Hoban Results from the Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So Open 21:28 6:55 3.1 28/185 2/10 18/31 8/24 20:00 20:00 20:00 19:39
Bishop, Anthony Jr Open 23:19 7:31 3.1 88/185 8/10 28/31 4/9 20:23 20:23 20:23 20:00
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr Fr 27:11 8:46 3.1 80/80 5/5 31/31 6/6 23:59
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr Fr 23:16 7:30 3.1 57/80 4/5 27/31 4/7 21:42
Brink, Dominic Fr V 18:54 6:06 3.1 46/110 5/9 5/31 6/14 18:20
Diamond, Daniel So Open 22:22 7:13 3.1 59/185 5/10 24/31 5/17 21:57 21:57 21:57 21:22
Dudek, Mark Sr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 50/110 6/9 6/31 2/14 18:37 18:37 18:37 18:07
Geary, Adam Fr Fr 21:32 6:57 3.1 37/80 1/5 20/31 9/11 20:01
Hahn, Zachary Sr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 77/110 8/9 9/31 3/9 18:34
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 18:39 6:01 3.1 37/110 3/9 3/31 8/14 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:07
Hottinger, Joel So JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 14/77 2/7 10/31 4/12 19:23 19:23 19:23 18:54
Johnson, Joshua So Open 21:19 6:53 3.1 23/185 1/10 17/31 11/25 20:34 20:34 20:34 20:18
Klein, Joseph So V 19:36 6:19 3.1 63/110 7/9 7/31 3/12 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:24
Kornaker, Aaron Fr JV 20:27 6:36 3.1 18/77 3/7 12/31 3/12
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 20:12 6:31 3.1 79/110 9/9 10/31 1/5 18:56
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 16/110 2/9 2/31 6/14 17:16 17:16 17:16 16:45
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 13/110 1/9 1/31 8/14 18:15
(0:22,2.0)
18:15
(0:22,2.0)
18:15
(0:22,2.0)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattler, Christopher Jr JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 37/77 7/7 16/31 2/7 20:06 20:06 20:06 18:52
McCarthy, Derek Sr Open 24:32 7:55 3.1 116/185 10/10 30/31 3/6 22:13 22:13 22:13 20:45
Mendenhall, Tom Jr Open 21:30 6:56 3.1 31/185 3/10 19/31 5/21 22:46
(1:16,5.6)
22:46
(1:16,5.6)
22:46
(1:16,5.6)
20:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Micale, Anthony Sr Open 22:40 7:19 3.1 67/185 6/10 25/31 5/16 21:23 21:23 21:23 20:43
Petit, John Fr Fr 22:12 7:10 3.1 47/80 3/5 23/31 6/10 21:36
Phillips, Ian Fr Fr 22:02 7:06 3.1 45/80 2/5 21/31 8/10 21:33
Phillips, Jared So JV 20:53 6:44 3.1 27/77 5/7 14/31 2/12 20:51 20:51 20:51 18:54
Plaspohl, Nathaniel So Open 24:19 7:51 3.1 107/185 9/10 29/31 3/8 23:50 23:50 23:50 22:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Reed, Nathan Jr JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 22/77 4/7 13/31 2/12 21:28
(0:53,4.1)
21:28
(0:53,4.1)
21:28
(0:53,4.1)
19:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Jack Jr JV 19:41 6:21 3.1 5/77 1/7 8/31 4/12 19:15 19:15 19:15 18:52
Stiller, Ben Sr Open 23:10 7:28 3.1 83/185 7/10 26/31 5/10 21:35 21:35 21:35 21:12
Stober, Kyle So V 18:43 6:02 3.1 39/110 4/9 4/31 5/14 19:01
(0:18,1.6)
19:01
(0:18,1.6)
19:01
(0:18,1.6)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ursetti, Anthony Sr Open 22:09 7:09 3.1 51/185 4/10 22/31 6/20
Vogt, Victor Jr JV 20:58 6:46 3.1 30/77 6/7 15/31 2/9 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 92:04
1:01
3.1 5:56 5:46 6:06 150 5:46 88:32 88:32 88:32 Joel Krznaric (13), Mitchell Kozik (16), Michael Hornacek (37), Kyle Stober (39), Dominic Brink (45)
Open 1st 5 5/17 108:48
1:03
3.1 7:01 6:53 7:13 179 6:31 101:15 101:15 101:15 Joshua Johnson (22), Jacob Biscan (27), Tom Mendenhall (30), Anthony Ursetti (47), Daniel Diamond (53)
Open 2nd 5 3/6 118:00
1:52
3.1 7:37 7:19 7:55 90 7:02 110:12 110:12 110:12 Anthony Micale (9), Ben Stiller (15), Anthony Bishop (17), Nathaniel Plaspohl (23), Derek McCarthy (26)
JV 1st 5 2/12 101:48
1:12
3.1 6:34 6:21 6:44 86 6:21 Jack Skinner (5), Joel Hottinger (14), Aaron Kornaker (18), Nathan Reed (22), Jared Phillips (27)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 116:13
5:39
3.1 7:30 6:57 8:46 132 6:11 100:18 100:18 100:18 Adam Geary (20), Ian Phillips (23), John Petit (24), Robert Bordenkircher (26), Daniel Bordenkircher (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Ondracek So Walsh Jesuit 16:59 5:29
2 Vincent Mauri So Howland 17:10 5:32
3 Sebastian Francesconi Sr Westlake 17:12 5:33
4 Tyler Harigan Sr Howland 17:18 5:35
5 Colin Waddle Sr Lake Catholic 17:33 5:40
6 Ryan Dippolito Jr Austintown-Fitch 17:40 5:42
7 Alex Farenchak Jr Riverside 17:43 5:43
8 Ethan Neff Sr Howland 17:44 5:43
9 Ethan Saxey Sr Austintown-Fitch 17:46 5:44
10 Cole Morris Sr Mass. Perry 17:48 5:45
11 Ryan Schwarzwalder Sr Riverside 17:51 5:45
12 Matt Kirchner Jr Lake Catholic 17:53 5:46
13 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 17:53 5:46 1/9 1/31 8/14 18:15
(0:22)
18:15
(0:22)
18:15
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Anthony Nichols Fr Cuy. Falls 17:54 5:46
15 Mitchell Mcgreal Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:55 5:47
16 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 17:55 5:47 2/9 2/31 6/14 17:16 17:16 17:16
17 Sam Miller Sr Walsh Jesuit 17:56 5:47
18 Solomon Bibza So Aurora 17:57 5:47
19 Bronson Luksza Jr Cuy. Falls 17:58 5:48
20 Christian Davis So Austintown-Fitch 17:58 5:48
21 Donovan Boyle Sr Aurora 18:02 5:49
22 Joey Fedor So Mass. Perry 18:03 5:49
23 Stephen Renuart Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:04 5:50
24 Jack Wilcoxson Fr Cuy. Falls 18:11 5:52
25 Robert Taylor So Aurora 18:11 5:52
26 Jason Lacourt So Mass. Perry 18:12 5:52
27 Daniel Cronk Sr Mass. Perry 18:12 5:52
28 Devin Halter Fr Mass. Perry 18:14 5:53
29 Gavin Gronowski Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:23 5:56
30 Adam Shah So Walsh Jesuit 18:26 5:57
31 Eric Myllykoski Sr Riverside 18:27 5:57
32 Connor Brown Jr Aurora 18:27 5:57
33 Brian Finnerty Jr Solon 18:29 5:58
34 Ryan Tatton Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:33 5:59
35 Matt Olson Sr Westlake 18:36 6:00
36 Duncan Hamilton Sr Howland 18:39 6:01
37 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 18:39 6:01 3/9 3/31 8/14 17:24 17:24 17:24
38 Henry Rees Jr Aurora 18:41 6:02
39 Kyle Stober So Hoban 18:43 6:02 4/9 4/31 5/14 19:01
(0:18)
19:01
(0:18)
19:01
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jay Wilson Jr Cuy. Falls 18:46 6:03
41 Andrew Pitko Sr Austintown-Fitch 18:47 6:04
42 Brian Alexander So Roosevelt 18:48 6:04
43 Nicholas Reimund Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:50 6:05
44 Brandon Gregory Jr Howland 18:51 6:05
45 Lance Rosko Jr Austintown-Fitch 18:52 6:05
46 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 18:54 6:06 5/9 5/31 6/14
47 Markie Mcilroy So Riverside 18:55 6:06
48 Alex Hansel So Lake Catholic 18:57 6:07
49 Doug Petrick Sr Westlake 18:58 6:07
50 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 19:00 6:08 6/9 6/31 2/14 18:37 18:37 18:37
51 David Howell Jr Solon 19:03 6:09
52 Jackson Roberts Jr Roosevelt 19:09 6:11
53 Aman Jain Jr Solon 19:10 6:11
54 Will Schneider Jr Solon 19:12 6:12
55 Andrew Sutton Sr Howland 19:13 6:12
56 Anthony Sondles Fr Cuy. Falls 19:16 6:13
57 Scott Essig Sr Mass. Perry 19:17 6:13
58 Anthony Sweet So Benedictine 19:21 6:15
59 A.j. Haffa So Riverside 19:23 6:15
60 William Eisen So Howland 19:23 6:15
61 Oscar Rocha-perez So Riverside 19:24 6:15
62 Matthew Peluso Sr Aurora 19:24 6:15
63 Joseph Klein So Hoban 19:36 6:19 7/9 7/31 3/12 18:46 18:46 18:46
64 Jacob Cronk So Mass. Perry 19:38 6:20
65 Colin Walsh Fr Westlake 19:39 6:20
66 Alex Farrell Jr Roosevelt 19:40 6:21
67 Andrew Kuntz Fr Cuy. Falls 19:45 6:22
68 Jordan Carlton Fr Roosevelt 19:48 6:23
69 Joseph Dober Sr Benedictine 19:49 6:24
70 Kristopher Mallett So Benedictine 19:50 6:24
71 Joseph Laforest Jr Benedictine 19:54 6:25
72 Johnny Stevenson Sr Mass. Perry 20:03 6:28
73 Joey Coladangelo Jr Solon 20:04 6:28
74 Kevin Shaffer Jr Austintown-Fitch 20:05 6:29
75 Noah Rozelman Fr Riverside 20:07 6:29
76 Will Floyd Jr Westlake 20:08 6:30
77 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 20:10 6:30 8/9 9/31 3/9
78 Michael Schaefer So Howland 20:11 6:31
79 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 20:12 6:31 9/9 10/31 1/5
80 Graham Scott So Riverside 20:12 6:31
81 Charles Kowalski Sr Brush 20:13 6:31
82 Michael Kaplan So Aurora 20:13 6:31
83 Gabe Richner Fr Riverside 20:16 6:32
84 Brian Grai Sr Lake Catholic 20:17 6:33
85 Tyler Liston Jr Aurora 20:19 6:33
86 Caden Gilliland Fr Roosevelt 20:21 6:34
87 Deklan Barr Sr Roosevelt 20:31 6:37
88 William March So Benedictine 20:31 6:37
89 Josh Lazanich Sr Lake Catholic 20:32 6:37
90 Jonathan Gembarski So Solon 20:38 6:39
91 Zachary Thomas So Aurora 20:39 6:40
92 Quintin Stearns Jr Howland 20:41 6:40
93 Anthony Molina Jr Roosevelt 20:51 6:44
94 Patrick Lee Jr Westlake 20:54 6:45
95 Connor Strobel Sr Solon 20:58 6:46
96 Matt Vulku Jr Westlake 21:06 6:48
97 Everett Harbaugh Jr Westlake 21:21 6:53
98 Derek Sletvold So Austintown-Fitch 21:23 6:54
99 Chase Scott Sr Lake Catholic 21:30 6:56
100 Adam Ciha Jr Roosevelt 22:01 7:06
101 Owen Pazderak So Roosevelt 22:11 7:09
102 John Dober So Benedictine 22:38 7:18
103 Matthew Smutney Fr Austintown-Fitch 22:40 7:19
104 Maurice Swift Sr Brush 24:28 7:54
105 Marcus Brown Jr Brush 24:28 7:54
106 Jacob Plisko So Benedictine 25:30 8:14
107 Bobby Coleman Sr Brush 25:47 8:19
108 Ben Grai Fr Lake Catholic 26:22 8:30
109 Isaiah Johnson So Brush 30:02 9:41
110 Kolby Littlejohn So Brush 31:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:24
89:17
17:51
5:46
85 Nathaniel Ondracek
So
16:59
5:29
1
Mitchell Mcgreal
Jr
17:55
5:47
15
Sam Miller
Sr
17:56
5:47
17
Stephen Renuart
Sr
18:04
5:50
23
Gavin Gronowski
Jr
18:23
5:56
29
Adam Shah
So
18:26
5:57
30
Ryan Tatton
Sr
18:33
5:59
34
2 Howland
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
89:42
17:56
5:47
93 Vincent Mauri
So
17:10
5:32
2
Tyler Harigan
Sr
17:18
5:35
4
Ethan Neff
Sr
17:44
5:43
8
Duncan Hamilton
Sr
18:39
6:01
36
Brandon Gregory
Jr
18:51
6:05
43
Andrew Sutton
Sr
19:13
6:12
54
William Eisen
So
19:23
6:15
59
3 Mass. Perry
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:26
90:29
18:06
5:50
113 Cole Morris
Sr
17:48
5:45
10
Joey Fedor
So
18:03
5:49
22
Jason Lacourt
So
18:12
5:52
26
Daniel Cronk
Sr
18:12
5:52
27
Devin Halter
Fr
18:14
5:53
28
Scott Essig
Sr
19:17
6:13
56
Jacob Cronk
So
19:38
6:20
63
4 Austintown-Fitch
5-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
91:03
18:13
5:52
120 Ryan Dippolito
Jr
17:40
5:42
6
Ethan Saxey
Sr
17:46
5:44
9
Christian Davis
So
17:58
5:48
20
Andrew Pitko
Sr
18:47
6:04
41
Lance Rosko
Jr
18:52
6:05
44
Kevin Shaffer
Jr
20:05
6:29
72
Derek Sletvold
So
21:23
6:54
87
5 Aurora
10-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:44
91:18
18:16
5:53
134 Solomon Bibza
So
17:57
5:47
18
Donovan Boyle
Sr
18:02
5:49
21
Robert Taylor
So
18:11
5:52
25
Connor Brown
Jr
18:27
5:57
32
Henry Rees
Jr
18:41
6:02
38
Matthew Peluso
Sr
19:24
6:15
61
Michael Kaplan
So
20:13
6:31
76
6 Hoban
8-6-9-8-6
Gap: 1:01
92:04
18:25
5:56
150 Joel Krznaric
Sr
17:53
5:46
13
Mitchell Kozik
Sr
17:55
5:47
16
Michael Hornacek
Sr
18:39
6:01
37
Kyle Stober
So
18:43
6:02
39
Dominic Brink
Fr
18:54
6:06
45
Mark Dudek
Sr
19:00
6:08
49
Joseph Klein
So
19:36
6:19
62
7 Cuy. Falls
9-8-5-7-7
Gap: 1:22
92:05
18:25
5:56
152 Anthony Nichols
Fr
17:54
5:46
14
Bronson Luksza
Jr
17:58
5:48
19
Jack Wilcoxson
Fr
18:11
5:52
24
Jay Wilson
Jr
18:46
6:03
40
Anthony Sondles
Fr
19:16
6:13
55
Andrew Kuntz
Fr
19:45
6:22
66




8 Riverside
6-5-4-5-8
Gap: 1:40
92:19
18:28
5:57
153 Alex Farenchak
Jr
17:43
5:43
7
Ryan Schwarzwalder
Sr
17:51
5:45
11
Eric Myllykoski
Sr
18:27
5:57
31
Markie Mcilroy
So
18:55
6:06
46
A.j. Haffa
So
19:23
6:15
58
Oscar Rocha-perez
So
19:24
6:15
60
Noah Rozelman
Fr
20:07
6:29
73
9 Lake Catholic
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 2:59
95:12
19:02
6:09
222 Colin Waddle
Sr
17:33
5:40
5
Matt Kirchner
Jr
17:53
5:46
12
Alex Hansel
So
18:57
6:07
47
Brian Grai
Sr
20:17
6:33
77
Josh Lazanich
Sr
20:32
6:37
81
Chase Scott
Sr
21:30
6:56
88
Ben Grai
Fr
26:22
8:30
94
10 Westlake
3-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:56
94:33
18:55
6:06
224 Sebastian Francesconi
Sr
17:12
5:33
3
Matt Olson
Sr
18:36
6:00
35
Doug Petrick
Sr
18:58
6:07
48
Colin Walsh
Fr
19:39
6:20
64
Will Floyd
Jr
20:08
6:30
74
Patrick Lee
Jr
20:54
6:45
84
Matt Vulku
Jr
21:06
6:48
86
11 Solon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
95:58
19:12
6:11
259 Brian Finnerty
Jr
18:29
5:58
33
David Howell
Jr
19:03
6:09
50
Aman Jain
Jr
19:10
6:11
52
Will Schneider
Jr
19:12
6:12
53
Joey Coladangelo
Jr
20:04
6:28
71
Jonathan Gembarski
So
20:38
6:39
82
Connor Strobel
Sr
20:58
6:46
85
12 Roosevelt
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
97:46
19:33
6:18
303 Brian Alexander
So
18:48
6:04
42
Jackson Roberts
Jr
19:09
6:11
51
Alex Farrell
Jr
19:40
6:21
65
Jordan Carlton
Fr
19:48
6:23
67
Caden Gilliland
Fr
20:21
6:34
78
Deklan Barr
Sr
20:31
6:37
79
Anthony Molina
Jr
20:51
6:44
83
13 Benedictine
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:10
99:25
19:53
6:25
344 Anthony Sweet
So
19:21
6:15
57
Joseph Dober
Sr
19:49
6:24
68
Kristopher Mallett
So
19:50
6:24
69
Joseph Laforest
Jr
19:54
6:25
70
William March
So
20:31
6:37
80
John Dober
So
22:38
7:18
89
Jacob Plisko
So
25:30
8:14
92
14 Brush
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:49
124:58
25:00
8:04
444 Charles Kowalski
Sr
20:13
6:31
75
Maurice Swift
Sr
24:28
7:54
90
Marcus Brown
Jr
24:28
7:54
91
Bobby Coleman
Sr
25:47
8:19
93
Isaiah Johnson
So
30:02
9:41
95
Kolby Littlejohn
So
31:00
10:00
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zack Canada Fr McDonald 18:55 6:06
2 Jordan Greynolds Jr Barberton 19:14 6:12
3 Gurvon Smith So Solon 19:16 6:13
4 Michael Girard Sr Walsh Jesuit 19:19 6:14
5 James Sanderson Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:41 6:21
6 Austin Velazquez Jr Lorain 19:42 6:21
7 Nate Sahr Sr Cvca 19:43 6:22
8 Max Shenk So Solon 20:06 6:29
9 Braden Rupe Jr McDonald 20:07 6:29
10 Jake Strausser Sr Cuy. Falls 20:17 6:33
11 Christian Street Fr McDonald 20:17 6:33
12 Eli Phipps Jr Solon 20:26 6:35
13 Fredy Razo Fr Perry 20:34 6:38
14 Ethan Mook Sr Solon 20:35 6:38
15 Ethan Ballard So Lorain 20:36 6:39
16 Connor Brown So McDonald 20:38 6:39
17 Henry Don Sr Solon 20:40 6:40
18 Luke Mares Sr Cvca 20:54 6:45
19 James Cox Jr Riverside 21:04 6:48
20 Jabarrie Brown Garfield 21:05 6:48
21 Adam Zawadzkas Jr Solon 21:09 6:49
22 Zach Wilson Sr Barberton 21:11 6:50
23 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 21:19 6:53 1/10 17/31 11/25 20:34 20:34 20:34
24 Daniel Gonzalez So Lorain 21:21 6:53
25 Nathan Hsiao Fr Westlake 21:24 6:54
26 Jonathan Chalmers So Walsh Jesuit 21:25 6:55
27 Armani Council Garfield 21:27 6:55
28 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 21:28 6:55 2/10 18/31 8/24 20:00 20:00 20:00
29 Matt Morrissey Fr Solon 21:29 6:56
30 Blake Bartlome Jr Lorain 21:29 6:56
31 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 21:30 6:56 3/10 19/31 5/21 22:46
(1:16)
22:46
(1:16)
22:46
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Drew Wells Sr Solon 21:32 6:57
33 Owen Potter Fr Chagrin Falls 21:33 6:57
34 Conner Hartup Sr Westlake 21:36 6:58
35 Ben Young So Aurora 21:41 7:00
36 Mikey Redmond Fr McDonald 21:44 7:01
37 Jackson Zsigray Fr Elyria Cath. 21:44 7:01
38 Nolan Blair Fr Chagrin Falls 21:47 7:02
39 Nicholas Tucci Jr Walsh Jesuit 21:51 7:03
40 Jack Francetic Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:55 7:04
41 Grant Knepper Jr Mass. Perry 21:56 7:05
42 Jared Korth Sr Perry 21:59 7:05
43 Tyler Hayes Jr Aurora 22:00 7:06
44 Aidan Haskett Jr Chagrin Falls 22:02 7:06
45 John Paisley Jr Cvca 22:02 7:06
46 Tyler Feeney Fr Chagrin Falls 22:03 7:07
47 Dominic Felice So Aurora 22:04 7:07
48 Jacob Freese So Chagrin Falls 22:04 7:07
49 Elliot Gibbons So McDonald 22:05 7:07
50 Tyler Stinson Fr Chagrin Falls 22:07 7:08
51 Anthony Ursetti Sr Hoban 22:09 7:09 4/10 22/31 6/20
52 Shane Johnson So Walsh Jesuit 22:09 7:09
53 Connor Harte So Westlake 22:10 7:09
54 Tyler Canada Jr McDonald 22:12 7:10
55 Jack Dailey Fr Padua Franciscan 22:13 7:10
56 Jacob Dasbach Sr Westlake 22:13 7:10
57 Ethan Schieve Sr Walsh Jesuit 22:16 7:11
58 Adam Zhang So Solon 22:19 7:12
59 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 22:22 7:13 5/10 24/31 5/17 21:57 21:57 21:57
60 Joseph Feng Jr Solon 22:25 7:14
61 Everett Ewing So Mass. Perry 22:29 7:15
62 Zack Steinhour Jr Barberton 22:33 7:16
63 Nathan Wolshlager So Barberton 22:34 7:17
64 Andrew Brunson Sr Chagrin Falls 22:34 7:17
65 John Wittenberg Sr Westlake 22:36 7:17
66 Adesh Labhasetwar Jr Solon 22:37 7:18
67 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 22:40 7:19 6/10 25/31 5/16 21:23 21:23 21:23
68 Michael Wise So Chagrin Falls 22:40 7:19
69 Frank Ricaurte Fr Westlake 22:43 7:20
70 Owen O'donnell Jr St. Edward 22:47 7:21
71 John Campbell Fr Chagrin Falls 22:49 7:22
72 Zach Spear Sr Chagrin Falls 22:52 7:23
73 Carlos Ruiz So Lorain 22:53 7:23
74 Thomas Wirbel So Chagrin Falls 22:53 7:23
75 Bailey Mallcok Garfield 23:00 7:25
76 Tad Hannibal So Orange 23:01 7:25
77 Dylon Campbell Jr Cuy. Falls 23:01 7:25
78 Brandon Sherrard So St. Edward 23:03 7:26
79 Eric Pentek So Perry 23:04 7:26
80 David Riley Jr Aurora 23:05 7:27
81 Emmanuel Skora So Roosevelt 23:05 7:27
82 Hamza Basharat Sr Orange 23:08 7:28
83 Ben Stiller Sr Hoban 23:10 7:28 7/10 26/31 5/10 21:35 21:35 21:35
84 Zach Kneisel Jr Westlake 23:11 7:29
85 Andrew Toth So Walsh Jesuit 23:11 7:29
86 Adam Tirpak So Orange 23:18 7:31
87 Alex Lake So Orange 23:19 7:31
88 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 23:19 7:31 8/10 28/31 4/9 20:23 20:23 20:23
89 Jacob Hall Sr Barberton 23:21 7:32
90 Christopher Dombrosky Sr St. Edward 23:25 7:33
91 Ben Gramm Jr Aurora 23:36 7:37
92 Jordan Calhoun So Vasj 23:37 7:37
93 Jonathan Hauman So Aurora 23:38 7:37
94 Evan Kotlyn Fr Padua Franciscan 23:46 7:40
95 Garret Tomasek Fr Gilmour Academy 23:46 7:40
96 Curtis Kolb So Cvca 23:47 7:40
97 Luke Murphy Jr Holy Name 23:50 7:41
98 Ryan Prizzi Fr West Geauga 23:55 7:43
99 Robert Blackham Jr Aurora 23:55 7:43
100 Tucker White Fr Chagrin Falls 23:58 7:44
101 Noah Golovan So Orange 24:04 7:46
102 Jacob Ross Fr Padua Franciscan 24:11 7:48
103 Hunter Galloway Fr Chagrin Falls 24:13 7:49
104 Troy Stein Jr Solon 24:13 7:49
105 Joe Viastra So Roosevelt 24:18 7:50
106 Jeremy Palmer So Westlake 24:18 7:50
107 Nathaniel Plaspohl So Hoban 24:19 7:51 9/10 29/31 3/8 23:50 23:50 23:50
108 Cory Clay So McDonald 24:20 7:51
109 Ben Littlejohn Fr Orange 24:21 7:51
110 Julius Cummings So Vasj 24:25 7:53
111 Mario Lacey So Vasj 24:25 7:53
112 Dean White Fr Riverside 24:28 7:54
113 Joe Gardner Sr Westlake 24:30 7:54
114 Benjamin Cervelloni Jr Chagrin Falls 24:30 7:54
115 Jordan Akey Jr St. Edward 24:31 7:55
116 Derek McCarthy Sr Hoban 24:32 7:55 10/10 30/31 3/6 22:13 22:13 22:13
117 Reed Sampsel Jr Chagrin Falls 24:33 7:55
118 Ian Chepke Fr McDonald 24:33 7:55
119 Matt Davis Fr Riverside 24:35 7:56
120 James Wood Fr Chagrin Falls 24:35 7:56
121 Nathan Casner Fr Lorain 24:36 7:56
122 Nick Veauthier Fr Holy Name 24:37 7:56
123 P.j. Sonday Fr Riverside 24:42 7:58
124 Paul Gordos Fr Chagrin Falls 24:45 7:59
125 Mason Vereshack-price Fr Perry 24:46 7:59
126 John Krane So Solon 24:48 8:00
127 Charles Kukla Fr Chagrin Falls 24:49 8:00
128 Ethan Wang Fr Cvca 24:52 8:01
129 Langston Gaines-smith Fr Beachwood 24:52 8:01
130 Drew Daugherty So Chagrin Falls 24:53 8:02
131 Patrick Curry Fr Holy Name 24:54 8:02
132 John Swansinger So St. Edward 24:54 8:02
133 William Seibert So St. Edward 24:55 8:02
134 Ian Shea Fr Riverside 24:58 8:03
135 Brian Davis Fr Gilmour Academy 25:02 8:05
136 Ryan Rogozinski Fr Westlake 25:02 8:05
137 Gavan Baker Sr Aurora 25:04 8:05
138 Brendan Rakes Fr Riverside 25:15 8:09
139 Akhilesh Reddy So Westlake 25:16 8:09
140 Dylan Thompson Fr West Geauga 25:16 8:09
141 John Kukla Jr Chagrin Falls 25:19 8:10
142 Gunnar Meyer Jr Aurora 25:19 8:10
143 James Fischer So Westlake 25:30 8:14
144 Reggie Priah So Vasj 25:31 8:14
145 Alex Williams Jr Vasj 25:33 8:15
146 Matthew Cox So Chagrin Falls 25:49 8:20
147 Charles Neate Sr St. Edward 25:58 8:23
148 Zachary Thompson Fr Chagrin Falls 26:04 8:25
149 Elijah Shall Fr Chagrin Falls 26:05 8:25
150 Parker Broz Fr Chagrin Falls 26:08 8:26
151 Marshall Sadowski So Chagrin Falls 26:08 8:26
152 Jacob Cramer Jr Orange 26:12 8:27
153 Matthew Witalec Jr Chagrin Falls 26:21 8:30
154 Russell Suggs Garfield 26:30 8:33
155 Joey Fletcher Fr Orange 26:30 8:33
156 Dashon Maxwell Garfield 26:33 8:34
157 Joseph Naser Sr St. Edward 26:34 8:34
158 Eli Harvey Fr West Geauga 26:36 8:35
159 Bryson Carlton Jr Roosevelt 26:41 8:36
160 Gordan Boru Fr Vasj 26:53 8:40
161 Ayaan Gill So Orange 27:16 8:48
162 Jason Culliton Fr Perry 27:16 8:48
163 David Molina Fr Roosevelt 27:35 8:54
164 Joshua Brady Fr Chagrin Falls 27:42 8:56
165 Hector Cummings So St. Edward 27:45 8:57
166 Mason Kamath Fr Westlake 27:47 8:58
167 Tommy Mchugh Jr Westlake 28:04 9:03
168 Joseph King Jr Chagrin Falls 28:41 9:15
169 Tristan Hilmersen Fr Chagrin Falls 29:10 9:25
170 Joshua Hariharan So Cvca 29:40 9:34
171 Sri Uppalapati Jr Beachwood 30:15 9:45
172 Aidan Mann Fr West Geauga 30:18 9:46
173 Eric Golovan Fr Beachwood 30:19 9:47
174 Andrew Collins Jr Chagrin Falls 30:37 9:53
175 Gus Amato So West Geauga 30:45 9:55
176 Ryan Vincent Fr Orange 30:58 9:59
177 Nick Kozer So West Geauga 31:10 10:03
178 Naszir Pittman Jr Aurora 31:17 10:05
179 Michael King Fr Chagrin Falls 31:27 10:09
180 Evan Patriski Jr Holy Name 31:49 10:16
181 Dakota Harbough Jr Barberton 33:05 10:40
182 Mukul Govande Sr Beachwood 33:58 10:57
183 Jack Condon So Riverside 35:01 11:18
184 Rand Singer Fr Chagrin Falls 36:35 11:48
185 Dylan Kooyman Fr Perry 37:06 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Solon
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
101:03
20:13
6:31
51 Gurvon Smith
So
19:16
6:13
3
Max Shenk
So
20:06
6:29
8
Eli Phipps
Jr
20:26
6:35
11
Ethan Mook
Sr
20:35
6:38
13
Henry Don
Sr
20:40
6:40
16
Adam Zawadzkas
Jr
21:09
6:49
20
Matt Morrissey
Fr
21:29
6:56
28
2 McDonald
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:49
101:41
20:20
6:34
69 Zack Canada
Fr
18:55
6:06
1
Braden Rupe
Jr
20:07
6:29
9
Christian Street
Fr
20:17
6:33
10
Connor Brown
So
20:38
6:39
15
Mikey Redmond
Fr
21:44
7:01
34
Elliot Gibbons
So
22:05
7:07
45
Tyler Canada
Jr
22:12
7:10
50
3 Walsh Jesuit
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
104:11
20:50
6:43
107 Michael Girard
Sr
19:19
6:14
4
James Sanderson
Jr
19:41
6:21
5
Jonathan Chalmers
So
21:25
6:55
25
Nicholas Tucci
Jr
21:51
7:03
36
Jack Francetic
Sr
21:55
7:04
37
Shane Johnson
So
22:09
7:09
48
Ethan Schieve
Sr
22:16
7:11
52
4 Lorain
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
106:01
21:12
6:50
133 Austin Velazquez
Jr
19:42
6:21
6
Ethan Ballard
So
20:36
6:39
14
Daniel Gonzalez
So
21:21
6:53
23
Blake Bartlome
Jr
21:29
6:56
29
Carlos Ruiz
So
22:53
7:23
61
Nathan Casner
Fr
24:36
7:56
87




5 Hoban
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:03
108:48
21:46
7:01
179 Joshua Johnson
So
21:19
6:53
22
Jacob Biscan
So
21:28
6:55
27
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
21:30
6:56
30
Anthony Ursetti
Sr
22:09
7:09
47
Daniel Diamond
So
22:22
7:13
53
Anthony Micale
Sr
22:40
7:19
58
Ben Stiller
Sr
23:10
7:28
68
6 Chagrin Falls
12-11-9-8-6
Gap: 0:31
109:29
21:54
7:04
192 Owen Potter
Fr
21:33
6:57
31
Nolan Blair
Fr
21:47
7:02
35
Aidan Haskett
Jr
22:02
7:06
40
Tyler Feeney
Fr
22:03
7:07
42
Jacob Freese
So
22:04
7:07
44
Tyler Stinson
Fr
22:07
7:08
46
Andrew Brunson
Sr
22:34
7:17
56
7 Barberton
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:07
108:53
21:47
7:01
204 Jordan Greynolds
Jr
19:14
6:12
2
Zach Wilson
Sr
21:11
6:50
21
Zack Steinhour
Jr
22:33
7:16
54
Nathan Wolshlager
So
22:34
7:17
55
Jacob Hall
Sr
23:21
7:32
72
Dakota Harbough
Jr
33:05
10:40
109




8 Westlake
11-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:12
109:59
22:00
7:06
213 Nathan Hsiao
Fr
21:24
6:54
24
Conner Hartup
Sr
21:36
6:58
32
Connor Harte
So
22:10
7:09
49
Jacob Dasbach
Sr
22:13
7:10
51
John Wittenberg
Sr
22:36
7:17
57
Frank Ricaurte
Fr
22:43
7:20
59
Zach Kneisel
Jr
23:11
7:29
69
9 Cvca
6-6-5-7-9
Gap: 5:09
111:18
22:16
7:11
232 Nate Sahr
Sr
19:43
6:22
7
Luke Mares
Sr
20:54
6:45
17
John Paisley
Jr
22:02
7:06
41
Curtis Kolb
So
23:47
7:40
77
Ethan Wang
Fr
24:52
8:01
90
Joshua Hariharan
So
29:40
9:34
105




10 Aurora
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:55
112:26
22:29
7:15
255 Ben Young
So
21:41
7:00
33
Tyler Hayes
Jr
22:00
7:06
39
Dominic Felice
So
22:04
7:07
43
David Riley
Jr
23:05
7:27
66
Ben Gramm
Jr
23:36
7:37
74
Jonathan Hauman
So
23:38
7:37
76
Robert Blackham
Jr
23:55
7:43
79
11 Perry
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 6:42
117:39
23:32
7:35
308 Fredy Razo
Fr
20:34
6:38
12
Jared Korth
Sr
21:59
7:05
38
Eric Pentek
So
23:04
7:26
65
Mason Vereshack-price
Fr
24:46
7:59
89
Jason Culliton
Fr
27:16
8:48
104
Dylan Kooyman
Fr
37:06
11:58
111




11 Garfield
9-7-10-12-11
Gap: 5:28
118:35
23:43
7:39
308 Jabarrie Brown
-
21:05
6:48
19
Armani Council
-
21:27
6:55
26
Bailey Mallcok
-
23:00
7:25
62
Russell Suggs
-
26:30
8:33
100
Dashon Maxwell
-
26:33
8:34
101








13 Orange
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:03
116:50
23:22
7:32
351 Tad Hannibal
So
23:01
7:25
63
Hamza Basharat
Sr
23:08
7:28
67
Adam Tirpak
So
23:18
7:31
70
Alex Lake
So
23:19
7:31
71
Noah Golovan
So
24:04
7:46
80
Ben Littlejohn
Fr
24:21
7:51
81
Jacob Cramer
Jr
26:12
8:27
99
14 Riverside
8-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:54
119:47
23:57
7:44
369 James Cox
Jr
21:04
6:48
18
Dean White
Fr
24:28
7:54
84
Matt Davis
Fr
24:35
7:56
86
P.j. Sonday
Fr
24:42
7:58
88
Ian Shea
Fr
24:58
8:03
93
Brendan Rakes
Fr
25:15
8:09
94
Jack Condon
So
35:01
11:18
110
15 St. Edward
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:07
118:40
23:44
7:39
373 Owen O'donnell
Jr
22:47
7:21
60
Brandon Sherrard
So
23:03
7:26
64
Christopher Dombrosky
Sr
23:25
7:33
73
Jordan Akey
Jr
24:31
7:55
85
John Swansinger
So
24:54
8:02
91
William Seibert
So
24:55
8:02
92
Charles Neate
Sr
25:58
8:23
98
16 Vasj
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
123:31
24:42
7:58
433 Jordan Calhoun
So
23:37
7:37
75
Julius Cummings
So
24:25
7:53
82
Mario Lacey
So
24:25
7:53
83
Reggie Priah
So
25:31
8:14
96
Alex Williams
Jr
25:33
8:15
97
Gordan Boru
Fr
26:53
8:40
103




17 West Geauga
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:50
136:50
27:22
8:50
488 Ryan Prizzi
Fr
23:55
7:43
78
Dylan Thompson
Fr
25:16
8:09
95
Eli Harvey
Fr
26:36
8:35
102
Aidan Mann
Fr
30:18
9:46
106
Gus Amato
So
30:45
9:55
107
Nick Kozer
So
31:10
10:03
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Solon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
108:54
21:47
7:02
17 Adam Zawadzkas
Jr
21:09
6:49
1
Matt Morrissey
Fr
21:29
6:56
2
Drew Wells
Sr
21:32
6:57
3
Adam Zhang
So
22:19
7:12
5
Joseph Feng
Jr
22:25
7:14
6
Adesh Labhasetwar
Jr
22:37
7:18
8
Troy Stein
Jr
24:13
7:49
21
2 Chagrin Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
113:02
22:36
7:18
46 Tyler Stinson
Fr
22:07
7:08
4
Andrew Brunson
Sr
22:34
7:17
7
Michael Wise
So
22:40
7:19
10
John Campbell
Fr
22:49
7:22
12
Zach Spear
Sr
22:52
7:23
13
Thomas Wirbel
So
22:53
7:23
14
Tucker White
Fr
23:58
7:44
20
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
118:00
23:36
7:37
90 Anthony Micale
Sr
22:40
7:19
9
Ben Stiller
Sr
23:10
7:28
15
Anthony Bishop
Jr
23:19
7:31
17
Nathaniel Plaspohl
So
24:19
7:51
23
Derek McCarthy
Sr
24:32
7:55
26








4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
119:44
23:57
7:43
101 Frank Ricaurte
Fr
22:43
7:20
11
Zach Kneisel
Jr
23:11
7:29
16
Jeremy Palmer
So
24:18
7:50
22
Joe Gardner
Sr
24:30
7:54
25
Ryan Rogozinski
Fr
25:02
8:05
27
Akhilesh Reddy
So
25:16
8:09
29
James Fischer
So
25:30
8:14
31
5 Aurora
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:39
129:13
25:51
8:20
131 Jonathan Hauman
So
23:38
7:37
18
Robert Blackham
Jr
23:55
7:43
19
Gavan Baker
Sr
25:04
8:05
28
Gunnar Meyer
Jr
25:19
8:10
30
Naszir Pittman
Jr
31:17
10:05
36








6 Orange
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:37
135:17
27:03
8:44
158 Ben Littlejohn
Fr
24:21
7:51
24
Jacob Cramer
Jr
26:12
8:27
32
Joey Fletcher
Fr
26:30
8:33
33
Ayaan Gill
So
27:16
8:48
34
Ryan Vincent
Fr
30:58
9:59
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Damarte Ward Fr Euclid 18:50 6:05
2 Samir Jain Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:02 6:08
3 Alex Bevington Sr Mass. Perry 19:08 6:10
4 Jonathan Cutri So Walsh Jesuit 19:31 6:18
5 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 19:41 6:21 1/7 8/31 4/12 19:15 19:15 19:15
6 Triston Hafely So Howland 19:44 6:22
7 Jacob Jackson Jr St. Edward 19:45 6:22
8 Nick Luzecky Sr Mass. Perry 19:52 6:25
9 Adam Lenz Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:57 6:26
10 Michael George So Walsh Jesuit 19:58 6:26
11 Jake Cogley Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:02 6:28
12 Kameron Shelton Sr Euclid 20:08 6:30
13 Danny Reagan So Walsh Jesuit 20:10 6:30
14 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 20:12 6:31 2/7 10/31 4/12 19:23 19:23 19:23
15 Sam Marshall So Walsh Jesuit 20:19 6:33
16 Chris Cooper So Euclid 20:22 6:34
17 Stavan Shah Sr Howland 20:23 6:35
18 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 20:27 6:36 3/7 12/31 3/12
19 Jason Cindia So Mass. Perry 20:28 6:36
20 Justin Hinkle So Cuy. Falls 20:30 6:37
21 Imid Ahmad So Roosevelt 20:31 6:37
22 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 20:35 6:38 4/7 13/31 2/12 21:28
(0:53)
21:28
(0:53)
21:28
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Sam Wagner So Westlake 20:36 6:39
24 Angelo Mauri So Howland 20:37 6:39
25 Sean Patterson So St. Edward 20:39 6:40
26 Jack Gulling Sr St. Edward 20:46 6:42
27 Jared Phillips So Hoban 20:53 6:44 5/7 14/31 2/12 20:51 20:51 20:51
28 Jack Reardon So St. Edward 20:53 6:44
29 Jason Williams Jr Mass. Perry 20:56 6:45
30 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 20:58 6:46 6/7 15/31 2/9 20:19 20:19 20:19
31 Tommy Lombardo Jr St. Edward 20:58 6:46
32 Nathan Fischer Sr Westlake 21:01 6:47
33 Evan Mills Sr Perry 21:04 6:48
34 Wesley Olson So Rootstown 21:06 6:48
35 Eric Kronz Fr Westlake 21:07 6:49
36 Lucius Ivory So Roosevelt 21:07 6:49
37 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 21:18 6:52 7/7 16/31 2/7 20:06 20:06 20:06
38 Henry Schobert So Riverside 21:19 6:53
39 Sterling Hanselman Fr Cuy. Falls 21:20 6:53
40 Steven Trimbach Jr Mass. Perry 21:25 6:55
41 Kyle Mcclain Sr Howland 21:26 6:55
42 Ian Gilbert Fr Perry 21:36 6:58
43 Nate Ahiagbedey Jr Euclid 21:41 7:00
44 Marshall Monette Jr St. Edward 21:41 7:00
45 Brian Nick So Riverside 21:42 7:00
46 Kevin Echelberry So Mass. Perry 21:47 7:02
47 Justin Korth Fr Perry 21:47 7:02
48 Donovan Cardy So Roosevelt 21:51 7:03
49 Thomas Gregory So Cuy. Falls 21:52 7:03
50 Charles Yantek Jr St. Edward 21:53 7:04
51 Danny Larison Fr Roosevelt 21:54 7:04
52 Isaac Mattern So Howland 21:54 7:04
53 Will Chappel So Westlake 21:56 7:05
54 Eliott Kamerer So Mass. Perry 22:04 7:07
55 Jared Weckerly Fr Cuy. Falls 22:21 7:13
56 Nik Andromalos Fr Cuy. Falls 22:23 7:13
57 Dominic Desalvo Sr Rootstown 22:24 7:14
58 Joey Romeo So Perry 22:38 7:18
59 Logan Bell Fr Riverside 22:41 7:19
60 Brian Messina Sr Howland 22:43 7:20
61 Collin Slater Jr Riverside 22:45 7:20
62 Alex Garrido So Perry 22:46 7:21
63 Jacob Roberts Fr Perry 22:50 7:22
64 Abhishek Shaw So Howland 22:53 7:23
65 Carter Bednar Jr Westlake 22:55 7:24
66 Mike Scarano So Perry 22:57 7:24
67 Aaron Olech So Riverside 23:03 7:26
68 Joel Howe Jr Westlake 23:09 7:28
69 Cory Mlnaric So Riverside 23:11 7:29
70 Bowyer Sean Fr Riverside 23:11 7:29
71 Calel Christian Sr Euclid 23:13 7:29
72 Matt Lucy Fr Riverside 23:18 7:31
73 Jacob White Sr Rootstown 23:27 7:34
74 Alex Smethers Fr Rootstown 23:38 7:37
75 Jackson Ingram Jr Rootstown 23:54 7:43
76 David Cameron Sr Roosevelt 25:14 8:08
77 Ryan Stapin So Rootstown 26:48 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
98:30
19:42
6:21
36 Samir Jain
Jr
19:02
6:08
2
Jonathan Cutri
So
19:31
6:18
4
Adam Lenz
Jr
19:57
6:26
9
Michael George
So
19:58
6:26
10
Jake Cogley
Jr
20:02
6:28
11
Danny Reagan
So
20:10
6:30
13
Sam Marshall
So
20:19
6:33
15
2 Hoban
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:12
101:48
20:22
6:34
86 Jack Skinner
Jr
19:41
6:21
5
Joel Hottinger
So
20:12
6:31
14
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
20:27
6:36
18
Nathan Reed
Jr
20:35
6:38
22
Jared Phillips
So
20:53
6:44
27
Victor Vogt
Jr
20:58
6:46
30
Christopher Mattler
Jr
21:18
6:52
37
3 Mass. Perry
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:17
101:49
20:22
6:34
99 Alex Bevington
Sr
19:08
6:10
3
Nick Luzecky
Sr
19:52
6:25
8
Jason Cindia
So
20:28
6:36
19
Jason Williams
Jr
20:56
6:45
29
Steven Trimbach
Jr
21:25
6:55
40
Kevin Echelberry
So
21:47
7:02
46
Eliott Kamerer
So
22:04
7:07
54
4 St. Edward
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:13
103:01
20:36
6:39
117 Jacob Jackson
Jr
19:45
6:22
7
Sean Patterson
So
20:39
6:40
25
Jack Gulling
Sr
20:46
6:42
26
Jack Reardon
So
20:53
6:44
28
Tommy Lombardo
Jr
20:58
6:46
31
Marshall Monette
Jr
21:41
7:00
44
Charles Yantek
Jr
21:53
7:04
50
5 Howland
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 2:10
104:04
20:49
6:43
140 Triston Hafely
So
19:44
6:22
6
Stavan Shah
Sr
20:23
6:35
17
Angelo Mauri
So
20:37
6:39
24
Kyle Mcclain
Sr
21:26
6:55
41
Isaac Mattern
So
21:54
7:04
52
Brian Messina
Sr
22:43
7:20
60
Abhishek Shaw
So
22:53
7:23
64
6 Euclid
1-3-2-4-6
Gap: 4:23
104:14
20:51
6:43
143 Damarte Ward
Fr
18:50
6:05
1
Kameron Shelton
Sr
20:08
6:30
12
Chris Cooper
So
20:22
6:34
16
Nate Ahiagbedey
Jr
21:41
7:00
43
Calel Christian
Sr
23:13
7:29
71








7 Westlake
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
107:35
21:31
6:56
208 Sam Wagner
So
20:36
6:39
23
Nathan Fischer
Sr
21:01
6:47
32
Eric Kronz
Fr
21:07
6:49
35
Will Chappel
So
21:56
7:05
53
Carter Bednar
Jr
22:55
7:24
65
Joel Howe
Jr
23:09
7:28
68




8 Cuy. Falls
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:53
108:26
21:41
7:00
219 Justin Hinkle
So
20:30
6:37
20
Sterling Hanselman
Fr
21:20
6:53
39
Thomas Gregory
So
21:52
7:03
49
Jared Weckerly
Fr
22:21
7:13
55
Nik Andromalos
Fr
22:23
7:13
56








9 Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:43
110:37
22:07
7:08
231 Imid Ahmad
So
20:31
6:37
21
Lucius Ivory
So
21:07
6:49
36
Donovan Cardy
So
21:51
7:03
48
Danny Larison
Fr
21:54
7:04
51
David Cameron
Sr
25:14
8:08
75








10 Perry
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
109:51
21:58
7:05
242 Evan Mills
Sr
21:04
6:48
33
Ian Gilbert
Fr
21:36
6:58
42
Justin Korth
Fr
21:47
7:02
47
Joey Romeo
So
22:38
7:18
58
Alex Garrido
So
22:46
7:21
62
Jacob Roberts
Fr
22:50
7:22
63
Mike Scarano
So
22:57
7:24
66
11 Riverside
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
111:30
22:18
7:12
270 Henry Schobert
So
21:19
6:53
38
Brian Nick
So
21:42
7:00
45
Logan Bell
Fr
22:41
7:19
59
Collin Slater
Jr
22:45
7:20
61
Aaron Olech
So
23:03
7:26
67
Cory Mlnaric
So
23:11
7:29
69
Bowyer Sean
Fr
23:11
7:29
70
12 Rootstown
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:48
114:29
22:54
7:23
310 Wesley Olson
So
21:06
6:48
34
Dominic Desalvo
Sr
22:24
7:14
57
Jacob White
Sr
23:27
7:34
72
Alex Smethers
Fr
23:38
7:37
73
Jackson Ingram
Jr
23:54
7:43
74
Ryan Stapin
So
26:48
8:39
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robby Klanac Fr St. Ignatius 18:39 6:01
2 Aden Pickus Fr Solon 18:52 6:05
3 Charlie Rooney Fr St. Ignatius 18:58 6:07
4 Nickolas Forchione Fr Mass. Perry 19:01 6:08
5 Jack Mayer Fr St. Ignatius 19:19 6:14
6 Elliot Rodstrom Fr St. Ignatius 19:23 6:15
7 Andrew Eicher Fr St. Ignatius 19:25 6:16
8 Nick Mulhern Fr St. Ignatius 19:32 6:18
9 Liam Reilly Fr St. Ignatius 19:34 6:19
10 Samuel Siedel Fr Aurora 19:42 6:21
11 Ben Gross Fr Solon 19:47 6:23
12 Karios Mccune Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:54 6:25
13 Kareem Yousef Fr Solon 20:15 6:32
14 Jack Kander Fr St. Ignatius 20:18 6:33
15 Nick Wells Fr Elyria Cath. 20:21 6:34
16 Ben Shafron Fr Solon 20:24 6:35
17 Evan Arko Fr St. Ignatius 20:27 6:36
18 Cam Cupar Fr St. Ignatius 20:28 6:36
19 Sam Young Fr Solon 20:37 6:39
20 Ryan Marshall Fr St. Ignatius 20:38 6:39
21 Zach Smith Fr Elyria Cath. 20:39 6:40
22 Liam Brian Fr St. Edward 20:39 6:40
23 Luke Calder Fr Aurora 20:41 6:40
24 Tim Schafer Fr St. Edward 20:50 6:43
25 Cormac Nolan Fr St. Ignatius 20:51 6:44
26 Noah Keim Fr St. Ignatius 20:55 6:45
27 Nick Kanarsky Fr Solon 20:56 6:45
28 August Slawienski Fr St. Ignatius 20:57 6:45
29 Matt Karim Fr St. Ignatius 21:08 6:49
30 Wil Winstead Fr St. Edward 21:17 6:52
31 Daniel Devenney Fr St. Ignatius 21:20 6:53
32 Drew Hoffman Fr St. Ignatius 21:20 6:53
33 Daniel Drellishak Fr St. Ignatius 21:23 6:54
34 Jack Deptola Fr Aurora 21:24 6:54
35 George Zografakis Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:28 6:55
36 Ian Laforest Fr Benedictine 21:30 6:56
37 Adam Geary Fr Hoban 21:32 6:57 1/5 20/31 9/11
38 Logan Adler Fr Aurora 21:32 6:57
39 Andrew Boothe Fr Benedictine 21:33 6:57
40 Aki Braxton Fr Solon 21:39 6:59
41 Jackson Divincenzo Solon 21:46 7:01
42 John Soeder Fr St. Ignatius 21:51 7:03
43 Yanni Kouretas Fr St. Ignatius 21:51 7:03
44 John Poston Fr Benedictine 21:59 7:05
45 Ian Phillips Fr Hoban 22:02 7:06 2/5 21/31 8/10
46 Jim Matousek Fr St. Ignatius 22:11 7:09
47 John Petit Fr Hoban 22:12 7:10 3/5 23/31 6/10
48 Seth Carr Fr Walsh Jesuit 22:16 7:11
49 Ethan Mccullough Fr Solon 22:23 7:13
50 Stephen Martinko Fr Solon 22:25 7:14
51 Joseph Byrnes Fr St. Ignatius 22:33 7:16
52 Luke Hansen Fr Solon 22:35 7:17
53 Andrew Nosse Fr St. Ignatius 22:35 7:17
54 Derek Phillips Fr Austintown-Fitch 22:37 7:18
55 Micah Bracken Fr Mass. Perry 22:50 7:22
56 Caden Heineking Fr Roosevelt 22:57 7:24
57 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 23:16 7:30 4/5 27/31 4/7
58 Ben Perry Fr Solon 23:38 7:37
59 Jimmy German Fr Solon 23:39 7:38
60 Dayton Smallwood Fr St. Ignatius 23:45 7:40
61 Jacob Marchese Fr Aurora 23:48 7:41
62 Sam Baugh Fr St. Edward 23:50 7:41
63 Jason Loeb Fr Solon 23:52 7:42
64 Jose Nunez Fr Aurora 24:06 7:46
65 Daniel Boland Fr Solon 24:07 7:47
66 Tyler Murphy Fr Austintown-Fitch 24:13 7:49
67 Tommy Victor Fr St. Edward 24:23 7:52
68 Joe Elbert Fr Elyria Cath. 24:25 7:53
69 David Yormick Fr St. Ignatius 24:38 7:57
70 Andrew Kimes Fr Aurora 24:58 8:03
71 Cole Tolley Fr Austintown-Fitch 25:16 8:09
72 Anthony Protopapa Fr Austintown-Fitch 25:23 8:11
73 John Pfeffer Fr Austintown-Fitch 25:23 8:11
74 Andrew Hoskins Fr Mass. Perry 25:28 8:13
75 Jacob Brodsky Fr Solon 25:32 8:14
76 Graham Bosley Fr Austintown-Fitch 25:55 8:22
77 Tyler Ludt Fr Austintown-Fitch 26:03 8:24
78 Jullian Gonzalez Fr Elyria Cath. 26:03 8:24
79 Sean Lavelle Fr St. Edward 27:10 8:46
80 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 27:11 8:46 5/5 31/31 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
95:44
19:09
6:11
19 Robby Klanac
Fr
18:39
6:01
1
Charlie Rooney
Fr
18:58
6:07
3
Jack Mayer
Fr
19:19
6:14
4
Elliot Rodstrom
Fr
19:23
6:15
5
Andrew Eicher
Fr
19:25
6:16
6
Nick Mulhern
Fr
19:32
6:18
7
Liam Reilly
Fr
19:34
6:19
8
2 Solon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
99:55
19:59
6:27
48 Aden Pickus
Fr
18:52
6:05
2
Ben Gross
Fr
19:47
6:23
10
Kareem Yousef
Fr
20:15
6:32
11
Ben Shafron
Fr
20:24
6:35
12
Sam Young
Fr
20:37
6:39
13
Nick Kanarsky
Fr
20:56
6:45
17
Aki Braxton
Fr
21:39
6:59
22
3 Aurora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
107:07
21:25
6:55
91 Samuel Siedel
Fr
19:42
6:21
9
Luke Calder
Fr
20:41
6:40
15
Jack Deptola
Fr
21:24
6:54
19
Logan Adler
Fr
21:32
6:57
21
Jacob Marchese
Fr
23:48
7:41
27
Jose Nunez
Fr
24:06
7:46
29
Andrew Kimes
Fr
24:58
8:03
32
4 St. Edward
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:44
110:59
22:12
7:10
107 Liam Brian
Fr
20:39
6:40
14
Tim Schafer
Fr
20:50
6:43
16
Wil Winstead
Fr
21:17
6:52
18
Sam Baugh
Fr
23:50
7:41
28
Tommy Victor
Fr
24:23
7:52
31
Sean Lavelle
Fr
27:10
8:46
38




5 Hoban
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:39
116:13
23:15
7:30
132 Adam Geary
Fr
21:32
6:57
20
Ian Phillips
Fr
22:02
7:06
23
John Petit
Fr
22:12
7:10
24
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
23:16
7:30
26
Daniel Bordenkircher
Fr
27:11
8:46
39








6 Austintown-Fitch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
122:52
24:34
7:56
157 Derek Phillips
Fr
22:37
7:18
25
Tyler Murphy
Fr
24:13
7:49
30
Cole Tolley
Fr
25:16
8:09
33
Anthony Protopapa
Fr
25:23
8:11
34
John Pfeffer
Fr
25:23
8:11
35
Graham Bosley
Fr
25:55
8:22
36
Tyler Ludt
Fr
26:03
8:24
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.