Hoban Results from the Bruce Lerch Invitational at Brecksville-Broadview Heights HS on 9/11/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Rebecca So JV 30:36.2 9:52 3.1 49/70 7/10 15/18 4/4
Doucet, Emma Jr JV 26:50.3 8:39 3.1 24/70 1/10 8/18 7/11 26:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliott, Katherine Sr V 28:32.4 9:12 3.1 83/98 8/8 11/18 4/6 25:59
Fess, Olivia Jr V 24:31.5 7:55 3.1 46/98 5/8 5/18 4/12 23:23
Finsley, Syvannarae So JV 33:57.4 10:57 3.1 59/70 9/10 17/18 3/3 31:39
Hirsch, Ava Jr V 26:05.2 8:25 3.1 61/98 7/8 7/18 3/8 25:04
Klein, Cassie Sr V 20:20.4 6:34 3.1 3/98 1/8 1/18 3/16 20:05
Listerman, Isabella So JV 27:10.6 8:46 3.1 28/70 2/10 9/18 6/10 26:44
Mackiewicz, Sophia Sr JV 28:05.4 9:04 3.1 33/70 3/10 10/18 6/10 21:25
Mahoney, Ariana Sr V 23:16.7 7:31 3.1 27/98 3/8 3/18 4/14 22:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mahoney, Lauren So V 21:50 7:03 3.1 8/98 2/8 2/18 3/14 19:46
Osmun, Olivia Jr V 23:48.6 7:41 3.1 33/98 4/8 4/18 3/13 23:07
Parker, Olivia Sr JV 40:59.4 13:13 3.1 70/70 10/10 18/18 3/3 35:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Plaspohl, Amelia So JV 30:05.6 9:42 3.1 47/70 6/10 14/18 4/4 28:40
Plaspohl, Elena Sr JV 32:18.3 10:25 3.1 56/70 8/10 16/18 4/4 27:02
Russo, Elizabeth Sr V 25:05.9 8:06 3.1 51/98 6/8 6/18 4/10 23:32
Stimpson, Gabriella Jr JV 29:19.7 9:28 3.1 41/70 5/10 13/18 4/5 26:42
Usner, Lilly So JV 29:14.6 9:26 3.1 40/70 4/10 12/18 4/10 28:24 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 113:47
4:11
3.1 7:20 6:34 7:55 108 6:50 Cassie Klein (3), Lauren Mahoney (8), Ariana Mahoney (26), Olivia Osmun (31), Olivia Fess (40)
JV 1st 5 4/5 140:41
2:29
3.1 9:05 8:39 9:28 107 7:47 Emma Doucet (16), Isabella Listerman (19), Sophia Mackiewicz (21), Lilly Usner (25), Gabriella Stimpson (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 167:57
10:54
3.1 10:50 9:42 13:13 71 8:16 Amelia Plaspohl (12), Rebecca Brown (13), Elena Plaspohl (14), Syvannarae Finsley (15), Olivia Parker (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Peer So Westlake 19:06.6 6:10
2 Anna Mehendale Sr Brecksville 19:59.7 6:27
3 Cassie Klein Sr Hoban 20:20.4 6:34 1/8 1/18 3/16
4 Ellie Irwin So Westlake 20:28.3 6:36
5 Mari Pizem So Brecksville 20:41.2 6:40
6 Mai Ly Marella Jr Mayfield 21:02.1 6:47
7 Alana Nowak So Independence 21:39.2 6:59
8 Lauren Mahoney So Hoban 21:50 7:03 2/8 2/18 3/14
9 Christina Ware So Westlake 21:55.7 7:04
10 Kendall Brown Fr Brecksville 21:57.7 7:05
11 Carly Jones Sr Brecksville 21:58.2 7:05
12 Emma Burkey Jr Mayfield 22:02 7:06
13 Gabrielle Brihn Sr No. Royalton 22:05.6 7:08
14 Ava Graziano So Brecksville 22:08.6 7:09
15 Sydney Peer Jr Westlake 22:12.2 7:10
16 Kate Butler So Brecksville 22:14.2 7:10
17 Sarah Colman Jr Westlake 22:15.4 7:11
18 Victori Mcknight Jr Copley 22:16 7:11
19 Hail Himmelreich Fr Copley 22:16.8 7:11
20 Avery Douglas So Westlake 22:26.8 7:14
21 Sarah Miller Fr Twinsburg 22:41.5 7:19
22 Christina Gordan Jr Holy Name 22:59.1 7:25
23 Lauren Mcclung So Twinsburg 23:07 7:27
24 Maggie Hennessey Fr Westlake 23:07.6 7:28
25 Grace Lavecchia So Westlake 23:09.7 7:28
26 Jessica Abrams Sr Twinsburg 23:16.3 7:30
27 Ariana Mahoney Sr Hoban 23:16.7 7:31 3/8 3/18 4/14
28 Lola Vigliotti So Mayfield 23:19.3 7:31
29 Gabby Mcgreevy Sr Independence 23:29.5 7:35
30 Maansi Mahalaha So Brecksville 23:31 7:35
31 Caiden Bail So Norton 23:39.1 7:38
32 Tori Stiles Jr Wickliffe 23:46.2 7:40
33 Olivia Osmun Jr Hoban 23:48.6 7:41 4/8 4/18 3/13
34 Emma Beauchamp Jr Valley Forge 23:49.9 7:41
35 Summer Spreen Fr Westlake 23:51 7:42
36 Evelyn Campbell So Orange 23:52.7 7:42
37 Isabelle Hantus So Mayfield 23:55.5 7:43
38 Ava Turner Sr Twinsburg 23:58.7 7:44
39 Frances Popik So Holy Name 23:59.8 7:44
40 Jasmin Plusnin So Brecksville 24:00.3 7:45
41 Hari Giannakidis Fr No. Royalton 24:06 7:46
42 Grace Mudry Jr No. Royalton 24:11.1 7:48
43 Jillian Ayres Sr North 24:12.2 7:48
44 Emma Sweeney So Twinsburg 24:23.6 7:52
45 Kristi Griffiths Jr Brecksville 24:26.3 7:53
46 Olivia Fess Jr Hoban 24:31.5 7:55 5/8 5/18 4/12
47 Julia Lam Sr No. Royalton 24:34.6 7:56
48 Kyra Kiessling Sr North 24:55.1 8:02
49 Rachael Vojtush Jr North 25:02.8 8:05
50 Haley Bennage Fr Twinsburg 25:05.6 8:06
51 Elizabeth Russo Sr Hoban 25:05.9 8:06 6/8 6/18 4/10
52 Felicit Engoglia So Mayfield 25:10.8 8:07
53 Natali Rodriguez Sr Copley 25:14 8:08
54 Tamia Hall Jr Valley Forge 25:14.5 8:09
55 Bridget Butler So Brecksville 25:24.9 8:12
56 Grace Allbaugh Fr Copley 25:46.5 8:19
57 Marinah Vargo Sr Norton 25:50 8:20
58 Amelia Wagner Jr Copley 25:52.7 8:21
59 Ellie Meyer Fr No. Royalton 25:57.6 8:22
60 Callie Norris Jr Norton 25:58.6 8:23
61 Ava Hirsch Jr Hoban 26:05.2 8:25 7/8 7/18 3/8
62 Madalyn Dolney Sr Twinsburg 26:06.7 8:25
63 Cecelia Dollard So Holy Name 26:07.7 8:26
64 Ashley Chase So North 26:16.2 8:28
65 Taryn Trem So North 26:17.3 8:29
66 Tatum Nutter So Norton 26:18.9 8:29
67 Mckenna Godley So No. Royalton 26:28.9 8:33
68 Yele Milenkovich So No. Royalton 26:35.3 8:35
69 Cadance Galaska So No. Royalton 26:41.6 8:37
70 Nicole Jordan Sr Holy Name 26:44.5 8:38
71 Faith Dull Sr Oberlin 27:06.3 8:45
72 Kira Jones Sr Norton 27:09.7 8:46
73 Alexi Panzarella Fr North 27:10.4 8:46
74 Sahithi Yadama So Copley 27:35.1 8:54
75 Elizabeth Pratt So Norton 27:36.6 8:54
76 Annie Latham Fr Norton 27:55.3 9:00
77 Amanda Nehoda Fr Valley Forge 27:58.2 9:01
78 Markalla Tumbry So Wickliffe 27:59.6 9:02
79 Cl Finsterwalder So Copley 28:01.2 9:02
80 Keira Bruner Fr Valley Forge 28:03.3 9:03
81 Fiona Berns So Orange 28:29.3 9:11
82 Oli Pietrantozzi Sr Wickliffe 28:30.9 9:12
83 Katherine Elliott Sr Hoban 28:32.4 9:12 8/8 11/18 4/6
84 Lindsay Norwalk Sr No. Royalton 28:43.1 9:16
85 Julia Deblock So Independence 29:00.9 9:22
86 I Woodall-melton Jr Copley 29:14 9:26
87 Stepha Laskowski So Independence 29:46 9:36
88 Sophia Madden Sr Orange 30:16.7 9:46
89 Grace Dies So Copley 30:33.4 9:51
90 Sammy Patton Sr Independence 30:46.9 9:56
91 Sonia Sajovie Sr Independence 30:47.6 9:56
92 Emily Fischer Sr Holy Name 31:42.4 10:14
93 Alura Mead Sr Norton 32:06.2 10:21
94 Raina Makhlouf Sr Independence 32:12.6 10:23
95 Josephine Didona Sr Vasj 32:18.1 10:25
96 Molli Stracensky Sr Holy Name 32:32 10:30
97 Olivia Piper Fr Wickliffe 33:11.1 10:42
98 Nadia Sopko Sr Valley Forge 34:37.8 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brecksville
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:09
106:45
21:21
6:53
42 Anna Mehendale
Sr
20:00
6:27
2
Mari Pizem
So
20:41
6:40
5
Kendall Brown
Fr
21:58
7:05
10
Carly Jones
Sr
21:58
7:05
11
Ava Graziano
So
22:09
7:09
14
Kate Butler
So
22:14
7:10
16
Maansi Mahalaha
So
23:31
7:35
29
2 Westlake
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:09
105:58
21:12
6:50
46 Sarah Peer
So
19:07
6:10
1
Ellie Irwin
So
20:28
6:36
4
Christina Ware
So
21:56
7:04
9
Sydney Peer
Jr
22:12
7:10
15
Sarah Colman
Jr
22:15
7:11
17
Avery Douglas
So
22:27
7:14
20
Maggie Hennessey
Fr
23:08
7:28
24
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:11
113:47
22:45
7:20
108 Cassie Klein
Sr
20:20
6:34
3
Lauren Mahoney
So
21:50
7:03
8
Ariana Mahoney
Sr
23:17
7:31
26
Olivia Osmun
Jr
23:49
7:41
31
Olivia Fess
Jr
24:32
7:55
40
Elizabeth Russo
Sr
25:06
8:06
45
Ava Hirsch
Jr
26:05
8:25
54
4 Mayfield
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:09
115:30
23:06
7:27
124 Mai Ly Marella
Jr
21:02
6:47
6
Emma Burkey
Jr
22:02
7:06
12
Lola Vigliotti
So
23:19
7:31
27
Isabelle Hantus
So
23:56
7:43
33
Felicit Engoglia
So
25:11
8:07
46








5 Twinsburg
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
117:27
23:29
7:35
142 Sarah Miller
Fr
22:42
7:19
21
Lauren Mcclung
So
23:07
7:27
23
Jessica Abrams
Sr
23:16
7:30
25
Ava Turner
Sr
23:59
7:44
34
Emma Sweeney
So
24:24
7:52
39
Haley Bennage
Fr
25:06
8:06
44
Madalyn Dolney
Sr
26:07
8:25
55
6 No. Royalton
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 3:52
120:55
24:11
7:48
179 Gabrielle Brihn
Sr
22:06
7:08
13
Hari Giannakidis
Fr
24:06
7:46
36
Grace Mudry
Jr
24:11
7:48
37
Julia Lam
Sr
24:35
7:56
41
Ellie Meyer
Fr
25:58
8:22
52
Mckenna Godley
So
26:29
8:33
60
Yele Milenkovich
So
26:35
8:35
61
7 Copley
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:37
121:26
24:17
7:50
184 Victori Mcknight
Jr
22:16
7:11
18
Hail Himmelreich
Fr
22:17
7:11
19
Natali Rodriguez
Sr
25:14
8:08
47
Grace Allbaugh
Fr
25:47
8:19
49
Amelia Wagner
Jr
25:53
8:21
51
Sahithi Yadama
So
27:35
8:54
65
Cl Finsterwalder
So
28:01
9:02
69
8 North
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 2:05
126:44
25:21
8:11
238 Jillian Ayres
Sr
24:12
7:48
38
Kyra Kiessling
Sr
24:55
8:02
42
Rachael Vojtush
Jr
25:03
8:05
43
Ashley Chase
So
26:16
8:28
57
Taryn Trem
So
26:17
8:29
58
Alexi Panzarella
Fr
27:10
8:46
64




9 Holy Name
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 8:43
131:34
26:19
8:29
250 Christina Gordan
Jr
22:59
7:25
22
Frances Popik
So
24:00
7:44
35
Cecelia Dollard
So
26:08
8:26
56
Nicole Jordan
Sr
26:45
8:38
62
Emily Fischer
Sr
31:42
10:14
75
Molli Stracensky
Sr
32:32
10:30
77




10 Independence
5-5-8-9-10
Gap: 9:08
134:43
26:57
8:41
251 Alana Nowak
So
21:39
6:59
7
Gabby Mcgreevy
Sr
23:30
7:35
28
Julia Deblock
So
29:01
9:22
71
Stepha Laskowski
So
29:46
9:36
72
Sammy Patton
Sr
30:47
9:56
73
Sonia Sajovie
Sr
30:48
9:56
74
Raina Makhlouf
Sr
32:13
10:23
76
11 Norton
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:31
128:56
25:47
8:19
255 Caiden Bail
So
23:39
7:38
30
Marinah Vargo
Sr
25:50
8:20
50
Callie Norris
Jr
25:59
8:23
53
Tatum Nutter
So
26:19
8:29
59
Kira Jones
Sr
27:10
8:46
63
Elizabeth Pratt
So
27:37
8:54
66
Annie Latham
Fr
27:55
9:00
67
12 Valley Forge
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 10:48
139:44
27:57
9:01
296 Emma Beauchamp
Jr
23:50
7:41
32
Tamia Hall
Jr
25:15
8:09
48
Amanda Nehoda
Fr
27:58
9:01
68
Keira Bruner
Fr
28:03
9:03
70
Nadia Sopko
Sr
34:38
11:10
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosie Murray Fr Rocky River 23:11.1 7:29
2 Mollie O'brien Fr Rocky River 23:13.9 7:30
3 Olivia Balazy Jr Normandy 23:20.5 7:32
4 Alexa Higgs Sr Westlake 23:21.5 7:32
5 Marisa Cutter So Westlake 23:26.4 7:34
6 Ashley Spreen Fr Westlake 24:09.9 7:48
7 Audrey Blood Fr Westlake 24:44.2 7:59
8 Stacy Kovaleva Jr Mayfield 24:49.4 8:00
9 Grace Baker So Westlake 24:59.5 8:04
10 Melissa Malnar Fr Normandy 25:00.3 8:04
11 Melanie Harmath So Rocky River 25:00.8 8:04
12 Mia Williams So Westlake 25:01.5 8:04
13 Annaka Szczesniak Jr Brecksville 25:30.8 8:14
14 Vivian Castro Fr No. Royalton 25:31.4 8:14
15 Faye Melda So Westlake 25:40.5 8:17
16 Moira Mccarthy Sr Westlake 25:41.5 8:17
17 Willa Mccoy So Westlake 25:44.1 8:18
18 Leah Sabo So Westlake 25:54.6 8:21
19 Evelyn Lundin So Rocky River 25:58.4 8:23
20 Allie Geduldig Fr Brecksville 25:59.6 8:23
21 Victoria Kunc So Mayfield 26:08.3 8:26
22 Catherine Waskowski Jr Normandy 26:25.7 8:32
23 Ashley Patel Sr Brecksville 26:26.3 8:32
24 Emma Doucet Jr Hoban 26:50.3 8:39 1/10 8/18 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Katie Gunn Fr Westlake 26:54.3 8:41
26 Ella Mansfield Fr Brecksville 27:02.7 8:43
27 Ava Belleville Fr Brecksville 27:04.3 8:44
28 Isabella Listerman So Hoban 27:10.6 8:46 2/10 9/18 6/10
29 Clare Thompson Jr Brecksville 27:16.8 8:48
30 Nicole Thomas Jr Westlake 27:31.5 8:53
31 Abigail Zarlinga Fr Westlake 27:45.3 8:57
32 Lori Marsalis So Mayfield 27:56.7 9:01
33 Sophia Mackiewicz Sr Hoban 28:05.4 9:04 3/10 10/18 6/10
34 Allison Boker Jr Westlake 28:10.4 9:05
35 Caroline Miller Fr Rocky River 28:11.7 9:06
36 Audrey Slankard Fr Rocky River 28:19.8 9:08
37 Adriana Albrecht Sr Twinsburg 28:37.7 9:14
38 Gabriella Cutter Fr Westlake 28:40 9:15
39 Aashvi Kenia So Brecksville 28:49.2 9:18
40 Lilly Usner So Hoban 29:14.6 9:26 4/10 12/18 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Gabriella Stimpson Jr Hoban 29:19.7 9:28 5/10 13/18 4/5
42 Torie Reimer Jr No. Royalton 29:26.8 9:30
43 Kaya Yanagisawa Sr Normandy 29:34.6 9:32
44 Sophie Pangrace So Rocky River 29:55.8 9:39
45 Isabella Sah Sr Brecksville 29:57.8 9:40
46 Chloe Feeney Sr Brecksville 30:00.5 9:41
47 Amelia Plaspohl So Hoban 30:05.6 9:42 6/10 14/18 4/4
48 Mykenna Roy Sr Mayfield 30:14.4 9:45
49 Rebecca Brown So Hoban 30:36.2 9:52 7/10 15/18 4/4
50 Sydney Couch Jr Twinsburg 30:37.5 9:53
51 Emma Hill So No. Royalton 30:48.8 9:56
52 Antonella Mcnall Fr Westlake 31:00.2 10:00
53 Deshna Naruka So Twinsburg 31:15.7 10:05
54 Jacqueline Riccardi Jr Twinsburg 31:16.1 10:05
55 Ella Hopkins So Rocky River 31:43.8 10:14
56 Elena Plaspohl Sr Hoban 32:18.3 10:25 8/10 16/18 4/4
57 Izzy Paulesc Sr No. Royalton 32:31.8 10:30
58 Madeline Hammond Sr Christian Co 33:02.8 10:40
59 Syvannarae Finsley So Hoban 33:57.4 10:57 9/10 17/18 3/3
60 Mya Miller Sr Christian Co 34:44 11:12
61 Mallory Zuckauckas So Brecksville 35:07.8 11:20
62 Abbey Roth Sr Christian Co 35:30.5 11:27
63 Dani Mayo Jr Christian Co 36:23.5 11:44
64 Brianna Collins Sr Bedford 36:43.2 11:51
65 Nia Hardy Fr Bedford 37:01.6 11:57
66 Dionna Chaney Fr North 37:03.9 11:57
67 Dalal Ibrahim Sr No. Royalton 37:41.5 12:10
68 Alana Collins Jr Bedford 39:45.9 12:50
69 Tamarra Sain Fr Bedford 40:07.7 12:57
70 Olivia Parker Sr Hoban 40:59.4 13:13 10/10 18/18 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
120:42
24:08
7:47
25 Alexa Higgs
Sr
23:22
7:32
3
Marisa Cutter
So
23:26
7:34
4
Ashley Spreen
Fr
24:10
7:48
5
Audrey Blood
Fr
24:44
7:59
6
Grace Baker
So
25:00
8:04
7
Mia Williams
So
25:02
8:04
9
Faye Melda
So
25:41
8:17
12
2 Rocky River
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:01
125:36
25:07
8:06
46 Rosie Murray
Fr
23:11
7:29
1
Mollie O'brien
Fr
23:14
7:30
2
Melanie Harmath
So
25:01
8:04
8
Evelyn Lundin
So
25:58
8:23
13
Caroline Miller
Fr
28:12
9:06
22
Audrey Slankard
Fr
28:20
9:08
23
Sophie Pangrace
So
29:56
9:39
28
3 Brecksville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
132:04
26:25
8:31
74 Annaka Szczesniak
Jr
25:31
8:14
10
Allie Geduldig
Fr
26:00
8:23
14
Ashley Patel
Sr
26:26
8:32
15
Ella Mansfield
Fr
27:03
8:43
17
Ava Belleville
Fr
27:04
8:44
18
Clare Thompson
Jr
27:17
8:48
20
Aashvi Kenia
So
28:49
9:18
24
4 Hoban
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
140:41
28:08
9:05
107 Emma Doucet
Jr
26:50
8:39
16
Isabella Listerman
So
27:11
8:46
19
Sophia Mackiewicz
Sr
28:05
9:04
21
Lilly Usner
So
29:15
9:26
25
Gabriella Stimpson
Jr
29:20
9:28
26
Amelia Plaspohl
So
30:06
9:42
29
Rebecca Brown
So
30:36
9:52
30
5 No. Royalton
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 12:10
156:00
31:12
10:04
134 Vivian Castro
Fr
25:31
8:14
11
Torie Reimer
Jr
29:27
9:30
27
Emma Hill
So
30:49
9:56
31
Izzy Paulesc
Sr
32:32
10:30
32
Dalal Ibrahim
Sr
37:42
12:10
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
128:02
25:36
8:16
15 Mia Williams
So
25:02
8:04
1
Faye Melda
So
25:41
8:17
2
Moira Mccarthy
Sr
25:42
8:17
3
Willa Mccoy
So
25:44
8:18
4
Leah Sabo
So
25:55
8:21
5
Katie Gunn
Fr
26:54
8:41
6
Nicole Thomas
Jr
27:32
8:53
8
2 Brecksville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:51
151:12
30:14
9:45
53 Clare Thompson
Jr
27:17
8:48
7
Aashvi Kenia
So
28:49
9:18
9
Isabella Sah
Sr
29:58
9:40
10
Chloe Feeney
Sr
30:01
9:41
11
Mallory Zuckauckas
So
35:08
11:20
16








3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:54
167:57
33:35
10:50
71 Amelia Plaspohl
So
30:06
9:42
12
Rebecca Brown
So
30:36
9:52
13
Elena Plaspohl
Sr
32:18
10:25
14
Syvannarae Finsley
So
33:57
10:57
15
Olivia Parker
Sr
40:59
13:13
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.