Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Citrus Valley HS on 9/22/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Olmos Jr JV 20:13.7 6:45 3 73/110 21/30 28/37 2/2 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alexander Miller Fr V 15:43.9 5:15 3 11/41 5/7 5/37 1/6 15:40
Anthony Botello Sr JV 18:52.8 6:18 3 52/110 18/30 25/37 1/2 19:23
(0:30,2.6)
19:23
(0:30,2.6)
19:23
(0:30,2.6)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Anthony Gomez So JV 19:00 6:20 3 59/110 19/30 26/37 2/2 19:19
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Melgoza So JV 18:52.5 6:18 3 51/110 17/30 24/37 2/2 18:51 18:51 18:51 17:39
Anthony Ramos So JV 16:10.8 5:24 3 2/110 1/30 8/37 2/6 17:05
(0:54,5.3)
17:05
(0:54,5.3)
17:05
(0:54,5.3)
16:26
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Arthur Meyers So JV 17:59.8 6:00 3 29/110 11/30 18/37 2/5 20:06
(2:06,10.4)
20:06
(2:06,10.4)
20:06
(2:06,10.4)
18:56
(0:57,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ben Gonzalez Sr JV 16:25.1 5:28 3 8/110 4/30 11/37 2/6 16:54
(0:29,2.8)
16:54
(0:29,2.8)
16:54
(0:29,2.8)
16:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brett Hopkins So JV 23:19.9 7:47 3 101/110 26/30 33/37 2/2 23:24
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Bascom So JV 18:09.6 6:03 3 33/110 13/30 20/37 2/4 19:13
(1:03,5.5)
19:13
(1:03,5.5)
19:13
(1:03,5.5)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brody Thornton Fr JV 19:50.2 6:37 3 69/110 20/30 27/37 2/2 19:27
Bryan Castro Fr JV 22:15.7 7:25 3 96/110 25/30 32/37 2/2 22:34
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryson Miles Fr JV 20:24.7 6:48 3 80/110 22/30 29/37 2/2 21:21
(0:56,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Bazemore So JV 17:16.4 5:45 3 18/110 7/30 14/37 2/6 17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:40
(0:24,2.3)
17:34
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Dahlgren So JV 18:42.6 6:14 3 49/110 16/30 23/37 2/4 18:26
Cole Cooper Jr V 15:54.6 5:18 3 14/41 6/7 6/37 1/6 15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:58
(0:03,0.3)
15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corey Ford Fr JV 18:29.8 6:10 3 43/110 15/30 22/37 2/4 18:47
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Gomez So JV 17:13.1 5:44 3 16/110 6/30 13/37 2/6 17:50
(0:37,3.5)
17:50
(0:37,3.5)
17:50
(0:37,3.5)
17:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gerardo Bravo Fr JV 20:35.2 6:52 3 83/110 23/30 30/37 2/2 21:06
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ivan Orellana Sr JV 26:41.4 8:54 3 109/110 29/30 36/37 1/1
Jack Bartley Fr JV 21:04.7 7:02 3 89/110 24/30 31/37 2/2 21:10
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Dooley Sr V 15:25.4 5:08 3 6/41 3/7 3/37 2/6 15:12 15:12 15:12 15:00
Jonah Martinez Jr JV 16:39.2 5:33 3 10/110 5/30 12/37 2/6 16:26 16:26 16:26 16:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Larry Hopkins Fr JV 26:41.7 8:54 3 110/110 30/30 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liam Mapes So V 15:55.5 5:19 3 15/41 7/7 7/37 1/5 17:51
(1:55,10.8)
17:51
(1:55,10.8)
17:51
(1:55,10.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Delacruz Fr JV 17:43.3 5:54 3 23/110 9/30 16/37 2/6 17:27 You ROCK! (PG)
Matthew Barnett Sr JV 16:17.6 5:26 3 3/110 2/30 9/37 1/6 16:41
(0:23,2.3)
16:41
(0:23,2.3)
16:41
(0:23,2.3)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Jr V 14:53.1 4:58 3 2/41 1/7 1/37 2/6 15:20
(0:26,2.9)
15:20
(0:26,2.9)
15:20
(0:26,2.9)
14:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung So V 15:41.5 5:14 3 10/41 4/7 4/37 2/6 16:44
(1:02,6.2)
16:44
(1:02,6.2)
16:44
(1:02,6.2)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micah Lemus So JV 24:03.3 8:01 3 104/110 27/30 34/37 1/1 23:38
Nathan Kelly Sr JV 18:29.1 6:10 3 42/110 14/30 21/37 2/4 19:19
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Gonzalez Jr JV 17:40.6 5:54 3 22/110 8/30 15/37 2/6 17:12 17:12 17:12 17:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Patrick McIntyre Fr JV 17:51.1 5:57 3 27/110 10/30 17/37 2/6 17:48
Shane Mapes So JV 18:03.6 6:01 3 31/110 12/30 19/37 2/5 19:39
(1:36,8.1)
19:39
(1:36,8.1)
19:39
(1:36,8.1)
18:12
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Simon Opsahl So V 15:22.4 5:07 3 4/41 2/7 2/37 2/6 15:47
(0:24,2.6)
15:47
(0:24,2.6)
15:47
(0:24,2.6)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Jones Fr JV 25:42.2 8:34 3 108/110 28/30 35/37 1/1 28:44
(3:01,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zane Blum Sr JV 16:20.5 5:27 3 4/110 3/30 10/37 1/6 15:48 15:48 15:48 15:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 77:06
0:51
3 5:08 4:58 5:15 33 5:06 76:43 76:43 76:43 Matthew Casillas (2), Simon Opsahl (4), Jacob Dooley (6), Matthew Hornung (10), Alexander Miller (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 81:53
0:28
3 5:28 5:24 5:33 27 5:28 84:34
(2:41,3.2)
84:34
(2:41,3.2)
84:34
(2:41,3.2%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Anthony Ramos (2), Matthew Barnett (3), Zane Blum (4), Ben Gonzalez (8), Jonah Martinez (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 87:45
0:38
3 5:51 5:44 5:57 45 5:40 88:00
(0:16,0.3)
88:00
(0:16,0.3)
88:00
(0:16,0.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriel Gomez (5), Caleb Bazemore (7), Noe Gonzalez (10), Mark Delacruz (11), Patrick McIntyre (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 91:12
0:30
3 6:05 6:00 6:10 37 5:55 91:59
(0:47,0.9)
91:59
(0:47,0.9)
91:59
(0:47,0.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Arthur Meyers (5), Shane Mapes (6), Brian Bascom (7), Nathan Kelly (9), Corey Ford (10)
JV 4th 5 2/2 95:18
1:08
3 6:21 6:14 6:37 33 6:16 95:16 95:16 95:16 Christopher Dahlgren (3), Anthony Melgoza (4), Anthony Botello (5), Anthony Gomez (9), Brody Thornton (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 104:34
2:02
3 6:58 6:45 7:25 37 6:42 98:21 98:21 98:21 Adrian Olmos (4), Bryson Miles (5), Gerardo Bravo (8), Jack Bartley (9), Bryan Castro (11)
JV 6th 5 1/1 126:29
3:22
3 8:26 7:47 8:54 15 8:26 102:59 102:59 102:59 Brett Hopkins (1), Micah Lemus (2), Zachary Jones (3), Ivan Orellana (4), Larry Hopkins (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 14:45.3 4:55
2 Matthew Casillas Jr Redlands East Valley 14:53.1 4:58 1/7 1/37 2/6 15:20
(0:26)
15:20
(0:26)
15:20
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joshua Weghorst Sr Yucaipa 15:06.5 5:02
4 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 15:22.4 5:07 2/7 2/37 2/6 15:47
(0:24)
15:47
(0:24)
15:47
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Isaac Ganly Sr Yucaipa 15:23.9 5:08
6 Jacob Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley 15:25.4 5:08 3/7 3/37 2/6 15:12 15:12 15:12
7 Parker Bloomfield Jr Yucaipa 15:31.1 5:10
8 Omar Estrada Jr Carter 15:31.1 5:10
9 Colby Horstmeyer Jr Redlands 15:37.5 5:13
10 Matthew Hornung So Redlands East Valley 15:41.5 5:14 4/7 4/37 2/6 16:44
(1:02)
16:44
(1:02)
16:44
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alexander Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 15:43.9 5:15 5/7 5/37 1/6
12 Hector Carbajal Sr Cajon 15:45.6 5:15
13 Alfredo Tool Jr Yucaipa 15:46 5:15
14 Cole Cooper Jr Redlands East Valley 15:54.6 5:18 6/7 6/37 1/6 15:58
(0:03)
15:58
(0:03)
15:58
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 15:55.5 5:19 7/7 7/37 1/5 17:51
(1:55)
17:51
(1:55)
17:51
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Henry Leon Jr Cajon 15:59.6 5:20
17 Jake Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 16:00.8 5:20
18 Christian Fernandez Jr Citrus Valley 16:03.6 5:21
19 Jake Ewell Sr Yucaipa 16:12.1 5:24
20 Adam Lunt Sr Cajon 16:14.4 5:25
21 Christopher Flannery Jr Redlands 16:19.1 5:26
22 Blake Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 16:25.6 5:29
23 Jonathan Hinojosa Jr Cajon 16:32.8 5:31
24 Victor Ruvalcaba So Carter 16:39.4 5:33
25 Emanuel Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 16:46.2 5:35
26 Joseph Gaitan Fr Citrus Valley 16:49.4 5:36
27 Edward Carrillo Jr Carter 16:55 5:38
28 Brad Dixon Jr Redlands 17:06.7 5:42
29 Ronald Miller So Citrus Valley 17:10.9 5:44
30 Ethan Brown Jr Redlands 17:14.6 5:45
31 Evan Kusko So Redlands 17:16.4 5:45
32 Spencer Nelson Fr Cajon 17:17.2 5:46
33 Emmanuel Armareta Sr Carter 17:18.5 5:46
34 David Galvan Sr Carter 17:18.6 5:46
35 Arian Mayorga Ornelas Fr Citrus Valley 17:23.1 5:48
36 Gael Perez Jr Citrus Valley 17:26.7 5:49
37 Samuel Shu So Redlands 17:30.3 5:50
38 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 17:30.4 5:50
39 Joseph Mendoza So Carter 17:33.7 5:51
40 Karson Bussell So Citrus Valley 17:37.4 5:52
41 Ethan Barnes Sr Carter 18:26.9 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
76:33
15:19
5:06
29 Justin Briscoe
Jr
14:45
4:55
1
Joshua Weghorst
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Isaac Ganly
Sr
15:24
5:08
5
Parker Bloomfie
Jr
15:31
5:10
7
Alfredo Tool
Jr
15:46
5:15
13
Jake Ewell
Sr
16:12
5:24
19
Blake Rodrigue
Sr
16:26
5:29
22
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
77:06
15:25
5:08
33 Matthew Casillas
Jr
14:53
4:58
2
Simon Opsahl
So
15:22
5:07
4
Jacob Dooley
Sr
15:25
5:08
6
Matthew Hornung
So
15:42
5:14
10
Alexande Miller
Fr
15:44
5:15
11
Cole Cooper
Jr
15:55
5:18
14
Liam Mapes
So
15:56
5:19
15
3 Cajon
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
81:19
16:16
5:25
96 Hector Carbajal
Sr
15:46
5:15
12
Henry Leon
Jr
16:00
5:20
16
Adam Lunt
Sr
16:14
5:25
20
Jonathan Hinojosa
Jr
16:33
5:31
23
Emanuel Camarena
Jr
16:46
5:35
25
Spencer Nelson
Fr
17:17
5:46
32
Adam Oporto
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
83:34
16:43
5:34
119 Colby Horstmey
Jr
15:38
5:13
9
Christop Flannery
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Brad Dixon
Jr
17:07
5:42
28
Ethan Brown
Jr
17:15
5:45
30
Evan Kusko
So
17:16
5:45
31
Samuel Shu
So
17:30
5:50
37




5 Citrus Valley
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
83:28
16:42
5:34
125 Jake Caliva
Fr
16:01
5:20
17
Christia Fernande
Jr
16:04
5:21
18
Joseph Gaitan
Fr
16:49
5:36
26
Ronald Miller
So
17:11
5:44
29
Arian Mayorga Ornelas
Fr
17:23
5:48
35
Gael Perez
Jr
17:27
5:49
36
Karson Bussell
So
17:37
5:52
40
6 Carter
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:48
83:43
16:45
5:35
126 Omar Estrada
Jr
15:31
5:10
8
Victor Ruvalcab
So
16:39
5:33
24
Edward Carrillo
Jr
16:55
5:38
27
Emmanuel Armareta
Sr
17:19
5:46
33
David Galvan
Sr
17:19
5:46
34
Joseph Mendoza
So
17:34
5:51
39
Ethan Barnes
Sr
18:27
6:09
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brady Woods So Yucaipa 16:09.5 5:23
2 Anthony Ramos So Redlands East Valley 16:10.8 5:24 1/30 8/37 2/6 17:05
(0:54)
17:05
(0:54)
17:05
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Matthew Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:17.6 5:26 2/30 9/37 1/6 16:41
(0:23)
16:41
(0:23)
16:41
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Zane Blum Sr Redlands East Valley 16:20.5 5:27 3/30 10/37 1/6 15:48 15:48 15:48
5 Aaron Esparza Jr Yucaipa 16:21.9 5:27
6 Joel Winn Sr Yucaipa 16:24 5:28
7 Preston Carlson Sr Yucaipa 16:24.7 5:28
8 Ben Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:25.1 5:28 4/30 11/37 2/6 16:54
(0:29)
16:54
(0:29)
16:54
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nick Bloom So Yucaipa 16:34.6 5:32
10 Jonah Martinez Jr Redlands East Valley 16:39.2 5:33 5/30 12/37 2/6 16:26 16:26 16:26
11 Aiden Avarell Sr Yucaipa 16:42.2 5:34
12 Gerald Griffin Sr Yucaipa 16:58 5:39
13 Zach Blum Jr Yucaipa 17:00.4 5:40
14 Sean McBride Sr Yucaipa 17:00.9 5:40
15 Andrew Garcia Sr Redlands 17:12.5 5:44
16 Gabriel Gomez So Redlands East Valley 17:13.1 5:44 6/30 13/37 2/6 17:50
(0:37)
17:50
(0:37)
17:50
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Martin Valencia Sr Yucaipa 17:13.3 5:44
18 Caleb Bazemore So Redlands East Valley 17:16.4 5:45 7/30 14/37 2/6 17:40
(0:24)
17:40
(0:24)
17:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Ryan Horspool Fr Yucaipa 17:20.8 5:47
20 Jarrod Buck Sr Yucaipa 17:23.3 5:48
21 Seth Medlin So Redlands 17:31 5:50
22 Noe Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:40.6 5:54 8/30 15/37 2/6 17:12 17:12 17:12
23 Mark Delacruz Fr Redlands East Valley 17:43.3 5:54 9/30 16/37 2/6
24 Diego Mendez Jr Redlands 17:45.8 5:55
25 John Cappelli Jr Redlands 17:47.2 5:56
26 Jameson Roberts Fr Yucaipa 17:47.6 5:56
27 Patrick McIntyre Fr Redlands East Valley 17:51.1 5:57 10/30 17/37 2/6
28 Cameron Mierzwik Jr Yucaipa 17:59.7 6:00
29 Arthur Meyers So Redlands East Valley 17:59.8 6:00 11/30 18/37 2/5 20:06
(2:06)
20:06
(2:06)
20:06
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 ZANE McCOLLUM Fr Cajon 18:01.3 6:00
31 Shane Mapes So Redlands East Valley 18:03.6 6:01 12/30 19/37 2/5 19:39
(1:36)
19:39
(1:36)
19:39
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Quentin Arias Jr Redlands 18:06.5 6:02
33 Brian Bascom So Redlands East Valley 18:09.6 6:03 13/30 20/37 2/4 19:13
(1:03)
19:13
(1:03)
19:13
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Frank Garcia So Citrus Valley 18:10.3 6:03
35 Jacob Echevarria So Redlands 18:12.9 6:04
36 Isaac Rodriguez So Cajon 18:18.6 6:06
37 Jorge Valencia Jr Yucaipa 18:20.5 6:07
38 Maximillian Devoe Fr Redlands 18:21.2 6:07
39 Sabastian Galicia-madero So Cajon 18:23.7 6:08
40 Peter VanEsch So Redlands 18:24.1 6:08
41 Ayoob Amaar So Redlands 18:26.3 6:09
42 Nathan Kelly Sr Redlands East Valley 18:29.1 6:10 14/30 21/37 2/4
43 Corey Ford Fr Redlands East Valley 18:29.8 6:10 15/30 22/37 2/4
44 Devin Studdard So Redlands 18:37.3 6:12
45 Bryce Bell Fr Yucaipa 18:38.8 6:13
46 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 18:39.8 6:13
47 Trevor Molnar Fr Yucaipa 18:39.9 6:13
48 Carson Barnes So Carter 18:42.2 6:14
49 Christopher Dahlgren So Redlands East Valley 18:42.6 6:14 16/30 23/37 2/4
50 Samuel Berkebile Fr Redlands 18:47.3 6:16
51 Anthony Melgoza So Redlands East Valley 18:52.5 6:18 17/30 24/37 2/2 18:51 18:51 18:51
52 Anthony Botello Sr Redlands East Valley 18:52.8 6:18 18/30 25/37 1/2 19:23
(0:30)
19:23
(0:30)
19:23
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Domanick Merkwan Fr Yucaipa 18:53.8 6:18
54 Chase Antinucci Fr Yucaipa 18:55.2 6:18
55 Alexander Lowe So Redlands 18:56.7 6:19
56 Derek Peterson Jr Cajon 18:57.8 6:19
57 Julian Ontiveras So Carter 18:58.5 6:20
58 David Ibarra Fr Yucaipa 18:59.6 6:20
59 Anthony Gomez So Redlands East Valley 19:00 6:20 19/30 26/37 2/2
60 Louis Avalos So Carter 19:11.5 6:24
61 Erik Rodriguez So Carter 19:12 6:24
62 Joshua Ramirez Fr Citrus Valley 19:12 6:24
63 Anthony Palomino Sr Citrus Valley 19:19.6 6:27
64 Willie Donald So Cajon 19:37.1 6:32
65 Fernando Caballero Fr Cajon 19:37.4 6:32
66 Dillon Parra Fr Yucaipa 19:43.9 6:35
67 Luis Camarena-Correa Jr Cajon 19:47 6:36
68 Isaiah Fierro-Gonzalez Fr Yucaipa 19:49.4 6:36
69 Brody Thornton Fr Redlands East Valley 19:50.2 6:37 20/30 27/37 2/2
70 Julian Santiago Fr Yucaipa 19:59.1 6:40
71 Johnathan Ochoa So Citrus Valley 20:07.6 6:43
72 Parker Fike So Citrus Valley 20:08.9 6:43
73 Adrian Olmos Jr Redlands East Valley 20:13.7 6:45 21/30 28/37 2/2 19:12 19:12 19:12
74 Sebastian Tejeda Fr Citrus Valley 20:14.5 6:45
75 Evan Cazares Sr Citrus Valley 20:21.7 6:47
76 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 20:22.6 6:48
77 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 20:23.5 6:48
78 Arvin Mann Fr Citrus Valley 20:23.7 6:48
79 Edgar Muro So Citrus Valley 20:24.4 6:48
80 Bryson Miles Fr Redlands East Valley 20:24.7 6:48 22/30 29/37 2/2
81 Coby Stewart Fr Yucaipa 20:24.9 6:48
82 Nick Schmidt Fr Yucaipa 20:29.3 6:50
83 Gerardo Bravo Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35.2 6:52 23/30 30/37 2/2
84 Jack Hurt So Cajon 20:38.1 6:53
85 John Sarabia So Cajon 20:43.7 6:55
86 Rodrigo Sandoval So Cajon 20:56.2 6:59
87 Eoghan Robson Fr Redlands 21:00.1 7:00
88 Sterling Yanker So Cajon 21:00.7 7:00
89 Jack Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 21:04.7 7:02 24/30 31/37 2/2
90 Erick Hernandez Fr Yucaipa 21:06.8 7:02
91 Nicholas Swiderski So Redlands 21:13.4 7:04
92 Dallin Mikolajcik So Citrus Valley 21:18.5 7:06
93 Luke Ullrich Jr Citrus Valley 21:37 7:12
94 Aaron Bolanos Jr Carter 21:43 7:14
95 Justin McDonough So Citrus Valley 22:05.2 7:22
96 Bryan Castro Fr Redlands East Valley 22:15.7 7:25 25/30 32/37 2/2
97 George Romero So Cajon 22:15.7 7:25
98 Michael Urieta So Carter 22:19.8 7:27
99 Mark Vazquez So Carter 22:23.9 7:28
100 Bryan Ortega Fr Carter 22:24.2 7:28
101 Brett Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 23:19.9 7:47 26/30 33/37 2/2
102 Andrew Garcia So Cajon 23:23.3 7:48
103 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 23:41.5 7:54
104 Micah Lemus So Redlands East Valley 24:03.3 8:01 27/30 34/37 1/1
105 Daniel Becker Fr Carter 24:17.2 8:06
106 Alex Greene So Cajon 24:52 8:17
107 Minh Nguyen Fr Redlands 25:30.3 8:30
108 Zachary Jones Fr Redlands East Valley 25:42.2 8:34 28/30 35/37 1/1
109 Ivan Orellana Sr Redlands East Valley 26:41.4 8:54 29/30 36/37 1/1
110 Larry Hopkins Fr Redlands East Valley 26:41.7 8:54 30/30 37/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
81:53
16:23
5:28
27 Anthony Ramos
So
16:11
5:24
2
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:18
5:26
3
Zane Blum
Sr
16:21
5:27
4
Ben Gonzalez
Sr
16:25
5:28
8
Jonah Martinez
Jr
16:39
5:33
10
Gabriel Gomez
So
17:13
5:44
14
Caleb Bazemore
So
17:16
5:45
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
81:55
16:23
5:28
28 Brady Woods
So
16:10
5:23
1
Aaron Esparza
Jr
16:22
5:27
5
Joel Winn
Sr
16:24
5:28
6
Preston Carlson
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Nick Bloom
So
16:35
5:32
9
Aiden Avarell
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Gerald Griffin
Sr
16:58
5:39
12
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
88:23
17:41
5:54
84 Andrew Garcia
Sr
17:13
5:44
13
Seth Medlin
So
17:31
5:50
16
Diego Mendez
Jr
17:46
5:55
17
John Cappelli
Jr
17:47
5:56
18
Quentin Arias
Jr
18:07
6:02
20
Jacob Echevarr
So
18:13
6:04
22
Maximill Devoe
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
92:21
18:28
6:09
121 ZANE McCOLLUM
Fr
18:01
6:00
19
Isaac Rodrigue
So
18:19
6:06
23
Sabastia Galicia-
So
18:24
6:08
25
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
18:40
6:13
26
Derek Peterson
Jr
18:58
6:19
28
Willie Donald
So
19:37
6:32
34
Fernando Caballer
Fr
19:37
6:32
35
5 Carter
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
97:47
19:33
6:31
157 Carson Barnes
So
18:42
6:14
27
Julian Ontivera
So
18:59
6:20
29
Louis Avalos
So
19:12
6:24
30
Erik Rodrigue
So
19:12
6:24
31
Aaron Bolanos
Jr
21:43
7:14
40
Michael Urieta
So
22:20
7:27
41
Mark Vazquez
So
22:24
7:28
42
6 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:59
96:58
19:24
6:28
159 Frank Garcia
So
18:10
6:03
21
Joshua Ramirez
Fr
19:12
6:24
32
Anthony Palomino
Sr
19:20
6:27
33
Johnatha Ochoa
So
20:08
6:43
36
Parker Fike
So
20:09
6:43
37
Sebastia Tejeda
Fr
20:15
6:45
38
Evan Cazares
Sr
20:22
6:47
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:55
16:59
5:40
16 Aiden Avarell
Sr
16:42
5:34
1
Gerald Griffin
Sr
16:58
5:39
2
Zach Blum
Jr
17:00
5:40
3
Sean McBride
Sr
17:01
5:40
4
Martin Valencia
Sr
17:13
5:44
6
Ryan Horspool
Fr
17:21
5:47
8
Jarrod Buck
Sr
17:23
5:48
9
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
87:45
17:33
5:51
45 Gabriel Gomez
So
17:13
5:44
5
Caleb Bazemore
So
17:16
5:45
7
Noe Gonzalez
Jr
17:41
5:54
10
Mark Delacruz
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Patrick McIntyre
Fr
17:51
5:57
12
Arthur Meyers
So
18:00
6:00
13
Shane Mapes
So
18:04
6:01
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
92:02
18:24
6:08
85 Jacob Echevarr
So
18:13
6:04
15
Maximill Devoe
Fr
18:21
6:07
16
Peter VanEsch
So
18:24
6:08
17
Ayoob Amaar
So
18:26
6:09
18
Devin Studdard
So
18:37
6:12
19
Samuel Berkebil
Fr
18:47
6:16
20
Alexande Lowe
So
18:57
6:19
21
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
100:03
20:01
6:40
126 Willie Donald
So
19:37
6:32
22
Fernando Caballer
Fr
19:37
6:32
23
Luis Camarena
Jr
19:47
6:36
24
Rodger Caballes
Fr
20:24
6:48
27
Jack Hurt
So
20:38
6:53
30
John Sarabia
So
20:44
6:55
31
Rodrigo Sandoval
So
20:56
6:59
32
5 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
102:43
20:33
6:51
141 Sebastia Tejeda
Fr
20:15
6:45
25
Evan Cazares
Sr
20:22
6:47
26
Arvin Mann
Fr
20:24
6:48
28
Edgar Muro
So
20:24
6:48
29
Dallin Mikolajc
So
21:19
7:06
33
Luke Ullrich
Jr
21:37
7:12
34
Justin McDonoug
So
22:05
7:22
35
6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
115:07
23:01
7:40
190 Michael Urieta
So
22:20
7:27
36
Mark Vazquez
So
22:24
7:28
37
Bryan Ortega
Fr
22:24
7:28
38
Sunil Singh
Sr
23:42
7:54
39
Daniel Becker
Fr
24:17
8:06
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
88:52
17:46
5:55
18 Ryan Horspool
Fr
17:21
5:47
1
Jarrod Buck
Sr
17:23
5:48
2
Jameson Roberts
Fr
17:48
5:56
3
Cameron Mierzwik
Jr
18:00
6:00
4
Jorge Valencia
Jr
18:21
6:07
8
Bryce Bell
Fr
18:39
6:13
11
Trevor Molnar
Fr
18:40
6:13
12
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
91:12
18:14
6:05
37 Arthur Meyers
So
18:00
6:00
5
Shane Mapes
So
18:04
6:01
6
Brian Bascom
So
18:10
6:03
7
Nathan Kelly
Sr
18:29
6:10
9
Corey Ford
Fr
18:30
6:10
10
Christop Dahlgren
So
18:43
6:14
13
Anthony Melgoza
So
18:53
6:18
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
100:20
20:04
6:41
89 Samuel Berkebil
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Alexande Lowe
So
18:57
6:19
16
Dillon Jackson
Fr
20:23
6:48
17
Eoghan Robson
Fr
21:00
7:00
20
Nicholas Swidersk
So
21:13
7:04
22
Minh Nguyen
Fr
25:30
8:30
26




4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
108:20
21:40
7:13
105 John Sarabia
So
20:44
6:55
18
Rodrigo Sandoval
So
20:56
6:59
19
Sterling Yanker
So
21:01
7:00
21
George Romero
So
22:16
7:25
23
Andrew Garcia
So
23:23
7:48
24
Alex Greene
So
24:52
8:17
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
94:07
18:49
6:16
24 Bryce Bell
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Trevor Molnar
Fr
18:40
6:13
2
Domanick Merkwan
Fr
18:54
6:18
6
Chase Antinucc
Fr
18:55
6:18
7
David Ibarra
Fr
19:00
6:20
8
Dillon Parra
Fr
19:44
6:35
10
Isaiah Fierro-G
Fr
19:49
6:36
11
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
95:18
19:04
6:21
33 Christop Dahlgren
So
18:43
6:14
3
Anthony Melgoza
So
18:53
6:18
4
Anthony Botello
Sr
18:53
6:18
5
Anthony Gomez
So
19:00
6:20
9
Brody Thornton
Fr
19:50
6:37
12
Adrian Olmos
Jr
20:14
6:45
13
Bryson Miles
Fr
20:25
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
100:27
20:05
6:42
19 Dillon Parra
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
Isaiah Fierro-G
Fr
19:49
6:36
2
Julian Santiago
Fr
19:59
6:40
3
Coby Stewart
Fr
20:25
6:48
6
Nick Schmidt
Fr
20:29
6:50
7
Erick Hernande
Fr
21:07
7:02
10




2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
104:34
20:55
6:58
37 Adrian Olmos
Jr
20:14
6:45
4
Bryson Miles
Fr
20:25
6:48
5
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
20:35
6:52
8
Jack Bartley
Fr
21:05
7:02
9
Bryan Castro
Fr
22:16
7:25
11
Brett Hopkins
So
23:20
7:47
12
Micah Lemus
So
24:03
8:01
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
126:29
25:18
8:26
15 Brett Hopkins
So
23:20
7:47
1
Micah Lemus
So
24:03
8:01
2
Zachary Jones
Fr
25:42
8:34
3
Ivan Orellana
Sr
26:41
8:54
4
Larry Hopkins
Fr
26:42
8:54
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.