Maranatha Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boehs, Christian So V 18:15.4 6:14 2.93 81/97 6/7 6/7 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Canmzzarp, Charles Sr V 19:15 6:34 2.93 95/97 7/7 7/7 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marih, Adrian Jr V 17:15.4 5:53 2.93 53/97 4/7 4/7 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matsumoto, Keiclin Jr V 16:27.2 5:37 2.93 18/97 1/7 1/7 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poole, Ryan Sr V 16:39.8 5:41 2.93 28/97 3/7 3/7 5/13 17:57
(1:17,7.1)
17:57
(1:17,7.1)
17:57
(1:17,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rouse, Caleb So V 17:52.4 6:06 2.93 73/97 5/7 5/7 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Andy Fr V 16:34.3 5:39 2.93 23/97 2/7 2/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 84:49
1:25
2.93 5:47 5:37 6:06 168 5:36 87:26
(2:37,3.0)
87:26
(2:37,3.0)
87:26
(2:37,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Keiclin Matsumoto (13), Andy Smith (18), Ryan Poole (23), Adrian Marih (47), Caleb Rouse (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Natividad Sr Orange Lutheran 15:35.5 5:19
2 Jorge Jabaz So Orange Lutheran 15:42.3 5:22
3 Bryan Rayburn Sr Morro Bay 15:48.5 5:24
4 Mohamed Trafeh So Duarte 15:53.6 5:25
5 Art Avitia Sr Big Bear 15:58 5:27
6 Juan Mejia Jr Fillmore 16:00.2 5:28
7 Roger Murry Sr Cams 16:01.5 5:28
8 Nick Chen Jr Valley Christian 16:03.2 5:29
9 Craig Hall Jr Big Bear 16:03.7 5:29
10 James England Sr Salesian 16:04.4 5:29
11 David Cassidy Jr St Joseph Santa Maria 16:08.6 5:31
12 Dylan Woods Jr Chaminade 16:08.9 5:31
13 Igor Tregub Jr Oak Park 16:10.2 5:31
14 Nick Deisler Sr Big Bear 16:14.4 5:33
15 Taylor Hermes Sr Oak Park 16:15.9 5:33
16 Brian Baker Jr Beaumont 16:26.1 5:37
17 Chase Ferrell Sr Oak Park 16:26.5 5:37
18 Keiclin Matsumoto Jr Maranatha 16:27.2 5:37 1/7 1/7 13/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Israel Robles Jr Fillmore 16:28.1 5:37
20 Brendan Bowler Jr Laguna Beach 16:29.3 5:38
21 Benito Magana Sr Fillmore 16:29.9 5:38
22 Jordan Gaffney So Morro Bay 16:33.7 5:39
23 Andy Smith Fr Maranatha 16:34.3 5:39 2/7 2/7 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Daren Stockard So Oak Park 16:34.6 5:39
25 Tom Turner Sr Morro Bay 16:35.6 5:40
26 Jason Lindgren Jr Oak Park 16:38.5 5:41
27 Ray Cagigas Sr St Paul 16:39.5 5:41
28 Ryan Poole Sr Maranatha 16:39.8 5:41 3/7 3/7 5/13 17:57
(1:17)
17:57
(1:17)
17:57
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Joe Valencia Sr Salesian 16:40.9 5:42
30 Ken Brook Fr Oak Park 16:44.4 5:43
31 Mark Valles Sr St Paul 16:45.8 5:43
32 Pete Ortiz Sr St Paul 16:46.2 5:43
33 Miguel Lizarraga Jr Fillmore 16:46.5 5:44
34 Tom Hallock Sr Carpinteria 16:46.9 5:44
35 Jose Zavala Jr Fillmore 16:47.3 5:44
36 David Wu Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:47.5 5:44
37 Todd Osborne Sr Laguna Beach 16:49.1 5:44
38 Nathan Greene Jr Laguna Beach 16:56.2 5:47
39 Kenny Arehart Sr St Paul 16:57 5:47
40 Jared Bell Fr Harvard-Westlake 16:57.6 5:47
41 Juan Ortega Jr Fillmore 16:57.8 5:47
42 Kevin Loung Jr St Joseph Santa Maria 17:00.1 5:48
43 Matt Lafontaine Jr Big Bear 17:00.4 5:48
44 Colin Donohoo Sr Morro Bay 17:01.6 5:49
45 Richard Berrotran Sr Crespi 17:01.9 5:49
46 Joel Verduzco Sr Salesian 17:02.2 5:49
47 Robert Lizama Jr Salesian 17:02.5 5:49
48 Scott Bartlett Jr Oak Park 17:03 5:49
49 Sam Robles Sr Salesian 17:04.6 5:50
50 Scott Hieatt So Harvard-Westlake 17:04.9 5:50
51 Matt Baiz Fr Morro Bay 17:12.9 5:53
52 Jose Arriaga Jr Fillmore 17:14.9 5:53
53 Adrian Marih Jr Maranatha 17:15.4 5:53 4/7 4/7 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Javier Irabon Sr Carpinteria 17:18.1 5:54
55 Ian Mccollum Sr LA Baptist 17:19.6 5:55
56 Sean Henning Sr St Joseph Santa Maria 17:24.2 5:56
57 Michael Buell So LA Baptist 17:26.1 5:57
58 Joaquin Gomez Fr Carpinteria 17:27.5 5:58
59 Mario Casillas Jr Salesian 17:28.1 5:58
60 William Perez So St Paul 17:29.5 5:58
61 Kumar Bernal Sr Carpinteria 17:31.7 5:59
62 Joss Giddings So Morro Bay 17:31.9 5:59
63 Charles Riley So Orange Lutheran 17:34 6:00
64 Erik Amdissen Sr LA Baptist 17:36.7 6:01
65 Michael Roland Sr St Paul 17:41.6 6:02
66 Rob Minie Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:43.6 6:03
67 Jason Eiker-wiles So Carpinteria 17:43.9 6:03
68 Michael Gee Sr LA Baptist 17:47.3 6:04
69 Adam Lopez Jr Salesian 17:48.7 6:05
70 Lucas Williams So Carpinteria 17:49.2 6:05
71 Armando Flores Sr Carpinteria 17:50.4 6:05
72 Ian Mcclellan So Harvard-Westlake 17:51.4 6:06
73 Caleb Rouse So Maranatha 17:52.4 6:06 5/7 5/7 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Brett Gytri Jr Big Bear 17:57.9 6:08
75 Nick Simcik Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:01.1 6:09
76 Luis Saldivar Sr Big Bear 18:02.6 6:09
77 Billy Ader So St Joseph Santa Maria 18:05 6:10
78 Steve Kilroy So LA Baptist 18:06.7 6:11
79 Nathan Hayes So LA Baptist 18:07.5 6:11
80 Ryan Simpson Sr Laguna Beach 18:10.1 6:12
81 Christian Boehs So Maranatha 18:15.4 6:14 6/7 6/7 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Kyle Bebak So Harvard-Westlake 18:22.4 6:16
83 Grant Hofmeister So Laguna Beach 18:25.4 6:17
84 Shane Riehl Fr Laguna Beach 18:31.1 6:19
85 Adam Stafford Jr LA Baptist 18:31.8 6:19
86 Justin Andrew Sr Orange Lutheran 18:32.5 6:20
87 Chad Mueller Sr Orange Lutheran 18:33.7 6:20
88 Chris Abela Jr St Joseph Santa Maria 18:39.2 6:22
89 Danny Avitia Fr Big Bear 18:41.6 6:23
90 Jerry Hernandez Jr St Paul 18:41.9 6:23
91 Zac Stoddard Sr Morro Bay 18:45.4 6:24
92 Andy Moore Fr Orange Lutheran 18:53.5 6:27
93 Quinn Simpson Sr Laguna Beach 19:04.2 6:31
94 Alex Jeans So Orange Lutheran 19:08.8 6:32
95 Charles Canmzzarp Sr Maranatha 19:15 6:34 7/7 7/7 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Lucas Brown Jr St Joseph Santa Maria 19:43 6:44
97 Philip Klock Jr St Joseph Santa Maria 19:55.2 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
82:06
16:25
5:36
72 Igor Tregub
Jr
16:10
5:31
9
Taylor Hermes
Sr
16:16
5:33
11
Chase Ferrell
Sr
16:27
5:37
12
Daren Stockard
So
16:35
5:39
19
Jason Lindgren
Jr
16:39
5:41
21
Ken Brook
Fr
16:44
5:43
25
Scott Bartlett
Jr
17:03
5:49
42
2 Fillmore
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
82:32
16:30
5:38
93 Juan Mejia
Jr
16:00
5:28
5
Israel Robles
Jr
16:28
5:37
14
Benito Magana
Sr
16:30
5:38
16
Miguel Lizarrag
Jr
16:47
5:44
28
Jose Zavala
Jr
16:47
5:44
30
Juan Ortega
Jr
16:58
5:47
36
Jose Arriaga
Jr
17:15
5:53
46
3 Morro Bay
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
83:12
16:38
5:41
124 Bryan Rayburn
Sr
15:49
5:24
3
Jordan Gaffney
So
16:34
5:39
17
Tom Turner
Sr
16:36
5:40
20
Colin Donohoo
Sr
17:02
5:49
39
Matt Baiz
Fr
17:13
5:53
45
Joss Giddings
So
17:32
5:59
56
Zac Stoddard
Sr
18:45
6:24
85
4 Big Bear
3-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:00
83:14
16:39
5:41
126 Art Avitia
Sr
15:58
5:27
4
Craig Hall
Jr
16:04
5:29
6
Nick Deisler
Sr
16:14
5:33
10
Matt Lafontai
Jr
17:00
5:48
38
Brett Gytri
Jr
17:58
6:08
68
Luis Saldivar
Sr
18:03
6:09
70
Danny Avitia
Fr
18:42
6:23
83
5 Salesian
5-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:00
83:55
16:47
5:44
155 James England
Sr
16:04
5:29
7
Joe Valencia
Sr
16:41
5:42
24
Joel Verduzco
Sr
17:02
5:49
40
Robert Lizama
Jr
17:03
5:49
41
Sam Robles
Sr
17:05
5:50
43
Mario Casillas
Jr
17:28
5:58
53
Adam Lopez
Jr
17:49
6:05
63
6 St Paul
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:50
84:38
16:56
5:47
163 Ray Cagigas
Sr
16:40
5:41
22
Mark Valles
Sr
16:46
5:43
26
Pete Ortiz
Sr
16:46
5:43
27
Kenny Arehart
Sr
16:57
5:47
34
William Perez
So
17:30
5:58
54
Michael Roland
Sr
17:42
6:02
59
Jerry Hernande
Jr
18:42
6:23
84
7 Maranatha
8-6-5-5-7
Gap: 1:25
84:49
16:58
5:47
168 Keiclin Matsumot
Jr
16:27
5:37
13
Andy Smith
Fr
16:34
5:39
18
Ryan Poole
Sr
16:40
5:41
23
Adrian Marih
Jr
17:15
5:53
47
Caleb Rouse
So
17:52
6:06
67
Christia Boehs
So
18:15
6:14
75
Charles Canmzzar
Sr
19:15
6:34
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Orange Lutheran
1-1-6-8-8
Gap: 2:58
85:58
17:12
5:52
221 Steve Nativida
Sr
15:36
5:19
1
Jorge Jabaz
So
15:42
5:22
2
Charles Riley
So
17:34
6:00
57
Justin Andrew
Sr
18:33
6:20
80
Chad Mueller
Sr
18:34
6:20
81
Andy Moore
Fr
18:54
6:27
86
Alex Jeans
So
19:09
6:32
88
9 Laguna Beach
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
86:50
17:22
5:56
231 Brendan Bowler
Jr
16:29
5:38
15
Todd Osborne
Sr
16:49
5:44
32
Nathan Greene
Jr
16:56
5:47
33
Ryan Simpson
Sr
18:10
6:12
74
Grant Hofmeist
So
18:25
6:17
77
Shane Riehl
Fr
18:31
6:19
78
Quinn Simpson
Sr
19:04
6:31
87
10 Harvard-Westlake
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
86:25
17:17
5:54
236 David Wu
Jr
16:48
5:44
31
Jared Bell
Fr
16:58
5:47
35
Scott Hieatt
So
17:05
5:50
44
Rob Minie
Jr
17:44
6:03
60
Ian Mcclella
So
17:51
6:06
66
Nick Simcik
Sr
18:01
6:09
69
Kyle Bebak
So
18:22
6:16
76
11 Carpinteria
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:57
86:48
17:22
5:56
245 Tom Hallock
Sr
16:47
5:44
29
Javier Irabon
Sr
17:18
5:54
48
Joaquin Gomez
Fr
17:28
5:58
52
Kumar Bernal
Sr
17:32
5:59
55
Jason Eiker-wi
So
17:44
6:03
61
Lucas Williams
So
17:49
6:05
64
Armando Flores
Sr
17:50
6:05
65
12 St Joseph Santa Maria
6-8-10-10-12
Gap: 2:31
87:17
17:27
5:57
248 David Cassidy
Jr
16:09
5:31
8
Kevin Loung
Jr
17:00
5:48
37
Sean Henning
Sr
17:24
5:56
50
Billy Ader
So
18:05
6:10
71
Chris Abela
Jr
18:39
6:22
82
Lucas Brown
Jr
19:43
6:44
90
Philip Klock
Jr
19:55
6:48
91
13 LA Baptist
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:47
88:16
17:39
6:02
292 Ian Mccollum
Sr
17:20
5:55
49
Michael Buell
So
17:26
5:57
51
Erik Amdissen
Sr
17:37
6:01
58
Michael Gee
Sr
17:47
6:04
62
Steve Kilroy
So
18:07
6:11
72
Nathan Hayes
So
18:08
6:11
73
Adam Stafford
Jr
18:32
6:19
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.