Hoban Results from the Sandy Valley Invitational at Sandy Valley HS on 9/24/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby So V 23:36.18 7:37 3.1 39/66 7/15 7/15 4/5 24:09
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cervenik, Emma Fr V 25:45.97 8:19 3.1 53/66 11/15 11/15 3/4 26:34
(0:48,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Samantha So V 22:50.1 7:22 3.1 28/66 4/15 4/15 4/6 23:17
(0:27,1.9)
23:17
(0:27,1.9)
23:17
(0:27,1.9)
22:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Koslosky, Evie Sr V 24:28.22 7:54 3.1 46/66 9/15 9/15 3/4 25:21
(0:52,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kupcik, Jenna Jr V 23:38.27 7:38 3.1 41/66 8/15 8/15 3/5 25:14
(1:36,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawrence, Anna Jr V 23:12.83 7:29 3.1 34/66 5/15 5/15 4/5 23:35
(0:22,1.6)
23:35
(0:22,1.6)
23:35
(0:22,1.6)
23:16
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McMahon, Kathleen Jr V 27:29.22 8:52 3.1 63/66 13/15 13/15 2/2 27:54
(0:25,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen, Madeline Fr V 27:52.44 8:59 3.1 64/66 14/15 14/15 2/2 29:23
(1:30,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Powers, Grace Fr V 23:18.1 7:31 3.1 35/66 6/15 6/15 4/5 24:01
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Ellie Jr V 21:39.33 6:59 3.1 13/66 1/15 1/15 5/7 21:57
(0:18,1.3)
21:57
(0:18,1.3)
21:57
(0:18,1.3)
21:43
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rossi, Grace Fr V 28:52.59 9:19 3.1 65/66 15/15 15/15 2/2 31:30
(2:37,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruscak, Audrey Fr V 22:01.09 7:06 3.1 18/66 2/15 2/15 4/7 22:22
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stock, Erin Fr V 22:19.62 7:12 3.1 20/66 3/15 3/15 3/6 22:56
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sutterluety, Megan Jr V 25:31.49 8:14 3.1 51/66 10/15 10/15 3/4 26:28
(0:57,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vieson, Meredith So V 25:58.31 8:23 3.1 54/66 12/15 12/15 2/2 27:48
(1:50,6.6)
27:48
(1:50,6.6)
27:48
(1:50,6.6)
26:41
(0:43,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 112:03
1:34
3.1 7:14 6:59 7:29 101 6:39 113:41
(1:38,1.4)
113:41
(1:38,1.4)
113:41
(1:38,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ellie Redle (13), Audrey Ruscak (17), Erin Stock (18), Samantha Hier (24), Anna Lawrence (29)
V 2nd 5 3/4 120:32
2:13
3.1 7:47 7:31 8:14 59 7:22 138:15
(17:43,12.8)
138:15
(17:43,12.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grace Powers (7), Abby Adaway (9), Jenna Kupcik (11), Evie Koslosky (14), Megan Sutterluety (18)
V 3rd 5 2/2 135:59
3:07
3.1 8:46 8:19 9:19 34 8:29 Emma Cervenik (3), Meredith Vieson (4), Kathleen McMahon (8), Madeline Owen (9), Grace Rossi (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlynn Almasy East Canton 19:28.76 6:17
2 Mackenzie Scott Minerva 19:37.8 6:20
3 Nelle Yankovich Minerva 19:46.05 6:23
4 Kendall Anenson Green 20:15.12 6:32
5 Jenna Daulbaugh Minerva 20:19.67 6:33
6 Kaleigh Renninger Green 20:37.5 6:39
7 Anna Pond Green 20:53.8 6:44
8 Makena Miller Green 21:09.04 6:49
9 Katelynn Huff Green 21:23.74 6:54
10 Sarah Carver Minerva 21:30.38 6:56
11 Macy Hill River View 21:34.36 6:58
12 Emily Cain East Canton 21:36.36 6:58
13 Ellie Redle Jr Hoban 21:39.33 6:59 1/15 1/15 5/7 21:57
(0:18)
21:57
(0:18)
21:57
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Brittany Moyer Minerva 21:45.6 7:01
15 Kala Eddy Minerva 21:47.74 7:02
16 Erin Ball Canton South 21:48.74 7:02
17 Lauren Hopkins Green 21:52.55 7:03
18 Audrey Ruscak Fr Hoban 22:01.09 7:06 2/15 2/15 4/7
19 Grace Curtician Canton South 22:09.61 7:09
20 Erin Stock Fr Hoban 22:19.62 7:12 3/15 3/15 3/6
21 Alexis Zeidrich Minerva 22:23.72 7:13
22 Kenzie Fountian Minerva 22:29.68 7:15
23 Marie Murphy East Canton 22:31.2 7:16
24 Jabria Knight East Canton 22:35.31 7:17
25 Emily Casey Coshocton 22:46.31 7:21
26 Abby Reichard East Canton 22:47.2 7:21
27 Kaitlyn Stanton River View 22:48.03 7:21
28 Samantha Hier So Hoban 22:50.1 7:22 4/15 4/15 4/6 23:17
(0:27)
23:17
(0:27)
23:17
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Briana Martino East Canton 22:51.1 7:22
30 Jordan Dias Green 22:52.5 7:23
31 Katie Faiola Green 22:55.76 7:24
32 Cameiya Newell-owens East Canton 23:08.14 7:28
33 Sarah Eick River View 23:10.39 7:29
34 Anna Lawrence Jr Hoban 23:12.83 7:29 5/15 5/15 4/5 23:35
(0:22)
23:35
(0:22)
23:35
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Grace Powers Fr Hoban 23:18.1 7:31 6/15 6/15 4/5
36 Madison Miller Coshocton 23:19.14 7:31
37 Alanna Krider Minerva 23:25.02 7:33
38 Nicole Bryant River View 23:26.57 7:34
39 Abby Adaway So Hoban 23:36.18 7:37 7/15 7/15 4/5
40 Sydney Schmidt Green 23:36.96 7:37
41 Jenna Kupcik Jr Hoban 23:38.27 7:38 8/15 8/15 3/5
42 Mary Reichard East Canton 23:41.17 7:38
43 Katelyn Mcguire River View 24:03.8 7:46
44 Amanda Hale Green 24:10.55 7:48
45 Joaquina Rossi Minerva 24:11.42 7:48
46 Evie Koslosky Sr Hoban 24:28.22 7:54 9/15 9/15 3/4
47 Olivia Taylor Canton South 24:32.22 7:55
48 Kimmie Kramer Green 24:56.76 8:03
49 Haley Kohl Minerva 25:16.32 8:09
50 Kayana Martin River View 25:25.72 8:12
51 Megan Sutterluety Jr Hoban 25:31.49 8:14 10/15 10/15 3/4
52 Maria Simich Green 25:42.14 8:17
53 Emma Cervenik Fr Hoban 25:45.97 8:19 11/15 11/15 3/4
54 Meredith Vieson So Hoban 25:58.31 8:23 12/15 12/15 2/2 27:48
(1:50)
27:48
(1:50)
27:48
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Aselya Sposato River View 26:03.16 8:24
56 Katie Pond Green 26:30.56 8:33
57 Josie Gray River View 26:47.58 8:39
58 Andrea Troyer River View 26:48.68 8:39
59 Livia Large River View 27:03.79 8:44
60 Hannah Williams Green 27:07.95 8:45
61 Cassidy Arbuthnot Green 27:19.7 8:49
62 Gretchen Losowski River View 27:23.24 8:50
63 Kathleen McMahon Jr Hoban 27:29.22 8:52 13/15 13/15 2/2
64 Madeline Owen Fr Hoban 27:52.44 8:59 14/15 14/15 2/2
65 Grace Rossi Fr Hoban 28:52.59 9:19 15/15 15/15 2/2
66 Kayla Halsey Canton South 35:39.31 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Minerva
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
103:00
20:36
6:39
34 Mackenzie Scott
-
19:38
6:20
2
Nelle Yankovich
-
19:46
6:23
3
Jenna Daulbaugh
-
20:20
6:33
5
Sarah Carver
-
21:30
6:56
10
Brittany Moyer
-
21:46
7:01
14
Kala Eddy
-
21:48
7:02
15
Alexis Zeidrich
-
22:24
7:13
19
1 Green
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
104:19
20:52
6:44
34 Kendall Anenson
-
20:15
6:32
4
Kaleigh Renninger
-
20:38
6:39
6
Anna Pond
-
20:54
6:44
7
Makena Miller
-
21:09
6:49
8
Katelynn Huff
-
21:24
6:54
9
Lauren Hopkins
-
21:53
7:03
16
Jordan Dias
-
22:53
7:23
26
3 East Canton
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
108:59
21:48
7:02
76 Ashlynn Almasy
-
19:29
6:17
1
Emily Cain
-
21:36
6:58
12
Marie Murphy
-
22:31
7:16
20
Jabria Knight
-
22:35
7:17
21
Abby Reichard
-
22:47
7:21
22
Briana Martino
-
22:51
7:22
25
Cameiya Newell-owens
-
23:08
7:28
27
4 Hoban
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
112:03
22:25
7:14
101 Ellie Redle
Jr
21:39
6:59
13
Audrey Ruscak
Fr
22:01
7:06
17
Erin Stock
Fr
22:20
7:12
18
Samantha Hier
So
22:50
7:22
24
Anna Lawrence
Jr
23:13
7:29
29
Grace Powers
Fr
23:18
7:31
30
Abby Adaway
So
23:36
7:37
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 River View
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
115:03
23:01
7:25
126 Macy Hill
-
21:34
6:58
11
Kaitlyn Stanton
-
22:48
7:21
23
Sarah Eick
-
23:10
7:29
28
Nicole Bryant
-
23:27
7:34
31
Katelyn Mcguire
-
24:04
7:46
33
Kayana Martin
-
25:26
8:12
34
Aselya Sposato
-
26:03
8:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Minerva
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
114:18
22:52
7:22
29 Kala Eddy
-
21:48
7:02
1
Alexis Zeidrich
-
22:24
7:13
3
Kenzie Fountian
-
22:30
7:15
4
Alanna Krider
-
23:25
7:33
8
Joaquina Rossi
-
24:11
7:48
13
Haley Kohl
-
25:16
8:09
16




2 Green
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
115:28
23:06
7:27
35 Lauren Hopkins
-
21:53
7:03
2
Jordan Dias
-
22:53
7:23
5
Katie Faiola
-
22:56
7:24
6
Sydney Schmidt
-
23:37
7:37
10
Amanda Hale
-
24:11
7:48
12
Kimmie Kramer
-
24:57
8:03
15
Maria Simich
-
25:42
8:17
19
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
120:32
24:06
7:47
59 Grace Powers
Fr
23:18
7:31
7
Abby Adaway
So
23:36
7:37
9
Jenna Kupcik
Jr
23:38
7:38
11
Evie Koslosky
Sr
24:28
7:54
14
Megan Sutterluety
Jr
25:31
8:14
18
Emma Cervenik
Fr
25:46
8:19
20
Meredith Vieson
So
25:58
8:23
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 River View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
132:09
26:26
8:32
111 Kayana Martin
-
25:26
8:12
17
Aselya Sposato
-
26:03
8:24
22
Josie Gray
-
26:48
8:39
23
Andrea Troyer
-
26:49
8:39
24
Livia Large
-
27:04
8:44
25
Gretchen Losowski
-
27:23
8:50
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
131:37
26:19
8:29
21 Kimmie Kramer
-
24:57
8:03
1
Maria Simich
-
25:42
8:17
2
Katie Pond
-
26:31
8:33
5
Hannah Williams
-
27:08
8:45
6
Cassidy Arbuthnot
-
27:20
8:49
7








2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
135:59
27:12
8:46
34 Emma Cervenik
Fr
25:46
8:19
3
Meredith Vieson
So
25:58
8:23
4
Kathleen McMahon
Jr
27:29
8:52
8
Madeline Owen
Fr
27:52
8:59
9
Grace Rossi
Fr
28:53
9:19
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.