Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 9/2/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby Jr V 23:51.2 7:42 3.1 81/198 10/26 10/26 2/9 24:09
(0:18,1.2)
24:09
(0:18,1.2)
24:09
(0:18,1.2)
22:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Adaway, Alexandra Fr V 27:22.3 8:50 3.1 144/198 19/26 19/26 2/2 29:24
(2:02,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brink, Annabelle Fr V 20:22.2 6:34 3.1 7/198 2/26 2/26 1/18 20:50
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cervenik, Emma So V 23:48.8 7:41 3.1 79/198 9/26 9/26 2/9 26:34
(2:46,10.4)
26:34
(2:46,10.4)
26:34
(2:46,10.4)
25:02
(1:13,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dirker, Zoe Fr V 27:22.3 8:50 3.1 143/198 18/26 18/26 2/2 27:00
Dobbins, Ava Fr V 29:12.4 9:25 3.1 169/198 24/26 24/26 2/2 29:18
(0:06,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferry, Maia Fr V 34:32.5 11:09 3.1 191/198 26/26 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gordon, Ava Fr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 52/198 6/26 6/26 3/13 23:47
(1:15,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hahn, Bridget Jr V 19:45.8 6:23 3.1 5/198 1/26 1/26 5/19 20:09
(0:23,1.9)
20:09
(0:23,1.9)
20:09
(0:23,1.9)
19:54
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hahn, Isabelle Fr V 26:17.8 8:29 3.1 126/198 16/26 16/26 2/4 28:38
(2:21,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harrison, Sydney Fr V 32:23.7 10:27 3.1 188/198 25/26 25/26 2/2
Hier, Samantha Jr V 22:13.9 7:10 3.1 41/198 5/26 5/26 3/15 22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:32
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kozik, Mallory Jr V 25:38.4 8:16 3.1 112/198 14/26 14/26 2/4 26:21
(0:43,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lawrence, Anna Sr V 24:22.6 7:52 3.1 94/198 12/26 12/26 2/6 24:12 24:12 24:12 23:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
McAllister, Abby Sr V 23:17.7 7:31 3.1 68/198 8/26 8/26 2/11 22:21 22:21 22:21 21:52
McMahon, Kathleen Sr V 27:22.6 8:50 3.1 145/198 20/26 20/26 2/2 27:54
(0:32,1.9)
27:54
(0:32,1.9)
27:54
(0:32,1.9)
25:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Molder, Liliana Fr V 29:10 9:25 3.1 167/198 23/26 23/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owen, Madeline So V 27:20.9 8:49 3.1 141/198 17/26 17/26 2/3 30:28
(3:07,10.2)
30:28
(3:07,10.2)
30:28
(3:07,10.2)
27:52
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Powers, Grace So V 23:59.2 7:44 3.1 83/198 11/26 11/26 2/7 24:01
(0:02,0.1)
24:01
(0:02,0.1)
24:01
(0:02,0.1)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redle, Ellie Sr V 22:10.1 7:09 3.1 39/198 4/26 4/26 4/16 22:22
(0:12,0.9)
22:22
(0:12,0.9)
22:22
(0:12,0.9)
21:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rossi, Grace So V 28:16.9 9:07 3.1 154/198 21/26 21/26 2/2 31:30
(3:13,10.2)
31:30
(3:13,10.2)
31:30
(3:13,10.2)
26:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ruscak, Audrey So V 22:05.4 7:08 3.1 38/198 3/26 3/26 7/18 22:22
(0:17,1.2)
22:22
(0:17,1.2)
22:22
(0:17,1.2)
22:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Stock, Erin So V 22:39.6 7:19 3.1 59/198 7/26 7/26 2/12 22:56
(0:17,1.2)
22:56
(0:17,1.2)
22:56
(0:17,1.2)
21:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Sutterluety, Megan Sr V 26:10 8:26 3.1 121/198 15/26 15/26 2/4 26:28
(0:18,1.2)
26:28
(0:18,1.2)
26:28
(0:18,1.2)
24:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Turk, Jaclyn So V 28:29 9:11 3.1 159/198 22/26 22/26 2/2 32:15
(3:46,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vieson, Meredith Jr V 24:45.6 7:59 3.1 100/198 13/26 13/26 2/6 26:41
(1:56,7.2)
26:41
(1:56,7.2)
26:41
(1:56,7.2)
24:55
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 106:37
2:28
3.1 6:53 6:23 7:10 115 6:41 110:01
(3:24,3.1)
110:01
(3:24,3.1)
110:01
(3:24,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (5), Annabelle Brink (7), Audrey Ruscak (33), Ellie Redle (34), Samantha Hier (36)
V 2nd 5 2/9 116:09
1:19
3.1 7:30 7:16 7:42 66 7:07 117:39
(1:30,1.3)
117:39
(1:30,1.3)
117:39
(1:30,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ava Gordon (6), Erin Stock (8), Abby McAllister (13), Emma Cervenik (19), Abby Adaway (20)
V 3rd 5 2/4 124:56
2:11
3.1 8:04 7:44 8:26 48 7:35 127:49
(2:54,2.3)
127:49
(2:54,2.3)
127:49
(2:54,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Powers (5), Anna Lawrence (8), Meredith Vieson (9), Mallory Kozik (12), Megan Sutterluety (14)
V 4th 5 2/2 135:46
1:05
3.1 8:46 8:29 8:50 48 8:06 Isabelle Hahn (6), Madeline Owen (9), Zoe Dirker (10), Alexandra Adaway (11), Kathleen McMahon (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 147:32
4:07
3.1 9:31 9:07 10:27 49 8:43 Grace Rossi (7), Jaclyn Turk (9), Liliana Molder (10), Ava Dobbins (11), Sydney Harrison (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madelyn Bartolone Sr Perry 19:31.9 6:18
2 Haley Rozeski Jr Salem 19:32.1 6:18
3 Alyssa Viscounte Sr Marlington 19:32.9 6:18
4 Ella Pumneo Jr Fairless 19:43.5 6:22
5 Bridget Hahn Jr Hoban 19:45.8 6:23 1/26 1/26 5/19 20:09
(0:23)
20:09
(0:23)
20:09
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Megan Wertz Jr GlenOak 20:04.2 6:28
7 Annabelle Brink Fr Hoban 20:22.2 6:34 2/26 2/26 1/18
8 Aubyn Boyce So Marlington 20:27.4 6:36
9 Taylor Brightman Sr GlenOak 20:38.6 6:40
10 Kinsey Knoch Jr GlenOak 20:39.8 6:40
11 Andrea Hufstetler Sr Perry 20:42.1 6:41
12 Hannah Schill So Southeast 20:46.9 6:42
13 Katie Williams Jr Perry 20:50.3 6:43
14 Makayla Spoon Fr GlenOak 20:50.9 6:44
15 Krissy Tarter Sr Marlington 20:53.3 6:44
16 Alyssa Blasiole Jr Crestwood 20:58.4 6:46
17 Katie Fosnight Sr Crestwood 20:58.7 6:46
18 Justine Lesnewski Jr Crestwood 20:58.8 6:46
19 Grace Volpe Jr Perry 20:58.8 6:46
20 Carly Hall Fr Salem 21:05.6 6:48
21 Halle Cochran Fr Salem 21:06 6:48
22 Julia Lachance Jr Southeast 21:13.6 6:51
23 Maddie Grillo So Canton C.C. 21:14.7 6:51
24 Karley Brightman So GlenOak 21:26.3 6:55
25 Lyvia Freudeman Jr Field 21:28.9 6:56
26 Darshay Foster Jr East Liverpool 21:33.3 6:57
27 Ciara Janssen Jr GlenOak 21:34.6 6:58
28 Elizabeth Marhefka Fr United 21:36.9 6:58
29 Elaine Bast Jr Perry 21:40.7 7:00
30 Kinsley Anstine Sr Fairless 21:42.4 7:00
31 Gia Venuto So Southeast 21:43.5 7:00
32 Sydney Konic Jr GlenOak 21:53.5 7:04
33 Ashley Knoch Jr GlenOak 21:53.8 7:04
34 Laura Gnetin Jr Perry 21:53.9 7:04
35 Amanda Stayer Jr Field 21:57.7 7:05
36 Georgia Mclachlan Sr Salem 21:58.1 7:05
37 Eliz Slabaugh Jr Lake Center Chr. 22:01.2 7:06
38 Audrey Ruscak So Hoban 22:05.4 7:08 3/26 3/26 7/18 22:22
(0:17)
22:22
(0:17)
22:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Ellie Redle Sr Hoban 22:10.1 7:09 4/26 4/26 4/16 22:22
(0:12)
22:22
(0:12)
22:22
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Erienne Ballard Sr Marlington 22:12.3 7:10
41 Samantha Hier Jr Hoban 22:13.9 7:10 5/26 5/26 3/15 22:47
(0:33)
22:47
(0:33)
22:47
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Allison Lacher Fr Marlington 22:16.3 7:11
43 Caitlin Lerussi Sr Beaver 22:17.9 7:12
44 Kirsten Plocher Sr West Branch 22:18.6 7:12
45 Alyssa Mattis Fr Canton C.C. 22:18.7 7:12
46 Brianna Biery Sr West Branch 22:19.1 7:12
47 Savannah Munger So Rootstown 22:21.5 7:13
48 Rosie Ringer Sr GlenOak 22:23.4 7:13
49 Corin Turkovich So Beaver 22:23.8 7:13
50 Erycka Byer Jr Fairless 22:29.5 7:15
51 Sydney Freudeman Jr Field 22:30.7 7:16
52 Ava Gordon Fr Hoban 22:32 7:16 6/26 6/26 3/13
53 Alea Zelle Fr GlenOak 22:32.1 7:16
54 Caylee Mackey So Southeast 22:34.4 7:17
55 Debbie Vogt So Rootstown 22:34.9 7:17
56 Hannah Strott Jr Field 22:38.1 7:18
57 Maggie Paul Jr Canton C.C. 22:38.3 7:18
58 Meghan Griffith Jr Salem 22:38.5 7:18
59 Erin Stock So Hoban 22:39.6 7:19 7/26 7/26 2/12 22:56
(0:17)
22:56
(0:17)
22:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Jocelyn Boone Fr GlenOak 22:45.6 7:21
61 Madison Baxter Sr Marlington 22:53.4 7:23
62 Madeline Simmons So Crestwood 23:04.8 7:27
63 Elizabeth Shahan So Marlington 23:05 7:27
64 Alexis Miller Fr Salem 23:10.4 7:29
65 Abigail Longstreth So Rootstown 23:13.4 7:29
66 Alexa Schwerha Sr Beaver 23:14.2 7:30
67 Alexandra Kirby So Fairless 23:15.8 7:30
68 Abby McAllister Sr Hoban 23:17.7 7:31 8/26 8/26 2/11 22:21 22:21 22:21
69 Mckayla Pizzute Fr Field 23:19.5 7:31
70 Serena Sommers Fr GlenOak 23:27.4 7:34
71 Reilly Kreger Fr Perry 23:27.6 7:34
72 Caroline Johnston Fr Canton C.C. 23:28.4 7:34
73 Brianna Mackey So Southeast 23:31.8 7:35
74 Erika Scott Sr Field 23:34.4 7:36
75 Alaina Smith Jr GlenOak 23:36.8 7:37
76 Victoria Robbins Fr Perry 23:39.7 7:38
77 Kamaria Montgomery So GlenOak 23:40.4 7:38
78 Grace Irey Sr Salem 23:41.4 7:39
79 Emma Cervenik So Hoban 23:48.8 7:41 9/26 9/26 2/9 26:34
(2:46)
26:34
(2:46)
26:34
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Julia Schwartz Fr Alliance 23:50.8 7:42
81 Abby Adaway Jr Hoban 23:51.2 7:42 10/26 10/26 2/9 24:09
(0:18)
24:09
(0:18)
24:09
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Tori Kline Fr Salem 23:52.7 7:42
83 Grace Powers So Hoban 23:59.2 7:44 11/26 11/26 2/7 24:01
(0:02)
24:01
(0:02)
24:01
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Reagan Kornbau Jr Salem 24:01.7 7:45
85 Olivia Marmon So GlenOak 24:03.6 7:46
86 Autumn Wanchick Jr Field 24:04.8 7:46
87 Brooke Bajornas Fr Canton C.C. 24:06.8 7:47
88 Sydney Voorhees Sr Beaver 24:08.7 7:47
89 Delaney Curran Jr GlenOak 24:10.3 7:48
90 Kendra Feucht So Fairless 24:10.6 7:48
91 Morgan Morris Jr East Liverpool 24:17.1 7:50
92 Hadden Harrington Fr East Liverpool 24:17.5 7:50
93 Theresa Smith Jr Rootstown 24:21.8 7:52
94 Anna Lawrence Sr Hoban 24:22.6 7:52 12/26 12/26 2/6 24:12 24:12 24:12
95 Emily Adams So Canton C.C. 24:24 7:52
96 Basar Lillian Jr Streetsboro 24:30.1 7:54
97 Madison Cline So Beaver 24:31.8 7:55
98 Caitlin Mckenzie Jr Rootstown 24:39.7 7:57
99 Olivia Prince So Beaver 24:43.2 7:58
100 Meredith Vieson Jr Hoban 24:45.6 7:59 13/26 13/26 2/6 26:41
(1:56)
26:41
(1:56)
26:41
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
101 Paige Schendler Fr Rootstown 24:46.2 7:59
102 Lauren Housley So Rootstown 24:48.4 8:00
103 Delaney Ferrell Jr GlenOak 24:51.9 8:01
104 Ellyn Kurtz Jr Canton C.C. 24:55.5 8:02
105 Lily Bogunovich Sr Marlington 25:00.2 8:04
106 Madalynn Coates Fr GlenOak 25:00.5 8:04
107 Aleia Marino So Beaver 25:00.9 8:04
108 Mackenna Phister Fr GlenOak 25:12.5 8:08
109 Lauren Hartline Fr Perry 25:17.9 8:10
110 Brianna Brewer So Salem 25:28.5 8:13
111 Payton Murphy Fr Salem 25:30.7 8:14
112 Mallory Kozik Jr Hoban 25:38.4 8:16 14/26 14/26 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Alyssa Koskinen Sr Salem 25:39 8:16
114 Riley Britt So Beaver 25:41.3 8:17
115 Kailee Brooks Sr Field 25:41.8 8:17
116 Grace Bentzel So Canton C.C. 25:44 8:18
117 Regan Conner Sr Waterloo 25:56 8:22
118 Molly Louive Jr Marlington 26:03.6 8:24
119 Abbey Crawford So United 26:06.8 8:25
120 Ava Cutright Jr Rootstown 26:08.3 8:26
121 Megan Sutterluety Sr Hoban 26:10 8:26 15/26 15/26 2/4 26:28
(0:18)
26:28
(0:18)
26:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Alexis Solmen Fr Salem 26:13.1 8:27
123 Olivia Schwenk Fr GlenOak 26:13.5 8:28
124 Natalie Miller Fr Perry 26:13.9 8:28
125 Alyssa Reinagle So Rootstown 26:17.4 8:29
126 Isabelle Hahn Fr Hoban 26:17.8 8:29 16/26 16/26 2/4
127 Madison Smith Jr GlenOak 26:29.3 8:33
128 Haley Burkey Fr Salem 26:33.4 8:34
129 Katie Downs So West Branch 26:34.3 8:34
130 Elena Rupert Fr United 26:41.4 8:37
131 Kayla Karnosh Sr East Liverpool 26:45.9 8:38
132 Alyssa Boyce So GlenOak 26:50.9 8:40
133 Linsey Vulgamore So East Liverpool 26:58.5 8:42
134 Elaina Howell Jr Beaver 27:00.7 8:43
135 Alex Karapasha Fr Canton C.C. 27:00.8 8:43
136 Jillian Wilgus Fr GlenOak 27:01.6 8:43
137 Haley Robinson So Beaver 27:03.6 8:44
138 Abigail Delong Fr East Liverpool 27:05.1 8:44
139 Bethany Caruthers So West Branch 27:08.3 8:45
140 Frankie Ulrich Jr Perry 27:14.7 8:47
141 Madeline Owen So Hoban 27:20.9 8:49 17/26 17/26 2/3 30:28
(3:07)
30:28
(3:07)
30:28
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Jordan Modlin Fr GlenOak 27:21.2 8:49
143 Zoe Dirker Fr Hoban 27:22.3 8:50 18/26 18/26 2/2
144 Alexandra Adaway Fr Hoban 27:22.3 8:50 19/26 19/26 2/2
145 Kathleen McMahon Sr Hoban 27:22.6 8:50 20/26 20/26 2/2 27:54
(0:32)
27:54
(0:32)
27:54
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
146 Jackie Scheatzle So GlenOak 27:24.7 8:51
147 Emma Kirby Fr Fairless 27:40.5 8:56
148 Julia Bock Sr West Branch 27:41.8 8:56
149 Peyton Howell Jr GlenOak 27:42.1 8:56
150 Kamryn Smith Sr Rootstown 27:50.7 8:59
151 Abigail Housley Sr Rootstown 27:57.9 9:01
152 Natalie Barber Sr Beaver 27:59.7 9:02
153 Kait Hall Sr Salem 28:02.2 9:03
154 Grace Rossi So Hoban 28:16.9 9:07 21/26 21/26 2/2 31:30
(3:13)
31:30
(3:13)
31:30
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Ali Roma Jr GlenOak 28:17.6 9:08
156 Samantha Meredith So Beaver 28:24.1 9:10
157 Allyson Betteridge Sr East Liverpool 28:25.1 9:10
158 Chloe Thompson So Beaver 28:25.5 9:10
159 Jaclyn Turk So Hoban 28:29 9:11 22/26 22/26 2/2
160 Summer Mccombs Fr Streetsboro 28:41 9:15
161 Jasmin Rollins So GlenOak 28:41.2 9:15
162 Rayleigh Stafinsky Fr Field 28:53.2 9:19
163 Emma Laughman Sr GlenOak 28:55.1 9:20
164 Sophia Dimos So Canton C.C. 28:59.9 9:21
165 Sara Scarlett Jr Waterloo 29:02.5 9:22
166 Lexi Roshon So Rootstown 29:05.1 9:23
167 Liliana Molder Fr Hoban 29:10 9:25 23/26 23/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
168 Sydni Porter Sr GlenOak 29:10 9:25
169 Ava Dobbins Fr Hoban 29:12.4 9:25 24/26 24/26 2/2
170 Cecelia Garton So Canton C.C. 29:14.4 9:26
171 Nadia Keppel Jr Alliance 29:17.6 9:27
172 Olivia Brace Fr Streetsboro 29:18 9:27
173 Nia Wolf Jr Field 29:35.5 9:33
174 Shelby White So Waterloo 29:52.4 9:38
175 Isabelle Olivieri Fr Canton C.C. 30:07.7 9:43
176 Leah Pancake Jr Beaver 30:22.3 9:48
177 Emily Howell So Beaver 30:24.9 9:49
178 Harley Solomon So United 30:52.7 9:58
179 Nyana Pumneo Jr Fairless 31:03.9 10:01
180 Tessa Boston Jr West Branch 31:22.2 10:07
181 Allison Slutz Sr West Branch 31:34.6 10:11
182 Lilly Thomas So Alliance 31:38.5 10:12
183 Karlee Bowlin Fr West Branch 31:39.2 10:13
184 Tori Bowersock So Beaver 31:48 10:15
185 Madeline Smith So Beaver 31:48.6 10:16
186 Becca Hall Fr United 32:06.8 10:22
187 Maria Ferrett Jr Marlington 32:22 10:26
188 Sydney Harrison Fr Hoban 32:23.7 10:27 25/26 25/26 2/2
189 Rhiannon Phillips So Alliance 32:25.9 10:28
190 Darby Curran Fr GlenOak 33:29.3 10:48
191 Maia Ferry Fr Hoban 34:32.5 11:09 26/26 26/26 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Sally Maltempi Sr Rootstown 34:41.3 11:11
193 Grace Plues Sr GlenOak 34:46.2 11:13
194 Makenzie Petrie So East Liverpool 36:24.5 11:45
195 Cheyenne Taylor Sr United 38:14.6 12:20
196 Hailey Maley So Alliance 38:18.4 12:21
197 Lexi Yorlano Jr Salem 41:58.6 13:32
198 Sarah Thompson Sr Canton C.C. 48:11.7 15:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
6-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
103:40
20:44
6:41
60 Megan Wertz
Jr
20:04
6:28
6
Taylor Brightman
Sr
20:39
6:40
9
Kinsey Knoch
Jr
20:40
6:40
10
Makayla Spoon
Fr
20:51
6:44
14
Karley Brightman
So
21:26
6:55
21
Ciara Janssen
Jr
21:35
6:58
24
Sydney Konic
Jr
21:54
7:04
29
2 Perry
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:09
103:44
20:45
6:42
67 Madelyn Bartolone
Sr
19:32
6:18
1
Andrea Hufstetler
Sr
20:42
6:41
11
Katie Williams
Jr
20:50
6:43
13
Grace Volpe
Jr
20:59
6:46
16
Elaine Bast
Jr
21:41
7:00
26
Laura Gnetin
Jr
21:54
7:04
30
Reilly Kreger
Fr
23:28
7:34
60
3 Marlington
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
105:22
21:04
6:48
98 Alyssa Viscounte
Sr
19:33
6:18
3
Aubyn Boyce
So
20:27
6:36
8
Krissy Tarter
Sr
20:53
6:44
15
Erienne Ballard
Sr
22:12
7:10
35
Allison Lacher
Fr
22:16
7:11
37
Madison Baxter
Sr
22:53
7:23
53
Elizabeth Shahan
So
23:05
7:27
54
4 Hoban
5-2-5-5-4
Gap: 2:28
106:37
21:19
6:53
115 Bridget Hahn
Jr
19:46
6:23
5
Annabelle Brink
Fr
20:22
6:34
7
Audrey Ruscak
So
22:05
7:08
33
Ellie Redle
Sr
22:10
7:09
34
Samantha Hier
Jr
22:14
7:10
36
Ava Gordon
Fr
22:32
7:16
46
Erin Stock
So
22:40
7:19
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Salem
2-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:06
106:20
21:16
6:52
120 Haley Rozeski
Jr
19:32
6:18
2
Carly Hall
Fr
21:06
6:48
17
Halle Cochran
Fr
21:06
6:48
18
Georgia Mclachlan
Sr
21:58
7:05
32
Meghan Griffith
Jr
22:39
7:18
51
Alexis Miller
Fr
23:10
7:29
55
Grace Irey
Sr
23:41
7:39
64
6 Southeast
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
109:50
21:58
7:05
168 Hannah Schill
So
20:47
6:42
12
Julia Lachance
Jr
21:14
6:51
19
Gia Venuto
So
21:44
7:00
28
Caylee Mackey
So
22:34
7:17
47
Brianna Mackey
So
23:32
7:35
62








7 Fairless
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
111:22
22:16
7:11
202 Ella Pumneo
Jr
19:44
6:22
4
Kinsley Anstine
Sr
21:42
7:00
27
Erycka Byer
Jr
22:30
7:15
44
Alexandra Kirby
So
23:16
7:30
58
Kendra Feucht
So
24:11
7:48
69
Emma Kirby
Fr
27:41
8:56
88
Nyana Pumneo
Jr
31:04
10:01
93
8 Field
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
111:55
22:23
7:13
206 Lyvia Freudeman
Jr
21:29
6:56
22
Amanda Stayer
Jr
21:58
7:05
31
Sydney Freudeman
Jr
22:31
7:16
45
Hannah Strott
Jr
22:38
7:18
49
Mckayla Pizzute
Fr
23:20
7:31
59
Erika Scott
Sr
23:34
7:36
63
Autumn Wanchick
Jr
24:05
7:46
66
9 Canton C.C.
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
113:47
22:45
7:20
238 Maddie Grillo
So
21:15
6:51
20
Alyssa Mattis
Fr
22:19
7:12
40
Maggie Paul
Jr
22:38
7:18
50
Caroline Johnston
Fr
23:28
7:34
61
Brooke Bajornas
Fr
24:07
7:47
67
Emily Adams
So
24:24
7:52
73
Ellyn Kurtz
Jr
24:56
8:02
79
10 Beaver
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:14
116:36
23:19
7:31
280 Caitlin Lerussi
Sr
22:18
7:12
38
Corin Turkovich
So
22:24
7:13
43
Alexa Schwerha
Sr
23:14
7:30
57
Sydney Voorhees
Sr
24:09
7:47
68
Madison Cline
So
24:32
7:55
74
Olivia Prince
So
24:43
7:58
76
Aleia Marino
So
25:01
8:04
80
11 Rootstown
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
117:11
23:26
7:34
293 Savannah Munger
So
22:22
7:13
42
Debbie Vogt
So
22:35
7:17
48
Abigail Longstreth
So
23:13
7:29
56
Theresa Smith
Jr
24:22
7:52
72
Caitlin Mckenzie
Jr
24:40
7:57
75
Paige Schendler
Fr
24:46
7:59
77
Lauren Housley
So
24:48
8:00
78
12 East Liverpool
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:25
123:52
24:46
8:00
333 Darshay Foster
Jr
21:33
6:57
23
Morgan Morris
Jr
24:17
7:50
70
Hadden Harrington
Fr
24:18
7:50
71
Kayla Karnosh
Sr
26:46
8:38
84
Linsey Vulgamore
So
26:59
8:42
85
Abigail Delong
Fr
27:05
8:44
86
Allyson Betteridge
Sr
28:25
9:10
90
13 West Branch
13-10-12-13-13
Gap: 5:23
126:02
25:12
8:08
338 Kirsten Plocher
Sr
22:19
7:12
39
Brianna Biery
Sr
22:19
7:12
41
Katie Downs
So
26:34
8:34
82
Bethany Caruthers
So
27:08
8:45
87
Julia Bock
Sr
27:42
8:56
89
Tessa Boston
Jr
31:22
10:07
94
Allison Slutz
Sr
31:35
10:11
95
14 United
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 10:30
137:25
27:29
8:52
378 Elizabeth Marhefka
Fr
21:37
6:58
25
Abbey Crawford
So
26:07
8:25
81
Elena Rupert
Fr
26:41
8:37
83
Harley Solomon
So
30:53
9:58
92
Becca Hall
Fr
32:07
10:22
97
Cheyenne Taylor
Sr
38:15
12:20
99




15 Alliance
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 14:28
155:31
31:06
10:02
450 Julia Schwartz
Fr
23:51
7:42
65
Nadia Keppel
Jr
29:18
9:27
91
Lilly Thomas
So
31:39
10:12
96
Rhiannon Phillips
So
32:26
10:28
98
Hailey Maley
So
38:18
12:21
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
110:17
22:03
7:07
18 Ciara Janssen
Jr
21:35
6:58
1
Sydney Konic
Jr
21:54
7:04
2
Ashley Knoch
Jr
21:54
7:04
3
Rosie Ringer
Sr
22:23
7:13
5
Alea Zelle
Fr
22:32
7:16
7
Jocelyn Boone
Fr
22:46
7:21
9
Serena Sommers
Fr
23:27
7:34
14
2 Hoban
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
116:09
23:14
7:30
66 Ava Gordon
Fr
22:32
7:16
6
Erin Stock
So
22:40
7:19
8
Abby McAllister
Sr
23:18
7:31
13
Emma Cervenik
So
23:49
7:41
19
Abby Adaway
Jr
23:51
7:42
20
Grace Powers
So
23:59
7:44
22
Anna Lawrence
Sr
24:23
7:52
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Salem
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:18
120:15
24:03
7:45
108 Alexis Miller
Fr
23:10
7:29
12
Grace Irey
Sr
23:41
7:39
18
Tori Kline
Fr
23:53
7:42
21
Reagan Kornbau
Jr
24:02
7:45
23
Brianna Brewer
So
25:29
8:13
34
Payton Murphy
Fr
25:31
8:14
35
Alyssa Koskinen
Sr
25:39
8:16
36
4 Perry
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:20
120:33
24:07
7:47
111 Laura Gnetin
Jr
21:54
7:04
4
Reilly Kreger
Fr
23:28
7:34
15
Victoria Robbins
Fr
23:40
7:38
17
Lauren Hartline
Fr
25:18
8:10
33
Natalie Miller
Fr
26:14
8:28
42
Frankie Ulrich
Jr
27:15
8:47
47




5 Marlington
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 9:29
129:24
25:53
8:21
150 Madison Baxter
Sr
22:53
7:23
10
Elizabeth Shahan
So
23:05
7:27
11
Lily Bogunovich
Sr
25:00
8:04
31
Molly Louive
Jr
26:04
8:24
40
Maria Ferrett
Jr
32:22
10:26
58








6 Beaver
8-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:20
129:30
25:54
8:21
186 Olivia Prince
So
24:43
7:58
27
Aleia Marino
So
25:01
8:04
32
Riley Britt
So
25:41
8:17
37
Elaina Howell
Jr
27:01
8:43
44
Haley Robinson
So
27:04
8:44
46
Natalie Barber
Sr
28:00
9:02
50
Samantha Meredith
So
28:24
9:10
51
6 Field
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:01
131:50
26:22
8:30
186 Erika Scott
Sr
23:34
7:36
16
Autumn Wanchick
Jr
24:05
7:46
24
Kailee Brooks
Sr
25:42
8:17
38
Rayleigh Stafinsky
Fr
28:53
9:19
52
Nia Wolf
Jr
29:36
9:33
56








8 Rootstown
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 3:05
129:51
25:58
8:23
189 Paige Schendler
Fr
24:46
7:59
28
Lauren Housley
So
24:48
8:00
29
Ava Cutright
Jr
26:08
8:26
41
Alyssa Reinagle
So
26:17
8:29
43
Kamryn Smith
Sr
27:51
8:59
48
Abigail Housley
Sr
27:58
9:01
49
Lexi Roshon
So
29:05
9:23
54
9 Canton C.C.
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 4:36
131:04
26:13
8:27
193 Emily Adams
So
24:24
7:52
26
Ellyn Kurtz
Jr
24:56
8:02
30
Grace Bentzel
So
25:44
8:18
39
Alex Karapasha
Fr
27:01
8:43
45
Sophia Dimos
So
29:00
9:21
53
Cecelia Garton
So
29:14
9:26
55
Isabelle Olivieri
Fr
30:08
9:43
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
117:34
23:31
7:35
16 Jocelyn Boone
Fr
22:46
7:21
1
Serena Sommers
Fr
23:27
7:34
2
Alaina Smith
Jr
23:37
7:37
3
Kamaria Montgomery
So
23:40
7:38
4
Olivia Marmon
So
24:04
7:46
6
Delaney Curran
Jr
24:10
7:48
7
Delaney Ferrell
Jr
24:52
8:01
10
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
124:56
24:59
8:04
48 Grace Powers
So
23:59
7:44
5
Anna Lawrence
Sr
24:23
7:52
8
Meredith Vieson
Jr
24:46
7:59
9
Mallory Kozik
Jr
25:38
8:16
12
Megan Sutterluety
Sr
26:10
8:26
14
Isabelle Hahn
Fr
26:18
8:29
16
Madeline Owen
So
27:21
8:49
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Salem
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
131:58
26:24
8:31
76 Payton Murphy
Fr
25:31
8:14
11
Alyssa Koskinen
Sr
25:39
8:16
13
Alexis Solmen
Fr
26:13
8:27
15
Haley Burkey
Fr
26:33
8:34
17
Kait Hall
Sr
28:02
9:03
20
Lexi Yorlano
Jr
41:59
13:32
27




4 Beaver
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
145:37
29:07
9:24
109 Natalie Barber
Sr
28:00
9:02
19
Samantha Meredith
So
28:24
9:10
21
Chloe Thompson
So
28:26
9:10
22
Leah Pancake
Jr
30:22
9:48
23
Emily Howell
So
30:25
9:49
24
Tori Bowersock
So
31:48
10:15
25
Madeline Smith
So
31:49
10:16
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
125:29
25:06
8:06
15 Delaney Curran
Jr
24:10
7:48
1
Delaney Ferrell
Jr
24:52
8:01
2
Madalynn Coates
Fr
25:01
8:04
3
Mackenna Phister
Fr
25:13
8:08
4
Olivia Schwenk
Fr
26:14
8:28
5
Madison Smith
Jr
26:29
8:33
7
Alyssa Boyce
So
26:51
8:40
8
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
135:46
27:09
8:46
48 Isabelle Hahn
Fr
26:18
8:29
6
Madeline Owen
So
27:21
8:49
9
Zoe Dirker
Fr
27:22
8:50
10
Alexandra Adaway
Fr
27:22
8:50
11
Kathleen McMahon
Sr
27:23
8:50
12
Grace Rossi
So
28:17
9:07
13
Jaclyn Turk
So
28:29
9:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
135:08
27:02
8:43
15 Madison Smith
Jr
26:29
8:33
1
Alyssa Boyce
So
26:51
8:40
2
Jillian Wilgus
Fr
27:02
8:43
3
Jordan Modlin
Fr
27:21
8:49
4
Jackie Scheatzle
So
27:25
8:51
5
Peyton Howell
Jr
27:42
8:56
6
Ali Roma
Jr
28:18
9:08
8
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:07
147:32
29:30
9:31
49 Grace Rossi
So
28:17
9:07
7
Jaclyn Turk
So
28:29
9:11
9
Liliana Molder
Fr
29:10
9:25
10
Ava Dobbins
Fr
29:12
9:25
11
Sydney Harrison
Fr
32:24
10:27
12
Maia Ferry
Fr
34:33
11:09
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.