Maranatha Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/7/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Escobar, Adam Fr Fr 22:53 7:38 3 201/271 4/8 9/15 22/24
Extra, Male1 Fr 28:14 9:25 3 260/271 7/8 14/15 19/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernandez, Elijah So So 21:44 7:15 3 182/226 2/2 6/15 27/28 21:57
(0:13,1.0)
21:57
(0:13,1.0)
21:57
(0:13,1.0)
21:57
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Funches, Joseph Fr V 20:08 6:43 3 195/208 2/5 2/15 29/30
Hermida, Joey Fr Fr 26:58 8:59 3 250/271 6/8 13/15 20/21
Higley, Helio Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 110/208 1/5 1/15 25/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lovejoy, Lucas Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 172/271 1/8 5/15 28/31
Luo, Samuel Fr Fr 24:37 8:12 3 238/271 5/8 11/15 22/24
Morton, Bryce Sr V 24:02 8:01 3 206/208 4/5 10/15 29/29 25:00
(0:58,3.9)
25:00
(0:58,3.9)
25:00
(0:58,3.9)
22:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Newman, Reid Sr V 24:46 8:15 3 207/208 5/5 12/15 27/27 22:50 22:50 22:50 22:39
Shin, Nathan Fr Fr 28:42 9:34 3 261/271 8/8 15/15 16/16
Shoji, Ryan Sr V 20:40 6:53 3 198/208 3/5 4/15 29/29 21:32
(0:52,4.0)
21:32
(0:52,4.0)
21:32
(0:52,4.0)
21:32
(0:52,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Takaka, Kyle Fr Fr 22:32 7:31 3 189/271 3/8 8/15 24/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trujillo, Aaron Fr Fr 22:23 7:28 3 186/271 2/8 7/15 27/28
Wijesinghe, Dilan So So 20:16 6:45 3 140/226 1/2 3/15 27/29 21:45
(1:29,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 26/27 106:29
7:53
3 7:06 5:38 8:15 794 5:08 84:43 84:43 84:43 Helio Higley (106), Joseph Funches (166), Ryan Shoji (169), Bryce Morton (176), Reid Newman (177)
Fr 1st 5 24/24 114:08
2:54
3 7:37 7:14 8:12 713 6:08 106:42 106:42 106:42 Lucas Lovejoy (133), Aaron Trujillo (140), Kyle Takaka (141), Adam Escobar (145), Samuel Luo (154)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 14:31 4:50
2 Sydney Gidabuday Sr El Modena 14:55 4:58
3 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 14:56 4:59
4 Robert Brandt Jr Loyola 15:01 5:00
5 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 15:03 5:01
6 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:07 5:02
7 Ellis Newton Sr Mayfair 15:08 5:03
8 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:09 5:03
9 Matthew H. Ruiz Sr Cathedral 15:12 5:04
10 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 15:15 5:05
11 Jose Pacheco Sr California 15:16 5:05
12 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 15:17 5:06
13 John Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:18 5:06
14 Samuel Bautista Jr California 15:18 5:06
15 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Downey 15:18 5:06
16 Thomas Heib So Los Alamitos 15:21 5:07
17 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California 15:21 5:07
18 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:24 5:08
19 Gabriel Morin Sr Loyola 15:31 5:10
20 Elias Z. Munoz Sr Cathedral 15:32 5:11
21 Adam Villela So El Modena 15:32 5:11
22 Aaron Zambrano Sr Loyola 15:33 5:11
23 De La Torre Eris Sr Long Beach Poly 15:34 5:11
24 Vazquez Christan Sr Long Beach Poly 15:37 5:12
25 Ponce Zacharie Sr Long Beach Poly 15:39 5:13
26 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 15:40 5:13
27 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 15:42 5:14
28 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Whittier 15:44 5:15
29 Nicolaus Jakowec Jr Loyola 15:46 5:15
30 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 15:47 5:16
31 Charlie Sherman Fr Loyola 15:49 5:16
32 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison 15:50 5:17
33 Adolfo Cruz Jr El Modena 15:51 5:17
34 Joshua Holmes Sr Los Alamitos 15:51 5:17
35 Jonathan Pinon So Loyola 15:52 5:17
36 Josh Park Sr Esperanza 15:52 5:17
37 Jack Seward Sr Edison 15:53 5:18
38 Kyle Johnson Jr King (Riverside) 15:53 5:18
39 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
40 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
41 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:54 5:18
42 Rolando Phalen Jr King (Riverside) 15:54 5:18
43 Mark Werley So King (Riverside) 15:55 5:18
44 Jeffries Jacob Sr Long Beach Poly 15:56 5:19
45 Daniel G. Gonzalez So King (Riverside) 15:57 5:19
46 Xolan Brown So Redlands 15:59 5:20
47 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 15:59 5:20
48 Takehiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 15:59 5:20
49 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 16:00 5:20
50 Benny Castillo Jr California 16:01 5:20
51 Jonathan Chavez Jr El Modena 16:02 5:21
52 Parker Gutzmann Sr King (Riverside) 16:03 5:21
53 Kerr Christian Sr Long Beach Poly 16:04 5:21
54 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 16:04 5:21
55 Noel Echeverria So California 16:05 5:22
56 Jonathan Ochoa2 So Kennedy 16:06 5:22
57 Danny Lee Jr Kennedy 16:07 5:22
58 Michael Nevarez Jr Cathedral 16:07 5:22
59 Allan G. Gomez Jr Cathedral 16:07 5:22
60 Jacob Enriquez Sr King (Riverside) 16:08 5:23
61 Brandon Powell Jr Esperanza 16:08 5:23
62 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:09 5:23
63 Luis Licona Sr Whittier 16:10 5:23
64 Steven Mosqueda Sr Esperanza 16:11 5:24
65 Tomohiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 16:12 5:24
66 Peter Costanzo So Edison 16:14 5:25
67 Gamboa Jovani Sr Long Beach Poly 16:14 5:25
68 Abdon Hernandez Sr Whittier 16:15 5:25
69 Martin Miramontes Sr Kennedy 16:15 5:25
70 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:16 5:25
71 Ivan Izquierdo Sr Whittier 16:17 5:26
72 Kenneth Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26
73 David J. Velasquez Ii Sr Cathedral 16:18 5:26
74 Ricardo Cardoso So Cypress 16:19 5:26
75 Jonathan Carranza Sr Cerritos 16:19 5:26
76 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance 16:20 5:27
77 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 16:21 5:27
78 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 16:21 5:27
79 Randy Salas Sr Whittier 16:22 5:27
80 Anthony Lopez Jr Downey 16:24 5:28
81 Alan Loi Sr Fountain Valley 16:25 5:28
82 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 16:25 5:28
83 Oca Matthew Jr Long Beach Poly 16:25 5:28
84 Tyler Janes So King (Riverside) 16:26 5:29
85 Sergio Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 16:26 5:29
86 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 16:27 5:29
87 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 16:28 5:29
88 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance 16:28 5:29
89 Joshua Quarles Sr Cerritos 16:30 5:30
90 Che Vasquez Jr Mayfair 16:31 5:30
91 Christopher B Aguilar Sr Cathedral 16:31 5:30
92 Cris Becerra Sr Downey 16:32 5:31
93 William Chacon Jr California 16:33 5:31
94 Geovany Salinas Sr Downey 16:37 5:32
95 Luis Munoz Jr Downey 16:38 5:33
96 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:33
97 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:40 5:33
98 Eric Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 16:40 5:33
99 Logan Fry Jr Esperanza 16:41 5:34
100 Erick Ayala Jr Downey 16:42 5:34
101 Noah A. Sanchez Sr Cathedral 16:48 5:36
102 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:49 5:36
103 David Bartolo Jr El Modena 16:49 5:36
104 Adrian Abundes Sr Cypress 16:50 5:37
105 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison 16:51 5:37
106 Anderson Fuentes Sr Miguel Contreras 16:51 5:37
107 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach 16:52 5:37
108 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:52 5:37
109 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance 16:53 5:38
110 Helio Higley Sr Maranatha 16:53 5:38 1/5 1/15 25/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Jack Keating Sr Edison 16:54 5:38
112 Shrineel Patel Sr Cerritos 16:56 5:39
113 Dalton Seckinger Jr King (Riverside) 16:57 5:39
114 Andres Garcia Sr Dominguez 16:58 5:39
115 Constantine Banez So Los Alamitos 17:00 5:40
116 Brian Delgado So El Modena 17:00 5:40
117 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison 17:00 5:40
118 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison 17:01 5:40
119 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance 17:01 5:40
120 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance 17:02 5:41
121 Jang Lee Sr Cerritos 17:02 5:41
122 Joshua Reinis Jr Kennedy 17:03 5:41
123 Isaac Kim Sr Cerritos 17:03 5:41
124 Andrew Wilson So Redlands 17:06 5:42
125 Samuel Thouas Fr Redlands 17:07 5:42
126 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison 17:07 5:42
127 Zach Minert Sr El Modena 17:08 5:43
128 Nick Hogue So Redlands 17:09 5:43
129 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:43
130 Shane Hernandez Sr Los Alamitos 17:10 5:43
131 Turner Bray Sr Long Beach Poly 17:10 5:43
132 Javin De La Torre Sr Esperanza 17:11 5:44
133 Daniel Tang So Redlands 17:11 5:44
134 Nicholas Cox Sr Yorba Linda 17:12 5:44
135 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance 17:12 5:44
136 Rene Cerritos Sr Miguel Contreras 17:14 5:45
137 Male2 Extra Redlands 17:16 5:45
138 Matt Greenberg Jr Esperanza 17:16 5:45
139 Adrian Rominu So Redlands 17:20 5:47
140 Arthur Caliz Sr Cerritos 17:20 5:47
141 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance 17:21 5:47
142 Christian Bazinet Sr California 17:22 5:47
143 Jared Rucker Sr Yorba Linda 17:24 5:48
144 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 17:24 5:48
145 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:25 5:48
146 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 17:26 5:49
147 Ian Connett Sr Torrance 17:29 5:50
148 Mark Hansberry Sr Los Alamitos 17:30 5:50
149 Patrick Martin Sr Kennedy 17:30 5:50
150 Harold Vasquez Sr Mayfair 17:31 5:50
151 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 17:31 5:50
152 Chad Hommes Sr Los Alamitos 17:32 5:51
153 Patrick Buricago Jr Huntington Beach 17:38 5:53
154 Luis Granadeno Sr Miguel Contreras 17:40 5:53
155 Andrew Trinh Jr Chadwick 17:41 5:54
156 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 17:42 5:54
157 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 17:44 5:55
158 Kevin Grossman Sr Esperanza 17:45 5:55
159 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance 17:46 5:55
160 Josiah Marton Jr Yorba Linda 17:50 5:57
161 Tylor Wallace Sr Mayfair 17:50 5:57
162 Erik Rodriguez Jr Yorba Linda 17:50 5:57
163 Gabriel Alarcon Jr Kennedy 17:51 5:57
164 Taylor Vigil Jr Yorba Linda 17:52 5:57
165 Brendon Spencer Sr Kennedy 17:52 5:57
166 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:00 6:00
167 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 18:00 6:00
168 Han Yu Sr Santa Margarita 18:01 6:00
169 Ricky Ortiz-luis Jr Santa Margarita 18:02 6:01
170 Matthew Barna Sr Bellflower 18:06 6:02
171 Alex Lewis Sr Edison 18:09 6:03
172 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 18:15 6:05
173 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 18:18 6:06
174 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina 18:19 6:06
175 Domingo Gonzalez So Miguel Contreras 18:19 6:06
176 Henry Cox Jr Chadwick 18:21 6:07
177 Ryan Smith Jr Edison 18:22 6:07
178 Daniel Eid Sr Mayfair 18:26 6:09
179 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 18:35 6:12
180 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 18:41 6:14
181 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 18:42 6:14
182 Paul Hall Sr Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
183 Matthew Good Fr Chadwick 19:00 6:20
184 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance 19:03 6:21
185 Will Behenna Sr Chadwick 19:15 6:25
186 Brandon Rios Sr Dominguez 19:26 6:29
187 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:26 6:29
188 Conner Mooney Sr Marina 19:28 6:29
189 Will Shadden So Chadwick 19:35 6:32
190 Marcus Muniz Sr Downey 19:38 6:33
191 Taylor Comroe Jr Santa Margarita 19:49 6:36
192 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:53 6:38
193 Christian Bohuslavizki Sr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
194 Patrick De La Fuente Sr Cerritos 19:59 6:40
195 Joseph Funches Fr Maranatha 20:08 6:43 2/5 2/15 29/30
196 Nathan Harrison Sr Cypress 20:11 6:44
197 Juan Zapien Sr Dominguez 20:19 6:46
198 Ryan Shoji Sr Maranatha 20:40 6:53 3/5 4/15 29/29 21:32
(0:52)
21:32
(0:52)
21:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
199 Male2 Extra Dominguez 20:45 6:55
200 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 21:01 7:00
201 Aaron Rapaport So Chadwick 21:04 7:01
202 Michael Corral Sr Dominguez 21:19 7:06
203 Augusto Martinez Sr Dominguez 21:31 7:10
204 Male1 Extra Bellflower 22:00 7:20
205 Alexander Li So Chadwick 22:19 7:26
206 Bryce Morton Sr Maranatha 24:02 8:01 4/5 10/15 29/29 25:00
(0:58)
25:00
(0:58)
25:00
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Reid Newman Sr Maranatha 24:46 8:15 5/5 12/15 27/27 22:50 22:50 22:50
208 Jose Arrieta Jr Dominguez 27:11 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:06
15:25
5:08
84 William Tait
Sr
15:07
5:02
6
Dustin Herold
Sr
15:15
5:05
10
Carlos Suarez
Jr
15:17
5:06
12
Nicolas Wells
Sr
15:40
5:13
26
Waseem Radi
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Takehiro Yamaya
Sr
15:59
5:20
48
Tomohiro Yamaya
Sr
16:12
5:24
65
2 Loyola
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
77:09
15:26
5:09
87 Robert Brandt
Jr
15:01
5:00
4
John Mcandrew
Sr
15:18
5:06
13
Gabriel Morin
Sr
15:31
5:10
19
Aaron Zambrano
Sr
15:33
5:11
22
Nicolaus Jakowec
Jr
15:46
5:15
29
Charlie Sherman
Fr
15:49
5:16
31
Jonathan Pinon
So
15:52
5:17
35
3 Fountain Valley
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
77:29
15:30
5:10
128 Hunter Gulino
Sr
14:56
4:59
3
David Abraham
Sr
15:09
5:03
8
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:24
5:08
18
Norberto Osorio
Jr
15:42
5:14
27
Kenneth Barrios
Jr
16:18
5:26
72
Alan Loi
Sr
16:25
5:28
81




4 California
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
78:01
15:36
5:12
147 Jose Pacheco
Sr
15:16
5:05
11
Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:18
5:06
14
Matlazom Rojas
Sr
15:21
5:07
17
Benny Castillo
Jr
16:01
5:20
50
Noel Echeverr
So
16:05
5:22
55
William Chacon
Jr
16:33
5:31
90
Christia Bazinet
Sr
17:22
5:47
133
5 Long Beach Poly
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:30
78:50
15:46
5:15
169 De La Torre Eris
Sr
15:34
5:11
23
Vazquez Christan
Sr
15:37
5:12
24
Ponce Zacharie
Sr
15:39
5:13
25
Jeffries Jacob
Sr
15:56
5:19
44
Kerr Christia
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Gamboa Jovani
Sr
16:14
5:25
67
Oca Matthew
Jr
16:25
5:28
82
5 El Modena
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
78:29
15:42
5:14
169 Sydney Gidabuda
Sr
14:55
4:58
2
Adam Villela
So
15:32
5:11
21
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
15:51
5:17
33
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
16:02
5:21
51
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:09
5:23
62
David Bartolo
Jr
16:49
5:36
100
Brian Delgado
So
17:00
5:40
111
7 Brea Olinda
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
78:13
15:39
5:13
170 Austin Tamagno
So
14:31
4:50
1
Trevor Lunde
Sr
15:54
5:18
39
Skyler Garcia
Jr
15:54
5:18
40
Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
15:54
5:18
41
Chris Dedio
Jr
16:00
5:20
49
Colin Crabtree
Sr
16:21
5:27
77
Connor Lunde
Sr
17:09
5:43
122
8 Cathedral
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
79:16
15:51
5:17
219 Matthew H. Ruiz
Sr
15:12
5:04
9
Elias Z. Munoz
Sr
15:32
5:11
20
Michael Nevarez
Jr
16:07
5:22
58
Allan G. Gomez
Jr
16:07
5:22
59
David J. Velasque Ii
Sr
16:18
5:26
73
Christop B Aguilar
Sr
16:31
5:30
88
Noah A. Sanchez
Sr
16:48
5:36
98
9 King (Riverside)
16-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:10
79:42
15:56
5:19
220 Kyle Johnson
Jr
15:53
5:18
38
Rolando Phalen
Jr
15:54
5:18
42
Mark Werley
So
15:55
5:18
43
Daniel G. Gonzalez
So
15:57
5:19
45
Parker Gutzmann
Sr
16:03
5:21
52
Jacob Enriquez
Sr
16:08
5:23
60
Tyler Janes
So
16:26
5:29
83
10 Whittier
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 0:38
80:48
16:10
5:23
309 Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
15:44
5:15
28
Luis Licona
Sr
16:10
5:23
63
Abdon Hernande
Sr
16:15
5:25
68
Ivan Izquierd
Sr
16:17
5:26
71
Randy Salas
Sr
16:22
5:27
79








11 Edison
14-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:04
81:42
16:20
5:27
344 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:50
5:17
32
Jack Seward
Sr
15:53
5:18
37
Peter Costanzo
So
16:14
5:25
66
Eamon Smythe
Sr
16:51
5:37
102
Jack Keating
Sr
16:54
5:38
107
Blake Bonnet
Jr
17:00
5:40
112
Gerson Salgado
Jr
17:01
5:40
113
12 Downey
10-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:20
81:29
16:18
5:26
367 Miguel Gutierre
Jr
15:18
5:06
15
Anthony Lopez
Jr
16:24
5:28
80
Cris Becerra
Sr
16:32
5:31
89
Geovany Salinas
Sr
16:37
5:32
91
Luis Munoz
Jr
16:38
5:33
92
Erick Ayala
Jr
16:42
5:34
97
Marcus Muniz
Sr
19:38
6:33
163
13 Los Alamitos
11-9-11-12-13
Gap: 1:49
82:02
16:24
5:28
378 Thomas Heib
So
15:21
5:07
16
Joshua Holmes
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Eric Kizziar
Sr
16:40
5:33
95
Constant Banez
So
17:00
5:40
110
Shane Hernande
Sr
17:10
5:43
123
Mark Hansberr
Sr
17:30
5:50
137
Chad Hommes
Sr
17:32
5:51
140
14 Esperanza
15-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:19
82:03
16:25
5:28
381 Josh Park
Sr
15:52
5:17
36
Brandon Powell
Jr
16:08
5:23
61
Steven Mosqueda
Sr
16:11
5:24
64
Logan Fry
Jr
16:41
5:34
96
Javin De La Torre
Sr
17:11
5:44
124
Matt Greenber
Jr
17:16
5:45
129
Kevin Grossman
Sr
17:45
5:55
144
15 Kennedy
20-17-14-15-15
Gap: 1:24
83:01
16:36
5:32
437 Jonathan Ochoa2
So
16:06
5:22
56
Danny Lee
Jr
16:07
5:22
57
Martin Miramont
Sr
16:15
5:25
69
Joshua Reinis
Jr
17:03
5:41
117
Patrick Martin
Sr
17:30
5:50
138
Gabriel Alarcon
Jr
17:51
5:57
147
Brendon Spencer
Sr
17:52
5:57
148
16 Huntington Beach
19-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:48
83:04
16:37
5:32
443 George Gleason
Jr
16:04
5:21
54
Junior Vargas
Sr
16:39
5:33
93
Elijah Orr
So
16:40
5:33
94
Danny Vargas
Sr
16:49
5:36
99
Luke Johnston
Jr
16:52
5:37
103
Chris Pai
So
16:52
5:37
104
Patrick Buricago
Jr
17:38
5:53
141
17 Yorba Linda
18-18-16-16-17
Gap: 1:25
83:19
16:40
5:33
461 Jack Thurston
Jr
15:59
5:20
47
Jacob Stevens
Sr
16:16
5:25
70
Ben Jansen
Sr
16:28
5:29
84
Nicholas Cox
Sr
17:12
5:44
126
Jared Rucker
Sr
17:24
5:48
134
Steve Provenza
Jr
17:25
5:48
136
Josiah Marton
Jr
17:50
5:57
145
18 Torrance
23-20-20-20-18
Gap: 0:42
83:44
16:45
5:35
495 Timothy Harvey
Sr
16:20
5:27
76
Daylen Kung
Jr
16:28
5:29
85
Yujin Okuda
Sr
16:53
5:38
105
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
17:01
5:40
114
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
17:02
5:41
115
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
17:12
5:44
127
Johnatha Tanisaka
Sr
17:21
5:47
132
19 Cerritos
22-20-21-21-19
Gap: 0:44
83:50
16:46
5:35
503 Jonathan Carranza
Sr
16:19
5:26
75
Joshua Quarles
Sr
16:30
5:30
86
Shrineel Patel
Sr
16:56
5:39
108
Jang Lee
Sr
17:02
5:41
116
Isaac Kim
Sr
17:03
5:41
118
Arthur Caliz
Sr
17:20
5:47
131
Patrick De La Fuente
Sr
19:59
6:40
165
20 South Torrance
5-12-17-18-20
Gap: 3:15
85:06
17:01
5:40
518 Nick Lofgren
Jr
15:03
5:01
5
Thomas Robinson
Jr
16:21
5:27
78
Nick Gietzen
Sr
17:24
5:48
135
Eric Xu
Jr
18:00
6:00
149
Matt Holmes
Sr
18:18
6:06
151
Josh Wester
Jr
18:35
6:12
155
Jack Spencer
Jr
18:42
6:14
156
21 Redlands
17-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:12
84:32
16:54
5:38
531 Xolan Brown
So
15:59
5:20
46
Andrew Wilson
So
17:06
5:42
119
Samuel Thouas
Fr
17:07
5:42
120
Nick Hogue
So
17:09
5:43
121
Daniel Tang
So
17:11
5:44
125
Male2 Extra
-
17:16
5:45
128
Adrian Rominu
So
17:20
5:47
130
22 Mayfair
7-14-18-19-22
Gap: 3:18
85:26
17:05
5:42
533 Ellis Newton
Sr
15:08
5:03
7
Che Vasquez
Jr
16:31
5:30
87
Harold Vasquez
Sr
17:31
5:50
139
Tylor Wallace
Sr
17:50
5:57
146
Daniel Eid
Sr
18:26
6:09
154








23 Cypress
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:52
89:19
17:52
5:57
635 Ricardo Cardoso
So
16:19
5:26
74
Adrian Abundes
Sr
16:50
5:37
101
David Gallardo
Sr
17:44
5:55
143
Andrew Winter
Sr
18:15
6:05
150
Nathan Harrison
Sr
20:11
6:44
167








24 Chadwick
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 1:54
93:52
18:46
6:15
772 Andrew Trinh
Jr
17:41
5:54
142
Henry Cox
Jr
18:21
6:07
153
Matthew Good
Fr
19:00
6:20
157
Will Behenna
Sr
19:15
6:25
158
Will Shadden
So
19:35
6:32
162
Aaron Rapaport
So
21:04
7:01
172
Alexande Li
So
22:19
7:26
175
25 Dominguez
25-24-24-24-25
Gap: 4:21
98:47
19:45
6:35
779 Andres Garcia
Sr
16:58
5:39
109
Brandon Rios
Sr
19:26
6:29
159
Juan Zapien
Sr
20:19
6:46
168
Male2 Extra
-
20:45
6:55
170
Michael Corral
Sr
21:19
7:06
173
Augusto Martinez
Sr
21:31
7:10
174
Jose Arrieta
Jr
27:11
9:04
178
26 Maranatha
24-25-25-26-26
Gap: 7:53
106:29
21:18
7:06
794 Helio Higley
Sr
16:53
5:38
106
Joseph Funches
Fr
20:08
6:43
166
Ryan Shoji
Sr
20:40
6:53
169
Bryce Morton
Sr
24:02
8:01
176
Reid Newman
Sr
24:46
8:15
177








27 Marina
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:42
98:07
19:37
6:32
808 Brian Smallsha
Jr
18:19
6:06
152
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:26
6:29
160
Conner Mooney
Sr
19:28
6:29
161
Jason Williams
Sr
19:53
6:38
164
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
21:01
7:00
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Pluma So Downey 15:59 5:20
2 Preston Ortiz So Loyola 16:21 5:27
3 Michael Caballero So Cathedral 16:30 5:30
4 Nicholas Eilas So Redondo Union 16:35 5:32
5 Delfin Gian So Long Beach Poly 16:37 5:32
6 Jary Solis So Downey 16:40 5:33
7 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:40 5:33
8 Blake Simpson So King (Riverside) 16:43 5:34
9 Cisco Cuellar So California 16:49 5:36
10 Andrew Zavala So Redondo Union 16:51 5:37
11 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 16:52 5:37
12 David Huff So King (Riverside) 16:52 5:37
13 Hatch Carl So Long Beach Poly 16:59 5:40
14 Colin Hines So Marina 17:11 5:44
15 Andrew Boebinger So King (Riverside) 17:19 5:46
16 Wyatt Smith So King (Riverside) 17:20 5:47
17 Thomas Atlee So Loyola 17:22 5:47
18 Jacob Ortega So Downey 17:22 5:47
19 Blake Harris So Esperanza 17:23 5:48
20 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:27 5:49
21 E.j. Soholt So King (Riverside) 17:32 5:51
22 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison 17:37 5:52
23 Brenton Havsgaard So King (Riverside) 17:39 5:53
24 Kenny Jones So Marina 17:41 5:54
25 Michael Hannum So Brea Olinda 17:42 5:54
26 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 17:43 5:54
27 Noah Carr So Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
28 Swartz Christopher So Long Beach Poly 17:44 5:55
29 Nicholas Van Horn So Downey 17:45 5:55
30 Gabriel Cantu So Edison 17:46 5:55
31 Jim Tapia So Cathedral 17:48 5:56
32 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 17:49 5:56
33 Jalon Flores So Marina 17:49 5:56
34 Joseph Bianchi So Brea Olinda 17:50 5:57
35 Julian Guerrero So Los Alamitos 17:52 5:57
36 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 17:53 5:58
37 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance 17:54 5:58
38 Brandon A. Averitt So Cathedral 17:54 5:58
39 Anthony Antonucci So Loyola 17:57 5:59
40 Jd Stendahl So Brea Olinda 17:57 5:59
41 Andrew E. Vela So Cathedral 18:00 6:00
42 Long Jose So Long Beach Poly 18:00 6:00
43 Oscar Ramirez So Brea Olinda 18:00 6:00
44 Matt Salas So Brea Olinda 18:01 6:00
45 Micah Mcclure So Redlands 18:02 6:01
46 Ryan Orr So King (Riverside) 18:03 6:01
47 Andrew Fowler So Los Alamitos 18:03 6:01
48 Dorch Jacob So Long Beach Poly 18:05 6:02
49 Drew Esser So Redondo Union 18:08 6:03
50 Lu Edward So Long Beach Poly 18:08 6:03
51 Tim Jung So South Torrance 18:10 6:03
52 Van Lant Luke So Long Beach Poly 18:13 6:04
53 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 18:15 6:05
54 Jeremy Montes So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05
55 Bobby Guerra So El Modena 18:17 6:06
56 Jonathan Samayoa So Marina 18:18 6:06
57 Christian Acosta So El Modena 18:19 6:06
58 Liam Johns So Los Alamitos 18:30 6:10
59 Austin Thomson So Mayfair 18:31 6:10
60 Velazquez Brandon So Long Beach Poly 18:32 6:11
61 Greg Villa So Redlands 18:32 6:11
62 Aaron Alvarado So Cerritos 18:33 6:11
63 Vincent Bazurto So King (Riverside) 18:34 6:11
64 Rodriguez Adolph So Long Beach Poly 18:36 6:12
65 Tyler Woods So King (Riverside) 18:38 6:13
66 Raymonne Radi So Redondo Union 18:39 6:13
67 Justin Van Lighten So El Modena 18:39 6:13
68 Montemayor Marco So Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:13
69 Osmin Ramirez So Rancho Dominguez 18:44 6:15
70 Male4 Extra Cathedral 18:45 6:15
71 Wesley Furukido So Cerritos 18:46 6:15
72 David Leon So Redondo Union 18:46 6:15
73 Eduardo Pecheco So El Modena 18:48 6:16
74 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 18:49 6:16
75 Spencer Boehm So Edison 18:53 6:18
76 Algernon Carillo So Los Alamitos 18:55 6:18
77 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:55 6:18
78 Travis Gregory So King (Riverside) 18:56 6:19
79 Julian Romero Fr California 18:57 6:19
80 Shawn Contreras So Edison 18:57 6:19
81 Shane Foyle So El Modena 19:00 6:20
82 Domenick Brizuela So Cathedral 19:03 6:21
83 Tim Romero So Esperanza 19:05 6:22
84 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance 19:05 6:22
85 Stephen Kaddis So Downey 19:05 6:22
86 Mario Mayo So Torrance 19:07 6:22
87 Dan Franz So Brea Olinda 19:10 6:23
88 Daniel Basurto So Whittier 19:10 6:23
89 Jacob Cooperstein So Whittier 19:11 6:24
90 Male4 Extra South Torrance 19:15 6:25
91 Matt Fang So Loyola 19:17 6:26
92 Isaac Mckenzie So Mayfair 19:18 6:26
93 Nicholas Tai So Cerritos 19:19 6:26
94 Daniel Hong So Torrance 19:19 6:26
95 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 19:20 6:27
96 Nick Nolen So Brea Olinda 19:22 6:27
97 Manion Daniel So Long Beach Poly 19:23 6:28
98 Aziz Motiwalla So Brea Olinda 19:26 6:29
99 Brian Reyes So Loyola 19:29 6:30
100 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 19:30 6:30
101 Matthew Martinez So King (Riverside) 19:32 6:31
102 Tristan Ruiz So Loyola 19:34 6:31
103 Athanassis Alexandros So Long Beach Poly 19:35 6:32
104 Steve Clark So Brea Olinda 19:36 6:32
105 Amar Patel So Brea Olinda 19:37 6:32
106 Scott Cameron So Long Beach Poly 19:37 6:32
107 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 19:40 6:33
108 Nic Thompson So Chadwick 19:41 6:34
109 Elijah Tallman So Redondo Union 19:41 6:34
110 Bahr Cooper So Long Beach Poly 19:43 6:34
111 Male1 Extra Cathedral 19:44 6:35
112 Christian O'neil So Loyola 19:46 6:35
113 Ezra Bosworth-ahmet So Redlands 19:46 6:35
114 Male3 Extra California 19:48 6:36
115 Miles D. O'connell So Cathedral 19:50 6:37
116 Liam Gillanders So Brea Olinda 19:50 6:37
117 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 19:51 6:37
118 Shota Konishi So South Torrance 19:51 6:37
119 Josue De Simon So Miguel Contreras 19:52 6:37
120 Quetzal Martinez So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
121 Alexander Trombley So Torrance 19:54 6:38
122 Peter Swan So Marina 19:55 6:38
123 Tyler Jones So Marina 19:58 6:39
124 Justin Meyer So Edison 19:58 6:39
125 Connor Murray So Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
126 Bryan Klung So Torrance 20:01 6:40
127 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance 20:02 6:41
128 David Cons So Cathedral 20:03 6:41
129 Nathan Kim So South Torrance 20:04 6:41
130 Austin Hoffman So King (Riverside) 20:04 6:41
131 Marolon Trifunovic So Huntington Beach 20:05 6:42
132 Zachary Munder So Loyola 20:05 6:42
133 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 20:06 6:42
134 Jay Homer So Huntington Beach 20:06 6:42
135 Alon Gary So Marina 20:08 6:43
136 Juan Andrade So Rancho Dominguez 20:12 6:44
137 Austin Janish So Loyola 20:12 6:44
138 Brandon Antho Guillermo So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
139 Kyron Sangiorgio So Edison 20:15 6:45
140 Dilan Wijesinghe So Maranatha 20:16 6:45 1/2 3/15 27/29
141 Zachary Quintana So Brea Olinda 20:21 6:47
142 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 20:25 6:48
143 Noah Charlton So Los Alamitos 20:26 6:49
144 Reed Mortensen So Redlands 20:27 6:49
145 Sebastian Rogers So Mayfair 20:28 6:49
146 Joaquin Dorantes So Edison 20:30 6:50
147 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance 20:31 6:50
148 David Pacheco So Downey 20:32 6:51
149 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 20:33 6:51
150 Suvam Patel So Redlands 20:34 6:51
151 Trenton Mccoll So Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
152 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 20:42 6:54
153 Jacob Weiss So Brea Olinda 20:44 6:55
154 Joe Davis So Brea Olinda 20:47 6:56
155 Fernando Tucux So Cathedral 20:47 6:56
156 Madison Mckesson So Loyola 20:47 6:56
157 Vincent Trang So Fountain Valley 20:48 6:56
158 Samuel F. Hernandez So Cathedral 20:51 6:57
159 Brian Beal So Los Alamitos 20:52 6:57
160 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 20:53 6:58
161 Isaiah Curtner So King (Riverside) 20:53 6:58
162 Robert Ruark So Los Alamitos 20:57 6:59
163 Park Wesley So Long Beach Poly 20:59 7:00
164 Juan Diego So Miguel Contreras 21:02 7:01
165 Peter Silva So Downey 21:05 7:02
166 Andrew Okihara So South Torrance 21:14 7:05
167 George Sandoval So Cerritos 21:16 7:05
168 Chris Tra So Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07
169 Giancarlo Ortiz So Cerritos 21:23 7:08
170 Vincent Gao So Cerritos 21:23 7:08
171 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 21:28 7:09
172 Andrew Alvarez So Edison 21:28 7:09
173 Dustin Buell So Brea Olinda 21:30 7:10
174 Bryan Bravo So Marina 21:33 7:11
175 Carlos Pacheco So Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
176 Aman Gore So Kennedy 21:35 7:12
177 Aldy Hong So Cerritos 21:38 7:13
178 Robert Nieto So Santa Margarita 21:41 7:14
179 Jonathan Ochoa So Kennedy 21:42 7:14
180 Daniel Ahn So Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14
181 Max Kaplan So Marina 21:43 7:14
182 Elijah Fernandez So Maranatha 21:44 7:15 2/2 6/15 27/28 21:57
(0:13)
21:57
(0:13)
21:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
183 Jace Shuler So Redlands 21:45 7:15
184 Charlie Evans So Loyola 21:47 7:16
185 David Acosta So Whittier 21:48 7:16
186 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 21:53 7:18
187 Isaac Shvartsman So Fountain Valley 21:57 7:19
188 Jeffrey Liang So Cerritos 21:57 7:19
189 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 21:58 7:19
190 Jacob Chaidez So Marina 22:00 7:20
191 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 22:10 7:23
192 Jeffrey Johnston So Redlands 22:12 7:24
193 Nick Albert So South Torrance 22:17 7:26
194 Alan Robert Carlos Jr Torrance 22:32 7:31
195 Shawn Gardner So Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
196 Nguyen Brian So Long Beach Poly 22:39 7:33
197 Joseph Paik So Santa Margarita 22:41 7:34
198 Ryan Alexander So Huntington Beach 22:44 7:35
199 Eugene Blackmun So Los Alamitos 22:46 7:35
200 David Figel So Chadwick 22:49 7:36
201 Simpson Alexander So Long Beach Poly 22:53 7:38
202 Reion Domingo So Torrance 22:55 7:38
203 Owen Robles So Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
204 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 23:15 7:45
205 Derek Ngyuyen So Marina 23:19 7:46
206 Gary Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:24 7:48
207 Nahom Seifu So Loyola 23:25 7:48
208 Ryan Artuz So Los Alamitos 23:26 7:49
209 Tetsu Yoshimura So South Torrance 23:54 7:58
210 Alexander Dean So Chadwick 23:55 7:58
211 Eric Tran So Cerritos 23:58 7:59
212 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance 24:14 8:05
213 Moran Zach So Long Beach Poly 24:28 8:09
214 Andres Saravia So Redlands 24:28 8:09
215 Pilant Cody So Long Beach Poly 24:48 8:16
216 Nick Villanueva So Fountain Valley 24:51 8:17
217 Jesus Chavez So Mayfair 25:07 8:22
218 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 25:18 8:26
219 Josh Angel So South Torrance 25:51 8:37
220 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 26:15 8:45
221 Male3 Extra South Torrance 26:31 8:50
222 Vincent Ibarra So Mayfair 26:56 8:59
223 Daniel Harris So Chadwick 27:17 9:06
224 Dennis Bui So Fountain Valley 27:32 9:11
225 Avery Counts So Brethern Christian 27:34 9:11
226 Noah Burt So Brea Olinda 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Novoa Hugo Fr Long Beach Poly 16:02 5:21
2 David Bravo Fr Cathedral 16:37 5:32
3 Jacob K. De La Peza Fr Cathedral 16:59 5:40
4 Bill Chuang Fr Cerritos 17:25 5:48
5 Geoffrey Delorie Fr Marina 17:34 5:51
6 Ethan Comeaux Fr Redondo Union 17:40 5:53
7 Alejandro Perez Fr Whittier 17:42 5:54
8 Eric Espinoza Fr California 17:46 5:55
9 Gerald Delorie Fr Marina 17:51 5:57
10 Matthew Salas Fr Redlands 17:54 5:58
11 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
12 David Paine Fr South Torrance 17:59 6:00
13 Shane Mahon Fr Loyola 18:04 6:01
14 Jonathan Ayson Fr California 18:10 6:03
15 Colin Swan Fr El Modena 18:14 6:05
16 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
17 Angel Aguirre Fr California 18:23 6:08
18 Alex Tongpo Fr Redlands 18:26 6:09
19 Chris Roy Fr Loyola 18:30 6:10
20 Andrew Valle Fr Whittier 18:32 6:11
21 Carter Bowdoin Fr Loyola 18:33 6:11
22 Loera Alejandro Fr Long Beach Poly 18:36 6:12
23 Giovanni Orellana Fr Brea Olinda 18:38 6:13
24 Mario Machuca Fr King (Riverside) 18:40 6:13
25 Hunt Kc Fr Long Beach Poly 18:40 6:13
26 Daniel Perez Fr Brea Olinda 18:41 6:14
27 Ryan Bennett Fr California 18:41 6:14
28 Alex Yao Fr Cerritos 18:42 6:14
29 Male3 Extra El Modena 18:42 6:14
30 Colin Berney Fr King (Riverside) 18:58 6:19
31 Jay Simpson Fr Edison 19:00 6:20
32 Joseph Torres Fr California 19:02 6:21
33 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21
34 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 19:04 6:21
35 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 19:06 6:22
36 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22
37 Edgar Sanchez Fr Cathedral 19:10 6:23
38 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 19:15 6:25
39 Evan Tinker Fr King (Riverside) 19:19 6:26
40 Alejandro Contreras Fr California 19:19 6:26
41 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance 19:19 6:26
42 Joseph Alanis Fr California 19:21 6:27
43 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:24 6:28
44 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:26 6:29
45 Cooper Adams Fr Loyola 19:28 6:29
46 Benjamin Douglas Fr Redondo Union 19:28 6:29
47 Caleb Raley Fr Redlands 19:29 6:30
48 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 19:31 6:30
49 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:31
50 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 19:33 6:31
51 Noah Mahood Fr South Torrance 19:37 6:32
52 Alan Ramirez Fr Downey 19:38 6:33
53 Parker Wallace Fr Esperanza 19:38 6:33
54 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:33
55 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Downey 19:40 6:33
56 Davis Smith Fr Edison 19:41 6:34
57 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 19:41 6:34
58 Jacob Kaufman Fr El Modena 19:41 6:34
59 Male1 Extra El Modena 19:42 6:34
60 William Messick Fr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35
61 Gus Weiss Fr Edison 19:47 6:36
62 Derrick Mak Fr Mayfair 19:48 6:36
63 Anees Patnam Fr Redlands 19:50 6:37
64 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 19:51 6:37
65 Hunter Dunn Fr Marina 19:53 6:38
66 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
67 Ruben Romeo Fr El Modena 19:54 6:38
68 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
69 Adrian Jauregui Fr Loyola 19:54 6:38
70 Ponce Jorge Fr Long Beach Poly 19:54 6:38
71 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 19:56 6:39
72 Luke Glover Fr Marina 19:56 6:39
73 Roman Huante Fr Edison 19:56 6:39
74 Abel Cuahutle Fr California 19:56 6:39
75 Aidan Bell Fr Redondo Union 19:56 6:39
76 Kester Tan Fr Loyola 19:58 6:39
77 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
78 Raymond Oliver Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
79 Derrek Esquivel Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
80 Jose J. Gonzalez Fr Whittier 20:00 6:40
81 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 20:01 6:40
82 Simmons Harold Fr Long Beach Poly 20:01 6:40
83 Abel Martinez Fr King (Riverside) 20:01 6:40
84 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 20:03 6:41
85 Diego Castillo Fr California 20:03 6:41
86 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 20:04 6:41
87 Derrick Yang Fr Cerritos 20:05 6:42
88 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 20:05 6:42
89 Clayton Culhane Fr Edison 20:05 6:42
90 Andrew Banagas Fr Whittier 20:11 6:44
91 Spencer Stephens Fr El Modena 20:12 6:44
92 Nicholas Sumabat Fr Cerritos 20:15 6:45
93 Alex Quijada Fr California 20:15 6:45
94 Male5 Extra El Modena 20:16 6:45
95 Hunter Talbott Fr Esperanza 20:17 6:46
96 John Harvey Fr Torrance 20:20 6:47
97 Brendan Boyle Fr Redondo Union 20:21 6:47
98 Jeremy Alcaraz Fr Brea Olinda 20:21 6:47
99 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:22 6:47
100 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 20:22 6:47
101 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 20:24 6:48
102 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 20:27 6:49
103 Agustin Araujo Fr Mayfair 20:27 6:49
104 Austin Dai Fr King (Riverside) 20:27 6:49
105 Christian Santonil Fr Brea Olinda 20:28 6:49
106 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 20:29 6:50
107 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 20:30 6:50
108 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50
109 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 20:30 6:50
110 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 20:33 6:51
111 Jeremiah Seok Fr South Torrance 20:35 6:52
112 David Munoz Fr Redondo Union 20:36 6:52
113 Justin Graham Fr King (Riverside) 20:36 6:52
114 Bruggeman Brayden Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 6:52
115 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 20:37 6:52
116 Jacob Williams-giroux Fr Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
117 Drew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 20:43 6:54
118 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 20:44 6:55
119 Xavier Cuellar Fr California 20:44 6:55
120 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
121 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 20:46 6:55
122 Andy Bahena Fr Whittier 20:50 6:57
123 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 20:53 6:58
124 Austin Simpson Fr King (Riverside) 20:54 6:58
125 Roach Myles Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 6:58
126 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance 20:54 6:58
127 Gavin Pfaffinger Fr Loyola 20:57 6:59
128 Henry Gleason Fr Huntington Beach 21:00 7:00
129 Ly Alex Fr Long Beach Poly 21:01 7:00
130 Niko Fujii Fr Edison 21:02 7:01
131 Jesus Lino Fr Miguel Contreras 21:02 7:01
132 Male2 Extra Cathedral 21:03 7:01
133 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 21:04 7:01
134 Male2 Extra El Modena 21:06 7:02
135 Michael Quicho Fr South Torrance 21:06 7:02
136 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 21:07 7:02
137 Gabriel Reiser Fr Brethern Christian 21:07 7:02
138 James Rausch Fr Brea Olinda 21:08 7:03
139 Kyle Lira Fr Los Alamitos 21:09 7:03
140 Zachary Goldestein Fr Fountain Valley 21:10 7:03
141 Male2 Extra South Torrance 21:11 7:04
142 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance 21:12 7:04
143 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
144 Matthew Cruz Fr California 21:12 7:04
145 Luke Deal Fr Los Alamitos 21:12 7:04
146 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison 21:13 7:04
147 Engelke Rory Fr Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:05
148 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:16 7:05
149 Daniel G. Pinales Fr Cathedral 21:17 7:06
150 Matos Derek Fr Long Beach Poly 21:18 7:06
151 Robert Williams Fr Torrance 21:18 7:06
152 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07
153 Dylan Perlson Fr Brea Olinda 21:21 7:07
154 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 21:22 7:07
155 Eric Small Fr Torrance 21:25 7:08
156 Ethan Adkins Fr Redondo Union 21:25 7:08
157 Mateo Riveria Fr Edison 21:26 7:09
158 Raymond Luu Fr Cerritos 21:27 7:09
159 Paul Cuellar Fr Mayfair 21:31 7:10
160 Cristian Zaldana Fr Miguel Contreras 21:32 7:11
161 Roynell Watts Fr Rancho Dominguez 21:32 7:11
162 Maurice Zekaria Fr Loyola 21:32 7:11
163 Julien Baran Fr Brea Olinda 21:33 7:11
164 Will Mcteggart Fr Brea Olinda 21:33 7:11
165 Fuson Eric Fr Long Beach Poly 21:34 7:11
166 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 21:35 7:12
167 Matthew Herrera Fr Los Alamitos 21:37 7:12
168 Austyn Wild Fr King (Riverside) 21:39 7:13
169 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 21:39 7:13
170 Vasquez Jose Fr Long Beach Poly 21:41 7:14
171 Collins Daniel Fr Long Beach Poly 21:42 7:14
172 Lucas Lovejoy Fr Maranatha 21:43 7:14 1/8 5/15 28/31
173 Khim Dill Fr Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
174 Lassers Sam Fr Long Beach Poly 21:49 7:16
175 Javon Campbell Fr Redondo Union 21:56 7:19
176 Allen Hirahara Fr Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20
177 Austin Adams Fr King (Riverside) 22:00 7:20
178 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 22:02 7:21
179 Derek Huang Fr Cerritos 22:04 7:21
180 Kevin Mar Fr Kennedy 22:06 7:22
181 Patrick Garnica Fr Redondo Union 22:12 7:24
182 Jared Pearson Fr Marina 22:13 7:24
183 Ryan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy 22:13 7:24
184 Timothy Koh Fr Cypress 22:13 7:24
185 Alexander Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:17 7:26
186 Aaron Trujillo Fr Maranatha 22:23 7:28 2/8 7/15 27/28
187 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 22:26 7:29
188 Dylan Delaney Fr Los Alamitos 22:30 7:30
189 Kyle Takaka Fr Maranatha 22:32 7:31 3/8 8/15 24/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
190 Jeong Hee Han Fr Cerritos 22:34 7:31
191 Gawel Dominic Fr Long Beach Poly 22:35 7:32
192 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance 22:36 7:32
193 Michael Zosa Fr Cerritos 22:37 7:32
194 Cameron Scanaliato Fr Huntington Beach 22:41 7:34
195 Shota Kobayashi Fr Redondo Union 22:45 7:35
196 Brian Poon Fr Cerritos 22:45 7:35
197 Matt Worrall Fr Brea Olinda 22:46 7:35
198 Chaffee Forrest Fr Long Beach Poly 22:50 7:37
199 Jacob Edberg Fr Brea Olinda 22:50 7:37
200 Jb Hanhart Fr South Torrance 22:50 7:37
201 Adam Escobar Fr Maranatha 22:53 7:38 4/8 9/15 22/24
202 Nicolas Caruso Fr Marina 22:53 7:38
203 Joseph Diaz Fr Cathedral 22:55 7:38
204 Matthew Messick Fr Fountain Valley 22:59 7:40
205 Bradley Newland Fr Brea Olinda 23:00 7:40
206 Dean Rutherford Fr Huntington Beach 23:03 7:41
207 Ben Wade Fr Redlands 23:04 7:41
208 Matthew Pena Fr Whittier 23:05 7:42
209 Garcia Aaron Fr Long Beach Poly 23:08 7:43
210 Anthony Casillas Fr Downey 23:14 7:45
211 Brian Street Fr Los Alamitos 23:14 7:45
212 Joshua Shibley Fr Cypress 23:15 7:45
213 Adrian Barcena Fr Cathedral 23:17 7:46
214 Male4 Extra El Modena 23:17 7:46
215 Dominic Moreno Fr Esperanza 23:17 7:46
216 Kyle Horiuchi Fr Marina 23:17 7:46
217 Justin Anderson Fr Edison 23:18 7:46
218 Reece Scarpignato Fr South Torrance 23:20 7:47
219 David Ritt Fr Cerritos 23:25 7:48
220 Zachary Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 23:26 7:49
221 Eichler Cameron Fr Long Beach Poly 23:30 7:50
222 Max Riveria Fr Edison 23:31 7:50
223 Brunner Craig Fr Long Beach Poly 23:33 7:51
224 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 23:35 7:52
225 Cole Bon Fr Mayfair 23:39 7:53
226 Adrian Solis Fr Edison 23:42 7:54
227 Jacob Avila Fr South Torrance 23:50 7:57
228 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 23:57 7:59
229 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 23:57 7:59
230 Ruiquan Li Fr Cerritos 24:03 8:01
231 Zackary Corey Fr Edison 24:05 8:02
232 Trevor Satow Fr South Torrance 24:06 8:02
233 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance 24:09 8:03
234 Sam Donahue Fr South Torrance 24:12 8:04
235 Conrad Denny Fr Redondo Union 24:21 8:07
236 Joseph Sakata Fr South Torrance 24:27 8:09
237 Jack Anhut Fr Loyola 24:33 8:11
238 Samuel Luo Fr Maranatha 24:37 8:12 5/8 11/15 22/24
239 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 24:39 8:13
240 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance 24:43 8:14
241 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 24:44 8:15
242 Josh Richardson Fr South Torrance 24:54 8:18
243 Michael Caro Fr Redlands 24:59 8:20
244 Se Hoon Chris Oh Fr Torrance 25:06 8:22
245 Franklin Gatz Fr Torrance 25:37 8:32
246 Nathan Monroe Fr Brea Olinda 25:39 8:33
247 Miguel Abascal Fr Edison 25:52 8:37
248 Matthew Hicks Fr California 25:53 8:38
249 Paul Mackenzie Fr Esperanza 26:47 8:56
250 Joey Hermida Fr Maranatha 26:58 8:59 6/8 13/15 20/21
251 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance 27:02 9:01
252 Cade Bullock Fr Brethern Christian 27:02 9:01
253 Brandon Moreno Fr Loyola 27:08 9:03
254 Marc Avecilla Fr Cerritos 27:08 9:03
255 Daniel Delgado Fr Mayfair 27:10 9:03
256 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 27:13 9:04
257 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 27:51 9:17
258 Jaeven Laron Fr Mayfair 27:56 9:19
259 Male2 Extra Fountain Valley 28:14 9:25
260 Male1 Extra Maranatha 28:14 9:25 7/8 14/15 19/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
261 Nathan Shin Fr Maranatha 28:42 9:34 8/8 15/15 16/16
262 Jeremiah Narvaiz Fr South Torrance 28:42 9:34
263 Julio Ramirez Fr California 29:15 9:45
264 Male3 Extra Cerritos 29:16 9:45
265 Ray Mercado Fr Cerritos 30:58 10:19
266 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 31:14 10:25
267 Terrance Pilgram Fr Calvary Chapel 31:35 10:32
268 Male1 Extra Dominguez 31:46 10:35
269 Nicholas Marchese Fr Cypress 32:09 10:43
270 Spencer Hill Fr Brethern Christian 32:27 10:49
271 Bill Patterson Fr South Torrance 32:42 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:02
18:24
6:08
98 Eric Espinoza
Fr
17:46
5:55
8
Jonathan Ayson
Fr
18:10
6:03
14
Angel Aguirre
Fr
18:23
6:08
17
Ryan Bennett
Fr
18:41
6:14
27
Joseph Torres
Fr
19:02
6:21
32
Alejandr Contrera
Fr
19:19
6:26
40
Joseph Alanis
Fr
19:21
6:27
42
2 Yorba Linda
9-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:29
94:25
18:53
6:18
152 Brandon Papin
Fr
17:57
5:59
11
Brian Lee
Fr
18:23
6:08
16
Erik Saldana
Fr
19:15
6:25
38
Bret Worrell
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Bradley Mont
Fr
19:26
6:29
44
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
19:40
6:33
53
Danison Gamboa
Fr
20:30
6:50
99
3 Loyola
11-8-4-2-3
Gap: 1:50
94:29
18:54
6:18
165 Shane Mahon
Fr
18:04
6:01
13
Chris Roy
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Carter Bowdoin
Fr
18:33
6:11
21
Cooper Adams
Fr
19:28
6:29
45
Adrian Jauregui
Fr
19:54
6:38
67
Kester Tan
Fr
19:58
6:39
73
Gavin Pfaffing
Fr
20:57
6:59
115
4 Long Beach Poly
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:59
93:13
18:39
6:13
195 Novoa Hugo
Fr
16:02
5:21
1
Loera Alejandr
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
Hunt Kc
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
Ponce Jorge
Fr
19:54
6:38
68
Simmons Harold
Fr
20:01
6:40
79
Bruggema Brayden
Fr
20:37
6:52
103
Roach Myles
Fr
20:54
6:58
113
5 South Torrance
10-11-9-6-5
Gap: 1:57
96:10
19:14
6:25
216 David Paine
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Jared Kliszews
Fr
19:06
6:22
35
Justin Kelly
Fr
19:32
6:31
49
Noah Mahood
Fr
19:37
6:32
51
Connor Dimech
Fr
19:56
6:39
69
Justin Hanna
Fr
20:01
6:40
78
Robert Taylor
Fr
20:03
6:41
81
6 El Modena
12-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:40
96:13
19:15
6:25
222 Colin Swan
Fr
18:14
6:05
15
Male3 Extra
-
18:42
6:14
29
Jacob Kaufman
Fr
19:41
6:34
56
Male1 Extra
-
19:42
6:34
57
Ruben Romeo
Fr
19:54
6:38
65
Spencer Stephens
Fr
20:12
6:44
85
Male5 Extra
-
20:16
6:45
87
7 Whittier
6-5-11-11-7
Gap: 2:18
96:14
19:15
6:25
255 Alejandr Perez
Fr
17:42
5:54
7
Andrew Valle
Fr
18:32
6:11
20
Raymond Oliver
Fr
20:00
6:40
75
Derrek Esquivel
Fr
20:00
6:40
76
Jose J. Gonzalez
Fr
20:00
6:40
77
Andrew Banagas
Fr
20:11
6:44
84
Andy Bahena
Fr
20:50
6:57
110
8 King (Riverside)
14-14-8-10-8
Gap: 1:47
97:25
19:29
6:30
270 Mario Machuca
Fr
18:40
6:13
24
Colin Berney
Fr
18:58
6:19
30
Evan Tinker
Fr
19:19
6:26
39
Abel Martinez
Fr
20:01
6:40
80
Austin Dai
Fr
20:27
6:49
97
Justin Graham
Fr
20:36
6:52
102
Austin Simpson
Fr
20:54
6:58
112
9 Cathedral
2-1-2-9-9
Gap: 4:40
95:06
19:01
6:20
283 David Bravo
Fr
16:37
5:32
2
Jacob K. De La Peza
Fr
16:59
5:40
3
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
19:10
6:23
37
Male2 Extra
-
21:03
7:01
118
Daniel G. Pinales
Fr
21:17
7:06
123
Joseph Diaz
Fr
22:55
7:38
147
Adrian Barcena
Fr
23:17
7:46
151
10 Marina
4-2-7-6-10
Gap: 4:39
97:27
19:29
6:30
284 Geoffrey Delorie
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Gerald Delorie
Fr
17:51
5:57
9
Hunter Dunn
Fr
19:53
6:38
63
Luke Glover
Fr
19:56
6:39
70
Jared Pearson
Fr
22:13
7:24
137
Nicolas Caruso
Fr
22:53
7:38
146
Kyle Horiuchi
Fr
23:17
7:46
152
11 Redlands
8-7-6-5-11
Gap: 5:10
98:43
19:45
6:35
285 Matthew Salas
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Alex Tongpo
Fr
18:26
6:09
18
Caleb Raley
Fr
19:29
6:30
47
Anees Patnam
Fr
19:50
6:37
61
Ben Wade
Fr
23:04
7:41
149
Michael Caro
Fr
24:59
8:20
155




12 Edison
15-16-16-14-12
Gap: 1:05
98:29
19:42
6:34
298 Jay Simpson
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Davis Smith
Fr
19:41
6:34
54
Gus Weiss
Fr
19:47
6:36
59
Roman Huante
Fr
19:56
6:39
71
Clayton Culhane
Fr
20:05
6:42
83
Niko Fujii
Fr
21:02
7:01
117
Matthew Pittler
Fr
21:13
7:04
122
13 Redondo Union
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:56
98:01
19:36
6:32
315 Ethan Comeaux
Fr
17:40
5:53
6
Benjamin Douglas
Fr
19:28
6:29
46
Aidan Bell
Fr
19:56
6:39
72
Brendan Boyle
Fr
20:21
6:47
90
David Munoz
Fr
20:36
6:52
101
Ethan Adkins
Fr
21:25
7:08
128
Javon Campbell
Fr
21:56
7:19
134
14 Cerritos
3-8-12-12-14
Gap: 4:02
97:54
19:35
6:32
329 Bill Chuang
Fr
17:25
5:48
4
Alex Yao
Fr
18:42
6:14
28
Derrick Yang
Fr
20:05
6:42
82
Nicholas Sumabat
Fr
20:15
6:45
86
Raymond Luu
Fr
21:27
7:09
129
Derek Huang
Fr
22:04
7:21
136
Jeong Hee Han
Fr
22:34
7:31
142
15 Brea Olinda
13-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:05
98:51
19:46
6:35
344 Giovanni Orellana
Fr
18:38
6:13
23
Daniel Perez
Fr
18:41
6:14
26
Jeremy Alcaraz
Fr
20:21
6:47
91
Christia Santonil
Fr
20:28
6:49
98
Drew Apahidea
Fr
20:43
6:54
106
James Rausch
Fr
21:08
7:03
119
Dylan Perlson
Fr
21:21
7:07
126
16 Santa Margarita
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:33
99:40
19:56
6:39
350 Ryan Ramos
Fr
19:04
6:21
34
Kyle Scialpi
Fr
19:41
6:34
55
Jonathan Kim
Fr
19:51
6:37
62
Alex Donnelly
Fr
20:27
6:49
95
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
20:37
6:52
104








17 Fountain Valley
16-15-14-17-17
Gap: 2:18
100:23
20:05
6:42
372 Huy Nguyen
Fr
19:02
6:21
33
Jonathon Guevara
Fr
19:06
6:22
36
William Messick
Fr
19:45
6:35
58
Zachary Goldeste
Fr
21:10
7:03
120
Dylan Bivens
Fr
21:20
7:07
125
Jacob Winkle
Fr
21:39
7:13
132
Allen Hirahara
Fr
21:59
7:20
135
18 Esperanza
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:51
100:10
20:02
6:41
373 Nathan Wilch
Fr
19:31
6:30
48
Parker Wallace
Fr
19:38
6:33
52
Hunter Talbott
Fr
20:17
6:46
88
Jesse Wilch
Fr
20:22
6:47
92
David Tecker
Fr
20:22
6:47
93
Noah Freeman
Fr
20:33
6:51
100
Devin Gibbons
Fr
20:46
6:55
109
19 Los Alamitos
22-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:51
101:10
20:14
6:45
416 Dylan Allred
Fr
19:53
6:38
64
Isaac Banez
Fr
19:54
6:38
66
Justin Mcweeney
Fr
20:00
6:40
74
Jacob Williams
Fr
20:39
6:53
105
Andrew Stumpf
Fr
20:44
6:55
107
Joseph Masterso
Fr
20:46
6:55
108
Jeremy O'sulliv
Fr
20:53
6:58
111
20 Torrance
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:59
103:03
20:37
6:52
489 David Alejandr
Fr
19:19
6:26
41
John Harvey
Fr
20:20
6:47
89
Caleb Ko
Fr
20:54
6:58
114
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
21:12
7:04
121
Robert Williams
Fr
21:18
7:06
124
Eric Small
Fr
21:25
7:08
127
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
22:36
7:32
143
21 Mayfair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:22
112:35
22:31
7:30
596 Derrick Mak
Fr
19:48
6:36
60
Agustin Araujo
Fr
20:27
6:49
96
Paul Cuellar
Fr
21:31
7:10
130
Cole Bon
Fr
23:39
7:53
153
Daniel Delgado
Fr
27:10
9:03
157
Jaeven Laron
Fr
27:56
9:19
158




22 Cypress
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 12:36
118:45
23:45
7:55
629 Ivan Lopez
Fr
19:33
6:31
50
Travis Ramsdell
Fr
21:35
7:12
131
Timothy Koh
Fr
22:13
7:24
138
Joshua Shibley
Fr
23:15
7:45
150
Nicholas Marchese
Fr
32:09
10:43
160








23 Huntington Beach
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:39
109:25
21:53
7:18
641 Jordi Perfetti
Fr
20:24
6:48
94
Henry Gleason
Fr
21:00
7:00
116
Alexande Ralph
Fr
22:17
7:26
139
Cameron Scanalia
Fr
22:41
7:34
144
Dean Rutherfo
Fr
23:03
7:41
148








24 Maranatha
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:54
114:08
22:50
7:37
713 Lucas Lovejoy
Fr
21:43
7:14
133
Aaron Trujillo
Fr
22:23
7:28
140
Kyle Takaka
Fr
22:32
7:31
141
Adam Escobar
Fr
22:53
7:38
145
Samuel Luo
Fr
24:37
8:12
154
Joey Hermida
Fr
26:58
8:59
156
Male1 Extra

28:14
9:25
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.