Redlands East Valley Results from the Rosemead Invite at Rosemead HS on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez Jr Jr 22:49.9 7:37 3 103/205 4/5 12/14 8/23 23:24
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alicia Gullon So So 21:27 7:09 3 45/213 5/6 8/14 2/19 21:39
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ashley Lewis Jr Jr 26:10.7 8:44 3 171/205 5/5 13/14 12/16 24:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlyn Walker Jr Jr 19:12.1 6:24 3 10/205 1/5 1/14 9/58 20:36
(1:24,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Audrey Yoh So So 20:43.9 6:55 3 24/213 3/6 6/14 3/32 19:55 You ROCK! (DSR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Sr 20:35.4 6:52 3 50/174 1/1 5/14 32/49 20:14 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Avery Martinez So So 20:23.7 6:48 3 19/213 2/6 4/14 3/47 19:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Catherine Mikhailova So So 22:43.8 7:35 3 78/213 6/6 11/14 1/11 21:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Emily Castro Jr Jr 22:30.7 7:30 3 91/205 3/5 10/14 16/34 21:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Emily Stanton Fr Nov 27:44.2 9:15 3 45/103 1/1 14/14 15/26 35:32
(7:48,22.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jennifer Lopez So So 21:10.9 7:04 3 33/213 4/6 7/14 1/26 20:07
Jordan Dennert Fr Fr 22:11.6 7:24 3 35/204 1/1 9/14 23/53 25:54
(3:42,14.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mary Goebel Jr Jr 20:06.1 6:42 3 32/205 2/5 2/14 9/47 20:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shannon Cockerill So So 20:13.4 6:44 3 16/213 1/6 3/14 14/57 19:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/19 103:59
1:14
3 6:56 6:44 7:09 79 6:47 Shannon Cockerill (9), Avery Martinez (12), Audrey Yoh (15), Jennifer Lopez (18), Alicia Gullon (25)
Jr 1st 5 10/16 110:50
6:59
3 7:23 6:24 8:44 217 6:33 Ashlyn Walker (7), Mary Goebel (21), Emily Castro (49), Alice Hernandez (54), Ashley Lewis (86)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diane Molina Sr Costa Mesa 17:29.8 5:50
2 Clara Meade Sr Tesoro 17:35.7 5:52
3 Emma Cadena Sr Mayfield 18:19.9 6:07
4 Laila Wright Sr Etiwanda 18:36.1 6:12
5 Cameron Gomez Sr Mayfield 18:36.2 6:12
6 Cristyn Oliver Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:37.1 6:12
7 Maggie Kiechler Sr Mayfield 18:37.2 6:12
8 Kelly Luna-flores Sr Arroyo SS 18:38.9 6:13
9 Camila Rodriguez Sr Bloomington SS 18:54.5 6:18
10 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 18:56.7 6:19
11 Olivia Hanley Sr Upland 18:57.1 6:19
12 Elizabeth Iniguez Sr Chaffey 19:08.1 6:23
13 Sophie Phinney Sr Poly (Pas.) 19:11.6 6:24
14 Purvaja Balaji Sr San Marino 19:15.5 6:25
15 Paulina Buelna Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 19:19.8 6:27
16 Riley Cameron Sr San Pedro 19:19.9 6:27
17 Nicole Shintaku Sr Arroyo SS 19:21 6:27
18 Lorelei Claxton Sr Bonita 19:27.4 6:29
19 Sofia Castaneda Sr Alta Loma 19:29.6 6:30
20 Vanessa Carrillo Sr Costa Mesa 19:29.9 6:30
21 Cynthia Movsisian Sr Burbank 19:30.4 6:30
22 Karina Felix Sr Arroyo SS 19:31.3 6:30
23 Lindsey Kojima Sr Culver City 19:31.9 6:31
24 Milo Santiago Sr Walnut 19:34.3 6:31
25 Meghan Wright Sr Torrance 19:35.6 6:32
26 Mia Elliott Sr Chadwick 19:35.9 6:32
27 Layla Graham Sr San Dimas 19:41.5 6:34
28 Andrea Gallardo Sr Venice 19:42.4 6:34
29 Kaitlyn Plasencia Sr Marina 19:46 6:35
30 Paula Gomez Sr Whittier 19:59.2 6:40
31 Stephanie Honeywell Sr Walnut 20:01.8 6:41
32 Jacqueline Rosie Campos Sr Azusa 20:02.7 6:41
33 Lauren Valencia Sr Etiwanda 20:03.1 6:41
34 Isabel Santana Sr La Mirada 20:06.6 6:42
35 Savannah Shadell Sr Tesoro 20:07.1 6:42
36 Bethany Abrego Sr Marshall LA 20:07.8 6:43
37 Melanie Navarro Sr El Rancho 20:10.6 6:44
38 Jeny Moreno Sr Rosemead 20:12.3 6:44
39 Miranda Lam Sr Rosemead 20:15 6:45
40 Angie Esqueda Sr Bloomington SS 20:21.6 6:47
41 Sophia Cantuba Sr Citrus Valley 20:21.7 6:47
42 Margia Adriano Sr Bonita 20:21.9 6:47
43 Ailani Diaz Sr La Mirada 20:24.6 6:48
44 Grace Cameron Sr San Pedro 20:26.3 6:49
45 Jimena Vazquez Sr Bell Gardens 20:27 6:49
46 Izzy Bittencourt Sr Burbank 20:27.5 6:49
47 Rachel Lopez Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:29.6 6:50
48 Megan Hines Sr Marina 20:33.8 6:51
49 Thea Amon-franceschi Sr Marshall LA 20:35.2 6:52
50 Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Redlands East Valley 20:35.4 6:52 1/1 5/14 32/49 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Alejandra Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 20:35.7 6:52
52 Estefania Flores Sr Venice 20:43.8 6:55
53 Lizzy Rielly Sr Marymount 20:44.2 6:55
54 Naomi Pleitez Sr Marina 20:45.7 6:55
55 Samantha Hoxsie Sr Burroughs(Bur) 20:52.9 6:58
56 Melissa Shaw Sr Bonita 20:54.2 6:58
57 Carla Rojas Sr San Dimas 21:00.7 7:00
58 June Metzler Sr Culver City 21:01.9 7:01
59 Annabella Periquet Sr Tesoro 21:02.1 7:01
60 Leslie Ortiz Sr Whittier 21:05.3 7:02
61 Isla Andersen Sr Newport Harbor 21:11.3 7:04
62 Estephanie Reyes Sr El Rancho 21:12.8 7:04
63 Akare Briggs Sr Bonita 21:15.9 7:05
64 Quyen Le Sr Gabrielino 21:17.2 7:06
65 Antonia Castro Sr Upland 21:19.5 7:07
66 Ileana Figueroa Sr Burroughs(Bur) 21:21.8 7:07
67 Hailey Gonzalez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 21:26.3 7:09
68 Amalia Herrera Sr Pioneer SS 21:30.8 7:10
69 Katie Wong Sr San Marino 21:33 7:11
70 Andee Gonzalez Sr El Rancho 21:37.5 7:13
71 Lynn Truong Sr Rosemead 21:39.6 7:13
72 Sashi Torres Sr Bloomington SS 21:42.1 7:14
73 Alitzel Martinez Sr Marshall LA 21:49.3 7:16
74 Emma Yang Sr Cerritos 21:49.4 7:16
75 Bailey Rodriguez Sr Alta Loma 21:53.2 7:18
76 Vivana Jaramillo Sr Temple City 21:54.5 7:18
77 Wendy Lopez Sr Indian Springs 21:57 7:19
78 Estefany Hurtado Sr Bell Gardens 22:02.1 7:21
79 Jennifer Sanchez Sr Baldwin Park 22:02.7 7:21
80 Claudia Licea Sr Newport Harbor 22:02.9 7:21
81 Jacqueline Contreras Sr Culver City 22:05.3 7:22
82 Keri Tanaka Sr Torrance 22:05.4 7:22
83 Diana Santana Sr Bell Gardens 22:05.5 7:22
84 Sarahi Jimenez Sr Venice 22:06.4 7:22
85 Sophia Fore Sr Newport Harbor 22:08.5 7:23
86 Jesenia Zarate Sr South El Monte 22:09.6 7:23
87 Justine Paragas So Marshall LA 22:09.7 7:23
88 Karina Corona Sr Marshall LA 22:14.8 7:25
89 Dorothy Truong Sr Rosemead 22:15.6 7:25
90 Jacqueline Barragan Sr Venice 22:19.7 7:27
91 Melanie Garcia Sr Tesoro 22:26.7 7:29
92 Farzana Faiz Sr Culver City 22:27.1 7:29
93 Alyssa Lobascio Sr Tesoro 22:32 7:31
94 Rocio Estrada Sr El Rancho 22:32.9 7:31
95 Jessy Verjan Sr Bell Gardens 22:35 7:32
96 Jane Crespin Sr Venice 22:37.6 7:33
97 Jen Alfon Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:38.4 7:33
98 Nicole Cisneros Sr Etiwanda 22:39.7 7:33
99 Lia Ecker Sr Burbank 22:45.8 7:35
100 Olivia Moseley Sr Upland 22:50.6 7:37
101 Janelly Andrade Sr Marshall LA 22:50.6 7:37
102 Ciclari Rivera Sr Cantwell-SHM 22:50.7 7:37
103 Stephanie Zambrano Sr South El Monte 22:53 7:38
104 Linya Wu Sr Temple City 22:56.7 7:39
105 Galilea Ocampo Sr South El Monte 22:58.7 7:40
106 Jacquelin Cardenas Sr Indian Springs 23:00.2 7:40
107 Valentina Hernandez Sr Tesoro 23:05.6 7:42
108 Leslie Renoj Sr Contreras LC 23:09.8 7:43
109 Elise Nguyen Sr Cerritos 23:13.8 7:45
110 Maleia Roman Sr Cerritos 23:15.5 7:45
111 Sam Honey Sr Marymount 23:15.6 7:45
112 Jaqueline Mendez Sr Venice 23:23.8 7:48
113 Sydney Barry Sr Chadwick 23:24.7 7:48
114 Maria Victoria Pacis Sr Marshall LA 23:27.2 7:49
115 Senthaly Vasquez Sr El Rancho 23:27.8 7:49
116 Kelechi Mbaruguru Sr San Dimas 23:30.3 7:50
117 Luisa Breen Sr Poly (Pas.) 23:30.6 7:50
118 Irais Jaimes Sr Azusa 23:31 7:50
119 Amy Tran Sr Marina 23:31.3 7:50
120 Pauline Kanda Sr Hollywood 23:37 7:52
121 Gilly Denham Sr Poly (Pas.) 23:37.5 7:53
122 Allison Yamashita Sr Venice 23:39.6 7:53
123 Jevana Liu Sr Temple City 23:40.8 7:54
124 Susana Toscano Sr Whitney SS 23:43.5 7:55
125 Ashley Zulueta Sr Hollywood 23:44.6 7:55
126 Kaithelyn Jauregui Sr Cerritos 23:44.7 7:55
127 Megan Shadrick Sr Bonita 23:49.8 7:57
128 Sharline Hernandez Sr Contreras LC 23:50.4 7:57
129 Amalya Mahloch Sr Bishop Montgomery 24:01 8:00
130 Tammy Dam Sr San Gabriel 24:01.2 8:00
131 Maya Glorioso Sr Culver City 24:04.2 8:01
132 Isabelle Clemente Sr San Dimas 24:10.9 8:04
133 Rachelle Perez Sr El Rancho 24:14.2 8:05
134 Alicia Cruz Sr Cerritos 24:14.2 8:05
135 Sofia Stuart Sr Culver City 24:27.2 8:09
136 Catherine Zhou Sr Temple City 24:27.3 8:09
137 Rashell Zamarripa Sr San Gabriel 24:27.7 8:09
138 Alissa Perez Sr San Dimas 24:39.3 8:13
139 Natalie Pantoja Sr El Rancho 24:44.6 8:15
140 Avery Mcfaul Sr Aquinas 24:52.2 8:17
141 Delilah Vega Sr Temple City 24:57.2 8:19
142 Kaelynn Kuang Sr El Rancho 25:04.8 8:22
143 Marisa Martinez Sr Baldwin Park 25:05.3 8:22
144 Yohaira Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:06.5 8:22
145 Josie Nieh Sr Whitney SS 25:11.5 8:24
146 Viola Loaiza Sr La Mirada 25:17.2 8:26
147 Stephanie Molina Sr Bonita 25:40.3 8:33
148 Noa Aoyagi Sr Culver City 25:51.9 8:37
149 Dianne Pineda Sr Venice 25:53.9 8:38
150 Miranda Rios Sr La Mirada 25:54 8:38
151 Valerie Lopez-sanchez Sr Cerritos 25:54.3 8:38
152 Madeline Tew Sr San Dimas 26:11.3 8:44
153 Brenda Ramirez Sr Indian Springs 26:24.2 8:48
154 Taylor Rubin Sr Tesoro 26:30.4 8:50
155 Reilly Brumbach Sr Marymount 26:35.2 8:52
156 Julianne Galang Sr Torrance 26:36.1 8:52
157 Danielle Winslow Sr Culver City 26:39.8 8:53
158 Andrea Henao-cortes Sr Hollywood 26:41.8 8:54
159 Jazmine Rivera Sr Indian Springs 27:00.6 9:00
160 Gabriela Lopez Sr El Rancho 27:10.2 9:03
161 Chloe Chau Sr Cerritos 27:17.8 9:06
162 Maria Gonzalez Sr Baldwin Park 27:23.6 9:08
163 Esther Arenas Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 27:25.6 9:09
164 Jillian Rousseau Sr Temple City 27:30.2 9:10
165 Elizabeth Lee Sr Whitney SS 27:58 9:19
166 Esmeralda Rodriguez Sr Indian Springs 28:21 9:27
167 Litzy Salazar Sr Indian Springs 28:34.3 9:31
168 Karina Patel Sr Cerritos 29:19.7 9:47
169 Isabella Gallegos Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 30:09.8 10:03
170 Kaitlin Thomas Sr Mayfield 30:16.4 10:05
171 Rachel Chu Sr Cerritos 30:19.1 10:06
172 Paulina Frausto Sr Baldwin Park 30:22.2 10:07
173 Melanie Medina Sr Calvary Chapel Downey 30:53.4 10:18
174 Daniela Martinez Sr Rosemead 33:03.5 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Rodriguez So Upland 18:53 6:18
2 Amelia Rivas So Arroyo SS 19:12 6:24
3 Jasmine Munoz So Etiwanda 19:19.4 6:26
4 Savannah Hernandez So Burroughs(Bur) 19:21.5 6:27
5 Emily Bernhard So San Dimas 19:21.6 6:27
6 Sophia Navarro So Burroughs(Bur) 19:34 6:31
7 Victoria Escanuelas So Etiwanda 19:40.4 6:33
8 Natalia Zuniga So La Mirada 19:54.1 6:38
9 Alexa Garcia So Bonita 19:59.1 6:40
10 Nicki Blanchard So Newport Harbor 19:59.7 6:40
11 Kira Anderson Fr Costa Mesa 19:59.8 6:40
12 Kyalin Abarabar So Burbank 20:03 6:41
13 Meadow Burnett So Torrance 20:04 6:41
14 Ava Christman So Tesoro 20:08.1 6:43
15 Sarah Hernandez So Chaffey 20:08.8 6:43
16 Shannon Cockerill So Redlands East Valley 20:13.4 6:44 1/6 3/14 14/57
17 Anabela Sutter So Burroughs(Bur) 20:21.9 6:47
18 Maddie Fracassa So Marina 20:22.3 6:47
19 Avery Martinez So Redlands East Valley 20:23.7 6:48 2/6 4/14 3/47
20 Abbie Laurel So Walnut 20:25.1 6:48
21 Riley Larue So Gladstone 20:30.7 6:50
22 Daisy Carrillo So Costa Mesa 20:40.5 6:54
23 Andee Epstein So Etiwanda 20:43.7 6:55
24 Audrey Yoh So Redlands East Valley 20:43.9 6:55 3/6 6/14 3/32
25 Helen Chau So South El Monte 20:44.1 6:55
26 Selena Chik So Walnut 20:50.9 6:57
27 Janae Chiu So Marina 20:53.8 6:58
28 Angeles Alatorre So Costa Mesa 20:54.1 6:58
29 Mayra Ramirez So Indian Springs 20:57.2 6:59
30 Marie Kinderman So Geffen Academy 21:04.4 7:01
31 Kristin Song So Gabrielino 21:05 7:02
32 Danielle Cervantes So Pioneer SS 21:05.2 7:02
33 Jennifer Lopez So Redlands East Valley 21:10.9 7:04 4/6 7/14 1/26
34 Daniela Solorzano Jr Burroughs(Bur) 21:11.6 7:04
35 Lexi Wynne So Tesoro 21:12.2 7:04
36 Eva Muldoon So Marymount 21:13.3 7:04
37 Kimberly Rubi So Newport Harbor 21:13.6 7:05
38 Shandy Moore So Walnut 21:16.3 7:05
39 Jennifer Radillo So Burroughs(Bur) 21:17.4 7:06
40 Rebecca Reyes So Whittier 21:18.9 7:06
41 Lucea Wright So Marlborough 21:19.7 7:07
42 Lyndsey Liang So Temple City 21:21.5 7:07
43 Kai Marroquin So San Gabriel 21:24.7 7:08
44 Emma Shelton So Gabrielino 21:26.4 7:09
45 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 21:27 7:09 5/6 8/14 2/19
46 Anya Tang So San Marino 21:27.3 7:09
47 Nicole Le So San Gabriel 21:34.5 7:12
48 Shyler Fry So Citrus Valley 21:37.6 7:13
49 Mariana Padilla So Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:45.1 7:15
50 Brianna Davis So Bishop Montgomery 21:46.3 7:15
51 Marina Saffold So La Mirada 21:47.7 7:16
52 Piper Loring So Burbank 21:48.1 7:16
53 Samantha Romo So Norwalk 21:48.1 7:16
54 Briana Gonzalez So Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:49.5 7:17
55 Christina Choi So Tesoro 21:52.1 7:17
56 Sierra Nimnual So Culver City 21:55.6 7:19
57 Andrea Baerenwald So Alta Loma 21:59.2 7:20
58 Reagan Ross So Marina 21:59.7 7:20
59 Kate Campbell So Tesoro 22:00.7 7:20
60 Ashley Aguilar So Robert F Kennedy LA 22:02.4 7:21
61 Miyoung Son So Torrance 22:03.9 7:21
62 Gwendolyn Wong So Marina 22:04.9 7:22
63 Tara Wang So Cerritos 22:08 7:23
64 Betsabe Lopez So Arroyo SS 22:12.4 7:24
65 Kaila Wong So Rosemead 22:14.2 7:25
66 Mayte Hernandez Sr Contreras LC 22:15.1 7:25
67 Aliyah Moreno So Centennial-Cor 22:17.9 7:26
68 Isabella Corona So Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:22.1 7:27
69 Florence Basile So Beverly Hills 22:22.9 7:28
70 Emma Snook So Alta Loma 22:23.5 7:28
71 Holly Encarnacion So Etiwanda 22:24.1 7:28
72 Tara Randall So Mayfield 22:27.2 7:29
73 Aleyda Jimenez So Robert F Kennedy LA 22:29.8 7:30
74 Isabella Smith So Burbank 22:33.9 7:31
75 Alona Ortega So Baldwin Park 22:36.3 7:32
76 Sophia Quach So San Gabriel 22:39.6 7:33
77 Olivia Brumit So Burbank 22:42.6 7:34
78 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 22:43.8 7:35 6/6 11/14 1/11
79 Marina Navarro So Robert F Kennedy LA 22:44.5 7:35
80 Abigail Hill So Tesoro 22:45 7:35
81 Daphne Cheung So Temple City 22:48.3 7:36
82 Maisie Wrupel So Marlborough 22:48.4 7:36
83 Jasmine Herrera So Pioneer SS 22:49.4 7:36
84 Kirsten Delarea So Torrance 22:50.5 7:37
85 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 22:56.3 7:39
86 Danielle Robles So Citrus Valley 22:57.7 7:39
87 Anny Negrete So Whittier 22:58.5 7:40
88 Mariajose Lara So South El Monte 22:59.8 7:40
89 Mia Estrada - Houston So Bishop Montgomery 23:00.5 7:40
90 Ruby Perez So Arroyo SS 23:03 7:41
91 Helen Benitez So Gabrielino 23:03.6 7:41
92 Emmie Fitz-gibbon So Geffen Academy 23:04.7 7:42
93 Rosalie Guitron So Aquinas 23:12.7 7:44
94 Aura Maya So South El Monte 23:14.1 7:45
95 Kelly Hy So Gabrielino 23:16.6 7:46
96 Ellen Ahn So Cerritos 23:17.1 7:46
97 Andrea Lukas So Culver City 23:19.5 7:47
98 Catherine Davodi So Chadwick 23:22.5 7:48
99 Danielle Bussell So Tesoro 23:27.1 7:49
100 Amy Saruwatari So Torrance 23:31.4 7:50
101 Chuong Sandra So San Gabriel 23:32.3 7:51
102 Tasia Nguyen So San Gabriel 23:35.6 7:52
103 Clara Mangali So Chadwick 23:36.2 7:52
104 Nikki Bothwell So Torrance 23:39.3 7:53
105 Katelynn Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 23:43.4 7:54
106 Sofia Serrano So Walnut 23:44 7:55
107 Helen Garcia So Torrance 23:48.7 7:56
108 Olivia Sanford So Mayfield 23:48.9 7:56
109 Katherine Moses So Mayfield 23:50.1 7:57
110 Jasmine Trujillo So Cantwell-SHM 23:50.8 7:57
111 Annabelle Bernardo So Cerritos 23:52.8 7:58
112 Katelyn Hansa So San Marino 23:55.2 7:58
113 Laila Jaffer So Citrus Valley 23:56.4 7:59
114 Ava Robertson So Tesoro 23:57.8 7:59
115 Liliana Martirosyan So Burbank 23:58.1 7:59
116 Caitlin Chau So Cerritos 24:02.7 8:01
117 Jasmine Carson So Tesoro 24:02.7 8:01
118 Lauren Moodie So Culver City 24:05.5 8:02
119 Sarah Dang So Marina 24:07.5 8:02
120 Evelyn Betancourt So Alta Loma 24:10.7 8:04
121 Melanie Sagun So Cerritos 24:11.5 8:04
122 Ahriana Martinez So El Rancho 24:13.9 8:05
123 Yarely Sontay So El Rancho 24:15.9 8:05
124 Maya Zee So Culver City 24:22.9 8:08
125 Gabina Navarro So Bloomington SS 24:31.8 8:11
126 Reiley Solheim So Bishop Montgomery 24:32.3 8:11
127 Mariana Perez So Whittier 24:32.5 8:11
128 Felicia Zhang So Rosemead 24:43.7 8:15
129 Brooke Maxwell So Alta Loma 24:43.8 8:15
130 Emily Anguiano So Norwalk 24:44.5 8:15
131 Jamila Hill So Etiwanda 24:47.3 8:16
132 Jocelyn Ramirez So El Rancho 24:50 8:17
133 Sandra Juarez So Estancia 24:50.3 8:17
134 Ashley Garcia So El Rancho 24:58.3 8:19
135 Briana Herrera So Arroyo SS 25:06.2 8:22
136 Monica Thompson So St. Monica 25:06.8 8:22
137 Kelly Mcallister So Marymount 25:09.3 8:23
138 Mary Kate Seley So Mayfield 25:10.9 8:24
139 Abigail Cronk So Tesoro 25:16 8:25
140 Sabrina Luo So Temple City 25:22.6 8:28
141 Elaine Ma So Temple City 25:23.2 8:28
142 Dalilah Straka So Citrus Valley 25:28.3 8:29
143 Jaina Doshi So Cerritos 25:39.3 8:33
144 Caroline Soriano So Estancia 25:46.7 8:36
145 Alena Pagano So Tesoro 25:47.4 8:36
146 Linnette Sanchez So Bonita 25:47.6 8:36
147 Reese Murphy So Marymount 25:53.6 8:38
148 Fiona Fisher So Marymount 25:54.7 8:38
149 Karina Martinez So Cantwell-SHM 25:58.4 8:39
150 Kailynn Cortez So Cerritos 26:00 8:40
151 Sydney Gontang So Tesoro 26:00.7 8:40
152 Aliyah Cortez So Whittier 26:03.2 8:41
153 Yvette Lin So Temple City 26:04.6 8:42
154 Lexly Gutierrez So Bell Gardens 26:05.5 8:42
155 Lily Fontes So Mayfield 26:07.7 8:43
156 Katherine Zeppos So Tesoro 26:09.5 8:43
157 Michelle Guan So Whitney SS 26:11.8 8:44
158 Kalasna Adhikari So Cerritos 26:13.6 8:45
159 Xitlaly Sanchez So Bell Gardens 26:16.2 8:45
160 Felicia Hidalgo So Whitney SS 26:19 8:46
161 Jessica Alvarado So Narbonne 26:25.3 8:48
162 Hillary Tieu So San Gabriel 26:26.6 8:49
163 Lisa Sugimoto So Bishop Montgomery 26:29.8 8:50
164 Isabel Olachea So San Gabriel 26:34.5 8:52
165 Diana Garcia So El Rancho 26:36.1 8:52
166 Yuritzi Gonzalez So Bloomington SS 26:38.7 8:53
167 Julianna Vallin So El Rancho 26:40.6 8:54
168 Tiffany Guzman So Chaffey 26:46.5 8:56
169 Jaylene Ortega So Etiwanda 26:47.9 8:56
170 Kassidy Campbell So Venice 26:49.7 8:57
171 Mio Komatsu So Temple City 26:52.2 8:57
172 Megan Ha So Poly (Pas.) 27:07.6 9:03
173 Alejandra Galvan So Cerritos 27:13.6 9:05
174 Abigail Trattner So Bishop Montgomery 27:13.9 9:05
175 Michaela Toland So Bishop Montgomery 27:15.2 9:05
176 Bing Bing Wu So Sierra Vista 27:17.1 9:06
177 Mindy Tolentino So Upland 27:24.1 9:08
178 Sofia Zarate So El Rancho 27:38.1 9:13
179 Adriana Cantu So Sierra Vista 27:45.7 9:15
180 Ashley Gaxiola So Bloomington SS 27:49.5 9:17
181 Bianca Ramirez So Poly (Pas.) 27:50.9 9:17
182 Luz Ayala So El Rancho 28:02.2 9:21
183 Rachael Kutsenda So Marymount 28:12.4 9:24
184 Nancy Huang Zhen So Temple City 28:26 9:29
185 Brenda Flores So Sierra Vista 28:35.5 9:32
186 Isabelle Campos So Alta Loma 28:39.1 9:33
187 Mia Venn So La Mirada 28:41.6 9:34
188 Lizbeth Gama So Costa Mesa 29:07.5 9:43
189 Leslie Hernandez So Robert F Kennedy LA 29:12.6 9:44
190 Patience Mosser So Citrus Valley 29:25.8 9:49
191 Sophie Shao So St. Monica 29:27.6 9:49
192 Caitlyn Rodriguez So Centennial-Cor 29:34.9 9:52
193 Riya Kandalgaonkar So Cerritos 29:37.2 9:52
194 Jianni Morales-vargas So San Dimas 29:44.9 9:55
195 Brenda Hernandez So El Rancho 29:45.9 9:55
196 Arianna Munoz So Sierra Vista 29:50.4 9:57
197 Grace Gannon Fr Mayfield 30:00.8 10:00
198 Ximena Toxqui So Mountain View SS 30:12 10:04
199 Sonali Malhi So Cerritos 30:22.6 10:08
200 Anna Kaylor So San Dimas 30:30.5 10:10
201 Amanda Tae So Cerritos 30:34.7 10:12
202 Hilda Sanchez So Rosemead 30:41.7 10:14
203 Marycruz Zambrano So Costa Mesa 31:31.6 10:31
204 Andrea Gallardo So Sierra Vista 31:44.6 10:35
205 Daniella Patino So Mayfield 31:48 10:36
206 Keira Lamb So Culver City 31:49.4 10:36
207 Ashley Duong So Temple City 31:54.9 10:38
208 Cecilia Cobian So Cantwell-SHM 34:14.8 11:25
209 Daisy Patino So Estancia 34:21.9 11:27
210 Crystal Brito So El Rancho 35:00.8 11:40
211 Aline Sanlistevan So Sacred Heart of Jesus 35:07.8 11:43
212 Maria Gonzales Fr Dominguez 35:17.6 11:46
213 Icis Melendez So Sierra Vista 36:21.6 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs(Bur)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
101:46
20:21
6:47
56 Savannah Hernandez
So
19:22
6:27
2
Sophia Navarro
So
19:34
6:31
3
Anabela Sutter
So
20:22
6:47
10
Daniela Solorzano
Jr
21:12
7:04
19
Jennifer Radillo
So
21:17
7:06
22








2 Redlands East Valley
7-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:14
103:59
20:48
6:56
79 Shannon Cockerill
So
20:13
6:44
9
Avery Martinez
So
20:24
6:48
12
Audrey Yoh
So
20:44
6:55
15
Jennifer Lopez
So
21:11
7:04
18
Alicia Gullon
So
21:27
7:09
25
Catherine Mikhailova
So
22:44
7:35
44




3 Etiwanda
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 5:28
106:55
21:23
7:08
133 Jasmine Munoz
So
19:19
6:26
1
Victoria Escanuelas
So
19:40
6:33
4
Andee Epstein
So
20:44
6:55
14
Holly Encarnacion
So
22:24
7:28
39
Jamila Hill
So
24:47
8:16
75
Jaylene Ortega
So
26:48
8:56
94




4 Tesoro
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:37
107:58
21:36
7:12
137 Ava Christman
So
20:08
6:43
8
Lexi Wynne
So
21:12
7:04
20
Christina Choi
So
21:52
7:17
30
Kate Campbell
So
22:01
7:20
34
Abigail Hill
So
22:45
7:35
45
Danielle Bussell
So
23:27
7:49
52
Ava Robertson
So
23:58
7:59
63
5 Marina
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:45
109:28
21:54
7:18
163 Maddie Fracassa
So
20:22
6:47
11
Janae Chiu
So
20:54
6:58
16
Reagan Ross
So
22:00
7:20
33
Gwendolyn Wong
So
22:05
7:22
36
Sarah Dang
So
24:08
8:02
67








6 Burbank
4-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:55
111:06
22:13
7:24
183 Kyalin Abarabar
So
20:03
6:41
6
Piper Loring
So
21:48
7:16
29
Isabella Smith
So
22:34
7:31
41
Olivia Brumit
So
22:43
7:34
43
Liliana Martirosyan
So
23:58
7:59
64








7 Torrance
5-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:35
112:09
22:26
7:29
198 Meadow Burnett
So
20:04
6:41
7
Miyoung Son
So
22:04
7:21
35
Kirsten Delarea
So
22:51
7:37
47
Amy Saruwatari
So
23:31
7:50
53
Nikki Bothwell
So
23:39
7:53
56
Helen Garcia
So
23:49
7:56
58




8 San Gabriel
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:11
112:47
22:33
7:31
201 Kai Marroquin
So
21:25
7:08
24
Nicole Le
So
21:35
7:12
26
Sophia Quach
So
22:40
7:33
42
Chuong Sandra
So
23:32
7:51
54
Tasia Nguyen
So
23:36
7:52
55
Hillary Tieu
So
26:27
8:49
89
Isabel Olachea
So
26:35
8:52
91
9 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-7-9
Gap: 11:32
122:14
24:27
8:09
249 Kira Anderson
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Daisy Carrillo
So
20:41
6:54
13
Angeles Alatorre
So
20:54
6:58
17
Lizbeth Gama
So
29:08
9:43
105
Marycruz Zambrano
So
31:32
10:31
109








10 Cerritos
16-15-13-12-10
Gap: 2:04
117:32
23:30
7:50
282 Tara Wang
So
22:08
7:23
37
Ellen Ahn
So
23:17
7:46
50
Annabelle Bernardo
So
23:53
7:58
61
Caitlin Chau
So
24:03
8:01
65
Melanie Sagun
So
24:12
8:04
69
Jaina Doshi
So
25:39
8:33
83
Kailynn Cortez
So
26:00
8:40
86
11 Bishop Montgomery
13-13-10-10-11
Gap: 4:44
119:32
23:54
7:58
297 Brianna Davis
So
21:46
7:15
28
Mia Estrada - Houston
So
23:01
7:40
49
Katelynn Lopez
So
23:43
7:54
57
Reiley Solheim
So
24:32
8:11
73
Lisa Sugimoto
So
26:30
8:50
90
Abigail Trattner
So
27:14
9:05
96
Michaela Toland
So
27:15
9:05
97
12 Alta Loma
15-11-12-11-12
Gap: 6:40
121:56
24:23
8:08
316 Andrea Baerenwald
So
21:59
7:20
32
Emma Snook
So
22:24
7:28
38
Evelyn Betancourt
So
24:11
8:04
68
Brooke Maxwell
So
24:44
8:15
74
Isabelle Campos
So
28:39
9:33
104








13 Temple City
10-10-15-15-13
Gap: 4:43
121:00
24:12
8:04
317 Lyndsey Liang
So
21:22
7:07
23
Daphne Cheung
So
22:48
7:36
46
Sabrina Luo
So
25:23
8:28
80
Elaine Ma
So
25:23
8:28
81
Yvette Lin
So
26:05
8:42
87
Mio Komatsu
So
26:52
8:57
95
Nancy Huang Zhen
So
28:26
9:29
102
14 Citrus Valley
12-12-11-13-14
Gap: 7:48
123:26
24:41
8:14
325 Shyler Fry
So
21:38
7:13
27
Danielle Robles
So
22:58
7:39
48
Laila Jaffer
So
23:56
7:59
62
Dalilah Straka
So
25:28
8:29
82
Patience Mosser
So
29:26
9:49
106








15 Mayfield
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 3:41
121:25
24:17
8:06
326 Tara Randall
So
22:27
7:29
40
Olivia Sanford
So
23:49
7:56
59
Katherine Moses
So
23:50
7:57
60
Mary Kate Seley
So
25:11
8:24
79
Lily Fontes
So
26:08
8:43
88
Grace Gannon
Fr
30:01
10:00
108
Daniella Patino
So
31:48
10:36
111
16 Culver City
14-14-13-14-16
Gap: 9:54
125:33
25:07
8:22
332 Sierra Nimnual
So
21:56
7:19
31
Andrea Lukas
So
23:20
7:47
51
Lauren Moodie
So
24:06
8:02
66
Maya Zee
So
24:23
8:08
72
Keira Lamb
So
31:49
10:36
112








17 Marymount
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:59
126:23
25:17
8:26
369 Eva Muldoon
So
21:13
7:04
21
Kelly Mcallister
So
25:09
8:23
78
Reese Murphy
So
25:54
8:38
84
Fiona Fisher
So
25:55
8:38
85
Rachael Kutsenda
So
28:12
9:24
101








18 El Rancho
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:22
124:54
24:59
8:20
386 Ahriana Martinez
So
24:14
8:05
70
Yarely Sontay
So
24:16
8:05
71
Jocelyn Ramirez
So
24:50
8:17
76
Ashley Garcia
So
24:58
8:19
77
Diana Garcia
So
26:36
8:52
92
Julianna Vallin
So
26:41
8:54
93
Sofia Zarate
So
27:38
9:13
99
19 Sierra Vista
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:28
145:13
29:03
9:41
518 Bing Bing Wu
So
27:17
9:06
98
Adriana Cantu
So
27:46
9:15
100
Brenda Flores
So
28:36
9:32
103
Arianna Munoz
So
29:50
9:57
107
Andrea Gallardo
So
31:45
10:35
110
Icis Melendez
So
36:22
12:07
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Weir Jr Marina 21:47.9 7:16
2 Phoebe Salvati Fr Poly (Pas.) 21:53.1 7:18
3 Mary Sheldon So Marina 22:33.4 7:31
4 Sofia Centeno So Vivian Webb 22:45.7 7:35
5 Gianvittoria Saporito Jr Marina 22:56.8 7:39
6 Cindy Nie Fr Vivian Webb 23:08.5 7:43
7 Caroline Metz So Vivian Webb 23:17 7:46
8 Aria Wang Fr Poly (Pas.) 23:23.8 7:48
9 Alice Hou Sr Vivian Webb 23:25.6 7:49
10 Amelie Cook Sr Vivian Webb 23:30.4 7:50
11 Sunny Yu So Vivian Webb 23:35.4 7:52
12 Lilly Sinner Jr Marina 23:51 7:57
13 Michaela Sabbag Fr Poly (Pas.) 24:13.4 8:04
14 Natasha Mayr Fr Centennial-Cor 24:22.4 8:07
15 Jessica Huang So Vivian Webb 24:34.3 8:11
16 Miriam Lopez Jr Arroyo SS 24:36.7 8:12
17 Alexandra Nunez Sr South El Monte 24:45.6 8:15
18 Krista Huang Jr Arroyo SS 25:01.6 8:21
19 Valeria Gonzalez Fr Vivian Webb 25:10.7 8:24
20 Stephanie Aguilera Fr Centennial-Cor 25:11.7 8:24
21 Samantha Padilla Fr Centennial-Cor 25:16.2 8:25
22 Stacy Ho Jr Arroyo SS 25:19.8 8:27
23 Tiffany Marcelino Fr Pioneer SS 25:24 8:28
24 Alyssa Delgadillo Sr Sierra Vista 25:39 8:33
25 Eryl Siadek Fr Torrance 25:43.4 8:34
26 Esmeralda Aparicio So Arroyo SS 25:44.6 8:35
27 Mayte Varela Sr South El Monte 25:45.5 8:35
28 Victoria Reyes Sr South El Monte 25:50.5 8:37
29 Alexis Tanisaka So Torrance 25:54 8:38
30 Haley Chavez Sr Azusa 25:56.8 8:39
31 Eliana Longoria-valenzuel Fr Poly (Pas.) 26:05.9 8:42
32 Sophia Zepeda Fr Torrance 26:06.1 8:42
33 Leyna Ho Sr Arroyo SS 26:13.4 8:44
34 Amy Sanchez Sr Bell Gardens 26:24.4 8:48
35 Amy Nava Jr Arroyo SS 26:29.2 8:50
36 Klara Kettler Fr Marina 26:29.8 8:50
37 Sophia Baik Fr Torrance 26:31.8 8:51
38 Krishna Hajari Fr Cerritos 26:34.3 8:51
39 Alyson Gee Sr Mark Keppel 26:36.1 8:52
40 Sara Tolley Sr Centennial-Cor 26:37 8:52
41 Chrystal Nhan Sr Mark Keppel 26:44.5 8:55
42 Aiyana Ascencion Fr Norwalk 26:54.3 8:58
43 Kayla Arisue So Cerritos 26:57.8 8:59
44 Christine Tran Fr Arroyo SS 27:13.8 9:05
45 Emily Stanton Fr Redlands East Valley 27:44.2 9:15 1/1 14/14 15/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Leslie Morales So Vivian Webb 27:46.1 9:15
47 Samantha Cuevas Fr Upland 27:53.1 9:18
48 Laura Haushalter Jr Vivian Webb 27:56.5 9:19
49 Wendy Coronel Jr South El Monte 28:01.4 9:20
50 Viveca Henry So Bishop Montgomery 28:11.6 9:24
51 Sharon Xu So Vivian Webb 28:15 9:25
52 Caroline Valdovinos So Arroyo SS 28:15.4 9:25
53 Alexandra Tsbadze Sr Gladstone 28:17 9:26
54 Yuri Jiang So Vivian Webb 28:17.2 9:26
55 Janely Avalos Fr La Mirada 28:17.6 9:26
56 Maria Sotelo So Arroyo SS 28:20.5 9:27
57 Wen Qi Fan Fr Arroyo SS 28:24 9:28
58 Isabella Gaisford Fr Torrance 28:31.5 9:31
59 Tayler Minter Fr Torrance 28:35.5 9:32
60 Zara Syed So Cerritos 28:42.3 9:34
61 Murphy Mccabe Fr Bishop Montgomery 28:42.9 9:34
62 Rebecca Mora-aguayo Fr Poly (Pas.) 28:43.3 9:34
63 Alicia Jaqua Jr Vivian Webb 28:52 9:37
64 Yael Kashanian So Beverly Hills 28:53.2 9:38
65 Kaela Brickner Jr Cerritos 29:00.6 9:40
66 Ashley Cox Jr Vivian Webb 29:07.7 9:43
67 Leilani Cortes So South El Monte 29:08.7 9:43
68 Zoe Eastham Fr Torrance 29:12.6 9:44
69 Viviana Gonzalez Sr La Mirada 29:13.3 9:44
70 Maydie Lemus Fr Chaffey 29:45.6 9:55
71 Michelle Duan Fr Arroyo SS 29:52.4 9:57
72 Jennifer He Fr Arroyo SS 29:52.7 9:58
73 Ashley Fueston Jr Cerritos 30:09.5 10:03
74 Oshini Keevthijingne Sr Cerritos 30:10.2 10:03
75 Aliza Montenegro Sr Sierra Vista 30:11 10:04
76 Angela Urueta Fr Norwalk 30:46.6 10:16
77 Kimberly Lopez So Gladstone 30:47.8 10:16
78 Ashley Araiza Sr Bell Gardens 30:49.3 10:16
79 Oriyaun Steele Sr La Mirada 31:25.7 10:29
80 Natalia Orta Fr Norwalk 31:35.6 10:32
81 Azarel Hernandez-moreno Jr South El Monte 31:47.7 10:36
82 Maricruz Becerra Sr Sierra Vista 31:53 10:38
83 Siarra Evans Jr Chaffey 31:58.1 10:39
84 Abigail Maldonado Fr La Mirada 32:00.3 10:40
85 Rayanna Campos Fr Norwalk 32:09.3 10:43
86 Natalie Setthaboupha Fr Norwalk 32:23.9 10:48
87 Kassie Cochran Jr Torrance 32:34.7 10:52
88 Gwendelyn Straka Fr Citrus Valley 32:37 10:52
89 Ariana Sandoval Fr Norwalk 32:59.8 11:00
90 Emily Lopez Sr Norwalk 33:03.9 11:01
91 Gia Lana Moore Sr Beverly Hills 33:15.2 11:05
92 Lea Trice Fr Bishop Montgomery 33:31.8 11:11
93 Ariella Youssefyeh Fr Beverly Hills 34:10.6 11:24
94 Erika Gonzalez Jr Bloomington SS 34:12.4 11:24
95 Alexis Whitaker Fr Upland 34:15.2 11:25
96 Aryana Desai Sr Cerritos 34:25.5 11:29
97 Samantha Mendoza So Chaffey 36:24.5 12:08
98 Julia Vieira So St. Monica 37:21.6 12:27
99 Hailey Stone So Alta Loma 38:00.5 12:40
100 Alexis Tolman So Culver City 38:52 12:57
101 Caitlin Kim Sr Cerritos 40:09.9 13:23
102 Gabriela Perez Fr St. Monica 41:20 13:47
103 Adriana Villarreal Jr Bloomington SS 42:01.5 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isa Glassen Jr Newport Harbor 18:04.1 6:01
2 Mckynzee Kelley Jr Burbank 18:10.1 6:03
3 Elin Markarian Jr Burbank 18:12.9 6:04
4 Natalia Muro Jr Chaffey 18:27.1 6:09
5 Lily Miller Jr Vivian Webb 18:37.7 6:13
6 Clarissa Hong Jr Temple City 18:39.2 6:13
7 Michelle Martinez Jr Centennial-Cor 18:57 6:19
8 Bradi Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 18:59.5 6:20
9 Sofia Vasquez Jr Cerritos 19:10.6 6:24
10 Ashlyn Walker Jr Redlands East Valley 19:12.1 6:24 1/5 1/14 9/58
11 Mariah Walters Jr La Mirada 19:12.3 6:24
12 Jesenia Lopez Jr Bloomington SS 19:13.5 6:25
13 Ashley Rodriguez Jr Bloomington SS 19:13.8 6:25
14 Karli Steinhardt Jr Tesoro 19:15.1 6:25
15 Jordan Guzman Jr Burroughs(Bur) 19:15.8 6:25
16 Kiara Cruz Jr Burroughs(Bur) 19:19.9 6:27
17 Briana Contreras Jr Burroughs(Bur) 19:26.9 6:29
18 Bridget Mcnamara Jr Citrus Valley 19:38.5 6:33
19 Samantha Chang Jr Cerritos 19:39.4 6:33
20 Alexis Meister Jr Tesoro 19:41 6:34
21 Beneen Fune Jr Culver City 19:45.3 6:35
22 Emily Mcgettigan Jr Tesoro 19:46.8 6:36
23 Becky Zhu Jr Walnut 19:49 6:36
24 Karla Cedillo Jr Arroyo SS 19:51 6:37
25 Joei Cabbell Jr Chaffey 19:51.1 6:37
26 Emely Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 19:53.1 6:38
27 Karla Ortega Jr South El Monte 19:53.6 6:38
28 Jenna White Fr Marina 19:59.5 6:40
29 Alessia Checcone Jr Poly (Pas.) 20:05 6:42
30 Karla Galvan Jr Walnut 20:05.4 6:42
31 Caitlin Donovan Jr Marymount 20:06.1 6:42
32 Mary Goebel Jr Redlands East Valley 20:06.1 6:42 2/5 2/14 9/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Veronica Rios Jr Bloomington SS 20:08.7 6:43
34 Arianna Kumar Jr Bonita 20:13.7 6:45
35 Peyton Talt Jr San Marino 20:13.7 6:45
36 Allison Kikuno Jr Torrance 20:14.5 6:45
37 Olivia Schleifer Jr Poly (Pas.) 20:14.8 6:45
38 Jasmine Argueta Jr Torrance 20:16.3 6:45
39 Maggie (margaret) Wang Jr Culver City 20:17.4 6:46
40 Kaia Mouser Jr Burroughs(Bur) 20:21.7 6:47
41 Wendy Mone Jr Marina 20:22.6 6:48
42 Ruby Wedbush Jr Marymount 20:22.8 6:48
43 Lily Tong Jr San Marino 20:24.2 6:48
44 Karen Lee Jr San Marino 20:24.8 6:48
45 Viviana Sanchez Jr Citrus Valley 20:25 6:48
46 Sonoma Frederick Jr Tesoro 20:26.8 6:49
47 Hailey Maxwell Jr Alta Loma 20:30.9 6:50
48 Alicia Naranjo Jr Arroyo SS 20:31.6 6:51
49 Sofia Butler Jr Burbank 20:33.2 6:51
50 Madison Madrid Jr Alta Loma 20:35.2 6:52
51 Patrycja Maciak Jr Burroughs(Bur) 20:37.5 6:53
52 Zania Cannady Jr Norwalk 20:41.9 6:54
53 Vianca Landeros Jr Upland 20:43.1 6:54
54 Kira Marx Jr Tesoro 20:45.3 6:55
55 Noela Kim Jr Burbank 20:46.8 6:56
56 Crystal Cipriano Jr Gladstone 20:47 6:56
57 Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 20:48.9 6:56
58 Andrea Gonzalez Jr Norwalk 20:49.3 6:56
59 Taryn St. Amant Jr Centennial-Cor 20:52 6:57
60 Ana Calvillo Jr Centennial-Cor 20:54.5 6:58
61 Estefania Castro Garcia Sr Norwalk 21:00 7:00
62 Sarahi Cervantes Jr Chaffey 21:03.1 7:01
63 Andrea Rubio Jr Bonita 21:09.3 7:03
64 Desiree Lopez Jr Arroyo SS 21:09.4 7:03
65 Katie Sam Jr Gabrielino 21:09.6 7:03
66 Emily Moore Jr Tesoro 21:15.9 7:05
67 Jazillyn Perez Jr Whittier 21:27 7:09
68 Sophia Serrano Jr Mayfield 21:32.2 7:11
69 Denise Rosales Sr Norwalk 21:34.5 7:12
70 Brenley Koepp Jr Torrance 21:37.2 7:12
71 Emma Yun Jr Gabrielino 21:37.9 7:13
72 Kyli Joe Jr Cerritos 21:41.9 7:14
73 Mieke Hesseling Jr Culver City 21:43 7:14
74 Katie Koehler Jr Tesoro 21:43.1 7:14
75 Ava Altmann Jr Tesoro 21:43.8 7:15
76 Amelia Nunez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:44.5 7:15
77 Sophie Bednarsh Jr Beverly Hills 21:45.5 7:15
78 Kendrick Robbins Jr Aquinas 21:48.2 7:16
79 Alyssa Kaku Jr Torrance 21:52.3 7:17
80 Bonnie Cho Jr Rosemead 21:58.6 7:20
81 Erin Jung Jr Torrance 21:59.9 7:20
82 Katie Shannon Jr Newport Harbor 22:04 7:21
83 Sofia Guzman Jr Bonita 22:04.2 7:21
84 Muskaan Sandhu Jr Etiwanda 22:15.1 7:25
85 Elisabeth Leiby Jr Newport Harbor 22:20.9 7:27
86 Gillian Gorocica Jr Mayfield 22:25.4 7:28
87 Hannah Sentosa Jr Walnut 22:25.8 7:29
88 Ada Lee Jr Rosemead 22:28.6 7:30
89 Ally Cruz Jr Costa Mesa 22:29.2 7:30
90 Sofiya Radchenko Jr Beverly Hills 22:30.2 7:30
91 Emily Castro Jr Redlands East Valley 22:30.7 7:30 3/5 10/14 16/34
92 Kimberly Galindo Jr El Rancho 22:31.4 7:30
93 Ashley Ramirez Jr Cantwell-SHM 22:32.9 7:31
94 Kennia Calleja Jr Indian Springs 22:33.8 7:31
95 Caroline West Jr Newport Harbor 22:34.4 7:31
96 Natalie Cole Jr Burbank 22:34.6 7:32
97 Sirena Oliva Jr Pioneer SS 22:36.6 7:32
98 Carolina Sanz Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:37.2 7:32
99 Hanna Douglas Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:39.1 7:33
100 Vivienne Gomez Jr Chaffey 22:43.3 7:34
101 Christina Miranda Jr Whittier 22:46 7:35
102 Katie Limongelli Jr Mayfield 22:48.4 7:36
103 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:49.9 7:37 4/5 12/14 8/23
104 Faye Raad Jr Marlborough 22:50.8 7:37
105 Guadalupe Laureano Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 22:52 7:37
106 Itzel Valencia Jr El Rancho 22:52.4 7:37
107 Sereya Abdouch Jr Etiwanda 22:55.8 7:39
108 Meagan Liang Jr Temple City 22:58.6 7:40
109 Kelli Shintaku Jr Arroyo SS 23:04.6 7:42
110 Juliana Guevara Jr Eastside 23:04.7 7:42
111 Lily Cam Jr San Gabriel 23:05.6 7:42
112 Xochitl Caceres Jr San Dimas 23:14.6 7:45
113 Vivien Adler Jr Culver City 23:16.2 7:45
114 Stephanie Carranza Jr Eastside 23:16.3 7:45
115 Bizunesh Harrison Jr Pacifica Christian OC 23:17.7 7:46
116 Kritika Pantha Jr Whitney SS 23:27.9 7:49
117 Lousiana Macias Jr Indian Springs 23:30.3 7:50
118 Yadira Manrra Jr Robert F Kennedy LA 23:35.3 7:52
119 Cynthia Alvarado Jr El Rancho 23:39.5 7:53
120 Christine David Jr Whitney SS 23:40.6 7:54
121 Arianna Allen Sr Burroughs(Bur) 23:41.4 7:54
122 Hannah Hu Jr Temple City 23:43.8 7:55
123 Emily Chen Jr San Gabriel 23:45.1 7:55
124 Chanelle Mizrahi Jr Geffen Academy 23:45.7 7:55
125 Amanda Fite Jr Culver City 23:45.9 7:55
126 Erin Kaku Jr Torrance 23:47.1 7:56
127 Selina Han Jr Rosemead 23:47.2 7:56
128 Lucia Filippone Jr Poly (Pas.) 23:48.2 7:56
129 Jo Snider Jr Pacifica Christian OC 23:50.5 7:57
130 Cathy Chen Jr Temple City 23:51.6 7:57
131 Nevada Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 23:53.2 7:58
132 Valentina Moreno Jr San Dimas 23:53.4 7:58
133 Nicole Vuong Jr La Mirada 23:54.1 7:58
134 Allyson Hirano Jr Torrance 23:59.9 8:00
135 Noemi Vega Jr Azusa 24:01.2 8:00
136 Sienna Bills Jr Citrus Valley 24:03.4 8:01
137 Carlin Bruce Jr Burbank 24:04.1 8:01
138 Natalia De La Torre Jr Norwalk 24:08.4 8:03
139 Kelly O'connor Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:10.4 8:03
140 Harmony Cen Jr Temple City 24:11 8:04
141 Alexis Ocampo Jr Marymount 24:15.7 8:05
142 Marikay Schwab Jr Marina 24:24.3 8:08
143 Kaycee Lee Jr Mark Keppel 24:25.9 8:09
144 Daniela Ramirez Jr La Mirada 24:26.5 8:09
145 Laura Gholmieh Jr Whitney SS 24:27.4 8:09
146 Aileen Diaz Jr Arroyo SS 24:31.4 8:10
147 Lucy Wang Jr Mark Keppel 24:35.1 8:12
148 Kaitlyn Martinez Jr Glenn 24:35.8 8:12
149 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial-Cor 24:36.9 8:12
150 Abbie Hernandez Jr La Mirada 24:37.2 8:12
151 Veronica Oropeza Jr Eastside 24:38.9 8:13
152 Stephanie Rodriguez Jr Mayfield 24:39.3 8:13
153 Carol Kang Jr Vivian Webb 24:42.1 8:14
154 Sophia Rocha Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 24:42.2 8:14
155 Kayla Kim Jr Cerritos 24:47.5 8:16
156 Jaelynn Ledesma Jr La Mirada 25:03.5 8:21
157 Jasmine Flores Jr San Gabriel 25:14.2 8:25
158 Sofia Aguilar Jr Culver City 25:21.3 8:27
159 Karina Corbera Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:22.9 8:28
160 Neysa Alvarado Simon Jr Contreras LC 25:25.5 8:29
161 Thillary Montes Jr Citrus Valley 25:32.7 8:31
162 Alina Lugo Jr Bloomington SS 25:34.2 8:31
163 Carrie Lin Jr Temple City 25:34.2 8:31
164 Anuska Bimali Jr Cerritos 25:47.7 8:36
165 Rosanelly Torres Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:48 8:36
166 Prisila Rodriguez Jr Cerritos 25:52.4 8:37
167 Rebecca Navarro Jr Baldwin Park 25:52.8 8:38
168 Khushi Patel Jr Cerritos 26:00.2 8:40
169 Eva Simon Jr Beverly Hills 26:03.6 8:41
170 Sara Portillo Jr Norwalk 26:07.5 8:43
171 Ashley Lewis Jr Redlands East Valley 26:10.7 8:44 5/5 13/14 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Katherine Kortekass Jr Marymount 26:12.7 8:44
173 Divya Chandrasekharan Jr Burroughs(Bur) 26:15.8 8:45
174 Olivia Scalafini Jr Mayfield 26:15.8 8:45
175 Emilie Kim Jr Cerritos 26:17.5 8:46
176 Isamar Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 26:32.2 8:51
177 Yusra Azmi Jr Whitney SS 26:38.1 8:53
178 Guadalupe Leon So Bell Gardens 26:38.8 8:53
179 Leslie Macias Jr El Rancho 26:38.8 8:53
180 Paloma Olmedo Jr St. Monica 26:42.8 8:54
181 Lily Lay Jr San Gabriel 26:52 8:57
182 Cynthia Lezama Jr El Rancho 26:59.4 9:00
183 Alexi Espinosa Jr Mark Keppel 27:08.6 9:03
184 Reanna Reyes Jr Temple City 27:12.1 9:04
185 Kellie Fernadez Jr Cerritos 27:31.2 9:10
186 Madison Lopez Jr Torrance 27:45.1 9:15
187 Destiny Galindo Fr Baldwin Park 27:45.6 9:15
188 Donita Mercado Jr Cerritos 27:52.8 9:18
189 Kaira Hernandez Jr Culver City 27:53.7 9:18
190 Jasmine Arquisola Jr Torrance 27:54.6 9:18
191 Jennifer Delgado Jr Culver City 28:14.5 9:25
192 Karen Cortez Jr El Rancho 28:14.9 9:25
193 Monserrat Juarez Jr Glenn 28:38.5 9:33
194 Diane Rayo Jr Glenn 28:42.3 9:34
195 Gabriela Fite Jr Culver City 29:12 9:44
196 Ximena Gomez Jr Bell Gardens 29:29.4 9:50
197 Karina Mazariegos Jr Contreras LC 29:37 9:52
198 Lily Heisler Jr Chadwick 29:40.4 9:53
199 Jazmin Velazquez Jr Bloomington SS 30:38.1 10:13
200 Katherine Orea Jr Sierra Vista 31:10.3 10:23
201 Vanessa Garcia Jr Bloomington SS 31:30.4 10:30
202 Kimberly Herrera Jr El Rancho 32:36.6 10:52
203 Isabel Rubio Jr El Rancho 32:41.4 10:54
204 Jasmine Lugo Jr Cantwell-SHM 33:15.4 11:05
205 Gabriela Gamarro Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 33:28.4 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
98:09
19:38
6:33
77 Bradi Steinhardt
Jr
19:00
6:20
5
Karli Steinhardt
Jr
19:15
6:25
11
Alexis Meister
Jr
19:41
6:34
16
Emily Mcgettigan
Jr
19:47
6:36
18
Sonoma Frederick
Jr
20:27
6:49
27
Kira Marx
Jr
20:45
6:55
32
Emily Moore
Jr
21:16
7:05
37
2 Burroughs(Bur)
9-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:22
99:02
19:48
6:36
95 Jordan Guzman
Jr
19:16
6:25
12
Kiara Cruz
Jr
19:20
6:27
13
Briana Contreras
Jr
19:27
6:29
14
Kaia Mouser
Jr
20:22
6:47
26
Patrycja Maciak
Jr
20:38
6:53
30
Arianna Allen
Sr
23:41
7:54
60
Divya Chandrasekharan
Jr
26:16
8:45
87
3 Burbank
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:25
100:18
20:04
6:41
119 Mckynzee Kelley
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Elin Markarian
Jr
18:13
6:04
3
Sofia Butler
Jr
20:33
6:51
29
Noela Kim
Jr
20:47
6:56
33
Natalie Cole
Jr
22:35
7:32
52
Carlin Bruce
Jr
24:04
8:01
67




4 Newport Harbor
1-4-6-4-4
Gap: 4:30
104:57
20:59
7:00
165 Isa Glassen
Jr
18:04
6:01
1
Emely Gomez
Jr
19:53
6:38
20
Katie Shannon
Jr
22:04
7:21
46
Elisabeth Leiby
Jr
22:21
7:27
47
Caroline West
Jr
22:34
7:31
51








5 Torrance
12-9-10-6-5
Gap: 1:45
106:00
21:12
7:04
176 Allison Kikuno
Jr
20:15
6:45
23
Jasmine Argueta
Jr
20:16
6:45
24
Brenley Koepp
Jr
21:37
7:12
40
Alyssa Kaku
Jr
21:52
7:17
44
Erin Jung
Jr
22:00
7:20
45
Erin Kaku
Jr
23:47
7:56
63
Allyson Hirano
Jr
24:00
8:00
66
6 Culver City
10-8-9-11-6
Gap: 4:01
108:48
21:46
7:15
204 Beneen Fune
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Maggie (margaret) Wang
Jr
20:17
6:46
25
Mieke Hesseling
Jr
21:43
7:14
42
Vivien Adler
Jr
23:16
7:45
58
Amanda Fite
Jr
23:46
7:55
62
Sofia Aguilar
Jr
25:21
8:27
77
Kaira Hernandez
Jr
27:54
9:18
92
7 Norwalk
13-12-11-9-7
Gap: 3:27
108:14
21:39
7:13
207 Zania Cannady
Jr
20:42
6:54
31
Andrea Gonzalez
Jr
20:49
6:56
34
Estefania Castro Garcia
Sr
21:00
7:00
35
Denise Rosales
Sr
21:35
7:12
39
Natalia De La Torre
Jr
24:08
8:03
68
Sara Portillo
Jr
26:08
8:43
85




8 Arroyo SS
11-9-8-10-8
Gap: 4:40
109:08
21:50
7:17
211 Karla Cedillo
Jr
19:51
6:37
19
Alicia Naranjo
Jr
20:32
6:51
28
Desiree Lopez
Jr
21:09
7:03
36
Kelli Shintaku
Jr
23:05
7:42
57
Aileen Diaz
Jr
24:31
8:10
71








9 Bloomington SS
8-3-4-5-9
Gap: 11:25
114:48
22:58
7:39
214 Jesenia Lopez
Jr
19:14
6:25
9
Ashley Rodriguez
Jr
19:14
6:25
10
Veronica Rios
Jr
20:09
6:43
22
Alina Lugo
Jr
25:34
8:31
79
Jazmin Velazquez
Jr
30:38
10:13
94
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
31:30
10:30
95




10 Redlands East Valley
6-7-7-6-10
Gap: 6:59
110:50
22:10
7:23
217 Ashlyn Walker
Jr
19:12
6:24
7
Mary Goebel
Jr
20:06
6:42
21
Emily Castro
Jr
22:31
7:30
49
Alice Hernandez
Jr
22:50
7:37
54
Ashley Lewis
Jr
26:11
8:44
86








11 Cerritos
5-4-5-8-11
Gap: 6:37
111:07
22:13
7:24
218 Sofia Vasquez
Jr
19:11
6:24
6
Samantha Chang
Jr
19:39
6:33
15
Kyli Joe
Jr
21:42
7:14
41
Kayla Kim
Jr
24:48
8:16
75
Anuska Bimali
Jr
25:48
8:36
81
Prisila Rodriguez
Jr
25:52
8:37
83
Khushi Patel
Jr
26:00
8:40
84
12 Temple City
3-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:32
113:24
22:41
7:34
254 Clarissa Hong
Jr
18:39
6:13
4
Meagan Liang
Jr
22:59
7:40
56
Hannah Hu
Jr
23:44
7:55
61
Cathy Chen
Jr
23:52
7:57
64
Harmony Cen
Jr
24:11
8:04
69
Carrie Lin
Jr
25:34
8:31
80
Reanna Reyes
Jr
27:12
9:04
91
13 La Mirada
7-13-14-14-13
Gap: 5:51
117:14
23:27
7:49
291 Mariah Walters
Jr
19:12
6:24
8
Nicole Vuong
Jr
23:54
7:58
65
Daniela Ramirez
Jr
24:27
8:09
70
Abbie Hernandez
Jr
24:37
8:12
72
Jaelynn Ledesma
Jr
25:04
8:21
76








14 Mayfield
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 4:44
117:41
23:32
7:51
300 Sophia Serrano
Jr
21:32
7:11
38
Gillian Gorocica
Jr
22:25
7:28
48
Katie Limongelli
Jr
22:48
7:36
53
Stephanie Rodriguez
Jr
24:39
8:13
73
Olivia Scalafini
Jr
26:16
8:45
88








15 El Rancho
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:28
122:42
24:32
8:11
343 Kimberly Galindo
Jr
22:31
7:30
50
Itzel Valencia
Jr
22:52
7:37
55
Cynthia Alvarado
Jr
23:40
7:53
59
Leslie Macias
Jr
26:39
8:53
89
Cynthia Lezama
Jr
26:59
9:00
90
Karen Cortez
Jr
28:15
9:25
93
Kimberly Herrera
Jr
32:37
10:52
96
16 Sacred Heart of Jesus
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 11:44
131:06
26:13
8:44
374 Amelia Nunez
Jr
21:45
7:15
43
Sophia Rocha
Jr
24:42
8:14
74
Karina Corbera
Jr
25:23
8:28
78
Rosanelly Torres
Jr
25:48
8:36
82
Gabriela Gamarro
Jr
33:28
11:09
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Talia Richland Fr Tesoro 18:45.5 6:15
2 Danielle Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 19:27.6 6:29
3 Sherlyn Gomez Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:34.7 6:32
4 Leanna Tamura Fr Newport Harbor 19:40.5 6:34
5 Amber Anderson Fr Torrance 19:46 6:35
6 Kate Benade Fr Tesoro 20:04.1 6:41
7 Kate Rowe Fr Tesoro 20:12.8 6:44
8 Angelica Pelayo Fr Estancia 20:17 6:46
9 Itzel Del Rio Fr Citrus Valley 20:17.4 6:46
10 Allie Hipwell Fr Bonita 20:22.6 6:48
11 Roselyn Reza Fr Chaffey 20:26.6 6:49
12 Ryan Prioleau Fr Torrance 20:40.7 6:54
13 Emily Avila Fr La Mirada 20:45 6:55
14 Anaya Alonzo Fr La Mirada 20:46.4 6:55
15 Sydney Romero Fr Cerritos 20:46.6 6:56
16 Camille Lara Fr Cerritos 20:48.3 6:56
17 Nylla Calvin Fr Eastside 20:48.3 6:56
18 Cecelia Kvochak Fr Mayfield 20:56.4 6:59
19 Emily Sanchez Fr Indian Springs 20:56.8 6:59
20 Vivi Cannon So Burroughs(Bur) 21:01.3 7:00
21 Gabriela Felix Fr Norwalk 21:03.5 7:01
22 Naima Cano Fr Upland 21:11.2 7:04
23 Alana Miya Fr Torrance 21:13.5 7:05
24 Bella Villalobos Fr Temple City 21:13.5 7:05
25 Joanna Camacho Fr Burbank 21:21.5 7:07
26 Maria Barajas Fr Burbank 21:22.2 7:07
27 Emily Bazan Fr Azusa 21:25.1 7:08
28 Taylor Arnott Fr Tesoro 21:26.6 7:09
29 Carly Smith Fr Torrance 21:39 7:13
30 Arianna Nunez Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:49 7:16
31 Natalie Shaby Fr Burroughs(Bur) 21:51.7 7:17
32 Kayla Sinnock Fr Geffen Academy 21:56.4 7:19
33 Nicole Mireles Fr Burbank 22:00.6 7:20
34 Samantha Simon Fr Torrance 22:06.3 7:22
35 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 22:11.6 7:24 1/1 9/14 23/53
36 Spencer Young Fr Marlborough 22:12.3 7:24
37 Hayley Hofmann Fr Alta Loma 22:12.6 7:24
38 Daniela Flores Fr Whittier 22:15.9 7:25
39 Brooklyn Timm Fr Citrus Valley 22:18.3 7:26
40 Melissa Ortiz Fr Upland 22:20.1 7:27
41 Elin Nowak Fr Venice 22:21.8 7:27
42 Ella Centeno Fr Whitney SS 22:23 7:28
43 Zoe Martin Fr Tesoro 22:23.9 7:28
44 Chloe Flores Fr Marina 22:25 7:28
45 Victoria Lomboy Fr Tesoro 22:25.9 7:29
46 Miranda Zakhar Fr Tesoro 22:31.6 7:31
47 Sophia Flores Fr Whittier 22:36 7:32
48 Clara Kim Fr Burbank 22:38.6 7:33
49 Hailey Momii Fr Torrance 22:41 7:34
50 Vivian Ton Fr Arroyo SS 22:41.8 7:34
51 Juliana Molina-santos Fr Hollywood 22:43.3 7:34
52 Giovanna Robles Fr Walnut 22:51.3 7:37
53 Lona Wright Fr Etiwanda 22:52.5 7:38
54 Tiffany Yanagi Fr Walnut 22:55.1 7:38
55 Kianna Le Fr Temple City 22:56 7:39
56 Eve Hirai Fr Culver City 22:56.7 7:39
57 Alyssa Aguilar Fr Marina 23:01.8 7:41
58 Ivette Enriquez Fr Culver City 23:02.9 7:41
59 Emi Takara Fr Culver City 23:05.4 7:42
60 Isabella Montgomery Fr Marymount 23:10.4 7:43
61 Nikole Kron Fr Tesoro 23:11.8 7:44
62 Gianna Bellacosa Fr Tesoro 23:14.5 7:45
63 Isabella Salinas Fr Baldwin Park 23:15.7 7:45
64 Evelyn Mejia Fr Norwalk 23:15.9 7:45
65 Tatiana Valdovinos Fr Norwalk 23:16.1 7:45
66 Sofia Padilla Fr Cerritos 23:17.3 7:46
67 Audrey Casillas Fr Torrance 23:19.8 7:47
68 Mia Roybal Fr Tesoro 23:20.8 7:47
69 Ella Fordiani Fr Marina 23:20.8 7:47
70 Anna Hildalgo Fr Burbank 23:25.8 7:49
71 Madison Floyd Fr Upland 23:25.8 7:49
72 Natalie Miera Fr Mayfield 23:26.4 7:49
73 Melanie Zhou Fr Arroyo SS 23:26.9 7:49
74 Erenay Wallace Fr Whittier 23:29.5 7:50
75 Leslie Saavedra Fr El Rancho 23:30.1 7:50
76 Parisa Schweinhagen Fr Walnut 23:33.2 7:51
77 Natalie Zhou Fr Arroyo SS 23:33.8 7:51
78 Emily Allison Fr Newport Harbor 23:34.6 7:52
79 Maya Rizzo Fr Culver City 23:41.6 7:54
80 Sammie Grimmer Fr Bonita 23:48.2 7:56
81 Tiffany Ton Fr Arroyo SS 23:48.7 7:56
82 Mallory Spillard Fr South El Monte 23:53.8 7:58
83 Harmia Chiang Fr Temple City 24:00.4 8:00
84 Isabella Dunlap Fr Chadwick 24:02.8 8:01
85 Emery Hanger Fr Torrance 24:08.2 8:03
86 Crystal Duran Fr Sierra Vista 24:08.5 8:03
87 Mia Saenez Fr Aquinas 24:08.9 8:03
88 Misty Liu Fr Arroyo SS 24:12.8 8:04
89 Leilanni Contreras Fr Etiwanda 24:12.9 8:04
90 Kiriam Castro Fr Bloomington SS 24:21.9 8:07
91 Josie Peiemann Fr Culver City 24:34.4 8:11
92 Kayla Vicencio Fr Whitney SS 24:34.5 8:12
93 Macy Johnston Fr Tesoro 24:34.6 8:12
94 Laura Cai Fr San Gabriel 24:35.9 8:12
95 Liliana Zhou-zhang Fr Arroyo SS 24:36.7 8:12
96 Riley Tran Fr Cerritos 24:38.8 8:13
97 Hazel Carroll Fr Cerritos 24:45.7 8:15
98 Maiya Kuida Osumi Fr Culver City 24:46.6 8:16
99 Marielle Alden Fr Chadwick 24:49.7 8:17
100 Elise Miller Fr Etiwanda 24:50.4 8:17
101 Kaitlyn Mcmurray Fr Etiwanda 24:53 8:18
102 Valerie Madrid Fr Estancia 24:55.2 8:18
103 Melia Handley Fr Culver City 24:56.8 8:19
104 Jacqueline Cohen Fr Beverly Hills 25:03.7 8:21
105 Athena Spencer Fr Upland 25:04.9 8:22
106 Emily Luu Fr San Gabriel 25:08.6 8:23
107 Analucia Juarez-inzunza Fr Alta Loma 25:09.9 8:23
108 Andie Bonilla Fr El Rancho 25:21.6 8:27
109 Elie Dzubsk Fr Beverly Hills 25:22.9 8:28
110 Valeria Rojas Fr Burbank 25:23.8 8:28
111 Vienna Lopez Fr Temple City 25:28.2 8:29
112 Kennedy Bruce Fr Burbank 25:29 8:30
113 Jocelyn Camarena Fr Mountain View SS 25:31.1 8:30
114 Chloe Quach Fr Temple City 25:31.5 8:31
115 Alyssia Zhan Fr Arroyo SS 25:34.5 8:32
116 Chayse Gomez Fr Eastside 25:34.9 8:32
117 Evelyn Mendez Fr Gladstone 25:39.1 8:33
118 Caitlin Neall-johnston Fr Castaic 25:40.8 8:34
119 Ailany Romero Fr Alta Loma 25:43.6 8:35
120 Carmen Diaz Fr La Mirada 25:47.1 8:36
121 Nhi Tran Fr Arroyo SS 25:48.1 8:36
122 Khayla Hernandez Fr Culver City 25:48.3 8:36
123 Mailin Avila Fr South El Monte 25:52.4 8:37
124 Daniela Estrada Fr Chaffey 25:59.2 8:40
125 Samantha Zaragoza Fr Cantwell-SHM 26:06.2 8:42
126 Carin Dang Fr Temple City 26:06.9 8:42
127 Kailah Usi Fr Cerritos 26:15.8 8:45
128 Alexandra Bautista Fr El Rancho 26:23.8 8:48
129 Kayla Hamakawa Fr Whitney SS 26:25.4 8:48
130 Angela Mo Fr Temple City 26:28.4 8:49
131 Alice Pham Fr Gabrielino 26:34.4 8:51
132 Kayleigh Drea Fr Tesoro 26:35.3 8:52
133 Anna Zhnng Fr Rosemead 26:35.4 8:52
134 Ava Frans Fr Culver City 26:36.9 8:52
135 Eva Coleman Fr Marymount 26:43.4 8:54
136 Isabella Wu Fr Cerritos 27:03.4 9:01
137 Rosemary Rodriguez Fr Norwalk 27:03.9 9:01
138 Angeline Valencia Fr Walnut 27:06.5 9:02
139 Monica Reyes Fr Rosemead 27:10.1 9:03
140 Tatum Honey Fr Marymount 27:13.7 9:05
141 Kayla Kim Fr Torrance 27:13.9 9:05
142 Alondra Mayorga Fr Bloomington SS 27:14.5 9:05
143 Natalie Shintaku Fr Arroyo SS 27:15.6 9:05
144 Isabella Macias Fr Marymount 27:16.8 9:06
145 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 27:17 9:06
146 Ashley Rodriguez Fr Torrance 27:17 9:06
147 Riley Macdermott Fr Marymount 27:18.1 9:06
148 Leslye Otanez Fr Indian Springs 27:19.5 9:06
149 Rachel Kim Fr Cerritos 27:21.2 9:07
150 Paige Macdougall Fr Marymount 27:22.2 9:07
151 Brooke Avila Fr Upland 27:23.8 9:08
152 Hadley Mahloch Fr Bishop Montgomery 27:37.9 9:13
153 Emily Maldonado Fr Aquinas 27:38 9:13
154 Jaylene Gallardo Fr Bloomington SS 27:39.6 9:13
155 Darlenne Delgado Fr Cerritos 27:43 9:14
156 Katelyn Pagilagan Fr Cerritos 27:43 9:14
157 Valentina Fuentes Sr La Mirada 27:44.4 9:15
158 Grace Working Fr Cerritos 27:49.4 9:16
159 Samantha Huang Fr Rosemead 27:49.7 9:17
160 Alessa Gomez Fr Cerritos 27:52.3 9:17
161 Savannah Sanchez Fr Aquinas 27:56 9:19
162 Yuliana Cortez Fr Indian Springs 27:58.6 9:20
163 Nicole Moreno Fr Estancia 28:00.6 9:20
164 Jaymee Oh Fr La Mirada 28:04.7 9:22
165 Fatima Lopez Fr Rosemead 28:07.9 9:23
166 Sara Girod Fr Burbank 28:09.4 9:23
167 Nikki Leong Fr Mark Keppel 28:20.6 9:27
168 Jenny Villarreal Fr El Rancho 28:31 9:30
169 Sofia Prieto Fr Cerritos 28:47.2 9:36
170 Stephanie Galindo Fr Eastside 28:49.5 9:37
171 Emily Ahn Fr Cerritos 29:00.5 9:40
172 Davanee Lopez Fr Norwalk 29:14.4 9:45
173 Lauren Munda Fr Cerritos 29:29.6 9:50
174 Katrina Resultay Fr Whitney SS 29:29.9 9:50
175 Marisa Cobian Fr Alta Loma 29:36.3 9:52
176 Elissa Zhu Fr Temple City 29:50.6 9:57
177 Genevie Hong Fr Mark Keppel 29:58.1 9:59
178 Jasmine Correa So Burroughs(Bur) 30:03.6 10:01
179 Lysandra Baca Fr Bloomington SS 30:05.9 10:02
180 Natalie Deering Fr Geffen Academy 30:06.4 10:02
181 Eva Murillo Gullon Fr Mayfield 30:08.6 10:03
182 Hayley Thoits Fr Alta Loma 30:10.3 10:03
183 Amanda Valdez Fr El Rancho 30:11.9 10:04
184 Diana Alcaraz Fr El Rancho 30:41.3 10:14
185 Alexis Cercena Fr Whitney SS 31:05.2 10:22
186 Giuliana Defilippo Fr Mayfield 31:06.7 10:22
187 Samantha Magana Fr Castaic 31:07.6 10:23
188 Natalie Tran Fr Temple City 31:09.6 10:23
189 Christy Yang Fr Mark Keppel 31:14.5 10:25
190 Elda Alvarado Fr Eastside 31:16.8 10:26
191 Cassidy Ng Fr Walnut 31:18.9 10:26
192 Addison Wendling Fr Castaic 31:20.7 10:27
193 Sarah Morgan Fr La Mirada 33:13.4 11:04
194 Angellina Train Fr Cerritos 34:01 11:20
195 Sydney Choi Fr Cerritos 34:26.6 11:29
196 Rose Guerrero Fr Cerritos 34:31.4 11:30
197 Maria Rivera Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 35:09.1 11:43
198 Ferina Guerrero Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 35:09.3 11:43
199 Nikki Gambra Fr Sacred Heart of Jesus 36:07.9 12:03
200 Sophia Chavez Fr Calvary Chapel Downey 36:40.9 12:14
201 Julia Smith Fr Bishop Montgomery 37:01.7 12:21
202 Jianna Morva Fr St. Monica 38:13.4 12:44
203 Sydney Olson Fr St. Monica 38:14 12:45
204 Irlanda Martinez Fr Rosemead 39:45.5 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.