Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/10/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alice Hernandez | So | JV | 24:32.2 | 8:11 | 3 | 39/71 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 3/5 | 25:14 (0:41,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alicia Gullon | Fr | JV | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | 3 | 26/71 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/6 | 21:39 | ||||
Ashley Lewis | So | JV | 27:18.5 | 9:06 | 3 | 55/71 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 4/5 | 25:09.2 | 25:09.2 | 25:09.2 | 24:08 | |
Audrey Yoh | Fr | V | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | 3 | 30/41 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 2/6 | 19:55 | ||||
Austyn Vithayasilp | Jr | V | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | 3 | 28/41 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/6 | 24:40.8 (3:19,13.5) |
24:40.8 (3:19,13.5) |
20:14 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Avery Martinez | Fr | V | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | 3 | 24/41 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 6/6 | 19:24 | ||||
Bethany Cárdenas | Jr | JV | 31:20.1 | 10:27 | 3 | 70/71 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 4/4 | 29:35 | ||||
Catherine Mikhailova | Fr | V | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | 3 | 34/41 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/5 | 21:02 | ||||
Corryn Nelson | Sr | JV | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | 3 | 32/71 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 3/5 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | 21:16 | 21:16 | |
Ella Moss-Vazquez | Jr | JV | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 16/71 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 4/6 | 21:26 | ||||
Emily Castro | So | JV | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 3 | 20/71 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/6 | 24:12.6 (1:52,7.7) |
24:12.6 (1:52,7.7) |
24:12.6 (1:52,7.7) |
21:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hannah Cardenas | Fr | JV | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | 3 | 48/71 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 4/5 | 24:57 | ||||
Jennifer Lopez | Fr | V | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | 3 | 20/41 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 6/6 | 20:07 | ||||
Karina Torres | So | JV | 29:18.1 | 9:46 | 3 | 65/71 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 4/4 | 26:57 | ||||
Laila Juarez | Jr | JV | 27:30.3 | 9:10 | 3 | 57/71 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 3/5 | 25:03.4 | 25:03.4 | 25:03.4 | 25:03 | |
Mary Goebel | So | V | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | 3 | 26/41 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/6 | 20:36.2 | 20:40.1 | 20:36.2 | 20:04 | |
Megan Knox | Sr | JV | 22:05 | 7:22 | 3 | 19/71 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/6 | 21:56.6 | 22:49.4 (0:44,3.2) |
21:56.6 | 21:06 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Shannon Cockerill | Fr | V | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | 3 | 21/41 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 6/6 | 19:35 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 104:34 0:51 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:50 | 7:07 | 119 | 6:18 | 98:42 | 100:45 | 96:36 | 92:37 100:08 |
Jennifer Lopez (20), Shannon Cockerill (21), Avery Martinez (24), Mary Goebel (26), Austyn Vithayasilp (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 112:26 1:25 |
3 | 7:30 | 7:19 | 7:48 | 87 | 6:52 | 107:30 | 113:10 (0:44,0.6) |
106:20 | 103:08 107:47 |
Way to go Wildcats! (LR) | Ella Moss-Vazquez (13), Megan Knox (15), Emily Castro (16), Alicia Gullon (20), Corryn Nelson (23) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 134:18 4:46 |
3 | 8:57 | 8:11 | 9:46 | 81 | 7:09 | 120:41 | 120:41 | 120:41 | 109:21 123:27 |
Alice Hernandez (10), Hannah Cardenas (12), Ashley Lewis (17), Laila Juarez (19), Karina Torres (23) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Gee | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Kaitlyn Townsend | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Chelsey Romo | Jr | Redlands | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Marisa Cole | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:47.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Madariaga | So | Cajon | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Carissa Estrada | Sr | Carter | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Sydney Sandoval | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Erica Mueller | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Sophia Cantuba | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Cassidy Jarish | So | Yucaipa | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Mendoza | Sr | Redlands | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Jessica Ruvalcaba | Fr | Carter | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Garcia | So | Yucaipa | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Carolyn Ung | So | Redlands | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Serena Plumb | Jr | Redlands | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Vivian Frisk | So | Cajon | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Pricilla Armenta | So | Carter | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Bridget Mcnamara | So | Citrus Valley | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Charlotte Ward | Sr | Cajon | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Lopez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 6/6 | ||||
21 | Shannon Cockerill | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 6/6 | ||||
22 | Madeline Mendoza | So | Redlands | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Kim Garcia | Sr | Citrus Valley | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Avery Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 6/6 | ||||
25 | Unieque Solis | Fr | Cajon | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Mary Goebel | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 4/6 | 20:36.2 | 20:40.1 | 20:36.2 | |
27 | Shyler Fry | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Austyn Vithayasilp | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 3/6 | 24:41 (3:19) |
24:41 (3:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Guadalupe Patino | Sr | Cajon | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Audrey Yoh | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 2/6 | ||||
31 | Viviana Sanchez | So | Citrus Valley | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Danielle Robles | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Rebacca Jiron | Fr | Cajon | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Catherine Mikhailova | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/5 | ||||
35 | Alyssa Lopez | So | Carter | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Gisela Benavides | So | Redlands | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Rita Dementyev | Jr | Redlands | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Sydnee Thorson | Fr | Cajon | 22:56.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
39 | Natalia Felix | So | Carter | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Gabriela Herrera | So | Carter | 23:30.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Naomi Mares | Sr | Carter | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
22 | Danielle Gee Jr 18:13 6:04 1 |
Kaitlyn Townsend Fr 18:44 6:15 2 |
Marisa Cole Fr 18:48 6:16 4 |
Sydney Sandoval Jr 19:21 6:27 7 |
Erica Mueller Fr 19:28 6:29 8 |
Cassidy Jarish So 19:46 6:35 10 |
Samantha Garcia So 19:56 6:39 13 |
2 | Redlands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
99:35 19:55 6:38 |
65 | Chelsey Romo Jr 18:47 6:16 3 |
Sophia Mendoza Sr 19:52 6:37 11 |
Carolyn Ung So 20:04 6:41 14 |
Serena Plumb Jr 20:05 6:42 15 |
Madeline Mendoza So 20:47 6:56 22 |
Gisela Benavides So 21:54 7:18 36 |
Rita Dementyev Jr 22:14 7:25 37 |
3 | Cajon 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:25 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
94 | Ashley Madariaga So 19:05 6:22 5 |
Vivian Frisk So 20:15 6:45 16 |
Charlotte Ward Sr 20:26 6:49 19 |
Unieque Solis Fr 21:02 7:01 25 |
Guadalupe Patino Sr 21:30 7:10 29 |
Rebacca Jiron Fr 21:40 7:13 33 |
Sydnee Thorson Fr 22:56 7:39 38 |
4 | Citrus Valley 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:00 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
108 | Sophia Cantuba Jr 19:38 6:33 9 |
Bridget Mcnamara So 20:25 6:48 18 |
Kim Garcia Sr 20:56 6:59 23 |
Shyler Fry Fr 21:05 7:02 27 |
Viviana Sanchez So 21:39 7:13 31 |
Danielle Robles Fr 21:39 7:13 32 |
|
5 | Carter 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:54 |
104:20 20:52 6:57 |
109 | Carissa Estrada Sr 19:17 6:26 6 |
Jessica Ruvalcaba Fr 19:56 6:39 12 |
Pricilla Armenta So 20:16 6:45 17 |
Alyssa Lopez So 21:41 7:14 35 |
Natalia Felix So 23:11 7:44 39 |
Gabriela Herrera So 23:31 7:50 40 |
Naomi Mares Sr 23:59 8:00 41 |
6 | Redlands East Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
104:34 20:55 6:58 |
119 | Jennifer Lopez Fr 20:30 6:50 20 |
Shannon Cockerill Fr 20:40 6:53 21 |
Avery Martinez Fr 20:57 6:59 24 |
Mary Goebel So 21:05 7:02 26 |
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 21:21 7:07 28 |
Audrey Yoh Fr 21:35 7:12 30 |
Catherine Mikhailova Fr 21:40 7:13 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Beck | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Caballero | So | Cajon | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Ria Perencsik | Fr | Redlands | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Anna Runyan | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Quinn Benitez | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Isabella Powers | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Rini Perencsik | Sr | Redlands | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Audrey Selvaggio | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
9 | Kaila Jackson | So | Cajon | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Eryka Veana | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
11 | Savannah Ganter | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
12 | Arabella Cockeram | Sr | Redlands | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Carlee Wilkinson | So | Yucaipa | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Katlyn Eastland | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Kaden Mason | Sr | Yucaipa | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Ella Moss-Vazquez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:58 | 7:19 | 1/11 | 8/18 | 4/6 | ||||
17 | Colleen Ung | Sr | Redlands | 21:59.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
18 | Haley Weghorst | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
19 | Megan Knox | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 22:05 | 7:22 | 2/11 | 9/18 | 4/6 | 21:56.6 | 22:49 (0:44) |
21:56.6 | You ROCK! (LR) |
20 | Emily Castro | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | 3/11 | 10/18 | 3/6 | 24:13 (1:52) |
24:13 (1:52) |
24:13 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Samantha Carlson | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | Danica DeVoe | Sr | Redlands | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
23 | Sky Ferreira | So | Cajon | 22:26.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Tiffany Terrie | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Ashlynn Lenertz | So | Redlands | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Alicia Gullon | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | 4/11 | 11/18 | 3/6 | ||||
27 | Jayden McConnaha | Jr | Yucaipa | 22:41.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Anabelle Cunanan | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Nahtalie Martinez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Audrey Reyes | Fr | Redlands | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
31 | Natsumi Ruiz | Sr | Cajon | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Corryn Nelson | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | 5/11 | 12/18 | 3/5 | 22:11.9 | 22:11.9 | 21:16 | |
33 | Hailey Wilmarth | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Lenea Gomez | Jr | Carter | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Christina Bedke | So | Carter | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Cassandra Davis | So | Cajon | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Madison Currier | So | Yucaipa | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Haley Kumanski | Fr | Yucaipa | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Alice Hernandez | So | Redlands East Valley | 24:32.2 | 8:11 | 6/11 | 13/18 | 3/5 | ||||
40 | Atalie Adams | Fr | Yucaipa | 24:34.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
41 | Joslyn Holmes | Sr | Carter | 24:37.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | ERIKA ALFARO | Cajon | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | ||||||||
43 | Thillary Montes | So | Citrus Valley | 24:41.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Carolina Sarabia | So | Carter | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
45 | Sofia Davali | Fr | Redlands | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
46 | Audrey Lunt | Sr | Cajon | 24:59.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Shannon Moreno | So | Cajon | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
48 | Hannah Cardenas | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 25:38.6 | 8:33 | 7/11 | 14/18 | 4/5 | ||||
49 | Annabelle Tamano | Jr | Redlands | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | America Garcia | Fr | Carter | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
51 | Molly Smith | Fr | Redlands | 25:57.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
52 | Jacie Garcia | Fr | Carter | 26:26.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
53 | Amber Gardner | Fr | Yucaipa | 26:55.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
54 | Ashley Aguayo | So | Carter | 27:07.4 | 9:02 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Lewis | So | Redlands East Valley | 27:18.5 | 9:06 | 8/11 | 15/18 | 4/5 | 25:09.2 | 25:09.2 | 25:09.2 | |
56 | Linda Lopez | So | Carter | 27:20.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Laila Juarez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 27:30.3 | 9:10 | 9/11 | 16/18 | 3/5 | 25:03.4 | 25:03.4 | 25:03.4 | |
58 | Karen Hernandez | Jr | Carter | 27:31.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
59 | Victoria Moreno | So | Carter | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
60 | Maya Sweis | Fr | Yucaipa | 28:06.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
61 | Makaila Griego | Jr | Carter | 28:37.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
62 | Dalilah Straka | Fr | Citrus Valley | 28:39.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
63 | Melanie Gonzalez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 28:41.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
64 | Anna Munguia | Fr | Cajon | 28:58.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
65 | Karina Torres | So | Redlands East Valley | 29:18.1 | 9:46 | 10/11 | 17/18 | 4/4 | ||||
66 | Vanessa Echevarria | Fr | Redlands | 29:44.7 | 9:55 | |||||||
67 | Analeese Wheeler | Fr | Yucaipa | 30:01.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
68 | Reagan Deen | Jr | Redlands | 30:25.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
69 | Kriztel Thomas | Jr | Carter | 31:00.7 | 10:20 | |||||||
70 | Bethany Cárdenas | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 31:20.1 | 10:27 | 11/11 | 18/18 | 4/4 | ||||
71 | Sidney Vasquez | So | Carter | 35:28.2 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
103:06 20:37 6:52 |
24 | Taylor Beck Sr 20:06 6:42 1 |
Anna Runyan Fr 20:26 6:49 4 |
Quinn Benitez Jr 20:40 6:53 5 |
Isabella Powers Sr 20:51 6:57 6 |
Audrey Selvaggio Fr 21:04 7:01 8 |
Eryka Veana Fr 21:10 7:03 10 |
Savannah Ganter Fr 21:18 7:06 11 |
2 | Redlands 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
53 | Ria Perencsik Fr 20:26 6:49 3 |
Rini Perencsik Sr 20:52 6:57 7 |
Arabella Cockeram Sr 21:25 7:08 12 |
Colleen Ung Sr 22:00 7:20 14 |
Danica DeVoe Sr 22:24 7:28 17 |
Ashlynn Lenertz So 22:37 7:32 19 |
Audrey Reyes Fr 23:04 7:41 21 |
3 | Cajon 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:50 |
111:14 22:15 7:25 |
77 | Ashley Caballero So 20:22 6:47 2 |
Kaila Jackson So 21:07 7:02 9 |
Sky Ferreira So 22:27 7:29 18 |
Natsumi Ruiz Sr 23:06 7:42 22 |
Cassandra Davis So 24:12 8:04 26 |
ERIKA ALFARO - 24:39 8:13 29 |
Audrey Lunt Sr 24:59 8:20 31 |
4 | Redlands East Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
112:26 22:29 7:30 |
87 | Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 21:58 7:19 13 |
Megan Knox Sr 22:05 7:22 15 |
Emily Castro So 22:21 7:27 16 |
Alicia Gullon Fr 22:40 7:33 20 |
Corryn Nelson Sr 23:23 7:48 23 |
Alice Hernandez So 24:32 8:11 27 |
Hannah Cardenas Fr 25:39 8:33 32 |
5 | Carter 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
123:02 24:36 8:12 |
140 | Lenea Gomez Jr 23:36 7:52 24 |
Christina Bedke So 24:02 8:01 25 |
Joslyn Holmes Sr 24:37 8:12 28 |
Carolina Sarabia So 24:52 8:17 30 |
America Garcia Fr 25:54 8:38 33 |
Jacie Garcia Fr 26:26 8:49 34 |
Ashley Aguayo So 27:07 9:02 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
107:19 21:28 7:09 |
15 | Eryka Veana Fr 21:10 7:03 1 |
Savannah Ganter Fr 21:18 7:06 2 |
Carlee Wilkinson So 21:25 7:08 3 |
Katlyn Eastland Fr 21:42 7:14 4 |
Kaden Mason Sr 21:44 7:15 5 |
Haley Weghorst Fr 22:03 7:21 6 |
Samantha Carlson Fr 22:24 7:28 7 |
2 | Redlands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:21 |
122:16 24:27 8:09 |
55 | Ashlynn Lenertz So 22:37 7:32 8 |
Audrey Reyes Fr 23:04 7:41 9 |
Sofia Davali Fr 24:54 8:18 11 |
Annabelle Tamano Jr 25:43 8:34 13 |
Molly Smith Fr 25:58 8:39 14 |
Vanessa Echevarria Fr 29:45 9:55 24 |
Reagan Deen Jr 30:26 10:09 25 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:46 |
134:18 26:52 8:57 |
81 | Alice Hernandez So 24:32 8:11 10 |
Hannah Cardenas Fr 25:39 8:33 12 |
Ashley Lewis So 27:19 9:06 17 |
Laila Juarez Jr 27:30 9:10 19 |
Karina Torres So 29:18 9:46 23 |
Bethany Cárdenas Jr 31:20 10:27 27 |
|
4 | Carter 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
136:03 27:13 9:04 |
90 | Jacie Garcia Fr 26:26 8:49 15 |
Ashley Aguayo So 27:07 9:02 16 |
Linda Lopez So 27:20 9:07 18 |
Karen Hernandez Jr 27:31 9:10 20 |
Victoria Moreno So 27:38 9:13 21 |
Makaila Griego Jr 28:38 9:33 22 |
Kriztel Thomas Jr 31:01 10:20 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Taylor Beck, Sr, 20:05.9, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 103:06.4, 24 |
V | Danielle Gee, Jr, 18:12.7, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 94:32.7, 22 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Blake Rodriguez, Sr, 16:07.6, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 83:20.2, 18 |
V | Justin Briscoe, Jr, 15:27.5, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 79:10.6, 27 |