Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Marquis | Fr | Fr | 26:07.7 | 8:43 | 3 | 69/77 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 4/5 | 24:19 | ||||
Alexander Miller | So | V | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | 3 | 11/49 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 1/7 | 16:13.3 (0:11,1.1) |
16:13.3 (0:11,1.1) |
16:13.3 (0:11,1.1) |
15:25 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Aman Juarez | Fr | Fr | 26:27.8 | 8:49 | 3 | 70/77 | 8/8 | 25/26 | 3/4 | 26:22 | ||||
Andrew Duarte | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 17/77 | 2/8 | 15/26 | 5/15 | 19:02 | ||||
Anthony Ramos | Jr | V | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 3 | 30/49 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/5 | 17:39.2 (0:43,4.1) |
17:39.2 (0:43,4.1) |
17:39.2 (0:43,4.1) |
15:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Arthur Meyers | Jr | V | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | 3 | 87/120 | 6/7 | 13/26 | 8/14 | 18:49.9 | 18:49.9 | 18:49.9 | 17:05 | |
Brett Hopkins | Jr | V | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | 3 | 116/120 | 7/7 | 20/26 | 12/13 | 20:33 | ||||
Brian Bascom | Jr | V | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | 3 | 43/120 | 2/7 | 9/26 | 12/21 | 18:34 (0:54,4.8) |
18:34 (0:54,4.8) |
18:34 (0:54,4.8) |
16:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bryan Castro | So | So | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | 3 | 44/59 | 3/4 | 22/26 | 8/10 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | 21:49 | |
Cole Cooper | Sr | V | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | 3 | 7/49 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 1/7 | 16:04.4 (0:14,1.4) |
16:04.4 (0:14,1.4) |
15:52.9 (0:02,0.2) |
15:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Corey Ford | So | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 23/120 | 1/7 | 8/26 | 14/21 | 19:48.7 (2:42,13.6) |
19:48.7 (2:42,13.6) |
19:48.7 (2:42,13.6) |
16:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ethan Fernandez | Fr | Fr | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | 3 | 33/77 | 5/8 | 19/26 | 2/7 | 19:48 | ||||
Gerardo Bravo | So | So | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | 3 | 22/59 | 1/4 | 16/26 | 13/14 | 20:58.9 (0:57,4.5) |
20:58.9 (0:57,4.5) |
20:58.9 (0:57,4.5) |
19:08 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Henry Yu | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 14/77 | 1/8 | 14/26 | 10/17 | 18:07 | ||||
Jacob Ladd | Fr | Fr | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | 3 | 29/77 | 4/8 | 18/26 | 2/8 | 19:11 | ||||
JB Goebel | Fr | Fr | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | 3 | 59/77 | 6/8 | 23/26 | 3/6 | 21:49 | ||||
Jonah Martinez | Sr | V | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 61/120 | 4/7 | 11/26 | 9/16 | 16:45.6 | 16:45.6 | 16:39.4 | 16:23 | |
Larry Hopkins | So | So | 34:13.6 | 11:25 | 3 | 59/59 | 4/4 | 26/26 | 8/8 | 26:42 | ||||
Liam Mapes | Jr | V | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | 3 | 10/49 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 1/7 | 16:32.6 (0:31,3.1) |
16:32.6 (0:31,3.1) |
16:32.6 (0:31,3.1) |
15:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matthew Casillas | Sr | V | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 3 | 2/49 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 2/10 | 15:34 (0:23,2.4) |
15:34 (0:23,2.4) |
15:34 (0:23,2.4) |
14:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matthew Hornung | Jr | V | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | 3 | 5/49 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/7 | 15:57.7 (0:11,1.2) |
15:57.7 (0:11,1.2) |
15:57.7 (0:11,1.2) |
15:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nathan Lewis | Fr | Fr | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 3 | 27/77 | 3/8 | 17/26 | 2/13 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Noe Gonzalez | Sr | V | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | 3 | 58/120 | 3/7 | 10/26 | 10/20 | 18:11.6 (0:15,1.4) |
18:11.6 (0:15,1.4) |
17:06.4 | 16:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Shane Mapes | Jr | V | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | 3 | 62/120 | 5/7 | 12/26 | 8/15 | 19:01.2 (0:56,4.9) |
19:01.2 (0:56,4.9) |
19:01.2 (0:56,4.9) |
17:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Simon Opsahl | Jr | V | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | 3 | 14/49 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/6 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:00 | |
Trevor Masangcay | So | So | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 3 | 40/59 | 2/4 | 21/26 | 11/13 | 22:24 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 78:53 0:51 |
3 | 5:16 | 5:04 | 5:21 | 31 | 5:16 | 79:32 (0:39,0.8) |
79:32 (0:39,0.8) |
78:29 | 75:19 75:35 |
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) | Matthew Casillas (2), Matthew Hornung (4), Cole Cooper (6), Liam Mapes (9), Alexander Miller (10) |
V 1st 5 | 9/15 | 88:54 0:58 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:42 | 6:02 | 223 | 5:38 | 79:32 | 79:32 | 78:29 | 75:19 75:35 |
Corey Ford (21), Brian Bascom (39), Noe Gonzalez (52), Jonah Martinez (55), Shane Mapes (56) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/7 | 98:50 1:14 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:21 | 6:45 | 75 | 6:15 | 91:27 | 91:27 | 84:13 98:06 |
Henry Yu (9), Andrew Duarte (11), Nathan Lewis (17), Jacob Ladd (18), Ethan Fernandez (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raul Chavez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:00.8 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Casillas | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 2/10 | 15:34 (0:23) |
15:34 (0:23) |
15:34 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Michael Sahagun | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Cole Havins | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Hornung | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 2/7 | 15:58 (0:11) |
15:58 (0:11) |
15:58 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Nathan England | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:49.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Cole Cooper | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 1/7 | 16:04 (0:14) |
16:04 (0:14) |
15:53 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Joshua Mendoza | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:51.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Oscar Gaspar-Chavez | Sr | Valley View | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Liam Mapes | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 1/7 | 16:33 (0:31) |
16:33 (0:31) |
16:33 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Alexander Miller | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/26 | 1/7 | 16:13 (0:11) |
16:13 (0:11) |
16:13 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Evan Hernandez | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 16:05.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Andres Chavez | So | E. Roosevelt | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Simon Opsahl | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | 6/7 | 6/26 | 1/6 | 15:43 | 15:43 | 15:43 | |
15 | Clark Sipos | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Ruben Diaz | Jr | Valley View | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Evan Hild | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Russel Mercado | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Santiago Herrera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Brock Adams | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Gonzales | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Ricardo Sainz | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Alejandro Diaz | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Tafolla | Jr | Los Osos | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Kelvin Koopman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Marcos Diaz | So | Valley View | 16:46.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Marc Encarnacion | So | Valley View | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Fisher | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | James Chebahtah | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 1/5 | 17:39 (0:43) |
17:39 (0:43) |
17:39 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Andres Arias | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Cole Costa | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Miles Curry | Jr | Valley View | 16:57.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Sandberg | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | John Zingg | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Ian Herbelin | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | John Rocha | Jr | Valley View | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Max Zheng | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Chandler Agajanian | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Steven Martinez | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Villegas | Jr | Valley View | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Martin | So | Woodcrest Christian | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Shawn Boehmer | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Josh Thomas | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Maxwell Sonnenborn | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Stoffel | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Braulio Alvarez | Sr | Woodcrest Christian | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Sebastian Garza | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
78:53 15:47 5:16 |
31 | Matthew Casillas Sr 15:12 5:04 2 |
Matthew Hornung Jr 15:47 5:16 4 |
Cole Cooper Sr 15:51 5:17 6 |
Liam Mapes Jr 16:02 5:21 9 |
Alexander Miller So 16:03 5:21 10 |
Simon Opsahl Jr 16:09 5:23 12 |
Anthony Ramos Jr 16:56 5:39 27 |
2 | E. Roosevelt 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
79:26 15:53 5:18 |
54 | Raul Chavez Sr 15:01 5:00 1 |
Michael Sahagun Sr 15:30 5:10 3 |
Andres Chavez So 16:07 5:22 11 |
Andrew Gonzales Sr 16:24 5:28 19 |
Ricardo Sainz Sr 16:24 5:28 20 |
Alejandro Diaz Jr 16:37 5:32 21 |
Max Zheng Sr 17:26 5:49 35 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
80:28 16:06 5:22 |
58 | Nathan England Jr 15:50 5:17 5 |
Joshua Mendoza Sr 15:52 5:17 7 |
Clark Sipos Sr 16:10 5:23 13 |
Russel Mercado So 16:17 5:26 16 |
Santiago Herrera Sr 16:19 5:26 17 |
Kelvin Koopman Sr 16:45 5:35 22 |
Ian Herbelin Jr 17:05 5:42 33 |
4 | Valley View 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
82:43 16:33 5:31 |
99 | Oscar Gaspar-Chavez Sr 15:57 5:19 8 |
Ruben Diaz Jr 16:13 5:24 14 |
Marcos Diaz So 16:46 5:35 23 |
Marc Encarnacion So 16:49 5:36 24 |
Miles Curry Jr 16:58 5:39 30 |
John Rocha Jr 17:24 5:48 34 |
Daniel Villegas Jr 18:03 6:01 38 |
5 | Santiago (Corona) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
83:21 16:40 5:33 |
118 | Evan Hild So 16:14 5:25 15 |
Brock Adams Jr 16:23 5:28 18 |
Nathan Fisher Jr 16:49 5:36 25 |
Cole Costa Sr 16:57 5:39 29 |
Nathan Sandberg Sr 16:59 5:40 31 |
Chandler Agajanian Jr 17:31 5:50 36 |
|
6 | Woodcrest Christian 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
183 | James Chebahtah Sr 16:50 5:37 26 |
Steven Martinez Sr 17:35 5:52 37 |
Nicholas Martin So 18:03 6:01 39 |
Shawn Boehmer Sr 18:07 6:02 40 |
Josh Thomas Sr 18:17 6:06 41 |
Matthew Stoffel Sr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Braulio Alvarez Sr 19:43 6:34 45 |
7 | Xavier College Prep 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 3:23 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
191 | Andres Arias Sr 16:56 5:39 28 |
John Zingg Sr 17:04 5:41 32 |
Sebastian Rodriguez Jr 18:33 6:11 42 |
Maxwell Sonnenborn Sr 18:56 6:19 43 |
Sebastian Garza Fr 20:19 6:46 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Jasperson | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Gavyn Condit | Jr | Elsinore | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Raul Garcia | Jr | Ontario | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Amelio Chio | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jonathan Pellior | Jr | Palm Desert | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Barber | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Romero | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Juan Rosales | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Josue Ramirez | So | Indian Springs | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Christian Fernandez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Paz | So | Redlands | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | Canyon Springs | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Austin Bowden | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Fernando Leon | Jr | La Sierra | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Robert Mason | Sr | Hesperia | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Juan Montes | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Justin Chevalier | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Gian Leon | So | La Sierra | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Jack Duininck | Sr | Palm Desert | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Corey Ford | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 8/26 | 14/21 | 19:49 (2:42) |
19:49 (2:42) |
19:49 (2:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Joseph Gaitan | So | Citrus Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Eric Ramos | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Micah Sanchez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Sweetnam | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Austin Lehman | Jr | Sultana | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Arian Mayorga | So | Citrus Valley | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Dominguez | Sr | Palm Desert | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Moises Martinez | Sr | Ontario | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Kody Shores | Jr | Elsinore | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Luis Villanueva | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Roy | So | Granite Hills | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Cooper Anderson | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Ernie Cordero | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Riley Menter | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Genaro Cerrato | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Caro | Sr | Ontario | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Julian Gonzalez | Jr | Hesperia | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Brian Bascom | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 9/26 | 12/21 | 18:34 (0:54) |
18:34 (0:54) |
18:34 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Erik Horowitz | Jr | La Sierra | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Brown | Sr | Redlands | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Materiale | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Julio Lopez | Jr | Ontario | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Francisco Ramirez | Jr | Indian Springs | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Evan Kusko | Jr | Redlands | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Angelo Calderon | Sr | La Sierra | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | David Olson | Sr | Palm Desert | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Beck | So | Ontario | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Marcos Moreno | Sr | Moreno Valley | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Jesus Fuentes | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Kenneth Vilela | Sr | Ontario | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Bailey Stephenson | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Moses Nicolas Lucas | Jr | La Sierra | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Noe Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 10/26 | 10/20 | 18:12 (0:15) |
18:12 (0:15) |
17:06.4 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
59 | Lisandro Mata-Gonz | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Jonah Martinez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 11/26 | 9/16 | 16:45.6 | 16:45.6 | 16:39.4 | |
62 | Shane Mapes | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 12/26 | 8/15 | 19:01 (0:56) |
19:01 (0:56) |
19:01 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Gabriel Mendez | So | Norte Vista | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Nate Caliva | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Billman | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Mitchell Velasco | So | Cathedral City | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | John Cappelli | Sr | Redlands | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Hector Galvez | Sr | Ontario | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Juan Lovera | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Vinson | Jr | Hesperia | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Carson Wisener | So | Palm Desert | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Aidan Sturtevant | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Jayden Petoskey | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:14.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Eduardo Villegas | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Brian Bass | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:17.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Julian Elliott | So | Palm Desert | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Castaneda | Sr | Moreno Valley | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Abran Rodriguez | So | Palm Desert | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Kelenna Azu | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | David Franco | Jr | Sultana | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Serna | Sr | Moreno Valley | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Eduardo Lara | So | Indian Springs | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Dougherty | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Quentin Arias | Sr | Redlands | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Uziel Gomez | So | Cathedral City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Arthur Meyers | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 13/26 | 8/14 | 18:49.9 | 18:49.9 | 18:49.9 | |
88 | Maximus Bartlebaugh | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Burton | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | David Haley | Jr | Sultana | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Rodriguez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Ben Caporale | Sr | Sultana | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Moreno Ramos | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Matthew McCabe | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:19.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Victor Espinoza | So | Granite Hills | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Heriberto Aguilar | So | Cathedral City | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Villanueva | Sr | Sultana | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Steven Morrison | Sr | Sultana | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Alexandro Ramirez | Jr | San Bernardino | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Cristobal Naranjo | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Chris Farmer | Jr | Hesperia | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Gavin Stubblefield | Sr | La Sierra | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Mora | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Victor Ramirez | Jr | La Sierra | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Santiago Lucero | So | Desert Hot Springs | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Ricardo Cazares | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
108 | Diego Diaz | Sr | Elsinore | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | German Salmeron | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Rafael Montana | So | Desert Hot Springs | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Jordan Tahauri | Jr | Sultana | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Muhammad Mahmoud | Jr | Canyon Springs | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Sanchez | Sr | Moreno Valley | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Juan Penaloza | So | Cathedral City | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | Salvador Meza | So | Desert Hot Springs | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Brett Hopkins | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | 7/7 | 20/26 | 12/13 | ||||
117 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Jaime Lino | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 23:34.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
119 | Alexandro Corona | Sr | Hesperia | 24:55.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Esquivel | Sr | Hesperia | 29:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Citrus Valley 7-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:57 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
87 | Ethan Romero Fr 16:25 5:28 8 |
Christian Fernandez Sr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Juan Montes Fr 16:52 5:37 17 |
Joseph Gaitan So 17:07 5:42 22 |
Arian Mayorga So 17:21 5:47 28 |
Nate Caliva Fr 18:07 6:02 58 |
Aidan Sturtevant Fr 18:13 6:04 65 |
2 | Murrieta Mesa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
84:47 16:57 5:39 |
93 | Gabe Jasperson Jr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Austin Bowden Jr 16:50 5:37 14 |
Justin Chevalier Jr 16:57 5:39 18 |
Micah Sanchez So 17:16 5:45 25 |
Riley Menter Jr 17:34 5:51 34 |
Lisandro Mata-Gonz Jr 18:01 6:00 53 |
Jayden Petoskey Jr 18:14 6:05 66 |
3 | Norte Vista 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:10 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
107 | Ernesto Ruiz So 15:55 5:18 1 |
Mario Arce Sr 16:19 5:26 4 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:39 5:33 10 |
Jonathan Martinez So 17:39 5:53 38 |
Eric Olivo Jr 18:05 6:02 54 |
Gabriel Mendez So 18:06 6:02 57 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 19:04 6:21 78 |
4 | Murrieta Valley 6-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
85:31 17:06 5:42 |
116 | Tyler Barber Sr 16:23 5:28 7 |
Juan Rosales Jr 16:31 5:30 9 |
Joshua Sweetnam Jr 17:19 5:46 26 |
Cooper Anderson So 17:32 5:51 32 |
Daniel Materiale Jr 17:46 5:55 42 |
Ryan Billman Jr 18:08 6:03 59 |
Wesley Burton Sr 18:59 6:20 76 |
5 | Indian Springs 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
137 | Josue Ramirez So 16:41 5:34 11 |
Juan Sanchez Sr 17:11 5:44 23 |
Eric Ramos Sr 17:13 5:44 24 |
Genaro Cerrato Sr 17:36 5:52 35 |
Francisco Ramirez Jr 17:48 5:56 44 |
Jesus Fuentes Sr 17:55 5:58 49 |
Eduardo Lara So 18:40 6:13 71 |
6 | Ontario 3-6-7-7-6 Gap: 1:38 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
160 | Raul Garcia Jr 16:15 5:25 3 |
Moises Martinez Sr 17:24 5:48 30 |
Jacob Caro Sr 17:37 5:52 36 |
Julio Lopez Jr 17:47 5:56 43 |
Daniel Beck So 17:53 5:58 48 |
Kenneth Vilela Sr 17:56 5:59 50 |
Hector Galvez Sr 18:09 6:03 62 |
7 | Palm Desert 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:51 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
166 | Jonathan Pellior Jr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Jack Duininck Sr 16:59 5:40 20 |
Andrew Dominguez Sr 17:22 5:47 29 |
David Olson Sr 17:52 5:57 47 |
Carson Wisener So 18:11 6:04 64 |
Julian Elliott So 18:19 6:06 68 |
Abran Rodriguez So 18:31 6:10 69 |
8 | La Sierra 10-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:06 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
171 | Fernando Leon Jr 16:50 5:37 15 |
Gian Leon So 16:59 5:40 19 |
Erik Horowitz Jr 17:45 5:55 40 |
Angelo Calderon Sr 17:51 5:57 46 |
Moses Nicolas Lucas Jr 17:56 5:59 51 |
Gavin Stubblefield Sr 19:59 6:40 88 |
Victor Ramirez Jr 20:01 6:40 90 |
9 | Redlands East Valley 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:58 |
88:54 17:47 5:56 |
223 | Corey Ford So 17:07 5:42 21 |
Brian Bascom Jr 17:40 5:53 39 |
Noe Gonzalez Sr 17:57 5:59 52 |
Jonah Martinez Sr 18:05 6:02 55 |
Shane Mapes Jr 18:05 6:02 56 |
Arthur Meyers Jr 18:56 6:19 75 |
Brett Hopkins Jr 21:47 7:16 98 |
10 | Redlands 9-11-10-9-10 Gap: 2:02 |
89:15 17:51 5:57 |
233 | Miguel Paz So 16:45 5:35 13 |
Ethan Brown Sr 17:46 5:55 41 |
Evan Kusko Jr 17:48 5:56 45 |
John Cappelli Sr 18:09 6:03 61 |
Quentin Arias Sr 18:48 6:16 73 |
||
11 | Cathedral City 4-9-9-11-11 Gap: 3:10 |
90:21 18:04 6:01 |
255 | Amelio Chio Sr 16:20 5:27 5 |
Ernie Cordero Sr 17:33 5:51 33 |
Mitchell Velasco So 18:08 6:03 60 |
Uziel Gomez So 18:50 6:17 74 |
Heriberto Aguilar So 19:30 6:30 83 |
Cristobal Naranjo Sr 19:47 6:36 86 |
Juan Penaloza So 21:28 7:09 96 |
12 | Hesperia 11-10-12-12-12 Gap: 8:05 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
304 | Robert Mason Sr 16:51 5:37 16 |
Julian Gonzalez Jr 17:37 5:52 37 |
Matthew Vinson Jr 18:10 6:03 63 |
Chris Farmer Jr 19:50 6:37 87 |
Alexandro Corona Sr 24:56 8:19 101 |
Anthony Esquivel Sr 29:36 9:52 102 |
|
13 | Granite Hills 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
333 | Hunter Roy So 17:30 5:50 31 |
Brian Bass Jr 18:18 6:06 67 |
Aiden Dougherty Fr 18:43 6:14 72 |
Matthew McCabe Jr 19:20 6:27 81 |
Victor Espinoza So 19:22 6:27 82 |
Jordan Mora Fr 19:59 6:40 89 |
Ricardo Cazares Jr 20:29 6:50 92 |
14 | Sultana 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:18 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
337 | Austin Lehman Jr 17:19 5:46 27 |
David Franco Jr 18:38 6:13 70 |
David Haley Jr 19:03 6:21 77 |
Ben Caporale Sr 19:10 6:23 79 |
Matthew Villanueva Sr 19:37 6:32 84 |
Steven Morrison Sr 19:38 6:33 85 |
Jordan Tahauri Jr 21:04 7:01 95 |
15 | Desert Hot Springs 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:24 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
455 | Matthew Moreno Ramos Jr 19:16 6:25 80 |
Santiago Lucero So 20:28 6:49 91 |
German Salmeron Jr 20:48 6:56 93 |
Rafael Montana So 20:59 7:00 94 |
Salvador Meza So 21:40 7:13 97 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 22:38 7:33 99 |
Jaime Lino Jr 23:35 7:52 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Alvarado | So | Oak Hills | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Yahir Rodrigues | So | San Bernardino | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | West Valley | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Eli Kaustinen | So | West Valley | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Cesar Arredondo | So | San Bernardino | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Taylor | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Giovanni Duran | So | Norte Vista | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Jose Garcia Ortiz | So | Hesperia | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Luis Martinez | So | Hesperia | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
11 | Emanuel Alvarez | So | Carter | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Tommy Bordes | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Torres-mar | So | Norte Vista | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Arzola | So | Oak Hills | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Galvez | So | Ontario | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Ortega | So | Carter | 19:42.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | John Gray | So | Hesperia | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Breven Temple | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Damond Contreras | So | Rancho Verde | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Brian Martinez Vega | So | Citrus Valley | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Gerardo Bravo | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | 1/4 | 16/26 | 13/14 | 20:59 (0:57) |
20:59 (0:57) |
20:59 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Cesar Avalos Ramirez | So | Hesperia | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Peter Pineda | So | Norte Vista | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | David Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Gaytan | So | Carter | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Millan | So | Rancho Verde | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Kris Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Ramirez | So | Citrus Valley | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Christian Vasquez | So | Oak Hills | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Riquelme Guevara | So | San Bernardino | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Aiden Orlando | So | Carter | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Sebastian Tejeda | So | Citrus Valley | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Juarez | So | Norte Vista | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Raul Hernandez | Jr | Carter | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Van den bergh | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Pablo Vasquez | So | Oak Hills | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
39 | Humberto Cellis | So | Hesperia | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Masangcay | So | Redlands East Valley | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | 2/4 | 21/26 | 11/13 | ||||
41 | Kobe Jackson | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
42 | Alex Romero Barakat | So | Granite Hills | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Jonothan Godinez | So | Carter | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Castro | So | Redlands East Valley | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | 3/4 | 22/26 | 8/10 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | 22:11.5 | |
45 | Gian Bello | So | Carter | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Alan Ly | So | Carter | 23:28.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
47 | Collin Hansen | So | La Sierra | 24:01.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Gianni Martinez | So | Ontario | 24:03.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Duenas | So | La Sierra | 24:14.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Raymond Moreno | So | La Sierra | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Yaredth Aguilera | So | Carter | 24:50.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Fernando Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Cristobal Vazquez | So | Carter | 26:20.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
54 | Alberto Saldivar | So | La Sierra | 27:33.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
55 | Royal Richards | Fr | Rancho Verde | 27:52.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
56 | Giovanni Torres | So | Norte Vista | 27:55.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
57 | Kimo Quick-Reyes | So | Murrieta Mesa | 30:42.2 | 10:14 | |||||||
58 | Justin Topete | So | Norte Vista | 30:55.1 | 10:18 | |||||||
59 | Larry Hopkins | So | Redlands East Valley | 34:13.6 | 11:25 | 4/4 | 26/26 | 8/8 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Esquivel | Fr | West Valley | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Armando Montes De | Fr | Carter | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Raye Duarte | Fr | Oak Hills | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Mardoche Mondesir | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Makel Coombs | Fr | Oak Hills | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Ortega | Fr | Ontario | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Jaun Zendejas | Fr | Hesperia | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Israel Marquez | Fr | Canyon Springs | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Oak Hills | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Diego Cruz | Fr | Indian Springs | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Evan Capen | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Evan Giron | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Rummler | Fr | Hesperia | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Henry Yu | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | 1/8 | 14/26 | 10/17 | ||||
15 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | Diego Salazar | Fr | Ontario | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Duarte | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | 2/8 | 15/26 | 5/15 | ||||
18 | Michael Torres | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Dyer | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Josiah Lissitter | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Rionn Hudson Watson | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Ayden Arient | Fr | Redlands | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Trevor Figueroa | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Ocompo | Fr | Elsinore | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Linarte | Fr | Oak Hills | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Lewis | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 3/8 | 17/26 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Benjamin Otter | Fr | Redlands | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Ladd | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | 4/8 | 18/26 | 2/8 | ||||
30 | Luis Rodriguez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Julian Montejan | Fr | Indian Springs | 20:12.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Alex Huard | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Fernandez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | 5/8 | 19/26 | 2/7 | ||||
34 | Kalani Daniel | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | David Menendez | Fr | Elsinore | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Luis Perez Jr. | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Estevez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Mayagoitia | Fr | Carter | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Joses Fernandez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Miguel Beltran | Fr | Ontario | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Beltran | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Manuel Ramirez | Fr | La Sierra | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Tomas Jimenez | Fr | La Sierra | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
45 | Linton Nguyen | Fr | Indian Springs | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Miraj Parekh | Fr | Redlands | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Rigofeli Chavez | Fr | La Sierra | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Elijah Lenderman | Fr | Oak Hills | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | John Luce | Fr | Elsinore | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Martinez | Fr | Indian Springs | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Brian Mendoza | Fr | La Sierra | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Saul Castallenos | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Jesus Martinez | Fr | Carter | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
54 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Edgar Gonzalez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Perry | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Sanchez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Neo Pina | Fr | La Sierra | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | JB Goebel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | 6/8 | 23/26 | 3/6 | ||||
60 | Jake Raider | Fr | Hesperia | 23:50.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Dalilis | Fr | La Sierra | 24:07.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Cesar Serna | Fr | La Sierra | 24:48.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Julian Cardona | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
65 | Stephen Rasmussen | Fr | Canyon Springs | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Charles Galvan | Fr | Indian Springs | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Gray | Jr | Hesperia | 25:12.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
68 | Mason Lukas | Fr | Hesperia | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Alexander Marquis | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:07.7 | 8:43 | 7/8 | 24/26 | 4/5 | ||||
70 | Aman Juarez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:27.8 | 8:49 | 8/8 | 25/26 | 3/4 | ||||
71 | Anthony Gomez | Fr | Indian Springs | 26:34.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Gerardo Carmona | Fr | Norte Vista | 26:41.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
73 | Ethan Reizman | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 27:11.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
74 | Talon Jaques | Fr | Hesperia | 28:34.8 | 9:32 | |||||||
75 | Arther Frye | Fr | Hesperia | 29:26.4 | 9:49 | |||||||
76 | Ulises Flores | Fr | San Bernardino | 30:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
77 | Luis Cuevas | Fr | La Sierra | 31:31.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
34 | Raye Duarte Fr 18:00 6:00 1 |
Makel Coombs Fr 18:11 6:04 3 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 18:45 6:15 5 |
Josiah Lissitter Fr 19:26 6:29 12 |
Rionn Hudson Watson Fr 19:28 6:29 13 |
Trevor Figueroa Fr 19:33 6:31 15 |
Anthony Linarte Fr 20:05 6:42 16 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:14 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
75 | Henry Yu Fr 19:02 6:21 9 |
Andrew Duarte Fr 19:17 6:26 11 |
Nathan Lewis Fr 20:06 6:42 17 |
Jacob Ladd Fr 20:09 6:43 18 |
Ethan Fernandez Fr 20:16 6:45 20 |
JB Goebel Fr 23:42 7:54 35 |
Alexander Marquis Fr 26:08 8:43 42 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 9:06 |
106:08 21:14 7:05 |
96 | Mardoche Mondesir Fr 18:06 6:02 2 |
Evan Giron Fr 18:56 6:19 7 |
Christopher Estevez Fr 20:53 6:58 21 |
Joses Fernandez Fr 21:01 7:00 22 |
Ethan Reizman Fr 27:12 9:04 44 |
||
4 | Norte Vista 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:44 |
105:04 21:01 7:00 |
108 | Mark Landa Fr 19:12 6:24 10 |
Emmanuel Reyes Fr 19:30 6:30 14 |
Alexander Nieto Fr 21:03 7:01 23 |
Saul Castallenos Fr 22:24 7:28 30 |
Juan Mendoza Fr 22:56 7:39 31 |
Angel Avilez Fr 23:52 7:57 37 |
Julian Cardona Fr 24:52 8:17 38 |
5 | Indian Springs 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 6:05 |
108:08 21:38 7:13 |
118 | Diego Cruz Fr 18:52 6:17 6 |
Julian Montejan Fr 20:13 6:44 19 |
Linton Nguyen Fr 21:54 7:18 26 |
Nicholas Martinez Fr 22:13 7:24 28 |
Charles Galvan Fr 24:57 8:19 39 |
Anthony Gomez Fr 26:34 8:51 43 |
|
6 | Hesperia 3-3-5-6-6 Gap: 6:56 |
111:46 22:21 7:27 |
129 | Jaun Zendejas Fr 18:24 6:08 4 |
Ethan Rummler Fr 18:59 6:20 8 |
Jake Raider Fr 23:51 7:57 36 |
Matthew Gray Jr 25:13 8:24 40 |
Mason Lukas Fr 25:20 8:27 41 |
Talon Jaques Fr 28:35 9:32 45 |
Arther Frye Fr 29:26 9:49 46 |
7 | La Sierra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
111:06 22:13 7:24 |
137 | Manuel Ramirez Fr 21:44 7:15 24 |
Tomas Jimenez Fr 21:47 7:16 25 |
Rigofeli Chavez Fr 22:03 7:21 27 |
Brian Mendoza Fr 22:18 7:26 29 |
Edgar Gonzalez Fr 23:14 7:45 32 |
Dylan Sanchez Fr 23:14 7:45 33 |
Neo Pina Fr 23:15 7:45 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
11 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.