Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Ramos Jr V 16:00.6 5:20 3 201/240 6/6 6/6 21/32 16:26
(0:26,2.6)
16:26
(0:26,2.6)
16:26
(0:26,2.6)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Cooper Sr V 15:43.8 5:15 3 167/240 5/6 5/6 19/32 15:23 15:23 15:23 15:23
Liam Mapes Jr V 15:16.8 5:06 3 108/240 4/6 4/6 10/32 15:54
(0:37,3.9)
15:54
(0:37,3.9)
15:54
(0:37,3.9)
15:26
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Casillas Sr V 14:25.7 4:49 3 8/240 1/6 1/6 6/50 14:39
(0:14,1.6)
14:39
(0:14,1.6)
14:39
(0:14,1.6)
14:32
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Hornung Jr V 15:08.8 5:03 3 85/240 3/6 3/6 11/32 15:24
(0:16,1.7)
15:24
(0:16,1.7)
15:24
(0:16,1.7)
15:24
(0:16,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Simon Opsahl Jr V 14:59.8 5:00 3 68/240 2/6 2/6 17/35 15:10
(0:10,1.1)
15:10
(0:10,1.1)
15:10
(0:10,1.1)
15:08
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/32 75:35
1:18
3 5:02 4:49 5:15 364 4:45 76:02
(0:27,0.6)
84:24
(8:49,10.5)
75:19 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Matthew Casillas (6), Simon Opsahl (53), Matthew Hornung (70), Liam Mapes (89), Cole Cooper (146)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 13:39.7 4:33
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 14:04.8 4:42
3 Anthony Monte Sr Vandegrift (TX) 14:14.5 4:45
4 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:17.6 4:46
5 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 14:23.8 4:48
6 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:24.7 4:48
7 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 14:25.6 4:49
8 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:25.7 4:49 1/6 1/6 6/50 14:39
(0:14)
14:39
(0:14)
14:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Perez Elias Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:25.9 4:49
10 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 14:26.9 4:49
11 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 14:26.2 4:49
12 Evan Caswell Jr Coppell (TX) 14:26.8 4:49
13 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:28.6 4:50
14 Dillon Blake Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:28.7 4:50
15 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland 14:30.9 4:50
16 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 14:31.9 4:51
17 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 14:32.1 4:51
18 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 14:32.7 4:51
19 Nate Lannen Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:34.3 4:51
20 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:34.5 4:52
21 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 14:34.6 4:52
22 Carter Schorr Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:35.6 4:52
23 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:35.9 4:52
24 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 14:36.7 4:52
25 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 14:37.4 4:52
26 Sean Roberston Sr Capistrano Valley 14:39.3 4:53
27 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 14:39.8 4:53
28 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 14:43.3 4:54
29 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 14:43.4 4:54
30 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 14:43.8 4:55
31 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 14:43.9 4:55
32 Cole Sawires Yager Sr Great Oak 14:44.7 4:55
33 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 14:44.9 4:55
34 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 14:45.4 4:55
35 Carson Helmer Jr Desert Hills (UT) 14:46.4 4:55
36 Hunter Krasa Sr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
37 Sammy Van Alstine Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
38 Christian Franklin Sr Valley (NV) 14:46.6 4:56
39 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:47.4 4:56
40 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 14:47.6 4:56
41 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 14:47.6 4:56
42 Cormac Carew Jr Mira Costa 14:47.6 4:56
43 Wes Beckham Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:48.6 4:56
44 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 14:48.8 4:56
45 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 14:50.7 4:57
46 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 14:50.8 4:57
47 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 14:50.9 4:57
48 Cuatas Sergio Jr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.4 4:57
49 Olmos Juan Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.9 4:57
50 Derek Fearon Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:51.9 4:57
51 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:52.6 4:58
52 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 14:52.3 4:57
53 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 14:52.5 4:58
54 Antonio Florcruz Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:53.8 4:58
55 Thomas Velvin Sr Mira Costa 14:54.2 4:58
56 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 14:54.7 4:58
57 Tim Mcelaney Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:55.3 4:58
58 Joel Magana1 Sr Alta Loma 14:55.6 4:59
59 Abel Teffra Sr Central (Frenso) 14:55.6 4:59
60 Colin Proctor Jr Coppell (TX) 14:56.5 4:59
61 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 14:56.1 4:59
62 Carson Hansen Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:58.4 4:59
63 Nate Longhurst Sr Timpanogos (UT) 14:58.3 4:59
64 Tyler Nance Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:59.2 5:00
65 Isaac Berlin Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.4 5:00
66 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 14:59.5 5:00
67 Bronson Dameron Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.7 5:00
68 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 14:59.8 5:00 2/6 2/6 17/35 15:10
(0:10)
15:10
(0:10)
15:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 14:59.9 5:00
70 Demitris Love Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:00.3 5:00
71 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:01.3 5:00
72 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:02.4 5:01
73 Clyn Hansen Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:03.7 5:01
74 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:04.2 5:01
75 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:04.4 5:01
76 Bobby Scott Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:04.9 5:02
77 Thys Hansen Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:05.5 5:02
78 Benjamin Balazs So Sunset (OR) 15:05.8 5:02
79 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.8 5:02
80 Chase Fisher Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.4 5:02
81 Solomon Chavez Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.7 5:03
82 Juan Torres-mondrago Sr El Toro 15:07.8 5:03
83 Micael Mccabe Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:08.3 5:03
84 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:08.4 5:03
85 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:08.8 5:03 3/6 3/6 11/32 15:24
(0:16)
15:24
(0:16)
15:24
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:09.5 5:03
87 Jackson Walker Sr Coppell (TX) 15:09.6 5:03
88 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:09.7 5:03
89 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:10.2 5:03
90 Hunter Stucki Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:10.3 5:03
91 Colin Beale Jr Mira Costa 15:10.6 5:04
92 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:10.6 5:04
93 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 15:11.4 5:04
94 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:11.5 5:04
95 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:12.4 5:04
96 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:12.8 5:04
97 Tre Baca Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:12.8 5:04
98 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:12.9 5:04
99 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:13.9 5:05
100 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 15:14.5 5:05
101 Omar Alverez-hernand Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:14.6 5:05
102 Travis (tj) Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
103 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:15.4 5:05
104 Noah Jodon So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:15.4 5:05
105 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland 15:15.2 5:05
106 Rith Bhattacharrya Jr Coppell (TX) 15:15.8 5:05
107 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:15.8 5:05
108 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:16.8 5:06 4/6 4/6 10/32 15:54
(0:37)
15:54
(0:37)
15:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 15:16.8 5:06
110 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 15:17.6 5:06
111 Ethan Bukowski So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:17.8 5:06
112 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 15:18.2 5:06
113 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:18.6 5:06
114 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:18.9 5:06
115 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:19.6 5:07
116 David Cummings Sr Sunset (OR) 15:19.9 5:07
117 Luke Douglas Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:19.9 5:07
118 Matthew Sims Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:20.3 5:07
119 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:20.4 5:07
120 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 15:20.4 5:07
121 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:20.9 5:07
122 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:21.4 5:07
123 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Sr Vista Murrieta 15:21.5 5:07
124 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal 15:22.1 5:07
125 Randy Espinoza Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:22.4 5:07
126 Parra Victor Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:22.4 5:07
127 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:22.4 5:07
128 Alexander Fiorito Sr Mira Costa 15:23.7 5:08
129 Mason Gerwig Sr Sunset (OR) 15:24.3 5:08
130 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 15:24.5 5:08
131 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:24.5 5:08
132 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.4 5:08
133 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 15:25.8 5:09
134 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank 15:25.9 5:09
135 Caleb Jaramillo Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:26.7 5:09
136 Hernandez Nathan Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:27.4 5:09
137 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland 15:27.5 5:09
138 Carson Cummins Sr Sunset (OR) 15:27.9 5:09
139 Sahaj Dahal So Coppell (TX) 15:28.7 5:10
140 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 15:28.9 5:10
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:29.9 5:10
142 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:29.9 5:10
143 Drew Wells Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:30.2 5:10
144 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:30.3 5:10
145 King King Jr Sunset (OR) 15:30.8 5:10
146 Johnathan Estrada So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:31.4 5:10
147 Riley Warner Sr Coppell (TX) 15:31.6 5:11
148 Ethan Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 15:32.6 5:11
149 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland 15:33.4 5:11
150 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 15:34.2 5:11
151 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:34.6 5:12
152 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:35.6 5:12
153 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:35.9 5:12
154 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 15:36.1 5:12
155 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 15:38.2 5:13
156 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 15:38.5 5:13
157 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank 15:38.6 5:13
158 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:39.6 5:13
159 Manuel Debarros So Brea Olinda 15:39.6 5:13
160 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 15:40.9 5:14
161 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 15:42.9 5:14
162 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:42.9 5:14
163 Carter Brand Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:43.4 5:14
164 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 15:43.3 5:14
165 Nate Cruz Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43.5 5:15
166 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:43.8 5:15
167 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:43.8 5:15 5/6 5/6 19/32 15:23 15:23 15:23
168 Connor Donihi Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:43.8 5:15
169 Eli Gladson-pang So Arcadia 15:45.8 5:15
170 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 15:46.1 5:15
171 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:46.8 5:16
172 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:48.9 5:16
173 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 15:48.4 5:16
174 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48.8 5:16
175 Gerardo Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 15:49.6 5:17
176 Matt Morgan Sr Clovis West 15:49.6 5:17
177 Lars Deboutte Sr Sunset (OR) 15:49.6 5:17
178 Nathan Clapp Jr Mundelein (IL) 15:50.3 5:17
179 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 15:50.4 5:17
180 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 15:50.6 5:17
181 Ben Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:50.8 5:17
182 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 15:52.1 5:17
183 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:52.9 5:18
184 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 15:52.9 5:18
185 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal 15:53.5 5:18
186 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:53.7 5:18
187 Matthew Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 15:54.7 5:18
188 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
189 Collin Beyer Jr Sunset (OR) 15:54.9 5:18
190 Andres Gurrola So Eastwood (TX) 15:55.6 5:19
191 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:55.9 5:19
192 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:56.7 5:19
193 Riley Emett Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:57.6 5:19
194 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 15:58.2 5:19
195 Ty Crockett So Rock Canyon (CO) 15:58.6 5:20
196 Vincent Larente Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:58.6 5:20
197 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:58.8 5:20
198 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 15:58.8 5:20
199 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:59.2 5:20
200 Ammon Ferguson Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:59.6 5:20
201 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:00.6 5:20 6/6 6/6 21/32 16:26
(0:26)
16:26
(0:26)
16:26
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:00.6 5:20
203 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:00.8 5:20
204 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
205 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 16:01.2 5:20
206 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:01.2 5:20
207 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 16:05.1 5:22
208 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:09.4 5:23
209 Owen Pugh Sr Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:09.6 5:23
210 Elian Salgado Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:09.7 5:23
211 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:11.9 5:24
212 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:11.6 5:24
213 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:11.9 5:24
214 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:12.6 5:24
215 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:13.3 5:24
216 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:13.8 5:25
217 Justin Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:13.9 5:25
218 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:15.4 5:25
219 Carson Timmons Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 16:16.8 5:26
220 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo (NC) 16:17.6 5:26
221 Chris Varner Jr Highland 16:20.9 5:27
222 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:24.9 5:28
223 Austin Bowden Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:26.6 5:29
224 Aaron Perez Jr Eastwood (TX) 16:26.7 5:29
225 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:27.9 5:29
226 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:27.9 5:29
227 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:29.4 5:30
228 William Heatherington Sr Coppell (TX) 16:35.8 5:32
229 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:36.8 5:32
230 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland 16:37.5 5:33
231 Mario Moreno Sr Highland 16:37.6 5:33
232 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 16:38.6 5:33
233 Andrew Brizzell Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:39.3 5:33
234 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:42.5 5:34
235 Michael Keegan Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:44.8 5:35
236 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.2 5:36
237 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:07.5 5:43
238 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 17:07.9 5:43
239 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:13.4 5:44
240 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:24.5 5:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
71:14
14:15
4:45
36 Nico Young
Sr
13:40
4:33
1
Jace Aschbren
Sr
14:05
4:42
2
Nicholas Goldstei
Jr
14:26
4:49
5
Colin Sahlman
So
14:27
4:49
8
Daniel Applefor
So
14:37
4:52
20
Lex Young
Fr
14:37
4:52
21
Thomas Mcdonnel
Jr
14:45
4:55
27
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
72:41
14:32
4:51
69 Christia Simone
Jr
14:24
4:48
4
Aric Reza
Sr
14:26
4:49
9
John Worthy
Jr
14:33
4:51
15
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
14:35
4:52
17
Chris Verdugo
Sr
14:44
4:55
24
Cole Sawires Yager
Sr
14:45
4:55
26
Mateo Joseph
Jr
14:55
4:58
44
3 Southlake Carroll (TX)
11-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:33
74:39
14:56
4:59
234 Nate Lannen
Sr
14:34
4:51
16
Antonio Florcruz
Jr
14:54
4:58
42
Tim Mcelaney
Sr
14:55
4:58
45
Chase Fisher
Sr
15:07
5:02
65
Solomon Chavez
Jr
15:08
5:03
66
Micael Mccabe
Sr
15:08
5:03
68
Matthew Sims
Sr
15:20
5:07
98
4 Timpanogos (UT)
22-18-13-8-4
Gap: 0:07
75:07
15:01
5:00
270 Nate Longhurs
Sr
14:58
4:59
48
Isaac Berlin
Jr
14:59
5:00
50
Bronson Dameron
Jr
15:00
5:00
52
Clyn Hansen
Sr
15:04
5:01
58
Thys Hansen
Jr
15:06
5:02
62
Tre Baca
Sr
15:13
5:04
80
Luke Douglas
Jr
15:20
5:07
97
5 West Torrance
10-6-5-3-5
Gap: 0:54
74:51
14:58
4:59
272 Joshua Murray
Jr
14:32
4:51
14
Alex Mainviel
Jr
14:51
4:57
34
Jake Parker
Sr
14:51
4:57
36
Nolan Gallaghe
Sr
15:11
5:04
76
Naoki Kasai
Jr
15:26
5:09
112
Gerardo Gonzalez
Sr
15:50
5:17
154




6 Eastwood (TX)
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:02
74:59
15:00
5:00
302 Perez Elias
Sr
14:26
4:49
7
Cuatas Sergio
Jr
14:51
4:57
37
Olmos Juan
Sr
14:52
4:57
38
Parra Victor
Jr
15:22
5:07
105
Hernande Nathan
Jr
15:27
5:09
115
Andres Gurrola
So
15:56
5:19
169
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:27
5:29
203
7 Desert Hills (UT)
15-14-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
75:25
15:05
5:02
320 Carson Helmer
Jr
14:46
4:55
28
Carson Hansen
Sr
14:58
4:59
47
Tyler Nance
Sr
14:59
5:00
49
Hunter Stucki
Jr
15:10
5:03
74
Drew Wells
Sr
15:30
5:10
122
Riley Emett
Jr
15:58
5:19
172
Ammon Ferguson
Sr
16:00
5:20
179
8 Thousand Oaks
2-3-3-6-8
Gap: 1:22
75:06
15:01
5:00
331 Michael Mireles
Sr
14:18
4:46
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
14:43
4:54
23
Atticus Hall
So
14:53
4:58
41
Ethan Darden
Sr
15:33
5:11
127
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:40
5:13
137
Nathan Garderes
Jr
15:51
5:17
159
Turner Hayes
So
15:55
5:18
167
9 Coppell (TX)
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:02
75:17
15:03
5:01
334 Evan Caswell
Jr
14:27
4:49
10
Colin Proctor
Jr
14:57
4:59
46
Jackson Walker
Sr
15:10
5:03
72
Rith Bhattach
Jr
15:16
5:05
88
Sahaj Dahal
So
15:29
5:10
118
Riley Warner
Sr
15:32
5:11
126
William Heatheri
Sr
16:36
5:32
207
10 Mira Costa
18-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:36
75:33
15:07
5:02
346 Cormac Carew
Jr
14:48
4:56
31
Thomas Velvin
Sr
14:54
4:58
43
Colin Beale
Jr
15:11
5:04
75
Billy Atkinson
Sr
15:17
5:06
90
Alexande Fiorito
Sr
15:24
5:08
107
Faris Succari
Jr
17:08
5:43
217




11 Redlands East Valley
4-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:18
75:35
15:07
5:02
364 Matthew Casillas
Sr
14:26
4:49
6
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:00
5:00
53
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:09
5:03
70
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:17
5:06
89
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:44
5:15
146
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:01
5:20
180




Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
12 Burbank
12-11-11-15-12
Gap: 1:04
75:47
15:09
5:03
387 Victor Goli
Sr
14:35
4:52
18
Andres Leon
Jr
15:00
5:00
51
Anthony Chiarava
Sr
15:08
5:03
69
Tadeh Shanazar
Sr
15:26
5:09
113
Dayne Ellis
Sr
15:39
5:13
136
Steven Wright
Sr
15:41
5:14
139
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
15:43
5:14
140
12 Desert Vista (AZ)
16-16-17-16-12
Gap: 0:45
75:51
15:10
5:03
387 Sammy Van Alstine
Sr
14:46
4:55
29
Demitris Love
Sr
15:00
5:00
55
Noah Jodon
So
15:15
5:05
86
Ethan Bukowski
So
15:18
5:06
92
Johnatha Estrada
So
15:31
5:10
125
Connor Donihi
Jr
15:44
5:15
147
Vincent Larente
Sr
15:59
5:20
175
14 Rock Canyon (CO)
19-12-10-14-14
Gap: 0:55
75:56
15:11
5:04
388 Wes Beckham
Sr
14:49
4:56
32
Derek Fearon
Sr
14:52
4:57
39
Bobby Scott
Jr
15:05
5:02
61
Caleb Jaramill
Sr
15:27
5:09
114
Carter Brand
Sr
15:43
5:14
142
Ty Crockett
So
15:59
5:20
174
Carson Timmons
Sr
16:17
5:26
198
15 Poly (Long Beach)
7-14-14-11-15
Gap: 1:24
75:55
15:11
5:04
401 Ronan Mcmahon-
Sr
14:29
4:50
11
Zane Witter
Sr
15:06
5:02
64
Ezequiel Barraza
Sr
15:13
5:04
79
Travis (tj) Bryson
Sr
15:15
5:05
84
Nicholas Mejia
So
15:53
5:18
163
Clark Boyce
Sr
16:02
5:21
183
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
16:12
5:24
191
16 Maria Carrillo (NC)
17-17-15-13-16
Gap: 1:05
76:09
15:14
5:05
405 Colton Swinth
Sr
14:48
4:56
30
Rory Smail
Sr
15:04
5:01
59
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
15:10
5:03
71
Omar Alverez-
Sr
15:15
5:05
83
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
15:53
5:18
162
Owen Pugh
Sr
16:10
5:23
188
Oswaldo Rodrigue
So
16:18
5:26
199
17 California (Whittier)
13-7-16-17-17
Gap: 0:54
75:57
15:11
5:04
414 Ethan Ruiz
Sr
14:40
4:53
22
Jared Alderfer
Sr
14:49
4:56
33
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
15:25
5:08
109
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:30
5:10
121
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
15:34
5:11
129
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:20
181
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:13
5:44
218
18 Agoura
23-23-22-19-18
Gap: 0:43
76:38
15:20
5:07
479 Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:00
5:00
54
Ethan Godsey
So
15:10
5:03
73
Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:21
5:07
101
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:25
5:08
110
Ben Klepper
Jr
15:43
5:14
141
Alex Mikaelia
Sr
15:48
5:16
152




19 Royal
14-21-19-18-19
Gap: 1:10
76:38
15:20
5:07
483 Angus Fitzgera
Jr
14:44
4:55
25
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
15:18
5:06
91
Matthew Russell
Jr
15:20
5:07
99
Jack De La Rionda
Jr
15:22
5:07
104
Noah De La Rionda
Fr
15:54
5:18
164
Roberto Alvarez
So
15:58
5:19
173
Cole Ponce
So
16:29
5:30
206
20 Quartz Hill
20-20-21-20-20
Gap: 0:55
76:44
15:21
5:07
492 Cameron Smith
Sr
14:51
4:57
35
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:12
5:04
78
Brady Butler
Sr
15:25
5:08
111
Marion Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
119
Andrew Vera
Sr
15:46
5:15
149
Kai Smithley
So
15:59
5:20
177
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:12
5:24
192
21 Sunset (OR)
27-25-24-23-21
Gap: 0:25
76:49
15:22
5:07
508 Benjamin Balazs
So
15:06
5:02
63
David Cummings
Sr
15:20
5:07
96
Mason Gerwig
Sr
15:24
5:08
108
Carson Cummins
Sr
15:28
5:09
117
King King
Jr
15:31
5:10
124
Lars Deboutte
Sr
15:50
5:17
156
Collin Beyer
Jr
15:55
5:18
168
22 El Toro
28-26-25-24-22
Gap: 0:23
76:50
15:22
5:07
511 Juan Torres-m
Sr
15:08
5:03
67
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:20
5:07
95
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:22
5:07
106
Max Cox
Sr
15:30
5:10
120
Santiago Sanchez
Jr
15:30
5:10
123
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:36
5:12
131
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
15:44
5:15
145
23 Highland
9-19-20-21-23
Gap: 1:50
77:08
15:26
5:09
544 Daniel Rodrigue
Jr
14:31
4:50
13
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:15
5:05
87
Trevor Vahan
Sr
15:28
5:09
116
Angel Gilharry
Sr
15:33
5:11
128
Chris Varner
Jr
16:21
5:27
200
Elijah Dixon
Jr
16:38
5:33
209
Mario Moreno
Sr
16:38
5:33
210
24 Vista Murrieta
30-29-26-25-24
Gap: 0:24
77:11
15:26
5:09
553 Noah Murasmit
Jr
15:15
5:05
82
Michael Holland
Sr
15:20
5:07
100
Malachi Davis-mc
Sr
15:22
5:07
103
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
15:36
5:12
133
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
15:39
5:13
135
Matthew Villanue
Sr
15:55
5:18
166
Isaiah Aves
Jr
16:13
5:24
193
25 Mundelein (IL)
8-4-18-22-25
Gap: 1:59
77:32
15:30
5:10
581 Dillon Blake
Sr
14:29
4:50
12
Carter Schorr
Sr
14:36
4:52
19
Nathan Clapp
Jr
15:50
5:17
157
Elian Salgado
Jr
16:10
5:23
189
Jeremy Hernande
Sr
16:28
5:29
204
Andrew Brizzell
Jr
16:39
5:33
212
Michael Keegan
Sr
16:45
5:35
214
26 Patrick Henry (SD)
26-26-28-27-26
Gap: 0:44
77:45
15:33
5:11
609 Aiden Davis
Jr
15:04
5:01
60
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
15:21
5:07
102
Nate Cruz
Sr
15:44
5:15
144
Charlie Dunnigan
Jr
15:47
5:16
150
David Harimana
Sr
15:49
5:16
153
Preston Bowlds
So
15:56
5:19
170
Alec Ege
Sr
16:09
5:23
187
27 Clovis West
29-28-29-29-27
Gap: 0:39
77:54
15:35
5:12
627 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:12
5:04
77
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
15:19
5:06
94
Brayden Costales
Sr
15:43
5:14
143
Matt Morgan
Sr
15:50
5:17
155
Jack Dresick
Jr
15:50
5:17
158
Ben Reyes
Sr
15:51
5:17
160
Jacob Pace
Sr
15:52
5:17
161
28 Arcadia
24-24-26-27-28
Gap: 1:00
77:58
15:36
5:12
640 Jacob Hsu
Sr
15:01
5:00
56
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:13
5:04
81
Eli Gladson-
So
15:46
5:15
148
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:57
5:19
171
Quinn Hettich
Jr
16:01
5:20
184
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:37
5:32
208
Aaron Lee
Sr
16:39
5:33
211
29 Murrieta Mesa
21-22-23-26-29
Gap: 1:34
78:23
15:41
5:14
653 Cole Havins
Sr
14:53
4:58
40
Edgar Lizarrag
Sr
15:15
5:05
85
Gabe Jasperso
Jr
15:35
5:12
130
Justin Chevalie
Jr
16:14
5:25
196
Austin Bowden
Jr
16:27
5:29
202
Micah Sanchez
So
16:47
5:36
215
Riley Menter
Jr
17:25
5:48
219
30 Brea Olinda
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:43
78:47
15:45
5:15
743 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:19
5:06
93
Manuel Debarros
So
15:40
5:13
138
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:49
5:16
151
Matthew Apahidea
Sr
15:59
5:20
176
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:01
5:20
185
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:14
5:25
195
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:08
5:43
216
31 Cathedral
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 0:36
79:25
15:53
5:18
807 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:36
5:12
132
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
15:38
5:13
134
Juan Sanchez
Jr
15:54
5:18
165
Andre Canon
Sr
16:05
5:22
186
Bryce Granillo
Jr
16:12
5:24
190
Julian Umana
So
16:13
5:24
194




32 Aliso Niguel (boys)
25-31-31-31-32
Gap: 1:23
79:43
15:57
5:19
815 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:02
5:01
57
Keegan Fredriks
Sr
15:59
5:20
178
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:01
5:20
182
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:15
5:25
197
Sankalp Shastri
So
16:25
5:28
201
Brady Mccormic
Sr
16:28
5:29
205
Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
16:43
5:34
213
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gold Santiago Orozco, Fr, 16:44.8, Cathedral Redondo Union, 92:22.4, 179
Fr R34 Blue Martin Galvez, Fr, 16:20.6, Timpanogos (UT) Madera South, 86:01.7, 60
Jr R31 Gold Luke Kendall, Jr, 16:45.2, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:31, 57
Jr R38 Blue Nate Mace, Jr, 16:00, Timpanogos (UT) Timpanogos (UT), 81:56.7, 41
Nov R25 Blue/Go Justin Mckinley, Fr, 20:07.2, Apple Valley Liberty (Bakersfield), 108:48.2, 71
So R29 Gold Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:25.9, El Toro Claremont, 86:15.8, 84
So R36 Blue Sergio Lizarraga, So, 15:59.6, Bakersfield San Clemente, 83:58.8, 97
Sr R33 Gold Isaac Martinez, Sr, 16:19.2, Claremont Claremont, 85:05, 27
Sr R40 blue Michael Takami, Sr, 16:00.9, Peninsula Great Oak, 83:09.2, 63
V R42 Blue-A Ewan Macfarlane, Jr, 14:39.3, Peninsula Monte Vista (Danville), 78:43.2, 95
V R44 Blue-B Jesse Alvarado, Jr, 15:08.6, Walnut Great Oak, 78:20.8, 76
V R45 Gold-A Sebastian Sawyer, Sr, 14:45.3, Oak Park Maria Carrillo (NC), 78:26.8, 134
V R47 Gold-B Christoph Waligorski, So, 14:54.2, Redondo Union Homestead, 78:28.2, 97
V R50 Rated Austin Montez, Jr, 14:30.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:30.7, 40
V R52 Sweeps Nico Young, Sr, 13:39.7, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 71:13.7, 36

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Blue Ari Long, Fr, 18:31.5, Valley View San Clemente, 102:55.2, 43
Fr R37 Gold Paige Quigley, Fr, 18:53.6, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 101:01.9, 77
JV R28 Blue Allison Yee, So, 19:02.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 99:18.1, 30
JV R35 Gold Erin Hayahida, Jr, 19:42.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Mira Costa, 101:49.3, 62
Nov R26 Blue/Go Ally Patane, Jr, 22:53.6, Vista Murrieta San Juan Hills, 119:13.7, 36
So R32 Blue Shay Pederson, So, 19:02.2, Alta Loma Yucaipa, 106:32.7, 70
So R39 Gold Claire Silva, So, 19:15.8, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 99:41.2, 35
V R41 Gold-A Norma Alvarez, Jr, 18:05.1, Santee Educational Point Loma, 93:39.5, 60
V R43 Gold-B Kimberly Lima, Sr, 17:50.9, Rancho Verde Foothill (Tustin), 93:30.5, 68
V R46 Blue-A Sally Silengo, Sr, 17:28.6, Kennedy John F (SS) Great Oak, 95:37, 108
V R48 Blue-B Emma Ruvalcaba, Fr, 17:35.6, Clovis Great Oak, 92:46.2, 104
V R49 Rated Kaitlyn Childress, Jr, 17:19.9, Cedar Park (TX) Great Oak, 90:12.5, 121
V R51 Sweeps Corie Smith, Sr, 16:04.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 85:34, 129