Hoban Results from the Pat Ritchie XC Invitational at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/10/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baxter, Ryan | So | V | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 85/121 | 8/9 | 8/18 | 4/9 | 19:26 | ||||
Blaser, Sebastian | Fr | V | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 44/121 | 4/9 | 4/18 | 6/16 | 18:44 | ||||
Booker, Nathan | Fr | JV | 22:45.3 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 59/95 | 2/9 | 11/18 | 11/17 | 22:49 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bulgrin, Brian | So | V | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 80/121 | 7/9 | 7/18 | 4/13 | 20:22 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chiancone, Guido | Sr | JV | 22:46.3 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 60/95 | 3/9 | 12/18 | 10/17 | 24:28 (1:42,7.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gaffney, Thomas | Fr | V | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 24/121 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 7/16 | 18:23 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hahn, Sebastian | Jr | V | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 70/121 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 6/13 | 19:58 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Haran, Alexander | Fr | JV | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 56/95 | 1/9 | 10/18 | 14/17 | 22:27 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jendrisak, Jack | Fr | JV | 25:43.1 | 8:18 | 3.1 | 86/95 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 9/10 | 27:19 (1:36,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lin, Alexander | So | JV | 27:38.2 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 88/95 | 7/9 | 16/18 | 5/6 | 25:50 | ||||
Lopez, John | Jr | JV | 34:00.7 | 10:58 | 3.1 | 94/95 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 1/1 | 30:48 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Mazzola, Sam | Jr | V | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 64/121 | 5/9 | 5/18 | 6/14 | 21:59 (2:19,10.5) |
21:59 (2:19,10.5) |
19:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Miavez, Logan | Jr | JV | 28:32.6 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 89/95 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 1/1 | 20:08 | ||||
Minick, Alexander | Fr | JV | 22:52.3 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 61/95 | 4/9 | 13/18 | 8/14 | 22:34 | ||||
Mlachak, Evan | Jr | V | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 27/121 | 3/9 | 3/18 | 5/16 | 18:00 | ||||
Redle, Joseph | Sr | V | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 7/121 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 5/17 | 18:50 (1:45,9.3) |
18:50 (1:45,9.3) |
17:18 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sobolewski, Brian | Fr | JV | 24:49.2 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 82/95 | 5/9 | 14/18 | 11/12 | 24:50 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sullivan, Timothy | Fr | V | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 96/121 | 9/9 | 9/18 | 4/7 | 20:47 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/14 | 91:58 2:35 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:31 | 6:21 | 163 | 5:29 | 89:50 | 88:32 | 85:35 91:53 |
Joseph Redle (7), Thomas Gaffney (24), Evan Mlachak (27), Sebastian Blaser (43), Sam Mazzola (62) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 9/12 | 115:25 2:38 |
3.1 | 7:27 | 7:10 | 8:00 | 278 | 6:09 | 103:26 | 101:48 | 98:36 109:18 |
Alexander Haran (49), Nathan Booker (52), Guido Chiancone (53), Alexander Minick (54), Brian Sobolewski (70) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Kearns | Sr | West Geauga | 16:06.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Dienes | Jr | West Geauga | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Jack Curtis | Sr | CVCA | 16:45.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Dominic Pappagallo | So | Mineral Ridge | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Will Madison | Jr | Salem | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Leo Smith | Sr | CVCA | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Joseph Redle | Sr | Hoban | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 5/17 | 18:50 (1:45) |
18:50 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Carson Klase | So | McDonald | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Mitchell | Jr | CVCA | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Grant Congdon | Sr | West Geauga | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | John Mikes | Sr | West Geauga | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Whiting | Sr | West Geauga | 17:31.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Carter Lee | Sr | CVCA | 17:34.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Josiah Toth | Fr | Mineral Ridge | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Micah Colbert | Fr | CVCA | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Sean Silk | Jr | Field | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Navarrete | Sr | Mogadore | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Max Kuenzler | Jr | Beachwood | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Parker Shutty | So | Field | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
20 | Santino Trifilitte | Sr | McDonald | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Carter | Sr | Mogadore | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Evan Pruszynski | Fr | Field | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Vance Vojack | Jr | Perry | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Gaffney | Fr | Hoban | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 7/16 | ||||
25 | Joey Cappuzzello | Fr | McDonald | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Luke Coblentz | Sr | CVCA | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Evan Mlachak | Jr | Hoban | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | 3/9 | 3/18 | 5/16 | ||||
28 | Parker Warren | So | Salem | 18:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Michael Piccirillo | Jr | Gilmour Academy | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Brock Flere | Sr | McDonald | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Salerno | So | Gilmour Academy | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Carter Little | Jr | Field | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Keren | Jr | Mogadore | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Tim Papczun | Jr | Gilmour Academy | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Lukas Ganslein | Sr | Salem | 18:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Henrik Burda | So | Beachwood | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Juan Villanueva | Sr | McDonald | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Jay Bucciarelli | Sr | CVCA | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Billy Silk | Jr | Field | 18:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Dax Dota | Fr | Mineral Ridge | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Alceo Pierre | Jr | Westside Christian Academy HS | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Quinn Robinson | Jr | CVCA | 18:43.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Collin Helmick | Sr | Salem | 18:47.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Sebastian Blaser | Fr | Hoban | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | 4/9 | 4/18 | 6/16 | ||||
45 | Probir Mukherjee | Jr | Beachwood | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Luke McKinney | Jr | Geneva | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Sean Strahan | Jr | Perry | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Franklin Rogers | Fr | Westside Christian Academy HS | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Ben Garlich | Sr | Gar. Garfield | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Tanner Flickinger | Sr | Salem | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Owen Pfeifer | Jr | Geneva | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Xavier Maianu | Jr | CVCA | 19:15.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Mauricio Miller | So | Gar. Garfield | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Schaefer | Sr | Gar. Garfield | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Hayden Thompson | Jr | Salem | 19:21.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Mason Prusha | Fr | Field | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Nicolai Nagy | So | Perry | 19:28.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Dominic Russell | So | Mineral Ridge | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Shininger | So | Gilmour Academy | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Junbo Wang | Fr | Beachwood | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Max Terranova | Sr | McDonald | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Trent Douglass | So | Westside Christian Academy HS | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Jose Miranda | So | Perry | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Sam Mazzola | Jr | Hoban | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | 5/9 | 5/18 | 6/14 | 21:59 (2:19) |
21:59 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Cameron Brady | Fr | Mogadore | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Chase Steele | Fr | Perry | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Derek Blunk | Fr | Gar. Garfield | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Adam Fousek | Jr | West Geauga | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Rowen Smith | Sr | Field | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Sebastian Hahn | Jr | Hoban | 19:50 | 6:24 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 6/13 | ||||
71 | Robert Vash | So | West Geauga | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Lewis | Sr | Gilmour Academy | 19:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Bryce Beard | So | Gilmour Academy | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Isaiah Cottrill | So | Mineral Ridge | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Domynik Dilley | Sr | Field | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Jon Cumberlidge | Sr | Mogadore | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Logan Pollard | Sr | Field | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Kaden Shaffer | Fr | Mineral Ridge | 20:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Cyrus Romecki | Jr | Gar. Garfield | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Brian Bulgrin | So | Hoban | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | 7/9 | 7/18 | 4/13 | ||||
81 | Ryan Downs | Sr | West Geauga | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | David Steckner | Sr | Beachwood | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Derik Stanley | Fr | Gar. Garfield | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Cooper Barth | Fr | Salem | 20:18.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Baxter | So | Hoban | 20:19.8 | 6:33 | 8/9 | 8/18 | 4/9 | ||||
86 | Trace Dehner | Jr | McDonald | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Jude Leeser | So | Mogadore | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Dane Szczepkowski | Fr | Geneva | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Lee | So | Geneva | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Sam Robinson | Sr | Geneva | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Alex Eisengart | So | Beachwood | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Van Peck | Sr | West Geauga | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Garek Deluga | Jr | McDonald | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Colin Griffith | Jr | Perry | 20:50.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Evan Ream | Fr | Lake Cath. | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Timothy Sullivan | Fr | Hoban | 20:53.8 | 6:44 | 9/9 | 9/18 | 4/7 | ||||
97 | Alex Bravo | So | Beachwood | 21:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Ty Tonkinson | Fr | Salem | 21:00.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Zane Grabowski | Sr | Lake Center Chr. | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Nate Shackelford | Sr | Westside Christian Academy HS | 21:06.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Holden Kissell | Fr | Gar. Garfield | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Joalexander Sanchez | Fr | Geneva | 21:17.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | Noah Potts | Jr | Mineral Ridge | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Wesley Walls | So | Geneva | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Aiden Roman | Sr | Mogadore | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Michael Skalicki | Sr | Lake Cath. | 21:40.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Nicholas Thompson | Sr | Lake Cath. | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Nick Edic | So | Gar. Garfield | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Macioce | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 21:50.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Preston Anthony | Jr | Salem | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Danny Jackson | Sr | Perry | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Duricky | Jr | Lake Cath. | 22:25.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Wyder | Sr | Lake Center Chr. | 22:39.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Liam Wilson | Sr | Lake Center Chr. | 23:11.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
115 | Dakota Stanley | Fr | Gar. Garfield | 23:44.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Owen Penick | Fr | Mineral Ridge | 24:26.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Gio Sigetic | Sr | Westside Christian Academy HS | 24:51.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Ericksen | Fr | Cle. VASJ | 25:12.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Mikey Wheeler | Jr | Mineral Ridge | 25:12.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
120 | Josh Zentgraf | So | Perry | 25:52.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
121 | Quinn Denning | Fr | Lake Center Chr. | 27:25.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Geauga 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
84:56 16:59 5:29 |
36 | Daniel Kearns Sr 16:06 5:12 1 |
Matthew Dienes Jr 16:35 5:21 2 |
Grant Congdon Sr 17:20 5:35 10 |
John Mikes Sr 17:23 5:37 11 |
Christopher Whiting Sr 17:31 5:39 12 |
Adam Fousek Jr 19:47 6:23 66 |
Robert Vash So 19:53 6:25 69 |
2 | CVCA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
86:19 17:16 5:34 |
46 | Jack Curtis Sr 16:46 5:24 3 |
Leo Smith Sr 17:03 5:30 6 |
Lucas Mitchell Jr 17:19 5:35 9 |
Carter Lee Sr 17:34 5:40 13 |
Micah Colbert Fr 17:37 5:41 15 |
Luke Coblentz Sr 18:11 5:52 26 |
Jay Bucciarelli Sr 18:36 6:00 38 |
3 | McDonald 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
90:15 18:03 5:49 |
120 | Carson Klase So 17:09 5:32 8 |
Santino Trifilitte Sr 18:03 5:49 20 |
Joey Cappuzzello Fr 18:10 5:52 25 |
Brock Flere Sr 18:21 5:55 30 |
Juan Villanueva Sr 18:32 5:59 37 |
Max Terranova Sr 19:36 6:19 59 |
Trace Dehner Jr 20:24 6:35 80 |
4 | Field 7-7-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
90:57 18:11 5:52 |
128 | Sean Silk Jr 17:45 5:44 16 |
Parker Shutty So 18:03 5:49 19 |
Evan Pruszynski Fr 18:06 5:50 22 |
Carter Little Jr 18:26 5:57 32 |
Billy Silk Jr 18:38 6:01 39 |
Mason Prusha Fr 19:27 6:16 54 |
Rowen Smith Sr 19:47 6:23 67 |
5 | Salem 4-6-7-6-5 Gap: 2:13 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
159 | Will Madison Jr 16:59 5:29 5 |
Parker Warren So 18:16 5:54 28 |
Lukas Ganslein Sr 18:30 5:58 35 |
Collin Helmick Sr 18:48 6:04 42 |
Tanner Flickinger Sr 19:12 6:11 49 |
Hayden Thompson Jr 19:22 6:15 53 |
Cooper Barth Fr 20:18 6:33 79 |
6 | Hoban 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:35 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
163 | Joseph Redle Sr 17:05 5:31 7 |
Thomas Gaffney Fr 18:09 5:51 24 |
Evan Mlachak Jr 18:15 5:53 27 |
Sebastian Blaser Fr 18:48 6:04 43 |
Sam Mazzola Jr 19:40 6:21 62 |
Sebastian Hahn Jr 19:50 6:24 68 |
Brian Bulgrin So 20:09 6:30 76 |
7 | Mineral Ridge 3-3-5-7-7 Gap: 3:03 |
92:38 18:32 5:59 |
186 | Dominic Pappagallo So 16:54 5:27 4 |
Josiah Toth Fr 17:35 5:40 14 |
Dax Dota Fr 18:41 6:02 40 |
Dominic Russell So 19:31 6:18 56 |
Isaiah Cottrill So 19:57 6:26 72 |
Kaden Shaffer Fr 20:01 6:27 74 |
Noah Potts Jr 21:24 6:54 91 |
8 | Mogadore 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:11 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
207 | Alejandro Navarrete Sr 17:48 5:45 17 |
Daniel Carter Sr 18:05 5:50 21 |
Ryan Keren Jr 18:26 5:57 33 |
Cameron Brady Fr 19:42 6:21 63 |
Jon Cumberlidge Sr 19:59 6:27 73 |
Jude Leeser So 20:24 6:35 81 |
Aiden Roman Sr 21:37 6:58 93 |
9 | Gilmour Academy 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:37 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
221 | Michael Piccirillo Jr 18:17 5:54 29 |
Joseph Salerno So 18:23 5:56 31 |
Tim Papczun Jr 18:30 5:58 34 |
Jordan Shininger So 19:34 6:19 57 |
Andrew Lewis Sr 19:54 6:25 70 |
Bryce Beard So 19:56 6:26 71 |
Nathan Macioce Fr 21:51 7:03 94 |
10 | Beachwood 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:14 |
95:12 19:02 6:09 |
233 | Max Kuenzler Jr 18:02 5:49 18 |
Henrik Burda So 18:31 5:58 36 |
Probir Mukherjee Jr 18:49 6:04 44 |
Junbo Wang Fr 19:35 6:19 58 |
David Steckner Sr 20:16 6:32 77 |
Alex Eisengart So 20:37 6:39 85 |
Alex Bravo So 21:01 6:47 87 |
11 | Perry 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:39 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
249 | Vance Vojack Jr 18:06 5:50 23 |
Sean Strahan Jr 18:55 6:06 46 |
Nicolai Nagy So 19:28 6:17 55 |
Jose Miranda So 19:39 6:20 61 |
Chase Steele Fr 19:45 6:22 64 |
Colin Griffith Jr 20:51 6:43 86 |
Danny Jackson Sr 22:21 7:13 95 |
12 | Gar. Garfield 14-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:00 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
291 | Ben Garlich Sr 19:06 6:10 48 |
Mauricio Miller So 19:19 6:14 51 |
Kyle Schaefer Sr 19:19 6:14 52 |
Derek Blunk Fr 19:47 6:23 65 |
Cyrus Romecki Jr 20:05 6:29 75 |
Derik Stanley Fr 20:17 6:32 78 |
Holden Kissell Fr 21:12 6:50 89 |
13 | Westside Christian Academy HS 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 6:09 |
103:17 20:39 6:40 |
332 | Alceo Pierre Jr 18:42 6:02 41 |
Franklin Rogers Fr 18:59 6:07 47 |
Trent Douglass So 19:38 6:20 60 |
Nate Shackelford Sr 21:06 6:48 88 |
Gio Sigetic Sr 24:51 8:01 96 |
||
14 | Geneva 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:41 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
344 | Luke McKinney Jr 18:50 6:05 45 |
Owen Pfeifer Jr 19:14 6:12 50 |
Dane Szczepkowski Fr 20:25 6:35 82 |
Tyler Lee So 20:30 6:37 83 |
Sam Robinson Sr 20:31 6:37 84 |
Joalexander Sanchez Fr 21:18 6:52 90 |
Wesley Walls So 21:32 6:57 92 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Mineo | So | Chardon | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Payne | Jr | Chardon | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Trystan Cline | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:45.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Malik Hogan | Fr | Euclid | 18:51.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Hartenburg | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Levi BEST | Fr | CVCA | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Adam Kurjan | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Gabe Chokshi | Fr | Chardon | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Hammonds | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Grayson Miller | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Haren | Jr | Mass. Perry | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Toby Rogers | Fr | Chardon | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Luke Furukawa | Sr | Revere | 19:36.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Ing | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:40.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Luke Detter | So | Mass. Perry | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | John Haskell | Jr | Lorain | 19:42.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Sam Helin | So | CVCA | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Molter | Jr | Revere | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Petschke | Jr | CVCA | 19:59.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Austin Hammock | Sr | Mass. Perry | 20:02.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Brandon King | So | Hoover | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Alex Robinson | So | CVCA | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Parker Del Ferraro | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:15.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Danny Greene | So | Chardon | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Eddie Liu | So | Revere | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Van Drunen | Fr | CVCA | 20:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Connor Pittinger | So | Walsh Jesuit | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Dylan Clay | Sr | Hoover | 20:29.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Colin Staats | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Houser | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Fry | Sr | Hoover | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Weir | Sr | Revere | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Josh Evans | Jr | Lorain | 20:53.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Alias McKinney | Fr | Beachwood | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Joe Backus | Jr | Mass. Perry | 20:59.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Connor MCGOUGH | Fr | CVCA | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Cody Anderson | Jr | CVCA | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Titus Smith | Fr | Field | 21:02.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Britton Whitacre | Jr | Hoover | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | William Panteleris | So | Salem | 21:09.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Dante Navarrete | So | Mogadore | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Max Eichman | So | Walsh Jesuit | 21:10.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Lonnie Massey | Jr | Mogadore | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Ethan King | Sr | Mogadore | 21:13.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Kelly | So | Walsh Jesuit | 21:14.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Cash Johnson | So | Chardon | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Matt Zsembik | So | Walsh Jesuit | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Cayden McIntire | Fr | Hoover | 21:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Connor Peer | Sr | Revere | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Mason Frazee | Fr | Mass. Perry | 21:35.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Hayden VanPelt | Jr | Hoover | 21:37.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Eads | Sr | Chardon | 21:38.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Javeon Smith | Jr | Euclid | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Maurice Hereford | Jr | Euclid | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Carl Selig | So | Revere | 22:08.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Haran | Fr | Hoban | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | 1/9 | 10/18 | 14/17 | ||||
57 | Larry Stamper | So | Geneva | 22:25.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Cooper | Jr | Mass. Perry | 22:38.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Booker | Fr | Hoban | 22:45.3 | 7:20 | 2/9 | 11/18 | 11/17 | ||||
60 | Guido Chiancone | Sr | Hoban | 22:46.3 | 7:21 | 3/9 | 12/18 | 10/17 | ||||
61 | Alexander Minick | Fr | Hoban | 22:52.3 | 7:23 | 4/9 | 13/18 | 8/14 | ||||
62 | Preston Pierce | Fr | Mogadore | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Rudibaugh | Jr | Salem | 23:05.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Vitale | So | Gilmour Academy | 23:06.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Manista | Fr | Field | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Sameer Pandya | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 23:14.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Connor Boland | Sr | Geneva | 23:15.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Shawn Gill | Fr | Field | 23:27.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Kai Zheng | Sr | Beachwood | 23:35.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Lindley | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Brian Abbott | Fr | Geneva | 23:40.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Miguel Wilson | Sr | Lorain | 23:41.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Ben Lindley | Jr | Gilmour Academy | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Lucas Madjarac | Fr | Salem | 23:56.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Luke Massary | So | Walsh Jesuit | 23:57.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Cole Barcus | Fr | Mogadore | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
77 | Aiden Wright | Fr | Salem | 24:20.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
78 | Blane Ehasz | Jr | Beachwood | 24:30.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
79 | Aiden Davis | Fr | Salem | 24:31.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Alex DeRienzo | Fr | Salem | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Colin Rose | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 24:40.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Brian Sobolewski | Fr | Hoban | 24:49.2 | 8:00 | 5/9 | 14/18 | 11/12 | ||||
83 | Arjun Dhillon | Fr | Beachwood | 24:52.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Fischer | Jr | Geneva | 25:25.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
85 | Colton Leasure | Jr | Gar. Garfield | 25:32.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
86 | Jack Jendrisak | Fr | Hoban | 25:43.1 | 8:18 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 9/10 | ||||
87 | Jack Rado | Sr | Gar. Garfield | 26:28.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Alexander Lin | So | Hoban | 27:38.2 | 8:55 | 7/9 | 16/18 | 5/6 | ||||
89 | Logan Miavez | Jr | Hoban | 28:32.6 | 9:12 | 8/9 | 17/18 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Charles Sustar | So | Gilmour Academy | 28:37.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Stephens | Fr | Euclid | 29:21.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
92 | Damien Anderson | Fr | Geneva | 31:41.7 | 10:13 | |||||||
93 | Allee Bell | Fr | Gilmour Academy | 33:06.4 | 10:41 | |||||||
94 | John Lopez | Jr | Hoban | 34:00.7 | 10:58 | 9/9 | 18/18 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Max May | Sr | Gar. Garfield | 36:46.2 | 11:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stow-Munroe Falls 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
30 | Trystan Cline Sr 18:46 6:03 3 |
Nathan Hartenburg So 18:52 6:05 4 |
Adam Kurjan Jr 19:01 6:08 6 |
Ethan Hammonds Jr 19:16 6:13 8 |
Grayson Miller Fr 19:24 6:15 9 |
Trevor Ing Fr 19:41 6:21 13 |
Parker Del Ferraro So 20:16 6:32 21 |
2 | Chardon 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:28 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
43 | Michael Mineo So 17:51 5:46 1 |
Joseph Payne Jr 18:34 5:59 2 |
Gabe Chokshi Fr 19:12 6:11 7 |
Toby Rogers Fr 19:35 6:19 11 |
Danny Greene So 20:20 6:33 22 |
Cash Johnson So 21:15 6:51 41 |
Nathan Eads Sr 21:39 6:59 47 |
3 | CVCA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
81 | Levi BEST Fr 18:54 6:06 5 |
Sam Helin So 19:44 6:22 15 |
Joshua Petschke Jr 19:59 6:27 17 |
Alex Robinson So 20:14 6:31 20 |
Caleb Van Drunen Fr 20:27 6:36 24 |
Connor MCGOUGH Fr 21:03 6:47 32 |
Cody Anderson Jr 21:03 6:47 33 |
4 | Mass. Perry 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
101:48 20:22 6:34 |
118 | Thomas Haren Jr 19:30 6:17 10 |
Luke Detter So 19:41 6:21 14 |
Austin Hammock Sr 20:03 6:28 18 |
Joe Backus Jr 20:59 6:46 31 |
Mason Frazee Fr 21:35 6:58 45 |
Cameron Cooper Jr 22:38 7:18 51 |
|
5 | Revere 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
102:13 20:27 6:36 |
125 | Luke Furukawa Sr 19:37 6:20 12 |
Dylan Molter Jr 19:50 6:24 16 |
Eddie Liu So 20:24 6:35 23 |
Cameron Weir Sr 20:52 6:44 30 |
Connor Peer Sr 21:31 6:56 44 |
Carl Selig So 22:09 7:09 48 |
|
6 | Hoover 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
103:50 20:46 6:42 |
151 | Brandon King So 20:07 6:29 19 |
Dylan Clay Sr 20:30 6:37 26 |
Spencer Fry Sr 20:44 6:41 29 |
Britton Whitacre Jr 21:09 6:49 34 |
Cayden McIntire Fr 21:20 6:53 43 |
Hayden VanPelt Jr 21:37 6:58 46 |
|
7 | Walsh Jesuit 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
104:03 20:49 6:43 |
157 | Connor Pittinger So 20:28 6:36 25 |
Colin Staats Fr 20:35 6:38 27 |
Ryan Houser Fr 20:35 6:39 28 |
Max Eichman So 21:11 6:50 37 |
Ryan Kelly So 21:14 6:51 40 |
Matt Zsembik So 21:18 6:52 42 |
Luke Massary So 23:58 7:44 64 |
8 | Mogadore 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:59 |
110:49 22:10 7:09 |
233 | Dante Navarrete So 21:11 6:50 36 |
Lonnie Massey Jr 21:12 6:50 38 |
Ethan King Sr 21:14 6:51 39 |
Preston Pierce Fr 23:02 7:26 55 |
Cole Barcus Fr 24:10 7:48 65 |
||
9 | Hoban 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:38 |
115:25 23:05 7:27 |
278 | Alexander Haran Fr 22:12 7:10 49 |
Nathan Booker Fr 22:45 7:20 52 |
Guido Chiancone Sr 22:46 7:21 53 |
Alexander Minick Fr 22:52 7:23 54 |
Brian Sobolewski Fr 24:49 8:00 70 |
Jack Jendrisak Fr 25:43 8:18 72 |
Alexander Lin So 27:38 8:55 73 |
10 | Salem 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:22 |
117:03 23:25 7:33 |
287 | William Panteleris So 21:09 6:49 35 |
Ethan Rudibaugh Jr 23:06 7:27 56 |
Lucas Madjarac Fr 23:57 7:43 63 |
Aiden Wright Fr 24:21 7:51 66 |
Aiden Davis Fr 24:32 7:55 67 |
Alex DeRienzo Fr 24:39 7:57 68 |
|
11 | Gilmour Academy 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
118:24 23:41 7:38 |
306 | Joseph Vitale So 23:07 7:27 57 |
Sameer Pandya Fr 23:15 7:30 58 |
Nathan Lindley Fr 23:36 7:37 60 |
Ben Lindley Jr 23:46 7:40 62 |
Colin Rose Fr 24:41 7:58 69 |
Charles Sustar So 28:38 9:14 74 |
Allee Bell Fr 33:06 10:41 76 |
12 | Geneva 11-11-11-12-12 Gap: 9:16 |
126:29 25:18 8:10 |
316 | Larry Stamper So 22:26 7:14 50 |
Connor Boland Sr 23:15 7:30 59 |
Brian Abbott Fr 23:40 7:38 61 |
Nathan Fischer Jr 25:26 8:12 71 |
Damien Anderson Fr 31:42 10:13 75 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.