Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cole Cooper Sr V 15:06.7 5:02 3 23/176 2/7 2/7 6/24 15:30
(0:24,2.5)
15:30
(0:24,2.5)
15:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Ford So V 16:25.1 5:28 3 129/176 6/7 6/7 8/24 16:37
(0:12,1.2)
16:37
(0:12,1.2)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam Mapes Jr V 15:25.5 5:09 3 42/176 5/7 5/7 2/24 15:49
(0:23,2.4)
15:53
(0:28,2.9)
15:49
(0:23,2.4)
15:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Sr V 14:46.6 4:56 3 7/176 1/7 1/7 6/32 15:05
(0:19,2.1)
15:10
(0:24,2.6)
15:05
(0:19,2.1)
14:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Jr V 15:13.5 5:05 3 32/176 3/7 3/7 4/24 15:48
(0:35,3.7)
15:27
(0:14,1.5)
15:27
(0:14,1.5)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez Sr V 16:39.4 5:33 3 146/176 7/7 7/7 8/24 17:37
(0:57,5.4)
17:37
(0:57,5.4)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Jr V 15:22.7 5:08 3 39/176 4/7 4/7 4/24 15:15 15:47
(0:24,2.5)
15:15 15:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 75:55
0:39
3 5:04 4:56 5:09 134 4:53 77:25
(1:30,1.9)
77:48
(1:53,2.4)
77:25
(1:30,1.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (7), Cole Cooper (22), Matthew Hornung (30), Simon Opsahl (37), Liam Mapes (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 13:54.1 4:38
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 14:23.2 4:48
3 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:36.3 4:52
4 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 14:41.7 4:54
5 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola 14:43 4:54
6 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:44.1 4:55
7 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:46.6 4:56 1/7 1/7 6/32 15:05
(0:19)
15:10
(0:24)
15:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 14:48.6 4:56
9 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 14:50.4 4:57
10 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 14:50.7 4:57
11 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 14:51.1 4:57
12 Jack Keough-Lansford Jr Claremont 14:53.8 4:58
13 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 14:55.6 4:59
14 Jared Alcaraz Sr La Habra 14:55.7 4:59
15 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 14:56.2 4:59
16 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 15:00 5:00
17 Ian Crocker Sr Serrano 15:01.6 5:01
18 Nicholas Williams Sr Simi Valley 15:02.6 5:01
19 Adam Trafecanty Sr Claremont 15:04.7 5:02
20 Jesse Alvarado Sr Walnut 15:05.2 5:02
21 Josh Maier Sr Ventura 15:05.3 5:02
22 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 15:05.4 5:02
23 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:06.7 5:02 2/7 2/7 6/24 15:30
(0:24)
15:30
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:06.9 5:02
25 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:08.3 5:03
26 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:08.7 5:03
27 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 15:08.8 5:03
28 Matthew Mora Jr Santa Fe 15:08.9 5:03
29 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola 15:09.5 5:03
30 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park 15:11.7 5:04
31 Yoon Cho Sr Claremont 15:12.7 5:04
32 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:13.5 5:05 3/7 3/7 4/24 15:48
(0:35)
15:27
(0:14)
15:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:14.1 5:05
34 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:15.5 5:05
35 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 15:16 5:05
36 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:16.4 5:05
37 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola 15:18.2 5:06
38 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 15:20.7 5:07
39 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:22.7 5:08 4/7 4/7 4/24 15:15 15:47
(0:24)
15:15 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 15:23 5:08
41 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:23.4 5:08
42 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:25.5 5:09 5/7 5/7 2/24 15:49
(0:23)
15:53
(0:28)
15:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Clayton Mathews Sr Ventura 15:27.1 5:09
44 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 15:28.3 5:09
45 Anthony Paredes Sr Godinez 15:28.9 5:10
46 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:29.5 5:10
47 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:29.8 5:10
48 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:30.7 5:10
49 Askari Ahad Jr Claremont 15:31.2 5:10
50 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:31.9 5:11
51 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
52 Blake Bertrand Sr Claremont 15:35.5 5:12
53 Jorge Mariscal Jr Bloomington 15:37.5 5:13
54 Juan Torres Sr El Toro 15:37.7 5:13
55 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:39.1 5:13
56 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:39.4 5:13
57 Nathan Ayala Sr Ventura 15:39.8 5:13
58 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 15:40.6 5:14
59 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:40.8 5:14
60 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:41.1 5:14
61 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:41.9 5:14
62 James Settles Sr Claremont 15:42.8 5:14
63 Jackson Ballantine Sr Santa Barbara 15:43.3 5:14
64 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:44.1 5:15
65 Richard Moreno So Loyola 15:45 5:15
66 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:45.4 5:15
67 Kyle Stevens Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:45.7 5:15
68 Bradley Williams Sr Simi Valley 15:46 5:15
69 Mitch Groff Sr El Toro 15:46.2 5:15
70 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 15:46.6 5:16
71 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 15:47.1 5:16
72 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:47.3 5:16
73 Hayden Green So West Torrance 15:47.4 5:16
74 Anthony Hernandez So Serrano 15:47.5 5:16
75 Ethan Flores So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:47.9 5:16
76 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 15:48 5:16
77 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:48.1 5:16
78 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:48.3 5:16
79 Kevin Nava Sr Bloomington 15:48.4 5:16
80 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:49.6 5:17
81 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:49.9 5:17
82 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 15:50.6 5:17
83 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne Jr Claremont 15:50.8 5:17
84 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:51.1 5:17
85 Robert Arriaga Jr Walnut 15:51.4 5:17
86 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 15:51.6 5:17
87 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 15:54.2 5:18
88 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:55.3 5:18
89 Abrahim Asmaiel Jr Walnut 15:56.3 5:19
90 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 15:56.4 5:19
91 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:57.2 5:19
92 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 15:57.5 5:19
93 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:57.5 5:19
94 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:58.1 5:19
95 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 15:58.8 5:20
96 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:59.2 5:20
97 Chris Razo Jr Walnut 15:59.5 5:20
98 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:59.5 5:20
99 Jordi Peiro Sr Apple Valley 16:01.7 5:21
100 Dane Utley So Loyola 16:02.5 5:21
101 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 16:06.2 5:22
102 Nick Castain So Loyola 16:06.9 5:22
103 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:07 5:22
104 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:07.1 5:22
105 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:09.6 5:23
106 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:10.5 5:24
107 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:11.9 5:24
108 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:12.1 5:24
109 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:12.4 5:24
110 Aaron Cantu Fr Newbury Park 16:12.8 5:24
111 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:13.5 5:25
112 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 16:13.9 5:25
113 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 16:13.9 5:25
114 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.6 5:25
115 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:14.7 5:25
116 Jaresiah Budd Fr Serrano 16:14.9 5:25
117 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:15.1 5:25
118 Travis Burress Sr Serrano 16:15.8 5:25
119 Kevin Solorzano Jr Bloomington 16:16 5:25
120 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 16:18.9 5:26
121 Hyrum Santos Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:19.9 5:27
122 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 16:20 5:27
123 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 16:21.6 5:27
124 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 16:22.3 5:27
125 James Sutton So Westlake 16:22.7 5:28
126 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:23 5:28
127 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:23 5:28
128 Tomas Mountcastle Jr Ventura 16:23.9 5:28
129 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:25.1 5:28 6/7 6/7 8/24 16:37
(0:12)
16:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Richard Vasquez Jr Serrano 16:25.7 5:29
131 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:29.3 5:30
132 Jacob Lamaestra Jr Glendora 16:29.9 5:30
133 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 16:31.3 5:30
134 Tobias Wakefield C Jr Peninsula 16:31.7 5:31
135 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:31.9 5:31
136 Carson DeSpain So Hart 16:32.8 5:31
137 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:33.2 5:31
138 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 16:33.2 5:31
139 Dylan Malone So Serrano 16:33.7 5:31
140 Inman Costa So Ventura 16:34 5:31
141 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 16:35.3 5:32
142 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:36.2 5:32
143 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 16:37 5:32
144 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:37.1 5:32
145 Alexander Martinez Sr Bloomington 16:38.7 5:33
146 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:39.4 5:33 7/7 7/7 8/24 17:37
(0:57)
17:37
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
147 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:40.5 5:34
148 Vedit Venkatesh So Glendora 16:41 5:34
149 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:42.2 5:34
150 Zachary Chan So Hart 16:43.8 5:35
151 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 16:45.2 5:35
152 Davis Bos So Hart 16:46.1 5:35
153 Jonah Bazerkanian Fr Simi Valley 16:46.6 5:36
154 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:48.6 5:36
155 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 16:48.7 5:36
156 Giovanni Urquiza Jr Godinez 16:52.4 5:37
157 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 16:53.7 5:38
158 Nitin Veeraperumal Jr Simi Valley 16:54.1 5:38
159 Mason Jekogian So Ventura 16:54.9 5:38
160 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:55.4 5:38
161 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55.7 5:39
162 Sean Crowley Sr Serrano 16:56.8 5:39
163 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:58.9 5:40
164 Christopher Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:08.5 5:43
165 Ben Hefner So Westlake 17:09.8 5:43
166 Christopher Valder So Bloomington 17:11.7 5:44
167 Daniel Ochoa Sr Ventura 17:14.1 5:45
168 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:17.3 5:46
169 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:19.9 5:47
170 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 17:23.4 5:48
171 Pablo Lopez Gallego Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:29.9 5:50
172 Victor Diaz So Bloomington 17:37 5:52
173 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 18:00.8 6:00
174 Brandon Prado So Godinez 18:14.6 6:05
175 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 18:20.3 6:07
176 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington 18:21 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
73:22
14:40
4:53
59 Nico Young
Sr
13:54
4:38
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
14:23
4:48
2
Colin Sahlman
So
14:50
4:57
9
Daniel Appleford
So
15:05
5:02
21
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
15:09
5:03
26
Leo Young
Fr
15:12
5:04
28
Aaron Cantu
Fr
16:13
5:24
102
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
75:42
15:08
5:03
132 Jai Dawson
So
14:42
4:54
4
Carrick Denker
Sr
14:49
4:56
8
Brandon Pizano
Jr
15:08
5:03
24
Omar Garcia
Sr
15:16
5:05
34
Joseph Moersch
Jr
15:47
5:16
62
Gianni Viola
Jr
15:51
5:17
74
Ryan Broadhead
Jr
15:56
5:19
82
3 Redlands East Valley
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
75:55
15:11
5:04
134 Matthew Casillas
Sr
14:47
4:56
7
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:07
5:02
22
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:14
5:05
30
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:23
5:08
37
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:26
5:09
38
Corey Ford
So
16:25
5:28
121
Noe Gonzalez
Sr
16:39
5:33
138
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Claremont
9-6-4-5-4
Gap: 0:42
76:18
15:16
5:05
148 Jack Keough-Lansford
Jr
14:54
4:58
12
Adam Trafecanty
Sr
15:05
5:02
18
Yoon Cho
Sr
15:13
5:04
29
Askari Ahad
Jr
15:31
5:10
43
Blake Bertrand
Sr
15:36
5:12
46
James Settles
Sr
15:43
5:14
56
Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne
Jr
15:51
5:17
75
5 Loyola
4-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:02
76:11
15:14
5:05
157 Anthony Stone
Sr
14:43
4:54
5
Arjun Vadgama
Jr
15:10
5:03
27
Zachary Zambrano
Jr
15:16
5:05
32
Gus Marshall
Sr
15:18
5:06
35
Richard Moreno
So
15:45
5:15
58
Dane Utley
So
16:03
5:21
92
Nick Castain
So
16:07
5:22
94
6 Thousand Oaks
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 1:15
76:26
15:17
5:06
185 Michael Mireles
Sr
14:36
4:52
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
14:56
4:59
13
Atticus Hall
So
15:21
5:07
36
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:42
5:14
55
David Caestecker
Jr
15:52
5:17
78
Turner Hayes
So
16:19
5:26
112
Nathan Garderes
Jr
16:37
5:32
135
7 West Torrance
8-9-10-7-7
Gap: 1:08
78:00
15:36
5:12
282 Joshua Murray
Jr
14:51
4:57
11
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:28
5:09
40
Hayden Green
So
15:47
5:16
65
Conor Gibson
So
15:54
5:18
79
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
15:59
5:20
87
Mateo Gregory
Sr
16:49
5:36
146
Naoki Kasai
Jr
16:49
5:36
147
8 El Toro
22-18-14-12-8
Gap: 0:13
78:44
15:45
5:15
308 Juan Torres
Sr
15:38
5:13
48
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:41
5:14
53
Mitch Groff
Sr
15:46
5:15
61
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:48
5:16
70
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:51
5:17
76
Max Cox
Sr
15:55
5:18
80
Santiago Sanchez
Jr
16:54
5:38
149
9 Canyon (Anaheim)
15-11-11-8-9
Gap: 1:06
78:30
15:42
5:14
309 Connor Albin
Jr
15:09
5:03
25
Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:31
5:10
42
Ethan Flores
So
15:48
5:16
67
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:48
5:16
69
Andrew Jagielski
Jr
16:15
5:25
106
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:42
5:34
141
Josh Maguire
Sr
16:56
5:39
153
10 Woodbridge
20-20-15-14-10
Gap: 0:34
79:02
15:48
5:16
336 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:33
5:11
45
William Talbert
Sr
15:45
5:15
59
Joseph Moon
Jr
15:47
5:16
64
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
15:50
5:17
72
John Pantigoso
Sr
16:07
5:22
96
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:12
5:24
101
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:15
5:25
109
11 Capistrano Valley
11-8-8-9-11
Gap: 1:36
78:46
15:45
5:15
340 Sean Robertson
Sr
15:00
5:00
15
Thomas Mordy
Jr
15:07
5:02
23
Nathan Trueman
Jr
15:41
5:14
52
Diego Vergara
So
16:22
5:27
116
Andrew Bautista
Sr
16:36
5:32
134
James Bird
So
17:23
5:48
162
Brandon Mordy
Fr
18:01
6:00
165
12 Godinez
18-16-13-10-12
Gap: 0:53
79:10
15:50
5:17
344 Anthony Paredes
Sr
15:29
5:10
41
Juan Avendano
Sr
15:44
5:15
57
Andrew Bustamante
Sr
15:47
5:16
63
Alan Rodriguez
Sr
15:48
5:16
68
Adalberto De Jesus
So
16:22
5:27
115
Giovanni Urquiza
Jr
16:52
5:37
148
Brandon Prado
So
18:15
6:05
166
13 Ventura
14-10-9-11-13
Gap: 1:29
79:10
15:50
5:17
362 Josh Maier
Sr
15:05
5:02
20
Clayton Mathews
Sr
15:27
5:09
39
Nathan Ayala
Sr
15:40
5:13
51
Tomas Mountcastle
Jr
16:24
5:28
120
Inman Costa
So
16:34
5:31
132
Mason Jekogian
So
16:55
5:38
151
Daniel Ochoa
Sr
17:14
5:45
159
14 Simi Valley
7-4-7-12-14
Gap: 2:03
79:20
15:52
5:17
382 Ian Gerth
Sr
14:51
4:57
10
Nicholas Williams
Sr
15:03
5:01
17
Bradley Williams
Sr
15:46
5:15
60
Jonah Bazerkanian
Fr
16:47
5:36
145
Nitin Veeraperumal
Jr
16:54
5:38
150
Christopher Ahn
Sr
17:09
5:43
156
Andrew Ahn
Sr
18:20
6:07
167
15 Glendora
16-12-12-16-15
Gap: 1:15
79:33
15:55
5:18
391 John Sesteaga
So
15:14
5:05
31
Nicholas Vega
Sr
15:39
5:13
50
Dider Sandoval
Sr
15:50
5:17
73
Zachary Cadima
Sr
16:20
5:27
114
James Meeker
Jr
16:29
5:30
123
Jacob Lamaestra
Jr
16:30
5:30
124
Vedit Venkatesh
So
16:41
5:34
140
15 Walnut
13-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:26
79:24
15:53
5:18
391 Jesse Alvarado
Sr
15:05
5:02
19
Robert Arriaga
Jr
15:51
5:17
77
Abrahim Asmaiel
Jr
15:56
5:19
81
Chris Razo
Jr
16:00
5:20
89
Francisco Alvarez
So
16:31
5:30
125
Joshua Razo
Fr
16:33
5:31
129
Jude Hallett
Sr
16:33
5:31
130
17 Mission Viejo
17-22-21-21-17
Gap: 0:56
79:39
15:56
5:19
410 Jack Lawson
Sr
15:16
5:05
33
Luke Santagata
Jr
15:59
5:20
88
Austin Sollom
Sr
16:00
5:20
90
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:12
5:24
99
Connor Ree
Sr
16:12
5:24
100
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
16:37
5:32
136
Omar Parada
Sr
17:20
5:47
161
18 Westlake
10-15-19-19-18
Gap: 1:27
79:40
15:56
5:19
418 Owen Kobett
Jr
14:56
4:59
14
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:57
5:19
83
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:10
5:23
97
KC Barber
Fr
16:15
5:25
107
James Sutton
So
16:23
5:28
117
David Burroughs
Fr
16:41
5:34
139
Ben Hefner
So
17:10
5:43
157
19 Serrano
12-13-18-18-19
Gap: 1:24
79:46
15:57
5:19
422 Ian Crocker
Sr
15:02
5:01
16
Anthony Hernandez
So
15:48
5:16
66
Jaresiah Budd
Fr
16:15
5:25
108
Travis Burress
Sr
16:16
5:25
110
Richard Vasquez
Jr
16:26
5:29
122
Dylan Malone
So
16:34
5:31
131
Sean Crowley
Sr
16:57
5:39
154
20 Peninsula
5-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:39
79:42
15:56
5:19
428 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
14:44
4:55
6
Michael Takami
Sr
16:07
5:22
95
Liam Drew
Sr
16:14
5:25
103
Devin Sharp
Jr
16:14
5:25
105
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:23
5:28
119
Tobias Wakefield C
Jr
16:32
5:31
126
Connor Spencer
So
16:59
5:40
155
21 Foothill (Santa Ana)
19-16-17-17-21
Gap: 1:24
80:26
16:05
5:22
449 Grant Sweningson
So
15:32
5:11
44
Taylor Bramel
So
15:41
5:14
54
Nicholas Allred
So
15:58
5:19
86
Hyrum Santos
Sr
16:20
5:27
113
Caden Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
152
Andrew Bush
So
17:17
5:46
160
Pablo Lopez Gallego
Fr
17:30
5:50
163
22 Hart
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 0:56
80:42
16:08
5:23
479 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:39
5:13
49
Jason Lucero
Jr
15:58
5:19
84
Jaden Wiley
So
15:58
5:19
85
Carson DeSpain
So
16:33
5:31
128
Austin Rueff
Fr
16:35
5:32
133
Zachary Chan
So
16:44
5:35
142
Davis Bos
So
16:46
5:35
144
23 Apple Valley
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:21
80:55
16:11
5:24
504 Jordi Peiro
Sr
16:02
5:21
91
Eric Perez
Sr
16:06
5:22
93
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:11
5:24
98
Andrew Baker
Jr
16:14
5:25
104
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:23
5:28
118
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:32
5:31
127
Grant Pederson
Sr
16:45
5:35
143
24 Bloomington
21-21-23-23-24
Gap: 1:34
81:32
16:18
5:26
524 Jorge Mariscal
Jr
15:38
5:13
47
Kevin Nava
Sr
15:48
5:16
71
Kevin Solorzano
Jr
16:16
5:25
111
Alexander Martinez
Sr
16:39
5:33
137
Christopher Valder
So
17:12
5:44
158
Victor Diaz
So
17:37
5:52
164
Gabriel Diaz
Fr
18:21
6:07
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.