Hoban Results from the Glenoak Golden Eagle Invitational at Glenoak HS on 8/28/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carlson, Olivia So JV 41:03.19 13:15 3.1 142/143 13/14 20/21 4/4
Doucet, Emma Jr JV 27:45.23 8:57 3.1 46/143 3/14 10/21 7/13
Elliott, Katherine Sr JV 27:30.35 8:52 3.1 41/143 1/14 8/21 15/18 33:15
(5:45,17.3)
33:15
(5:45,17.3)
28:15
(0:45,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fess, Olivia Jr V 23:50.58 7:41 3.1 50/154 5/7 5/21 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Finsley, Syvannarae So JV 38:06.66 12:18 3.1 141/143 12/14 19/21 4/4
Hirsch, Ava Jr V 26:02.5 8:24 3.1 94/154 7/7 7/21 5/16 27:34.5
(1:32,5.6)
27:34.5
(1:32,5.6)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hower, Mya So JV 29:30.63 9:31 3.1 73/143 6/14 13/21 4/8
Klein, Cassie Sr V 20:04.71 6:29 3.1 1/154 1/7 1/21 1/19 21:26.11
(1:21,6.3)
21:26.11
(1:21,6.3)
21:17
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Listerman, Isabella So JV 29:25.01 9:29 3.1 71/143 5/14 12/21 4/12 27:40
Mackiewicz, Sophia Sr JV 28:04.28 9:03 3.1 52/143 4/14 11/21 5/12 24:26.2 21:25.4 21:25
Mahoney, Ariana Sr V 23:27.65 7:34 3.1 43/154 4/7 4/21 5/18 22:10.67 22:10.67 22:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mahoney, Lauren So V 20:55.87 6:45 3.1 3/154 2/7 2/21 1/18 20:17.01 20:17.01 19:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mlachak, Madeline Sr JV 37:34.67 12:07 3.1 140/143 11/14 18/21 4/4 32:23.9 32:23.9 27:36
Osmun, Olivia Jr V 23:11.66 7:29 3.1 36/154 3/7 3/21 7/18 24:23.05
(1:11,4.9)
24:23.05
(1:11,4.9)
24:23
(1:11,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Parker, Olivia Sr JV 45:10.15 14:34 3.1 143/143 14/14 21/21 3/3 35:05
Plaspohl, Amelia So JV 31:25.73 10:08 3.1 99/143 8/14 15/21 4/6 29:17
Plaspohl, Elena Sr JV 32:48.17 10:35 3.1 118/143 10/14 17/21 4/4 30:28.9 29:38.7 27:02
Robinson, Leighanna Jr JV 29:51.66 9:38 3.1 81/143 7/14 14/21 4/7
Russo, Elizabeth Sr V 25:17.85 8:10 3.1 86/154 6/7 6/21 6/18 23:45.6 23:45.6 23:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stimpson, Gabriella Jr JV 27:40.05 8:56 3.1 44/143 2/14 9/21 9/15 28:16.6
(0:37,2.2)
28:16.6
(0:37,2.2)
26:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Usner, Lilly So JV 31:46.77 10:15 3.1 105/143 9/14 16/21 4/6 28:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 111:30
3:46
3.1 7:12 6:29 7:41 130 7:06 107:49 101:54 Cassie Klein (1), Lauren Mahoney (3), Olivia Osmun (35), Ariana Mahoney (42), Olivia Fess (49)
JV 1st 5 7/12 140:25
1:55
3.1 9:04 8:52 9:29 195 8:12 133:51 133:51 Katherine Elliott (34), Gabriella Stimpson (36), Emma Doucet (37), Sophia Mackiewicz (40), Isabella Listerman (48)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 155:23
3:18
3.1 10:01 9:31 10:35 112 8:46 148:30 148:30 Mya Hower (19), Leighanna Robinson (20), Amelia Plaspohl (23), Lilly Usner (24), Elena Plaspohl (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Klein Sr Hoban 20:04.71 6:29 1/7 1/21 1/19 21:26
(1:21)
21:26
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Anne Rea So SVSM 20:09.89 6:30
3 Lauren Mahoney So Hoban 20:55.87 6:45 2/7 2/21 1/18 20:17.01 20:17.01 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Olivia Kindbom Jr SVSM 21:10.99 6:50
5 Katie Lane So Mogadore 21:14.15 6:51
6 Victoria Mcknight Jr Copley 21:20.9 6:53
7 Ana Crangle Sr Tallmadge 21:25.17 6:55
8 Savannah Reaper Fr Hudson 21:32.99 6:57
9 Maddy Gassman Fr Girard 21:43.25 7:00
10 Katie Plecko Sr Rootstown 21:45.52 7:01
11 Kayla Ritzman So CVCA 21:47.15 7:02
12 Jade Neal Sr Euclid 21:50.88 7:03
13 Lena Clemens Jr Hudson 21:55.81 7:04
14 Freedom Stauffer Sr Firestone 21:56.68 7:05
15 Claire Campanelli Sr Hudson 22:04.78 7:07
16 Lauren Toth Sr Firestone 22:07.22 7:08
17 Leah Fisher So Hoover 22:07.34 7:08
18 Emma Beegle Sr Hudson 22:15.33 7:11
19 Amelia Ross Fr Tallmadge 22:16.1 7:11
20 Sienna Pinson Fr Hudson 22:18.67 7:12
21 Nora Salem So GlenOak 22:29.66 7:15
22 Rachel Whetstone Jr Mogadore 22:32.51 7:16
23 Ella Julien Jr Firestone 22:38.62 7:18
24 Lucie Doubet Sr Northwest 22:38.95 7:18
25 Nataleigh Nigrelli So Hudson 22:43.44 7:20
26 Amelia Moll Sr SVSM 22:43.94 7:20
27 Elsa Lowry Sr Cuy. Falls 22:46.18 7:21
28 Jayna Cooley Fr CVCA 22:48.12 7:21
29 Meredith Judson Sr Hudson 22:49.45 7:22
30 Ashlinne Horning So Hoover 22:52.88 7:23
31 Mia Gaetjens So Mogadore 22:59.61 7:25
32 Isabella Ohler Fr Hoover 23:01 7:25
33 Sydney Becks So Tallmadge 23:01.06 7:26
34 Katrina Hunt Sr Tallmadge 23:08.22 7:28
35 Sophia Ngetich Fr GlenOak 23:09.55 7:28
36 Olivia Osmun Jr Hoban 23:11.66 7:29 3/7 3/21 7/18 24:23
(1:11)
24:23
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Jada Ames So GlenOak 23:13.19 7:29
38 Scarlett Powell Fr SVSM 23:14.01 7:30
39 Brenna Heinzerling Sr Padua Franciscan 23:14.64 7:30
40 Mallory Butcher So Rootstown 23:20.82 7:32
41 Camille Dunifer Fr CVCA 23:22.88 7:33
42 Jenna Delp Jr GlenOak 23:25.3 7:33
43 Ariana Mahoney Sr Hoban 23:27.65 7:34 4/7 4/21 5/18 22:10.67 22:10.67 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Caris Lantz Jr GlenOak 23:27.65 7:34
45 Allison Wims Jr Hoover 23:28.76 7:34
46 Soraya Ledley Fr Firestone 23:29.04 7:35
47 Dru Dorn Sr Firestone 23:35.26 7:37
48 Reagyn Mangano So Tallmadge 23:42.51 7:39
49 Sophia Janssen Sr GlenOak 23:49.52 7:41
50 Olivia Fess Jr Hoban 23:50.58 7:41 5/7 5/21 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Emily May Jr GlenOak 23:51.9 7:42
52 Taylor Monegan So Rootstown 23:52.47 7:42
53 Constance Loring Sr Hudson 23:54.99 7:43
54 Ayo Manns Sr Firestone 23:55.91 7:43
55 Maggie Pariso Fr SVSM 24:02.46 7:45
56 Ally Miller Jr Hoover 24:12.55 7:49
57 Katherine Holler Jr Mogadore 24:20.09 7:51
58 Ellie Gallagher So Hudson 24:22.13 7:52
59 Lezah Miller Sr Firestone 24:24.13 7:52
60 Ella Kordos So Hudson 24:25.8 7:53
61 Madi Kordos So Hudson 24:26.63 7:53
62 Lindsay Conrad So Hoover 24:27.28 7:53
63 Hannah Van drunen Sr CVCA 24:27.94 7:54
64 Eve Jones Jr Hudson 24:29 7:54
65 Zoe Kippley Jr Hudson 24:31.72 7:55
66 Anna Donaldson So Hoover 24:34.28 7:56
67 Peyton Frank Fr Hudson 24:34.96 7:56
68 Missy Deptowicz Sr Copley 24:35.4 7:56
69 Mae Ivey Fr Hudson 24:37.27 7:57
70 Lauren Hobe Jr Hoover 24:38.39 7:57
71 Dakota Kwasney Fr Hudson 24:45.19 7:59
72 Teagan Barnett Jr Cuy. Falls 24:46.92 8:00
73 Emma Weaver Jr Northwest 24:50.73 8:01
74 Taylor Coates Sr Rootstown 24:54.37 8:02
75 Casey Warren Sr CVCA 24:55.87 8:03
76 Kate Archer So Tallmadge 24:56.4 8:03
77 Becca Stitzel Jr Hudson 24:56.61 8:03
78 Anna Palombo So Hoover 24:58.03 8:03
79 Nadia Edgar So Firestone 24:58.26 8:03
80 Meghan Teeters Sr Manchester 25:02.91 8:05
81 Amber Morris Sr Mogadore 25:06.25 8:06
82 Gracelyn Degraw So Northwest 25:07.78 8:06
83 Mira Kancherla So Copley 25:10.87 8:07
84 Laila Smith Sr Cuy. Falls 25:12.52 8:08
85 Carrie Hegedish Fr Hudson 25:14.69 8:09
86 Elizabeth Russo Sr Hoban 25:17.85 8:10 6/7 6/21 6/18 23:45.6 23:45.6 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Taylor Herberghs So GlenOak 25:19.6 8:10
88 Emma Smith So Mogadore 25:21.14 8:11
89 Ellie Wilson Sr Firestone 25:21.64 8:11
90 Thara Douglas Sr Copley 25:46.21 8:19
91 Megan Swogger Sr Northwest 25:56.45 8:22
92 Grace Kempf Sr Hudson 25:57.09 8:22
93 Cassidy Milner So Padua Franciscan 25:57.95 8:23
94 Ava Hirsch Jr Hoban 26:02.5 8:24 7/7 7/21 5/16 27:35
(1:32)
27:35
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Julia Pentasuglio Jr SVSM 26:03 8:24
96 Callie Norris Jr Norton 26:05.03 8:25
97 Emily Batchlet Jr Orrville 26:05.73 8:25
98 Ellie Dorsey So Padua Franciscan 26:18.5 8:29
99 Ella Meges Jr Padua Franciscan 26:27.03 8:32
100 Kaitlyn Clarke Fr Cuy. Falls 26:31.8 8:33
101 Emma Campbell Jr Northwest 26:32.57 8:34
102 Shahn Knight So CVCA 26:39.06 8:36
103 Madison Massuri Sr Girard 26:41.69 8:37
104 Marinna Atanmo Sr Rootstown 26:43.49 8:37
105 Natalia Rodriguez Sr Copley 26:47.5 8:39
106 Caroline Goldslager So Hudson 26:55.45 8:41
107 Megan Montgomery Sr Manchester 27:00.15 8:43
108 Kelly Nagle So Padua Franciscan 27:03.14 8:44
109 Tatum Nutter So Norton 27:08.91 8:45
110 Anna Khalil Jr CVCA 27:13.13 8:47
111 Andrea Rohn So Northwest 27:14.57 8:47
112 I'ona Woodall-melton Jr Copley 27:30.51 8:52
113 Olivia Lovell Fr Cuy. Falls 27:34.18 8:54
114 Anna Nicholson Sr Northwest 27:35.75 8:54
115 Rachel Dreher Jr Orrville 27:39.55 8:55
116 Isabelle Coffman Sr Cuy. Falls 27:47.02 8:58
117 Clara Finsterwalder So Copley 27:53.97 9:00
118 Marinah Vargo Sr Norton 27:58.43 9:01
119 Kira Jones Sr Norton 28:02.38 9:03
120 Brenna Martin Fr Orrville 28:07.09 9:04
121 Haley Hurtuk Fr Padua Franciscan 28:07.35 9:04
122 Riley Mertz Sr Norton 28:10.79 9:05
123 Elizabeth Pratt So Norton 28:17.86 9:08
124 Carla Ruiz Jr Girard 28:19.97 9:08
125 Sahithi Yadama So Copley 28:20 9:08
126 Aubrey Walter Jr Norton 28:23.82 9:10
127 Emma Toth Sr Padua Franciscan 28:39.34 9:15
128 Lauren Holler Jr Mogadore 28:46.2 9:17
129 Madison Smith Jr Northwest 29:04.69 9:23
130 Aleah Daugherty Fr Orrville 29:09.79 9:24
131 Paige Sutton Fr Hudson 29:17.64 9:27
132 Colette Jividen Fr Manchester 29:45.61 9:36
133 Kayla Kester So Cuy. Falls 29:46.82 9:36
134 Annie Latham Fr Norton 30:01.52 9:41
135 Caiden Bail So Norton 30:01.61 9:41
136 Ahlaina Martin Jr Orrville 30:15.41 9:46
137 Kaylynn Thomas Sr Girard 30:36.08 9:52
138 Tessa Shepherd Sr Padua Franciscan 30:53.83 9:58
139 Victoria Pascarella Sr Padua Franciscan 31:04.75 10:02
140 Natalie Suich Sr Girard 31:57.28 10:18
141 Nevaeh Lawrence So Girard 31:58.79 10:19
142 Kinsey Kolasa Jr Manchester 32:22.81 10:27
143 Morgan Ankenman Sr Orrville 32:25.07 10:27
144 Sarah Kish Jr Manchester 32:47.9 10:35
145 Chloe Hartzler Sr Orrville 32:55.74 10:37
146 Serenity Smale Sr Orrville 34:15.66 11:03
147 Alyssa Martter Jr Copley 35:31.69 11:28
148 Allie Jones Jr Orrville 37:10.58 12:00
149 Madysin Mccale So Girard 37:12.11 12:00
150 Maggie Frick So Rootstown 37:41.37 12:09
151 Haylee Bellak Jr Manchester 38:27.92 12:24
152 Sidnee Rice Jr Girard 40:31.86 13:04
153 Natalie Pham Jr Manchester 42:10.57 13:36
154 Grace Hunt So Rootstown 43:07.11 13:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hudson
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
110:08
22:02
7:06
70 Savannah Reaper
Fr
21:33
6:57
8
Lena Clemens
Jr
21:56
7:04
12
Claire Campanelli
Sr
22:05
7:07
14
Emma Beegle
Sr
22:15
7:11
17
Sienna Pinson
Fr
22:19
7:12
19
Nataleigh Nigrelli
So
22:43
7:20
24
Meredith Judson
Sr
22:49
7:22
28
2 SVSM
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:53
111:21
22:16
7:11
121 Anne Rea
So
20:10
6:30
2
Olivia Kindbom
Jr
21:11
6:50
4
Amelia Moll
Sr
22:44
7:20
25
Scarlett Powell
Fr
23:14
7:30
37
Maggie Pariso
Fr
24:02
7:45
53
Julia Pentasuglio
Jr
26:03
8:24
77




3 Hoban
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
111:30
22:18
7:12
130 Cassie Klein
Sr
20:05
6:29
1
Lauren Mahoney
So
20:56
6:45
3
Olivia Osmun
Jr
23:12
7:29
35
Ariana Mahoney
Sr
23:28
7:34
42
Olivia Fess
Jr
23:51
7:41
49
Elizabeth Russo
Sr
25:18
8:10
71
Ava Hirsch
Jr
26:03
8:24
76
4 Tallmadge
5-4-6-4-4
Gap: 2:17
113:33
22:43
7:20
137 Ana Crangle
Sr
21:25
6:55
7
Amelia Ross
Fr
22:16
7:11
18
Sydney Becks
So
23:01
7:26
32
Katrina Hunt
Sr
23:08
7:28
33
Reagyn Mangano
So
23:43
7:39
47
Kate Archer
So
24:56
8:03
65




5 Firestone
10-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
113:47
22:45
7:20
141 Freedom Stauffer
Sr
21:57
7:05
13
Lauren Toth
Sr
22:07
7:08
15
Ella Julien
Jr
22:39
7:18
22
Soraya Ledley
Fr
23:29
7:35
45
Dru Dorn
Sr
23:35
7:37
46
Ayo Manns
Sr
23:56
7:43
52
Lezah Miller
Sr
24:24
7:52
56
6 GlenOak
12-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:58
115:45
23:09
7:28
174 Nora Salem
So
22:30
7:15
20
Sophia Ngetich
Fr
23:10
7:28
34
Jada Ames
So
23:13
7:29
36
Jenna Delp
Jr
23:25
7:33
41
Caris Lantz
Jr
23:28
7:34
43
Sophia Janssen
Sr
23:50
7:41
48
Emily May
Jr
23:52
7:42
50
6 Hoover
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:05
115:43
23:09
7:28
174 Leah Fisher
So
22:07
7:08
16
Ashlinne Horning
So
22:53
7:23
29
Isabella Ohler
Fr
23:01
7:25
31
Allison Wims
Jr
23:29
7:34
44
Ally Miller
Jr
24:13
7:49
54
Lindsay Conrad
So
24:27
7:53
57
Anna Donaldson
So
24:34
7:56
59
8 Mogadore
3-5-5-6-8
Gap: 3:52
116:13
23:15
7:30
178 Katie Lane
So
21:14
6:51
5
Rachel Whetstone
Jr
22:33
7:16
21
Mia Gaetjens
So
23:00
7:25
30
Katherine Holler
Jr
24:20
7:51
55
Amber Morris
Sr
25:06
8:06
67
Emma Smith
So
25:21
8:11
72
Lauren Holler
Jr
28:46
9:17
108
9 CVCA
9-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:09
117:22
23:28
7:34
200 Kayla Ritzman
So
21:47
7:02
11
Jayna Cooley
Fr
22:48
7:21
27
Camille Dunifer
Fr
23:23
7:33
40
Hannah Van drunen
Sr
24:28
7:54
58
Casey Warren
Sr
24:56
8:03
64
Shahn Knight
So
26:39
8:36
84
Anna Khalil
Jr
27:13
8:47
91
10 Rootstown
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:58
120:37
24:07
7:47
249 Katie Plecko
Sr
21:46
7:01
10
Mallory Butcher
So
23:21
7:32
39
Taylor Monegan
So
23:52
7:42
51
Taylor Coates
Sr
24:54
8:02
63
Marinna Atanmo
Sr
26:43
8:37
86
Maggie Frick
So
37:41
12:09
121
Grace Hunt
So
43:07
13:55
124
11 Copley
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:27
123:41
24:44
7:59
295 Victoria Mcknight
Jr
21:21
6:53
6
Missy Deptowicz
Sr
24:35
7:56
60
Mira Kancherla
So
25:11
8:07
69
Thara Douglas
Sr
25:46
8:19
73
Natalia Rodriguez
Sr
26:48
8:39
87
I'ona Woodall-melton
Jr
27:31
8:52
93
Clara Finsterwalder
So
27:54
9:00
98
12 Northwest
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:54
125:06
25:01
8:04
310 Lucie Doubet
Sr
22:39
7:18
23
Emma Weaver
Jr
24:51
8:01
62
Gracelyn Degraw
So
25:08
8:06
68
Megan Swogger
Sr
25:56
8:22
74
Emma Campbell
Jr
26:33
8:34
83
Andrea Rohn
So
27:15
8:47
92
Anna Nicholson
Sr
27:36
8:54
95
13 Cuy. Falls
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:48
126:52
25:22
8:11
333 Elsa Lowry
Sr
22:46
7:21
26
Teagan Barnett
Jr
24:47
8:00
61
Laila Smith
Sr
25:13
8:08
70
Kaitlyn Clarke
Fr
26:32
8:33
82
Olivia Lovell
Fr
27:34
8:54
94
Isabelle Coffman
Sr
27:47
8:58
97
Kayla Kester
So
29:47
9:36
111
14 Padua Franciscan
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:49
129:01
25:48
8:19
363 Brenna Heinzerling
Sr
23:15
7:30
38
Cassidy Milner
So
25:58
8:23
75
Ellie Dorsey
So
26:19
8:29
80
Ella Meges
Jr
26:27
8:32
81
Kelly Nagle
So
27:03
8:44
89
Haley Hurtuk
Fr
28:07
9:04
102
Emma Toth
Sr
28:39
9:15
107
15 Girard
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 10:14
139:18
27:52
8:59
426 Maddy Gassman
Fr
21:43
7:00
9
Madison Massuri
Sr
26:42
8:37
85
Carla Ruiz
Jr
28:20
9:08
105
Kaylynn Thomas
Sr
30:36
9:52
113
Natalie Suich
Sr
31:57
10:18
114
Nevaeh Lawrence
So
31:59
10:19
115
Madysin Mccale
So
37:12
12:00
120
16 Norton
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:06
137:26
27:29
8:52
470 Callie Norris
Jr
26:05
8:25
78
Tatum Nutter
So
27:09
8:45
90
Marinah Vargo
Sr
27:58
9:01
99
Kira Jones
Sr
28:02
9:03
100
Riley Mertz
Sr
28:11
9:05
103
Elizabeth Pratt
So
28:18
9:08
104
Aubrey Walter
Jr
28:24
9:10
106
17 Orrville
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 4:10
141:18
28:16
9:07
497 Emily Batchlet
Jr
26:06
8:25
79
Rachel Dreher
Jr
27:40
8:55
96
Brenna Martin
Fr
28:07
9:04
101
Aleah Daugherty
Fr
29:10
9:24
109
Ahlaina Martin
Jr
30:15
9:46
112
Morgan Ankenman
Sr
32:25
10:27
117
Chloe Hartzler
Sr
32:56
10:37
119
18 Manchester
16-16-16-17-18
Gap: 7:45
146:59
29:24
9:29
498 Meghan Teeters
Sr
25:03
8:05
66
Megan Montgomery
Sr
27:00
8:43
88
Colette Jividen
Fr
29:46
9:36
110
Kinsey Kolasa
Jr
32:23
10:27
116
Sarah Kish
Jr
32:48
10:35
118
Haylee Bellak
Jr
38:28
12:24
122
Natalie Pham
Jr
42:11
13:36
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Himmelreich Fr Copley 23:33.19 7:36
2 Emma Arthur So Roosevelt 24:20.88 7:51
3 Aila Lanigan So Euclid 24:46.02 7:59
4 Hannah Hyatt So CVCA 24:47.27 8:00
5 Chase Lachance Jr Hoover 24:48.49 8:00
6 Madison Butusov Fr GlenOak 24:48.78 8:00
7 Hailey Andrews Fr Tallmadge 25:07.65 8:06
8 Bella Andrews Sr Hoover 25:09.02 8:07
9 Rowan Cahalane So Hudson 25:10.05 8:07
10 Josey Blackburn Fr CVCA 25:11.72 8:08
11 Marissa Koach Sr Roosevelt 25:11.99 8:08
12 Kate Kaplanis Fr GlenOak 25:12.15 8:08
13 Sydni Wilson Jr GlenOak 25:18.83 8:10
14 Lexi Wims Fr Hoover 25:20.88 8:11
15 Blake Lachance Fr Hoover 25:22.91 8:11
16 Sydney Harbour Fr GlenOak 25:23.11 8:11
17 Kassidy Clemens Jr Tallmadge 25:42.21 8:17
18 Andrea Barnes So Tallmadge 25:51.53 8:20
19 Amelia Swain Jr Hudson 25:53.42 8:21
20 Rosie Lavictoire Jr Firestone 26:02.86 8:24
21 Anna Unke Fr Hudson 26:11.08 8:27
22 Emma Quillen Fr Mogadore 26:13.75 8:28
23 Madeline Currall Fr CVCA 26:17.26 8:29
24 Addison Herstine Jr Hoover 26:19.61 8:30
25 Jeanie Barzellato So Roosevelt 26:20.9 8:30
26 Addy Utterback So Hoover 26:21.5 8:30
27 Gina Cardinale Sr Hoover 26:23.96 8:31
28 Marlena Duliga Sr Hudson 26:29.15 8:33
29 Renee Morgan So Hudson 26:37.21 8:35
30 Madison Villa So Canton McKinley 26:39.58 8:36
31 Alexiona Mitchell Fr GlenOak 26:44.68 8:38
32 Ella Weiss Fr SVSM 26:53.79 8:41
33 Caroline Von ville Sr Hudson 26:55.89 8:41
34 Candace Doubet Fr Northwest 27:10.09 8:46
35 Emily Clark Jr Hudson 27:15.8 8:48
36 Ashley Kelly Sr Hoover 27:19.35 8:49
37 Blake Wervey Jr Hudson 27:21.92 8:50
38 Emma Armentrout So Ellet 27:23.3 8:50
39 Hannah Clark Fr Hudson 27:24.73 8:51
40 Sarah Cumberlidge So Mogadore 27:26.48 8:51
41 Katherine Elliott Sr Hoban 27:30.35 8:52 1/14 8/21 15/18 33:15
(5:45)
33:15
(5:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Madelyn Forst Fr Hudson 27:36.55 8:54
43 Stella Hudson Sr Firestone 27:37 8:55
44 Gabriella Stimpson Jr Hoban 27:40.05 8:56 2/14 9/21 9/15 28:17
(0:37)
28:17
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Matilda Pablo Sr Hoover 27:42.41 8:56
46 Emma Doucet Jr Hoban 27:45.23 8:57 3/14 10/21 7/13
47 Maddie Seifert Sr Hudson 27:46.69 8:58
48 Peyton Bakonyi Jr Hudson 27:46.75 8:58
49 Grace Allbaugh Fr Copley 27:49.17 8:58
50 Courtney Daniska So Canton McKinley 27:57.31 9:01
51 Nina Loofboro So Roosevelt 27:57.72 9:01
52 Sophia Mackiewicz Sr Hoban 28:04.28 9:03 4/14 11/21 5/12 24:26.2 21:25.4
53 Claire Caldwell Fr GlenOak 28:04.88 9:04
54 Reyna Kelly So Hoover 28:06.16 9:04
55 Lucy Canterbury So Hudson 28:07.05 9:04
56 Summer Speck Fr Norton 28:15.34 9:07
57 Anna Mcclowry So Hoover 28:23.55 9:10
58 Molly Conley Fr Tallmadge 28:27 9:11
59 Laurel Rotunno Sr Hudson 28:33.18 9:13
60 Sydney Pike Jr Hoover 28:34.42 9:13
61 Noelle Meister Sr GlenOak 28:37.23 9:14
62 Kaitlyn Weaver Jr Hudson 28:41.98 9:15
63 Amelia Morris Fr Mogadore 28:54.46 9:20
64 Grace Lightner Sr Hoover 29:00.9 9:22
65 Taylor Fightmaster Sr Northwest 29:05.63 9:23
66 Maggie Chandler Fr Hudson 29:10.19 9:25
67 Kayli Rego Jr Hudson 29:16.03 9:26
68 Lauren Mitchell So Firestone 29:22.05 9:28
69 Sofia Ondrus Fr GlenOak 29:22.74 9:29
70 Maggie Core Sr Firestone 29:24.49 9:29
71 Isabella Listerman So Hoban 29:25.01 9:29 5/14 12/21 4/12
72 Julia Marmon Sr GlenOak 29:27.49 9:30
73 Mya Hower So Hoban 29:30.63 9:31 6/14 13/21 4/8
74 Ava Wallace Jr Hudson 29:40.16 9:34
75 Isabella Messina So Tallmadge 29:43.06 9:35
76 Meghan Stein Sr Hudson 29:45.61 9:36
77 Hannah Robinson So Roosevelt 29:48.84 9:37
78 Sarah Jones Jr Hoover 29:50.8 9:38
79 Annie Peterson Fr SVSM 29:51.03 9:38
80 Bella Coneglio Sr Hoover 29:51.28 9:38
81 Leighanna Robinson Jr Hoban 29:51.66 9:38 7/14 14/21 4/7
82 Anika Okolish Jr Northwest 29:52.46 9:38
83 Deja Bao So Hudson 29:57.94 9:40
84 Marisa Varner So Firestone 30:07.82 9:43
85 Malia Lewis Jr Hudson 30:10.29 9:44
86 Torri Paveloi Sr Hoover 30:22.54 9:48
87 Ellie Finkenthal Jr Hudson 30:27.41 9:49
88 Mariana manzo Puente Sr Hudson 30:32.06 9:51
89 Gabrielle Buckley So GlenOak 30:32.07 9:51
90 Grace Dies So Copley 30:40.09 9:54
91 Annika Kippley Jr Hudson 30:45.18 9:55
92 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Hudson 30:48.01 9:56
93 Payton Coughlin Sr Mogadore 30:53.32 9:58
94 Addy Fritsch Jr Hudson 30:55.36 9:59
95 Audrey Nickels Sr Hoover 30:57.86 9:59
96 Annie Liedtke So Roosevelt 31:07.97 10:03
97 Alissa Kipp So CVCA 31:16.12 10:05
98 Kylee Pudder Fr GlenOak 31:24.81 10:08
99 Amelia Plaspohl So Hoban 31:25.73 10:08 8/14 15/21 4/6
100 Hannah Linke Jr Hudson 31:31.53 10:10
101 Erin Mckeon Jr Hudson 31:35.15 10:11
102 Mira Kunzin Sr Ellet 31:39.73 10:13
103 Kristen Kelly Fr Hoover 31:40.28 10:13
104 Edee Gerstenslager Jr Cuy. Falls 31:40.81 10:13
105 Lilly Usner So Hoban 31:46.77 10:15 9/14 16/21 4/6
106 Olivia Pedone Jr Hoover 31:48.29 10:16
107 Emily Wilson Fr Hoover 31:57.3 10:18
108 Beth Gray Fr Cuy. Falls 32:04.4 10:21
109 Hannah Kim So Hudson 32:04.98 10:21
110 Ella Downey So Cuy. Falls 32:10.6 10:23
111 Abigail Leeser So Mogadore 32:11.47 10:23
112 Kaileigh Meighen Fr Canton McKinley 32:16.53 10:25
113 Kaylee Holm Fr Hoover 32:16.81 10:25
114 Olivia Ellis Sr Northwest 32:20.39 10:26
115 Ava Bongiorni Fr Roosevelt 32:27.01 10:28
116 Emilee Richard So GlenOak 32:34.83 10:31
117 Anabelle Yensel So Roosevelt 32:43.75 10:33
118 Elena Plaspohl Sr Hoban 32:48.17 10:35 10/14 17/21 4/4 30:28.9 29:38.7
119 Violet Hess So GlenOak 32:51.26 10:36
120 Madeline Ott Fr Canton McKinley 32:54.31 10:37
121 Olivia Allen So Canton McKinley 32:57.01 10:38
122 Katie Schurman Sr Hudson 33:12.32 10:43
123 Anna Mccubbin Fr CVCA 33:14.9 10:44
124 Hayley Cymerman Sr Firestone 33:20.68 10:45
125 Savannah Thomas So Mogadore 33:46.31 10:54
126 Camille Fowler Jr Northwest 33:48.11 10:54
127 Jane Schueler Fr Firestone 34:09.88 11:01
128 Anika Anderson So Hudson 34:34.68 11:09
129 Becca Johnston Sr Cuy. Falls 34:41.64 11:11
130 Aaliyah Martin So Cuy. Falls 34:43.56 11:12
131 Ellie Grinder So Northwest 34:59.2 11:17
132 Bayleigh Lower Sr Northwest 35:01.43 11:18
133 Lily Blakemore Fr Hoover 35:18.96 11:24
134 Morgan Allison Jr Firestone 35:28.34 11:27
135 Jordan Benjamin Fr Firestone 35:28.82 11:27
136 Kelly Friel Sr Hoover 35:42.86 11:31
137 Kimberly Stoller Fr Orrville 36:18.78 11:43
138 Kendall Brown Fr Hoover 36:27.41 11:46
139 Miranda Hermon Fr Roosevelt 36:41.65 11:50
140 Madeline Mlachak Sr Hoban 37:34.67 12:07 11/14 18/21 4/4 32:23.9 32:23.9
141 Syvannarae Finsley So Hoban 38:06.66 12:18 12/14 19/21 4/4
142 Olivia Carlson So Hoban 41:03.19 13:15 13/14 20/21 4/4
143 Olivia Parker Sr Hoban 45:10.15 14:34 14/14 21/21 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoover
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
127:01
25:24
8:12
56 Chase Lachance
Jr
24:48
8:00
3
Bella Andrews
Sr
25:09
8:07
6
Lexi Wims
Fr
25:21
8:11
12
Blake Lachance
Fr
25:23
8:11
13
Addison Herstine
Jr
26:20
8:30
22
Addy Utterback
So
26:22
8:30
24
Gina Cardinale
Sr
26:24
8:31
25
2 GlenOak
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
127:28
25:30
8:13
68 Madison Butusov
Fr
24:49
8:00
4
Kate Kaplanis
Fr
25:12
8:08
10
Sydni Wilson
Jr
25:19
8:10
11
Sydney Harbour
Fr
25:23
8:11
14
Alexiona Mitchell
Fr
26:45
8:38
29
Claire Caldwell
Fr
28:05
9:04
41
Noelle Meister
Sr
28:37
9:14
43
3 Hudson
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 1:27
130:21
26:04
8:25
96 Rowan Cahalane
So
25:10
8:07
7
Amelia Swain
Jr
25:53
8:21
17
Anna Unke
Fr
26:11
8:27
19
Marlena Duliga
Sr
26:29
8:33
26
Renee Morgan
So
26:37
8:35
27
Caroline Von ville
Sr
26:56
8:41
30
Emily Clark
Jr
27:16
8:48
32
4 Roosevelt
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 5:28
133:40
26:44
8:37
123 Emma Arthur
So
24:21
7:51
1
Marissa Koach
Sr
25:12
8:08
9
Jeanie Barzellato
So
26:21
8:30
23
Nina Loofboro
So
27:58
9:01
39
Hannah Robinson
So
29:49
9:37
51
Annie Liedtke
So
31:08
10:03
56
Ava Bongiorni
Fr
32:27
10:28
64
5 Tallmadge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:35
134:51
26:58
8:42
128 Hailey Andrews
Fr
25:08
8:06
5
Kassidy Clemens
Jr
25:42
8:17
15
Andrea Barnes
So
25:52
8:20
16
Molly Conley
Fr
28:27
9:11
42
Isabella Messina
So
29:43
9:35
50








6 CVCA
2-2-3-6-6
Gap: 8:28
140:47
28:09
9:05
155 Hannah Hyatt
So
24:47
8:00
2
Josey Blackburn
Fr
25:12
8:08
8
Madeline Currall
Fr
26:17
8:29
21
Alissa Kipp
So
31:16
10:05
57
Anna Mccubbin
Fr
33:15
10:44
67








7 Hoban
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:55
140:25
28:05
9:04
195 Katherine Elliott
Sr
27:30
8:52
34
Gabriella Stimpson
Jr
27:40
8:56
36
Emma Doucet
Jr
27:45
8:57
37
Sophia Mackiewicz
Sr
28:04
9:03
40
Isabella Listerman
So
29:25
9:29
48
Mya Hower
So
29:31
9:31
49
Leighanna Robinson
Jr
29:52
9:38
52
8 Firestone
7-7-8-7-8
Gap: 4:05
142:34
28:31
9:12
200 Rosie Lavictoire
Jr
26:03
8:24
18
Stella Hudson
Sr
27:37
8:55
35
Lauren Mitchell
So
29:22
9:28
46
Maggie Core
Sr
29:24
9:29
47
Marisa Varner
So
30:08
9:43
54
Hayley Cymerman
Sr
33:21
10:45
68
Jane Schueler
Fr
34:10
11:01
71
9 Mogadore
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 5:58
145:39
29:08
9:24
213 Emma Quillen
Fr
26:14
8:28
20
Sarah Cumberlidge
So
27:26
8:51
33
Amelia Morris
Fr
28:54
9:20
44
Payton Coughlin
Sr
30:53
9:58
55
Abigail Leeser
So
32:11
10:23
61
Savannah Thomas
So
33:46
10:54
69




10 Canton McKinley
9-9-10-11-10
Gap: 6:17
152:45
30:33
9:51
259 Madison Villa
So
26:40
8:36
28
Courtney Daniska
So
27:57
9:01
38
Kaileigh Meighen
Fr
32:17
10:25
62
Madeline Ott
Fr
32:54
10:37
65
Olivia Allen
So
32:57
10:38
66








11 Northwest
10-11-11-10-11
Gap: 6:38
152:17
30:27
9:49
262 Candace Doubet
Fr
27:10
8:46
31
Taylor Fightmaster
Sr
29:06
9:23
45
Anika Okolish
Jr
29:52
9:38
53
Olivia Ellis
Sr
32:20
10:26
63
Camille Fowler
Jr
33:48
10:54
70
Ellie Grinder
So
34:59
11:17
74
Bayleigh Lower
Sr
35:01
11:18
75
12 Cuy. Falls
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
165:21
33:04
10:40
322 Edee Gerstenslager
Jr
31:41
10:13
58
Beth Gray
Fr
32:04
10:21
59
Ella Downey
So
32:11
10:23
60
Becca Johnston
Sr
34:42
11:11
72
Aaliyah Martin
So
34:44
11:12
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hudson
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
136:35
27:19
8:49
28 Caroline Von ville
Sr
26:56
8:41
3
Emily Clark
Jr
27:16
8:48
4
Blake Wervey
Jr
27:22
8:50
6
Hannah Clark
Fr
27:25
8:51
7
Madelyn Forst
Fr
27:37
8:54
8
Maddie Seifert
Sr
27:47
8:58
10
Peyton Bakonyi
Jr
27:47
8:58
11
2 Hoover
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
135:53
27:11
8:46
30 Addy Utterback
So
26:22
8:30
1
Gina Cardinale
Sr
26:24
8:31
2
Ashley Kelly
Sr
27:19
8:49
5
Matilda Pablo
Sr
27:42
8:56
9
Reyna Kelly
So
28:06
9:04
13
Anna Mcclowry
So
28:24
9:10
14
Sydney Pike
Jr
28:34
9:13
15
3 GlenOak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
146:04
29:13
9:25
84 Claire Caldwell
Fr
28:05
9:04
12
Noelle Meister
Sr
28:37
9:14
16
Sofia Ondrus
Fr
29:23
9:29
17
Julia Marmon
Sr
29:27
9:30
18
Gabrielle Buckley
So
30:32
9:51
21
Kylee Pudder
Fr
31:25
10:08
22
Emilee Richard
So
32:35
10:31
25
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:18
155:23
31:05
10:01
112 Mya Hower
So
29:31
9:31
19
Leighanna Robinson
Jr
29:52
9:38
20
Amelia Plaspohl
So
31:26
10:08
23
Lilly Usner
So
31:47
10:15
24
Elena Plaspohl
Sr
32:48
10:35
26
Madeline Mlachak
Sr
37:35
12:07
27
Syvannarae Finsley
So
38:07
12:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.