Redlands East Valley Results from the REV Orange Classic at Redlands East Valley HS on 9/1/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Bioarski | Sr | Jr/Sr | 26:45 | 8:55 | 3 | 24/35 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 3/4 | 23:32.2 | 23:32.2 | 22:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Alice Hernandez | So | F/S | 27:24 | 9:08 | 3 | 20/28 | 9/10 | 16/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Alicia Gullon | Fr | F/S | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 7/28 | 6/10 | 9/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ashley Lewis | So | F/S | 27:18 | 9:06 | 3 | 19/28 | 8/10 | 15/18 | 1/2 | 24:08 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Audrey Yoh | Fr | F/S | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 5/28 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 1/3 | |||||
Austyn Vithayasilp | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 8/35 | 2/8 | 4/18 | 3/5 | 23:55.9 (2:27,10.2) |
23:55.9 (2:27,10.2) |
23:06 (1:37,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Avery Martinez | Fr | F/S | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 2/28 | 2/10 | 2/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bethany Cárdenas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 32:44 | 10:55 | 3 | 33/35 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Caitlin Miller | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3 | 11/35 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 3/5 | 20:00.6 | 20:00.6 | 18:33 | ||
Catherine Mikhailova | Fr | F/S | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3 | 6/28 | 5/10 | 7/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Corryn Nelson | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:31 | 8:10 | 3 | 20/35 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 3/4 | 21:56.7 | 21:56.7 | 21:16 | ||
Ella Moss-Vazquez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 7/35 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emily Castro | So | F/S | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 10/28 | 7/10 | 10/18 | 1/3 | 23:08 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hannah Cardenas | Fr | F/S | 28:33 | 9:31 | 3 | 23/28 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Jennifer Lopez | Fr | F/S | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 4/28 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 1/3 | |||||
Laila Juarez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 26:59 | 9:00 | 3 | 29/35 | 7/8 | 14/18 | 2/4 | 30:22.3 (3:23,11.2) |
30:22.3 (3:23,11.2) |
25:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Megan Knox | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:11 | 7:44 | 3 | 12/35 | 4/8 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 23:08.9 | 23:08.9 | 21:16 | ||
Shannon Cockerill | Fr | F/S | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 1/28 | 1/10 | 1/18 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 113:04 3:05 |
3 | 7:32 | 7:09 | 8:10 | 55 | 7:28 | Ella Moss-Vazquez (7), Austyn Vithayasilp (8), Caitlin Miller (10), Megan Knox (11), Corryn Nelson (19) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 106:48 2:08 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:46 | 7:29 | 18 | 7:07 | 102:24 | Shannon Cockerill (1), Avery Martinez (2), Jennifer Lopez (4), Audrey Yoh (5), Catherine Mikhailova (6) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 128:52 6:00 |
3 | 8:35 | 7:31 | 9:31 | 19 | 8:35 | 112:34 | Alicia Gullon (1), Emily Castro (2), Ashley Lewis (4), Alice Hernandez (5), Hannah Cardenas (7) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Barajas | Jr | Fontana | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Noemi Velazquez Peralez | Sr | Fontana | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Cindy Tapia | Sr | Perris | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Camila Castaneda | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Cindy Rubio-Carillo | Jr | Fontana | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Rilie Vargo | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Ella Moss-Vazquez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Austyn Vithayasilp | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:29 | 7:10 | 2/8 | 4/18 | 3/5 | 23:56 (2:27) |
23:56 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Jazmin Romero | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Jennifer Holmes | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Caitlin Miller | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 3/5 | 20:00.6 | 20:00.6 | ||
12 | Megan Knox | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 23:11 | 7:44 | 4/8 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 23:08.9 | 23:08.9 | ||
13 | Jackie Padilla | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
14 | Verissa Salcedo | Jr | Perris | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Karen Terrero | Sr | Perris | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
16 | Melanie Hernandez | So | Perris | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
17 | Yuria Malfavon | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
18 | Cristine Aquino Rodriguez | Sr | Fontana | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Aileen Soto | Sr | Perris | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
20 | Corryn Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 24:31 | 8:10 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 3/4 | 21:56.7 | 21:56.7 | ||
21 | Mecaila Loya | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
22 | Stephanie Alvarado | Sr | Perris | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Ortiz | Jr | Fontana | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
24 | Alexandra Bioarski | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 26:45 | 8:55 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 3/4 | 23:32.2 | 23:32.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
25 | Eleni Barragan | Jr | Perris | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
27 | Emily Pierson | Sr | Rim of the World | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
28 | Ryleigh Gomez | Jr | Rim of the World | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
29 | Laila Juarez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 26:59 | 9:00 | 7/8 | 14/18 | 2/4 | 30:22 (3:23) |
30:22 (3:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
30 | Victoria Aguilar | Jr | Fontana | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
31 | Brianna Escoto | Sr | Fontana | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
32 | Itzel Barrios | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 31:30 | 10:30 | |||||||
33 | Bethany Cárdenas | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 32:44 | 10:55 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Adriana Ruiz | So | Perris | 35:58 | 11:59 | |||||||
35 | Vanessa Martinez | So | Perris | 37:23 | 12:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heritage (Menifee) 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 3:01 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
47 | Camila Castaneda Jr 21:09 7:03 4 |
Rilie Vargo Jr 21:22 7:07 6 |
Jazmin Romero Jr 21:58 7:19 9 |
Jackie Padilla Jr 23:18 7:46 12 |
Yuria Malfavon Jr 24:10 8:03 16 |
Mecaila Loya Jr 25:27 8:29 20 |
Itzel Barrios Jr 31:30 10:30 28 |
1 | Fontana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:21 |
113:19 22:40 7:33 |
47 | Michelle Barajas Jr 20:19 6:46 1 |
Noemi Velazquez Peralez Sr 20:46 6:55 2 |
Cindy Rubio-Carillo Jr 21:13 7:04 5 |
Cristine Aquino Rodriguez Sr 24:21 8:07 17 |
Natalie Ortiz Jr 26:40 8:53 22 |
Victoria Aguilar Jr 27:42 9:14 26 |
Brianna Escoto Sr 28:53 9:38 27 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:05 |
113:04 22:37 7:32 |
55 | Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 21:26 7:09 7 |
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 21:29 7:10 8 |
Caitlin Miller Jr 22:27 7:29 10 |
Megan Knox Sr 23:11 7:44 11 |
Corryn Nelson Sr 24:31 8:10 19 |
Alexandra Bioarski Sr 26:45 8:55 23 |
Laila Juarez Jr 26:59 9:00 25 |
4 | Perris 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:24 |
116:58 23:24 7:48 |
63 | Cindy Tapia Sr 21:06 7:02 3 |
Verissa Salcedo Jr 23:25 7:48 13 |
Karen Terrero Sr 23:57 7:59 14 |
Melanie Hernandez So 24:00 8:00 15 |
Aileen Soto Sr 24:30 8:10 18 |
Stephanie Alvarado Sr 26:36 8:52 21 |
Eleni Barragan Jr 26:51 8:57 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon Cockerill | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:19 | 6:46 | 1/10 | 1/18 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Avery Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | 2/10 | 2/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jessina Morales | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Lopez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Audrey Yoh | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:58 | 7:19 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Catherine Mikhailova | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:27 | 7:29 | 5/10 | 7/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Alicia Gullon | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:33 | 7:31 | 6/10 | 9/18 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Kayla Hermosillo | So | Fontana | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Sofia Mirabal | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
10 | Emily Castro | So | Redlands East Valley | 23:04 | 7:41 | 7/10 | 10/18 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Alejandra Garza | So | Rim of the World | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Linda Reyes-Suarez | Fr | Fontana | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
13 | Brianna Medina | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
14 | Analaura Flores Quiroz | Fr | Fontana | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
15 | Guadalupe Hernandez | So | Fontana | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
16 | Evelyn Iribe | So | Fontana | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
17 | Denisse Valle Alvarez | Fr | Fontana | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
18 | Saraya Gonzalez | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Lewis | So | Redlands East Valley | 27:18 | 9:06 | 8/10 | 15/18 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Alice Hernandez | So | Redlands East Valley | 27:24 | 9:08 | 9/10 | 16/18 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Alondra Alfaro | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
22 | Rubi Osuna | So | Fontana | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Cardenas | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 28:33 | 9:31 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 1/2 | ||||
24 | Lenzy Lopez | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
25 | Belinda Arguello | So | Fontana | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
26 | Alicia Alvarez | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
27 | Melissa Romero | So | Fontana | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
28 | Janelle Navarette | Fontana | 43:29 | 14:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
106:48 21:22 7:07 |
18 | Shannon Cockerill Fr 20:19 6:46 1 |
Avery Martinez Fr 20:28 6:49 2 |
Jennifer Lopez Fr 21:36 7:12 4 |
Audrey Yoh Fr 21:58 7:19 5 |
Catherine Mikhailova Fr 22:27 7:29 6 |
Alicia Gullon Fr 22:33 7:31 7 |
Emily Castro So 23:04 7:41 10 |
2 | Heritage (Menifee) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:03 |
122:55 24:35 8:12 |
59 | Jessina Morales So 20:33 6:51 3 |
Sofia Mirabal So 22:58 7:39 9 |
Brianna Medina So 24:47 8:16 12 |
Saraya Gonzalez Fr 27:01 9:00 17 |
Alondra Alfaro Fr 27:36 9:12 18 |
Lenzy Lopez So 28:39 9:33 20 |
Alicia Alvarez So 29:18 9:46 21 |
3 | Fontana 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
123:00 24:36 8:12 |
61 | Kayla Hermosillo So 22:37 7:32 8 |
Linda Reyes-Suarez Fr 24:40 8:13 11 |
Analaura Flores Quiroz Fr 25:01 8:20 13 |
Guadalupe Hernandez So 25:03 8:21 14 |
Evelyn Iribe So 25:39 8:33 15 |
Denisse Valle Alvarez Fr 26:33 8:51 16 |
Rubi Osuna So 28:28 9:29 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:00 |
128:52 25:46 8:35 |
19 | Alicia Gullon Fr 22:33 7:31 1 |
Emily Castro So 23:04 7:41 2 |
Ashley Lewis So 27:18 9:06 4 |
Alice Hernandez So 27:24 9:08 5 |
Hannah Cardenas Fr 28:33 9:31 7 |
||
2 | Fontana 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 16:56 |
157:47 31:33 10:31 |
36 | Denisse Valle Alvarez Fr 26:33 8:51 3 |
Rubi Osuna So 28:28 9:29 6 |
Belinda Arguello So 28:42 9:34 8 |
Melissa Romero So 30:35 10:12 9 |
Janelle Navarette - 43:29 14:30 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Shannon Cockerill, Fr, 20:19, Redlands East Valley | Redlands East Valley, 106:48, 18 |
Jr/Sr | Michelle Barajas, Jr, 20:19, Fontana | Fontana, 113:19, 47 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.