomez De La Vega So DeLaSalle 16:46.5 5:36
196 Anthony Lopez Fr Colony 16:49.9 5:37
197 Jacob Call Sr ML King 16:50.5 5:37
198 Giovanni Quintana Jr DeLaSalle 16:50.6 5:37
199 Javier Hernandez Sr Golden Valley SS 16:50.8 5:37
200 Grayson Irwin Sr Oak Park 16:50.9 5:37
201 Henry Witherspoon Sr Maranatha 16:51.5 5:37
202 Juan Saldana Sr Cathedral 16:51.7 5:37
203 Matthew Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:53.6 5:38 9/10 10/33 7/12 16:53 16:53 16:53
204 Patrick Bernhard Jr Tesoro 16:55.8 5:39
205 Roman Hunter Jr Chino Hills 16:57.3 5:39
206 Daniel Koltyar Jr Flintridge Prep 16:57.3 5:39
207 Harrison Tanaka Sr St. Margaret's 16:57.9 5:39
208 Sergio Cazarez Sr Cathedral City 16:59.3 5:40
209 Zachary Sandoval So Colony 16:59.4 5:40
210 Grant Kinsey Sr St. Margaret's 17:01.1 5:40
211 Kai Onouye Sr Golden Valley SS 17:04.1 5:41
212 Jeffrey Benmoin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04.4 5:41
213 Aidan Blain Jr Santa Monica 17:05.4 5:42
214 Joseph Aguayo Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:06.6 5:42
215 Wesley Duque So Covina 17:09 5:43
216 Juan Carlos Laureano Jr Fillmore 17:09.9 5:43
217 Weston Field Sr Oak Park 17:11.8 5:44
218 Nicholas Camonte Sr Maranatha 17:12.2 5:44
219 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr La Canada 17:13.1 5:44
220 Grady Morrissey Jr Flintridge Prep 17:14.5 5:45
221 Peter Lainson Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:14.5 5:45
222 Adrian Gonzalez Jr Hart 17:15.4 5:45
223 Robert Miller Jr Valencia-V 17:16.5 5:46
224 Moises Cantu Sr Hart 17:16.7 5:46
225 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:17.1 5:46
226 Andres Morales So Chino Hills 17:18.2 5:46
227 Wyatt Tack So Oak Park 17:19.8 5:47
228 Thomson Liu Jr St. Margaret's 17:21.9 5:47
229 Carson Gilford Sr Viewpoint 17:23.8 5:48
230 Robert Diaz Jr Patriot 17:25.3 5:48
231 Jonah Martinez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:28 5:49 10/10 12/33 6/8 16:58 16:58 16:58
232 Gary Valle Sr Bishop Amat 17:30 5:50
233 Max Fan Jr La Canada 17:30 5:50
234 Davis Flores Jr Fillmore 17:30.1 5:50
235 Grant Doughtery Jr Golden Valley SS 17:30.3 5:50
236 David Jaquez So Covina 17:30.7 5:50
237 Antonio Marroquin Sr Valencia-V 17:30.8 5:50
238 Michael Golden So Oak Park 17:31 5:50
239 Ernie Cordero Jr Cathedral City 17:31.8 5:51
240 Patrick Suarez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:34.3 5:51
241 Jorge Melchor Sr Golden Valley SS 17:35.7 5:52
242 Carlos Alvarez So Cathedral City 17:36.1 5:52
243 Justin Tolchinsky Sr Oak Park 17:39.5 5:53
244 Alex Manzo Jr Fillmore 17:42.1 5:54
245 Gavin Burkhart Fr Crean Lutheran 17:45.9 5:55
246 Michael Vasquez Jr Crean Lutheran 17:47.3 5:56
247 Jacob Goodwin Sr Simi Valley 17:51.6 5:57
248 Mauricio Deguchi Jr Golden Valley SS 17:52.3 5:57
249 Million Arrocha Jr Cathedral City 17:54.5 5:58
250 Jonathan Martinez Sr Patriot 17:56.2 5:59
251 Isaac Flores Jr Burroughs(Bur) 17:57.7 5:59
252 Luke Rushing Jr La Canada 17:58.4 5:59
253 Logan Boggs Jr La Canada 18:02 6:01
254 Flynn O'sullivan Sr Viewpoint 18:04 6:01
255 Jonathan Ning So Maranatha 18:11.1 6:04
256 Jesus Amilpa So Covina 18:15 6:05
257 Anthony Toribio Jr Covina 18:15.1 6:05
258 Jason Ta Sr Covina 18:18.5 6:06
259 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 18:21.6 6:07
260 Emi Rivas Sr Maranatha 18:22.3 6:07
261 Adam Villa Jr Hart 18:29.4 6:10
262 Angel Ventura So Cathedral City 18:33.9 6:11
263 Marcus Intal Jr Viewpoint 18:37.9 6:13
264 Ryan Lui Jr La Canada 18:42.7 6:14
265 Kevin Kiely Sr La Canada 18:47.4 6:16
266 Kyle Lee Sr Maranatha 18:50.1 6:17
267 Tim Achimasi Sr Valencia-V 18:54.8 6:18
268 John Hutto Jr Maranatha 18:55.4 6:18
269 Jack Clayton Sr Crean Lutheran 19:00.5 6:20
270 Jack Field So Valencia-V 19:02 6:21
271 Colton Koerber Jr Crean Lutheran 19:05.5 6:22
272 Gavin Paul So Crean Lutheran 19:06.3 6:22
273 Enrique Villalobos Jr Hart 20:44.3 6:55
274 Horacio Montes Sr Covina 21:07.4 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
74:04
14:49
4:56
68 Aaron Reyes
Sr
14:39
4:53
7
Ryan Cowgill
Sr
14:49
4:56
13
Vicente Huerta
Sr
14:49
4:56
14
Jack Keough- Lansford
So
14:51
4:57
15
Jacob Moran
Sr
14:55
4:58
19
Jaden Clark
Jr
15:14
5:05
36
James Settles
Jr
15:26
5:09
51
2 Crescenta Vlly
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
75:24
15:05
5:02
167 Dylan Wilbur
Jr
14:27
4:49
1
Manan Vats
Sr
14:42
4:54
8
Grant Lauterba
Sr
15:14
5:05
35
Erik Faeustle
Jr
15:24
5:08
47
Ameer Mohammed
Sr
15:38
5:13
76
Evan Doloszyc
Sr
15:54
5:18
99
Ethan Sharp
Sr
16:21
5:27
143
3 Palos Verdes
16-10-6-4-3
Gap: 0:27
76:03
15:13
5:04
184 William Teets
Sr
14:58
4:59
24
Wade Nygren
Sr
15:00
5:00
25
Brnadon Farnswor
Sr
15:19
5:06
41
Nicholas Holyfiel
Sr
15:23
5:08
46
Ryan Shikiya
Sr
15:24
5:08
48
Christia Veerkamp
Jr
15:36
5:12
72
Frankie Reid
Jr
15:46
5:15
82
4 Saugus
8-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:54
75:55
15:11
5:04
196 Jacob Kaufmann
Sr
14:42
4:54
9
Nick Serrano
So
14:57
4:59
23
Blake Gallardo
So
15:06
5:02
29
Zach Fineberg
Sr
15:34
5:11
64
James Musasizi
Sr
15:36
5:12
71
Josh Duarte
Sr
15:38
5:13
75
Niko Martinez
Sr
15:54
5:18
98
5 Woodbridge
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
76:13
15:15
5:05
210 Brett Knutson
Sr
14:48
4:56
12
Caleb Terefe
Sr
14:57
4:59
22
Ryan Welton
So
15:19
5:06
42
William Talbert
Jr
15:34
5:11
65
Benjamin Choi
Sr
15:35
5:12
69
John Pantigos
Jr
15:55
5:18
101
Joseph Moon
So
16:07
5:22
126
6 Redlands East Valley
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
76:19
15:16
5:05
213 Matthew Casillas
Jr
14:43
4:54
10
Simon Opsahl
So
15:08
5:03
31
Cole Cooper
Jr
15:28
5:09
54
Jacob Dooley
Sr
15:29
5:10
58
Matthew Hornung
So
15:31
5:10
60
Alexande Miller
Fr
15:40
5:13
78
Liam Mapes
So
16:06
5:22
125
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Indio
18-12-11-7-7
Gap: 0:27
76:51
15:22
5:07
239 Esahi Bravo
Sr
15:04
5:01
28
Aaron Perez
Sr
15:21
5:07
45
Jesse Diaz
Jr
15:26
5:09
50
Jullian Dorantes
Sr
15:28
5:09
55
Victor Urbina
Sr
15:31
5:10
61
Luis Contrera
Sr
16:01
5:20
113
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
16:04
5:21
122
8 ML King
19-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:34
77:13
15:27
5:09
273 Garrett Vasta
Sr
15:11
5:04
32
Mitchell Machuca
Jr
15:13
5:04
34
Austin Fortenbe
Jr
15:29
5:09
56
Francisc Zavaleta
So
15:35
5:12
70
Brian Green
Jr
15:45
5:15
81
Malachi Cabanill
So
15:53
5:18
95
Edgar Ortega
So
15:55
5:18
100
9 Trabuco Hills
4-8-9-10-9
Gap: 1:15
76:57
15:23
5:08
284 Josh O'neill
Sr
14:34
4:51
4
Jacob Lowe
Sr
15:18
5:06
40
Joshua Lowe
Sr
15:37
5:12
74
Landen Lee
So
15:39
5:13
77
Kalen Yokoyama
Sr
15:49
5:16
89
Justin Bennett
Sr
16:00
5:20
109
Eric Ryan Villanue
Sr
16:05
5:22
124
10 DeLaSalle
3-4-4-8-10
Gap: 1:35
76:50
15:22
5:07
300 Connor Livingst
Sr
14:28
4:49
3
Derek O'connor
Jr
15:02
5:01
26
Patrick Curulla
So
15:15
5:05
38
Dominic Borrelli
So
16:01
5:20
114
Kieran Brown
So
16:03
5:21
119
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
So
16:47
5:36
171
Giovanni Quintana
Jr
16:51
5:37
172
11 Canyon-CC
12-9-12-12-11
Gap: 1:07
77:30
15:30
5:10
319 Ethan Danforth
Sr
14:51
4:57
16
Alfredo De Anda
Jr
15:08
5:03
30
Estevan Covarrub
Jr
15:44
5:15
80
Frank Lofton
Jr
15:48
5:16
87
Andrew Mawhorte
Sr
15:58
5:19
106
Kyle Stevens
So
16:07
5:22
128




12 Serrano
13-14-13-11-12
Gap: 1:09
77:35
15:31
5:10
324 Ian Crocker
Jr
14:52
4:57
17
Anthony Hernande
Fr
15:29
5:09
57
Zacharia Budd
Sr
15:29
5:10
59
Brennan Betts
Sr
15:44
5:15
79
Joseph Serna
Jr
16:01
5:20
112
Quentin Lloyd
Sr
16:20
5:27
141
Kaedon Budd
So
16:23
5:28
146
13 Cathedral
14-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:09
78:05
15:37
5:12
380 Tyriq Granillo
Jr
14:56
4:59
20
David Salazar
Sr
15:27
5:09
53
Andrew Cantu
Jr
15:34
5:11
66
Bryce Granillo
So
16:03
5:21
118
Andrew Matas
Sr
16:05
5:22
123
Juan Sanchez
So
16:08
5:23
129
Gabriel Galaz
Jr
16:34
5:31
158
14 Tesoro
5-3-8-13-14
Gap: 1:46
77:45
15:33
5:11
381 Bryson Crites
Sr
14:36
4:52
5
Daniel White
Sr
14:53
4:58
18
Dylan Manning
So
15:47
5:16
86
Oliver Kushen
Sr
16:07
5:22
127
Brandon Donis
Jr
16:22
5:27
145
Dylan Idleman
So
16:23
5:28
147
Cory Hatchel
So
16:24
5:28
148
15 Chino Hills
20-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:52
78:34
15:43
5:14
411 Jake Bergmann
Sr
15:12
5:04
33
Noah Rehfeldt
Sr
15:32
5:11
62
Brandon Lopez
Jr
15:51
5:17
92
Elijah Dinnewet
Jr
15:57
5:19
104
Erik Garcia
Jr
16:03
5:21
120
Joshua Sanhamel
Sr
16:15
5:25
135
Roman Hunter
Jr
16:57
5:39
176
16 Santa Monica
25-21-18-16-16
Gap: 1:17
79:39
15:56
5:19
494 Aamir Rehman
Sr
15:25
5:08
49
Shrayes Raman
Sr
15:47
5:16
85
Theo Berger
So
15:49
5:16
90
Nick Faries
Sr
15:56
5:19
102
Jack Taylor
Sr
16:42
5:34
168
Aidan Blain
Jr
17:05
5:42
183
Borna Hemmaty
So
17:17
5:46
195
17 Valencia-V
10-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:39
79:16
15:51
5:17
496 Gage Davenpor
Sr
14:45
4:55
11
Tarek Khezri
Sr
15:47
5:16
84
Cristian Lopez
Sr
16:01
5:20
110
Armitage Andrew
Jr
16:21
5:27
142
William Cheney
Jr
16:24
5:28
149
Christop Arevalo Reid
Jr
16:29
5:30
153
Robert Miller
Jr
17:17
5:46
193
18 Rancho Cucamonga
27-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:52
79:46
15:57
5:19
528 Nathan England
So
15:32
5:11
63
Clark Sipos
Jr
15:35
5:12
67
Santiago Herrera
Jr
16:02
5:21
115
Joshua Mendoza
Jr
16:14
5:25
133
Corey Dobbins
Jr
16:24
5:28
150
Jeffrey Benmoin
Jr
17:04
5:41
182




19 St. Margaret's
24-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:11
79:53
15:59
5:20
532 Jackson Adelman
So
15:20
5:07
44
Robbie Graham
Sr
15:37
5:12
73
Calvin Capelle
So
16:00
5:20
108
Matthew Colglazi
Sr
16:24
5:28
151
Christop Chan
Sr
16:31
5:30
156
Harrison Tanaka
Sr
16:58
5:39
178
Grant Kinsey
Sr
17:01
5:40
180
20 Flintridge Prep
22-23-21-18-20
Gap: 1:22
79:55
15:59
5:20
536 Carson Hasbrouc
Sr
15:16
5:05
39
Nolan Costin
So
15:57
5:19
103
Sebastia Evans
Sr
16:01
5:20
111
Bennett Oakes
So
16:04
5:21
121
Ethan Moutes
Sr
16:38
5:33
162
Daniel Koltyar
Jr
16:57
5:39
177
Grady Morrisse
Jr
17:15
5:45
190
21 Simi Valley
28-26-22-22-21
Gap: 0:51
80:04
16:01
5:20
551 Joshua Moncada
Sr
15:35
5:12
68
Matthew Ahn
Sr
15:51
5:17
93
Ian Gerth
Jr
15:52
5:17
94
Connor Ahl
Sr
16:21
5:27
144
Bradley Williams
Jr
16:26
5:29
152
Jacob Goodwin
Sr
17:52
5:57
209




22 Golden Valley SS
2-17-17-21-22
Gap: 2:23
79:54
15:59
5:20
553 Daniel Rush
Sr
14:28
4:49
2
Nate Doughter
Sr
15:53
5:18
96
Brandon Lucas
Sr
16:02
5:21
116
Joseph Clemons
Sr
16:41
5:34
166
Javier Hernande
Sr
16:51
5:37
173
Kai Onouye
Sr
17:04
5:41
181
Grant Doughter
Jr
17:30
5:50
200
23 Colony
26-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:05
80:34
16:07
5:22
590 Andrew Castello
Jr
15:27
5:09
52
Hayden Brown
Sr
15:50
5:17
91
Daniel Beck
Fr
16:16
5:25
136
Alberto Garcia
So
16:30
5:30
154
Adrian Sanchez
Sr
16:32
5:31
157
Lucas Sanchez
So
16:39
5:33
164
Christia Trejo
Jr
16:43
5:34
170
24 Cathedral City
29-28-26-25-24
Gap: 0:52
81:39
16:20
5:27
679 Matthew Nevarez
Sr
15:48
5:16
88
Fabian Acosta
Sr
15:58
5:19
105
Cristoba Naranjo
Jr
16:36
5:32
160
Amelio Chio
Jr
16:36
5:32
161
Andres Castaned
Sr
16:40
5:33
165
Sergio Cazarez
Sr
16:59
5:40
179
Ernie Cordero
Jr
17:32
5:51
203
25 Hart
6-22-24-24-25
Gap: 2:38
82:00
16:24
5:28
685 Jeremiah Rasmusse
Sr
14:39
4:53
6
Matt Liebmann
Sr
16:14
5:25
134
David Flores
Sr
16:34
5:31
159
Adrian Gonzalez
Jr
17:15
5:45
192
Moises Cantu
Sr
17:17
5:46
194
Adam Villa
Jr
18:29
6:10
218
Enrique Villalob
Jr
20:44
6:55
226
26 Fillmore
31-31-29-27-26
Gap: 1:11
82:09
16:26
5:29
719 Rey Laureano
So
15:59
5:20
107
Nick Villela
Sr
16:09
5:23
131
Jesus Martinez
Jr
16:12
5:24
132
Jesse De La Cruz
So
16:39
5:33
163
Juan Carlos Laureano
Jr
17:10
5:43
186
Davis Flores
Jr
17:30
5:50
199
Alex Manzo
Jr
17:42
5:54
206
27 Oak Park
23-27-27-28-27
Gap: 2:00
83:00
16:36
5:32
740 Zach Leith
Sr
15:20
5:07
43
Ethan Land
Jr
16:18
5:26
140
Grayson Irwin
Sr
16:51
5:37
174
Weston Field
Sr
17:12
5:44
187
Wyatt Tack
So
17:20
5:47
196
Michael Golden
So
17:31
5:50
202
Justin Tolchins
Sr
17:40
5:53
205
28 Viewpoint
21-19-25-26-28
Gap: 3:24
85:06
17:01
5:40
749 Ronnie Orosky
Jr
15:14
5:05
37
Miles Clark
So
15:46
5:15
83
Carson Gilford
Sr
17:24
5:48
197
Flynn O'sulliv
Sr
18:04
6:01
213
Marcus Intal
Jr
18:38
6:13
219








29 Burroughs(Bur)
32-32-31-31-29
Gap: 1:12
83:02
16:36
5:32
777 Robert Mcgraham
Jr
16:03
5:21
117
Logan Berger
Jr
16:09
5:23
130
Johnny Padungyo
Sr
16:30
5:30
155
Joseph Aguayo
Sr
17:07
5:42
184
Peter Lainson
Sr
17:15
5:45
191
Patrick Suarez
Sr
17:34
5:51
204
Isaac Flores
Jr
17:58
5:59
210
30 Covina
30-30-31-32-30
Gap: 1:38
83:32
16:42
5:34
788 Daniel Hernande
Sr
15:53
5:18
97
Cristian Delgado
Jr
16:17
5:26
138
Vincent Armenta
Fr
16:42
5:34
167
Wesley Duque
So
17:09
5:43
185
David Jaquez
So
17:31
5:50
201
Jesus Amilpa
So
18:15
6:05
215
Anthony Toribio
Jr
18:15
6:05
216
31 La Canada
17-29-30-30-31
Gap: 2:56
84:27
16:53
5:38
794 Owen Serricch
Sr
15:02
5:01
27
Sheldon Watanabe
Jr
16:43
5:34
169
Max Bohan Apfeldor
Jr
17:13
5:44
189
Max Fan
Jr
17:30
5:50
198
Luke Rushing
Jr
17:58
5:59
211
Logan Boggs
Jr
18:02
6:01
212
Ryan Lui
Jr
18:43
6:14
220
32 Crean Lutheran
15-25-28-29-32
Gap: 4:04
85:48
17:10
5:43
798 Garrett Miller
Sr
14:57
4:59
21
Anthony Fitzgera
Jr
16:18
5:26
139
Gavin Burkhart
Fr
17:46
5:55
207
Michael Vasquez
Jr
17:47
5:56
208
Jack Clayton
Sr
19:01
6:20
223
Colton Koerber
Jr
19:06
6:22
224
Gavin Paul
So
19:06
6:22
225
33 Maranatha
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:06
86:54
17:23
5:48
931 Matt Rutzen
Sr
16:17
5:26
137
Henry Withersp
Sr
16:52
5:37
175
Nicholas Camonte
Sr
17:12
5:44
188
Jonathan Ning
So
18:11
6:04
214
Emi Rivas
Sr
18:22
6:07
217
Kyle Lee
Sr
18:50
6:17
221
John Hutto
Jr
18:55
6:18
222
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:38
15:56
5:19
28 Josh Duarte
Sr
15:38
5:13
1
Niko Martinez
Sr
15:54
5:18
3
Josh Chan
Sr
15:56
5:19
5
Lothar Hernande
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Rylan Wadkins
Jr
16:11
5:24
13








2 Trabuco Hills
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
80:46
16:09
5:23
54 Justin Bennett
Sr
16:00
5:20
7
Eric Ryan Villanue
Sr
16:05
5:22
8
Daniel Almada
So
16:08
5:23
11
Massimo Fry
Sr
16:10
5:23
12
Matthew Bartsch
Jr
16:22
5:27
16








3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
81:28
16:18
5:26
73 John Pantigos
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Joseph Moon
So
16:07
5:22
10
Cody Billings
Sr
16:16
5:25
14
Bryant Larson
Sr
16:24
5:28
18
Ken Kakutani
Jr
16:46
5:35
27








4 Redlands East Valley
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
82:39
16:32
5:31
95 Alexande Miller
Fr
15:40
5:13
2
Liam Mapes
So
16:06
5:22
9
Ben Gonzalez
Sr
16:32
5:31
22
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:54
5:38
29
Jonah Martinez
Jr
17:28
5:49
33








Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Serrano
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
82:23
16:29
5:30
96 Quentin Lloyd
Sr
16:20
5:27
15
Kaedon Budd
So
16:23
5:28
17
Arturo Camarena
Jr
16:29
5:30
19
Sean Crowley
Jr
16:32
5:31
21
Erynn Garcia
Fr
16:39
5:33
24








6 Colony
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
83:56
16:47
5:36
133 Lucas Sanchez
So
16:39
5:33
23
Christia Trejo
Jr
16:43
5:34
25
Dereck Garcia
Fr
16:44
5:35
26
Anthony Lopez
Fr
16:50
5:37
28
Zachary Sandoval
So
16:59
5:40
31








7 Valencia-V
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
89:14
17:51
5:57
165 Christop Arevalo Reid
Jr
16:29
5:30
20
Robert Miller
Jr
17:17
5:46
32
Antonio Marroqui
Sr
17:31
5:50
34
Tim Achimasi
Sr
18:55
6:18
39
Jack Field
So
19:02
6:21
40








8 Cathedral City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
88:36
17:43
5:54
176 Sergio Cazarez
Sr
16:59
5:40
30
Ernie Cordero
Jr
17:32
5:51
35
Carlos Alvarez
So
17:36
5:52
36
Million Arrocha
Jr
17:55
5:58
37
Angel Ventura
So
18:34
6:11
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Diaz So Claremont 15:36.9 5:12
2 Jack Myers So Crescenta Vlly 15:43.1 5:14
3 Colin Rueff So Hart 15:48.1 5:16
4 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Vlly 15:49.5 5:17
5 Jimmy Nealis So Burroughs(Bur) 15:51.1 5:17
6 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Vlly 15:51.5 5:17
7 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne So Claremont 16:00.6 5:20
8 Joseph Ahart So Hart 16:04.6 5:22
9 Askari Ahad So Claremont 16:07.6 5:23
10 Russell Stottlemyer So Woodbridge 16:09 5:23
11 Zachariah Elam So Santiago (Cor) 16:11.7 5:24
12 Jace Milford So Crescenta Vlly 16:18.2 5:26
13 Joseph Barravechhio So Redondo 16:19.1 5:26
14 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 16:19.2 5:26
15 Max Burton So Crescenta Vlly 16:19.6 5:27
16 Jason Lucero So Hart 16:22.5 5:28
17 Bohdin Rush So ML King 16:23.4 5:28
18 Bryce Gardhouse So Simi Valley 16:30.1 5:30
19 Colm Daly So Glendale 16:34.6 5:32
20 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Vlly 16:35.8 5:32
21 Victor Leader So Patriot 16:36.5 5:32
22 Aidan Soto So Saugus 16:42.7 5:34
23 Anthony Ramos So Redlands East Valley 16:43.3 5:34 1/9 9/33 14/27
24 Sirui Zhou So Trabuco Hills 16:46.8 5:36
25 Angel Duranzno So La Quinta(LQ) 16:47.8 5:36
26 Luke Kendall So Claremont 16:49.8 5:37
27 Nathan Fisher So Santiago (Cor) 16:53.4 5:38
28 Richard Vasquez So Serrano 16:54.1 5:38
29 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 16:55.7 5:39
30 Rayan Jamshidian So Woodbridge 16:56.1 5:39
31 Alex Davis So Crescenta Vlly 16:57.8 5:39
32 Jacob Hernandez So Redondo 17:00.2 5:40
33 Jaime Navarro So Chino Hills 17:01.6 5:41
34 Carter Castanha So Woodbridge 17:02.4 5:41
35 Jack Rowe So Tesoro 17:04.1 5:41
36 Troy Ware So Canyon-Ana 17:06.3 5:42
37 Grahm Breiter So Tesoro 17:07.8 5:43
38 Andrew Jagielski So Canyon-Ana 17:09.7 5:43
39 Daniel Weigand So Santiago (Cor) 17:09.7 5:43
40 Jonathan Weaver So ML King 17:10 5:43
41 Brendan Provance So ML King 17:10.1 5:43
42 Jacob Montenegro So Chino Hills 17:11.1 5:44
43 Tyler Rieger So Tesoro 17:14.6 5:45
44 Ben Cisneros So Glendora 17:18.5 5:46
45 Zachary Yost So Trabuco Hills 17:19.4 5:46
46 Ethan Deforest So Saugus 17:21 5:47
47 Alan Romero So Hart 17:22.4 5:47
48 Johan Halvorsen Norris So Tesoro 17:22.9 5:48
49 John Carraher So Redondo 17:23.4 5:48
50 Ryan Lo So Chino Hills 17:24.6 5:48
51 Ashton Howard So Serrano 17:25.5 5:49
52 Nathanel Gries Fr Redondo 17:26.9 5:49
53 Aaron Moon So Hart 17:27.4 5:49
54 Patrick Hunter So Canyon-CC 17:28.3 5:49
55 Kevin Souza So Golden Valley SS 17:28.8 5:50
56 Jacob Lamaestra So Glendora 17:29.1 5:50
57 Carter Allan So Woodbridge 17:30.7 5:50
58 Connor Burke So Trabuco Hills 17:31.8 5:51
59 Caleb Bazemore So Redlands East Valley 17:34.2 5:51 2/9 13/33 15/27
60 Oscar Aguilar So Santiago (Cor) 17:34.5 5:52
61 Kevin Torres So Patriot 17:34.7 5:52
62 Tristan Major So Canyon-Ana 17:36 5:52
63 Nathan Guyton So Hart 17:36 5:52
64 Preston Fox So Santiago (Cor) 17:36.1 5:52
65 Justin Bolstad So Crescenta Vlly 17:40.3 5:53
66 Alec Demkiw So Canyon-Ana 17:40.9 5:54
67 Sabastian Alvarez So Colony 17:41 5:54
68 Nicholas Oshefsky So Woodbridge 17:45.6 5:55
69 Sean Metzger So Glendora 17:46.9 5:56
70 Maxx Handal So Trabuco Hills 17:47 5:56
71 Emanual Zavalza So Canyon-CC 17:47.2 5:56
72 Gabriel Kotsubo So Canyon-Ana 17:47.9 5:56
73 Dylan Lesseg So Serrano 17:49.3 5:56
74 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 17:49.8 5:57
75 Elias Deanda So Glendora 17:50 5:57
76 Daniel Aguilar So Redondo 17:50.4 5:57
77 Ian Herbelin So Rancho Cucamonga 17:51.5 5:57
78 Nicholas Alejo So Redondo 17:52.1 5:57
79 Ernesto Diego Pineda So Santiago (Cor) 17:54.4 5:58
80 Dominic Agarwal So Canyon-Ana 17:54.6 5:58
81 Brian Bascom So Redlands East Valley 17:54.8 5:58 3/9 15/33 14/26
82 David Bar So Chino Hills 17:57.1 5:59
83 Fernando Osorio So Canyon-CC 17:58.3 5:59
84 Weslie Glantz So Simi Valley 17:58.9 6:00
85 Timothy Ledingham So Canyon-CC 17:59.1 6:00
86 Sean Velasco So Burroughs(Bur) 18:00.3 6:00
87 Isaiah Wick So Redondo 18:01.7 6:01
88 Luis Pena-ramires So Colony 18:01.8 6:01
89 Joshua Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 18:02.6 6:01
90 Diego Cass So Canyon-Ana 18:03.6 6:01
91 Jose Arriaga So Trabuco Hills 18:05.3 6:02
92 Elijah Sierra So Colony 18:06.5 6:02
93 Mathew Mccann So Redondo 18:08.5 6:03
94 Ivan Huang So Alhambra (SS) 18:10.2 6:03
95 Anthony Adly So Tesoro 18:11.2 6:04
96 Shane Mapes So Redlands East Valley 18:12 6:04 4/9 16/33 13/23
97 Brian Juarez So Canyon-CC 18:14.4 6:05
98 Michael Best So La Quinta(LQ) 18:14.8 6:05
99 Joseph Caraan So ML King 18:16.6 6:06
100 Scott Hermelin So Claremont 18:17.4 6:06
101 Sean H Park So Crescenta Vlly 18:18 6:06
102 Alexander Cull So Redondo 18:19.4 6:06
103 Cael Howard So Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:07
104 Ethan Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:20.6 6:07
105 Brandon Lopez So Tesoro 18:20.9 6:07
106 Gabriel Gomez So Redlands East Valley 18:23 6:08 5/9 17/33 11/21
107 Carter Dimesa So Redondo 18:24.9 6:08
108 Brizio Del Rosario So Saugus 18:25.7 6:09
109 Ethan Lee So Canyon-Ana 18:26.3 6:09
110 Taichi Hayashi So Trabuco Hills 18:26.5 6:09
111 Ryan Niederhaser So Santiago (Cor) 18:27 6:09
112 Blake Rich So Trabuco Hills 18:27.8 6:09
113 Chase Au So Saugus 18:27.9 6:09
114 Connor Garrett So Saugus 18:28.3 6:09
115 Robert Ochoa So Woodbridge 18:28.9 6:10
116 Christopher Dahlgren So Redlands East Valley 18:29.2 6:10 6/9 18/33 9/16
117 Johnny Dinh So Chino Hills 18:30 6:10
118 Jackson Billings So Woodbridge 18:32.4 6:11
119 Christian Caringal So Santiago (Cor) 18:32.5 6:11
120 Ian Novosel So Woodbridge 18:34.2 6:11
121 Tristen Bonilla So Glendale 18:35.5 6:12
122 Adam Aina So Hart 18:35.9 6:12
123 Logan Marquez So Saugus 18:36.4 6:12
124 Max Morales So Rancho Cucamonga 18:36.4 6:12
125 Zachary Fleming So Redondo 18:38.5 6:13
126 Isaac Vargas So Chino Hills 18:39.8 6:13
127 Jonathan Diaz Fr Canyon-CC 18:40.6 6:14
128 Jason Klugman So Redondo 18:41.5 6:14
129 Daniel Korfist So Redondo 18:41.8 6:14
130 Mitch Law So Tesoro 18:43.6 6:15
131 Rafael Sarabia So La Quinta(LQ) 18:44.3 6:15
132 Kenneth Ordaz So Colony 18:45.8 6:15
133 Evan Bracamontes So Chino Hills 18:48 6:16
134 Matthew Mceldowney So Woodbridge 18:48.8 6:16
135 Justin Sudjatmiko So Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
136 Oliver Cocoran So Woodbridge 18:53.2 6:18
137 Sean Williams So Trabuco Hills 18:53.9 6:18
138 Jacob Nelson So Rancho Cucamonga 18:54.2 6:18
139 Noah-daniel Alvarez So Colony 18:54.9 6:18
140 Joshua Abangan So Glendora 18:55.3 6:18
141 Hudson Dunn So Santiago (Cor) 18:55.9 6:19
142 Tyler Quon So Glendora 18:56.6 6:19
143 Blake Piattoni So Chino Hills 18:57.2 6:19
144 Nicholas Patton So Serrano 18:58.1 6:19
145 Luke Fransen So Woodbridge 18:58.7 6:20
146 Jake Suh So Woodbridge 19:04.1 6:21
147 Braden Evenson So Woodbridge 19:05.3 6:22
148 Matthew Anthony So Trabuco Hills 19:06.6 6:22
149 Joey Ettipio So Canyon-Ana 19:07 6:22
150 Gage Navarro So Canyon-CC 19:07.3 6:22
151 Ryan Cho So Trabuco Hills 19:08.9 6:23
152 Ryan Lumpkin So Glendale 19:11.1 6:24
153 Brandon Ritchie So Canyon-Ana 19:12.8 6:24
154 Mazen Zwin So Glendora 19:14.9 6:25
155 Christopher Huerta So Redondo 19:16.4 6:25
156 Ian Brandt So Tesoro 19:20 6:27
157 Joaquin Jimenez So Trabuco Hills 19:20.8 6:27
158 Vincent Fatta So Saugus 19:23.2 6:28
159 Michael Judson So Claremont 19:24.8 6:28
160 Marcus Sinding So Santiago (Cor) 19:26.1 6:29
161 Carson Kemp So Burroughs(Bur) 19:26.9 6:29
162 Eric Bolanos So Patriot 19:27.6 6:29
163 Jessie Martinez So Hart 19:27.9 6:29
164 Ethan Lin So Glendora 19:28.3 6:29
165 Nathan Berhow So Saugus 19:29.2 6:30
166 Arthur Meyers So Redlands East Valley 19:31.7 6:31 7/9 23/33 13/15
167 Ruben Robles So Patriot 19:32.6 6:31
168 Liam Mcknight So Crescenta Vlly 19:35.2 6:32
169 Arya Lalezarzadeh So Redlands East Valley 19:37.4 6:32 8/9 24/33 12/13
170 Jayson Bakoo So Saugus 19:37.7 6:33
171 Chris Ho So Trabuco Hills 19:39.9 6:33
172 Jonathan Deleon So La Quinta(LQ) 19:42.7 6:34
173 Jared Cabrera So Canyon-Ana 19:43.9 6:35
174 Mason Guidotti So Tesoro 19:44.5 6:35
175 Cheng (ford) Zhao Fr Woodbridge 19:45.6 6:35
176 Christopher Demersseman So Redondo 19:47.1 6:36
177 Caleb Horne So Golden Valley SS 19:48.1 6:36
178 Johan Rebollar So La Quinta(LQ) 19:52.3 6:37
179 Louis Luna So Canyon-CC 19:52.5 6:38
180 Troy Putman So Tesoro 19:52.9 6:38
181 Anthony Gomez So Redlands East Valley 19:53 6:38 9/9 25/33 9/13
182 Andrew Gallegos So Rancho Cucamonga 19:53.8 6:38
183 Justin Banh So Alhambra (SS) 19:54 6:38
184 Anthony Kass So Glendora 19:56.1 6:39
185 Theodore Fung So Saugus 19:59 6:40
186 Kenny Zhong So Mark Keppel 20:01.8 6:41
187 Maxwell Watkins So Canyon-CC 20:02.3 6:41
188 Christopher Cisneros So Redondo 20:03.1 6:41
189 Anthony Dipasquo So Redondo 20:03.8 6:41
190 Brandon Cortez So Glendale 20:05.5 6:42
191 Grant Walton So Saugus 20:05.6 6:42
192 Jonathon Connors So Crescenta Vlly 20:08.7 6:43
193 Lorenzo Canosa-carr So Redondo 20:10.5 6:44
194 Max Reil So Crescenta Vlly 20:11 6:44
195 Dagoberto Gonzalez So Montebello 20:22.8 6:48
196 Disani Dehesa So Rancho Cucamonga 20:27.7 6:49
197 Gary Miao So Alhambra (SS) 20:28.1 6:49
198 Jacob Martinez So Hart 20:31 6:50
199 Giancarlo Farvo So Glendora 20:40.4 6:53
200 Michael Ortiz So Hart 20:41 6:54
201 Elgin Chan So Alhambra (SS) 20:43.8 6:55
202 David Lin So Mark Keppel 20:45.7 6:55
203 Joe Kelleher So Saugus 20:46.9 6:56
204 Dylan Oliva So Glendora 20:47.4 6:56
205 Andrew Serrano So Glendora 20:48.4 6:56
206 Stephen Drozd So Chino Hills 20:51.1 6:57
207 Ruqi Wang So Mark Keppel 20:52.7 6:58
208 Sean Tat So Mark Keppel 21:01.4 7:00
209 Anson Yamvinij So Mark Keppel 21:01.9 7:01
210 Christian Macias So Montebello 21:03.3 7:01
211 Emil Guzman So Saugus 21:07.2 7:02
212 Avi Rami So Santiago (Cor) 21:11.1 7:04
213 Matthew Oshefsky So Woodbridge 21:17.4 7:06
214 Josh Saidenkranz So Canyon-CC 21:21.6 7:07
215 Kevin Nguyen So Redondo 21:21.9 7:07
216 Cydan Jackson So Patriot 21:25.1 7:08
217 Brennen Callahan So Golden Valley SS 21:26.4 7:09
218 Dylan Gore So Saugus 21:33.7 7:11
219 Prashanth Bhaskara So Crescenta Vlly 21:47.6 7:16
220 Sun Jun Lee So Crescenta Vlly 21:57.7 7:19
221 Emmanuel Stites So Santiago (Cor) 21:59 7:20
222 Andre Villamil So Glendora 21:59.7 7:20
223 Josh Ramos So Woodbridge 22:00.6 7:20
224 Mena Fam So ML King 22:05.2 7:22
225 Athan Liu So Woodbridge 22:11.3 7:24
226 Andres Torres So Crescenta Vlly 22:12.1 7:24
227 Kanishk Purohit So Woodbridge 22:12.7 7:24
228 John Soss So Woodbridge 22:13 7:24
229 Emmitt Yanez So Chino Hills 22:16.9 7:26
230 Matthew Antill So Rancho Cucamonga 22:30.1 7:30
231 David Ekpo So Chino Hills 22:45.9 7:35
232 Henry Wei So Alhambra (SS) 22:47.9 7:36
233 William Hardcastle So Woodbridge 23:12.6 7:44
234 Andrew Kim So Crescenta Vlly 23:15.1 7:45
235 Yu-lun Wang So Woodbridge 23:49.6 7:57
236 Benjamin Veksler So Tesoro 23:58.4 7:59
237 Francisco Naranjo So Montebello 24:01.8 8:01
238 Ken Juan So Mark Keppel 24:41.6 8:14
239 Lucas Casella So Crescenta Vlly 24:56.7 8:19
240 Michael Ibrahim So Glendora 25:07.2 8:22
241 Mark Ibrahim So Glendora 25:07.7 8:23
242 Jeremy Yan So Mark Keppel 30:44.5 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Vlly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:02
16:00
5:20
36 Jack Myers
So
15:43
5:14
2
Chris Cubias
So
15:50
5:17
4
Nolan Brown
So
15:52
5:17
5
Jace Milford
So
16:18
5:26
11
Max Burton
So
16:20
5:27
14
Dylan Haworth
So
16:36
5:32
17
Alex Davis
So
16:58
5:39
27
2 Hart
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:39
83:05
16:37
5:32
116 Colin Rueff
So
15:48
5:16
3
Joseph Ahart
So
16:05
5:22
7
Jason Lucero
So
16:23
5:28
15
Alan Romero
So
17:22
5:47
43
Aaron Moon
So
17:27
5:49
48
Nathan Guyton
So
17:36
5:52
57
Adam Aina
So
18:36
6:12
99
3 Claremont
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:41
82:52
16:34
5:31
126 Antonio Diaz
So
15:37
5:12
1
Rowan Orlijan-
So
16:01
5:20
6
Askari Ahad
So
16:08
5:23
8
Luke Kendall
So
16:50
5:37
23
Scott Hermelin
So
18:17
6:06
88
Michael Judson
So
19:25
6:28
115




4 Trabuco Hills
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
84:53
16:59
5:40
152 Donnie Collins
So
16:19
5:26
13
Sirui Zhou
So
16:47
5:36
21
Jerar Palian
So
16:56
5:39
25
Zachary Yost
So
17:19
5:46
41
Connor Burke
So
17:32
5:51
52
Maxx Handal
So
17:47
5:56
63
Marc Sailer
So
17:50
5:57
66
5 Woodbridge
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
85:24
17:05
5:42
177 Russell Stottlem
So
16:09
5:23
9
Rayan Jamshidi
So
16:56
5:39
26
Carter Castanha
So
17:02
5:41
30
Carter Allan
So
17:31
5:50
51
Nicholas Oshefsky
So
17:46
5:55
61
Robert Ochoa
So
18:29
6:10
95
Jackson Billings
So
18:32
6:11
98
6 Santiago (Cor)
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
85:25
17:05
5:42
181 Zacharia Elam
So
16:12
5:24
10
Nathan Fisher
So
16:53
5:38
24
Daniel Weigand
So
17:10
5:43
35
Oscar Aguilar
So
17:35
5:52
54
Preston Fox
So
17:36
5:52
58
Ernesto Diego Pineda
So
17:54
5:58
71
Ryan Niederha
So
18:27
6:09
92
7 Redondo
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
86:00
17:12
5:44
200 Joseph Barravec
So
16:19
5:26
12
Jacob Hernande
So
17:00
5:40
28
John Carraher
So
17:23
5:48
45
Nathanel Gries
Fr
17:27
5:49
47
Daniel Aguilar
So
17:50
5:57
68
Nicholas Alejo
So
17:52
5:57
70
Isaiah Wick
So
18:02
6:01
77
8 Tesoro
14-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:07
87:01
17:24
5:48
230 Jack Rowe
So
17:04
5:41
31
Grahm Breiter
So
17:08
5:43
33
Tyler Rieger
So
17:15
5:45
39
Johan Halvorse Norris
So
17:23
5:48
44
Anthony Adly
So
18:11
6:04
83
Brandon Lopez
So
18:21
6:07
89
Mitch Law
So
18:44
6:15
104
9 Canyon-Ana
15-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:42
87:21
17:28
5:49
246 Troy Ware
So
17:06
5:42
32
Andrew Jagielsk
So
17:10
5:43
34
Tristan Major
So
17:36
5:52
56
Alec Demkiw
So
17:41
5:54
59
Gabriel Kotsubo
So
17:48
5:56
65
Dominic Agarwal
So
17:55
5:58
72
Diego Cass
So
18:04
6:01
80
10 Chino Hills
13-12-10-11-10
Gap: 1:28
88:04
17:37
5:52
284 Jaime Navarro
So
17:02
5:41
29
Jacob Monteneg
So
17:11
5:44
38
Ryan Lo
So
17:25
5:48
46
David Bar
So
17:57
5:59
74
Johnny Dinh
So
18:30
6:10
97
Isaac Vargas
So
18:40
6:13
102
Evan Bracamon
So
18:48
6:16
107
11 ML King
8-8-8-9-11
Gap: 5:42
91:05
18:13
6:04
308 Bohdin Rush
So
16:23
5:28
16
Jonathan Weaver
So
17:10
5:43
36
Brendan Provance
So
17:10
5:43
37
Joseph Caraan
So
18:17
6:06
87
Mena Fam
So
22:05
7:22
132








12 Redlands East Valley
11-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:40
88:47
17:45
5:55
320 Anthony Ramos
So
16:43
5:34
20
Caleb Bazemore
So
17:34
5:51
53
Brian Bascom
So
17:55
5:58
73
Shane Mapes
So
18:12
6:04
84
Gabriel Gomez
So
18:23
6:08
90
Christop Dahlgren
So
18:29
6:10
96
Arthur Meyers
So
19:32
6:31
117
13 Glendora
16-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:37
89:20
17:52
5:57
329 Ben Cisneros
So
17:19
5:46
40
Jacob Lamaestr
So
17:29
5:50
50
Sean Metzger
So
17:47
5:56
62
Elias Deanda
So
17:50
5:57
67
Joshua Abangan
So
18:55
6:18
110
Tyler Quon
So
18:57
6:19
111
Mazen Zwin
So
19:15
6:25
113
14 Saugus
10-9-13-14-14
Gap: 1:46
89:26
17:53
5:58
339 Aidan Soto
So
16:43
5:34
19
Ethan Deforest
So
17:21
5:47
42
Brizio Del Rosario
So
18:26
6:09
91
Chase Au
So
18:28
6:09
93
Connor Garrett
So
18:28
6:09
94
Logan Marquez
So
18:36
6:12
100
Vincent Fatta
So
19:23
6:28
114
15 Canyon-CC
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 0:46
89:27
17:53
5:58
349 Patrick Hunter
So
17:28
5:49
49
Emanual Zavalza
So
17:47
5:56
64
Fernando Osorio
So
17:58
5:59
75
Timothy Ledingha
So
17:59
6:00
76
Brian Juarez
So
18:14
6:05
85
Jonathan Diaz
Fr
18:41
6:14
103
Gage Navarro
So
19:07
6:22
112
16 Colony
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:14
91:30
18:18
6:06
434 Sabastia Alvarez
So
17:41
5:54
60
Luis Pena-ram
So
18:02
6:01
78
Elijah Sierra
So
18:07
6:02
81
Kenneth Ordaz
So
18:46
6:15
106
Noah-dan Alvarez
So
18:55
6:18
109








17 Patriot
9-13-16-16-17
Gap: 4:49
94:37
18:55
6:18
438 Victor Leader
So
16:37
5:32
18
Kevin Torres
So
17:35
5:52
55
Eric Bolanos
So
19:28
6:29
116
Ruben Robles
So
19:33
6:31
118
Cydan Jackson
So
21:25
7:08
131








18 La Quinta(LQ)
12-16-17-18-18
Gap: 3:05
93:22
18:40
6:13
452 Angel Duranzno
So
16:48
5:36
22
Michael Best
So
18:15
6:05
86
Rafael Sarabia
So
18:44
6:15
105
Jonathan Deleon
So
19:43
6:34
119
Johan Rebollar
So
19:52
6:37
120








19 Rancho Cucamonga
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:02
93:19
18:40
6:13
478 Ian Herbelin
So
17:52
5:57
69
Joshua Llamas
So
18:03
6:01
79
Max Morales
So
18:36
6:12
101
Jacob Nelson
So
18:54
6:18
108
Andrew Gallegos
So
19:54
6:38
121
Disani Dehesa
So
20:28
6:49
124
Matthew Antill
So
22:30
7:30
133
20 Alhambra (SS)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:38
102:04
20:25
6:48
589 Ivan Huang
So
18:10
6:03
82
Justin Banh
So
19:54
6:38
122
Gary Miao
So
20:28
6:49
125
Elgin Chan
So
20:44
6:55
126
Henry Wei
So
22:48
7:36
134








21 Mark Keppel
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
103:44
20:45
6:55
637 Kenny Zhong
So
20:02
6:41
123
David Lin
So
20:46
6:55
127
Ruqi Wang
So
20:53
6:58
128
Sean Tat
So
21:01
7:00
129
Anson Yamvinij
So
21:02
7:01
130
Ken Juan
So
24:42
8:14
135
Jeremy Yan
So
30:45
10:15
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Trafecanty Jr Claremont 14:58.2 4:59
2 Yoon Cho Jr Claremont 15:19.6 5:07
3 Diego Denson Jr Claremont 15:38.2 5:13
4 Blake Bertrand Jr Claremont 15:54.3 5:18
5 Michael Carpenter Jr Claremont 16:02.9 5:21
6 Nick Williams Jr Simi Valley 16:06.2 5:22
7 Daniel Lutz So Redondo 16:09.4 5:23
8 Caleb Kozakovsky Sr Chino Hills 16:14.2 5:25
9 Anthony Dugan Sr Saugus 16:18.3 5:26
10 Jason O'sullivan Sr Saugus 16:19.5 5:27
11 Dathan Chann Sr ML King 16:24.8 5:28
12 Zane Buhagiar Jr Chino Hills 16:27 5:29
13 Aravind Ravikumar Sr Woodbridge 16:31.4 5:30
14 Tyler Nilson Jr Saugus 16:31.8 5:31
15 Sebastian Hernandez Zunig Sr Serrano 16:32.4 5:31
16 Kade Bulanadi Jr Saugus 16:42.1 5:34
17 Joseph Magana Sr Simi Valley 16:46.6 5:36
18 Brandon Apresa Jr Claremont 16:49.5 5:37
19 Lucas Bautista Jr Saugus 16:50.5 5:37
20 Hector Ruvalcaba Jr ML King 16:51.5 5:37
21 Cooper Holt Jr Claremont 16:51.7 5:37
22 Gabriel El-jaouny Jr Claremont 16:52.1 5:37
23 James Pantigoso Jr Woodbridge 16:52.2 5:37
24 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 16:53.1 5:38
25 Christian Peraza Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:55.8 5:39
26 Kirollos Jacob Sr Glendale 16:57.1 5:39
27 Kristian Rascon Sr Saugus 16:57.1 5:39
28 Jefrey Ortiz Sr ML King 16:59.1 5:40
29 Jacob Wynn Jr Saugus 16:59.6 5:40
30 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 17:00.1 5:40
31 Isaac Martinez Jr Claremont 17:04 5:41
32 Matthew Castro Sr ML King 17:05.7 5:42
33 Andrew Trujillo Sr Serrano 17:06.1 5:42
34 Trey Erickson Jr Redondo 17:08.4 5:43
35 Joshua Goldstein Jr Redondo 17:09.1 5:43
36 Tommy Rodarte Jr Canyon-Ana 17:09.9 5:43
37 Christopher New Sr Woodbridge 17:10.6 5:44
38 Gabe Rivas Sr Chino Hills 17:11.4 5:44
39 Nick Short Sr Saugus 17:12.3 5:44
40 Sean Flaharty Sr Saugus 17:12.8 5:44
41 Trevor Blum Jr Redondo 17:13.2 5:44
42 James Kobel Jr Redondo 17:13.5 5:45
43 Evan Maich Sr Saugus 17:15 5:45
44 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:16.1 5:45
45 Tyler Lentz Jr Saugus 17:16.6 5:46
46 Mateen Asghari Sr Glendora 17:19 5:46
47 Albert Acosta Sr Chino Hills 17:20.3 5:47
48 Nikko Guzman Jr ML King 17:22.1 5:47
49 Josh Bennett Jr Saugus 17:25.3 5:48
50 Frank Mcgarry Sr Chino Hills 17:25.7 5:49
51 Noah Ataya Jr Crescenta Vlly 17:26.7 5:49
52 Elias Escobar Sr Trabuco Hills 17:27.4 5:49
53 Andy Ward So DeLaSalle 17:28.6 5:50
54 Nick Sciole Jr Saugus 17:29.5 5:50
55 Andrew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 17:30.6 5:50
56 Jacob Haas Sr ML King 17:32.3 5:51
57 Austin Bertalot Jr Chino Hills 17:32.8 5:51
58 Mark Ciccone Sr Tesoro 17:34.1 5:51
59 Ravi Riley Jr Crescenta Vlly 17:35.3 5:52
60 Ryan Young Sr Trabuco Hills 17:37.3 5:52
61 Justin Khoo Jr Saugus 17:38.1 5:53
62 Tommy Lu Jr ML King 17:39.4 5:53
63 Samuel Stafford Sr Glendora 17:39.9 5:53
64 Nathan Hoon Jr Claremont 17:41.5 5:54
65 Daniel Lopez Sr ML King 17:42.1 5:54
66 Morgan Faunce Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:42.7 5:54
67 Zackery Cone Jr Simi Valley 17:42.9 5:54
68 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago (Cor) 17:48.8 5:56
69 Adam Chavez Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:51.1 5:57
70 Griffin Bergman So DeLaSalle 17:51.9 5:57
71 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
72 Matthew Somody Jr ML King 17:56.3 5:59
73 Joel Whitson Jr Woodbridge 17:57.3 5:59
74 Sabri Elfarra Jr Tesoro 17:59.9 6:00
75 Matt Vanca Sr Saugus 18:00.5 6:00
76 Nicholas Abrot Jr Canyon-CC 18:01.8 6:01
77 David Delatorre Jr Redondo 18:04 6:01
78 Christian Zaldana Sr DeLaSalle 18:04.7 6:02
79 Cooper Wilkinson Sr Glendora 18:05 6:02
80 Patrick Palominos Jr Saugus 18:05.6 6:02
81 Talon Hayes Jr Canyon-CC 18:05.9 6:02
82 John Del Secco Sr DeLaSalle 18:07.7 6:03
83 Jesus Martinez Sr ML King 18:08.1 6:03
84 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
85 Thomas Westenhofer Sr Saugus 18:09.4 6:03
86 Alec Ricard Jr Saugus 18:09.5 6:03
87 Mikkel Laspinas Sr Glendale 18:10.7 6:04
88 Austin Blanchard Jr Tesoro 18:12 6:04
89 Joel Wilkinson Sr Glendora 18:12.2 6:04
90 Kenneth Lam Sr Chino Hills 18:12.7 6:04
91 Luke Freese Jr ML King 18:12.9 6:04
92 Kevin Huynh Jr Saugus 18:13.2 6:04
93 Jeffery Vincent Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:13.8 6:05
94 Esteban Vera So Canyon-CC 18:15.2 6:05
95 Sergio Gonzalez Jr Serrano 18:15.3 6:05
96 Kirk Tabb Sr Woodbridge 18:17.3 6:06
97 Andrew Estrada Jr Saugus 18:18.9 6:06
98 Ryan Carlson Fr Poly (Riv) 18:22.7 6:08
99 Isaiah Cunningham Sr ML King 18:23.9 6:08
100 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 18:26.2 6:09
101 Brian Johnson Jr Poly (Riv) 18:27.3 6:09
102 David Arista Jr Canyon-CC 18:28 6:09
103 Aaron Alarcon Jr Claremont 18:28.3 6:09
104 Juan Juarez Jr Colony 18:33.7 6:11
105 Travis Burress Jr Serrano 18:35.2 6:12
106 Aaron Marshall Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:36.1 6:12
107 Brandon Phillips Jr Saugus 18:39.2 6:13
108 Nathaniel Waggener Sr Claremont 18:41 6:14
109 Joshua Kim Sr Glendale 18:41.7 6:14
110 Matthew Relph Jr Glendora 18:42.3 6:14
111 Noe Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:42.5 6:14 1/5 19/33 20/30
112 Drake Walborn Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43.6 6:15
113 Cameron Cruz Jr Saugus 18:45.9 6:15
114 Konner Kelly Jr Chino Hills 18:49.9 6:17
115 Max Chen Jr Simi Valley 18:52 6:17
116 Dustin Le Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:52.1 6:17
117 Benjamin Kinney Jr Canyon-CC 18:53.5 6:18
118 Alexander Kerr Jr Woodbridge 18:54 6:18
119 Cooper Schexnyder Sr Serrano 18:54.3 6:18
120 Jackson Dooley Jr Canyon-Ana 18:54.8 6:18
121 Jake Spallino Jr Canyon-Ana 18:56 6:19
122 Alex Melchor Jr Golden Valley SS 18:56.4 6:19
123 Gavin Mcneill Sr Woodbridge 19:01.8 6:21
124 Jacob Aries Sr Tesoro 19:03.7 6:21
125 Joshua Salinas Jr Tesoro 19:04.4 6:21
126 Kennet Hernandez Sr Montebello 19:05.1 6:22
127 Angel Abrego Jr Montebello 19:09.7 6:23
128 Liam Sofias Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:10.6 6:24
129 Jalen Kelley Sr Glendale 19:10.9 6:24
130 Antonio Freyre Sr Serrano 19:12.8 6:24
131 Josh Kibler Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:15.5 6:25
132 Kevin Moreno Jr ML King 19:17.4 6:26
133 Nathan Kelly Sr Redlands East Valley 19:19.2 6:26 2/5 21/33 20/30
134 Angel Guerrero Sr Garfield 19:20.4 6:27
135 Jack Wyatt Jr Redondo 19:21.6 6:27
136 Daniel Wilbert Sr ML King 19:22.4 6:27
137 Marquis Meredith Jr Chino Hills 19:24.3 6:28
138 Sachen Sampath Sr Glendora 19:24.8 6:28
139 Sam Fales Jr Troy 19:26.7 6:29
140 Tristan Cai Jr Chino Hills 19:27.6 6:29
141 Andre Apelacio Sr Glendale 19:28.5 6:30
142 Antonio Fonseca Zamudio Jr Chino Hills 19:30.3 6:30
143 George Contreras Jr Montebello 19:34.1 6:31
144 Andrew Kazangian Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:34.2 6:31
145 Emanuel Sanchez Sr Chino Hills 19:36.7 6:32
146 John Cochico Sr Glendale 19:39.4 6:33
147 Arthur Cunha Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:39.5 6:33
148 Braulio Cabrera-castro Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:40.4 6:33
149 Rick Parada Sr Crescenta Vlly 19:42 6:34
150 William Milosevich Jr DeLaSalle 19:42.1 6:34
151 Matthew Ruscio So DeLaSalle 19:42.2 6:34
152 Ryan Dang Sr Troy 19:42.4 6:34
153 Andrew Patterson Sr Claremont 19:44.9 6:35
154 Su Yong Lee Sr Crescenta Vlly 19:45.3 6:35
155 Orion Chavatipon So Troy 19:45.9 6:35
156 Jacob Grimstad Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:47 6:36
157 Wesley Chung Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:47.3 6:36
158 George Gianoukakis Jr Redondo 20:00.4 6:40
159 Ken Sindo Sr Glendale 20:04.6 6:42
160 Jack Terry Jr Troy 20:08.6 6:43
161 Jonathan Anz Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:08.8 6:43
162 Angel Rawdon Jr ML King 20:09.9 6:43
163 Benjamin Lunde Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:11.2 6:44
164 Hector Ruiz Jr Tesoro 20:11.8 6:44
165 Anthony Botello Sr Redlands East Valley 20:11.9 6:44 3/5 26/33 21/27
166 Nathan Chapa Sr ML King 20:14.7 6:45
167 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 20:16.5 6:46
168 Tyler Burton Sr Saugus 20:19.5 6:47
169 Dylan Higuchi Jr Woodbridge 20:20.7 6:47
170 Nicolas Estrada Jr Glendora 20:21.8 6:47
171 Evan Anthony Jr Trabuco Hills 20:23.8 6:48
172 Christian Chavez Sr Colony 20:25 6:48
173 Marcopolo Lopez Sr Serrano 20:25.2 6:48
174 Alex Paz Jr Garfield 20:28.4 6:49
175 Everett Shepherd Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:29.3 6:50
176 Tim Chang Jr Claremont 20:30.5 6:50
177 Aiden Riggs Sr Glendora 20:30.8 6:50
178 Randy Cruz Jr Montebello 20:30.9 6:50
179 Roque Garvida Jr Valencia-V 20:31.1 6:50
180 Anthony Lorenz Sr ML King 20:33.1 6:51
181 Anibal Platero Jr Patriot 20:34.3 6:51
182 Ian Flores Sr Montebello 20:34.4 6:51
183 Michael Batchev Jr Troy 20:35.5 6:52
184 Adrian Olmos Jr Redlands East Valley 20:36.6 6:52 4/5 27/33 20/25
185 Estevan Castellanos Sr Glendora 20:37.1 6:52
186 Nathan Patton Sr Serrano 20:39.8 6:53
187 Derek Ghahremanian Jr Crescenta Vlly 20:39.8 6:53
188 Justin Nguyen Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:40 6:53
189 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon-Ana 20:41.8 6:54
190 Romo Garcia Sr Chino Hills 20:42.5 6:54
191 Nick Bradford Jr Canyon-Ana 20:42.5 6:54
192 Isaac Carcamo Jr Chino Hills 20:46.3 6:55
193 Alejandro Navarrete Jr Troy 20:46.9 6:56
194 Jason Noj Sr Glendale 20:48.6 6:56
195 Kenneth Delcid Jr Golden Valley SS 20:50 6:57
196 Tyler Wolcott Sr Simi Valley 20:56.7 6:59
197 Esau Veliz Jr Garfield 20:56.8 6:59
198 Alex Lee Jr Tesoro 21:05.8 7:02
199 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Woodbridge 21:06.6 7:02
200 Joseph Robles So Santiago (Cor) 21:07.8 7:03
201 Brian Marks Jr Claremont 21:07.9 7:03
202 Stephen Payne Sr Glendora 21:12.6 7:04
203 Hiram Lara Jr Alhambra (SS) 21:13.8 7:05
204 Daniel Fragoso Jr DeLaSalle 21:19.2 7:06
205 Cean Segovia Jr Glendora 21:20.2 7:07
206 Kyle Manes Jr Tesoro 21:25.3 7:08
207 Micheal Herrera Jr Mark Keppel 21:25.9 7:09
208 Joey Zeno Jr Canyon-CC 21:27.1 7:09
209 Isaac Knight Jr Simi Valley 21:34.4 7:11
210 Hector Contreras Sr Patriot 21:38.2 7:13
211 Edward Prieto Jr Troy 21:47.5 7:16
212 Manuel Zendejas Sr Glendale 21:47.9 7:16
213 Gustavo Regalado Jr La Quinta(LQ) 21:48.6 7:16
214 Thomas Sawyer Sr Redlands East Valley 21:53.8 7:18 5/5 32/33 20/23
215 Justin Salazar Sr Glendora 21:54.3 7:18
216 Nate Scaff Sr Crescenta Vlly 21:55.4 7:18
217 Gerred Marasigan Sr Glendale 22:03.4 7:21
218 Calvin Choi So Alhambra (SS) 22:05.9 7:22
219 Jeremy Soto Jr Montebello 22:07.2 7:22
220 Thomas Kellogg Jr Saugus 22:09.8 7:23
221 Carlos Zamora Jr Montebello 22:12.6 7:24
222 Diego Herrera Jr Mark Keppel 22:14 7:25
223 Benjamin Marron Jr Golden Valley SS 22:28.6 7:30
224 Zach Swift Jr Saugus 22:31.6 7:31
225 Samuel Vazquez Jr Montebello 22:32.5 7:31
226 Kevin Lin Jr Mark Keppel 22:44.1 7:35
227 Matthew Costa Sr Glendora 22:44.3 7:35
228 Luan Ye Jr Mark Keppel 22:47.6 7:36
229 Nathan Chan Jr Mark Keppel 22:48.9 7:36
230 Joshua Gerhardt Jr Valencia-V 22:54.4 7:38
231 Anthony Barba So Colony 23:04.1 7:41
232 Matthew Delarosa Sr Glendora 23:09.9 7:43
233 Justin Lowe Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:43.7 7:55
234 Jesus Castillo Jr Montebello 24:08.8 8:03
235 Brandon Carris Jr Crescenta Vlly 24:14.4 8:05
236 Kyton Chan Jr Mark Keppel 24:27.6 8:09
237 Andres Hidalgo Sr Patriot 24:28 8:09
238 Andrew Young Sr Colony 24:34.2 8:11
239 Joan Perez Jr Garfield 24:34.6 8:12
240 William Van Jr Alhambra (SS) 24:48.6 8:16
241 Kyoichi Yoshida Jr Woodbridge 24:56.1 8:19
242 Conner Chuateco Jr Mark Keppel 25:46.5 8:36
243 Julian Bravo Jr Montebello 25:49.6 8:37
244 Richard Shilts Sr Glendora 26:13.9 8:45
245 Chris Rincon Jr Crescenta Vlly 26:23.8 8:48
246 Alexander Truong Jr Mark Keppel 26:47 8:56
247 Jordan Romero Sr Montebello 27:38.8 9:13
248 Paul Savarino Jr La Quinta(LQ) 28:53.9 9:38
249 Kevin Loi Sr Mark Keppel 29:09 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
77:53
15:35
5:12
15 Adam Trafecan
Jr
14:58
4:59
1
Yoon Cho
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
Diego Denson
Jr
15:38
5:13
3
Blake Bertrand
Jr
15:54
5:18
4
Michael Carpente
Jr
16:03
5:21
5
Brandon Apresa
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Cooper Holt
Jr
16:52
5:37
21
2 Saugus
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
82:42
16:32
5:31
68 Anthony Dugan
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Jason O'sulliv
Sr
16:20
5:27
10
Tyler Nilson
Jr
16:32
5:31
14
Kade Bulanadi
Jr
16:42
5:34
16
Lucas Bautista
Jr
16:51
5:37
19
Kristian Rascon
Sr
16:57
5:39
26
Jacob Wynn
Jr
17:00
5:40
28
3 ML King
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:57
84:43
16:57
5:39
130 Dathan Chann
Sr
16:25
5:28
11
Hector Ruvalcab
Jr
16:52
5:37
20
Jefrey Ortiz
Sr
16:59
5:40
27
Matthew Castro
Sr
17:06
5:42
30
Nikko Guzman
Jr
17:22
5:47
42
Jacob Haas
Sr
17:32
5:51
48
Tommy Lu
Jr
17:39
5:53
53
4 Chino Hills
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
84:39
16:56
5:39
140 Caleb Kozakovs
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Zane Buhagiar
Jr
16:27
5:29
12
Gabe Rivas
Sr
17:11
5:44
36
Albert Acosta
Sr
17:20
5:47
41
Frank Mcgarry
Sr
17:26
5:49
43
Austin Bertalot
Jr
17:33
5:51
49
Kenneth Lam
Sr
18:13
6:04
73
5 Redondo
3-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:04
84:54
16:59
5:40
147 Daniel Lutz
So
16:09
5:23
7
Trey Erickson
Jr
17:08
5:43
32
Joshua Goldstei
Jr
17:09
5:43
33
Trevor Blum
Jr
17:13
5:44
37
James Kobel
Jr
17:14
5:45
38
David Delatorr
Jr
18:04
6:01
64
Jack Wyatt
Jr
19:22
6:27
101
6 Trabuco Hills
9-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:44
86:14
17:15
5:45
188 Andrey Afshar
Sr
16:53
5:38
23
Jacob Strayer
Jr
17:00
5:40
29
Reese Beehler
Sr
17:16
5:45
39
Elias Escobar
Sr
17:27
5:49
45
Ryan Young
Sr
17:37
5:52
52
Trevor Mccall
Sr
17:55
5:58
60
David Pitterle
Jr
18:09
6:03
69
7 Woodbridge
7-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:46
86:49
17:22
5:47
208 Aravind Ravikuma
Sr
16:31
5:30
13
James Pantigos
Jr
16:52
5:37
22
Christop New
Sr
17:11
5:44
35
Joel Whitson
Jr
17:57
5:59
61
Kirk Tabb
Sr
18:17
6:06
77
Alexande Kerr
Jr
18:54
6:18
87
Gavin Mcneill
Sr
19:02
6:21
91
8 Simi Valley
2-4-5-6-8
Gap: 2:46
86:58
17:24
5:48
210 Nick Williams
Jr
16:06
5:22
6
Joseph Magana
Sr
16:47
5:36
17
Andrew Ahn
Jr
17:31
5:50
47
Zackery Cone
Jr
17:43
5:54
56
Max Chen
Jr
18:52
6:17
84
Tyler Wolcott
Sr
20:57
6:59
132
Isaac Knight
Jr
21:34
7:11
139
9 Crescenta Vlly
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
88:17
17:39
5:53
254 Christia Peraza
Jr
16:56
5:39
24
Noah Ataya
Jr
17:27
5:49
44
Ravi Riley
Jr
17:35
5:52
51
Morgan Faunce
Sr
17:43
5:54
55
Aaron Marshall
Jr
18:36
6:12
80
Liam Sofias
Jr
19:11
6:24
96
Josh Kibler
Jr
19:16
6:25
99
10 Serrano
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
89:23
17:53
5:58
289 Sebastia Hernande Zunig
Sr
16:32
5:31
15
Andrew Trujillo
Sr
17:06
5:42
31
Sergio Gonzalez
Jr
18:15
6:05
76
Travis Burress
Jr
18:35
6:12
79
Cooper Schexnyd
Sr
18:54
6:18
88
Antonio Freyre
Sr
19:13
6:24
98
Marcopol Lopez
Sr
20:25
6:48
122
11 Glendora
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
89:58
18:00
6:00
314 Mateen Asghari
Sr
17:19
5:46
40
Samuel Stafford
Sr
17:40
5:53
54
Cooper Wilkinso
Sr
18:05
6:02
66
Joel Wilkinso
Sr
18:12
6:04
72
Matthew Relph
Jr
18:42
6:14
82
Sachen Sampath
Sr
19:25
6:28
102
Nicolas Estrada
Jr
20:22
6:47
121
12 DeLaSalle
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
91:15
18:15
6:05
347 Andy Ward
So
17:29
5:50
46
Griffin Bergman
So
17:52
5:57
59
Christia Zaldana
Sr
18:05
6:02
65
John Del Secco
Sr
18:08
6:03
68
William Milosevi
Jr
19:42
6:34
109
Matthew Ruscio
So
19:42
6:34
110
Daniel Fragoso
Jr
21:19
7:06
136
13 Tesoro
15-14-14-15-13
Gap: 1:30
91:54
18:23
6:08
368 Mark Ciccone
Sr
17:34
5:51
50
Sabri Elfarra
Jr
18:00
6:00
62
Austin Blanchar
Jr
18:12
6:04
71
Jacob Aries
Sr
19:04
6:21
92
Joshua Salinas
Jr
19:04
6:21
93
Hector Ruiz
Jr
20:12
6:44
118
Alex Lee
Jr
21:06
7:02
133
14 Canyon-CC
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:52
91:44
18:21
6:07
369 Nicholas Abrot
Jr
18:02
6:01
63
Talon Hayes
Jr
18:06
6:02
67
Esteban Vera
So
18:15
6:05
75
David Arista
Jr
18:28
6:09
78
Benjamin Kinney
Jr
18:54
6:18
86
Joey Zeno
Jr
21:27
7:09
138




15 Glendale
11-12-13-13-15
Gap: 2:31
92:29
18:30
6:10
377 Kirollos Jacob
Sr
16:57
5:39
25
Mikkel Laspinas
Sr
18:11
6:04
70
Joshua Kim
Sr
18:42
6:14
81
Jalen Kelley
Sr
19:11
6:24
97
Andre Apelacio
Sr
19:29
6:30
104
John Cochico
Sr
19:39
6:33
106
Ken Sindo
Sr
20:05
6:42
115
16 Santiago (Cor)
16-15-15-14-16
Gap: 1:58
92:33
18:31
6:10
387 Blake Hernande
Jr
17:49
5:56
57
Adam Chavez
Sr
17:51
5:57
58
Jeffery Vincent
Jr
18:14
6:05
74
Dustin Le
Jr
18:52
6:17
85
Jacob Grimstad
Jr
19:47
6:36
113
Joseph Robles
So
21:08
7:03
134




17 Canyon-Ana
12-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:33
96:25
19:17
6:26
472 Tommy Rodarte
Jr
17:10
5:43
34
Jackson Dooley
Jr
18:55
6:18
89
Jake Spallino
Jr
18:56
6:19
90
Jessy Singh
Sr
20:42
6:54
129
Nick Bradford
Jr
20:43
6:54
130








18 Montebello
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:29
98:54
19:47
6:36
543 Kennet Hernande
Sr
19:05
6:22
94
Angel Abrego
Jr
19:10
6:23
95
George Contrera
Jr
19:34
6:31
105
Randy Cruz
Jr
20:31
6:50
124
Ian Flores
Sr
20:34
6:51
125
Jeremy Soto
Jr
22:07
7:22
142
Carlos Zamora
Jr
22:13
7:24
143
19 Troy
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:50
99:20
19:52
6:37
562 Sam Fales
Jr
19:27
6:29
103
Ryan Dang
Sr
19:42
6:34
111
Orion Chavatip
So
19:46
6:35
112
Jack Terry
Jr
20:09
6:43
116
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
20:17
6:46
120
Michael Batchev
Jr
20:36
6:52
126
Alejandr Navarret
Jr
20:47
6:56
131
20 Redlands East Valley
18-18-19-19-20
Gap: 3:11
100:44
20:09
6:43
569 Noe Gonzalez
Jr
18:43
6:14
83
Nathan Kelly
Sr
19:19
6:26
100
Anthony Botello
Sr
20:12
6:44
119
Adrian Olmos
Jr
20:37
6:52
127
Thomas Sawyer
Sr
21:54
7:18
140








21 Rancho Cucamonga
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:04
103:44
20:45
6:55
603 Arthur Cunha
Jr
19:40
6:33
107
Braulio Cabrera-
Jr
19:40
6:33
108
Benjamin Lunde
Jr
20:11
6:44
117
Everett Shepherd
Sr
20:29
6:50
123
Justin Lowe
Jr
23:44
7:55
148








22 Alhambra (SS)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:01
108:36
21:43
7:14
668 Wesley Chung
Jr
19:47
6:36
114
Justin Nguyen
Jr
20:40
6:53
128
Hiram Lara
Jr
21:14
7:05
135
Calvin Choi
So
22:06
7:22
141
William Van
Jr
24:49
8:16
150








23 Mark Keppel
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
112:01
22:24
7:28
719 Micheal Herrera
Jr
21:26
7:09
137
Diego Herrera
Jr
22:14
7:25
144
Kevin Lin
Jr
22:44
7:35
145
Luan Ye
Jr
22:48
7:36
146
Nathan Chan
Jr
22:49
7:36
147
Kyton Chan
Jr
24:28
8:09
149
Conner Chuateco
Jr
25:47
8:36
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Ortega Fr Burroughs(Bur) 15:52 5:17
2 Ryan Lay Fr Santiago (Cor) 15:59 5:20
3 Mason Ma Fr Chino Hills 16:07.6 5:23
4 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 16:17 5:26
5 Glenn Bell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:19.6 5:27
6 Jalen Leighton Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:19.7 5:27
7 Evan Hild Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:21.1 5:27
8 Gray Mavhera Fr ML King 16:22.2 5:27
9 Xander Penaflor Fr Burroughs(Bur) 16:24.1 5:28
10 Jude Robledo Fr Claremont 16:27.5 5:29
11 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 16:30.1 5:30
12 Nicholas Padilla Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:33.7 5:31
13 Noah Chavez Fr Chino Hills 16:34.7 5:32
14 Dylan Malone Fr Serrano 16:36 5:32
15 Joshua Wilson Fr Serrano 16:36.9 5:32
16 Joseph Enciso Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:38.6 5:33
17 Zach Chan Fr Hart 16:40.8 5:34
18 Carson Despain Fr Hart 16:41.9 5:34
19 Matthew Torres Fr Glendora 16:42.6 5:34
20 Russel Mercado Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:43.3 5:34
21 Ruben Denson Fr Claremont 16:43.6 5:35
22 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Vlly 16:50.2 5:37
23 Colin Mccarthy Fr Redondo 16:50.5 5:37
24 Bryce Bitetti Fr Crescenta Vlly 16:50.7 5:37
25 Gabriel Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:51 5:37
26 Masaki Mendoza Fr Patriot 16:53.8 5:38
27 Riese Ili Fr Chino Hills 17:02.5 5:41
28 Ja'patrick Smith Fr Silverado 17:04.3 5:41
29 John Forbes Fr Trabuco Hills 17:04.7 5:42
30 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:06.9 5:42
31 Jason Miranda Fr Claremont 17:08.9 5:43
32 Chase Eldridge Fr Burroughs(Bur) 17:11.1 5:44
33 Jacob Paez Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:11.5 5:44
34 David Bos Fr Hart 17:14.9 5:45
35 Bryce Shaver Fr Woodbridge 17:16.1 5:45
36 Aidan Ruiz Fr Patriot 17:16.5 5:46
37 Anish Patel Fr Woodbridge 17:25.6 5:49
38 Mark Delacruz Fr Redlands East Valley 17:26.8 5:49 1/9 11/33 16/30
39 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:28.4 5:49
40 Daniel Velikorodnyy Fr Saugus 17:29.8 5:50
41 Wesley Cunningham Fr Saugus 17:31 5:50
42 Theodore Chinn Fr Claremont 17:31.9 5:51
43 Hyun Cho Fr Claremont 17:32 5:51
44 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 17:33.7 5:51
45 Jacob Boyer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37.4 5:52
46 Tommy Scrofano Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:38.2 5:53
47 Sean Juni Fr Canyon-CC 17:39.6 5:53
48 Alan Truong Fr Chino Hills 17:41.1 5:54
49 Trevor Geck Fr Crescenta Vlly 17:41.2 5:54
50 Miguel Velasco Fr Serrano 17:41.8 5:54
51 Ryan Gamboa Fr La Quinta(LQ) 17:43.5 5:55
52 Sebastian Sanchez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:45.9 5:55
53 Tyler Fieux Fr La Quinta(LQ) 17:46.7 5:56
54 Patrick McIntyre Fr Redlands East Valley 17:47.5 5:56 2/9 14/33 15/28
55 Kobe Trujillo Fr Chino Hills 17:49.2 5:56
56 Jacob Padilla Fr Chino Hills 17:54 5:58
57 Alexis Carrera Fr Golden Valley SS 17:56.3 5:59
58 Elijah Giles Fr Tesoro 17:57.6 5:59
59 Tyler Romo Fr Woodbridge 17:59.3 6:00
60 Julian Morgan Fr ML King 17:59.5 6:00
61 Youssef El-hallak Fr Woodbridge 18:00.3 6:00
62 Andrew Haro Fr Troy 18:01.9 6:01
63 Garret Landis Fr Claremont 18:03.2 6:01
64 Ernesto Rivera Fr Troy 18:03.7 6:01
65 Grant King Fr Tesoro 18:05.6 6:02
66 John Sesteaga Fr Glendora 18:05.9 6:02
67 Andrew Garcia Fr Chino Hills 18:07.5 6:03
68 Jordan Watson Fr La Quinta(LQ) 18:09.8 6:03
69 James Vail Fr Saugus 18:10.8 6:04
70 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 18:12.1 6:04
71 Luke Zimmerman Fr Chino Hills 18:12.5 6:04
72 Evan Yang Fr Woodbridge 18:15.1 6:05
73 Martin Monge Fr Glendora 18:18.8 6:06
74 Andy Chiou Fr Woodbridge 18:19.1 6:06
75 David Oplatka Fr Redondo 18:19.3 6:06
76 Derrick Pritchard Fr Serrano 18:19.5 6:07
77 Robert Church Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:22.6 6:08
78 Max Bonetati Fr Redondo 18:23.9 6:08
79 Anthony Egans Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:24.9 6:08
80 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 18:27 6:09
81 Lucas Livingston Fr Redondo 18:30.8 6:10
82 Hunter Herrmann Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:31 6:10
83 Austin Eddy Fr Serrano 18:31.2 6:10
84 John Warmke Fr Claremont 18:33.4 6:11
85 Ryan Thompson Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:33.6 6:11
86 Jose Montano Fr Redondo 18:34.7 6:12
87 Leon Rubarts Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:34.7 6:12
88 Nolan Partida Fr Chino Hills 18:35.3 6:12
89 Matthew Venegas Fr Claremont 18:36.2 6:12
90 Isaac Wilkinson Fr Hart 18:38.3 6:13
91 Owen Alkofer Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.4 6:13
92 Kai Yone Fr Redondo 18:40 6:13
93 Vedit Venkatesh Fr Glendora 18:43.1 6:14
94 Joseph Pholot Fr Valencia-V 18:44.5 6:15
95 Jonathan Diaz Fr Chino Hills 18:49.7 6:17
96 Charlie Blackburn Mora Fr Tesoro 18:49.9 6:17
97 Jonathan Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
98 Joshua Lovato Fr Alhambra (SS) 18:52.3 6:17
99 Jonathan Truong Fr Woodbridge 18:52.5 6:18
100 Nicholas Abrot2 Jr Canyon-CC 18:53 6:18
101 Evan Schluter Fr Chino Hills 18:53.8 6:18
102 Dylan Maguire Fr Trabuco Hills 18:55.7 6:19
103 Isaac Moon Fr Claremont 18:56.6 6:19
104 Hector Lamadrid Fr Trabuco Hills 18:57.6 6:19
105 Brady Goodson Fr ML King 18:59.8 6:20
106 Graham Yi Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59.8 6:20
107 Daniel Ramos Fr Golden Valley SS 19:01.2 6:20
108 Gabriel Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 19:03.2 6:21
109 Corey Ford Fr Redlands East Valley 19:04.1 6:21 3/9 20/33 17/24
110 Kian Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 19:04.1 6:21
111 Aiden Giampietro Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:05.3 6:22
112 Matthew Bardos Fr ML King 19:05.9 6:22
113 Austin Wilson Fr Serrano 19:07.6 6:23
114 Daniel Villela Fr Glendale 19:08.6 6:23
115 Bryce Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 19:08.7 6:23
116 Austin Ucci Fr Saugus 19:09.2 6:23
117 Yuto Niikawa Fr Woodbridge 19:10.8 6:24
118 Nicholas Crowell Fr Glendora 19:12.1 6:24
119 Trey Plaza Fr Saugus 19:13.1 6:24
120 Ishaan Signh Fr Tesoro 19:13.6 6:25
121 Jason Ie Fr Woodbridge 19:13.6 6:25
122 Andres Arellano Fr Alhambra (SS) 19:13.7 6:25
123 Aaron Rosales So Canyon-CC 19:14.2 6:25
124 James Avila Fr ML King 19:14.4 6:25
125 Jayden Tom Fr Chino Hills 19:14.9 6:25
126 Ryan Trejo Fr Saugus 19:16.5 6:26
127 Matthew Lamm Fr Woodbridge 19:16.9 6:26
128 John Payne Fr Glendora 19:17.1 6:26
129 Zyeir Lasley Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:17.6 6:26
130 Joshua Ward Fr Claremont 19:18.7 6:26
131 Noah Cooper Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:21.5 6:27
132 Jorge Manriquez Ii Fr Troy 19:26 6:29
133 Lane Mercado Fr Tesoro 19:26.2 6:29
134 Justin Prupus Fr Redondo 19:26.4 6:29
135 Julian Ramos Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:27.1 6:29
136 Brody Thornton Fr Redlands East Valley 19:27.3 6:29 4/9 22/33 16/22
137 Carson Clements Fr Glendora 19:27.7 6:29
138 Hayden Kim Fr Woodbridge 19:30.4 6:30
139 Andrew Jitendran Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:30.5 6:30
140 Benjamin Tait Sr Redondo 19:30.8 6:30
141 Gael Estrada Fr Chino Hills 19:32.1 6:31
142 Bryce Wilson Fr Serrano 19:33.4 6:31
143 Myles Jo Fr Valencia-V 19:34.8 6:32
144 Jared Cebedo Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:35.2 6:32
145 Steven Yap Fr Chino Hills 19:37.3 6:32
146 Samuel Stevens Fr Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
147 Luis Freyre Fr Serrano 19:41.5 6:34
148 John Mularky Fr Saugus 19:43.6 6:35
149 Matt Tahmassian Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:43.8 6:35
150 Sanjay Srikanth Fr Saugus 19:44.9 6:35
151 Justin Almeida Fr Valencia-V 19:44.9 6:35
152 Joseph Nye Fr Trabuco Hills 19:48.1 6:36
153 Anthony Prieto Fr Troy 19:48.2 6:36
154 Isaish Regalado Fr Saugus 19:48.6 6:36
155 Izael Robollo Fr Colony 19:48.8 6:36
156 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 19:50.3 6:37
157 Trent Hennesay Fr Trabuco Hills 19:50.4 6:37
158 Cole Goyette Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:50.8 6:37
159 Robert Gil Fr Valencia-V 19:53.2 6:38
160 Oliver Francis Fr Valencia-V 19:54.7 6:38
161 Tobey Saw Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:56 6:39
162 Julian Beker Fr Tesoro 19:57.1 6:39
163 Jeffrey Morton Fr Glendora 19:57.7 6:39
164 Sergey Mironov Fr Woodbridge 20:00.1 6:40
165 James Morrison Fr Canyon-CC 20:03.5 6:41
166 Hector Rossil Fr Canyon-CC 20:07.4 6:42
167 Brody Henderson Fr Claremont 20:07.5 6:43
168 Ryan Hinson Fr Claremont 20:09.2 6:43
169 Derek Nies Fr Tesoro 20:09.6 6:43
170 Jake Kau Fr Redondo 20:10 6:43
171 Samuel Uribe Fr Chino Hills 20:14.2 6:45
172 Tanner Fishburn Fr Troy 20:14.6 6:45
173 Luke Stokes Fr ML King 20:15.3 6:45
174 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:15.4 6:45
175 Kaden Chica Fr Golden Valley SS 20:16.3 6:45
176 Dago Lopez Fr Claremont 20:16.5 6:46
177 Colin Murphy Fr Glendora 20:16.8 6:46
178 Christopher Tafolla Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:16.8 6:46
179 Griffin Aguilar Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:17.1 6:46
180 Daniel Herrera Fr ML King 20:17.2 6:46
181 Jaden Conright Fr Claremont 20:19 6:46
182 Dylan Little Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:22.7 6:48
183 Michael Kloster Fr Glendora 20:23.6 6:48
184 Ryan Powell Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:26 6:49
185 Justin Oliver Fr Redondo 20:26.1 6:49
186 Karl Fitterer Fr Canyon-CC 20:27.9 6:49
187 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 20:28.3 6:49
188 Justin Conradi Fr La Quinta(LQ) 20:30.5 6:50
189 Carlos Martinez Fr Saugus 20:31.2 6:50
190 Bracken Hay Fr Valencia-V 20:32.4 6:51
191 Denver Soto Fr Chino Hills 20:33.1 6:51
192 Kenneth Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 20:33.3 6:51
193 Nathan Fujii Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:34 6:51
194 William Turton Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:36.1 6:52
195 Joseph Hyung Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:40.1 6:53
196 Dylan Vallejo Fr Burroughs(Bur) 20:41.7 6:54
197 Ethan Lewis Fr Woodbridge 20:43.2 6:54
198 Noah Lima Fr Trabuco Hills 20:45.7 6:55
199 Jeffrey Meredith Fr Woodbridge 20:47.5 6:56
200 Jude Lopez Fr Simi Valley 20:47.6 6:56
201 Jason Wang Fr Woodbridge 20:50.1 6:57
202 Matthew Brock Fr Glendora 20:51.9 6:57
203 Colden Rodowsky Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
204 Victor Cristobal Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:52.2 6:57
205 Linus Fischer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52.7 6:58
206 Hassan Faraj Fr Chino Hills 20:53.2 6:58
207 Nick Shutes Fr Chino Hills 20:58.3 6:59
208 Aiden Hammertquist Fr Simi Valley 21:01 7:00
209 Andrew Vandyke Fr Valencia-V 21:02.4 7:01
210 Gerardo Bravo Fr Redlands East Valley 21:05.7 7:02 5/9 28/33 19/19
211 Logan Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07 7:02
212 Brian Nguyen Fr Colony 21:10 7:03
213 Jack Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 21:10.4 7:03 6/9 29/33 17/19
214 Diego Santoscoy Sr Colony 21:12.4 7:04
215 Matthew Lin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:13.4 7:04
216 Michael Arellano Fr Redondo 21:16.5 7:06
217 Isaac Villatoro Fr Glendora 21:17.5 7:06
218 Andrew Gonzalez Fr Hart 21:18.9 7:06
219 Harry Lonsdale Fr Redondo 21:19.7 7:07
220 Deron Young Fr Valencia-V 21:22.6 7:08
221 Cameron Hecker Fr Troy 21:24.7 7:08
222 Joseph Reyes Fr Glendora 21:25.3 7:08
223 Benjamin Lopez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26.1 7:09
224 Tyler Mercer Fr Chino Hills 21:26.3 7:09
225 Devin Roblee Fr Redlands East Valley 21:31.2 7:10 7/9 30/33 16/16
226 Henri Gang Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:33.4 7:11
227 Freddie Ireland Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:34.2 7:11
228 Joshua Ledina Fr Woodbridge 21:34.9 7:12
229 Dawson Gaffney Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:36.1 7:12
230 Morgan Holt Fr Claremont 21:36.4 7:12
231 Andrew Estrada Fr Alhambra (SS) 21:36.4 7:12
232 Isaac Mejia Fr Redlands East Valley 21:38.9 7:13 8/9 31/33 15/15
233 Sho Miyamoto Fr Woodbridge 21:41.8 7:14
234 Diego Takashita Fr Saugus 21:44.4 7:15
235 Seth Gillins Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:45.4 7:15
236 Christian Seemann Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:48.3 7:16
237 Haven Harris Fr Golden Valley SS 21:49.7 7:17
238 Brian Horio Fr Valencia-V 21:50.2 7:17
239 Eric Law Fr Mark Keppel 21:50.3 7:17
240 Hans Chen Fr Woodbridge 21:53.4 7:18
241 Marco Velazquez Fr Chino Hills 21:53.8 7:18
242 Evan Jackson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:54.1 7:18
243 Joshua Kort Fr Simi Valley 22:02.2 7:21
244 Jacob Torres Fr Colony 22:06.7 7:22
245 Andy Phan Fr Trabuco Hills 22:16.8 7:26
246 Richard Rice Fr Chino Hills 22:21.7 7:27
247 Erik Walborn Fr Trabuco Hills 22:23.3 7:28
248 Edward Chun Fr Montebello 22:28.4 7:29
249 Alinur Isakov Fr Woodbridge 22:39.8 7:33
250 Mason Lee Fr Valencia-V 22:40.9 7:34
251 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 22:46.2 7:35
252 Tyler Kaan Fr Santiago (Cor) 23:11.9 7:44
253 Esteban Gonzalez Fr Garfield 23:13.6 7:45
254 Kainoa Koffman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:13.8 7:45
255 Lawrence Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:23.9 7:48
256 Jack Neptune Fr Trabuco Hills 23:35.7 7:52
257 Eric Peterson Fr Crescenta Vlly 24:09.3 8:03
258 Rodrigo Menchaca Fr Garfield 24:09.7 8:03
259 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 24:12.3 8:04
260 Marc Braun Fr Woodbridge 24:18.5 8:06
261 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 24:33.2 8:11
262 Steven Esparza Fr Glendora 24:37.2 8:12
263 Steven Lim Fr Mark Keppel 24:39.8 8:13
264 Fred Khudanyan Fr Glendora 24:55.3 8:18
265 Caleb Le Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:09.2 8:23
266 Aryan Parwal Fr Valencia-V 25:32.4 8:31
267 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 25:50.1 8:37
268 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 25:52.6 8:38
269 Alex Lopez Fr Santiago (Cor) 26:05.8 8:42
270 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 26:27.3 8:49
271 Ricky Beristain-fernandez Fr Saugus 26:42.3 8:54
272 Richard Soto Fr Chino Hills 27:05.8 9:02
273 Zachary Jones Fr Redlands East Valley 28:43.6 9:35 9/9 33/33 14/14
274 Arian Alba Fr Montebello 29:35.9 9:52
275 Nathan Moreno Fr Glendora 31:45.3 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:44
16:33
5:31
68 Ryan Lay
Fr
15:59
5:20
2
Evan Hild
Fr
16:21
5:27
7
Nicholas Padilla
Fr
16:34
5:31
12
Joseph Enciso
Fr
16:39
5:33
16
Jacob Paez
Fr
17:12
5:44
31
Tommy Scrofano
Fr
17:38
5:53
43
Ryan Thompson
Fr
18:34
6:11
77
2 Burroughs(Bur)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:31
84:10
16:50
5:37
115 Mason Ortega
Fr
15:52
5:17
1
Jalen Leighton
Fr
16:20
5:27
6
Xander Penaflor
Fr
16:24
5:28
9
Chase Eldridge
Fr
17:11
5:44
30
Robert Church
Fr
18:23
6:08
69
Leon Rubarts
Fr
18:35
6:12
79
Aiden Giampiet
Fr
19:05
6:22
92
3 Chino Hills
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:42
85:15
17:03
5:41
137 Mason Ma
Fr
16:08
5:23
3
Noah Chavez
Fr
16:35
5:32
13
Riese Ili
Fr
17:03
5:41
26
Alan Truong
Fr
17:41
5:54
45
Kobe Trujillo
Fr
17:49
5:56
50
Jacob Padilla
Fr
17:54
5:58
51
Andrew Garcia
Fr
18:08
6:03
61
4 Claremont
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 1:05
85:24
17:05
5:42
139 Jude Robledo
Fr
16:28
5:29
10
Ruben Denson
Fr
16:44
5:35
21
Jason Miranda
Fr
17:09
5:43
29
Theodore Chinn
Fr
17:32
5:51
39
Hyun Cho
Fr
17:32
5:51
40
Garret Landis
Fr
18:03
6:01
57
John Warmke
Fr
18:33
6:11
76
5 Hart
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:21
85:33
17:07
5:42
151 Jaden Wiley
Fr
16:17
5:26
4
Zach Chan
Fr
16:41
5:34
17
Carson Despain
Fr
16:42
5:34
18
David Bos
Fr
17:15
5:45
32
Isaac Wilkinso
Fr
18:38
6:13
80
Andrew Gonzalez
Fr
21:19
7:06
128




6 Rancho Cucamonga
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:05
86:05
17:13
5:44
169 Glenn Bell
Fr
16:20
5:27
5
Russel Mercado
Fr
16:43
5:34
20
Gabriel Rice
Fr
16:51
5:37
25
Sebastia Sanchez
Fr
17:46
5:55
48
Anthony Egans
Fr
18:25
6:08
71
Hunter Herrmann
Fr
18:31
6:10
74
Zyeir Lasley
Fr
19:18
6:26
102
7 Trabuco Hills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
86:59
17:24
5:48
189 Aiden Cooley
Fr
16:30
5:30
11
John Forbes
Fr
17:05
5:42
27
Ryan Anderson
Fr
17:07
5:42
28
Jacob Boyer
Fr
17:37
5:52
42
Owen Alkofer
Fr
18:39
6:13
81
Jonathan Bui
Fr
18:51
6:17
86
Dylan Maguire
Fr
18:56
6:19
89
8 Serrano
9-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
87:45
17:33
5:51
219 Dylan Malone
Fr
16:36
5:32
14
Joshua Wilson
Fr
16:37
5:32
15
Miguel Velasco
Fr
17:42
5:54
47
Derrick Pritchar
Fr
18:20
6:07
68
Austin Eddy
Fr
18:31
6:10
75
Austin Wilson
Fr
19:08
6:23
94
Bryce Wilson
Fr
19:33
6:31
108
9 Woodbridge
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:59
88:56
17:47
5:56
239 Bryce Shaver
Fr
17:16
5:45
33
Anish Patel
Fr
17:26
5:49
34
Tyler Romo
Fr
17:59
6:00
53
Youssef El-halla
Fr
18:00
6:00
55
Evan Yang
Fr
18:15
6:05
64
Andy Chiou
Fr
18:19
6:06
66
Jonathan Truong
Fr
18:53
6:18
87
10 Tesoro
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
89:17
17:51
5:57
251 Burns Backlin
Fr
17:28
5:49
36
Houston Horton
Fr
17:34
5:51
41
Elijah Giles
Fr
17:58
5:59
52
Grant King
Fr
18:06
6:02
59
Ryder Morgan
Fr
18:12
6:04
63
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:27
6:09
72
Charlie Blackbur Mora
Fr
18:50
6:17
85
11 Crescenta Vlly
11-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:54
90:27
18:05
6:02
306 Rowan Fitzgera
Fr
16:50
5:37
22
Bryce Bitetti
Fr
16:51
5:37
24
Trevor Geck
Fr
17:41
5:54
46
Noah Cooper
Fr
19:22
6:27
103
Matt Tahmassi
Fr
19:44
6:35
111
Tobey Saw
Fr
19:56
6:39
116
Brandon Gonzalez
Fr
20:15
6:45
121
12 Redondo
12-16-15-14-12
Gap: 1:44
90:39
18:08
6:03
311 Colin Mccarthy
Fr
16:51
5:37
23
David Oplatka
Fr
18:19
6:06
67
Max Bonetati
Fr
18:24
6:08
70
Lucas Livingst
Fr
18:31
6:10
73
Jose Montano
Fr
18:35
6:12
78
Kai Yone
Fr
18:40
6:13
82
Justin Prupus
Fr
19:26
6:29
105
13 Glendora
10-14-13-12-13
Gap: 2:30
91:03
18:13
6:04
323 Matthew Torres
Fr
16:43
5:34
19
John Sesteaga
Fr
18:06
6:02
60
Martin Monge
Fr
18:19
6:06
65
Vedit Venkates
Fr
18:43
6:14
83
Nicholas Crowell
Fr
19:12
6:24
96
John Payne
Fr
19:17
6:26
101
Carson Clements
Fr
19:28
6:29
107
14 Saugus
16-12-12-13-14
Gap: 1:43
91:34
18:19
6:06
329 Daniel Velikoro
Fr
17:30
5:50
37
Wesley Cunningh
Fr
17:31
5:50
38
James Vail
Fr
18:11
6:04
62
Austin Ucci
Fr
19:09
6:23
95
Trey Plaza
Fr
19:13
6:24
97
Ryan Trejo
Fr
19:17
6:26
100
John Mularky
Fr
19:44
6:35
110
15 ML King
6-10-14-15-15
Gap: 2:52
91:42
18:20
6:07
344 Gray Mavhera
Fr
16:22
5:27
8
Julian Morgan
Fr
18:00
6:00
54
Brady Goodson
Fr
19:00
6:20
90
Matthew Bardos
Fr
19:06
6:22
93
James Avila
Fr
19:14
6:25
99
Luke Stokes
Fr
20:15
6:45
120
Daniel Herrera
Fr
20:17
6:46
122
16 Redlands East Valley
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:39
94:51
18:58
6:19
407 Mark Delacruz
Fr
17:27
5:49
35
Patrick McIntyre
Fr
17:48
5:56
49
Corey Ford
Fr
19:04
6:21
91
Brody Thornton
Fr
19:27
6:29
106
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
21:06
7:02
126
Jack Bartley
Fr
21:10
7:03
127
Devin Roblee
Fr
21:31
7:10
130
17 Troy
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:13
95:34
19:07
6:22
450 Andrew Haro
Fr
18:02
6:01
56
Ernesto Rivera
Fr
18:04
6:01
58
Jorge Manrique Ii
Fr
19:26
6:29
104
Anthony Prieto
Fr
19:48
6:36
113
Tanner Fishburn
Fr
20:15
6:45
119
Cameron Hecker
Fr
21:25
7:08
129




18 Canyon-CC
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:28
95:58
19:12
6:24
465 Sean Juni
Fr
17:40
5:53
44
Nicholas Abrot2
Jr
18:53
6:18
88
Aaron Rosales
So
19:14
6:25
98
James Morrison
Fr
20:04
6:41
117
Hector Rossil
Fr
20:07
6:42
118
Karl Fitterer
Fr
20:28
6:49
123




19 Valencia-V
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
97:52
19:34
6:31
534 Joseph Pholot
Fr
18:45
6:15
84
Myles Jo
Fr
19:35
6:32
109
Justin Almeida
Fr
19:45
6:35
112
Robert Gil
Fr
19:53
6:38
114
Oliver Francis
Fr
19:55
6:38
115
Bracken Hay
Fr
20:32
6:51
124
Andrew Vandyke
Fr
21:02
7:01
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.