Redlands East Valley Results from the Colton Swarm Invitational at Colton HS on 8/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr Fr 29:16.6 9:46 3 35/36 5/5 21/22 3/3
Alexander Miller So So 16:26.6 5:29 3 1/60 1/6 3/22 1/14 15:40
Andrew Duarte Fr Fr 20:16.5 6:46 3 16/36 1/5 12/22 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Gomez Jr Jr 22:31.1 7:30 3 48/59 6/7 17/22 3/4 19:00
Anthony Ramos Jr Jr 17:00.3 5:40 3 4/59 3/7 6/22 1/9 16:11
Brett Hopkins Jr Jr 23:36.5 7:52 3 52/59 7/7 19/22 3/3 21:31
Brian Bascom Jr Jr 19:08.9 6:23 3 22/59 4/7 11/22 2/7 19:59
(0:50,4.2)
19:59
(0:50,4.2)
17:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brody Thornton So So 20:25 6:48 3 23/60 4/6 14/22 1/9 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryan Castro So So 22:49.6 7:37 3 42/60 5/6 18/22 2/6 21:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christopher Dahlgren Jr Jr 21:10.4 7:03 3 43/59 5/7 16/22 3/4 18:26
Cole Cooper Sr Sr 16:43.2 5:34 3 3/45 2/4 4/22 1/10 19:14
(2:31,13.1)
17:50
(1:07,6.2)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Ford So So 17:09.2 5:43 3 3/60 2/6 7/22 1/12 18:11
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Fernandez Fr Fr 21:00.8 7:00 3 20/36 3/5 15/22 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Ladd Fr Fr 20:24.7 6:48 3 17/36 2/5 13/22 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonah Martinez Sr Sr 18:28 6:09 3 14/45 3/4 8/22 1/8 17:40 17:40 16:23
Larry Hopkins So So 35:37 11:52 3 59/60 6/6 22/22 5/5 26:42
Matthew Casillas Sr Sr 15:37.2 5:12 3 1/45 1/4 1/22 1/13 16:23
(0:45,4.6)
16:23
(0:45,4.6)
14:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Jr Jr 16:57.8 5:39 3 3/59 2/7 5/22 1/14 17:51
(0:53,4.9)
17:51
(0:53,4.9)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noe Gonzalez Sr Sr 19:07.4 6:22 3 20/45 4/4 10/22 2/5 18:34 18:34 17:03
Patrick McIntyre So So 18:45.2 6:15 3 9/60 3/6 9/22 1/9 17:48
Simon Opsahl Jr Jr 16:21.5 5:27 3 1/59 1/7 2/22 1/14 16:42
(0:21,2.1)
16:42
(0:21,2.1)
15:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trevor Poulsen Fr Fr 27:05.5 9:02 3 33/36 4/5 20/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/6 95:36
6:23
3 6:22 5:29 7:37 46 6:22 89:13 89:13 Alexander Miller (1), Corey Ford (2), Patrick McIntyre (6), Brody Thornton (11), Bryan Castro (26)
Jr 1st 5 2/4 90:39
4:49
3 6:03 5:27 7:03 40 6:03 94:41
(4:02,4.3)
94:41
(4:02,4.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Simon Opsahl (1), Matthew Hornung (2), Anthony Ramos (3), Brian Bascom (12), Christopher Dahlgren (22)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 118:04
9:00
3 7:52 6:46 9:46 68 6:10 90:06 90:06 Andrew Duarte (9), Jacob Ladd (10), Ethan Fernandez (12), Trevor Poulsen (18), Alexander Marquis (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:37.2 5:12 1/4 1/22 1/13 16:23
(0:45)
16:23
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 16:32.8 5:31
3 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 16:43.2 5:34 2/4 4/22 1/10 19:14
(2:31)
17:50
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 16:52.7 5:38
5 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 17:02 5:41
6 Henry Leon Sr Cajon 17:13.7 5:45
7 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 17:18.6 5:46
8 Adam Oporto Sr Cajon 17:29 5:50
9 Johan Caballero Jr Ontario 18:06.9 6:02
10 Elvis Bui Sr San Gorgonio 18:18.4 6:06
11 Samuel Rojo Sr San Gorgonio 18:19.8 6:07
12 Jairo Toledo Sr Montclair 18:20.7 6:07
13 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 18:23.8 6:08
14 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 18:28 6:09 3/4 8/22 1/8 17:40 17:40
15 Derek Peterson Sr Cajon 18:40.8 6:14
16 Justin Gonzalez Sr Ontario 18:41.8 6:14
17 Jesus Causor-Romero Fr Ontario 18:45.8 6:15
18 Justin Grove Sr Jurupa Hills 18:58.2 6:19
19 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 19:00.2 6:20
20 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:07.4 6:22 4/4 10/22 2/5 18:34 18:34
21 Salvador Vasquez Sr Colton 19:25.5 6:29
22 Scott Rosas Sr Ontario 19:42.9 6:34
23 Michael Quach Sr Ontario 19:43 6:34
24 Kevin Hernandez Sr Colton 19:51.4 6:37
25 Issac Villegas Sr Jurupa Hills 19:53.1 6:38
26 Luis Torres Sr Cajon 20:12.2 6:44
27 Alfredo Calva Sr Temescal Canyon 20:18.4 6:46
28 Giovanni Tapia Sr Perris 20:21 6:47
29 Isaiah White Sr Oak Hills 20:37 6:52
30 Peter Gibbs Sr Temescal Canyon 20:39 6:53
31 Joshua Padilla Sr Temescal Canyon 20:40.2 6:53
32 Jose Munoz Sr Cajon 20:41 6:54
33 Aaron Bolanos Sr Carter 21:08.1 7:03
34 Valentin Ugalde Sr San Bernardino 21:09 7:03
35 Uriel Medina-Herna Sr Grand Terrace 21:10.6 7:04
36 Daniel Fewkes Sr Perris 21:32.1 7:11
37 Andrew Galvan Sr Perris 21:51.4 7:17
38 Andrew Nguyen Sr San Gorgonio 22:03.5 7:21
39 Henry Luu Sr San Gorgonio 22:06.5 7:22
40 Jose Rosales Sr San Bernardino 22:11.2 7:24
41 Carlos Celis Sr Jurupa Hills 22:12.2 7:24
42 Ivan De alba Sr Perris 27:40.1 9:13
43 Abraham Almaraz Sr Perris 27:50 9:17
44 David Acevedo Jr Perris 35:13.9 11:45
45 Anthony Martinez Sr Ontario 35:28.1 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 16:26.6 5:29 1/6 3/22 1/14
2 Enrique ""Masaki"" So Patriot 17:02.3 5:41
3 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 17:09.2 5:43 2/6 7/22 1/12
4 Brandon Gadduang So Temescal Canyon 17:14.7 5:45
5 Alejandro De la To So Jurupa Hills 17:16.5 5:46
6 Isaiah Manzak So Temescal Canyon 17:27.6 5:49
7 Fernando Caballero So Cajon 17:34.3 5:51
8 Victor Garcia Jr Montclair 18:29.3 6:10
9 Patrick McIntyre So Redlands East Valley 18:45.2 6:15 3/6 9/22 1/9
10 Diego Melchor So San Gorgonio 18:54.3 6:18
11 Yahir Rodrigues So San Bernardino 18:55.6 6:19
12 Joshua Avila So Perris 19:14.2 6:25
13 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 19:14.7 6:25
14 Joseph Torres So Perris 19:22.9 6:28
15 Garcia Jesus So Montclair 19:28.6 6:30
16 Jacob Galvez So Ontario 19:48.1 6:36
17 Joseph Duran So Colton 19:48.7 6:36
18 Jonathan Rodriguez So Montclair 19:52.5 6:38
19 Xavier Macupson So Temescal Canyon 20:10 6:43
20 Alan Arriaga So Eastside (9) 20:10.4 6:43
21 Jesus Flores So Eastside (9) 20:22.6 6:48
22 Nathan Arzola So Oak Hills 20:23.3 6:48
23 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 20:25 6:48 4/6 14/22 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Anthony Esparza So Cajon 20:30.5 6:50
25 Christian Vasquez So Oak Hills 20:38.6 6:53
26 Jalen Alcasas So Montclair 20:44.3 6:55
27 Irvin Garcia So Eastside (9) 20:49.2 6:56
28 Michai Wells So Jurupa Hills 20:57.5 6:59
29 Brandon Lua-Gudino So Jurupa Hills 20:57.9 6:59
30 Jacob Zuniga So Colton 21:02.1 7:01
31 Riquelme Guervara So San Bernardino 21:03.6 7:01
32 Jack Nguyen So Montclair 21:23.6 7:08
33 Adan Canales So Cajon 21:25.7 7:09
34 Chasen Guerrero So Jurupa Hills 21:34.2 7:11
35 Aiden Orlando So Carter 21:36.2 7:12
36 Christian Romo So Carter 21:39.1 7:13
37 Kevin Najera So Montclair 21:41.8 7:14
38 Abdel Hussein So San Bernardino 21:44.9 7:15
39 Cesar Arredondo So San Bernardino 21:53 7:18
40 Gavin Russell So Temescal Canyon 22:35.4 7:32
41 Bryan Ortega So Carter 22:46.8 7:36
42 Bryan Castro So Redlands East Valley 22:49.6 7:37 5/6 18/22 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Jared Rosas So Cajon 22:50.3 7:37
44 Adrian Alvarado So Oak Hills 23:41 7:54
45 Thomas Hernandez So Eastside (9) 23:44.1 7:55
46 Hugo Zapien So Oak Hills 23:45.4 7:55
47 Gian Bello So Carter 23:49.2 7:56
48 Alan Ly So Carter 24:04.6 8:02
49 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 24:13.5 8:04
50 Javier Alvarez Jr So Jurupa Hills 24:26.8 8:09
51 Josh Platon So Cajon 24:51 8:17
52 Fernando Ramirez So San Bernardino 26:11.7 8:44
53 Fabiel Ayala So Jurupa Hills 26:47.9 8:56
54 Raul Hernandez Jr Carter 26:50.5 8:57
55 Michael Diaz So Cajon 26:57.2 8:59
56 Yaredth Aguilera So Carter 27:23.7 9:08
57 Cristobal Vazquez So Carter 27:25 9:08
58 Jeffrey Tat So Cajon 30:13.5 10:04
59 Larry Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 35:37 11:52 6/6 22/22 5/5
60 Dylan Porcher So San Gorgonio 38:17.3 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:23
95:36
19:07
6:22
46 Alexander Miller
So
16:27
5:29
1
Corey Ford
So
17:09
5:43
2
Patrick McIntyre
So
18:45
6:15
6
Brody Thornton
So
20:25
6:48
11
Bryan Castro
So
22:50
7:37
26
Larry Hopkins
So
35:37
11:52
37




2 Montclair
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
99:58
20:00
6:40
54 Victor Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:10
5
Garcia Jesus
So
19:29
6:30
9
Jonathan Rodriguez
So
19:53
6:38
10
Jalen Alcasas
So
20:44
6:55
13
Jack Nguyen
So
21:24
7:08
17
Kevin Najera
So
21:42
7:14
22




3 Jurupa Hills
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 7:10
105:13
21:03
7:01
82 Alejandro De la To
So
17:17
5:46
3
Michai Wells
So
20:58
6:59
14
Brandon Lua-Gudino
So
20:58
6:59
15
Chasen Guerrero
So
21:34
7:11
19
Javier Alvarez Jr
So
24:27
8:09
31
Fabiel Ayala
So
26:48
8:56
34




4 Cajon
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:17
107:12
21:26
7:09
93 Fernando Caballero
So
17:34
5:51
4
Anthony Esparza
So
20:31
6:50
12
Adan Canales
So
21:26
7:09
18
Jared Rosas
So
22:50
7:37
27
Josh Platon
So
24:51
8:17
32
Michael Diaz
So
26:57
8:59
35
Jeffrey Tat
So
30:14
10:04
36
5 Carter
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:35
109:06
21:49
7:16
102 Emanuel Alvarez
So
19:15
6:25
8
Aiden Orlando
So
21:36
7:12
20
Christian Romo
So
21:39
7:13
21
Bryan Ortega
So
22:47
7:36
25
Gian Bello
So
23:49
7:56
28
Alan Ly
So
24:05
8:02
29
Daniel Gaytan
So
24:14
8:04
30
6 San Bernardino
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 7:16
109:49
21:58
7:19
103 Yahir Rodrigues
So
18:56
6:19
7
Riquelme Guervara
So
21:04
7:01
16
Abdel Hussein
So
21:45
7:15
23
Cesar Arredondo
So
21:53
7:18
24
Fernando Ramirez
So
26:12
8:44
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 16:21.5 5:27 1/7 2/22 1/14 16:42
(0:21)
16:42
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 16:51.3 5:37
3 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 16:57.8 5:39 2/7 5/22 1/14 17:51
(0:53)
17:51
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 17:00.3 5:40 3/7 6/22 1/9
5 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:02.7 5:41
6 Luis Villanueva Jr San Bernardino 17:20.6 5:47
7 Eric Hernandez Jr Temescal Canyon 17:29.2 5:50
8 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 17:49.8 5:57
9 Tony Bui Jr San Gorgonio 17:51.3 5:57
10 Joseph Mendoza Jr Carter 18:07.5 6:03
11 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 18:16.4 6:05
12 Gabriel Verley Jr Oak Hills 18:17.9 6:06
13 Edgar Ocampo Jr San Gorgonio 18:22.7 6:08
14 Emanuel Camarena-c Sr Cajon 18:25.3 6:08
15 Elijah Salazar Jr Colton 18:26.4 6:09
16 Maximus Bartlebaugh Jr Oak Hills 18:27.2 6:09
17 Joseph Weber Jr Grand Terrace 18:48 6:16
18 Juan Lovera Jr San Bernardino 18:48.2 6:16
19 Bailey Stephenson Jr Oak Hills 18:51.7 6:17
20 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 19:02.6 6:21
21 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 19:03.6 6:21
22 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 19:08.9 6:23 4/7 11/22 2/7 19:59
(0:50)
19:59
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ernesto Trujillo Sr Carter 19:08.9 6:23
24 Isaiah Duran Jr Colton 19:15.5 6:25
25 Alexandro Ramirez Jr San Bernardino 19:23.4 6:28
26 Isaac Rodriguez Jr Cajon 19:27.9 6:29
27 Eric Zhang Jr Montclair 19:28.9 6:30
28 Eduardo Guevara Sr Perris 19:33.7 6:31
29 Sabastian Galicia- Jr Cajon 19:35.1 6:32
30 David Sanchez-Reyes Jr Cajon 19:44.6 6:35
31 Trisan Velez Jr Montclair 19:51.7 6:37
32 Rodrigo Sandoval Jr Cajon 20:02.1 6:41
33 Christian Medina Jr San Gorgonio 20:12.1 6:44
34 Isaac Ollarsaba Jr Temescal Canyon 20:13.7 6:45
35 Fernando Jaramillo Jr Cajon 20:16 6:45
36 Matthew Perez Jr Temescal Canyon 20:32.6 6:51
37 Arshpreet Malhi Jr Jurupa Hills 20:34.1 6:51
38 Erik Rodriguez Jr Carter 20:34.2 6:51
39 Daniel Lopez Jr Grand Terrace 20:39 6:53
40 Rodolfo Gonzalez Jr Cajon 20:53.1 6:58
41 Gerardo Avila Jr Jr Jurupa Hills 20:58.9 7:00
42 Justin Flores Jr Montclair 21:07.3 7:02
43 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 21:10.4 7:03 5/7 16/22 3/4
44 Matthew Retiz Jr Eastside (9) 21:17.7 7:06
45 Raymond Mata Jr San Bernardino 21:23.8 7:08
46 Julian Ontiveras Jr Carter 22:07.1 7:22
47 Abraham Viegas Jr Colton 22:24.3 7:28
48 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:31.1 7:30 6/7 17/22 3/4
49 Bryan Valparaiso Jr Perris 22:40.7 7:34
50 Ricardo Munoz Jr San Bernardino 22:44.3 7:35
51 Edgar Garcia Jr San Bernardino 23:24.8 7:48
52 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 23:36.5 7:52 7/7 19/22 3/3
53 Mark Vazquez Jr Carter 23:56.6 7:59
54 Matthew Calvio Jr Cajon 24:37.7 8:13
55 Harry Zuniga Jr Colton 24:45 8:15
56 Michael Urieta Jr Carter 25:08.4 8:23
57 James Molina Machuca Jr Eastside (9) 26:09.4 8:43
58 Gerardo Lozano Jr Montclair 27:38.5 9:13
59 isaac Ibarra Jr San Gorgonio 33:02.7 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carter
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:14
92:20
18:28
6:09
39 Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
17:50
5:57
5
Joseph Mendoza
Jr
18:08
6:03
6
Louis Avalos
Jr
18:16
6:05
7
Carson Barnes
Jr
19:03
6:21
10
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
19:04
6:21
11
Ernesto Trujillo
Sr
19:09
6:23
13
Erik Rodriguez
Jr
20:34
6:51
20
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:49
90:39
18:08
6:03
40 Simon Opsahl
Jr
16:22
5:27
1
Matthew Hornung
Jr
16:58
5:39
2
Anthony Ramos
Jr
17:00
5:40
3
Brian Bascom
Jr
19:09
6:23
12
Christopher Dahlgren
Jr
21:10
7:03
22
Anthony Gomez
Jr
22:31
7:30
24
Brett Hopkins
Jr
23:37
7:52
27
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
3 Cajon
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
97:15
19:27
6:29
74 Emanuel Camarena-c
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Isaac Rodriguez
Jr
19:28
6:29
15
Sabastian Galicia-
Jr
19:35
6:32
16
David Sanchez-Reyes
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Rodrigo Sandoval
Jr
20:02
6:41
18
Fernando Jaramillo
Jr
20:16
6:45
19
Rodolfo Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
6:58
21
4 San Bernardino
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:24
99:40
19:56
6:39
75 Luis Villanueva
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Juan Lovera
Jr
18:48
6:16
9
Alexandro Ramirez
Jr
19:23
6:28
14
Raymond Mata
Jr
21:24
7:08
23
Ricardo Munoz
Jr
22:44
7:35
25
Edgar Garcia
Jr
23:25
7:48
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinnie Quiroz Fr Cajon 17:27.4 5:49
2 Niko Gutierrez Fr Cajon 18:01.8 6:01
3 Ezaeh Rivera Fr Cajon 18:13.3 6:04
4 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Montclair 18:35.1 6:12
5 Bryan Suarez Fr Montclair 18:40.8 6:14
6 Raye Duarte Fr Oak Hills 18:47.1 6:16
7 Makel Coombs Fr Oak Hills 18:47.4 6:16
8 Zachariah Rodriguez Fr Cajon 18:56.3 6:19
9 Noah Bautista Fr Temescal Canyon 19:13.2 6:24
10 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 19:22.1 6:27
11 Alexis Tapia Fr Perris 19:23.6 6:28
12 Alex Carrillo Fr Oak Hills 19:28.3 6:29
13 Oswin Estrada Fr Jurupa Hills 19:31.2 6:30
14 Carlos Chaidez Fr Cajon 19:52.3 6:37
15 Jaaziel Madero Fr Montclair 20:14.8 6:45
16 Andrew Duarte Fr Redlands East Valley 20:16.5 6:46 1/5 12/22 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 20:24.7 6:48 2/5 13/22 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Tyler Stivers Fr Temescal Canyon 20:53.3 6:58
19 Anthony Linarte Fr Oak Hills 21:00.7 7:00
20 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:00.8 7:00 3/5 15/22 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Rionn Hudson Watson Fr Oak Hills 21:32.8 7:11
22 Miguel Beltran Fr Ontario 21:35.7 7:12
23 Trevor Figueroa Fr Oak Hills 21:43.5 7:15
24 dimitrius delatorre Fr Colton 21:55.7 7:19
25 Josiah Lissitter Fr Oak Hills 22:06.3 7:22
26 Freddy Cisneros Fr Temescal Canyon 23:51.5 7:57
27 Jesus Martinez Fr Carter 23:55.4 7:58
28 Michael Salazar Fr Cajon 24:00 8:00
29 Riley Snyder Fr Cajon 24:37.8 8:13
30 Esteban Ascencio Fr Jurupa Hills 25:47.4 8:36
31 Joesph Espinoza Fr Jurupa Hills 25:48.8 8:36
32 Ethan Gobrick Fr Grand Terrace 26:42.5 8:54
33 Trevor Poulsen Fr Redlands East Valley 27:05.5 9:02 4/5 20/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jacob Mayagoitia Fr Carter 28:06 9:22
35 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 29:16.6 9:46 5/5 21/22 3/3
36 Jordan Alcasas Fr Montclair 31:13.2 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cajon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
92:31
18:30
6:10
20 Vinnie Quiroz
Fr
17:27
5:49
1
Niko Gutierrez
Fr
18:02
6:01
2
Ezaeh Rivera
Fr
18:13
6:04
3
Zachariah Rodriguez
Fr
18:56
6:19
6
Carlos Chaidez
Fr
19:52
6:37
8
Michael Salazar
Fr
24:00
8:00
16
Riley Snyder
Fr
24:38
8:13
17
2 Oak Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
99:36
19:55
6:38
40 Raye Duarte
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Makel Coombs
Fr
18:47
6:16
5
Alex Carrillo
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Anthony Linarte
Fr
21:01
7:00
11
Rionn Hudson Watson
Fr
21:33
7:11
13
Trevor Figueroa
Fr
21:44
7:15
14
Josiah Lissitter
Fr
22:06
7:22
15
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:00
118:04
23:37
7:52
68 Andrew Duarte
Fr
20:17
6:46
9
Jacob Ladd
Fr
20:25
6:48
10
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
21:01
7:00
12
Trevor Poulsen
Fr
27:06
9:02
18
Alexander Marquis
Fr
29:17
9:46
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.