Redlands East Valley Results from the CBL Time Trial at Redlands East Valley HS on 2/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Gardner | Fr | V | 20:18 | 6:46 | 3 | 52/70 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/4 | |||||
Alexander Miller | Jr | V | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | 3 | 7/70 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/5 | 16:00 (0:02,0.2) |
16:00 (0:02,0.2) |
15:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Anthony Gomez | Sr | V | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | 3 | 56/70 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/4 | 19:43.2 | 19:43.2 | 19:00 | ||
Anthony Ramos | Sr | V | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | 3 | 12/70 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/5 | 16:03.1 | 16:03.1 | 15:54 | ||
Arthur Meyers | Sr | V | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 28/70 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/4 | 19:52 (2:07,10.7) |
19:52 (2:07,10.7) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Corey Ford | Jr | V | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 18/70 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/5 | 15:43.2 | 15:43.2 | 15:43 | ||
Dylan Cockerill | Fr | V | 25:06.5 | 8:22 | 3 | 68/70 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | |||||
Emmanuel Wallace | Fr | V | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | 3 | 6/70 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/5 | 16:15 (0:27,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gerardo Bravo | Jr | V | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | 3 | 64/70 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | 19:25.2 | 19:25.2 | 19:08 | ||
Jacob Ladd | So | V | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | 3 | 20/70 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/5 | 19:17.1 (1:49,9.4) |
19:17.1 (1:49,9.4) |
17:37 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liam Mapes | Sr | V | 15:38.8 | 5:13 | 3 | 4/70 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/5 | 15:21.2 | 15:21.2 | 15:01 | ||
Matthew Hornung | Sr | V | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | 3 | 1/70 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/5 | 15:16 (0:18,2.0) |
15:16 (0:18,2.0) |
14:36 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Palmer Aguilar | Fr | V | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 3 | 48/70 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/4 | |||||
Prescott Neiswender | Jr | V | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | 3 | 61/70 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/2 | |||||
Ricardo Monroy | Sr | V | 26:46.3 | 8:55 | 3 | 69/70 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 20:56 | ||||
Ryder Steinhaus | Fr | V | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | 3 | 55/70 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 2/4 | |||||
Sean Walker | Fr | V | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | 3 | 11/70 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/5 | 17:37 (0:51,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Simon Opsahl | Sr | V | 15:05.4 | 5:02 | 3 | 2/70 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/5 | 15:19.3 (0:14,1.5) |
15:19.3 (0:14,1.5) |
14:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 77:28 1:01 |
3 | 5:10 | 4:59 | 5:20 | 20 | 5:10 | 75:58 | 75:58 | 75:19 76:39 |
Matthew Hornung (1), Simon Opsahl (2), Liam Mapes (4), Emmanuel Wallace (6), Alexander Miller (7) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 86:07 0:59 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:35 | 5:55 | 16 | 5:44 | 82:39 | Sean Walker (1), Anthony Ramos (2), Corey Ford (3), Jacob Ladd (4), Arthur Meyers (6) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 105:48 2:42 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:36 | 7:30 | 18 | 7:03 | Palmer Aguilar (1), Alex Gardner (2), Ryder Steinhaus (3), Anthony Gomez (4), Prescott Neiswender (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Hornung | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/5 | 15:16 (0:18) |
15:16 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Simon Opsahl | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:05.4 | 5:02 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 1/5 | 15:19 (0:14) |
15:19 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Jake Caliva | Jr | Citrus Valley | 15:34.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Liam Mapes | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:38.8 | 5:13 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 1/5 | 15:21.2 | 15:21.2 | ||
5 | Brady Woods | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Emmanuel Wallace | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Alexander Miller | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 1/5 | 16:00 (0:02) |
16:00 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Marcus Shin | Jr | Beaumont | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Dustin Berger | Sr | Beaumont | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Nick Bloom | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Sean Walker | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Anthony Ramos | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 1/5 | 16:03.1 | 16:03.1 | ||
13 | Ethan Romero | So | Citrus Valley | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Caden Ellsworth | Jr | Beaumont | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Arian Mayorga Ornelas | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Xander Merkwan | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Christopher Ontiveros Jr. | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Corey Ford | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 1/5 | 15:43.2 | 15:43.2 | ||
19 | Lawrence Eastland | Jr | Beaumont | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Ladd | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 1/5 | 19:17 (1:49) |
19:17 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Scott Caricato | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Domanick Merkwan | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Nate Caliva | So | Citrus Valley | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Gaitan | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Juarez | So | Yucaipa | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Carlos Rivera | Sr | Beaumont | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Miguel Paz | Jr | Redlands | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Arthur Meyers | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 1/4 | 19:52 (2:07) |
19:52 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Evan Kusko | Sr | Redlands | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Sturtevant | So | Citrus Valley | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Nick Schmidt | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Ayoob Amaar | Sr | Redlands | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Noriega | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Echevarria | Sr | Redlands | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Kalani Daniel | So | Citrus Valley | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Chase Antinucci | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Erick Hernandez | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Brian Sanchez | So | Redlands | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Riley Pearson | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Peter Vanesch | Sr | Redlands | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Coby Stewart | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Adsit | Sr | Beaumont | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Ruiz | So | Beaumont | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Matteo Brey | Jr | Beaumont | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Jake Garcia | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Baltazar | Fr | Beaumont | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Dennis Berry | Jr | Redlands | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Palmer Aguilar | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/4 | ||||
49 | Dillon Jackson | Jr | Redlands | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Frank Garcia | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Jorge Llamas | Sr | Redlands | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Alex Gardner | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 2/4 | ||||
53 | Neal Connelly | Fr | Redlands | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Chase Rutherford | So | Beaumont | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Ryder Steinhaus | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 2/4 | ||||
56 | Anthony Gomez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 1/4 | 19:43.2 | 19:43.2 | ||
57 | Eli Rutherford | So | Beaumont | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Campos | Fr | Redlands | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Stephen Kouch | Sr | Beaumont | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Santiago Del Muro | Fr | Beaumont | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
61 | Prescott Neiswender | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 1/2 | ||||
62 | Jlyn Cook | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:34.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Roman Garcia | Jr | Beaumont | 23:16.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
64 | Gerardo Bravo | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:16.5 | 7:46 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 1/1 | 19:25.2 | 19:25.2 | ||
65 | Pablo Alvarez | Fr | Beaumont | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
66 | Ryder Lee | Fr | Redlands | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Miraj Parekh | So | Redlands | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Cockerill | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 25:06.5 | 8:22 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Ricardo Monroy | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 26:46.3 | 8:55 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Anthony Covarrudbias | Fr | Redlands | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
77:28 15:30 5:10 |
20 | Matthew Hornung Sr 14:58 4:59 1 |
Simon Opsahl Sr 15:05 5:02 2 |
Liam Mapes Sr 15:39 5:13 4 |
Emmanuel Wallace Fr 15:48 5:16 6 |
Alexander Miller Jr 15:59 5:20 7 |
Sean Walker Fr 16:46 5:35 11 |
Anthony Ramos Sr 16:48 5:36 12 |
2 | Citrus Valley 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
69 | Jake Caliva Jr 15:34 5:11 3 |
Ethan Romero So 16:59 5:40 13 |
Arian Mayorga Ornelas Jr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Christopher Ontiveros Jr. Fr 17:21 5:47 17 |
Nate Caliva So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Joseph Gaitan Jr 17:39 5:53 22 |
Aidan Sturtevant So 17:47 5:56 27 |
3 | Yucaipa 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:47 |
84:47 16:57 5:39 |
70 | Brady Woods Sr 15:46 5:15 5 |
Nick Bloom Sr 16:39 5:33 10 |
Xander Merkwan Fr 17:20 5:47 16 |
Scott Caricato Fr 17:30 5:50 19 |
Domanick Merkwan Jr 17:32 5:51 20 |
Andrew Juarez So 17:42 5:54 23 |
Nick Schmidt Jr 17:52 5:57 28 |
4 | Beaumont 4-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:10 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
73 | Marcus Shin Jr 16:33 5:31 8 |
Dustin Berger Sr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Caden Ellsworth Jr 17:06 5:42 14 |
Lawrence Eastland Jr 17:22 5:47 18 |
Carlos Rivera Sr 17:43 5:54 24 |
Matthew Adsit Sr 19:21 6:27 33 |
Anthony Ruiz So 19:26 6:29 34 |
5 | Redlands 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
90:51 18:10 6:03 |
141 | Miguel Paz Jr 17:44 5:55 25 |
Evan Kusko Sr 17:46 5:55 26 |
Ayoob Amaar Sr 18:07 6:02 29 |
Jacob Echevarria Sr 18:32 6:11 30 |
Brian Sanchez So 18:42 6:14 31 |
Peter Vanesch Sr 18:54 6:18 32 |
Dennis Berry Jr 19:35 6:32 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
86:07 17:13 5:44 |
16 | Sean Walker Fr 16:46 5:35 1 |
Anthony Ramos Sr 16:48 5:36 2 |
Corey Ford Jr 17:21 5:47 3 |
Jacob Ladd So 17:28 5:49 4 |
Arthur Meyers Sr 17:45 5:55 6 |
Palmer Aguilar Fr 19:47 6:36 19 |
Alex Gardner Fr 20:18 6:46 22 |
2 | Yucaipa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
39 | Andrew Juarez So 17:42 5:54 5 |
Nick Schmidt Jr 17:52 5:57 7 |
Carlos Noriega Jr 18:28 6:09 8 |
Chase Antinucci Jr 18:39 6:13 9 |
Erick Hernandez Jr 18:42 6:14 10 |
Riley Pearson Jr 18:47 6:16 11 |
Coby Stewart Jr 19:16 6:25 13 |
3 | Beaumont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
98:19 19:40 6:33 |
86 | Matthew Adsit Sr 19:21 6:27 14 |
Anthony Ruiz So 19:26 6:29 15 |
Matteo Brey Jr 19:28 6:29 16 |
Alexander Baltazar Fr 19:28 6:29 17 |
Chase Rutherford So 20:36 6:52 24 |
Eli Rutherford So 22:06 7:22 25 |
Stephen Kouch Sr 22:13 7:24 27 |
4 | Redlands 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
94 | Peter Vanesch Sr 18:54 6:18 12 |
Dennis Berry Jr 19:35 6:32 18 |
Dillon Jackson Jr 19:47 6:36 20 |
Jorge Llamas Sr 19:59 6:40 21 |
Neal Connelly Fr 20:32 6:51 23 |
Anthony Campos Fr 22:08 7:23 26 |
Ryder Lee Fr 24:24 8:08 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:42 |
105:48 21:10 7:03 |
18 | Palmer Aguilar Fr 19:47 6:36 1 |
Alex Gardner Fr 20:18 6:46 2 |
Ryder Steinhaus Fr 21:28 7:09 3 |
Anthony Gomez Sr 21:47 7:16 4 |
Prescott Neiswender Jr 22:29 7:30 8 |
Gerardo Bravo Jr 23:17 7:46 10 |
Dylan Cockerill Fr 25:07 8:22 12 |
2 | Beaumont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
113:27 22:41 7:34 |
38 | Eli Rutherford So 22:06 7:22 5 |
Stephen Kouch Sr 22:13 7:24 6 |
Santiago Del Muro Fr 22:23 7:28 7 |
Roman Garcia Jr 23:16 7:45 9 |
Pablo Alvarez Fr 23:29 7:50 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:57.6, Redlands East Valley | Redlands East Valley, 77:28.1, 20 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Kaitlyn Townsend, Jr, 18:43.9, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 96:01.9, 17 |