Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/20/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez Jr JV 22:57.5 7:39 3 148/323 4/6 11/15 13/39 28:37
(5:39,19.8)
28:37
(5:39,19.8)
28:37
(5:39,19.8)
22:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alicia Gullon So JV 22:40.6 7:34 3 128/323 3/6 10/15 14/49 22:20 22:20 22:20 21:27
Ashley Lewis Jr JV 25:38.1 8:33 3 290/323 6/6 13/15 18/21 28:36
(2:58,10.3)
28:36
(2:58,10.3)
24:08 24:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Ashlyn Walker Jr V 18:55.9 6:19 3 34/197 1/7 1/15 21/34 19:12
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Audrey Yoh So V 19:24.9 6:28 3 54/197 2/7 2/15 17/32 20:52
(1:27,6.9)
20:52
(1:27,6.9)
20:52
(1:27,6.9)
19:55
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Sr V 20:29.4 6:50 3 118/197 7/7 7/15 5/19 20:14 20:14 20:14 20:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
Avery Martinez So V 20:00.4 6:40 3 93/197 5/7 5/15 8/27 20:01
(0:01,0.1)
20:01
(0:01,0.1)
20:01
(0:01,0.1)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Catherine Mikhailova So JV 23:03.3 7:41 3 160/323 5/6 12/15 11/30 21:50 21:50 21:50 21:02
Emily Castro Jr JV 21:44.9 7:15 3 75/323 2/6 9/15 15/54 21:58
(0:13,1.0)
21:58
(0:13,1.0)
21:58
(0:13,1.0)
21:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Emily Stanton Fr Nov 29:23 9:48 3 327/471 2/2 15/15 73/87 27:44
Jennifer Lopez So V 20:26.9 6:49 3 116/197 6/7 6/15 8/26 20:31
(0:04,0.3)
20:31
(0:04,0.3)
20:31
(0:04,0.3)
20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jordan Dennert Fr JV 21:05.4 7:02 3 38/323 1/6 8/15 21/67 22:12
(1:06,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mary Goebel Jr V 19:57.4 6:39 3 87/197 4/7 4/15 14/28 20:09
(0:12,1.0)
20:09
(0:12,1.0)
20:09
(0:12,1.0)
20:04
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salma Corzo Jr Nov 27:59.5 9:20 3 251/471 1/2 14/15 84/107 28:05
(0:05,0.3)
28:05
(0:05,0.3)
25:04 24:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Shannon Cockerill So V 19:39.9 6:33 3 69/197 3/7 3/15 15/31 20:17
(0:37,3.0)
20:17
(0:37,3.0)
20:17
(0:37,3.0)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/27 97:59
1:05
3 6:32 6:19 6:40 314 6:06 103:55
(5:57,5.7)
103:55
(5:57,5.7)
95:46 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Ashlyn Walker (31), Audrey Yoh (50), Shannon Cockerill (65), Mary Goebel (81), Avery Martinez (87)
JV 1st 5 12/30 111:32
1:58
3 7:26 7:02 7:41 373 6:38 110:51 110:51 Jordan Dennert (31), Emily Castro (55), Alicia Gullon (84), Alice Hernandez (98), Catherine Mikhailova (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Karperos Sr Rio Americano 17:28.9 5:50
2 Alex Boyle Jr El Camino -Oceanside 18:01.4 6:00
3 Jadyn Herron-jonap So Casteel (AZ) 18:15.8 6:05
4 Collette Lowengrub Jr University (Irvine) 18:20.9 6:07
5 Mai Koyama So South Pasadena 18:21.9 6:07
6 Ali Saucedo Jr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 18:22.9 6:08
7 Katie Newton Jr Rio Americano 18:23.5 6:08
8 Lindsey Park So West Torrance 18:23.9 6:08
9 Paige Thamer So Temecula Valley 18:25.5 6:09
10 Elise Ortiz Sr El Camino -Oceanside 18:28.4 6:09
11 Esther Fee Jr Sunny Hills 18:30.4 6:10
12 Katherine Labrada So Arroyo Valley 18:30.6 6:10
13 Jessina Morales Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 18:30.6 6:10
14 Kaylee Barnes So Rio Americano 18:31.4 6:10
15 Anelly Pena Fr Ontario 18:32.8 6:11
16 Dunia Dunn Sr Santa Monica 18:34.2 6:11
17 Marikay Schwab Jr Marina 18:35 6:12
18 Stephanie Garcia So Santa Monica 18:35.3 6:12
19 Lucy Prieto Jr Rio Americano 18:36.5 6:12
20 Alyssa Escay Sr Rio Americano 18:36.6 6:12
21 India Moors Jr El Camino -Oceanside 18:38.9 6:13
22 Tamera Hirschman Sr Santa Margarita 18:39.7 6:13
23 Avery Klauke Sr University (Irvine) 18:43.3 6:14
24 Quinn Lewis Jr Buena (Ventura) 18:44.6 6:15
25 Damara Castrejon Jr San Jacinto 18:44.8 6:15
26 Mia Neuman Sr Downey 18:45.8 6:15
27 Lily Ball So West Torrance 18:47.8 6:16
28 Joanna Lopez Sr Ontario 18:48.2 6:16
29 Parker Lauer Sr Santa Monica 18:51.4 6:17
30 Molly Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 18:51.6 6:17
31 Chloe Schultz Sr Redwood 18:52.9 6:18
32 Heaven Garcia Sr Santa Ana 18:53.7 6:18
33 Melanie Garcia So San Jacinto 18:54.9 6:18
34 Ashlyn Walker Jr Redlands East Valley 18:55.9 6:19 1/7 1/15 21/34
35 Mae Trice Sr West Torrance 18:57.8 6:19
36 Katherine Skouson Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 18:59 6:20
37 Kim Hansen So Santa Monica 18:59.6 6:20
38 Kathleen Riordan Jr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:01 6:20
39 Julissa Silvar Sr Segerstrom 19:08.5 6:23
40 Natalie Lopez Fr Ontario 19:10.6 6:24
41 Lindsay Michels Jr South Pasadena 19:11.6 6:24
42 Kaitlyn Plasencia Sr Marina 19:11.9 6:24
43 Angelique Martinez So Ontario 19:12.4 6:24
44 Mayra Mapramook Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:12.4 6:24
45 Peyton Rushing Jr Sunny Hills 19:14.8 6:25
46 Jessica Ruvalcaba So Carter 19:15.4 6:25
47 Ariane De Guzman So Segerstrom 19:16.8 6:26
48 Kara Johnston Jr Casteel (AZ) 19:17.8 6:26
49 Stephanie Gonzalez Jr Sunny Hills 19:18.9 6:26
50 Genevieve Herrera Jr Buena (Ventura) 19:20.7 6:27
51 Sydnee Elliot So Casteel (AZ) 19:21.4 6:27
52 Mia Maciel So Redwood 19:23.3 6:28
53 Johany Carmona Jr Santa Ana 19:23.9 6:28
54 Audrey Yoh So Redlands East Valley 19:24.9 6:28 2/7 2/15 17/32 20:52
(1:27)
20:52
(1:27)
20:52
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Monserrat Soria Sr Segerstrom 19:25.6 6:29
56 Madelyn Fracasse So Marina 19:27.3 6:29
57 Victoria Nino Jr Redwood 19:27.5 6:29
58 Emily Kendrick So Murrieta Mesa 19:27.5 6:29
59 Mayela Perez Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:28.9 6:30
60 Amanda Guardado Jr Segerstrom 19:28.9 6:30
61 Jenna White Fr Marina 19:29.4 6:30
62 Karlie Bogan So Temecula Valley 19:31.4 6:30
63 Pricilla Armenta Jr Carter 19:31.8 6:31
64 Jalen Uribe Jr San Jacinto 19:31.8 6:31
65 Erika Atienza Sr El Camino -Oceanside 19:33.8 6:31
66 Juliana Rizzo Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:34.9 6:32
67 Dianne Ramirez Sr Segerstrom 19:35.9 6:32
68 Andrea Medina Sr Santa Ana 19:38.5 6:33
69 Shannon Cockerill So Redlands East Valley 19:39.9 6:33 3/7 3/15 15/31 20:17
(0:37)
20:17
(0:37)
20:17
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Alex Howard Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:40.3 6:33
71 Jeymi Gonzalez Sr Segerstrom 19:41.5 6:34
72 Lilian Zhu So South Pasadena 19:41.6 6:34
73 Alyssa Murray Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:41.9 6:34
74 Annalee Gorman Sr Rio Americano 19:42.7 6:34
75 Ava Wettlaufer Fr Temecula Valley 19:44.8 6:35
76 Amelia Jarolim Jr South Pasadena 19:46.2 6:35
77 Madeline Reynoso Sr Downey 19:47 6:36
78 Chelsea Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 19:48.8 6:36
79 Bailey Morgan Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:48.9 6:36
80 Zoe Matlock Fr Redwood 19:49.4 6:36
81 Bella Scarano Jr Santa Margarita 19:49.8 6:37
82 Madelyn Webster So West Torrance 19:52.7 6:38
83 Amanda Bennion Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 19:54.9 6:38
84 Angeles Perez So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 19:55.5 6:39
85 Jessica Briney Sr Paloma Valley 19:56.8 6:39
86 Emily Hickman Jr Temecula Valley 19:56.8 6:39
87 Mary Goebel Jr Redlands East Valley 19:57.4 6:39 4/7 4/15 14/28 20:09
(0:12)
20:09
(0:12)
20:09
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Ava Wasson Sr Santa Monica 19:58 6:39
89 Isabel Ortiz Sr El Camino -Oceanside 19:59.2 6:40
90 Jaiden Shiring Sr El Camino -Oceanside 19:59.4 6:40
91 Amber Gonzalez-pachec Sr South Pasadena 19:59.8 6:40
92 Jaden Hydash Fr Redwood 19:59.9 6:40
93 Avery Martinez So Redlands East Valley 20:00.4 6:40 5/7 5/15 8/27 20:01
(0:01)
20:01
(0:01)
20:01
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Alissa Kopylova So University (Irvine) 20:01.4 6:40
95 Sophia Dominguez Sr Redwood 20:03.4 6:41
96 Thea Amon-franceschi So Marshall 20:05.9 6:42
97 Briana Mendez-espain Sr Temecula Valley 20:06.8 6:42
98 Amy Holden Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 20:06.9 6:42
99 Tait Melgar Sr Green Valley (NV) 20:07.3 6:42
100 Rilie Vargo Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 20:07.9 6:43
101 Brenda Garcia Jr Buena (Ventura) 20:08.9 6:43
102 Summer Bennett Stein So Santa Monica 20:09.5 6:43
103 Gisele Hagan Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:09.9 6:43
104 Carissa Paredes Fr Sunny Hills 20:14.8 6:45
105 Ava Cardwell So Rio Americano 20:17.6 6:46
106 Hanna Oltman Jr Sunny Hills 20:18.8 6:46
107 Sage Fernandez So Clark Ed W (NV) 20:20.5 6:47
108 Jannet Alegria Sr Santa Ana 20:22.6 6:48
109 Alana Basmajian So Santa Monica 20:23.3 6:48
110 Kaitlyn Carlyle Jr Marina 20:24.6 6:48
111 Naomi Pleitez Sr Marina 20:24.7 6:48
112 Melia Hecht Jr Casteel (AZ) 20:24.9 6:48
113 Jakelyne Carrera Jr Santa Ana 20:24.9 6:48
114 Janae Chiu So Marina 20:25.3 6:48
115 Erica Guevara-martine Jr San Jacinto 20:26.9 6:49
116 Jennifer Lopez So Redlands East Valley 20:26.9 6:49 6/7 6/15 8/26 20:31
(0:04)
20:31
(0:04)
20:31
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Precious De La Rosa Fr Arroyo Valley 20:28.9 6:50
118 Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Redlands East Valley 20:29.4 6:50 7/7 7/15 5/19 20:14 20:14 20:14
119 Clariece Obispo Sr Elsinore 20:30.4 6:50
120 Samantha Avila So Paloma Valley 20:30.6 6:50
121 Skylar Armenta Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:31.4 6:50
122 Camila Castaneda Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 20:32 6:51
123 Lauren Yoon Jr West Torrance 20:35 6:52
124 Kaitlyn Christoffersen Jr Paloma Valley 20:38.5 6:53
125 Mara Carlos Fr Carter 20:41.8 6:54
126 Luyang Zhang Jr South Pasadena 20:44.6 6:55
127 Ashlee Huesca Sr Coachella Valley 20:45.6 6:55
128 Yadira Morales Sr Elsinore 20:48.2 6:56
129 Savannah Taylor So Clark Ed W (NV) 20:49.5 6:57
130 Nelya Chyshynska Fr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 20:50.4 6:57
131 Alondra Arias So Ontario 20:54.5 6:58
132 Miranda Liu So South Pasadena 20:55.1 6:58
133 Megan Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 20:56.6 6:59
134 Xitlatic Huesca Fr Coachella Valley 20:59 7:00
135 Freya Howcroft So Santa Margarita 20:59.2 7:00
136 Aitza Cuatlauyotl Sr Santa Ana 21:00.8 7:00
137 Jordyn Seward Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:00.8 7:00
138 Afza Avijeh Sr Cleveland 21:01.6 7:01
139 Jade Calderon So Ontario 21:02.6 7:01
140 Anaelly Manzano Uribe Jr Valley (NV) 21:04.8 7:02
141 Amy Kostenko Jr Cleveland 21:06.3 7:02
142 Samantha Mejia Jr Sunny Hills 21:09.6 7:03
143 Ocean Fernandez Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 21:11.8 7:04
144 Magdalena Quinones Sr Downey 21:11.8 7:04
145 Rian Anderson Sr Green Valley (NV) 21:12.9 7:04
146 Lizbeth Olmos Sr Ontario 21:14.8 7:05
147 Staciah Moreno So San Jacinto 21:16.4 7:05
148 Victoria Toledo Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 21:16.7 7:06
149 Alitzel Martinez So Marshall 21:18 7:06
150 Riley Davis So Casteel (AZ) 21:22.3 7:07
151 Valeria Deleon Sr Coachella Valley 21:23.4 7:08
152 Daisy Rodriguez Sr Santa Ana 21:24.7 7:08
153 Madison Richardson Jr Paloma Valley 21:24.8 7:08
154 Sydney Field Jr University (Irvine) 21:25.9 7:09
155 David Benkert2 Sr King's Academy 21:26.8 7:09
156 Ashlynn Ewing Jr Buena (Ventura) 21:27.4 7:09
157 Alyssa Lopez Jr Carter 21:28.8 7:10
158 Gwen Berardinelli Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 21:29.8 7:10
159 Leila Ikeda Sr West Torrance 21:32.6 7:11
160 Amberley Martinez Jr University (Irvine) 21:33.5 7:11
161 Sydney Woodley Jr Paloma Valley 21:38.7 7:13
162 Vani Tankha Jr University (Irvine) 21:42.3 7:14
163 Marta Meinardi Jr University (Irvine) 21:50.2 7:17
164 Ariana Castellon Jr Paloma Valley 21:51.3 7:17
165 Ashley Lucas So Marshall 21:54.8 7:18
166 Paulina Espino So San Jacinto 21:54.9 7:18
167 Gracie Schnebly Jr Temecula Valley 21:57.8 7:19
168 Miae Cho Sr Marshall 21:58.6 7:20
169 Sofia Glynn Sr Paloma Valley 21:58.8 7:20
170 Victoria Pacis Jr Marshall 21:59.6 7:20
171 Maria Rodriguez Jr Arroyo Valley 22:04.3 7:21
172 Maria Millan So Arroyo Valley 22:04.9 7:22
173 Yatziry Gallegos Urruti So Valley (NV) 22:06.7 7:22
174 Brenda Hernandez Jr Arroyo Valley 22:07.9 7:23
175 Kelly Carranza Sr Valley (NV) 22:10.7 7:24
176 Amanda Dominguez Jr Redwood 22:10.8 7:24
177 Ashley Hernandez Sr Cleveland 22:12.6 7:24
178 Andrea Reynoso Sr Downey 22:14.2 7:25
179 Carina Fuller Sr Cleveland 22:18.3 7:26
180 Rubi Borjas Jr Coachella Valley 22:20.8 7:27
181 Leah Thompson So Casteel (AZ) 22:25.3 7:28
182 Brenda Garcia-cardona Sr Valley (NV) 22:29.2 7:30
183 Janelley Andrade So Marshall 22:30.6 7:30
184 Teresa Galan Sr Valley (NV) 22:30.8 7:30
185 Natalia Felix Jr Carter 22:40.6 7:34
186 Virginia Ochoa Jr Arroyo Valley 22:41.6 7:34
187 Katia Arriaga Sr Downey 22:42.6 7:34
188 Alondra Botello Sr Elsinore 22:43.6 7:35
189 Karina Corona-sanchez Sr Marshall 22:54.6 7:38
190 Carolina Sarabia Garcia Jr Carter 22:55 7:38
191 Kareena T Sr Cleveland 23:36.6 7:52
192 Sanchez Odalys Jr Cleveland 23:52.9 7:58
193 Naomi Reyes Jr Valley (NV) 23:53.5 7:58
194 Migdalia Sanchez Sr Coachella Valley 24:23.9 8:08
195 Julissa Arballo Jr Coachella Valley 24:31.3 8:10
196 Andrea Contreras Jr Cleveland 24:50.9 8:17
197 Jennifer Martinez Sr Coachella Valley 25:51.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rio Americano
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
91:37
18:19
6:06
58 Sophia Karperos
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Katie Newton
Jr
18:24
6:08
7
Kaylee Barnes
So
18:31
6:10
13
Lucy Prieto
Jr
18:37
6:12
18
Alyssa Escay
Sr
18:37
6:12
19
Annalee Gorman
Sr
19:43
6:34
69
Ava Cardwell
So
20:18
6:46
96
2 Santa Monica
12-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
94:59
19:00
6:20
174 Dunia Dunn
Sr
18:34
6:11
15
Stephanie Garcia
So
18:35
6:12
17
Parker Lauer
Sr
18:51
6:17
26
Kim Hansen
So
19:00
6:20
34
Ava Wasson
Sr
19:58
6:39
82
Summer Bennett Stein
So
20:10
6:43
93
Alana Basmajian
So
20:23
6:48
100
3 El Camino -Oceanside
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
94:42
18:56
6:19
176 Alex Boyle
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Elise Ortiz
Sr
18:28
6:09
10
India Moors
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Erika Atienza
Sr
19:34
6:31
61
Isabel Ortiz
Sr
19:59
6:40
83
Jaiden Shiring
Sr
19:59
6:40
84




4 Ontario
11-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:22
96:39
19:20
6:27
235 Anelly Pena
Fr
18:33
6:11
14
Joanna Lopez
Sr
18:48
6:16
25
Natalie Lopez
Fr
19:11
6:24
37
Angelique Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
40
Alondra Arias
So
20:55
6:58
119
Jade Calderon
So
21:03
7:01
126
Lizbeth Olmos
Sr
21:15
7:05
132
5 Thomas Jefferson (WA)
6-7-8-7-5
Gap: 1:33
96:30
19:18
6:26
242 Ali Saucedo
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
Kathleen Riordan
Jr
19:01
6:20
35
Mayela Perez
Sr
19:29
6:30
55
Alyssa Murray
Sr
19:42
6:34
68
Angeles Perez
So
19:56
6:39
78
Amy Holden
Sr
20:07
6:42
92
Nelya Chyshynska
Fr
20:50
6:57
118
6 San Jacinto
14-10-6-5-6
Gap: 1:42
96:30
19:18
6:26
245 Damara Castrejon
Jr
18:45
6:15
22
Molly Gutierrez
Sr
18:52
6:17
27
Melanie Garcia
So
18:55
6:18
30
Jalen Uribe
Jr
19:32
6:31
60
Erica Guevara-martine
Jr
20:27
6:49
106
Staciah Moreno
So
21:16
7:05
133
Paulina Espino
So
21:55
7:18
150
7 Segerstrom
20-16-14-10-7
Gap: 0:27
96:56
19:23
6:28
250 Julissa Silvar
Sr
19:09
6:23
36
Ariane De Guzman
So
19:17
6:26
44
Monserrat Soria
Sr
19:26
6:29
51
Amanda Guardado
Jr
19:29
6:30
56
Dianne Ramirez
Sr
19:36
6:32
63
Jeymi Gonzalez
Sr
19:42
6:34
66
Chelsea Rodriguez
Jr
19:49
6:36
73
8 West Torrance
7-4-4-6-8
Gap: 2:11
96:37
19:19
6:26
252 Lindsey Park
So
18:24
6:08
8
Lily Ball
So
18:48
6:16
24
Mae Trice
Sr
18:58
6:19
32
Madelyn Webster
So
19:53
6:38
76
Lauren Yoon
Jr
20:35
6:52
112
Leila Ikeda
Sr
21:33
7:11
143




9 Marina
13-12-10-7-9
Gap: 1:50
97:08
19:26
6:29
265 Marikay Schwab
Jr
18:35
6:12
16
Kaitlyn Plasencia
Sr
19:12
6:24
39
Madelyn Fracasse
So
19:27
6:29
52
Jenna White
Fr
19:29
6:30
57
Kaitlyn Carlyle
Jr
20:25
6:48
101
Naomi Pleitez
Sr
20:25
6:48
102
Janae Chiu
So
20:25
6:48
105
10 South Pasadena
5-8-11-9-10
Gap: 1:38
97:01
19:24
6:28
266 Mai Koyama
So
18:22
6:07
5
Lindsay Michels
Jr
19:12
6:24
38
Lilian Zhu
So
19:42
6:34
67
Amelia Jarolim
Jr
19:46
6:35
71
Amber Gonzalez-pachec
Sr
20:00
6:40
85
Luyang Zhang
Jr
20:45
6:55
115
Miranda Liu
So
20:55
6:58
120
11 Redwood
16-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:07
97:33
19:31
6:30
290 Chloe Schultz
Sr
18:53
6:18
28
Mia Maciel
So
19:23
6:28
48
Victoria Nino
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
Zoe Matlock
Fr
19:49
6:36
75
Jaden Hydash
Fr
20:00
6:40
86
Sophia Dominguez
Sr
20:03
6:41
89
Amanda Dominguez
Jr
22:11
7:24
160
12 Sunny Hills
9-11-9-11-12
Gap: 1:48
97:38
19:32
6:31
291 Esther Fee
Jr
18:30
6:10
11
Peyton Rushing
Jr
19:15
6:25
42
Stephanie Gonzalez
Jr
19:19
6:26
46
Carissa Paredes
Fr
20:15
6:45
95
Hanna Oltman
Jr
20:19
6:46
97
Samantha Mejia
Jr
21:10
7:03
129




13 Temecula Valley
8-13-15-14-13
Gap: 1:41
97:45
19:33
6:31
308 Paige Thamer
So
18:26
6:09
9
Karlie Bogan
So
19:31
6:30
58
Ava Wettlaufer
Fr
19:45
6:35
70
Emily Hickman
Jr
19:57
6:39
80
Briana Mendez-espain
Sr
20:07
6:42
91
Megan Thamer
Fr
20:57
6:59
121
Gracie Schnebly
Jr
21:58
7:19
151
14 Redlands East Valley
18-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:05
97:59
19:36
6:32
314 Ashlyn Walker
Jr
18:56
6:19
31
Audrey Yoh
So
19:25
6:28
50
Shannon Cockerill
So
19:40
6:33
65
Mary Goebel
Jr
19:57
6:39
81
Avery Martinez
So
20:00
6:40
87
Jennifer Lopez
So
20:27
6:49
107
Austyn Vithayasilp
Sr
20:29
6:50
109
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
15 Murrieta Mesa
21-18-18-16-15
Gap: 0:58
98:14
19:39
6:33
325 Mayra Mapramook
Sr
19:12
6:24
41
Emily Kendrick
So
19:28
6:29
54
Juliana Rizzo
Jr
19:35
6:32
62
Bailey Morgan
Sr
19:49
6:36
74
Gisele Hagan
Fr
20:10
6:43
94
Skylar Armenta
Fr
20:31
6:50
111
Jordyn Seward
Jr
21:01
7:00
124
16 Casteel (AZ)
3-9-7-12-16
Gap: 3:07
98:42
19:44
6:35
334 Jadyn Herron-jonap
So
18:16
6:05
3
Kara Johnston
Jr
19:18
6:26
45
Sydnee Elliot
So
19:21
6:27
47
Melia Hecht
Jr
20:25
6:48
103
Riley Davis
So
21:22
7:07
136
Leah Thompson
So
22:25
7:28
165




17 Santa Ana
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:31
98:44
19:45
6:35
345 Heaven Garcia
Sr
18:54
6:18
29
Johany Carmona
Jr
19:24
6:28
49
Andrea Medina
Sr
19:39
6:33
64
Jannet Alegria
Sr
20:23
6:48
99
Jakelyne Carrera
Jr
20:25
6:48
104
Aitza Cuatlauyotl
Sr
21:01
7:00
123
Daisy Rodriguez
Sr
21:25
7:08
138
18 University (Irvine)
4-3-12-18-18
Gap: 3:13
100:05
20:01
6:40
397 Collette Lowengrub
Jr
18:21
6:07
4
Avery Klauke
Sr
18:43
6:14
21
Alissa Kopylova
So
20:01
6:40
88
Sydney Field
Jr
21:26
7:09
140
Amberley Martinez
Jr
21:34
7:11
144
Vani Tankha
Jr
21:42
7:14
146
Marta Meinardi
Jr
21:50
7:17
147
19 Clark Ed W (NV)
19-21-19-19-19
Gap: 2:13
101:16
20:15
6:45
455 Katherine Skouson
Jr
18:59
6:20
33
Amanda Bennion
Sr
19:55
6:38
77
Sage Fernandez
So
20:21
6:47
98
Savannah Taylor
So
20:50
6:57
117
Ocean Fernandez
Sr
21:12
7:04
130
Victoria Toledo
Jr
21:17
7:06
134
Gwen Berardinelli
Sr
21:30
7:10
142
20 Carter
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:25
103:38
20:44
6:55
526 Jessica Ruvalcaba
So
19:15
6:25
43
Pricilla Armenta
Jr
19:32
6:31
59
Mara Carlos
Fr
20:42
6:54
114
Alyssa Lopez
Jr
21:29
7:10
141
Natalia Felix
Jr
22:41
7:34
169
Carolina Sarabia Garcia
Jr
22:55
7:38
173




21 Downey
15-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:57
104:41
20:56
6:59
559 Mia Neuman
Sr
18:46
6:15
23
Madeline Reynoso
Sr
19:47
6:36
72
Magdalena Quinones
Sr
21:12
7:04
131
Andrea Reynoso
Sr
22:14
7:25
162
Katia Arriaga
Sr
22:43
7:34
171








22 Paloma Valley
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:42
104:09
20:50
6:57
586 Jessica Briney
Sr
19:57
6:39
79
Samantha Avila
So
20:31
6:50
110
Kaitlyn Christoffersen
Jr
20:39
6:53
113
Madison Richardson
Jr
21:25
7:08
139
Sydney Woodley
Jr
21:39
7:13
145
Ariana Castellon
Jr
21:51
7:17
148
Sofia Glynn
Sr
21:59
7:20
153
23 Arroyo Valley
10-22-22-22-23
Gap: 3:37
105:17
21:03
7:01
589 Katherine Labrada
So
18:31
6:10
12
Precious De La Rosa
Fr
20:29
6:50
108
Maria Rodriguez
Jr
22:04
7:21
155
Maria Millan
So
22:05
7:22
156
Brenda Hernandez
Jr
22:08
7:23
158
Virginia Ochoa
Jr
22:42
7:34
170




24 Marshall
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
107:17
21:27
7:09
680 Thea Amon-franceschi
So
20:06
6:42
90
Alitzel Martinez
So
21:18
7:06
135
Ashley Lucas
So
21:55
7:18
149
Miae Cho
Sr
21:59
7:20
152
Victoria Pacis
Jr
22:00
7:20
154
Janelley Andrade
So
22:31
7:30
167
Karina Corona-sanchez
Sr
22:55
7:38
172
25 Coachella Valley
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:38
109:53
21:59
7:20
716 Ashlee Huesca
Sr
20:46
6:55
116
Xitlatic Huesca
Fr
20:59
7:00
122
Valeria Deleon
Sr
21:23
7:08
137
Rubi Borjas
Jr
22:21
7:27
164
Migdalia Sanchez
Sr
24:24
8:08
177
Julissa Arballo
Jr
24:31
8:10
178
Jennifer Martinez
Sr
25:51
8:37
180
26 Cleveland
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:35
110:15
22:03
7:21
751 Afza Avijeh
Sr
21:02
7:01
125
Amy Kostenko
Jr
21:06
7:02
128
Ashley Hernandez
Sr
22:13
7:24
161
Carina Fuller
Sr
22:18
7:26
163
Kareena T
Sr
23:37
7:52
174
Sanchez Odalys
Jr
23:53
7:58
175
Andrea Contreras
Jr
24:51
8:17
179
27 Valley (NV)
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:26
110:22
22:04
7:21
777 Anaelly Manzano Uribe
Jr
21:05
7:02
127
Yatziry Gallegos Urruti
So
22:07
7:22
157
Kelly Carranza
Sr
22:11
7:24
159
Brenda Garcia-cardona
Sr
22:29
7:30
166
Teresa Galan
Sr
22:31
7:30
168
Naomi Reyes
Jr
23:54
7:58
176




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annika Dengel So Rio Americano 21:21.5 7:07
2 Roma Velazquez Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 21:55.8 7:19
3 Nelly Mccrystal So Rio Americano 22:02.5 7:21
4 Britney Le Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:26.2 7:29
5 Kate Miranda Jr Palmdale 22:31.7 7:31
6 Erin Barnes Fr Monrovia 22:39.2 7:33
7 Alyssa Alva Fr Segerstrom 22:44.3 7:35
8 Sophia Newcomer So Rio Americano 22:45.5 7:35
9 Katie Hardwicke Jr Rio Americano 22:46.1 7:35
10 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 23:00 7:40
11 Grace Haug So Mission Vista 23:08.4 7:43
12 Leilani Centeno Fr Norco 23:22.4 7:47
13 Leslie Cruz So Palmdale 23:22.4 7:47
14 Alex Doyle Jr Rio Americano 23:22.8 7:48
15 Daniella Lat Fr South Pasadena 23:25.8 7:49
16 Harris Celine So Linfield Christian 23:30.3 7:50
17 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista 23:38.7 7:53
18 Britany Calderon Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 23:43.6 7:55
19 Jessica Quezada Fr San Jacinto 23:46.7 7:56
20 Ava Colton Fr Mission Vista 23:48.5 7:56
21 Tiffany Castaneda So Segerstrom 23:52.8 7:58
22 Aliyah Anderson So Mission Vista 23:54 7:58
23 Valerie Rojas Fr Ontario 23:54.8 7:58
24 Maritza Perez Fr Segerstrom 23:56.4 7:59
25 Rebekah Caro Jr Colony 23:59.3 8:00
26 Mandy Ta Jr Durango (NV) 23:59.5 8:00
27 Christina Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 24:03.6 8:01
28 Gwen Warren So Santa Monica 24:05.5 8:02
29 Maya Corral Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 24:05.5 8:02
30 Yisell Barcenas So Cathedral City 24:06.8 8:02
31 Rachel Barber Sr Assumption (KY) 24:13.9 8:05
32 Noah Russo Fr West Torrance 24:15.4 8:05
33 Sophia Lespron Fr Los Altos 24:16.7 8:06
34 Emmy Kopecky Jr Monrovia 24:17.3 8:06
35 Kate Foltz Jr Rio Americano 24:17.4 8:06
36 Alicia Wilgoren Fr South Pasadena 24:18.4 8:06
37 Alexsandra Abrantes Fr Oxford Academy 24:23.4 8:08
38 Kailee Uchino Fr Portola 24:24.4 8:08
39 Sierra Witte So Rio Americano 24:25.2 8:08
40 Maria Martinez So Orange 24:25.4 8:08
41 Reese Martinez Fr West Torrance 24:27 8:09
42 Maya Chou Fr West Torrance 24:27.4 8:09
43 Jenny Medina Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 24:28.4 8:09
44 Maya Gonzalez-pachec Fr South Pasadena 24:29.8 8:10
45 Carolina Ochoa So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 24:31.8 8:11
46 Paula Ojeda So Green Valley (NV) 24:33.1 8:11
47 Melissa Castro Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 24:35.6 8:12
48 Sydney Lagarce Fr South Pasadena 24:36.8 8:12
49 Samantha Dominguez Jr Don Lugo 24:39.3 8:13
50 Stephany Bertin Fr Loara 24:40.8 8:14
51 Yuna Jung So Oxford Academy 24:42.2 8:14
52 Marianne Alenton Fr Basic (NV) 24:42.2 8:14
53 Izzy Bittencourt Sr Burbank 24:43.4 8:14
54 Tracy Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 24:43.4 8:14
55 Riley Miller Fr Wheaton Academy (IL) 24:45.4 8:15
56 Briana Greely Jr Oxford Academy 24:45.6 8:15
57 Andrea Rodriguez Fr Don Lugo 24:47.3 8:16
58 Emily Ramirez2 Fr Buena Park 24:47.5 8:16
59 Caitlin Hayden Sr Rio Americano 24:49.3 8:16
60 Lisa Tran So Westminster 24:50.8 8:17
61 Aya Rosen Fr Westridge (girls) 24:51.3 8:17
62 Emi Anzai Sr Rio Americano 24:56.2 8:19
63 Charlotte Lundell Fr Orange 24:57 8:19
64 Venus Borroel Fr Segerstrom 24:57.6 8:19
65 Emily Ching Sr Iolani (HI) 24:57.6 8:19
66 Catherine Posner Jr Durango (NV) 24:57.8 8:19
67 Wagoner Alicia Jr South Bakersfield 24:58.3 8:19
68 Adriana Campos So Westminster 24:58.6 8:20
69 Valerie Salazar Sr Palmdale 24:59.3 8:20
70 Mikalah Paleczny Fr Basic (NV) 24:59.7 8:20
71 Zully Plascencia So Palmdale 24:59.8 8:20
72 Kassandra Le Jr Oxford Academy 25:01.1 8:20
73 Hannah Bae So South Pasadena 25:01.1 8:20
74 Zach Weaver Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 25:01.4 8:20
75 Enya Barrozo Fr Colony 25:02.7 8:21
76 Hayley Myers Sr Wheaton Academy (IL) 25:02.8 8:21
77 Natalee Nunez Fr La Canada 25:04.5 8:22
78 Lizbeth Feliciano Jr Colony 25:07.9 8:23
79 Alyssa Brereton So Monrovia 25:09.6 8:23
80 Daludado Faith Fr Linfield Christian 25:11.2 8:24
81 Marilyn Mccain So Capistrano Valley Christian 25:11.7 8:24
82 Channah Garcia Sr Iolani (HI) 25:11.8 8:24
83 Kaylee Ibarra So Segerstrom 25:13.1 8:24
84 Nahriah Shinaba Fr Durango (NV) 25:13.3 8:24
85 Wendy Nguyen Fr Paloma Valley 25:15.4 8:25
86 Ciara Cisneros Fr Paloma Valley 25:15.4 8:25
87 Salma Martinez Fr Santa Ana 25:15.7 8:25
88 Jamie Nguyen Jr Westminster 25:15.9 8:25
89 Andrea Cruz Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 25:16.1 8:25
90 Genesis Huerta Fr Granite Hills 25:18.5 8:26
91 Mikaela Sesler Fr Pacifica Christian OC 25:20.8 8:27
92 Esmeralda Castro Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 25:22 8:27
93 Jamie Cristobal Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 25:22.4 8:27
94 Katie Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:23.4 8:28
95 Ruby Escobar Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:24 8:28
96 Giselle Silva Sr El Modena 25:24 8:28
97 Mariah Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 25:24.4 8:28
98 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 25:24.6 8:28
99 Amber Robinson Sr Basic (NV) 25:24.9 8:28
100 Regan Miller Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 25:27 8:29
101 Nechama Meron Jr South Bakersfield 25:27.8 8:29
102 Dianna-carol Atilano Jr Colony 25:29.1 8:30
103 Robin Yeh Fr Portola 25:31.4 8:30
104 Emily Garcia Fr Irvine 25:32.5 8:31
105 Marlen Morales So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 25:34.7 8:32
106 Nikki Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:35.9 8:32
107 Fatima Garcia Jr Samueli Academy 25:38 8:33
108 Juliana Coronel Fr Tustin 25:41 8:34
109 Nayara Avalos Fr Los Altos 25:43.1 8:34
110 Danielle Gutierrez Fr San Dimas 25:44.3 8:35
111 Mayte Angeles So St. PiusX - St. Matthias 25:46.5 8:36
112 Grace Nguyen So Oxford Academy 25:46.5 8:36
113 Diana Hernandez Fr Century 25:46.9 8:36
114 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Ontario 25:47.9 8:36
115 Amber Lim So La Quinta (Westminster) 25:48.1 8:36
116 Byler Maddie Jr Linfield Christian 25:48.5 8:36
117 Lisa Akrabian Jr Bishop Montgomery 25:48.9 8:36
118 Michaela Toland So Bishop Montgomery 25:49.3 8:36
119 Eleni Menemenlis So La Canada 25:50.6 8:37
120 Natalie Hernandez Sr Samueli Academy 25:51.3 8:37
121 Leanne Vo Fr Oxford Academy 25:53.1 8:38
122 Breanna Rios Fr Don Lugo 25:55.6 8:39
123 Mariel Escobar Jr Loara 25:56.2 8:39
124 Ambar Clemente Sr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 25:56.4 8:39
125 Melissa Lazaro Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:57.5 8:39
126 Kacie Ramirez So Segerstrom 25:57.6 8:39
127 Eryl Siadek Fr Torrance 25:57.7 8:39
128 Giselle Gonzales-garcia Sr Orange 25:59.7 8:40
129 Elizabeth Villanueva Fr North Torrance 26:01.8 8:41
130 Giojana Arroyo Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 26:02.3 8:41
131 Sannon Phan Fr Oxford Academy 26:02.8 8:41
132 Renee Grendi Sr Assumption (KY) 26:05.3 8:42
133 Tori Nutting So Westridge (girls) 26:06.1 8:42
134 Chloe Nguyen Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 26:07.6 8:43
135 Cristina Esquivel So Santa Ana Valley 26:07.8 8:43
136 Gohar Yenokyan Sr Glendale 26:08.2 8:43
137 Maddy Rameriez Fr Don Lugo 26:08.6 8:43
138 Emily Manuelito Fr Xavier Prep (AZ) 26:08.8 8:43
139 Sanchez Esther Sr South Bakersfield 26:10.2 8:43
140 Autumn Berner Jr Legacy (NV) 26:10.9 8:44
141 Lonnie Iniguez So Cathedral City 26:12.5 8:44
142 Santino Curiel Fr Samueli Academy 26:16.3 8:45
143 Jessica Chen So Westridge (girls) 26:17.2 8:46
144 Maria Eagleton So Granite Hills 26:17.5 8:46
145 Maritza Ibarra Jr Samueli Academy 26:17.7 8:46
146 Yovana Soria Sr San Pasqual 26:17.8 8:46
147 Wendy Mendoza Fr El Modena 26:17.9 8:46
148 Isabel Adams Fr Iolani (HI) 26:18.6 8:46
149 Kara Kodani Jr Iolani (HI) 26:20.6 8:47
150 Shukan Shah Jr Oxford Academy 26:21.6 8:47
151 Gutierrez Lexly So Bell Gardens 26:22 8:47
152 Kayla Foog Fr Oxford Academy 26:22 8:47
153 Alondra Jimenez-escalan Fr Los Altos 26:23.6 8:48
154 Sofia Gomez-morales So Mission Vista 26:24.1 8:48
155 Samantha Lopez Fr West Torrance 26:24.1 8:48
156 Samantha Amezcua Sr Green Valley (NV) 26:24.7 8:48
157 America Garcia So Carter 26:27.3 8:49
158 Ruby Cortez Sr Ramona 26:28.1 8:49
159 Lily Matthey Fr Irvine 26:28.8 8:50
160 Emma Reed Jr Capistrano Valley Christian 26:28.9 8:50
161 Juliet Ruiz Jr West Valley 26:29.7 8:50
162 Christina Ioane So Carter 26:30.5 8:50
163 Lenea Gomez Sr Carter 26:31.7 8:51
164 Esbeydi Guzman So Santa Ana 26:33.4 8:51
165 Abigail Smith Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:33.8 8:51
166 Connie Hernandez So West Valley 26:33.8 8:51
167 Lizette Garcia So Segerstrom 26:34 8:51
168 Yurika Toyoizumi So Capistrano Valley Christian 26:35.8 8:52
169 Kaiya Williams Fr Iolani (HI) 26:36.2 8:52
170 Shreanna Powell Sr Wheaton Academy (IL) 26:36.8 8:52
171 Luca Ngo So Portola 26:37 8:52
172 Zardee Mann Jr Durango (NV) 26:37.6 8:53
173 Aylina Sober So Elsinore 26:38.5 8:53
174 Anna Bennett So Glendale Prep (AZ) 26:38.8 8:53
175 Natalia Perez Fr San Jacinto 26:40.3 8:53
176 Neomi Goodman Jr La Canada 26:43.5 8:55
177 Frances Kaufmann Jr Desert 26:44.6 8:55
178 Dayanara Parra Fr Buena Park 26:44.7 8:55
179 Karen Hernandez Sr Carter 26:44.7 8:55
180 Viney Hernandez So Del Lago Academy 26:48.8 8:56
181 Macias Elena Jr Ramona 26:49.3 8:56
182 Danika Duong So La Quinta (Westminster) 26:49.8 8:57
183 Kara Price Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 26:50.3 8:57
184 Tatianna Smith So Capistrano Valley Christian 26:50.4 8:57
185 Andres Morales Jr Chino Hills 26:50.6 8:57
186 Isabel Rodrigues Sr Green Valley (NV) 26:51.2 8:57
187 Amanda Molinar Fr Granite Hills 26:53 8:58
188 Isabelle Whetsel Fr South Pasadena 26:54.7 8:58
189 Sorina Yang Fr West Torrance 26:55.3 8:58
190 Nathalie Franklin Sr Santa Monica 26:57.1 8:59
191 Eunice Son Fr Iolani (HI) 26:59.7 9:00
192 Arantxa Bernal Fr Irvine 27:03.3 9:01
193 Nellie Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:04.4 9:01
194 Sira Kanchanamongkol Fr Granada Hills 27:04.6 9:02
195 Daisy Rios Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:05.4 9:02
196 Remi Furuto So Iolani (HI) 27:05.8 9:02
197 Megan Bermudo Jr El Modena 27:06.1 9:02
198 Kaitlyn Bolan Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 27:08.8 9:03
199 America Gomez So Ontario 27:09 9:03
200 Rachel Jones-lord Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 27:11.5 9:04
201 Jatziry Carrillo Fr Escondido 27:12.1 9:04
202 Samantha Rico Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 27:12.5 9:04
203 Lisa Sugimoto So Bishop Montgomery 27:13.5 9:04
204 Emily Tarr Jr Colony 27:14.1 9:05
205 Clara Roman Sr Ontario 27:15.5 9:05
206 Emma Smith Fr Glendale Prep (AZ) 27:16 9:05
207 Avery Rands Fr Classical Academy 27:16.1 9:05
208 Jaiden Kelly Fr Paloma Valley 27:16.3 9:05
209 Briana Ortiz Jr Colony 27:17.8 9:06
210 Patricia Lopez Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 27:18.6 9:06
211 Yasmine Castaneda So Samueli Academy 27:19.6 9:07
212 Alondra Bustos Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:21 9:07
213 Sasha Chehrzadeh So Palos Verdes 27:21.1 9:07
214 Nicole Pineda Fr Segerstrom 27:23 9:08
215 Hannah Serquina Sr Green Valley (NV) 27:23.8 9:08
216 Charlotte Elkin So Bishop Montgomery 27:24.6 9:08
217 Nirvana Brady So Malibu 27:24.6 9:08
218 Leilani Lace So Samueli Academy 27:27.1 9:09
219 Jennifer Overklift Sr Clairemont (SD) 27:28.1 9:09
220 Vanessa Martinez Jr Perris 27:28.5 9:09
221 Emma Sparks So Basic (NV) 27:30.5 9:10
222 Samantha Matus Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 27:30.8 9:10
223 Makenzie Lidster Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 27:31.5 9:11
224 Krysti Chen So Iolani (HI) 27:31.7 9:11
225 Maritza Garcia Sr Samueli Academy 27:33.8 9:11
226 Neida Zamora So St. PiusX - St. Matthias 27:34.2 9:11
227 Jocelyn Flores So Segerstrom 27:35.8 9:12
228 Victoria Moreno Jr Carter 27:36 9:12
229 Emelia Brandenberg Fr Santa Monica 27:36.3 9:12
230 Ariana Nieto Fr Los Altos 27:39.8 9:13
231 Sophia Magno-garcia Fr Don Lugo 27:40.3 9:13
232 Kyndall Windham Fr Durango (NV) 27:42.7 9:14
233 Sara Eide Fr Woodcrest Christian 27:43.8 9:15
234 Anna Kaylor So San Dimas 27:44.3 9:15
235 Tahugi Yenokyan Sr Glendale 27:45.6 9:15
236 Vanessa Billingsley So Rio Americano 27:45.6 9:15
237 Lydia Morales So Santiago (Garden Grove) 27:46 9:15
238 Yazmin Melo So Santa Ana 27:46.4 9:15
239 Melany Teran Jr Century 27:47.8 9:16
240 Janessa Barraza Sr Norco 27:50 9:17
241 Bianca Ayala Jr Cathedral City 27:51.4 9:17
242 Michaela Kersey Jr Legacy (NV) 27:53.5 9:18
243 Melyssa Moreno Fr Segerstrom 27:55.1 9:18
245 Perla Mendoza So Orange 27:55.3 9:18
246 Ashley Bruno Jr Orange 27:55.6 9:19
247 Queila Castaneda So Kaiser 27:55.7 9:19
248 Alejandra Ayala Jr Paramount 27:55.9 9:19
249 Talia Valdes Fr Buena Park 27:56.1 9:19
250 Genevieve Gualtieri Fr El Dorado 27:58.7 9:20
251 Salma Corzo Jr Redlands East Valley 27:59.5 9:20 1/2 14/15 84/107 28:05
(0:05)
28:05
(0:05)
25:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
252 Michelle Herrera So Kaiser 27:59.9 9:20
253 Olivia Lopez So Torrance 27:59.9 9:20
254 Alma Sanchez Fr San Jacinto 28:01.5 9:21
255 Mckyla Alzaga Fr El Dorado 28:03.3 9:21
256 Emma Montanez So Del Lago Academy 28:03.8 9:21
257 Emily Palacios Jr Westminster 28:04 9:21
258 Kyra Saldana Jr Diamond Ranch 28:05.1 9:22
259 Laisha Aguayo Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 28:06.8 9:22
260 Amanda Botello So Del Lago Academy 28:07.5 9:23
261 Annie Huang Fr Colony 28:10 9:23
262 Cielo Ruiz Sr Paloma Valley 28:14.7 9:25
263 Bryn Brentnall Sr Clairemont (SD) 28:15.6 9:25
264 Mia Montes So Diamond Ranch 28:15.7 9:25
265 Brenda Romero Sr Clairemont (SD) 28:15.9 9:25
266 Soleil Tarver So Basic (NV) 28:17.6 9:26
267 Itzel Olea So Westminster 28:18 9:26
268 Anne Poulin So Irvine 28:18.3 9:26
269 Fridha Nicolas Fr Santa Monica 28:19 9:26
270 Ariel Romero Fr Youngker (AZ) 28:21.5 9:27
271 Olivia Resendez Fr La Habra 28:22 9:27
272 Eleni Barragan Sr Perris 28:24.5 9:28
273 Nichole Flores Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 28:24.8 9:28
274 Antonia Pedro Jr Legacy College Prep (SA) 28:24.9 9:28
275 Kaylee Field Jr Bethel Christian 28:27.5 9:29
276 Arianna Hernandez So Don Lugo 28:28.5 9:30
277 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr Diamond Ranch 28:29.5 9:30
278 Jennifer Duarte Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:30.6 9:30
279 Farina Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart 28:32 9:31
280 Kaiya Mcmath Jr Diamond Ranch 28:32.8 9:31
281 Teresa Nguyen Fr Westminster 28:33.4 9:31
282 Fatima Dorado Jr Don Lugo 28:33.8 9:31
283 Amilie Barria Sr La Mirada 28:34.2 9:31
284 Jacie Garcia So Carter 28:34.8 9:32
285 Destiny Arriaza Jr Diamond Ranch 28:34.8 9:32
286 Cinthia Ibanez Jr Orange 28:35.2 9:32
287 Lory Mejia So Orange 28:36 9:32
288 Alyssa Chowen Fr Basic (NV) 28:36.4 9:32
289 Riley Newman Jr Basic (NV) 28:36.6 9:32
290 Ashley Russell Fr Bethel Christian 28:37.8 9:33
291 Gwyn Greco Sr Calvary Chapel (SA) 28:38 9:33
292 Catherine Gallegos Sr Temecula Prep 28:38.5 9:33
293 Jazsmine Ocampo Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:40.5 9:34
294 Vanessa Aguilar So Century 28:41.1 9:34
295 Celeste Castrejon Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 28:44.8 9:35
296 Deisy Martinez Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 28:45.8 9:35
297 Elizabeth Mendoza Fr Don Lugo 28:48 9:36
298 Emily Ledesma2 So Glendale 28:48.4 9:36
299 Daniela Robles Fr Kaiser 28:48.8 9:36
300 Stephanie Rodriguez Fr Kaiser 28:51 9:37
301 Lily Kelso Sr Capistrano Valley Christian 28:53.9 9:38
302 Krystal Ordaz Fr Ramona 28:54.5 9:38
303 Cheylynd Mclucas Sr Bethel Christian 28:58 9:39
304 Gavin Wee Sr Highland 28:58.3 9:39
305 Esmeralda Isidoro Fr Westminster 29:00 9:40
306 Viviana Gonzalez Sr La Mirada 29:02.8 9:41
307 Valerie Valdovinos Fr North Torrance 29:04 9:41
308 Bryanna Medrano Jr Diamond Ranch 29:04.8 9:42
309 Serenity Kemp Sr Green Valley (NV) 29:05.4 9:42
310 Tayler Huntsman Sr Green Valley (NV) 29:06 9:42
311 Lizbeth Andrade So Arroyo Valley 29:06 9:42
312 Hannah Cabrera Fr St. PiusX - St. Matthias 29:07.4 9:42
313 Katherine Vu Fr Tustin 29:07.8 9:43
314 Yanelle Terrones Fr Tustin 29:08.8 9:43
315 Syndey Haas Jr San Dimas 29:11.1 9:44
316 Alondra Martinez So Arroyo Valley 29:11.3 9:44
317 Charity Saganey Sr Coconino (AZ) 29:11.9 9:44
318 Stacy Pineda Fr Orange 29:12.8 9:44
319 Jasmine Arquisula Jr Torrance 29:12.9 9:44
320 Palma Genesis Fr West Valley 29:13.5 9:45
321 Krista Miner Jr El Camino (Sacramento) 29:14 9:45
322 Isabella Gaisford Fr Torrance 29:16.5 9:46
323 Melissa Cervantes Jr Kaiser 29:16.8 9:46
324 Surina Naran Fr Rio Americano 29:17.6 9:46
325 Julissa Gonzalez So Buena Park 29:18.5 9:46
326 Cassandra Sanchez Fr Youngker (AZ) 29:19.8 9:47
327 Emily Stanton Fr Redlands East Valley 29:23 9:48 2/2 15/15 73/87
328 Kimberly Lopez So Buena Park 29:30.4 9:50
329 Noreli Marroquin Jr Legacy College Prep (SA) 29:30.8 9:50
330 Sindy Ayala Fr El Modena 29:30.8 9:50
331 Ashley Aguayo Jr Carter 29:32.8 9:51
332 Santillan Natalie Jr Linfield Christian 29:33.8 9:51
333 John Gray2 So Hesperia 29:34.6 9:52
334 Viveca Henry So Bishop Montgomery 29:35 9:52
335 Zoe Eastham Fr Torrance 29:35.8 9:52
336 Hanna Perez So Bishop Montgomery 29:36.7 9:52
337 Amy Martinez Fr Torrance 29:37 9:52
338 Charlotte White Fr Malibu 29:37.7 9:53
339 Kistina Lopez Fr Loara 29:38 9:53
340 Kate Holland So Lutheran (Orange) 29:39.3 9:53
341 Murphy Mccabe Fr Bishop Montgomery 29:39.8 9:53
342 Sophia Quintana Jr Diamond Ranch 29:47 9:56
343 Elisa Bustamonte Fr Loara 29:47.5 9:56
344 Erin Schneider So West Torrance 29:49.5 9:57
345 Kailey Long So Coconino (AZ) 29:50.8 9:57
346 Chloe Fujii So Torrance 29:53.7 9:58
347 Yasmine Jimenez Fr Tahquitz 29:53.7 9:58
348 Kendra Burton Sr Rio Americano 29:56.5 9:59
349 Haley Flores Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 29:57 9:59
350 Leslie Salas Jr Arroyo Valley 29:57.5 9:59
351 Jamie Nguyen So Santiago (Garden Grove) 29:58.3 9:59
352 Jada Stutson So Carter 29:59.9 10:00
353 Molly Knepshield So Rio Americano 30:02.2 10:01
354 Sarah Morgan Fr La Mirada 30:04.4 10:01
355 Natalie Valenzuela Fr El Dorado 30:05.4 10:02
356 Ximena Valenzuela Fr Youngker (AZ) 30:05.8 10:02
357 Isabella Alvarez Jr El Modena 30:06.4 10:02
358 Tiffany Tamayo Jr Basic (NV) 30:06.6 10:02
359 Yvette Gonzalez Fr Ontario 30:07.5 10:02
360 Jackie Lopez Fr Loara 30:08.5 10:03
361 Jillian Goldstein So South Pasadena 30:09.1 10:03
362 Arianna Guzman So Santiago (Garden Grove) 30:16.2 10:05
363 Cassidy Bayron Jr Samueli Academy 30:16.4 10:05
364 Linda Chavarria-lopez Jr Carter 30:19.2 10:06
365 Kailey Tilden Fr Paloma Valley 30:19.5 10:06
366 Yasmin Ortuno So Santiago (Garden Grove) 30:20 10:07
367 Elaine Harris So Youngker (AZ) 30:20.6 10:07
368 Jazmin Juarez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 30:22 10:07
369 Alondra Aguilera So Santiago (Garden Grove) 30:22.3 10:07
370 Gillian Alegre So Tustin 30:22.7 10:08
371 Yessenia Chavez Fr Buena Park 30:24.7 10:08
372 Brianna Borges Fr Torrance 30:25.7 10:09
373 Yesenia Saldana Fr Tustin 30:36.3 10:12
374 Oriyaun Steele Sr La Mirada 30:36.5 10:12
375 Daisie Soto Sr Casa Grande Union (AZ) 30:38.5 10:13
376 Evelyne Salazar So Arroyo Valley 30:39.5 10:13
377 Leah Mckenzie So Tustin 30:40.9 10:14
378 Cindy Alvarez Sr Arroyo Valley 30:42 10:14
379 Kaylynn Mills Fr Basic (NV) 30:44.7 10:15
380 Fatima Martinez So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 30:45 10:15
381 Kaya Sears So Iolani (HI) 30:46.3 10:15
382 Mikala Scott Fr Woodcrest Christian 30:46.4 10:15
383 Emily Lopez Jr Rim of the World 30:46.8 10:16
384 Samantha Frazelle Sr Rio Americano 30:54.7 10:18
385 Melissa Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 30:56 10:19
386 Kailee Eccles Jr Torrance 31:00.5 10:20
387 Kaitlyn Schoeffel Sr Green Valley (NV) 31:01 10:20
388 Melanie Sepulveda Jr Perris 31:03.2 10:21
389 Tayler Minter Fr Torrance 31:05.5 10:22
390 Alma Orozco So Palmdale 31:09.3 10:23
391 Mia Polito Fr Tustin 31:09.7 10:23
392 Nicolo Perciballi Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 31:09.9 10:23
393 Jeilyn Rhee So Samueli Academy 31:11.5 10:24
394 Victoria Burke Jr Bethel Christian 31:11.5 10:24
395 Velasco-mart Lizbeth Fr A.B. Miller 31:15 10:25
396 Haley Lopez Jr Diamond Ranch 31:15.8 10:25
397 Karen Fragoso Jr Tahquitz 31:18.2 10:26
398 Leslie Mayo Fr Tustin 31:18.8 10:26
399 Sarah Alshmarei Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 31:28 10:29
400 April Perez Sr Bishop Montgomery 31:31.2 10:30
401 Kayla Cowles Fr Classical Academy 31:34.6 10:32
402 Ainsley Schmitz Fr Palos Verdes 31:35.8 10:32
403 Sabrina Achord Fr Colony 31:36.1 10:32
404 Hana Blackford So Torrance 31:46 10:35
405 Nicole Hoy Sr Norco 31:49.2 10:36
406 Madison Watkins Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 31:53.3 10:38
407 Abigail Maldonado Fr La Mirada 32:03.4 10:41
408 Ryan Perdomo Sr El Rancho 32:03.8 10:41
409 Isabel Cruz Jr Tahquitz 32:06.3 10:42
410 Floriano Jenny So Escondido 32:14.6 10:45
411 Grace Ducker So Rio Americano 32:15 10:45
412 Mariana Chavez So Torrance 32:15 10:45
413 Nazalia Sanchez Fr Arroyo Valley 32:15.2 10:45
414 Eliana Rizo Jr San Jacinto 32:15.5 10:45
415 Guadalupe Carrasco Sr Tahquitz 32:16.4 10:45
416 Kailyn Chinn Jr Riverside Prep 32:16.5 10:46
417 Joana Navarro Jr Sacred Heart 32:19.6 10:47
418 Ashlee Salguero So Buena Park 32:23.3 10:48
419 Iran Navarrete Jr Tahquitz 32:23.7 10:48
420 Daniela Romero Jr Hawthorne 32:25.5 10:49
421 Diana Castro Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 32:26.7 10:49
422 Mariana Mendoza Sr Colony 32:27.5 10:49
423 Ada De La Torre Sr Tahquitz 32:27.9 10:49
424 Samantha Greevebiester So Desert 32:28.3 10:49
425 Kiley Wynn Fr Palos Verdes 32:29.6 10:50
426 Nimi Linan Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 32:30 10:50
427 Kimberly Castellon Jr Buena Park 32:31.2 10:50
428 Bryauna Krumme Sr Basic (NV) 32:31.7 10:51
429 Lizbeth Millan Fr Tustin 32:33.2 10:51
430 Claire Picht Jr Riverside Prep 32:37.3 10:52
431 Ashley Martinez Fr Tustin 32:41.3 10:54
432 Jason Camero Jr Samueli Academy 32:45 10:55
433 Kayllie Sandoval Fr Tustin 32:45.7 10:55
434 Sophia O'brien So Malibu 32:47.4 10:56
435 Xiomara Piceno Fr El Camino (Sacramento) 32:56.7 10:59
436 Avery Perko Jr Classical Academy 32:58.5 11:00
437 Esther Escobar Fr Tustin 33:00.8 11:00
438 Natalie Tovar Fr Youngker (AZ) 33:03 11:01
439 Janely Duarte Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 33:12.2 11:04
440 Ashley Hernandez So Glendale 33:15.2 11:05
441 Giselle Govea Fr Del Lago Academy 33:27.7 11:09
442 Karsyn Pearce Fr Classical Academy 33:29 11:10
443 Rebeca Viramontes Fr Rim of the World 33:34 11:11
444 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 33:34 11:11
445 Carli Roach Fr Western Christian 33:37.7 11:13
446 Megan Wallace Fr Bishop Gorman (NV) 33:37.9 11:13
447 Catherine Renteria Jr Temecula Prep 33:54.2 11:18
448 Kiera Tate Fr Bethel Christian 34:00.7 11:20
449 Kayla Sadler Fr Clark Ed W (NV) 34:03 11:21
450 Kiera Atkinson Sr South Pasadena 34:04 11:21
451 Hirlary Medina Fr Sacred Heart 34:12.7 11:24
452 Brenda Corbian Jr A.B. Miller 34:14 11:25
453 Sara Gutierrez So Wilson (Hacienda H.) 34:23.7 11:28
454 Araceli Sanchez Fr Arroyo Valley 34:25 11:28
455 Lauren Reed Fr Malibu 34:35.7 11:32
456 Nahomi Raymundo Fr Tustin 34:38.5 11:33
457 Kassie Cochran Jr Torrance 34:50 11:37
458 Lydia Chung Fr Westminster 35:09.2 11:43
459 Cristel Aragon Fr Escondido 35:20.8 11:47
460 Vanessa Escamilla Jr Diamond Ranch 35:45.2 11:55
461 Kathryn Thomas-hook Sr Westminster 35:46.7 11:56
462 Revecka Celis Sr Legacy College Prep (SA) 35:48 11:56
463 Nikki Gambra Fr Sacred Heart 35:50.2 11:57
464 Milly Magallon Jr Westminster 36:02.8 12:01
465 Emily Velarde Fr Shadow Hills 36:08.1 12:03
466 Ingrid Marcelo Fr Orange 36:17 12:06
467 Briana Moreno Jr Clark Ed W (NV) 36:20.2 12:07
468 Emily Ortiz Fr Tustin 36:37.9 12:13
469 Wendy Diaz Sr Colony 36:42.5 12:14
470 Laura Heredia So A.B. Miller 37:00.6 12:20
471 Emilia Carrillo Sr Buena (Ventura) 37:24.9 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:05.5 6:22
2 Jade Cason Jr West Torrance 19:13 6:24
3 Emma Nelson Jr Palos Verdes 19:30.4 6:30
4 Lauren Naehu Jr Palos Verdes 19:47 6:36
5 Cassie Pheiffer Jr Palos Verdes 19:51.3 6:37
6 Kaylee Sanchez Sr Los Altos 19:51.5 6:37
7 Denise Rodriguez Sr Los Altos 19:53 6:38
8 Zoe Mcguire Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:54.8 6:38
9 Sarah Corsaro Sr Palos Verdes 19:58.4 6:39
10 Wendy Villalobos Sr Mayfair 20:03.7 6:41
11 Madeline Powell Jr Assumption (KY) 20:05.4 6:42
12 Olivia Crump Jr West Torrance 20:08.5 6:43
13 Gwen Maddox Fr Brea Olinda 20:11.1 6:44
14 Mica Higareda Sr Brea Olinda 20:17.6 6:46
15 Marina Arellano Jr El Camino -Oceanside 20:19.8 6:47
16 Isabella Tejas Jr La Habra 20:21.5 6:47
17 Greta Norris So Palos Verdes 20:23.7 6:48
18 Bella Martinez Jr Palos Verdes 20:25.8 6:49
19 Elleanna Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 20:26.9 6:49
20 Hailey Cruz Jr El Camino -Oceanside 20:31.2 6:50
21 Ashlyn Hayes Jr Coronado (NV) 20:32.2 6:51
22 Makena Castillo Jr Marina 20:33.1 6:51
23 Grace Bonvechio So Palos Verdes 20:33.8 6:51
24 Melissa Marinez Jr Escondido 20:37.1 6:52
25 Alejandro Tovar Jr Diamond Ranch 20:39.1 6:53
26 Sophie Belair Sr San Pasqual 20:39.5 6:53
27 Kaiya Inouye Fr Iolani (HI) 20:40.1 6:53
28 Liliana Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 20:42 6:54
29 Brenley Koepp Jr Torrance 20:43.4 6:54
30 Madeline Brown Jr West Torrance 20:43.7 6:55
31 Shelby Ponce Jr Palos Verdes 20:46.8 6:56
32 Esmeralda Ocampo Sr Century 20:52.9 6:58
33 Desaraie Sales Sr Tustin 20:54 6:58
34 Anahi Arellano Sr Los Altos 20:54.8 6:58
35 Lexi Fujita Fr Iolani (HI) 20:57.9 6:59
36 Alexandra Amaya So Brea Olinda 21:02 7:01
37 Alejandra Hernandez Sr Godinez 21:03.4 7:01
38 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 21:05.4 7:02 1/6 8/15 21/67
39 Emma Crump Jr West Torrance 21:07.1 7:02
40 Angela Snelson Fr Mayfair 21:13.9 7:05
41 Jenoa Vincintorio Sr Brea Olinda 21:14.3 7:05
42 Ebby Nielson Fr Brea Olinda 21:15.4 7:05
43 Diana Gonzalez Jr Segerstrom 21:16.8 7:06
44 Grace Hunzicker Sr Santa Monica 21:19.2 7:06
45 Sofia Villegas Jr Segerstrom 21:19.6 7:07
46 Sabrina Dahl Sr Assumption (KY) 21:20.2 7:07
47 Ellie Burns Jr Assumption (KY) 21:21.2 7:07
48 Erika James Jr Irvine 21:21.7 7:07
49 Makena Young Jr West Torrance 21:22.5 7:08
50 Bailey Wolf Jr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 21:23.5 7:08
51 Ruby Hilario Jr Segerstrom 21:23.8 7:08
52 Madison Malveaux Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:23.9 7:08
53 Brisa Chavez Sr Escondido 21:24.1 7:08
54 Daniela Mendoza So Segerstrom 21:26.7 7:09
55 Bianca Sanchez Sr Segerstrom 21:27.1 7:09
56 Elizabeth Frias Jr Downey 21:30 7:10
57 Alyssa Kaku Jr Torrance 21:34.6 7:12
58 Rachel Vu Sr Irvine 21:34.6 7:12
59 Isabella Woll Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:35.6 7:12
60 Erin Shaffer Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:35.9 7:12
61 Janet Gutierrez-pina Jr Godinez 21:36.8 7:12
62 Keri Tanaka Sr Torrance 21:37.6 7:13
63 Caroline Hunsburger So Temecula Valley 21:37.9 7:13
64 Abby Robinson Jr Basic (NV) 21:38.1 7:13
65 Helen Lopez Jr San Jacinto 21:39.4 7:13
66 Addison Wagner Sr Brea Olinda 21:39.6 7:13
67 Kaitlyn Castillo Fr Segerstrom 21:40.3 7:13
68 Jasmine Osorio So Segerstrom 21:41.3 7:14
69 Erin Donohue Sr Vandegrift (TX) 21:41.7 7:14
70 Cassandra Hidalgo Sr Segerstrom 21:42 7:14
71 Hailey Bunch Jr West Torrance 21:43.3 7:14
72 Janelle Asato Jr North Torrance 21:43.8 7:15
73 Nadia Goiset Jr West Torrance 21:44.6 7:15
74 Samantha Duong So Segerstrom 21:44.8 7:15
75 Emily Castro Jr Redlands East Valley 21:44.9 7:15 2/6 9/15 15/54 21:58
(0:13)
21:58
(0:13)
21:58
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Catherine Weir Jr Marina 21:47.3 7:16
77 Susy Alonzo Jr El Modena 21:47.8 7:16
78 Sofia Mirabel Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 21:48 7:16
79 Clarisa Barajas So Segerstrom 21:48 7:16
80 Mireya Polito Jr Santa Ana 21:48.4 7:16
81 Hannah Smith Jr El Camino -Oceanside 21:49.2 7:16
82 Anastasia Papadeas Jr Marshall 21:49.7 7:17
83 Michelle Shteynberg Jr Marshall 21:49.7 7:17
84 Monica Rodriguez Sr Godinez 21:50.2 7:17
85 Tiffany Kenon Jr Legacy (NV) 21:50.4 7:17
86 Konatsu Nagashima Jr West Torrance 21:50.8 7:17
87 Samantha Gramley Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 21:51.2 7:17
88 Brooke Rinehart Jr Mayfair 21:52.5 7:18
89 Lusa Holmstrom Jr Santa Monica 21:52.7 7:18
90 Natalie Diaz Jr Palos Verdes 21:53.5 7:18
91 Isabel Borchers So Thomas Jefferson (WA) 21:54.7 7:18
92 Verissa Salcedo Sr Perris 21:57 7:19
93 Kiera Fisher Jr Brea Olinda 21:57.3 7:19
94 Erin Jung Jr Torrance 21:58.2 7:19
95 Zoey Haug Jr Mission Vista 21:58.7 7:20
96 Adamaris Hernandez So Segerstrom 21:58.8 7:20
97 Julianna Quevado So Mission Vista 21:58.9 7:20
98 Delaney Novoa Fr Segerstrom 22:01.2 7:20
99 Trisha Sexton Jr Assumption (KY) 22:05.2 7:22
100 Priscilla Van Buskirk Fr Segerstrom 22:06.3 7:22
101 Viviana Gomez Sr Segerstrom 22:07.1 7:22
102 Emily Kohen Jr Iolani (HI) 22:09.3 7:23
103 Caroline Nett Jr Assumption (KY) 22:10.8 7:24
104 Emily Amador Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:12.6 7:24
105 Jaelynn Ledesman Jr La Mirada 22:13.9 7:25
106 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 22:15.4 7:25
107 Marina Saffold So La Mirada 22:17.5 7:26
108 Lina Gonzalez Munoz Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 22:19.3 7:26
109 Samantha Ernst Jr Basic (NV) 22:20 7:27
110 Jennifer Cheung So Iolani (HI) 22:20.6 7:27
111 Diana Vilchis So Segerstrom 22:20.9 7:27
112 Ashley Villa So Segerstrom 22:21.2 7:27
113 Leah Ortega Sr Los Altos 22:22.4 7:27
114 Sydney Ballard Sr Green Valley (NV) 22:25 7:28
115 Elizabeth Arcos Fr Fullerton Union 22:26.5 7:29
116 Maya Leilany Fr Cathedral City 22:27.4 7:29
117 Andrea Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 22:27.6 7:29
118 Juliana Cuevas Jr Downey 22:28 7:29
119 Megan Hines Sr Marina 22:29.1 7:30
120 Charlotte Teets Jr Palos Verdes 22:29.1 7:30
121 Darlene Oropeza So Fullerton Union 22:29.7 7:30
122 Yoselin Carranza Jr Tustin 22:30.1 7:30
123 Wendy Hernandez Fr Segerstrom 22:33 7:31
124 Luz Garcia Sr Century 22:34.2 7:31
125 Abigail Resendiz Sr Santa Ana 22:34.8 7:32
126 Julia Yamaguchi Jr Iolani (HI) 22:35.3 7:32
127 Jenaya Rodriguez So Shadow Hills 22:36.2 7:32
128 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 22:40.6 7:34 3/6 10/15 14/49 22:20 22:20 22:20
129 Katy Cassaw Sr Temecula Valley 22:41 7:34
130 Joann Chaimuang So Temecula Valley 22:41.4 7:34
131 Meimei Bayman Jr Iolani (HI) 22:43.7 7:35
132 Maya Loya Jr Cathedral City 22:44.8 7:35
133 Francesca Debaets So Mission Vista 22:45.7 7:35
134 Alexandra Luna Jr West Torrance 22:47.7 7:36
135 Priscella Baeza Jr Mayfair 22:47.9 7:36
136 Brianna Medina2 Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 22:48.3 7:36
137 Marian Isaac Fr El Dorado 22:48.4 7:36
138 Nicole Vuong Jr La Mirada 22:50.8 7:37
139 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 22:52.7 7:38
140 Lizbeth Perez So Santa Ana 22:53.6 7:38
141 Shanya Vakilian Sr University (Irvine) 22:54.1 7:38
142 Trinity Walger Jr Escondido 22:54.3 7:38
143 Alexia Ventura Sr Marina 22:54.5 7:38
144 Piper King So Mission Vista 22:55.3 7:38
145 Julia Brestyansky Sr University (Irvine) 22:55.4 7:38
146 Andrea Manzano Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:55.6 7:39
147 Harmony Rangel So Mission Vista 22:57.3 7:39
148 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:57.5 7:39 4/6 11/15 13/39 28:37
(5:39)
28:37
(5:39)
28:37
(5:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
149 Marc Sodonis2 So La Canada 22:57.7 7:39
150 Melissa Mejia Jr Segerstrom 22:58.1 7:39
151 Hannah Torres So Fullerton Union 22:58.5 7:40
152 April Gomez So Segerstrom 22:58.6 7:40
153 Erin Kaku Jr Torrance 22:58.7 7:40
154 Allyson Hirano Jr Torrance 23:00 7:40
155 Julie Hoang Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:00.1 7:40
156 Gianvittoria Saporito Jr Marina 23:01.6 7:41
157 Isabel Minaglia Sr Iolani (HI) 23:01.8 7:41
158 Iris Pena Sr Godinez 23:02 7:41
159 Ahveana Couverthier Sr El Camino -Oceanside 23:03.3 7:41
160 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 23:03.3 7:41 5/6 12/15 11/30 21:50 21:50 21:50
161 Chaturika Bandara Jr West Torrance 23:03.3 7:41
162 Carlie Siu So Iolani (HI) 23:04.8 7:42
163 Yoali Romero Jr El Modena 23:05.7 7:42
164 Sarah Chang Jr University (Irvine) 23:05.7 7:42
165 Kaylee Noguchi Fr Iolani (HI) 23:06.1 7:42
166 Ashley Lee Fr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 23:06.2 7:42
167 Yuria Malfavon Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 23:07 7:42
168 Jazmin Romero Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 23:07.2 7:42
169 Katie Sprague Jr Fullerton Union 23:08.2 7:43
170 Andre Simicic Fr Ayala 23:10.2 7:43
171 Destiny Diaz Jr Heritage (Menifee ) 23:11.2 7:44
172 Angie Ochoa Fr A.B. Miller 23:12 7:44
173 Silvana Villarreal Jr Diamond Ranch 23:14.2 7:45
174 Mya Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 23:15 7:45
175 Reyya Kocagil Jr University (Irvine) 23:15.9 7:45
176 Paulina Portillo Jr Century 23:17.4 7:46
177 Yaneli Herrera Jr Century 23:18.8 7:46
178 Yamilet Flores Sr Santa Ana 23:19.4 7:46
179 Lizet Wences Jr San Jacinto 23:20.9 7:47
180 Elizabeth Delgado Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 23:21.4 7:47
181 Esmeralda Yanez Jr Arroyo Valley 23:22.9 7:48
182 Alyssa Blanco Jr Diamond Ranch 23:24.8 7:48
183 Tatum Boaz Sr Marina 23:26.8 7:49
184 Celeste Orozco Jr Glendale 23:27.2 7:49
185 Crystal Sanchez Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:27.5 7:49
186 Lynne Do Jr Escondido 23:28.3 7:49
187 Thea Espanola Sr Clark Ed W (NV) 23:29.1 7:50
188 Enid Elizande Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:30.5 7:50
189 Lilian Spinner Jr Marina 23:33.1 7:51
190 Christina Liu Sr University (Irvine) 23:33.9 7:51
191 Lizbeth Amesquite Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:36 7:52
192 Hannah Seng So Mayfair 23:37.3 7:52
193 Makayla Huerta So Brea Olinda 23:38.8 7:53
194 Michelle Mendoza Sr Temecula Valley 23:39.3 7:53
195 Tu Lan Ho Jr Tustin 23:40.8 7:54
196 Roxanna Jimenez Fr San Jacinto 23:40.9 7:54
197 Carisa Garcia So Murrieta Mesa 23:41.1 7:54
198 Javier Davalos2 So Summit 23:41.6 7:54
199 Allison Schembri Sr West Valley 23:41.7 7:54
200 Maynithy Caballero Sr Godinez 23:42.4 7:54
201 Alexandra Garcia Jr Summit 23:42.8 7:54
202 Ariel Hurwitz Jr University (Irvine) 23:43.2 7:54
203 Tatum Gualtieri Fr El Dorado 23:44.7 7:55
204 Joana Ramirez Sr Escondido 23:45.3 7:55
205 Ely Estrada Jr Diamond Ranch 23:45.6 7:55
206 Melanie Hernandez Jr Perris 23:46.3 7:55
207 Kaley Tien Sr Glendale 23:46.5 7:56
208 Joshua Bell So Independence 23:49 7:56
209 Isabella Torres Sr West Torrance 23:50.4 7:57
210 Erica Matsui So Iolani (HI) 23:51.2 7:57
211 Claire Timmermans Fr El Modena 23:55.2 7:58
212 Nayeli Jimenez Jr Santa Ana 23:55.3 7:58
213 Aurianna Petty Jr Basic (NV) 23:57.8 7:59
214 Ryan Tienalooi2 Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 24:02 8:01
215 Grace Fairchild Jr Rosary 24:02.9 8:01
216 Lauren Larue Jr West Torrance 24:05 8:02
217 Jacqueline Aviles Jr Diamond Ranch 24:09.8 8:03
218 Shantelle Ortiz Jr Marshall 24:10 8:03
219 Isabelle Rutkowski Jr Green Valley (NV) 24:10.3 8:03
220 Irene Gonzalez So Shadow Hills 24:10.4 8:03
221 Jacqueline Pineda Sr Heritage (Menifee ) 24:11.7 8:04
222 Harmony Cen Jr Temple City 24:12.8 8:04
223 Trinity Alvarez Jr Summit 24:14.4 8:05
224 Emily Sarak Jr Buena (Ventura) 24:14.7 8:05
225 Natalia Trujillo Jr Downey 24:19.6 8:07
226 Lauren Tapper Jr Iolani (HI) 24:21.3 8:07
227 Raquel Lucas Jr Escondido 24:22.1 8:07
228 Tiffany Yanez Jr Escondido 24:25.8 8:09
229 Nancy Casas Jr Perris 24:26.1 8:09
230 Carmen Diaz Fr La Mirada 24:26.1 8:09
231 Crisol Cadena Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:26.2 8:09
232 Yammile Tovar Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:27.3 8:09
233 Camila Ambriz So Cathedral City 24:27.9 8:09
234 Sophie Duarte Sr North Torrance 24:29.5 8:10
235 Hailey Mckay Sr Green Valley (NV) 24:32.8 8:11
236 Cecile Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 24:33.4 8:11
237 Madeline Calderon Jr Casa Grande Union (AZ) 24:33.9 8:11
238 Chiara Cimarusti Jr Marshall 24:35.7 8:12
239 Hayley Jackson Jr Buena (Ventura) 24:38.9 8:13
240 Elenna Esparza Jr Escondido 24:39 8:13
241 Valeria Ibarra Jr Perris 24:40 8:13
242 Naomi Campos Fr El Dorado 24:40.2 8:13
243 Andrea Luna Jr West Torrance 24:41 8:14
244 Elizabeth Yee Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 24:42.5 8:14
245 Jade Readyhoff Sr Palos Verdes 24:42.5 8:14
246 Valerie Garcia Jr Downey 24:44.2 8:15
247 Anais Mejia Sr Marshall 24:44.6 8:15
248 Hernandez Nathan Jr Eastwood (TX) 24:47.8 8:16
249 Alejandra Covarrubias Car Fr Segerstrom 24:48.6 8:16
250 Ellie Kraemer Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 24:50.1 8:17
251 Daniela Ramirez Jr La Mirada 24:50.2 8:17
252 Summer Miller Jr Santa Margarita 24:50.4 8:17
253 Clarice Ordunez So A.B. Miller 24:51.4 8:17
254 Esperanza Flores Jr Tustin 24:52.4 8:17
255 Bailey Maxwell Jr Esperanza 24:54.1 8:18
256 Grace Borden So Palos Verdes 24:57.3 8:19
257 Elisia Duran Sr Murrieta Mesa 24:58.4 8:19
258 Catherine Zhou Sr Temple City 24:59.4 8:20
259 Emilia Altamirano Sr Cathedral City 25:00.7 8:20
260 Alexa Krumwiede Sr West Torrance 25:01.6 8:21
261 Dayel Martinez Jr Sunny Hills 25:02.2 8:21
262 Alexa Rodriguez So Brea Olinda 25:03.3 8:21
263 Gaby Alpuche So Buena (Ventura) 25:03.6 8:21
264 Alyssa Banawa Jr Irvine 25:03.7 8:21
265 Serendy Alarcon Sr University (Irvine) 25:08.7 8:23
266 Kathy To Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:09.8 8:23
267 Makenna Lozano Fr El Dorado 25:10.4 8:23
268 Delaney Burns So Palos Verdes 25:11 8:24
269 Cindy Melara Jr Tustin 25:11.8 8:24
270 Laura Li Jr University (Irvine) 25:14.2 8:25
271 Trinity Binder Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 25:15.4 8:25
272 Stephanie Alvarado Sr Perris 25:16.6 8:26
273 Ashley Navarrete Jr Tustin 25:17.1 8:26
274 Hadley Mccusker Jr Santa Margarita 25:17.3 8:26
275 Carrie Lin Jr Temple City 25:19.1 8:26
276 Regan Amirault Sr Santa Margarita 25:20.8 8:27
277 Victoria Buitrago Jr Sunny Hills 25:20.8 8:27
278 Lizbeth Cruz Sr Arroyo Valley 25:21.5 8:27
279 Stephanie Vargas Jr Century 25:21.6 8:27
280 Paulina Tolama Sr Cathedral City 25:22.4 8:27
281 Keila Mejia Sr Marshall 25:22.8 8:28
282 Riley Liao Sr Temple City 25:24.7 8:28
283 Mayra Dominguez Sr Escondido 25:29.7 8:30
284 Elyse Angelus Sr Sunny Hills 25:31 8:30
285 Cecilia Salmeron Jr Century 25:31.3 8:30
286 Julianne Galang Sr Torrance 25:32.9 8:31
287 Viola Loaiza Sr La Mirada 25:35.3 8:32
288 Elisa Trejo Jr Diamond Ranch 25:35.4 8:32
289 Lucero Hernandez So Segerstrom 25:35.7 8:32
290 Ashley Lewis Jr Redlands East Valley 25:38.1 8:33 6/6 13/15 18/21 28:36
(2:58)
28:36
(2:58)
24:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
291 Nikki Amir Dastmalchi Jr University (Irvine) 25:38.2 8:33
292 Jade Ramirez Sr Shadow Hills 25:38.3 8:33
293 Madison Lopez Jr Torrance 25:39 8:33
294 Mariah Diaz-morales So Buena (Ventura) 25:40.6 8:34
295 Shellsy Bravo Sr Perris 25:43.5 8:35
296 Katherine Hanssler Jr University (Irvine) 25:50.8 8:37
297 Wendy Mone Jr Marina 25:52.2 8:37
298 Genesis Argueta So Century 25:53.6 8:38
299 Gabby Sanchez Sr Shadow Hills 26:02.4 8:41
300 Marysol Cazarez Jr Rosary 26:03.7 8:41
301 Nicole Takao Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 26:06 8:42
302 Roselyn Ontiveros Sr Ontario 26:06.4 8:42
303 Sierra Mortimer Jr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 26:06.7 8:42
304 Joanny Salazar Jr San Jacinto 26:14.5 8:45
305 Jennifer Cano Sr Tustin 26:17.9 8:46
306 Nadia Sadri Sr University (Irvine) 26:21.8 8:47
307 Dayanara Pablo Jr Arroyo Valley 26:23.9 8:48
308 Val Gutierrez So Shadow Hills 26:30.2 8:50
309 Natalie Sanchez Jr Marshall 26:39.3 8:53
310 Julia Nicely Jr Buena (Ventura) 26:42.3 8:54
311 Jessica Sklar Sr North Torrance 26:43.6 8:55
312 Annabella Cruz Jr Escondido 26:43.8 8:55
313 Lupita Alpuche So Buena (Ventura) 26:45 8:55
314 Valeria Pacual Jr Diamond Ranch 26:51.7 8:57
315 Elissa Fernandez Jr Rosary 26:57.6 8:59
316 America Mendoza Jr Arroyo Valley 26:58.2 8:59
317 Jessica Ni Jr Santa Margarita 27:03.7 9:01
318 Reanna Reyes Jr Temple City 27:11.5 9:04
319 Yareni Guzman Manzo Jr Tustin 27:11.7 9:04
320 Clarissa Figueroa Jr Perris 27:13.1 9:04
321 Elayna Tafoya Sr University (Irvine) 27:24.3 9:08
322 Marium Alrafe Jr Marshall 27:27.8 9:09
323 Karen Hurley Sr Shadow Hills 27:33.6 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
99:31
19:54
6:38
33 Emma Nelson
Jr
19:30
6:30
3
Lauren Naehu
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Cassie Pheiffer
Jr
19:51
6:37
5
Sarah Corsaro
Sr
19:58
6:39
7
Greta Norris
So
20:24
6:48
14
Bella Martinez
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Grace Bonvechio
So
20:34
6:51
19
2 West Torrance
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:10
102:35
20:31
6:50
109 Jade Cason
Jr
19:13
6:24
2
Olivia Crump
Jr
20:09
6:43
10
Madeline Brown
Jr
20:44
6:55
25
Emma Crump
Jr
21:07
7:02
32
Makena Young
Jr
21:23
7:08
40
Hailey Bunch
Jr
21:43
7:14
53
Nadia Goiset
Jr
21:45
7:15
54
3 Brea Olinda
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
104:00
20:48
6:56
121 Gwen Maddox
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Mica Higareda
Sr
20:18
6:46
12
Alexandra Amaya
So
21:02
7:01
29
Jenoa Vincintorio
Sr
21:14
7:05
34
Ebby Nielson
Fr
21:15
7:05
35
Addison Wagner
Sr
21:40
7:13
52
Kiera Fisher
Jr
21:57
7:19
66
4 Segerstrom
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
105:09
21:02
7:01
154 Elleanna Sanchez
Jr
20:27
6:49
16
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
20:42
6:54
23
Diana Gonzalez
Jr
21:17
7:06
36
Sofia Villegas
Jr
21:20
7:07
37
Ruby Hilario
Jr
21:24
7:08
42
Daniela Mendoza
So
21:27
7:09
45
Bianca Sanchez
Sr
21:27
7:09
46
5 El Camino -Oceanside
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 3:09
105:38
21:08
7:03
199 Zoe Mcguire
Jr
19:55
6:38
6
Marina Arellano
Jr
20:20
6:47
13
Hailey Cruz
Jr
20:31
6:50
17
Hannah Smith
Jr
21:49
7:16
59
Ahveana Couverthier
Sr
23:03
7:41
104








6 Assumption (KY)
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
107:03
21:25
7:08
228 Madeline Powell
Jr
20:05
6:42
9
Sabrina Dahl
Sr
21:20
7:07
38
Ellie Burns
Jr
21:21
7:07
39
Trisha Sexton
Jr
22:05
7:22
70
Caroline Nett
Jr
22:11
7:24
72








7 Iolani (HI)
12-8-8-9-7
Gap: 1:55
108:43
21:45
7:15
279 Kaiya Inouye
Fr
20:40
6:53
22
Lexi Fujita
Fr
20:58
6:59
28
Emily Kohen
Jr
22:09
7:23
71
Jennifer Cheung
So
22:21
7:27
76
Julia Yamaguchi
Jr
22:35
7:32
82
Meimei Bayman
Jr
22:44
7:35
85
Isabel Minaglia
Sr
23:02
7:41
102
8 Torrance
13-10-9-7-8
Gap: 2:15
108:53
21:47
7:16
288 Brenley Koepp
Jr
20:43
6:54
24
Alyssa Kaku
Jr
21:35
7:12
47
Keri Tanaka
Sr
21:38
7:13
51
Erin Jung
Jr
21:58
7:19
67
Erin Kaku
Jr
22:59
7:40
99
Allyson Hirano
Jr
23:00
7:40
100
Julianne Galang
Sr
25:33
8:31
167
9 Mayfair
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:34
109:35
21:55
7:18
316 Wendy Villalobos
Sr
20:04
6:41
8
Angela Snelson
Fr
21:14
7:05
33
Brooke Rinehart
Jr
21:53
7:18
63
Priscella Baeza
Jr
22:48
7:36
88
Hannah Seng
So
23:37
7:52
124








10 Marina
9-11-12-11-10
Gap: 2:29
110:46
22:09
7:23
347 Makena Castillo
Jr
20:33
6:51
18
Catherine Weir
Jr
21:47
7:16
56
Megan Hines
Sr
22:29
7:30
78
Alexia Ventura
Sr
22:55
7:38
94
Gianvittoria Saporito
Jr
23:02
7:41
101
Tatum Boaz
Sr
23:27
7:49
117
Lilian Spinner
Jr
23:33
7:51
121
11 Godinez
16-13-11-10-11
Gap: 2:39
111:15
22:15
7:25
372 Alejandra Hernandez
Sr
21:03
7:01
30
Janet Gutierrez-pina
Jr
21:37
7:12
50
Monica Rodriguez
Sr
21:50
7:17
62
Iris Pena
Sr
23:02
7:41
103
Maynithy Caballero
Sr
23:42
7:54
127








12 Redlands East Valley
17-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:58
111:32
22:18
7:26
373 Jordan Dennert
Fr
21:05
7:02
31
Emily Castro
Jr
21:45
7:15
55
Alicia Gullon
So
22:41
7:34
84
Alice Hernandez
Jr
22:58
7:39
98
Catherine Mikhailova
So
23:03
7:41
105
Ashley Lewis
Jr
25:38
8:33
170




13 Murrieta Mesa
19-15-10-12-13
Gap: 2:17
111:44
22:21
7:27
384 Madison Malveaux
Sr
21:24
7:08
43
Isabella Woll
Sr
21:36
7:12
48
Erin Shaffer
Jr
21:36
7:12
49
Crystal Sanchez
Jr
23:28
7:49
118
Carisa Garcia
So
23:41
7:54
126
Elisia Duran
Sr
24:58
8:19
152




14 Escondido
10-9-13-14-14
Gap: 3:08
112:09
22:26
7:29
405 Melissa Marinez
Jr
20:37
6:52
20
Brisa Chavez
Sr
21:24
7:08
44
Trinity Walger
Jr
22:54
7:38
93
Lynne Do
Jr
23:28
7:49
119
Joana Ramirez
Sr
23:45
7:55
129
Raquel Lucas
Jr
24:22
8:07
139
Tiffany Yanez
Jr
24:26
8:09
140
15 Mission Vista
24-21-18-16-15
Gap: 0:59
112:36
22:31
7:30
416 Zoey Haug
Jr
21:59
7:20
68
Julianna Quevado
So
21:59
7:20
69
Francesca Debaets
So
22:46
7:35
87
Piper King
So
22:55
7:38
95
Harmony Rangel
So
22:57
7:39
97








16 Santiago (Garden Grove)
1-11-15-15-16
Gap: 5:21
112:51
22:34
7:31
460 Kaylee Hernandez
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Emily Amador
Jr
22:13
7:24
73
Enid Elizande
Sr
23:31
7:50
120
Lizbeth Amesquite
Sr
23:36
7:52
123
Crisol Cadena
Jr
24:26
8:09
143
Kathy To
Sr
25:10
8:23
157




17 Heritage (Menifee )
20-23-23-20-17
Gap: 1:23
114:02
22:48
7:36
473 Sofia Mirabel
Jr
21:48
7:16
57
Brianna Medina2
Jr
22:48
7:36
89
Yuria Malfavon
Sr
23:07
7:42
108
Jazmin Romero
Sr
23:07
7:42
109
Destiny Diaz
Jr
23:11
7:44
110
Jacqueline Pineda
Sr
24:12
8:04
136




18 Santa Ana
21-22-19-18-18
Gap: 2:07
114:32
22:54
7:38
477 Mireya Polito
Jr
21:48
7:16
58
Abigail Resendiz
Sr
22:35
7:32
81
Lizbeth Perez
So
22:54
7:38
91
Yamilet Flores
Sr
23:19
7:46
115
Nayeli Jimenez
Jr
23:55
7:58
132








19 Century
14-17-17-17-19
Gap: 4:29
115:25
23:05
7:42
495 Esmeralda Ocampo
Sr
20:53
6:58
26
Luz Garcia
Sr
22:34
7:31
80
Paulina Portillo
Jr
23:17
7:46
113
Yaneli Herrera
Jr
23:19
7:46
114
Stephanie Vargas
Jr
25:22
8:27
162
Cecilia Salmeron
Jr
25:31
8:30
166
Genesis Argueta
So
25:54
8:38
174
20 Diamond Ranch
11-20-22-21-20
Gap: 3:31
115:14
23:03
7:41
511 Alejandro Tovar
Jr
20:39
6:53
21
Silvana Villarreal
Jr
23:14
7:45
111
Alyssa Blanco
Jr
23:25
7:48
116
Ely Estrada
Jr
23:46
7:55
130
Jacqueline Aviles
Jr
24:10
8:03
133
Elisa Trejo
Jr
25:35
8:32
169
Valeria Pacual
Jr
26:52
8:57
182
21 University (Irvine)
28-26-25-25-21
Gap: 0:40
115:45
23:09
7:43
528 Shanya Vakilian
Sr
22:54
7:38
92
Julia Brestyansky
Sr
22:55
7:38
96
Sarah Chang
Jr
23:06
7:42
106
Reyya Kocagil
Jr
23:16
7:45
112
Christina Liu
Sr
23:34
7:51
122
Ariel Hurwitz
Jr
23:43
7:54
128
Serendy Alarcon
Sr
25:09
8:23
156
22 La Mirada
25-24-21-22-22
Gap: 2:36
116:39
23:20
7:47
531 Jaelynn Ledesman
Jr
22:14
7:25
74
Marina Saffold
So
22:18
7:26
75
Nicole Vuong
Jr
22:51
7:37
90
Carmen Diaz
Fr
24:26
8:09
142
Daniela Ramirez
Jr
24:50
8:17
150
Viola Loaiza
Sr
25:35
8:32
168




23 Thomas Jefferson (WA)
18-16-16-19-23
Gap: 4:43
117:21
23:28
7:49
537 Bailey Wolf
Jr
21:24
7:08
41
Isabel Borchers
So
21:55
7:18
64
Ashley Lee
Fr
23:06
7:42
107
Ellie Kraemer
Sr
24:50
8:17
149
Sierra Mortimer
Jr
26:07
8:42
176








24 Tustin
15-17-20-23-24
Gap: 4:18
117:09
23:26
7:49
540 Desaraie Sales
Sr
20:54
6:58
27
Yoselin Carranza
Jr
22:30
7:30
79
Tu Lan Ho
Jr
23:41
7:54
125
Esperanza Flores
Jr
24:52
8:17
151
Cindy Melara
Jr
25:12
8:24
158
Ashley Navarrete
Jr
25:17
8:26
160
Jennifer Cano
Sr
26:18
8:46
177
25 Marshall
22-19-24-24-25
Gap: 2:55
117:10
23:26
7:49
548 Anastasia Papadeas
Jr
21:50
7:17
60
Michelle Shteynberg
Jr
21:50
7:17
61
Shantelle Ortiz
Jr
24:10
8:03
134
Chiara Cimarusti
Jr
24:36
8:12
145
Anais Mejia
Sr
24:45
8:15
148
Keila Mejia
Sr
25:23
8:28
164
Natalie Sanchez
Jr
26:39
8:53
179
26 Cathedral City
26-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:55
120:03
24:01
8:00
624 Maya Leilany
Fr
22:27
7:29
77
Maya Loya
Jr
22:45
7:35
86
Camila Ambriz
So
24:28
8:09
144
Emilia Altamirano
Sr
25:01
8:20
154
Paulina Tolama
Sr
25:22
8:27
163








27 Perris
23-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:20
120:06
24:01
8:00
643 Verissa Salcedo
Sr
21:57
7:19
65
Melanie Hernandez
Jr
23:46
7:55
131
Nancy Casas
Jr
24:26
8:09
141
Valeria Ibarra
Jr
24:40
8:13
147
Stephanie Alvarado
Sr
25:17
8:26
159
Shellsy Bravo
Sr
25:44
8:35
173
Clarissa Figueroa
Jr
27:13
9:04
184
28 Shadow Hills
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:54
124:58
25:00
8:20
742 Jenaya Rodriguez
So
22:36
7:32
83
Irene Gonzalez
So
24:10
8:03
135
Jade Ramirez
Sr
25:38
8:33
171
Gabby Sanchez
Sr
26:02
8:41
175
Val Gutierrez
So
26:30
8:50
178
Karen Hurley
Sr
27:34
9:11
185




29 Buena (Ventura)
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:28
126:20
25:16
8:25
791 Emily Sarak
Jr
24:15
8:05
138
Hayley Jackson
Jr
24:39
8:13
146
Gaby Alpuche
So
25:04
8:21
155
Mariah Diaz-morales
So
25:41
8:34
172
Julia Nicely
Jr
26:42
8:54
180
Lupita Alpuche
So
26:45
8:55
181




30 Temple City
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:59
127:08
25:26
8:29
799 Harmony Cen
Jr
24:13
8:04
137
Catherine Zhou
Sr
24:59
8:20
153
Carrie Lin
Jr
25:19
8:26
161
Riley Liao
Sr
25:25
8:28
165
Reanna Reyes
Jr
27:12
9:04
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Red Cassie Santillano, Fr, 19:13.2, Norco Torrance, 106:56.5, 69
Fr R13 White Avigail Friedel, Fr, 18:41.2, Northwood Trabuco Hills, 103:06.5, 28
JV R04 Red Kaylee Hernandez, Jr, 19:05.5, Santiago (Garden Grove) Palos Verdes, 99:30.8, 33
JV R11 White Alayna Peters, Sr, 18:10.2, Monrovia San Marino, 101:28.4, 56
Nov R02 Red/Whi Annika Dengel, So, 21:21.5, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 112:18.4, 23
So R08 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 18:35.8, Downey Assumption (KY), 103:30.6, 38
So R15 White Maddie Mason, So, 19:14.3, Northwood Northwood, 104:18.3, 56
V R17 White-A Charlotte Tomkinson, Sr, 17:25.2, Menlo School Menlo School, 89:52.2, 31
V R19 White-B Ellaney Matarese, Jr, 17:32.5, La Canada Trabuco Hills, 91:45.7, 78
V R22 Red-A Porshe Eismann, Sr, 17:34.6, Coronado (NV) Coronado (NV), 90:53.6, 58
V R24 Red-B Sophia Karperos, Sr, 17:28.9, Rio Americano Rio Americano, 91:36.9, 58

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 White Captain Burnett, Fr, 17:14.4, San Diego Portola, 92:39.3, 100
Fr R10 Red Edgar Haro, Fr, 16:16.9, Norco West Torrance, 86:38.7, 65
Jr R07 White Noah Ramos, Jr, 15:49.4, San Diego San Diego, 84:09.8, 38
Jr R14 Red Brian Mendoza, Jr, 15:46.6, El Camino -Oceanside West Torrance, 83:25.9, 53
Nov R01 Red/Whi Felipe Martinez2, Sr, 18:47.9, Vista Murrieta Glendale Prep (AZ), 99:32.4, 41
So R05 White Benjamin Weitz, So, 16:08.2, Windward El Segundo, 90:46.8, 77
So R12 Red Conor Gibson, So, 15:42.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:07.1, 50
Sr R09 White Amelio Chio, Sr, 16:15.6, Cathedral City Cathedral City, 86:02.7, 37
Sr R16 Red Luis Fonseca, Sr, 15:47.4, San Jacinto San Jacinto, 82:06.7, 39
V R18 Red-A Jonathan Zavala, Sr, 15:11.3, Wilson (Hacienda H.) Godinez, 77:54.8, 53
V R20 Red-B Juan Diego Sanchez, Jr, 14:58.3, Perris Santa Ana, 78:33.9, 150
V R21 White-A Ryan Todd, Jr, 14:44.6, Santa Fe Christian Santa Fe Christian, 78:38.4, 120
V R23 White-B Bryce Hill, Jr, 14:48.9, Burroughs (Ridgcrest) Northwood, 80:02.2, 134