Redlands East Valley Results from the Rosemead Invite at Rosemead HS on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr Nov 24:18.6 8:06 3 51/90 2/4 28/31 14/18 29:17
(4:58,17.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alexander Miller So So 15:28.2 5:09 3 1/331 1/7 4/31 1/56 15:40
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Aman Juarez Fr Nov 30:45 10:15 3 83/90 4/4 31/31 12/13
Anthony Gomez Jr Jr 19:56.1 6:39 3 194/299 9/10 18/31 3/12 19:00 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Anthony Ramos Jr Jr 15:53.7 5:18 3 17/299 4/10 7/31 1/38 16:11
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arthur Meyers Jr Jr 17:05 5:42 3 67/299 5/10 9/31 2/27 18:00
(0:55,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brett Hopkins Jr Jr 20:48.4 6:56 3 234/299 10/10 21/31 4/8 21:31
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brian Bascom Jr Jr 17:33.8 5:51 3 91/299 7/10 13/31 2/19 17:55
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christopher Dahlgren Jr Jr 19:18.4 6:26 3 175/299 8/10 16/31 3/13 18:26 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cole Cooper Sr Sr 15:30.4 5:10 3 12/271 2/4 5/31 5/47 15:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Corey Ford So So 17:22 5:47 3 45/331 2/7 11/31 9/49 17:09
Ethan Fernandez Fr Fr 22:08.1 7:23 3 151/271 4/6 25/31 15/32 21:01
Gerardo Bravo So So 19:08.2 6:23 3 132/331 4/7 15/31 14/35 20:29
(1:21,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Henry Yu Fr Fr 20:17.2 6:46 3 73/271 1/6 19/31 35/52
Jack Bartley So So 20:57.7 6:59 3 219/331 6/7 22/31 15/26 21:05
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Ladd Fr Fr 20:32.1 6:51 3 87/271 2/6 20/31 19/43 20:25
JB Goebel Fr Fr 23:44.6 7:55 3 203/271 5/6 26/31 19/26
Jonah Martinez Sr Sr 18:10.5 6:04 3 137/271 4/4 14/31 13/31 16:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Larry Hopkins So Nov 28:42 9:34 3 79/90 3/4 30/31 15/16 26:42 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Liam Mapes Jr Jr 15:25.8 5:09 3 4/299 2/10 3/31 1/49 15:49
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Mark Delacruz So So 19:48.4 6:36 3 172/331 5/7 17/31 12/33 17:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mateo Ramirez So So 20:58.5 7:00 3 220/331 7/7 23/31 10/21 22:04
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Casillas Sr Sr 14:31.7 4:51 3 1/271 1/4 1/31 1/55 14:39
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matthew Hornung Jr Jr 15:35.4 5:12 3 9/299 3/10 6/31 1/42 15:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nathan Lewis Fr Fr 21:08.8 7:03 3 114/271 3/6 24/31 16/38
Noe Gonzalez Sr Sr 16:58.1 5:39 3 75/271 3/4 8/31 13/39 17:03
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Patrick McIntyre So So 17:31.7 5:51 3 52/331 3/7 12/31 5/43 17:48
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shane Mapes Jr Jr 17:11 5:44 3 71/299 6/10 10/31 2/23 18:04
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Simon Opsahl Jr Jr 15:11.5 5:04 3 3/299 1/10 2/31 3/54 15:08 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Trevor Poulsen Fr Fr 26:38.4 8:53 3 253/271 6/6 29/31 22/23 27:06
(0:27,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Jones So Nov 24:18.3 8:06 3 50/90 1/4 27/31 23/27 25:14
(0:56,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/33 89:19
4:20
3 5:57 5:09 6:36 314 5:29 Alexander Miller (1), Corey Ford (34), Patrick McIntyre (40), Gerardo Bravo (106), Mark Delacruz (133)
Jr 1st 5 1/27 79:11
1:54
3 5:17 5:04 5:42 81 5:17 Simon Opsahl (3), Liam Mapes (4), Matthew Hornung (8), Anthony Ramos (13), Arthur Meyers (53)
Jr 2nd 5 3/8 94:48
3:37
3 6:19 5:44 6:56 77 6:03 Shane Mapes (2), Brian Bascom (4), Christopher Dahlgren (18), Anthony Gomez (21), Brett Hopkins (32)
Fr 1st 5 16/26 107:51
3:27
3 7:11 6:46 7:55 448 5:58 Henry Yu (53), Jacob Ladd (66), Nathan Lewis (84), Ethan Fernandez (106), JB Goebel (139)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:31.7 4:51 1/4 1/31 1/55 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sean Robertson Sr Capo Valley 14:38.8 4:53
3 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 14:41 4:54
4 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:43.8 4:55
5 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola 15:11.2 5:04
6 Christopher Park Sr Marshall LA 15:16 5:05
7 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:17 5:06
8 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 15:17.6 5:06
9 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 15:18.1 5:06
10 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 15:20.3 5:07
11 Clark Reynolds Sr Marshall LA 15:22.7 5:08
12 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:30.4 5:10 2/4 5/31 5/47
13 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 15:31.7 5:11
14 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank 15:31.9 5:11
15 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo SS 15:34.3 5:11
16 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 15:34.5 5:12
17 Logan Berger Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:35 5:12
18 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:44.3 5:15
19 Robert Mcgraham Sr Burroughs(Bur) 15:44.9 5:15
20 Michael Left Sr Upland 15:47.9 5:16
21 Nick Acosta Sr Bonita 15:49.2 5:16
22 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 15:50 5:17
23 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo SS 15:51 5:17
24 Tyler Ratkovich Sr Loyola 15:51.4 5:17
25 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 15:54 5:18
26 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 15:56.2 5:19
27 Christian Fernandez Sr Citrus Valley 15:58 5:19
28 Elliott Harrington Sr Newport Harbor 15:58.8 5:20
29 Henry Friedman Sr Venice 16:02.5 5:21
30 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:06.1 5:22
31 Brandon Donis Sr Tesoro 16:10.4 5:23
32 Andrew Uhm Sr Burbank 16:11.7 5:24
33 Kevin Nava Sr Bloomington SS 16:13.1 5:24
34 Eduardo Prestegui Sr Azusa 16:15.1 5:25
35 Evan Hayes Sr Poly (Pas.) 16:18.1 5:26
36 Samuel Neeley Sr Bonita 16:19.3 5:26
37 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall LA 16:20.1 5:27
38 Conor O'callahan Sr Loyola 16:20.6 5:27
39 Antonio Galicia Sr El Rancho 16:22.3 5:27
40 Josh Weiss Sr Loyola 16:23.1 5:28
41 Emanuel Saavedra Sr El Rancho 16:23.1 5:28
42 Nathan Garcia Sr Pioneer SS 16:26.4 5:29
43 Trevor Benson Sr Bonita 16:27.1 5:29
44 Philycius Tjong Sr Temple City 16:28 5:29
45 Malakai Mora Sr Torrance 16:29.4 5:30
46 Jeremiah Garcia Sr Chaffey 16:29.8 5:30
47 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:30.8 5:30
48 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:31.1 5:30
49 Miles Mikkelsen Sr Newport Harbor 16:31.6 5:31
50 Francisco Razo Sr Baldwin Park 16:31.8 5:31
51 Robert Martinez Sr Rosemead 16:31.9 5:31
52 Emmanuel Bautista Sr Rosemead 16:32.1 5:31
53 Travis Gonzalez Sr Bonita 16:34.6 5:32
54 Emmanuel Cadena-aguilar Sr Venice 16:35.9 5:32
55 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 16:36.9 5:32
56 Joel Magana Sr Alta Loma 16:37.5 5:33
57 Christian Nunez Jr. Sr Burbank 16:38.3 5:33
58 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola 16:38.7 5:33
59 Diego Martinez Sr San Pedro 16:41.2 5:34
60 Joseph Valdez Sr El Rancho 16:42.4 5:34
61 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 16:42.9 5:34
62 Juan Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 16:43.8 5:35
63 Daniel Alvarez Sr Loyola 16:43.8 5:35
64 William Labrador Sr Loyola 16:44.1 5:35
65 Leo Fajardo Sr Mountain View SS 16:45.5 5:35
66 Carlos Yalibat Sr Hollywood 16:46.5 5:36
67 Ivan Monroy-rios Sr Marshall LA 16:47 5:36
68 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo SS 16:48.9 5:36
69 Eric Gutierrez Jr Rosemead 16:50.7 5:37
70 Eric Ramos Sr Indian Springs 16:51.3 5:37
71 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall LA 16:51.9 5:37
72 Ryan Perdomo Sr El Rancho 16:54.2 5:38
73 Jesus Fuentes Sr Indian Springs 16:56.3 5:39
74 Micheal Rodrigurez Sr Chaffey 16:57.2 5:39
75 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:58.1 5:39 3/4 8/31 13/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Omar Reyna Sr El Rancho 16:58.8 5:40
77 Samuel Liu Sr Loyola 16:58.8 5:40
78 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:58.9 5:40
79 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 17:05.3 5:42
80 Leo Apreza Sr Burbank 17:05.5 5:42
81 Enrico Sangalang Sr Hollywood 17:05.9 5:42
82 Jason Khanh Nguyen Sr Baldwin Park 17:07.8 5:43
83 Jaden Montejano Sr South El Monte 17:08.2 5:43
84 Ryan Yearley Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:08.4 5:43
85 Maurice Cruz Sr Alta Loma 17:09 5:43
86 Alexander Martinez Sr Bloomington SS 17:09.6 5:43
87 Eric Kim Sr Whitney SS 17:10.3 5:43
88 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 17:10.7 5:44
89 Ethan Hutchin Sr Burbank 17:12.6 5:44
90 Etienne Deleage Sr Marshall LA 17:13.1 5:44
91 Connor Bevan Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:18.8 5:46
92 Nicholas Correnti Sr Gabrielino 17:19 5:46
93 Nicky Yoong Sr Poly (Pas.) 17:19.6 5:47
94 Brandon Spiker Sr Alta Loma 17:22.9 5:48
95 Ivan Mendez Sr Venice 17:24 5:48
96 Matthew Garcia Sr Etiwanda 17:24.1 5:48
97 Jordan Esparza Sr Azusa 17:25 5:48
98 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Robert F Kennedy LA 17:26.2 5:49
99 Junior Solis Sr Azusa 17:26.2 5:49
100 Antonio Flores Sr El Rancho 17:26.8 5:49
101 Connor Morril Sr Marina 17:26.9 5:49
102 German Reyes Sr Centennial-Cor 17:29.4 5:50
103 Anthony Cabrera Sr Marshall LA 17:30.6 5:50
104 Jose Saban Sr Hollywood 17:31.4 5:50
105 Zohd Khan Sr Whitney SS 17:31.7 5:51
106 Alan Cervantes Sr La Mirada 17:34.6 5:52
107 Prince Musimiki Sr Rosemead 17:35.4 5:52
108 David Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:35.5 5:52
109 Pedro Ferrel Sr Indian Springs 17:35.7 5:52
110 Gael Perez Sr Citrus Valley 17:36.4 5:52
111 Bryan Morales Sr South El Monte 17:37.4 5:52
112 Daniel Kao Sr Temple City 17:40.9 5:54
113 Jason Saruwatari Sr Torrance 17:41.8 5:54
114 Mauricio Rosales Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:43.2 5:54
115 Derek Lee Sr Temple City 17:44.3 5:55
116 Victor Rodriguez Sr Burbank 17:47.4 5:56
117 Michael Welsome Sr Torrance 17:47.4 5:56
118 Brayan Maya Sr South El Monte 17:47.9 5:56
119 Eli Weinstein Sr Burbank 17:49.1 5:56
120 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:49.3 5:56
121 Benjamin Henriquez Sr Pioneer SS 17:49.6 5:57
122 James Torres Sr Etiwanda 17:52.7 5:58
123 Ricardo Cano Sr South El Monte 17:54.2 5:58
124 Drago Dipaolo Sr Loyola 17:54.6 5:58
125 Adrian Acosta Sr La Mirada 17:55.9 5:59
126 Adrian Pou Sr Etiwanda 17:56.3 5:59
127 Shawn Ly Sr Rosemead 17:57.3 5:59
128 Mark Wisman Sr Torrance 17:58.2 5:59
129 Jacob Badillo Sr Pioneer SS 17:58.3 5:59
130 Samuel Widjono Sr Walnut 17:59.5 6:00
131 Sean Tanaka Sr Gabrielino 17:59.8 6:00
132 Mark Fortanel Sr South El Monte 18:01 6:00
133 Cooper Komatsu Sr Culver City 18:01.5 6:01
134 Nick Borkovich Sr Loyola 18:04.6 6:02
135 Aiden Rowe Sr Rosemead 18:06.4 6:02
136 Connor Dang Sr Temple City 18:08.8 6:03
137 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 18:10.5 6:04 4/4 14/31 13/31
138 Jeffrey Van Sr Temple City 18:11.6 6:04
139 Silvio Delgado Sr San Gabriel 18:14.2 6:05
140 Raul Murillo Sr Loyola 18:17.3 6:06
141 Yulong Zhang Sr El Rancho 18:18 6:06
142 Nate Mester Sr Chadwick 18:18.4 6:06
143 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 18:18.5 6:06
144 Vidal Reynoso Sr Glenn 18:18.8 6:06
145 Austin Bunuan Sr Torrance 18:20.2 6:07
146 Juan Hernandez Sr El Rancho 18:22.2 6:07
147 Maximus Lau Sr Gabrielino 18:23.4 6:08
148 Diego Monroy Sr Estancia 18:32 6:11
149 Sebastian Linan Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:34.3 6:11
150 Andy Orozco Sr Azusa 18:34.4 6:11
151 James Tapia Sr La Mirada 18:34.8 6:12
152 Andrew Rojas Sr El Rancho 18:36.1 6:12
153 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 18:36.5 6:12
154 Josiah Guzman-mariscal Sr Chadwick 18:37 6:12
155 Joey Huynh Sr Mark Keppel 18:37.3 6:12
156 Henrry Luna Sr Alta Loma 18:37.6 6:13
157 Bryan Widjaja Sr Gabrielino 18:37.7 6:13
158 Alexander Santa Cruz Sr El Rancho 18:38.7 6:13
159 Yili (daniel) Xiao Sr Temple City 18:42.1 6:14
160 Leighton Mcbryde Sr San Marino 18:43.6 6:15
161 Henry Rehor Sr Culver City 18:44.6 6:15
162 Christian Galvan Sr San Dimas 18:47.7 6:16
163 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo SS 18:48.4 6:16
164 Gabriel Salinas Sr Loyola 18:49.6 6:17
165 Elmer Castillo Sr Chadwick 18:50.2 6:17
166 Raymond Dunn Sr Walnut 18:51.1 6:17
167 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 18:52 6:17
168 Justin Su Sr Mark Keppel 18:53.2 6:18
169 Allen Lee Sr Gabrielino 18:53.3 6:18
170 Andrew Estrada Sr Gabrielino 18:55.3 6:18
171 Sean Garis Sr San Dimas 18:56.2 6:19
172 Evan Scheumack Sr Alta Loma 18:57 6:19
173 Ashton Gnaster Sr Etiwanda 18:57.7 6:19
174 Enrique Mendoza Sr Whitney SS 18:57.8 6:19
175 Luke Titan Sr Venice 18:58.2 6:19
176 Alec Voong Sr Gabrielino 18:59.1 6:20
177 Aaron Chung Sr Culver City 19:01.2 6:20
178 James Franklin Sr Chadwick 19:01.5 6:21
179 Joey Fan Sr Walnut 19:01.8 6:21
180 Christopher Soga Sr Gabrielino 19:02.8 6:21
181 David Lim Sr Arroyo SS 19:03.9 6:21
182 Hector Ruiz Sr Tesoro 19:08.4 6:23
183 Santiago Longoria Sr Temple City 19:08.5 6:23
184 Raymond Bedolla Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 19:11.6 6:24
185 Michael Perez Sr Temple City 19:16.2 6:25
186 Joshua Marquez Sr El Rancho 19:18.1 6:26
187 Fabian Vargas Sr El Rancho 19:20.8 6:27
188 Alfredo Chaverra Sr La Mirada 19:24.3 6:28
189 Paul Dinh Sr Cerritos 19:24.9 6:28
190 Matthew Conboy Sr San Dimas 19:27.1 6:29
191 Brandon Alvarez Sr Whitney SS 19:28.2 6:29
192 Wade Burleson Sr Chadwick 19:28.3 6:29
193 John Miller Sr Torrance 19:29.1 6:30
194 John Yang Sr Gabrielino 19:32 6:31
195 Francisco Solis Sr Bell Gardens 19:32.4 6:31
196 Ryan Zapata Sr Loyola 19:34.8 6:32
197 Isaac Flores Sr Burroughs(Bur) 19:35 6:32
198 Mathew Rocha Sr Whittier 19:38.7 6:33
199 Raymond Cabral Sr Gabrielino 19:39.3 6:33
200 Eduardo Yanez Sr Etiwanda 19:39.9 6:33
201 Deepak Ramanujam Sr Burbank 19:40.7 6:34
202 Matthew Simpson Sr Torrance 19:41.2 6:34
203 Marco Chavez Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 19:43.4 6:34
204 Neil Patel Sr Cerritos 19:43.8 6:35
205 Jibreel Rasheed Sr Centennial-Cor 19:49.5 6:37
206 Brian Han Sr Culver City 19:50.7 6:37
207 Paulo Gamez Sr Culver City 19:52 6:37
208 Julian Handler Sr Chadwick 19:52 6:37
209 Chris Duran Sr San Dimas 19:53.1 6:38
210 Luis Campos Sr Gabrielino 19:55 6:38
211 Edison Chung Sr Mark Keppel 20:00.2 6:40
212 Osvaldo Mendoza Sr San Gabriel 20:02.5 6:41
213 Steven Martinez Sr La Mirada 20:03 6:41
214 Christopher Matias Sr Venice 20:03.5 6:41
215 Brandon Du Sr Gabrielino 20:04.7 6:42
216 Jason Duran Sr Venice 20:09.2 6:43
217 Michael Castaneda Sr Contreras LC 20:10.3 6:43
218 Benito Cermeno Sr Mountain View SS 20:12.1 6:44
219 Eduardo De Paz Sr Baldwin Park 20:14.3 6:45
220 Jack Riedle Sr St. Monica 20:16.5 6:46
221 Brandon Gonzalez Sr Bonita 20:16.8 6:46
222 Arthur Hsu Sr Centennial-Cor 20:20.2 6:47
223 Krishn Patel Sr Whitney SS 20:21.8 6:47
224 Samuel Au Sr Temple City 20:23.7 6:48
225 Gerardo Hurtado Sr Chaffey 20:25.2 6:48
226 Cole Coffman Sr San Dimas 20:28.5 6:50
227 Isaac Yi Jr Cerritos 20:28.8 6:50
228 Carlos Arevalo Sr Contreras LC 20:37.5 6:53
229 Jose Medina Jr Venice 20:37.5 6:53
230 Anthony Alonzo Sr Glenn 20:43.1 6:54
231 Angelo Soriano Sr Cerritos 20:46.3 6:55
232 Antonio Rocha Sr Culver City 20:48.9 6:56
233 Ernesto Valencia Sr Cerritos 20:49.7 6:57
234 Christian Espinoza Sr Chaffey 20:50.3 6:57
235 Anthony Alvarado Sr Narbonne 20:53.3 6:58
236 Reynaldo Rivera Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:59.3 7:00
237 Herbert Felix Sr St. Monica 21:01.6 7:01
238 Aaron Ho Sr Mark Keppel 21:07.3 7:02
239 Luca Archenault Sr Culver City 21:13.4 7:04
240 Isaiah Sailors Sr Chaffey 21:21.2 7:07
241 Jackson Lang Sr Culver City 21:22.4 7:07
242 Ethan Howe Sr Hollywood 21:23.3 7:08
243 Erol Rodriguez Sr Burbank 21:26.3 7:09
244 Long Nguyen Sr Indian Springs 21:29.3 7:10
245 So Niiyama Sr Culver City 21:42.5 7:14
246 Michael Millan Sr Contreras LC 21:44.1 7:15
247 Raheal Karan Sr La Mirada 21:44.7 7:15
248 Francisco Salinas Sr Loyola 21:45.3 7:15
249 Julio Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 21:58.3 7:19
250 Cesar Lopez Sr Rosemead 22:05.6 7:22
251 Luan Ye Sr Mark Keppel 22:09 7:23
252 Jaime Loza Sr Bell Gardens 22:11.1 7:24
253 Michael De La Pena Sr Cerritos 22:12.9 7:24
254 Justin Emi Sr Marina 22:15.7 7:25
255 Carlos Solorzano Sr Bloomington SS 22:18.9 7:26
256 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo SS 22:21 7:27
257 Dimas Funes Sr La Mirada 22:23.9 7:28
258 Justin Lee Sr Chadwick 22:31.4 7:30
259 Daniel Egziabher Sr Culver City 22:36.5 7:32
260 Rikesh Patel Sr Culver City 23:09 7:43
261 Alexander Truong Sr Mark Keppel 23:16.6 7:46
262 Jonathan Smith Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 23:20.3 7:47
263 Jose Lopez Sr El Rancho 23:26.4 7:49
264 Julian Madrigal Sr Arroyo SS 23:44.6 7:55
265 Marcos Ramirez Sr El Rancho 23:48 7:56
266 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr Cantwell-SHM 24:08.2 8:03
267 Fabian Donato Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 24:10.9 8:04
268 Aaron Yutani Sr Arroyo SS 24:44 8:15
269 Stephen Rodriguez Sr Arroyo SS 25:47 8:36
270 Ga Sung Mab Jr Cerritos 27:25.5 9:09
271 Rusty Alquiza Sr Hollywood 27:41.2 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:28.2 5:09 1/7 4/31 1/56 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Mason Ortega So Burroughs(Bur) 15:35.3 5:12
3 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 16:00.6 5:20
4 Richard Moreno So Loyola 16:03.4 5:21
5 Oscar Magana So Alta Loma 16:03.5 5:21
6 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 16:10.5 5:24
7 Damon Lovelace So Burbank 16:13.3 5:24
8 Morgan Sinnock So Geffen Academy 16:16.9 5:26
9 Jake Walter So Loyola 16:29.7 5:30
10 Nick Castain So Loyola 16:31.1 5:30
11 Dane Utley So Loyola 16:31.4 5:30
12 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs(Bur) 16:31.9 5:31
13 Vincent Cho So Loyola 16:35.4 5:32
14 Farris Munawar So Torrance 16:36 5:32
15 Dylan Kuhn So Loyola 16:38.4 5:33
16 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 16:39.8 5:33
17 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 16:40.4 5:33
18 Michael Mansour So Burbank 16:40.4 5:33
19 Houston Horton So Tesoro 16:41.5 5:34
20 Julian Guinane So Loyola 16:43.5 5:35
21 Lorenzo Rodriguez Boix So Whitney SS 16:44.6 5:35
22 Arian Mayorga So Citrus Valley 16:46.2 5:35
23 Mark Valenzuela So Loyola 16:52.3 5:37
24 Eduardo Lara So Indian Springs 16:52.5 5:38
25 Dylan Bissell So Loyola 16:53.7 5:38
26 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 16:56.1 5:39
27 Victor Carillo-saucedo So Arroyo SS 16:59 5:40
28 Ewan Mcclanaha So Whittier 16:59.5 5:40
29 Colin Jacobs So Loyola 17:00.2 5:40
30 Josue Ramirez So Indian Springs 17:01.3 5:40
31 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 17:05.5 5:42
32 Spencer Declercq So Loyola 17:05.8 5:42
33 Joseph Gaitan So Citrus Valley 17:08.5 5:43
34 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs(Bur) 17:08.7 5:43
35 Nathan Mars So Loyola 17:09.3 5:43
36 Christopher Cummings So Upland 17:10.3 5:43
37 Daniel Quintero-osborne So Culver City 17:11.8 5:44
38 Raul Burris So San Dimas 17:12 5:44
39 Christopher Valderrama So Bloomington SS 17:12.1 5:44
40 Tristan Vandersall So Etiwanda 17:14.3 5:45
41 Drake Wilkinson So Bishop Montgomery 17:14.8 5:45
42 Alexis Gutierrez Sr Dominguez 17:18.9 5:46
43 Leon Rubarts So Burroughs(Bur) 17:19.5 5:47
44 Keifer Lamberth So Loyola 17:20.5 5:47
45 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 17:22 5:47 2/7 11/31 9/49
46 Charlie Blackburn Mora So Tesoro 17:26 5:49
47 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:26.7 5:49
48 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 17:27.8 5:49
49 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 17:28.9 5:50
50 Alex Santiago So La Mirada 17:29.7 5:50
51 Devin Harmon So Centennial-Cor 17:31.4 5:50
52 Patrick McIntyre So Redlands East Valley 17:31.7 5:51 3/7 12/31 5/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 17:32.8 5:51
54 Ruben Hernandez So Etiwanda 17:32.8 5:51
55 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:33.9 5:51
56 Garrett Mnich So Etiwanda 17:34.4 5:51
57 J.t. Cox So Centennial-Cor 17:35.9 5:52
58 Liem Yen So Poly (Pas.) 17:37.8 5:53
59 Vincent Silva So Whittier 17:38 5:53
60 Andre Saldanha So Culver City 17:38.9 5:53
61 Andrew Parks So Loyola 17:41.7 5:54
62 Andrew Ronquillo So Upland 17:43.3 5:54
63 Erik Ronquillo So Upland 17:45 5:55
64 Andrew Gruszczynski So Tesoro 17:49.2 5:56
65 Andrew Jitendran So Burroughs(Bur) 17:50.7 5:57
66 Ivan Wang So Tesoro 17:50.7 5:57
67 Ruben Olivas So Upland 17:52.6 5:58
68 Stefan Datwyler So San Dimas 17:57 5:59
69 Brendan Torres So Centennial-Cor 17:57.1 5:59
70 Joshua Ramirez So Citrus Valley 18:01.8 6:01
71 Erik Polanco So Bonita 18:06.4 6:02
72 Aiden Giampietro So Burroughs(Bur) 18:07.2 6:02
73 Jim Trieu So Rosemead 18:07.5 6:03
74 Jack Hobart So Chadwick 18:07.7 6:03
75 Thomas Li So Temple City 18:08.7 6:03
76 James Kwon So Burbank 18:12 6:04
77 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:12.5 6:04
78 Jake Bastian So Burbank 18:12.6 6:04
79 Jose Baraja So Indian Springs 18:14.9 6:05
80 Justin Zavala So Norwalk 18:18.5 6:06
81 Andrew Lin So Burbank 18:19 6:06
82 Dylan Ugalde So Indian Springs 18:19.8 6:07
83 Ethan Foong So San Marino 18:20 6:07
84 Jordan Manson-servin So Etiwanda 18:20.1 6:07
85 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 18:20.2 6:07
86 Dakota Dreher So Calvary Chapel Downey 18:20.2 6:07
87 Arturo Sanchez So Norwalk 18:21.2 6:07
88 Rigoberto Chavez So Norwalk 18:21.5 6:07
89 Logan Tan So Gabrielino 18:21.8 6:07
90 Gabriel Feliscuzo So Tesoro 18:23.6 6:08
91 Elias Frescas So Etiwanda 18:25.9 6:09
92 Cole Molnar So Centennial-Cor 18:26.3 6:09
93 Nathan Kutscher So Pacifica Christian OC 18:28 6:09
94 Aaron Ngo So Indian Springs 18:31.2 6:10
95 James Jimenez So Venice 18:31.3 6:10
96 Henry Pullara So Chadwick 18:32.7 6:11
97 Jayson Torres So Hoover SS 18:33.1 6:11
98 Bryan Garcia So Venice 18:34.1 6:11
99 Bryan Chow So Gabrielino 18:34.3 6:11
100 Robert Church So Burroughs(Bur) 18:35.1 6:12
101 William Hotaling So Loyola 18:36.1 6:12
102 Cole Garibay So Etiwanda 18:36.9 6:12
103 Kian Van Dorp So Tesoro 18:37.1 6:12
104 Elijah Pascua So Etiwanda 18:37.8 6:13
105 Luke Grunburg So Newport Harbor 18:37.8 6:13
106 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 18:41 6:14
107 Miguel Sandoval So Etiwanda 18:42.3 6:14
108 Jared Severns So Chadwick 18:45.2 6:15
109 Brian Guzman So Bonita 18:45.9 6:15
110 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 18:46.3 6:15
111 Gabriel Leyva So Whittier 18:46.9 6:16
112 Waylon Finlay So Temple City 18:47 6:16
113 Joshua Park So Temple City 18:48 6:16
114 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:49.5 6:17
115 Jerrick Luong So Rosemead 18:50.5 6:17
116 Johan Oetomo So San Gabriel 18:50.6 6:17
117 Aziz Ballesteros So Culver City 18:50.7 6:17
118 Drake Mckechnie So Bishop Montgomery 18:52.5 6:18
119 Alan Arriaga So Eastside 18:56.1 6:19
120 Daniel Corona So El Rancho 18:56.7 6:19
121 Mayolo Montoya So South El Monte 18:56.7 6:19
122 Gary Zong So Cerritos 18:57.7 6:19
123 Ethan Lee So Temple City 18:58.7 6:20
124 Ethan Kahn So Bridges Academy 19:01.3 6:20
125 Lars Saltzmann So Chadwick 19:03.1 6:21
126 Shiro Endo So Torrance 19:03.3 6:21
127 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:03.7 6:21
128 Michael Burg So Chadwick 19:04 6:21
129 Gabriel Santillana So Sierra Vista 19:05.3 6:22
130 Edward Valdovinos So Arroyo SS 19:05.4 6:22
131 Alfredo Valdez So Norwalk 19:07.8 6:23
132 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 19:08.2 6:23 4/7 15/31 14/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Erick Gonzalez So Whittier 19:08.6 6:23
134 Lukas Czarnota So Bonita 19:09.6 6:23
135 Joshua Dardashti So Beverly Hills 19:10.1 6:23
136 Robert Vela So Torrance 19:10.5 6:24
137 Solamon Ta So Rosemead 19:12.9 6:24
138 Logan Wells So Walnut 19:13.7 6:25
139 Jordan Wen So San Gabriel 19:14.6 6:25
140 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 19:15.6 6:25
141 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:16.6 6:26
142 Bill Chiu So Sierra Vista 19:17.8 6:26
143 Aiden Ye So San Marino 19:17.9 6:26
144 Max Canizares So Burbank 19:18.5 6:26
145 Sean Mejorada So Etiwanda 19:19.1 6:26
146 Jacob Rivera So Bonita 19:19.8 6:27
147 Jacob Fabian So Burbank 19:21.3 6:27
148 Shawn Lin So Temple City 19:21.7 6:27
149 Ben Mendoza So Cerritos 19:22.4 6:27
150 Spencer Foote So Loyola 19:22.9 6:28
151 Tyler Thiem So Cerritos 19:23 6:28
152 Alex Royster So Etiwanda 19:23.3 6:28
153 Patrick Rager So Loyola 19:23.3 6:28
154 Remy Franco So Norwalk 19:24.4 6:28
155 Jose Ortiz So Norwalk 19:24.4 6:28
156 Angel Rodriguez So Indian Springs 19:24.9 6:28
157 Michael Cruz Jr Burroughs(Bur) 19:26.1 6:29
158 Ethan Martinez So Etiwanda 19:27.4 6:29
159 Thomas Lucia So Centennial-Cor 19:31.2 6:30
160 George Muniz So Centennial-Cor 19:31.7 6:31
161 Mateo Perez So Torrance 19:33.2 6:31
162 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 19:34.2 6:31
163 Alvis Yong So Rosemead 19:34.3 6:31
164 Sammy Lee So San Gabriel 19:38.7 6:33
165 Gustavo Vera So Baldwin Park 19:40.5 6:34
166 Robert Lopez So Indian Springs 19:40.6 6:34
167 Jesus Flores So Eastside 19:41.1 6:34
168 Santiago Arias So Sierra Vista 19:45.1 6:35
169 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 19:46.1 6:35
170 Julian Beker So Tesoro 19:46.8 6:36
171 Giovany Ocampo So Estancia 19:47.9 6:36
172 Mark Delacruz So Redlands East Valley 19:48.4 6:36 5/7 17/31 12/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Ivan Ortiz So Whittier 19:49.8 6:37
174 Nicolas Alonso So Venice 19:52 6:37
175 Pedro Perez So Bell Gardens 19:52.2 6:37
176 Eduardo Sandoval Sr Dominguez 19:53.1 6:38
177 Elijah Woolsey Giles So Tesoro 19:53.7 6:38
178 Jim Wang So San Marino 19:55.4 6:38
179 Alex Sevillanos So Whittier 19:56.9 6:39
180 Sonny Wang So Arroyo SS 19:57.3 6:39
181 Tyler Kikuno So Torrance 19:58 6:39
182 Jesse Ngo So San Gabriel 19:59.9 6:40
183 Cody Amarillas So San Dimas 19:59.9 6:40
184 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 20:00.9 6:40
185 Abraham Vazquez So Whittier 20:02.8 6:41
186 Howard Lee So Gabrielino 20:03 6:41
187 Lucas Park So Loyola 20:05 6:42
188 Erik Mejia So Whittier 20:05.5 6:42
189 Christopher Chau So Rosemead 20:06.4 6:42
190 Jace Chong So Temple City 20:08.4 6:43
191 Burns Backlin So Tesoro 20:11.5 6:44
192 Brandon Tsoi So San Gabriel 20:11.8 6:44
193 Cooper Dwight So Newport Harbor 20:13.4 6:44
194 Adrian Juarez So Sierra Vista 20:13.4 6:44
195 Sebastian Kusumoto Jr Burroughs(Bur) 20:13.5 6:45
196 Andrew Left So Upland 20:14.6 6:45
197 Shane Prentice So San Gabriel 20:16.7 6:46
198 Brett Estrada So Arroyo SS 20:18.8 6:46
199 Gaige Sutton So San Dimas 20:21.2 6:47
200 Michael Kowata So Torrance 20:22.1 6:47
201 Jacob Marin So Arroyo SS 20:25.9 6:49
202 Jose Sanchez So Glenn 20:27.3 6:49
203 Richard Pablo So South El Monte 20:27.9 6:49
204 Kevin Ylano So Culver City 20:28.7 6:50
205 Michael Yuratich So San Marino 20:32.5 6:51
206 Calder Whitten So Culver City 20:34.5 6:52
207 Richard Calderon So Whittier 20:35.2 6:52
208 Alberto Jara So South El Monte 20:36.2 6:52
209 Nate Dominguez So Bonita 20:38.3 6:53
210 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 20:39.4 6:53
211 Isaiah Hueyopa So Loyola 20:41.5 6:54
212 Matthew Celis So Bell Gardens 20:48.2 6:56
213 Jose Ceja So Bloomington SS 20:48.5 6:56
214 Julian Sylvester So Loyola 20:49.8 6:57
215 Colin Eriksen So San Marino 20:50.1 6:57
216 Daniel Natario So Bell Gardens 20:50.7 6:57
217 Brandon Cruz So Costa Mesa 20:51.8 6:57
218 Eric Delgado So Culver City 20:57.2 6:59
219 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 20:57.7 6:59 6/7 22/31 15/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Mateo Ramirez So Redlands East Valley 20:58.5 7:00 7/7 23/31 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
221 Maher Kabir So Culver City 20:59.1 7:00
222 Leo Alavez So Culver City 20:59.5 7:00
223 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington SS 20:59.6 7:00
224 Aaron Gonzalez So Whittier 21:00.7 7:00
225 Jonathan Schuler So Chaffey 21:00.7 7:00
226 John Alvarez Fr Norwalk 21:03.4 7:01
227 Jason Du So Gabrielino 21:04 7:01
228 Shehan Abeysekera So Whitney SS 21:05.3 7:02
229 Joseph Octavio So Cerritos 21:07.2 7:02
230 Tommy Truong So San Gabriel 21:09 7:03
231 Leonardo Garcia So Chaffey 21:18.9 7:06
232 Julian Ayon So San Dimas 21:21.8 7:07
233 Aidan Phan So San Gabriel 21:24.7 7:08
234 Moshe Kessler So Beverly Hills 21:28.9 7:10
235 Anthony Park So Cerritos 21:29 7:10
236 Roland Capetillo2 So Sierra Vista 21:31.3 7:10
237 Fernando Castellon So Bell Gardens 21:32.3 7:11
238 Frankly Su So Temple City 21:32.5 7:11
239 Kim Nguyen So Marina 21:34.5 7:12
240 Travis Jones So San Dimas 21:35.3 7:12
241 Jason Lei So San Gabriel 21:36.2 7:12
242 Brandon Lo So South El Monte 21:37.5 7:13
243 Aaron Post So Marina 21:39.2 7:13
244 Adrian Vargas So El Rancho 21:41.3 7:14
245 Sutton Spindler So San Marino 21:46.7 7:16
246 Ryan Wong So Temple City 21:48.4 7:16
247 David Vera Robles So La Mirada 21:50.7 7:17
248 Benjamin Irving So La Mirada 21:52 7:17
249 Nicholas Kozhaya So Loyola 21:52.6 7:18
250 Javier Avalos So South El Monte 21:52.7 7:18
251 Sebastian Tejeda So Citrus Valley 21:55.1 7:18
252 Sean Thornton Jr Burroughs(Bur) 21:57.6 7:19
253 Santiago Acha Sr Dominguez 21:58.9 7:20
254 Trevor Sartoris So Tesoro 22:05.3 7:22
255 Anson Mok So Temple City 22:05.8 7:22
256 Diego Carmolinga So El Rancho 22:05.9 7:22
257 Eric Law So Mark Keppel 22:10.4 7:23
258 Sean Peters So Cerritos 22:12.6 7:24
259 John Saleeb So Whitney SS 22:15.3 7:25
260 Rogelio Atilano So Mountain View SS 22:15.9 7:25
261 Jonathan Cox So San Dimas 22:16 7:25
262 Charles Huang So Chadwick 22:16.6 7:26
263 Nathan Derhake So Chadwick 22:17.1 7:26
264 Ven Alamares So Torrance 22:21.3 7:27
265 Ethan Trask So Bishop Montgomery 22:21.8 7:27
266 Diego Chaidez So Walnut 22:22.2 7:27
267 Benjamin Goodman So Geffen Academy 22:22.2 7:27
268 Justin Sanchez So Chadwick 22:24.3 7:28
269 Jordon Castro So Aquinas 22:26.9 7:29
270 Salvador Jauregui So Upland 22:27.1 7:29
271 Vincent Phan So Torrance 22:27.8 7:29
272 Henry Hanson So Chadwick 22:33.6 7:31
273 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 22:42.5 7:34
274 Oscar Liu So Temple City 22:43.1 7:34
275 Marco Vazquez So Bell Gardens 22:48.2 7:36
276 Anthony Lai So Rosemead 22:55.2 7:38
277 Zachary Huang So Cerritos 22:57.3 7:39
278 Edwin Hernandez So Baldwin Park 23:01 7:40
279 Daniel Seward So Pacifica Christian OC 23:04.4 7:41
280 Jacob Mena So Whittier 23:04.7 7:42
281 Yovanni Barbosa So San Dimas 23:06 7:42
282 Calvin Tat So Gabrielino 23:06.2 7:42
283 Ivan Yu So San Gabriel 23:06.5 7:42
284 Paul Birch Fr Estancia 23:07 7:42
285 Kaemon Lee So Mark Keppel 23:09.4 7:43
286 Darren Chew So Culver City 23:11.3 7:44
287 Roger Ho So Cerritos 23:24 7:48
288 Jacob Saveedra So Whittier 23:36.1 7:52
289 Henry Yu So Temple City 23:36.1 7:52
290 Angel Miranda So South El Monte 23:41.5 7:54
291 Norman Chan So San Marino 23:50 7:57
292 Adrian Serpas So Chaffey 23:53.6 7:58
293 Bryan Mejia So Whittier 23:54.5 7:58
294 Brandon Wan So San Marino 23:55.2 7:58
295 Josh Berry So Marina 23:57 7:59
296 Andrew Liddle So Aquinas 23:58.9 8:00
297 Angel Martinez So El Rancho 24:01.1 8:00
298 Mark Torres So Burbank 24:16.8 8:06
299 Justin Lee So Whitney SS 24:21.5 8:07
300 Andy Barillas So Whitney SS 24:22.5 8:08
301 Aristeos Salandanan So Hollywood 24:26.7 8:09
302 Victor Sernas So Culver City 24:28.7 8:10
303 Colin Nguyen So San Gabriel 24:29.4 8:10
304 Naved Patel So Culver City 24:35.5 8:12
305 Gabriel Duenas So Cantwell-SHM 24:36.3 8:12
306 Diego Chavez So Dominguez 24:40.5 8:14
307 Joseph Santiago So Eastside 24:50.5 8:17
308 Austin Kim So Chadwick 24:51.5 8:17
309 Nickolas Dominguez So Cerritos 24:51.9 8:17
310 Daniel Lozano So El Rancho 24:57.7 8:19
311 Joneshan Ng So Mark Keppel 25:13.9 8:25
312 Aaron Wang Fr Cerritos 25:16.6 8:26
313 Frankie Colunga Jr Indian Springs 25:17 8:26
314 Luke Spranza So Bishop Montgomery 25:27 8:29
315 Emanuel Monroy So Estancia 25:33 8:31
316 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 25:42.4 8:34
317 Mario Rodriguez Sr Dominguez 25:46.3 8:35
318 Brian Katiraie So Beverly Hills 25:46.9 8:36
319 Cameron Hajaliloo So Bishop Montgomery 25:56 8:39
320 Miguel Kubota So Culver City 25:56.4 8:39
321 David Lozano So El Rancho 26:01 8:40
322 Edgar Morales So El Rancho 26:09.8 8:43
323 Nicholas Velasco So Cantwell-SHM 26:14.4 8:45
324 Christopher Sanchez Fr Dominguez 26:37.9 8:53
325 Patrick Arboleda So Whitney SS 26:48.2 8:56
326 Jason Lee So Temple City 26:51.2 8:57
327 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington SS 26:54.2 8:58
328 Jesus Sandoval So Dominguez 27:36.3 9:12
329 Juan Acha So Dominguez 27:43.9 9:15
330 Cristian Munoz Sr Dominguez 28:58 9:39
331 Luis Ramos Jr Dominguez 35:29.4 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
82:11
16:26
5:29
43 Richard Moreno
So
16:03
5:21
4
Jake Walter
So
16:30
5:30
8
Nick Castain
So
16:31
5:30
9
Dane Utley
So
16:31
5:30
10
Vincent Cho
So
16:35
5:32
12
Dylan Kuhn
So
16:38
5:33
14
Julian Guinane
So
16:44
5:35
19
2 Burroughs(Bur)
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:15
84:26
16:53
5:38
123 Mason Ortega
So
15:35
5:12
2
Jalen Leighton
So
16:32
5:31
11
Chase Eldridge
So
17:09
5:43
26
Leon Rubarts
So
17:20
5:47
33
Andrew Jitendra
So
17:51
5:57
51
Aiden Giampiet
So
18:07
6:02
57
Robert Church
So
18:35
6:12
80
3 Etiwanda
7-7-7-4-3
Gap: 1:40
87:22
17:28
5:49
201 Naythan Castaned
So
16:40
5:33
16
Tristan Vandersa
So
17:14
5:45
30
Ruben Hernande
So
17:33
5:51
42
Garrett Mnich
So
17:34
5:51
44
Jordan Manson-s
So
18:20
6:07
69
Elias Frescas
So
18:26
6:09
75
Cole Garibay
So
18:37
6:12
81
4 Burbank
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 2:06
87:37
17:31
5:50
214 Damon Lovelace
So
16:13
5:24
7
Michael Mansour
So
16:40
5:33
17
James Kwon
So
18:12
6:04
61
Jake Bastian
So
18:13
6:04
63
Andrew Lin
So
18:19
6:06
66
Jonah Yehia
So
19:17
6:26
114
Max Canizare
So
19:19
6:26
117
5 Tesoro
8-9-8-7-5
Gap: 1:31
88:00
17:36
5:52
217 Houston Horton
So
16:42
5:34
18
Charlie Blackbur Mora
So
17:26
5:49
35
Andrew Gruszczy
So
17:49
5:56
50
Ivan Wang
So
17:51
5:57
52
Jon Kuecker
So
18:13
6:04
62
Gabriel Feliscuz
So
18:24
6:08
74
Kian Van Dorp
So
18:37
6:12
82
6 Torrance
3-1-2-3-6
Gap: 3:10
87:01
17:24
5:48
231 Daniel Dorantes
So
16:01
5:20
3
Vinz De Jesus
So
16:11
5:24
6
Farris Munawar
So
16:36
5:32
13
Shiro Endo
So
19:03
6:21
100
Robert Vela
So
19:11
6:24
109
Mateo Perez
So
19:33
6:31
127
Travis Yonekawa
So
19:34
6:31
128
7 Indian Springs
10-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:39
89:00
17:48
5:56
254 Eduardo Lara
So
16:53
5:38
21
Josue Ramirez
So
17:01
5:40
25
Jose Baraja
So
18:15
6:05
64
Dylan Ugalde
So
18:20
6:07
67
Aaron Ngo
So
18:31
6:10
77
Angel Rodrigue
So
19:25
6:28
124
Robert Lopez
So
19:41
6:34
131
8 Alta Loma
5-4-4-5-8
Gap: 3:57
88:57
17:47
5:56
284 Oscar Magana
So
16:04
5:21
5
Timothy Anderson
So
16:40
5:33
15
Robert Guebara
So
17:27
5:49
36
Conner Brubaker
So
18:46
6:15
86
Alec Maxwell
So
20:01
6:40
142
Paolo Dryden
So
20:39
6:53
159
Jonathan Armas
So
25:42
8:34
206
9 Redlands East Valley
1-6-5-10-9
Gap: 4:20
89:19
17:52
5:57
314 Alexande Miller
So
15:28
5:09
1
Corey Ford
So
17:22
5:47
34
Patrick McIntyre
So
17:32
5:51
40
Gerardo Bravo
So
19:08
6:23
106
Mark Delacruz
So
19:48
6:36
133
Jack Bartley
So
20:58
6:59
164
Mateo Ramirez
So
20:59
7:00
165
10 Upland
14-12-10-8-10
Gap: 3:04
90:46
18:09
6:03
325 Christop Cummings
So
17:10
5:43
27
Andrew Ronquill
So
17:43
5:54
48
Erik Ronquill
So
17:45
5:55
49
Ruben Olivas
So
17:53
5:58
53
Andrew Left
So
20:15
6:45
148
Salvador Jauregui
So
22:27
7:29
192




11 Centennial-Cor
21-15-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
91:02
18:12
6:04
340 Devin Harmon
So
17:31
5:50
39
J.t. Cox
So
17:36
5:52
45
Brendan Torres
So
17:57
5:59
55
Cole Molnar
So
18:26
6:09
76
Thomas Lucia
So
19:31
6:30
125
George Muniz
So
19:32
6:31
126




12 Temple City
22-16-15-14-12
Gap: 1:15
91:58
18:24
6:08
361 Elijah Mayeda
So
17:33
5:51
41
Thomas Li
So
18:09
6:03
60
Calvin Chiu
So
18:41
6:14
83
Waylon Finlay
So
18:47
6:16
88
Joshua Park
So
18:48
6:16
89
Ethan Lee
So
18:59
6:20
98
Shawn Lin
So
19:22
6:27
119
13 Whittier
13-11-13-12-13
Gap: 2:50
92:23
18:29
6:10
398 Ewan Mcclanah
So
17:00
5:40
24
Vincent Silva
So
17:38
5:53
46
Gabriel Leyva
So
18:47
6:16
87
Erick Gonzalez
So
19:09
6:23
107
Ivan Ortiz
So
19:50
6:37
134
Alex Sevillan
So
19:57
6:39
138
Abraham Vazquez
So
20:03
6:41
143
14 Chadwick
25-22-18-16-14
Gap: 0:56
93:33
18:43
6:14
422 Jack Hobart
So
18:08
6:03
59
Henry Pullara
So
18:33
6:11
78
Jared Severns
So
18:45
6:15
84
Lars Saltzman
So
19:03
6:21
99
Michael Burg
So
19:04
6:21
102
Charles Huang
So
22:17
7:26
188
Nathan Derhake
So
22:17
7:26
189
15 Norwalk
26-21-16-15-15
Gap: 1:06
93:33
18:43
6:14
435 Justin Zavala
So
18:19
6:06
65
Arturo Sanchez
So
18:21
6:07
71
Rigobert Chavez
So
18:22
6:07
72
Alfredo Valdez
So
19:08
6:23
105
Remy Franco
So
19:24
6:28
122
Jose Ortiz
So
19:24
6:28
123
John Alvarez
Fr
21:03
7:01
167
16 Walnut
11-10-12-13-16
Gap: 5:26
94:55
18:59
6:20
457 Francisc Alvarez
So
16:56
5:39
22
Lorenzo Quirante
So
17:34
5:51
43
Dorian Chou
So
18:50
6:17
90
Logan Wells
So
19:14
6:25
111
Diego Chaidez
So
22:22
7:27
191








17 Culver City
15-12-14-17-17
Gap: 3:23
94:45
18:57
6:19
478 Daniel Quintero
So
17:12
5:44
28
Andre Saldanha
So
17:39
5:53
47
Aziz Balleste
So
18:51
6:17
93
Kevin Ylano
So
20:29
6:50
154
Calder Whitten
So
20:35
6:52
156
Eric Delgado
So
20:57
6:59
163
Maher Kabir
So
20:59
7:00
166
18 Marina
20-17-17-17-18
Gap: 4:06
95:43
19:09
6:23
498 Vincent Beaumont
So
17:29
5:50
38
Ronald Nguyen
So
18:20
6:07
70
Alexande Totah
So
19:04
6:21
101
Enoc Ulloa
So
19:16
6:25
113
Kim Nguyen
So
21:35
7:12
176
Aaron Post
So
21:39
7:13
179
Josh Berry
So
23:57
7:59
199
19 Bonita
23-23-20-19-19
Gap: 2:32
96:00
19:12
6:24
525 Erik Polanco
So
18:06
6:02
56
Brian Guzman
So
18:46
6:15
85
Lukas Czarnota
So
19:10
6:23
108
Jacob Rivera
So
19:20
6:27
118
Nate Domingue
So
20:38
6:53
158








20 Rosemead
24-24-22-22-20
Gap: 1:59
95:52
19:10
6:23
533 Jim Trieu
So
18:08
6:03
58
Jerrick Luong
So
18:51
6:17
91
Solamon Ta
So
19:13
6:24
110
Alvis Yong
So
19:34
6:31
129
Christop Chau
So
20:06
6:42
145
Anthony Lai
So
22:55
7:38
195




21 Cerritos
19-20-21-20-21
Gap: 3:39
96:18
19:16
6:25
545 Bryce Hojo
So
17:28
5:49
37
Gary Zong
So
18:58
6:19
97
Ben Mendoza
So
19:22
6:27
120
Tyler Thiem
So
19:23
6:28
121
Joseph Octavio
So
21:07
7:02
170
Anthony Park
So
21:29
7:10
173
Sean Peters
So
22:13
7:24
185
22 San Dimas
16-14-19-20-22
Gap: 4:10
96:52
19:22
6:27
547 Raul Burris
So
17:12
5:44
29
Stefan Datwyler
So
17:57
5:59
54
Cody Amarilla
So
20:00
6:40
141
Gaige Sutton
So
20:21
6:47
151
Julian Ayon
So
21:22
7:07
172
Travis Jones
So
21:35
7:12
177
Jonathan Cox
So
22:16
7:25
187
23 Arroyo SS
12-19-23-23-23
Gap: 3:27
96:46
19:21
6:27
568 Victor Carillo-
So
16:59
5:40
23
Edward Valdovin
So
19:05
6:22
104
Sonny Wang
So
19:57
6:39
139
Brett Estrada
So
20:19
6:46
150
Jacob Marin
So
20:26
6:49
152








24 San Gabriel
29-29-27-25-24
Gap: 1:21
97:56
19:35
6:32
620 Johan Oetomo
So
18:51
6:17
92
Jordan Wen
So
19:15
6:25
112
Sammy Lee
So
19:39
6:33
130
Jesse Ngo
So
20:00
6:40
140
Brandon Tsoi
So
20:12
6:44
146
Shane Prentice
So
20:17
6:46
149
Tommy Truong
So
21:09
7:03
171
25 San Marino
27-27-26-26-25
Gap: 2:30
98:56
19:47
6:36
637 Ethan Foong
So
18:20
6:07
68
Aiden Ye
So
19:18
6:26
116
Jim Wang
So
19:55
6:38
137
Michael Yuratich
So
20:33
6:51
155
Colin Eriksen
So
20:50
6:57
161
Sutton Spindler
So
21:47
7:16
181
Norman Chan
So
23:50
7:57
198
26 Gabrielino
28-25-24-24-26
Gap: 4:44
101:09
20:14
6:45
660 Logan Tan
So
18:22
6:07
73
Bryan Chow
So
18:34
6:11
79
Howard Lee
So
20:03
6:41
144
Jason Du
So
21:04
7:01
168
Calvin Tat
So
23:06
7:42
196








27 Sierra Vista
32-30-28-27-27
Gap: 2:26
99:53
19:59
6:40
671 Gabriel Santilla
So
19:05
6:22
103
Bill Chiu
So
19:18
6:26
115
Santiago Arias
So
19:45
6:35
132
Adrian Juarez
So
20:13
6:44
147
Roland Capetill
So
21:31
7:10
174








28 Bishop Montgomery
17-18-25-28-28
Gap: 8:41
109:52
21:58
7:19
728 Drake Wilkinso
So
17:15
5:45
31
Drake Mckechni
So
18:53
6:18
94
Ethan Trask
So
22:22
7:27
190
Luke Spranza
So
25:27
8:29
205
Cameron Hajalilo
So
25:56
8:39
208








29 Dominguez
18-26-29-29-29
Gap: 8:27
109:38
21:56
7:19
761 Alexis Gutierre
Sr
17:19
5:46
32
Eduardo Sandoval
Sr
19:53
6:38
136
Santiago Acha
Sr
21:59
7:20
183
Diego Chavez
So
24:41
8:14
203
Mario Rodrigue
Sr
25:46
8:35
207
Christop Sanchez
Fr
26:38
8:53
210
Jesus Sandoval
So
27:36
9:12
212
30 South El Monte
31-31-31-31-30
Gap: 2:56
103:31
20:42
6:54
766 Mayolo Montoya
So
18:57
6:19
96
Richard Pablo
So
20:28
6:49
153
Alberto Jara
So
20:36
6:52
157
Brandon Lo
So
21:38
7:13
178
Javier Avalos
So
21:53
7:18
182
Angel Miranda
So
23:42
7:54
197




31 Whitney SS
9-28-30-30-31
Gap: 7:38
108:49
21:46
7:15
778 Lorenzo Rodrigue Boix
So
16:45
5:35
20
Shehan Abeyseke
So
21:05
7:02
169
John Saleeb
So
22:15
7:25
186
Justin Lee
So
24:22
8:07
201
Andy Barillas
So
24:23
8:08
202
Patrick Arboleda
So
26:48
8:56
211




32 Bell Gardens
33-33-32-32-32
Gap: 2:56
105:52
21:10
7:03
826 Pedro Perez
So
19:52
6:37
135
Matthew Celis
So
20:48
6:56
160
Daniel Natario
So
20:51
6:57
162
Fernando Castello
So
21:32
7:11
175
Marco Vazquez
So
22:48
7:36
194








33 El Rancho
30-32-33-33-33
Gap: 5:04
109:28
21:54
7:18
852 Daniel Corona
So
18:57
6:19
95
Adrian Vargas
So
21:41
7:14
180
Diego Carmolin
So
22:06
7:22
184
Jimmy Valenzue
So
22:43
7:34
193
Angel Martinez
So
24:01
8:00
200
Daniel Lozano
So
24:58
8:19
204
David Lozano
So
26:01
8:40
209
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 18:33.6 6:11
2 William Jacobsen Fr Newport Harbor 18:40.9 6:14
3 Andy Reyes Sr Sierra Vista 18:45.6 6:15
4 Gavin Lopez Fr Marina 19:06.8 6:22
5 Leroy Espinoza Jr Norwalk 19:35.3 6:32
6 Axel Sanchez Sr Sierra Vista 19:36.4 6:32
7 Jose Gress Sr Sierra Vista 19:44.7 6:35
8 Gianni Castro Fr Newport Harbor 20:03.3 6:41
9 Andy Vargas Sr Bell Gardens 20:46.6 6:56
10 Asher Montoya2 Fr Walnut 20:47.8 6:56
11 Benjamin Almaraz So Bell Gardens 20:50.4 6:57
12 Bryan Garcia Jr Bell Gardens 20:56.6 6:59
13 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 20:57.1 6:59
14 Sam Kitto Fr Newport Harbor 21:05.5 7:02
15 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo SS 21:08.3 7:03
16 Taiten Mckiver Sr Venice 21:13.2 7:04
17 Maurice Dimaranan Fr Walnut 21:13.6 7:05
18 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 21:16.6 7:06
19 Justin Vergara Fr Pioneer SS 21:20.1 7:07
20 Ricardo Quintero Sr Norwalk 21:29 7:10
21 Brian Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 21:38 7:13
22 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 21:42.5 7:14
23 Edward Montes Sr South El Monte 21:44.3 7:15
24 Anthony Aguilar So Arroyo SS 21:45.1 7:15
25 Kai Herman Fr Poly (Pas.) 21:45.7 7:15
26 Eduardo Arcinega Sr Indian Springs 21:48.5 7:16
27 Joseph Alvarez Fr Alta Loma 21:48.8 7:16
28 Tanner Bartling Fr Marina 21:54.6 7:18
29 Adam Asmaiel Fr Walnut 21:56.1 7:19
30 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 21:59.2 7:20
31 Alvin Chen Fr Walnut 22:02.1 7:21
32 Kevin Carcamo Sr South El Monte 22:09.6 7:23
33 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 22:10.9 7:24
34 Omar Rivera So Azusa 22:15.4 7:25
35 Michael Valdovinos So Arroyo SS 22:57.2 7:39
36 Bernard De Los Reyes Fr Norwalk 23:04.2 7:41
37 Jacob Miller So Torrance 23:05.7 7:42
38 Anderson Medrano Fr Norwalk 23:19.1 7:46
39 Isaiah Kaufman Fr Citrus Valley 23:28.6 7:50
40 Ken Hua Fr Citrus Valley 23:43.1 7:54
41 Oswaldo Barajas So Azusa 23:43.4 7:54
42 Eduardo Alfaro So Azusa 23:44.4 7:55
43 Neil Lu Fr Gabrielino 23:47.1 7:56
44 Asher Singla Fr Poly (Pas.) 23:49.2 7:56
45 Jayaraman Donath Fr Walnut 23:55.7 7:59
46 Christien Moreno Fr Bonita 23:58.1 7:59
47 Andrew Hwang So Cerritos 24:04.6 8:02
48 Ken Juan Jr Mark Keppel 24:15.2 8:05
49 Kilyan Spencer Fr Beverly Hills 24:17.7 8:06
50 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 24:18.3 8:06 1/4 27/31 23/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 24:18.6 8:06 2/4 28/31 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Alberto Cajero So South El Monte 24:21.6 8:07
53 Henry Pedraza Sr South El Monte 24:24.7 8:08
54 Justin Lou Fr Arroyo SS 24:29.9 8:10
55 Danny Soong Fr Walnut 24:33 8:11
56 Nathan Choi Jr Cerritos 24:45.9 8:15
57 Asher Montoya Fr Walnut 24:51.1 8:17
58 Roland Capetillo So Sierra Vista 24:53.3 8:18
59 Jeremy Madrid Fr Alta Loma 24:56.4 8:19
60 Benjamin Holle Sr Indian Springs 25:03.6 8:21
61 Alejandro Leon Madrid So Norwalk 25:17.6 8:26
62 Kenny Zavala Fr Norwalk 25:24.9 8:28
63 Johnny Batres So Sierra Vista 25:50.4 8:37
64 Jereme Pascual So Gabrielino 25:52.4 8:37
65 Lukas Foassis So Torrance 25:54.1 8:38
66 Kenneth Pan Fr Gabrielino 26:08.7 8:43
67 Nicholas Constantinescu Fr Culver City 26:09.9 8:43
68 Diego Lopez Fr Glenn 26:17.5 8:46
69 Ziko Elkobaitry Fr Poly (Pas.) 26:26.3 8:49
70 Ramiro Madragon So Azusa 26:39.2 8:53
71 Kenneth Masa Jr Cerritos 26:46 8:55
72 Andrew Filippone Fr Poly (Pas.) 26:55.7 8:59
73 Alex Liu Sr St. Monica 27:01.7 9:01
74 Noah Hong Jr Cerritos 27:20.3 9:07
75 Nicholas Bui Fr Torrance 27:27.1 9:09
76 Ulises Martinez Fr Norwalk 28:07.5 9:23
77 Arya Hajari Sr Cerritos 28:07.5 9:23
78 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Norwalk 28:25.4 9:28
79 Larry Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 28:42 9:34 3/4 30/31 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Yusuf Maung Fr Culver City 28:43.9 9:35
81 Riley Mc Daniel Fr La Mirada 29:16.5 9:46
82 Mohit Agrawal Jr Cerritos 29:19.4 9:46
83 Aman Juarez Fr Redlands East Valley 30:45 10:15 4/4 31/31 12/13
84 Johnny Diaz Fr Indian Springs 31:00.3 10:20
85 Andy Pham So Marina 31:04.8 10:22
86 Naman Satish Jr Cerritos 31:43.7 10:35
87 Daniel Carrillo Fr Torrance 32:46 10:55
88 Raul Vargas So Arroyo SS 33:48.8 11:16
89 David Nam So Cerritos 34:11 11:24
90 Angel Martinez Sr Indian Springs 35:04.5 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo SS 14:39 4:53
2 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 14:42.5 4:54
3 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:11.5 5:04 1/10 2/31 3/54 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:25.8 5:09 2/10 3/31 1/49 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola 15:27 5:09
6 Chris Razo Jr Walnut 15:28.5 5:09
7 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:31 5:10
8 Nicolas Diconti Jr Gabrielino 15:35.3 5:12
9 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:35.4 5:12 3/10 6/31 1/42
10 Jimmy Nealis Jr Burroughs(Bur) 15:41 5:14
11 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 15:46.1 5:15
12 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:47.6 5:16
13 Ryan Mallon Jr Etiwanda 15:48.5 5:16
14 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 15:50 5:17
15 Jose Anaya Jr Centennial-Cor 15:50.1 5:17
16 Elliot Melchor Jr Baldwin Park 15:50.6 5:17
17 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 15:53.7 5:18 4/10 7/31 1/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 15:54.8 5:18
19 Bryan Diaz Jr Whittier 15:54.8 5:18
20 Alexander Lehr Jr Bishop Montgomery 15:57.4 5:19
21 Chris Rangel Jr Whittier 16:00.5 5:20
22 Efren Martin Jr Upland 16:00.8 5:20
23 Daniel Echeveste Jr Bonita 16:01 5:20
24 Jorge Mariscal Jr Bloomington SS 16:01.5 5:21
25 Juan Hernndez Jr Venice 16:01.6 5:21
26 Harrison Oseguera Jr Alta Loma 16:06.9 5:22
27 Julius Largaespada Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:14.7 5:25
28 Jonah Castanon Jr La Mirada 16:15.3 5:25
29 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:18.5 5:26
30 Kevin Solorzano Jr Bloomington SS 16:21.6 5:27
31 Angel Medrano Jr Azusa 16:24.4 5:28
32 Christopher Amarillas Jr San Dimas 16:26.6 5:29
33 Abrahim Asmaiel Jr Walnut 16:26.9 5:29
34 Cory Hatchel Jr Tesoro 16:28.8 5:30
35 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice 16:30.8 5:30
36 Brennen Walker Jr Bonita 16:31.1 5:30
37 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo SS 16:33.6 5:31
38 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:33.9 5:31
39 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 16:34.7 5:32
40 Noah Riddick Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:35.7 5:32
41 Jorge Reyes Jr El Rancho 16:35.8 5:32
42 Robert Arriaga Jr Walnut 16:36 5:32
43 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 16:37.4 5:32
44 Mher Matevosyan Jr Burbank 16:37.5 5:33
45 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 16:37.6 5:33
46 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 16:39.1 5:33
47 Jesse Sandoval Jr Chaffey 16:39.2 5:33
48 Ben Ruangsang Jr Rosemead 16:39.2 5:33
49 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 16:39.4 5:33
50 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 16:43.8 5:35
51 Saul Mora Jr Azusa 16:45.7 5:35
52 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Contreras LC 16:45.8 5:35
53 Andrew Wilson Jr Whittier 16:47.9 5:36
54 Campbell Godfrey Jr Loyola 16:51.8 5:37
55 Donoven Mcalister Jr Loyola 16:52 5:37
56 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Norwalk 16:52.7 5:38
57 Alejandro Ayala Jr Aquinas 16:52.9 5:38
58 Ryan Lewis Jr La Mirada 16:53.5 5:38
59 Erik Sanchez Jr El Rancho 16:54.9 5:38
60 Henry Paz Jr Burbank 16:55.7 5:39
61 Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr Tesoro 17:00.3 5:40
62 Benjamin Galaz Jr Etiwanda 17:01.1 5:40
63 Luis Pina Jr El Rancho 17:03.6 5:41
64 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:03.9 5:41
65 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 17:04.3 5:41
66 Andrew Lopez Jr Chaffey 17:04.9 5:42
67 Arthur Meyers Jr Redlands East Valley 17:05 5:42 5/10 9/31 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Cody Lin Jr Burbank 17:05.8 5:42
69 Rogelio Chavez Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 17:06.8 5:42
70 Garrett Lapalm Jr Culver City 17:07.6 5:43
71 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:44 6/10 10/31 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Andrew Abdala Jr Alta Loma 17:11.5 5:44
73 Jose Ortiz Jr La Mirada 17:11.7 5:44
74 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 17:11.9 5:44
75 Sebastian Legaspi Jr Loyola 17:12.5 5:44
76 Matthew Ochoa Jr Etiwanda 17:13 5:44
77 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 17:14 5:45
78 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 17:15.6 5:45
79 Diego Valdez Jr El Rancho 17:21.8 5:47
80 Jason Allyn Jr Alta Loma 17:22.1 5:47
81 Ryan Ung Jr Rosemead 17:23.5 5:48
82 Francisco Ramriez Jr Indian Springs 17:23.7 5:48
83 Logan Garcia Jr Alta Loma 17:24.5 5:48
84 Ephram Ponsones Jr Burbank 17:28.8 5:50
85 Benjamin Fujii Jr Walnut 17:29.9 5:50
86 Andrew Bazan Jr Azusa 17:31.4 5:50
87 Kevin Mendoza Jr Rosemead 17:31.4 5:50
88 Tyler Rieger Jr Tesoro 17:32.3 5:51
89 Ivan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 17:32.5 5:51
90 Jonathan Karkafi Jr San Marino 17:33.4 5:51
91 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 17:33.8 5:51 7/10 13/31 2/19
92 Matthew Confer Jr San Dimas 17:35.7 5:52
93 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 17:35.7 5:52
94 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo SS 17:36 5:52
95 David Ignacio Jr Bonita 17:36 5:52
96 Matthew Lucero Jr Loyola 17:36.2 5:52
97 Jeffrey Fernandez Jr Whitney SS 17:45.2 5:55
98 Jose Garcia Chavez Jr Norwalk 17:46.1 5:55
99 Trent Snyder Jr La Mirada 17:46.1 5:55
100 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 17:47.6 5:56
101 Nicholas Wolf Jr Geffen Academy 17:48.4 5:56
102 Osian Bellinger Jr Geffen Academy 17:49 5:56
103 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 17:49.6 5:57
104 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:51.8 5:57
105 Eli Katz Jr Beverly Hills 17:55 5:58
106 Willtur Cho Jr Gabrielino 17:57.4 5:59
107 Nevy Ramirez Jr Chaffey 18:02.2 6:01
108 Jack Nisbet Jr Bonita 18:02.8 6:01
109 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 18:05 6:02
110 Christian Diego Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 18:05.5 6:02
111 Johann Rivera Jr Aquinas 18:06 6:02
112 Giovanni Pedroza Jr Loyola 18:08.6 6:03
113 Michael Wong Jr San Gabriel 18:10.3 6:03
114 Frank Garcia Jr Citrus Valley 18:11.6 6:04
115 Connor Scheumack Jr Alta Loma 18:13.9 6:05
116 Issac Olalde Jr Mountain View SS 18:14.4 6:05
117 Jose Espinoza Jr Norwalk 18:16.4 6:05
118 Austin Pratt Jr Alta Loma 18:18.5 6:06
119 Victor Jaramillo Sr Sierra Vista 18:18.9 6:06
120 Toshi (ryan) Irie Jr Temple City 18:20 6:07
121 Jakob Salvas Jr La Mirada 18:20.1 6:07
122 Eric Gutierrez2 Jr Rosemead 18:20.6 6:07
123 Mason Guidotti Jr Tesoro 18:20.9 6:07
124 Eddie Diego Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 18:21.8 6:07
125 Dylan Santana Jr Chadwick 18:23.2 6:08
126 Jason Chow Jr San Gabriel 18:25 6:08
127 Cesar Munguia Jr Contreras LC 18:25.6 6:09
128 Adan Garcia Jr Whittier 18:26.4 6:09
129 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 18:28.5 6:09
130 Marcos Soria Jr Baldwin Park 18:30 6:10
131 Brian Morales Jr Aquinas 18:31.3 6:10
132 Hernan Schwindt Jr La Mirada 18:34.5 6:12
133 Edy Ramirez Jr Chaffey 18:34.8 6:12
134 Isaiah Cruz Jr Loyola 18:35.2 6:12
135 Alam Gomez Jr Whittier 18:35.5 6:12
136 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 18:36.9 6:12
137 Adam Arias Jr Loyola 18:38.4 6:13
138 Anthony Miera Jr Loyola 18:42.1 6:14
139 Nathaniel Triay Jr Chaffey 18:46.4 6:15
140 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:46.6 6:16
141 Marc Martinez Jr Walnut 18:47.7 6:16
142 Brandon Kim Jr Culver City 18:48.1 6:16
143 Micah Schneider Jr Chadwick 18:48.3 6:16
144 Elijah Arrington Jr San Dimas 18:48.6 6:16
145 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 18:51.2 6:17
146 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 18:52.5 6:18
147 Vincent Franco Jr San Gabriel 18:53.7 6:18
148 Kyle Mukagawa Jr Torrance 18:54 6:18
149 Edson Ortiz Jr Hollywood 18:54.9 6:18
150 Cody Hipwell Jr Bonita 18:57.4 6:19
151 Gursharan Takhar Jr Arroyo SS 18:58.1 6:19
152 Raymond Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 18:58.7 6:20
153 Jorge Martinez Jr Mountain View SS 18:59 6:20
154 Brandon Lopez Jr Tesoro 18:59.4 6:20
155 Keoni Usi Jr Cerritos 18:59.5 6:20
156 Aldo Campos Sr Norwalk 19:01.3 6:20
157 Aidan Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 19:01.4 6:20
158 Justin Wong Jr Gabrielino 19:01.6 6:21
159 Eloy Beccerra Jr Aquinas 19:04.5 6:22
160 Sehajpal Singh Jr Cerritos 19:05.3 6:22
161 Cash Rice Jr Venice 19:06.6 6:22
162 Ian Kenneally Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:06.6 6:22
163 Andrew Besser Jr Venice 19:06.9 6:22
164 Ethan Martinez Jr Walnut 19:07.2 6:22
165 Francisco Romero Jr Indian Springs 19:07.5 6:23
166 Troy Putman Jr Tesoro 19:07.8 6:23
167 Matthew Retiz Jr Eastside 19:08.6 6:23
168 Emiliano Navarro Jr Aquinas 19:09.2 6:23
169 Skyler Santiago Sr Norwalk 19:09.2 6:23
170 Cole Quirarte Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:09.6 6:23
171 Caleb Bazemore Jr Citrus Valley 19:11.5 6:24
172 Jacob Hsu Jr Temple City 19:11.9 6:24
173 Kelvin Hoang Jr San Gabriel 19:12.3 6:24
174 Erick Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 19:13.7 6:25
175 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 19:18.4 6:26 8/10 16/31 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
176 Itzcoatl Tellez Jr Burbank 19:20.4 6:27
177 Moses Poe Jr Newport Harbor 19:20.4 6:27
178 Tavis Chen Jr San Marino 19:22.1 6:27
179 Julian Garcia Sr Sierra Vista 19:24 6:28
180 Andres Rodriguez Sr Sierra Vista 19:24.3 6:28
181 Omar Masri Jr Bonita 19:25.3 6:28
182 Aaron Martinez Jr Walnut 19:28.5 6:30
183 Alfred Chau Jr Temple City 19:28.9 6:30
184 Aiden Vasquez Jr Bonita 19:30.9 6:30
185 Caleb Bouchard Jr Alta Loma 19:31.9 6:31
186 Evaristo Mateo Jr Cerritos 19:32.9 6:31
187 Cesar Ramirez Jr Chaffey 19:38.4 6:33
188 Pierce Morrison Jr Upland 19:40.3 6:33
189 Ruqi Wang Jr Mark Keppel 19:41.5 6:34
190 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 19:44.3 6:35
191 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 19:47.8 6:36
192 Ethan Wong Jr Mark Keppel 19:50.2 6:37
193 Michael Sanchez Jr Bloomington SS 19:50.9 6:37
194 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 19:56.1 6:39 9/10 18/31 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
195 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo SS 19:57.8 6:39
196 Giovanie Castro Jr Arroyo SS 19:59.8 6:40
197 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 20:01.4 6:40
198 Matt Fuentes Jr Bell Gardens 20:02.7 6:41
199 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 20:04.1 6:41
200 Jaycub Gaitan (licon) Jr San Dimas 20:04.8 6:42
201 Connor Ruiz Jr Bonita 20:04.9 6:42
202 Alex Ho Jr Mark Keppel 20:05.8 6:42
203 Sean Tat Jr Mark Keppel 20:05.8 6:42
204 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo SS 20:08.6 6:43
205 Eder Martinez Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 20:09.6 6:43
206 William Tolman Jr Culver City 20:12.2 6:44
207 George Avila Jr El Rancho 20:12.3 6:44
208 Jayden Dimbleby Jr Alta Loma 20:14.8 6:45
209 Adrean Martin Jr Cerritos 20:17.2 6:46
210 Sebastian Galindo Jr El Rancho 20:17.7 6:46
211 Edwin Alonso Sr Sierra Vista 20:17.9 6:46
212 Trent Hata Jr Mark Keppel 20:18.5 6:46
213 Brandon Nguyen Jr Alta Loma 20:18.5 6:46
214 Aaron Moreno Jr Rosemead 20:18.7 6:46
215 Edgar Medel Jr Bloomington SS 20:20.8 6:47
216 Kyle Lee Jr Rosemead 20:23.8 6:48
217 Peter Bauby Jr Aquinas 20:23.9 6:48
218 Caleb Lian Jr San Marino 20:25 6:48
219 Benjamin Tangney Jr Loyola 20:25.8 6:49
220 Adam Ervin Jr Etiwanda 20:27.7 6:49
221 Rick Tan Jr San Gabriel 20:27.9 6:49
222 David Fierro Jr Azusa 20:28.2 6:49
223 Nicholas Yoo Jr Culver City 20:29 6:50
224 Johnny Weldon Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:30.1 6:50
225 Jeremy Ancheta Jr Poly (Pas.) 20:30.4 6:50
226 Paulino Andrade Jr San Gabriel 20:31.2 6:50
227 Nicholas Nadeau Jr Indian Springs 20:34.1 6:51
228 Logan Martinez Jr Alta Loma 20:38.3 6:53
229 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 20:39.2 6:53
230 Sam Seward Jr Pacifica Christian OC 20:39.7 6:53
231 Alexis Franco Jr Indian Springs 20:43.6 6:55
232 Tristan Minter Jr Torrance 20:47.2 6:56
233 Daniel Barron So Norwalk 20:47.7 6:56
234 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 20:48.4 6:56 10/10 21/31 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
235 Vincent Chu Jr San Gabriel 20:55.6 6:59
236 Dexter Thai Jr San Gabriel 21:01.3 7:00
237 Fernando Arellano Jr Baldwin Park 21:09 7:03
238 Kaijian Liu Jr Mark Keppel 21:10.6 7:04
239 Bryant Lopez Jr South El Monte 21:11.6 7:04
240 Taylor Robertson Jr Venice 21:12.4 7:04
241 Noeh De La Cruz Jr La Mirada 21:13 7:04
242 Christian Juarez Jr Mark Keppel 21:14.1 7:05
243 Devin Silva Sr Sierra Vista 21:17.7 7:06
244 Gael Rios Jr Norwalk 21:19.8 7:07
245 Kenny Zhong Jr Mark Keppel 21:27.9 7:09
246 Donovan Underwood Jr Mark Keppel 21:28.1 7:09
247 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Norwalk 21:30.8 7:10
248 Manuel Hernandez Jr Eastside 21:33.2 7:11
249 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 21:35.7 7:12
250 Micah Hernandez Jr Cerritos 21:45.5 7:15
251 Florian Meister Jr Geffen Academy 21:45.9 7:15
252 Andres Calderon Jr Hollywood 21:48.8 7:16
253 Ian Negishi Jr Temple City 21:49.1 7:16
254 Miles Dwight Jr Newport Harbor 21:50.6 7:17
255 Nicholas Martinez Jr Torrance 21:51.4 7:17
256 Alexander Jimenez Jr Whittier 21:55.2 7:18
257 Thomas Do Jr Mark Keppel 21:55.7 7:19
258 Isaac Brazfield Jr Aquinas 21:57.3 7:19
259 Benjamin Lucas Jumamoy Jr San Dimas 21:59.2 7:20
260 Kalvin Alvarez Jr Bell Gardens 22:01.1 7:20
261 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Alta Loma 22:02.7 7:21
262 Benjamin Veksler Jr Tesoro 22:03.8 7:21
263 Ruben Marin Jr Etiwanda 22:06.1 7:22
264 Jason Guan Jr Mark Keppel 22:06.9 7:22
265 Clement Chen Fr Temple City 22:12.1 7:24
266 Alex Ross Jr Whitney SS 22:13.1 7:24
267 Ethan Baeza Jr La Mirada 22:21 7:27
268 James Molina Machuca Jr Eastside 22:26.3 7:29
269 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Calvary Chapel Downey 22:30.9 7:30
270 Joshua Chen Jr San Marino 22:31 7:30
271 Ryan Nishiyama Jr Loyola 22:38 7:33
272 Daniel Berumen Jr Calvary Chapel Downey 22:47.9 7:36
273 Shawn Luu Jr Temple City 23:00.5 7:40
274 Ahmer Abbasi Jr Cerritos 23:02.9 7:41
275 Aldo Cerano Jr Mountain View SS 23:03.5 7:41
276 Anthony Carmona Sr Sierra Vista 23:04.1 7:41
277 Jose Duarte Jr Sierra Vista 23:05.9 7:42
278 Julio Munoz Tanaka Jr Mark Keppel 23:07 7:42
279 Marco Rojas Jr Mountain View SS 23:12.1 7:44
280 Tristan Li Jr Mark Keppel 23:13.2 7:44
281 Anthony Duong Jr Temple City 23:13.9 7:45
282 Diego Figueroa Jr La Mirada 23:15 7:45
283 Ethan Faithorn Jr Bridges Academy 23:15.9 7:45
284 Kuval Ingale Jr Cerritos 23:18.5 7:46
285 Joshua Dietrich Jr Calvary Chapel Downey 23:20.5 7:47
286 Evan Chen Jr San Marino 23:28 7:49
287 Ryan O'shaughnessy Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:39.1 7:53
288 Diego Suarez Jr Loyola 23:41.5 7:54
289 Andrew Haneline So Bishop Montgomery 23:44 7:55
290 Victor Morales Jr Aquinas 23:48.1 7:56
291 William Walworth Jr Calvary Chapel Downey 23:48.5 7:56
292 Lionel Lee Jr Cerritos 24:00.5 8:00
293 Hayden Gould Jr Culver City 24:07.9 8:03
294 Anson Yamvinij Jr Mark Keppel 24:16.1 8:05
295 Shoive Lwin Sr Culver City 24:58.3 8:19
296 Brady Holstein Jr Aquinas 26:14.8 8:45
297 Paul Tran Jr Culver City 27:11.5 9:04
298 Larry Modesto Jr Bell Gardens 30:16.3 10:05
299 Jaime Bunuelos Jr Geffen Academy 30:28.7 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
79:11
15:50
5:17
81 Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:26
5:09
4
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:35
5:12
8
Anthony Ramos
Jr
15:54
5:18
13
Arthur Meyers
Jr
17:05
5:42
53
Shane Mapes
Jr
17:11
5:44
56
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:34
5:51
73
2 Tesoro
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
81:48
16:22
5:27
127 Dylan Manning
Jr
15:50
5:17
12
Dylan Idleman
Jr
15:55
5:18
14
Cory Hatchel
Jr
16:29
5:30
25
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:34
5:31
29
Johan Halvorse Norris
Jr
17:00
5:40
47
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:04
5:41
50
Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:32
5:51
70
3 Burbank
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
81:08
16:14
5:25
146 Andres Leon
Jr
14:43
4:54
2
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
15:46
5:15
9
Mher Matevosy
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
Henry Paz
Jr
16:56
5:39
46
Cody Lin
Jr
17:06
5:42
54
Ephram Ponsones
Jr
17:29
5:50
67
Itzcoatl Tellez
Jr
19:20
6:27
125
4 Loyola
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
81:54
16:23
5:28
153 Arjun Vadgama
Jr
15:27
5:09
5
Zachary Zambrano
Jr
15:31
5:10
7
Campbell Godfrey
Jr
16:52
5:37
40
Donoven Mcaliste
Jr
16:52
5:37
41
Sebastia Legaspi
Jr
17:13
5:44
60
Matthew Lucero
Jr
17:36
5:52
78
Giovanni Pedroza
Jr
18:09
6:03
86
5 Walnut
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
84:49
16:58
5:39
234 Chris Razo
Jr
15:29
5:09
6
Abrahim Asmaiel
Jr
16:27
5:29
24
Robert Arriaga
Jr
16:36
5:32
33
Benjamin Fujii
Jr
17:30
5:50
68
Marc Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:16
103
Ethan Martinez
Jr
19:07
6:22
119
Aaron Martinez
Jr
19:29
6:30
130
6 El Rancho
18-14-11-8-6
Gap: 0:57
85:29
17:06
5:42
260 Jorge Reyes
Jr
16:36
5:32
32
Erik Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
45
Luis Pina
Jr
17:04
5:41
49
Diego Valdez
Jr
17:22
5:47
63
Ivan Hernande
Jr
17:33
5:51
71
George Avila
Jr
20:12
6:44
145
Sebastia Galindo
Jr
20:18
6:46
146
7 Whittier
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:41
85:45
17:09
5:43
267 Bryan Diaz
Jr
15:55
5:18
15
Chris Rangel
Jr
16:01
5:20
17
Andrew Wilson
Jr
16:48
5:36
39
Adan Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:09
96
Alam Gomez
Jr
18:36
6:12
100
Alexande Jimenez
Jr
21:55
7:18
167




8 Alta Loma
13-14-13-11-8
Gap: 2:07
86:19
17:16
5:45
295 Harrison Oseguera
Jr
16:07
5:22
20
Andrew Abdala
Jr
17:12
5:44
57
Jason Allyn
Jr
17:22
5:47
64
Logan Garcia
Jr
17:25
5:48
66
Connor Scheumac
Jr
18:14
6:05
88
Austin Pratt
Jr
18:19
6:06
90
Caleb Bouchard
Jr
19:32
6:31
133
9 La Mirada
14-13-10-9-9
Gap: 2:05
86:27
17:17
5:46
296 Jonah Castanon
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Ryan Lewis
Jr
16:54
5:38
44
Jose Ortiz
Jr
17:12
5:44
58
Trent Snyder
Jr
17:46
5:55
80
Jakob Salvas
Jr
18:20
6:07
93
Hernan Schwindt
Jr
18:35
6:12
98
Noeh De La Cruz
Jr
21:13
7:04
161
10 Etiwanda
7-10-7-6-10
Gap: 4:39
87:08
17:26
5:49
309 Ryan Mallon
Jr
15:49
5:16
11
Adam Starkey
Jr
16:38
5:33
36
Benjamin Galaz
Jr
17:01
5:40
48
Matthew Ochoa
Jr
17:13
5:44
61
Adam Ervin
Jr
20:28
6:49
153
Ruben Marin
Jr
22:06
7:22
170




11 Bonita
11-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:56
87:08
17:26
5:49
315 Daniel Echevest
Jr
16:01
5:20
18
Brennen Walker
Jr
16:31
5:30
27
David Ignacio
Jr
17:36
5:52
77
Jack Nisbet
Jr
18:03
6:01
83
Cody Hipwell
Jr
18:57
6:19
110
Omar Masri
Jr
19:25
6:28
129
Aiden Vasquez
Jr
19:31
6:30
132
12 Norwalk
6-12-12-13-12
Gap: 3:14
87:44
17:33
5:51
333 Felix Diaz
Jr
15:48
5:16
10
Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
16:53
5:38
42
Jose Garcia Chavez
Jr
17:46
5:55
79
Jose Espinoza
Jr
18:16
6:05
89
Aldo Campos
Sr
19:01
6:20
113
Skyler Santiago
Sr
19:09
6:23
121
Ivan Cardenas
Jr
20:04
6:41
139
13 Cerritos
23-21-19-16-13
Gap: 1:01
87:49
17:34
5:51
353 Anrei Giordano
Jr
17:04
5:41
51
Chris Amaro
Jr
17:14
5:45
62
Eric Perez
Jr
17:36
5:52
75
Kevin Hamakawa
Jr
17:50
5:57
81
Jayson Malhi
Jr
18:05
6:02
84
Keoni Usi
Jr
19:00
6:20
112
Sehajpal Singh
Jr
19:05
6:22
115
13 Arroyo SS
1-5-8-12-13
Gap: 5:19
87:45
17:33
5:51
353 Saket Sama
Jr
14:39
4:53
1
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
16:34
5:31
28
Samuel Cao
Jr
17:36
5:52
76
Gurshara Takhar
Jr
18:58
6:19
111
Gary Vuong
Jr
19:58
6:39
137
Giovanie Castro
Jr
20:00
6:40
138
Andy Campuzan
Jr
20:09
6:43
143
15 Culver City
19-16-14-14-15
Gap: 2:14
88:36
17:43
5:54
358 Ryan Washizak
Jr
16:37
5:32
34
Garrett Lapalm
Jr
17:08
5:43
55
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
17:12
5:44
59
Brandon Kim
Jr
18:48
6:16
104
Lucas Fite
Jr
18:51
6:17
106
William Tolman
Jr
20:12
6:44
144
Nicholas Yoo
Jr
20:29
6:50
155
16 Chaffey
20-16-17-17-16
Gap: 2:07
89:08
17:50
5:57
372 Jesse Sandoval
Jr
16:39
5:33
37
Andrew Lopez
Jr
17:05
5:42
52
Nevy Ramirez
Jr
18:02
6:01
82
Edy Ramirez
Jr
18:35
6:12
99
Nathanie Triay
Jr
18:46
6:15
102
Cesar Ramirez
Jr
19:38
6:33
134




17 Rosemead
21-19-18-15-17
Gap: 3:40
90:13
18:03
6:01
415 Ben Ruangsan
Jr
16:39
5:33
38
Ryan Ung
Jr
17:24
5:48
65
Kevin Mendoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
69
Eric Gutierre
Jr
18:21
6:07
94
Aaron Moreno
Jr
20:19
6:46
149
Kyle Lee
Jr
20:24
6:48
150




18 San Gabriel
15-20-21-20-18
Gap: 2:54
91:00
18:12
6:04
436 Jason Phung
Jr
16:19
5:26
22
Michael Wong
Jr
18:10
6:03
87
Jason Chow
Jr
18:25
6:08
95
Vincent Franco
Jr
18:54
6:18
108
Kelvin Hoang
Jr
19:12
6:24
124
Rick Tan
Jr
20:28
6:49
154
Paulino Andrade
Jr
20:31
6:50
157
19 Venice
12-8-15-18-19
Gap: 5:11
91:58
18:24
6:08
439 Juan Hernndez
Jr
16:02
5:21
19
Kaleb Macias
Jr
16:31
5:30
26
Cash Rice
Jr
19:07
6:22
116
Andrew Besser
Jr
19:07
6:22
118
Taylor Robertso
Jr
21:12
7:04
160








20 Bishop Montgomery
10-10-16-19-20
Gap: 4:33
91:19
18:16
6:05
442 Alexande Lehr
Jr
15:57
5:19
16
Noah Riddick
Jr
16:36
5:32
31
Ian Kenneall
Jr
19:07
6:22
117
Cole Quirarte
Jr
19:10
6:23
122
Johnny Weldon
Jr
20:30
6:50
156
Ryan O'shaugh
Jr
23:39
7:53
176
Andrew Haneline
So
23:44
7:55
177
21 Aquinas
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:16
91:44
18:21
6:07
459 Alejandr Ayala
Jr
16:53
5:38
43
Johann Rivera
Jr
18:06
6:02
85
Brian Morales
Jr
18:31
6:10
97
Eloy Beccerra
Jr
19:05
6:22
114
Emiliano Navarro
Jr
19:09
6:23
120
Peter Bauby
Jr
20:24
6:48
151
Isaac Brazfiel
Jr
21:57
7:19
168
22 San Dimas
16-18-20-22-22
Gap: 5:33
94:55
18:59
6:20
511 Christop Amarilla
Jr
16:27
5:29
23
Matthew Confer
Jr
17:36
5:52
74
Elijah Arringto
Jr
18:49
6:16
105
Jaycub Gaitan (licon)
Jr
20:05
6:42
140
Benjamin Lucas Jumamoy
Jr
21:59
7:20
169








23 Torrance
17-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:17
96:44
19:21
6:27
564 Joey Rynski
Jr
16:35
5:32
30
Rafael Abalos
Jr
18:37
6:12
101
Kyle Mukagawa
Jr
18:54
6:18
109
Tristan Minter
Jr
20:47
6:56
158
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
21:51
7:17
166








24 Temple City
26-25-24-24-24
Gap: 3:16
97:29
19:30
6:30
617 Toshi (ryan) Irie
Jr
18:20
6:07
92
Michael Hu
Jr
18:53
6:18
107
Jacob Hsu
Jr
19:12
6:24
123
Alfred Chau
Jr
19:29
6:30
131
Kyle Le
Jr
21:36
7:12
164
Ian Negishi
Jr
21:49
7:16
165
Clement Chen
Fr
22:12
7:24
171
25 Sierra Vista
25-26-25-25-25
Gap: 2:59
98:43
19:45
6:35
656 Victor Jaramill
Sr
18:19
6:06
91
Julian Garcia
Sr
19:24
6:28
127
Andres Rodrigue
Sr
19:24
6:28
128
Edwin Alonso
Sr
20:18
6:46
147
Devin Silva
Sr
21:18
7:06
163
Anthony Carmona
Sr
23:04
7:41
173
Jose Duarte
Jr
23:06
7:42
174
26 San Marino
24-24-26-26-26
Gap: 5:55
103:20
20:40
6:53
697 Jonathan Karkafi
Jr
17:33
5:51
72
Tavis Chen
Jr
19:22
6:27
126
Caleb Lian
Jr
20:25
6:48
152
Joshua Chen
Jr
22:31
7:30
172
Evan Chen
Jr
23:28
7:49
175








27 Mark Keppel
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:37
100:02
20:00
6:40
702 Ruqi Wang
Jr
19:42
6:34
135
Ethan Wong
Jr
19:50
6:37
136
Alex Ho
Jr
20:06
6:42
141
Sean Tat
Jr
20:06
6:42
142
Trent Hata
Jr
20:19
6:46
148
Kaijian Liu
Jr
21:11
7:04
159
Christia Juarez
Jr
21:14
7:05
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
90:43
18:09
6:03
37 Connor Johnson
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Tyler Rieger
Jr
17:32
5:51
3
Mason Guidotti
Jr
18:21
6:07
8
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:47
6:16
12
Brandon Lopez
Jr
18:59
6:20
13
Troy Putman
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Benjamin Veksler
Jr
22:04
7:21
42
2 Loyola
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:41
18:20
6:07
41 Matthew Lucero
Jr
17:36
5:52
5
Giovanni Pedroza
Jr
18:09
6:03
6
Isaiah Cruz
Jr
18:35
6:12
9
Adam Arias
Jr
18:38
6:13
10
Anthony Miera
Jr
18:42
6:14
11
Benjamin Tangney
Jr
20:26
6:49
27
Ryan Nishiyam
Jr
22:38
7:33
44
3 Redlands East Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
94:48
18:58
6:19
77 Shane Mapes
Jr
17:11
5:44
2
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:34
5:51
4
Christop Dahlgren
Jr
19:18
6:26
18
Anthony Gomez
Jr
19:56
6:39
21
Brett Hopkins
Jr
20:48
6:56
32








4 Alta Loma
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
99:02
19:48
6:36
105 Austin Pratt
Jr
18:19
6:06
7
Caleb Bouchard
Jr
19:32
6:31
19
Jayden Dimbleby
Jr
20:15
6:45
24
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
20:19
6:46
26
Logan Martinez
Jr
20:38
6:53
29
Jesus Gonzalez
Jr
22:03
7:21
41




5 Cerritos
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:46
99:40
19:56
6:39
113 Keoni Usi
Jr
19:00
6:20
14
Sehajpal Singh
Jr
19:05
6:22
15
Evaristo Mateo
Jr
19:33
6:31
20
Adrean Martin
Jr
20:17
6:46
25
Micah Hernande
Jr
21:46
7:15
39
Ahmer Abbasi
Jr
23:03
7:41
45
Kuval Ingale
Jr
23:19
7:46
47
6 Norwalk
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
102:00
20:24
6:48
135 Skyler Santiago
Sr
19:09
6:23
17
Ivan Cardenas
Jr
20:04
6:41
22
Julian Trejo
Jr
20:39
6:53
30
Daniel Barron
So
20:48
6:56
31
Gael Rios
Jr
21:20
7:07
35
Nicholas Sanchez
Jr
21:31
7:10
38




7 Mark Keppel
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
107:16
21:27
7:09
180 Kaijian Liu
Jr
21:11
7:04
33
Christia Juarez
Jr
21:14
7:05
34
Kenny Zhong
Jr
21:28
7:09
36
Donovan Underwoo
Jr
21:28
7:09
37
Thomas Do
Jr
21:56
7:19
40
Jason Guan
Jr
22:07
7:22
43
Julio Munoz Tanaka
Jr
23:07
7:42
46
8 Culver City
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:59
116:59
23:24
7:48
198 William Tolman
Jr
20:12
6:44
23
Nicholas Yoo
Jr
20:29
6:50
28
Hayden Gould
Jr
24:08
8:03
48
Shoive Lwin
Sr
24:58
8:19
49
Paul Tran
Jr
27:12
9:04
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Romero Fr Citrus Valley 15:53.1 5:18
2 Owen Elizondo-bachiero Fr Castaic 16:13.9 5:25
3 Juan Montes Fr Citrus Valley 16:19.8 5:27
4 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 16:30.8 5:30
5 Parker Simmons Fr Hoover SS 16:40.3 5:33
6 Dante Rodriguez-munoz Fr Arroyo SS 16:46.8 5:36
7 Hambee Makinoda Fr Culver City 16:48.6 5:36
8 Jake Ratkovich Fr Loyola 16:57.5 5:39
9 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 17:03.7 5:41
10 Joshua Thomas Fr Chadwick 17:06.9 5:42
11 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 17:14.8 5:45
12 Cameron Pastorkovich Fr Tesoro 17:22.4 5:47
13 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:27 5:49
14 Neil Chen Fr San Marino 17:32.2 5:51
15 Thai Villaluna Fr San Marino 17:39.4 5:53
16 Luke Nelson Fr Poly (Pas.) 17:40.3 5:53
17 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 17:41.7 5:54
18 Adrian Lazzi Fr Poly (Pas.) 17:42.2 5:54
19 Joshua Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 17:45.5 5:55
20 Aidan Sturtevant Fr Citrus Valley 17:46.3 5:55
21 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 17:50.8 5:57
22 Nate Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 17:51.5 5:57
23 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 17:54.1 5:58
24 Emiliano Vargas Fr Norwalk 17:59.8 6:00
25 Shaun Masuda Fr Culver City 18:03.1 6:01
26 Benjamin Hughes Fr San Marino 18:04.1 6:01
27 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo SS 18:06.3 6:02
28 Cameron Kuhn Fr Loyola 18:10.8 6:04
29 Patrick Vasquez Fr Loyola 18:15.7 6:05
30 Abraham Varela Fr South El Monte 18:15.9 6:05
31 Godfrey Intiago Fr Hoover SS 18:17.7 6:06
32 Yahir Lopez Fr Pioneer SS 18:18.3 6:06
33 Sam Menzelos Fr Chadwick 18:18.4 6:06
34 Dominic Behar Fr Walnut 18:18.8 6:06
35 Kevin Pereira Fr Burbank 18:20.7 6:07
36 Isaac Mora Fr Azusa 18:26.6 6:09
37 Adrian Montenegro Fr Etiwanda 18:36.2 6:12
38 Edwin Mathias Fr Bell Gardens 18:38.7 6:13
39 Blake Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 18:40.2 6:13
40 John Garrett Fr Loyola 18:43.9 6:15
41 Andrew Thompson Fr Tesoro 18:44 6:15
42 Chris Mccarthy Fr Loyola 18:44.9 6:15
43 Terran Stewart Fr Centennial-Cor 18:46.1 6:15
44 Abel Robles Fr La Mirada 18:53.5 6:18
45 Joey Anaya Fr Torrance 18:53.5 6:18
46 Nathan Wei Fr Tesoro 18:54.5 6:18
47 Noah Leyba Fr Upland 18:58.6 6:20
48 Matthew Anaya Fr Torrance 18:59.1 6:20
49 Miguel Hernandez Fr Centennial-Cor 19:01.5 6:21
50 David Morales Fr El Rancho 19:01.9 6:21
51 Davide Ciuffoli Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:02.3 6:21
52 Trevor Deane So Burroughs(Bur) 19:04.9 6:22
53 James Labrador Fr Loyola 19:08.3 6:23
54 Andres Chavez Fr Loyola 19:08.6 6:23
55 Noah Gordon Fr Etiwanda 19:11.6 6:24
56 Mac Birthistle Fr Loyola 19:12.4 6:24
57 Robert Lopez Fr Etiwanda 19:28.1 6:29
58 Jack Patschull Fr Etiwanda 19:28.3 6:29
59 Kaleb O'neil Fr Loyola 19:28.8 6:30
60 Adolfo Diego Fr Robert F Kennedy LA 19:29 6:30
61 Angel Gonzalez Fr Indian Springs 19:38 6:33
62 Jeremiah Weetly Fr Bonita 19:39.3 6:33
63 Alejandro Beltran Fr Torrance 19:39.6 6:33
64 Jack Resado Fr Cantwell-SHM 19:48.9 6:36
65 Gabriel Alvarez-gonzales Fr Walnut 19:55.1 6:38
66 Matthew Villanueva Fr Alta Loma 19:57.9 6:39
67 Chris Michel Fr Aquinas 19:59.9 6:40
68 Joshua Laurel Fr Walnut 20:07.7 6:43
69 Kylex Lin Fr Cerritos 20:08.5 6:43
70 Aiden Garcia Fr Alta Loma 20:13.4 6:44
71 Alton Wu Fr San Gabriel 20:15 6:45
72 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo SS 20:15.3 6:45
73 Henry Yu Fr Redlands East Valley 20:17.2 6:46 1/6 19/31 35/52
74 Aidan Bunch Fr Centennial-Cor 20:17.4 6:46
75 Lawrence Buhain Fr Tesoro 20:18.8 6:46
76 Max Daily Fr Tesoro 20:18.8 6:46
77 Johnny Sheng Fr Temple City 20:18.8 6:46
78 Matthew Garcia Fr La Mirada 20:21.5 6:47
79 Camden Tsou Fr Walnut 20:23.3 6:48
80 Brandon Garcia Fr La Mirada 20:25.6 6:49
81 Ejmin Hartoonian Fr Burbank 20:27.2 6:49
82 Adam Riddick Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:28.2 6:49
83 Andres Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:28.3 6:49
84 William Durani Fr Walnut 20:28.4 6:49
85 Angelo Gutierrez Fr Arroyo SS 20:28.9 6:50
86 Noah Fighter Fr Geffen Academy 20:31.1 6:50
87 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 20:32.1 6:51 2/6 20/31 19/43
88 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo SS 20:33 6:51
89 Agam Makkar Fr Whitney SS 20:33.8 6:51
90 Noah Heartfield Fr San Marino 20:35.1 6:52
91 Alex Renteria Fr Norwalk 20:35.3 6:52
92 Sebastian Amaro Fr Cerritos 20:35.9 6:52
93 Alan Nava Fr Bloomington SS 20:36.7 6:52
94 Broghan Periquet Fr Tesoro 20:37.4 6:52
95 Reilly Farris Fr Tesoro 20:39.1 6:53
96 Noah Suboc Fr Loyola 20:39.1 6:53
97 Giovanni Torres-acevedo Fr Arroyo SS 20:39.5 6:53
98 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 20:41.8 6:54
99 Noe Velasco Fr Baldwin Park 20:47 6:56
100 Cristian Villanueva Fr Arroyo SS 20:48.2 6:56
101 Ruben Reyes Fr South El Monte 20:50 6:57
102 Mitchell Frieze Fr Whittier 20:51.3 6:57
103 Jadon Zhu Fr Walnut 20:52.5 6:58
104 Isaac Arroyo Fr Burbank 20:55.9 6:59
105 Joseph Kung Fr Venice 20:56.3 6:59
106 Steven Truong Fr Rosemead 20:57.2 6:59
107 Diego Grages Fr Upland 20:57.7 6:59
108 Kaden Santos Fr La Mirada 20:58.8 7:00
109 Jerome Chua Fr Cerritos 21:03.4 7:01
110 Russell Gagajena Fr Torrance 21:03.8 7:01
111 Cyrus Shirazi Fr Tesoro 21:05.1 7:02
112 Tyler Bradford Fr Torrance 21:05.8 7:02
113 Julian Montejan Fr Indian Springs 21:07.4 7:02
114 Nathan Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 21:08.8 7:03 3/6 24/31 16/38
115 Luke Wolter Fr Bridges Academy 21:12.7 7:04
116 Oliver Cardoso Fr Pioneer SS 21:15.3 7:05
117 Kent Chen Fr Rosemead 21:16.2 7:05
118 Aaron Romo Fr Burbank 21:16.8 7:06
119 Hein Thant Fr Gabrielino 21:19.4 7:06
120 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington SS 21:22 7:07
121 Sean Joyce Fr Walnut 21:22.5 7:08
122 Daniel Chiem Fr Mark Keppel 21:25.5 7:09
123 Richard Li Fr San Marino 21:25.7 7:09
124 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-SHM 21:26.2 7:09
125 Kai Sebastian Fr Burbank 21:26.3 7:09
126 Jordan Andrade Fr Torrance 21:26.8 7:09
127 Everett Levangie Fr Alta Loma 21:27.2 7:09
128 Kyle Deng Fr Burbank 21:28.9 7:10
129 Alexander Mckinley Fr La Mirada 21:29.5 7:10
130 Bryce Tang Fr Walnut 21:29.9 7:10
131 Isaac Oliva Fr Torrance 21:30.5 7:10
132 Bryce Kono Fr Cerritos 21:31.7 7:11
133 Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr Alta Loma 21:38.7 7:13
134 Andrew Beltran Fr Citrus Valley 21:45.8 7:15
135 Joseph Neeley Fr Bonita 21:52.3 7:17
136 Jonathan Duran Fr San Dimas 21:54.8 7:18
137 Derek Hsieh Fr Centennial-Cor 21:55.5 7:19
138 Alfred Hernandez Fr South El Monte 21:55.6 7:19
139 Rafael Puente Fr Mountain View SS 21:55.7 7:19
140 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 21:56.2 7:19
141 Larry Zhou Fr Mark Keppel 21:56.8 7:19
142 Jacob Aguirre Fr Torrance 21:56.8 7:19
143 Juan Arellano Fr La Mirada 22:01.5 7:21
144 Jesse Chen Fr Rosemead 22:01.8 7:21
145 Luke Aloe Fr Poly (Pas.) 22:02.1 7:21
146 Ethan Choe Fr Whitney SS 22:02.2 7:21
147 Gavin Rizzo Fr Culver City 22:04 7:21
148 Bryan Haro Fr Bloomington SS 22:05.1 7:22
149 Adam Sondik Fr Culver City 22:05.1 7:22
150 Timothy Yee Fr Temple City 22:06.7 7:22
151 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 22:08.1 7:23 4/6 25/31 15/32
152 Noah Aguilar Fr Alta Loma 22:08.8 7:23
153 Ethan Pai Fr Upland 22:09.1 7:23
154 Tyler Lee Fr Mark Keppel 22:09.3 7:23
155 David Valenzuela Fr Culver City 22:10.1 7:23
156 Benjamin Sanchez Fr Glenn 22:12.6 7:24
157 Edwin Luck Fr Rosemead 22:12.9 7:24
158 Cedric Jeng Fr Rosemead 22:14.3 7:25
159 Kalani Daniel Fr Citrus Valley 22:15.5 7:25
160 Steven Cao Fr Temple City 22:15.7 7:25
161 Christopher Jang Fr San Marino 22:16.2 7:25
162 Linton Nguyen Fr Indian Springs 22:17.6 7:26
163 Georgio Maroun So Loyola 22:19.7 7:27
164 Andy Yoong Fr Poly (Pas.) 22:21.2 7:27
165 Peter Vo Fr Rosemead 22:23.1 7:28
166 Landon Avritt Fr Pacifica Christian OC 22:23.4 7:28
167 Shyam Arakere Fr Etiwanda 22:23.8 7:28
168 Liam Dejong Fr Chadwick 22:24.4 7:28
169 Clayton Whitney So Burroughs(Bur) 22:25.1 7:28
170 Ricardo Ramos Fr Whittier 22:25.2 7:28
171 Kiran Desai So Burroughs(Bur) 22:27.3 7:29
172 Roberto Alvarado Fr El Rancho 22:31.8 7:31
173 Brian Chen Fr Temple City 22:32.8 7:31
174 Fernando Solis Fr Bell Gardens 22:33.7 7:31
175 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo SS 22:34.7 7:32
176 Jonathan Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 22:36.4 7:32
177 Andrew Vargas Sr Sierra Vista 22:38.1 7:33
178 Rome Santonil Fr Torrance 22:38.4 7:33
179 Om Gopurala So Beverly Hills 22:43.4 7:34
180 Jakobe Henriquez So Temple City 22:47.2 7:36
181 Christopher Lara Fr Bell Gardens 22:47.4 7:36
182 Colin Choi Fr Whitney SS 22:54.1 7:38
183 Shawn Waltman Fr Etiwanda 22:56.3 7:39
184 Andrew Adame Fr Torrance 22:58.1 7:39
185 Parker Lanum Fr Culver City 22:58.5 7:40
186 Andrew Garcia Fr Pioneer SS 23:05.7 7:42
187 Ulises Depaz Fr Baldwin Park 23:06.6 7:42
188 Max Castro Fr Centennial-Cor 23:07 7:42
189 Andrew Cadeno-romero Fr Arroyo SS 23:10 7:43
190 Vincent Ma Fr Temple City 23:10.6 7:44
191 Derek Rivera Fr Centennial-Cor 23:17 7:46
192 Conrad Parsons Fr Burbank 23:17.3 7:46
193 Owen Stamps Fr Alta Loma 23:21.5 7:47
194 Adrian Funes Fr La Mirada 23:21.6 7:47
195 Furqan Ijaz Fr Temple City 23:25.5 7:49
196 Daniel Cervantes Fr Bell Gardens 23:26.6 7:49
197 Kenneth Lin Fr Mark Keppel 23:30.1 7:50
198 D'mozhane Kolorian-dougla Fr Torrance 23:30.5 7:50
199 Kunaal Menon Fr Torrance 23:31.4 7:50
200 Tymon Yu Fr Mark Keppel 23:34.1 7:51
201 Miguel Velasquez Fr Aquinas 23:38 7:53
202 Aramis Magana Fr Cerritos 23:39.6 7:53
203 JB Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 23:44.6 7:55 5/6 26/31 19/26
204 Johny Medina Fr Whittier 23:45.6 7:55
205 Rene Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:46.2 7:55
206 Jack Zhao Fr Mark Keppel 23:47.4 7:56
207 Theodore Dokmanovich Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:48.3 7:56
208 Alexander Chavez Fr Bloomington SS 23:48.6 7:56
209 Jonathan Gu Fr Temple City 23:48.9 7:56
210 Sergio Mendoza Fr Bonita 23:49 7:56
211 Koichi Inoue Fr Torrance 23:49.2 7:56
212 Wyatt Kane Fr St. Monica 23:55 7:58
213 Ian Crocker Fr Torrance 23:55.6 7:59
214 Isaac Quinones Fr Azusa 23:57.2 7:59
215 Joseph Campos Fr Azusa 23:57.3 7:59
216 Isaiah Auste Fr Whitney SS 24:00.2 8:00
217 Nicholas Reeder Fr Torrance 24:03 8:01
218 Tobey Valencia Fr Torrance 24:05.9 8:02
219 Anthony Garrido Fr Upland 24:11.3 8:04
220 Viren Mehta Fr Cerritos 24:11.4 8:04
221 Gavin Foster Fr Beverly Hills 24:12.4 8:04
222 Nicholas Martinez Fr Indian Springs 24:17.1 8:06
223 Joseph Alcantar Fr Castaic 24:24.8 8:08
224 Elijah Molina Fr South El Monte 24:31.5 8:11
225 Luis Perez Jr. Fr Citrus Valley 24:36 8:12
226 Adam Ramirez Fr Centennial-Cor 24:44.5 8:15
227 Daniel Ocampo Fr Bloomington SS 24:48.3 8:16
228 Jacob Malo Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:52 8:17
229 Andrew Song Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:52.4 8:17
230 Isaiah Ahn-bruce Fr Beverly Hills 24:52.7 8:18
231 Adam Bauby Fr Aquinas 25:15.6 8:25
232 Mike Barba Fr Baldwin Park 25:17.1 8:26
233 Jack Ye Fr San Marino 25:31 8:30
234 Luc Lubensky Fr Loyola 25:35 8:32
235 Joshua Park Fr Beverly Hills 25:42.5 8:34
236 Jordan Alberto Fr Burbank 25:48.6 8:36
237 Yash Zumale Fr Whitney SS 25:50.9 8:37
238 Daniel Pascual Fr El Rancho 25:54.3 8:38
239 Diego Aviles Fr Aquinas 25:57.1 8:39
240 Raju Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 25:59.6 8:40
241 Bryan Dominguez Fr Bloomington SS 26:06.2 8:42
242 Philip Chu Fr San Gabriel 26:07.2 8:42
243 Huang Brian Fr San Gabriel 26:09.1 8:43
244 Paul Ehasz Fr St. Monica 26:09.9 8:43
245 Luis Sanchez Fr Burbank 26:10.9 8:44
246 Anegi Castillo Sr La Mirada 26:12.1 8:44
247 Ezekiel Solidum Fr Culver City 26:13.4 8:44
248 Christian Barrios Fr Bell Gardens 26:15 8:45
249 Andree Ayala Fr Torrance 26:26.3 8:49
250 Josh Chen Fr Cerritos 26:27.5 8:49
251 Jay Huang Fr Mark Keppel 26:28.2 8:49
252 Charles Galvan Fr Indian Springs 26:30.3 8:50
253 Trevor Poulsen Fr Redlands East Valley 26:38.4 8:53 6/6 29/31 22/23
254 Allen Liu Fr Cerritos 26:38.7 8:53
255 Isaiah Rodriguez Fr Glenn 26:38.7 8:53
256 Darley Lopez Fr Beverly Hills 27:00.3 9:00
257 Raymond Kao Fr Temple City 27:23.5 9:08
258 Joshua Luna Fr Cerritos 28:03.5 9:21
259 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 28:22.2 9:27
260 Joseph Mok Fr Temple City 28:23.6 9:28
261 Anthony Gomez Fr Indian Springs 28:44.2 9:35
262 Aiden Pyle Fr Castaic 28:47.9 9:36
263 Gianluca Liguori Fr Centennial-Cor 29:03.3 9:41
264 Jesse Ortiz Fr Bloomington SS 29:05.7 9:42
265 Andrew Espinoza Fr Castaic 29:14 9:45
266 Joshua Abetya Fr Temple City 29:43.2 9:54
267 Marc Andrew Ramirez Fr Bishop Montgomery 29:58.2 9:59
268 Adrian Voong Fr Temple City 30:03.5 10:01
269 Elijah Mena Fr Whittier 30:03.6 10:01
270 Christian Gomez Fr Whittier 30:53.9 10:18
271 Maurice Paniagua Fr Bloomington SS 31:55.7 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
5-7-5-4-1
Gap: 1:47
90:53
18:11
6:04
111 Jake Ratkovic
Fr
16:58
5:39
6
Cameron Kuhn
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Patrick Vasquez
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
John Garrett
Fr
18:44
6:15
29
Chris Mccarthy
Fr
18:45
6:15
31
James Labrador
Fr
19:08
6:23
40
Andres Chavez
Fr
19:09
6:23
41
2 Tesoro
7-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:32
91:08
18:14
6:05
112 Cameron Pastorko
Fr
17:22
5:47
9
Casey Goetsche
Fr
17:27
5:49
10
Blake Gwilliam
Fr
18:40
6:13
28
Andrew Thompson
Fr
18:44
6:15
30
Nathan Wei
Fr
18:55
6:18
35
Lawrence Buhain
Fr
20:19
6:46
55
Max Daily
Fr
20:19
6:46
56
3 Etiwanda
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:57
90:50
18:10
6:03
121 Dilan Adhikari
Fr
16:31
5:30
3
Joel Fischer
Fr
17:04
5:41
7
Adrian Monteneg
Fr
18:36
6:12
26
Noah Gordon
Fr
19:12
6:24
42
Robert Lopez
Fr
19:28
6:29
43
Jack Patschul
Fr
19:28
6:29
44
Shyam Arakere
Fr
22:24
7:28
118
4 Citrus Valley
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 5:53
89:37
17:55
5:58
131 Ethan Romero
Fr
15:53
5:18
1
Juan Montes
Fr
16:20
5:27
2
Aidan Sturteva
Fr
17:46
5:55
15
Nate Caliva
Fr
17:52
5:57
17
Andrew Beltran
Fr
21:46
7:15
96
Kalani Daniel
Fr
22:16
7:25
113
Luis Perez Jr.
Fr
24:36
8:12
150
5 Torrance
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:49
93:17
18:39
6:13
151 Ray Onodera
Fr
17:51
5:57
16
Solato Nakagawa
Fr
17:54
5:58
18
Joey Anaya
Fr
18:54
6:18
34
Matthew Anaya
Fr
18:59
6:20
37
Alejandr Beltran
Fr
19:40
6:33
46
Russell Gagajena
Fr
21:04
7:01
81
Tyler Bradford
Fr
21:06
7:02
82
6 Walnut
6-8-8-7-6
Gap: 3:09
96:00
19:12
6:24
187 Joshua Razo
Fr
17:15
5:45
8
Dominic Behar
Fr
18:19
6:06
24
Gabriel Alvarez-
Fr
19:55
6:38
47
Joshua Laurel
Fr
20:08
6:43
49
Camden Tsou
Fr
20:23
6:48
59
William Durani
Fr
20:28
6:49
64
Jadon Zhu
Fr
20:53
6:58
75
7 San Marino
8-4-3-6-7
Gap: 3:54
95:17
19:03
6:21
201 Neil Chen
Fr
17:32
5:51
11
Thai Villalun
Fr
17:39
5:53
12
Benjamin Hughes
Fr
18:04
6:01
20
Noah Heartfie
Fr
20:35
6:52
69
Richard Li
Fr
21:26
7:09
89
Christop Jang
Fr
22:16
7:25
115
Jack Ye
Fr
25:31
8:30
156
8 Arroyo SS
3-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:46
96:10
19:14
6:25
209 Dante Rodrigue
Fr
16:47
5:36
4
Ryan Luutuyen
Fr
18:06
6:02
21
Gadiel Curiel
Fr
20:15
6:45
52
Angelo Gutierre
Fr
20:29
6:50
65
Daniel Castello
Fr
20:33
6:51
67
Giovanni Torres-a
Fr
20:40
6:53
72
Cristian Villanue
Fr
20:48
6:56
73
9 La Mirada
15-13-12-10-9
Gap: 2:36
102:09
20:26
6:49
323 Abel Robles
Fr
18:54
6:18
33
Matthew Garcia
Fr
20:22
6:47
58
Brandon Garcia
Fr
20:26
6:49
60
Kaden Santos
Fr
20:59
7:00
79
Alexande Mckinley
Fr
21:30
7:10
93
Juan Arellano
Fr
22:02
7:21
99
Adrian Funes
Fr
23:22
7:47
133
10 Burbank
12-12-13-13-10
Gap: 3:06
102:27
20:29
6:50
338 Kevin Pereira
Fr
18:21
6:07
25
Ejmin Hartooni
Fr
20:27
6:49
61
Isaac Arroyo
Fr
20:56
6:59
76
Aaron Romo
Fr
21:17
7:06
86
Kai Sebastia
Fr
21:26
7:09
90
Kyle Deng
Fr
21:29
7:10
92
Conrad Parsons
Fr
23:17
7:46
131
11 Culver City
4-5-10-10-11
Gap: 5:22
101:11
20:14
6:45
340 Hambee Makinoda
Fr
16:49
5:36
5
Shaun Masuda
Fr
18:03
6:01
19
Gavin Rizzo
Fr
22:04
7:21
102
Adam Sondik
Fr
22:05
7:22
104
David Valenzue
Fr
22:10
7:23
110
Parker Lanum
Fr
22:59
7:40
127
Ezekiel Solidum
Fr
26:13
8:44
161
12 Centennial-Cor
14-11-9-9-12
Gap: 4:21
103:08
20:38
6:53
349 Terran Stewart
Fr
18:46
6:15
32
Miguel Hernande
Fr
19:02
6:21
38
Aidan Bunch
Fr
20:17
6:46
54
Derek Hsieh
Fr
21:56
7:19
97
Max Castro
Fr
23:07
7:42
128
Derek Rivera
Fr
23:17
7:46
130
Adam Ramirez
Fr
24:45
8:15
151
13 Upland
9-10-11-12-13
Gap: 6:30
103:58
20:48
6:56
381 Joseph Chavarri
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Noah Leyba
Fr
18:59
6:20
36
Diego Grages
Fr
20:58
6:59
78
Ethan Pai
Fr
22:09
7:23
108
Anthony Garrido
Fr
24:11
8:04
146








14 Alta Loma
18-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:11
105:26
21:05
7:02
392 Matthew Villanue
Fr
19:58
6:39
48
Aiden Garcia
Fr
20:13
6:44
51
Everett Levangie
Fr
21:27
7:09
91
Ryan Van Veldhuiz
Fr
21:39
7:13
95
Noah Aguilar
Fr
22:09
7:23
107
Owen Stamps
Fr
23:22
7:47
132




15 Cerritos
19-17-16-15-15
Gap: 3:31
106:59
21:24
7:08
432 Kylex Lin
Fr
20:09
6:43
50
Sebastia Amaro
Fr
20:36
6:52
70
Jerome Chua
Fr
21:03
7:01
80
Bryce Kono
Fr
21:32
7:11
94
Aramis Magana
Fr
23:40
7:53
138
Viren Mehta
Fr
24:11
8:04
147
Josh Chen
Fr
26:28
8:49
163
16 Bishop Montgomery
16-15-14-16-16
Gap: 4:46
107:33
21:31
7:10
448 Davide Ciuffoli
Fr
19:02
6:21
39
Adam Riddick
Fr
20:28
6:49
62
Andres Diaz
Fr
20:28
6:49
63
Rene Diaz
Fr
23:46
7:55
141
Theodore Dokmanov
Fr
23:48
7:56
143
Jacob Malo
Fr
24:52
8:17
153
Andrew Song
Fr
24:52
8:17
154
16 Redlands East Valley
20-16-17-17-16
Gap: 3:27
107:51
21:34
7:11
448 Henry Yu
Fr
20:17
6:46
53
Jacob Ladd
Fr
20:32
6:51
66
Nathan Lewis
Fr
21:09
7:03
84
Ethan Fernande
Fr
22:08
7:23
106
JB Goebel
Fr
23:45
7:55
139
Trevor Poulsen
Fr
26:38
8:53
166




18 Rosemead
25-22-20-18-18
Gap: 1:17
108:42
21:44
7:15
485 Steven Truong
Fr
20:57
6:59
77
Kent Chen
Fr
21:16
7:05
85
Jesse Chen
Fr
22:02
7:21
100
Edwin Luck
Fr
22:13
7:24
111
Cedric Jeng
Fr
22:14
7:25
112
Peter Vo
Fr
22:23
7:28
117




19 Temple City
21-22-22-21-19
Gap: 2:28
110:01
22:00
7:20
520 Johnny Sheng
Fr
20:19
6:46
57
Timothy Yee
Fr
22:07
7:22
105
Steven Cao
Fr
22:16
7:25
114
Brian Chen
Fr
22:33
7:31
120
Jakobe Henrique
So
22:47
7:36
124
Vincent Ma
Fr
23:11
7:44
129
Furqan Ijaz
Fr
23:26
7:49
134
20 Bell Gardens
13-20-21-20-20
Gap: 4:48
110:03
22:01
7:20
530 Edwin Mathias
Fr
18:39
6:13
27
Fernando Solis
Fr
22:34
7:31
121
Jonathan Cervante
Fr
22:36
7:32
122
Christop Lara
Fr
22:47
7:36
125
Daniel Cervante
Fr
23:27
7:49
135
Christia Barrios
Fr
26:15
8:45
162




21 Bloomington SS
23-21-19-22-21
Gap: 4:12
112:41
22:32
7:31
557 Alan Nava
Fr
20:37
6:52
71
Gabriel Diaz
Fr
21:22
7:07
87
Bryan Haro
Fr
22:05
7:22
103
Alexande Chavez
Fr
23:49
7:56
144
Daniel Ocampo
Fr
24:48
8:16
152
Bryan Domingue
Fr
26:06
8:42
160
Jesse Ortiz
Fr
29:06
9:42
169
22 Indian Springs
17-18-18-19-22
Gap: 6:52
113:50
22:46
7:35
558 Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:38
6:33
45
Julian Montejan
Fr
21:07
7:02
83
Linton Nguyen
Fr
22:18
7:26
116
Nicholas Martinez
Fr
24:17
8:06
149
Charles Galvan
Fr
26:30
8:50
165
Anthony Gomez
Fr
28:44
9:35
168




23 Mark Keppel
26-25-24-23-23
Gap: 2:09
112:36
22:31
7:30
568 Daniel Chiem
Fr
21:26
7:09
88
Larry Zhou
Fr
21:57
7:19
98
Tyler Lee
Fr
22:09
7:23
109
Kenneth Lin
Fr
23:30
7:50
136
Tymon Yu
Fr
23:34
7:51
137
Jack Zhao
Fr
23:47
7:56
142
Jay Huang
Fr
26:28
8:49
164
24 Beverly Hills
10-19-23-24-24
Gap: 7:57
115:17
23:03
7:41
597 Joshua Hollande
Fr
17:46
5:55
14
Om Gopurala
So
22:43
7:34
123
Gavin Foster
Fr
24:12
8:04
148
Isaiah Ahn-bruc
Fr
24:53
8:18
155
Joshua Park
Fr
25:43
8:34
157
Raju Wolfe
Fr
26:00
8:40
159
Darley Lopez
Fr
27:00
9:00
167
25 Whitney SS
22-24-24-24-25
Gap: 5:17
115:21
23:04
7:41
598 Agam Makkar
Fr
20:34
6:51
68
Ethan Choe
Fr
22:02
7:21
101
Colin Choi
Fr
22:54
7:38
126
Isaiah Auste
Fr
24:00
8:00
145
Yash Zumale
Fr
25:51
8:37
158








26 Whittier
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 10:03
128:00
25:36
8:32
674 Mitchell Frieze
Fr
20:51
6:57
74
Ricardo Ramos
Fr
22:25
7:28
119
Johny Medina
Fr
23:46
7:55
140
Elijah Mena
Fr
30:04
10:01
170
Christia Gomez
Fr
30:54
10:18
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.