Hoban Results from the Panther Run to Fun at Mill Creek Golf Course on 8/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So V 13:01.31 6:31 2 133/194 19/33 19/33 3/4 12:36 12:36 12:36 12:36
Bishop, Anthony Jr V 12:51.18 6:26 2 122/194 17/33 17/33 3/6 12:50 12:50 12:50 12:50
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr V 15:36.07 7:48 2 189/194 32/33 32/33 3/3
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr V 14:02.06 7:01 2 178/194 30/33 30/33 2/3
Brink, Dominic Fr V 11:26.49 5:43 2 41/194 5/33 5/33 4/10
Diamond, Daniel So V 13:16.9 6:38 2 153/194 23/33 23/33 3/3 13:42
(0:25,3.0)
13:42
(0:25,3.0)
13:42
(0:25,3.0)
13:42
(0:25,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Doucet, Ian So V 17:59.37 9:00 2 193/194 33/33 33/33 3/3 20:11
(2:12,10.9)
20:11
(2:12,10.9)
20:11
(2:12,10.9)
20:11
(2:12,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dudek, Mark Sr V 11:16.76 5:38 2 34/194 4/33 4/33 4/10 11:19
(0:02,0.3)
11:19
(0:02,0.3)
11:19
(0:02,0.3)
11:19
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fricker, Colin Sr V 14:54.74 7:27 2 186/194 31/33 31/33 3/3 14:03 14:03 14:03 14:03
Geary, Adam Fr V 13:08.03 6:34 2 140/194 22/33 22/33 2/3
Hahn, Zachary Sr V 11:46.04 5:53 2 61/194 7/33 7/33 4/10
Hier, Mason Fr V 13:57.48 6:59 2 175/194 29/33 29/33 2/3
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 11:01.97 5:31 2 23/194 3/33 3/33 3/10 10:55 10:55 10:55 10:55
Hottinger, Joel So V 12:10.78 6:05 2 85/194 11/33 11/33 4/7 12:07 12:07 12:07 12:07
Johnson, Joshua So V 13:18.2 6:39 2 156/194 24/33 24/33 3/3 12:42 12:42 12:42 12:42
Klein, Joseph So V 11:48.19 5:54 2 63/194 8/33 8/33 4/9 11:39 11:39 11:39 11:39
Kornaker, Aaron Fr V 12:44.78 6:22 2 117/194 16/33 16/33 3/6
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 12:42.14 6:21 2 113/194 15/33 15/33 3/6
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 10:50.17 5:25 2 13/194 1/33 1/33 6/10 10:40 10:40 10:40 10:40
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 10:56.97 5:28 2 17/194 2/33 2/33 4/10 11:17
(0:20,2.9)
11:17
(0:20,2.9)
11:17
(0:20,2.9)
11:17
(0:20,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mattler, Christopher Jr V 12:39.12 6:20 2 112/194 14/33 14/33 3/7
Mendenhall, Tom Jr V 13:33.58 6:47 2 163/194 26/33 26/33 3/3 13:44
(0:10,1.2)
13:44
(0:10,1.2)
13:44
(0:10,1.2)
13:44
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Micale, Anthony Sr V 13:49.97 6:55 2 168/194 27/33 27/33 3/3 13:39 13:39 13:39 13:39
Parmer, Kemar Sr V 13:05.55 6:33 2 136/194 21/33 21/33 2/3
Petit, John Fr V 12:29.26 6:15 2 104/194 13/33 13/33 3/7
Phillips, Ian Fr V 13:29.22 6:45 2 160/194 25/33 25/33 3/3
Phillips, Jared So V 11:54.79 5:57 2 69/194 9/33 9/33 4/8
Reed, Nathan Jr V 13:00.04 6:30 2 131/194 18/33 18/33 3/4 13:41
(0:41,5.0)
13:41
(0:41,5.0)
13:41
(0:41,5.0)
13:41
(0:41,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Jack Jr V 12:07.01 6:04 2 81/194 10/33 10/33 4/7 12:14
(0:07,0.9)
12:14
(0:07,0.9)
12:14
(0:07,0.9)
12:14
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stiller, Ben Sr V 13:52.08 6:56 2 170/194 28/33 28/33 2/3 13:38 13:38 13:38 13:38
Stober, Kyle So V 11:38.46 5:49 2 52/194 6/33 6/33 4/10 11:45
(0:07,1.0)
11:45
(0:07,1.0)
11:45
(0:07,1.0)
11:45
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Surblis, Kyle Sr V 13:01.58 6:31 2 134/194 20/33 20/33 3/3 12:28 12:28 12:28 12:28
Vogt, Victor Jr V 12:28.48 6:14 2 103/194 12/33 12/33 3/7 12:39
(0:11,1.4)
12:39
(0:11,1.4)
12:39
(0:11,1.4)
12:39
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 55:32
0:36
2 5:33 5:25 5:43 120 5:15 54:49 54:49 54:49 Mitchell Kozik (13), Joel Krznaric (17), Michael Hornacek (22), Mark Dudek (31), Dominic Brink (37)
V 2nd 5 4/7 59:14
0:29
2 5:55 5:49 6:04 106 5:30 59:18
(0:03,0.1)
59:18
(0:03,0.1)
59:18
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Stober (14), Zachary Hahn (18), Joseph Klein (20), Jared Phillips (24), Jack Skinner (30)
V 3rd 5 3/6 62:30
0:31
2 6:15 6:05 6:21 87 5:55 62:21 62:21 62:21 Joel Hottinger (11), Victor Vogt (17), John Petit (18), Christopher Mattler (20), Ethan Kowalik (21)
V 4th 5 3/3 64:39
0:17
2 6:28 6:22 6:31 70 6:06 64:39
(0:00,0.0)
64:39
(0:00,0.0)
64:39
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Kornaker (10), Anthony Bishop (12), Nathan Reed (15), Jacob Biscan (16), Kyle Surblis (17)
V 5th 5 3/3 66:18
0:24
2 6:38 6:33 6:45 68 6:12 68:23
(2:05,3.0)
68:23
(2:05,3.0)
68:23
(2:05,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kemar Parmer (8), Adam Geary (10), Daniel Diamond (15), Joshua Johnson (17), Ian Phillips (18)
V 6th 5 2/3 69:15
0:28
2 6:56 6:47 7:01 61 6:24 78:11
(8:56,11.4)
78:11
(8:56,11.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tom Mendenhall (9), Anthony Micale (11), Ben Stiller (12), Mason Hier (14), Robert Bordenkircher (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Ewert Beavercreek 10:12.55 5:06
2 Matthew Gregson Beavercreek 10:20.46 5:10
3 Aidan Harr New Philadelphia 10:24.35 5:12
4 Cole Morris Mass. Perry 10:29.61 5:15
5 Johnny Stevenson Mass. Perry 10:33.27 5:17
6 Luke Kleinfelder Beavercreek 10:34.86 5:17
7 Brady Stevens St. Francis 10:36.34 5:18
8 Ian Johnson Beavercreek 10:37.9 5:19
9 C.j. Patrick Central Crossing 10:39.07 5:20
10 Jake Benigno Beavercreek 10:39.49 5:20
11 Daniel Cronk Mass. Perry 10:40.34 5:20
12 Tayton Hess Beavercreek 10:44.11 5:22
13 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 10:50.17 5:25 1/33 1/33 6/10 10:40 10:40 10:40
14 Greg Patrick Central Crossing 10:50.43 5:25
15 Joey Fedor Mass. Perry 10:52.35 5:26
16 Josh Bader Syl. Southview 10:54.39 5:27
17 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 10:56.97 5:28 2/33 2/33 4/10 11:17
(0:20)
11:17
(0:20)
11:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Michael Stephenson Beavercreek 10:58.11 5:29
19 Thomas Gill Beavercreek 10:58.52 5:29
20 Devin Halter Mass. Perry 11:00.2 5:30
21 Mohamed Faqi Rogers 11:01.68 5:31
22 Scott Essig Mass. Perry 11:01.91 5:31
23 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 11:01.97 5:31 3/33 3/33 3/10 10:55 10:55 10:55
24 Devin Corson St. Francis 11:02.22 5:31
25 Riley Bucholz Beavercreek 11:02.55 5:31
26 Noah Caster St. Francis 11:03.22 5:32
27 Jorge Ramirez St. Francis 11:03.55 5:32
28 Sean Handel St. Francis 11:04.31 5:32
29 Jason Lacourt Mass. Perry 11:04.77 5:32
30 Ryan Cendol St. Francis 11:08.1 5:34
31 Nick Kowalski Beavercreek 11:11.71 5:36
32 Andy Schuster St. Francis 11:14.5 5:37
33 Joey Mushrush New Philadelphia 11:15.89 5:38
34 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 11:16.76 5:38 4/33 4/33 4/10 11:19
(0:02)
11:19
(0:02)
11:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Nick Schaffner New Philadelphia 11:18.55 5:39
36 Kyle Buerkle Central Crossing 11:19.78 5:40
37 Jacob Bader Syl. Southview 11:20.28 5:40
38 Seth Kern Del. Hayes 11:24.32 5:42
39 Nathan Loader New Philadelphia 11:24.94 5:42
40 Alex Bevington Mass. Perry 11:25.62 5:43
41 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 11:26.49 5:43 5/33 5/33 4/10
42 Arthur Liu Syl. Southview 11:27.03 5:44
43 Jacob Cronk Mass. Perry 11:28.34 5:44
44 Jack Schwartz Wyoming 11:29.01 5:45
45 Justin Hernan Del. Hayes 11:29.34 5:45
46 Nick Luzecky Mass. Perry 11:29.7 5:45
47 Ryan Bachman Central Crossing 11:35.04 5:48
48 Gabe Ernest New Philadelphia 11:36.35 5:48
49 Jude Platz Syl. Southview 11:37.3 5:49
50 Blake Martin Beavercreek 11:37.81 5:49
51 Matt Lautner Wyoming 11:38.14 5:49
52 Kyle Stober So Hoban 11:38.46 5:49 6/33 6/33 4/10 11:45
(0:07)
11:45
(0:07)
11:45
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Avery Wright Central Crossing 11:38.82 5:49
54 Michael Fry Central Crossing 11:39.2 5:50
55 Nickolas Forchione Mass. Perry 11:39.62 5:50
56 Jack Komrska Wyoming 11:40.72 5:50
57 Grant Mellott Wyoming 11:41.08 5:51
58 Josh Szymanski St. Francis 11:41.6 5:51
59 Chase Pollock New Philadelphia 11:42.87 5:51
60 Marquis Willis Del. Hayes 11:44.96 5:52
61 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 11:46.04 5:53 7/33 7/33 4/10
62 Joseph Confer Beavercreek 11:47.36 5:54
63 Joseph Klein So Hoban 11:48.19 5:54 8/33 8/33 4/9 11:39 11:39 11:39
64 Thomas Hamilton Beavercreek 11:49.59 5:55
65 Beck Schneider St. Francis 11:52.33 5:56
66 Kylan Price Central Crossing 11:52.71 5:56
67 John Nice Wyoming 11:53.81 5:57
68 Nick Lehmkuhl St. Francis 11:54.33 5:57
69 Jared Phillips So Hoban 11:54.79 5:57 9/33 9/33 4/8
70 Brendan Hammer Syl. Southview 11:55.93 5:58
71 Ben Ferree Beavercreek 11:56.77 5:58
72 Logan Pennington Beavercreek 11:57.32 5:59
73 Benny Rosen Syl. Southview 11:57.81 5:59
74 Cody Smith Beavercreek 12:00.59 6:00
75 Josh Parker Wyoming 12:02.42 6:01
76 Nathan Gullette St. Francis 12:03.1 6:02
77 Paddy Williams St. Francis 12:03.63 6:02
78 Donavan Obrien Syl. Southview 12:04.11 6:02
79 Andrew Bowers Syl. Southview 12:05.19 6:03
80 Marcus Lipkins Rogers 12:05.93 6:03
81 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 12:07.01 6:04 10/33 10/33 4/7 12:14
(0:07)
12:14
(0:07)
12:14
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Shane Curtis-mccormack St. Francis 12:08.09 6:04
83 Luke Ernest New Philadelphia 12:08.81 6:04
84 Avery Latta Del. Hayes 12:10.26 6:05
85 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 12:10.78 6:05 11/33 11/33 4/7 12:07 12:07 12:07
86 Jacob Silvey Beavercreek 12:11.95 6:06
87 Cameron Garcia Syl. Southview 12:12.78 6:06
88 Cole Mckown Syl. Southview 12:14.34 6:07
89 Noah Warm Wyoming 12:14.68 6:07
90 Jacob Szymanski St. Francis 12:15.3 6:08
91 Hunter Wennerstrom Beavercreek 12:15.95 6:08
92 Ryan Baird Beavercreek 12:16.39 6:08
93 Alex Harding St. Francis 12:17.26 6:09
94 Noah Buell Beavercreek 12:17.64 6:09
95 Ryan Lavrich Syl. Southview 12:18.01 6:09
96 Caleb Danber Beavercreek 12:18.41 6:09
97 Thomas Nartker Beavercreek 12:19.72 6:10
98 Henry Miller St. Francis 12:20.15 6:10
99 Christian Mackay Beavercreek 12:23.7 6:12
100 Zach Ferenchak Central Crossing 12:26.31 6:13
101 Mark Boyd Beavercreek 12:26.99 6:13
102 Josh Reiter New Philadelphia 12:27.84 6:14
103 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 12:28.48 6:14 12/33 12/33 3/7 12:39
(0:11)
12:39
(0:11)
12:39
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 John Petit Fr Hoban 12:29.26 6:15 13/33 13/33 3/7
105 Lucas Pape Del. Hayes 12:29.59 6:15
106 Kaeleb Sweeney Beavercreek 12:31.08 6:16
107 Josh Brown Beavercreek 12:34.1 6:17
108 Andrew Vest Beavercreek 12:34.59 6:17
109 Tyler Moore Central Crossing 12:35.05 6:18
110 Tanner Aschemeier St. Francis 12:35.33 6:18
111 Dominic Byers Del. Hayes 12:38.64 6:19
112 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 12:39.12 6:20 14/33 14/33 3/7
113 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 12:42.14 6:21 15/33 15/33 3/6
114 Benjamin Collins Beavercreek 12:42.62 6:21
115 Jason Cindia Mass. Perry 12:43.66 6:22
116 Kevin Echelberry Mass. Perry 12:44.27 6:22
117 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 12:44.78 6:22 16/33 16/33 3/6
118 Luke Vass St. Francis 12:45.2 6:23
119 Connor Moore Wyoming 12:45.76 6:23
120 Wyatt Elsass Wyoming 12:46.14 6:23
121 Camari Douglas Rogers 12:49.27 6:25
122 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 12:51.18 6:26 17/33 17/33 3/6 12:50 12:50 12:50
123 Brock Pearce Rogers 12:51.74 6:26
124 Steven Trimbach Mass. Perry 12:53.35 6:27
125 Eliott Kamerer Mass. Perry 12:54.78 6:27
126 Chris Ward Del. Hayes 12:55.27 6:28
127 Jason Williams Mass. Perry 12:55.75 6:28
128 Wolfgang Meyren Central Crossing 12:58.78 6:29
129 Michael Napoli St. Francis 12:59.24 6:30
130 Connor Sweeney St. Francis 12:59.74 6:30
131 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 13:00.04 6:30 18/33 18/33 3/4 13:41
(0:41)
13:41
(0:41)
13:41
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Ross Harrison Central Crossing 13:00.47 6:30
133 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 13:01.31 6:31 19/33 19/33 3/4 12:36 12:36 12:36
134 Kyle Surblis Sr Hoban 13:01.58 6:31 20/33 20/33 3/3 12:28 12:28 12:28
135 David Cronin Beavercreek 13:01.93 6:31
136 Kemar Parmer Sr Hoban 13:05.55 6:33 21/33 21/33 2/3
137 Alex Serpen Syl. Southview 13:06.81 6:33
138 Theo Miller St. Francis 13:07.16 6:34
139 Quinn Murphy Syl. Southview 13:07.66 6:34
140 Adam Geary Fr Hoban 13:08.03 6:34 22/33 22/33 2/3
141 Jake Ferenchak Central Crossing 13:08.66 6:34
142 Bradley Lauback Beavercreek 13:09.78 6:35
143 Carter Hume Beavercreek 13:10.13 6:35
144 Matthew Basista St. Francis 13:10.69 6:35
145 Anthony Matus Del. Hayes 13:11.1 6:36
146 Grant Knepper Mass. Perry 13:11.51 6:36
147 Jacob Eltschlager St. Francis 13:11.81 6:36
148 Nick Langenderfer St. Francis 13:12.2 6:36
149 Peter Laberdee Syl. Southview 13:14.89 6:37
150 Spencer Harney Beavercreek 13:15.52 6:38
151 Dominick Dipofi St. Francis 13:16.04 6:38
152 Killian Welsch Syl. Southview 13:16.62 6:38
153 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 13:16.9 6:38 23/33 23/33 3/3 13:42
(0:25)
13:42
(0:25)
13:42
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Justin Stewart Beavercreek 13:17.49 6:39
155 Ryan O'shea St. Francis 13:17.87 6:39
156 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 13:18.2 6:39 24/33 24/33 3/3 12:42 12:42 12:42
157 Dominic Hupp Del. Hayes 13:18.76 6:39
158 Vijay Singh Syl. Southview 13:19.25 6:40
159 Ethan Horvath Del. Hayes 13:28.35 6:44
160 Ian Phillips Fr Hoban 13:29.22 6:45 25/33 25/33 3/3
161 Charlie Zimmerman Del. Hayes 13:29.54 6:45
162 Andrew Hoskins Mass. Perry 13:30.3 6:45
163 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 13:33.58 6:47 26/33 26/33 3/3 13:44
(0:10)
13:44
(0:10)
13:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
164 Brayden James Beavercreek 13:34.04 6:47
165 Aidan Stojkov Del. Hayes 13:39.25 6:50
166 Sid Fernandes St. Francis 13:43.36 6:52
167 Josh Smith Del. Hayes 13:47.44 6:54
168 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 13:49.97 6:55 27/33 27/33 3/3 13:39 13:39 13:39
169 Andrew Miller Syl. Southview 13:51.14 6:56
170 Ben Stiller Sr Hoban 13:52.08 6:56 28/33 28/33 2/3 13:38 13:38 13:38
171 Timothy Eltschlager St. Francis 13:52.43 6:56
172 Sohaib Alshemary Rogers 13:54.35 6:57
173 Justin Kynard Rogers 13:56.59 6:58
174 Eric Puthoff Del. Hayes 13:56.88 6:58
175 Mason Hier Fr Hoban 13:57.48 6:59 29/33 29/33 2/3
176 Anthony Robinson Central Crossing 13:58.91 6:59
177 Grant Henry Del. Hayes 14:01.24 7:01
178 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 14:02.06 7:01 30/33 30/33 2/3
179 Eric Nusbaum St. Francis 14:02.95 7:01
180 Micah Bracken Mass. Perry 14:03.6 7:02
181 Nate Snyder St. Francis 14:03.92 7:02
182 Nick Singlar St. Francis 14:07.45 7:04
183 Quentin Francis-emonds St. Francis 14:17.91 7:09
184 Jeremy Dech Central Crossing 14:21.14 7:11
185 David Geronimo St. Francis 14:21.89 7:11
186 Colin Fricker Sr Hoban 14:54.74 7:27 31/33 31/33 3/3 14:03 14:03 14:03
187 Camron Bray Rogers 15:04.19 7:32
188 Andrew Lund Del. Hayes 15:26.26 7:43
189 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 15:36.07 7:48 32/33 32/33 3/3
190 Tom Michel St. Francis 15:36.73 7:48
191 Connor Leck St. Francis 16:08.26 8:04
192 Nate Caster St. Francis 16:17.79 8:09
193 Ian Doucet So Hoban 17:59.37 9:00 33/33 33/33 3/3 20:11
(2:12)
20:11
(2:12)
20:11
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
194 Kyle Henry Del. Hayes 19:15.25 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
52:25
10:29
5:15
27 Benjamin Ewert
-
10:13
5:06
1
Matthew Gregson
-
10:20
5:10
2
Luke Kleinfelder
-
10:35
5:17
6
Ian Johnson
-
10:38
5:19
8
Jake Benigno
-
10:39
5:20
10
Tayton Hess
-
10:44
5:22
12
Michael Stephenson
-
10:58
5:29
18
2 Mass. Perry
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
53:36
10:43
5:22
54 Cole Morris
-
10:30
5:15
4
Johnny Stevenson
-
10:33
5:17
5
Daniel Cronk
-
10:40
5:20
11
Joey Fedor
-
10:52
5:26
15
Devin Halter
-
11:00
5:30
19
Scott Essig
-
11:02
5:31
21
Jason Lacourt
-
11:05
5:32
27
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
54:50
10:58
5:29
105 Brady Stevens
-
10:36
5:18
7
Devin Corson
-
11:02
5:31
23
Noah Caster
-
11:03
5:32
24
Jorge Ramirez
-
11:04
5:32
25
Sean Handel
-
11:04
5:32
26
Ryan Cendol
-
11:08
5:34
28
Andy Schuster
-
11:15
5:37
29
4 Hoban
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:36
55:32
11:06
5:33
120 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
10:50
5:25
13
Joel Krznaric
Sr
10:57
5:28
17
Michael Hornacek
Sr
11:02
5:31
22
Mark Dudek
Sr
11:17
5:38
31
Dominic Brink
Fr
11:26
5:43
37
Kyle Stober
So
11:38
5:49
45
Zachary Hahn
Sr
11:46
5:53
52
5 Central Crossing
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
56:03
11:13
5:36
143 C.j. Patrick
-
10:39
5:20
9
Greg Patrick
-
10:50
5:25
14
Kyle Buerkle
-
11:20
5:40
33
Ryan Bachman
-
11:35
5:48
41
Avery Wright
-
11:39
5:49
46
Michael Fry
-
11:39
5:50
47
Kylan Price
-
11:53
5:56
53
5 New Philadelphia
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
56:00
11:12
5:36
143 Aidan Harr
-
10:24
5:12
3
Joey Mushrush
-
11:16
5:38
30
Nick Schaffner
-
11:19
5:39
32
Nathan Loader
-
11:25
5:42
36
Gabe Ernest
-
11:36
5:48
42
Chase Pollock
-
11:43
5:51
50
Luke Ernest
-
12:09
6:04
60
7 Syl. Southview
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
57:15
11:27
5:43
186 Josh Bader
-
10:54
5:27
16
Jacob Bader
-
11:20
5:40
34
Arthur Liu
-
11:27
5:44
38
Jude Platz
-
11:37
5:49
43
Brendan Hammer
-
11:56
5:58
55
Benny Rosen
-
11:58
5:59
56
Donavan Obrien
-
12:04
6:02
58
8 Wyoming
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:25
58:23
11:41
5:50
234 Jack Schwartz
-
11:29
5:45
39
Matt Lautner
-
11:38
5:49
44
Jack Komrska
-
11:41
5:50
48
Grant Mellott
-
11:41
5:51
49
John Nice
-
11:54
5:57
54
Josh Parker
-
12:02
6:01
57
Noah Warm
-
12:15
6:07
62
9 Del. Hayes
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:05
59:18
11:52
5:56
250 Seth Kern
-
11:24
5:42
35
Justin Hernan
-
11:29
5:45
40
Marquis Willis
-
11:45
5:52
51
Avery Latta
-
12:10
6:05
61
Lucas Pape
-
12:30
6:15
63
Dominic Byers
-
12:39
6:19
64
Chris Ward
-
12:55
6:28
67
10 Rogers
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
62:43
12:33
6:16
278 Mohamed Faqi
-
11:02
5:31
20
Marcus Lipkins
-
12:06
6:03
59
Camari Douglas
-
12:49
6:25
65
Brock Pearce
-
12:52
6:26
66
Sohaib Alshemary
-
13:54
6:57
68
Justin Kynard
-
13:57
6:58
69
Camron Bray
-
15:04
7:32
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
54:55
10:59
5:30
19 Tayton Hess
-
10:44
5:22
1
Michael Stephenson
-
10:58
5:29
2
Thomas Gill
-
10:59
5:29
3
Riley Bucholz
-
11:03
5:31
5
Nick Kowalski
-
11:12
5:36
8
Blake Martin
-
11:38
5:49
13
Joseph Confer
-
11:47
5:54
19
2 Mass. Perry
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
56:30
11:18
5:39
43 Scott Essig
-
11:02
5:31
4
Jason Lacourt
-
11:05
5:32
6
Alex Bevington
-
11:26
5:43
10
Jacob Cronk
-
11:28
5:44
11
Nick Luzecky
-
11:30
5:45
12
Nickolas Forchione
-
11:40
5:50
16
Jason Cindia
-
12:44
6:22
39
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
57:51
11:34
5:47
77 Ryan Cendol
-
11:08
5:34
7
Andy Schuster
-
11:15
5:37
9
Josh Szymanski
-
11:42
5:51
17
Beck Schneider
-
11:52
5:56
21
Nick Lehmkuhl
-
11:54
5:57
23
Nathan Gullette
-
12:03
6:02
26
Paddy Williams
-
12:04
6:02
27
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
59:14
11:51
5:55
106 Kyle Stober
So
11:38
5:49
14
Zachary Hahn
Sr
11:46
5:53
18
Joseph Klein
So
11:48
5:54
20
Jared Phillips
So
11:55
5:57
24
Jack Skinner
Jr
12:07
6:04
30
Joel Hottinger
So
12:11
6:05
31
Victor Vogt
Jr
12:28
6:14
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Syl. Southview
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:17
60:34
12:07
6:03
147 Benny Rosen
-
11:58
5:59
25
Donavan Obrien
-
12:04
6:02
28
Andrew Bowers
-
12:05
6:03
29
Cameron Garcia
-
12:13
6:06
32
Cole Mckown
-
12:14
6:07
33
Ryan Lavrich
-
12:18
6:09
34
Alex Serpen
-
13:07
6:33
43
6 Central Crossing
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:20
61:32
12:18
6:09
150 Michael Fry
-
11:39
5:50
15
Kylan Price
-
11:53
5:56
22
Zach Ferenchak
-
12:26
6:13
35
Tyler Moore
-
12:35
6:18
37
Wolfgang Meyren
-
12:59
6:29
41
Ross Harrison
-
13:00
6:30
42
Jake Ferenchak
-
13:09
6:34
44
7 Del. Hayes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
65:32
13:06
6:33
216 Dominic Byers
-
12:39
6:19
38
Chris Ward
-
12:55
6:28
40
Anthony Matus
-
13:11
6:36
45
Dominic Hupp
-
13:19
6:39
46
Ethan Horvath
-
13:28
6:44
47
Charlie Zimmerman
-
13:30
6:45
48
Aidan Stojkov
-
13:39
6:50
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
59:09
11:50
5:55
19 Blake Martin
-
11:38
5:49
1
Joseph Confer
-
11:47
5:54
3
Thomas Hamilton
-
11:50
5:55
4
Ben Ferree
-
11:57
5:58
5
Logan Pennington
-
11:57
5:59
6
Cody Smith
-
12:01
6:00
7
Jacob Silvey
-
12:12
6:06
12
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
60:47
12:09
6:05
54 Nathan Gullette
-
12:03
6:02
8
Paddy Williams
-
12:04
6:02
9
Shane Curtis-mccormack
-
12:08
6:04
10
Jacob Szymanski
-
12:15
6:08
13
Alex Harding
-
12:17
6:09
14
Henry Miller
-
12:20
6:10
16
Tanner Aschemeier
-
12:35
6:18
19
3 Hoban
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
62:30
12:30
6:15
87 Joel Hottinger
So
12:11
6:05
11
Victor Vogt
Jr
12:28
6:14
17
John Petit
Fr
12:29
6:15
18
Christopher Mattler
Jr
12:39
6:20
20
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
12:42
6:21
21
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
12:45
6:22
24
Anthony Bishop
Jr
12:51
6:26
25
4 Mass. Perry
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
62:56
12:35
6:18
100 Nickolas Forchione
-
11:40
5:50
2
Jason Cindia
-
12:44
6:22
22
Kevin Echelberry
-
12:44
6:22
23
Steven Trimbach
-
12:53
6:27
26
Eliott Kamerer
-
12:55
6:27
27
Jason Williams
-
12:56
6:28
28
Grant Knepper
-
13:12
6:36
31
5 Syl. Southview
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
65:04
13:01
6:30
139 Ryan Lavrich
-
12:18
6:09
15
Alex Serpen
-
13:07
6:33
29
Quinn Murphy
-
13:08
6:34
30
Peter Laberdee
-
13:15
6:37
32
Killian Welsch
-
13:17
6:38
33
Vijay Singh
-
13:19
6:40
34
Andrew Miller
-
13:51
6:56
38
6 Del. Hayes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
68:54
13:47
6:53
187 Charlie Zimmerman
-
13:30
6:45
35
Aidan Stojkov
-
13:39
6:50
36
Josh Smith
-
13:47
6:54
37
Eric Puthoff
-
13:57
6:58
39
Grant Henry
-
14:01
7:01
40
Andrew Lund
-
15:26
7:43
41
Kyle Henry
-
19:15
9:38
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
61:03
12:13
6:06
15 Cody Smith
-
12:01
6:00
1
Jacob Silvey
-
12:12
6:06
2
Hunter Wennerstrom
-
12:16
6:08
3
Ryan Baird
-
12:16
6:08
4
Noah Buell
-
12:18
6:09
5
Caleb Danber
-
12:18
6:09
6
Thomas Nartker
-
12:20
6:10
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
63:40
12:44
6:22
55 Henry Miller
-
12:20
6:10
8
Tanner Aschemeier
-
12:35
6:18
9
Luke Vass
-
12:45
6:23
11
Michael Napoli
-
12:59
6:30
13
Connor Sweeney
-
13:00
6:30
14
Theo Miller
-
13:07
6:34
19
Matthew Basista
-
13:11
6:35
21
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
64:39
12:56
6:28
70 Aaron Kornaker
Fr
12:45
6:22
10
Anthony Bishop
Jr
12:51
6:26
12
Nathan Reed
Jr
13:00
6:30
15
Jacob Biscan
So
13:01
6:31
16
Kyle Surblis
Sr
13:02
6:31
17
Kemar Parmer
Sr
13:06
6:33
18
Adam Geary
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
62:00
12:24
6:12
15 Caleb Danber
-
12:18
6:09
1
Thomas Nartker
-
12:20
6:10
2
Christian Mackay
-
12:24
6:12
3
Mark Boyd
-
12:27
6:13
4
Kaeleb Sweeney
-
12:31
6:16
5
Josh Brown
-
12:34
6:17
6
Andrew Vest
-
12:35
6:17
7
2 St. Francis
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
65:58
13:12
6:36
59 Theo Miller
-
13:07
6:34
9
Matthew Basista
-
13:11
6:35
11
Jacob Eltschlager
-
13:12
6:36
12
Nick Langenderfer
-
13:12
6:36
13
Dominick Dipofi
-
13:16
6:38
14
Ryan O'shea
-
13:18
6:39
16
Sid Fernandes
-
13:43
6:52
20
3 Hoban
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
66:18
13:16
6:38
68 Kemar Parmer
Sr
13:06
6:33
8
Adam Geary
Fr
13:08
6:34
10
Daniel Diamond
So
13:17
6:38
15
Joshua Johnson
So
13:18
6:39
17
Ian Phillips
Fr
13:29
6:45
18
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
13:34
6:47
19
Anthony Micale
Sr
13:50
6:55
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beavercreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
64:03
12:49
6:24
15 Josh Brown
-
12:34
6:17
1
Andrew Vest
-
12:35
6:17
2
Benjamin Collins
-
12:43
6:21
3
David Cronin
-
13:02
6:31
4
Bradley Lauback
-
13:10
6:35
5
Carter Hume
-
13:10
6:35
6
Spencer Harney
-
13:16
6:38
7
2 Hoban
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
69:15
13:51
6:56
61 Tom Mendenhall
Jr
13:34
6:47
9
Anthony Micale
Sr
13:50
6:55
11
Ben Stiller
Sr
13:52
6:56
12
Mason Hier
Fr
13:57
6:59
14
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
14:02
7:01
15
Colin Fricker
Sr
14:55
7:27
20
Daniel Bordenkircher
Fr
15:36
7:48
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 St. Francis
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:46
69:01
13:48
6:54
64 Ryan O'shea
-
13:18
6:39
8
Sid Fernandes
-
13:43
6:52
10
Timothy Eltschlager
-
13:52
6:56
13
Eric Nusbaum
-
14:03
7:01
16
Nate Snyder
-
14:04
7:02
17
Nick Singlar
-
14:07
7:04
18
Quentin Francis-emonds
-
14:18
7:09
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.