Redlands East Valley Results from the Colton Swarm Invitational at Colton HS on 8/31/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez Jr Jr 24:42.9 8:14 3 15/36 3/4 10/14 3/7 23:24
Alicia Gullon So So 22:02.2 7:21 3 10/46 5/6 6/14 1/5 21:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlyn Walker Jr Jr 20:36.4 6:52 3 3/36 1/4 2/14 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Audrey Yoh So So 21:38.5 7:13 3 8/46 4/6 5/14 1/8 19:55
Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Sr 23:24.8 7:48 3 5/24 1/1 7/14 5/11 23:35
(0:11,0.7)
23:35
(0:11,0.7)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Avery Martinez So So 20:49.4 6:56 3 4/46 3/6 4/14 1/8 19:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Catherine Mikhailova So So 23:28.8 7:50 3 20/46 6/6 8/14 1/3 21:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Castro Jr Jr 23:46 7:55 3 10/36 2/4 9/14 3/9 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Stanton Fr Fr 35:32.4 11:51 3 27/29 3/3 14/14 6/6
Emma Miller Fr Fr 28:39 9:33 3 12/29 2/3 12/14 4/8
Jennifer Lopez So So 20:34 6:51 3 2/46 1/6 1/14 2/12 20:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Dennert Fr Fr 25:54 8:38 3 6/29 1/3 11/14 4/12
Salma Corzo Jr Jr 30:07.7 10:03 3 30/36 4/4 13/14 3/5 26:33 26:33 24:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shannon Cockerill So So 20:37.6 6:53 3 3/46 2/6 3/14 1/9 19:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/5 105:42
1:28
3 7:03 6:51 7:21 23 7:03 118:45
(13:04,11.0)
114:56
(9:14,8.0%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Jennifer Lopez (2), Shannon Cockerill (3), Avery Martinez (4), Audrey Yoh (6), Alicia Gullon (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joanna Lopez Sr Ontario 19:36.9 6:32
2 Ruby Carachure Sr Perris 20:21.7 6:47
3 Ariana Navarete Sr Oak Hills 22:15.7 7:25
4 Yecenia Bermejo Sr Colton 22:34.6 7:32
5 Austyn Vithayasilp Sr Redlands East Valley 23:24.8 7:48 1/1 7/14 5/11 23:35
(0:11)
23:35
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Gisselle Gonzalez Sr Montclair 23:29.8 7:50
7 Paola Huizar Sr Jurupa Hills 23:51.6 7:57
8 Lizbeth Olmos Sr Ontario 24:19 8:06
9 Ashley Stivers Sr Temescal Canyon 24:25.9 8:09
10 Emmely Alonso Sr Colton 25:43.5 8:35
11 Roselyn Ontiveros Sr Ontario 26:45.5 8:55
12 Stephaine Alvarado Sr Perris 26:50.4 8:57
13 Estefani Canseco Sr San Gorgonio 27:02.1 9:01
14 Vanessa Taing Jr San Gorgonio 27:19.6 9:07
15 Lenea Gomez Sr Carter 27:57.7 9:19
16 Karen Hernandez Sr Carter 28:12.3 9:24
17 Clara Roman Sr Ontario 28:13 9:24
18 Soledad Chavez Sr Colton 28:26.3 9:29
19 Vivian Sosa Sr Colton 28:50.9 9:37
20 Giselle Mora Sr Grand Terrace 30:40.5 10:14
21 Eleni Barragan Sr Perris 31:55 10:38
22 Fatima Sanchez Sr Temescal Canyon 32:41.5 10:54
23 India Adams Sr Grand Terrace 36:16.5 12:06
24 Maritza Gutierrez Sr San Gorgonio 37:00.4 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elli Lewis So Temescal Canyon 20:31.6 6:51
2 Jennifer Lopez So Redlands East Valley 20:34 6:51 1/6 1/14 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Shannon Cockerill So Redlands East Valley 20:37.6 6:53 2/6 3/14 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Avery Martinez So Redlands East Valley 20:49.4 6:56 3/6 4/14 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jessica Ruvalcaba So Carter 20:49.6 6:57
6 Ashley White So Oak Hills 21:15.8 7:05
7 Rosa Anguiano So Eastside (9) 21:30.3 7:10
8 Audrey Yoh So Redlands East Valley 21:38.5 7:13 4/6 5/14 1/8
9 Melanie Madrid So Temescal Canyon 21:48.5 7:16
10 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 22:02.2 7:21 5/6 6/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Corinna Lopez So Ontario 22:04.2 7:21
12 Jade Calderon So Ontario 22:13.3 7:24
13 Alondra Arias So Ontario 22:32.2 7:31
14 Kara Bruer So Temescal Canyon 22:34.5 7:32
15 Emily Morales Jr Montclair 22:39 7:33
16 Sydnee Thorson So Cajon 22:49.3 7:36
17 Anahid Perez So Jurupa Hills 22:59.2 7:40
18 Jazmin Vasquez So Ontario 23:20.1 7:47
19 Yoselin Canseco So San Gorgonio 23:22.4 7:47
20 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 23:28.8 7:50 6/6 8/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Unieque Solis So San Gorgonio 24:04 8:01
22 Juliana Yanez So San Gorgonio 24:26.2 8:09
23 Kaylee Bigler So Temescal Canyon 24:53.3 8:18
24 Brianna Figueroa So Carter 24:56.4 8:19
25 Kelli Bruer So Temescal Canyon 25:09.5 8:23
26 Betania Madero So Montclair 25:35 8:32
27 Jamie Gaeta So Carter 25:41.9 8:34
28 Carina Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 25:46.4 8:35
29 Alanna Anderson So Colton 25:56.7 8:39
30 Willow Edeyaoch So Jurupa Hills 26:40.4 8:53
31 Jacie Garcia So Carter 27:01.6 9:01
32 Lauryn Magana So Jurupa Hills 27:05 9:02
33 Gissell Araujo So Perris 27:11.3 9:04
34 Maya Ruiz So Perris 27:13.4 9:04
35 Yohana Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 27:38 9:13
36 Samantha Geiger So Cajon 27:53.8 9:18
37 America Garcia So Carter 28:08.4 9:23
38 Christine Ioane Fr Carter 28:22.8 9:28
39 Andrea Corona So Perris 28:29.7 9:30
40 Angelina Rosas So Cajon 28:33.4 9:31
41 Anna Munguia So Cajon 28:56.2 9:39
42 Jada Stutson So Carter 31:28.6 10:30
43 Valeria De La Cruz So San Gorgonio 32:14.1 10:45
44 Alondra Manjarrez So Jurupa Hills 32:44.8 10:55
45 Alexandria Acevedo So Perris 33:23.7 11:08
46 Sara Macias So Cajon 37:39 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
105:42
21:08
7:03
23 Jennifer Lopez
So
20:34
6:51
2
Shannon Cockerill
So
20:38
6:53
3
Avery Martinez
So
20:49
6:56
4
Audrey Yoh
So
21:39
7:13
6
Alicia Gullon
So
22:02
7:21
8
Catherine Mikhailova
So
23:29
7:50
12




Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Temescal Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:38
114:57
22:59
7:40
49 Elli Lewis
So
20:32
6:51
1
Melanie Madrid
So
21:49
7:16
7
Kara Bruer
So
22:35
7:32
9
Kaylee Bigler
So
24:53
8:18
15
Kelli Bruer
So
25:10
8:23
17








3 San Gorgonio
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:16
125:17
25:03
8:21
78 Yoselin Canseco
So
23:22
7:47
11
Unieque Solis
So
24:04
8:01
13
Juliana Yanez
So
24:26
8:09
14
Carina Rodriguez
So
25:46
8:35
19
Yohana Rodriguez
So
27:38
9:13
21
Valeria De La Cruz
So
32:14
10:45
28




4 Carter
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:19
126:38
25:20
8:27
82 Jessica Ruvalcaba
So
20:50
6:57
5
Brianna Figueroa
So
24:56
8:19
16
Jamie Gaeta
So
25:42
8:34
18
Jacie Garcia
So
27:02
9:01
20
America Garcia
So
28:08
9:23
23
Christine Ioane
Fr
28:23
9:28
24
Jada Stutson
So
31:29
10:30
27
5 Cajon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 14:50
145:52
29:10
9:43
112 Sydnee Thorson
So
22:49
7:36
10
Samantha Geiger
So
27:54
9:18
22
Angelina Rosas
So
28:33
9:31
25
Anna Munguia
So
28:56
9:39
26
Sara Macias
So
37:39
12:33
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Madariaga Jr Cajon 20:06.6 6:42
2 Vivian Frisk Jr Cajon 20:29.3 6:50
3 Ashlyn Walker Jr Redlands East Valley 20:36.4 6:52 1/4 2/14 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Vanessa Dennis Jr Jurupa Hills 21:17 7:06
5 Priscilla Armenta Jr Carter 21:31.2 7:10
6 Connie Gonzalez Jr Oak Hills 21:42.6 7:14
7 Sky Ferreira Jr Cajon 23:06.8 7:42
8 Alyssa Lopez Jr Carter 23:24.1 7:48
9 Natalia Felix Jr Carter 23:35.2 7:52
10 Emily Castro Jr Redlands East Valley 23:46 7:55 2/4 9/14 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Cassandra Davis Jr Cajon 23:55.6 7:59
12 Carolina Sarabia-G Jr Carter 24:10.1 8:03
13 Juliana Guevara Jr Eastside (9) 24:25.4 8:08
14 Sarah Flores Jr Oak Hills 24:38.7 8:13
15 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 24:42.9 8:14 3/4 10/14 3/7
16 Deja Nodal Jr Colton 24:53.3 8:18
17 Stephanie Carranza Jr Eastside (9) 25:26.6 8:29
18 Nancy Casas Jr Perris 25:56 8:39
19 Fatima Ramirez Jr Eastside (9) 26:30.3 8:50
20 Carolina Caneda Jr San Gorgonio 26:36.3 8:52
21 Ruby Munoz Jr Temescal Canyon 26:44.1 8:55
22 Heidi Proa Jr Jurupa Hills 26:54.9 8:58
23 Jasmine Pena Jr Perris 26:56.1 8:59
24 Jessica Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 27:22.3 9:07
25 Sandy Saens Jr Oak Hills 27:40.6 9:14
26 Giselle Gomez Jr Colton 28:53.6 9:38
27 Melanie Hernandez Jr Perris 29:39.1 9:53
28 Ashley Aguayo Jr Carter 29:47.9 9:56
29 Victoria Moreno Jr Carter 29:53.6 9:58
30 Salma Corzo Jr Redlands East Valley 30:07.7 10:03 4/4 13/14 3/5 26:33 26:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Valerie Leon Jr Montclair 30:22.5 10:08
32 Clarissa Figueroa Jr Perris 32:36.9 10:52
33 Vanessa Martinez Jr Perris 32:56.6 10:59
34 Melanie Sepulveda So Perris 33:20 11:07
35 Debahny Campos Jr San Gorgonio 39:53.2 13:18
36 Larissa Hernandez Jr San Gorgonio 45:14 15:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anelly Pena Fr Ontario 24:23.1 8:08
2 Natalie Lopez Fr Ontario 24:23.2 8:08
3 Grace Dorado Fr Oak Hills 24:24.3 8:08
4 Amanda Lynch Fr Cajon 25:43.3 8:34
5 Julia Gonzalez Fr Oak Hills 25:52.1 8:37
6 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 25:54 8:38 1/3 11/14 4/12
7 Mara Carlos Fr Carter 26:18.8 8:46
8 Sophia Rosales Fr Jurupa Hills 26:25.7 8:49
9 Abigail Piscitello Fr Temescal Canyon 26:45.3 8:55
10 Rachel Burdi Fr Oak Hills 26:52.9 8:58
11 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 27:02.5 9:01
12 Emma Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 28:39 9:33 2/3 12/14 4/8
13 Valerie Rojas Fr Ontario 29:42.8 9:54
14 Alicia Gomez Fr San Bernardino 29:44.6 9:55
15 Sarah Castillo Fr San Bernardino 30:16 10:05
16 Vannessa Meza Fr Colton 30:16.4 10:05
17 Garcia Lizbeth Fr Montclair 30:51.6 10:17
18 Jasmin Hinojosa Fr Cajon 31:25.8 10:29
19 Chayse Gomez Fr Eastside (9) 31:41.4 10:34
20 Kaila Garcia Fr Colton 32:33.1 10:51
21 Brasil Sheppard Fr Cajon 32:33.6 10:51
22 Sarahi Melchor Fr Colton 33:01.3 11:00
23 Rebecca Strong Fr Temescal Canyon 34:13.8 11:25
24 Elda Alvarado Fr Eastside (9) 34:29 11:30
25 Kayla Rodriguez Fr Cajon 34:59.6 11:40
26 Jasmine Ornelas Fr San Bernardino 35:08 11:43
27 Emily Stanton Fr Redlands East Valley 35:32.4 11:51 3/3 14/14 6/6
28 Yvette Gonzalez Fr Ontario 36:35.3 12:12
29 Johana Alvarez Fr San Gorgonio 37:35.6 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.