Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Miller Fr V 16:13.3 5:24 3 12/42 5/7 5/37 2/6 15:40
Anthony Botello Sr JV 19:30.5 6:30 3 49/112 14/30 21/37 2/5 19:58
(0:28,2.3)
19:58
(0:28,2.3)
19:14 18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Anthony Gomez So JV 20:12.5 6:44 3 67/112 18/30 25/37 2/3 19:00
Anthony Melgoza So JV 19:33 6:31 3 51/112 15/30 22/37 2/4 19:05 19:05 19:05 17:39
Anthony Ramos So JV 17:39.2 5:53 3 14/112 4/30 11/37 2/6 17:54
(0:15,1.4)
17:54
(0:15,1.4)
17:54
(0:15,1.4)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur Meyers So JV 18:49.9 6:17 3 35/112 11/30 18/37 2/5 21:15
(2:25,11.3)
21:15
(2:25,11.3)
21:15
(2:25,11.3)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Gonzalez Sr JV 17:26.1 5:49 3 11/112 3/30 10/37 2/6 17:11 17:19 17:11 16:25
Brian Bascom So JV 18:34 6:11 3 28/112 9/30 16/37 2/6 19:39
(1:05,5.5)
19:39
(1:05,5.5)
19:39
(1:05,5.5)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brody Thornton Fr JV 20:34.2 6:51 3 71/112 19/30 26/37 2/2 19:27
Bryan Castro Fr JV 22:11.5 7:24 3 95/112 25/30 32/37 2/2 22:16
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryson Miles Fr JV 21:03.9 7:01 3 80/112 23/30 30/37 2/2 20:25
Caleb Bazemore So JV 18:13.1 6:04 3 22/112 7/30 14/37 2/6 17:57 18:17
(0:04,0.4)
17:57 17:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Christopher Dahlgren So JV 19:09.6 6:23 3 40/112 13/30 20/37 2/5 19:38
(0:28,2.4)
19:53
(0:43,3.6)
19:38
(0:28,2.4)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Cooper Jr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 10/42 4/7 4/37 2/6 15:53 16:08
(0:04,0.4)
15:53 15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Corey Ford Fr JV 19:48.7 6:36 3 59/112 16/30 23/37 2/3 18:30
Devin Roblee Fr JV 20:40.4 6:53 3 73/112 20/30 27/37 2/2 21:18
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Gomez So JV 18:36.6 6:12 3 29/112 10/30 17/37 2/5 17:04 17:44 17:04 17:04
Gerardo Bravo Fr JV 20:58.9 7:00 3 77/112 22/30 29/37 2/2 20:35
Isaac Mejia Fr JV 24:11.7 8:04 3 109/112 28/30 35/37 1/1 21:39
Ivan Orellana Sr JV 25:23.1 8:28 3 111/112 30/30 37/37 1/1 26:41
(1:18,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Bartley Fr JV 21:51.9 7:17 3 89/112 24/30 31/37 2/2 21:05
Jonah Martinez Jr JV 16:45.6 5:35 3 3/112 1/30 8/37 2/6 16:59
(0:14,1.3)
16:59
(0:14,1.3)
16:39 16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Liam Mapes So V 16:32.6 5:31 3 17/42 7/7 7/37 1/6 17:30
(0:57,5.4)
18:24
(1:52,10.1)
17:30
(0:57,5.4)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Delacruz Fr JV 18:09 6:03 3 19/112 5/30 12/37 2/6 17:27
Matthew Barnett Sr V 16:16.8 5:26 3 14/42 6/7 6/37 2/6 16:43
(0:26,2.6)
16:57
(0:40,3.9)
16:43
(0:26,2.6)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Casillas Jr V 15:34 5:11 3 2/42 1/7 1/37 2/6 16:17
(0:43,4.4)
16:17
(0:43,4.4)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung So V 15:57.7 5:19 3 7/42 3/7 3/37 2/6 16:46
(0:48,4.8)
17:23
(1:26,8.2)
16:46
(0:48,4.8)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Micah Lemus So JV 23:36.2 7:52 3 106/112 27/30 34/37 1/1 23:38
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Kelly Sr JV 20:00 6:40 3 64/112 17/30 24/37 2/3 18:29
Noe Gonzalez Jr JV 18:11.6 6:04 3 20/112 6/30 13/37 2/6 17:06 17:45 17:06 17:03
Patrick McIntyre Fr JV 18:22.9 6:08 3 24/112 8/30 15/37 2/6 17:48
Ricardo Monroy So JV 23:24.4 7:48 3 105/112 26/30 33/37 2/2 21:17 21:17 21:17 20:56
Shane Mapes So JV 19:01.2 6:20 3 38/112 12/30 19/37 2/5 20:37
(1:35,7.7)
20:37
(1:35,7.7)
20:37
(1:35,7.7)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl So V 15:43 5:14 3 3/42 2/7 2/37 1/6 16:01
(0:18,1.8)
16:40
(0:57,5.7)
16:01
(0:18,1.8)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Sawyer Sr JV 20:57.8 6:59 3 76/112 21/30 28/37 2/2 21:54
(0:56,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Jones Fr JV 25:13.9 8:25 3 110/112 29/30 36/37 1/1 25:42
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zane Blum Sr JV 17:15.2 5:45 3 9/112 2/30 9/37 2/6 16:01 16:13 16:01 15:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 79:32
0:39
3 5:18 5:11 5:24 34 5:17 78:29 80:00
(0:28,0.6)
78:29 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Matthew Casillas (2), Simon Opsahl (3), Matthew Hornung (7), Cole Cooper (10), Alexander Miller (12)
JV 1st 5 2/6 87:15
1:23
3 5:49 5:35 6:03 46 5:33 85:22 91:43
(4:28,4.9)
85:22 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Jonah Martinez (3), Zane Blum (9), Ben Gonzalez (10), Anthony Ramos (11), Mark Delacruz (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 91:58
0:25
3 6:08 6:04 6:12 50 5:46 88:51 88:51 88:51 Noe Gonzalez (8), Caleb Bazemore (9), Patrick McIntyre (10), Brian Bascom (11), Gabriel Gomez (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 96:04
0:43
3 6:24 6:17 6:31 49 6:00 93:45 93:45 93:45 Arthur Meyers (7), Shane Mapes (9), Christopher Dahlgren (10), Anthony Botello (11), Anthony Melgoza (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 101:16
0:52
3 6:45 6:36 6:53 48 6:24 99:13 99:13 99:13 Corey Ford (6), Nathan Kelly (9), Anthony Gomez (10), Brody Thornton (11), Devin Roblee (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 107:04
1:14
3 7:08 6:59 7:24 42 6:42 103:11 103:11 103:11 Thomas Sawyer (6), Gerardo Bravo (7), Bryson Miles (8), Jack Bartley (10), Bryan Castro (11)
JV 6th 5 1/1 121:49
1:59
3 8:07 7:48 8:28 15 8:07 109:57 109:57 109:57 Ricardo Monroy (1), Micah Lemus (2), Isaac Mejia (3), Zachary Jones (4), Ivan Orellana (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 15:27.5 5:09
2 Matthew Casillas Jr Redlands East Valley 15:34 5:11 1/7 1/37 2/6 16:17
(0:43)
16:17
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 15:43 5:14 2/7 2/37 1/6 16:01
(0:18)
16:40
(0:57)
16:01
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Joshua Weghorst Sr Yucaipa 15:46.8 5:16
5 Parker Bloomfield Jr Yucaipa 15:52.3 5:17
6 Isaac Ganly Sr Yucaipa 15:53.3 5:18
7 Matthew Hornung So Redlands East Valley 15:57.7 5:19 3/7 3/37 2/6 16:46
(0:48)
17:23
(1:26)
16:46
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Colby Horstmeyer Jr Redlands 16:01.9 5:21
9 Omar Estrada Jr Carter 16:02.8 5:21
10 Cole Cooper Jr Redlands East Valley 16:04.4 5:21 4/7 4/37 2/6 15:53 16:08
(0:04)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR)
11 Alfredo Tool Jr Yucaipa 16:10.7 5:24
12 Alexander Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 16:13.3 5:24 5/7 5/37 2/6
13 Jake Ewell Sr Yucaipa 16:13.5 5:25
14 Matthew Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:16.8 5:26 6/7 6/37 2/6 16:43
(0:26)
16:57
(0:40)
16:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Adam Lunt Sr Cajon 16:17.5 5:26
16 Hector Carbajal Sr Cajon 16:28.1 5:29
17 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 16:32.6 5:31 7/7 7/37 1/6 17:30
(0:57)
18:24
(1:52)
17:30
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Miguel Paz Fr Redlands 16:34.3 5:31
19 Christian Fernandez Jr Citrus Valley 16:35 5:32
20 Jake Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 16:37.4 5:32
21 Brad Dixon Jr Redlands 16:40.1 5:33
22 Brady Woods So Yucaipa 16:42 5:34
23 Christopher Flannery Jr Redlands 16:48 5:36
24 Jonathan Hinojosa Jr Cajon 16:50.3 5:37
25 Henry Leon Jr Cajon 16:52.4 5:37
26 Edward Carrillo Jr Carter 16:55.8 5:39
27 Emmanuel Armareta Sr Carter 17:34.2 5:51
28 Ethan Brown Jr Redlands 17:37.8 5:53
29 Victor Ruvalcaba So Carter 17:48.8 5:56
30 Andrew Garcia Sr Redlands 17:51.6 5:57
31 Karson Bussell So Citrus Valley 17:51.7 5:57
32 David Galvan Sr Carter 17:52.7 5:58
33 Isaac Rodriguez So Cajon 17:52.9 5:58
34 Emanuel Camarena-correa Jr Cajon 17:57.5 5:59
35 Derek Peterson Jr Cajon 17:58.8 6:00
36 Samuel Shu So Redlands 17:59.2 6:00
37 Gael Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:03.9 6:01
38 Arian Mayorga Ornelas Fr Citrus Valley 18:17.3 6:06
39 Joseph Gaitan Fr Citrus Valley 18:24.4 6:08
40 Joseph Mendoza So Carter 18:27.6 6:09
41 Ronald Miller So Citrus Valley 18:29.1 6:10
42 Jeremiah Hawley So Carter 18:34.2 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
79:11
15:50
5:17
27 Justin Briscoe
Jr
15:28
5:09
1
Joshua Weghorst
Sr
15:47
5:16
4
Parker Bloomfie
Jr
15:52
5:17
5
Isaac Ganly
Sr
15:53
5:18
6
Alfredo Tool
Jr
16:11
5:24
11
Jake Ewell
Sr
16:14
5:25
13
Brady Woods
So
16:42
5:34
22
2 Redlands East Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
79:32
15:54
5:18
34 Matthew Casillas
Jr
15:34
5:11
2
Simon Opsahl
So
15:43
5:14
3
Matthew Hornung
So
15:58
5:19
7
Cole Cooper
Jr
16:04
5:21
10
Alexande Miller
Fr
16:13
5:24
12
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:17
5:26
14
Liam Mapes
So
16:33
5:31
17
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
83:42
16:44
5:35
98 Colby Horstmey
Jr
16:02
5:21
8
Miguel Paz
Fr
16:34
5:31
18
Brad Dixon
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Christop Flannery
Jr
16:48
5:36
23
Ethan Brown
Jr
17:38
5:53
28
Andrew Garcia
Sr
17:52
5:57
30
Samuel Shu
So
17:59
6:00
36
4 Cajon
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
84:21
16:52
5:37
113 Adam Lunt
Sr
16:18
5:26
15
Hector Carbajal
Sr
16:28
5:29
16
Jonathan Hinojosa
Jr
16:50
5:37
24
Henry Leon
Jr
16:52
5:37
25
Isaac Rodrigue
So
17:53
5:58
33
Emanuel Camarena
Jr
17:58
5:59
34
Derek Peterson
Jr
17:59
6:00
35
5 Carter
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
86:14
17:15
5:45
123 Omar Estrada
Jr
16:03
5:21
9
Edward Carrillo
Jr
16:56
5:39
26
Emmanuel Armareta
Sr
17:34
5:51
27
Victor Ruvalcab
So
17:49
5:56
29
David Galvan
Sr
17:53
5:58
32
Joseph Mendoza
So
18:28
6:09
40
Jeremiah Hawley
So
18:34
6:11
42
6 Citrus Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
87:25
17:29
5:50
145 Christia Fernande
Jr
16:35
5:32
19
Jake Caliva
Fr
16:37
5:32
20
Karson Bussell
So
17:52
5:57
31
Gael Perez
Jr
18:04
6:01
37
Arian Mayorga Ornelas
Fr
18:17
6:06
38
Joseph Gaitan
Fr
18:24
6:08
39
Ronald Miller
So
18:29
6:10
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Rodriguez Sr Yucaipa 16:07.6 5:23
2 Nick Bloom So Yucaipa 16:27.1 5:29
3 Jonah Martinez Jr Redlands East Valley 16:45.6 5:35 1/30 8/37 2/6 16:59
(0:14)
16:59
(0:14)
16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
4 Gerald Griffin Sr Yucaipa 16:50.2 5:37
5 Aaron Esparza Jr Yucaipa 16:54.9 5:38
6 Joel Winn Sr Yucaipa 17:00.4 5:40
7 Aiden Avarell Sr Yucaipa 17:03.9 5:41
8 Preston Carlson Sr Yucaipa 17:06.2 5:42
9 Zane Blum Sr Redlands East Valley 17:15.2 5:45 2/30 9/37 2/6 16:01 16:13 16:01
10 Jarrod Buck Sr Yucaipa 17:17.2 5:46
11 Ben Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:26.1 5:49 3/30 10/37 2/6 17:11 17:19 17:11
12 Sean McBride Sr Yucaipa 17:26.4 5:49
13 Martin Valencia Sr Yucaipa 17:33.9 5:51
14 Anthony Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:39.2 5:53 4/30 11/37 2/6 17:54
(0:15)
17:54
(0:15)
17:54
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ryan Horspool Fr Yucaipa 17:39.5 5:53
16 Jameson Roberts Fr Yucaipa 17:43.9 5:55
17 Zach Blum Jr Yucaipa 17:55.8 5:59
18 Diego Mendez Jr Redlands 18:01.4 6:00
19 Mark Delacruz Fr Redlands East Valley 18:09 6:03 5/30 12/37 2/6
20 Noe Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:11.6 6:04 6/30 13/37 2/6 17:06 17:45 17:06
21 Jorge Valencia Jr Yucaipa 18:13.1 6:04
22 Caleb Bazemore So Redlands East Valley 18:13.1 6:04 7/30 14/37 2/6 17:57 18:17
(0:04)
17:57 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Jacob Echevarria So Redlands 18:18.9 6:06
24 Patrick McIntyre Fr Redlands East Valley 18:22.9 6:08 8/30 15/37 2/6
25 Cameron Mierzwik Jr Yucaipa 18:31.1 6:10
26 John Cappelli Jr Redlands 18:32.2 6:11
27 Quentin Arias Jr Redlands 18:32.8 6:11
28 Brian Bascom So Redlands East Valley 18:34 6:11 9/30 16/37 2/6 19:39
(1:05)
19:39
(1:05)
19:39
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Gabriel Gomez So Redlands East Valley 18:36.6 6:12 10/30 17/37 2/5 17:04 17:44 17:04
30 Sabastian Galicia-madero So Cajon 18:36.8 6:12
31 Domanick Merkwan Fr Yucaipa 18:40.9 6:14
32 Adam Oporto Jr Cajon 18:41.3 6:14
33 Spencer Nelson Fr Cajon 18:43.2 6:14
34 David Sanchez-Reyes So Cajon 18:49.7 6:17
35 Arthur Meyers So Redlands East Valley 18:49.9 6:17 11/30 18/37 2/5 21:15
(2:25)
21:15
(2:25)
21:15
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Seth Medlin So Redlands 18:56 6:19
37 Chase Antinucci Fr Yucaipa 18:58.4 6:19
38 Shane Mapes So Redlands East Valley 19:01.2 6:20 12/30 19/37 2/5 20:37
(1:35)
20:37
(1:35)
20:37
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ayoob Amaar So Redlands 19:05.5 6:22
40 Christopher Dahlgren So Redlands East Valley 19:09.6 6:23 13/30 20/37 2/5 19:38
(0:28)
19:53
(0:43)
19:38
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Dillon Parra Fr Yucaipa 19:11.2 6:24
42 Carson Barnes So Carter 19:11.7 6:24
43 Fernando Jaramillo-Ramire So Cajon 19:18.4 6:26
44 Ethan Barnes Sr Carter 19:19.7 6:27
45 ZANE McCOLLUM Fr Cajon 19:23.5 6:28
46 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 19:24.4 6:28
47 Louis Avalos So Carter 19:27.6 6:29
48 David Ibarra Fr Yucaipa 19:30.4 6:30
49 Anthony Botello Sr Redlands East Valley 19:30.5 6:30 14/30 21/37 2/5 19:58
(0:28)
19:58
(0:28)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Devin Studdard So Redlands 19:32.4 6:31
51 Anthony Melgoza So Redlands East Valley 19:33 6:31 15/30 22/37 2/4 19:05 19:05 19:05
52 Erik Rodriguez So Carter 19:35.4 6:32
53 Isaiah Fierro-Gonzalez Fr Yucaipa 19:39.4 6:33
54 Samuel Berkebile Fr Redlands 19:41.5 6:34
55 Joshua Ramirez Fr Citrus Valley 19:42 6:34
56 Anthony Palomino Sr Citrus Valley 19:42.1 6:34
57 Julian Ontiveras So Carter 19:42.6 6:34
58 Peter VanEsch So Redlands 19:46 6:35
59 Corey Ford Fr Redlands East Valley 19:48.7 6:36 16/30 23/37 2/3
60 Wyatt Buchanan Fr Yucaipa 19:50.8 6:37
61 Fernando Caballero Fr Cajon 19:51.8 6:37
62 Alexander Lowe So Redlands 19:56.6 6:39
63 Coby Stewart Fr Yucaipa 19:58.1 6:39
64 Nathan Kelly Sr Redlands East Valley 20:00 6:40 17/30 24/37 2/3
65 Evan Cazares Sr Citrus Valley 20:06.5 6:42
66 Bryce Bell Fr Yucaipa 20:08.6 6:43
67 Anthony Gomez So Redlands East Valley 20:12.5 6:44 18/30 25/37 2/3
68 Julian Santiago Fr Yucaipa 20:14.1 6:45
69 Nick Schmidt Fr Yucaipa 20:23.5 6:48
70 Luis Camarena-Correa Jr Cajon 20:31.1 6:50
71 Brody Thornton Fr Redlands East Valley 20:34.2 6:51 19/30 26/37 2/2
72 Justin McDonough So Citrus Valley 20:39.9 6:53
73 Devin Roblee Fr Redlands East Valley 20:40.4 6:53 20/30 27/37 2/2
74 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 20:41.4 6:54
75 Max Zepeda Fr Cajon 20:56.4 6:59
76 Thomas Sawyer Sr Redlands East Valley 20:57.8 6:59 21/30 28/37 2/2
77 Gerardo Bravo Fr Redlands East Valley 20:58.9 7:00 22/30 29/37 2/2
78 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 21:00.2 7:00
79 Gino Rhoten So Carter 21:01.8 7:01
80 Bryson Miles Fr Redlands East Valley 21:03.9 7:01 23/30 30/37 2/2
81 Johnathan Ochoa So Citrus Valley 21:05 7:02
82 Erick Herrera So Carter 21:08.7 7:03
83 Arvin Mann Fr Citrus Valley 21:12.3 7:04
84 Edgar Muro So Citrus Valley 21:23.7 7:08
85 Bryan Ortega Fr Carter 21:25.1 7:08
86 Erick Hernandez Fr Yucaipa 21:28 7:09
87 John Sarabia So Cajon 21:37.3 7:12
88 Sebastian Tejeda Fr Citrus Valley 21:42.6 7:14
89 Jack Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 21:51.9 7:17 24/30 31/37 2/2
90 Jack Hurt So Cajon 21:51.9 7:17
91 Parker Fike So Citrus Valley 21:53.3 7:18
92 Ian Malcolm So Redlands 21:57.1 7:19
93 Michael Urieta So Carter 22:00 7:20
94 Derek Washburn So Redlands 22:09 7:23
95 Bryan Castro Fr Redlands East Valley 22:11.5 7:24 25/30 32/37 2/2
96 Derek Gaxiola So Carter 22:11.6 7:24
97 Alan Ly Fr Carter 22:18.6 7:26
98 Rick Davila So Cajon 22:37.8 7:33
99 George Romero So Cajon 22:38.7 7:33
100 Rodrigo Sandoval So Cajon 22:51.2 7:37
101 Andrew Garcia So Cajon 22:54.8 7:38
102 Nicholas Swiderski So Redlands 22:59.8 7:40
103 Daniel Becker Fr Carter 23:06.4 7:42
104 Jorge Guevara Fr Carter 23:10.8 7:44
105 Ricardo Monroy So Redlands East Valley 23:24.4 7:48 26/30 33/37 2/2 21:17 21:17 21:17
106 Micah Lemus So Redlands East Valley 23:36.2 7:52 27/30 34/37 1/1
107 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 23:44.1 7:55
108 Sterling Yanker So Cajon 23:45.4 7:55
109 Isaac Mejia Fr Redlands East Valley 24:11.7 8:04 28/30 35/37 1/1
110 Zachary Jones Fr Redlands East Valley 25:13.9 8:25 29/30 36/37 1/1
111 Ivan Orellana Sr Redlands East Valley 25:23.1 8:28 30/30 37/37 1/1
112 Elyjah Cortes Redlands 25:26.8 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
83:20
16:40
5:33
18 Blake Rodrigue
Sr
16:08
5:23
1
Nick Bloom
So
16:27
5:29
2
Gerald Griffin
Sr
16:50
5:37
4
Aaron Esparza
Jr
16:55
5:38
5
Joel Winn
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Aiden Avarell
Sr
17:04
5:41
7
Preston Carlson
Sr
17:06
5:42
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
87:15
17:27
5:49
46 Jonah Martinez
Jr
16:46
5:35
3
Zane Blum
Sr
17:15
5:45
9
Ben Gonzalez
Sr
17:26
5:49
10
Anthony Ramos
So
17:39
5:53
11
Mark Delacruz
Fr
18:09
6:03
13
Noe Gonzalez
Jr
18:12
6:04
14
Caleb Bazemore
So
18:13
6:04
15
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
92:21
18:28
6:09
86 Diego Mendez
Jr
18:01
6:00
12
Jacob Echevarr
So
18:19
6:06
16
John Cappelli
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Quentin Arias
Jr
18:33
6:11
18
Seth Medlin
So
18:56
6:19
23
Ayoob Amaar
So
19:06
6:22
24
Devin Studdard
So
19:32
6:31
31
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
94:09
18:50
6:17
108 Sabastia Galicia-
So
18:37
6:12
19
Adam Oporto
Jr
18:41
6:14
20
Spencer Nelson
Fr
18:43
6:14
21
David Sanchez-
So
18:50
6:17
22
Fernando Jaramill
So
19:18
6:26
26
ZANE McCOLLUM
Fr
19:24
6:28
28
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
19:24
6:28
29
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
97:17
19:27
6:29
149 Carson Barnes
So
19:12
6:24
25
Ethan Barnes
Sr
19:20
6:27
27
Louis Avalos
So
19:28
6:29
30
Erik Rodrigue
So
19:35
6:32
32
Julian Ontivera
So
19:43
6:34
35
Gino Rhoten
So
21:02
7:01
38
Erick Herrera
So
21:09
7:03
40
6 Citrus Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
101:16
20:15
6:45
179 Joshua Ramirez
Fr
19:42
6:34
33
Anthony Palomino
Sr
19:42
6:34
34
Evan Cazares
Sr
20:07
6:42
36
Justin McDonoug
So
20:40
6:53
37
Johnatha Ochoa
So
21:05
7:02
39
Arvin Mann
Fr
21:12
7:04
41
Edgar Muro
So
21:24
7:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
86:28
17:18
5:46
15 Aiden Avarell
Sr
17:04
5:41
1
Preston Carlson
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Jarrod Buck
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Sean McBride
Sr
17:26
5:49
4
Martin Valencia
Sr
17:34
5:51
5
Ryan Horspool
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Jameson Roberts
Fr
17:44
5:55
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
91:58
18:24
6:08
50 Noe Gonzalez
Jr
18:12
6:04
8
Caleb Bazemore
So
18:13
6:04
9
Patrick McIntyre
Fr
18:23
6:08
10
Brian Bascom
So
18:34
6:11
11
Gabriel Gomez
So
18:37
6:12
12
Arthur Meyers
So
18:50
6:17
13
Shane Mapes
So
19:01
6:20
14
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
98:02
19:36
6:32
94 Ayoob Amaar
So
19:06
6:22
15
Devin Studdard
So
19:32
6:31
18
Samuel Berkebil
Fr
19:42
6:34
19
Peter VanEsch
So
19:46
6:35
20
Alexande Lowe
So
19:57
6:39
22
Dillon Jackson
Fr
20:41
6:54
24
Ian Malcolm
So
21:57
7:19
31
4 Cajon
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
100:07
20:01
6:40
102 ZANE McCOLLUM
Fr
19:24
6:28
16
Rodolfo Gonzalez
So
19:24
6:28
17
Fernando Caballer
Fr
19:52
6:37
21
Luis Camarena
Jr
20:31
6:50
23
Max Zepeda
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Rodger Caballes
Fr
21:00
7:00
26
John Sarabia
So
21:37
7:12
30
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
107:47
21:33
7:11
149 Gino Rhoten
So
21:02
7:01
27
Erick Herrera
So
21:09
7:03
28
Bryan Ortega
Fr
21:25
7:08
29
Michael Urieta
So
22:00
7:20
32
Derek Gaxiola
So
22:12
7:24
33
Alan Ly
Fr
22:19
7:26
34
Daniel Becker
Fr
23:06
7:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
90:03
18:01
6:00
15 Ryan Horspool
Fr
17:40
5:53
1
Jameson Roberts
Fr
17:44
5:55
2
Zach Blum
Jr
17:56
5:59
3
Jorge Valencia
Jr
18:13
6:04
4
Cameron Mierzwik
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Domanick Merkwan
Fr
18:41
6:14
6
Chase Antinucc
Fr
18:58
6:19
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
96:04
19:13
6:24
49 Arthur Meyers
So
18:50
6:17
7
Shane Mapes
So
19:01
6:20
9
Christop Dahlgren
So
19:10
6:23
10
Anthony Botello
Sr
19:31
6:30
11
Anthony Melgoza
So
19:33
6:31
12
Corey Ford
Fr
19:49
6:36
13
Nathan Kelly
Sr
20:00
6:40
14
3 Cajon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
109:46
21:57
7:19
94 Rodger Caballes
Fr
21:00
7:00
16
John Sarabia
So
21:37
7:12
17
Jack Hurt
So
21:52
7:17
18
Rick Davila
So
22:38
7:33
21
George Romero
So
22:39
7:33
22
Rodrigo Sandoval
So
22:51
7:37
23
Andrew Garcia
So
22:55
7:38
24
4 Redlands
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:45
113:14
22:39
7:33
105 Dillon Jackson
Fr
20:41
6:54
15
Ian Malcolm
So
21:57
7:19
19
Derek Washburn
So
22:09
7:23
20
Nicholas Swidersk
So
23:00
7:40
25
Elyjah Cortes
-
25:27
8:29
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
96:00
19:12
6:24
15 Domanick Merkwan
Fr
18:41
6:14
1
Chase Antinucc
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Dillon Parra
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
David Ibarra
Fr
19:30
6:30
4
Isaiah Fierro-G
Fr
19:39
6:33
5
Wyatt Buchanan
Fr
19:51
6:37
7
Coby Stewart
Fr
19:58
6:39
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
101:16
20:15
6:45
48 Corey Ford
Fr
19:49
6:36
6
Nathan Kelly
Sr
20:00
6:40
9
Anthony Gomez
So
20:13
6:44
10
Brody Thornton
Fr
20:34
6:51
11
Devin Roblee
Fr
20:40
6:53
12
Thomas Sawyer
Sr
20:58
6:59
13
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
20:59
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
100:35
20:07
6:42
15 Wyatt Buchanan
Fr
19:51
6:37
1
Coby Stewart
Fr
19:58
6:39
2
Bryce Bell
Fr
20:09
6:43
3
Julian Santiago
Fr
20:14
6:45
4
Nick Schmidt
Fr
20:24
6:48
5
Erick Hernande
Fr
21:28
7:09
9




2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
107:04
21:25
7:08
42 Thomas Sawyer
Sr
20:58
6:59
6
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Bryson Miles
Fr
21:04
7:01
8
Jack Bartley
Fr
21:52
7:17
10
Bryan Castro
Fr
22:12
7:24
11
Ricardo Monroy
So
23:24
7:48
12
Micah Lemus
So
23:36
7:52
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
121:49
24:22
8:07
15 Ricardo Monroy
So
23:24
7:48
1
Micah Lemus
So
23:36
7:52
2
Isaac Mejia
Fr
24:12
8:04
3
Zachary Jones
Fr
25:14
8:25
4
Ivan Orellana
Sr
25:23
8:28
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.