Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 9/4/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Sr V 21:39.5 6:59 3.1 61/73 9/13 9/20 3/5 22:23.7
(0:44,3.3)
22:23.7
(0:44,3.3)
22:23.7
(0:44,3.3)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bates, Noah Sr Open 25:14.3 8:08 3.1 57/77 3/7 16/20 5/7 23:51.2 23:51.2 22:14 21:00
Baxter, Ryan Fr V 19:51.3 6:24 3.1 41/73 4/13 4/20 5/7 20:26
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bradshaw, Frank Jr V 20:35.6 6:39 3.1 53/73 6/13 6/20 4/7 21:16
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Canan, James Sr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 49/73 5/13 5/20 5/7 20:49.1
(0:35,2.8)
20:49.1
(0:35,2.8)
20:49.1
(0:35,2.8)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dayo, Jack Fr Open 26:44 8:37 3.1 66/77 4/7 17/20 5/6 28:45
(2:01,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Folk, Jack Jr V 21:30.6 6:56 3.1 60/73 8/13 8/20 4/5 21:26.4 21:26.4 21:05.2 19:17
Goske, Paul Jr V 23:05.7 7:27 3.1 67/73 11/13 12/20 3/3 19:27.6 19:27.6 19:27.6 18:48
Hahn, Sebastian So Open 21:54.2 7:04 3.1 19/77 1/7 11/20 6/7 23:01
(1:07,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lin, Alexander Fr Open 27:29.6 8:52 3.1 70/77 5/7 18/20 5/6 30:39
(3:09,10.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Listerman, Sean Sr V 18:17.6 5:54 3.1 19/73 2/13 2/20 4/7 18:26.6
(0:09,0.8)
18:26.6
(0:09,0.8)
18:26.6
(0:09,0.8)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Logsdon, Spencer Jr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 68/73 12/13 13/20 3/3 23:55.4
(0:36,2.5)
23:55.4
(0:36,2.5)
23:23.8
(0:05,0.3)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mackiewicz, Will Fr Open 27:59 9:02 3.1 73/77 6/7 19/20 5/5 33:04
(5:05,15.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mazzola, Sam So V 20:42.1 6:41 3.1 57/73 7/13 7/20 4/6 21:49.7
(1:08,5.2)
21:49.7
(1:08,5.2)
21:49.7
(1:08,5.2)
21:15
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miavez, Logan So Open 30:07.4 9:43 3.1 76/77 7/7 20/20 3/3 20:08
Redle, Joseph Jr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 20/73 3/13 3/20 3/7 19:17.1
(0:58,5.0)
19:17.1
(0:58,5.0)
19:17.1
(0:58,5.0)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Reiter, Steve Sr V 16:58.1 5:28 3.1 5/73 1/13 1/20 3/7 16:59.1
(0:01,0.1)
16:59.1
(0:01,0.1)
16:59.1
(0:01,0.1)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Weincek, Joe So V 23:21.2 7:32 3.1 69/73 13/13 14/20 3/3 22:29
Yovichin, Jude Sr V 21:52.3 7:03 3.1 62/73 10/13 10/20 3/3 23:07.2
(1:15,5.4)
23:07.2
(1:15,5.4)
21:32 21:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Yovichin, Mark So Open 23:49.1 7:41 3.1 47/77 2/7 15/20 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 93:40
3:16
3.1 6:03 5:28 6:32 115 5:32 94:08
(0:28,0.5)
94:08
(0:28,0.5)
88:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Steve Reiter (5), Sean Listerman (19), Joseph Redle (20), Ryan Baxter (33), James Canan (38)
V 2nd 5 3/3 106:20
1:17
3.1 6:52 6:39 7:03 84 5:55 96:28 93:49 Frank Bradshaw (14), Sam Mazzola (16), Jack Folk (17), Jackson Alexander (18), Jude Yovichin (19)
Open 1st 5 5/6 125:11
5:35
3.1 8:05 7:04 8:52 142 6:41 Sebastian Hahn (18), Mark Yovichin (28), Noah Bates (30), Jack Dayo (32), Alexander Lin (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Rice Jr GlenOak 16:14.2 5:14
2 Blaze Fichter Sr Hoover 16:15.5 5:15
3 Noah Johnson Jr Hoover 16:29 5:19
4 Tesfaye Young Jr GlenOak 16:41.5 5:23
5 Steve Reiter Sr Hoban 16:58.1 5:28 1/13 1/20 3/7 16:59
(0:01)
16:59
(0:01)
16:59
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacob Craig So Hoover 17:02.2 5:30
7 Koby Dunford Sr Cuy. Falls 17:13.3 5:33
8 Matthew Tschantz Sr GlenOak 17:31 5:39
9 Brody Fravel Sr GlenOak 17:33 5:40
10 Ian Kimbrough So GlenOak 17:43.9 5:43
11 Blayne Maurer Jr GlenOak 17:46.1 5:44
12 Ezra Turner Sr Roosevelt 17:52.2 5:46
13 Jacob Harms Jr GlenOak 17:53.5 5:46
14 Daniel Holihan Fr Hoover 17:58.4 5:48
15 Gabriel Mcholm So Hoover 18:10.9 5:52
16 Hunter Gearling So Canton McKinley 18:12.3 5:52
17 Kevin Renner So Hoover 18:12.9 5:53
18 Jack Starzyk So Roosevelt 18:14 5:53
19 Sean Listerman Sr Hoban 18:17.6 5:54 2/13 2/20 4/7 18:27
(0:09)
18:27
(0:09)
18:27
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Joseph Redle Jr Hoban 18:19 5:55 3/13 3/20 3/7 19:17
(0:58)
19:17
(0:58)
19:17
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Alexander Leksan So Hoover 18:20.4 5:55
22 Logan Cox So Alliance 18:25.4 5:57
23 Ben Sibert Fr GlenOak 18:30.5 5:58
24 Derek Sexton Sr Canton McKinley 18:44.7 6:03
25 Dominic Kelley Fr GlenOak 18:46.2 6:03
26 Adam Crowder So GlenOak 18:46.6 6:03
27 Ryan Bridenthal Fr GlenOak 18:52 6:05
28 Thomas Mosholder Jr Hoover 18:58 6:07
29 Jordan Schwartz Jr Alliance 18:59.8 6:08
30 Theo Reid So Canton McKinley 19:05.5 6:10
31 Andrew Wegner So Cuy. Falls 19:09.7 6:11
32 Gideon Kaine Jr Roosevelt 19:09.9 6:11
33 Ethaniel Hatfield Jr Cuy. Falls 19:13.4 6:12
34 Jake Soyars Sr Roosevelt 19:20.7 6:14
35 Luke Roshak So Hoover 19:22 6:15
36 Caleb Pickering Jr Cuy. Falls 19:23.1 6:15
37 Jacob Wedekamm So GlenOak 19:32.8 6:18
38 Ian Alspaugh Jr Cuy. Falls 19:34.8 6:19
39 Maxwell Hayes So Hoover 19:41.1 6:21
40 Drew Huffman So Cuy. Falls 19:48.4 6:23
41 Ryan Baxter Fr Hoban 19:51.3 6:24 4/13 4/20 5/7
42 Luke Jenkins Sr Roosevelt 20:01.5 6:28
43 Alex Cwiak Sr GlenOak 20:02.2 6:28
44 Luke Mullins So Canton McKinley 20:02.7 6:28
45 Dylan Clay Jr Hoover 20:05.4 6:29
46 Corbin Luksza Jr Cuy. Falls 20:06.4 6:29
47 Wyatt Ulbricht Fr Cuy. Falls 20:11.9 6:31
48 Bergen Rhome Sr Alliance 20:12.5 6:31
49 James Canan Sr Hoban 20:14 6:32 5/13 5/20 5/7 20:49
(0:35)
20:49
(0:35)
20:49
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Lucas Scheatzle So GlenOak 20:19.5 6:33
51 Braden Daugherty Jr GlenOak 20:22.3 6:34
52 Ramsey Reith Jr Alliance 20:33.4 6:38
53 Frank Bradshaw Jr Hoban 20:35.6 6:39 6/13 6/20 4/7
54 Seth Dillon So Alliance 20:40.1 6:40
55 Roger Schmucker Jr Hoover 20:40.5 6:40
56 Hunter Himebaugh So Canton McKinley 20:40.7 6:40
57 Sam Mazzola So Hoban 20:42.1 6:41 7/13 7/20 4/6 21:50
(1:08)
21:50
(1:08)
21:50
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Spencer Fry Jr Hoover 21:09.3 6:49
59 James Tucker Fr Canton McKinley 21:15.8 6:52
60 Jack Folk Jr Hoban 21:30.6 6:56 8/13 8/20 4/5 21:26.4 21:26.4 21:05.2
61 Jackson Alexander Sr Hoban 21:39.5 6:59 9/13 9/20 3/5 22:24
(0:44)
22:24
(0:44)
22:24
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Jude Yovichin Sr Hoban 21:52.3 7:03 10/13 10/20 3/3 23:07
(1:15)
23:07
(1:15)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
63 Kyle Schmidt Sr Roosevelt 22:13.6 7:10
64 Caleb Johnson Jr Canton McKinley 22:19.3 7:12
65 Alex Simms Fr Roosevelt 22:40.1 7:19
66 Ethan Bruner Fr Roosevelt 22:43.5 7:20
67 Paul Goske Jr Hoban 23:05.7 7:27 11/13 12/20 3/3 19:27.6 19:27.6 19:27.6
68 Spencer Logsdon Jr Hoban 23:19 7:31 12/13 13/20 3/3 23:55
(0:36)
23:55
(0:36)
23:24
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Joe Weincek So Hoban 23:21.2 7:32 13/13 14/20 3/3
70 Aiden Stump Jr Hoover 23:47.2 7:40
71 Andrew Chunat Fr Alliance 26:21.8 8:30
72 Sean Bradley Fr Cuy. Falls 28:58 9:21
73 Jack Toepfer Fr Roosevelt 29:08 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
85:44
17:09
5:32
32 Thomas Rice
Jr
16:14
5:14
1
Tesfaye Young
Jr
16:42
5:23
4
Matthew Tschantz
Sr
17:31
5:39
8
Brody Fravel
Sr
17:33
5:40
9
Ian Kimbrough
So
17:44
5:43
10
Blayne Maurer
Jr
17:46
5:44
11
Jacob Harms
Jr
17:54
5:46
13
2 Hoover
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:55
85:56
17:11
5:33
40 Blaze Fichter
Sr
16:16
5:15
2
Noah Johnson
Jr
16:29
5:19
3
Jacob Craig
So
17:02
5:30
6
Daniel Holihan
Fr
17:58
5:48
14
Gabriel Mcholm
So
18:11
5:52
15
Kevin Renner
So
18:13
5:53
17
Alexander Leksan
So
18:20
5:55
21
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
93:40
18:44
6:03
115 Steve Reiter
Sr
16:58
5:28
5
Sean Listerman
Sr
18:18
5:54
19
Joseph Redle
Jr
18:19
5:55
20
Ryan Baxter
Fr
19:51
6:24
33
James Canan
Sr
20:14
6:32
38
Frank Bradshaw
Jr
20:36
6:39
40
Sam Mazzola
So
20:42
6:41
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Roosevelt
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
94:38
18:56
6:06
120 Ezra Turner
Sr
17:52
5:46
12
Jack Starzyk
So
18:14
5:53
18
Gideon Kaine
Jr
19:10
6:11
27
Jake Soyars
Sr
19:21
6:14
29
Luke Jenkins
Sr
20:02
6:28
34
Kyle Schmidt
Sr
22:14
7:10
45
Alex Simms
Fr
22:40
7:19
47
5 Cuy. Falls
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
94:34
18:55
6:06
122 Koby Dunford
Sr
17:13
5:33
7
Andrew Wegner
So
19:10
6:11
26
Ethaniel Hatfield
Jr
19:13
6:12
28
Caleb Pickering
Jr
19:23
6:15
30
Ian Alspaugh
Jr
19:35
6:19
31
Drew Huffman
So
19:48
6:23
32
Corbin Luksza
Jr
20:06
6:29
36
6 Canton McKinley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
96:46
19:21
6:15
141 Hunter Gearling
So
18:12
5:52
16
Derek Sexton
Sr
18:45
6:03
23
Theo Reid
So
19:06
6:10
25
Luke Mullins
So
20:03
6:28
35
Hunter Himebaugh
So
20:41
6:40
42
James Tucker
Fr
21:16
6:52
44
Caleb Johnson
Jr
22:19
7:12
46
7 Alliance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
98:51
19:46
6:23
163 Logan Cox
So
18:25
5:57
22
Jordan Schwartz
Jr
19:00
6:08
24
Bergen Rhome
Sr
20:13
6:31
37
Ramsey Reith
Jr
20:33
6:38
39
Seth Dillon
So
20:40
6:40
41
Andrew Chunat
Fr
26:22
8:30
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
91:43
18:21
5:55
21 Blayne Maurer
Jr
17:46
5:44
1
Jacob Harms
Jr
17:54
5:46
2
Ben Sibert
Fr
18:31
5:58
5
Dominic Kelley
Fr
18:46
6:03
6
Adam Crowder
So
18:47
6:03
7
Ryan Bridenthal
Fr
18:52
6:05
8
Jacob Wedekamm
So
19:33
6:18
11
2 Hoover
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:34
18:55
6:06
38 Kevin Renner
So
18:13
5:53
3
Alexander Leksan
So
18:20
5:55
4
Thomas Mosholder
Jr
18:58
6:07
9
Luke Roshak
So
19:22
6:15
10
Maxwell Hayes
So
19:41
6:21
12
Dylan Clay
Jr
20:05
6:29
13
Roger Schmucker
Jr
20:41
6:40
15
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
106:20
21:16
6:52
84 Frank Bradshaw
Jr
20:36
6:39
14
Sam Mazzola
So
20:42
6:41
16
Jack Folk
Jr
21:31
6:56
17
Jackson Alexander
Sr
21:40
6:59
18
Jude Yovichin
Sr
21:52
7:03
19
Paul Goske
Jr
23:06
7:27
20
Spencer Logsdon
Jr
23:19
7:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyson Bader Fr CVCA 19:40.6 6:21
2 Zach Dyrlund Fr GlenOak 20:08.5 6:30
3 Brandon Harper So GlenOak 20:33.9 6:38
4 Xavier Maianu So CVCA 20:34.5 6:38
5 Connor Green So Tallmadge 20:39.4 6:40
6 Cody Anderson So CVCA 20:41.4 6:40
7 Rocco Wolfe Fr Hoover 20:46 6:42
8 Sam Helin Fr CVCA 20:48.5 6:43
9 Richie Deskin Jr GlenOak 20:52.1 6:44
10 Nathan Smith So SVSM 20:58.3 6:46
11 Kaleb Pudder Sr GlenOak 21:03.1 6:47
12 Andrew Angerstein Fr Tallmadge 21:03.9 6:48
13 Owen Marks Jr GlenOak 21:08.1 6:49
14 Sam Smith Fr GlenOak 21:13.6 6:51
15 Ben Flounders Jr GlenOak 21:15.9 6:52
16 Jacob Hauner Sr GlenOak 21:16.8 6:52
17 Rory Galbraith Jr Hoover 21:32.3 6:57
18 Nathan Harder So Hoover 21:49.3 7:02
19 Sebastian Hahn So Hoban 21:54.2 7:04 1/7 11/20 6/7
20 Gavin Kastner Sr CVCA 21:55.1 7:04
21 Izaiah Amos Sr GlenOak 22:00.4 7:06
22 Cash Butler Fr GlenOak 22:00.5 7:06
23 A.j. Spring Jr GlenOak 22:09.3 7:09
24 Gavin Christopher Jr Hoover 22:09.5 7:09
25 Kevin Bender Fr Tallmadge 22:09.7 7:09
26 Andrew Pike Fr Hoover 22:10.4 7:09
27 Denny Chumita Sr Tallmadge 22:19.8 7:12
28 Gabriel Kloster Sr Hoover 22:21.5 7:13
29 Jared Hahn Jr GlenOak 22:22 7:13
30 James Floyd Sr Hoover 22:25.4 7:14
31 John Steel So Hoover 22:25.7 7:14
32 Kyle Ray So GlenOak 22:29.3 7:15
33 Kyle Bender Jr Tallmadge 22:31.1 7:16
34 Nicholas Pepper Sr Hoover 22:54.1 7:23
35 Brendan Hobe Sr Hoover 22:54.8 7:23
36 Gavin Wheeler Fr Tallmadge 23:02.5 7:26
37 Ethan Miller So Hoover 23:06.4 7:27
38 Layne Studer Jr GlenOak 23:07.3 7:28
39 Brandon Werstler Jr GlenOak 23:08.5 7:28
40 Trent Shrader So GlenOak 23:16.5 7:30
41 Landon Angione Jr GlenOak 23:19.7 7:32
42 Adam Johnson Sr GlenOak 23:20.3 7:32
43 David Ackerman Fr Canton McKinley 23:27.2 7:34
44 Alec Pilati So Hoover 23:32.4 7:36
45 Caden Vannatta Sr Hoover 23:33.9 7:36
46 Zach Gemma Jr GlenOak 23:35 7:36
47 Mark Yovichin So Hoban 23:49.1 7:41 2/7 15/20 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Anderson Stasitis Fr SVSM 24:05.7 7:46
49 Brennan Paolini Fr GlenOak 24:17.8 7:50
50 Aidan Brown Fr Hoover 24:22.9 7:52
51 Caleb Hunter Fr Canton McKinley 24:34.9 7:56
52 Trent Nadeau So Hoover 24:40.1 7:57
53 Kyle Fitz-patrick Jr Hoover 24:43.6 7:59
54 Carter Sterling Fr GlenOak 24:43.9 7:59
55 Steven Zoumberakis So Hoover 24:48.2 8:00
56 Riley Ragan Sr GlenOak 25:02.4 8:05
57 Noah Bates Sr Hoban 25:14.3 8:08 3/7 16/20 5/7 23:51.2 23:51.2 22:14
58 Chris Tuel Fr GlenOak 25:27.4 8:13
59 Jose Espinoza Sr GlenOak 25:27.9 8:13
60 Kevin Espinoza Fr GlenOak 25:30.3 8:14
61 Dylan Nedelka Fr CVCA 25:36.7 8:16
62 Eoin Jones Fr Canton McKinley 25:38.5 8:16
63 Kosta Volas Jr Hoover 25:46.7 8:19
64 Antonio Frate So Hoover 26:02.7 8:24
65 Grant Logan Fr Hoover 26:32.9 8:34
66 Jack Dayo Fr Hoban 26:44 8:37 4/7 17/20 5/6
67 Quentin Adams Sr GlenOak 27:02.1 8:43
68 Davis Young So GlenOak 27:16.2 8:48
69 Isaiah Yancey So SVSM 27:24.9 8:51
70 Alexander Lin Fr Hoban 27:29.6 8:52 5/7 18/20 5/6
71 Flint Adams Fr GlenOak 27:31.4 8:53
72 T.j. Renicker So GlenOak 27:56.6 9:01
73 Will Mackiewicz Fr Hoban 27:59 9:02 6/7 19/20 5/5
74 Nathan Taylor So SVSM 29:19 9:27
75 Ben Miller So SVSM 29:59.6 9:41
76 Logan Miavez So Hoban 30:07.4 9:43 7/7 20/20 3/3
77 Liam Boyce Jr GlenOak 35:02.3 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
103:46
20:45
6:42
38 Zach Dyrlund
Fr
20:09
6:30
2
Brandon Harper
So
20:34
6:38
3
Richie Deskin
Jr
20:52
6:44
9
Kaleb Pudder
Sr
21:03
6:47
11
Owen Marks
Jr
21:08
6:49
13
Sam Smith
Fr
21:14
6:51
14
Ben Flounders
Jr
21:16
6:52
15
1 CVCA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
103:40
20:44
6:41
38 Tyson Bader
Fr
19:41
6:21
1
Xavier Maianu
So
20:35
6:38
4
Cody Anderson
So
20:41
6:40
6
Sam Helin
Fr
20:49
6:43
8
Gavin Kastner
Sr
21:55
7:04
19
Dylan Nedelka
Fr
25:37
8:16
31




3 Hoover
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
108:28
21:42
7:00
82 Rocco Wolfe
Fr
20:46
6:42
7
Rory Galbraith
Jr
21:32
6:57
16
Nathan Harder
So
21:49
7:02
17
Gavin Christopher
Jr
22:10
7:09
20
Andrew Pike
Fr
22:10
7:09
22
Gabriel Kloster
Sr
22:22
7:13
24
James Floyd
Sr
22:25
7:14
25
4 Tallmadge
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:52
108:44
21:45
7:01
87 Connor Green
So
20:39
6:40
5
Andrew Angerstein
Fr
21:04
6:48
12
Kevin Bender
Fr
22:10
7:09
21
Denny Chumita
Sr
22:20
7:12
23
Kyle Bender
Jr
22:31
7:16
26
Gavin Wheeler
Fr
23:03
7:26
27




5 Hoban
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 5:35
125:11
25:02
8:05
142 Sebastian Hahn
So
21:54
7:04
18
Mark Yovichin
So
23:49
7:41
28
Noah Bates
Sr
25:14
8:08
30
Jack Dayo
Fr
26:44
8:37
32
Alexander Lin
Fr
27:30
8:52
34
Will Mackiewicz
Fr
27:59
9:02
35
Logan Miavez
So
30:07
9:43
38
6 SVSM
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 9:01
131:48
26:22
8:30
145 Nathan Smith
So
20:58
6:46
10
Anderson Stasitis
Fr
24:06
7:46
29
Isaiah Yancey
So
27:25
8:51
33
Nathan Taylor
So
29:19
9:27
36
Ben Miller
So
30:00
9:41
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.