Redlands East Valley Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez So So 27:28.8 9:10 3 151/164 3/4 17/20 21/21 27:24
Alicia Gullon Fr Fr 21:39.2 7:13 3 72/202 7/9 9/20 3/13 22:33
(0:54,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Areli Corzo Jr JV 25:50.8 8:37 3 131/171 5/7 14/20 14/15 24:30
Ashley Lewis So So 27:26.3 9:09 3 150/164 2/4 16/20 24/25 24:08
Audrey Yoh Fr Fr 19:55.2 6:38 3 20/202 3/9 3/20 3/23 21:58
(2:03,9.3)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr JV 20:57.1 6:59 3 27/171 1/7 6/20 11/28 21:29
(0:32,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Avery Martinez Fr Fr 19:31.3 6:30 3 10/202 1/9 1/20 9/28 20:28
(0:57,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bethany Cárdenas Jr JV 32:21.7 10:47 3 169/171 7/7 20/20 13/13 32:44
(0:22,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caitlin Miller Jr JV 21:07.8 7:03 3 30/171 2/7 7/20 8/23 18:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Catherine Mikhailova Fr Fr 21:29.7 7:10 3 58/202 6/9 8/20 3/14 22:27
(0:57,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Corryn Nelson Sr JV 23:40.2 7:53 3 99/171 4/7 13/20 12/19 21:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Emily Castro So Fr 22:01.2 7:20 3 83/202 8/9 10/20 3/11 23:04
(1:03,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Cardenas Fr Fr 25:51.9 8:37 3 168/202 9/9 15/20 8/10 28:33
(2:41,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jennifer Lopez Fr Fr 20:07 6:42 3 25/202 4/9 4/20 2/20 21:36
(1:29,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laila Juarez Jr JV 29:29.5 9:50 3 159/171 6/7 19/20 14/14 25:03
Layah Mora So So 22:46.9 7:36 3 92/164 1/4 11/20 25/27 20:35
Mary Goebel So Fr 20:23.8 6:48 3 33/202 5/9 5/20 2/18 20:04
Megan Knox Sr JV 23:10.5 7:44 3 89/171 3/7 12/20 16/23 21:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Salma Corzo So So 28:03.8 9:21 3 153/164 4/4 18/20 15/17 24:18
Shannon Cockerill Fr Fr 19:35.2 6:32 3 12/202 2/9 2/20 2/26 20:19
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 10/15 114:46
4:54
3 7:39 6:59 8:37 296 6:27 Austyn Vithayasilp (24), Caitlin Miller (26), Megan Knox (74), Corryn Nelson (79), Areli Corzo (93)
Fr 1st 5 2/18 99:33
0:53
3 6:38 6:30 6:48 92 6:28 Avery Martinez (9), Shannon Cockerill (11), Audrey Yoh (18), Jennifer Lopez (23), Mary Goebel (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lily Widrig So Claremont 18:40.4 6:13
2 Jordan Guzman So Burroughs(Bur) 18:42.6 6:14
3 Camila Moreno So Claremont 18:54.2 6:18
4 Ashlyn Heckers So Claremont 18:54.2 6:18
5 Gaby Salcedo So Saugus 19:02 6:21
6 Alyssa Rezner So Santiago (Cor) 19:10.9 6:24
7 Jessica Brazeau So Santiago (Cor) 19:29.4 6:30
8 Sophia Gannon So Saugus 19:31.7 6:31
9 Joselyn Combs So Saugus 19:39.4 6:33
10 Jamie Perez-fernandez So Burroughs(Bur) 19:41 6:34
11 Jennifer Thompson So Saugus 19:48.8 6:36
12 Zoe Smith So Silverado 19:49.3 6:36
13 Gabriella Cerrillos So Claremont 20:00.7 6:40
14 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 20:03.7 6:41
15 Katarina Gelles So Saugus 20:09.7 6:43
16 Gabrielle Crespo So Trabuco Hills 20:09.7 6:43
17 Alexis Oatman So Silverado 20:13 6:44
18 Briana Rodriguez Sr ML King 20:14.4 6:45
19 Jocelynn Stevenson So ML King 20:15.5 6:45
20 Patrycja Maciak So Burroughs(Bur) 20:23.4 6:48
21 Madison Bosse So Redondo 20:31 6:50
22 Briana Contreras So Burroughs(Bur) 20:33.3 6:51
23 Milan Cambon So Alhambra (SS) 20:34.5 6:52
24 Abigail Jones So Simi Valley 20:39.4 6:53
25 Juna Garcia So Claremont 20:41.1 6:54
26 Rebecca Faylor So Rancho Cucamonga 20:41.6 6:54
27 Kelly Helton So Crescenta Vlly 20:46.6 6:56
28 Graciela Viramontes So Canyon-CC 20:47.4 6:56
29 Alyssa Maclennan So Redondo 20:50 6:57
30 Natasha Prociuk So Saugus 20:53.9 6:58
31 Brianna Watcher So Crescenta Vlly 20:54.7 6:58
32 Tiffany Bachor So Santiago (Cor) 20:55.5 6:59
33 Skylar Rusch So Simi Valley 21:01.8 7:01
34 Crystal Vargas Fr Santa Fe 21:02.3 7:01
35 Brenna Bradfield So Claremont 21:03.3 7:01
36 Lynette Ruiz So Simi Valley 21:05.9 7:02
37 Sarah Guzman So Crescenta Vlly 21:08.9 7:03
38 Ruby Ortega So Patriot 21:11.1 7:04
39 Cara Stern So Redondo 21:16.4 7:05
40 Julie Mucha So Saugus 21:21.1 7:07
41 Olivia Velasquez So Simi Valley 21:23.5 7:08
42 Jacqueline Law Green So Golden Valley SS 21:23.9 7:08
43 Sydney Devine So Santiago (Cor) 21:24.6 7:08
44 Amy Wilson So Redondo 21:25.3 7:08
45 Ilena Carrillo Fr Santa Fe 21:25.4 7:08
46 Angelina Perez So Saugus 21:27.9 7:09
47 Abigail Loredo So Simi Valley 21:31 7:10
48 Ashley Kilmnick So Simi Valley 21:34.4 7:11
49 Isabella Rondon So Simi Valley 21:37 7:12
50 Adriana Rosales So Santiago (Cor) 21:37.2 7:12
51 Charlotte Lambrecht So Glendora 21:38 7:13
52 Linda Tam So Burroughs(Bur) 21:38.8 7:13
53 Julianna Perez So Woodbridge 21:39.3 7:13
54 Emily Mcgettigan So Tesoro 21:39.7 7:13
55 Emily Richmond So ML King 21:39.9 7:13
56 Makaila Lyons So Serrano 21:41.2 7:14
57 Marialejandra Enciso So Saugus 21:42.3 7:14
58 Kaia Mouser So Burroughs(Bur) 21:43.7 7:15
59 Chloe Urtez So Santa Fe 21:46.1 7:15
60 Priscilla Monge So Glendora 21:46.4 7:15
61 Therse Reisch So Claremont 21:47.7 7:16
62 Emily Moore So Tesoro 21:47.8 7:16
63 Ava Syed So Redondo 21:48.9 7:16
64 Denise Arroyo So Santa Fe 21:49.8 7:17
65 Flora Delgadillo So Santa Fe 21:52.9 7:18
66 Maylani Perez So Saugus 21:53.4 7:18
67 Molly Richmond So Trabuco Hills 21:58.7 7:20
68 Karla Rosales So Santiago (Cor) 21:59.8 7:20
69 Samantha Hassel So Chino Hills 22:04.4 7:21
70 Aalihay Sanchez So Alhambra (SS) 22:06.2 7:22
71 Sophia Roye So Trabuco Hills 22:06.3 7:22
72 Samantha Jordan So Colony 22:06.8 7:22
73 Olivia Strickland So Glendora 22:11.5 7:24
74 Luna Orozco So Simi Valley 22:12 7:24
75 Oulu Zhang So Agoura 22:12.3 7:24
76 Hailey Schepper So Saugus 22:20.4 7:27
77 Meriyen Sandoval So Montebello 22:22.9 7:28
78 Kate Brumley So Tesoro 22:23.3 7:28
79 Sakura Divecchio So Alhambra (SS) 22:24 7:28
80 Audrey Sheehan So Santiago (Cor) 22:24.2 7:28
81 Sydney Martin So Tesoro 22:24.6 7:28
82 Irene Ahn So Trabuco Hills 22:25.4 7:28
83 Nayumi Omatsu So Trabuco Hills 22:27.7 7:29
84 Sara Mccomb So Agoura 22:31.4 7:30
85 Ericka Huape Fr Santa Fe 22:32.2 7:31
86 Hannah Harlan So Saugus 22:35.3 7:32
87 Hannah O'rourke So Tesoro 22:39 7:33
88 Amanda Salinas So Saugus 22:39.7 7:33
89 Angelina Halter So Santiago (Cor) 22:42.1 7:34
90 Sara Sherman So Redondo 22:43.1 7:34
91 Alexis Meister So Tesoro 22:43.3 7:34
92 Layah Mora So Redlands East Valley 22:46.9 7:36 1/4 11/20 25/27
93 Kennedy Paternostro So Trabuco Hills 22:52.3 7:37
94 Caroline Landry So Redondo 22:54.1 7:38
95 Natalya Rodriguez So Santa Fe 22:55.2 7:38
96 Trinity Brakenbury Fr Santa Fe 22:56.2 7:39
97 Gisela Olejniczak So Redondo 23:00.1 7:40
98 Chloe Pellegrini So Glendale 23:05.6 7:42
99 Jessica Kaufmann So Saugus 23:09.4 7:43
100 Maria Romano So Alhambra (SS) 23:11.8 7:44
101 Celeste Orozco So Glendale 23:12.7 7:44
102 Grayce Garia So Hart 23:14.1 7:45
103 Kayla Macias Fr Santiago (Cor) 23:18.1 7:46
104 Danae Wolf So Canyon-CC 23:19.4 7:46
105 Isabella Berger So Agoura 23:24.7 7:48
106 Carmela Michaeli So Crescenta Vlly 23:28.3 7:49
107 Sophia Barrows So Chino Hills 23:34.3 7:51
108 Genevieve Ramirez So Glendora 23:35.8 7:52
109 Arin Rothschild So Hart 23:36.2 7:52
110 Zoe Titus So Hart 23:37 7:52
111 Harshita Venkatesan So Glendora 23:39.3 7:53
112 Amelia Holton So Claremont 23:42.6 7:54
113 Magen Delgado So Glendora 23:42.9 7:54
114 Madison Dives So Chino Hills 23:43.4 7:54
115 Ellie Mcgahan So Tesoro 23:44 7:55
116 Sophia Oakley So Claremont 23:45 7:55
117 Megan Vu So Tesoro 23:50 7:57
118 Ruby Raheja So Claremont 23:51.7 7:57
119 Rebekah Larreynaga So Agoura 23:53.6 7:58
120 Daisy Rodriguez So Glendora 23:57.2 7:59
121 Annabel Ruggels So Burroughs(Bur) 23:57.9 7:59
122 Dominique Changlee So Patriot 24:00.3 8:00
123 Ava Altmann So Tesoro 24:01 8:00
124 Lenae Nembhard So Chino Hills 24:03 8:01
125 Rebekah Caro So Colony 24:03.4 8:01
126 Nina Simaan So Woodbridge 24:07.6 8:03
127 Valeria Borraez So Crescenta Vlly 24:11.4 8:04
128 Kiyoko Divecchio So Alhambra (SS) 24:14.9 8:05
129 Abigail Powell So Trabuco Hills 24:15.4 8:05
130 Jazmin Diaz So Santa Fe 24:17.4 8:06
131 Erica Lopez So Glendora 24:17.5 8:06
132 Ariel Maldonado So Chino Hills 24:39.3 8:13
133 Mikayla Sullivan So Santiago (Cor) 24:40.8 8:14
134 Alejandra Garrido-soto Fr Canyon-CC 24:52.4 8:17
135 Lauren Meraz So Glendora 24:57.7 8:19
136 Kayla Perez So Colony 25:06.5 8:22
137 Kimberly Miller So Crescenta Vlly 25:28.5 8:30
138 Sarah Rodriguez So Glendora 25:32.2 8:31
139 Brenda Aguilar So Montebello 25:32.7 8:31
140 Makayla Davison Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:37.3 8:32
141 Divya Chandrasekharan So Burroughs(Bur) 25:37.5 8:33
142 Jessica Rodriguez So Santa Fe 25:38.2 8:33
143 Alyssa Knisley So Patriot 26:33 8:51
144 Odalys Arellano So Montebello 26:38.3 8:53
145 Kate Quinn So Agoura 26:44.9 8:55
146 Trinity Corcoran So Santiago (Cor) 26:55.7 8:59
147 Andrea Sanchez So Santiago (Cor) 26:56.7 8:59
148 Daniela Reinoso So Alhambra (SS) 27:05.6 9:02
149 Abigail Muir So Agoura 27:16 9:05
150 Ashley Lewis So Redlands East Valley 27:26.3 9:09 2/4 16/20 24/25
151 Alice Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 27:28.8 9:10 3/4 17/20 21/21
152 Leila Herschenfeld So Agoura 27:30.6 9:10
153 Salma Corzo So Redlands East Valley 28:03.8 9:21 4/4 18/20 15/17
154 Jessica Gervacio So Montebello 28:25.2 9:28
155 Willa Gore So Crescenta Vlly 28:34 9:31
156 Emily Tarr So Colony 28:39.1 9:33
157 Brynn Schilling So Crescenta Vlly 28:59 9:40
158 Isabella Reyes So Crescenta Vlly 29:04.5 9:42
159 Elizabeth Salinas So Alhambra (SS) 29:06.6 9:42
160 Madison Diaz So Montebello 29:10.5 9:44
161 Jennifer Long Fr Glendora 29:48.4 9:56
162 Vanessa Quintanilla So Montebello 29:53.2 9:58
163 Betty Martinez So Montebello 30:21 10:07
164 Caitlin Estes So Rancho Cucamonga 31:14.6 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annette Hermelin Sr Claremont 18:33.8 6:11
2 Haleigh Guerrero Sr Claremont 19:03.4 6:21
3 Emma Carter Sr Claremont 19:22.1 6:27
4 Gabriella Green Jr Serrano 19:36.8 6:32
5 Gianna Gonzales Jr Simi Valley 19:40 6:33
6 Frances O'leary Sr Claremont 19:47.8 6:36
7 Alyssa Aguilar Sr Claremont 19:58.6 6:40
8 Cassidy Molina Jr Saugus 20:12.5 6:44
9 Sarah Ayala Sr Claremont 20:15 6:45
10 Nikki Warner Jr Saugus 20:19.3 6:46
11 Sydnee Edmonds Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:19.9 6:47
12 Jessie Hernandez Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:21 6:47
13 Riley Corcoran Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:23.1 6:48
14 Norma Rodriguez Jr Claremont 20:24 6:48
15 Mae Key Ketter Jr Claremont 20:27.7 6:49
16 Brenda Gonzalez Jr Glendora 20:37.3 6:52
17 Hannah Brown So Canyon-Ana 20:39.4 6:53
18 Ina Gorordo So Redondo 20:41.3 6:54
19 Morgan Silverman Sr Saugus 20:41.9 6:54
20 Jacqueline Davis Sr Trabuco Hills 20:44.6 6:55
21 Reika Goto So Redondo 20:47.4 6:56
22 Bianca Gonzalez Sr Saugus 20:48.4 6:56
23 Jaclyn Steenson Jr Redondo 20:50 6:57
24 Elizabeth Hsu Sr Simi Valley 20:51.7 6:57
25 Natalie Aynilian Sr Agoura 20:55 6:58
26 Allison Ortega Jr Simi Valley 20:55.6 6:59
27 Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Redlands East Valley 20:57.1 6:59 1/7 6/20 11/28
28 Kelsey Heffernan Fr Agoura 21:02.6 7:01
29 Kaleigh Markowitz Jr Trabuco Hills 21:06.7 7:02
30 Caitlin Miller Jr Redlands East Valley 21:07.8 7:03 2/7 7/20 8/23
31 Katie Powrzanas Jr Trabuco Hills 21:10.8 7:04
32 Heaven Sanchez Jr Saugus 21:12.9 7:04
33 Camille Cortes Jr Chino Hills 21:13.7 7:05
34 Sydney Grossi Sr ML King 21:17.6 7:06
35 Anika Schlenker Jr Agoura 21:18.1 7:06
36 Samantha Geyer Sr Agoura 21:18.2 7:06
37 Phoebe Roberts Fr Agoura 21:19.2 7:06
38 Caty Gaynor Jr Claremont 21:20.6 7:07
39 Madison Price Jr Redondo 21:21.8 7:07
40 Jillian Para Jr Canyon-Ana 21:22.6 7:08
41 Carissa Torres Sr Glendora 21:24.6 7:08
42 Elizabeth Skinner Sr Canyon-Ana 21:24.9 7:08
43 Beverly Hastings Jr Redondo 21:29.9 7:10
44 Sydney Bellamy Jr Simi Valley 21:30.1 7:10
45 Faith Chick Sr ML King 21:32 7:11
46 Jaden Levinson Jr Agoura 21:34.4 7:11
47 Alyssa Beebe Jr Simi Valley 21:34.5 7:12
48 Samantha Greene Jr Simi Valley 21:35.4 7:12
49 Emily Beebe Jr Simi Valley 21:40.6 7:14
50 Lydia Xu Jr ML King 21:42 7:14
51 Kayli Sergott Sr Katella 21:51.4 7:17
52 Amber Fernandez Sr Claremont 21:56.3 7:19
53 Brooke Howard Jr Tesoro 21:58.4 7:19
54 Mackenzie Peters Sr ML King 22:00.8 7:20
55 Meranda Aggers Jr Glendora 22:00.9 7:20
56 Kylie Henry Sr Tesoro 22:03.8 7:21
57 Melanie Diaz Jr Montebello 22:06.3 7:22
58 Riley Martinez Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:09.8 7:23
59 Kayla Potter So Canyon-Ana 22:12.1 7:24
60 Bryanna Jackson Jr Canyon-CC 22:13.5 7:25
61 Dominque Rivera Jr Golden Valley SS 22:14.1 7:25
62 Carley Sanders Sr Agoura 22:14.5 7:25
63 Sojeong Kang Sr Crescenta Vlly 22:15.2 7:25
64 Victoria Frausto Jr Montebello 22:15.6 7:25
65 Catherine Reed Sr Serrano 22:17.4 7:26
66 Leah Hartwell Sr Glendora 22:18.3 7:26
67 Kaitlyn Lewis Jr Simi Valley 22:20.2 7:27
68 Samantha Carranza Jr Glendora 22:20.7 7:27
69 Erin Canales Jr Montebello 22:22.9 7:28
70 Andrea Ibarra So Katella 22:28.7 7:30
71 Hailey Taylor Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:29.1 7:30
72 Samantha Dives Jr Chino Hills 22:38.4 7:33
73 Michelle Longlax Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:39.9 7:33
74 Makayla Coker Sr Rancho Cucamonga 22:41.7 7:34
75 Samantha Scaglione Sr Golden Valley SS 22:44.8 7:35
76 Annamarie Mariner Fr Katella 22:45.4 7:35
77 Persiyana Petrova Sr Crescenta Vlly 22:47.1 7:36
78 Lauren Storey Sr Santiago (Cor) 22:48.8 7:36
79 Sydney Jensen Jr Santiago (Cor) 22:50.9 7:37
80 Skylar Fesagaiga Sr Redondo 22:52 7:37
81 Rachel Hart Sr Crescenta Vlly 22:52.7 7:38
82 Paola Saavedra Sr Katella 22:53.4 7:38
83 Meghan Thompson Sr Chino Hills 22:57.2 7:39
84 Mariah Ngo Jr ML King 22:57.7 7:39
85 Erika Diaz Jr Simi Valley 22:58.5 7:40
86 Vanessa Diaz Jr Katella 22:58.9 7:40
87 Victoria Coyle Sr Golden Valley SS 23:00.7 7:40
88 Olivia Banando Jr Glendora 23:08.8 7:43
89 Megan Knox Sr Redlands East Valley 23:10.5 7:44 3/7 12/20 16/23
90 Anna Summer Sr Saugus 23:11.9 7:44
91 Hailey Collete Sr Santiago (Cor) 23:18.9 7:46
92 Annabella Periquet Jr Tesoro 23:23.4 7:48
93 Jennifer Jerahian Jr ML King 23:26.1 7:49
94 Alyssa Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 23:29.3 7:50
95 Hannah Mayberry Jr ML King 23:34.9 7:52
96 Allison Jones Sr Santiago (Cor) 23:37.1 7:52
97 Madelyn Knutson Jr Woodbridge 23:39.2 7:53
98 Sarah Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 23:40 7:53
99 Corryn Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 23:40.2 7:53 4/7 13/20 12/19
100 Mackenzie Palmer Jr Serrano 23:41.2 7:54
101 Natalie Hernandez Sr Glendora 23:45.6 7:55
102 Maria Webster Jr Woodbridge 23:48.4 7:56
103 Maya Kamen Sr Agoura 23:49.2 7:56
104 Madison Plachta Jr Redondo 23:51.8 7:57
105 Meya Loera Sr Montebello 24:06.6 8:02
106 Emily Ripperdan Sr Glendora 24:08 8:03
107 Hannah Levy Jr Agoura 24:10.5 8:04
108 Valentina Hernandez Jr Tesoro 24:18.8 8:06
109 Cecilie Oestrem Sr Serrano 24:25.7 8:09
110 Olivia Golightly Jr Glendora 24:26.7 8:09
111 Kennedy Kerrigan Sr Tesoro 24:29.6 8:10
112 Alejandra Hernandez So Poly (Riv) 24:30.8 8:10
113 Emily Fogel Sr Agoura 24:31.4 8:10
114 Lily Laugharn Sr Agoura 24:32.1 8:11
115 Lizeth Jimenez Sr Patriot 24:32.3 8:11
116 Dasha Ramos Sr Montebello 24:32.9 8:11
117 Piper Mozian Sr Tesoro 24:33.1 8:11
118 Isabel Avella So Poly (Riv) 24:42.1 8:14
119 Monserrat Escobedo Jr Crescenta Vlly 24:47.3 8:16
120 Alexandria Alvarado Sr Crescenta Vlly 24:50 8:17
121 Alicia Aguirre Sr Rancho Cucamonga 25:03.1 8:21
122 Lili Rivera Jr Golden Valley SS 25:09.6 8:23
123 Marisol Villeraldo Jr Montebello 25:16.7 8:26
124 Leann Valencia Jr Trabuco Hills 25:16.7 8:26
125 Justice Scales Jr Golden Valley SS 25:16.9 8:26
126 Natalie Anguiano Jr Poly (Riv) 25:19.9 8:27
127 Rachel Lasky Jr Saugus 25:21.4 8:27
128 Mahsa Sohani Sr Glendale 25:24.7 8:28
129 Rana Amet Jr Saugus 25:29.1 8:30
130 Victoria Nguyen Sr Simi Valley 25:32.2 8:31
131 Areli Corzo Jr Redlands East Valley 25:50.8 8:37 5/7 14/20 14/15
132 Isabella Holding Jr Valencia-V 25:52.7 8:38
133 Samantha Zaragoza Jr Montebello 25:53.3 8:38
134 Kailee Martinez Jr Glendora 25:56.8 8:39
135 Evelin Diaz Jr Montebello 25:59.4 8:40
136 Jessica Chavez Sr Patriot 26:02.8 8:41
137 Carley Campbell Sr Glendora 26:04.2 8:41
138 Sarahi Jasso So Katella 26:07.2 8:42
139 Audrey Delaura Sr Crescenta Vlly 26:09.2 8:43
140 Jalene Rodriguez Jr ML King 26:11.7 8:44
141 Eri Toe Jr Canyon-Ana 26:33.7 8:51
142 Ariana Rains Jr Montebello 26:52.9 8:58
143 Seleney Orozco Jr Montebello 26:56.3 8:59
144 Melina Conde So Katella 27:04.5 9:02
145 Sara Viray Jr Crescenta Vlly 27:10.7 9:04
146 Katherine Ortiz Jr Simi Valley 27:12 9:04
147 Nicole Casacchia Sr Tesoro 27:12.9 9:04
148 Andrea Henriquez Sr Katella 27:20.8 9:07
149 Rachel Mcilroy Sr Tesoro 27:43.8 9:15
150 Marysa Munoz-robledo Jr Glendora 27:47 9:16
151 Melanie Garcia Jr Tesoro 27:49.5 9:17
152 Daniela Vazquez-raymundo Jr Poly (Riv) 28:01.7 9:21
153 Wendy Olivares Sr Montebello 28:11.3 9:24
154 Maribel Gomez Sr Patriot 28:14.2 9:25
155 Kacy Tubbs Sr Tesoro 28:20.4 9:27
156 Katelyne Aguilar Jr Golden Valley SS 28:22.6 9:28
157 Luz Pizano Sr Montebello 29:16.6 9:46
158 Cassandra Tafolla Sr Rancho Cucamonga 29:25.9 9:49
159 Laila Juarez Jr Redlands East Valley 29:29.5 9:50 6/7 19/20 14/14
160 Elianna Reyes Jr Alhambra (SS) 29:38.5 9:53
161 Alyson Gee Jr Mark Keppel 29:56.5 9:59
162 Amy Wong Jr Alhambra (SS) 30:07 10:02
163 Surama Pena Jr Alhambra (SS) 30:28.8 10:10
164 Sarah Fuentes Sr Glendora 30:35.9 10:12
165 Amy Richards Sr Montebello 30:51.9 10:17
166 Isabella Rodrigues Jr Glendora 31:01.2 10:20
167 Angelina Garza Jr Glendora 31:07.8 10:23
168 Hailey Henyan Sr Santiago (Cor) 31:31.8 10:31
169 Bethany Cárdenas Jr Redlands East Valley 32:21.7 10:47 7/7 20/20 13/13
170 Katherine Manzano Jr Montebello 32:27.9 10:49
171 Mariana Mendoza Jr Colony 32:30.4 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
96:46
19:21
6:27
17 Annette Hermelin
Sr
18:34
6:11
1
Haleigh Guerrero
Sr
19:03
6:21
2
Emma Carter
Sr
19:22
6:27
3
Frances O'leary
Sr
19:48
6:36
5
Alyssa Aguilar
Sr
19:59
6:40
6
Sarah Ayala
Sr
20:15
6:45
8
Norma Rodriguez
Jr
20:24
6:48
13
2 Saugus
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
103:15
20:39
6:53
79 Cassidy Molina
Jr
20:13
6:44
7
Nikki Warner
Jr
20:19
6:46
9
Morgan Silverman
Sr
20:42
6:54
17
Bianca Gonzalez
Sr
20:48
6:56
19
Heaven Sanchez
Jr
21:13
7:04
27
Anna Summer
Sr
23:12
7:44
75
Rachel Lasky
Jr
25:21
8:27
92
3 Redondo
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:49
105:10
21:02
7:01
122 Ina Gorordo
So
20:41
6:54
16
Reika Goto
So
20:47
6:56
18
Jaclyn Steenson
Jr
20:50
6:57
20
Madison Price
Jr
21:22
7:07
32
Beverly Hastings
Jr
21:30
7:10
36
Skylar Fesagaiga
Sr
22:52
7:37
67
Madison Plachta
Jr
23:52
7:57
81
4 Simi Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
104:32
20:54
6:58
125 Gianna Gonzales
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Elizabeth Hsu
Sr
20:52
6:57
21
Allison Ortega
Jr
20:56
6:59
23
Sydney Bellamy
Jr
21:30
7:10
37
Alyssa Beebe
Jr
21:35
7:12
40
Samantha Greene
Jr
21:35
7:12
41
Emily Beebe
Jr
21:41
7:14
42
5 Agoura
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:24
105:53
21:11
7:04
137 Natalie Aynilian
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
Kelsey Heffernan
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Anika Schlenker
Jr
21:18
7:06
29
Samantha Geyer
Sr
21:18
7:06
30
Phoebe Roberts
Fr
21:19
7:06
31
Jaden Levinson
Jr
21:34
7:11
39
Carley Sanders
Sr
22:15
7:25
53
6 Santiago (Cor)
4-3-2-3-6
Gap: 2:09
105:43
21:09
7:03
143 Sydnee Edmonds
Jr
20:20
6:47
10
Jessie Hernandez
Sr
20:21
6:47
11
Riley Corcoran
Jr
20:23
6:48
12
Riley Martinez
Jr
22:10
7:23
50
Hailey Taylor
Jr
22:29
7:30
60
Lauren Storey
Sr
22:49
7:36
65
Sydney Jensen
Jr
22:51
7:37
66
7 Glendora
5-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:43
108:42
21:44
7:15
208 Brenda Gonzalez
Jr
20:37
6:52
14
Carissa Torres
Sr
21:25
7:08
34
Meranda Aggers
Jr
22:01
7:20
47
Leah Hartwell
Sr
22:18
7:26
56
Samantha Carranza
Jr
22:21
7:27
57
Olivia Banando
Jr
23:09
7:43
73
Natalie Hernandez
Sr
23:46
7:55
80
8 ML King
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:40
109:30
21:54
7:18
225 Sydney Grossi
Sr
21:18
7:06
28
Faith Chick
Sr
21:32
7:11
38
Lydia Xu
Jr
21:42
7:14
43
Mackenzie Peters
Sr
22:01
7:20
46
Mariah Ngo
Jr
22:58
7:39
70
Jennifer Jerahian
Jr
23:26
7:49
77
Hannah Mayberry
Jr
23:35
7:52
78
9 Canyon-Ana
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 5:54
112:13
22:27
7:29
231 Hannah Brown
So
20:39
6:53
15
Jillian Para
Jr
21:23
7:08
33
Elizabeth Skinner
Sr
21:25
7:08
35
Kayla Potter
So
22:12
7:24
51
Eri Toe
Jr
26:34
8:51
97








10 Redlands East Valley
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:54
114:46
22:57
7:39
296 Austyn Vithayasilp
Jr
20:57
6:59
24
Caitlin Miller
Jr
21:08
7:03
26
Megan Knox
Sr
23:11
7:44
74
Corryn Nelson
Sr
23:40
7:53
79
Areli Corzo
Jr
25:51
8:37
93
Laila Juarez
Jr
29:30
9:50
101
Bethany Cárdenas
Jr
32:22
10:47
102
11 Katella
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:08
112:58
22:36
7:32
306 Kayli Sergott
Sr
21:51
7:17
44
Andrea Ibarra
So
22:29
7:30
59
Annamarie Mariner
Fr
22:45
7:35
63
Paola Saavedra
Sr
22:53
7:38
69
Vanessa Diaz
Jr
22:59
7:40
71
Sarahi Jasso
So
26:07
8:42
95
Melina Conde
So
27:05
9:02
98
12 Montebello
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 2:27
115:24
23:05
7:42
329 Melanie Diaz
Jr
22:06
7:22
49
Victoria Frausto
Jr
22:16
7:25
55
Erin Canales
Jr
22:23
7:28
58
Meya Loera
Sr
24:07
8:02
82
Dasha Ramos
Sr
24:33
8:11
85
Marisol Villeraldo
Jr
25:17
8:26
90
Samantha Zaragoza
Jr
25:53
8:38
94
13 Crescenta Vlly
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:32
115:22
23:04
7:41
334 Sojeong Kang
Sr
22:15
7:25
54
Michelle Longlax
Jr
22:40
7:33
61
Persiyana Petrova
Sr
22:47
7:36
64
Rachel Hart
Sr
22:53
7:38
68
Monserrat Escobedo
Jr
24:47
8:16
87
Alexandria Alvarado
Sr
24:50
8:17
88
Audrey Delaura
Sr
26:09
8:43
96
14 Tesoro
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
116:14
23:15
7:45
336 Brooke Howard
Jr
21:58
7:19
45
Kylie Henry
Sr
22:04
7:21
48
Annabella Periquet
Jr
23:23
7:48
76
Valentina Hernandez
Jr
24:19
8:06
83
Kennedy Kerrigan
Sr
24:30
8:10
84
Piper Mozian
Sr
24:33
8:11
86
Nicole Casacchia
Sr
27:13
9:04
99
15 Golden Valley SS
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:03
118:26
23:41
7:54
366 Dominque Rivera
Jr
22:14
7:25
52
Samantha Scaglione
Sr
22:45
7:35
62
Victoria Coyle
Sr
23:01
7:40
72
Lili Rivera
Jr
25:10
8:23
89
Justice Scales
Jr
25:17
8:26
91
Katelyne Aguilar
Jr
28:23
9:28
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Coles Fr Claremont 17:05.6 5:42
2 Allyson Abandonato Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:18.8 6:06
3 Sarah Klem Fr Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
4 Brooklyn Bendrat Fr Saugus 18:42.5 6:14
5 Sophia Navarro Fr Burroughs(Bur) 19:02.1 6:21
6 Genna Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16.7 6:26
7 Tristen Aguinaldo Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:17.3 6:26
8 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:18.8 6:26
9 Maya Centeno Fr Chino Hills 19:20.1 6:27
10 Avery Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 19:31.3 6:30 1/9 1/20 9/28
11 Mara Holmes Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:32.2 6:31
12 Shannon Cockerill Fr Redlands East Valley 19:35.2 6:32 2/9 2/20 2/26
13 Lauren Tsai Fr Woodbridge 19:39.5 6:33
14 Kayla Young Fr Canyon-CC 19:41.1 6:34
15 Peyton Cruz Fr Claremont 19:43 6:34
16 Emma Walch Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:46.3 6:35
17 Maisie Zurbuch Fr Claremont 19:47 6:36
18 Grace Walker Fr Canyon-Ana 19:52 6:37
19 Kayleigh Lyons Fr Serrano 19:52.9 6:38
20 Audrey Yoh Fr Redlands East Valley 19:55.2 6:38 3/9 3/20 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Cianna Jones Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:55.8 6:39
22 Emily Cruz Fr Canyon-CC 20:00.3 6:40
23 Victoria O'sullivan Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:00.9 6:40
24 Taili Sherwood-kong Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:04.8 6:42
25 Jennifer Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:07 6:42 4/9 4/20 2/20
26 Ariana Cazar Fr Saugus 20:11.1 6:44
27 Miranda Velasco Fr Saugus 20:12.1 6:44
28 Carly Zahrt Fr Canyon-CC 20:12.2 6:44
29 Hailey Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13.4 6:44
30 Kaitlin Taylor Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:16.5 6:46
31 Abigail Rojas Fr Simi Valley 20:19.5 6:47
32 Eden Haack Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:21.8 6:47
33 Mary Goebel So Redlands East Valley 20:23.8 6:48 5/9 5/20 2/18
34 Karis Brown Fr Chino Hills 20:26 6:49
35 Angela Robles Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:27.1 6:49
36 Kendall Allen Fr Saugus 20:27.5 6:49
37 Audrey Brunken Fr ML King 20:28.2 6:49
38 Annie Drelling Fr Canyon-Ana 20:30.5 6:50
39 Ashlynn Speidel Fr Simi Valley 20:32.1 6:51
40 Hannah Endo Fr Claremont 20:34.2 6:51
41 Delia Arellano Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:35 6:52
42 Avery Skinner Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:37.5 6:53
43 Tayler Helper Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:39.8 6:53
44 Camille Bradford Fr ML King 20:44.6 6:55
45 Julia Butler Fr Redondo 20:58.7 7:00
46 Emma Donlin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:00.5 7:00
47 Jacqueline Ramirez Fr Garfield 21:00.7 7:00
48 Savannah Hernandez Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:00.7 7:00
49 Alvarado Emily Fr Montebello 21:01.6 7:01
50 Vanessa Villegas Fr Redondo 21:07.5 7:03
51 Alexis Pierre Fr Valencia-V 21:14.3 7:05
52 Natalie Barton Fr Saugus 21:15.7 7:05
53 Maia Fernando Fr Glendora 21:23.2 7:08
54 Eva Kelley Fr Redondo 21:25.3 7:08
55 Riley Rivera Fr Chino Hills 21:26.2 7:09
56 Delaney Smith Fr Saugus 21:27.9 7:09
57 Alyssa Cansino Fr Redondo 21:29.3 7:10
58 Catherine Mikhailova Fr Redlands East Valley 21:29.7 7:10 6/9 8/20 3/14
59 Malia Decastro Fr Redondo 21:30.6 7:10
60 Kylee Liabeuf Fr Serrano 21:31.2 7:10
61 Tatyana De Los Rios Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:33 7:11
62 Julissa Olmos Fr Montebello 21:33.1 7:11
63 Shannon Atkins Fr Chino Hills 21:33.6 7:11
64 Lillian Oceguera Fr Chino Hills 21:33.9 7:11
65 Cassie Ramirez Fr Chino Hills 21:34.7 7:12
66 Jessica Padilla Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:36.5 7:12
67 Sophia Castaneda Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:37.1 7:12
68 Natalie Salguero Fr Golden Valley SS 21:37.6 7:13
69 Tiffany Chang Fr Claremont 21:38.7 7:13
70 Madison Will Fr Redondo 21:38.7 7:13
71 Halle Perez Fr Garfield 21:38.8 7:13
72 Alicia Gullon Fr Redlands East Valley 21:39.2 7:13 7/9 9/20 3/13
73 Tatiana Edmonds Fr Redondo 21:42.3 7:14
74 Victoria Valenzuela Fr Redondo 21:46.4 7:15
75 Ashlee Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 21:47.7 7:16
76 Sanaa Gray Fr Redondo 21:50.2 7:17
77 Celeste Romero Fr Golden Valley SS 21:50.6 7:17
78 Katherine Levy Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:54.6 7:18
79 Shelby Ortega-hufana Fr Saugus 21:54.6 7:18
80 Abigail Hill Fr Tesoro 21:56.3 7:19
81 Alexa Olmos Fr Montebello 21:58 7:19
82 Kaelee Field Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00.3 7:20
83 Emily Castro So Redlands East Valley 22:01.2 7:20 8/9 10/20 3/11
84 Jordan Contreras Fr Canyon-Ana 22:03.9 7:21
85 Mackenzie Galpin-hill Fr Tesoro 22:05.5 7:22
86 Ella Demordaunt Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:06.3 7:22
87 Nicole Hartung Fr Saugus 22:06.4 7:22
88 Juliana Diaz Fr Canyon-CC 22:11.3 7:24
89 Diana Rieger Fr Tesoro 22:13 7:24
90 Faith Bray Fr Simi Valley 22:13.1 7:24
91 Sophia Jurcik Fr Canyon-Ana 22:13.6 7:25
92 Kathleen Moffatt Fr Woodbridge 22:14.1 7:25
93 Summer Schweitzer Fr Simi Valley 22:16.4 7:25
94 Maya Benham Fr Trabuco Hills 22:19.4 7:26
95 Anuthmi Waas Fr Chino Hills 22:21.3 7:27
96 Jennifer Radillo Fr Burroughs(Bur) 22:23.9 7:28
97 Alyson Perez Fr Garfield 22:25.8 7:29
98 Meghan Cooper Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:31.5 7:31
99 Cheyeanne Griffith Fr Redondo 22:32.8 7:31
100 Marissa Oceguera Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:32.8 7:31
101 Abigail Cronk Fr Tesoro 22:36.2 7:32
102 Crystal Hernandez Fr Garfield 22:37.9 7:33
103 Anette Brecko Fr Hart 22:40.1 7:33
104 Katelyn Boyster Fr Trabuco Hills 22:40.3 7:33
105 Lexi Wynne Fr Tesoro 22:41.8 7:34
106 Natalie Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 22:42.7 7:34
107 Makena Stephen Fr Canyon-Ana 22:45.2 7:35
108 Payden Dalley Fr Valencia-V 22:46.1 7:35
109 Sinead Aguilar Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:48.3 7:36
110 Serena Mejia Fr Canyon-CC 22:48.4 7:36
111 Emily Hazard Fr Redondo 22:48.6 7:36
112 Monserrat Vazquez Fr Glendale 22:48.6 7:36
113 Rebecca Doherty Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:49.2 7:36
114 Denise Oviedo Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:50.2 7:37
115 Elaine Kaddis Fr Glendora 22:51.4 7:37
116 Kaelyn Park Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:55.8 7:39
117 Klarissa Palacios Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:57.2 7:39
118 Jayden Bradbury Fr Golden Valley SS 22:57.6 7:39
119 Odette Ramirez Fr Woodbridge 23:02.8 7:41
120 Sarah Saneto Fr Trabuco Hills 23:06.1 7:42
121 Sarah Robles Fr Claremont 23:07.3 7:42
122 Alison Ho Fr Woodbridge 23:08.2 7:43
123 Jordyn Velazquez Fr Redondo 23:09.6 7:43
124 Nancy Defermin Fr Golden Valley SS 23:10.4 7:43
125 Jessica Spotts Fr Redondo 23:12.1 7:44
126 Lily Dennis Fr Tesoro 23:12.4 7:44
127 Liza Platonov Fr Claremont 23:15.6 7:45
128 Jasmine Carson Fr Tesoro 23:16.3 7:45
129 Kaydance Krouzian Fr Saugus 23:33 7:51
130 Ali Raia Fr Simi Valley 23:34.6 7:52
131 Sofia Hilario Fr Saugus 23:34.7 7:52
132 Hilse Bahena Fr Trabuco Hills 23:39.3 7:53
133 Elena Madrid Fr Patriot 23:40.3 7:53
134 Grace Su Fr Chino Hills 23:40.8 7:54
135 Emily New Fr Woodbridge 23:42.3 7:54
136 Rachael Martorana Fr Glendora 23:45.7 7:55
137 Victoria Avila Fr Patriot 23:59.2 8:00
138 Julianna Rawlins Fr Saugus 23:59.8 8:00
139 Charlee Leatherberry Fr Saugus 24:06 8:02
140 Paige White Fr Saugus 24:06 8:02
141 Lindsey Henyan Fr Santiago (Cor) 24:07.2 8:02
142 Kelly Andrade Fr Valencia-V 24:09.1 8:03
143 Emily Kim Fr Crescenta Vlly 24:18.5 8:06
144 Carolina Rivera Fr Glendora 24:19.9 8:07
145 Carolina Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 24:23.7 8:08
146 Jimena Romero Fr Alhambra (SS) 24:29.1 8:10
147 Camilla Jimenez-hernadez Fr Glendora 24:34.5 8:12
148 Emma Reid Fr Tesoro 24:41.8 8:14
149 Karen Palacios Fr Montebello 24:45 8:15
150 Ivy Zhu Fr Crescenta Vlly 24:49.7 8:17
151 Penelope Sofias Fr Crescenta Vlly 24:50 8:17
152 Olivia Martin Fr Trabuco Hills 24:52.7 8:18
153 Crystal Duenas Fr Alhambra (SS) 24:53.3 8:18
154 Izel Plascencia Fr Valencia-V 24:57 8:19
155 Natalie Wolff Fr Tesoro 25:00.9 8:20
156 Kate Campbell Fr Tesoro 25:03.3 8:21
157 Taylor Willis Fr Trabuco Hills 25:03.4 8:21
158 Sarah Reed Fr Tesoro 25:05.9 8:22
159 Danielle Bussel Fr Tesoro 25:08.1 8:23
160 Keilah Loera Fr Saugus 25:09.4 8:23
161 Ava Robertson Fr Tesoro 25:11.9 8:24
162 Isabella Torres Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:14.3 8:25
163 Sarika Khanna Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:19.2 8:26
164 Julia Freese Fr ML King 25:21.3 8:27
165 Itzel Olivarez Fr Montebello 25:26.4 8:29
166 Andrea Park Fr Trabuco Hills 25:36.4 8:32
167 Katherine Zeppos Fr Tesoro 25:47.7 8:36
168 Hannah Cardenas Fr Redlands East Valley 25:51.9 8:37 9/9 15/20 8/10
169 Ellie Scoggins Fr Crescenta Vlly 25:53.7 8:38
170 Kaylynn Schwieters Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:56.2 8:39
171 Veonn Mccarlen Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:58.2 8:39
172 Payton Beitler Fr Patriot 26:04.7 8:42
173 Yvette Castaneda Fr Trabuco Hills 26:10 8:43
174 Arely Scott Fr Glendora 26:10.3 8:43
175 Anna Fineberg Fr Saugus 26:10.5 8:44
176 Itzel Hernandez Fr Montebello 26:11.2 8:44
177 Natalla Maldonado Jr Colony 26:19.1 8:46
178 Cordelia Shipman Fr Woodbridge 26:35.5 8:52
179 Emily Clements Fr Glendora 26:35.7 8:52
180 Vanessa Soria Fr Saugus 26:35.8 8:52
181 Crystal Garcia Fr Montebello 26:36.7 8:52
182 Madison Robin Fr Trabuco Hills 26:38.1 8:53
183 Landries Teasdale Fr Simi Valley 26:39 8:53
184 Jessica Pham Fr Redondo 26:47.3 8:56
185 Jenna Downer Fr Trabuco Hills 26:57.7 8:59
186 Grace Ferry Fr Woodbridge 27:00.7 9:00
187 Lauren Wells Fr Saugus 27:25.5 9:09
188 Sydney French Fr Redondo 28:03.2 9:21
189 Honey Gordillo Fr Golden Valley SS 28:06.7 9:22
190 Sydney Gontang Fr Tesoro 28:23 9:28
191 Alissa Alcala Fr Montebello 28:23.2 9:28
192 Katelyn Wong Fr Mark Keppel 28:35.5 9:32
193 Lori Louie Fr Mark Keppel 28:45.2 9:35
194 Layrissa Dugan Fr Saugus 28:49.6 9:37
195 Chloe Fragosa Fr Trabuco Hills 29:34.4 9:51
196 Penelope Yanez So Glendale 30:15.1 10:05
197 Noelani Garcia Fr Alhambra (SS) 31:02.9 10:21
198 Caitlyn Rodriguez Fr Woodbridge 31:18.1 10:26
199 Victoria Valtierra Fr Saugus 31:52.7 10:38
200 Jasmine Paule Fr Valencia-V 32:01 10:40
201 Daisy Bateman Fr Woodbridge 32:39.5 10:53
202 Ashley Temu Fr Montebello 35:20.2 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
97:05
19:25
6:28
58 Allyson Abandonato
Fr
18:19
6:06
2
Tristen Aguinaldo
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Mara Holmes
Fr
19:32
6:31
10
Cianna Jones
Fr
19:56
6:39
19
Victoria O'sullivan
Fr
20:01
6:40
21
Kaitlin Taylor
Fr
20:17
6:46
28
Angela Robles
Fr
20:27
6:49
33
2 Redlands East Valley
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:33
19:55
6:38
92 Avery Martinez
Fr
19:31
6:30
9
Shannon Cockerill
Fr
19:35
6:32
11
Audrey Yoh
Fr
19:55
6:38
18
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
20:07
6:42
23
Mary Goebel
So
20:24
6:48
31
Catherine Mikhailova
Fr
21:30
7:10
51
Alicia Gullon
Fr
21:39
7:13
63
3 Claremont
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:33
98:49
19:46
6:35
129 Maddie Coles
Fr
17:06
5:42
1
Peyton Cruz
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Maisie Zurbuch
Fr
19:47
6:36
16
Hannah Endo
Fr
20:34
6:51
37
Tiffany Chang
Fr
21:39
7:13
61
Sarah Robles
Fr
23:07
7:42
95
Liza Platonov
Fr
23:16
7:45
99
4 Saugus
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
100:49
20:10
6:43
132 Brooklyn Bendrat
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Ariana Cazar
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
Miranda Velasco
Fr
20:12
6:44
25
Kendall Allen
Fr
20:28
6:49
34
Natalie Barton
Fr
21:16
7:05
45
Delaney Smith
Fr
21:28
7:09
49
Shelby Ortega-hufana
Fr
21:55
7:18
67
5 Rancho Cucamonga
5-9-7-5-5
Gap: 2:16
103:05
20:37
6:52
176 Genna Rice
Fr
19:17
6:26
5
Delia Arellano
Fr
20:35
6:52
38
Tayler Helper
Fr
20:40
6:53
39
Emma Donlin
Fr
21:01
7:00
41
Tatyana De Los Rios
Fr
21:33
7:11
53
Jessica Padilla
Fr
21:37
7:12
58
Sophia Castaneda
Fr
21:37
7:12
59
6 Chino Hills
7-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:14
104:20
20:52
6:57
199 Maya Centeno
Fr
19:20
6:27
8
Karis Brown
Fr
20:26
6:49
32
Riley Rivera
Fr
21:26
7:09
48
Shannon Atkins
Fr
21:34
7:11
55
Lillian Oceguera
Fr
21:34
7:11
56
Cassie Ramirez
Fr
21:35
7:12
57
Anuthmi Waas
Fr
22:21
7:27
80
7 Canyon-CC
9-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:07
104:53
20:59
7:00
220 Kayla Young
Fr
19:41
6:34
13
Emily Cruz
Fr
20:00
6:40
20
Carly Zahrt
Fr
20:12
6:44
26
Juliana Diaz
Fr
22:11
7:24
73
Serena Mejia
Fr
22:48
7:36
88








8 Redondo
14-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:32
106:31
21:18
7:06
232 Julia Butler
Fr
20:59
7:00
40
Vanessa Villegas
Fr
21:08
7:03
43
Eva Kelley
Fr
21:25
7:08
47
Alyssa Cansino
Fr
21:29
7:10
50
Malia Decastro
Fr
21:31
7:10
52
Madison Will
Fr
21:39
7:13
62
Tatiana Edmonds
Fr
21:42
7:14
64
9 Crescenta Vlly
10-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:03
105:50
21:10
7:03
243 Emma Walch
Fr
19:46
6:35
15
Taili Sherwood-kong
Fr
20:05
6:42
22
Eden Haack
Fr
20:22
6:47
30
Sinead Aguilar
Fr
22:48
7:36
87
Rebecca Doherty
Fr
22:49
7:36
89
Kaelyn Park
Fr
22:56
7:39
91
Emily Kim
Fr
24:19
8:06
105
10 Woodbridge
3-2-9-9-10
Gap: 4:29
106:13
21:15
7:05
269 Sarah Klem
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Lauren Tsai
Fr
19:40
6:33
12
Kathleen Moffatt
Fr
22:14
7:25
77
Natalie Oshefsky
Fr
22:43
7:34
84
Odette Ramirez
Fr
23:03
7:41
93
Alison Ho
Fr
23:08
7:43
96
Emily New
Fr
23:42
7:54
102
11 Canyon-Ana
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:53
107:25
21:29
7:10
284 Grace Walker
Fr
19:52
6:37
17
Annie Drelling
Fr
20:31
6:50
35
Jordan Contreras
Fr
22:04
7:21
71
Sophia Jurcik
Fr
22:14
7:25
76
Makena Stephen
Fr
22:45
7:35
85








12 Tesoro
6-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:17
108:10
21:38
7:13
302 Ava Christman
Fr
19:19
6:26
7
Abigail Hill
Fr
21:56
7:19
68
Mackenzie Galpin-hill
Fr
22:06
7:22
72
Diana Rieger
Fr
22:13
7:24
74
Abigail Cronk
Fr
22:36
7:32
81
Lexi Wynne
Fr
22:42
7:34
83
Lily Dennis
Fr
23:12
7:44
98
13 Simi Valley
13-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:15
108:56
21:47
7:16
318 Abigail Rojas
Fr
20:20
6:47
29
Ashlynn Speidel
Fr
20:32
6:51
36
Faith Bray
Fr
22:13
7:24
75
Summer Schweitzer
Fr
22:16
7:25
78
Ali Raia
Fr
23:35
7:52
100
Landries Teasdale
Fr
26:39
8:53
115




14 Trabuco Hills
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:27
109:01
21:48
7:16
323 Hailey Strayer
Fr
20:13
6:44
27
Ashlee Rich
Fr
21:48
7:16
65
Kaelee Field
Fr
22:00
7:20
70
Maya Benham
Fr
22:19
7:26
79
Katelyn Boyster
Fr
22:40
7:33
82
Sarah Saneto
Fr
23:06
7:42
94
Hilse Bahena
Fr
23:39
7:53
101
15 Montebello
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:25
114:44
22:57
7:39
383 Alvarado Emily
Fr
21:02
7:01
42
Julissa Olmos
Fr
21:33
7:11
54
Alexa Olmos
Fr
21:58
7:19
69
Karen Palacios
Fr
24:45
8:15
108
Itzel Olivarez
Fr
25:26
8:29
110
Itzel Hernandez
Fr
26:11
8:44
112
Crystal Garcia
Fr
26:37
8:52
114
16 Golden Valley SS
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:29
117:43
23:33
7:51
431 Natalie Salguero
Fr
21:38
7:13
60
Celeste Romero
Fr
21:51
7:17
66
Jayden Bradbury
Fr
22:58
7:39
92
Nancy Defermin
Fr
23:10
7:43
97
Honey Gordillo
Fr
28:07
9:22
116








17 Glendora
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:11
116:55
23:23
7:48
452 Maia Fernando
Fr
21:23
7:08
46
Elaine Kaddis
Fr
22:51
7:37
90
Rachael Martorana
Fr
23:46
7:55
103
Carolina Rivera
Fr
24:20
8:07
106
Camilla Jimenez-hernadez
Fr
24:35
8:12
107
Arely Scott
Fr
26:10
8:43
111
Emily Clements
Fr
26:36
8:52
113
18 Valencia-V
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 10:47
125:08
25:02
8:21
460 Alexis Pierre
Fr
21:14
7:05
44
Payden Dalley
Fr
22:46
7:35
86
Kelly Andrade
Fr
24:09
8:03
104
Izel Plascencia
Fr
24:57
8:19
109
Jasmine Paule
Fr
32:01
10:40
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.