Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 11/2/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez Jr JV 22:55.2 7:38 3 25/64 3/7 10/14 2/6 24:02
(1:07,4.6)
24:02
(1:07,4.6)
24:02
(1:07,4.6)
21:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alicia Gullon So JV 23:38.4 7:53 3 32/64 5/7 12/14 2/4 22:50 22:50 22:50 21:27
Ashley Lewis Jr JV 26:56.2 8:59 3 50/64 6/7 13/14 2/3 25:53 25:53 25:34 24:08
Ashlyn Walker Jr V 19:57.4 6:39 3 14/40 1/7 1/14 6/6 18:25
Audrey Yoh So V 20:39.8 6:53 3 22/40 5/7 5/14 2/6 22:40
(2:00,8.8)
22:40
(2:00,8.8)
22:40
(2:00,8.8)
19:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Sr V 21:01.6 7:01 3 26/40 7/7 7/14 2/5 20:47 20:47 20:47 20:14
Avery Martinez So JV 21:09.4 7:03 3 13/64 1/7 8/14 2/6 21:20
(0:10,0.8)
21:20
(0:10,0.8)
21:20
(0:10,0.8)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Catherine Mikhailova So JV 23:23.8 7:48 3 29/64 4/7 11/14 2/6 21:32 21:32 21:32 21:02
Emma Miller Fr JV 22:15.5 7:25 3 21/64 2/7 9/14 2/6 21:53
Faith Morales Fr JV 27:55 9:18 3 55/64 7/7 14/14 2/3 26:58
Jennifer Lopez So V 20:48.2 6:56 3 24/40 6/7 6/14 2/5 20:28 20:28 20:28 20:07
Jordan Dennert Fr V 20:24.7 6:48 3 18/40 3/7 3/14 2/6 20:38
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mary Goebel Jr V 20:23.1 6:48 3 17/40 2/7 2/14 6/6 20:45
(0:22,1.7)
20:45
(0:22,1.7)
20:45
(0:22,1.7)
19:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shannon Cockerill So V 20:26.5 6:49 3 20/40 4/7 4/14 2/6 20:23 20:23 20:23 19:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 101:52
0:42
3 6:47 6:39 6:53 91 6:14 103:43
(1:52,1.8)
103:43
(1:52,1.8)
99:37 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Ashlyn Walker (14), Mary Goebel (17), Jordan Dennert (18), Shannon Cockerill (20), Audrey Yoh (22)
JV 1st 5 2/4 113:22
2:29
3 7:33 7:03 7:53 52 6:28 110:59 110:59 109:55 Avery Martinez (8), Emma Miller (9), Alice Hernandez (10), Catherine Mikhailova (12), Alicia Gullon (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Gee Sr Yucaipa 17:57.3 5:59
2 Atalie Bogh Sr Yucaipa 18:53.3 6:18
3 Marisa Cole So Yucaipa 18:54.1 6:18
4 Cassidy Jarish Jr Yucaipa 18:54.6 6:18
5 Erica Mueller So Yucaipa 18:55.5 6:19
6 Kaitlyn Townsend So Yucaipa 18:55.8 6:19
7 Sydney Sandoval Sr Yucaipa 18:57.2 6:19
8 Serena Plumb Sr Redlands 19:07.1 6:22
9 Ashley Madariaga Jr Cajon 19:14.2 6:25
10 Chelsey Romo Sr Redlands 19:24.7 6:28
11 Jessica Ruvalcaba So Carter 19:44.4 6:35
12 Vivian Frisk Jr Cajon 19:47 6:36
13 Brooklyn Timm Fr Citrus Valley 19:53.7 6:38
14 Ashlyn Walker Jr Redlands East Valley 19:57.4 6:39 1/7 1/14 6/6
15 Pricilla Armenta Jr Carter 20:10.3 6:43
16 Sophia Cantuba Sr Citrus Valley 20:20.1 6:47
17 Mary Goebel Jr Redlands East Valley 20:23.1 6:48 2/7 2/14 6/6 20:45
(0:22)
20:45
(0:22)
20:45
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 20:24.7 6:48 3/7 3/14 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kaila Jackson Jr Cajon 20:25.2 6:48
20 Shannon Cockerill So Redlands East Valley 20:26.5 6:49 4/7 4/14 2/6 20:23 20:23 20:23
21 Itzel Del Rio Fr Citrus Valley 20:34.8 6:52
22 Audrey Yoh So Redlands East Valley 20:39.8 6:53 5/7 5/14 2/6 22:40
(2:00)
22:40
(2:00)
22:40
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Bridget McNamara Jr Citrus Valley 20:44 6:55
24 Jennifer Lopez So Redlands East Valley 20:48.2 6:56 6/7 6/14 2/5 20:28 20:28 20:28
25 Kira Hooper Jr Citrus Valley 20:58.1 6:59
26 Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Redlands East Valley 21:01.6 7:01 7/7 7/14 2/5 20:47 20:47 20:47
27 Viviana Sanchez Jr Citrus Valley 21:06 7:02
28 Shyler Fry So Citrus Valley 21:12.1 7:04
29 Sky Ferreira Jr Cajon 21:18.6 7:06
30 Gisela Benavides Jr Redlands 22:02.1 7:21
31 Mara Carlos Fr Carter 22:17.7 7:26
32 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 22:33.9 7:31
33 Kiara Choi Fr Redlands 22:42.1 7:34
34 Aiyana Harris Fr Redlands 22:51.8 7:37
35 Cassandra Davis Jr Cajon 22:56.7 7:39
36 Jamie Gaeta So Carter 22:58.2 7:39
37 Amanda Lynch Fr Cajon 22:59.3 7:40
38 Natalia Felix Jr Carter 23:40.2 7:53
39 Brianna Figueroa So Carter 24:24.4 8:08
40 Lenea Gomez Sr Carter 24:48.1 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:35
18:43
6:14
15 Danielle Gee
Sr
17:57
5:59
1
Atalie Bogh
Sr
18:53
6:18
2
Marisa Cole
So
18:54
6:18
3
Cassidy Jarish
Jr
18:55
6:18
4
Erica Mueller
So
18:56
6:19
5
Kaitlyn Townsend
So
18:56
6:19
6
Sydney Sandoval
Sr
18:57
6:19
7
2 Redlands East Valley
6-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:42
101:52
20:22
6:47
91 Ashlyn Walker
Jr
19:57
6:39
14
Mary Goebel
Jr
20:23
6:48
17
Jordan Dennert
Fr
20:25
6:48
18
Shannon Cockerill
So
20:27
6:49
20
Audrey Yoh
So
20:40
6:53
22
Jennifer Lopez
So
20:48
6:56
24
Austyn Vithayasilp
Sr
21:02
7:01
26
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
3 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:04
102:31
20:30
6:50
98 Brooklyn Timm
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
Sophia Cantuba
Sr
20:20
6:47
16
Itzel Del Rio
Fr
20:35
6:52
21
Bridget McNamara
Jr
20:44
6:55
23
Kira Hooper
Jr
20:58
6:59
25
Viviana Sanchez
Jr
21:06
7:02
27
Shyler Fry
So
21:12
7:04
28
4 Cajon
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 3:20
103:19
20:40
6:53
101 Ashley Madariaga
Jr
19:14
6:25
9
Vivian Frisk
Jr
19:47
6:36
12
Kaila Jackson
Jr
20:25
6:48
19
Sky Ferreira
Jr
21:19
7:06
29
Angie Oropeza
Fr
22:34
7:31
32
Cassandra Davis
Jr
22:57
7:39
35
Amanda Lynch
Fr
22:59
7:40
37
5 Redlands
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:45
106:08
21:14
7:05
115 Serena Plumb
Sr
19:07
6:22
8
Chelsey Romo
Sr
19:25
6:28
10
Gisela Benavides
Jr
22:02
7:21
30
Kiara Choi
Fr
22:42
7:34
33
Aiyana Harris
Fr
22:52
7:37
34








6 Carter
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
108:51
21:46
7:15
131 Jessica Ruvalcaba
So
19:44
6:35
11
Pricilla Armenta
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Mara Carlos
Fr
22:18
7:26
31
Jamie Gaeta
So
22:58
7:39
36
Natalia Felix
Jr
23:40
7:53
38
Brianna Figueroa
So
24:24
8:08
39
Lenea Gomez
Sr
24:48
8:16
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Clark Jr Yucaipa 19:16.2 6:25
2 Taylor Becker Fr Yucaipa 19:20.1 6:27
3 Cana Neal Fr Yucaipa 19:29.3 6:30
4 Savannah Ganter So Yucaipa 19:30 6:30
5 Anna Runyan So Yucaipa 19:30.1 6:30
6 Cali Good Fr Yucaipa 19:30.2 6:30
7 Tiffany Terry So Yucaipa 20:01.7 6:41
8 Audrey Selvaggio So Yucaipa 20:27.4 6:49
9 Amyah Erickson Fr Yucaipa 20:27.7 6:49
10 Samantha Garcia Jr Yucaipa 20:34.3 6:51
11 Allison Olson Fr Yucaipa 20:48.3 6:56
12 Lea Marion Fr Yucaipa 21:05 7:02
13 Avery Martinez So Redlands East Valley 21:09.4 7:03 1/7 8/14 2/6 21:20
(0:10)
21:20
(0:10)
21:20
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Eryka Veana So Yucaipa 21:19 7:06
15 Bianca Ocegueda Fr Yucaipa 21:20.8 7:07
16 Leilani Aguilar Fr Yucaipa 21:22.4 7:07
17 Rianna Ammons Fr Yucaipa 21:27.9 7:09
18 Serena Duran So Yucaipa 21:34.2 7:11
19 Kate Brown Fr Yucaipa 22:02.3 7:21
20 Shantal Marcelo Fr Yucaipa 22:06.9 7:22
21 Emma Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 22:15.5 7:25 2/7 9/14 2/6
22 Liz Renteria Jr Yucaipa 22:15.8 7:25
23 Quinn Benitez Sr Yucaipa 22:27.9 7:29
24 Madison Currier Jr Yucaipa 22:32.3 7:31
25 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:55.2 7:38 3/7 10/14 2/6 24:02
(1:07)
24:02
(1:07)
24:02
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sienna Bills Jr Citrus Valley 23:05.1 7:42
27 Katlyn Eastland So Yucaipa 23:08.3 7:43
28 Rivers Romriell So Yucaipa 23:21.2 7:47
29 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 23:23.8 7:48 4/7 11/14 2/6 21:32 21:32 21:32
30 Anabelle Cunanan So Yucaipa 23:23.9 7:48
31 Analeese Wheeler So Yucaipa 23:34.6 7:52
32 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 23:38.4 7:53 5/7 12/14 2/4 22:50 22:50 22:50
33 Molly Smith So Redlands 23:48.2 7:56
34 Michelle Clark Fr Redlands 23:50.9 7:57
35 Siauna White Fr Yucaipa 23:52.3 7:57
36 Rosalina Grossmen Fr Yucaipa 24:01.6 8:01
37 Maddy Wall So Yucaipa 24:11.6 8:04
38 Lida Padilla Fr Yucaipa 24:29.6 8:10
39 Kaia Reeve So Yucaipa 24:39.2 8:13
40 Bridget Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 24:44.6 8:15
41 Tayra Razuri So Yucaipa 25:13.9 8:25
42 Thillary Montes Jr Citrus Valley 25:24.6 8:28
43 Dalilah Straka So Citrus Valley 25:38.8 8:33
44 Angelina Rosas So Cajon 25:51.5 8:37
45 Christine Ioane Fr Carter 26:02.5 8:41
46 Patience Mosser So Citrus Valley 26:34.6 8:52
47 Anna Munguia So Cajon 26:35.5 8:52
48 Karen Hernandez Sr Carter 26:39.3 8:53
49 Ashley Aguayo Jr Carter 26:52.4 8:57
50 Ashley Lewis Jr Redlands East Valley 26:56.2 8:59 6/7 13/14 2/3 25:53 25:53 25:34
51 Victoria Moreno Jr Carter 27:14.1 9:05
52 Olivia Arias So Redlands 27:24.7 9:08
53 Jacie Garcia So Carter 27:50.9 9:17
54 Jiselle Arevalo Fr Carter 27:51 9:17
55 Faith Morales Fr Redlands East Valley 27:55 9:18 7/7 14/14 2/3
56 Sarah Arias So Redlands 27:55.4 9:18
57 Ilene Ardon Jr Carter 28:04.1 9:21
58 Linda Chavarria-Lo Jr Carter 28:10.9 9:24
59 America Garcia So Carter 28:42.2 9:34
60 Ashley Moran So Citrus Valley 28:46.7 9:36
61 Jasmin Hinojosa Fr Cajon 28:57.6 9:39
62 Helayna Hansberger Fr Yucaipa 29:02.4 9:41
63 Jada Stutson So Carter 29:19.9 9:47
64 Samantha Geiger So Cajon 29:37.7 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:06
19:25
6:28
15 Clarissa Clark
Jr
19:16
6:25
1
Taylor Becker
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Cana Neal
Fr
19:29
6:30
3
Savannah Ganter
So
19:30
6:30
4
Anna Runyan
So
19:30
6:30
5
Cali Good
Fr
19:30
6:30
6
Tiffany Terry
So
20:02
6:41
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
113:22
22:40
7:33
52 Avery Martinez
So
21:09
7:03
8
Emma Miller
Fr
22:16
7:25
9
Alice Hernandez
Jr
22:55
7:38
10
Catherine Mikhailova
So
23:24
7:48
12
Alicia Gullon
So
23:38
7:53
13
Ashley Lewis
Jr
26:56
8:59
20
Faith Morales
Fr
27:55
9:18
24
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:42
129:30
25:54
8:38
83 Sienna Bills
Jr
23:05
7:42
11
Thillary Montes
Jr
25:25
8:28
14
Dalilah Straka
So
25:39
8:33
15
Patience Mosser
So
26:35
8:52
17
Ashley Moran
So
28:47
9:36
26








4 Carter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
134:39
26:56
8:59
96 Christine Ioane
Fr
26:03
8:41
16
Karen Hernandez
Sr
26:39
8:53
18
Ashley Aguayo
Jr
26:52
8:57
19
Victoria Moreno
Jr
27:14
9:05
21
Jacie Garcia
So
27:51
9:17
22
Jiselle Arevalo
Fr
27:51
9:17
23
Ilene Ardon
Jr
28:04
9:21
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.