Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 11/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr JV 24:47.7 8:16 3 94/96 20/21 27/28 1/2 24:19
Andrew Duarte Fr JV 19:01.7 6:21 3 29/96 5/21 12/28 2/6 18:54
Anthony Gomez Jr JV 20:27.7 6:49 3 58/96 13/21 20/28 2/5 20:10 20:10 20:10 19:00
Anthony Ramos Jr V 16:56.8 5:39 3 19/42 7/7 7/28 1/6 17:14
(0:17,1.6)
17:14
(0:17,1.6)
17:14
(0:17,1.6)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brett Hopkins Jr JV 21:24.7 7:08 3 74/96 15/21 22/28 2/4 21:31
(0:06,0.5)
21:31
(0:06,0.5)
21:31
(0:06,0.5)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Jr JV 17:25.8 5:49 3 3/96 2/21 9/28 1/6 18:21
(0:56,5.0)
18:21
(0:56,5.0)
18:21
(0:56,5.0)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brody Thornton So JV 19:45.2 6:35 3 44/96 10/21 17/28 2/6 19:43 19:43 19:43 18:43
Christopher Dahlgren Jr JV 20:10.9 6:44 3 50/96 11/21 18/28 2/6 19:19 19:19 19:19 18:26
Cole Cooper Sr V 15:24.1 5:08 3 2/42 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:44
(0:20,2.1)
15:44
(0:20,2.1)
15:44
(0:20,2.1)
15:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Corey Ford So V 16:24.5 5:28 3 11/42 6/7 6/28 1/6 18:11
(1:47,9.8)
18:11
(1:47,9.8)
18:11
(1:47,9.8)
15:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Fernandez Fr JV 19:20.7 6:27 3 36/96 7/21 14/28 2/6 19:48
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gerardo Bravo So JV 19:25.9 6:29 3 37/96 8/21 15/28 2/6 20:29
(1:03,5.1)
20:29
(1:03,5.1)
20:29
(1:03,5.1)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Bartley So JV 20:35.5 6:52 3 62/96 14/21 21/28 2/4 21:26
(0:51,3.9)
21:26
(0:51,3.9)
21:26
(0:51,3.9)
19:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Ladd Fr JV 19:14.3 6:25 3 34/96 6/21 13/28 2/6 19:11
JB Goebel Fr JV 22:53.1 7:38 3 85/96 18/21 25/28 1/2 21:49
Jonah Martinez Sr JV 17:37.7 5:53 3 5/96 3/21 10/28 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55 16:23
Joshua Masangcay So JV 22:10.2 7:23 3 80/96 17/21 24/28 1/2 22:08
Liam Mapes Jr V 15:57.1 5:19 3 5/42 5/7 5/28 1/6 16:23
(0:26,2.6)
16:23
(0:26,2.6)
16:23
(0:26,2.6)
15:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Sr V 15:11.6 5:04 3 1/42 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:14
(0:03,0.3)
15:14
(0:03,0.3)
15:14
(0:03,0.3)
14:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Jr V 15:51.9 5:17 3 4/42 4/7 4/28 1/6 15:42 15:42 15:42 15:09
Nathan Lewis Fr JV 20:23 6:48 3 57/96 12/21 19/28 2/5 19:26
Noe Gonzalez Sr JV 17:00.5 5:40 3 2/96 1/21 8/28 2/6 17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
17:39
(0:38,3.6)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick McIntyre So JV 19:27.9 6:29 3 38/96 9/21 16/28 2/6 17:58 17:58 17:58 17:32
Shane Mapes Jr JV 18:06.5 6:02 3 13/96 4/21 11/28 2/6 18:49
(0:43,3.8)
18:49
(0:43,3.8)
18:49
(0:43,3.8)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Jr V 15:24.1 5:08 3 3/42 3/7 3/28 1/6 15:38
(0:14,1.5)
15:38
(0:14,1.5)
15:38
(0:14,1.5)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Trevor Masangcay So JV 21:43.5 7:15 3 78/96 16/21 23/28 1/3 20:44
Trevor Poulsen Fr JV 24:37.1 8:12 3 92/96 19/21 26/28 2/2 25:45
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Jones So JV 27:14.1 9:05 3 96/96 21/21 28/28 1/1 26:06 26:06 26:06 24:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 77:49
0:46
3 5:11 5:04 5:19 15 5:11 78:09
(0:21,0.4)
78:09
(0:21,0.4)
78:09
(0:21,0.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (1), Cole Cooper (2), Simon Opsahl (3), Matthew Hornung (4), Liam Mapes (5)
JV 1st 5 2/6 89:12
2:01
3 5:57 5:40 6:21 46 5:55 85:31 85:31 85:31 Noe Gonzalez (2), Brian Bascom (3), Jonah Martinez (5), Shane Mapes (13), Andrew Duarte (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 97:14
0:31
3 6:29 6:25 6:35 53 6:12 90:48 90:48 89:10 Jacob Ladd (8), Ethan Fernandez (9), Gerardo Bravo (10), Patrick McIntyre (11), Brody Thornton (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 103:02
1:14
3 6:52 6:44 7:08 41 6:30 95:25 95:25 92:31 Christopher Dahlgren (5), Nathan Lewis (6), Anthony Gomez (7), Jack Bartley (8), Brett Hopkins (15)
JV 4th 5 1/2 116:12
3:04
3 7:45 7:15 8:16 24 7:45 101:47 101:47 96:32 Trevor Masangcay (1), Joshua Masangcay (2), JB Goebel (4), Trevor Poulsen (8), Alexander Marquis (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:11.6 5:04 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:14
(0:03)
15:14
(0:03)
15:14
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:24.1 5:08 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:44
(0:20)
15:44
(0:20)
15:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:24.1 5:08 3/7 3/28 1/6 15:38
(0:14)
15:38
(0:14)
15:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:51.9 5:17 4/7 4/28 1/6 15:42 15:42 15:42
5 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:57.1 5:19 5/7 5/28 1/6 16:23
(0:26)
16:23
(0:26)
16:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Justin Briscoe Sr Yucaipa 16:06.1 5:22
7 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 16:06.2 5:22
8 Christian Fernandez Sr Citrus Valley 16:11.2 5:24
9 Ethan Romero Fr Citrus Valley 16:12.9 5:24
10 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 16:19.6 5:27
11 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:24.5 5:28 6/7 6/28 1/6 18:11
(1:47)
18:11
(1:47)
18:11
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 16:32.8 5:31
13 Juan Montes Fr Citrus Valley 16:33.1 5:31
14 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 16:33.4 5:31
15 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 16:36.9 5:32
16 Miguel Paz So Redlands 16:43.6 5:35
17 Joseph Gaitan So Citrus Valley 16:49.2 5:36
18 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 16:50.2 5:37
19 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:56.8 5:39 7/7 7/28 1/6 17:14
(0:17)
17:14
(0:17)
17:14
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Vinnie Quiroz Fr Cajon 16:58.7 5:40
21 Fernando Caballero So Cajon 17:00.4 5:40
22 Adam Oporto Sr Cajon 17:00.8 5:40
23 Brady Woods Jr Yucaipa 17:00.9 5:40
24 Arian Mayorga So Citrus Valley 17:04.7 5:42
25 Joseph Mendoza Jr Carter 17:04.9 5:42
26 Henry Leon Sr Cajon 17:05.1 5:42
27 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 17:11.3 5:44
28 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 17:12.4 5:44
29 Evan Kusko Jr Redlands 17:13.4 5:44
30 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 17:16.3 5:45
31 Karson Bussell Jr Citrus Valley 17:18.6 5:46
32 Armando Montes De Fr Carter 17:20.3 5:47
33 Francisco Montes d So Carter 17:22.2 5:47
34 Ethan Brown Sr Redlands 17:23.2 5:48
35 Derek Peterson Sr Cajon 17:29.5 5:50
36 Nate Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 17:46.1 5:55
37 Niko Gutierrez Fr Cajon 17:50.7 5:57
38 Quentin Arias Sr Redlands 18:19.2 6:06
39 John Cappelli Sr Redlands 18:24.6 6:08
40 Emanuel Camarena-c Jr Cajon 19:01.7 6:21
41 Christopher Flannery Sr Redlands 19:01.7 6:21
42 Diego Mendez Sr Redlands 19:24.2 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:49
15:34
5:11
15 Matthew Casillas
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:24
5:08
2
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:24
5:08
3
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:52
5:17
4
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:57
5:19
5
Corey Ford
So
16:25
5:28
11
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:57
5:39
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
82:06
16:25
5:28
60 Justin Briscoe
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Alfredo Tool
Sr
16:06
5:22
7
Ryan Horspool
So
16:20
5:27
10
Aaron Esparza
Sr
16:33
5:31
14
Brady Woods
Jr
17:01
5:40
23
Chase Antinucci
So
17:11
5:44
27
Steven Arroyo
Jr
17:16
5:45
30
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
82:51
16:34
5:31
71 Christian Fernandez
Sr
16:11
5:24
8
Ethan Romero
Fr
16:13
5:24
9
Juan Montes
Fr
16:33
5:31
13
Joseph Gaitan
So
16:49
5:36
17
Arian Mayorga
So
17:05
5:42
24
Karson Bussell
Jr
17:19
5:46
31
Nate Caliva
Fr
17:46
5:55
36
4 Carter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
84:17
16:51
5:37
98 Omar Estrada
Sr
16:33
5:31
12
Edward Carrillo
Sr
16:37
5:32
15
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:50
5:37
18
Joseph Mendoza
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
Louis Avalos
Jr
17:12
5:44
28
Armando Montes De
Fr
17:20
5:47
32
Francisco Montes d
So
17:22
5:47
33
5 Cajon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
85:35
17:07
5:42
124 Vinnie Quiroz
Fr
16:59
5:40
20
Fernando Caballero
So
17:00
5:40
21
Adam Oporto
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
Henry Leon
Sr
17:05
5:42
26
Derek Peterson
Sr
17:30
5:50
35
Niko Gutierrez
Fr
17:51
5:57
37
Emanuel Camarena-c
Jr
19:02
6:21
40
6 Redlands
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
88:04
17:37
5:52
156 Miguel Paz
So
16:44
5:35
16
Evan Kusko
Jr
17:13
5:44
29
Ethan Brown
Sr
17:23
5:48
34
Quentin Arias
Sr
18:19
6:06
38
John Cappelli
Sr
18:25
6:08
39
Christopher Flannery
Sr
19:02
6:21
41
Diego Mendez
Sr
19:24
6:28
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 16:57 5:39
2 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:00.5 5:40 1/21 8/28 2/6 17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
17:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 17:25.8 5:49 2/21 9/28 1/6 18:21
(0:56)
18:21
(0:56)
18:21
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Aidan Sturtevant Fr Citrus Valley 17:35.1 5:52
5 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:37.7 5:53 3/21 10/28 1/6 16:55 16:55 16:55
6 Jake Caliva So Citrus Valley 17:38.9 5:53
7 Riley Pearson So Yucaipa 17:40.2 5:53
8 Ezaeh Rivera Fr Cajon 17:56.6 5:59
9 Isaiah Fierro-Gonz So Yucaipa 17:57 5:59
10 Frank Garcia Jr Citrus Valley 17:57.9 5:59
11 Zachariah Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:00.1 6:00
12 Christian Facio So Yucaipa 18:03.2 6:01
13 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 18:06.5 6:02 4/21 11/28 2/6 18:49
(0:43)
18:49
(0:43)
18:49
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 18:07.5 6:03
15 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 18:11.2 6:04
16 Ernesto Trujillo Sr Carter 18:19.5 6:07
17 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:21.6 6:07
18 Aaron Ewell Fr Cajon 18:23.7 6:08
19 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 18:32.5 6:11
20 Gael Perez Sr Citrus Valley 18:32.8 6:11
21 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 18:33.5 6:11
22 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 18:42.3 6:14
23 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 18:45 6:15
24 Coby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:45.4 6:15
25 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
26 Andrew Juarez Fr Yucaipa 18:51.3 6:17
27 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 18:55.6 6:19
28 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 18:57 6:19
29 Andrew Duarte Fr Redlands East Valley 19:01.7 6:21 5/21 12/28 2/6
30 Adan Canales So Cajon 19:04 6:21
31 Ayden Arient Fr Redlands 19:04 6:21
32 Alexander Lowe Jr Redlands 19:08 6:23
33 Jorge Llamas Jr Redlands 19:09.3 6:23
34 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 19:14.3 6:25 6/21 13/28 2/6
35 Brian Martinez Vega So Citrus Valley 19:20.1 6:27
36 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 19:20.7 6:27 7/21 14/28 2/6
37 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 19:25.9 6:29 8/21 15/28 2/6 20:29
(1:03)
20:29
(1:03)
20:29
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Patrick McIntyre So Redlands East Valley 19:27.9 6:29 9/21 16/28 2/6 17:58 17:58 17:58
39 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 19:29 6:30
40 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:29.4 6:30
41 Sebastian Tejeda So Citrus Valley 19:35.4 6:32
42 Jack Hurt Jr Cajon 19:41.3 6:34
43 Abraham Rosales Fr Yucaipa 19:44.3 6:35
44 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 19:45.2 6:35 10/21 17/28 2/6 19:43 19:43 19:43
45 Joshua Ramirez So Citrus Valley 19:50.7 6:37
46 Julian Ontiveras Jr Carter 19:52.1 6:37
47 Aaron Bolanos Sr Carter 19:52.7 6:38
48 Maximillian DeVoe So Redlands 19:59.8 6:40
49 Peter VanEsch Jr Redlands 20:01.9 6:41
50 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 20:10.9 6:44 11/21 18/28 2/6 19:19 19:19 19:19
51 Erick Herrera Jr Carter 20:12.4 6:44
52 Rodrigo Sandoval Jr Cajon 20:12.5 6:44
53 Anthony Esparza So Cajon 20:12.8 6:44
54 Kalani Daniel Fr Citrus Valley 20:14.6 6:45
55 Benjamin Otter Fr Redlands 20:17.7 6:46
56 Andrew Beltran Fr Citrus Valley 20:22.4 6:47
57 Nathan Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 20:23 6:48 12/21 19/28 2/5
58 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 20:27.7 6:49 13/21 20/28 2/5 20:10 20:10 20:10
59 Ricardo Ramirez Fr Carter 20:27.8 6:49
60 Eder Contreras Fr Citrus Valley 20:29.3 6:50
61 Jacob Mayagoitia Fr Carter 20:34.3 6:51
62 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 20:35.5 6:52 14/21 21/28 2/4 21:26
(0:51)
21:26
(0:51)
21:26
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Luis Perez Jr. Fr Citrus Valley 20:37.8 6:53
64 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 20:40.5 6:54
65 Aiden Orlando So Carter 20:40.8 6:54
66 Christian Romo So Carter 20:43.4 6:54
67 Samuel Berkebile So Redlands 20:45.7 6:55
68 Jared Rosas So Cajon 20:45.8 6:55
69 Thomas VanEsch Fr Redlands 21:01.2 7:00
70 Josh Platon So Cajon 21:07.3 7:02
71 Dane Ewell Fr Yucaipa 21:08.4 7:03
72 Michael Salazar Fr Cajon 21:09.3 7:03
73 Jesus Martinez Fr Carter 21:17.5 7:06
74 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 21:24.7 7:08 15/21 22/28 2/4 21:31
(0:06)
21:31
(0:06)
21:31
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Raul Hernandez Jr Carter 21:37.6 7:13
76 Dillon Jackson So Redlands 21:42.5 7:14
77 Miraj Parekh Fr Redlands 21:43.4 7:14
78 Trevor Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 21:43.5 7:15 16/21 23/28 1/3
79 Jacob Echevarria Jr Redlands 22:01.1 7:20
80 Joshua Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 22:10.2 7:23 17/21 24/28 1/2
81 Jonothan Godinez So Carter 22:14.6 7:25
82 Brandon Eastland Fr Yucaipa 22:19.3 7:26
83 Riley Snyder Fr Cajon 22:19.3 7:26
84 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 22:40.7 7:34
85 JB Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 22:53.1 7:38 18/21 25/28 1/2
86 Nicholas Swiderski Jr Redlands 22:57 7:39
87 Gian Bello So Carter 22:59.4 7:40
88 Derek Washburn Jr Redlands 23:04.7 7:42
89 Alan Ly So Carter 23:18.9 7:46
90 Michael Diaz So Cajon 24:17.4 8:06
91 Yaredth Aguilera So Carter 24:20.9 8:07
92 Trevor Poulsen Fr Redlands East Valley 24:37.1 8:12 19/21 26/28 2/2
93 Jeffrey Tat So Cajon 24:38.5 8:13
94 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 24:47.7 8:16 20/21 27/28 1/2
95 Cristobal Vazquez So Carter 24:56.7 8:19
96 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 27:14.1 9:05 21/21 28/28 1/1 26:06 26:06 26:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
88:45
17:45
5:55
43 Xavier Cardenas
So
16:57
5:39
1
Riley Pearson
So
17:40
5:53
7
Isaiah Fierro-Gonz
So
17:57
5:59
9
Christian Facio
So
18:03
6:01
12
Domanick Merkwan
So
18:08
6:03
14
Erick Hernandez
So
18:22
6:07
17
Tino Ceja
Fr
18:33
6:11
19
2 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
89:12
17:50
5:57
46 Noe Gonzalez
Sr
17:01
5:40
2
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:26
5:49
3
Jonah Martinez
Sr
17:38
5:53
5
Shane Mapes
Jr
18:07
6:02
13
Andrew Duarte
Fr
19:02
6:21
23
Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:14
6:25
28
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
19:21
6:27
30
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
91:05
18:13
6:04
69 Aidan Sturtevant
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Jake Caliva
So
17:39
5:53
6
Frank Garcia
Jr
17:58
5:59
10
Gael Perez
Sr
18:33
6:11
20
Brian Martinez Vega
So
19:20
6:27
29
Sebastian Tejeda
So
19:35
6:32
33
Joshua Ramirez
So
19:51
6:37
35
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
92:07
18:25
6:08
82 Ezaeh Rivera
Fr
17:57
5:59
8
Zachariah Rodriguez
Fr
18:00
6:00
11
Aaron Ewell
Fr
18:24
6:08
18
Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
18:42
6:14
21
Adan Canales
So
19:04
6:21
24
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
19:29
6:30
32
Jack Hurt
Jr
19:41
6:34
34
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
94:47
18:57
6:19
120 Carson Barnes
Jr
18:11
6:04
15
Ernesto Trujillo
Sr
18:20
6:07
16
Emanuel Alvarez
So
18:56
6:19
22
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
19:29
6:30
31
Julian Ontiveras
Jr
19:52
6:37
36
Aaron Bolanos
Sr
19:53
6:38
37
Erick Herrera
Jr
20:12
6:44
40
6 Redlands
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
97:23
19:29
6:30
155 Ayden Arient
Fr
19:04
6:21
25
Alexander Lowe
Jr
19:08
6:23
26
Jorge Llamas
Jr
19:09
6:23
27
Maximillian DeVoe
So
20:00
6:40
38
Peter VanEsch
Jr
20:02
6:41
39
Benjamin Otter
Fr
20:18
6:46
41
Samuel Berkebile
So
20:46
6:55
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
92:58
18:36
6:12
15 Erick Hernandez
So
18:22
6:07
1
Tino Ceja
Fr
18:33
6:11
2
Nick Schmidt
So
18:34
6:11
3
Jorge Valencia
Sr
18:45
6:15
4
Coby Stewart
So
18:45
6:15
5
Wyatt Buchanan
So
18:51
6:17
6
Andrew Juarez
Fr
18:51
6:17
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
97:14
19:27
6:29
53 Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:14
6:25
8
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
19:21
6:27
9
Gerardo Bravo
So
19:26
6:29
10
Patrick McIntyre
So
19:28
6:29
11
Brody Thornton
So
19:45
6:35
15
Christopher Dahlgren
Jr
20:11
6:44
18
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:23
6:48
25
3 Cajon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
100:22
20:04
6:41
101 Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
19:29
6:30
12
Jack Hurt
Jr
19:41
6:34
14
Rodrigo Sandoval
Jr
20:13
6:44
20
Anthony Esparza
So
20:13
6:44
21
Jared Rosas
So
20:46
6:55
34
Josh Platon
So
21:07
7:02
36
Michael Salazar
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
4 Citrus Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
100:32
20:06
6:42
102 Sebastian Tejeda
So
19:35
6:32
13
Joshua Ramirez
So
19:51
6:37
16
Kalani Daniel
Fr
20:15
6:45
22
Andrew Beltran
Fr
20:22
6:47
24
Eder Contreras
Fr
20:29
6:50
27
Luis Perez Jr.
Fr
20:38
6:53
29




5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
101:48
20:22
6:47
120 Aaron Bolanos
Sr
19:53
6:38
17
Erick Herrera
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Ricardo Ramirez
Fr
20:28
6:49
26
Jacob Mayagoitia
Fr
20:34
6:51
28
Sunil Singh
Sr
20:41
6:54
30
Aiden Orlando
So
20:41
6:54
31
Christian Romo
So
20:43
6:54
32
6 Redlands
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
105:31
21:06
7:02
168 Benjamin Otter
Fr
20:18
6:46
23
Samuel Berkebile
So
20:46
6:55
33
Thomas VanEsch
Fr
21:01
7:00
35
Dillon Jackson
So
21:43
7:14
38
Miraj Parekh
Fr
21:43
7:14
39
Jacob Echevarria
Jr
22:01
7:20
40
Nicholas Swiderski
Jr
22:57
7:39
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
97:32
19:30
6:30
22 Wyatt Buchanan
So
18:51
6:17
1
Andrew Juarez
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Jonathan Esparza
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Abraham Rosales
Fr
19:44
6:35
4
Dane Ewell
Fr
21:08
7:03
12
Brandon Eastland
Fr
22:19
7:26
20




2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
103:02
20:36
6:52
41 Christopher Dahlgren
Jr
20:11
6:44
5
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:23
6:48
6
Anthony Gomez
Jr
20:28
6:49
7
Jack Bartley
So
20:36
6:52
8
Brett Hopkins
Jr
21:25
7:08
15
Trevor Masangcay
So
21:44
7:15
17
Joshua Masangcay
So
22:10
7:23
18
3 Carter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
106:34
21:19
7:06
68 Aiden Orlando
So
20:41
6:54
9
Christian Romo
So
20:43
6:54
10
Jesus Martinez
Fr
21:18
7:06
14
Raul Hernandez
Jr
21:38
7:13
16
Jonothan Godinez
So
22:15
7:25
19
Daniel Gaytan
So
22:41
7:34
22
Gian Bello
So
22:59
7:40
23
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:31
113:32
22:42
7:34
94 Josh Platon
So
21:07
7:02
11
Michael Salazar
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Riley Snyder
Fr
22:19
7:26
21
Michael Diaz
So
24:17
8:06
24
Jeffrey Tat
So
24:39
8:13
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
116:12
23:14
7:45
24 Trevor Masangcay
So
21:44
7:15
1
Joshua Masangcay
So
22:10
7:23
2
JB Goebel
Fr
22:53
7:38
4
Trevor Poulsen
Fr
24:37
8:12
8
Alexander Marquis
Fr
24:48
8:16
9
Zachary Jones
So
27:14
9:05
11




2 Carter
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
118:17
23:39
7:53
31 Daniel Gaytan
So
22:41
7:34
3
Gian Bello
So
22:59
7:40
5
Alan Ly
So
23:19
7:46
6
Yaredth Aguilera
So
24:21
8:07
7
Cristobal Vazquez
So
24:57
8:19
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.