Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So V 12:39.61 6:48 1.86 79/175 19/35 19/35 1/2 12:14 12:14 12:14
Bishop, Anthony Jr V 12:27.94 6:42 1.86 71/175 16/35 16/35 1/3 12:36
(0:08,1.0)
12:36
(0:08,1.0)
12:36
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr V 15:37.22 8:24 1.86 161/175 34/35 34/35 1/1
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr V 13:59.51 7:31 1.86 128/175 30/35 30/35 1/1
Brink, Dominic Fr V 11:07.12 5:59 1.86 15/175 6/35 6/35 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ciarlariello, Max Fr V 14:53.97 8:01 1.86 148/175 33/35 33/35 1/1
Diamond, Daniel So V 13:31.26 7:16 1.86 116/175 28/35 28/35 1/1 13:10 13:10 13:10
Doucet, Ian So V 17:53.11 9:37 1.86 173/175 35/35 35/35 1/1 18:39
(0:46,4.1)
18:39
(0:46,4.1)
18:39
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dudek, Mark Sr V 11:04.15 5:57 1.86 12/175 3/35 3/35 1/14 10:54 10:54 10:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fricker, Colin Sr V 14:00.17 7:32 1.86 129/175 31/35 31/35 1/1 13:48 13:48 13:33
Geary, Adam Fr V 12:57.13 6:58 1.86 88/175 21/35 21/35 1/2
Hahn, Zachary Sr V 11:28.1 6:10 1.86 25/175 7/35 7/35 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hier, Mason Fr V 14:33.62 7:50 1.86 142/175 32/35 32/35 1/1
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 11:05.35 5:58 1.86 13/175 4/35 4/35 1/14 10:34 10:34 10:34
Hottinger, Joel So V 12:07.83 6:31 1.86 61/175 13/35 13/35 1/4 11:39 11:39 11:39
Johnson, Joshua So V 13:18.2 7:09 1.86 102/175 23/35 23/35 1/2 12:17 12:17 12:17
Klein, Joseph So V 11:38.14 6:15 1.86 29/175 8/35 8/35 1/9 11:24 11:24 11:24
Kornaker, Aaron Fr V 12:14.56 6:35 1.86 65/175 14/35 14/35 1/4
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 12:07.1 6:31 1.86 60/175 12/35 12/35 1/6
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 10:13.03 5:30 1.86 1/175 1/35 1/35 1/14 10:23
(0:10,1.7)
10:23
(0:10,1.7)
10:23
(0:10,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 10:45.65 5:47 1.86 8/175 2/35 2/35 2/14 10:53
(0:07,1.1)
10:53
(0:07,1.1)
10:52
(0:06,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mattler, Christopher Jr V 12:40.49 6:49 1.86 81/175 20/35 20/35 1/2 12:11 12:11 12:11
McCarthy, Derek Sr V 13:49.57 7:26 1.86 124/175 29/35 29/35 1/1 12:01 12:01 12:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendenhall, Tom Jr V 13:20.21 7:10 1.86 103/175 24/35 24/35 1/2 13:41
(0:20,2.5)
13:41
(0:20,2.5)
13:41
(0:20,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micale, Anthony Sr V 13:30.94 7:16 1.86 114/175 27/35 27/35 1/1 12:57 12:57 12:57
Petit, John Fr V 12:02.3 6:28 1.86 55/175 10/35 10/35 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Ian Fr V 13:23.85 7:12 1.86 105/175 25/35 25/35 1/2
Phillips, Jared So V 12:02.5 6:28 1.86 56/175 11/35 11/35 1/7 11:33 11:33 11:33
Reed, Nathan Jr V 12:22.98 6:39 1.86 68/175 15/35 15/35 1/3 13:04
(0:41,5.2)
13:04
(0:41,5.2)
13:04
(0:41,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Jack Jr V 11:42.86 6:18 1.86 32/175 9/35 9/35 1/9 11:41 11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stiller, Ben Sr V 13:17.04 7:09 1.86 101/175 22/35 22/35 1/2 12:50 12:50 12:50
Stober, Kyle So V 11:05.85 5:58 1.86 14/175 5/35 5/35 1/14 11:34
(0:29,4.1)
11:34
(0:29,4.1)
11:34
(0:29,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Surblis, Kyle Sr V 12:39.58 6:48 1.86 78/175 18/35 18/35 1/2 11:49 11:49 11:49
Ursetti, Anthony Sr V 13:30.17 7:16 1.86 111/175 26/35 26/35 1/1
Vogt, Victor Jr V 12:30.26 6:43 1.86 74/175 17/35 17/35 1/3 12:26 12:26 12:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 54:14
0:53
1.86 5:50 5:30 5:58 48 5:50 53:00 53:00 53:00 Mitchell Kozik (1), Joel Krznaric (8), Mark Dudek (12), Michael Hornacek (13), Kyle Stober (14)
V 2nd 5 1/8 57:59
0:55
1.86 6:14 5:59 6:28 23 6:14 57:05 57:05 57:05 Dominic Brink (1), Zachary Hahn (2), Joseph Klein (4), Jack Skinner (6), John Petit (10)
V 3rd 5 1/3 60:55
0:20
1.86 6:33 6:28 6:39 15 6:33 59:03 59:03 59:03 Jared Phillips (1), Ethan Kowalik (2), Joel Hottinger (3), Aaron Kornaker (4), Nathan Reed (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 62:58
0:13
1.86 6:46 6:42 6:49 15 6:46 61:42 61:42 61:42 Anthony Bishop (1), Victor Vogt (2), Kyle Surblis (3), Jacob Biscan (4), Christopher Mattler (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 66:16
0:27
1.86 7:08 6:58 7:12 15 7:08 64:55 64:55 64:55 Adam Geary (1), Ben Stiller (2), Joshua Johnson (3), Tom Mendenhall (4), Ian Phillips (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 68:21
0:29
1.86 7:21 7:16 7:31 15 7:21 Anthony Ursetti (1), Anthony Micale (2), Daniel Diamond (3), Derek McCarthy (4), Robert Bordenkircher (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 76:58
3:53
1.86 8:17 7:32 9:37 15 8:17 Colin Fricker (1), Mason Hier (2), Max Ciarlariello (3), Daniel Bordenkircher (4), Ian Doucet (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 10:13.03 5:30 1/35 1/35 1/14 10:23
(0:10)
10:23
(0:10)
10:23
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brad Holmgren Sr Coventry 10:21.03 5:34
3 Jake Suttell Sr Streetsboro 10:23.73 5:35
4 Cole Lovett Sr Carrollton 10:24.38 5:36
5 Nich Michels Jr Triway 10:36.43 5:42
6 Jamarcus Hudson Sr Canton McKinley 10:39.93 5:44
7 Quinton Huggett Sr Carrollton 10:44.34 5:46
8 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 10:45.65 5:47 2/35 2/35 2/14 10:53
(0:07)
10:53
(0:07)
10:52
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Clay Miller Jr Triway 10:50.47 5:50
10 Steven Hennis So Chippewa 10:54.07 5:52
11 Jamison Strickland Sr Canton McKinley 11:01.27 5:56
12 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 11:04.15 5:57 3/35 3/35 1/14 10:54 10:54 10:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 11:05.35 5:58 4/35 4/35 1/14 10:34 10:34 10:34
14 Kyle Stober So Hoban 11:05.85 5:58 5/35 5/35 1/14 11:34
(0:29)
11:34
(0:29)
11:34
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 11:07.12 5:59 6/35 6/35 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Michael Shipman Sr Maplewood 11:07.46 5:59
17 Bailey Deevers Jr Streetsboro 11:07.81 5:59
18 Trey Miletich Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 11:15.03 6:03
19 Steven Ashcraft Sr Canton McKinley 11:16.2 6:04
20 Nathan Huscconsin Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 11:16.58 6:04
21 Ben Bullock Fr Coventry 11:16.7 6:04
22 Juan Mendez Fr Canton McKinley 11:20.17 6:06
23 Dorian Henderson Jr Canton McKinley 11:24.73 6:08
24 Joseph Bernadine Jr Triway 11:26.3 6:09
25 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 11:28.1 6:10 7/35 7/35 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Stanley Hostetler Jr Triway 11:28.57 6:10
27 Clayton Sims Jr Chippewa 11:36.33 6:14
28 William Jackson Jr Canton McKinley 11:37.86 6:15
29 Joseph Klein So Hoban 11:38.14 6:15 8/35 8/35 1/9 11:24 11:24 11:24
30 Jeff Warner Sr Springfield (Akron) 11:40.05 6:16
31 Caleb Lee Jr Canton McKinley 11:40.46 6:17
32 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 11:42.86 6:18 9/35 9/35 1/9 11:41 11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Riley Deevers Fr Streetsboro 11:44.47 6:19
34 Mark Kirch Fr Maplewood 11:44.7 6:19
35 Brian Reynolds Sr Springfield (Akron) 11:44.96 6:19
36 Brandon Smith Jr Coventry 11:45.01 6:19
37 Blake Hillyard Fr Springfield (Akron) 11:45.38 6:19
38 Luke Jefferson Sr Trinity 11:47.02 6:20
39 Matthew D'abreau Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 11:47.71 6:20
40 Kaina Anderson Fr Canton McKinley 11:48.38 6:21
41 Ray Hilbert Jr Coventry 11:48.41 6:21
42 Zimmerman Ryan So Triway 11:48.97 6:21
43 Luke Moser So Canton McKinley 11:49.49 6:21
44 Hunter Omerzo Fr Maplewood 11:50.16 6:22
45 Danny Kieta Jr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 11:50.51 6:22
46 Reilly Michael So Maplewood 11:51.97 6:23
47 Aaron Castro Fr Canton McKinley 11:53.67 6:24
48 Jack Bindus Fr Streetsboro 11:54.17 6:24
49 Tanyon Franks Fr Chippewa 11:55.79 6:25
50 Alex Carrothers Fr Carrollton 11:57.95 6:26
51 Andrew Gudz So Trinity 11:58 6:26
52 Brandon Weigand Sr Northwest (Canal Ful 11:59.27 6:27
53 Jon Russell So Carrollton 12:00.21 6:27
54 Noah Carothers Jr Carrollton 12:01.34 6:28
55 John Petit Fr Hoban 12:02.3 6:28 10/35 10/35 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jared Phillips So Hoban 12:02.5 6:28 11/35 11/35 1/7 11:33 11:33 11:33
57 A.j. Miller Sr Chippewa 12:02.84 6:29
58 Jayson Naylor So Carrollton 12:03.33 6:29
59 Patrick Begley Fr Maplewood 12:03.49 6:29
60 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 12:07.1 6:31 12/35 12/35 1/6
61 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 12:07.83 6:31 13/35 13/35 1/4 11:39 11:39 11:39
62 Aaron Needham So Bedford 12:08.23 6:32
63 Andrew Gotschall Fr Carrollton 12:08.45 6:32
64 Billy Vidmar Sr Villa Angela-St Joseph 12:12.47 6:34
65 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 12:14.56 6:35 14/35 14/35 1/4
66 Kyle Shields Sr Chippewa 12:14.58 6:35
67 Connor Rutledge So Carrollton 12:18.57 6:37
68 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 12:22.98 6:39 15/35 15/35 1/3 13:04
(0:41)
13:04
(0:41)
13:04
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Owen Hartwig So Coventry 12:25.28 6:41
70 Race Shipman So Maplewood 12:27.06 6:42
71 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 12:27.94 6:42 16/35 16/35 1/3 12:36
(0:08)
12:36
(0:08)
12:36
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Tyler Syrek So Canton McKinley 12:28.26 6:42
73 Cameron Gerstansla Jr Chippewa 12:28.33 6:42
74 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 12:30.26 6:43 17/35 17/35 1/3 12:26 12:26 12:26
75 Max Brace Fr Streetsboro 12:31.6 6:44
76 Dante Denny Sr Canton McKinley 12:35.19 6:46
77 Mason Goliath Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 12:37.17 6:47
78 Kyle Surblis Sr Hoban 12:39.58 6:48 18/35 18/35 1/2 11:49 11:49 11:49
79 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 12:39.61 6:48 19/35 19/35 1/2 12:14 12:14 12:14
80 Jack Bender Sr Northwest (Canal Ful 12:40.09 6:49
81 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 12:40.49 6:49 20/35 20/35 1/2 12:11 12:11 12:11
82 Ryan Baxter Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 12:42.21 6:50
83 Carter Mccollum Fr Springfield (Akron) 12:46.03 6:52
84 Jason Priah So Villa Angela-St Joseph 12:46.14 6:52
85 Patrick Howell Sr Canton McKinley 12:51.27 6:55
86 Camden Paolucci Jr Springfield (Akron) 12:54.63 6:56
87 Jason Mcbride So Canton McKinley 12:55.21 6:57
88 Adam Geary Fr Hoban 12:57.13 6:58 21/35 21/35 1/2
89 Matt Mitchell So Streetsboro 12:59.49 6:59
90 Dylan Barnett Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 13:01 7:00
91 Thomas Josey Sr Springfield (Akron) 13:01.47 7:00
92 Dylan Lowry So Canton McKinley 13:05.49 7:02
93 Nathan Bowman Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 13:05.86 7:03
94 Sammy Burke So Trinity 13:08.72 7:04
95 Tavis Barton So Canton McKinley 13:09.2 7:04
96 Brayden Petrik So Canton McKinley 13:09.94 7:05
97 Devin Hill So Canton McKinley 13:10.76 7:05
98 Dylan Hobbs Jr Springfield (Akron) 13:10.83 7:05
99 Anthony Baker Fr Coventry 13:12.21 7:06
100 Greg Pitts Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 13:16.9 7:08
101 Ben Stiller Sr Hoban 13:17.04 7:09 22/35 22/35 1/2 12:50 12:50 12:50
102 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 13:18.2 7:09 23/35 23/35 1/2 12:17 12:17 12:17
103 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 13:20.21 7:10 24/35 24/35 1/2 13:41
(0:20)
13:41
(0:20)
13:41
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Brian Salinas So Canton McKinley 13:21.64 7:11
105 Ian Phillips Fr Hoban 13:23.85 7:12 25/35 25/35 1/2
106 Aaron Glasgow So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 13:24.58 7:13
107 Lucas Weaver So Canton McKinley 13:26.11 7:13
108 Travis Brummert So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 13:27.66 7:14
109 Henry Marshall So Chippewa 13:28.86 7:15
110 Aidan Douglas Fr Chippewa 13:29.56 7:15
111 Anthony Ursetti Sr Hoban 13:30.17 7:16 26/35 26/35 1/1
112 Colby Ragland Fr Coventry 13:30.57 7:16
113 Jordan Calhoun So Villa Angela-St Joseph 13:30.87 7:16
114 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 13:30.94 7:16 27/35 27/35 1/1 12:57 12:57 12:57
115 Landon Fraley Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 13:30.98 7:16
116 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 13:31.26 7:16 28/35 28/35 1/1 13:10 13:10 13:10
117 Nathan Blake Fr Carrollton 13:33.05 7:17
118 Colin Leporis Fr Springfield (Akron) 13:35.34 7:18
119 Desmond Howell Canton McKinley 13:39.19 7:20
120 Austin Kelleher So Northwest (Canal Ful 13:40.06 7:21
121 Josh Mickley Sr Triway 13:40.67 7:21
122 Darren Armstead Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 13:40.94 7:21
123 T'kaushy Sims So Streetsboro 13:44.78 7:23
124 Derek McCarthy Sr Hoban 13:49.57 7:26 29/35 29/35 1/1 12:01 12:01 12:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Jack Shanor Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 13:50.66 7:27
126 Josh Shelton-bell Sr Bedford 13:52.75 7:28
127 Bradley Sims Jr Chippewa 13:58.63 7:31
128 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 13:59.51 7:31 30/35 30/35 1/1
129 Colin Fricker Sr Hoban 14:00.17 7:32 31/35 31/35 1/1 13:48 13:48 13:33
130 Drew Smith Jr Chippewa 14:03.01 7:33
131 David Tarr So Canton McKinley 14:03.29 7:33
132 Phillip Davis Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 14:06.4 7:35
133 Owen Cunningham Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 14:06.83 7:35
134 Sha Caruso-taylor Sr Villa Angela-St Joseph 14:10.56 7:37
135 Dakota Clark Coventry 14:12.51 7:38
136 Nate Hall Fr Streetsboro 14:14.81 7:40
137 Kirk Albrecht So Springfield (Akron) 14:17.9 7:41
138 Michael Novak Jr Bedford 14:19.94 7:42
139 Andrew Kish Fr Chippewa 14:22.77 7:44
140 Matt Buckley So Streetsboro 14:30 7:48
141 Deonte Warren Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 14:32.33 7:49
142 Mason Hier Fr Hoban 14:33.62 7:50 32/35 32/35 1/1
143 Darnell Caver Fr Trinity 14:34.85 7:50
144 Jake Spraggins Jr Springfield (Akron) 14:35.34 7:51
145 Austin Piatt Fr Chippewa 14:35.69 7:51
146 Davante Callahan Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 14:37.14 7:52
147 Alex Williams Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 14:46.85 7:57
148 Max Ciarlariello Fr Hoban 14:53.97 8:01 33/35 33/35 1/1
149 Anthony Mella Sr Streetsboro 14:55.16 8:01
150 Zachary Borton So Chippewa 14:59.98 8:04
151 Hector Lozada Bedford 15:03.3 8:06
152 Thomas Mautz Sr Chippewa 15:05.92 8:07
153 Neil Mahoney So Trinity 15:07.85 8:08
154 Anthony Nguyen Coventry 15:07.86 8:08
155 Joe Dolensky Fr Northwest (Canal Ful 15:09.94 8:09
156 Isaac Butler So Canton McKinley 15:10.44 8:09
157 Alex Miller Fr Chippewa 15:10.64 8:10
158 Cj Debord So Coventry 15:16.39 8:13
159 Jared Durieux Triway 15:19.84 8:15
160 Leroy Tavares So Canton McKinley 15:25.98 8:18
161 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 15:37.22 8:24 34/35 34/35 1/1
162 A.j. Swafford Fr Coventry 15:39.29 8:25
163 Jason Nedrich Jr Trinity 15:52.06 8:32
164 Gordan Boru Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 16:15.53 8:44
165 Odin Amador-gorby So Springfield (Akron) 16:23.58 8:49
166 Larry Ritterbeck Fr Springfield (Akron) 16:34.11 8:54
167 Noah Berisford Jr Coventry 16:48.41 9:02
168 Ayden Handrich Jr Bedford 17:03.84 9:10
169 Adam Marsh Jr Coventry 17:05.64 9:11
170 Reggie Priah So Villa Angela-St Joseph 17:20.95 9:20
171 Chase Petrik Sr Canton McKinley 17:29.32 9:24
172 Jarrett Sims Sr Chippewa 17:30.37 9:25
173 Ian Doucet So Hoban 17:53.11 9:37 35/35 35/35 1/1 18:39
(0:46)
18:39
(0:46)
18:39
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Greyson Cazzolli Fr Chippewa 18:46.6 10:06
175 Noah King Fr Coventry 19:36.28 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
54:14
10:51
5:50
48 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
10:13
5:30
1
Joel Krznaric
Sr
10:46
5:47
8
Mark Dudek
Sr
11:04
5:57
12
Michael Hornacek
Sr
11:05
5:58
13
Kyle Stober
So
11:06
5:58
14
Dominic Brink
Fr
11:07
5:59
15
Zachary Hahn
Sr
11:28
6:10
25
2 Canton McKinley
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
55:42
11:08
5:59
81 Jamarcus Hudson
Sr
10:40
5:44
6
Jamison Strickland
Sr
11:01
5:56
11
Steven Ashcraft
Sr
11:16
6:04
19
Juan Mendez
Fr
11:20
6:06
22
Dorian Henderson
Jr
11:25
6:08
23
William Jackson
Jr
11:38
6:15
28
Caleb Lee
Jr
11:40
6:17
30
3 Triway
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
56:11
11:14
6:02
103 Nich Michels
Jr
10:36
5:42
5
Clay Miller
Jr
10:50
5:50
9
Joseph Bernadine
Jr
11:26
6:09
24
Stanley Hostetler
Jr
11:29
6:10
26
Zimmerman Ryan
So
11:49
6:21
39
Josh Mickley
Sr
13:41
7:21
82
Jared Durieux
-
15:20
8:15
91
4 Coventry
2-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:04
57:36
11:31
6:12
152 Brad Holmgren
Sr
10:21
5:34
2
Ben Bullock
Fr
11:17
6:04
21
Brandon Smith
Jr
11:45
6:19
34
Ray Hilbert
Jr
11:48
6:21
38
Owen Hartwig
So
12:25
6:41
57
Anthony Baker
Fr
13:12
7:06
73
Colby Ragland
Fr
13:31
7:16
78
5 Carrollton
4-2-5-6-5
Gap: 1:37
57:08
11:26
6:09
153 Cole Lovett
Sr
10:24
5:36
4
Quinton Huggett
Sr
10:44
5:46
7
Alex Carrothers
Fr
11:58
6:26
45
Jon Russell
So
12:00
6:27
48
Noah Carothers
Jr
12:01
6:28
49
Jayson Naylor
So
12:03
6:29
51
Andrew Gotschall
Fr
12:08
6:32
54
6 Streetsboro
3-5-4-4-6
Gap: 2:08
57:42
11:32
6:12
154 Jake Suttell
Sr
10:24
5:35
3
Bailey Deevers
Jr
11:08
5:59
17
Riley Deevers
Fr
11:44
6:19
31
Jack Bindus
Fr
11:54
6:24
43
Max Brace
Fr
12:32
6:44
60
Matt Mitchell
So
12:59
6:59
67
T'kaushy Sims
So
13:45
7:23
83
7 Maplewood
8-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:56
58:38
11:44
6:18
182 Michael Shipman
Sr
11:07
5:59
16
Mark Kirch
Fr
11:45
6:19
32
Hunter Omerzo
Fr
11:50
6:22
40
Reilly Michael
So
11:52
6:23
42
Patrick Begley
Fr
12:03
6:29
52
Race Shipman
So
12:27
6:42
58




8 Chippewa
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:21
58:44
11:45
6:19
187 Steven Hennis
So
10:54
5:52
10
Clayton Sims
Jr
11:36
6:14
27
Tanyon Franks
Fr
11:56
6:25
44
A.j. Miller
Sr
12:03
6:29
50
Kyle Shields
Sr
12:15
6:35
56
Cameron Gerstansla
Jr
12:28
6:42
59
Henry Marshall
So
13:29
7:15
77
9 Northwest (Canal Ful
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:25
59:48
11:58
6:26
208 Trey Miletich
Fr
11:15
6:03
18
Nathan Huscconsin
Fr
11:17
6:04
20
Brandon Weigand
Sr
11:59
6:27
47
Mason Goliath
Fr
12:37
6:47
61
Jack Bender
Sr
12:40
6:49
62
Nathan Bowman
Fr
13:06
7:03
70
Austin Kelleher
So
13:40
7:21
81
10 Springfield (Akron)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
60:51
12:10
6:33
227 Jeff Warner
Sr
11:40
6:16
29
Brian Reynolds
Sr
11:45
6:19
33
Blake Hillyard
Fr
11:45
6:19
35
Carter Mccollum
Fr
12:46
6:52
64
Camden Paolucci
Jr
12:55
6:56
66
Thomas Josey
Sr
13:01
7:00
69
Dylan Hobbs
Jr
13:11
7:05
72
11 Cuyahoga Valley Chrs
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:40
63:13
12:39
6:48
292 Matthew D'abreau
Sr
11:48
6:20
37
Danny Kieta
Jr
11:51
6:22
41
Ryan Baxter
Sr
12:42
6:50
63
Aaron Glasgow
So
13:25
7:13
75
Travis Brummert
So
13:28
7:14
76
Landon Fraley
Fr
13:31
7:16
80




12 Trinity
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
66:36
13:19
7:10
331 Luke Jefferson
Sr
11:47
6:20
36
Andrew Gudz
So
11:58
6:26
46
Sammy Burke
So
13:09
7:04
71
Darnell Caver
Fr
14:35
7:50
88
Neil Mahoney
So
15:08
8:08
90
Jason Nedrich
Jr
15:52
8:32
92




13 Villa Angela-St Joseph
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:18
64:47
12:57
6:58
341 Billy Vidmar
Sr
12:12
6:34
55
Jason Priah
So
12:46
6:52
65
Dylan Barnett
Fr
13:01
7:00
68
Greg Pitts
Fr
13:17
7:08
74
Jordan Calhoun
So
13:31
7:16
79
Phillip Davis
Fr
14:06
7:35
85
Sha Caruso-taylor
Sr
14:11
7:37
86
14 Bedford
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:56
72:28
14:30
7:48
406 Aaron Needham
So
12:08
6:32
53
Josh Shelton-bell
Sr
13:53
7:28
84
Michael Novak
Jr
14:20
7:42
87
Hector Lozada
-
15:03
8:06
89
Ayden Handrich
Jr
17:04
9:10
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
57:59
11:36
6:14
23 Dominic Brink
Fr
11:07
5:59
1
Zachary Hahn
Sr
11:28
6:10
2
Joseph Klein
So
11:38
6:15
4
Jack Skinner
Jr
11:43
6:18
6
John Petit
Fr
12:02
6:28
10
Jared Phillips
So
12:03
6:28
11
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
12:07
6:31
12
2 Canton McKinley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
58:50
11:46
6:20
32 William Jackson
Jr
11:38
6:15
3
Caleb Lee
Jr
11:40
6:17
5
Kaina Anderson
Fr
11:48
6:21
7
Luke Moser
So
11:49
6:21
8
Aaron Castro
Fr
11:54
6:24
9
Tyler Syrek
So
12:28
6:42
13
Dante Denny
Sr
12:35
6:46
15
3 Chippewa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
67:28
13:30
7:15
116 Cameron Gerstansla
Jr
12:28
6:42
14
Henry Marshall
So
13:29
7:15
21
Aidan Douglas
Fr
13:30
7:15
22
Bradley Sims
Jr
13:59
7:31
29
Drew Smith
Jr
14:03
7:33
30
Andrew Kish
Fr
14:23
7:44
37
Austin Piatt
Fr
14:36
7:51
41
4 Northwest (Canal Ful
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
68:24
13:41
7:21
129 Nathan Bowman
Fr
13:06
7:03
18
Austin Kelleher
So
13:40
7:21
25
Darren Armstead
Fr
13:41
7:21
26
Jack Shanor
Fr
13:51
7:27
28
Owen Cunningham
Fr
14:07
7:35
32
Joe Dolensky
Fr
15:10
8:09
46




5 Springfield (Akron)
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
68:41
13:44
7:23
136 Thomas Josey
Sr
13:01
7:00
17
Dylan Hobbs
Jr
13:11
7:05
19
Colin Leporis
Fr
13:35
7:18
24
Kirk Albrecht
So
14:18
7:41
36
Jake Spraggins
Jr
14:35
7:51
40
Odin Amador-gorby
So
16:24
8:49
50
Larry Ritterbeck
Fr
16:34
8:54
51
6 Streetsboro
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:56
70:24
14:05
7:34
160 Matt Mitchell
So
12:59
6:59
16
T'kaushy Sims
So
13:45
7:23
27
Nate Hall
Fr
14:15
7:40
35
Matt Buckley
So
14:30
7:48
38
Anthony Mella
Sr
14:55
8:01
44








7 Coventry
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:04
71:20
14:16
7:40
169 Anthony Baker
Fr
13:12
7:06
20
Colby Ragland
Fr
13:31
7:16
23
Dakota Clark
-
14:13
7:38
34
Anthony Nguyen
-
15:08
8:08
45
Cj Debord
So
15:16
8:13
47
A.j. Swafford
Fr
15:39
8:25
48
Noah Berisford
Jr
16:48
9:02
52
8 Villa Angela-St Joseph
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:40
72:13
14:27
7:46
188 Phillip Davis
Fr
14:06
7:35
31
Sha Caruso-taylor
Sr
14:11
7:37
33
Deonte Warren
Fr
14:32
7:49
39
Davante Callahan
Fr
14:37
7:52
42
Alex Williams
Jr
14:47
7:57
43
Gordan Boru
Fr
16:16
8:44
49
Reggie Priah
So
17:21
9:20
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
60:55
12:11
6:33
15 Jared Phillips
So
12:03
6:28
1
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
12:07
6:31
2
Joel Hottinger
So
12:08
6:31
3
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
12:15
6:35
4
Nathan Reed
Jr
12:23
6:39
5
Anthony Bishop
Jr
12:28
6:42
6
Victor Vogt
Jr
12:30
6:43
8
2 Canton McKinley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
63:55
12:47
6:52
49 Tyler Syrek
So
12:28
6:42
7
Dante Denny
Sr
12:35
6:46
9
Patrick Howell
Sr
12:51
6:55
10
Jason Mcbride
So
12:55
6:57
11
Dylan Lowry
So
13:05
7:02
12
Tavis Barton
So
13:09
7:04
13
Brayden Petrik
So
13:10
7:05
14
3 Chippewa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
74:15
14:51
7:59
85 Andrew Kish
Fr
14:23
7:44
15
Austin Piatt
Fr
14:36
7:51
16
Zachary Borton
So
15:00
8:04
17
Thomas Mautz
Sr
15:06
8:07
18
Alex Miller
Fr
15:11
8:10
19
Jarrett Sims
Sr
17:30
9:25
20
Greyson Cazzolli
Fr
18:47
10:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
62:58
12:36
6:46
15 Anthony Bishop
Jr
12:28
6:42
1
Victor Vogt
Jr
12:30
6:43
2
Kyle Surblis
Sr
12:40
6:48
3
Jacob Biscan
So
12:40
6:48
4
Christopher Mattler
Jr
12:40
6:49
5
Adam Geary
Fr
12:57
6:58
6
Ben Stiller
Sr
13:17
7:09
10
2 Canton McKinley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
66:18
13:16
7:08
47 Tavis Barton
So
13:09
7:04
7
Brayden Petrik
So
13:10
7:05
8
Devin Hill
So
13:11
7:05
9
Brian Salinas
So
13:22
7:11
11
Lucas Weaver
So
13:26
7:13
12
Desmond Howell
-
13:39
7:20
13
David Tarr
So
14:03
7:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
66:16
13:15
7:08
15 Adam Geary
Fr
12:57
6:58
1
Ben Stiller
Sr
13:17
7:09
2
Joshua Johnson
So
13:18
7:09
3
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
13:20
7:10
4
Ian Phillips
Fr
13:24
7:12
5
Anthony Ursetti
Sr
13:30
7:16
6
Anthony Micale
Sr
13:31
7:16
7
2 Canton McKinley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
75:48
15:10
8:09
50 Desmond Howell
-
13:39
7:20
8
David Tarr
So
14:03
7:33
9
Isaac Butler
So
15:10
8:09
10
Leroy Tavares
So
15:26
8:18
11
Chase Petrik
Sr
17:29
9:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
68:21
13:40
7:21
15 Anthony Ursetti
Sr
13:30
7:16
1
Anthony Micale
Sr
13:31
7:16
2
Daniel Diamond
So
13:31
7:16
3
Derek McCarthy
Sr
13:50
7:26
4
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
14:00
7:31
5
Colin Fricker
Sr
14:00
7:32
6
Mason Hier
Fr
14:34
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:53
76:58
15:24
8:17
15 Colin Fricker
Sr
14:00
7:32
1
Mason Hier
Fr
14:34
7:50
2
Max Ciarlariello
Fr
14:54
8:01
3
Daniel Bordenkircher
Fr
15:37
8:24
4
Ian Doucet
So
17:53
9:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.