Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Redlands East Valley HS on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr JV 24:33.4 8:11 3 97/100 18/20 25/27 2/3 24:19
Andrew Duarte Fr JV 18:54.4 6:18 3 40/100 6/20 13/27 3/6 19:02
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Gomez Jr JV 19:43.2 6:34 3 61/100 9/20 16/27 3/6 21:08
(1:25,6.7)
21:08
(1:25,6.7)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Anthony Ramos Jr V 16:03.1 5:21 3 12/41 7/7 7/27 1/5 17:36
(1:33,8.8)
17:36
(1:33,8.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brett Hopkins Jr JV 20:18.2 6:46 3 75/100 13/20 20/27 4/5 20:33
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Bascom Jr JV 16:51.3 5:37 3 3/100 3/20 10/27 1/6 18:57
(2:06,11.1)
18:57
(2:06,11.1)
16:57
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brody Thornton So JV 18:48.4 6:16 3 38/100 5/20 12/27 5/6 22:09
(3:21,15.1)
22:09
(3:21,15.1)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryan Castro So JV 21:48.6 7:16 3 86/100 15/20 22/27 4/4 21:49
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Cooper Sr V 15:06.5 5:02 3 2/41 2/7 2/27 1/6 15:57
(0:51,5.3)
15:57
(0:51,5.3)
15:23
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Corey Ford So V 15:43.2 5:14 3 8/41 6/7 6/27 1/6 20:14
(4:31,22.3)
20:14
(4:31,22.3)
16:14
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Fernandez Fr JV 20:08.8 6:43 3 71/100 11/20 18/27 5/5 19:48
Gerardo Bravo So JV 19:25.2 6:28 3 55/100 8/20 15/27 3/6 19:08
Jack Bartley So JV 20:05.5 6:42 3 68/100 10/20 17/27 4/6 19:50
Jacob Ladd Fr JV 19:17.1 6:26 3 52/100 7/20 14/27 4/6 19:11
JB Goebel Fr JV 22:45.9 7:35 3 92/100 17/20 24/27 2/3 21:49
Jonah Martinez Sr JV 16:50.4 5:37 3 2/100 2/20 9/27 1/6 17:10
(0:20,1.9)
16:58
(0:08,0.7)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Masangcay So JV 22:08.1 7:23 3 89/100 16/20 23/27 4/4 23:49
(1:40,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liam Mapes Jr V 15:21.2 5:07 3 5/41 5/7 5/27 1/6 16:44
(1:23,8.2)
16:44
(1:23,8.2)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Casillas Sr V 14:54.5 4:58 3 1/41 1/7 1/27 1/6 15:11
(0:17,1.8)
15:11
(0:17,1.8)
14:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Jr V 15:16 5:05 3 3/41 3/7 3/27 1/6 15:49
(0:33,3.5)
15:49
(0:33,3.5)
15:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Lewis Fr JV 20:16.3 6:45 3 72/100 12/20 19/27 3/5 19:26
Noe Gonzalez Sr JV 16:45 5:35 3 1/100 1/20 8/27 1/6 18:28
(1:43,9.3)
18:25
(1:40,9.0)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shane Mapes Jr JV 16:58.2 5:39 3 5/100 4/20 11/27 1/6 19:36
(2:38,13.4)
19:36
(2:38,13.4)
17:00
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Simon Opsahl Jr V 15:19.3 5:06 3 4/41 4/7 4/27 1/6 15:47
(0:28,2.9)
15:47
(0:28,2.9)
15:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trevor Masangcay So JV 20:43.6 6:55 3 80/100 14/20 21/27 4/4 22:24
(1:40,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Trevor Poulsen Fr JV 25:44.5 8:35 3 100/100 20/20 27/27 2/2 26:22
(0:37,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Jones So JV 25:24 8:28 3 99/100 19/20 26/27 2/2 24:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 75:58
0:27
3 5:04 4:58 5:07 15 5:04 82:27
(6:30,7.9)
82:27
(6:30,7.9%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (1), Cole Cooper (2), Matthew Hornung (3), Simon Opsahl (4), Liam Mapes (5)
JV 1st 5 1/6 86:13
2:03
3 5:45 5:35 6:16 43 5:45 89:13
(2:59,3.4)
89:13
(2:59,3.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Noe Gonzalez (1), Jonah Martinez (2), Brian Bascom (3), Shane Mapes (5), Brody Thornton (32)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 97:25
1:11
3 6:30 6:18 6:42 106 6:02 93:52 93:52 Andrew Duarte (12), Jacob Ladd (19), Gerardo Bravo (21), Anthony Gomez (24), Jack Bartley (30)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 103:16
1:40
3 6:53 6:43 7:16 90 6:22 98:31 98:31 Ethan Fernandez (14), Nathan Lewis (15), Brett Hopkins (18), Trevor Masangcay (20), Bryan Castro (23)
JV 4th 5 2/2 120:36
3:36
3 8:02 7:23 8:35 47 6:52 101:58 101:58 Joshua Masangcay (6), JB Goebel (8), Alexander Marquis (10), Zachary Jones (11), Trevor Poulsen (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:54.5 4:58 1/7 1/27 1/6 15:11
(0:17)
15:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:06.5 5:02 2/7 2/27 1/6 15:57
(0:51)
15:57
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:16 5:05 3/7 3/27 1/6 15:49
(0:33)
15:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:19.3 5:06 4/7 4/27 1/6 15:47
(0:28)
15:47
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:21.2 5:07 5/7 5/27 1/6 16:44
(1:23)
16:44
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Omar Estrada Sr Carter 15:26.5 5:09
7 Ethan Romero Fr Citrus Valley 15:30.8 5:10
8 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 15:43.2 5:14 6/7 6/27 1/6 20:14
(4:31)
20:14
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nick Bloom Jr Yucaipa 15:43.3 5:14
10 Christian Fernandez Sr Citrus Valley 15:53.8 5:18
11 Aaron Esparza Sr Yucaipa 15:57 5:19
12 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:03.1 5:21 7/7 7/27 1/5 17:36
(1:33)
17:36
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alfredo Tool Sr Yucaipa 16:11.1 5:24
14 Ryan Horspool So Yucaipa 16:11.8 5:24
15 Juan Montes Fr Citrus Valley 16:12.2 5:24
16 Victor Ruvalcaba Jr Carter 16:20.5 5:27
17 Vinnie Xc Quiroz Fr Cajon 16:21.2 5:27
18 Miguel Paz So Redlands 16:22 5:27
19 Arian Mayorga So Citrus Valley 16:27.2 5:29
20 Adam Xc Oporto Sr Cajon 16:27.5 5:29
21 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 16:30.2 5:30
22 Fernando Xc Caballero So Cajon 16:37.6 5:33
23 Edward Carrillo Sr Carter 16:41.4 5:34
24 Henry Xc Leon Sr Cajon 16:41.8 5:34
25 Evan Kusko Jr Redlands 16:42.3 5:34
26 Francisco Montes De Oca So Carter 16:42.7 5:34
27 Louis Avalos Jr Carter 16:43.4 5:34
28 Steven Arroyo Jr Yucaipa 16:43.8 5:35
29 Jonathan Xc Hinojosa Sr Cajon 16:44.1 5:35
30 Karson Bussell Jr Citrus Valley 16:44.5 5:35
31 Joseph Gaitan So Citrus Valley 16:50.6 5:37
32 Armando Montes De Oca Fr Carter 16:59.4 5:40
33 Joesph Mendoza Jr Carter 17:06.2 5:42
34 Derek Xc Peterson Sr Cajon 17:16 5:45
35 John Cappelli Sr Redlands 17:28.8 5:50
36 Emanuel Xc Camarena Jr Cajon 17:29.2 5:50
37 Ethan Brown Sr Redlands 17:30.8 5:50
38 Quentin Arias Sr Redlands 17:55.8 5:59
39 Aidan Sturtevant Fr Citrus Valley 18:04.7 6:02
40 Diego Mendez Sr Redlands 18:54.6 6:18
41 Jorge Llamas Jr Redlands 19:41.6 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
75:58
15:12
5:04
15 Matthew Casillas
Sr
14:55
4:58
1
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:07
5:02
2
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:16
5:05
3
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:19
5:06
4
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:21
5:07
5
Corey Ford
So
15:43
5:14
8
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:03
5:21
12
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Yucaipa
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
80:33
16:07
5:22
68 Nick Bloom
Jr
15:43
5:14
9
Aaron Esparza
Sr
15:57
5:19
11
Alfredo Tool
Sr
16:11
5:24
13
Ryan Horspool
So
16:12
5:24
14
Chase Antinucci
So
16:30
5:30
21
Steven Arroyo
Jr
16:44
5:35
28




3 Citrus Valley
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:14
80:49
16:10
5:23
81 Ethan Romero
Fr
15:31
5:10
7
Christian Fernandez
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Juan Montes
Fr
16:12
5:24
15
Arian Mayorga
So
16:27
5:29
19
Karson Bussell
Jr
16:45
5:35
30
Joseph Gaitan
So
16:51
5:37
31
Aidan Sturtevant
Fr
18:05
6:02
39
4 Carter
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
81:55
16:23
5:28
98 Omar Estrada
Sr
15:27
5:09
6
Victor Ruvalcaba
Jr
16:21
5:27
16
Edward Carrillo
Sr
16:41
5:34
23
Francisco Montes De Oca
So
16:43
5:34
26
Louis Avalos
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Armando Montes De Oca
Fr
16:59
5:40
32
Joesph Mendoza
Jr
17:06
5:42
33
5 Cajon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
82:52
16:34
5:31
112 Vinnie Xc Quiroz
Fr
16:21
5:27
17
Adam Xc Oporto
Sr
16:28
5:29
20
Fernando Xc Caballero
So
16:38
5:33
22
Henry Xc Leon
Sr
16:42
5:34
24
Jonathan Xc Hinojosa
Sr
16:44
5:35
29
Derek Xc Peterson
Sr
17:16
5:45
34
Emanuel Xc Camarena
Jr
17:29
5:50
36
6 Redlands
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
86:00
17:12
5:44
153 Miguel Paz
So
16:22
5:27
18
Evan Kusko
Jr
16:42
5:34
25
John Cappelli
Sr
17:29
5:50
35
Ethan Brown
Sr
17:31
5:50
37
Quentin Arias
Sr
17:56
5:59
38
Diego Mendez
Sr
18:55
6:18
40
Jorge Llamas
Jr
19:42
6:34
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:45 5:35 1/20 8/27 1/6 18:28
(1:43)
18:25
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:50.4 5:37 2/20 9/27 1/6 17:10
(0:20)
16:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 16:51.3 5:37 3/20 10/27 1/6 18:57
(2:06)
18:57
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 16:57.4 5:39
5 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 16:58.2 5:39 4/20 11/27 1/6 19:36
(2:38)
19:36
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Nate Caliva Fr Citrus Valley 17:17.3 5:46
7 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 17:20 5:47
8 Niko Xc Gutierrez Fr Cajon 17:30.6 5:50
9 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 17:35 5:52
10 Vicente Gomez Fr Yucaipa 17:38.1 5:53
11 Zachariah Xc Rodriguez Fr Cajon 17:39 5:53
12 Carson Barnes Jr Carter 17:40.4 5:53
13 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 17:44.1 5:55
14 Sebastian Xc Galicia-madero Jr Cajon 17:53.1 5:58
15 Jeremiah Hawley Jr Carter 17:59.5 6:00
16 Frank Garcia Jr Citrus Valley 17:59.8 6:00
17 Gael Perez Sr Citrus Valley 18:01 6:00
18 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 18:01.7 6:01
19 Riley Pearson So Yucaipa 18:02.3 6:01
20 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:03.5 6:01
21 Spencer Xc Nelson So Cajon 18:03.6 6:01
22 Jacob Echevarria Jr Redlands 18:04.1 6:01
23 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 18:04.5 6:02
24 Alex Lowe Jr Redlands 18:12.2 6:04
25 Emanuel Alvarez So Carter 18:13.3 6:04
26 Joshua Ramirez So Citrus Valley 18:13.7 6:05
27 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 18:14.3 6:05
28 Samuel Berkable So Redlands 18:16.7 6:06
29 Brian Martinez Vega So Citrus Valley 18:26.7 6:09
30 Aaron Xc Ewell Fr Cajon 18:27.2 6:09
31 Adan Xc Canales So Cajon 18:29.4 6:10
32 Ernesto Trujillo Jr Carter 18:33.3 6:11
33 Isaac Xc Rodriguez Jr Cajon 18:40.3 6:13
34 David Xc Sanchez-reyes Jr Cajon 18:41.5 6:14
35 Erik Rodriguez Jr Carter 18:43.7 6:15
36 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 18:47.1 6:16
37 Jacob Xc Mendilola Fr Cajon 18:48 6:16
38 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 18:48.4 6:16 5/20 12/27 5/6 22:09
(3:21)
22:09
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Andrew Juarez Fr Yucaipa 18:51.4 6:17
40 Andrew Duarte Fr Redlands East Valley 18:54.4 6:18 6/20 13/27 3/6
41 Carlos Xc Chaidez Fr Cajon 18:54.4 6:18
42 Jose Xc Munoz Sr Cajon 18:54.9 6:18
43 Rodrigo Xc Sandoval Jr Cajon 18:57.2 6:19
44 Maximillian Devoe So Redlands 19:05.2 6:22
45 Aaron Bolanos Sr Carter 19:08.3 6:23
46 Dominick Kowalski Fr Yucaipa 19:09.2 6:23
47 Abraham Rosales Fr Yucaipa 19:10.2 6:23
48 Sebastian Tejeda So Citrus Valley 19:13.6 6:25
49 Ayden Arient Fr Redlands 19:13.7 6:25
50 Rodolfo Xc Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:15.5 6:25
51 Bryan Ortega So Carter 19:15.9 6:25
52 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 19:17.1 6:26 7/20 14/27 4/6
53 Peter Vanesch Jr Redlands 19:19.7 6:27
54 Jack Xc Hurt Jr Cajon 19:21.8 6:27
55 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 19:25.2 6:28 8/20 15/27 3/6
56 Fernando Xc Jamarillo-ramirez Jr Cajon 19:27.4 6:29
57 Ayoob Amaar Jr Redlands 19:28.7 6:30
58 Christian Romo So Carter 19:33.4 6:31
59 Anthony Xc Esparza So Cajon 19:33.5 6:31
60 Coby Stewart So Yucaipa 19:34.9 6:32
61 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 19:43.2 6:34 9/20 16/27 3/6 21:08
(1:25)
21:08
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Dillon Jackson So Redlands 19:54.5 6:38
63 Benjamin Otter Fr Redlands 19:55.2 6:38
64 Jorge Xc Acosta Fr Cajon 19:55.9 6:39
65 Ricardo Ramirez Sr Carter 20:00.6 6:40
66 Julian Ontiveros Jr Carter 20:03.1 6:41
67 Daniel Gaytan So Carter 20:04 6:41
68 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 20:05.5 6:42 10/20 17/27 4/6
69 Thomas Vanesch Fr Redlands 20:05.8 6:42
70 Nicholas Swiderski Jr Redlands 20:06.1 6:42
71 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:08.8 6:43 11/20 18/27 5/5
72 Nathan Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 20:16.3 6:45 12/20 19/27 3/5
73 Jacob Mayagoitia Fr Carter 20:17.5 6:46
74 Sunil Singh Sr Carter 20:17.9 6:46
75 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 20:18.2 6:46 13/20 20/27 4/5
76 Kalani Daniel Fr Citrus Valley 20:23.1 6:48
77 Iesus Martinez Fr Carter 20:31.3 6:50
78 Luis Perez jr Fr Citrus Valley 20:32.6 6:51
79 Andrew Beltran Fr Citrus Valley 20:37.3 6:52
80 Trevor Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 20:43.6 6:55 14/20 21/27 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Jared Xc Rosas So Cajon 20:48 6:56
82 Michael Xc Salazar Fr Cajon 20:48.4 6:56
83 Aiden Orlando So Carter 21:08.3 7:03
84 Jonathan Godinez So Carter 21:24.8 7:08
85 Miraj Parekh Fr Redlands 21:36.3 7:12
86 Bryan Castro So Redlands East Valley 21:48.6 7:16 15/20 22/27 4/4
87 Riley Xc Snyder Fr Cajon 21:50.7 7:17
88 Brandon Eastland Fr Yucaipa 22:00.4 7:20
89 Joshua Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 22:08.1 7:23 16/20 23/27 4/4
90 Michael Xc Diaz So Cajon 22:41.2 7:34
91 Isaiah Kaufman Fr Citrus Valley 22:44.9 7:35
92 JB Goebel Fr Redlands East Valley 22:45.9 7:35 17/20 24/27 2/3
93 Derek Washburn Jr Redlands 22:48.4 7:36
94 Yaredth Aguiliera So Carter 23:43.2 7:54
95 Josh Xc Platon Jr Cajon 23:48.3 7:56
96 Jeffrey Xc Tat So Cajon 24:22.4 8:07
97 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 24:33.4 8:11 18/20 25/27 2/3
98 Cristobal Vazquez So Carter 24:39.8 8:13
99 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 25:24 8:28 19/20 26/27 2/2
100 Trevor Poulsen Fr Redlands East Valley 25:44.5 8:35 20/20 27/27 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
87:15
17:27
5:49
43 Xavier Cardenas
So
16:57
5:39
4
Wyatt Buchanan
So
17:20
5:47
7
Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez
So
17:35
5:52
9
Vicente Gomez
Fr
17:38
5:53
10
Jorge Valencia
Sr
17:44
5:55
13
Domanick Merkwan
So
18:02
6:01
18
Riley Pearson
So
18:02
6:01
19
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
86:13
17:15
5:45
43 Noe Gonzalez
Sr
16:45
5:35
1
Jonah Martinez
Sr
16:50
5:37
2
Brian Bascom
Jr
16:51
5:37
3
Shane Mapes
Jr
16:58
5:39
5
Brody Thornton
So
18:48
6:16
32
Andrew Duarte
Fr
18:54
6:18
33
Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:17
6:26
39
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
3 Cajon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
89:34
17:55
5:58
80 Niko Xc Gutierrez
Fr
17:31
5:50
8
Zachariah Xc Rodriguez
Fr
17:39
5:53
11
Sebastian Xc Galicia-made
Jr
17:53
5:58
14
Spencer Xc Nelson
So
18:04
6:01
20
Aaron Xc Ewell
Fr
18:27
6:09
27
Adan Xc Canales
So
18:29
6:10
28
Isaac Xc Rodriguez
Jr
18:40
6:13
30
4 Citrus Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
89:59
18:00
6:00
89 Nate Caliva
Fr
17:17
5:46
6
Frank Garcia
Jr
18:00
6:00
16
Gael Perez
Sr
18:01
6:00
17
Joshua Ramirez
So
18:14
6:05
24
Brian Martinez Vega
So
18:27
6:09
26
Sebastian Tejeda
So
19:14
6:25
36
Kalani Daniel
Fr
20:23
6:48
42
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
91:10
18:14
6:05
110 Carson Barnes
Jr
17:40
5:53
12
Jeremiah Hawley
Jr
18:00
6:00
15
Emanuel Alvarez
So
18:13
6:04
23
Ernesto Trujillo
Jr
18:33
6:11
29
Erik Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
Aaron Bolanos
Sr
19:08
6:23
35
Bryan Ortega
So
19:16
6:25
38
6 Redlands
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
92:52
18:34
6:11
139 Jacob Echevarria
Jr
18:04
6:01
21
Alex Lowe
Jr
18:12
6:04
22
Samuel Berkable
So
18:17
6:06
25
Maximillian Devoe
So
19:05
6:22
34
Ayden Arient
Fr
19:14
6:25
37
Peter Vanesch
Jr
19:20
6:27
40
Ayoob Amaar
Jr
19:29
6:30
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
90:26
18:05
6:02
15 Domanick Merkwan
So
18:02
6:01
1
Riley Pearson
So
18:02
6:01
2
Erick Hernandez
So
18:04
6:01
3
Jonathan Esparza
Fr
18:05
6:02
4
Tino Ceja
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Dillon Parra
So
18:47
6:16
9
Andrew Juarez
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
2 Cajon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
93:34
18:43
6:14
44 Adan Xc Canales
So
18:29
6:10
6
Isaac Xc Rodriguez
Jr
18:40
6:13
7
David Xc Sanchez-reyes
Jr
18:42
6:14
8
Jacob Xc Mendilola
Fr
18:48
6:16
10
Carlos Xc Chaidez
Fr
18:54
6:18
13
Jose Xc Munoz
Sr
18:55
6:18
14
Rodrigo Xc Sandoval
Jr
18:57
6:19
15
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
97:25
19:29
6:30
106 Andrew Duarte
Fr
18:54
6:18
12
Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:17
6:26
19
Gerardo Bravo
So
19:25
6:28
21
Anthony Gomez
Jr
19:43
6:34
24
Jack Bartley
So
20:06
6:42
30
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
20:09
6:43
33
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:16
6:45
34
4 Carter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
98:01
19:36
6:32
112 Aaron Bolanos
Sr
19:08
6:23
16
Bryan Ortega
So
19:16
6:25
18
Christian Romo
So
19:33
6:31
23
Ricardo Ramirez
Sr
20:01
6:40
27
Julian Ontiveros
Jr
20:03
6:41
28
Daniel Gaytan
So
20:04
6:41
29
Jacob Mayagoitia
Fr
20:18
6:46
35
5 Redlands
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
98:44
19:45
6:35
124 Peter Vanesch
Jr
19:20
6:27
20
Ayoob Amaar
Jr
19:29
6:30
22
Dillon Jackson
So
19:55
6:38
25
Benjamin Otter
Fr
19:55
6:38
26
Thomas Vanesch
Fr
20:06
6:42
31
Nicholas Swiderski
Jr
20:06
6:42
32
Miraj Parekh
Fr
21:36
7:12
39
6 Citrus Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
103:32
20:42
6:54
168 Sebastian Tejeda
So
19:14
6:25
17
Kalani Daniel
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
Luis Perez jr
Fr
20:33
6:51
37
Andrew Beltran
Fr
20:37
6:52
38
Isaiah Kaufman
Fr
22:45
7:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
95:33
19:07
6:22
25 Dillon Parra
So
18:47
6:16
1
Andrew Juarez
Fr
18:51
6:17
2
Dominick Kowalski
Fr
19:09
6:23
5
Abraham Rosales
Fr
19:10
6:23
6
Coby Stewart
So
19:35
6:32
11
Brandon Eastland
Fr
22:00
7:20
24




2 Cajon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
95:57
19:11
6:24
31 Jose Xc Munoz
Sr
18:55
6:18
3
Rodrigo Xc Sandoval
Jr
18:57
6:19
4
Rodolfo Xc Gonzalez
Jr
19:16
6:25
7
Jack Xc Hurt
Jr
19:22
6:27
8
Fernando Xc Jamarillo-ram
Jr
19:27
6:29
9
Anthony Xc Esparza
So
19:34
6:31
10
Jorge Xc Acosta
Fr
19:56
6:39
12
3 Carter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
102:19
20:28
6:49
86 Daniel Gaytan
So
20:04
6:41
13
Jacob Mayagoitia
Fr
20:18
6:46
16
Sunil Singh
Sr
20:18
6:46
17
Iesus Martinez
Fr
20:31
6:50
19
Aiden Orlando
So
21:08
7:03
21
Jonathan Godinez
So
21:25
7:08
22
Yaredth Aguiliera
So
23:43
7:54
27
4 Redlands East Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
103:16
20:39
6:53
90 Ethan Fernandez
Fr
20:09
6:43
14
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:16
6:45
15
Brett Hopkins
Jr
20:18
6:46
18
Trevor Masangcay
So
20:44
6:55
20
Bryan Castro
So
21:49
7:16
23
Joshua Masangcay
So
22:08
7:23
25
JB Goebel
Fr
22:46
7:35
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cajon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
102:57
20:35
6:52
15 Anthony Xc Esparza
So
19:34
6:31
1
Jorge Xc Acosta
Fr
19:56
6:39
2
Jared Xc Rosas
So
20:48
6:56
3
Michael Xc Salazar
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Riley Xc Snyder
Fr
21:51
7:17
5
Michael Xc Diaz
So
22:41
7:34
7
Josh Xc Platon
Jr
23:48
7:56
9
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
120:36
24:07
8:02
47 Joshua Masangcay
So
22:08
7:23
6
JB Goebel
Fr
22:46
7:35
8
Alexander Marquis
Fr
24:33
8:11
10
Zachary Jones
So
25:24
8:28
11
Trevor Poulsen
Fr
25:45
8:35
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.